West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Columbia Park on 9/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Chung | So | JV | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | 3 | 44/177 | 20/61 | 30/105 | 1/3 | 18:38 (0:44,4.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Aaron Nieraeth | Sr | V | 16:05 | 5:22 | 3 | 11/39 | 6/7 | 8/105 | 1/5 | 17:00.24 (0:55,5.4) |
17:00.24 (0:55,5.4) |
16:10 (0:05,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Albert Fu | So | JV | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | 3 | 170/177 | 59/61 | 102/105 | 1/1 | 25:11 (0:39,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Alex Dashuta | So | JV | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | 3 | 90/177 | 39/61 | 57/105 | 1/3 | 19:48 (0:43,3.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Andrew Dihn | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 72/177 | 31/61 | 47/105 | 1/3 | 19:12 (0:30,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Anthony Cavuoti | Sr | V | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | 3 | 8/39 | 5/7 | 6/105 | 1/6 | 15:47 | ||||
Atanas Bakardzhiev | Fr | Fr | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | 3 | 77/87 | 35/37 | 99/105 | 1/1 | 23:44 (0:14,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Augustine Ahn | So | JV | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 13/177 | 10/61 | 17/105 | 1/4 | 17:00 (0:12,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Blaize Leone | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 56/177 | 26/61 | 36/105 | 1/3 | 18:01 | ||||
Brandon Harrison | Jr | JV | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | 3 | 121/177 | 48/61 | 70/105 | 1/2 | 20:53.79 (0:51,4.1) |
20:53.79 (0:51,4.1) |
19:53 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brandon Hong | So | JV | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 169/177 | 58/61 | 101/105 | 1/1 | 19:48 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Brandon Kircher | Fr | Fr | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/87 | 4/37 | 40/105 | 1/4 | 18:34 (0:10,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Brennan Smith | Jr | JV | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | 3 | 122/177 | 49/61 | 71/105 | 1/2 | 20:49.88 (0:47,3.8) |
20:49.88 (0:47,3.8) |
20:24 (0:21,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brian Lupian | So | JV | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 3 | 58/177 | 27/61 | 37/105 | 1/3 | 17:51 | ||||
Bruce Hsu | So | JV | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | 3 | 61/177 | 28/61 | 38/105 | 1/3 | 18:01 | ||||
Caden Wells | Fr | Fr | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | 3 | 48/87 | 24/37 | 82/105 | 1/1 | 21:46 (1:07,5.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Carlo Aguila | Fr | Fr | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 3 | 13/87 | 8/37 | 45/105 | 1/3 | 19:40 (0:59,5.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Carson Bix | Sr | V | 15:45.6 | 5:15 | 3 | 2/39 | 2/7 | 2/105 | 1/6 | 15:43.75 | 15:43.75 | 14:58 | ||
Conner Kurahashi | Jr | JV | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | 3 | 75/177 | 32/61 | 49/105 | 1/3 | 19:39.83 (0:51,4.3) |
19:39.83 (0:51,4.3) |
18:46 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Daniel Lewis | Fr | Fr | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | 3 | 46/87 | 23/37 | 80/105 | 1/1 | |||||
Danniel Yi | Fr | Fr | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | 3 | 53/87 | 26/37 | 84/105 | 1/1 | 21:21 (0:37,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
David Gibson | Fr | Fr | 27:13 | 9:04 | 3 | 84/87 | 37/37 | 105/105 | 1/1 | 25:46 | ||||
Diyath Bopage | So | JV | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | 3 | 100/177 | 43/61 | 62/105 | 1/2 | 20:14 (0:57,4.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Edwin Rivera | Jr | JV | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | 3 | 104/177 | 44/61 | 63/105 | 1/2 | 19:43.24 (0:21,1.8) |
19:43.24 (0:21,1.8) |
18:46 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Erich Dunkel | Fr | Fr | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 3 | 20/87 | 12/37 | 58/105 | 1/3 | 20:24 (1:14,6.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ethan Brandt | So | JV | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | 3 | 97/177 | 41/61 | 60/105 | 1/3 | 20:22 (1:09,5.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ethan Delgadillo | Fr | Fr | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 15/87 | 10/37 | 48/105 | 1/3 | 19:05 (0:22,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Forest Walker | Sr | JV | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 3 | 152/177 | 56/61 | 92/105 | 1/2 | 21:53 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Harrison Kwon | Fr | Fr | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 56/87 | 27/37 | 85/105 | 1/1 | 22:02 (0:49,3.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Huy Le | So | JV | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | 3 | 145/177 | 52/61 | 87/105 | 1/2 | 22:01 (0:32,2.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ichiroh Rodriguez | Fr | Fr | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | 3 | 25/87 | 13/37 | 65/105 | 1/3 | 19:57 (0:32,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ike Tamanaha | Jr | V | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 3 | 1/39 | 1/7 | 1/105 | 1/6 | 16:36.81 (0:57,5.7) |
16:36.81 (0:57,5.7) |
15:23 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Il Joon Kim | So | JV | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | 3 | 63/177 | 29/61 | 39/105 | 1/3 | 18:43 (0:20,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Issei Yamakawa | Fr | Fr | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 14/87 | 9/37 | 46/105 | 1/3 | 18:40 | ||||
Izaaik Rowe | Fr | Fr | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | 3 | 35/87 | 17/37 | 73/105 | 1/3 | 20:04 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Jack Johnson | Fr | Fr | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | 3 | 73/87 | 32/37 | 96/105 | 1/1 | 23:39 (0:31,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jackson Cizma | So | JV | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | 3 | 84/177 | 36/61 | 54/105 | 1/3 | 19:14 (0:16,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jacob Norman | Fr | Fr | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | 3 | 50/87 | 25/37 | 83/105 | 1/1 | 21:21 (0:41,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
James Gregory | Fr | Fr | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 32/87 | 14/37 | 68/105 | 1/3 | 20:15 (0:25,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jason Kurashige | Fr | Fr | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | 3 | 38/87 | 20/37 | 76/105 | 1/3 | 20:17 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jason Lee | So | JV | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | 3 | 174/177 | 61/61 | 104/105 | 1/1 | 25:50 (0:17,1.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jason Lee | Fr | Fr | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 19/87 | 11/37 | 53/105 | 1/3 | 19:43 (0:45,3.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jason Starritt | So | JV | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 80/177 | 35/61 | 52/105 | 1/3 | 19:23 (0:27,2.3) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jason Tran | So | JV | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | 3 | 154/177 | 57/61 | 93/105 | 1/1 | 22:56 (0:58,4.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jeffery Kim | So | JV | 21:29.1 | 7:10 | 3 | 146/177 | 53/61 | 88/105 | 1/2 | 22:23 (0:54,4.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jeremy Nieraeth | So | JV | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 24/177 | 15/61 | 24/105 | 1/4 | 17:13 | ||||
Jerry Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | 3 | 5/87 | 2/37 | 23/105 | 2/4 | 17:42 (0:27,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jhoshua Ampo | So | JV | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | 3 | 111/177 | 46/61 | 66/105 | 1/2 | 20:08 (0:39,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jonah Ng | So | JV | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | 3 | 17/177 | 13/61 | 21/105 | 1/4 | 17:46 (0:43,4.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joon Hee Bock | So | JV | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | 3 | 2/177 | 2/61 | 7/105 | 1/5 | 16:24 (0:20,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jordan Koshi | So | JV | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | 3 | 37/177 | 19/61 | 28/105 | 1/3 | 17:54 (0:06,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | JV | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | 3 | 1/177 | 1/61 | 4/105 | 1/5 | 15:42.56 | 15:42.56 | 15:30 | ||
Joshua Laveaga | So | JV | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | 3 | 49/177 | 24/61 | 34/105 | 1/3 | 18:09 (0:10,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Keith Garver | Sr | JV | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | 3 | 15/177 | 12/61 | 20/105 | 1/4 | 17:16.99 (0:17,1.6) |
17:16.99 (0:17,1.6) |
16:58 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Kiran Abayaratna | Fr | Fr | 23:12 | 7:44 | 3 | 74/87 | 33/37 | 97/105 | 1/1 | 25:46 (2:34,9.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Koby Taylor | Jr | JV | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | 3 | 70/177 | 30/61 | 44/105 | 1/3 | 19:53.91 (1:14,6.2) |
19:53.91 (1:14,6.2) |
18:42 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kyten Arthur | So | JV | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 45/177 | 21/61 | 31/105 | 1/3 | 17:57 (0:03,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Liam Fitzpatrick | So | JV | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | 3 | 3/177 | 3/61 | 9/105 | 1/4 | 16:43 (0:20,2.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Luke Hamilton | So | JV | 21:37.7 | 7:13 | 3 | 148/177 | 54/61 | 89/105 | 1/2 | 23:16 (1:38,7.0) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Luke Swanson | Jr | JV | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 47/177 | 22/61 | 32/105 | 1/3 | 17:47 | ||||
Manas Jinka | Jr | JV | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | 3 | 48/177 | 23/61 | 33/105 | 1/3 | 17:49 | ||||
Marcus Chow | Sr | JV | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | 3 | 78/177 | 33/61 | 50/105 | 1/3 | 19:50.28 (0:57,4.8) |
19:50.28 (0:57,4.8) |
18:17 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Masaru Nagano | So | JV | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | 3 | 34/177 | 18/61 | 27/105 | 1/3 | 18:32 (0:50,4.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Mateo Gregory | Fr | Fr | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | 3 | 9/87 | 5/37 | 41/105 | 1/4 | 18:32 (0:08,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matt Donaldson | So | JV | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | 3 | 88/177 | 38/61 | 56/105 | 1/3 | 19:31 (0:30,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Lee | So | JV | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | 3 | 14/177 | 11/61 | 19/105 | 1/4 | 17:09 (0:13,1.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | 3 | 33/87 | 15/37 | 69/105 | 1/3 | 20:09 (0:18,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Matthew Ritchey | Fr | Fr | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | 3 | 6/87 | 3/37 | 29/105 | 1/4 | 0:00 | 17:44 | |||
Max Ataka | So | JV | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | 3 | 173/177 | 60/61 | 103/105 | 1/1 | 23:14 | ||||
Micah Resnick Crook | So | JV | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | 3 | 105/177 | 45/61 | 64/105 | 1/2 | 20:29 (1:06,5.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Michael Cavuoti | Fr | Fr | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | 3 | 10/87 | 6/37 | 42/105 | 1/4 | 18:30 (0:03,0.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Michael Lee | So | JV | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 115/177 | 47/61 | 67/105 | 1/2 | 21:36 (1:59,9.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Miles Chao | So | JV | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | 3 | 98/177 | 42/61 | 61/105 | 1/2 | 19:59 (0:45,3.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nathaniel Webster | Fr | Fr | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | 3 | 34/87 | 16/37 | 72/105 | 1/3 | 19:59 | ||||
Nehme Awad | So | JV | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | 3 | 9/177 | 7/61 | 13/105 | 1/4 | 16:59 (0:25,2.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Niccolo Esquivelzeta | So | JV | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | 3 | 5/177 | 5/61 | 11/105 | 1/4 | 16:42 (0:18,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nicholas Hokanson | Fr | Fr | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | 3 | 36/87 | 18/37 | 74/105 | 1/3 | 20:08 | ||||
Nick Russo | Fr | Fr | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 3 | 12/87 | 7/37 | 43/105 | 1/4 | 18:53 (0:16,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nicolas Krug | Fr | Fr | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | 3 | 76/87 | 34/37 | 98/105 | 1/1 | 23:22 | ||||
Noah Hyun | Fr | Fr | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | 3 | 58/87 | 28/37 | 86/105 | 1/1 | 21:32 (0:12,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noboru Myers | Fr | Fr | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | 3 | 43/87 | 22/37 | 78/105 | 1/2 | 20:57 (0:36,2.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Nolan Gallagher | Fr | Fr | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | 3 | 1/87 | 1/37 | 18/105 | 1/5 | 16:33 | ||||
Reece Gonzalez | Jr | JV | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | 3 | 85/177 | 37/61 | 55/105 | 1/3 | 20:51.63 (1:53,9.0) |
20:51.63 (1:53,9.0) |
19:05 (0:06,0.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Rory Abberton | Jr | V | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | 3 | 3/39 | 3/7 | 3/105 | 1/6 | 17:09.65 (1:24,8.1) |
17:09.65 (1:24,8.1) |
15:09 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Russell Martin | So | JV | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 79/177 | 34/61 | 51/105 | 1/3 | 20:48 (1:55,9.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryan Ausland | Sr | JV | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | 3 | 19/177 | 14/61 | 22/105 | 1/4 | 18:24.43 (1:17,7.0) |
18:24.43 (1:17,7.0) |
17:00 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Ryan Lee | Fr | Fr | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | 3 | 68/87 | 31/37 | 95/105 | 1/1 | 21:54 | ||||
Ryan Strong | Fr | Fr | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | 3 | 66/87 | 29/37 | 90/105 | 1/1 | 21:47 | ||||
Ryan Vo | Jr | JV | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/177 | 4/61 | 10/105 | 1/4 | 17:09.88 (0:46,4.5) |
17:09.88 (0:46,4.5) |
16:11 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Satoshi Ishigaki | Sr | JV | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 27/177 | 16/61 | 25/105 | 1/4 | 18:07.29 (0:46,4.2) |
18:07.29 (0:46,4.2) |
17:24 (0:03,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shingo Morita | So | JV | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 11/177 | 9/61 | 16/105 | 1/4 | 17:07 (0:22,2.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Spencer Pang | So | JV | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | 3 | 151/177 | 55/61 | 91/105 | 1/2 | 21:41 | ||||
Takumi Saito | Fr | Fr | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | 3 | 67/87 | 30/37 | 94/105 | 1/1 | 22:54 (0:44,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tarun Allaparti | Jr | JV | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | 3 | 129/177 | 50/61 | 79/105 | 1/2 | 20:37 (0:11,0.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ted Johnson | Jr | JV | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | 3 | 30/177 | 17/61 | 26/105 | 1/4 | 17:27 | ||||
Thomas Kawase | Sr | JV | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 7/177 | 6/61 | 12/105 | 1/4 | 16:18.39 | 16:18.39 | 15:39 | ||
Trevor Martin | Sr | JV | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 3 | 55/177 | 25/61 | 35/105 | 1/3 | 17:47.85 | 17:47.85 | 17:48 | ||
Turner Fernandez | Fr | Fr | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | 3 | 79/87 | 36/37 | 100/105 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Strong | Sr | V | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | 3 | 4/39 | 4/7 | 5/105 | 1/6 | 16:55.75 (1:06,6.5) |
16:55.75 (1:06,6.5) |
16:04 (0:14,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tyler Yang | So | JV | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | 3 | 94/177 | 40/61 | 59/105 | 1/3 | 19:19 (0:08,0.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Young | Sr | V | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | 3 | 19/39 | 7/7 | 14/105 | 1/4 | 17:11.57 (0:35,3.4) |
17:11.57 (0:35,3.4) |
16:25 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Victor Montiel | So | JV | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | 3 | 133/177 | 51/61 | 81/105 | 1/2 | 21:08 (0:32,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Whit Eckert | Fr | Fr | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 3 | 39/87 | 21/37 | 77/105 | 1/2 | 21:37 (1:21,6.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
William Duan | Jr | JV | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | 3 | 10/177 | 8/61 | 15/105 | 1/4 | 18:29.5 (1:50,9.9) |
18:29.5 (1:50,9.9) |
17:03 (0:23,2.3) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Yuki Tamura | Fr | Fr | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | 3 | 37/87 | 19/37 | 75/105 | 1/3 | 20:35 (0:22,1.8) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:00 0:19 |
3 | 5:16 | 5:13 | 5:20 | 18 | 5:16 | 78:19 | 76:42 | 76:27 76:27 |
Ike Tamanaha (1), Carson Bix (2), Rory Abberton (3), Tyler Strong (4), Anthony Cavuoti (8) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 81:04 0:36 |
3 | 5:24 | 5:16 | 5:28 | 15 | 5:24 | 84:21 (3:17,3.9) |
80:39 | 80:39 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Jorge Rodriguez (1), Joon Hee Bock (2), Liam Fitzpatrick (3), Ryan Vo (4), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 83:11 0:23 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:28 | 5:36 | 15 | 5:33 | 86:45 (3:34,4.1) |
86:45 (3:34,4.1%) |
86:15 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, DTR) | Thomas Kawase (1), Nehme Awad (2), William Duan (3), Shingo Morita (4), Augustine Ahn (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 85:23 0:21 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:39 | 5:45 | 15 | 5:42 | 90:11 (4:48,5.3) |
90:07 (4:44,5.3%) |
89:00 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, DTR) | Matthew Lee (1), Keith Garver (2), Jonah Ng (3), Ryan Ausland (4), Jeremy Nieraeth (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 88:16 0:32 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:47 | 5:58 | 15 | 5:53 | 94:51 (6:35,6.9) |
94:51 (6:35,6.9%) |
90:54 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, DTR) | Satoshi Ishigaki (1), Ted Johnson (2), Masaru Nagano (3), Jordan Koshi (4), Aaron Chung (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/3 | 89:53 0:13 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:58 | 6:02 | 15 | 6:00 | 103:45 (13:52,13.4) |
103:45 (13:52,13.4%) |
92:03 | PACK ATTACK (LR, PR, DTR) | Kyten Arthur (1), Luke Swanson (2), Manas Jinka (3), Joshua Laveaga (4), Trevor Martin (5) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/3 | 91:36 0:33 |
3 | 6:06 | 6:02 | 6:13 | 15 | 6:06 | 93:40 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Blaize Leone (1), Brian Lupian (2), Bruce Hsu (3), Il Joon Kim (4), Koby Taylor (5) | |||
JV 7th 5 | 1/3 | 94:13 0:13 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:14 | 6:18 | 15 | 6:17 | 96:43 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Andrew Dihn (1), Conner Kurahashi (2), Marcus Chow (3), Russell Martin (4), Jason Starritt (5) | |||
JV 8th 5 | 1/3 | 95:14 0:12 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:19 | 6:24 | 15 | 6:21 | 103:34 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Jackson Cizma (1), Reece Gonzalez (2), Matt Donaldson (3), Alex Dashuta (4), Tyler Yang (5) | |||
JV 9th 5 | 1/2 | 96:28 0:10 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:24 | 6:28 | 15 | 6:26 | 109:23 | PACK ATTACK (DTR) | Ethan Brandt (1), Miles Chao (2), Diyath Bopage (3), Edwin Rivera (4), Micah Resnick Crook (5) | |||
JV 10th 5 | 1/2 | 99:39 0:56 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:30 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:39 | Jhoshua Ampo (1), Michael Lee (2), Brandon Harrison (3), Brennan Smith (4), Tarun Allaparti (5) | |||||
JV 11th 5 | 1/2 | 107:02 1:15 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:52 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:08 | Victor Montiel (1), Huy Le (2), Jeffery Kim (3), Luke Hamilton (4), Spencer Pang (5) | |||||
JV 12th 5 | 1/1 | 118:19 3:40 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:17 | 8:30 | 15 | 7:53 | Forest Walker (1), Jason Tran (2), Brandon Hong (3), Albert Fu (4), Max Ataka (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 88:47 1:32 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:37 | 6:08 | 29 | 5:55 | 84:55 | 84:47 | 82:30 89:15 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Nolan Gallagher (1), Jerry Gonzalez (5), Matthew Ritchey (6), Brandon Kircher (8), Mateo Gregory (9) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 93:10 0:16 |
3 | 6:13 | 6:09 | 6:14 | 15 | 6:13 | 92:18 | 89:13 | 88:52 94:52 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Michael Cavuoti (1), Nick Russo (2), Carlo Aguila (3), Issei Yamakawa (4), Ethan Delgadillo (5) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 97:15 0:53 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:19 | 6:37 | 15 | 6:29 | 95:47 | 92:40 | 92:40 100:02 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jason Lee (1), Erich Dunkel (2), Ichiroh Rodriguez (3), James Gregory (4), Matthew Nguyen (5) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/3 | 100:55 0:09 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:42 | 6:45 | 15 | 6:44 | 98:04 | 96:11 | 96:11 102:13 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Nathaniel Webster (1), Izaaik Rowe (2), Nicholas Hokanson (3), Yuki Tamura (4), Jason Kurashige (5) | |
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 102:25 0:23 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:46 | 6:53 | 15 | 6:50 | 99:20 | 99:15 | 99:15 106:25 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Whit Eckert (1), Noboru Myers (2), Daniel Lewis (3), Caden Wells (4), Jacob Norman (5) | |
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 107:16 1:27 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:55 | 7:24 | 15 | 7:09 | 102:31 | 102:21 | 102:21 108:54 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Danniel Yi (1), Harrison Kwon (2), Noah Hyun (3), Ryan Strong (4), Takumi Saito (5) | |
Fr 7th 5 | 1/1 | 115:38 1:06 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:28 | 7:50 | 15 | 7:43 | 105:26 | 104:45 | 104:45 114:28 |
Ryan Lee (1), Jack Johnson (2), Kiran Abayaratna (3), Nicolas Krug (4), Atanas Bakardzhiev (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ike Tamanaha | Jr | West High School | 15:39.6 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/105 | 1/6 | 16:37 (0:57) |
16:37 (0:57) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
2 | Carson Bix | Sr | West High School | 15:45.6 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 2/105 | 1/6 | 15:43.75 | 15:43.75 | ||
3 | Rory Abberton | Jr | West High School | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | 3/7 | 3/105 | 1/6 | 17:10 (1:24) |
17:10 (1:24) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
4 | Tyler Strong | Sr | West High School | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | 4/7 | 5/105 | 1/6 | 16:56 (1:06) |
16:56 (1:06) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
5 | Jared Kliszewski | South | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
6 | Manny Gil | Torrance | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | ||||||||
7 | Hayden Johnson | South | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | ||||||||
8 | Anthony Cavuoti | Sr | West High School | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | 5/7 | 6/105 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Brian Huang | South | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | ||||||||
10 | Robert Williams | Torrance | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | ||||||||
11 | Aaron Nieraeth | Sr | West High School | 16:05 | 5:22 | 6/7 | 8/105 | 1/5 | 17:00 (0:55) |
17:00 (0:55) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
12 | Noah Kawashiri | South | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
13 | Alex Caballeros | South | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | ||||||||
14 | Nicklas Majamaki | South | 16:07.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
15 | Brandon Martin | Torrance | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
16 | Dawit Abebe | North | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
17 | Caleb Ko | Torrance | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
18 | Faizan Darsot | North | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Tyler Young | Sr | West High School | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 14/105 | 1/4 | 17:12 (0:35) |
17:12 (0:35) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
20 | Benjamin Quang | North | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
21 | David Alejandrino | Torrance | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
22 | Eric Hurtado | North | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
23 | Noah Wittman | North | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
24 | Christian Moreno | North | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
25 | Aiden Roth | Torrance | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
26 | Brendon Asato | North | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | John Harvey | Torrance | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
28 | Marquese Cook | Leuzinger | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
29 | Male10 Centennial | Centennial | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
30 | Refugio Escelera | Leuzinger | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
31 | Male9 Centennial | Centennial | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
32 | Male5 Centennial | Centennial | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
33 | Ivan Johnson | Leuzinger | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
34 | Male14 Centennial | Centennial | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
35 | Tyler Ridley | Leuzinger | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | ||||||||
36 | Amound Anderson | Leuzinger | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
37 | Jordan Dennis | Leuzinger | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | ||||||||
38 | Male2 Centennial | Centennial | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | ||||||||
39 | Isaiah Canada | Leuzinger | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
79:00 15:48 5:16 |
18 | Ike Tamanaha Jr 15:40 5:13 1 |
Carson Bix Sr 15:46 5:15 2 |
Rory Abberton Jr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Tyler Strong Sr 15:50 5:17 4 |
Anthony Cavuoti Sr 15:59 5:20 8 |
Aaron Nieraeth Sr 16:05 5:22 11 |
Tyler Young Sr 16:37 5:32 19 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
80:01 16:00 5:20 |
46 | Jared Kliszewski - 15:52 5:17 5 |
Hayden Johnson - 15:55 5:18 7 |
Brian Huang - 16:01 5:20 9 |
Noah Kawashiri - 16:06 5:22 12 |
Alex Caballeros - 16:07 5:22 13 |
Nicklas Majamaki - 16:07 5:22 14 |
|
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
81:27 16:17 5:26 |
69 | Manny Gil - 15:55 5:18 6 |
Robert Williams - 16:03 5:21 10 |
Brandon Martin - 16:12 5:24 15 |
Caleb Ko - 16:26 5:29 17 |
David Alejandrino - 16:52 5:37 21 |
Aiden Roth - 17:18 5:46 25 |
John Harvey - 17:34 5:51 27 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
83:39 16:44 5:35 |
99 | Dawit Abebe - 16:17 5:26 16 |
Faizan Darsot - 16:33 5:31 18 |
Benjamin Quang - 16:42 5:34 20 |
Eric Hurtado - 16:57 5:39 22 |
Noah Wittman - 17:10 5:43 23 |
Christian Moreno - 17:17 5:46 24 |
Brendon Asato - 17:28 5:49 26 |
5 | Leuzinger 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:38 |
108:34 21:43 7:14 |
162 | Marquese Cook - 18:18 6:06 28 |
Refugio Escelera - 20:33 6:51 30 |
Ivan Johnson - 21:51 7:17 33 |
Tyler Ridley - 23:56 7:59 35 |
Amound Anderson - 23:56 7:59 36 |
Jordan Dennis - 24:17 8:06 37 |
Isaiah Canada - 24:24 8:08 39 |
6 | Centennial 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 3:46 |
108:41 21:44 7:15 |
164 | Male10 Centennial - 20:33 6:51 29 |
Male9 Centennial - 20:34 6:51 31 |
Male5 Centennial - 21:23 7:08 32 |
Male14 Centennial - 21:52 7:17 34 |
Male2 Centennial - 24:19 8:06 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | West High School | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | 1/61 | 4/105 | 1/5 | 15:42.56 | 15:42.56 | ||
2 | Joon Hee Bock | So | West High School | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | 2/61 | 7/105 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Liam Fitzpatrick | So | West High School | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | 3/61 | 9/105 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Ryan Vo | Jr | West High School | 16:24 | 5:28 | 4/61 | 10/105 | 1/4 | 17:10 (0:46) |
17:10 (0:46) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
5 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | So | West High School | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | 5/61 | 11/105 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | David michael Paine | South | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Thomas Kawase | Sr | West High School | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 6/61 | 12/105 | 1/4 | 16:18.39 | 16:18.39 | ||
8 | George Orduno | South | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | ||||||||
9 | Nehme Awad | So | West High School | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | 7/61 | 13/105 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | William Duan | Jr | West High School | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | 8/61 | 15/105 | 1/4 | 18:30 (1:50) |
18:30 (1:50) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
11 | Shingo Morita | So | West High School | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 9/61 | 16/105 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Adrian Orejana | South | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
13 | Augustine Ahn | So | West High School | 16:48 | 5:36 | 10/61 | 17/105 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Matthew Lee | So | West High School | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | 11/61 | 19/105 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Keith Garver | Sr | West High School | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | 12/61 | 20/105 | 1/4 | 17:17 (0:17) |
17:17 (0:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
16 | Jack Aubele | South | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
17 | Jonah Ng | So | West High School | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | 13/61 | 21/105 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Shotaro Yamada | South | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
19 | Ryan Ausland | Sr | West High School | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | 14/61 | 22/105 | 1/4 | 18:24 (1:17) |
18:24 (1:17) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
20 | Orlando Plagata | Torrance | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Taylor | South | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
22 | Robert Solis | South | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
23 | Connor Huang | Torrance | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | ||||||||
24 | Jeremy Nieraeth | So | West High School | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | 15/61 | 24/105 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Quinn Kato | South | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
26 | Michael Shaw | South | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
27 | Satoshi Ishigaki | Sr | West High School | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 16/61 | 25/105 | 1/4 | 18:07 (0:46) |
18:07 (0:46) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
28 | Luis Ambriz | North | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
29 | Dylan Tabirara | North | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | ||||||||
30 | Ted Johnson | Jr | West High School | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | 17/61 | 26/105 | 1/4 | ||||
30 | Jason Paine | South | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
32 | Paul Hirose | North | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
33 | Eduardo Arredondo | Torrance | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
34 | Masaru Nagano | So | West High School | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | 18/61 | 27/105 | 1/3 | ||||
35 | Greg Chan | South | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
36 | John Garcia | Torrance | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
37 | Jordan Koshi | So | West High School | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | 19/61 | 28/105 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Nicholas Leivers | Torrance | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
39 | Stephen Del signore | South | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
40 | Gio Masciotti | South | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
41 | Lukas Berhe | South | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
42 | Christopher Eguchi | Torrance | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
43 | Seiya Miyazaki | Torrance | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Chung | So | West High School | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | 20/61 | 30/105 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Kyten Arthur | So | West High School | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | 21/61 | 31/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
46 | Joseph Roth | Torrance | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
47 | Luke Swanson | Jr | West High School | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | 22/61 | 32/105 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Manas Jinka | Jr | West High School | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | 23/61 | 33/105 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Joshua Laveaga | So | West High School | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | 24/61 | 34/105 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Issac Chung | South | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
51 | Logan Luke | Torrance | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
52 | Naotaro Kato | North | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
53 | Leon Jiang | South | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
54 | Nicholas Kaneshiro | North | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
55 | Trevor Martin | Sr | West High School | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | 25/61 | 35/105 | 1/3 | 17:47.85 | 17:47.85 | ||
56 | Blaize Leone | Jr | West High School | 18:07 | 6:02 | 26/61 | 36/105 | 1/3 | ||||
57 | Troy Wakimoto | South | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
58 | Brian Lupian | So | West High School | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | 27/61 | 37/105 | 1/3 | ||||
59 | Joshua Matsuda | North | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Panganiban | South | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
61 | Bruce Hsu | So | West High School | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | 28/61 | 38/105 | 1/3 | ||||
62 | David Ma | South | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
63 | Il Joon Kim | So | West High School | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | 29/61 | 39/105 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | Steven Nguyen | North | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
65 | Colin Kozai | North | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
66 | Dylan Faulhaber | North | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
67 | Masaki Ito | Torrance | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
67 | Logan Reynoso | South | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
69 | Ethan Parker | Torrance | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
70 | Koby Taylor | Jr | West High School | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | 30/61 | 44/105 | 1/3 | 19:54 (1:14) |
19:54 (1:14) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
71 | Dylan Helin | Torrance | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
72 | Andrew Dihn | Jr | West High School | 18:42 | 6:14 | 31/61 | 47/105 | 1/3 | ||||
73 | Noah Valenzuela | Torrance | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
74 | Cheng liang (jerr Chen | Torrance | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
75 | Conner Kurahashi | Jr | West High School | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | 32/61 | 49/105 | 1/3 | 19:40 (0:51) |
19:40 (0:51) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
76 | Tristan Partida | Torrance | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
77 | Joshua Rahbar | North | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
78 | Marcus Chow | Sr | West High School | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | 33/61 | 50/105 | 1/3 | 19:50 (0:57) |
19:50 (0:57) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
79 | Russell Martin | So | West High School | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | 34/61 | 51/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
80 | Jason Starritt | So | West High School | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | 35/61 | 52/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
81 | Quinn Kurek | South | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
82 | Joseph Bacigalupi | Torrance | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
83 | Kai Hirai | South | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
84 | Jackson Cizma | So | West High School | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | 36/61 | 54/105 | 1/3 | ||||
85 | Reece Gonzalez | Jr | West High School | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | 37/61 | 55/105 | 1/3 | 20:52 (1:53) |
20:52 (1:53) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
86 | Sean Hamilton | South | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
87 | Vincent Takanashi | Torrance | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
88 | Matt Donaldson | So | West High School | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | 38/61 | 56/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
89 | Daniel Yang2 | Torrance | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
90 | Alex Dashuta | So | West High School | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | 39/61 | 57/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
91 | Shohei Yamashita | Torrance | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
92 | Min seung Jee | South | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
93 | Hoku Sawakawa | South | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
94 | Tyler Yang | So | West High School | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | 40/61 | 59/105 | 1/3 | ||||
94 | Logan Nieto | Torrance | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
96 | Alejandro Vazquez | Torrance | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
97 | Ethan Brandt | So | West High School | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | 41/61 | 60/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
98 | Miles Chao | So | West High School | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | 42/61 | 61/105 | 1/2 | ||||
99 | Ricardo Gonzalez | North | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
100 | Diyath Bopage | So | West High School | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | 43/61 | 62/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
101 | Reese Sheardown | Torrance | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
102 | Daniel Murillo | Torrance | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
103 | Cristian Rodriguez | Torrance | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
104 | Edwin Rivera | Jr | West High School | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | 44/61 | 63/105 | 1/2 | 19:43 (0:21) |
19:43 (0:21) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
105 | Micah Resnick Crook | So | West High School | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | 45/61 | 64/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
106 | Jonathan Cruz | North | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
107 | Timothy Gould | Torrance | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
108 | Christopher Kao | Torrance | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
109 | Dylan Peterman | North | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | ||||||||
110 | Evan Wooldridge | South | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
111 | Jhoshua Ampo | So | West High School | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | 46/61 | 66/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
112 | Logan Zaks | Torrance | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
113 | Justin Morimoto | South | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
114 | Yaseen Junaidean | Torrance | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
115 | Michael Lee | So | West High School | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | 47/61 | 67/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
116 | Gage Cheleski | North | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
117 | Luke Maxey | Torrance | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
118 | Grant Angeles | Torrance | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
119 | Jb Hanhart | South | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
120 | Jesse Franco | Torrance | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
121 | Brandon Harrison | Jr | West High School | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | 48/61 | 70/105 | 1/2 | 20:54 (0:51) |
20:54 (0:51) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
122 | Brennan Smith | Jr | West High School | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | 49/61 | 71/105 | 1/2 | 20:50 (0:47) |
20:50 (0:47) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
123 | Yifei Sun | South | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
124 | Luis Beltran | Torrance | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
125 | Bennett Wilson | Torrance | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
126 | Erik Guzman | Torrance | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
127 | Vincent Dela cruz | Torrance | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
128 | David Dimitrov | South | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
129 | Tarun Allaparti | Jr | West High School | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | 50/61 | 79/105 | 1/2 | ||||
130 | Bryan Burkhardt | South | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
131 | Gabe Anasco | South | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
132 | Brian Ajimine | North | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
133 | Victor Montiel | So | West High School | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | 51/61 | 81/105 | 1/2 | ||||
134 | Ethan Mei | South | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
135 | Riley Zink | Torrance | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
136 | Franklin Gatz | Torrance | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
137 | David Lee | South | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
138 | Sajandeep Sudwal | Torrance | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
139 | Joseph Tallo | Torrance | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
140 | Aaron Im2 | Torrance | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
141 | Drake Kuwahara | Torrance | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
142 | Patrick Gidaya | Torrance | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
143 | Mar Manalo | Torrance | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
144 | Zachary Davis | South | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
145 | Huy Le | So | West High School | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | 52/61 | 87/105 | 1/2 | ||||
146 | Jeffery Kim | So | West High School | 21:29.1 | 7:10 | 53/61 | 88/105 | 1/2 | ||||
147 | Wyatt Javate | Torrance | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
148 | Luke Hamilton | So | West High School | 21:37.7 | 7:13 | 54/61 | 89/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
149 | Darin Fujimura | North | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
150 | Bryan Lakin | North | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | ||||||||
151 | Spencer Pang | So | West High School | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | 55/61 | 91/105 | 1/2 | ||||
152 | Forest Walker | Sr | West High School | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | 56/61 | 92/105 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
153 | Ethan Tom | Torrance | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
154 | Jason Tran | So | West High School | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | 57/61 | 93/105 | 1/1 | ||||
155 | Michael Arita | Torrance | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | ||||||||
156 | Justin (jung oh) Han | South | 22:08.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
157 | Ankesh Jhangiani | South | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
158 | Juan Jovel2 | Torrance | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
159 | Liam Chok | Torrance | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | ||||||||
160 | Jonathan Cheng | Torrance | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
161 | John Phan | Leuzinger | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
162 | Justin Ballard | Torrance | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
163 | Sterling York | Torrance | 23:07.5 | 7:43 | ||||||||
164 | Christopher Miller | Torrance | 23:44.5 | 7:55 | ||||||||
165 | Ethan Lin | South | 24:06.6 | 8:02 | ||||||||
166 | Kenan Fujii | Torrance | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | ||||||||
167 | Edward Chung | South | 24:14.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
168 | Anthony Chang | Torrance | 24:17.8 | 8:06 | ||||||||
169 | Brandon Hong | So | West High School | 24:27 | 8:09 | 58/61 | 101/105 | 1/1 | ||||
170 | Albert Fu | So | West High School | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | 59/61 | 102/105 | 1/1 | ||||
171 | Gene Kim | South | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | ||||||||
172 | Alexander Barba | Leuzinger | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
173 | Max Ataka | So | West High School | 25:31.4 | 8:30 | 60/61 | 103/105 | 1/1 | ||||
174 | Jason Lee | So | West High School | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | 61/61 | 104/105 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
175 | Andrew Santamaria | Torrance | 25:52 | 8:37 | ||||||||
176 | Khalid Mihlar | South | 26:05.8 | 8:42 | ||||||||
177 | Justin Yanase | Torrance | 27:14.7 | 9:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:04 16:13 5:24 |
15 | Jorge Rodriguez Sr 15:49 5:16 1 |
Joon Hee Bock So 16:04 5:21 2 |
Liam Fitzpatrick So 16:23 5:28 3 |
Ryan Vo Jr 16:24 5:28 4 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta So 16:24 5:28 5 |
Thomas Kawase Sr 16:25 5:28 7 |
Nehme Awad So 16:34 5:31 9 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
83:51 16:46 5:35 |
47 | David michael Paine - 16:25 5:28 6 |
George Orduno - 16:32 5:31 8 |
Adrian Orejana - 16:48 5:36 10 |
Jack Aubele - 17:01 5:40 11 |
Shotaro Yamada - 17:05 5:42 12 |
Ryan Taylor - 17:09 5:43 14 |
Robert Solis - 17:14 5:45 15 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
87:36 17:31 5:50 |
92 | Orlando Plagata - 17:07 5:42 13 |
Connor Huang - 17:16 5:45 16 |
Eduardo Arredondo - 17:36 5:52 20 |
John Garcia - 17:48 5:56 21 |
Nicholas Leivers - 17:49 5:56 22 |
Christopher Eguchi - 17:52 5:57 23 |
Seiya Miyazaki - 17:52 5:57 24 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
88:29 17:42 5:54 |
105 | Luis Ambriz - 17:22 5:47 17 |
Dylan Tabirara - 17:26 5:49 18 |
Paul Hirose - 17:32 5:51 19 |
Naotaro Kato - 18:04 6:01 25 |
Nicholas Kaneshiro - 18:05 6:02 26 |
Joshua Matsuda - 18:10 6:03 27 |
Steven Nguyen - 18:26 6:09 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
15 | Thomas Kawase Sr 16:25 5:28 1 |
Nehme Awad So 16:34 5:31 2 |
William Duan Jr 16:40 5:33 3 |
Shingo Morita So 16:44 5:35 4 |
Augustine Ahn So 16:48 5:36 5 |
Matthew Lee So 16:56 5:39 6 |
Keith Garver Sr 17:00 5:40 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
50 | Ryan Taylor - 17:09 5:43 8 |
Robert Solis - 17:14 5:45 9 |
Quinn Kato - 17:18 5:46 10 |
Michael Shaw - 17:18 5:46 11 |
Jason Paine - 17:31 5:50 12 |
Greg Chan - 17:46 5:55 13 |
Stephen Del signore - 17:50 5:57 14 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
89 | Christopher Eguchi - 17:52 5:57 15 |
Seiya Miyazaki - 17:52 5:57 16 |
Joseph Roth - 17:54 5:58 17 |
Logan Luke - 18:01 6:00 18 |
Masaki Ito - 18:32 6:11 23 |
Ethan Parker - 18:38 6:13 24 |
Dylan Helin - 18:41 6:14 25 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
108 | Joshua Matsuda - 18:10 6:03 19 |
Steven Nguyen - 18:26 6:09 20 |
Colin Kozai - 18:26 6:09 21 |
Dylan Faulhaber - 18:30 6:10 22 |
Joshua Rahbar - 18:52 6:17 26 |
Ricardo Gonzalez - 19:16 6:25 27 |
Jonathan Cruz - 19:24 6:28 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
85:23 17:05 5:42 |
15 | Matthew Lee So 16:56 5:39 1 |
Keith Garver Sr 17:00 5:40 2 |
Jonah Ng So 17:03 5:41 3 |
Ryan Ausland Sr 17:07 5:42 4 |
Jeremy Nieraeth So 17:16 5:45 5 |
Satoshi Ishigaki Sr 17:21 5:47 6 |
Ted Johnson Jr 17:31 5:50 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
50 | Greg Chan - 17:46 5:55 8 |
Stephen Del signore - 17:50 5:57 9 |
Gio Masciotti - 17:50 5:57 10 |
Lukas Berhe - 17:51 5:57 11 |
Issac Chung - 18:00 6:00 12 |
Leon Jiang - 18:05 6:02 13 |
Troy Wakimoto - 18:09 6:03 14 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
85 | Ethan Parker - 18:38 6:13 15 |
Dylan Helin - 18:41 6:14 16 |
Noah Valenzuela - 18:45 6:15 17 |
Cheng liang (jerr Chen - 18:47 6:16 18 |
Tristan Partida - 18:52 6:17 19 |
Joseph Bacigalupi - 18:57 6:19 20 |
Vincent Takanashi - 19:02 6:21 21 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
120 | Ricardo Gonzalez - 19:16 6:25 22 |
Jonathan Cruz - 19:24 6:28 23 |
Dylan Peterman - 19:26 6:29 24 |
Gage Cheleski - 19:41 6:34 25 |
Brian Ajimine - 20:35 6:52 26 |
Darin Fujimura - 21:40 7:13 27 |
Bryan Lakin - 21:41 7:14 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
15 | Satoshi Ishigaki Sr 17:21 5:47 1 |
Ted Johnson Jr 17:31 5:50 2 |
Masaru Nagano So 17:42 5:54 3 |
Jordan Koshi So 17:49 5:56 4 |
Aaron Chung So 17:54 5:58 5 |
Kyten Arthur So 17:54 5:58 6 |
Luke Swanson Jr 17:56 5:59 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
50 | Leon Jiang - 18:05 6:02 8 |
Troy Wakimoto - 18:09 6:03 9 |
Ryan Panganiban - 18:14 6:05 10 |
David Ma - 18:22 6:07 11 |
Logan Reynoso - 18:32 6:11 12 |
Quinn Kurek - 18:57 6:19 13 |
Kai Hirai - 18:57 6:19 15 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:13 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
84 | Joseph Bacigalupi - 18:57 6:19 14 |
Vincent Takanashi - 19:02 6:21 16 |
Daniel Yang2 - 19:02 6:21 17 |
Shohei Yamashita - 19:07 6:22 18 |
Logan Nieto - 19:11 6:24 19 |
Alejandro Vazquez - 19:12 6:24 20 |
Reese Sheardown - 19:17 6:26 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
89:53 17:59 6:00 |
15 | Kyten Arthur So 17:54 5:58 1 |
Luke Swanson Jr 17:56 5:59 2 |
Manas Jinka Jr 17:58 5:59 3 |
Joshua Laveaga So 17:59 6:00 4 |
Trevor Martin Sr 18:06 6:02 5 |
Blaize Leone Jr 18:07 6:02 6 |
Brian Lupian So 18:09 6:03 7 |
2 | South 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
50 | Quinn Kurek - 18:57 6:19 8 |
Kai Hirai - 18:57 6:19 9 |
Sean Hamilton - 19:01 6:20 10 |
Min seung Jee - 19:08 6:23 11 |
Hoku Sawakawa - 19:10 6:23 12 |
Evan Wooldridge - 19:29 6:30 19 |
Justin Morimoto - 19:33 6:31 21 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:13 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
75 | Alejandro Vazquez - 19:12 6:24 13 |
Reese Sheardown - 19:17 6:26 14 |
Daniel Murillo - 19:19 6:26 15 |
Cristian Rodriguez - 19:21 6:27 16 |
Timothy Gould - 19:25 6:28 17 |
Christopher Kao - 19:25 6:28 18 |
Logan Zaks - 19:31 6:30 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
15 | Blaize Leone Jr 18:07 6:02 1 |
Brian Lupian So 18:09 6:03 2 |
Bruce Hsu So 18:16 6:05 3 |
Il Joon Kim So 18:23 6:08 4 |
Koby Taylor Jr 18:40 6:13 5 |
Andrew Dihn Jr 18:42 6:14 6 |
Conner Kurahashi Jr 18:49 6:16 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
57 | Christopher Kao - 19:25 6:28 8 |
Logan Zaks - 19:31 6:30 10 |
Yaseen Junaidean - 19:34 6:31 12 |
Luke Maxey - 19:46 6:35 13 |
Grant Angeles - 19:47 6:36 14 |
Jesse Franco - 19:52 6:37 16 |
Luis Beltran - 20:06 6:42 18 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
99:20 19:52 6:37 |
71 | Evan Wooldridge - 19:29 6:30 9 |
Justin Morimoto - 19:33 6:31 11 |
Jb Hanhart - 19:48 6:36 15 |
Yifei Sun - 20:05 6:42 17 |
David Dimitrov - 20:25 6:48 19 |
Bryan Burkhardt - 20:31 6:50 20 |
Gabe Anasco - 20:33 6:51 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
15 | Andrew Dihn Jr 18:42 6:14 1 |
Conner Kurahashi Jr 18:49 6:16 2 |
Marcus Chow Sr 18:53 6:18 3 |
Russell Martin So 18:53 6:18 4 |
Jason Starritt So 18:55 6:18 5 |
Jackson Cizma So 18:58 6:19 6 |
Reece Gonzalez Jr 18:59 6:20 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
100:44 20:09 6:43 |
50 | Jesse Franco - 19:52 6:37 8 |
Luis Beltran - 20:06 6:42 9 |
Bennett Wilson - 20:10 6:43 10 |
Erik Guzman - 20:17 6:46 11 |
Vincent Dela cruz - 20:19 6:46 12 |
Riley Zink - 20:45 6:55 16 |
Franklin Gatz - 20:45 6:55 17 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
79 | Bryan Burkhardt - 20:31 6:50 13 |
Gabe Anasco - 20:33 6:51 14 |
Ethan Mei - 20:37 6:52 15 |
David Lee - 20:46 6:55 18 |
Zachary Davis - 21:17 7:06 19 |
Justin (jung oh) Han - 22:08 7:23 20 |
Ankesh Jhangiani - 22:11 7:24 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
15 | Jackson Cizma So 18:58 6:19 1 |
Reece Gonzalez Jr 18:59 6:20 2 |
Matt Donaldson So 19:02 6:21 3 |
Alex Dashuta So 19:05 6:22 4 |
Tyler Yang So 19:11 6:24 5 |
Ethan Brandt So 19:13 6:24 6 |
Miles Chao So 19:13 6:24 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
104:11 20:50 6:57 |
50 | Riley Zink - 20:45 6:55 8 |
Franklin Gatz - 20:45 6:55 9 |
Sajandeep Sudwal - 20:47 6:56 10 |
Joseph Tallo - 20:52 6:57 11 |
Aaron Im2 - 21:03 7:01 12 |
Drake Kuwahara - 21:09 7:03 13 |
Patrick Gidaya - 21:12 7:04 14 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
117:16 23:27 7:49 |
85 | Justin (jung oh) Han - 22:08 7:23 15 |
Ankesh Jhangiani - 22:11 7:24 16 |
Ethan Lin - 24:07 8:02 17 |
Edward Chung - 24:14 8:05 18 |
Gene Kim - 24:36 8:12 19 |
Khalid Mihlar - 26:06 8:42 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
15 | Ethan Brandt So 19:13 6:24 1 |
Miles Chao So 19:13 6:24 2 |
Diyath Bopage So 19:17 6:26 3 |
Edwin Rivera Jr 19:23 6:28 4 |
Micah Resnick Crook So 19:23 6:28 5 |
Jhoshua Ampo So 19:30 6:30 6 |
Michael Lee So 19:37 6:32 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
50 | Drake Kuwahara - 21:09 7:03 8 |
Patrick Gidaya - 21:12 7:04 9 |
Mar Manalo - 21:15 7:05 10 |
Wyatt Javate - 21:32 7:11 11 |
Ethan Tom - 21:53 7:18 12 |
Michael Arita - 21:59 7:20 13 |
Juan Jovel2 - 22:18 7:26 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
15 | Jhoshua Ampo So 19:30 6:30 1 |
Michael Lee So 19:37 6:32 2 |
Brandon Harrison Jr 20:03 6:41 3 |
Brennan Smith Jr 20:03 6:41 4 |
Tarun Allaparti Jr 20:26 6:49 5 |
Victor Montiel So 20:36 6:52 6 |
Huy Le So 21:28 7:09 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
112:19 22:28 7:29 |
50 | Michael Arita - 21:59 7:20 8 |
Juan Jovel2 - 22:18 7:26 9 |
Liam Chok - 22:37 7:32 10 |
Jonathan Cheng - 22:38 7:33 11 |
Justin Ballard - 22:49 7:36 12 |
Sterling York - 23:08 7:43 13 |
Christopher Miller - 23:45 7:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
107:02 21:24 7:08 |
15 | Victor Montiel So 20:36 6:52 1 |
Huy Le So 21:28 7:09 2 |
Jeffery Kim So 21:29 7:10 3 |
Luke Hamilton So 21:38 7:13 4 |
Spencer Pang So 21:51 7:17 5 |
Forest Walker Sr 21:52 7:17 6 |
Jason Tran So 21:58 7:19 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
121:14 24:15 8:05 |
50 | Sterling York - 23:08 7:43 8 |
Christopher Miller - 23:45 7:55 9 |
Kenan Fujii - 24:12 8:04 10 |
Anthony Chang - 24:18 8:06 11 |
Andrew Santamaria - 25:52 8:37 12 |
Justin Yanase - 27:15 9:05 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 12th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:40 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
15 | Forest Walker Sr 21:52 7:17 1 |
Jason Tran So 21:58 7:19 2 |
Brandon Hong So 24:27 8:09 3 |
Albert Fu So 24:31 8:10 4 |
Max Ataka So 25:31 8:30 5 |
Jason Lee So 25:33 8:31 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Gallagher | Fr | West High School | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | 1/37 | 18/105 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Casey Spencer | South | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
3 | Gill Bothwell | Torrance | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Robert Martinez | South | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
5 | Jerry Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | 2/37 | 23/105 | 2/4 | ||||
6 | Matthew Ritchey | Fr | West High School | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | 3/37 | 29/105 | 1/4 | 0:00 | |||
7 | Bodhi Yee-cannon | South | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
8 | Brandon Kircher | Fr | West High School | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | 4/37 | 40/105 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Mateo Gregory | Fr | West High School | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | 5/37 | 41/105 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Michael Cavuoti | Fr | West High School | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | 6/37 | 42/105 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Jake Martin | Torrance | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
12 | Nick Russo | Fr | West High School | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 7/37 | 43/105 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Carlo Aguila | Fr | West High School | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | 8/37 | 45/105 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Issei Yamakawa | Fr | West High School | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 9/37 | 46/105 | 1/3 | ||||
15 | Ethan Delgadillo | Fr | West High School | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | 10/37 | 48/105 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Yusei Fujikura | South | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
17 | Jason Proffitt | Torrance | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
18 | Sergio Campos | Torrance | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
19 | Jason Lee | Fr | West High School | 18:58 | 6:19 | 11/37 | 53/105 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Erich Dunkel | Fr | West High School | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 12/37 | 58/105 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Mihir Menon | Torrance | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
22 | Chase Calero | South | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
23 | Ajith Nair | South | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
24 | Mark Wisman | Torrance | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
25 | Ichiroh Rodriguez | Fr | West High School | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | 13/37 | 65/105 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Jason Saruwatari | Torrance | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
27 | Ian Mccarthy | South | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
28 | Michael Welsome | Torrance | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
29 | Jaylem Brar | Torrance | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Wong | South | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
31 | Austin Bunuan | Torrance | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
32 | James Gregory | Fr | West High School | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 14/37 | 68/105 | 1/3 | ||||
33 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | West High School | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | 15/37 | 69/105 | 1/3 | ||||
34 | Nathaniel Webster | Fr | West High School | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | 16/37 | 72/105 | 1/3 | ||||
35 | Izaaik Rowe | Fr | West High School | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | 17/37 | 73/105 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
36 | Nicholas Hokanson | Fr | West High School | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | 18/37 | 74/105 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Yuki Tamura | Fr | West High School | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | 19/37 | 75/105 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Jason Kurashige | Fr | West High School | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | 20/37 | 76/105 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Whit Eckert | Fr | West High School | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | 21/37 | 77/105 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Evan Lim | South | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
41 | Andy Phu | North | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
42 | Milakai Mora | Torrance | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | ||||||||
43 | Noboru Myers | Fr | West High School | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | 22/37 | 78/105 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Ethan Gandia | North | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
45 | Nick Chan | South | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
46 | Daniel Lewis | Fr | West High School | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | 23/37 | 80/105 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Anthony Gil | Torrance | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
48 | Caden Wells | Fr | West High School | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | 24/37 | 82/105 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Ethan Bautista-therieau | North | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
50 | Jacob Norman | Fr | West High School | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | 25/37 | 83/105 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | John (jt) Miller | Torrance | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
52 | Will Nicles | South | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | Danniel Yi | Fr | West High School | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | 26/37 | 84/105 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Luke Richardson | Torrance | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
55 | Ryan Sylvester | Torrance | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
56 | Harrison Kwon | Fr | West High School | 21:13 | 7:04 | 27/37 | 85/105 | 1/1 | ||||
57 | Daniel Yang | Torrance | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
58 | Noah Hyun | Fr | West High School | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | 28/37 | 86/105 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Evan Sheardown | Torrance | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
60 | Jacob Lee | South | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
61 | Joshua Suzuki | North | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
62 | Loren Di franco-cascone | South | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
63 | William Woolen | South | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
64 | Gideon Song | North | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
65 | Mathieu Ishida | Torrance | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
66 | Ryan Strong | Fr | West High School | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | 29/37 | 90/105 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Takumi Saito | Fr | West High School | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | 30/37 | 94/105 | 1/1 | ||||
68 | Ryan Lee | Fr | West High School | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | 31/37 | 95/105 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Daniel Skinner | South | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
70 | Aaron Im | Torrance | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Kim | South | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Juan Contreras | Leuzinger | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
73 | Jack Johnson | Fr | West High School | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | 32/37 | 96/105 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Kiran Abayaratna | Fr | West High School | 23:12 | 7:44 | 33/37 | 97/105 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | William Brandt | South | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | ||||||||
76 | Nicolas Krug | Fr | West High School | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | 34/37 | 98/105 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Atanas Bakardzhiev | Fr | West High School | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | 35/37 | 99/105 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Sean Ruskowski | South | 23:29.4 | 7:50 | ||||||||
79 | Turner Fernandez | Fr | West High School | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | 36/37 | 100/105 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
80 | Kaleo Astorga | North | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
81 | Juan Jovel | Torrance | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
82 | Andrew Kim | South | 24:33.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Gardiner | North | 25:27.2 | 8:29 | ||||||||
84 | David Gibson | Fr | West High School | 27:13 | 9:04 | 37/37 | 105/105 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Daniel Dinicola | Torrance | 27:47.1 | 9:16 | ||||||||
86 | Linus Lin | South | 29:05.1 | 9:42 | ||||||||
87 | Matthew Simpson | Torrance | 32:39.3 | 10:53 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
29 | Nolan Gallagher Fr 16:52 5:37 1 |
Jerry Gonzalez Fr 17:14 5:45 5 |
Matthew Ritchey Fr 17:52 5:57 6 |
Brandon Kircher Fr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Mateo Gregory Fr 18:25 6:08 9 |
Michael Cavuoti Fr 18:28 6:09 10 |
Nick Russo Fr 18:37 6:12 12 |
2 | South 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
43 | Casey Spencer - 17:10 5:43 2 |
Robert Martinez - 17:14 5:45 4 |
Bodhi Yee-cannon - 18:03 6:01 7 |
Yusei Fujikura - 18:45 6:15 13 |
Chase Calero - 19:16 6:25 17 |
Ajith Nair - 19:17 6:26 18 |
Ian Mccarthy - 19:41 6:34 21 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
92:40 18:32 6:11 |
59 | Gill Bothwell - 17:14 5:45 3 |
Jake Martin - 18:35 6:12 11 |
Jason Proffitt - 18:47 6:16 14 |
Sergio Campos - 18:50 6:17 15 |
Mihir Menon - 19:15 6:25 16 |
Mark Wisman - 19:24 6:28 19 |
Jason Saruwatari - 19:27 6:29 20 |
4 | North 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
120 | Andy Phu - 20:18 6:46 22 |
Ethan Gandia - 20:23 6:48 23 |
Ethan Bautista-therieau - 20:39 6:53 24 |
Joshua Suzuki - 21:28 7:09 25 |
Gideon Song - 21:38 7:13 26 |
Kaleo Astorga - 23:49 7:56 27 |
Ryan Gardiner - 25:27 8:29 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
15 | Michael Cavuoti Fr 18:28 6:09 1 |
Nick Russo Fr 18:37 6:12 2 |
Carlo Aguila Fr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Issei Yamakawa Fr 18:41 6:14 4 |
Ethan Delgadillo Fr 18:43 6:14 5 |
Jason Lee Fr 18:58 6:19 6 |
Erich Dunkel Fr 19:10 6:23 7 |
2 | Torrance 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
98:07 19:37 6:32 |
59 | Mark Wisman - 19:24 6:28 9 |
Jason Saruwatari - 19:27 6:29 10 |
Michael Welsome - 19:43 6:34 12 |
Jaylem Brar - 19:44 6:35 13 |
Austin Bunuan - 19:49 6:36 15 |
Milakai Mora - 20:19 6:46 17 |
Anthony Gil - 20:33 6:51 19 |
3 | South 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
67 | Ajith Nair - 19:17 6:26 8 |
Ian Mccarthy - 19:41 6:34 11 |
Nathan Wong - 19:48 6:36 14 |
Evan Lim - 20:18 6:46 16 |
Nick Chan - 20:24 6:48 18 |
Will Nicles - 20:44 6:55 20 |
Jacob Lee - 21:25 7:08 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
15 | Jason Lee Fr 18:58 6:19 1 |
Erich Dunkel Fr 19:10 6:23 2 |
Ichiroh Rodriguez Fr 19:26 6:29 3 |
James Gregory Fr 19:50 6:37 4 |
Matthew Nguyen Fr 19:51 6:37 5 |
Nathaniel Webster Fr 20:07 6:42 6 |
Izaaik Rowe Fr 20:10 6:43 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
103:22 20:40 6:53 |
52 | Milakai Mora - 20:19 6:46 8 |
Anthony Gil - 20:33 6:51 9 |
John (jt) Miller - 20:41 6:54 10 |
Luke Richardson - 20:55 6:58 12 |
Ryan Sylvester - 20:55 6:58 13 |
Daniel Yang - 21:19 7:06 14 |
Evan Sheardown - 21:24 7:08 15 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
81 | Will Nicles - 20:44 6:55 11 |
Jacob Lee - 21:25 7:08 16 |
Loren Di franco-cascone - 21:31 7:10 17 |
William Woolen - 21:34 7:11 18 |
Daniel Skinner - 22:32 7:31 19 |
Ryan Kim - 22:39 7:33 20 |
William Brandt - 23:16 7:45 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
15 | Nathaniel Webster Fr 20:07 6:42 1 |
Izaaik Rowe Fr 20:10 6:43 2 |
Nicholas Hokanson Fr 20:10 6:43 3 |
Yuki Tamura Fr 20:13 6:44 4 |
Jason Kurashige Fr 20:16 6:45 5 |
Whit Eckert Fr 20:17 6:46 6 |
Noboru Myers Fr 20:21 6:47 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:11 |
111:32 22:18 7:26 |
53 | Daniel Yang - 21:19 7:06 8 |
Evan Sheardown - 21:24 7:08 9 |
Mathieu Ishida - 21:44 7:15 10 |
Aaron Im - 22:35 7:32 11 |
Juan Jovel - 24:30 8:10 15 |
Daniel Dinicola - 27:47 9:16 17 |
Matthew Simpson - 32:39 10:53 19 |
3 | South 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:26 |
123:03 24:37 8:12 |
73 | Ryan Kim - 22:39 7:33 12 |
William Brandt - 23:16 7:45 13 |
Sean Ruskowski - 23:29 7:50 14 |
Andrew Kim - 24:33 8:11 16 |
Linus Lin - 29:05 9:42 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
15 | Whit Eckert Fr 20:17 6:46 1 |
Noboru Myers Fr 20:21 6:47 2 |
Daniel Lewis Fr 20:29 6:50 3 |
Caden Wells Fr 20:38 6:53 4 |
Jacob Norman Fr 20:40 6:53 5 |
Danniel Yi Fr 20:44 6:55 6 |
Harrison Kwon Fr 21:13 7:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
15 | Danniel Yi Fr 20:44 6:55 1 |
Harrison Kwon Fr 21:13 7:04 2 |
Noah Hyun Fr 21:20 7:07 3 |
Ryan Strong Fr 21:48 7:16 4 |
Takumi Saito Fr 22:11 7:24 5 |
Ryan Lee Fr 22:24 7:28 6 |
Jack Johnson Fr 23:09 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
115:38 23:08 7:43 |
15 | Ryan Lee Fr 22:24 7:28 1 |
Jack Johnson Fr 23:09 7:43 2 |
Kiran Abayaratna Fr 23:12 7:44 3 |
Nicolas Krug Fr 23:25 7:48 4 |
Atanas Bakardzhiev Fr 23:29 7:50 5 |
Turner Fernandez Fr 23:49 7:56 6 |
David Gibson Fr 27:13 9:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr | Nolan Gallagher, , 16:52.3, West | West, 88:46.9, 29 |
JV | Jorge Rodriguez, , 15:48.8, West | West, 81:03.5, 15 |
V | Ike Tamanaha, , 15:39.6, West | West, 78:59.7, 18 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kayla Whelchel, , 20:09, West | West, 103:52.6, 35 |
V | Julia Lopes, , 18:48, West | West, 94:51.2, 24 |