Carlmont Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/14/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelrahman, Naser | Sr | Open | 17:19 | 7:13 | 2.4 | 72/149 | 8/17 | 24/39 | 3/9 | 17:27 (0:08,0.8) |
17:27 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Avat, Amaury | Jr | V | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 28/106 | 5/7 | 7/39 | 2/16 | 14:40 (0:19,2.2) |
14:40 (0:19,2.2) |
14:40 (0:19,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bai, Edison | Jr | Open | 18:04 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 94/149 | 12/17 | 30/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Bazarsky, Joseph | So | F/S | 19:12 | 8:00 | 2.4 | 140/165 | 12/15 | 36/39 | 5/5 | 18:40 | 17:43 | 17:43 | ||
Chen, Colin | Jr | Open | 15:49 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 19/149 | 2/17 | 17/39 | 5/12 | 18:33 (2:44,14.7) |
16:02 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Davies, Evan | Sr | Open | 17:02 | 7:06 | 2.4 | 61/149 | 6/17 | 22/39 | 6/10 | 15:27 | 15:33 | 15:27 | ||
Dimick, Kyle | So | V | 13:18 | 5:33 | 2.4 | 5/106 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/16 | 14:36 (1:18,8.9) |
14:36 (1:18,8.9) |
14:36 (1:18,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fu, Marlon | So | F/S | 17:23 | 7:15 | 2.4 | 91/165 | 10/15 | 26/39 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Haller, Niko | Fr | F/S | 15:25 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 30/165 | 7/15 | 15/39 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hegde, Varun | Fr | F/S | 21:05 | 8:47 | 2.4 | 156/165 | 14/15 | 38/39 | 5/5 | |||||
Holbrook, Sam | So | V | 14:31 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 36/106 | 6/7 | 10/39 | 2/15 | 14:49 (0:18,2.0) |
14:49 (0:18,2.0) |
14:49 (0:18,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hsu, Justin | So | V | 13:23 | 5:35 | 2.4 | 6/106 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/16 | |||||
Jackson, Eric | So | V | 13:56 | 5:48 | 2.4 | 22/106 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/16 | 14:40 (0:44,5.0) |
14:40 (0:44,5.0) |
14:40 (0:44,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joo, Andrew | Jr | Open | 18:02 | 7:31 | 2.4 | 93/149 | 11/17 | 29/39 | 2/6 | 17:10 | 17:10 | |||
Keddie, Callum | So | F/S | 16:27 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 56/165 | 9/15 | 19/39 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Klein, Jeromey | Jr | Open | 18:24 | 7:40 | 2.4 | 103/149 | 14/17 | 32/39 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lao, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 17:43 | 7:23 | 2.4 | 100/165 | 11/15 | 28/39 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liu, Jason | Jr | Open | 16:29 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 39/149 | 4/17 | 20/39 | 5/12 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:21 | ||
Liu, Steve | So | F/S | 23:22 | 9:44 | 2.4 | 163/165 | 15/15 | 39/39 | 4/5 | |||||
Luna, Andrew | Jr | V | 14:34 | 6:04 | 2.4 | 38/106 | 7/7 | 12/39 | 2/11 | 15:34 (1:00,6.4) |
15:22 (0:48,5.2) |
15:22 (0:48,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Malde, Keval | So | F/S | 19:29 | 8:07 | 2.4 | 143/165 | 13/15 | 37/39 | 5/5 | 22:03 (2:34,11.6) |
21:31 (2:02,9.5) |
21:31 (2:02,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marshall, Ty | Jr | Open | 14:27 | 6:01 | 2.4 | 3/149 | 1/17 | 8/39 | 2/12 | 15:29 (1:02,6.7) |
15:29 (1:02,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
McPeek, Anton | Sr | Open | 18:13 | 7:35 | 2.4 | 97/149 | 13/17 | 31/39 | 2/5 | 14:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | ||
Metzler, Caleb | Fr | F/S | 14:28 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 9/165 | 3/15 | 9/39 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moskovitz, Aaron | So | F/S | 14:20 | 5:58 | 2.4 | 6/165 | 2/15 | 6/39 | 2/16 | 16:00 (1:40,10.4) |
15:36 (1:16,8.1) |
15:36 (1:16,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nowell, Ryan | Jr | Open | 16:55 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 56/149 | 5/17 | 21/39 | 6/11 | 18:19 (1:24,7.6) |
17:36 (0:41,3.9) |
17:36 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rouland, Reed | Sr | Open | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 75/149 | 10/17 | 27/39 | 2/7 | |||||
Shiozaki, Ethan | Sr | Open | 17:09 | 7:09 | 2.4 | 66/149 | 7/17 | 23/39 | 4/10 | 15:55 | 15:28 | 15:28 | ||
Sison, Joe | Fr | F/S | 14:54 | 6:13 | 2.4 | 17/165 | 5/15 | 13/39 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
So, Brian | Jr | Open | 16:07 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 30/149 | 3/17 | 18/39 | 5/12 | 15:57 | 15:47 | 15:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Soelberg, Griffin | Fr | F/S | 15:12 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 23/165 | 6/15 | 14/39 | 1/12 | |||||
Sugioka, Enatsu | Jr | Open | 18:39 | 7:46 | 2.4 | 107/149 | 15/17 | 33/39 | 2/5 | 17:21 | 17:31 | 17:21 | ||
Truel, Aidan | Fr | F/S | 14:17 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 5/165 | 1/15 | 5/39 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tung, Kevin | Jr | Open | 18:42 | 7:48 | 2.4 | 109/149 | 16/17 | 34/39 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wilson, Ryan | Jr | V | 13:05 | 5:27 | 2.4 | 2/106 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 2/16 | 13:50 (0:45,5.4) |
13:50 (0:45,5.4) |
13:50 (0:45,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Windeler, Forrest | So | F/S | 14:31 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 11/165 | 4/15 | 10/39 | 1/14 | 15:50 (1:19,8.3) |
15:23 (0:52,5.6) |
15:23 (0:52,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wong, Zach | Jr | Open | 17:22 | 7:14 | 2.4 | 74/149 | 9/17 | 25/39 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Young, Jackson | Fr | F/S | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 33/165 | 8/15 | 16/39 | 1/8 | |||||
Zhao, Drake | Jr | Open | 19:02 | 7:56 | 2.4 | 116/149 | 17/17 | 35/39 | 2/4 | 21:42 (2:40,12.3) |
21:06 (2:04,9.8) |
21:06 (2:04,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 68:03 1:16 |
2.4 | 5:40 | 5:27 | 5:59 | 63 | 5:38 | 72:11 (4:08,5.7) |
77:15 (9:12,11.9) |
63:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan Wilson (2), Kyle Dimick (5), Justin Hsu (6), Eric Jackson (22), Amaury Avat (28) | |
Open 1st 5 | 5/11 | 79:47 2:28 |
2.4 | 6:39 | 6:01 | 7:03 | 134 | 6:07 | 80:44 (0:57,1.2) |
80:44 (0:57,1.2) |
80:44 (0:57,1.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ty Marshall (3), Colin Chen (19), Brian So (29), Jason Liu (34), Ryan Nowell (49) | |
Open 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 86:19 0:25 |
2.4 | 7:12 | 7:06 | 7:16 | 75 | 6:42 | 87:37 (1:18,1.5) |
87:37 (1:18,1.5) |
87:37 (1:18,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Evan Davies (12), Ethan Shiozaki (13), Naser Abdelrahman (15), Zach Wong (17), Reed Rouland (18) | |
Open 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 91:22 0:37 |
2.4 | 7:37 | 7:31 | 7:46 | 46 | 7:08 | Andrew Joo (6), Edison Bai (7), Anton McPeek (8), Jeromey Klein (11), Enatsu Sugioka (14) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/13 | 72:30 0:37 |
2.4 | 6:03 | 5:57 | 6:13 | 48 | 5:57 | 77:55 (5:25,7.0) |
77:55 (5:25,7.0) |
71:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Aidan Truel (5), Aaron Moskovitz (6), Caleb Metzler (9), Forrest Windeler (11), Joe Sison (17) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 79:59 2:11 |
2.4 | 6:40 | 6:20 | 7:15 | 34 | 6:40 | 83:22 (3:23,4.1) |
83:22 (3:23,4.1) |
77:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Griffin Soelberg (1), Niko Haller (2), Jackson Young (3), Callum Keddie (5), Marlon Fu (23) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 100:51 5:39 |
2.4 | 8:24 | 7:23 | 9:44 | 105 | 7:25 | 102:38 (1:47,1.7) |
102:38 (1:47,1.7) |
96:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Nathan Lao (4), Joseph Bazarsky (20), Keval Malde (23), Varun Hegde (28), Steve Liu (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taka Mollenkamp | Sr | MILLS | 12:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Carlmont | 13:05 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 2/16 | 13:50 (0:45) |
13:50 (0:45) |
13:50 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Alex Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 13:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Luke Scandlyn | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:14 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Dimick | So | Carlmont | 13:18 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/16 | 14:36 (1:18) |
14:36 (1:18) |
14:36 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Justin Hsu | So | Carlmont | 13:23 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/16 | ||||
7 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | James Lang | Jr | EL CAMINO | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Scott Macdonald | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Plume | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Alonso Gonzales Vil | Fr | SEQUOIA | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Michael Morgan-ellc | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Sam Armstrong | So | HILLSDALE | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Tommy Petersen | Sr | MILLS | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Noah Strause | So | ARAGON | 13:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Nicolas Hafer | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Luca Johnson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Roberto Villarreal | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Eric Jackson | So | Carlmont | 13:56 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/16 | 14:40 (0:44) |
14:40 (0:44) |
14:40 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Thomas Karpishin | So | HILLSDALE | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Tan | Sr | MILLS | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Brenden Walsh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Jason Tong | Sr | MILLS | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Chareki | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Amaury Avat | Jr | Carlmont | 14:21 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 7/39 | 2/16 | 14:40 (0:19) |
14:40 (0:19) |
14:40 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Steve Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Moore | So | HALF MOON BAY | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Pablo Siguenza | Jr | ARAGON | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Tan | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Calvin Ng | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Gael Cruanes | Sr | ARAGON | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Sam Holbrook | So | Carlmont | 14:31 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 10/39 | 2/15 | 14:49 (0:18) |
14:49 (0:18) |
14:49 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Xander Posten | Jr | SEQUOIA | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Luna | Jr | Carlmont | 14:34 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 12/39 | 2/11 | 15:34 (1:00) |
15:22 (0:48) |
15:22 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
39 | Taylor Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Carlos Sierra | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Jason Leung | Sr | ARAGON | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Alex Wai | So | SAN MATEO | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Jared Peterson | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Luke Sena | So | HILLSDALE | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Declan Sanchez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Tang | Sr | MILLS | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Jared Kwong | Jr | MILLS | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Christian Canellos | Jr | WOODSIDE | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Alex Kastelein | So | WOODSIDE | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Fayet-faber | Jr | ARAGON | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Noah Vauclair | So | SEQUOIA | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Shane Regan | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Vincent Blensdorf | Jr | EL CAMINO | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Zach Gold | Jr | BURLINGAME | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Alex Soe | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Balsama | Jr | WOODSIDE | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Elian Fontanilla | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Garcia | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Zachariah Holder | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Keanu Villa | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Christopher Cheng | Fr | OCEANA | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Arden Abude | Sr | OCEANA | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Vic Lee | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Alex Wolf | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Stefanusco | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Burt | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Joseph Manahan | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Brendan Creeks | Fr | BURLINGAME | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Isaias Castillo | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Edwin Chau | Sr | MILLS | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Manuel Arevalo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Andres Zhou | Sr | ARAGON | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Carson Shek | So | HILLSDALE | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Akshay Khalasi | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Paolo Salonga | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Jimmy Wen | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Mishael Padron | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Diego Escobedo | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Oliver Yau | Jr | SAN MATEO | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Noah Mora | Sr | OCEANA | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Gammer | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Nathaniel Padron | So | SOUTH S.F. | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Suren Sanai | Fr | OCEANA | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Dinh Poon | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Laurenz Guinid | So | OCEANA | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Thiago Vilarinho | Sr | JEFFERSON | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Oscar Leyte | So | BURLINGAME | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Zane Cordero | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Mora | Sr | OCEANA | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Garmen Lin | So | JEFFERSON | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Omar Shatrat | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Andre O'quinn | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Ty Svensson | So | SAN MATEO | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Sean Reyes | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Chan | Sr | ARAGON | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Evan Klang | Sr | OCEANA | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Lopez | Sr | SAN MATEO | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Solomon Ventura | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Dominic Schillace | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Xu | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Melvin Chang | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Matt Woods | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Aakash Kumar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Morales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Owen | Jr | SAN MATEO | 20:21 | 8:29 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Kim | Jr | SAN MATEO | 21:08 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:32 |
67:39 13:32 5:38 |
54 | Luke Scandlyn So 13:14 5:31 4 |
Scott Macdonald Jr 13:26 5:36 9 |
Cameron Plume So 13:36 5:40 11 |
Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb Jr 13:37 5:40 12 |
Nicolas Hafer So 13:46 5:44 18 |
Luca Johnson So 13:48 5:45 20 |
Andrew Tan Jr 14:28 6:02 33 |
2 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:16 |
68:03 13:37 5:40 |
63 | Ryan Wilson Jr 13:05 5:27 2 |
Kyle Dimick So 13:18 5:33 5 |
Justin Hsu So 13:23 5:35 6 |
Eric Jackson So 13:56 5:48 22 |
Amaury Avat Jr 14:21 5:59 28 |
Sam Holbrook So 14:31 6:03 36 |
Andrew Luna Jr 14:34 6:04 38 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
69:31 13:54 5:48 |
97 | Jared Mansukhani Jr 13:24 5:35 7 |
Corey O'driscoll Sr 13:30 5:38 10 |
Natan Cristol-deman Jr 13:48 5:45 19 |
Sam Reynolds Sr 14:22 5:59 30 |
Nicholas Moore So 14:27 6:01 31 |
Taylor Olson Sr 14:35 6:05 39 |
Shane Regan Sr 14:50 6:11 52 |
4 | MILLS 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
69:47 13:57 5:49 |
113 | Taka Mollenkamp Sr 12:59 5:25 1 |
Tommy Petersen Sr 13:44 5:43 16 |
Patrick Tan Sr 14:09 5:54 24 |
Jason Tong Sr 14:11 5:55 26 |
Nathan Tang Sr 14:44 6:08 46 |
Jared Kwong Jr 14:45 6:09 47 |
Edwin Chau Sr 15:25 6:25 70 |
5 | HILLSDALE 3-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
70:47 14:09 5:54 |
148 | Alex Tait Sr 13:07 5:28 3 |
Sam Armstrong So 13:44 5:43 15 |
Thomas Karpishin So 14:02 5:51 23 |
Luke Sena So 14:43 6:08 44 |
Vic Lee Sr 15:11 6:20 63 |
Carson Shek So 15:30 6:28 73 |
Dinh Poon Jr 16:00 6:40 84 |
6 | SEQUOIA 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
71:54 14:23 6:00 |
171 | Alonso Gonzales Vil Fr 13:38 5:41 13 |
Christopher Chareki Sr 14:14 5:56 27 |
Xander Posten Jr 14:33 6:04 37 |
Jared Peterson Sr 14:39 6:06 43 |
Noah Vauclair So 14:50 6:11 51 |
Zachariah Holder Jr 15:04 6:17 59 |
Thomas Burt Fr 15:15 6:21 66 |
7 | ARAGON 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
72:10 14:26 6:01 |
175 | Noah Strause So 13:45 5:44 17 |
Pablo Siguenza Jr 14:28 6:02 32 |
Gael Cruanes Sr 14:31 6:03 35 |
Jason Leung Sr 14:39 6:06 41 |
Lucas Fayet-faber Jr 14:47 6:10 50 |
Andres Zhou Sr 15:27 6:26 72 |
Ryan Chan Sr 16:48 7:00 95 |
8 | WESTMOOR 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:10 |
72:50 14:34 6:04 |
207 | Roberto Villarreal Sr 13:51 5:46 21 |
Calvin Ng Jr 14:29 6:02 34 |
Carlos Sierra Jr 14:35 6:05 40 |
Alex Soe Sr 14:54 6:13 55 |
Elian Fontanilla Jr 15:01 6:15 57 |
Keanu Villa Jr 15:08 6:18 60 |
Omar Shatrat Sr 16:21 6:49 91 |
9 | EL CAMINO 6-6-8-8-9 Gap: 2:10 |
73:04 14:37 6:05 |
219 | James Lang Jr 13:25 5:35 8 |
Brenden Walsh Jr 14:10 5:54 25 |
Vincent Blensdorf Jr 14:51 6:11 53 |
Gabriel Garcia Jr 15:03 6:16 58 |
Paolo Salonga Jr 15:35 6:30 75 |
Aakash Kumar Sr 18:35 7:45 103 |
|
10 | CAPUCHINO 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:51 |
74:36 14:55 6:13 |
269 | Michael Morgan-ellc Sr 13:41 5:42 14 |
Declan Sanchez Sr 14:44 6:08 45 |
Joseph Manahan Jr 15:17 6:22 67 |
Isaias Castillo Jr 15:22 6:24 69 |
Akshay Khalasi Jr 15:32 6:28 74 |
||
11 | SOUTH S.F. 11-11-12-12-11 Gap: 1:14 |
76:14 15:15 6:21 |
318 | Steve Jimenez Sr 14:22 5:59 29 |
Brandon Stefanusco Sr 15:14 6:21 65 |
Manuel Arevalo Jr 15:26 6:26 71 |
Jimmy Wen Sr 15:36 6:30 76 |
Mishael Padron Jr 15:36 6:30 77 |
Nathaniel Padron So 15:57 6:39 82 |
Sean Reyes Sr 16:48 7:00 94 |
12 | WOODSIDE 13-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:21 |
76:34 15:19 6:23 |
322 | Christian Canellos Jr 14:47 6:10 48 |
Alex Kastelein So 14:47 6:10 49 |
Joseph Balsama Jr 14:55 6:13 56 |
Thomas Gammer Sr 15:57 6:39 81 |
Zane Cordero Sr 16:08 6:43 88 |
Dominic Schillace Sr 17:07 7:08 99 |
|
13 | BURLINGAME 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:16 |
77:12 15:26 6:26 |
351 | Zach Gold Jr 14:52 6:12 54 |
Alex Wolf Jr 15:12 6:20 64 |
Brendan Creeks Fr 15:21 6:24 68 |
Diego Escobedo Jr 15:39 6:31 78 |
Oscar Leyte So 16:08 6:43 87 |
Solomon Ventura Sr 16:59 7:05 98 |
Matt Woods Sr 17:50 7:26 102 |
14 | OCEANA 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:53 |
78:14 15:39 6:31 |
371 | Christopher Cheng Fr 15:09 6:19 61 |
Arden Abude Sr 15:10 6:19 62 |
Noah Mora Sr 15:54 6:38 80 |
Suren Sanai Fr 15:59 6:40 83 |
Laurenz Guinid So 16:02 6:41 85 |
Nathan Mora Sr 16:14 6:46 89 |
Evan Klang Sr 16:52 7:02 96 |
15 | SAN MATEO 12-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:42 |
84:32 16:54 7:03 |
416 | Alex Wai So 14:39 6:06 42 |
Oliver Yau Jr 15:50 6:36 79 |
Ty Svensson So 16:46 6:59 93 |
Kevin Lopez Sr 16:56 7:03 97 |
Alexander Owen Jr 20:21 8:29 105 |
Andrew Kim Jr 21:08 8:48 106 |
|
16 | JEFFERSON 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:23 |
83:34 16:43 6:58 |
469 | Thiago Vilarinho Sr 16:03 6:41 86 |
Garmen Lin So 16:20 6:48 90 |
Andre O'quinn Jr 16:26 6:51 92 |
Daniel Xu Jr 17:19 7:13 100 |
Melvin Chang Jr 17:26 7:16 101 |
Matthew Morales Jr 18:44 7:48 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Sakamoto | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Rohan Depuy | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Ty Marshall | Jr | Carlmont | 14:27 | 6:01 | 1/17 | 8/39 | 2/12 | 15:29 (1:02) |
15:29 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Justin Li | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Jake Quinn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Eric Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Corpus | Sr | MILLS | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Louis Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Zachary Lo | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Ronald Contreras | Sr | EL CAMINO | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Keenan Rea | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | True Barnes | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Jack Zhong | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Xu | Sr | MILLS | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Frank Zheng | Jr | MILLS | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Luca Dimaio | So | MILLS | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Dante Zamora | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Julian Commissaris | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Colin Chen | Jr | Carlmont | 15:49 | 6:35 | 2/17 | 17/39 | 5/12 | 18:33 (2:44) |
16:02 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Isaac Collibee | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Giancarlo Villalvaz | Jr | MILLS | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Eric Ding | So | MILLS | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Arriola | Fr | MILLS | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Andres Lucero | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Audric Ma | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Mitchell | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Davis | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Lukas Stoiber | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Zoji Bomya | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Brian So | Jr | Carlmont | 16:07 | 6:43 | 3/17 | 18/39 | 5/12 | 15:57 | 15:47 | 15:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
31 | Jeromy Cruz | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Manzano | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Alvin Wong | Sr | OCEANA | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | James Gayer | Fr | MILLS | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Brendan Lee | Sr | MILLS | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Hosea Chen | Fr | MILLS | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Kim | So | MILLS | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Caspillan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Jason Liu | Jr | Carlmont | 16:29 | 6:52 | 4/17 | 20/39 | 5/12 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:21 | |
40 | Kyle Liang | Sr | MILLS | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Nell Layno | Jr | OCEANA | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Gilbert | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Michael Vande Voord | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Joey Lohmann | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Tom | Jr | OCEANA | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Owen Mylod Yee | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Cory Jester | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Joel Villalpando | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Diego Solano | Jr | MILLS | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Noah Alonzo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Maneja | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Derek Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Flohr | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Mahan | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Neil | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Nowell | Jr | Carlmont | 16:55 | 7:03 | 5/17 | 21/39 | 6/11 | 18:19 (1:24) |
17:36 (0:41) |
17:36 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Myles Fang | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Jack Crofton | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Kraft | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Goddard | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Evan Davies | Sr | Carlmont | 17:02 | 7:06 | 6/17 | 22/39 | 6/10 | 15:27 | 15:33 | 15:27 | |
62 | Jorenald Marange | Jr | OCEANA | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Peter Galindes | Jr | OCEANA | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Cecilia Barrientos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Alberto | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Shiozaki | Sr | Carlmont | 17:09 | 7:09 | 7/17 | 23/39 | 4/10 | 15:55 | 15:28 | 15:28 | |
67 | Erik Hay | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Padron | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Choi | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Andres Uriostegui | Jr | OCEANA | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Stan Lieberman | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
72 | Naser Abdelrahman | Sr | Carlmont | 17:19 | 7:13 | 8/17 | 24/39 | 3/9 | 17:27 (0:08) |
17:27 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
73 | Chad Beleyoun | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Zach Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 17:22 | 7:14 | 9/17 | 25/39 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Reed Rouland | Sr | Carlmont | 17:27 | 7:16 | 10/17 | 27/39 | 2/7 | ||||
76 | Nondas Avdalas | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | David Mendoza | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Shiokari | Sr | OCEANA | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Motamed | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Spencer Heikel | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Felix Miyago | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Lance Chong Kit | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
83 | John Nunez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Mckay Verkler | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Liang | So | MILLS | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Sam Schwartz | Jr | OCEANA | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Tarek Nasr | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Darren Lim | Jr | MILLS | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Christopher Sanchez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Zachary Klieman | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
91 | Karlo Aquino | Jr | OCEANA | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Tariq Mohammad | Jr | OCEANA | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Joo | Jr | Carlmont | 18:02 | 7:31 | 11/17 | 29/39 | 2/6 | 17:10 | 17:10 | ||
94 | Edison Bai | Jr | Carlmont | 18:04 | 7:32 | 12/17 | 30/39 | 2/5 | ||||
95 | Emon Askarnia | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Gonzalez Ag | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
97 | Anton McPeek | Sr | Carlmont | 18:13 | 7:35 | 13/17 | 31/39 | 2/5 | 14:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | |
98 | Ryan Sun | Jr | MILLS | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
99 | Richard Louie | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Marcelino Valiente | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Raymond Lin | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Jason Ng | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Jeromey Klein | Jr | Carlmont | 18:24 | 7:40 | 14/17 | 32/39 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Matthew Torres | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Chanyang Song | So | MILLS | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Wesley Luong | Fr | MILLS | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
107 | Enatsu Sugioka | Jr | Carlmont | 18:39 | 7:46 | 15/17 | 33/39 | 2/5 | 17:21 | 17:31 | 17:21 | |
108 | Tyler He | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Tung | Jr | Carlmont | 18:42 | 7:48 | 16/17 | 34/39 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Garrett Hu | Sr | OCEANA | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Bruce Andre Kubicka | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | David Zhao | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
113 | James Oh | So | MILLS | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Miranda | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Justin Stiers | Jr | OCEANA | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Drake Zhao | Jr | Carlmont | 19:02 | 7:56 | 17/17 | 35/39 | 2/4 | 21:42 (2:40) |
21:06 (2:04) |
21:06 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Joe Shen | So | MILLS | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Brian Cheng | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Chris W Chan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Jesse Lynch | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
121 | Colin Deleon | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Jayden Lui | So | MILLS | 19:26 | 8:06 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Gonzalez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:33 | 8:09 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Perez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
125 | Austin Lin | Fr | MILLS | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Kyi | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:48 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Orozco | Jr | OCEANA | 19:50 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Corey Nguyen | Fr | MILLS | 19:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
129 | Eric Martinez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Ng | Jr | OCEANA | 20:06 | 8:23 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Siu | So | MILLS | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
132 | Ean Kimura | Sr | HILLSDALE | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
133 | Jeremy Germenis | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
134 | Sean Sibal | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:09 | 8:24 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | OCEANA | 20:13 | 8:25 | |||||||
136 | Italo Rivaspiata | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:20 | 8:28 | |||||||
137 | Michael Yu | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
138 | Sergey Isayev | Fr | MILLS | 20:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
139 | Abner Carranza | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:48 | 8:40 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Matsuoka | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
141 | Jalen Lee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 21:07 | 8:48 | |||||||
142 | Sanjay Parkash | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:14 | 8:51 | |||||||
143 | Elijah Dayao | Jr | OCEANA | 21:33 | 8:59 | |||||||
144 | Evan Ibarra | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 22:05 | 9:12 | |||||||
145 | Haytham Dosouqi | Jr | OCEANA | 23:03 | 9:36 | |||||||
146 | Jared Rivor | Sr | MILLS | 23:34 | 9:49 | |||||||
147 | Jude Osua | Jr | OCEANA | 23:36 | 9:50 | |||||||
148 | Justin Fang | So | MILLS | 23:37 | 9:50 | |||||||
149 | Joeseph Digel | Jr | SEQUOIA | 26:49 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
73:27 14:41 6:07 |
23 | Stefan Sakamoto Sr 14:12 5:55 1 |
Rohan Depuy Sr 14:20 5:58 2 |
Justin Li Jr 14:43 6:08 4 |
Jake Quinn Jr 14:45 6:09 5 |
Keenan Rea Jr 15:27 6:26 11 |
Julian Commissaris Jr 15:47 6:35 18 |
Joey Lohmann Jr 16:37 6:55 38 |
2 | MILLS 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
78:06 15:37 6:31 |
73 | Matthew Corpus Sr 15:07 6:18 7 |
Kevin Xu Sr 15:42 6:33 14 |
Frank Zheng Jr 15:42 6:33 15 |
Luca Dimaio So 15:43 6:33 16 |
Giancarlo Villalvaz Jr 15:52 6:37 21 |
Eric Ding So 15:53 6:37 22 |
Andrew Arriola Fr 15:53 6:37 23 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:06 |
78:25 15:41 6:32 |
103 | Eric Morales Sr 14:51 6:11 6 |
Louis Wooliever Sr 15:10 6:19 8 |
True Barnes Jr 15:28 6:27 12 |
Joshua Mitchell Sr 15:59 6:40 26 |
Jack Crofton Sr 16:57 7:04 51 |
||
4 | SEQUOIA 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
79:27 15:53 6:37 |
110 | Zachary Lo Jr 15:19 6:23 9 |
Jack Zhong Jr 15:31 6:28 13 |
Isaac Collibee Jr 15:50 6:36 20 |
Zoji Bomya Jr 16:06 6:43 28 |
Owen Mylod Yee Jr 16:41 6:57 40 |
Andrew Goddard Sr 17:01 7:05 52 |
Zachary Klieman Sr 17:59 7:30 67 |
5 | Carlmont 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
79:47 15:57 6:39 |
134 | Ty Marshall Jr 14:27 6:01 3 |
Colin Chen Jr 15:49 6:35 19 |
Brian So Jr 16:07 6:43 29 |
Jason Liu Jr 16:29 6:52 34 |
Ryan Nowell Jr 16:55 7:03 49 |
Evan Davies Sr 17:02 7:06 53 |
Ethan Shiozaki Sr 17:09 7:09 58 |
6 | HILLSDALE 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
81:40 16:20 6:48 |
158 | Dante Zamora Sr 15:44 6:33 17 |
Lukas Stoiber Jr 16:02 6:41 27 |
Jackson Gilbert Jr 16:36 6:55 36 |
Michael Vande Voord Sr 16:37 6:55 37 |
Cory Jester Sr 16:41 6:57 41 |
Alexander Flohr Sr 16:50 7:01 46 |
Kyle Neil Jr 16:55 7:03 48 |
7 | WESTMOOR 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
82:07 16:25 6:51 |
175 | Audric Ma Sr 15:54 6:38 25 |
Jeromy Cruz Sr 16:08 6:43 30 |
Matthew Caspillan Sr 16:28 6:52 33 |
Noah Alonzo Jr 16:48 7:00 43 |
Zachary Maneja Jr 16:49 7:00 44 |
Derek Bautista Jr 16:50 7:01 45 |
David Mendoza Jr 17:28 7:17 65 |
8 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
82:57 16:35 6:55 |
209 | Andres Lucero Jr 15:54 6:38 24 |
Nicholas Manzano Jr 16:08 6:43 31 |
Kyle Mahan Jr 16:52 7:02 47 |
Myles Fang Jr 16:56 7:03 50 |
Aaron Alberto Jr 17:07 7:08 57 |
Chad Beleyoun Jr 17:20 7:13 63 |
Nondas Avdalas Jr 17:27 7:16 64 |
9 | OCEANA 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:55 |
83:31 16:42 6:58 |
215 | Alvin Wong Sr 16:09 6:44 32 |
Nell Layno Jr 16:35 6:55 35 |
Jonathan Tom Jr 16:39 6:56 39 |
Jorenald Marange Jr 17:04 7:07 54 |
Peter Galindes Jr 17:04 7:07 55 |
Andres Uriostegui Jr 17:16 7:12 61 |
Andrew Shiokari Sr 17:33 7:19 66 |
10 | EL CAMINO 6-7-10-10-10 Gap: 3:39 |
88:32 17:42 7:23 |
264 | Ronald Contreras Sr 15:25 6:25 10 |
Joel Villalpando Jr 16:41 6:57 42 |
Jason Ng Jr 18:23 7:40 69 |
Andrew Miranda Sr 18:59 7:55 71 |
Brian Cheng Jr 19:04 7:57 72 |
Colin Deleon Jr 19:14 8:01 74 |
Jalen Lee Jr 21:07 8:48 75 |
11 | SOUTH S.F. 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:16 |
87:12 17:26 7:16 |
305 | Cecilia Barrientos Jr 17:06 7:08 56 |
Christopher Padron Sr 17:12 7:10 59 |
Patrick Choi Jr 17:14 7:11 60 |
Stan Lieberman Jr 17:18 7:13 62 |
Raymond Lin Sr 18:22 7:39 68 |
Tyler He Jr 18:42 7:48 70 |
Jesse Lynch So 19:14 8:01 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
80:28 16:06 6:42 |
15 | Eric Ding So 15:53 6:37 1 |
Andrew Arriola Fr 15:53 6:37 2 |
James Gayer Fr 16:12 6:45 3 |
Brendan Lee Sr 16:13 6:45 4 |
Hosea Chen Fr 16:17 6:47 5 |
Ryan Kim So 16:27 6:51 6 |
Kyle Liang Sr 16:34 6:54 7 |
2 | Carlmont 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
86:19 17:16 7:12 |
75 | Evan Davies Sr 17:02 7:06 12 |
Ethan Shiozaki Sr 17:09 7:09 13 |
Naser Abdelrahman Sr 17:19 7:13 15 |
Zach Wong Jr 17:22 7:14 17 |
Reed Rouland Sr 17:27 7:16 18 |
Andrew Joo Jr 18:02 7:31 32 |
Edison Bai Jr 18:04 7:32 33 |
3 | HILLSDALE 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
86:38 17:20 7:13 |
90 | Alexander Flohr Sr 16:50 7:01 9 |
Kyle Neil Jr 16:55 7:03 10 |
Nicholas Motamed Jr 17:34 7:19 22 |
Felix Miyago Jr 17:38 7:21 24 |
Lance Chong Kit Jr 17:41 7:22 25 |
Ean Kimura Sr 20:07 8:23 43 |
|
4 | WESTMOOR 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
88:13 17:39 7:21 |
117 | Derek Bautista Jr 16:50 7:01 8 |
David Mendoza Jr 17:28 7:17 20 |
John Nunez Jr 17:45 7:24 26 |
Christopher Sanchez Jr 17:59 7:30 28 |
Gabriel Gonzalez Ag Jr 18:11 7:35 35 |
Richard Louie Jr 18:17 7:37 36 |
David Zhao Sr 18:55 7:53 40 |
5 | OCEANA 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
88:46 17:45 7:24 |
123 | Andres Uriostegui Jr 17:16 7:12 14 |
Andrew Shiokari Sr 17:33 7:19 21 |
Sam Schwartz Jr 17:57 7:29 27 |
Karlo Aquino Jr 17:59 7:30 30 |
Tariq Mohammad Jr 18:01 7:30 31 |
Garrett Hu Sr 18:48 7:50 39 |
Justin Stiers Jr 19:02 7:56 41 |
6 | CAPUCHINO 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:58 |
88:50 17:46 7:24 |
129 | Chad Beleyoun Jr 17:20 7:13 16 |
Nondas Avdalas Jr 17:27 7:16 19 |
Spencer Heikel Jr 17:37 7:20 23 |
Emon Askarnia Jr 18:08 7:33 34 |
Marcelino Valiente Fr 18:18 7:38 37 |
Matthew Torres Sr 18:25 7:40 38 |
Andrew Perez Sr 19:38 8:11 42 |
7 | SEQUOIA 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 9:48 |
103:31 20:42 8:38 |
175 | Andrew Goddard Sr 17:01 7:05 11 |
Zachary Klieman Sr 17:59 7:30 29 |
Michael Yu Jr 20:37 8:35 44 |
Brandon Matsuoka Jr 21:05 8:47 45 |
Joeseph Digel Jr 26:49 11:10 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
85:37 17:07 7:08 |
15 | Ryan Kim So 16:27 6:51 1 |
Kyle Liang Sr 16:34 6:54 2 |
Diego Solano Jr 16:47 7:00 3 |
Isaac Liang So 17:51 7:26 4 |
Darren Lim Jr 17:58 7:29 5 |
Ryan Sun Jr 18:17 7:37 9 |
Chanyang Song So 18:25 7:40 13 |
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
91:22 18:16 7:37 |
46 | Andrew Joo Jr 18:02 7:31 6 |
Edison Bai Jr 18:04 7:32 7 |
Anton McPeek Sr 18:13 7:35 8 |
Jeromey Klein Jr 18:24 7:40 11 |
Enatsu Sugioka Jr 18:39 7:46 14 |
Kevin Tung Jr 18:42 7:48 15 |
Drake Zhao Jr 19:02 7:56 19 |
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
96:15 19:15 8:01 |
96 | Richard Louie Jr 18:17 7:37 10 |
David Zhao Sr 18:55 7:53 17 |
Chris W Chan Jr 19:06 7:58 20 |
Matthew Kyi Jr 19:48 8:15 22 |
Sean Sibal Jr 20:09 8:24 27 |
||
4 | OCEANA 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
97:59 19:36 8:10 |
110 | Garrett Hu Sr 18:48 7:50 16 |
Justin Stiers Jr 19:02 7:56 18 |
Anthony Orozco Jr 19:50 8:16 23 |
Tyler Ng Jr 20:06 8:23 25 |
Tyler Jackson Jr 20:13 8:25 28 |
Elijah Dayao Jr 21:33 8:59 32 |
Haytham Dosouqi Jr 23:03 9:36 33 |
5 | CAPUCHINO 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
98:31 19:42 8:13 |
112 | Matthew Torres Sr 18:25 7:40 12 |
Andrew Perez Sr 19:38 8:11 21 |
Eric Martinez Jr 20:00 8:20 24 |
Jeremy Germenis Sr 20:08 8:23 26 |
Italo Rivaspiata Sr 20:20 8:28 29 |
Abner Carranza Fr 20:48 8:40 30 |
Sanjay Parkash Jr 21:14 8:51 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Coot | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Jacky Au-yeung | So | MILLS | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Louie | So | MILLS | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Shoh Mollenkamp | So | MILLS | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Truel | Fr | Carlmont | 14:17 | 5:57 | 1/15 | 5/39 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Aaron Moskovitz | So | Carlmont | 14:20 | 5:58 | 2/15 | 6/39 | 2/16 | 16:00 (1:40) |
15:36 (1:16) |
15:36 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Ethan Mimeles | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Alex Ma | So | ARAGON | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Metzler | Fr | Carlmont | 14:28 | 6:02 | 3/15 | 9/39 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Cole Mediratta | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Forrest Windeler | So | Carlmont | 14:31 | 6:03 | 4/15 | 10/39 | 1/14 | 15:50 (1:19) |
15:23 (0:52) |
15:23 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Nicholas Finke | Fr | ARAGON | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Herq Gementera | Fr | MILLS | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Jue-sans | So | HILLSDALE | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Bowman | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Leo Schroeder | Fr | MILLS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Joe Sison | Fr | Carlmont | 14:54 | 6:13 | 5/15 | 13/39 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Adrian Vizcarra | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Ronan Morrill | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Deyne Jurie | So | WESTMOOR | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Owen Dodge | Fr | ARAGON | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | John Utecht | So | SEQUOIA | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Griffin Soelberg | Fr | Carlmont | 15:12 | 6:20 | 6/15 | 14/39 | 1/12 | ||||
24 | Thomas Hurrell | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Trent Yeh | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Kohei Tanaka | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Marco Pacini | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Kim | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Angel Jemenez | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Niko Haller | Fr | Carlmont | 15:25 | 6:25 | 7/15 | 15/39 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Jonathan Lew | So | MILLS | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Author Mackenzie | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Young | Fr | Carlmont | 15:32 | 6:28 | 8/15 | 16/39 | 1/8 | ||||
34 | Dominic Olson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Eva | So | HILLSDALE | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Zephyr Granger | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Wong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Fernandez | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Michael Lemus | So | SEQUOIA | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Jacob De Castro | So | WESTMOOR | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Bradley Schultz | So | SEQUOIA | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Isaiah Hand | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Tom Bernaards | So | HILLSDALE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Bourgan Guibadoulli | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Luis Angel Vasquez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Eric Chen | So | MILLS | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Aidan Lai | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Serrano | So | WESTMOOR | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Charlie Vail | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Dawson Tam | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Julien Reid | So | WOODSIDE | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | William Killmond | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Taro Tanaka | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Guinid | So | OCEANA | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Jake Cardinale | So | ARAGON | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Callum Keddie | So | Carlmont | 16:27 | 6:51 | 9/15 | 19/39 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Manuel Miranda | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Hafter | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Weston Kietz | So | SEQUOIA | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Sage Snyder | So | OCEANA | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Sam Timm | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Sillona | So | WESTMOOR | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Kaattari- | So | SEQUOIA | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Philip Mochel | So | OCEANA | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Mithen | So | WOODSIDE | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Diego Lorino | Fr | OCEANA | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Robert Vergara | So | WESTMOOR | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Erick Inzunza | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Flanagan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Connor Coplin | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Fenzi | So | WOODSIDE | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Miles Rogers | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Justin Lee | So | JEFFERSON | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Macelino Solorio | So | EL CAMINO | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Rodriguez | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Adlan Beddar | So | WOODSIDE | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Ng | So | SOUTH S.F. | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Chris Leong | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | William Lipman | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Ornelas | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Joshua De Castro | So | WESTMOOR | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Nate Holley | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Scibetta | So | HILLSDALE | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Stirling | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Diego Reyna Wood | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Tristan Davis | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Max Stieglitz | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Will Flanagan | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Philip Yuan | Fr | ARAGON | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Gordon Ly | Fr | OCEANA | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Marlon Fu | So | Carlmont | 17:23 | 7:15 | 10/15 | 26/39 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Caleb Koch | So | HILLSDALE | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Bryan Thorne | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Thomas Davis-mena | So | WESTMOOR | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Patrick Lucey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Carl Hoynowski | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Akira Sugahara | So | OCEANA | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Austin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Sochoux | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Lao | Fr | Carlmont | 17:43 | 7:23 | 11/15 | 28/39 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Alex Su | So | WESTMOOR | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Wong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
103 | Andre Amante | So | WESTMOOR | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Lo | So | WESTMOOR | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Aleon Abude | Fr | OCEANA | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
106 | Michael Noack | So | ARAGON | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | Alejandro Suarez | So | SEQUOIA | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
108 | Benedict Tedjokusum | So | WESTMOOR | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Scott Sinclair | Fr | ARAGON | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Conner Chan | Fr | OCEANA | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
111 | Ricardo Uriostegui | Fr | OCEANA | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Sean Tjoa | So | HILLSDALE | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Guadalupe Carmona2 | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Moritz Langner | So | HILLSDALE | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
115 | Jake Bartlett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Richard Bryson | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Raphael Cruanes | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
118 | Brian Lau | Fr | ARAGON | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
119 | Benny Situ | So | EL CAMINO | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
120 | Jaan Sigel | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
121 | Norberto Torres | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
122 | John Gibbons | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Zachary San Jose | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
124 | Christian Gomez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
125 | Nigel Blackwood Chi | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
126 | Darren Estillore-sa | So | JEFFERSON | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
127 | Angelo Saliba | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Winston Rudisin | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Khalid Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
130 | Nathaniel Chang | Fr | OCEANA | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Wong | So | HILLSDALE | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Schinaman | So | HILLSDALE | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
133 | Alex Martinez | Fr | ARAGON | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
134 | Alexis Santos | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
135 | Luke Hofstetter | So | HILLSDALE | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Lacap | So | EL CAMINO | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
137 | Sasha Iakovlev | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
138 | Eugene Li | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Dean Meiman | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:11 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Joseph Bazarsky | So | Carlmont | 19:12 | 8:00 | 12/15 | 36/39 | 5/5 | 18:40 | 17:43 | 17:43 | |
141 | Andre Miyago | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
142 | Kieran Phillips | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:24 | 8:05 | |||||||
143 | Keval Malde | So | Carlmont | 19:29 | 8:07 | 13/15 | 37/39 | 5/5 | 22:03 (2:34) |
21:31 (2:02) |
21:31 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
144 | Alexander Krantz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
145 | Marvin Alvarado | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Alexander Vorobiov- | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:33 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Tristan Schnur | So | WOODSIDE | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
148 | Karl Nueckel | So | WOODSIDE | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
149 | Liam Fulton | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
150 | Sylvano Tamacas | So | WESTMOOR | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
151 | John Louis Elvar Be | Fr | SAN MATEO | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
152 | Giovanni Del Porto | So | JEFFERSON | 20:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
153 | Preston Schoenherr | Fr | ARAGON | 20:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Thompson | Fr | ARAGON | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
155 | Gaven Roque | So | OCEANA | 20:45 | 8:39 | |||||||
156 | Varun Hegde | Fr | Carlmont | 21:05 | 8:47 | 14/15 | 38/39 | 5/5 | ||||
157 | Eunish Shrestha | So | HILLSDALE | 21:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
158 | Riley Sallander | So | HILLSDALE | 21:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Cattano | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:01 | 9:10 | |||||||
160 | Joseph Moalem | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:09 | 9:14 | |||||||
161 | Nathaniel Siapno | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Medina | So | EL CAMINO | 22:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
163 | Steve Liu | So | Carlmont | 23:22 | 9:44 | 15/15 | 39/39 | 4/5 | ||||
164 | Bradford Slade | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:29 | 9:47 | |||||||
165 | Samir Rashid | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:29 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
71:28 14:18 5:57 |
38 | Jacky Au-yeung So 13:54 5:48 2 |
Christopher Louie So 14:03 5:51 3 |
Shoh Mollenkamp So 14:05 5:52 4 |
Herq Gementera Fr 14:38 6:06 13 |
Leo Schroeder Fr 14:48 6:10 16 |
Jonathan Lew So 15:27 6:26 30 |
Eric Chen So 15:59 6:40 43 |
2 | Carlmont 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
72:30 14:30 6:02 |
48 | Aidan Truel Fr 14:17 5:57 5 |
Aaron Moskovitz So 14:20 5:58 6 |
Caleb Metzler Fr 14:28 6:02 9 |
Forrest Windeler So 14:31 6:03 11 |
Joe Sison Fr 14:54 6:13 17 |
Griffin Soelberg Fr 15:12 6:20 22 |
Niko Haller Fr 15:25 6:25 29 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
73:12 14:38 6:06 |
69 | Jonathan Coot So 13:50 5:46 1 |
Ethan Mimeles Fr 14:21 5:59 7 |
Cole Mediratta So 14:28 6:02 10 |
Trent Yeh Fr 15:15 6:21 24 |
Joseph Kim Fr 15:18 6:23 27 |
William Killmond Fr 16:15 6:46 49 |
Sam Timm So 16:35 6:55 57 |
4 | ARAGON 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
77:50 15:34 6:29 |
166 | Alex Ma So 14:27 6:01 8 |
Nicholas Finke Fr 14:36 6:05 12 |
Owen Dodge Fr 15:05 6:17 20 |
Jake Cardinale So 16:22 6:49 52 |
Philip Yuan Fr 17:20 7:13 74 |
Michael Noack So 17:53 7:27 80 |
Scott Sinclair Fr 17:56 7:28 81 |
5 | SEQUOIA 8-8-8-8-5 Gap: 0:42 |
78:09 15:38 6:31 |
169 | John Utecht So 15:10 6:19 21 |
Dominic Olson Fr 15:33 6:29 32 |
Michael Lemus So 15:46 6:34 37 |
Bradley Schultz So 15:48 6:35 39 |
Isaiah Hand Fr 15:52 6:37 40 |
Weston Kietz So 16:32 6:53 55 |
Alexander Kaattari- So 16:38 6:56 59 |
6 | HALF MOON BAY 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:07 |
78:28 15:42 6:32 |
175 | Thomas Hurrell Fr 15:13 6:20 23 |
Kohei Tanaka Fr 15:15 6:21 25 |
Author Mackenzie Fr 15:28 6:27 31 |
Charlie Vail Fr 16:12 6:45 46 |
Taro Tanaka Fr 16:20 6:48 50 |
Miles Rogers Fr 16:53 7:02 68 |
Bryan Thorne Fr 17:25 7:15 77 |
7 | WOODSIDE 6-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:53 |
78:23 15:41 6:32 |
176 | Nathan Bowman Fr 14:47 6:10 15 |
Ronan Morrill Fr 15:04 6:17 18 |
Zephyr Granger Fr 15:37 6:30 34 |
Julien Reid So 16:15 6:46 48 |
Ryan Mithen So 16:40 6:57 61 |
Erick Inzunza Fr 16:48 7:00 64 |
Nicholas Fenzi So 16:53 7:02 67 |
8 | HILLSDALE 5-6-6-5-8 Gap: 2:04 |
78:24 15:41 6:32 |
179 | Aaron Jue-sans So 14:45 6:09 14 |
Marco Pacini Fr 15:18 6:23 26 |
Anthony Eva So 15:35 6:30 33 |
Tom Bernaards So 15:57 6:39 41 |
Gabriel Flanagan Fr 16:49 7:00 65 |
Ryan Scibetta So 17:08 7:08 72 |
Caleb Koch So 17:25 7:15 76 |
9 | WESTMOOR 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
78:53 15:47 6:34 |
184 | Deyne Jurie So 15:04 6:17 19 |
Ethan Wong Fr 15:37 6:30 35 |
Jacob De Castro So 15:47 6:35 38 |
Kyle Serrano So 16:12 6:45 45 |
Dawson Tam Fr 16:13 6:45 47 |
Brandon Sillona So 16:37 6:55 58 |
Robert Vergara So 16:47 7:00 63 |
10 | CAPUCHINO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
80:13 16:03 6:41 |
215 | Angel Jemenez So 15:23 6:25 28 |
Kevin Fernandez So 15:44 6:33 36 |
Aidan Lai Fr 16:09 6:44 44 |
Manuel Miranda So 16:28 6:52 53 |
Joshua Hafter So 16:29 6:52 54 |
Connor Coplin So 16:52 7:02 66 |
Tristan Davis Fr 17:11 7:10 73 |
11 | OCEANA 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:59 |
83:41 16:44 6:58 |
304 | Ryan Guinid So 16:21 6:49 51 |
Sage Snyder So 16:34 6:54 56 |
Philip Mochel So 16:39 6:56 60 |
Diego Lorino Fr 16:47 7:00 62 |
Gordon Ly Fr 17:20 7:13 75 |
Akira Sugahara So 17:37 7:20 78 |
Aleon Abude Fr 17:52 7:27 79 |
12 | EL CAMINO 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:45 |
93:13 18:39 7:46 |
372 | Luis Angel Vasquez Fr 15:58 6:39 42 |
Macelino Solorio So 16:58 7:04 69 |
Benny Situ So 18:28 7:42 84 |
Aaron Lacap So 19:06 7:58 88 |
Andrew Medina So 22:43 9:28 89 |
||
13 | SOUTH S.F. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
89:21 17:52 7:27 |
391 | Matthew Ng So 17:03 7:06 70 |
Chris Leong Fr 17:03 7:06 71 |
Guadalupe Carmona2 Jr 18:12 7:35 82 |
Richard Bryson Fr 18:25 7:40 83 |
Christian Gomez Fr 18:38 7:46 85 |
Angelo Saliba Jr 18:42 7:48 86 |
Alexis Santos So 19:02 7:56 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
79:59 16:00 6:40 |
34 | Griffin Soelberg Fr 15:12 6:20 1 |
Niko Haller Fr 15:25 6:25 2 |
Jackson Young Fr 15:32 6:28 3 |
Callum Keddie So 16:27 6:51 5 |
Marlon Fu So 17:23 7:15 23 |
Nathan Lao Fr 17:43 7:23 31 |
Joseph Bazarsky So 19:12 8:00 49 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
84:18 16:52 7:02 |
64 | William Killmond Fr 16:15 6:46 4 |
Sam Timm So 16:35 6:55 7 |
William Lipman Fr 17:04 7:07 15 |
Nate Holley Fr 17:08 7:08 17 |
Max Stieglitz Fr 17:16 7:12 21 |
Will Flanagan Fr 17:20 7:13 22 |
Winston Rudisin Fr 18:52 7:52 44 |
3 | WOODSIDE 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
84:52 16:58 7:04 |
69 | Erick Inzunza Fr 16:48 7:00 11 |
Nicholas Fenzi So 16:53 7:02 12 |
Alexander Rodriguez Fr 16:59 7:05 13 |
Adlan Beddar So 17:02 7:06 14 |
Andrew Stirling Fr 17:10 7:09 19 |
Diego Reyna Wood Fr 17:11 7:10 20 |
Daniel Sochoux Fr 17:42 7:23 30 |
4 | WESTMOOR 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
85:35 17:07 7:08 |
88 | Brandon Sillona So 16:37 6:55 8 |
Robert Vergara So 16:47 7:00 10 |
Joshua De Castro So 17:07 7:08 16 |
Thomas Davis-mena So 17:26 7:16 25 |
Austin Shiu So 17:38 7:21 29 |
Alex Su So 17:43 7:23 32 |
Matthew Wong So 17:46 7:24 33 |
5 | SEQUOIA 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
87:07 17:25 7:16 |
121 | Weston Kietz So 16:32 6:53 6 |
Alexander Kaattari- So 16:38 6:56 9 |
Carl Hoynowski Fr 17:29 7:17 27 |
Alejandro Suarez So 17:54 7:28 36 |
John Gibbons Fr 18:34 7:44 43 |
Marvin Alvarado Fr 19:30 8:08 50 |
|
6 | HILLSDALE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
88:25 17:41 7:22 |
149 | Ryan Scibetta So 17:08 7:08 18 |
Caleb Koch So 17:25 7:15 24 |
Patrick Lucey Fr 17:29 7:17 26 |
Sean Tjoa So 18:11 7:35 40 |
Moritz Langner So 18:12 7:35 41 |
Matthew Wong So 18:59 7:55 46 |
Ethan Schinaman So 19:00 7:55 47 |
7 | OCEANA 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
90:30 18:06 7:33 |
184 | Akira Sugahara So 17:37 7:20 28 |
Aleon Abude Fr 17:52 7:27 34 |
Conner Chan Fr 17:57 7:29 38 |
Ricardo Uriostegui Fr 18:07 7:33 39 |
Nathaniel Chang Fr 18:57 7:54 45 |
Gaven Roque So 20:45 8:39 53 |
|
8 | ARAGON 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
93:48 18:46 7:49 |
213 | Michael Noack So 17:53 7:27 35 |
Scott Sinclair Fr 17:56 7:28 37 |
Brian Lau Fr 18:26 7:41 42 |
Alex Martinez Fr 19:01 7:55 48 |
Preston Schoenherr Fr 20:32 8:33 51 |
Kyle Thompson Fr 20:34 8:34 52 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTMOOR 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
89:02 17:48 7:25 |
35 | Alex Su So 17:43 7:23 5 |
Matthew Wong So 17:46 7:24 6 |
Andre Amante So 17:48 7:25 7 |
Ryan Lo So 17:50 7:26 8 |
Benedict Tedjokusum So 17:55 7:28 9 |
Norberto Torres Fr 18:29 7:42 11 |
Zachary San Jose Fr 18:35 7:45 12 |
2 | WOODSIDE 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
91:31 18:18 7:38 |
51 | Diego Reyna Wood Fr 17:11 7:10 1 |
Daniel Sochoux Fr 17:42 7:23 3 |
Jaan Sigel Fr 18:28 7:42 10 |
Nigel Blackwood Chi Fr 18:40 7:47 13 |
Alexander Krantz Fr 19:30 8:08 24 |
Alexander Vorobiov- Fr 19:33 8:09 25 |
Tristan Schnur So 19:34 8:09 26 |
3 | HILLSDALE 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:17 |
95:29 19:06 7:57 |
88 | Matthew Wong So 18:59 7:55 15 |
Ethan Schinaman So 19:00 7:55 16 |
Luke Hofstetter So 19:03 7:56 17 |
Dean Meiman Fr 19:11 8:00 19 |
Andre Miyago Fr 19:16 8:02 21 |
Kieran Phillips Fr 19:24 8:05 22 |
Eunish Shrestha So 21:13 8:50 29 |
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-3-3-3-4 Gap: 6:09 |
99:03 19:49 8:15 |
92 | Will Flanagan Fr 17:20 7:13 2 |
Winston Rudisin Fr 18:52 7:52 14 |
Sasha Iakovlev So 19:07 7:58 18 |
Liam Fulton So 20:15 8:26 27 |
Samir Rashid Fr 23:29 9:47 31 |
||
5 | Carlmont 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:39 |
100:51 20:10 8:24 |
105 | Nathan Lao Fr 17:43 7:23 4 |
Joseph Bazarsky So 19:12 8:00 20 |
Keval Malde So 19:29 8:07 23 |
Varun Hegde Fr 21:05 8:47 28 |
Steve Liu So 23:22 9:44 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Open | Sarah Perry, Fr, 16:40, WOODSIDE | MENLO-ATHERTON, 87:14, 39 |
V | Sarah Gayer, Sr, 15:03, MILLS | ARAGON, 82:17, 65 |