West High School Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/8/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Jaramillo | Fr | Fr | 26:18.27 | 8:46 | 3 | 55/71 | 8/12 | 30/37 | 3/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Alexa Krumwiede | Jr | JV | 23:50.94 | 7:57 | 3 | 32/66 | 5/7 | 23/37 | 3/8 | 22:32 | ||||
Alexa Potcovaru | Sr | JV | 22:10.77 | 7:24 | 3 | 10/66 | 3/7 | 13/37 | 1/10 | 24:35 (2:24,9.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Alexandra Luna | So | So | 30:37.45 | 10:12 | 3 | 36/41 | 13/13 | 36/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Alissa Chang | Fr | Fr | 29:19.29 | 9:46 | 3 | 64/71 | 11/12 | 35/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Andrea Luna | So | So | 29:10.65 | 9:44 | 3 | 32/41 | 12/13 | 34/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Dasuni Bopage | Fr | Fr | 27:02.27 | 9:01 | 3 | 59/71 | 10/12 | 33/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Emma Crump | So | So | 22:21.06 | 7:27 | 3 | 5/41 | 4/13 | 15/37 | 1/5 | 20:57 | ||||
Florina Yee | So | So | 26:47.21 | 8:56 | 3 | 22/41 | 11/13 | 31/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Frances Garcia | Fr | Fr | 22:49.58 | 7:37 | 3 | 15/71 | 4/12 | 18/37 | 1/9 | |||||
Hailey Bunch | So | So | 23:04.85 | 7:42 | 3 | 11/41 | 9/13 | 22/37 | 1/1 | 23:27 (0:22,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Isabella Torres | Jr | JV | 24:27.37 | 8:09 | 3 | 35/66 | 6/7 | 27/37 | 3/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Isabelle Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 23:55.31 | 7:58 | 3 | 25/71 | 5/12 | 24/37 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jai Rodriguez | Jr | V | 21:16.63 | 7:06 | 3 | 25/68 | 5/5 | 6/37 | 1/11 | 19:14 | ||||
Kailey Park | Jr | V | 20:58.66 | 7:00 | 3 | 22/68 | 2/5 | 3/37 | 7/11 | 18:51 | ||||
Karah Lee | So | So | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 8/41 | 6/13 | 19/37 | 1/3 | 20:55 | ||||
Karolyn Troutman | Sr | JV | 21:44.99 | 7:15 | 3 | 5/66 | 2/7 | 9/37 | 1/11 | 21:40 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Kayla Lee | Fr | Fr | 25:10.17 | 8:23 | 3 | 44/71 | 7/12 | 28/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Kayla Millican | Fr | Fr | 21:47.33 | 7:16 | 3 | 7/71 | 2/12 | 10/37 | 2/11 | |||||
Kelsey Stubbs | Jr | JV | 26:03.8 | 8:41 | 3 | 51/66 | 7/7 | 29/37 | 3/3 | 22:33 | ||||
Konatsu Nagashima | So | So | 22:38.55 | 7:33 | 3 | 7/41 | 5/13 | 16/37 | 1/4 | |||||
Lauren Larue | So | So | 24:05.45 | 8:02 | 3 | 12/41 | 10/13 | 25/37 | 1/1 | 23:09 | ||||
Lauren Yoon | So | So | 22:08.84 | 7:23 | 3 | 3/41 | 2/13 | 12/37 | 1/6 | 22:06 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Lily Ball | Fr | Fr | 22:05.25 | 7:22 | 3 | 10/71 | 3/12 | 11/37 | 2/10 | |||||
Lindsey Park | Fr | Fr | 20:40.36 | 6:53 | 3 | 2/71 | 1/12 | 2/37 | 2/12 | |||||
Madeline Brown | So | So | 23:02.63 | 7:41 | 3 | 10/41 | 8/13 | 21/37 | 1/2 | 21:54 | ||||
Madelyn Webster | Fr | Fr | 24:22.61 | 8:08 | 3 | 31/71 | 6/12 | 26/37 | 1/7 | |||||
Mae Trice | Jr | JV | 22:45.42 | 7:35 | 3 | 19/66 | 4/7 | 17/37 | 2/10 | 20:51 | ||||
Makena Young | So | V | 21:02.18 | 7:01 | 3 | 24/68 | 4/5 | 5/37 | 3/11 | 19:38 | ||||
Megan Gonzalez | So | V | 20:11.88 | 6:44 | 3 | 16/68 | 1/5 | 1/37 | 9/11 | 18:11 | ||||
Mia Querubin | Fr | Fr | 27:01.28 | 9:00 | 3 | 58/71 | 9/12 | 32/37 | 2/3 | |||||
Mireille Peltekci | Fr | Fr | 36:24.32 | 12:08 | 3 | 68/71 | 12/12 | 37/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Mitsuki Obata | So | So | 21:29.91 | 7:10 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/13 | 7/37 | 1/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Nadia Goiset | So | So | 22:57.48 | 7:39 | 3 | 9/41 | 7/13 | 20/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Olivia Crump | So | So | 22:10.82 | 7:24 | 3 | 4/41 | 3/13 | 14/37 | 1/5 | 20:59 | ||||
Sarah Mason | Sr | V | 20:59.86 | 7:00 | 3 | 23/68 | 3/5 | 4/37 | 5/11 | 20:30 | ||||
Serena Jiao | Sr | JV | 21:43.79 | 7:15 | 3 | 4/66 | 1/7 | 8/37 | 4/13 | 21:10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 104:29 1:05 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:44 | 7:06 | 110 | 6:32 | 91:29 | Megan Gonzalez (16), Kailey Park (22), Sarah Mason (23), Makena Young (24), Jai Rodriguez (25) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 1/4 | 110:49 1:09 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:10 | 7:33 | 19 | 7:23 | 103:07 | Mitsuki Obata (1), Lauren Yoon (3), Olivia Crump (4), Emma Crump (5), Konatsu Nagashima (6) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 116:07 1:08 |
3 | 7:44 | 7:39 | 8:02 | 15 | 7:44 | 112:15 | Karah Lee (1), Nadia Goiset (2), Madeline Brown (3), Hailey Bunch (4), Lauren Larue (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 112:16 2:07 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:15 | 7:57 | 60 | 7:26 | 100:44 | Serena Jiao (3), Karolyn Troutman (4), Alexa Potcovaru (9), Mae Trice (17), Alexa Krumwiede (27) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 111:18 3:15 |
3 | 7:25 | 6:53 | 7:58 | 51 | 7:25 | 101:01 | Lindsey Park (2), Kayla Millican (6), Lily Ball (8), Frances Garcia (13), Isabelle Gonzalez (22) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 129:55 2:40 |
3 | 8:40 | 8:08 | 9:01 | 34 | 8:37 | 109:47 | Madelyn Webster (1), Kayla Lee (2), Alexa Jaramillo (8), Mia Querubin (11), Dasuni Bopage (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alondra Guijarro | Sr | Knight | 18:46.07 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Collier | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:53.55 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | James Matlosz | Jr | El Segundo | 19:01.43 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Zago | Jr | El Segundo | 19:01.46 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Gabriella Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Shelby Smith | Fr | Highland (SS) | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Nicolette Fulcomer | Sr | El Segundo | 19:12.85 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Dana Hernandez | Sr | Rowland | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Alex Lomeli | Sr | Notre Dame Academy | 19:20.85 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Andrea Solis | Sr | Highland (SS) | 19:22.86 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Celeste Ramirez | Millikan | 19:35.31 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Hazel Mcintosh | So | Millikan | 19:48.51 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | LiNya Perry | So | Highland (SS) | 20:03.57 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Lindsay Rule | So | Huntington Beach | 20:07.86 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Mia Tumbaga | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:09.63 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Megan Gonzalez | So | West High School | 20:11.88 | 6:44 | 1/5 | 1/37 | 9/11 | ||||
17 | Emilie Barrett | Notre Dame Academy | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
18 | Angela Rubio | So | Quartz Hill | 20:34.63 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Isabella Stockalper | So | Millikan | 20:38.69 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Himes | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:52.84 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Fischer | Jr | Highland (SS) | 20:58.11 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Kailey Park | Jr | West High School | 20:58.66 | 7:00 | 2/5 | 3/37 | 7/11 | ||||
23 | Sarah Mason | Sr | West High School | 20:59.86 | 7:00 | 3/5 | 4/37 | 5/11 | ||||
24 | Makena Young | So | West High School | 21:02.18 | 7:01 | 4/5 | 5/37 | 3/11 | ||||
25 | Jai Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 21:16.63 | 7:06 | 5/5 | 6/37 | 1/11 | ||||
26 | Riley Briggs | So | Quartz Hill | 21:21.19 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Jamison | Notre Dame Academy | 21:26.33 | 7:09 | ||||||||
28 | Sierra Green | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:27.15 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Vanessa Washington | Sr | Millikan | 21:28.42 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Laura Cruz | Sr | Culver City | 21:33.31 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Chan | So | Rowland | 21:35.03 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Natalia Rodriguez | So | Knight | 21:35.03 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Jillian Liang | So | Rowland | 21:37.17 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Letina Daniel | Jr | El Segundo | 21:43.42 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Maggie (Margaret) Wang | So | Culver City | 21:44.77 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Katelyn Smith | So | Millikan | 21:51.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Breanna Ramirez | So | Knight | 21:58.78 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Adriana Harmon | Jr | Quartz Hill | 22:08.89 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Sophia Manzano | So | Quartz Hill | 22:12.67 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Sahian Santoyo | Jr | Millikan | 22:13.42 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Maria Garcia-Hernandez | Rowland | 22:16.45 | 7:25 | ||||||||
42 | June Metzler | Jr | Culver City | 22:18.29 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Diana Hawara | So | Knight | 22:21.91 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Maritza Acosta | So | Quartz Hill | 22:31.33 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Pulido | Sr | Millikan | 22:39.31 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Evita Morales | Notre Dame Academy | 22:46.4 | 7:35 | ||||||||
47 | Kendra Teraoka | So | Notre Dame Academy | 22:46.53 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Sophia Mantville | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:47.14 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Jadeine Liu | So | Rowland | 22:47.15 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Velasco | Knight | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
51 | Evalie Rehor | Jr | Culver City | 23:05.88 | 7:42 | |||||||
52 | Michaela Velasco | Jr | Millikan | 23:08.26 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Leslie Cortes | Sr | Knight | 23:16.45 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Tamara Shawl | Sr | Beverly Hills | 23:20.61 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Gillian Carter | Sr | Highland (SS) | 23:34.72 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Maya Glorioso | Jr | Culver City | 23:35.63 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Gabriela Borrayo | Sr | Rowland | 23:35.64 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Sophie Bednarsh | So | Beverly Hills | 23:57.94 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Anna Westberg | Jr | Beverly Hills | 24:08.24 | 8:03 | |||||||
60 | Naomi Gonzalez | Knight | 24:09.74 | 8:03 | ||||||||
61 | Ava Dillard | Beverly Hills | 24:14.78 | 8:05 | ||||||||
62 | Joccelyn Ramirez | Sr | Highland (SS) | 24:40.64 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Skylir Rodriguez | So | Notre Dame Academy | 24:40.64 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | Tierney Smith | Notre Dame Academy | 24:49.55 | 8:17 | ||||||||
65 | Liana Branyan | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:00.59 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Ivy Rosales | Notre Dame Academy | 25:10.81 | 8:24 | ||||||||
67 | Justine Cohan | Beverly Hills | 25:10.81 | 8:24 | ||||||||
68 | Ashley Ethier | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:10.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:42 |
98:06 19:37 6:32 |
53 | James Matlosz Jr 19:01 6:20 3 |
Sophia Zago Jr 19:01 6:20 4 |
Gabriella Lee Sr 19:07 6:22 5 |
Nicolette Fulcomer Sr 19:13 6:24 7 |
Letina Daniel Jr 21:43 7:14 34 |
||
2 | Quartz Hill 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 3:15 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
99 | Sarah Collier Jr 18:54 6:18 2 |
Mia Tumbaga Jr 20:10 6:43 15 |
Angela Rubio So 20:35 6:52 18 |
Riley Briggs So 21:21 7:07 26 |
Adriana Harmon Jr 22:09 7:23 38 |
Sophia Manzano So 22:13 7:24 39 |
Maritza Acosta So 22:31 7:30 44 |
3 | Highland (SS) 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:26 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
104 | Shelby Smith Fr 19:08 6:23 6 |
Andrea Solis Sr 19:23 6:28 10 |
LiNya Perry So 20:04 6:41 13 |
Nicole Fischer Jr 20:58 6:59 21 |
Gillian Carter Sr 23:35 7:52 54 |
Joccelyn Ramirez Sr 24:41 8:14 61 |
|
4 | Millikan 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
103:22 20:40 6:53 |
107 | Celeste Ramirez - 19:35 6:32 11 |
Hazel Mcintosh So 19:49 6:36 12 |
Isabella Stockalper So 20:39 6:53 19 |
Vanessa Washington Sr 21:28 7:09 29 |
Katelyn Smith So 21:51 7:17 36 |
Sahian Santoyo Jr 22:13 7:24 40 |
Sarah Pulido Sr 22:39 7:33 45 |
5 | West High School 9-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
110 | Megan Gonzalez So 20:12 6:44 16 |
Kailey Park Jr 20:59 7:00 22 |
Sarah Mason Sr 21:00 7:00 23 |
Makena Young So 21:02 7:01 24 |
Jai Rodriguez Jr 21:17 7:06 25 |
||
6 | Notre Dame Academy 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
106:39 21:20 7:07 |
146 | Alex Lomeli Sr 19:21 6:27 9 |
Emilie Barrett - 20:19 6:46 17 |
Taylor Jamison - 21:26 7:09 27 |
Evita Morales - 22:46 7:35 46 |
Kendra Teraoka So 22:47 7:36 47 |
Skylir Rodriguez So 24:41 8:14 62 |
Tierney Smith - 24:50 8:17 63 |
7 | Rowland 5-9-9-7-7 Gap: 3:29 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
162 | Dana Hernandez Sr 19:18 6:26 8 |
Rachel Chan So 21:35 7:12 31 |
Jillian Liang So 21:37 7:12 33 |
Maria Garcia-Hernandez - 22:16 7:25 41 |
Jadeine Liu So 22:47 7:36 49 |
Gabriela Borrayo Sr 23:36 7:52 56 |
|
8 | Knight 1-6-8-7-8 Gap: 4:09 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
163 | Alondra Guijarro Sr 18:46 6:15 1 |
Natalia Rodriguez So 21:35 7:12 32 |
Breanna Ramirez So 21:59 7:20 37 |
Diana Hawara So 22:22 7:27 43 |
Ashley Velasco - 22:55 7:38 50 |
Leslie Cortes Sr 23:16 7:45 52 |
Naomi Gonzalez - 24:10 8:03 59 |
9 | Huntington Beach 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 5:03 |
112:39 22:32 7:31 |
192 | Lindsay Rule So 20:08 6:43 14 |
Lauren Himes Sr 20:53 6:58 20 |
Sierra Green Jr 21:27 7:09 28 |
Liana Branyan Jr 25:01 8:20 64 |
Ashley Ethier Jr 25:11 8:24 66 |
||
10 | Culver City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
112:18 22:28 7:29 |
213 | Laura Cruz Sr 21:33 7:11 30 |
Maggie (Margaret) Wang So 21:45 7:15 35 |
June Metzler Jr 22:18 7:26 42 |
Evalie Rehor Jr 23:06 7:42 51 |
Maya Glorioso Jr 23:36 7:52 55 |
||
11 | Beverly Hills 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
118:29 23:42 7:54 |
276 | Sophia Mantville Jr 22:47 7:36 48 |
Tamara Shawl Sr 23:21 7:47 53 |
Sophie Bednarsh So 23:58 7:59 57 |
Anna Westberg Jr 24:08 8:03 58 |
Ava Dillard - 24:15 8:05 60 |
Justine Cohan - 25:11 8:24 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitsuki Obata | So | West High School | 21:29.91 | 7:10 | 1/13 | 7/37 | 1/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
2 | Whitney Winefordner | So | Laguna Beach | 21:38.04 | 7:13 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Yoon | So | West High School | 22:08.84 | 7:23 | 2/13 | 12/37 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Olivia Crump | So | West High School | 22:10.82 | 7:24 | 3/13 | 14/37 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Emma Crump | So | West High School | 22:21.06 | 7:27 | 4/13 | 15/37 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Lyrick Fisher | So | Santa Monica | 22:35.06 | 7:32 | |||||||
7 | Konatsu Nagashima | So | West High School | 22:38.55 | 7:33 | 5/13 | 16/37 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Karah Lee | So | West High School | 22:57 | 7:39 | 6/13 | 19/37 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Nadia Goiset | So | West High School | 22:57.48 | 7:39 | 7/13 | 20/37 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Madeline Brown | So | West High School | 23:02.63 | 7:41 | 8/13 | 21/37 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Hailey Bunch | So | West High School | 23:04.85 | 7:42 | 9/13 | 22/37 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
12 | Lauren Larue | So | West High School | 24:05.45 | 8:02 | 10/13 | 25/37 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Olivia Hatch | So | Santa Monica | 24:18.02 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Leslie Garcia | So | Santa Monica | 24:30.83 | 8:10 | |||||||
15 | Hailey Aleman | Beverly Hills | 24:31.55 | 8:11 | ||||||||
16 | Sage Miller | So | Laguna Beach | 24:40.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Aguilar | Rowland | 24:52.48 | 8:17 | ||||||||
18 | Natasha Sorenson | Laguna Beach | 25:13.05 | 8:24 | ||||||||
19 | Daija Phillips | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 25:21.05 | 8:27 | |||||||
20 | Kirra Salazar | So | Huntington Beach | 26:40.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
21 | Kylee Navin | So | Santa Monica | 26:45.73 | 8:55 | |||||||
22 | Florina Yee | So | West High School | 26:47.21 | 8:56 | 11/13 | 31/37 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Lucky Hauer | So | Laguna Beach | 27:07.67 | 9:03 | |||||||
24 | Alessi Ayvas | So | Laguna Beach | 27:08.12 | 9:03 | |||||||
25 | Nataly Mejia | So | Rowland | 27:21.66 | 9:07 | |||||||
26 | Tess Brobeck | Laguna Beach | 27:46.69 | 9:16 | ||||||||
27 | Kimberley Cedeno | So | Rowland | 27:59.83 | 9:20 | |||||||
28 | Haley Lemm | Highland (SS) | 28:00.73 | 9:20 | ||||||||
29 | Carlie Schwarm | So | Laguna Beach | 28:54.96 | 9:38 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Quic | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:08.41 | 9:43 | |||||||
31 | Nadia Mazon | So | Rowland | 29:09.46 | 9:43 | |||||||
32 | Andrea Luna | So | West High School | 29:10.65 | 9:44 | 12/13 | 34/37 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Victoria Garcia | Rowland | 29:31.2 | 9:50 | ||||||||
34 | Isabel Umekubo | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:40.83 | 9:54 | ||||||||
35 | Crystal Perez-Conde | So | Rowland | 30:05.37 | 10:02 | |||||||
36 | Alexandra Luna | So | West High School | 30:37.45 | 10:12 | 13/13 | 36/37 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Sharii Liang | Rowland | 30:54.12 | 10:18 | ||||||||
38 | Camille Marshall | Highland (SS) | 31:06.75 | 10:22 | ||||||||
39 | Laureli Samuel | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 31:58.26 | 10:39 | |||||||
40 | Andrea Luna | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 32:23.26 | 10:48 | ||||||||
41 | Kiratbir Kaur | Rowland | 32:34.19 | 10:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
110:49 22:10 7:23 |
19 | Mitsuki Obata So 21:30 7:10 1 |
Lauren Yoon So 22:09 7:23 3 |
Olivia Crump So 22:11 7:24 4 |
Emma Crump So 22:21 7:27 5 |
Konatsu Nagashima So 22:39 7:33 6 |
Karah Lee So 22:57 7:39 7 |
Nadia Goiset So 22:57 7:39 8 |
2 | Laguna Beach 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:30 |
125:47 25:09 8:23 |
49 | Whitney Winefordner So 21:38 7:13 2 |
Sage Miller So 24:40 8:13 9 |
Natasha Sorenson - 25:13 8:24 11 |
Lucky Hauer So 27:08 9:03 13 |
Alessi Ayvas So 27:08 9:03 14 |
Tess Brobeck - 27:47 9:16 16 |
Carlie Schwarm So 28:55 9:38 18 |
3 | Rowland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:39 |
138:55 27:47 9:16 |
83 | Melissa Aguilar - 24:52 8:17 10 |
Nataly Mejia So 27:22 9:07 15 |
Kimberley Cedeno So 28:00 9:20 17 |
Nadia Mazon So 29:09 9:43 20 |
Victoria Garcia - 29:31 9:50 21 |
Crystal Perez-Conde So 30:05 10:02 23 |
Sharii Liang - 30:54 10:18 24 |
4 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:02 |
148:32 29:42 9:54 |
104 | Daija Phillips So 25:21 8:27 12 |
Ashley Quic So 29:08 9:43 19 |
Isabel Umekubo - 29:41 9:54 22 |
Laureli Samuel So 31:58 10:39 25 |
Andrea Luna - 32:23 10:48 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
116:07 23:13 7:44 |
15 | Karah Lee So 22:57 7:39 1 |
Nadia Goiset So 22:57 7:39 2 |
Madeline Brown So 23:03 7:41 3 |
Hailey Bunch So 23:05 7:42 4 |
Lauren Larue So 24:05 8:02 5 |
Florina Yee So 26:47 8:56 6 |
Andrea Luna So 29:11 9:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fatima Gonzalez | Jr | Millikan | 21:33.56 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Katherine Nunez | Rowland | 21:40.55 | 7:14 | ||||||||
3 | Leah Guziak | Jr | El Segundo | 21:43.64 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Serena Jiao | Sr | West High School | 21:43.79 | 7:15 | 1/7 | 8/37 | 4/13 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Karolyn Troutman | Sr | West High School | 21:44.99 | 7:15 | 2/7 | 9/37 | 1/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | Katie Rollins | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:46.88 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Aliya Rafei | Jr | El Segundo | 21:49.02 | 7:16 | |||||||
8 | Rebecca Perez | So | Millikan | 21:54.69 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Katelyn Beck | So | Quartz Hill | 21:59.71 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Alexa Potcovaru | Sr | West High School | 22:10.77 | 7:24 | 3/7 | 13/37 | 1/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
11 | Daniela Vargas | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:16.63 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Caylin Livingston | Jr | Quartz Hill | 22:21.14 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Dorantes | Jr | Quartz Hill | 22:23.26 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Asiah Giuntoni | So | Quartz Hill | 22:25.46 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Katie Lopez | Highland (SS) | 22:31.27 | 7:30 | ||||||||
16 | Gabrielle Carrillo | So | Lawndale | 22:35.94 | 7:32 | |||||||
17 | Phoebe Murray | So | Millikan | 22:36.58 | 7:32 | |||||||
18 | Julia Megante | Highland (SS) | 22:37.37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
19 | Mae Trice | Jr | West High School | 22:45.42 | 7:35 | 4/7 | 17/37 | 2/10 | ||||
20 | Jazmine Ruiz | Sr | Millikan | 22:48.31 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | Shelby Olemann | Millikan | 23:08.59 | 7:43 | ||||||||
22 | Shelia Serrao | So | Millikan | 23:16.15 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Enid Arana | Sr | Highland (SS) | 23:20.68 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Jasmine Carpenter | Sr | Quartz Hill | 23:24.32 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Ruiz | Jr | Lawndale | 23:25.82 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Mariana Vargas | Jr | Quartz Hill | 23:28.88 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Serrao | Millikan | 23:35.71 | 7:52 | ||||||||
28 | Karina Suarez | Sr | Millikan | 23:37.73 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Nathalie Franklin | Jr | Santa Monica | 23:39.52 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Melissa Canales | So | Quartz Hill | 23:40.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Brookyln Smith | Sr | Highland (SS) | 23:43.77 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Alexa Krumwiede | Jr | West High School | 23:50.94 | 7:57 | 5/7 | 23/37 | 3/8 | ||||
33 | Ava Whitney | So | Millikan | 23:58.85 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Hailey Stahmann | Quartz Hill | 24:19.02 | 8:06 | ||||||||
35 | Isabella Torres | Jr | West High School | 24:27.37 | 8:09 | 6/7 | 27/37 | 3/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
36 | Maya Goren | Sr | Santa Monica | 24:32.85 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Jianjia Gettinger | Sr | Santa Monica | 24:34.21 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Shantell Quevedo | Sr | Highland (SS) | 24:39.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Julissa Lopez | Highland (SS) | 24:40.52 | 8:14 | ||||||||
40 | Anna Smolentseva | Jr | Santa Monica | 24:54.94 | 8:18 | |||||||
41 | Lisa Kong | Sr | Santa Monica | 24:56.01 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Sophia Jones | So | El Segundo | 24:59.86 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Grecia Chavez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 25:01.73 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Moira Gulden | So | El Segundo | 25:09.24 | 8:23 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Kleiger | So | El Segundo | 25:16.27 | 8:25 | |||||||
46 | Chloe Cohan | Beverly Hills | 25:18.27 | 8:26 | ||||||||
47 | Alyssa Torres | Jr | Millikan | 25:18.32 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Yuwa Tennan | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:28.01 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Harley Hernandez | Hamilton | 25:34.79 | 8:32 | ||||||||
50 | Ashley Lin | Jr | Rowland | 25:52.42 | 8:37 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Stubbs | Jr | West High School | 26:03.8 | 8:41 | 7/7 | 29/37 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Yumi Liu | Rowland | 26:30.24 | 8:50 | ||||||||
53 | Ariana Alvarado | Lawndale | 26:37.52 | 8:53 | ||||||||
54 | Melia Thomas | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:16.35 | 9:05 | |||||||
55 | MIa Lepage | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:17.05 | 9:06 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Flores | Sr | Laguna Beach | 27:29.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
57 | Isabel Sepulvida | So | Millikan | 27:34.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
58 | Yasmine Saldana | Lawndale | 28:35.47 | 9:32 | ||||||||
59 | Yaira Balakhane | Beverly Hills | 28:40.12 | 9:33 | ||||||||
60 | Katelynn Youssefyeh | Sr | Beverly Hills | 29:02.13 | 9:41 | |||||||
61 | Aleida Lopez | Hamilton | 29:02.64 | 9:41 | ||||||||
62 | Adriana Alvarado | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 32:37.12 | 10:52 | ||||||||
63 | Rebekah Park | Sr | Beverly Hills | 34:42.35 | 11:34 | |||||||
64 | Leeta Squier2 | St. Anthony | 34:42.45 | 11:34 | ||||||||
65 | Gia Lana Moore | Beverly Hills | 34:42.98 | 11:34 | ||||||||
66 | Daisy Franco | Rowland | 36:10.56 | 12:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quartz Hill 5-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:26 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
54 | Katelyn Beck So 22:00 7:20 8 |
Daniela Vargas Sr 22:17 7:26 10 |
Caylin Livingston Jr 22:21 7:27 11 |
Elizabeth Dorantes Jr 22:23 7:28 12 |
Asiah Giuntoni So 22:25 7:28 13 |
Jasmine Carpenter Sr 23:24 7:48 22 |
Mariana Vargas Jr 23:29 7:50 23 |
2 | Millikan 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
112:02 22:24 7:28 |
60 | Fatima Gonzalez Jr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Rebecca Perez So 21:55 7:18 7 |
Phoebe Murray So 22:37 7:32 15 |
Jazmine Ruiz Sr 22:48 7:36 18 |
Shelby Olemann - 23:09 7:43 19 |
Shelia Serrao So 23:16 7:45 20 |
Isabel Serrao - 23:36 7:52 24 |
2 | West High School 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:07 |
112:16 22:27 7:29 |
60 | Serena Jiao Sr 21:44 7:15 3 |
Karolyn Troutman Sr 21:45 7:15 4 |
Alexa Potcovaru Sr 22:11 7:24 9 |
Mae Trice Jr 22:45 7:35 17 |
Alexa Krumwiede Jr 23:51 7:57 27 |
Isabella Torres Jr 24:27 8:09 28 |
Kelsey Stubbs Jr 26:04 8:41 40 |
4 | Highland (SS) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
116:53 23:23 7:48 |
108 | Katie Lopez - 22:31 7:30 14 |
Julia Megante - 22:37 7:32 16 |
Enid Arana Sr 23:21 7:47 21 |
Brookyln Smith Sr 23:44 7:55 26 |
Shantell Quevedo Sr 24:40 8:13 31 |
Julissa Lopez - 24:41 8:14 32 |
|
5 | El Segundo 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 3:33 |
118:58 23:48 7:56 |
116 | Leah Guziak Jr 21:44 7:15 2 |
Aliya Rafei Jr 21:49 7:16 6 |
Sophia Jones So 25:00 8:20 35 |
Moira Gulden So 25:09 8:23 36 |
Lauren Kleiger So 25:16 8:25 37 |
||
6 | Santa Monica 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
122:38 24:32 8:11 |
151 | Nathalie Franklin Jr 23:40 7:53 25 |
Maya Goren Sr 24:33 8:11 29 |
Jianjia Gettinger Sr 24:34 8:11 30 |
Anna Smolentseva Jr 24:55 8:18 33 |
Lisa Kong Sr 24:56 8:19 34 |
||
7 | Laguna Beach 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:43 |
129:18 25:52 8:37 |
170 | Katie Rollins Sr 21:47 7:16 5 |
Yuwa Tennan Fr 25:28 8:29 39 |
Melia Thomas Fr 27:16 9:05 41 |
MIa Lepage Fr 27:17 9:06 42 |
Ashley Flores Sr 27:30 9:10 43 |
||
8 | Beverly Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 9:25 |
152:26 30:29 10:10 |
220 | Chloe Cohan - 25:18 8:26 38 |
Yaira Balakhane - 28:40 9:33 44 |
Katelynn Youssefyeh Sr 29:02 9:41 45 |
Rebekah Park Sr 34:42 11:34 46 |
Gia Lana Moore - 34:43 11:34 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Lewis | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:00.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Lindsey Park | Fr | West High School | 20:40.36 | 6:53 | 1/12 | 2/37 | 2/12 | ||||
3 | Tyler Matlosz | Fr | El Segundo | 20:51.67 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Mai | Fr | El Segundo | 21:11.13 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Erin Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 21:33.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Wynter Wilson | Highland (SS) | 21:46.68 | 7:16 | ||||||||
7 | Kayla Millican | Fr | West High School | 21:47.33 | 7:16 | 2/12 | 10/37 | 2/11 | ||||
8 | Chloe Williams | Highland (SS) | 21:47.34 | 7:16 | ||||||||
9 | Alana Basmajian | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:05.22 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Lily Ball | Fr | West High School | 22:05.25 | 7:22 | 3/12 | 11/37 | 2/10 | ||||
11 | Morgan Zevnick | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:06.87 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Kim Hansen | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:14.17 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Grace Vazquez | Millikan | 22:21.81 | 7:27 | ||||||||
14 | Ally Lopez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:44.87 | 7:35 | |||||||
15 | Frances Garcia | Fr | West High School | 22:49.58 | 7:37 | 4/12 | 18/37 | 1/9 | ||||
16 | Quinn Roldan | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:52.01 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Yasmina Rahhali | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:02.95 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Kate Maddux | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:03.58 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Shaw | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:09.72 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Claudia Guillen | Rowland | 23:22.86 | 7:48 | ||||||||
21 | Psippi Haendel | Hamilton | 23:24.38 | 7:48 | ||||||||
22 | Ka Hinojosa-tapis | Millikan | 23:31.01 | 7:50 | ||||||||
23 | Ami Jacobson | Fr | El Segundo | 23:44.76 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Kiara Murillo | Millikan | 23:50.4 | 7:57 | ||||||||
25 | Isabelle Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 23:55.31 | 7:58 | 5/12 | 24/37 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
26 | Maile Hotra | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:58.31 | 7:59 | |||||||
27 | Madeline Nichols | Fr | El Segundo | 24:01.53 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Florence Basile | Beverly Hills | 24:10.28 | 8:03 | ||||||||
29 | Shanti Beard | Hamilton | 24:15.46 | 8:05 | ||||||||
30 | Diane Flores | Rowland | 24:22.61 | 8:08 | ||||||||
31 | Madelyn Webster | Fr | West High School | 24:22.61 | 8:08 | 6/12 | 26/37 | 1/7 | ||||
32 | Jamie Karlowitsch | Millikan | 24:31.43 | 8:10 | ||||||||
33 | Mirielle Barton | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:31.52 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Amy Baran | Rowland | 24:33.48 | 8:11 | ||||||||
35 | Lynsey Mendez | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:37.71 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Maya Nikoukari | Hamilton | 24:38.65 | 8:13 | ||||||||
37 | Sarah De Hoyos | Rowland | 24:39.83 | 8:13 | ||||||||
38 | Gwen Warren | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:40.55 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Yasmin Abdrabo | Rowland | 24:52.92 | 8:18 | ||||||||
40 | Sadie Rodd | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:57.78 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Camryn Bousman | Millikan | 24:58.42 | 8:19 | ||||||||
42 | Mallory Martinez | Rowland | 25:00.42 | 8:20 | ||||||||
43 | Mckenna Grace | Highland (SS) | 25:01.87 | 8:21 | ||||||||
44 | Kayla Lee | Fr | West High School | 25:10.17 | 8:23 | 7/12 | 28/37 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Shelby Keown | Fr | El Segundo | 25:18.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
46 | Norah Cochran | Millikan | 25:24.07 | 8:28 | ||||||||
47 | Sapir Brand | Hamilton | 25:34.94 | 8:32 | ||||||||
48 | Alyssa Miller | Fr | El Segundo | 25:46.65 | 8:36 | |||||||
49 | Cheryl Felix | Fr | El Segundo | 25:51.47 | 8:37 | |||||||
50 | Stephan Santillan | Rowland | 26:00.4 | 8:40 | ||||||||
51 | Herason Wang | Fr | El Segundo | 26:04.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Gwyn Calderon | Rowland | 26:04.78 | 8:42 | ||||||||
53 | Grace Ringuette | Fr | El Segundo | 26:08.58 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Cassidy Morgan | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:11.62 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Alexa Jaramillo | Fr | West High School | 26:18.27 | 8:46 | 8/12 | 30/37 | 3/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
56 | Kaitlin Pinters | Fr | El Segundo | 26:19.14 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Daisy Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 26:39.41 | 8:53 | |||||||
58 | Mia Querubin | Fr | West High School | 27:01.28 | 9:00 | 9/12 | 32/37 | 2/3 | ||||
59 | Dasuni Bopage | Fr | West High School | 27:02.27 | 9:01 | 10/12 | 33/37 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Abigail Kimball | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
61 | Helen Ku | Rowland | 28:09.57 | 9:23 | ||||||||
62 | Isabella Wright | Fr | Huntington Beach | 28:23.07 | 9:28 | |||||||
63 | Aghigh Hemmatyar | Beverly Hills | 28:38.18 | 9:33 | ||||||||
64 | Alissa Chang | Fr | West High School | 29:19.29 | 9:46 | 11/12 | 35/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
65 | Carisma De Anda | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 31:12.68 | 10:24 | ||||||||
66 | Esther Wolchin | Beverly Hills | 34:09.76 | 11:23 | ||||||||
67 | Dylan Markey | Fr | Laguna Beach | 34:10 | 11:23 | |||||||
68 | Mireille Peltekci | Fr | West High School | 36:24.32 | 12:08 | 12/12 | 37/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
69 | Lauren Lavian | Beverly Hills | 36:39.76 | 12:13 | ||||||||
70 | Esperanza Ortiz | Hawthorne | 39:13.94 | 13:05 | ||||||||
71 | Delila Canas | Hawthorne | 40:45.67 | 13:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
111:18 22:16 7:25 |
51 | Lindsey Park Fr 20:40 6:53 2 |
Kayla Millican Fr 21:47 7:16 6 |
Lily Ball Fr 22:05 7:22 8 |
Frances Garcia Fr 22:50 7:37 13 |
Isabelle Gonzalez Fr 23:55 7:58 22 |
Madelyn Webster Fr 24:23 8:08 26 |
Kayla Lee Fr 25:10 8:23 37 |
2 | El Segundo 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
111:23 22:17 7:26 |
56 | Tyler Matlosz Fr 20:52 6:57 3 |
Isabella Mai Fr 21:11 7:04 4 |
Erin Rifkin Fr 21:34 7:11 5 |
Ami Jacobson Fr 23:45 7:55 20 |
Madeline Nichols Fr 24:02 8:01 24 |
Shelby Keown Fr 25:18 8:26 38 |
Alyssa Miller Fr 25:47 8:36 40 |
3 | Huntington Beach 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:57 |
112:46 22:33 7:31 |
67 | Claire Lewis Fr 20:01 6:40 1 |
Ally Lopez Fr 22:45 7:35 12 |
Quinn Roldan Fr 22:52 7:37 14 |
Samantha Shaw Fr 23:10 7:43 17 |
Maile Hotra Fr 23:58 7:59 23 |
Isabella Wright Fr 28:23 9:28 44 |
|
4 | Santa Monica 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
116:34 23:19 7:46 |
92 | Alana Basmajian Fr 22:05 7:22 7 |
Kim Hansen Fr 22:14 7:25 10 |
Yasmina Rahhali Fr 23:03 7:41 15 |
Mirielle Barton Fr 24:32 8:11 28 |
Gwen Warren Fr 24:41 8:14 32 |
Sadie Rodd Fr 24:58 8:19 34 |
|
5 | Millikan 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
119:13 23:51 7:57 |
113 | Grace Vazquez - 22:22 7:27 11 |
Ka Hinojosa-tapis - 23:31 7:50 19 |
Kiara Murillo - 23:50 7:57 21 |
Jamie Karlowitsch - 24:31 8:10 27 |
Camryn Bousman - 24:58 8:19 35 |
Norah Cochran - 25:24 8:28 39 |
|
6 | Rowland 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:30 |
121:52 24:22 8:07 |
136 | Claudia Guillen - 23:23 7:48 18 |
Diane Flores - 24:23 8:08 25 |
Amy Baran - 24:33 8:11 29 |
Sarah De Hoyos - 24:40 8:13 31 |
Yasmin Abdrabo - 24:53 8:18 33 |
Mallory Martinez - 25:00 8:20 36 |
Stephan Santillan - 26:00 8:40 41 |
7 | Laguna Beach 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 5:00 |
123:07 24:37 8:12 |
140 | Morgan Zevnick Fr 22:07 7:22 9 |
Kate Maddux Fr 23:04 7:41 16 |
Lynsey Mendez Fr 24:38 8:13 30 |
Cassidy Morgan Fr 26:12 8:44 42 |
Abigail Kimball Fr 27:07 9:02 43 |
Dylan Markey Fr 34:10 11:23 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
129:09 25:50 8:37 |
25 | Shelby Keown Fr 25:18 8:26 3 |
Alyssa Miller Fr 25:47 8:36 4 |
Cheryl Felix Fr 25:51 8:37 5 |
Herason Wang Fr 26:05 8:42 6 |
Grace Ringuette Fr 26:09 8:43 7 |
Kaitlin Pinters Fr 26:19 8:46 9 |
Daisy Perez Fr 26:39 8:53 10 |
2 | West High School 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
129:55 25:59 8:40 |
34 | Madelyn Webster Fr 24:23 8:08 1 |
Kayla Lee Fr 25:10 8:23 2 |
Alexa Jaramillo Fr 26:18 8:46 8 |
Mia Querubin Fr 27:01 9:00 11 |
Dasuni Bopage Fr 27:02 9:01 12 |
Alissa Chang Fr 29:19 9:46 13 |
Mireille Peltekci Fr 36:24 12:08 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.