Canyon Crest Results from the NCC Avocado West Lge #1 at Guajome Park on 9/29/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agarwal, Vitush | Fr | Fr | 24:40.66 | 8:05 | 3.05 | 33/37 | 8/8 | 26/26 | 2/3 | |||||
Blazer, Keaton | Sr | V | 16:36.59 | 5:27 | 3.05 | 12/60 | 2/10 | 2/26 | 4/6 | |||||
Choi, Jaeyoung | Sr | V | 18:28.69 | 6:04 | 3.05 | 37/60 | 6/10 | 7/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Currier, Blake | So | JV | 19:16.43 | 6:19 | 3.05 | 18/79 | 4/8 | 11/26 | 3/6 | |||||
Deere, Jack | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 6:37 | 3.05 | 33/79 | 6/8 | 14/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Deng, David | Sr | V | 23:33.69 | 7:44 | 3.05 | 60/60 | 10/10 | 25/26 | 4/4 | |||||
Edelbrock, Rory | Fr | Fr | 21:35.3 | 7:05 | 3.05 | 19/37 | 6/8 | 22/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Enriquez, Max | So | JV | 18:26.03 | 6:03 | 3.05 | 8/79 | 1/8 | 6/26 | 5/6 | |||||
Galor, Dekel | Fr | Fr | 21:08.15 | 6:56 | 3.05 | 17/37 | 4/8 | 19/26 | 3/5 | |||||
Gharib, John | So | JV | 19:23.33 | 6:21 | 3.05 | 22/79 | 5/8 | 12/26 | 3/5 | |||||
Hughes, Griffith | Jr | JV | 18:50.94 | 6:11 | 3.05 | 11/79 | 3/8 | 10/26 | 3/6 | |||||
Hutton, Benjamin | Sr | V | 20:48.97 | 6:49 | 3.05 | 53/60 | 9/10 | 18/26 | 4/4 | |||||
Llacer Chamberlain, Ian | Fr | Fr | 23:16.66 | 7:38 | 3.05 | 27/37 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 2/4 | |||||
Magin, Logan | So | JV | 18:48.22 | 6:10 | 3.05 | 10/79 | 2/8 | 8/26 | 3/6 | |||||
Mansfield, Dane | So | JV | 21:49.68 | 7:09 | 3.05 | 53/79 | 8/8 | 23/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Miesen, Maximilian | Fr | Fr | 21:27.11 | 7:02 | 3.05 | 18/37 | 5/8 | 20/26 | 2/4 | |||||
Pak, Samuel | Sr | V | 20:06.55 | 6:36 | 3.05 | 49/60 | 8/10 | 13/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Peterson, Quinn | Fr | Fr | 20:31.83 | 6:44 | 3.05 | 15/37 | 2/8 | 16/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Peterson, Trevor | Jr | V | 18:04.88 | 5:56 | 3.05 | 33/60 | 5/10 | 5/26 | 5/6 | |||||
Petkevich, Cole | Jr | V | 18:50.53 | 6:11 | 3.05 | 40/60 | 7/10 | 9/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Petkevich, Dylan | Sr | V | 16:50.88 | 5:31 | 3.05 | 16/60 | 3/10 | 3/26 | 4/6 | |||||
Rasas, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:15.4 | 6:38 | 3.05 | 14/37 | 1/8 | 15/26 | 5/5 | Congratulations! (PG) | ||||
Reading, Ares | So | V | 16:18.38 | 5:21 | 3.05 | 7/60 | 1/10 | 1/26 | 5/6 | |||||
Roberts, Cody | Sr | V | 16:53.21 | 5:32 | 3.05 | 19/60 | 4/10 | 4/26 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Schulz, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:35.88 | 6:45 | 3.05 | 16/37 | 3/8 | 17/26 | 4/5 | |||||
Sefkow, Conor | So | JV | 21:32.05 | 7:04 | 3.05 | 47/79 | 7/8 | 21/26 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 84:44 1:47 |
3.05 | 5:33 | 5:21 | 5:56 | 86 | 5:20 | Ares Reading (7), Keaton Blazer (12), Dylan Petkevich (16), Cody Roberts (19), Trevor Peterson (32) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 101:48 5:05 |
3.05 | 6:41 | 6:04 | 7:44 | 77 | 6:05 | Jaeyoung Choi (7), Cole Petkevich (8), Samuel Pak (17), Benjamin Hutton (21), David Deng (24) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 94:45 0:57 |
3.05 | 6:13 | 6:03 | 6:21 | 64 | 6:00 | Max Enriquez (7), Logan Magin (9), Griffith Hughes (10), Blake Currier (17), John Gharib (21) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 103:58 1:12 |
3.05 | 6:49 | 6:38 | 7:02 | 75 | 6:22 | Andrew Rasas (13), Quinn Peterson (14), Andrew Schulz (15), Dekel Galor (16), Maximilian Miesen (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Urbina | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 15:50.41 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 15:57.84 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Stanford | So | La Costa Canyon | 15:58.15 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Everett Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:58.84 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Michael Mcmahon | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:09.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Jarod Lyles | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:14.91 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Ares Reading | So | Canyon Crest | 16:18.38 | 5:21 | 1/10 | 1/26 | 5/6 | ||||
8 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:20.03 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Elias Warren | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:20.24 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Robert Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:24.34 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:34.12 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Keaton Blazer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:36.59 | 5:27 | 2/10 | 2/26 | 4/6 | ||||
13 | Alejandro Vega | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:38.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Yeh | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:46.41 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek | 16:49.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Petkevich | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:50.88 | 5:31 | 3/10 | 3/26 | 4/6 | ||||
17 | Mitchell Scaglione | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:51.12 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Hays | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:52.17 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Cody Roberts | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:53.21 | 5:32 | 4/10 | 4/26 | 2/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
20 | Nelson Rader | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:59.72 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Derek Parsons | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:08.02 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Nick Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:17.05 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:18.53 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Nate Baer | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:19.05 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 17:24.94 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Josh Cullins | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:30.83 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Blake Hayes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:36.25 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Luke Stockes | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:41.38 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | John Connor Uriell | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:47.44 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Taylor Shaffer | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:52.53 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Artyon Karyukin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:54.22 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Diego Perez | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:01.97 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Trevor Peterson | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:04.88 | 5:56 | 5/10 | 5/26 | 5/6 | ||||
34 | Connor Oldham | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:07.25 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Brady Coulter | Sr | Torrey Pines | 18:18.38 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Weston Swincicki | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:25.66 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Jaeyoung Choi | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:28.69 | 6:04 | 6/10 | 7/26 | 4/5 | ||||
38 | Conner Edwards | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:33.25 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Ian Dewart | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:42.47 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Cole Petkevich | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:50.53 | 6:11 | 7/10 | 9/26 | 4/5 | ||||
41 | Spencer Goldstein | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:55.33 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Zackery Edwards | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:00.61 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Mccluskey | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:27.33 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Mark Yaroshevsky | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:29.97 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Tate Thompson | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:36.03 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Montanez | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:37.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Calvin Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:39.72 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Edward Garcia | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:00.77 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Pak | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:06.55 | 6:36 | 8/10 | 13/26 | 4/5 | ||||
50 | Matthew Zounes | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:10.05 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Landers | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:15.44 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Will Moses | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:39.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:48.97 | 6:49 | 9/10 | 18/26 | 4/4 | ||||
54 | Jake Pomerleau | Sr | Carlsbad | 21:17.15 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Nico Marino | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:23.66 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Sean Brunetti | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:44.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Lenny Lee-chicas | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:02.18 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Shane Horan | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:24.72 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Raymond Mosko | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:27.61 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | David Deng | Sr | Canyon Crest | 23:33.69 | 7:44 | 10/10 | 25/26 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
81:23 16:17 5:20 |
38 | Garrett Stanford So 15:58 5:14 2 |
Jacob Stanford So 15:58 5:14 3 |
Jarod Lyles Sr 16:15 5:20 6 |
Elias Warren So 16:20 5:21 9 |
Patrick Hays Sr 16:52 5:32 18 |
Nelson Rader Sr 17:00 5:34 20 |
Josh Cullins Jr 17:31 5:45 26 |
2 | Torrey Pines 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
83:45 16:45 5:30 |
72 | Michael Mcmahon Sr 16:10 5:18 5 |
Robert Bartsch Jr 16:24 5:23 10 |
Ethan Yeh Sr 16:46 5:30 14 |
Derek Parsons Sr 17:08 5:37 21 |
Nick Salz Fr 17:17 5:40 22 |
Blake Hayes Jr 17:36 5:46 27 |
Artyon Karyukin Jr 17:54 5:52 31 |
3 | Sage Creek 6-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
84:27 16:53 5:32 |
82 | William Maas Sr 16:20 5:21 8 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:34 5:26 11 |
Daniel Rubin So 16:49 5:31 15 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 17:19 5:41 23 |
Justin Morris So 17:25 5:43 25 |
||
4 | Carlsbad 3-3-3-5-4 Gap: 1:43 |
84:29 16:54 5:32 |
86 | Everett Williams Sr 15:59 5:14 4 |
Alejandro Vega Sr 16:39 5:27 13 |
Mitchell Scaglione Jr 16:51 5:32 17 |
Nate Baer Sr 17:19 5:41 24 |
Luke Stockes Sr 17:41 5:48 28 |
John Connor Uriell Sr 17:47 5:50 29 |
Taylor Shaffer Jr 17:53 5:52 30 |
4 | Canyon Crest 5-4-5-3-4 Gap: 1:47 |
84:44 16:57 5:33 |
86 | Ares Reading So 16:18 5:21 7 |
Keaton Blazer Sr 16:37 5:27 12 |
Dylan Petkevich Sr 16:51 5:31 16 |
Cody Roberts Sr 16:53 5:32 19 |
Trevor Peterson Jr 18:05 5:56 32 |
Jaeyoung Choi Sr 18:29 6:04 35 |
Cole Petkevich Jr 18:51 6:11 38 |
6 | San Dieguito Academy 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:52 |
89:39 17:56 5:53 |
141 | Philip Urbina Sr 15:50 5:12 1 |
Connor Oldham Jr 18:07 5:56 33 |
Weston Swincicki Sr 18:26 6:03 34 |
Conner Edwards So 18:33 6:05 36 |
Ian Dewart So 18:42 6:08 37 |
Spencer Goldstein Fr 18:55 6:12 39 |
Zackery Edwards So 19:01 6:14 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrey Pines 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:54 |
92:46 18:33 6:05 |
36 | Blake Hayes Jr 17:36 5:46 3 |
Artyon Karyukin Jr 17:54 5:52 4 |
Brady Coulter Sr 18:18 6:00 6 |
Jackson Mccluskey Sr 19:27 6:23 11 |
Mark Yaroshevsky Sr 19:30 6:24 12 |
Edward Garcia Sr 20:01 6:34 16 |
|
2 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:40 |
92:52 18:34 6:05 |
43 | Nelson Rader Sr 17:00 5:34 1 |
Josh Cullins Jr 17:31 5:45 2 |
Diego Perez Sr 18:02 5:55 5 |
Calvin Zeljak Sr 19:40 6:27 15 |
Will Moses Sr 20:40 6:46 20 |
Nico Marino Sr 21:24 7:01 22 |
|
3 | San Dieguito Academy 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
97:19 19:28 6:23 |
64 | Spencer Goldstein Fr 18:55 6:12 9 |
Zackery Edwards So 19:01 6:14 10 |
Tate Thompson Sr 19:36 6:26 13 |
Nathan Montanez Fr 19:37 6:26 14 |
Matthew Zounes Sr 20:10 6:37 18 |
Joseph Landers Sr 20:15 6:39 19 |
Sean Brunetti Sr 21:45 7:08 23 |
4 | Canyon Crest 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:05 |
101:48 20:22 6:41 |
77 | Jaeyoung Choi Sr 18:29 6:04 7 |
Cole Petkevich Jr 18:51 6:11 8 |
Samuel Pak Sr 20:07 6:36 17 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 20:49 6:49 21 |
David Deng Sr 23:34 7:44 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Aleshire | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:05.08 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Pagan | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:00.77 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Bruemmer | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:13.97 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Mitchell | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:14.28 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tristan Cany | So | Torrey Pines | 18:15.68 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Blaise Carr | So | Carlsbad | 18:19.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Jack Patrick | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:22.22 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Max Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest | 18:26.03 | 6:03 | 1/8 | 6/26 | 5/6 | ||||
9 | Kyle Stringfellow | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:43.75 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Logan Magin | So | Canyon Crest | 18:48.22 | 6:10 | 2/8 | 8/26 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Griffith Hughes | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:50.94 | 6:11 | 3/8 | 10/26 | 3/6 | ||||
12 | Mark Wulfert | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:52.83 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Blane Fisher | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:59.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Suzuki | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:02.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Joey Babcock | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:04.08 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Jt Miller | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:14.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Adory Vo | So | Torrey Pines | 19:15.24 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Blake Currier | So | Canyon Crest | 19:16.43 | 6:19 | 4/8 | 11/26 | 3/6 | ||||
19 | Sam Billing | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:20.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Trent Moothart | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:22.25 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Niklas Van Der Wagt | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:22.52 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | John Gharib | So | Canyon Crest | 19:23.33 | 6:21 | 5/8 | 12/26 | 3/5 | ||||
23 | Nathan Johnson | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:25.08 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Louis Milne | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:30.47 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Gabe Boyd | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:37.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Brice Folkert | So | Sage Creek | 19:44.08 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Joe Johnson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:46.78 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Everett Leveque | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:50.58 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Dockter | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:53.69 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Voss | So | Sage Creek | 19:56.41 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Erik Gunnerson | So | Torrey Pines | 20:01.47 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Sam Kane | So | Sage Creek | 20:07.97 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Jack Deere | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:10 | 6:37 | 6/8 | 14/26 | 4/5 | ||||
34 | Demetrio Loddo | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:12.41 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Hope | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:15.11 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Schuyler Dibacco | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:18.91 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Colin Schmitt | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:22.11 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Michael Croft | So | Sage Creek | 20:24.94 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Wiley Waggoner | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:26.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Parker Blawusch | So | Sage Creek | 20:27.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Steven Abrahamson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:43.88 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Robert Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:09.33 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Tim Mccauley | Jr | Carlsbad | 21:16.53 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Carlsbad | 21:21.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Reid Larson | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:23.11 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | David Hosseini | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:30.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Conor Sefkow | So | Canyon Crest | 21:32.05 | 7:04 | 7/8 | 21/26 | 3/5 | ||||
48 | Sebastian Rodriguez | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:38 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Dawson Lyles | So | La Costa Canyon | 21:45.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Tj Hokunson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:46.88 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Zane Schafer | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:49.22 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Dakota Coddington | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:49.46 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Dane Mansfield | So | Canyon Crest | 21:49.68 | 7:09 | 8/8 | 23/26 | 4/5 | ||||
54 | Steven Franks | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:57.03 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Ben Hartley | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:03.25 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Harold Williamson | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:16.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:24.28 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Drake Mothe | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:25.83 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Willie Zhang | So | Torrey Pines | 22:29.88 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Jean-luc Kiser | So | Sage Creek | 22:32.38 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | William Busic | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:34.43 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Nick Pfeifer | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:41.18 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Luke Creal | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:42.33 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Glen Nagle | Jr | Sage Creek | 22:43.68 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Michael Zyburt | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:45.44 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Filippos Alatzas | So | Sage Creek | 22:53.05 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Kadin Coddington | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:25.38 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Josh Kim | So | Torrey Pines | 23:32.22 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | Ben Tecotzky | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:36.44 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Cameron Zamora | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:42.22 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Maxwell Yang | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:56.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Elio Ambrosio | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:12.97 | 7:56 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Akday | So | Torrey Pines | 24:41.94 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Jose Uribe | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:49.55 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Enzo Cortellesa | So | San Dieguito Academy | 24:59.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Camilo Ho | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:10.05 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Edwards | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:35.11 | 8:23 | |||||||
78 | Justin Rico | Jr | Torrey Pines | 26:43.94 | 8:46 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Flores | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 27:02.33 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
91:34 18:19 6:00 |
33 | Gavin Aleshire Jr 17:05 5:36 1 |
Ethan Bruemmer So 18:14 5:59 3 |
Jack Patrick Jr 18:22 6:01 6 |
Mark Wulfert So 18:53 6:11 11 |
Blane Fisher So 19:00 6:14 12 |
Gabe Boyd So 19:37 6:26 24 |
Joe Johnson Jr 19:47 6:29 26 |
2 | Sage Creek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
93:05 18:37 6:06 |
41 | Brandon Pagan Jr 18:01 5:54 2 |
Alexander Mitchell Fr 18:14 5:59 4 |
Kyle Stringfellow Jr 18:44 6:08 8 |
Matthew Suzuki Fr 19:03 6:15 13 |
Joey Babcock Jr 19:04 6:15 14 |
Jt Miller Fr 19:15 6:19 15 |
Brice Folkert So 19:44 6:28 25 |
3 | Canyon Crest 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
94:45 18:57 6:13 |
64 | Max Enriquez So 18:26 6:03 7 |
Logan Magin So 18:48 6:10 9 |
Griffith Hughes Jr 18:51 6:11 10 |
Blake Currier So 19:16 6:19 17 |
John Gharib So 19:23 6:21 21 |
Jack Deere Jr 20:10 6:37 30 |
Conor Sefkow So 21:32 7:04 31 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:10 |
97:01 19:24 6:22 |
102 | Sam Billing So 19:20 6:20 18 |
Trent Moothart Jr 19:22 6:21 19 |
Niklas Van Der Wagt So 19:23 6:21 20 |
Nathan Johnson Jr 19:25 6:22 22 |
Louis Milne So 19:30 6:24 23 |
Everett Leveque Jr 19:51 6:30 27 |
Sebastian Rodriguez So 21:38 7:06 32 |
5 | Torrey Pines 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:14 |
99:56 19:59 6:33 |
111 | Tristan Cany So 18:16 5:59 5 |
Adory Vo So 19:15 6:19 16 |
Aaron Dockter Jr 19:54 6:31 28 |
Erik Gunnerson So 20:01 6:34 29 |
Willie Zhang So 22:30 7:23 33 |
Josh Kim So 23:32 7:43 34 |
Thomas Akday So 24:42 8:06 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asher Savage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 18:51.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Gus Soto | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:52.33 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Samuel Woulfe | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:55.61 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Ian Johnson | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:04.46 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Miles Lavake | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:12.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:16.93 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Andy Pueschel | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:18.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Josh Mendez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:26.05 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Lindwall | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:26.55 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Roman De La Fuente | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:32.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | John Miller | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:36.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Savian Sandoval | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 20:02.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Max Koenig | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:09.61 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Rasas | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:15.4 | 6:38 | 1/8 | 15/26 | 5/5 | ||||
15 | Quinn Peterson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:31.83 | 6:44 | 2/8 | 16/26 | 4/5 | ||||
16 | Andrew Schulz | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:35.88 | 6:45 | 3/8 | 17/26 | 4/5 | ||||
17 | Dekel Galor | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:08.15 | 6:56 | 4/8 | 19/26 | 3/5 | ||||
18 | Maximilian Miesen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:27.11 | 7:02 | 5/8 | 20/26 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Rory Edelbrock | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:35.3 | 7:05 | 6/8 | 22/26 | 1/4 | ||||
20 | Colby Zeljak | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:36.18 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Kai Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:59.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Deters | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:18.75 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Marino | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:32.58 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Sam Jafek | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:40.58 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Tate Oien | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:46.11 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Drew Fishbough | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 22:49.47 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Ian Llacer Chamberlain | Fr | Canyon Crest | 23:16.66 | 7:38 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 2/4 | ||||
28 | Nick Volpe | Fr | Torrey Pines | 23:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Upton | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:32.61 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Alex Gresham | Fr | Carlsbad | 23:44.11 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Honsberger | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:28.94 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Jake Casazza | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:32.25 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Vitush Agarwal | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:40.66 | 8:05 | 8/8 | 26/26 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Kellan Clough | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:10.61 | 8:15 | |||||||
35 | Justin Luban | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:06.41 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Christian Zaide | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:06.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
37 | Aidan Courage | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 26:59.28 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:11 |
97:06 19:25 6:22 |
35 | Asher Savage Fr 18:51 6:11 1 |
Anthony Seifert Fr 19:17 6:19 6 |
Andy Pueschel Fr 19:18 6:20 7 |
John Miller Fr 19:37 6:26 10 |
Savian Sandoval Fr 20:02 6:34 11 |
Colby Zeljak Fr 21:36 7:05 19 |
Tyler Marino Fr 22:33 7:23 21 |
2 | Carlsbad 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:07 |
98:18 19:40 6:27 |
37 | Gus Soto Fr 18:52 6:11 2 |
Samuel Woulfe Fr 18:56 6:12 3 |
Ian Johnson Fr 19:04 6:15 4 |
Jacob Lindwall Fr 19:27 6:22 8 |
Kai Burke Fr 21:59 7:13 20 |
Nathan Upton Fr 23:33 7:43 24 |
Alex Gresham Fr 23:44 7:47 25 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:17 |
106:09 21:14 6:58 |
74 | Miles Lavake Fr 19:12 6:18 5 |
Roman De La Fuente Fr 19:32 6:24 9 |
Max Koenig Fr 20:10 6:37 12 |
Tate Oien Fr 22:46 7:28 22 |
Wyatt Honsberger Fr 24:29 8:02 26 |
Jake Casazza Fr 24:32 8:03 27 |
Kellan Clough Fr 25:11 8:15 28 |
4 | Canyon Crest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
103:58 20:48 6:49 |
75 | Andrew Rasas Fr 20:15 6:38 13 |
Quinn Peterson Fr 20:32 6:44 14 |
Andrew Schulz Fr 20:36 6:45 15 |
Dekel Galor Fr 21:08 6:56 16 |
Maximilian Miesen Fr 21:27 7:02 17 |
Rory Edelbrock Fr 21:35 7:05 18 |
Ian Llacer Chamberlain Fr 23:17 7:38 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.