West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Wilson Park on 9/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Chung | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 6:39 | 3.2 | 36/116 | 16/58 | 47/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Aaron Nieraeth | Jr | V | 18:05 | 5:39 | 3.2 | 10/28 | 5/7 | 5/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alex Honeycutt | So | JV | 21:12 | 6:38 | 3.2 | 54/120 | 24/42 | 46/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Dihn | So | JV | 23:58 | 7:29 | 3.2 | 100/120 | 37/42 | 80/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Andrew Froning | Sr | JV | 21:36 | 6:45 | 3.2 | 65/120 | 28/42 | 52/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Andrew Gonzalez | Fr | JV | 20:51 | 6:31 | 3.2 | 40/120 | 19/42 | 40/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andy Gonzalez | So | Fr | 24:50 | 7:46 | 3.2 | 87/116 | 43/58 | 88/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Anthony Cavuoti | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 5:54 | 3.2 | 5/120 | 2/42 | 9/107 | 2/6 | |||||
Anthony Oliver | Sr | JV | 20:52 | 6:31 | 3.2 | 41/120 | 20/42 | 41/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Anthony Tyler | Sr | JV | 19:34 | 6:07 | 3.2 | 17/120 | 10/42 | 21/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ash Kuhlmann | Fr | Fr | 29:15 | 9:08 | 3.2 | 111/116 | 57/58 | 106/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Aska Ames | So | JV | 20:19 | 6:21 | 3.2 | 32/120 | 14/42 | 31/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Augustine Ahn | Fr | Fr | 20:06 | 6:17 | 3.2 | 15/116 | 9/58 | 26/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Blaize Leone | So | JV | 21:05 | 6:35 | 3.2 | 51/120 | 23/42 | 44/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Brandon Gallo | Fr | Fr | 19:47 | 6:11 | 3.2 | 9/116 | 6/58 | 23/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Harrison | So | JV | 22:34 | 7:03 | 3.2 | 74/120 | 31/42 | 62/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Brandon Hong | Fr | Fr | 25:59 | 8:07 | 3.2 | 94/116 | 47/58 | 93/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Brennan Smith | So | JV | 23:16 | 7:16 | 3.2 | 90/120 | 33/42 | 69/107 | 1/2 | |||||
Brian Ishigo | So | JV | 24:36 | 7:41 | 3.2 | 104/120 | 38/42 | 85/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Brian Lupian | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 6:46 | 3.2 | 45/116 | 19/58 | 54/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Bruce Hsu | Fr | Fr | 24:06 | 7:32 | 3.2 | 78/116 | 37/58 | 81/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Bryce Hutchison | So | JV | 19:01 | 5:57 | 3.2 | 11/120 | 6/42 | 13/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Cory Fogo | So | JV | 21:57 | 6:52 | 3.2 | 66/120 | 29/42 | 56/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Daisuke Sasada | Sr | JV | 18:55 | 5:55 | 3.2 | 6/120 | 3/42 | 10/107 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Dhiraj Ramireddy | Sr | JV | 21:35 | 6:45 | 3.2 | 64/120 | 27/42 | 51/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Diyath Bopage | Fr | Fr | 23:37 | 7:23 | 3.2 | 72/116 | 33/58 | 76/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Dyllan Lizotte | Sr | JV | 20:15 | 6:20 | 3.2 | 28/120 | 12/42 | 29/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Edwin Rivera | So | JV | 20:50 | 6:31 | 3.2 | 39/120 | 18/42 | 39/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Edwin Voorhees | Fr | Fr | 34:35 | 10:48 | 3.2 | 116/116 | 58/58 | 107/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Evan Fogo | Sr | JV | 21:59 | 6:52 | 3.2 | 67/120 | 30/42 | 57/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Forest Walker | Jr | JV | 26:45 | 8:22 | 3.2 | 114/120 | 42/42 | 98/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Gabriel Gavilanes | So | JV | 26:07 | 8:10 | 3.2 | 111/120 | 40/42 | 95/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Gavin Overturf | Sr | JV | 20:44 | 6:29 | 3.2 | 36/120 | 16/42 | 36/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Grant Decatrel | So | JV | 19:13 | 6:00 | 3.2 | 13/120 | 7/42 | 15/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Hakseong Lee | Fr | Fr | 25:48 | 8:04 | 3.2 | 92/116 | 45/58 | 90/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Huy Le | Fr | Fr | 26:05 | 8:09 | 3.2 | 96/116 | 48/58 | 94/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Il Joon Kim | Fr | Fr | 20:45 | 6:29 | 3.2 | 26/116 | 14/58 | 37/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
In Hyuk Yoon | Fr | Fr | 26:54 | 8:24 | 3.2 | 99/116 | 50/58 | 99/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Ismael Castillo | Fr | Fr | 23:35 | 7:22 | 3.2 | 71/116 | 32/58 | 75/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Jack Brubaker | So | JV | 23:25 | 7:19 | 3.2 | 95/120 | 35/42 | 71/107 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Cizma | Fr | Fr | 22:34 | 7:03 | 3.2 | 57/116 | 25/58 | 62/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Hogse | So | JV | 21:23 | 6:41 | 3.2 | 60/120 | 25/42 | 48/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jake Amano | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:15 | 3.2 | 13/116 | 8/58 | 25/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jakob Klinenberg | Fr | Fr | 25:57 | 8:07 | 3.2 | 93/116 | 46/58 | 91/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Jason Lee | Fr | Fr | 28:53 | 9:02 | 3.2 | 108/116 | 56/58 | 105/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Jason Sakurai | So | JV | 20:39 | 6:27 | 3.2 | 35/120 | 15/42 | 35/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jason Starritt | Fr | Fr | 22:13 | 6:57 | 3.2 | 54/116 | 24/58 | 61/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jason Tinti | Fr | Fr | 23:11 | 7:15 | 3.2 | 66/116 | 29/58 | 68/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Jeffery Kim | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 7:44 | 3.2 | 85/116 | 42/58 | 87/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Nieraeth | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:08 | 3.2 | 8/116 | 5/58 | 22/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jhoshua Ampo | Fr | Fr | 25:22 | 7:56 | 3.2 | 90/116 | 44/58 | 89/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Joji Maldonado | Fr | Fr | 24:11 | 7:33 | 3.2 | 79/116 | 38/58 | 82/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jonah Ng | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:05 | 3.2 | 6/116 | 4/58 | 18/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joon Hee Bock | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:01 | 3.2 | 3/116 | 2/58 | 16/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Jordan Cameron | So | JV | 20:49 | 6:30 | 3.2 | 38/120 | 17/42 | 38/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Jordan Koshi | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:25 | 3.2 | 23/116 | 12/58 | 33/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Hettinger | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 6:26 | 3.2 | 24/116 | 13/58 | 34/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Josh Shaw | So | JV | 23:30 | 7:21 | 3.2 | 96/120 | 36/42 | 72/107 | 1/1 | 0:00 | ||||
Joshua Laveaga | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:18 | 3.2 | 17/116 | 10/58 | 27/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jumpei Komori | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:04 | 3.2 | 4/116 | 3/58 | 17/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Junjie Ye | Fr | Fr | 22:11 | 6:56 | 3.2 | 53/116 | 23/58 | 60/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Keith Garver | Jr | JV | 18:58 | 5:56 | 3.2 | 9/120 | 4/42 | 11/107 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Koby Taylor | So | JV | 20:58 | 6:33 | 3.2 | 45/120 | 22/42 | 43/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kyten Arthur | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 6:45 | 3.2 | 44/116 | 18/58 | 53/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Liam Fitzpatrick | Fr | Fr | 19:10 | 5:59 | 3.2 | 2/116 | 1/58 | 14/107 | 2/4 | |||||
Linus Bundoc | Fr | Fr | 22:10 | 6:56 | 3.2 | 52/116 | 22/58 | 59/107 | 1/2 | |||||
Luke Hamilton | Fr | Fr | 28:45 | 8:59 | 3.2 | 107/116 | 55/58 | 104/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Luke Swanson | So | JV | 21:35 | 6:45 | 3.2 | 63/120 | 26/42 | 50/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Marcus Chow | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:06 | 3.2 | 16/120 | 9/42 | 20/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Masaru Nagano | Fr | Fr | 20:24 | 6:23 | 3.2 | 21/116 | 11/58 | 32/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Benson | So | JV | 18:58 | 5:56 | 3.2 | 10/120 | 5/42 | 12/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Matt Donaldson | Fr | Fr | 23:03 | 7:12 | 3.2 | 63/116 | 28/58 | 67/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Matthew Lee | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:11 | 3.2 | 10/116 | 7/58 | 24/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Max Ataka | Fr | Fr | 28:01 | 8:45 | 3.2 | 105/116 | 54/58 | 103/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Micah Resnick Crook | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 7:44 | 3.2 | 84/116 | 41/58 | 86/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Michael Lee | Fr | Fr | 27:34 | 8:37 | 3.2 | 100/116 | 51/58 | 100/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Michael Tuccinardi | Fr | Fr | 26:17 | 8:13 | 3.2 | 98/116 | 49/58 | 97/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Miles Chao | Fr | Fr | 22:54 | 7:09 | 3.2 | 60/116 | 27/58 | 66/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Nehme Awad | Fr | Fr | 23:44 | 7:25 | 3.2 | 75/116 | 36/58 | 79/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 6:35 | 3.2 | 32/116 | 15/58 | 44/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Nicholas Atkinson | Fr | Fr | 21:47 | 6:48 | 3.2 | 46/116 | 20/58 | 55/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Nikai Miller | Fr | Fr | 22:48 | 7:08 | 3.2 | 59/116 | 26/58 | 64/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Niko Decastro | So | JV | 20:17 | 6:20 | 3.2 | 30/120 | 13/42 | 30/107 | 1/3 | |||||
Phubas Srivanitchayakun | Fr | Fr | 24:15 | 7:35 | 3.2 | 81/116 | 40/58 | 84/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Reece Gonzalez | So | JV | 25:58 | 8:07 | 3.2 | 110/120 | 39/42 | 92/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Richard Yim | So | JV | 22:52 | 7:09 | 3.2 | 78/120 | 32/42 | 65/107 | 1/2 | |||||
Riley Del Riego | Fr | Fr | 27:47 | 8:41 | 3.2 | 102/116 | 53/58 | 102/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Rory Abberton | So | V | 17:43 | 5:32 | 3.2 | 6/28 | 3/7 | 3/107 | 1/4 | |||||
Russell Martin | Fr | Fr | 22:06 | 6:54 | 3.2 | 51/116 | 21/58 | 58/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Ausland | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:06 | 3.2 | 15/120 | 8/42 | 19/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Schneider | So | JV | 23:18 | 7:17 | 3.2 | 92/120 | 34/42 | 70/107 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Vo | So | V | 17:30 | 5:28 | 3.2 | 2/28 | 1/7 | 1/107 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Salvador Cebreros | Fr | Fr | 23:40 | 7:24 | 3.2 | 73/116 | 34/58 | 77/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Satoshi Ishigaki | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 5:54 | 3.2 | 4/120 | 1/42 | 8/107 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sean Matsumoto | Fr | Fr | 23:33 | 7:22 | 3.2 | 70/116 | 31/58 | 74/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Sha Shin | Fr | Fr | 23:41 | 7:24 | 3.2 | 74/116 | 35/58 | 78/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Spencer Pang | Fr | Fr | 23:31 | 7:21 | 3.2 | 69/116 | 30/58 | 73/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Tarun Allaparti | So | JV | 26:08 | 8:10 | 3.2 | 112/120 | 41/42 | 96/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Ted Johnson | So | JV | 20:12 | 6:19 | 3.2 | 27/120 | 11/42 | 28/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Thomas Kawase | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:29 | 3.2 | 5/28 | 2/7 | 2/107 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Strong | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:36 | 3.2 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 4/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Yang | Fr | Fr | 21:24 | 6:41 | 3.2 | 39/116 | 17/58 | 49/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Young | Jr | V | 18:14 | 5:42 | 3.2 | 12/28 | 6/7 | 6/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Victor Montiel | Fr | Fr | 27:36 | 8:38 | 3.2 | 101/116 | 52/58 | 101/107 | 1/1 | |||||
Vincent Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 24:14 | 7:34 | 3.2 | 80/116 | 39/58 | 83/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
William Duan | So | V | 18:45 | 5:52 | 3.2 | 18/28 | 7/7 | 7/107 | 2/3 | |||||
William Han | So | JV | 20:54 | 6:32 | 3.2 | 43/120 | 21/42 | 42/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 88:45 0:35 |
3.2 | 5:33 | 5:28 | 5:39 | 31 | 5:33 | Ryan Vo (2), Thomas Kawase (5), Rory Abberton (6), Tyler Strong (8), Aaron Nieraeth (10) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 94:37 0:05 |
3.2 | 5:55 | 5:54 | 5:56 | 34 | 5:55 | Satoshi Ishigaki (4), Anthony Cavuoti (5), Daisuke Sasada (6), Keith Garver (9), Matt Benson (10) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 96:48 0:33 |
3.2 | 6:03 | 5:57 | 6:07 | 15 | 6:03 | Bryce Hutchison (1), Grant Decatrel (2), Ryan Ausland (3), Marcus Chow (4), Anthony Tyler (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 101:42 0:27 |
3.2 | 6:21 | 6:19 | 6:27 | 16 | 6:21 | Ted Johnson (1), Dyllan Lizotte (2), Niko Decastro (3), Aska Ames (4), Jason Sakurai (6) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 104:06 0:08 |
3.2 | 6:30 | 6:29 | 6:31 | 15 | 6:30 | Gavin Overturf (1), Jordan Cameron (2), Edwin Rivera (3), Andrew Gonzalez (4), Anthony Oliver (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/3 | 105:32 0:29 |
3.2 | 6:36 | 6:32 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:36 | William Han (1), Koby Taylor (2), Blaize Leone (3), Alex Honeycutt (4), Jackson Hogse (5) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/3 | 108:42 0:24 |
3.2 | 6:48 | 6:45 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:48 | Luke Swanson (1), Dhiraj Ramireddy (2), Andrew Froning (3), Cory Fogo (4), Evan Fogo (5) | |||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/2 | 115:25 0:51 |
3.2 | 7:13 | 7:03 | 7:19 | 15 | 7:13 | Brandon Harrison (1), Richard Yim (2), Brennan Smith (3), Ryan Schneider (4), Jack Brubaker (5) | |||||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 124:09 2:37 |
3.2 | 7:46 | 7:21 | 8:10 | 15 | 7:46 | Josh Shaw (1), Andrew Dihn (2), Brian Ishigo (3), Reece Gonzalez (4), Gabriel Gavilanes (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 96:59 0:28 |
3.2 | 6:04 | 5:59 | 6:08 | 23 | 6:04 | Liam Fitzpatrick (2), Joon Hee Bock (3), Jumpei Komori (4), Jonah Ng (6), Jeremy Nieraeth (8) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 99:50 0:23 |
3.2 | 6:14 | 6:11 | 6:18 | 15 | 6:14 | Brandon Gallo (1), Matthew Lee (2), Jake Amano (3), Augustine Ahn (4), Joshua Laveaga (5) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 103:19 0:41 |
3.2 | 6:27 | 6:23 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:27 | Masaru Nagano (1), Jordan Koshi (2), Joseph Hettinger (3), Il Joon Kim (4), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (5) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/3 | 107:44 0:30 |
3.2 | 6:44 | 6:39 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:44 | Aaron Chung (1), Tyler Yang (2), Kyten Arthur (3), Brian Lupian (4), Nicholas Atkinson (5) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 111:14 0:28 |
3.2 | 6:57 | 6:54 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:57 | Russell Martin (1), Linus Bundoc (2), Junjie Ye (3), Jason Starritt (4), Jackson Cizma (5) | |||||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 115:27 0:43 |
3.2 | 7:13 | 7:08 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:13 | Nikai Miller (1), Miles Chao (2), Matt Donaldson (3), Jason Tinti (4), Spencer Pang (5) | |||||
Fr 7th 5 | 1/1 | 118:06 0:08 |
3.2 | 7:23 | 7:22 | 7:24 | 15 | 7:23 | Sean Matsumoto (1), Ismael Castillo (2), Diyath Bopage (3), Salvador Cebreros (4), Sha Shin (5) | |||||
Fr 8th 5 | 1/1 | 120:30 0:31 |
3.2 | 7:32 | 7:25 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:32 | Nehme Awad (1), Bruce Hsu (2), Joji Maldonado (3), Vincent Nguyen (4), Phubas Srivanitchayakun (5) | |||||
Fr 9th 5 | 1/1 | 125:32 1:02 |
3.2 | 7:51 | 7:44 | 8:04 | 15 | 7:51 | Micah Resnick Crook (1), Jeffery Kim (2), Andy Gonzalez (3), Jhoshua Ampo (4), Hakseong Lee (5) | |||||
Fr 10th 5 | 1/1 | 131:12 0:57 |
3.2 | 8:12 | 8:07 | 8:24 | 15 | 8:12 | Jakob Klinenberg (1), Brandon Hong (2), Huy Le (3), Michael Tuccinardi (4), In Hyuk Yoon (5) | |||||
Fr 11th 5 | 1/1 | 139:43 1:11 |
3.2 | 8:44 | 8:37 | 8:59 | 15 | 8:44 | Michael Lee (1), Victor Montiel (2), Riley Del Riego (3), Max Ataka (4), Luke Hamilton (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Williams | Jr | Torrance High | 17:25 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Vo | So | West High School | 17:30 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/107 | 2/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | Brian Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 17:31 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Manny Gil | So | Torrance High | 17:31 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Kawase | Jr | West High School | 17:32 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/107 | 2/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | Rory Abberton | So | West High School | 17:43 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/107 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Robert Taylor | Jr | South Torrance | 17:43 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Strong | Jr | West High School | 17:55 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Mario Mayo | Sr | Torrance High | 17:57 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Nieraeth | Jr | West High School | 18:05 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Noah Kawashiri | So | South Torrance | 18:09 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Young | Jr | West High School | 18:14 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Jared Kliszewski | Jr | South Torrance | 18:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Nichklas Majamaki | So | South Torrance | 18:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | David-michael Paine | Jr | South Torrance | 18:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Shotaro Yamada | Jr | South Torrance | 18:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Caleb Ko | Jr | Torrance High | 18:44 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | William Duan | So | West High School | 18:45 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/107 | 2/3 | ||||
19 | Jared Kuwae | Sr | Torrance High | 18:47 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Noah Wittman | Jr | North Torrance | 18:50 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Martin | Jr | Torrance High | 19:10 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | David Alejandrino | Jr | Torrance High | 19:14 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Asato | Jr | North Torrance | 19:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Luis Ambiz | Jr | North Torrance | 19:36 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Nana Kato2 | Fr | North Torrance | 20:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Leonard Megliola | Jr | North Torrance | 20:38 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Paul Hirose | So | North Torrance | 22:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Geler | Centennial High | 22:48 | 7:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
88:45 17:45 5:33 |
31 | Ryan Vo So 17:30 5:28 2 |
Thomas Kawase Jr 17:32 5:29 5 |
Rory Abberton So 17:43 5:32 6 |
Tyler Strong Jr 17:55 5:36 8 |
Aaron Nieraeth Jr 18:05 5:39 10 |
Tyler Young Jr 18:14 5:42 12 |
William Duan So 18:45 5:52 18 |
2 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
89:59 18:00 5:37 |
48 | Brian Huang Jr 17:31 5:28 3 |
Robert Taylor Jr 17:43 5:32 7 |
Noah Kawashiri So 18:09 5:40 11 |
Jared Kliszewski Jr 18:15 5:42 13 |
Nichklas Majamaki So 18:21 5:44 14 |
David-michael Paine Jr 18:26 5:46 15 |
Shotaro Yamada Jr 18:26 5:46 16 |
3 | Torrance High 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:22 |
90:24 18:05 5:39 |
50 | Robert Williams Jr 17:25 5:27 1 |
Manny Gil So 17:31 5:28 4 |
Mario Mayo Sr 17:57 5:37 9 |
Caleb Ko Jr 18:44 5:51 17 |
Jared Kuwae Sr 18:47 5:52 19 |
Brandon Martin Jr 19:10 5:59 21 |
David Alejandrino Jr 19:14 6:01 22 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
98:56 19:47 6:11 |
118 | Noah Wittman Jr 18:50 5:53 20 |
Brendan Asato Jr 19:35 6:07 23 |
Luis Ambiz Jr 19:36 6:08 24 |
Nana Kato2 Fr 20:17 6:20 25 |
Leonard Megliola Jr 20:38 6:27 26 |
Paul Hirose So 22:03 6:53 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hong | Sr | Torrance High | 18:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Alex Caballeros | So | South Torrance | 18:45 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | John Harvey | Jr | Torrance High | 18:52 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Jr | West High School | 18:53 | 5:54 | 1/42 | 8/107 | 3/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Anthony Cavuoti | Jr | West High School | 18:53 | 5:54 | 2/42 | 9/107 | 2/6 | ||||
6 | Daisuke Sasada | Sr | West High School | 18:55 | 5:55 | 3/42 | 10/107 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Garrett Kawabata | Sr | South Torrance | 18:57 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Masciotti | Sr | South Torrance | 18:57 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Keith Garver | Jr | West High School | 18:58 | 5:56 | 4/42 | 11/107 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Matt Benson | So | West High School | 18:58 | 5:56 | 5/42 | 12/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Bryce Hutchison | So | West High School | 19:01 | 5:57 | 6/42 | 13/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
12 | Kyle Nakahira | Sr | Torrance High | 19:09 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Grant Decatrel | So | West High School | 19:13 | 6:00 | 7/42 | 15/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Aziz Fellague | Sr | Torrance High | 19:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Ausland | Jr | West High School | 19:30 | 6:06 | 8/42 | 19/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
16 | Marcus Chow | Jr | West High School | 19:30 | 6:06 | 9/42 | 20/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
17 | Anthony Tyler | Sr | West High School | 19:34 | 6:07 | 10/42 | 21/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
18 | Jack Aubele | So | South Torrance | 19:37 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Roth | Jr | Torrance High | 19:40 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Nick Lujan | Sr | Torrance High | 19:41 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Gio Masciotti | Jr | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Jason Paine | So | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Tommaso Battioni | So | Torrance High | 19:47 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Michael Seraydarian | Sr | South Torrance | 20:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Benjamin Quang | So | North Torrance | 20:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Kenneth Noguchi | Sr | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Ted Johnson | So | West High School | 20:12 | 6:19 | 11/42 | 28/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
28 | Dyllan Lizotte | Sr | West High School | 20:15 | 6:20 | 12/42 | 29/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
29 | Alex Trombley | Sr | Torrance High | 20:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Niko Decastro | So | West High School | 20:17 | 6:20 | 13/42 | 30/107 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Stephen Del Signore | So | South Torrance | 20:19 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Aska Ames | So | West High School | 20:19 | 6:21 | 14/42 | 31/107 | 1/3 | ||||
33 | Joseph Sakata | Jr | South Torrance | 20:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Spenser Ruskowski | Jr | South Torrance | 20:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Jason Sakurai | So | West High School | 20:39 | 6:27 | 15/42 | 35/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
36 | Gavin Overturf | Sr | West High School | 20:44 | 6:29 | 16/42 | 36/107 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Reese Sheardown | Jr | Torrance High | 20:47 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Cameron | So | West High School | 20:49 | 6:30 | 17/42 | 38/107 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Edwin Rivera | So | West High School | 20:50 | 6:31 | 18/42 | 39/107 | 1/3 | ||||
40 | Andrew Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 20:51 | 6:31 | 19/42 | 40/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
41 | Anthony Oliver | Sr | West High School | 20:52 | 6:31 | 20/42 | 41/107 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Leon Jiang | So | South Torrance | 20:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | William Han | So | West High School | 20:54 | 6:32 | 21/42 | 42/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
44 | Sahil Bhatt | Sr | South Torrance | 20:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Koby Taylor | So | West High School | 20:58 | 6:33 | 22/42 | 43/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
46 | Christian Moreno | So | North Torrance | 20:59 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Luke Maxey | Jr | Torrance High | 20:59 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Pino | Leuzinger High | 21:00 | 6:34 | ||||||||
49 | Kyle Ogata | Jr | South Torrance | 21:01 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | John Garcia | Jr | Torrance High | 21:04 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Blaize Leone | So | West High School | 21:05 | 6:35 | 23/42 | 44/107 | 1/3 | ||||
52 | Ryan Park | Jr | South Torrance | 21:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Jon Akiyama | Jr | South Torrance | 21:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Alex Honeycutt | So | West High School | 21:12 | 6:38 | 24/42 | 46/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
55 | Shohei Yamashita | So | Torrance High | 21:14 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Shotaro Yamada2 | Jr | South Torrance | 21:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Jesse George | So | South Torrance | 21:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Micah Sakado | Sr | South Torrance | 21:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Gascon | Jr | Torrance High | 21:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Hogse | So | West High School | 21:23 | 6:41 | 25/42 | 48/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
61 | Logan Zaks | So | Torrance High | 21:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Mathew Burt | So | South Torrance | 21:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Luke Swanson | So | West High School | 21:35 | 6:45 | 26/42 | 50/107 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | Sr | West High School | 21:35 | 6:45 | 27/42 | 51/107 | 1/3 | ||||
65 | Andrew Froning | Sr | West High School | 21:36 | 6:45 | 28/42 | 52/107 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Cory Fogo | So | West High School | 21:57 | 6:52 | 29/42 | 56/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
67 | Evan Fogo | Sr | West High School | 21:59 | 6:52 | 30/42 | 57/107 | 1/3 | ||||
68 | Cole Kawashiri | Jr | Torrance High | 22:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Jake Nash | So | Torrance High | 22:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Kendrick Doughton | Centennial High | 22:16 | 6:58 | ||||||||
71 | Kelly Jakobi | Centennial High | 22:17 | 6:58 | ||||||||
72 | Darius Gunt | Centennial High | 22:18 | 6:58 | ||||||||
73 | Takeshi Ohyama | So | Torrance High | 22:33 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Harrison | So | West High School | 22:34 | 7:03 | 31/42 | 62/107 | 1/3 | ||||
75 | Nick Tanisaka | Sr | Torrance High | 22:45 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Kai Munekata | So | Torrance High | 22:46 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Garza | Sr | Torrance High | 22:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Richard Yim | So | West High School | 22:52 | 7:09 | 32/42 | 65/107 | 1/2 | ||||
79 | Gage Chelecki | So | North Torrance | 22:55 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Wisman | Sr | Torrance High | 23:01 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Logan Nieto | So | Torrance High | 23:02 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Reion Domingo | Sr | Torrance High | 23:03 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Ryoya Matsumoto | Jr | South Torrance | 23:03 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Tristan Partida | Jr | Torrance High | 23:07 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Ryosuke Yoshimori | So | South Torrance | 23:07 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | David Ma | So | South Torrance | 23:08 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Vincent Dela Cruz | Jr | Torrance High | 23:10 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Franklin Gatz | Jr | Torrance High | 23:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Tallo | So | Torrance High | 23:14 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Brennan Smith | So | West High School | 23:16 | 7:16 | 33/42 | 69/107 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Russell Kong | So | Torrance High | 23:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Schneider | So | West High School | 23:18 | 7:17 | 34/42 | 70/107 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
93 | Tim Gould | So | Torrance High | 23:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Refugio Escalera | Leuzinger High | 23:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
95 | Jack Brubaker | So | West High School | 23:25 | 7:19 | 35/42 | 71/107 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
96 | Josh Shaw | So | West High School | 23:30 | 7:21 | 36/42 | 72/107 | 1/1 | 0:00 | |||
97 | Imad Aziz | Jr | South Torrance | 23:30 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Drake Kuwahara | So | Torrance High | 23:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Shane Inaba | So | Torrance High | 23:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Dihn | So | West High School | 23:58 | 7:29 | 37/42 | 80/107 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Erik Guzman | So | Torrance High | 24:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
102 | Yohan Jeon | Jr | South Torrance | 24:21 | 7:37 | |||||||
103 | Caleb Paek | So | Torrance High | 24:28 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Brian Ishigo | So | West High School | 24:36 | 7:41 | 38/42 | 85/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
105 | Nathan Lee | So | Torrance High | 24:44 | 7:44 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Avilla-destefano | Jr | South Torrance | 24:46 | 7:44 | |||||||
107 | Eric Lee | So | South Torrance | 25:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Reid Sauter | So | South Torrance | 25:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Joe Hirasawa | Jr | South Torrance | 25:28 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Reece Gonzalez | So | West High School | 25:58 | 8:07 | 39/42 | 92/107 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Gabriel Gavilanes | So | West High School | 26:07 | 8:10 | 40/42 | 95/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
112 | Tarun Allaparti | So | West High School | 26:08 | 8:10 | 41/42 | 96/107 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Harrison Shepherd | So | South Torrance | 26:23 | 8:15 | |||||||
114 | Forest Walker | Jr | West High School | 26:45 | 8:22 | 42/42 | 98/107 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Chris Oh | Jr | Torrance High | 27:15 | 8:31 | |||||||
116 | Richard Irvin | Centennial High | 27:32 | 8:36 | ||||||||
117 | Darius Alexander | Centennial High | 27:33 | 8:37 | ||||||||
118 | Matthew Rehteria | Leuzinger High | 28:49 | 9:00 | ||||||||
119 | Ryan Cho | So | North Torrance | 35:00 | 10:56 | |||||||
120 | Nicolas Evans | Jr | South Torrance | 35:00 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:05 |
94:37 18:55 5:55 |
34 | Satoshi Ishigaki Jr 18:53 5:54 4 |
Anthony Cavuoti Jr 18:53 5:54 5 |
Daisuke Sasada Sr 18:55 5:55 6 |
Keith Garver Jr 18:58 5:56 9 |
Matt Benson So 18:58 5:56 10 |
Bryce Hutchison So 19:01 5:57 11 |
Grant Decatrel So 19:13 6:00 13 |
2 | Torrance High 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
95:41 19:08 5:59 |
46 | Daniel Hong Sr 18:38 5:49 1 |
John Harvey Jr 18:52 5:54 3 |
Kyle Nakahira Sr 19:09 5:59 12 |
Aziz Fellague Sr 19:22 6:03 14 |
Aidan Roth Jr 19:40 6:09 16 |
Nick Lujan Sr 19:41 6:09 17 |
Tommaso Battioni So 19:47 6:11 20 |
3 | South Torrance 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
96:01 19:12 6:00 |
50 | Alex Caballeros So 18:45 5:52 2 |
Garrett Kawabata Sr 18:57 5:55 7 |
Anthony Masciotti Sr 18:57 5:55 8 |
Jack Aubele So 19:37 6:08 15 |
Gio Masciotti Jr 19:45 6:10 18 |
Jason Paine So 19:45 6:10 19 |
Michael Seraydarian Sr 20:01 6:15 21 |
4 | Centennial High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:17 |
121:56 24:23 7:37 |
120 | Kendrick Doughton - 22:16 6:58 22 |
Kelly Jakobi - 22:17 6:58 23 |
Darius Gunt - 22:18 6:58 24 |
Richard Irvin - 27:32 8:36 25 |
Darius Alexander - 27:33 8:37 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
96:48 19:22 6:03 |
15 | Bryce Hutchison So 19:01 5:57 1 |
Grant Decatrel So 19:13 6:00 2 |
Ryan Ausland Jr 19:30 6:06 3 |
Marcus Chow Jr 19:30 6:06 4 |
Anthony Tyler Sr 19:34 6:07 5 |
Ted Johnson So 20:12 6:19 11 |
Dyllan Lizotte Sr 20:15 6:20 12 |
2 | South Torrance 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
100:35 20:07 6:17 |
55 | Jason Paine So 19:45 6:10 7 |
Michael Seraydarian Sr 20:01 6:15 9 |
Kenneth Noguchi Sr 20:10 6:18 10 |
Stephen Del Signore So 20:19 6:21 14 |
Joseph Sakata Jr 20:20 6:21 15 |
Spenser Ruskowski Jr 20:37 6:27 16 |
Leon Jiang So 20:53 6:32 18 |
3 | Torrance High 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
101:30 20:18 6:21 |
63 | Nick Lujan Sr 19:41 6:09 6 |
Tommaso Battioni So 19:47 6:11 8 |
Alex Trombley Sr 20:16 6:20 13 |
Reese Sheardown Jr 20:47 6:30 17 |
Luke Maxey Jr 20:59 6:33 19 |
John Garcia Jr 21:04 6:35 20 |
Shohei Yamashita So 21:14 6:38 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
101:42 20:20 6:21 |
16 | Ted Johnson So 20:12 6:19 1 |
Dyllan Lizotte Sr 20:15 6:20 2 |
Niko Decastro So 20:17 6:20 3 |
Aska Ames So 20:19 6:21 4 |
Jason Sakurai So 20:39 6:27 6 |
Gavin Overturf Sr 20:44 6:29 7 |
Jordan Cameron So 20:49 6:30 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
104:36 20:55 6:32 |
48 | Spenser Ruskowski Jr 20:37 6:27 5 |
Leon Jiang So 20:53 6:32 9 |
Sahil Bhatt Sr 20:57 6:33 10 |
Kyle Ogata Jr 21:01 6:34 11 |
Ryan Park Jr 21:08 6:36 13 |
Jon Akiyama Jr 21:08 6:36 14 |
Shotaro Yamada2 Jr 21:16 6:39 16 |
3 | Torrance High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
107:12 21:26 6:42 |
81 | John Garcia Jr 21:04 6:35 12 |
Shohei Yamashita So 21:14 6:38 15 |
Tyler Gascon Jr 21:22 6:41 17 |
Logan Zaks So 21:30 6:43 18 |
Cole Kawashiri Jr 22:02 6:53 19 |
Jake Nash So 22:04 6:54 20 |
Takeshi Ohyama So 22:33 7:03 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
104:06 20:49 6:30 |
15 | Gavin Overturf Sr 20:44 6:29 1 |
Jordan Cameron So 20:49 6:30 2 |
Edwin Rivera So 20:50 6:31 3 |
Andrew Gonzalez Fr 20:51 6:31 4 |
Anthony Oliver Sr 20:52 6:31 5 |
William Han So 20:54 6:32 6 |
Koby Taylor So 20:58 6:33 7 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
106:37 21:19 6:40 |
50 | Jon Akiyama Jr 21:08 6:36 8 |
Shotaro Yamada2 Jr 21:16 6:39 9 |
Jesse George So 21:21 6:40 10 |
Micah Sakado Sr 21:22 6:41 11 |
Mathew Burt So 21:30 6:43 12 |
Ryoya Matsumoto Jr 23:03 7:12 20 |
Ryosuke Yoshimori So 23:07 7:13 21 |
3 | Torrance High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
112:58 22:36 7:04 |
75 | Jake Nash So 22:04 6:54 13 |
Takeshi Ohyama So 22:33 7:03 14 |
Nick Tanisaka Sr 22:45 7:07 15 |
Kai Munekata So 22:46 7:07 16 |
Carlos Garza Sr 22:50 7:08 17 |
Matthew Wisman Sr 23:01 7:12 18 |
Logan Nieto So 23:02 7:12 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
105:32 21:06 6:36 |
15 | William Han So 20:54 6:32 1 |
Koby Taylor So 20:58 6:33 2 |
Blaize Leone So 21:05 6:35 3 |
Alex Honeycutt So 21:12 6:38 4 |
Jackson Hogse So 21:23 6:41 5 |
Luke Swanson So 21:35 6:45 6 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr 21:35 6:45 7 |
2 | Torrance High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
115:23 23:05 7:13 |
54 | Matthew Wisman Sr 23:01 7:12 8 |
Logan Nieto So 23:02 7:12 9 |
Reion Domingo Sr 23:03 7:12 10 |
Tristan Partida Jr 23:07 7:13 12 |
Vincent Dela Cruz Jr 23:10 7:14 15 |
Franklin Gatz Jr 23:13 7:15 16 |
Joseph Tallo So 23:14 7:16 17 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
117:09 23:26 7:19 |
75 | Ryoya Matsumoto Jr 23:03 7:12 11 |
Ryosuke Yoshimori So 23:07 7:13 13 |
David Ma So 23:08 7:14 14 |
Imad Aziz Jr 23:30 7:21 18 |
Yohan Jeon Jr 24:21 7:37 19 |
Jacob Avilla-destefano Jr 24:46 7:44 20 |
Eric Lee So 25:08 7:51 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
108:42 21:44 6:48 |
15 | Luke Swanson So 21:35 6:45 1 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr 21:35 6:45 2 |
Andrew Froning Sr 21:36 6:45 3 |
Cory Fogo So 21:57 6:52 4 |
Evan Fogo Sr 21:59 6:52 5 |
Brandon Harrison So 22:34 7:03 6 |
Richard Yim So 22:52 7:09 7 |
2 | Torrance High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
116:45 23:21 7:18 |
50 | Franklin Gatz Jr 23:13 7:15 8 |
Joseph Tallo So 23:14 7:16 9 |
Russell Kong So 23:17 7:17 10 |
Tim Gould So 23:19 7:17 11 |
Drake Kuwahara So 23:42 7:24 12 |
Shane Inaba So 23:49 7:27 13 |
Erik Guzman So 24:08 7:33 14 |
3 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
126:53 25:23 7:56 |
85 | Jacob Avilla-destefano Jr 24:46 7:44 15 |
Eric Lee So 25:08 7:51 16 |
Reid Sauter So 25:08 7:51 17 |
Joe Hirasawa Jr 25:28 7:58 18 |
Harrison Shepherd So 26:23 8:15 19 |
Nicolas Evans Jr 35:00 10:56 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
115:25 23:05 7:13 |
15 | Brandon Harrison So 22:34 7:03 1 |
Richard Yim So 22:52 7:09 2 |
Brennan Smith So 23:16 7:16 3 |
Ryan Schneider So 23:18 7:17 4 |
Jack Brubaker So 23:25 7:19 5 |
Josh Shaw So 23:30 7:21 6 |
Andrew Dihn So 23:58 7:29 8 |
2 | Torrance High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:26 |
124:24 24:53 7:47 |
49 | Shane Inaba So 23:49 7:27 7 |
Erik Guzman So 24:08 7:33 9 |
Caleb Paek So 24:28 7:39 10 |
Nathan Lee So 24:44 7:44 11 |
Chris Oh Jr 27:15 8:31 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:37 |
124:09 24:50 7:46 |
15 | Josh Shaw So 23:30 7:21 1 |
Andrew Dihn So 23:58 7:29 2 |
Brian Ishigo So 24:36 7:41 3 |
Reece Gonzalez So 25:58 8:07 4 |
Gabriel Gavilanes So 26:07 8:10 5 |
Tarun Allaparti So 26:08 8:10 6 |
Forest Walker Jr 26:45 8:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Johnson | Fr | South Torrance | 18:43 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Fr | West High School | 19:10 | 5:59 | 1/58 | 14/107 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Joon Hee Bock | Fr | West High School | 19:16 | 6:01 | 2/58 | 16/107 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Jumpei Komori | Fr | West High School | 19:26 | 6:04 | 3/58 | 17/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Adrian Orejana | Fr | South Torrance | 19:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Jonah Ng | Fr | West High School | 19:29 | 6:05 | 4/58 | 18/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | George Orduno | Fr | South Torrance | 19:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Nieraeth | Fr | West High School | 19:38 | 6:08 | 5/58 | 22/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Brandon Gallo | Fr | West High School | 19:47 | 6:11 | 6/58 | 23/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Matthew Lee | Fr | West High School | 19:48 | 6:11 | 7/58 | 24/107 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Harry Bragg | Fr | Torrance High | 19:53 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Tabirara | Fr | North Torrance | 19:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Jake Amano | Fr | West High School | 19:59 | 6:15 | 8/58 | 25/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Joshua Matsuda | Fr | North Torrance | 20:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Augustine Ahn | Fr | West High School | 20:06 | 6:17 | 9/58 | 26/107 | 1/4 | ||||
16 | Connor Huang | Fr | Torrance High | 20:06 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Laveaga | Fr | West High School | 20:10 | 6:18 | 10/58 | 27/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
18 | Eric Hurtado | Fr | North Torrance | 20:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Faizan Darsot | Fr | North Torrance | 20:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Logan Goo | Fr | North Torrance | 20:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Masaru Nagano | Fr | West High School | 20:24 | 6:23 | 11/58 | 32/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
22 | Lukas Behe | Fr | South Torrance | 20:30 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Koshi | Fr | West High School | 20:31 | 6:25 | 12/58 | 33/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
24 | Joseph Hettinger | Fr | West High School | 20:34 | 6:26 | 13/58 | 34/107 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Gregory Chan | Fr | South Torrance | 20:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Il Joon Kim | Fr | West High School | 20:45 | 6:29 | 14/58 | 37/107 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
27 | Colin Kozai | Fr | North Torrance | 20:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Nicolas Kaneshiro | Fr | North Torrance | 20:59 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Quinn Kato | Fr | South Torrance | 21:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Lee | Fr | South Torrance | 21:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Rahbar | Fr | North Torrance | 21:05 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Fr | West High School | 21:05 | 6:35 | 15/58 | 44/107 | 1/4 | ||||
33 | Quinn Kurek | Fr | South Torrance | 21:07 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Michael Shaw | Fr | South Torrance | 21:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Faulhaber | Fr | North Torrance | 21:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Chung | Fr | West High School | 21:17 | 6:39 | 16/58 | 47/107 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Justin Morimoto | Fr | South Torrance | 21:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Taylor | Fr | South Torrance | 21:23 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Yang | Fr | West High School | 21:24 | 6:41 | 17/58 | 49/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
40 | Joseph Roth | Fr | Torrance High | 21:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Eduardo Arredondo | Fr | Torrance High | 21:34 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Eguchi | Fr | Torrance High | 21:35 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Austin Francisco | Fr | South Torrance | 21:36 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Kyten Arthur | Fr | West High School | 21:37 | 6:45 | 18/58 | 53/107 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Brian Lupian | Fr | West High School | 21:39 | 6:46 | 19/58 | 54/107 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Nicholas Atkinson | Fr | West High School | 21:47 | 6:48 | 20/58 | 55/107 | 1/3 | ||||
47 | Seiya Miyazaki | Fr | Torrance High | 21:55 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Sean Park | Fr | Torrance High | 22:01 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Reese Santonil | Fr | Torrance High | 22:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Lee | Fr | Torrance High | 22:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Russell Martin | Fr | West High School | 22:06 | 6:54 | 21/58 | 58/107 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
52 | Linus Bundoc | Fr | West High School | 22:10 | 6:56 | 22/58 | 59/107 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Junjie Ye | Fr | West High School | 22:11 | 6:56 | 23/58 | 60/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
54 | Jason Starritt | Fr | West High School | 22:13 | 6:57 | 24/58 | 61/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
55 | Bennett Wilson | Fr | Torrance High | 22:24 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Panganiban | Fr | South Torrance | 22:32 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Jackson Cizma | Fr | West High School | 22:34 | 7:03 | 25/58 | 62/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
58 | Nicholas Leivers | Fr | Torrance High | 22:35 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Nikai Miller | Fr | West High School | 22:48 | 7:08 | 26/58 | 64/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
60 | Miles Chao | Fr | West High School | 22:54 | 7:09 | 27/58 | 66/107 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Ramzy Issa | Fr | North Torrance | 22:55 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Troy Wakimoto | Fr | South Torrance | 22:59 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Matt Donaldson | Fr | West High School | 23:03 | 7:12 | 28/58 | 67/107 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Sean Hamilton | Fr | South Torrance | 23:05 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Logan Luke | Fr | Torrance High | 23:11 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Jason Tinti | Fr | West High School | 23:11 | 7:15 | 29/58 | 68/107 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Ryan Wilson | Fr | Torrance High | 23:30 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Peterman | Fr | North Torrance | 23:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Spencer Pang | Fr | West High School | 23:31 | 7:21 | 30/58 | 73/107 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Sean Matsumoto | Fr | West High School | 23:33 | 7:22 | 31/58 | 74/107 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Ismael Castillo | Fr | West High School | 23:35 | 7:22 | 32/58 | 75/107 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Diyath Bopage | Fr | West High School | 23:37 | 7:23 | 33/58 | 76/107 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | Salvador Cebreros | Fr | West High School | 23:40 | 7:24 | 34/58 | 77/107 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Sha Shin | Fr | West High School | 23:41 | 7:24 | 35/58 | 78/107 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Nehme Awad | Fr | West High School | 23:44 | 7:25 | 36/58 | 79/107 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Gabriel Anasco | Fr | South Torrance | 23:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Tim Avila | Fr | Torrance High | 24:06 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Bruce Hsu | Fr | West High School | 24:06 | 7:32 | 37/58 | 81/107 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Joji Maldonado | Fr | West High School | 24:11 | 7:33 | 38/58 | 82/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
80 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | West High School | 24:14 | 7:34 | 39/58 | 83/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
81 | Phubas Srivanitchayakun | Fr | West High School | 24:15 | 7:35 | 40/58 | 84/107 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Daylan Helin | Fr | Torrance High | 24:32 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Samuel Choi | Fr | North Torrance | 24:40 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Micah Resnick Crook | Fr | West High School | 24:46 | 7:44 | 41/58 | 86/107 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Jeffery Kim | Fr | West High School | 24:46 | 7:44 | 42/58 | 87/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
86 | Julian Shiba | Fr | North Torrance | 24:47 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Andy Gonzalez | So | West High School | 24:50 | 7:46 | 43/58 | 88/107 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Ankesh Jhangiani | Fr | South Torrance | 25:05 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Blake Sato | Fr | South Torrance | 25:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Jhoshua Ampo | Fr | West High School | 25:22 | 7:56 | 44/58 | 89/107 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | David Lee | Fr | South Torrance | 25:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Hakseong Lee | Fr | West High School | 25:48 | 8:04 | 45/58 | 90/107 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Jakob Klinenberg | Fr | West High School | 25:57 | 8:07 | 46/58 | 91/107 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Brandon Hong | Fr | West High School | 25:59 | 8:07 | 47/58 | 93/107 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Sebastian Guiterez | Fr | South Torrance | 26:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Huy Le | Fr | West High School | 26:05 | 8:09 | 48/58 | 94/107 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Ethan Tom | Fr | Torrance High | 26:10 | 8:11 | |||||||
98 | Michael Tuccinardi | Fr | West High School | 26:17 | 8:13 | 49/58 | 97/107 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | In Hyuk Yoon | Fr | West High School | 26:54 | 8:24 | 50/58 | 99/107 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Michael Lee | Fr | West High School | 27:34 | 8:37 | 51/58 | 100/107 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Victor Montiel | Fr | West High School | 27:36 | 8:38 | 52/58 | 101/107 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Riley Del Riego | Fr | West High School | 27:47 | 8:41 | 53/58 | 102/107 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
103 | Brian Ajimire | Fr | North Torrance | 27:55 | 8:43 | |||||||
104 | Edward Chong | Fr | South Torrance | 27:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
105 | Max Ataka | Fr | West High School | 28:01 | 8:45 | 54/58 | 103/107 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Liam Chok | Fr | Torrance High | 28:43 | 8:58 | |||||||
107 | Luke Hamilton | Fr | West High School | 28:45 | 8:59 | 55/58 | 104/107 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Jason Lee | Fr | West High School | 28:53 | 9:02 | 56/58 | 105/107 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Anthony Chang | Fr | Torrance High | 29:01 | 9:04 | |||||||
110 | Michael Kayano | Fr | North Torrance | 29:08 | 9:06 | |||||||
111 | Ash Kuhlmann | Fr | West High School | 29:15 | 9:08 | 57/58 | 106/107 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Jonathan Cheng | Fr | Torrance High | 29:33 | 9:14 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Santamaria | Fr | Torrance High | 29:38 | 9:16 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 32:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
115 | Chirstopher Miller | Fr | Torrance High | 34:00 | 10:38 | |||||||
116 | Edwin Voorhees | Fr | West High School | 34:35 | 10:48 | 58/58 | 107/107 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
96:59 19:24 6:04 |
23 | Liam Fitzpatrick Fr 19:10 5:59 2 |
Joon Hee Bock Fr 19:16 6:01 3 |
Jumpei Komori Fr 19:26 6:04 4 |
Jonah Ng Fr 19:29 6:05 6 |
Jeremy Nieraeth Fr 19:38 6:08 8 |
Brandon Gallo Fr 19:47 6:11 9 |
Matthew Lee Fr 19:48 6:11 10 |
2 | South Torrance 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
98:55 19:47 6:11 |
50 | Hayden Johnson Fr 18:43 5:51 1 |
Adrian Orejana Fr 19:29 6:05 5 |
George Orduno Fr 19:32 6:06 7 |
Lukas Behe Fr 20:30 6:24 18 |
Gregory Chan Fr 20:41 6:28 19 |
Quinn Kato Fr 21:00 6:34 22 |
Aaron Lee Fr 21:00 6:34 23 |
3 | North Torrance 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
100:57 20:11 6:19 |
73 | Dylan Tabirara Fr 19:54 6:13 12 |
Joshua Matsuda Fr 20:02 6:16 13 |
Eric Hurtado Fr 20:16 6:20 15 |
Faizan Darsot Fr 20:22 6:22 16 |
Logan Goo Fr 20:23 6:22 17 |
Colin Kozai Fr 20:57 6:33 20 |
Nicolas Kaneshiro Fr 20:59 6:33 21 |
4 | Torrance High 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
104:40 20:56 6:33 |
100 | Harry Bragg Fr 19:53 6:13 11 |
Connor Huang Fr 20:06 6:17 14 |
Joseph Roth Fr 21:32 6:44 24 |
Eduardo Arredondo Fr 21:34 6:44 25 |
Christopher Eguchi Fr 21:35 6:45 26 |
Seiya Miyazaki Fr 21:55 6:51 27 |
Sean Park Fr 22:01 6:53 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
99:50 19:58 6:14 |
15 | Brandon Gallo Fr 19:47 6:11 1 |
Matthew Lee Fr 19:48 6:11 2 |
Jake Amano Fr 19:59 6:15 3 |
Augustine Ahn Fr 20:06 6:17 4 |
Joshua Laveaga Fr 20:10 6:18 5 |
Masaru Nagano Fr 20:24 6:23 6 |
Jordan Koshi Fr 20:31 6:25 7 |
2 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:18 |
105:41 21:08 6:36 |
64 | Quinn Kato Fr 21:00 6:34 10 |
Aaron Lee Fr 21:00 6:34 11 |
Quinn Kurek Fr 21:07 6:36 13 |
Michael Shaw Fr 21:16 6:39 14 |
Justin Morimoto Fr 21:18 6:39 16 |
Ryan Taylor Fr 21:23 6:41 17 |
Austin Francisco Fr 21:36 6:45 18 |
3 | North Torrance 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
107:12 21:26 6:42 |
69 | Colin Kozai Fr 20:57 6:33 8 |
Nicolas Kaneshiro Fr 20:59 6:33 9 |
Joshua Rahbar Fr 21:05 6:35 12 |
Dylan Faulhaber Fr 21:16 6:39 15 |
Ramzy Issa Fr 22:55 7:10 25 |
Dylan Peterman Fr 23:31 7:21 27 |
Samuel Choi Fr 24:40 7:43 28 |
4 | Torrance High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
110:27 22:05 6:54 |
105 | Seiya Miyazaki Fr 21:55 6:51 19 |
Sean Park Fr 22:01 6:53 20 |
Reese Santonil Fr 22:03 6:53 21 |
Nicholas Lee Fr 22:04 6:54 22 |
Bennett Wilson Fr 22:24 7:00 23 |
Nicholas Leivers Fr 22:35 7:03 24 |
Logan Luke Fr 23:11 7:15 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
103:19 20:40 6:27 |
15 | Masaru Nagano Fr 20:24 6:23 1 |
Jordan Koshi Fr 20:31 6:25 2 |
Joseph Hettinger Fr 20:34 6:26 3 |
Il Joon Kim Fr 20:45 6:29 4 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Fr 21:05 6:35 5 |
Aaron Chung Fr 21:17 6:39 6 |
Tyler Yang Fr 21:24 6:41 8 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
111:35 22:19 6:58 |
51 | Ryan Taylor Fr 21:23 6:41 7 |
Austin Francisco Fr 21:36 6:45 9 |
Ryan Panganiban Fr 22:32 7:03 10 |
Troy Wakimoto Fr 22:59 7:11 12 |
Sean Hamilton Fr 23:05 7:13 13 |
Gabriel Anasco Fr 23:49 7:27 17 |
Ankesh Jhangiani Fr 25:05 7:50 22 |
3 | Torrance High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
117:54 23:35 7:22 |
77 | Nicholas Leivers Fr 22:35 7:03 11 |
Logan Luke Fr 23:11 7:15 14 |
Ryan Wilson Fr 23:30 7:21 15 |
Tim Avila Fr 24:06 7:32 18 |
Daylan Helin Fr 24:32 7:40 19 |
Ethan Tom Fr 26:10 8:11 23 |
Liam Chok Fr 28:43 8:58 25 |
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:37 |
130:01 26:00 8:08 |
107 | Dylan Peterman Fr 23:31 7:21 16 |
Samuel Choi Fr 24:40 7:43 20 |
Julian Shiba Fr 24:47 7:45 21 |
Brian Ajimire Fr 27:55 8:43 24 |
Michael Kayano Fr 29:08 9:06 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
107:44 21:33 6:44 |
15 | Aaron Chung Fr 21:17 6:39 1 |
Tyler Yang Fr 21:24 6:41 2 |
Kyten Arthur Fr 21:37 6:45 3 |
Brian Lupian Fr 21:39 6:46 4 |
Nicholas Atkinson Fr 21:47 6:48 5 |
Russell Martin Fr 22:06 6:54 6 |
Linus Bundoc Fr 22:10 6:56 7 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
126:01 25:12 7:53 |
50 | Gabriel Anasco Fr 23:49 7:27 8 |
Ankesh Jhangiani Fr 25:05 7:50 9 |
Blake Sato Fr 25:20 7:55 10 |
David Lee Fr 25:43 8:02 11 |
Sebastian Guiterez Fr 26:04 8:09 12 |
Edward Chong Fr 27:57 8:44 14 |
Ethan Lin Fr 32:01 10:00 19 |
3 | Torrance High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:28 |
143:05 28:37 8:57 |
79 | Ethan Tom Fr 26:10 8:11 13 |
Liam Chok Fr 28:43 8:58 15 |
Anthony Chang Fr 29:01 9:04 16 |
Jonathan Cheng Fr 29:33 9:14 17 |
Andrew Santamaria Fr 29:38 9:16 18 |
Chirstopher Miller Fr 34:00 10:38 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
111:14 22:15 6:57 |
15 | Russell Martin Fr 22:06 6:54 1 |
Linus Bundoc Fr 22:10 6:56 2 |
Junjie Ye Fr 22:11 6:56 3 |
Jason Starritt Fr 22:13 6:57 4 |
Jackson Cizma Fr 22:34 7:03 5 |
Nikai Miller Fr 22:48 7:08 6 |
Miles Chao Fr 22:54 7:09 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
115:27 23:05 7:13 |
15 | Nikai Miller Fr 22:48 7:08 1 |
Miles Chao Fr 22:54 7:09 2 |
Matt Donaldson Fr 23:03 7:12 3 |
Jason Tinti Fr 23:11 7:15 4 |
Spencer Pang Fr 23:31 7:21 5 |
Sean Matsumoto Fr 23:33 7:22 6 |
Ismael Castillo Fr 23:35 7:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
118:06 23:37 7:23 |
15 | Sean Matsumoto Fr 23:33 7:22 1 |
Ismael Castillo Fr 23:35 7:22 2 |
Diyath Bopage Fr 23:37 7:23 3 |
Salvador Cebreros Fr 23:40 7:24 4 |
Sha Shin Fr 23:41 7:24 5 |
Nehme Awad Fr 23:44 7:25 6 |
Bruce Hsu Fr 24:06 7:32 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
120:30 24:06 7:32 |
15 | Nehme Awad Fr 23:44 7:25 1 |
Bruce Hsu Fr 24:06 7:32 2 |
Joji Maldonado Fr 24:11 7:33 3 |
Vincent Nguyen Fr 24:14 7:34 4 |
Phubas Srivanitchayakun Fr 24:15 7:35 5 |
Micah Resnick Crook Fr 24:46 7:44 6 |
Jeffery Kim Fr 24:46 7:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
125:32 25:06 7:51 |
15 | Micah Resnick Crook Fr 24:46 7:44 1 |
Jeffery Kim Fr 24:46 7:44 2 |
Andy Gonzalez So 24:50 7:46 3 |
Jhoshua Ampo Fr 25:22 7:56 4 |
Hakseong Lee Fr 25:48 8:04 5 |
Jakob Klinenberg Fr 25:57 8:07 6 |
Brandon Hong Fr 25:59 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
131:12 26:14 8:12 |
15 | Jakob Klinenberg Fr 25:57 8:07 1 |
Brandon Hong Fr 25:59 8:07 2 |
Huy Le Fr 26:05 8:09 3 |
Michael Tuccinardi Fr 26:17 8:13 4 |
In Hyuk Yoon Fr 26:54 8:24 5 |
Michael Lee Fr 27:34 8:37 6 |
Victor Montiel Fr 27:36 8:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
139:43 27:57 8:44 |
15 | Michael Lee Fr 27:34 8:37 1 |
Victor Montiel Fr 27:36 8:38 2 |
Riley Del Riego Fr 27:47 8:41 3 |
Max Ataka Fr 28:01 8:45 4 |
Luke Hamilton Fr 28:45 8:59 5 |
Jason Lee Fr 28:53 9:02 6 |
Ash Kuhlmann Fr 29:15 9:08 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.2 mi |
All at 3.2 mi |
JV | Ashley Huang, So, 21:51, South Torrance | South Torrance, 113:41, 34 |
V | Grace Catena, So, 19:43, South Torrance | South Torrance, 103:55, 38 |