West High School Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- Sr Indiv
- Sr Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- Jr Indiv
- Jr Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Chung | So | So | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | 3 | 77/353 | 2/23 | 43/105 | 23/60 | 18:42 (0:04,0.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Aaron Nieraeth | Sr | Sr | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | 3 | 10/129 | 3/9 | 12/105 | 2/18 | 16:10 | ||||
Abbas Siddiqui | So | So | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | 3 | 345/353 | 23/23 | 103/105 | 1/1 | 22:43 | ||||
Albert Fu | So | So | 25:10.5 | 8:24 | 3 | 343/353 | 22/23 | 102/105 | 1/1 | 25:40 (0:29,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Alex Dashuta | So | So | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | 3 | 185/353 | 11/23 | 66/105 | 1/4 | 19:48 | ||||
Andrew Dihn | Jr | Jr | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | 3 | 118/216 | 11/14 | 53/105 | 1/2 | 19:31 (0:19,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Andrew Hazzard | Jr | V | 15:22.6 | 5:08 | 3 | 7/116 | 3/7 | 3/105 | 1/17 | 15:47 (0:24,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Anthony Cavuoti | Sr | V | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | 3 | 23/116 | 7/7 | 7/105 | 1/13 | 15:58 (0:10,1.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Atanas Bakardzhiev | Fr | Fr | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | 3 | 290/310 | 35/36 | 101/105 | 1/1 | 26:12 (2:28,9.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Augustine Ahn | So | So | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 21/348 | 4/16 | 16/105 | 1/32 | 17:07 (0:07,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Blaize Leone | Jr | Jr | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | 3 | 52/216 | 6/14 | 37/105 | 1/14 | 18:26 (0:24,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brandon Harrison | Jr | Jr | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 3 | 165/216 | 12/14 | 68/105 | 1/2 | 19:53 | ||||
Brandon Kircher | Fr | Fr | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | 3 | 56/310 | 6/36 | 42/105 | 2/19 | 18:51 (0:16,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Brennan Smith | Jr | Jr | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | 3 | 172/216 | 13/14 | 71/105 | 2/2 | 20:32 (0:08,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Brian Lupian | So | So | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 3 | 64/348 | 10/16 | 30/105 | 1/12 | 18:08 (0:18,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bruce Hsu | So | So | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | 3 | 76/348 | 14/16 | 36/105 | 1/5 | 21:30 (3:29,16.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Caleb Terrill | Jr | V | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | 3 | 14/116 | 5/7 | 5/105 | 1/16 | 15:26 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Carlo Aguila | Fr | Fr | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | 3 | 111/310 | 10/36 | 56/105 | 2/8 | 19:47 (0:07,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Carson Bix | Sr | V | 14:58.1 | 4:59 | 3 | 1/116 | 1/7 | 1/105 | 1/19 | 15:20 (0:22,2.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Conner Kurahashi | Jr | Jr | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | 3 | 89/216 | 8/14 | 46/105 | 1/7 | 18:51 (0:05,0.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Danniel Yi | Fr | Fr | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 213/310 | 24/36 | 85/105 | 1/2 | 22:21 (1:00,4.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
David Sun | Fr | Fr | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | 3 | 223/310 | 26/36 | 87/105 | 1/1 | 21:31 | ||||
Derek Handa | Fr | Fr | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | 3 | 274/310 | 32/36 | 97/105 | 1/1 | 23:26 (0:27,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Diyath Bopage | So | So | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 3 | 229/353 | 15/23 | 79/105 | 1/2 | 20:14 | ||||
Edwin Rivera | Jr | Jr | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | 3 | 111/216 | 10/14 | 51/105 | 1/4 | 18:46 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Erich Dunkel | Fr | Fr | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | 3 | 166/310 | 17/36 | 72/105 | 1/4 | 22:21 (1:56,8.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ethan Brandt | So | So | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | 3 | 198/353 | 12/23 | 70/105 | 1/3 | 20:24 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ethan Delgadillo | Fr | Fr | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | 3 | 81/310 | 9/36 | 50/105 | 1/10 | 19:57 (0:52,4.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ethan Elliott | So | So | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 3 | 67/348 | 11/16 | 31/105 | 1/9 | 18:19 (0:27,2.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Forest Walker | Sr | Sr | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | 3 | 121/129 | 9/9 | 93/105 | 4/5 | 21:53 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Harrison Kwon | Fr | Fr | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 248/310 | 30/36 | 92/105 | 1/1 | 22:11 (0:09,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Huy Le | So | So | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | 3 | 288/353 | 18/23 | 91/105 | 1/1 | 22:01 | ||||
Ichiroh Rodriguez | Fr | Fr | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 136/310 | 12/36 | 61/105 | 2/7 | 20:15 (0:17,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ike Tamanaha | Jr | V | 15:22.9 | 5:08 | 3 | 8/116 | 4/7 | 4/105 | 1/17 | 15:35 (0:12,1.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Il Joon Kim | So | So | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | 3 | 101/353 | 3/23 | 48/105 | 18/51 | 18:43 | ||||
Issei Yamakawa | Fr | Fr | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | 3 | 62/310 | 7/36 | 44/105 | 1/17 | 19:13 (0:33,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jack Johnson | Fr | Fr | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | 3 | 288/310 | 34/36 | 100/105 | 1/1 | 24:59 (1:20,5.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jackson Cizma | So | So | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 3 | 154/353 | 7/23 | 58/105 | 2/20 | 19:14 | ||||
Jacob Norman | Fr | Fr | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 212/310 | 23/36 | 84/105 | 1/2 | 22:41 (1:20,5.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jakob Klinenberg | So | So | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 3 | 158/353 | 8/23 | 60/105 | 1/16 | 19:56 (0:09,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
James Gregory | Fr | Fr | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | 3 | 152/310 | 15/36 | 67/105 | 1/7 | 20:51 (0:36,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jason Kurashige | Fr | Fr | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 3 | 157/310 | 16/36 | 69/105 | 1/4 | 20:57 (0:40,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jason Lee | Fr | Fr | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 116/310 | 11/36 | 57/105 | 2/8 | 19:51 (0:08,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jeffery Kim | So | So | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | 3 | 306/353 | 20/23 | 95/105 | 1/1 | 22:23 | ||||
Jeremy Nieraeth | So | So | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | 3 | 35/348 | 8/16 | 23/105 | 1/17 | 17:13 | ||||
Jerry Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | 3 | 26/310 | 2/36 | 25/105 | 7/40 | 17:57 (0:15,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jhoshua Ampo | So | So | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 228/353 | 14/23 | 78/105 | 1/2 | 20:08 | ||||
Jonah Ng | So | So | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | 3 | 59/348 | 9/16 | 27/105 | 1/13 | 17:52 (0:06,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joon Hee Bock | So | So | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | 3 | 2/348 | 1/16 | 10/105 | 2/50 | 16:41 (0:17,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jordan Koshi | So | So | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | 3 | 70/348 | 12/16 | 32/105 | 1/5 | 18:07 (0:13,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joseph Hettinger | So | So | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 3 | 112/353 | 4/23 | 52/105 | 9/43 | 18:29 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Joshua Laveaga | So | So | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | 3 | 89/348 | 15/16 | 38/105 | 1/5 | 18:10 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Keith Garver | Sr | Sr | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | 3 | 22/129 | 5/9 | 18/105 | 2/10 | 16:58 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Koby Taylor | Jr | Jr | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | 3 | 86/216 | 7/14 | 45/105 | 1/11 | 18:57 (0:15,1.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Kyten Arthur | So | So | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | 3 | 71/348 | 13/16 | 35/105 | 1/5 | 18:13 (0:16,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Liam Fitzpatrick | So | So | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | 3 | 12/348 | 2/16 | 13/105 | 4/43 | 16:51 (0:08,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Luke Hamilton | So | So | 23:16 | 7:45 | 3 | 324/353 | 21/23 | 98/105 | 1/1 | 23:57 (0:41,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Luke Swanson | Jr | Jr | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | 3 | 38/216 | 4/14 | 28/105 | 2/24 | 18:27 (0:40,3.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Manas Jinka | Jr | Jr | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | 3 | 43/216 | 5/14 | 29/105 | 1/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Marcus Chow | Sr | Sr | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | 3 | 89/129 | 8/9 | 59/105 | 2/5 | 18:17 | ||||
Masaru Nagano | So | So | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 72/353 | 1/23 | 40/105 | 41/67 | 18:36 (0:04,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Mateo Gregory | Fr | Fr | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 54/310 | 5/36 | 40/105 | 2/21 | 18:34 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matt Donaldson | So | So | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | 3 | 132/353 | 6/23 | 55/105 | 3/25 | 19:47 (0:16,1.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matthew Lee | So | So | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 3 | 31/348 | 7/16 | 21/105 | 1/24 | 17:28 (0:19,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matthew Ritchey | Fr | Fr | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | 3 | 27/310 | 3/36 | 26/105 | 3/35 | 0:00 | ||||
Max Ataka | So | So | 26:03.9 | 8:41 | 3 | 346/348 | 16/16 | 104/105 | 5/5 | 23:14 | ||||
Micah Resnick Crook | So | So | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 3 | 212/353 | 13/23 | 74/105 | 1/2 | 20:52 (0:23,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Michael Cavuoti | Fr | Fr | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 53/310 | 4/36 | 39/105 | 4/27 | 18:51 (0:21,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Michael Lee | So | So | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 295/353 | 19/23 | 94/105 | 1/1 | 21:36 | ||||
Miles Chao | So | So | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | 3 | 166/353 | 10/23 | 63/105 | 1/6 | 20:22 (0:24,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nathaniel Webster | Fr | Fr | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 138/310 | 13/36 | 64/105 | 1/7 | 21:08 (1:09,5.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nehme Awad | So | So | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 24/348 | 5/16 | 19/105 | 1/30 | 16:59 | ||||
Niccolo Esquivelzeta | So | So | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | 3 | 16/348 | 3/16 | 14/105 | 1/40 | 16:42 | ||||
Nicholas Hokanson | Fr | Fr | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | 3 | 145/310 | 14/36 | 65/105 | 1/7 | 21:38 (1:30,6.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nick Russo | Fr | Fr | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | 3 | 71/310 | 8/36 | 47/105 | 1/12 | 19:13 (0:21,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nicolas Krug | Fr | Fr | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | 3 | 281/310 | 33/36 | 99/105 | 1/1 | 24:05 (0:43,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Hyun | Fr | Fr | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | 3 | 220/310 | 25/36 | 86/105 | 1/1 | 22:31 (0:59,4.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Wilson | Fr | Fr | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 208/310 | 22/36 | 83/105 | 1/2 | 21:27 (0:12,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Noboru Myers | Fr | Fr | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | 3 | 194/310 | 21/36 | 81/105 | 1/3 | 21:45 (0:49,3.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nolan Gallagher | Fr | Fr | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | 3 | 4/310 | 1/36 | 15/105 | 4/47 | 16:33 | ||||
Patrick Huang | Fr | Fr | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | 3 | 168/310 | 18/36 | 73/105 | 1/3 | 20:49 (0:23,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Reece Gonzalez | Jr | Jr | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 109/216 | 9/14 | 49/105 | 1/4 | 20:00 (0:55,4.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Rory Abberton | Jr | V | 15:08.7 | 5:03 | 3 | 4/116 | 2/7 | 2/105 | 1/19 | 15:25 (0:16,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Russell Martin | So | So | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | 3 | 237/353 | 16/23 | 80/105 | 1/2 | 21:16 (0:27,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ryan Ausland | Sr | Sr | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | 3 | 19/129 | 4/9 | 17/105 | 2/13 | 17:00 (0:00,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryan Lee | Fr | Fr | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 3 | 244/310 | 29/36 | 90/105 | 1/1 | 22:05 (0:12,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ryan Strong | Fr | Fr | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | 3 | 239/310 | 28/36 | 89/105 | 1/1 | 22:56 (1:09,5.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ryan Vo | Jr | Jr | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | 3 | 1/216 | 1/14 | 9/105 | 1/47 | 16:11 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Salvador Cebreros | So | So | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | 3 | 165/353 | 9/23 | 62/105 | 1/10 | 20:08 (0:09,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Satoshi Ishigaki | Sr | Sr | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | 3 | 51/129 | 7/9 | 34/105 | 1/5 | 17:24 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Shingo Morita | So | So | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | 3 | 26/348 | 6/16 | 20/105 | 1/27 | 17:30 (0:23,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Takumi Saito | Fr | Fr | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | 3 | 272/310 | 31/36 | 96/105 | 1/1 | 22:54 | ||||
Tarun Allaparti | Jr | Jr | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 179/216 | 14/14 | 77/105 | 2/2 | 21:41 (1:04,4.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ted Johnson | Jr | Jr | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | 3 | 24/216 | 3/14 | 24/105 | 2/31 | 17:27 | ||||
Thomas Kawase | Sr | V | 15:39 | 5:13 | 3 | 16/116 | 6/7 | 6/105 | 1/15 | 15:46 (0:07,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Trevor Martin | Sr | Sr | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 50/129 | 6/9 | 33/105 | 2/7 | 17:48 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Tyler Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 173/310 | 19/36 | 75/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Strong | Sr | Sr | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | 3 | 2/129 | 1/9 | 8/105 | 2/36 | 16:10 (0:06,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Yang | So | So | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | 3 | 117/353 | 5/23 | 54/105 | 5/33 | 19:26 (0:07,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Young | Sr | Sr | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | 3 | 6/129 | 2/9 | 11/105 | 2/25 | 16:31 (0:06,0.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Uchenna Maduno | Fr | Fr | 30:13.4 | 10:04 | 3 | 309/310 | 36/36 | 105/105 | 1/1 | |||||
Victor Montiel | So | So | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | 3 | 252/353 | 17/23 | 82/105 | 1/1 | 21:20 (0:11,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Whit Eckert | Fr | Fr | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | 3 | 227/310 | 27/36 | 88/105 | 1/1 | 21:48 (0:10,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
William Duan | Jr | Jr | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | 3 | 13/216 | 2/14 | 22/105 | 3/38 | 17:03 | ||||
Yuki Tamura | Fr | Fr | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | 3 | 175/310 | 20/36 | 76/105 | 1/3 | 22:11 (1:37,7.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/16 | 76:27 0:36 |
3 | 5:06 | 4:59 | 5:11 | 33 | 5:06 | 76:42 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Carson Bix (1), Rory Abberton (4), Andrew Hazzard (7), Ike Tamanaha (8), Caleb Terrill (13) | |||
Sr 1st 5 | 2/10 | 83:00 0:59 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:21 | 5:41 | 47 | 5:26 | 79:04 79:23 |
Tyler Strong (2), Tyler Young (6), Aaron Nieraeth (8), Ryan Ausland (15), Keith Garver (16) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 10/33 | 94:38 0:46 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:11 | 6:26 | 359 | 5:53 | 81:36 84:33 |
Masaru Nagano (53), Aaron Chung (57), Il Joon Kim (77), Joseph Hettinger (84), Tyler Yang (88) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 99:00 0:27 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:30 | 6:40 | 34 | 6:35 | 87:22 88:09 |
Matt Donaldson (4), Jackson Cizma (5), Jakob Klinenberg (6), Salvador Cebreros (9), Miles Chao (10) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 102:15 0:29 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:43 | 6:53 | 15 | 6:49 | 91:39 92:02 |
Alex Dashuta (1), Ethan Brandt (2), Micah Resnick Crook (3), Jhoshua Ampo (4), Diyath Bopage (5) | ||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 108:43 1:42 |
3 | 7:15 | 6:56 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:15 | 95:41 95:41 |
Russell Martin (1), Victor Montiel (2), Huy Le (3), Michael Lee (4), Jeffery Kim (5) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 1/30 | 83:56 0:39 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:28 | 5:41 | 66 | 5:36 | 81:36 84:33 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Joon Hee Bock (1), Liam Fitzpatrick (10), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (14), Augustine Ahn (19), Nehme Awad (22) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 1/12 | 87:13 0:44 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:42 | 5:57 | 20 | 5:49 | 87:22 88:09 |
PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Shingo Morita (1), Matthew Lee (2), Jeremy Nieraeth (3), Jonah Ng (6), Brian Lupian (8) | |||
So 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 89:54 0:16 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:58 | 6:03 | 15 | 6:00 | 91:39 92:02 |
PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Ethan Elliott (1), Jordan Koshi (2), Kyten Arthur (3), Bruce Hsu (4), Joshua Laveaga (5) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 1/19 | 86:29 1:37 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:24 | 5:56 | 101 | 5:46 | 78:49 78:49 |
Ryan Vo (1), William Duan (10), Ted Johnson (21), Luke Swanson (33), Manas Jinka (36) | ||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 93:42 1:06 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:00 | 6:22 | 17 | 6:15 | 88:43 92:30 |
Blaize Leone (1), Koby Taylor (2), Conner Kurahashi (3), Reece Gonzalez (5), Edwin Rivera (6) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/21 | 89:15 1:45 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:36 | 6:11 | 139 | 5:45 | 82:30 90:09 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Nolan Gallagher (3), Jerry Gonzalez (24), Matthew Ritchey (25), Michael Cavuoti (43), Mateo Gregory (44) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 94:52 1:06 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:11 | 6:33 | 36 | 6:19 | 88:52 96:55 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Brandon Kircher (2), Issei Yamakawa (3), Nick Russo (5), Ethan Delgadillo (8), Carlo Aguila (18) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/7 | 100:02 0:32 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:34 | 6:45 | 30 | 6:40 | 92:40 101:14 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jason Lee (2), Ichiroh Rodriguez (5), Nathaniel Webster (6), Nicholas Hokanson (8), James Gregory (9) | |||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/3 | 102:13 0:17 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:46 | 6:52 | 19 | 6:49 | 96:11 105:54 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jason Kurashige (1), Erich Dunkel (3), Patrick Huang (4), Tyler Jackson (5), Yuki Tamura (6) | |||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 106:25 0:36 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:59 | 7:11 | 15 | 7:06 | 99:15 108:45 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Noboru Myers (1), Noah Wilson (2), Jacob Norman (3), Danniel Yi (4), Noah Hyun (5) | |||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 108:54 0:28 |
3 | 7:16 | 7:11 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:16 | 102:21 111:09 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | David Sun (1), Whit Eckert (2), Ryan Strong (3), Ryan Lee (4), Harrison Kwon (5) | |||
Fr 7th 5 | 1/1 | 116:39 0:47 |
3 | 7:47 | 7:39 | 7:55 | 15 | 7:47 | 104:45 114:28 |
Takumi Saito (1), Derek Handa (2), Nicolas Krug (3), Jack Johnson (4), Atanas Bakardzhiev (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Bix | Sr | West High School | 14:58.1 | 4:59 | 1/7 | 1/105 | 1/19 | ||||
2 | Jose Mosqueda | Jr | Kerman | 15:00.9 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Manuel Ramirez | Sr | Sultana | 15:04.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Rory Abberton | Jr | West High School | 15:08.7 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/105 | 1/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Uriel Mercado | Sr | Sultana | 15:11.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Suarez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:20.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Hazzard | Jr | West High School | 15:22.6 | 5:08 | 3/7 | 3/105 | 1/17 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Ike Tamanaha | Jr | West High School | 15:22.9 | 5:08 | 4/7 | 4/105 | 1/17 | ||||
9 | Daniel Cohen | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:24.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Stephen Navin | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Tristian Stiellmach | Sr | Queen Creek [az] | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Abdala | So | Alta Loma | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Giovanni Gutierrez | Sr | San Jacinto | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Terrill | Jr | West High School | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | 5/7 | 5/105 | 1/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
15 | Kenton Bosch | Sr | Beckman | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Kawase | Sr | West High School | 15:39 | 5:13 | 6/7 | 6/105 | 1/15 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
17 | Zack Alexander | So | Alta Loma | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Brighton Mills | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:43.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Hayden Johnson | So | South Torrance | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Zach Williams | Jr | Sultana | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
21 | Uziel Mercado | Jr | Sultana | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Diego Barrera | Jr | La Serna | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Cavuoti | Sr | West High School | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | 7/7 | 7/105 | 1/13 | ||||
24 | Francisco Avila | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Oswaldo Duenas | Jr | Palmdale | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Dia Antazo | Jr | South Torrance | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Antonio Andraus | Fr | Oak Park | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Hernandez | So | La Serna | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Zapata | Sr | Sultana | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Jared Kliszewski | Sr | South Torrance | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Robert Taylor | Sr | South Torrance | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Blake Clark | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Cunalata | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Noah Kawashiri | Jr | South Torrance | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Montez | So | LaSerna | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Bailey Ipcizade | So | Beckman | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Vargas | Sr | Kerman | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Nichklas Majamaki | Jr | South Torrance | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Lopez | Sr | Downey -ss | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Sean Chevalier | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Adam Valdez | Sr | Kerman | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Brian Huang | Sr | South Torrance | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Juan Nunez | So | Valley View | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Amery Pagan | Sr | Oak Park | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Muto | So | Beckman | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Tony Morris | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Dixon | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Luis Cuatlayolt | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Zach Sherin | Sr | Oak Park | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Shrayes Raman | So | Santa Monica | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Michael Zamaro | So | Valley View | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | Sebastian Sawyer | Fr | Oak Park | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Denton Hardt | Fr | Queen Creek [az] | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Suhr | So | Beckman | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Eddie Juarez | So | Valley View | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Sergio Salas | Jr | Downey -ss | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Steven Ramirez | Sr | Palmdale | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Jorge Valero | Sr | Sultana | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Paul Roman | Sr | Sultana | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Jake Lawson | Sr | Queen Creek [az] | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Hector Ultreras | Sr | Valley View | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Rahul Aggarwal | Fr | Beckman | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Bryson Schall | So | Queen Creek [az] | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Jesus Robles | Jr | Kerman | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Wyatt Filler | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Adam Reyes | So | Santa Monica | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Alejandro Maldonado | So | Palmdale | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Flechner | So | Beckman | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Cristian Sanchez | Jr | San Jacinto | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Austin Gilbert | Sr | Oak Park | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
72 | Marco Perez | So | La Serna | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Patrick Perez | Jr | Downey -ss | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Martin Medina | Jr | Downey -ss | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Justin Amaro | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Castro | Fr | Kerman | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Oscar Alvarez | Fr | Kerman | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Isaac Abdala | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Javier Guiliano | Jr | La Serna | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Pa Calderon-pacheco | Jr | Downey -ss | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | David Sweigart | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Fraide | Jr | Loara | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Christophe Guiliano | So | LaSerna | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Alexis Vega | Sr | Loara | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Travis Miller | So | Valley View | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Isaiah Little | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Ahsan Wahab | Fr | Kerman | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Cooper Miller | Sr | Oak Park | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Connor Keegan | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Gallemore | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Zach Leith | So | Oak Park | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Robles | Jr | Valley View | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Jett Kuntz | Fr | Queen Creek [az] | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Jeremiah Gonzalez | Sr | Palmdale | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Adam Webb | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Pecoraro | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Casillas | Sr | Downey -ss | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Alexander Estrada | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Erl-dani Bourgeault | Sr | Downey -ss | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Damian Lazaro | Sr | Loara | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Javier Betin | So | Loara | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | Ronaldo Sanchez | Sr | Loara | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Zach Gomez | So | Queen Creek [az] | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Antonio Garcia | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Alexis Fuentes | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Jesus Montes | Sr | Loara | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Leonardo Pallares | Jr | Palmdale | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Christophe Cardenas | So | Palmdale | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Braden Jorgenson | Sr | Legacy [nv] | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Lake Taylor | So | Queen Creek [az] | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Tylor Vinson | Jr | Legacy [nv] | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Morata | So | Legacy [nv] | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Edgar Pineda | Jr | Loara | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Lomeli | Sr | Legacy [nv] | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Noah Lomeli | Jr | Legacy [nv] | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Palma | So | Palmdale | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
76:27 15:17 5:06 |
33 | Carson Bix Sr 14:58 4:59 1 |
Rory Abberton Jr 15:09 5:03 4 |
Andrew Hazzard Jr 15:23 5:08 7 |
Ike Tamanaha Jr 15:23 5:08 8 |
Caleb Terrill Jr 15:34 5:11 13 |
Thomas Kawase Sr 15:39 5:13 15 |
Anthony Cavuoti Sr 15:47 5:16 21 |
2 | Sultana 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
77:41 15:32 5:11 |
73 | Manuel Ramirez Sr 15:05 5:02 3 |
Uriel Mercado Sr 15:12 5:04 5 |
Zach Williams Jr 15:45 5:15 19 |
Uziel Mercado Jr 15:45 5:15 20 |
Isaac Zapata Sr 15:54 5:18 26 |
Jorge Valero Sr 16:24 5:28 55 |
Paul Roman Sr 16:25 5:28 56 |
3 | Santa Monica 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
79:04 15:49 5:16 |
126 | Daniel Cohen Jr 15:24 5:08 9 |
Stephen Navin Sr 15:26 5:09 10 |
Brighton Mills Sr 15:44 5:15 17 |
Tony Morris Jr 16:13 5:24 43 |
Shrayes Raman So 16:18 5:26 47 |
Wyatt Filler Jr 16:33 5:31 62 |
Adam Reyes So 16:33 5:31 63 |
4 | South Torrance 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:19 |
79:30 15:54 5:18 |
128 | Hayden Johnson So 15:44 5:15 18 |
Dia Antazo Jr 15:53 5:18 24 |
Jared Kliszewski Sr 15:54 5:18 27 |
Robert Taylor Sr 15:55 5:18 28 |
Noah Kawashiri Jr 16:03 5:21 31 |
Nichklas Majamaki Jr 16:05 5:22 34 |
Brian Huang Sr 16:07 5:22 39 |
5 | Santa Ana 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
80:13 16:03 5:21 |
178 | Jorge Suarez Sr 15:21 5:07 6 |
Francisco Avila Jr 15:49 5:16 22 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 16:06 5:22 36 |
Luis Cuatlayolt Jr 16:16 5:25 45 |
Justin Amaro Jr 16:41 5:34 69 |
Antonio Garcia Sr 18:13 6:04 96 |
Alexis Fuentes Sr 18:17 6:06 97 |
6 | Beckman 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:52 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
198 | Kenton Bosch Sr 15:35 5:12 14 |
Bailey Ipcizade So 16:04 5:21 32 |
Ryan Muto So 16:11 5:24 42 |
Caleb Suhr So 16:19 5:26 51 |
Rahul Aggarwal Fr 16:27 5:29 59 |
Hayden Flechner So 16:36 5:32 65 |
|
7 | Kerman 2-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:41 |
80:25 16:05 5:22 |
204 | Jose Mosqueda Jr 15:01 5:00 2 |
Benjamin Vargas Sr 16:05 5:22 33 |
Adam Valdez Sr 16:06 5:22 38 |
Jesus Robles Jr 16:31 5:30 61 |
Anthony Castro Fr 16:42 5:34 70 |
Oscar Alvarez Fr 16:46 5:35 71 |
Ahsan Wahab Fr 16:53 5:38 79 |
8 | Murrieta Mesa 12-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
81:21 16:16 5:25 |
221 | Blake Clark Jr 15:58 5:19 29 |
Isaac Cunalata Sr 16:02 5:21 30 |
Sean Chevalier Sr 16:06 5:22 37 |
Christopher Dixon Sr 16:15 5:25 44 |
Connor Keegan Sr 16:59 5:40 81 |
Adam Webb Jr 17:08 5:43 87 |
Jacob Pecoraro Jr 17:09 5:43 88 |
9 | Oak Park 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:44 |
81:17 16:15 5:25 |
227 | Antonio Andraus Fr 15:54 5:18 25 |
Amery Pagan Sr 16:10 5:23 41 |
Zach Sherin Sr 16:17 5:26 46 |
Sebastian Sawyer Fr 16:18 5:26 49 |
Austin Gilbert Sr 16:38 5:33 66 |
Cooper Miller Sr 16:55 5:38 80 |
Zach Leith So 17:02 5:41 83 |
10 | Alta Loma 7-4-9-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
81:43 16:21 5:27 |
252 | Daniel Abdala So 15:31 5:10 12 |
Zack Alexander So 15:44 5:15 16 |
Isaac Abdala Sr 16:46 5:35 72 |
David Sweigart Jr 16:49 5:36 74 |
Isaiah Little Sr 16:53 5:38 78 |
Aaron Gallemore Sr 17:01 5:40 82 |
Alexander Estrada Sr 17:13 5:44 90 |
11 | Queen Creek [az] 6-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:37 |
81:50 16:22 5:27 |
263 | Tristian Stiellmach Sr 15:29 5:10 11 |
Denton Hardt Fr 16:19 5:26 50 |
Jake Lawson Sr 16:25 5:28 57 |
Bryson Schall So 16:31 5:30 60 |
Jett Kuntz Fr 17:07 5:42 85 |
Zach Gomez So 17:54 5:58 95 |
Lake Taylor So 18:46 6:15 102 |
12 | Valley View 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:45 |
82:03 16:25 5:28 |
275 | Juan Nunez So 16:07 5:22 40 |
Michael Zamaro So 16:18 5:26 48 |
Eddie Juarez So 16:19 5:26 52 |
Hector Ultreras Sr 16:26 5:29 58 |
Travis Miller So 16:53 5:38 77 |
Anthony Robles Jr 17:03 5:41 84 |
|
13 | Downey -ss 13-13-14-13-13 Gap: 0:42 |
82:35 16:31 5:30 |
296 | Miguel Lopez Sr 16:05 5:22 35 |
Sergio Salas Jr 16:21 5:27 53 |
Patrick Perez Jr 16:39 5:33 67 |
Martin Medina Jr 16:41 5:34 68 |
Pa Calderon-pacheco Jr 16:48 5:36 73 |
Anthony Casillas Sr 17:12 5:44 89 |
Erl-dani Bourgeault Sr 17:14 5:45 91 |
14 | Palmdale 10-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:45 |
84:31 16:54 5:38 |
326 | Oswaldo Duenas Jr 15:52 5:17 23 |
Steven Ramirez Sr 16:22 5:27 54 |
Alejandro Maldonado So 16:35 5:32 64 |
Jeremiah Gonzalez Sr 17:07 5:42 86 |
Leonardo Pallares Jr 18:36 6:12 99 |
Christophe Cardenas So 18:38 6:13 100 |
Daniel Palma So 19:46 6:35 108 |
15 | Loara 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:39 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
430 | Gabriel Fraide Jr 16:50 5:37 75 |
Alexis Vega Sr 16:52 5:37 76 |
Damian Lazaro Sr 17:21 5:47 92 |
Javier Betin So 17:28 5:49 93 |
Ronaldo Sanchez Sr 17:29 5:50 94 |
Jesus Montes Sr 18:32 6:11 98 |
Edgar Pineda Jr 19:18 6:26 105 |
16 | Legacy [nv] 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:49 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
521 | Braden Jorgenson Sr 18:40 6:13 101 |
Tylor Vinson Jr 19:04 6:21 103 |
Ethan Morata So 19:06 6:22 104 |
Anthony Lomeli Sr 19:23 6:28 106 |
Noah Lomeli Jr 19:28 6:29 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Strong | Sr | West High School | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | 1/9 | 8/105 | 2/36 | ||||
3 | Steven Birch | Sr | Basic [nv] | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Kissman | Sr | Basic [nv] | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Lucariello | Sr | Basic [nv] | 16:09.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Young | Sr | West High School | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | 2/9 | 11/105 | 2/25 | ||||
7 | Anthony Ybarra | Sr | Tustin | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Peveler | Sr | Basic [nv] | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Sheatz | Sr | El Dorado -ss | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Nieraeth | Sr | West High School | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | 3/9 | 12/105 | 2/18 | ||||
11 | David Castro | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Justin Gomez | Sr | Patriot | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Adams | Sr | Basic [nv] | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Alex Lira | Sr | Chino | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Juan Luna | Sr | Downey -ss | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Jose Catalan | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Kobe Kendall | Sr | Patriot | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | David Paine | Sr | South Torrance | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Ausland | Sr | West High School | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | 4/9 | 17/105 | 2/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
20 | Chris Boull't | Sr | Covina | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Charles Mayne | Sr | St. Francis -ss | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Keith Garver | Sr | West High School | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | 5/9 | 18/105 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
23 | Samuel Garcia | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Ray Diaz | Sr | Patriot | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Geoffrey Delorie | Sr | Marina -ss | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Shotaro Yamada | Sr | South Torrance | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Harshil Desai | Sr | Oak Park | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Gary Guan | Sr | Temple City | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Grant Han | Sr | Temple City | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Klein | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Marcus Maley | Sr | La Serna | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Alec Gonzalez | Sr | Patriot | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Williams | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Guadarrama | Sr | Tustin | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | John Gandara | Sr | St. Francis -ss | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Adrian Preciado | Sr | Temple City | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Luke Glover | Sr | Marina -ss | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Adian Alseth | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Armenta | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Juan Aguayo | Sr | Chino | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Zach Dignan | Sr | University -ss | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Ben Macofsky | Sr | Oak Park | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Deacon Huber | Sr | Basic [nv] | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Gerlach | Sr | El Dorado -ss | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Austin Quintero | Sr | South Hills | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt | Sr | El Dorado -ss | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Clark | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Alfonso Delacruz | Sr | Elsinore | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Parker Green | Sr | Oak Park | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Martin | Sr | West High School | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | 6/9 | 33/105 | 2/7 | ||||
51 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Sr | West High School | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | 7/9 | 34/105 | 1/5 | ||||
52 | Jon Serbas | Sr | El Camino -sd | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Hayato Kato | Sr | University -ss | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Babin | Sr | Carter | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Parada | Sr | Patriot | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Jarod Venegas | Sr | El Modena | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Giovanni Masciotti | Sr | South Torrance | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Vargas | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | John Garcia | Sr | Torrance | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Carlos Gothan | Sr | El Camino -sd | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Luis Barragan | Sr | Chino | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Kory Chan | Sr | Temple City | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Erick Desantiago | Sr | Chino | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Schoenburg | Sr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Cheng Liang ( Chen | Sr | Torrance | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Ridley Mustain | Sr | Sultana | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Gaw | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Abraham Hernandez | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Fallejo | Sr | South Hills | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Michael Gonzalez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Eddie Bueno | Sr | Patriot | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Lawrence Xu | Sr | University -ss | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Brett Miller | Sr | University -ss | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Elisha Dayag | Sr | West Valley -ss | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Kelvin Yu | Sr | Temple City | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Soma | Sr | University -ss | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | La Serna | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Robert Ziegler | Sr | Oak Park | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Juan Vargas | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Antonio Diaz | Sr | Downey -ss | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Tristan Partida | Sr | Torrance | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Parker | Sr | Torrance | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Leon | Sr | Downey -ss | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Javier Caisero | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Degelia | Sr | Carter | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Tolentino | Sr | Oak Park | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Emmanuel Alvarado | Sr | Patriot | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Chow | Sr | West High School | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | 8/9 | 59/105 | 2/5 | ||||
90 | Reese Sheardown | Sr | Torrance | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Dillon Johnson | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Jarenz Agas | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:49.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Alberto Robinson | Sr | Patriot | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Heron Contreras | Sr | University -ss | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Josh Denham | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Michael Moore | Sr | Sultana | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Rowland Chinedu | Sr | San Jacinto | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Manny Ramirez | Sr | Valley View | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Jb Hanhart | Sr | South Torrance | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Joseph Watkins | Sr | Chino | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Remington Clausen | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Palma | Sr | Carter | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Kardin | Sr | University -ss | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Shane Nelson | Sr | Fullerton | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Dela Cruz | Sr | Torrance | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Jakob Vitale | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Luke Maxey | Sr | Torrance | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | John Kennedy | Sr | Servite | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Lambert | Sr | University -ss | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Tiger Elwood | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Nicolas Ceron | Sr | La Serna | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Luis Reyes | Sr | Tustin | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Elias | Sr | Valley View | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Ko | Sr | University -ss | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Richard Rubio | Sr | South Hills | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
116 | Nelson Huerta | Jr | Patriot | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Kurt Wada | Sr | Torrance | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Michael Zidan | Sr | South Hills | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Diaz | Jr | Patriot | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Rafael Armenta | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
121 | Forest Walker | Sr | West High School | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | 9/9 | 93/105 | 4/5 | ||||
122 | Chris Oh | Sr | Torrance | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Romero | Sr | Tustin | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Luis Contreras | Sr | Patriot | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Max Harker | Sr | Redlands East Vall | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Eri Koroli | Sr | Fountain Hills [az | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Oscar Vernon | Sr | Cantwell-shm | 23:02.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Ray Jara | Sr | Patriot | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
129 | Justin Bae | Sr | Torrance | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Basic [nv] 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
81:32 16:18 5:26 |
30 | Steven Birch Sr 16:05 5:22 3 |
Jacob Kissman Sr 16:07 5:22 4 |
Joseph Lucariello Sr 16:10 5:23 5 |
Daniel Peveler Sr 16:27 5:29 7 |
Spencer Adams Sr 16:43 5:34 11 |
Deacon Huber Sr 17:32 5:51 29 |
|
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
83:00 16:36 5:32 |
47 | Tyler Strong Sr 16:04 5:21 2 |
Tyler Young Sr 16:25 5:28 6 |
Aaron Nieraeth Sr 16:29 5:30 8 |
Ryan Ausland Sr 17:00 5:40 15 |
Keith Garver Sr 17:02 5:41 16 |
Trevor Martin Sr 17:55 5:58 32 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Sr 17:56 5:59 33 |
3 | Santiago (gg) 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
65 | Bryan Hernandez Sr 15:49 5:16 1 |
David Castro Sr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Jose Catalan Sr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Samuel Garcia Sr 17:03 5:41 17 |
Jorge Armenta Sr 17:25 5:48 25 |
Jesus Vargas Sr 18:19 6:06 36 |
Juan Vargas Sr 19:13 6:24 48 |
4 | Patriot 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
100 | Justin Gomez Sr 16:39 5:33 10 |
Kobe Kendall Sr 16:53 5:38 14 |
Ray Diaz Sr 17:04 5:41 18 |
Alec Gonzalez Sr 17:18 5:46 23 |
Nathan Parada Sr 18:00 6:00 35 |
Eddie Bueno Sr 19:02 6:21 42 |
Emmanuel Alvarado Sr 19:39 6:33 52 |
5 | Temple City 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
149 | Gary Guan Sr 17:11 5:44 20 |
Grant Han Sr 17:12 5:44 21 |
Adrian Preciado Sr 17:21 5:47 24 |
Kory Chan Sr 18:43 6:14 39 |
Kelvin Yu Sr 19:10 6:23 45 |
||
6 | Chino 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
172 | Alex Lira Sr 16:47 5:36 12 |
Juan Aguayo Sr 17:26 5:49 26 |
Luis Barragan Sr 18:33 6:11 38 |
Erick Desantiago Sr 18:44 6:15 40 |
Joseph Watkins Sr 20:13 6:44 56 |
||
7 | Oak Park 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:27 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
176 | Harshil Desai Sr 17:09 5:43 19 |
Ben Macofsky Sr 17:30 5:50 28 |
Parker Green Sr 17:53 5:58 31 |
Robert Ziegler Sr 19:13 6:24 47 |
Matthew Tolentino Sr 19:36 6:32 51 |
||
8 | University -ss 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
92:40 18:32 6:11 |
194 | Zach Dignan Sr 17:27 5:49 27 |
Hayato Kato Sr 17:57 5:59 34 |
Lawrence Xu Sr 19:02 6:21 43 |
Brett Miller Sr 19:02 6:21 44 |
Jordan Soma Sr 19:11 6:24 46 |
Heron Contreras Sr 19:59 6:40 54 |
Kyle Kardin Sr 20:51 6:57 58 |
9 | Fountain Hills [az 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:55 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
225 | Jordan Klein Sr 17:13 5:44 22 |
Wyatt Clark Sr 17:50 5:57 30 |
Josh Denham Sr 20:03 6:41 55 |
Remington Clausen Sr 20:19 6:46 57 |
Tiger Elwood Sr 21:07 7:02 61 |
Eri Koroli Sr 22:37 7:32 62 |
|
10 | Torrance 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:28 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
230 | John Garcia Sr 18:20 6:07 37 |
Cheng Liang ( Chen Sr 18:52 6:17 41 |
Tristan Partida Sr 19:26 6:29 49 |
Ethan Parker Sr 19:27 6:29 50 |
Reese Sheardown Sr 19:48 6:36 53 |
Vincent Dela Cruz Sr 20:55 6:58 59 |
Luke Maxey Sr 21:01 7:00 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberto Soto | So | Monrovia | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Johnny Aguilar | So | Don Lugo | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Christian Edwards | So | La Habra | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Cole Hennig | So | Bonita | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Alberto Julio | So | Katella | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Shane Ely | So | Sunny Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Juan Saldana | So | Cathedral | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Luis Nazario | So | Desert Mirage | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Ruben Garcia | So | Segerstrom | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-jeff | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Kenney | So | Big Bear | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Parra | So | Cathedral | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Carter Houck | So | Sunny Hills | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Juarez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Christian Worthen | So | Classical Academy | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Luke Jensen | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cannesson | So | Marshall -la | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Elias | So | Hesperia | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Salame | So | San Diego | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Michael Nunez | So | San Dimas | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Carter Sokolovic | So | Laguna Beach | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Daddie Pule | So | Kaiser | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Edward Zamora | So | Segerstrom | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Wolley Tuala-saga | So | Cathedral | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Gregory Cruz | So | Don Lugo | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Aleman | So | La Habra | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Hugh Killalea | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Mark Kim | So | Northwood | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Calvin Liang | So | El Segundo | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Hector Negrete | So | San Bernardino | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Leonardo Orozco | So | Saddleback | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Sebastian Cervantes | So | Marshall -la | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Efriam Calderon | So | Cathedral | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Moises Lopez | So | Big Bear | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Scott Mesdijan | So | Bonita | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Simon Aceto | So | Don Lugo | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Brion | So | Bonita | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Keith David | So | La Habra | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Evan Bowdle | So | Bonita | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Adam Corugedo | So | St. Bonaventure | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Elliott | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Guzman | So | Katella | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Fransisco Nunez | So | Ontario | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Jose Canal | So | Ontario | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Lance Rzepiejewski | So | Santa Margarita | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Jesse Lozano | So | Alemany | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Alanis | So | Buena Park | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Jose Montana | So | Ontario | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Mercado | So | Buena Park | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Vargas | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Cruz | So | Glendale | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Mikkel Laspinas | So | Glendale | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Josh Lobana | So | Kaiser | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Acosta | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Alberto Lona | So | Desert Mirage | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Plat | So | Bonita | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Colin Johnson | So | Laguna Beach | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Derek Leedom | So | Rim Of The World | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | George Madias | So | Oaks Christian | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Willy Martinez | So | Webb | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Raian Ohtaka | Fr | Webb | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Masaru Nagano | So | West High School | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | 1/23 | 40/105 | 41/67 | ||||
73 | Osiel Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Robert Guess | So | Cathedral | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Potz | So | Rim Of The World | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Sawyer Pomeroy | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Chung | So | West High School | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | 2/23 | 43/105 | 23/60 | ||||
78 | Robert Ruiz | So | Alemany | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Yun | So | Northwood | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Moses Kent | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Kirollos Jacob | So | Glendale | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Smith | So | Laguna Beach | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Chris Kercheval | So | Bonita | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Connor Finn | So | Marshall -la | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jose Javier Zavala | So | Desert Mirage | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Mitcell Barron | So | Bonita | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Abraham Gayton | So | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Pedro Pulido | So | Buena Park | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Clark Ethan | So | Yorba Linda | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Negrete | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Tristen Miller | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Simon Dionson | So | Northview | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Robert Garcia | So | Mayfair | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Smith | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Luis Lopez | So | Marshall -la | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Kelen Enders | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Barry | So | Northwood | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Hinkle | So | Oaks Christian | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Aldo Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Il Joon Kim | So | West High School | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | 3/23 | 48/105 | 18/51 | ||||
102 | Calder Southerland | So | El Segundo | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Marcus Sosa | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Brecken Okerlund | So | Desert | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Heber Luviano | So | Perris | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Eric Truong | So | Cathedral City | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Bryant Albarran | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Stibal | So | Mayfair | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Hettinger | So | West High School | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 4/23 | 52/105 | 9/43 | ||||
113 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Waites | So | El Segundo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Lyzenga | So | La Habra | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Yang | So | West High School | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | 5/23 | 54/105 | 5/33 | ||||
118 | Bryan Cortes | So | Katella | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Charles Weissman | So | Marshall -la | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Fitch | So | Rowland | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Brian Lam | So | Katella | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Michael Nava | So | Don Lugo | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Finley Mullen | So | South Pasadena | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
124 | David Mendoza | So | Saddleback | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Cisneros | So | Don Bosco | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Rojas | So | Century (sa) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | David Culver | So | Classical Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Aldo Delgadillo | So | Pioneer -ss | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Justus Cusack | So | San Diego | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Romero | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Salinas | So | Kaiser | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Matt Donaldson | So | West High School | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | 6/23 | 55/105 | 3/25 | ||||
133 | Ryan Meyers | So | Oaks Christian | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Solomon Draper | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Chris Tai | So | Classical Academy | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Mejia Brandon | So | Samueli | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Zahir Chaudhry | So | Northwood | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Kshitij Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Dilan Oezkan | So | Saddleback | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Deryck Walker | So | Saddleback | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Logan Steck | So | Costa Mesa | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Amir Balerio | So | Century (sa) | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Morales | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Carlos Mejia | So | Segerstrom | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Zeng | So | Northwood | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Victor Carrillo | So | La Habra | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Betts | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Alexis Rangel | So | St. Bonaventure | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Prawl Levi | So | Samueli | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (orange) | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
151 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Chaing | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Camden Osborne | So | Classical Academy | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Cizma | So | West High School | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 7/23 | 58/105 | 2/20 | ||||
155 | Jose Juarez | So | Saddleback | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Seth Loomis | So | Costa Mesa | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Victor Briseno | So | Mayfair | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Jakob Klinenberg | So | West High School | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 8/23 | 60/105 | 1/16 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
159 | Martin Venegas | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
160 | Angel Ceja | So | Rowland | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Pj Messenger | So | Hillcrest | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Mark Young | So | Mayfair | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Lars Dugger | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | Isaac Ing | So | Rowland | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Salvador Cebreros | So | West High School | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | 9/23 | 62/105 | 1/10 | ||||
166 | Miles Chao | So | West High School | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | 10/23 | 63/105 | 1/6 | ||||
167 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | So | San Bernardino | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Mason Williams | So | Hesperia | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
170 | Noah Zapta-obrien | So | La Habra | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Kim | So | Glendale | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Aguilar | So | Desert Mirage | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
173 | Pedro Diaz | So | San Bernardino | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Esai Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Jose De Alba | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Charlie Chen | So | Webb | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Diaz | So | San Dimas | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
179 | Alex Vela | So | Cathedral City | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Christian Kavack | So | San Dimas | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Kleckner | So | Windward | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Noah Baxter | So | Yucca Valley | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Dillion Aguado | So | Sunny Hills | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Jose Martinez | So | Perris | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
185 | Alex Dashuta | So | West High School | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | 11/23 | 66/105 | 1/4 | ||||
186 | Jose Romero | So | Glendale | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Fabian Cervantes | So | Kaiser | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Juan Vergara | So | Marshall -la | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Winchester | So | Northwood | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
191 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
192 | Gaines Mccollum | So | La Canada | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
193 | Randy Sherer | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Dylan Roley | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Michael Woodward | So | Oaks Christian | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
196 | Basile Scoffie | So | Malibu | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Nick Martinez | So | Bonita | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Brandt | So | West High School | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | 12/23 | 70/105 | 1/3 | ||||
199 | Lucas Bauser | So | Desert | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Preston Cartwright | So | La Habra | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Joshua Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
202 | Zachary Ehrlich | So | San Diego | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
203 | Osiel Pineda | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
204 | David Sanderson | So | Sunny Hills | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Dominic Avendano | So | Alemany | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Justin Jiminez | So | Bonita | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Alex Kechichian | So | Bonita | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Matthew Osorio | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
209 | Ben Perez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Marco Carlton | So | Rowland | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
211 | Josue Duarte | So | Desert Mirage | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
212 | Micah Resnick Crook | So | West High School | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | 13/23 | 74/105 | 1/2 | ||||
213 | Evan Muro | So | Western | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
214 | Thomas Trason | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
215 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Javier Loera | So | Tahquitz | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Harris Malcolm | So | Samueli | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
218 | Hernan Mendiola | So | Segerstrom | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
219 | David Leong | So | Big Bear | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Nathan Quezada | So | El Segundo | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Doudna | So | Laguna Beach | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
222 | Ning Tang | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
223 | Michael Franco | So | Windward | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Christian Aimenta | So | Desert Mirage | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
225 | Max Fransen | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
226 | Alexsandr Zamarripa | So | Saddleback | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
227 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
228 | Jhoshua Ampo | So | West High School | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | 14/23 | 78/105 | 1/2 | ||||
229 | Diyath Bopage | So | West High School | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 15/23 | 79/105 | 1/2 | ||||
230 | Yash Nandwana | So | Sunny Hills | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
231 | Raymond Sandoval | So | Western | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Jessie Sanchez | So | Perris | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
233 | Aung Kyaw | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
234 | Jake Reiland | So | Costa Mesa | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
235 | Edwin Mateos | So | Saddleback | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
236 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
237 | Russell Martin | So | West High School | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | 16/23 | 80/105 | 1/2 | ||||
238 | Andrew Mackey | So | Northwood | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
239 | Marcos Tolama | So | Cathedral City | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
240 | Angel Torres | So | Century (sa) | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
241 | Athens Coenen | So | Costa Mesa | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
242 | Andrew Huynh | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
243 | Jesus Diaz | So | Century (sa) | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
244 | John Cochico | So | Glendale | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
245 | Luke Calimlim | So | El Segundo | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
246 | Askanaz Sahakyan | So | Glendale | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
247 | Zack Bonnin | So | Laguna Beach | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
248 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Northview | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
249 | Axel Ortiz | So | Mayfair | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
250 | Vicente Mardones | So | St. Monica Catholi | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
251 | Joshua Acevedo | So | Ontario | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
252 | Victor Montiel | So | West High School | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | 17/23 | 82/105 | 1/1 | ||||
253 | Reece Poe | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Michael Soto | So | Arlington | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
255 | Alex Tseng | So | Classical Academy | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
256 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
257 | Edward Martinez | Jr | Segerstrom | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Israel Lopez | So | Segerstrom | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
259 | Joshua Gomez | So | Rowland | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
260 | Colin Fregoso | So | Sunny Hills | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
261 | Msdison Arias | So | San Diego | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
262 | Leo Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
263 | Emmanuel Apreza | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
264 | Andrew Leung | So | Rowland | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Jordan Jedlick | So | Rim Of The World | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
266 | Carlos Cisneros | So | Buena Park | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
267 | Joshua Gomez | So | Northview | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
268 | Dillon Tom | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
269 | Eduardo Hinojosa | So | San Bernardino | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
270 | Luke Willet | So | San Dimas | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
271 | Matthew Chan | So | Rowland | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
272 | Aaron Torres | So | Century (sa) | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
273 | Bryant Lam | So | Alhambra -ss | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
274 | Joey Aguirre | So | Don Lugo | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
275 | Ken Sindo | So | Glendale | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
276 | Mauro Rodriguez | So | Century (sa) | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
277 | Edson Godinez | So | Saddleback | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
278 | Raymond Zeng | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
279 | Riley Wildhaber | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
280 | Anthony Contreras | So | Bethel Christian ( | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
281 | Jonathan Lee | So | Perris | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Johnny Lopez | So | Saddleback | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Sandoval | So | St. Matthias/st Pi | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
284 | Spencer York | So | Wildwood | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
285 | Jai Bhavnani | So | Windward | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
286 | Ivan Perez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
287 | Ryan Cowden | So | La Canada | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
288 | Huy Le | So | West High School | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | 18/23 | 91/105 | 1/1 | ||||
289 | Kenneth Do | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
290 | Mar Alfredo | So | Samueli | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
291 | Kenny Sophhong | So | Marshall -la | 22:07.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
292 | Lalek Borzone | So | Oaks Christian | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
293 | Jonah Obena | So | Rowland | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
294 | Andres Castaneda | So | Cathedral City | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
295 | Michael Lee | So | West High School | 22:14 | 7:25 | 19/23 | 94/105 | 1/1 | ||||
296 | Sam Reynolds | So | Laguna Beach | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
297 | Christopher Rios | So | Saddleback | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
298 | Ricky Perez | So | Saddleback | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
299 | Omar Hernandez | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
300 | Christopher Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
301 | Silas Ten Elshof | Fr | La Habra | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
302 | Titus Houston | Jr | Hesperia | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
303 | Cesar Pivaral | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
304 | Elliot Pak | So | Classical Academy | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
305 | Ruben Duran | So | Mayfair | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
306 | Jeffery Kim | So | West High School | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | 20/23 | 95/105 | 1/1 | ||||
307 | Mark Dalton-bowers | So | Mayfair | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
308 | Justin Nhuyen | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
309 | Connor Gioffredi | So | Laguna Beach | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
310 | Joshua Fuentes | So | Arlington | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
311 | Luke Levay | So | San Dimas | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
312 | Nathan Campbell | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
313 | Anderson Neumann | So | El Segundo | 22:51.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
314 | Jose Morales | So | Saddleback | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
315 | Matt Miller | So | Sunny Hills | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
316 | Ismale Meza | So | Hesperia | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
317 | Raul Duran | So | Mayfair | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
318 | Andrew Oseguera | Sr | Segerstrom | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
319 | Matt Ruiz | So | Sunny Hills | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
320 | Miles Briones | Fr | Cantwell-shm | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
321 | Cole Hunt | So | Laguna Beach | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
322 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-shm | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
323 | Xavier Lopez | So | San Diego | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
324 | Luke Hamilton | So | West High School | 23:16 | 7:45 | 21/23 | 98/105 | 1/1 | ||||
325 | Felix Ny | So | Rowland | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
326 | Johnathan Johnson | So | Buena Park | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
327 | Esteban Castorena | So | Don Bosco | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
328 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
329 | Noah Wright | So | Rowland | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
330 | Diego Bello | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
331 | Donovan Arroyo | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
332 | Daniel Solorzano | So | Desert Mirage | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
333 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
334 | Micheal Mead | So | Laguna Beach | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
335 | Christian Reynaldo | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
336 | Kyle Dador | So | Mayfair | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
337 | Bryan Ancheta | So | La Canada | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
338 | Lev Ricanati | So | Windward | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
339 | Gyvonanny Maxinez | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
340 | Sanchez Alejandro | So | St. Bonaventure | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
341 | David Nieto | So | Segerstrom | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
342 | Anthony Valencia | Fr | San Bernardino | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
343 | Albert Fu | So | West High School | 25:10.5 | 8:24 | 22/23 | 102/105 | 1/1 | ||||
344 | Alex Gonzalez | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
345 | Abbas Siddiqui | So | West High School | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | 23/23 | 103/105 | 1/1 | ||||
346 | Cody Montelibano | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:15.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
347 | Andres Boppell | So | Mayfair | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
348 | Anthony Carranza | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
349 | Ernesto Paredes | So | Buena Park | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
350 | Jesse Guillen | So | Hillcrest | 26:10.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
351 | Jace Kruizinga | So | La Canada | 26:13.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
352 | Luke Pacheco | So | Laguna Beach | 26:21.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
353 | Steven Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 27:29.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
123 | Juan Saldana So 17:08 5:43 6 |
Joseph Parra So 17:10 5:43 10 |
Wolley Tuala-saga So 17:39 5:53 21 |
Efriam Calderon So 17:50 5:57 31 |
Robert Guess So 18:34 6:11 55 |
||
2 | Bonita 3-7-4-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
160 | Cole Hennig So 17:06 5:42 3 |
Scott Mesdijan So 17:54 5:58 34 |
Aaron Brion So 17:55 5:58 36 |
Evan Bowdle So 17:58 5:59 38 |
Kyle Plat So 18:27 6:09 49 |
Chris Kercheval So 18:45 6:15 61 |
Mitcell Barron So 18:47 6:16 64 |
3 | La Habra 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
215 | Christian Edwards So 17:03 5:41 2 |
Jonathan Aleman So 17:42 5:54 24 |
Keith David So 17:57 5:59 37 |
Abraham Gayton So 18:47 6:16 65 |
Daniel Lyzenga So 19:17 6:26 87 |
Victor Carrillo So 19:38 6:33 112 |
Noah Zapta-obrien So 20:01 6:40 127 |
4 | Katella 4-6-5-6-4 Gap: 2:13 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
257 | Alberto Julio So 17:07 5:42 4 |
Adrian Cruz So 17:52 5:57 32 |
Andrew Guzman So 18:03 6:01 40 |
Bryan Cortes So 19:19 6:26 89 |
Brian Lam So 19:20 6:27 92 |
||
5 | Marshall -la 13-9-8-8-5 Gap: 1:50 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
269 | Elias Cannesson So 17:29 5:50 15 |
Sebastian Cervantes So 17:49 5:56 30 |
Connor Finn So 18:46 6:15 62 |
Luis Lopez So 18:57 6:19 72 |
Charles Weissman So 19:19 6:26 90 |
Juan Vergara So 20:10 6:43 137 |
Kenny Sophhong So 22:08 7:23 190 |
6 | Norte Vista 12-11-7-4-6 Gap: 2:40 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
283 | Daniel Gonzalez So 17:25 5:48 14 |
Edgar Gonzalez So 18:01 6:00 39 |
Ivan Vargas Fr 18:20 6:07 44 |
Osiel Mendoza Fr 18:32 6:11 54 |
Jose De Alba Jr 20:05 6:42 132 |
Emmanuel Apreza Fr 21:23 7:08 178 |
Cesar Pivaral Fr 22:30 7:30 193 |
7 | South Pasadena 17-10-6-9-7 Gap: 2:04 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
294 | Nicolo Porcu So 17:35 5:52 20 |
Kai Dettman So 17:45 5:55 26 |
Michael Xiong So 18:07 6:02 41 |
Finley Mullen So 19:26 6:29 94 |
Alexander Betts Fr 19:39 6:33 113 |
Lars Dugger Fr 19:55 6:38 124 |
Kevin Xu So 20:00 6:40 126 |
8 | Big Bear 9-8-9-7-8 Gap: 3:25 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
329 | Ethan Kenney So 17:09 5:43 9 |
Moises Lopez So 17:53 5:58 33 |
Ryan Negrete So 18:49 6:16 67 |
Tristen Miller So 18:49 6:16 68 |
David Leong So 20:34 6:51 152 |
||
9 | Don Lugo 1-3-2-5-9 Gap: 4:50 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
336 | Johnny Aguilar So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Gregory Cruz So 17:42 5:54 23 |
Simon Aceto So 17:54 5:58 35 |
Michael Nava So 19:22 6:27 93 |
Joey Aguirre So 21:39 7:13 184 |
||
10 | West High School 28-21-18-13-10 Gap: 0:46 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
359 | Masaru Nagano So 18:32 6:11 53 |
Aaron Chung So 18:38 6:13 57 |
Il Joon Kim So 19:01 6:20 77 |
Joseph Hettinger So 19:09 6:23 84 |
Tyler Yang So 19:19 6:26 88 |
Matt Donaldson So 19:31 6:30 100 |
Jackson Cizma So 19:44 6:35 118 |
11 | Pacifica (gg) 25-17-17-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
363 | Adrian Acosta So 18:23 6:08 47 |
Sawyer Pomeroy So 18:37 6:12 56 |
Ryan Smith So 18:55 6:18 71 |
Kelen Enders So 18:58 6:19 73 |
Brandon Chaing So 19:43 6:34 116 |
Andrew Huynh So 20:52 6:57 164 |
Reece Poe So 21:09 7:03 171 |
12 | Rowland 26-25-20-16-12 Gap: 0:48 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
365 | Anthony Chiu So 18:28 6:09 51 |
Joel Rico So 18:54 6:18 70 |
Michael Conde So 19:03 6:21 79 |
Edward Tang So 19:06 6:22 80 |
Dylan Han So 19:16 6:25 85 |
Gavin Fitch So 19:20 6:27 91 |
Angel Ceja So 19:51 6:37 122 |
13 | Northwood 19-14-16-12-13 Gap: 1:53 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
372 | Mark Kim So 17:44 5:55 25 |
Caleb Yun So 18:39 6:13 58 |
Zachary Barry So 18:58 6:19 74 |
Zahir Chaudhry So 19:34 6:31 104 |
Jimmy Zeng So 19:37 6:32 111 |
Tyler Winchester So 20:14 6:45 138 |
Andrew Mackey So 20:50 6:57 162 |
14 | Desert Mirage 7-12-10-10-14 Gap: 3:21 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
396 | Luis Nazario So 17:08 5:43 7 |
Alberto Lona So 18:23 6:08 48 |
Jose Javier Zavala So 18:46 6:15 63 |
Kevin Aguilar So 20:03 6:41 129 |
Josue Duarte So 20:29 6:50 149 |
Christian Aimenta So 20:37 6:52 156 |
Daniel Solorzano So 24:01 8:00 205 |
15 | Glendale 24-16-13-14-15 Gap: 1:49 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
414 | Joseph Cruz So 18:20 6:07 45 |
Mikkel Laspinas So 18:21 6:07 46 |
Kirollos Jacob So 18:43 6:14 59 |
Joshua Kim So 20:02 6:41 128 |
Jose Romero So 20:09 6:43 136 |
John Cochico So 20:56 6:59 166 |
Askanaz Sahakyan So 21:01 7:00 168 |
16 | Laguna Beach 16-13-11-14-16 Gap: 3:04 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
432 | Carter Sokolovic So 17:32 5:51 18 |
Colin Johnson So 18:28 6:09 50 |
Kevin Smith So 18:45 6:15 60 |
Thomas Trason Fr 20:30 6:50 150 |
Andrew Doudna So 20:36 6:52 154 |
Zack Bonnin So 21:04 7:01 169 |
Sam Reynolds So 22:18 7:26 192 |
17 | Costa Mesa 18-19-21-19-17 Gap: 2:03 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
433 | Kevin Cortez So 17:39 5:53 22 |
Jonathan Barton So 19:08 6:23 83 |
Kshitij Sharma So 19:34 6:31 105 |
Logan Steck So 19:36 6:32 108 |
Joel Jones So 19:42 6:34 115 |
Seth Loomis So 19:47 6:36 120 |
Joshua Barton So 20:23 6:48 144 |
18 | Saddleback 22-26-25-22-18 Gap: 1:56 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
456 | Leonardo Orozco So 17:48 5:56 29 |
David Mendoza So 19:27 6:29 95 |
Dilan Oezkan So 19:35 6:32 106 |
Deryck Walker So 19:36 6:32 107 |
Jose Juarez So 19:44 6:35 119 |
Alexsandr Zamarripa So 20:37 6:52 158 |
Edwin Mateos So 20:46 6:55 161 |
18 | Sunny Hills 5-1-14-18-18 Gap: 3:32 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
456 | Shane Ely So 17:07 5:42 5 |
Carter Houck So 17:18 5:46 11 |
Dillion Aguado So 20:09 6:43 135 |
David Sanderson So 20:25 6:48 146 |
Yash Nandwana So 20:39 6:53 159 |
Colin Fregoso So 21:20 7:07 176 |
Matt Miller So 22:57 7:39 200 |
20 | Segerstrom 8-5-12-17-20 Gap: 4:08 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
462 | Ruben Garcia So 17:08 5:43 8 |
Edward Zamora So 17:35 5:52 19 |
Carlos Mejia So 19:37 6:32 110 |
Hernan Mendiola So 20:34 6:51 151 |
Edward Martinez Jr 21:16 7:05 174 |
Israel Lopez So 21:17 7:06 175 |
Andrew Oseguera Sr 23:04 7:41 201 |
21 | Classical Academy 11-21-22-20-21 Gap: 3:49 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
502 | Christian Worthen So 17:22 5:47 13 |
David Culver So 19:28 6:29 97 |
Chris Tai So 19:33 6:31 103 |
Camden Osborne So 19:43 6:34 117 |
Alex Tseng So 21:12 7:04 172 |
Elliot Pak So 22:30 7:30 194 |
Nathan Campbell So 22:50 7:37 198 |
22 | El Segundo 20-19-19-23-22 Gap: 3:11 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
511 | Calvin Liang So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Calder Southerland So 19:01 6:20 78 |
Christopher Waites So 19:17 6:26 86 |
Nathan Quezada So 20:34 6:51 153 |
Luke Calimlim So 20:57 6:59 167 |
Anderson Neumann So 22:52 7:37 199 |
|
23 | San Bernardino 21-18-24-24-23 Gap: 3:27 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
532 | Hector Negrete So 17:47 5:56 28 |
Aldo Ramirez So 19:00 6:20 76 |
Ivy Garcia-guevara So 19:59 6:40 125 |
Pedro Diaz So 20:04 6:41 130 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 21:14 7:05 173 |
Eduardo Hinojosa So 21:33 7:11 180 |
Anthony Valencia Fr 25:10 8:23 208 |
24 | Buena Park 23-15-14-20-24 Gap: 5:23 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
533 | Daniel Alanis So 18:12 6:04 42 |
Anthony Mercado So 18:20 6:07 43 |
Pedro Pulido So 18:48 6:16 66 |
Carlos Cisneros So 21:25 7:08 179 |
Johnathan Johnson So 23:35 7:52 203 |
Ernesto Paredes So 25:43 8:34 209 |
|
25 | Bethel Christian ( 10-23-26-27-25 Gap: 3:09 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
545 | Anthony Juarez So 17:19 5:46 12 |
Solomon Draper Fr 19:33 6:31 102 |
Randy Sherer So 20:16 6:45 141 |
Dylan Roley Fr 20:18 6:46 142 |
Ben Perez So 20:28 6:49 148 |
Anthony Contreras So 21:47 7:16 187 |
|
26 | Oaks Christian 27-27-23-25-26 Gap: 3:40 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
562 | George Madias So 18:30 6:10 52 |
Jackson Hinkle So 18:58 6:19 75 |
Ryan Meyers So 19:33 6:31 101 |
Michael Woodward So 20:19 6:46 143 |
Lalek Borzone So 22:10 7:23 191 |
||
27 | Mayfair 29-29-28-26-27 Gap: 2:12 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
565 | Robert Garcia So 18:54 6:18 69 |
Tyler Stibal So 19:08 6:23 82 |
Victor Briseno So 19:48 6:36 121 |
Mark Young So 19:53 6:38 123 |
Axel Ortiz So 21:05 7:02 170 |
Ruben Duran So 22:30 7:30 195 |
Mark Dalton-bowers So 22:32 7:31 196 |
28 | San Diego 14-23-27-28-28 Gap: 5:46 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
638 | Joseph Salame So 17:30 5:50 16 |
Justus Cusack So 19:28 6:29 98 |
Zachary Ehrlich So 20:25 6:48 145 |
Msdison Arias So 21:21 7:07 177 |
Xavier Lopez So 23:16 7:45 202 |
||
29 | Alhambra -ss 30-30-30-30-29 Gap: 2:32 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
654 | Bryant Albarran So 19:06 6:22 81 |
Gabriel Romero So 19:29 6:30 99 |
Esai Gonzalez Fr 20:05 6:42 131 |
Aung Kyaw So 20:44 6:55 160 |
Bryant Lam So 21:38 7:13 183 |
Raymond Zeng Fr 21:45 7:15 186 |
Kenneth Do Fr 22:05 7:22 189 |
30 | San Dimas 15-28-29-29-30 Gap: 5:17 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
662 | Michael Nunez So 17:32 5:51 17 |
Thomas Diaz So 20:07 6:42 133 |
Christian Kavack So 20:08 6:43 134 |
Luke Willet So 21:36 7:12 181 |
Luke Levay So 22:49 7:36 197 |
||
31 | Lutheran (orange) 32-32-32-32-31 Gap: 0:56 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
712 | Carter Arriola So 19:41 6:34 114 |
Ian Reafsnyder So 20:15 6:45 139 |
Matthew Osorio So 20:27 6:49 147 |
Ning Tang So 20:36 6:52 155 |
Max Fransen So 20:37 6:52 157 |
||
32 | Century (sa) 31-31-31-31-32 Gap: 2:10 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
715 | Joseph Rojas So 19:27 6:29 96 |
Amir Balerio So 19:36 6:32 109 |
Angel Torres So 20:50 6:57 163 |
Jesus Diaz So 20:55 6:58 165 |
Aaron Torres So 21:37 7:12 182 |
Mauro Rodriguez So 21:41 7:14 185 |
|
33 | La Canada 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:14 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
945 | Gaines Mccollum So 20:15 6:45 140 |
Ryan Cowden So 22:00 7:20 188 |
Jack Kwan Fr 23:53 7:58 204 |
Mark Raney Fr 24:07 8:02 206 |
Bryan Ancheta So 24:29 8:10 207 |
Jace Kruizinga So 26:13 8:44 210 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
99:00 19:48 6:36 |
34 | Matt Donaldson So 19:31 6:30 4 |
Jackson Cizma So 19:44 6:35 5 |
Jakob Klinenberg So 19:48 6:36 6 |
Salvador Cebreros So 19:58 6:39 9 |
Miles Chao So 19:59 6:40 10 |
Alex Dashuta So 20:09 6:43 11 |
Ethan Brandt So 20:22 6:47 14 |
2 | Rowland 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
47 | Gavin Fitch So 19:20 6:27 3 |
Angel Ceja So 19:51 6:37 7 |
Isaac Ing So 19:57 6:39 8 |
Jonathan Lin So 20:11 6:44 12 |
Marco Carlton So 20:28 6:49 17 |
Joshua Gomez So 21:18 7:06 21 |
Andrew Leung So 21:23 7:08 22 |
2 | Bonita 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 1:41 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
47 | Chris Kercheval So 18:45 6:15 1 |
Mitcell Barron So 18:47 6:16 2 |
Nick Martinez So 20:20 6:47 13 |
Justin Jiminez So 20:26 6:49 15 |
Alex Kechichian So 20:26 6:49 16 |
||
4 | Saddleback 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
110 | Alexsandr Zamarripa So 20:37 6:52 18 |
Edwin Mateos So 20:46 6:55 19 |
Edson Godinez So 21:42 7:14 23 |
Johnny Lopez So 21:51 7:17 24 |
Christopher Rios So 22:20 7:27 26 |
Ricky Perez So 22:23 7:28 27 |
Jose Morales So 22:52 7:37 31 |
5 | Laguna Beach 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:14 |
113:28 22:42 7:34 |
142 | Zack Bonnin So 21:04 7:01 20 |
Sam Reynolds So 22:18 7:26 25 |
Connor Gioffredi So 22:41 7:34 30 |
Cole Hunt So 23:07 7:42 33 |
Micheal Mead So 24:18 8:06 34 |
Luke Pacheco So 26:21 8:47 37 |
|
6 | Mayfair 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
117:44 23:33 7:51 |
160 | Ruben Duran So 22:30 7:30 28 |
Mark Dalton-bowers So 22:32 7:31 29 |
Raul Duran So 23:02 7:41 32 |
Kyle Dador So 24:20 8:07 35 |
Andres Boppell So 25:20 8:27 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
15 | Alex Dashuta So 20:09 6:43 1 |
Ethan Brandt So 20:22 6:47 2 |
Micah Resnick Crook So 20:29 6:50 3 |
Jhoshua Ampo So 20:37 6:52 4 |
Diyath Bopage So 20:38 6:53 5 |
Russell Martin So 20:48 6:56 6 |
Victor Montiel So 21:08 7:03 7 |
2 | Rowland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
50 | Joshua Gomez So 21:18 7:06 8 |
Andrew Leung So 21:23 7:08 9 |
Matthew Chan So 21:36 7:12 10 |
Jonah Obena So 22:12 7:24 11 |
Felix Ny So 23:21 7:47 12 |
Noah Wright So 23:54 7:58 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
15 | Russell Martin So 20:48 6:56 1 |
Victor Montiel So 21:08 7:03 2 |
Huy Le So 22:02 7:21 3 |
Michael Lee So 22:14 7:25 4 |
Jeffery Kim So 22:31 7:30 5 |
Luke Hamilton So 23:16 7:45 6 |
Albert Fu So 25:11 8:24 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perry Bennett | So | Muir | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Joon Hee Bock | So | West High School | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | 1/16 | 10/105 | 2/50 | ||||
3 | Vernon Trozzi | So | Sultana | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Jack Taylor | So | Santa Monica | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Brian Soriano | So | Santa Ana | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Alvarez | So | Patriot | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Mei | So | South Torrance | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | George Orduno | So | South Torrance | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Aamir Rehman | So | Santa Monica | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Conner Crockett | So | Marina -ss | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Chris Pavloff | So | Marina -ss | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Liam Fitzpatrick | So | West High School | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | 2/16 | 13/105 | 4/43 | ||||
13 | Micah Navarro | So | Servite | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Marcos Munoz | So | Santiago (gg) | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Dryden Gonsalves | So | Alta Loma | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | So | West High School | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | 3/16 | 14/105 | 1/40 | ||||
17 | Micah Chitraroff | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Enriquez | So | Downey -ss | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Aris Valerio | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Isaiah Velasquez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Augustine Ahn | So | West High School | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 4/16 | 16/105 | 1/32 | ||||
22 | Manuel Sarinana | So | Santa Ana | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Angle | So | Elsinore | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Nehme Awad | So | West High School | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | 5/16 | 19/105 | 1/30 | ||||
25 | Jacob Sanchez | So | El Dorado -ss | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Shingo Morita | So | West High School | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | 6/16 | 20/105 | 1/27 | ||||
27 | Peter Mendez | So | Santa Ana | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Diego Duran | So | Santa Ana | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Joseph Lozano | So | Ramona -ss | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Lucas Elwood | So | Fountain Hills [az | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Lee | So | West High School | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 7/16 | 21/105 | 1/24 | ||||
32 | Broderick Campbell | So | Servite | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Nick Faries | So | Santa Monica | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Abel Ramos | So | Patriot | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Nieraeth | So | West High School | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | 8/16 | 23/105 | 1/17 | ||||
36 | Jovany Velazquez | So | Santa Ana | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Esahi Bravo | So | Indio | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Nick Sterbenz | So | Sultana | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Abhishe Nisha Anish | So | University -ss | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Cody Rowe | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Robert Solis | So | South Torrance | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Tran | So | Marina -ss | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Nathaniel Marshall | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Taylor | So | South Torrance | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Adam Gan | So | El Camino -sd | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Quinn Kato | So | South Torrance | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Michael Shaw | So | South Torrance | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Emiliano Jacobo | So | Downey -ss | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Indio | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Ralph | So | El Camino -sd | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Victor Martinez | So | Elsinore | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Mica Mills | So | El Camino -sd | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Jose Castrejon | So | San Jacinto | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Ben Gonzalez | So | Redlands East Vall | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Gomez | So | Patriot | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Gregory Chan | So | South Torrance | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Jong | So | Temple City | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Garrett | So | Enterprise | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Jonah Ng | So | West High School | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | 9/16 | 27/105 | 1/13 | ||||
60 | Jason Raynor | So | Alta Loma | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | David Thurstan | So | La Serna | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Angel Luque | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Darren Reyes | So | Temple City | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Brian Lupian | So | West High School | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | 10/16 | 30/105 | 1/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
65 | Ryan Panganiban | So | South Torrance | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Hugo Ambriz | So | Tustin | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Elliott | So | West High School | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | 11/16 | 31/105 | 1/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
68 | Eduardo Arredondo | So | Torrance | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Connor Huang | So | Torrance | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Koshi | So | West High School | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | 12/16 | 32/105 | 1/5 | ||||
71 | Kyten Arthur | So | West High School | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | 13/16 | 35/105 | 1/5 | ||||
72 | Michael Sober | So | Elsinore | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Diego Beltran | So | Downey -ss | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Ory Ratoviz | So | Oak Park | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Agustin Cordero | So | Shadow Hills | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Bruce Hsu | So | West High School | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | 14/16 | 36/105 | 1/5 | ||||
77 | Troy Wakimoto | So | South Torrance | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Alex Ibarra | So | Covina | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Tessier | So | Damien | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Ceccarelli | So | Damien | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Angel Yepes | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
82 | Ivan Barrera | So | Ramona -ss | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Salvador Chavez | Sr | West Valley -ss | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Vega | So | La Serna | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Gilbert Martinez | So | El Camino -sd | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Angel Chavez | So | El Modena | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Carrera | So | Santa Ana | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Jose Clavijo | So | Santa Ana | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Laveaga | So | West High School | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | 15/16 | 38/105 | 1/5 | ||||
90 | Grayson Irwin | So | Oak Park | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Sarabia | So | La Serna | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Justin Tolchinsky | So | Oak Park | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Alcantar | So | West Valley -ss | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Lukas Berhe | So | South Torrance | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Rivera | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Bolton | So | El Modena | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Noel Molotla | So | Tustin | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Alejandro Alderete | So | Servite | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Ray Mondragon | So | Indio | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Nathaniel Juarez | So | Grand Terrace | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Emmanuel Castillo | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Chris Lohmeyer | So | University -ss | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Garcia | So | South Hills | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
104 | Donovan Cobaxin | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Reid | So | Elsinore | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Seth Dawkins | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Marcus Trejo | So | Elsinore | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Owen Borsari | So | Servite | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Leivers | So | Torrance | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Roth | So | Torrance | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
111 | Jesus Felix | So | Carter | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Logan Luke | So | Torrance | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Weston Field | So | Oak Park | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Riley Varner | So | Santa Monica | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
115 | Stefan Adier | So | El Camino -sd | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Moises Sanchez | So | Santiago (gg) | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Chris Angulo | So | Sultana | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Jake Selikovitz | So | Beverly Hills | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | Masaki Ito | So | Torrance | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Moss | So | Marina -ss | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Kayro Esquivel | So | Alta Loma | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Justin Soliman | So | University -ss | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Arjun Batra | So | Beverly Hills | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Yunsik Choi | So | El Dorado -ss | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
125 | Keita Ichi | So | University -ss | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Bavaro | So | Durango [nv] | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Garcia | So | Chino | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Mondragon | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
129 | Charles Everhart | So | Redlands East Vall | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
130 | Jeff Aquino | So | La Serna | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Saba | So | El Dorado -ss | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
132 | William Walsh | So | Shadow Hills | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Cruz Herrera | So | Durango [nv] | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Mccarthy | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Jayesh Raithatha | So | Temple City | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
136 | Adrian Garcia | So | South Hills | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
137 | Keith Ray | So | Servite | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Schaal | So | University -ss | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
139 | Isaiah Magana | So | Shadow Hills | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
140 | Kobe Lomasney | So | Fountain Hills [az | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Christopher Eguchi | So | Torrance | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
142 | Jake Freeman | So | Oak Park | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
143 | Steven Li | So | University -ss | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
144 | David Galvan | So | Carter | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | Nico Ciranna | So | St. Francis -ss | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
146 | William Ta | So | Temple City | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | Kody Vu | So | El Modena | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
148 | Jordan Arney | So | Santa Monica | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | Charles Feuerborn | So | University -ss | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
150 | Cyrus Gracian | So | Covina | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | Devin Pearson | So | Redlands East Vall | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Taylor Lockwood | So | Redlands East Vall | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
153 | Kenny Sherb | So | El Dorado -ss | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Kuo | So | Temple City | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Gabriel Alba | So | Santa Ana | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Phelps | So | Notre Dame (so) -s | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Jules Mage | So | Notre Dame (so) -s | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Cano | So | La Serna | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
159 | Logan Reynoso | So | South Torrance | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
160 | Joseph Bacigalupi | So | Torrance | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
161 | Jeremy Contreras | So | Patriot | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
162 | Aiden Nguyen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
163 | Gustavo Garibay | So | Downey -ss | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
164 | Hunter Espaniola | So | Basic [nv] | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Morales | So | Santa Ana | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
166 | Michael Saumure | So | El Camino -sd | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Pearson | So | St. Francis -ss | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
168 | Magdaleno Basilio | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
169 | Oscar Guerrero | So | Shadow Hills | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Botello | So | Redlands East Vall | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
171 | Josue Macias | So | Ramona -ss | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
172 | Nicholas Araya | So | Beverly Hills | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Lai | So | Santa Monica | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
174 | Brison Nguyen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
175 | Josue Rivera | So | South Hills | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
176 | James Williams | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
177 | Adrian Jackson | So | El Camino -sd | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
178 | Chance Norris | So | Marina -ss | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
179 | Jesus Bervera | So | El Modena | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
180 | Horacio Montes | So | Covina | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
181 | Seiya Miyazaki | So | Torrance | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
182 | Neev Levy | So | Oak Park | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
183 | Noah Harrigan | So | Marina -ss | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
184 | Xol Barrios | So | Norco | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
185 | Jude Zabala | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
186 | Colin Evans | So | Redlands East Vall | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
187 | Kevi Felix-madrigal | So | Santa Monica | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Brandon Thompson | Fr | Oak Park | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
189 | Owen Stinsmuehlen | So | Santa Monica | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
190 | Joshua Quiles | So | Temple City | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
191 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Patriot | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Joseph Tran | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Rentas | So | Alta Loma | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
194 | Louis Yi | So | Oak Park | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
195 | Yaseen Junaidean | So | Torrance | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
196 | Ian Carmona | So | Norco | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Noah Valenzuela | So | Torrance | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
198 | Adam Paniagua | So | Fullerton | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
199 | Sebastian Nava | So | Tustin | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
200 | Angel Mercado | So | Damien | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
201 | Bennett Wilson | So | Torrance | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
202 | Alexis Mariano | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
203 | Israel Herrera | So | Tustin | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
204 | Jared Landaverde | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
205 | Oliver Corpus | So | University -ss | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
206 | Adam Sandoval | So | La Serna | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
207 | Erick Porras | So | Tustin | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
208 | Antonio Ycaza | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
209 | Mitchell Valine | So | St. Francis -ss | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
210 | Diego Moreno | So | Grand Terrace | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Daniel Cepeda | So | Tustin | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | Cristian Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
213 | Khaleel Abodul | So | University -ss | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Matthew Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Luis Contreras | So | Indio | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
216 | Sean Hamilton | So | South Torrance | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
217 | Martin Navarro | So | Grand Terrace | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
218 | Paul Miller | So | Santa Monica | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
219 | Ricardo Salas | So | Shadow Hills | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
220 | Quinn Exceen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
221 | Justin Morimoto | So | South Torrance | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
222 | Jason Ta | So | Covina | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
223 | Aiden Jee | So | South Torrance | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
224 | John Stenger | So | Durango [nv] | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
225 | Yogi Bachhu | So | University -ss | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
226 | Yaseen Ahmed | So | Loara | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
227 | Yarin Heffes | So | University -ss | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
228 | John George | So | El Modena | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
229 | Christopher Lopez | So | Alta Loma | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
230 | Sofiane Chelfini | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
231 | Chase Vasilakis | So | Redlands East Vall | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
232 | Ryan Wilson | So | Torrance | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
233 | Yifei Sun | So | South Torrance | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
234 | Dylan Helin | So | Torrance | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
235 | Christopher Kao | So | Torrance | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
236 | Eli Foyle | So | El Modena | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
237 | Harry Bragg | So | Torrance | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
238 | Evan Mclaughlin | So | University -ss | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
239 | Anson Cheung | So | Temple City | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
240 | Kevin Tan | So | El Modena | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
241 | Diego Lopez | So | University -ss | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
242 | Nicholas Lee | So | Torrance | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
243 | Sean Mcmanus | So | Elsinore | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
244 | Nathan Lopez | So | Patriot | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
245 | Jeran Bruce | So | Santa Monica | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
246 | Wael Robbin | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
247 | Haley Chung | So | South Torrance | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
248 | Ethan Olson | So | Redlands East Vall | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
249 | James Garcia | So | South Hills | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
250 | Grant Angeles | So | Torrance | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
251 | Jaiden Routt | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
252 | David Rodas | So | Marina -ss | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
253 | Rajan Bains | So | Marina -ss | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
254 | Nyi Nyi | So | Covina | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
255 | Phillip Dang | So | Tustin | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
256 | Gerardo Navarro | So | Santiago (gg) | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
257 | Alejandro Vazquez | So | Torrance | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
258 | Scott Higgins | Sr | Queen Creek [az] | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
259 | Charles Gooding | So | University -ss | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
260 | Keegan Wasson | Fr | Queen Creek [az] | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
261 | Joshua Zou | So | University -ss | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
262 | Anthony Perea | So | Alta Loma | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
263 | Matt Mcdonald | So | Fountain Hills [az | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
264 | Kieran Wilson | So | Servite | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
265 | Daniel Murillo | So | Torrance | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
266 | Issac Michel | So | Tustin | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
267 | Kevin Nunez | Fr | Queen Creek [az] | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
268 | Mathew Watts | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
269 | Joe Kennedy | So | Notre Dame (so) -s | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
270 | Jason Velarde | So | Shadow Hills | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
271 | Ray Corpus | So | University -ss | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
272 | Daniel Appel | So | Downey -ss | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
273 | Justin Nguyen | So | Loara | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
274 | Tristan Warren | So | Santa Monica | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
275 | Robert Beddome | So | University -ss | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
276 | Naasik Jahn | So | El Camino -sd | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
277 | Nicasio Romero | So | Redlands East Vall | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
278 | Aasif Muhammad | Sr | Ramona -ss | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
279 | Anthony Salgado | Jr | Ramona -ss | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
280 | Blake Macewen | So | University -ss | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
281 | Adam Nguyen | So | Mater Dei -ss | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
282 | Joey Vitellaro | So | Fountain Hills [az | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
283 | Matt Vogel | So | Norco | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
284 | Brayden Perla | So | Queen Creek [az] | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
285 | Christian Hatori | So | Sonora -ss | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
286 | Andrew Amerio | So | St. Francis -ss | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
287 | Brett Reil | So | Legacy [nv] | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
288 | Jesse Franco | So | Torrance | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
289 | Hector Contreras | So | Patriot | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
290 | Jaden Oloresisimo | So | Temple City | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
291 | Tyler Cline | So | Patriot | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
292 | David Chairunas | So | El Dorado -ss | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
293 | Joseph Egan | So | St. Francis -ss | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
294 | Vince Tran | So | Santiago (gg) | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
295 | Spencer Massicot | So | Elsinore | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
296 | Christopher Battany | So | St. Francis -ss | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
297 | Jonathon Ceja | So | Shadow Hills | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
298 | Justin Im | So | University -ss | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
299 | Ryan Trinh | So | Temple City | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
300 | Ethan Barnes | So | Carter | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
301 | Trevor Remedios | So | St. Francis -ss | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
302 | Mar Manalo | So | Torrance | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
303 | Adrian Collado | So | Tustin | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
304 | Sebastian Beckman | So | El Dorado -ss | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
305 | Isaac Campolla | So | Legacy [nv] | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
306 | Jeremy Hockman | So | Marina -ss | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
307 | Devin Sifuentes | So | Shadow Hills | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
308 | Aiden Christianson | So | Downey -ss | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
309 | Jake Bernstein | Fr | Oak Park | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
310 | Alejandro Gonzalez | So | San Jacinto | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
311 | David Lee | So | South Torrance | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
312 | Alberto Sainz | So | San Jacinto | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
313 | Justin Han | So | South Torrance | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
314 | Anthony Velez | So | Durango [nv] | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
315 | Jack Radford | So | Fountain Hills [az | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
316 | Patrick Gidaya | So | Torrance | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
317 | Ankesh Jhangiani | So | South Torrance | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
318 | Vincezo Puccio | So | Servite | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
319 | Diego Vazquez | So | Santa Ana | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
320 | Josh Soosai | So | Oak Park | 22:49.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
321 | Evan Phu | So | Temple City | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
322 | Rick Chan | So | Temple City | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
323 | Noel Bernal | So | Patriot | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
324 | Jeremy Hamerschlag | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
325 | Horacio Flores | So | Indio | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
326 | Geovanny Ramirez | So | Tustin | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
327 | Derek Naing | So | Covina | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
328 | Anthony Swan | So | Redlands East Vall | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
329 | Ryan Barry | So | Durango [nv] | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
330 | Farbod Naghdi | So | University -ss | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
331 | Jake Suitor | So | Durango [nv] | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
332 | Orion Perez | So | Torrance | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
333 | Edward Chung | So | South Torrance | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
334 | Arcmiguel Cordial | So | Durango [nv] | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
335 | Ethan Tom | So | Torrance | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
336 | Daryl Naranjo | So | Oak Park | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
337 | Liam Chok | So | Torrance | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
338 | Jonathan Cheng | So | Torrance | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
339 | Taylor Shin | So | Torrance | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
340 | Kadyn Cooley | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:52.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
341 | George Shehata | So | Marina -ss | 23:56.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
342 | Sterling York | So | Torrance | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
343 | Sebastian Farias | So | Tustin | 24:16.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
344 | Carlos Paez | So | Covina | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
345 | Marco Cesario | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 24:58.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
346 | Max Ataka | So | West High School | 26:03.9 | 8:41 | 16/16 | 104/105 | 5/5 | ||||
347 | Ethan Lin | So | South Torrance | 26:55.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
348 | Khalid Mihlar | So | South Torrance | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
83:56 16:47 5:36 |
66 | Joon Hee Bock So 16:24 5:28 1 |
Liam Fitzpatrick So 16:43 5:34 10 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta So 16:46 5:35 14 |
Augustine Ahn So 17:00 5:40 19 |
Nehme Awad So 17:03 5:41 22 |
Shingo Morita So 17:07 5:42 24 |
Matthew Lee So 17:09 5:43 29 |
2 | Santa Ana 3-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
85:10 17:02 5:41 |
107 | Brian Soriano So 16:32 5:31 3 |
Manuel Sarinana So 17:00 5:40 20 |
Peter Mendez So 17:07 5:42 25 |
Diego Duran So 17:07 5:42 26 |
Jovany Velazquez So 17:24 5:48 33 |
Kevin Carrera So 18:07 6:02 70 |
Jose Clavijo So 18:08 6:03 71 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 10-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
125 | Micah Chitraroff So 16:51 5:37 15 |
Aris Valerio So 16:53 5:38 17 |
Isaiah Velasquez So 16:58 5:39 18 |
Cody Rowe So 17:26 5:49 36 |
Nathaniel Marshall So 17:28 5:49 39 |
Angel Luque So 17:50 5:57 55 |
Seth Dawkins So 18:21 6:07 83 |
4 | South Torrance 5-2-3-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
130 | Ethan Mei So 16:34 5:31 5 |
George Orduno So 16:34 5:31 6 |
Robert Solis So 17:26 5:49 37 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:30 5:50 40 |
Quinn Kato So 17:31 5:50 42 |
Michael Shaw So 17:32 5:51 43 |
Gregory Chan So 17:40 5:53 51 |
5 | Santa Monica 2-1-2-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
246 | Jack Taylor So 16:29 5:30 2 |
Aamir Rehman So 16:35 5:32 7 |
Nick Faries So 17:13 5:44 31 |
Riley Varner So 18:25 6:08 90 |
Jordan Arney So 18:55 6:18 116 |
Ryan Lai So 19:11 6:24 132 |
Kevi Felix-madrigal So 19:23 6:28 142 |
6 | Marina -ss 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
88:40 17:44 5:55 |
284 | Conner Crockett So 16:43 5:34 8 |
Chris Pavloff So 16:43 5:34 9 |
Anthony Tran So 17:28 5:49 38 |
Daniel Moss So 18:30 6:10 94 |
Chance Norris So 19:16 6:25 135 |
Noah Harrigan So 19:19 6:26 139 |
David Rodas So 20:29 6:50 170 |
7 | El Camino -sd 18-14-11-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
294 | Adam Gan So 17:30 5:50 41 |
Isaiah Ralph So 17:35 5:52 46 |
Mica Mills So 17:37 5:52 48 |
Gilbert Martinez So 18:07 6:02 68 |
Stefan Adier So 18:26 6:09 91 |
Michael Saumure So 19:05 6:22 126 |
Adrian Jackson So 19:15 6:25 134 |
7 | Elsinore 12-11-10-9-7 Gap: 1:20 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
294 | Jordan Angle So 17:01 5:40 21 |
Victor Martinez So 17:35 5:52 47 |
Michael Sober So 17:58 5:59 60 |
Tyler Reid So 18:20 6:07 82 |
Marcus Trejo So 18:21 6:07 84 |
Sean Mcmanus So 20:17 6:46 168 |
Spencer Massicot So 21:31 7:10 187 |
9 | Servite 7-8-8-7-9 Gap: 2:03 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
309 | Micah Navarro So 16:45 5:35 11 |
Broderick Campbell So 17:12 5:44 30 |
Alejandro Alderete So 18:13 6:04 77 |
Owen Borsari So 18:22 6:07 85 |
Keith Ray So 18:48 6:16 106 |
Kieran Wilson So 20:44 6:55 176 |
Vincezo Puccio So 22:36 7:32 195 |
10 | Santiago (gg) 8-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:41 |
89:56 17:59 6:00 |
329 | Marcos Munoz So 16:46 5:35 12 |
Angel Yepes So 18:05 6:02 65 |
Emmanuel Castillo So 18:18 6:06 79 |
Donovan Cobaxin So 18:20 6:07 81 |
Moises Sanchez So 18:27 6:09 92 |
Alexis Mariano So 19:36 6:32 149 |
Gerardo Navarro So 20:33 6:51 173 |
11 | Patriot 4-7-7-9-11 Gap: 2:53 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
355 | Daniel Alvarez So 16:33 5:31 4 |
Abel Ramos So 17:18 5:46 32 |
Antonio Gomez So 17:39 5:53 50 |
Jeremy Contreras So 19:03 6:21 124 |
Jonathan Lopez So 19:26 6:29 145 |
Nathan Lopez So 20:18 6:46 169 |
Hector Contreras So 21:20 7:07 184 |
12 | Torrance 23-18-16-13-12 Gap: 0:30 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
378 | Eduardo Arredondo So 17:54 5:58 58 |
Connor Huang So 17:54 5:58 59 |
Nicholas Leivers So 18:22 6:07 86 |
Joseph Roth So 18:22 6:07 87 |
Logan Luke So 18:23 6:08 88 |
Masaki Ito So 18:29 6:10 93 |
Christopher Eguchi So 18:50 6:17 110 |
13 | Oak Park 24-22-17-15-13 Gap: 0:50 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
408 | Ory Ratoviz So 18:01 6:00 62 |
Grayson Irwin So 18:09 6:03 72 |
Justin Tolchinsky So 18:10 6:03 74 |
Weston Field So 18:24 6:08 89 |
Jake Freeman So 18:51 6:17 111 |
Neev Levy So 19:19 6:26 138 |
Brandon Thompson Fr 19:23 6:28 143 |
14 | University -ss 17-17-18-17-14 Gap: 1:23 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
416 | Abhishe Nisha Anish So 17:26 5:49 35 |
Chris Lohmeyer So 18:19 6:06 80 |
Justin Soliman So 18:36 6:12 96 |
Keita Ichi So 18:40 6:13 98 |
Kyle Schaal So 18:49 6:16 107 |
Steven Li So 18:52 6:17 112 |
Charles Feuerborn So 18:57 6:19 117 |
15 | La Serna 21-20-15-14-15 Gap: 1:12 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
418 | David Thurstan So 17:49 5:56 54 |
Samuel Vega So 18:07 6:02 67 |
Andrew Sarabia So 18:09 6:03 73 |
Jeff Aquino So 18:45 6:15 101 |
Dylan Cano So 19:01 6:20 123 |
Adam Sandoval So 19:38 6:33 152 |
|
16 | Downey -ss 11-9-9-12-16 Gap: 4:07 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
424 | Matthew Enriquez So 16:52 5:37 16 |
Emiliano Jacobo So 17:33 5:51 44 |
Diego Beltran So 17:58 5:59 61 |
Gustavo Garibay So 19:04 6:21 125 |
Daniel Appel So 20:58 6:59 178 |
Aiden Christianson So 22:02 7:21 192 |
|
17 | Temple City 20-16-19-19-17 Gap: 1:15 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
449 | Daniel Jong So 17:44 5:55 52 |
Darren Reyes So 17:50 5:57 56 |
Jayesh Raithatha So 18:47 6:16 105 |
William Ta So 18:53 6:18 114 |
Joseph Kuo So 18:59 6:20 122 |
Joshua Quiles So 19:25 6:28 144 |
Anson Cheung So 20:14 6:45 166 |
18 | Alta Loma 9-10-14-16-18 Gap: 2:55 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
464 | Dryden Gonsalves So 16:46 5:35 13 |
Jason Raynor So 17:49 5:56 53 |
Kayro Esquivel So 18:35 6:12 95 |
Andrew Rentas So 19:28 6:29 147 |
Matthew Sepulveda So 19:41 6:34 156 |
Christopher Lopez So 20:01 6:40 163 |
Anthony Perea So 20:39 6:53 174 |
19 | Indio 16-13-13-18-19 Gap: 5:33 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
510 | Esahi Bravo So 17:25 5:48 34 |
Adrian Ramirez So 17:34 5:51 45 |
Ray Mondragon So 18:14 6:05 78 |
Luis Contreras So 19:42 6:34 157 |
Horacio Flores So 22:59 7:40 196 |
||
20 | Redlands East Vall 19-25-23-21-20 Gap: 1:29 |
93:26 18:41 6:14 |
518 | Ben Gonzalez So 17:39 5:53 49 |
Charles Everhart So 18:44 6:15 100 |
Devin Pearson So 18:58 6:19 119 |
Taylor Lockwood So 18:58 6:19 120 |
Anthony Botello So 19:07 6:22 130 |
Colin Evans So 19:22 6:27 141 |
Chase Vasilakis So 20:06 6:42 164 |
21 | El Dorado -ss 13-19-20-20-21 Gap: 4:21 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
528 | Jacob Sanchez So 17:05 5:42 23 |
Yunsik Choi So 18:40 6:13 97 |
Joseph Saba So 18:45 6:15 102 |
Kenny Sherb So 18:58 6:19 121 |
David Chairunas So 21:26 7:09 185 |
Sebastian Beckman So 21:50 7:17 191 |
|
22 | El Modena 27-24-22-22-22 Gap: 1:53 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
557 | Angel Chavez So 18:07 6:02 69 |
Ryan Bolton So 18:12 6:04 75 |
Kody Vu So 18:55 6:18 115 |
Jesus Bervera So 19:16 6:25 136 |
John George So 20:01 6:40 162 |
Eli Foyle So 20:12 6:44 165 |
Kevin Tan So 20:14 6:45 167 |
23 | Shadow Hills 25-26-24-23-23 Gap: 1:44 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
561 | Agustin Cordero So 18:01 6:00 63 |
William Walsh So 18:45 6:15 103 |
Isaiah Magana So 18:49 6:16 108 |
Oscar Guerrero So 19:07 6:22 129 |
Ricardo Salas So 19:45 6:35 158 |
Jason Velarde So 20:56 6:59 177 |
Jonathon Ceja So 21:38 7:13 189 |
24 | Ramona -ss 14-15-21-23-24 Gap: 3:59 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
583 | Joseph Lozano So 17:08 5:43 27 |
Ivan Barrera So 18:05 6:02 66 |
Josue Macias So 19:09 6:23 131 |
Aasif Muhammad Sr 21:06 7:02 179 |
Anthony Salgado Jr 21:07 7:02 180 |
||
25 | Tustin 22-21-25-25-25 Gap: 1:47 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
584 | Hugo Ambriz So 17:52 5:57 57 |
Noel Molotla So 18:12 6:04 76 |
Sebastian Nava So 19:33 6:31 148 |
Israel Herrera So 19:37 6:32 150 |
Erick Porras So 19:39 6:33 153 |
Daniel Cepeda So 19:40 6:33 155 |
Phillip Dang So 20:32 6:51 172 |
26 | Covina 26-27-27-26-26 Gap: 2:27 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
650 | Alex Ibarra So 18:02 6:01 64 |
Cyrus Gracian So 18:57 6:19 118 |
Horacio Montes So 19:17 6:26 137 |
Jason Ta So 19:48 6:36 160 |
Nyi Nyi So 20:30 6:50 171 |
Derek Naing So 23:11 7:44 197 |
Carlos Paez So 24:17 8:06 201 |
27 | Fountain Hills [az 15-23-26-27-27 Gap: 5:20 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
688 | Lucas Elwood So 17:09 5:43 28 |
Kobe Lomasney So 18:49 6:16 109 |
Matt Mcdonald So 20:44 6:55 175 |
Joey Vitellaro So 21:13 7:04 182 |
Jack Radford So 22:29 7:30 194 |
||
28 | Mater Dei -ss 30-30-30-28-28 Gap: 0:31 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
698 | Magdaleno Basilio So 19:06 6:22 128 |
Brison Nguyen So 19:11 6:24 133 |
Jude Zabala So 19:22 6:27 140 |
Joseph Tran So 19:28 6:29 146 |
Jared Landaverde So 19:37 6:32 151 |
Quinn Exceen So 19:45 6:35 159 |
Adam Nguyen So 21:12 7:04 181 |
29 | Durango [nv] 28-28-28-29-29 Gap: 4:35 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
755 | Jacob Bavaro So 18:41 6:14 99 |
Cruz Herrera So 18:45 6:15 104 |
John Stenger So 19:52 6:37 161 |
Anthony Velez So 22:22 7:27 193 |
Ryan Barry So 23:16 7:45 198 |
Jake Suitor So 23:20 7:47 199 |
Arcmiguel Cordial So 23:29 7:50 200 |
30 | St. Francis -ss 29-29-29-30-30 Gap: 2:33 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
763 | Nico Ciranna So 18:53 6:18 113 |
Ryan Pearson So 19:06 6:22 127 |
Mitchell Valine So 19:40 6:33 154 |
Andrew Amerio So 21:16 7:05 183 |
Joseph Egan So 21:26 7:09 186 |
Christopher Battany So 21:37 7:12 188 |
Trevor Remedios So 21:44 7:15 190 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
20 | Shingo Morita So 17:07 5:42 1 |
Matthew Lee So 17:09 5:43 2 |
Jeremy Nieraeth So 17:20 5:47 3 |
Jonah Ng So 17:46 5:55 6 |
Brian Lupian So 17:51 5:57 8 |
Ethan Elliott So 17:53 5:58 10 |
Jordan Koshi So 17:54 5:58 11 |
2 | South Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
45 | Michael Shaw So 17:32 5:51 4 |
Gregory Chan So 17:40 5:53 5 |
Ryan Panganiban So 17:52 5:57 9 |
Troy Wakimoto So 18:02 6:01 12 |
Lukas Berhe So 18:10 6:03 15 |
Logan Reynoso So 19:01 6:20 24 |
Sean Hamilton So 19:43 6:34 46 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
92:43 18:33 6:11 |
86 | Angel Luque So 17:50 5:57 7 |
Seth Dawkins So 18:21 6:07 16 |
Matthew Mondragon So 18:44 6:15 18 |
Joseph Mccarthy So 18:45 6:15 19 |
Aiden Nguyen So 19:03 6:21 26 |
James Williams So 19:12 6:24 29 |
Antonio Ycaza So 19:39 6:33 43 |
4 | Torrance 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:01 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
131 | Masaki Ito So 18:29 6:10 17 |
Christopher Eguchi So 18:50 6:17 20 |
Joseph Bacigalupi So 19:02 6:21 25 |
Seiya Miyazaki So 19:17 6:26 30 |
Yaseen Junaidean So 19:30 6:30 39 |
Noah Valenzuela So 19:31 6:30 40 |
Bennett Wilson So 19:35 6:32 41 |
5 | Santa Ana 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:36 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
143 | Kevin Carrera So 18:07 6:02 13 |
Jose Clavijo So 18:08 6:03 14 |
Gabriel Alba So 18:59 6:20 23 |
Alexander Morales So 19:05 6:22 27 |
Diego Vazquez So 22:43 7:34 66 |
||
6 | University -ss 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
178 | Steven Li So 18:52 6:17 21 |
Charles Feuerborn So 18:57 6:19 22 |
Oliver Corpus So 19:38 6:33 42 |
Khaleel Abodul So 19:40 6:33 45 |
Yogi Bachhu So 19:53 6:38 48 |
Yarin Heffes So 19:58 6:39 49 |
Evan Mclaughlin So 20:13 6:44 51 |
7 | Santa Monica 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
198 | Ryan Lai So 19:11 6:24 28 |
Kevi Felix-madrigal So 19:23 6:28 34 |
Owen Stinsmuehlen So 19:24 6:28 36 |
Paul Miller So 19:44 6:35 47 |
Jeran Bruce So 20:19 6:46 53 |
Tristan Warren So 21:02 7:01 59 |
|
8 | Oak Park 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:31 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
236 | Neev Levy So 19:19 6:26 31 |
Brandon Thompson Fr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Louis Yi So 19:29 6:30 38 |
Jake Bernstein Fr 22:07 7:22 65 |
Josh Soosai So 22:49 7:36 67 |
Daryl Naranjo So 23:43 7:54 72 |
|
9 | Redlands East Vall 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:50 |
104:05 20:49 6:56 |
268 | Colin Evans So 19:22 6:27 33 |
Chase Vasilakis So 20:06 6:42 50 |
Ethan Olson So 20:20 6:47 54 |
Nicasio Romero So 21:06 7:02 60 |
Anthony Swan So 23:12 7:44 71 |
||
10 | Temple City 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:28 |
105:32 21:06 7:02 |
280 | Joshua Quiles So 19:25 6:28 37 |
Anson Cheung So 20:14 6:45 52 |
Jaden Oloresisimo So 21:21 7:07 61 |
Ryan Trinh So 21:40 7:13 62 |
Evan Phu So 22:52 7:37 68 |
Rick Chan So 22:53 7:38 69 |
|
10 | Marina -ss 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:37 |
106:14 21:15 7:05 |
280 | Noah Harrigan So 19:19 6:26 32 |
David Rodas So 20:29 6:50 55 |
Rajan Bains So 20:29 6:50 56 |
Jeremy Hockman So 22:01 7:20 64 |
George Shehata So 23:56 7:59 73 |
||
12 | Tustin 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:23 |
105:54 21:11 7:04 |
292 | Daniel Cepeda So 19:40 6:33 44 |
Phillip Dang So 20:32 6:51 57 |
Issac Michel So 20:51 6:57 58 |
Adrian Collado So 21:48 7:16 63 |
Geovanny Ramirez So 23:03 7:41 70 |
Sebastian Farias So 24:16 8:05 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
15 | Ethan Elliott So 17:53 5:58 1 |
Jordan Koshi So 17:54 5:58 2 |
Kyten Arthur So 17:57 5:59 3 |
Bruce Hsu So 18:01 6:00 4 |
Joshua Laveaga So 18:09 6:03 5 |
Max Ataka So 26:04 8:41 34 |
|
2 | South Torrance 2-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
98:26 19:41 6:34 |
63 | Logan Reynoso So 19:01 6:20 6 |
Sean Hamilton So 19:43 6:34 12 |
Justin Morimoto So 19:46 6:35 13 |
Aiden Jee So 19:49 6:36 14 |
Yifei Sun So 20:08 6:43 18 |
Haley Chung So 20:20 6:47 25 |
David Lee So 22:14 7:25 32 |
3 | Torrance 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:39 |
99:03 19:49 6:36 |
64 | Noah Valenzuela So 19:31 6:30 8 |
Bennett Wilson So 19:35 6:32 9 |
Cristian Rodriguez So 19:40 6:33 11 |
Ryan Wilson So 20:07 6:42 17 |
Dylan Helin So 20:10 6:43 19 |
Christopher Kao So 20:12 6:44 20 |
Harry Bragg So 20:12 6:44 21 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
83 | James Williams So 19:12 6:24 7 |
Antonio Ycaza So 19:39 6:33 10 |
Sofiane Chelfini So 20:02 6:41 16 |
Wael Robbin So 20:19 6:46 24 |
Jaiden Routt So 20:29 6:50 26 |
Mathew Watts So 20:52 6:57 29 |
Jeremy Hamerschlag So 22:58 7:39 33 |
5 | University -ss 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
101:42 20:20 6:47 |
115 | Yarin Heffes So 19:58 6:39 15 |
Evan Mclaughlin So 20:13 6:44 22 |
Diego Lopez So 20:15 6:45 23 |
Charles Gooding So 20:38 6:53 27 |
Joshua Zou So 20:39 6:53 28 |
Ray Corpus So 20:57 6:59 30 |
Robert Beddome So 21:03 7:01 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Vo | Jr | West High School | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | 1/14 | 9/105 | 1/47 | ||||
2 | Luke Sutherland | Jr | Marina -ss | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Seth Blackwell | Jr | Basic [nv] | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Alexande Caberallos | Jr | South Torrance | 16:30.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Dante Perez | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Hicham Ben Abdallah | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Sam Sequiera | Jr | Servite | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Covina | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Jaime Quinones | Jr | Downey -ss | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Candido Gutierrez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Jack Aubele | Jr | South Torrance | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | William Duan | Jr | West High School | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | 2/14 | 22/105 | 3/38 | ||||
14 | Eamon Morris | Jr | Servite | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Cody White | Jr | Basic [nv] | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Zuniga | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Sean Negishi | Jr | Temple City | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Elias Leavitt | Jr | Basic [nv] | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Giovanni Guajardo | Jr | Temple City | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Salvador Leon | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Murillo | Jr | Downey -ss | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Moss | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Cole Harris | Jr | Oak Park | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Ted Johnson | Jr | West High School | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | 3/14 | 24/105 | 2/31 | ||||
25 | Brennon Willkom | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Ruben Vasquez | Jr | Damien | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Orlando Plagata | Jr | Torrance | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Jeremy Lilly | Jr | West Valley -ss | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Kaden Ohler | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Miguel Urena | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Arthur Mann | Jr | Redlands East Vall | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Michael Zakariaie | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Chris Bilski | Jr | Basic [nv] | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Mateo Saldana | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Liang | Jr | University -ss | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Frederick Guzman | Jr | Downey -ss | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Tejeras | Jr | Servite | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Luke Swanson | Jr | West High School | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | 4/14 | 28/105 | 2/24 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
39 | Corona Juan | Jr | Valley View | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Michael Silva | Jr | Covina | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Javier Moralez | Jr | El Modena | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Lukas Finn | Jr | El Modena | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Manas Jinka | Jr | West High School | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | 5/14 | 29/105 | 1/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
44 | Mateo Nicanor | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Gali | Jr | University -ss | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Amir Guity | Jr | University -ss | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Fabian Zuniga | Jr | Downey -ss | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Cafferty | Jr | Fullerton | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Will Gerard | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Aguirre | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | David Bazaldua | Jr | South Hills | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Blaize Leone | Jr | West High School | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | 6/14 | 37/105 | 1/14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
53 | Orrin Marcy | Jr | El Camino -sd | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Kaden Figurski | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Ian Parker | Jr | La Serna | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Ziro Vasquez | Jr | Sultana | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Carter | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Elliott | Jr | Servite | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Justin Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Jason Paine | Jr | South Torrance | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Enrique Valenzuela | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Varun Tankha | Jr | University -ss | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Ian Finley | Jr | Redlands East Vall | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Vilchis | Jr | University -ss | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Davis | Jr | West Valley -ss | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Ricardo Leon | Jr | El Camino -sd | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Jonah Kelller | Jr | Servite | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Aguilar | Jr | Chino | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Brian Fang | Jr | Temple City | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | James Masutani | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Stubbs | Jr | Marina -ss | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Mckenzie | Jr | Marina -ss | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Larakane | Jr | Redlands East Vall | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Michael Southern | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | David Flor | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Stephen Del Signore | Jr | South Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Alegre | Jr | Tustin | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Cesar Celaya | Jr | El Camino -sd | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Brennan Ramirez | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Evan Nava | Jr | El Modena | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Ben Grace | Jr | St. Francis -ss | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Dorr Bryan | Jr | Valley View | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Nathaniel Webster | Jr | La Serna | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Koby Taylor | Jr | West High School | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | 7/14 | 45/105 | 1/11 | ||||
87 | Anthony Kontaratos | Jr | El Modena | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Wheatley | Jr | Oak Park | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Conner Kurahashi | Jr | West High School | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | 8/14 | 46/105 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
90 | Doanh Tran | Sr | Loara | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Joshua Saldana | Jr | Redlands East Vall | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Smout Wesley | Jr | Fountain Hills [az | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Ivan Leyva | Jr | Elsinore | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Boersma | Jr | Fountain Hills | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Ayush Nair | Jr | University -ss | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Espinoza | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Theo Shill | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Christian Macia | Jr | Colony | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Sean Wing | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Kanyon Broadbent | Jr | Elsinore | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Morales | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Tescher | Jr | Oak Park | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Tapia | Jr | Downey -ss | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Leon Jiang | Jr | South Torrance | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Freiboth | Jr | Tustin | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Joaquin Camarillo | Jr | Downey -ss | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Cheung | Jr | Temple City | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Reece Gonzalez | Jr | West High School | 19:05 | 6:22 | 9/14 | 49/105 | 1/4 | ||||
110 | William Burgos | Jr | Oak Park | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Edwin Rivera | Jr | West High School | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | 10/14 | 51/105 | 1/4 | ||||
112 | Karl Jabczynski | Jr | University -ss | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Lorenzo Hernandez | Jr | Patriot | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Timothy Foster | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Salvador Hinojosa | Jr | Downey -ss | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Kai Hirai | Jr | South Torrance | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Shawn Biglou | Jr | University -ss | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Dihn | Jr | West High School | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | 11/14 | 53/105 | 1/2 | ||||
119 | Steven Wright | Jr | El Camino -sd | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Charli Stinsmuehlen | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Mark Paul | Sr | Fullerton | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Israel Castelan | Jr | Patriot | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Jose Ceja | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Jamison | Jr | Sultana | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Tu | Jr | Oak Park | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Qi (george) Liu | Jr | Temple City | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | Jarred Richards | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Nicolo D'carpio | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Taylan Karaoguz | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Zachary Baker | Jr | La Serna | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | John Gibb | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
132 | Oscar Cabello | Jr | Covina | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Hoku Sawakawa | Jr | South Torrance | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Suarez | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Isaac Calva | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Muaddi | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Mark Deanda | Jr | Indio | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Mario Marsetti | Jr | Downey -ss | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Kameron Cooley | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Jeffrey Munoz | Jr | Elsinore | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Jorge Peralta | Jr | St. Francis -ss | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Grant Kuwata | Jr | Oak Park | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Sone | Jr | Covina | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | D'angello Julien | Jr | West Valley -ss | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Mark Garcia | Jr | Tustin | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Gonzales | Jr | South Hills | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Eric Wind | Jr | South Hills | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | Shohei Yamashita | Jr | Torrance | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Parker Smout | Jr | Fountain Hills [az | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Mathew Stiles | Jr | Marina -ss | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Juan Valenzuela | Sr | Shadow Hills | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Jon Aroz | Jr | Shadow Hills | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Logan Zaks | Jr | Torrance | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
156 | Shane Sheldon | Jr | Redlands East Vall | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
157 | Logan Nieto | Jr | Torrance | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Tommy Wootton | Jr | Norco | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Shane O'shaughnessy | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
160 | Carson Saunders | So | Redlands East Vall | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Neah Lekan | Jr | University -ss | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Houlihan | Jr | El Modena | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
163 | Bryan Velanciano | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
164 | Rithik Linginei | Jr | University -ss | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Harrison | Jr | West High School | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 12/14 | 68/105 | 1/2 | ||||
166 | Timothy Gould | Jr | Torrance | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Greg Montoya | Jr | University -ss | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
168 | Aidan Mullins | So | University -ss | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
169 | Justin Partiyeli | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Carter | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Vikram Vijayakumar | Jr | University -ss | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Brennan Smith | Jr | West High School | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | 13/14 | 71/105 | 2/2 | ||||
173 | Jack Huang | Jr | University -ss | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Marin | Jr | Santa Ana | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
175 | Manuel Reyes | Jr | El Camino -sd | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Randy Reyes | Jr | El Camino -sd | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
177 | Sedric Doggett | Jr | West Valley -ss | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
178 | Justin Nelson | Jr | Fountain Hills [az | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
179 | Tarun Allaparti | Jr | West High School | 20:37 | 6:52 | 14/14 | 77/105 | 2/2 | ||||
180 | Alex Ortega | Jr | Temple City | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
181 | Michael He | Jr | Temple City | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | Jacob Aguilera | Jr | Carter | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
183 | Sajandeep Sudwal | So | Torrance | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
184 | Eric Nguyen | Jr | University -ss | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Robert Moore | Jr | Enterprise | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
186 | Erik Guzman | Jr | Torrance | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Arturo Nuno | Jr | Basic [nv] | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
188 | Alexander Deal | Jr | West Valley -ss | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
189 | Sam Valliere | Jr | South Torrance | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
190 | Alex Nelson | Jr | Sultana | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
191 | David Dimitrov | Jr | South Torrance | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
192 | Francesco Bertini | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Decker | Jr | Oak Park | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
194 | Joseph Tallo | Jr | Torrance | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Sutherland | Jr | Durango [nv] | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
196 | Vu Tran | Jr | University -ss | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
197 | Ryan Raba | Jr | St. Francis -ss | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
198 | Javier Villa | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
199 | Eric Kang | So | University -ss | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
200 | Matt Burt | Jr | South Torrance | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
201 | Joey Sanchez | Jr | Valley View | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
202 | Alex Funez | Jr | Legacy [nv] | 22:28.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
203 | Ernesto Zepeda | Jr | Santa Ana | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
204 | Jarred Sowers | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:34.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | Aaron Huang | Jr | University -ss | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
206 | Nath Kaylan | Jr | University -ss | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
207 | Joshua Hong | Jr | Tustin | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
208 | Andrew Mares | Jr | Tustin | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
209 | Jude Peez | Jr | Damien | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
210 | Joes Penaloza | Fr | Loara | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Nicholas Mattair | Jr | University -ss | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
212 | Mikael Smith | Jr | University -ss | 23:14.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
213 | Rithwik Gupta | Jr | University -ss | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
214 | Andrew Kim | Jr | University -ss | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
215 | Kade Kirkham | Jr | Fountain Hills [az | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
216 | Ryan Kissman | Jr | Basic [nv] | 26:31.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:37 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
101 | Ryan Vo Jr 16:13 5:24 1 |
William Duan Jr 17:11 5:44 10 |
Ted Johnson Jr 17:30 5:50 21 |
Luke Swanson Jr 17:47 5:56 33 |
Manas Jinka Jr 17:49 5:56 36 |
Blaize Leone Jr 18:01 6:00 42 |
Koby Taylor Jr 18:42 6:14 66 |
2 | Servite 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:30 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
148 | Sam Sequiera Jr 16:53 5:38 5 |
Eamon Morris Jr 17:19 5:46 11 |
Brandon Tejeras Jr 17:43 5:54 32 |
Ryan Elliott Jr 18:09 6:03 45 |
Jonah Kelller Jr 18:24 6:08 55 |
||
3 | Santa Ana 8-8-7-5-3 Gap: 0:48 |
88:48 17:46 5:55 |
154 | Jesus Zuniga Jr 17:22 5:47 13 |
Salvador Leon Jr 17:26 5:49 17 |
Mateo Nicanor Jr 17:51 5:57 37 |
Jonathan Aguirre Jr 18:00 6:00 41 |
Justin Dominguez Jr 18:10 6:03 46 |
Jose Ceja Jr 19:21 6:27 86 |
Jonathan Marin Jr 20:26 6:49 106 |
4 | Downey -ss 6-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
169 | Jaime Quinones Jr 17:04 5:41 6 |
Joshua Murillo Jr 17:27 5:49 18 |
Frederick Guzman Jr 17:42 5:54 31 |
Fabian Zuniga Jr 17:55 5:58 40 |
Christopher Tapia Jr 18:59 6:20 74 |
Joaquin Camarillo Jr 19:04 6:21 77 |
Salvador Hinojosa Jr 19:11 6:24 82 |
5 | Basic [nv] 2-3-1-1-5 Gap: 4:26 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
171 | Seth Blackwell Jr 16:27 5:29 2 |
Cody White Jr 17:21 5:47 12 |
Elias Leavitt Jr 17:23 5:48 15 |
Chris Bilski Jr 17:37 5:52 28 |
Arturo Nuno Jr 20:52 6:57 114 |
Ryan Kissman Jr 26:32 8:51 120 |
|
6 | Santa Monica 4-6-4-6-6 Gap: 2:13 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
181 | Hicham Ben Abdallah Jr 16:42 5:34 4 |
Gavin Moss Jr 17:28 5:49 19 |
Michael Zakariaie Jr 17:37 5:52 27 |
Michael Southern Jr 18:31 6:10 59 |
Theo Shill Jr 18:56 6:19 72 |
Charli Stinsmuehlen Jr 19:15 6:25 85 |
Shane O'shaughnessy Jr 20:04 6:41 102 |
7 | South Torrance 3-2-6-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
195 | Alexande Caberallos Jr 16:31 5:30 3 |
Jack Aubele Jr 17:09 5:43 9 |
Jason Paine Jr 18:10 6:03 47 |
Stephen Del Signore Jr 18:31 6:10 61 |
Leon Jiang Jr 19:00 6:20 75 |
Kai Hirai Jr 19:12 6:24 83 |
Hoku Sawakawa Jr 19:34 6:31 90 |
8 | Murrieta Mesa 13-10-10-9-8 Gap: 0:55 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
205 | Kaden Ohler Jr 17:36 5:52 24 |
Mateo Saldana Jr 17:39 5:53 29 |
Kaden Figurski Jr 18:04 6:01 44 |
Enrique Valenzuela Jr 18:13 6:04 48 |
David Flor Jr 18:31 6:10 60 |
Timothy Foster Jr 19:10 6:23 81 |
Nicolo D'carpio Jr 19:30 6:30 89 |
9 | University -ss 16-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:37 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
207 | Ryan Liang Jr 17:41 5:54 30 |
Nathan Gali Jr 17:53 5:58 38 |
Amir Guity Jr 17:54 5:58 39 |
Varun Tankha Jr 18:14 6:05 49 |
Daniel Vilchis Jr 18:18 6:06 51 |
Ayush Nair Jr 18:54 6:18 70 |
Karl Jabczynski Jr 19:08 6:23 80 |
10 | Santiago (gg) 7-4-8-8-10 Gap: 2:29 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
233 | Jorge Hernandez Jr 17:05 5:42 7 |
Candido Gutierrez Jr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Luis Ramirez Jr 18:26 6:09 56 |
Gabriel Espinoza Jr 18:55 6:18 71 |
Isaac Calva Jr 19:34 6:31 91 |
Jonathan Muaddi Jr 19:35 6:32 92 |
Javier Villa Jr 21:23 7:08 117 |
11 | Temple City 9-8-9-11-11 Gap: 2:03 |
91:45 18:21 6:07 |
253 | Sean Negishi Jr 17:23 5:48 14 |
Giovanni Guajardo Jr 17:25 5:48 16 |
Brian Fang Jr 18:28 6:09 57 |
Joseph Cheung Jr 19:04 6:21 78 |
Qi (george) Liu Jr 19:26 6:29 88 |
Alex Ortega Jr 20:39 6:53 110 |
Michael He Jr 20:40 6:53 111 |
12 | Redlands East Vall 15-14-12-13-12 Gap: 2:27 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
303 | Arthur Mann Jr 17:36 5:52 26 |
Ian Finley Jr 18:16 6:05 50 |
Andrew Larakane Jr 18:30 6:10 58 |
Joshua Saldana Jr 18:48 6:16 69 |
Shane Sheldon Jr 20:02 6:41 100 |
Carson Saunders So 20:07 6:42 103 |
|
13 | El Modena 17-12-12-12-13 Gap: 2:25 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
305 | Javier Moralez Jr 17:49 5:56 34 |
Lukas Finn Jr 17:49 5:56 35 |
Evan Nava Jr 18:36 6:12 65 |
Anthony Kontaratos Jr 18:42 6:14 67 |
Thomas Houlihan Jr 20:15 6:45 104 |
||
14 | Oak Park 10-16-16-15-14 Gap: 1:55 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
327 | Cole Harris Jr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Kyle Wheatley Jr 18:46 6:15 68 |
Zachary Tescher Jr 18:58 6:19 73 |
William Burgos Jr 19:06 6:22 79 |
Jonathan Tu Jr 19:24 6:28 87 |
Grant Kuwata Jr 19:42 6:34 93 |
Ethan Decker Jr 20:59 7:00 116 |
15 | Alta Loma 14-15-14-14-15 Gap: 2:17 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
334 | Miguel Urena Jr 17:36 5:52 25 |
Dylan Gervasio Jr 18:22 6:07 53 |
Brennan Ramirez Jr 18:36 6:12 64 |
Christopher Armas Jr 19:48 6:36 95 |
Nathan Aguilar Jr 19:52 6:37 97 |
||
16 | El Camino -sd 18-17-15-16-16 Gap: 2:24 |
94:40 18:56 6:19 |
351 | Orrin Marcy Jr 18:04 6:01 43 |
Ricardo Leon Jr 18:23 6:08 54 |
Cesar Celaya Jr 18:32 6:11 63 |
Steven Wright Jr 19:12 6:24 84 |
Manuel Reyes Jr 20:28 6:49 107 |
Randy Reyes Jr 20:29 6:50 108 |
|
17 | West Valley -ss 12-13-17-17-17 Gap: 3:18 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
393 | Jeremy Lilly Jr 17:34 5:51 23 |
Jordan Davis Jr 18:19 6:06 52 |
D'angello Julien Jr 19:46 6:35 94 |
Sedric Doggett Jr 20:33 6:51 109 |
Alexander Deal Jr 20:53 6:58 115 |
||
18 | Torrance 11-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:46 |
97:51 19:34 6:31 |
425 | Orlando Plagata Jr 17:34 5:51 22 |
Shohei Yamashita Jr 19:54 6:38 98 |
Logan Zaks Jr 20:02 6:41 99 |
Logan Nieto Jr 20:03 6:41 101 |
Timothy Gould Jr 20:19 6:46 105 |
Sajandeep Sudwal So 20:47 6:56 112 |
Erik Guzman Jr 20:52 6:57 113 |
19 | Tustin 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:12 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
471 | Hunter Alegre Jr 18:32 6:11 62 |
Spencer Freiboth Jr 19:01 6:20 76 |
Mark Garcia Jr 19:51 6:37 96 |
Joshua Hong Jr 22:43 7:34 118 |
Andrew Mares Jr 22:43 7:34 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
17 | Blaize Leone Jr 18:01 6:00 1 |
Koby Taylor Jr 18:42 6:14 2 |
Conner Kurahashi Jr 18:46 6:15 3 |
Reece Gonzalez Jr 19:05 6:22 5 |
Edwin Rivera Jr 19:07 6:22 6 |
Andrew Dihn Jr 19:12 6:24 11 |
Brandon Harrison Jr 20:17 6:46 18 |
2 | University -ss 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
53 | Ayush Nair Jr 18:54 6:18 4 |
Karl Jabczynski Jr 19:08 6:23 7 |
Shawn Biglou Jr 19:12 6:24 10 |
Neah Lekan Jr 20:10 6:43 15 |
Rithik Linginei Jr 20:16 6:45 17 |
Greg Montoya Jr 20:20 6:47 19 |
Aidan Mullins So 20:21 6:47 20 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:24 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
74 | Timothy Foster Jr 19:10 6:23 8 |
Nicolo D'carpio Jr 19:30 6:30 12 |
Kameron Cooley Jr 19:39 6:33 14 |
Bryan Velanciano Jr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Jarred Sowers Jr 22:35 7:32 24 |
||
4 | South Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
88 | Kai Hirai Jr 19:12 6:24 9 |
Hoku Sawakawa Jr 19:34 6:31 13 |
Sam Valliere Jr 20:56 6:59 21 |
David Dimitrov Jr 20:57 6:59 22 |
Matt Burt Jr 21:27 7:09 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Havens | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Abraham Vega | Sr | Saddleback | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Esteban Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Nolan Gallagher | Fr | West High School | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | 1/36 | 15/105 | 4/47 | ||||
5 | Anthony Becerra | Fr | La Serna | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Casey Spencer | Fr | South Torrance | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Jesse Diaz | Fr | Indio | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Chance Perkins | Fr | Downey -ss | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Jonah Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Duffy | Fr | University -ss | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Dice Ferrick | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Jose Ventura | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Jose Ledezma | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Corrales | Fr | Indio | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Cole Cooper | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Gerald Baltzer | Fr | La Serna | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Oscar Mateo | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Robert Martinez | Fr | South Torrance | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Edg Lizarraga-tapia | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Dinis | Fr | El Camino -sd | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Aidan Arredondo | Fr | La Serna | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Stuart Serventi | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Dyllan Zhou | Fr | Santa Monica | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Mason Melendrez | Fr | La Serna | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Ashton White | Fr | Oak Park | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Jerry Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | 2/36 | 25/105 | 7/40 | ||||
27 | Matthew Ritchey | Fr | West High School | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | 3/36 | 26/105 | 3/35 | 0:00 | |||
28 | Jacob Fabian | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Land | Fr | Oak Park | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Fernando Quintano | Fr | El Camino -sd | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Robert Cecena | Fr | Indio | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Oscar Gasper-chavez | Fr | Valley View | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Kastenberg | Fr | Oak Park | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Gustavo Velasco | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Brayan Ramos | Sr | Valley View | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Nilo Hooper | Fr | Tustin | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Ricardo Franco | Fr | Grand Terrace | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Michael Lorenz | Fr | Sonora -ss | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Huarte Jake | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Justin Flores | Fr | Elsinore | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Bryce Green | Fr | Oak Park | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Alex Nava | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Allen Yamammuro | So | University -ss | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Michael Barker | Fr | Servite | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Bodhi Yee-cannon | Fr | South Torrance | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Raja Batra | Fr | University -ss | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | Fullerton | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Jared Ramirez | Fr | South Hills | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Michael Herrera | Fr | Tustin | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Enriquez | Fr | La Serna | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Jeffery Mattlock | Fr | South Hills | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Noe Gonzalez | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Michael Cavuoti | Fr | West High School | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | 4/36 | 39/105 | 4/27 | ||||
54 | Mateo Gregory | Fr | West High School | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | 5/36 | 40/105 | 2/21 | ||||
55 | Bryce Immke | Fr | Oak Park | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Kircher | Fr | West High School | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | 6/36 | 42/105 | 2/19 | ||||
57 | Ryan Vendura | Fr | Patriot | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Curtis Cho | Fr | El Camino -sd | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Robert Sepulvada | Fr | South Hills | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Weyne Lin | Fr | University -ss | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Salazar | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Issei Yamakawa | Fr | West High School | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | 7/36 | 44/105 | 1/17 | ||||
63 | Tyler Cedres | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Fabian Padilla | Fr | El Camino -sd | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | William Burns | So | Servite | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Jake Martin | Fr | Torrance | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Alex Medina | Fr | Sonora -ss | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Benjamin Herrera | Fr | Valley View | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Kade Gan | Fr | El Camino -sd | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Owen Castillo | Fr | Oak Park | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Nick Russo | Fr | West High School | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | 8/36 | 47/105 | 1/12 | ||||
72 | Eric Castro | Fr | El Camino -sd | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Sergio Campos | Fr | Torrance | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Cody Lavitt | Fr | El Camino -sd | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Christian Resendiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Jason Suh | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Michael Bae | Fr | University -ss | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Ajith Nair | Fr | South Torrance | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Iglesias | Fr | Servite | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Delgadillo | Fr | West High School | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | 9/36 | 50/105 | 1/10 | ||||
82 | Izayah Brisker | Fr | Covina | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Max Havens | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Ortega | Fr | Loara | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Sean Dang | Fr | Marina -ss | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Jose Tamayo | Fr | El Camino -sd | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Josue Espinoza | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | William Mcmahon | Fr | Durango [nv] | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Mark Esquivel | Fr | Tustin | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Myles Mendoza | Fr | El Camino -sd | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Spencer Driggs | Fr | Oak Park | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Andy Lopez | Fr | Colony | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Tse | Fr | La Serna | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Jason Proffitt | Fr | Torrance | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Corona Andres | Fr | Valley View | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Sydney Lagman | Fr | Servite | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Josue Cruz | Fr | El Camino -sd | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Connor Jamison | Fr | Oak Park | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Adam Gish | Fr | University -ss | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Spencer Wynn | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Tanner Smailes | Fr | Oak Park | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Jared Lee | Fr | Basic [nv] | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Murillo | Fr | Downey -ss | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Oscar Gonzalez | Sr | Tahquitz | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Olivo | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Leo Kato | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Grant Mainville | Fr | El Modena | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Jose Bello | Fr | El Camino -sd | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Vincent Vu | Fr | Covina | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Phyilycius Tjong | Fr | Temple City | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Carlo Aguila | Fr | West High School | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | 10/36 | 56/105 | 2/8 | ||||
112 | Mark Wisman | Fr | Torrance | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Jack Winowich | Fr | Oak Park | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Elijah Morales | Fr | Shadow Hills | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Jason Lee | Fr | West High School | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 11/36 | 57/105 | 2/8 | ||||
117 | Michael Ruble | Fr | Oak Park | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Wright | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Mauro Zepagua | Fr | Indio | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Elias Rodriguez | Fr | Loara | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | Basic [nv] | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Javier Bello | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Benjamin Gabayan | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Servite | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Chase Calero | Fr | South Torrance | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Luke Belinsky | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Justin Sung | Fr | University -ss | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Randy Garcia | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Aidan Blain | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
130 | Zakar Vanwaardenbur | Fr | Marina -ss | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | James Madden | Fr | Oak Park | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Nick Kamitsubo | Fr | South Torrance | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Jason Saruwatari | Fr | Torrance | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Lima | Fr | El Modena | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Chase Bradshaw | Fr | La Serna | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Ichiroh Rodriguez | Fr | West High School | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 12/36 | 61/105 | 2/7 | ||||
137 | Adam Ortiz | Fr | Indio | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Nathaniel Webster | Fr | West High School | 19:59 | 6:40 | 13/36 | 64/105 | 1/7 | ||||
139 | Julio Quevedo | Fr | Valley View | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Michael Welsome | Fr | Torrance | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Sandoval | Fr | Basic [nv] | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Aidan Schnurr | Fr | Oak Park | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Mihir Menon | Fr | Torrance | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Hector Oropeza | Fr | Norco | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Hokanson | Fr | West High School | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | 14/36 | 65/105 | 1/7 | ||||
146 | Nicholas Rawlins | Fr | Durango [nv] | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Tj Crain | Fr | Durango [nv] | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Almaguer | Fr | Patriot | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Jaylem Brar | Fr | Torrance | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Derek Lee | Fr | Temple City | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Kasra Lekan | Fr | University -ss | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | James Gregory | Fr | West High School | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | 15/36 | 67/105 | 1/7 | ||||
153 | Frankie Becerra | Fr | Valley View | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Adam Vaisman | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
155 | Matt Sasaki | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
156 | Lucas Muniz | Fr | University -ss | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Jason Kurashige | Fr | West High School | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 16/36 | 69/105 | 1/4 | ||||
158 | Cole Conley | Fr | Oak Park | 20:17.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | David Dominguez | Fr | Tustin | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
160 | Andre Lauron | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
161 | Gabe Ortiz | Fr | Oak Park | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Christian Hernandez | Fr | Loara | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Aj Magasinn | Fr | Oak Park | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Adan Lovato | Fr | Tustin | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Isaac Carcamo | Fr | Chino | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Erich Dunkel | Fr | West High School | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | 17/36 | 72/105 | 1/4 | ||||
167 | Tyler Beer | Fr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Patrick Huang | Fr | West High School | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | 18/36 | 73/105 | 1/3 | ||||
169 | Julian Vasquez | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
170 | Joel Gomez | Fr | Patriot | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | Sunil Singh | Fr | Carter | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Nick Zarate | Fr | El Camino -sd | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
173 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | West High School | 20:31 | 6:50 | 19/36 | 75/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
174 | Anthony Toribo | Fr | Covina | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Yuki Tamura | Fr | West High School | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | 20/36 | 76/105 | 1/3 | ||||
176 | Austin Bunuan | Fr | Torrance | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
177 | Ulises Solis | Fr | Patriot | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
178 | Christopher Jenkins | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
179 | Tristan Suppe | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Mohammad Amjad | Fr | San Jacinto | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
181 | Li Huang | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | Ethan Douglas | Fr | Damien | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
183 | Zack Sokolik | Fr | Shadow Hills | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
184 | Caleb Juarez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
185 | Travis Longfellow | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Ortega | Fr | South Hills | 20:46.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Diego Torribio | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Neel Choudhary | Fr | University -ss | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | Matthew Plonski | Fr | Marina -ss | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Car Leonardo-flores | Fr | Indio | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Alexis Gutierrez | Fr | San Jacinto | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
192 | Ethan Jenkin | Fr | University -ss | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Wood | Fr | El Camino -sd | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Noboru Myers | Fr | West High School | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | 21/36 | 81/105 | 1/3 | ||||
195 | Matthew Ruble | Fr | Oak Park | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | Porter Reynolds | Fr | Marina -ss | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Luke Richardson | Fr | Torrance | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Jared Truitt | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Edgar Flor | Fr | Elsinore | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
200 | Brando Smith | Fr | Colony | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Rodriguez | Fr | El Modena | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
202 | Guisseppe Perona | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
203 | Evan Lim | Fr | South Torrance | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
204 | Nick Chan | Fr | South Torrance | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
205 | Adam Felson | Fr | Oak Park | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
206 | Mathew Lu | Fr | University -ss | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
207 | Evan Sheardown | Fr | Torrance | 21:14.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Noah Wilson | Fr | West High School | 21:15 | 7:05 | 22/36 | 83/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
209 | Daniel Yang | Fr | Torrance | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
210 | Chris Hernandez | Fr | Norco | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
211 | Derek Clara | Fr | Tustin | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Norman | Fr | West High School | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 23/36 | 84/105 | 1/2 | ||||
213 | Danniel Yi | Fr | West High School | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 24/36 | 85/105 | 1/2 | ||||
214 | Addiel Macias | Fr | Indio | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
215 | Benjami Villalpando | Fr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
216 | Jose Vargas | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
217 | Aidan John | So | Oak Park | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
218 | Steven Dominguez | Fr | Indio | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
219 | Alexis Diaz | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
220 | Noah Hyun | Fr | West High School | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | 25/36 | 86/105 | 1/1 | ||||
221 | Martin Vo | Fr | Fullerton | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
222 | Cooper Kile | Fr | Fullerton | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
223 | David Sun | Fr | West High School | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | 26/36 | 87/105 | 1/1 | ||||
224 | Ozzie Palacios | Fr | La Serna | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
225 | Oscar Lizardi | Fr | Servite | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
226 | Juan (johnn Ramirez | Fr | Valley View | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
227 | Whit Eckert | Fr | West High School | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | 27/36 | 88/105 | 1/1 | ||||
228 | John (jt) Miller | Fr | Torrance | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
229 | Will Donaldson | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
230 | Yoonjae Lee | Fr | University -ss | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
231 | Christian Torres | Fr | Tustin | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
232 | Ryan Griggs | Fr | Fountain Hills [az | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
233 | Ben Caporale | Fr | Sultana | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
234 | Riley Pettit | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
235 | Gaurav Malhorta | Fr | University -ss | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
236 | Matthew Kassorla | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
237 | Ryan Sylvester | Fr | Torrance | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
238 | Jacob Lee | Fr | South Torrance | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
239 | Ryan Strong | Fr | West High School | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | 28/36 | 89/105 | 1/1 | ||||
240 | Cooper Pennington | Fr | Elsinore | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
241 | Diego Espinoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
242 | Joel Diaz | Fr | La Serna | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
243 | Sergio Jimenez | Fr | Tustin | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Lee | Fr | West High School | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 29/36 | 90/105 | 1/1 | ||||
245 | Scott Gabelman | Fr | Temple City | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Quach | Fr | Temple City | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
247 | Isaiah White | Fr | Redlands East Vall | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
248 | Harrison Kwon | Fr | West High School | 22:02 | 7:21 | 30/36 | 92/105 | 1/1 | ||||
249 | Payton Sager | Fr | Tustin | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
250 | David Morales | Fr | Tustin | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
251 | Ben Lifschitz | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
252 | Ryan Redjaian | Fr | University -ss | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
253 | Liam Buchanan | Fr | Oak Park | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
254 | Max Daucher | Fr | University -ss | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
255 | Nichola De La Torre | Fr | Colony | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
256 | Aaron Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
257 | Jeremy Wright | Fr | Temple City | 22:18.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
258 | L Di Franco-cascone | Fr | South Torrance | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
259 | Alec Parra-miranda | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
260 | Andrew Kertesz | Fr | Tustin | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
261 | Kain Sosa | Fr | University -ss | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
262 | Luke Moran | Fr | Notre Dame (so) -s | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
263 | Nikil Thalanki | Fr | Oak Park | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
264 | Austin Lenoue | Fr | Covina | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
265 | Jacob Kok | Fr | Temple City | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
266 | Mathew Tang | Fr | University -ss | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
267 | Na Vedanakankanamge | Fr | Tustin | 22:51.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
268 | Jaeho Lee | So | University -ss | 22:52.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
269 | Mathieu Ishida | Fr | Torrance | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
270 | John Manalang | Fr | La Serna | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
271 | Emmitt Taylor | Fr | Marina -ss | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
272 | Takumi Saito | Fr | West High School | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | 31/36 | 96/105 | 1/1 | ||||
273 | Shane Smith | Fr | El Camino -sd | 22:57.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
274 | Derek Handa | Fr | West High School | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | 32/36 | 97/105 | 1/1 | ||||
275 | David Auner | Fr | Servite | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
276 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Downey -ss | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
277 | D Bennacerraf-gadja | Fr | St. Francis -ss | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
278 | Elijah Simma | Fr | Covina | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
279 | William Woolen | Fr | South Torrance | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
280 | Daniel Skinner | Fr | South Torrance | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
281 | Nicolas Krug | Fr | West High School | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | 33/36 | 99/105 | 1/1 | ||||
282 | Theodore Kim | Fr | University -ss | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
283 | Benjamin Delgado | Fr | Downey -ss | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
284 | Seth Weber | Fr | Tustin | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
285 | Jonathon Lane | Fr | University -ss | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
286 | Joshua Soto | Fr | University -ss | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
287 | Gunner Mattoon | Fr | Basic [nv] | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
288 | Jack Johnson | Fr | West High School | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | 34/36 | 100/105 | 1/1 | ||||
289 | Davide Costa | Fr | University -ss | 23:40.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
290 | Atanas Bakardzhiev | Fr | West High School | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | 35/36 | 101/105 | 1/1 | ||||
291 | Louis Suarez | Fr | El Camino -sd | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
292 | Lopez Juan | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
293 | Miguel Gallardo | Fr | Santa Ana | 24:29.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
294 | Anshay Saboo | Fr | University -ss | 24:34.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
295 | Stephen Gialamas | Fr | Fullerton | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
296 | Mathew Silva | Fr | Covina | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
297 | Sean Ruskowski | Fr | South Torrance | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
298 | Andrew Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
299 | Joseph Apple | Fr | Damien | 25:46.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
300 | David Cuen | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 25:51.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
301 | Micah Ketring | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 25:52.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
302 | Cristopher Gonzalez | Fr | Tustin | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
303 | Bryan Arriaga | Fr | Tustin | 26:00.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
304 | Blaine Maher | So | Torrance | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
305 | Justin Emi | Fr | Marina -ss | 26:34.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
306 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana | 27:59.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
307 | Andrew Gordon | Fr | San Jacinto | 28:04.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
308 | Daniel Dinicola | Fr | Torrance | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
309 | Uchenna Maduno | Fr | West High School | 30:13.4 | 10:04 | 36/36 | 105/105 | 1/1 | ||||
310 | Linus Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Serna 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
86:08 17:14 5:45 |
61 | Esteban Barrera Fr 16:45 5:35 2 |
Anthony Becerra Fr 16:47 5:36 4 |
Gerald Baltzer Fr 17:26 5:49 14 |
Aidan Arredondo Fr 17:32 5:51 19 |
Mason Melendrez Fr 17:38 5:53 22 |
Daniel Enriquez Fr 18:24 6:08 41 |
Kyle Tse Fr 19:14 6:25 72 |
2 | Santiago (gg) 8-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
89:05 17:49 5:56 |
128 | Jose Ventura Fr 17:19 5:46 10 |
Jose Ledezma Fr 17:21 5:47 11 |
Jacob Fabian Fr 17:47 5:56 26 |
Gustavo Velasco Fr 18:00 6:00 32 |
Adrian Salazar Fr 18:39 6:13 49 |
Josue Espinoza Fr 19:10 6:23 69 |
Javier Bello Fr 19:48 6:36 85 |
3 | West High School 3-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
139 | Nolan Gallagher Fr 16:47 5:36 3 |
Jerry Gonzalez Fr 17:42 5:54 24 |
Matthew Ritchey Fr 17:44 5:55 25 |
Michael Cavuoti Fr 18:30 6:10 43 |
Mateo Gregory Fr 18:32 6:11 44 |
Brandon Kircher Fr 18:34 6:11 46 |
Issei Yamakawa Fr 18:40 6:13 50 |
4 | Oak Park 13-10-8-5-4 Gap: 0:54 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
161 | Ashton White Fr 17:39 5:53 23 |
Ethan Land Fr 17:51 5:57 27 |
Ethan Kastenberg Fr 18:00 6:00 31 |
Bryce Green Fr 18:13 6:04 35 |
Bryce Immke Fr 18:33 6:11 45 |
Owen Castillo Fr 18:51 6:17 56 |
Spencer Driggs Fr 19:14 6:25 71 |
5 | University -ss 7-8-9-8-5 Gap: 1:46 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
193 | Ryan Duffy Fr 17:17 5:46 8 |
Allen Yamammuro So 18:16 6:05 36 |
Raja Batra Fr 18:18 6:06 39 |
Weyne Lin Fr 18:38 6:13 48 |
Michael Bae Fr 19:03 6:21 62 |
Adam Gish Fr 19:25 6:28 76 |
Justin Sung Fr 19:52 6:37 88 |
6 | El Camino -sd 10-9-10-10-6 Gap: 1:19 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
199 | Antonio Dinis Fr 17:31 5:50 18 |
Fernando Quintano Fr 17:56 5:59 28 |
Curtis Cho Fr 18:36 6:12 47 |
Fabian Padilla Fr 18:41 6:14 51 |
Kade Gan Fr 18:50 6:17 55 |
Eric Castro Fr 18:56 6:19 57 |
Cody Lavitt Fr 19:00 6:20 59 |
7 | South Torrance 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:53 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
209 | Casey Spencer Fr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Robert Martinez Fr 17:29 5:50 16 |
Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr 18:17 6:06 38 |
Ajith Nair Fr 19:03 6:21 63 |
Chase Calero Fr 19:52 6:37 87 |
Nick Kamitsubo Fr 19:54 6:38 92 |
Evan Lim Fr 21:09 7:03 118 |
8 | Murrieta Mesa 1-2-2-4-8 Gap: 3:56 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
213 | Cole Havens Fr 16:25 5:28 1 |
Dice Ferrick Fr 17:17 5:46 9 |
Edg Lizarraga-tapia Fr 17:31 5:50 17 |
Aaron Wright Fr 19:45 6:35 83 |
Andre Lauron Fr 20:21 6:47 103 |
Christopher Jenkins Fr 20:36 6:52 107 |
Tristan Suppe Fr 20:36 6:52 108 |
9 | Indio 5-3-3-8-9 Gap: 2:53 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
225 | Jesse Diaz Fr 17:05 5:42 6 |
Francisco Corrales Fr 17:22 5:47 12 |
Robert Cecena Fr 17:58 5:59 29 |
Mauro Zepagua Fr 19:46 6:35 84 |
Adam Ortiz Fr 19:58 6:39 94 |
Car Leonardo-flores Fr 20:52 6:57 114 |
Addiel Macias Fr 21:26 7:09 120 |
10 | Redlands East Vall 6-4-7-7-10 Gap: 3:14 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
234 | Jonah Martinez Fr 17:13 5:44 7 |
Cole Cooper Fr 17:26 5:49 13 |
Noe Gonzalez Fr 18:26 6:09 42 |
Max Havens Fr 19:08 6:23 67 |
Julian Vasquez Fr 20:27 6:49 105 |
Travis Longfellow Fr 20:46 6:55 111 |
Isaiah White Fr 22:00 7:20 128 |
11 | Valley View 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
286 | Oscar Gasper-chavez Fr 17:59 6:00 30 |
Brayan Ramos Sr 18:04 6:01 33 |
Benjamin Herrera Fr 18:48 6:16 54 |
Corona Andres Fr 19:15 6:25 74 |
Julio Quevedo Fr 20:02 6:41 95 |
Frankie Becerra Fr 20:15 6:45 99 |
Juan (johnn Ramirez Fr 21:36 7:12 123 |
12 | Servite 16-16-13-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
314 | Michael Barker Fr 18:17 6:06 37 |
William Burns So 18:44 6:15 52 |
Jacob Iglesias Fr 19:03 6:21 64 |
Sydney Lagman Fr 19:17 6:26 75 |
Anthony Sanchez Fr 19:50 6:37 86 |
Oscar Lizardi Fr 21:35 7:12 122 |
David Auner Fr 23:03 7:41 134 |
13 | Santa Monica 12-15-14-13-13 Gap: 2:19 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
331 | Dyllan Zhou Fr 17:34 5:51 21 |
Bryce Smith Fr 19:04 6:21 65 |
Spencer Wynn Fr 19:26 6:29 77 |
Leo Kato Fr 19:36 6:32 78 |
Aidan Blain Fr 19:53 6:38 90 |
Adam Vaisman Fr 20:16 6:45 100 |
Matt Sasaki Fr 20:16 6:45 101 |
14 | Tustin 15-12-12-14-14 Gap: 2:14 |
96:23 19:17 6:26 |
350 | Nilo Hooper Fr 18:09 6:03 34 |
Michael Herrera Fr 18:21 6:07 40 |
Mark Esquivel Fr 19:12 6:24 70 |
David Dominguez Fr 20:19 6:46 102 |
Adan Lovato Fr 20:22 6:47 104 |
Derek Clara Fr 21:16 7:05 119 |
Christian Torres Fr 21:42 7:14 124 |
15 | Torrance 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 1:11 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
358 | Jake Martin Fr 18:45 6:15 53 |
Sergio Campos Fr 18:57 6:19 58 |
Jason Proffitt Fr 19:15 6:25 73 |
Mark Wisman Fr 19:40 6:33 81 |
Jason Saruwatari Fr 19:55 6:38 93 |
Michael Welsome Fr 20:02 6:41 96 |
Mihir Menon Fr 20:05 6:42 97 |
16 | Santa Ana 9-13-16-16-16 Gap: 4:20 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
431 | Oscar Mateo Fr 17:28 5:49 15 |
Christian Resendiz Fr 19:00 6:20 60 |
Caleb Juarez Fr 20:44 6:55 110 |
Alexis Diaz Fr 21:31 7:10 121 |
Diego Espinoza Fr 21:48 7:16 125 |
Miguel Gallardo Fr 24:30 8:10 137 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 28:00 9:20 140 |
17 | St. Francis -ss 11-14-17-17-17 Gap: 5:38 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
445 | Stuart Serventi Fr 17:33 5:51 20 |
Jason Suh Fr 19:02 6:21 61 |
Diego Torribio Fr 20:47 6:56 112 |
Guisseppe Perona Fr 21:08 7:03 117 |
D Bennacerraf-gadja Fr 23:11 7:44 135 |
||
18 | Covina 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:37 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
511 | Izayah Brisker Fr 19:07 6:22 66 |
Vincent Vu Fr 19:37 6:32 79 |
Anthony Toribo Fr 20:34 6:51 106 |
Aaron Altamirano Fr 22:17 7:26 129 |
Austin Lenoue Fr 22:44 7:35 131 |
Elijah Simma Fr 23:14 7:45 136 |
Mathew Silva Fr 24:48 8:16 138 |
19 | Marina -ss 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:45 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
521 | Sean Dang Fr 19:09 6:23 68 |
Zakar Vanwaardenbur Fr 19:53 6:38 91 |
Matthew Plonski Fr 20:51 6:57 113 |
Porter Reynolds Fr 20:58 6:59 116 |
Emmitt Taylor Fr 22:54 7:38 133 |
Justin Emi Fr 26:35 8:52 139 |
|
20 | San Jacinto 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 8:23 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
536 | Brandon Garcia Fr 19:42 6:34 82 |
Randy Garcia Fr 19:53 6:38 89 |
Mohammad Amjad Fr 20:38 6:53 109 |
Alexis Gutierrez Fr 20:53 6:58 115 |
Andrew Gordon Fr 28:05 9:22 141 |
||
21 | Temple City 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:39 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
561 | Phyilycius Tjong Fr 19:40 6:33 80 |
Derek Lee Fr 20:11 6:44 98 |
Scott Gabelman Fr 21:55 7:18 126 |
Ryan Quach Fr 21:57 7:19 127 |
Jeremy Wright Fr 22:19 7:26 130 |
Jacob Kok Fr 22:48 7:36 132 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
36 | Brandon Kircher Fr 18:34 6:11 2 |
Issei Yamakawa Fr 18:40 6:13 3 |
Nick Russo Fr 18:53 6:18 5 |
Ethan Delgadillo Fr 19:05 6:22 8 |
Carlo Aguila Fr 19:40 6:33 18 |
Jason Lee Fr 19:43 6:34 20 |
Ichiroh Rodriguez Fr 19:57 6:39 26 |
2 | El Camino -sd 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
45 | Eric Castro Fr 18:56 6:19 6 |
Cody Lavitt Fr 19:00 6:20 7 |
Jose Tamayo Fr 19:10 6:23 9 |
Myles Mendoza Fr 19:12 6:24 10 |
Josue Cruz Fr 19:19 6:26 13 |
Jose Bello Fr 19:37 6:32 17 |
Nick Zarate Fr 20:31 6:50 32 |
3 | Oak Park 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
64 | Owen Castillo Fr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Spencer Driggs Fr 19:14 6:25 11 |
Connor Jamison Fr 19:22 6:27 14 |
Tanner Smailes Fr 19:27 6:29 16 |
Jack Winowich Fr 19:41 6:34 19 |
Michael Ruble Fr 19:44 6:35 21 |
James Madden Fr 19:53 6:38 23 |
4 | La Serna 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
127 | Daniel Enriquez Fr 18:24 6:08 1 |
Kyle Tse Fr 19:14 6:25 12 |
Chase Bradshaw Fr 19:57 6:39 25 |
Ozzie Palacios Fr 21:35 7:12 43 |
Joel Diaz Fr 21:49 7:16 46 |
John Manalang Fr 22:54 7:38 53 |
|
5 | University -ss 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
132 | Adam Gish Fr 19:25 6:28 15 |
Justin Sung Fr 19:52 6:37 22 |
Kasra Lekan Fr 20:13 6:44 30 |
Lucas Muniz Fr 20:16 6:45 31 |
Neel Choudhary Fr 20:51 6:57 34 |
Ethan Jenkin Fr 20:53 6:58 35 |
Mathew Lu Fr 21:13 7:04 39 |
6 | Torrance 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
101:53 20:23 6:48 |
153 | Michael Welsome Fr 20:02 6:41 27 |
Mihir Menon Fr 20:05 6:42 28 |
Jaylem Brar Fr 20:11 6:44 29 |
Austin Bunuan Fr 20:35 6:52 33 |
Luke Richardson Fr 21:00 7:00 36 |
Evan Sheardown Fr 21:15 7:05 40 |
Daniel Yang Fr 21:16 7:05 41 |
7 | South Torrance 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:34 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
194 | Nick Kamitsubo Fr 19:54 6:38 24 |
Evan Lim Fr 21:09 7:03 37 |
Nick Chan Fr 21:10 7:03 38 |
Jacob Lee Fr 21:47 7:16 45 |
L Di Franco-cascone Fr 22:28 7:29 50 |
William Woolen Fr 23:14 7:45 54 |
Daniel Skinner Fr 23:18 7:46 55 |
8 | Tustin 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
108:59 21:48 7:16 |
230 | Derek Clara Fr 21:16 7:05 42 |
Christian Torres Fr 21:42 7:14 44 |
Sergio Jimenez Fr 21:51 7:17 47 |
Payton Sager Fr 22:04 7:21 48 |
David Morales Fr 22:06 7:22 49 |
Andrew Kertesz Fr 22:36 7:32 51 |
Na Vedanakankanamge Fr 22:52 7:37 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
30 | Jason Lee Fr 19:43 6:34 2 |
Ichiroh Rodriguez Fr 19:57 6:39 5 |
Nathaniel Webster Fr 19:59 6:40 6 |
Nicholas Hokanson Fr 20:08 6:43 8 |
James Gregory Fr 20:15 6:45 9 |
Jason Kurashige Fr 20:17 6:46 10 |
Erich Dunkel Fr 20:24 6:48 14 |
2 | Oak Park 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
37 | Michael Ruble Fr 19:44 6:35 3 |
James Madden Fr 19:53 6:38 4 |
Aidan Schnurr Fr 20:04 6:41 7 |
Cole Conley Fr 20:18 6:46 11 |
Gabe Ortiz Fr 20:21 6:47 12 |
Aj Magasinn Fr 20:22 6:47 13 |
Matthew Ruble Fr 20:58 6:59 18 |
3 | El Camino -sd 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:09 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
101 | Jose Bello Fr 19:37 6:32 1 |
Nick Zarate Fr 20:31 6:50 15 |
Andrew Wood Fr 20:56 6:59 17 |
Shane Smith Fr 22:58 7:39 32 |
Louis Suarez Fr 23:46 7:55 36 |
||
4 | University -ss 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
107:40 21:32 7:11 |
108 | Ethan Jenkin Fr 20:53 6:58 16 |
Mathew Lu Fr 21:13 7:04 19 |
Yoonjae Lee Fr 21:41 7:14 23 |
Gaurav Malhorta Fr 21:44 7:15 24 |
Ryan Redjaian Fr 22:08 7:23 26 |
Max Daucher Fr 22:12 7:24 27 |
Kain Sosa Fr 22:43 7:34 29 |
5 | Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
108:49 21:46 7:15 |
119 | Evan Sheardown Fr 21:15 7:05 20 |
Daniel Yang Fr 21:16 7:05 21 |
John (jt) Miller Fr 21:39 7:13 22 |
Ryan Sylvester Fr 21:46 7:15 25 |
Mathieu Ishida Fr 22:54 7:38 31 |
Blaine Maher So 26:30 8:50 41 |
Daniel Dinicola Fr 30:12 10:04 42 |
6 | Tustin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
120:58 24:12 8:04 |
172 | Andrew Kertesz Fr 22:36 7:32 28 |
Na Vedanakankanamge Fr 22:52 7:37 30 |
Seth Weber Fr 23:35 7:52 35 |
Cristopher Gonzalez Fr 25:54 8:38 39 |
Bryan Arriaga Fr 26:01 8:40 40 |
||
7 | South Torrance 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:09 |
128:08 25:38 8:33 |
185 | William Woolen Fr 23:14 7:45 33 |
Daniel Skinner Fr 23:18 7:46 34 |
Sean Ruskowski Fr 24:48 8:16 37 |
Andrew Kim Fr 25:25 8:28 38 |
Linus Lin Fr 31:23 10:28 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
102:13 20:27 6:49 |
19 | Jason Kurashige Fr 20:17 6:46 1 |
Erich Dunkel Fr 20:24 6:48 3 |
Patrick Huang Fr 20:27 6:49 4 |
Tyler Jackson Fr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Yuki Tamura Fr 20:35 6:52 6 |
Noboru Myers Fr 20:57 6:59 7 |
Noah Wilson Fr 21:15 7:05 10 |
2 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
106:09 21:14 7:05 |
42 | Aj Magasinn Fr 20:22 6:47 2 |
Matthew Ruble Fr 20:58 6:59 8 |
Adam Felson Fr 21:11 7:04 9 |
Aidan John So 21:29 7:10 11 |
Liam Buchanan Fr 22:09 7:23 12 |
Nikil Thalanki Fr 22:44 7:35 15 |
|
3 | University -ss 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
114:01 22:48 7:36 |
78 | Max Daucher Fr 22:12 7:24 13 |
Kain Sosa Fr 22:43 7:34 14 |
Mathew Tang Fr 22:50 7:37 16 |
Jaeho Lee So 22:53 7:38 17 |
Theodore Kim Fr 23:24 7:48 18 |
Jonathon Lane Fr 23:37 7:52 19 |
Joshua Soto Fr 23:37 7:52 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
106:25 21:17 7:06 |
15 | Noboru Myers Fr 20:57 6:59 1 |
Noah Wilson Fr 21:15 7:05 2 |
Jacob Norman Fr 21:21 7:07 3 |
Danniel Yi Fr 21:21 7:07 4 |
Noah Hyun Fr 21:32 7:11 5 |
David Sun Fr 21:34 7:11 6 |
Whit Eckert Fr 21:37 7:12 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
108:54 21:47 7:16 |
15 | David Sun Fr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Whit Eckert Fr 21:37 7:12 2 |
Ryan Strong Fr 21:47 7:16 3 |
Ryan Lee Fr 21:54 7:18 4 |
Harrison Kwon Fr 22:02 7:21 5 |
Takumi Saito Fr 22:56 7:39 6 |
Derek Handa Fr 22:58 7:39 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
116:39 23:20 7:47 |
15 | Takumi Saito Fr 22:56 7:39 1 |
Derek Handa Fr 22:58 7:39 2 |
Nicolas Krug Fr 23:22 7:47 3 |
Jack Johnson Fr 23:39 7:53 4 |
Atanas Bakardzhiev Fr 23:44 7:55 5 |
Uchenna Maduno Fr 30:13 10:04 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.