Santa Teresa Results from the San Benito Invitational at San Benito HS on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Salazar | Jr | Jr | 12:23.67 | 6:12 | 2 | 27/64 | 2/2 | 8/11 | 9/15 | 12:26.32 (0:03,0.4) |
12:26.32 (0:03,0.4) |
12:26.32 (0:03,0.4) |
12:26 (0:03,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brandon Johnson | Fr | Fr | 11:57.6 | 5:59 | 2 | 15/98 | 2/3 | 6/11 | 5/15 | |||||
Bryan Ramirez | So | So | 11:54.12 | 5:57 | 2 | 25/94 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 3/12 | |||||
Carson Smith | Fr | Fr | 11:34.92 | 5:47 | 2 | 6/98 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 4/18 | Great job!!! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Leahy | So | So | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2 | 21/94 | 2/6 | 4/11 | 6/13 | 12:16.74 (0:38,5.1) |
12:16.74 (0:38,5.1) |
12:16.74 (0:38,5.1) |
12:17 (0:38,5.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Justin Taylor | So | So | 12:47.7 | 6:24 | 2 | 46/94 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 3/10 | 14:32.07 (1:44,12.0) |
14:32.07 (1:44,12.0) |
14:32.07 (1:44,12.0) |
14:32 (1:44,12.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ronaldo Cruz | So | So | 13:04.18 | 6:32 | 2 | 49/94 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/8 | |||||
Ross Mathews | So | So | 12:49.35 | 6:25 | 2 | 47/94 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 3/8 | 15:56.08 (3:07,19.5) |
15:56.08 (3:07,19.5) |
15:56.08 (3:07,19.5) |
15:56 (3:07,19.5) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Fr | 11:58.02 | 5:59 | 2 | 16/98 | 3/3 | 7/11 | 3/11 | Great job!!! (PG) | ||||
Yuuki Okazaki | So | So | 11:12.47 | 5:36 | 2 | 10/94 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 7/15 | 11:26.69 (0:14,2.1) |
11:26.69 (0:14,2.1) |
11:26.69 (0:14,2.1) |
11:27 (0:14,2.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zach Krone | Jr | Jr | 11:29.26 | 5:45 | 2 | 12/64 | 1/2 | 2/11 | 8/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/8 | 60:23 1:37 |
2 | 6:02 | 5:36 | 6:25 | 102 | 5:34 | 67:38 (7:15,10.7) |
67:38 (7:15,10.7) |
67:38 (7:15,10.7%) |
67:38 | Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Yuuki Okazaki (7), Ethan Leahy (16), Bryan Ramirez (20), Justin Taylor (29), Ross Mathews (30) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Anderson | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 10:10.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Jake Alt | So | Pacific Grove | 10:28.12 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Ross Macmillian | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 10:34.29 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Padilla | So | Palma | 10:44.14 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Rigo Garcia | So | Greenfield | 10:46.63 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Loredo | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 10:54.86 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Elliot Ruiz | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:00.71 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Clifford Xu | So | Evergreen Valley | 11:01.52 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Gerald Maresh | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:07.42 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Yuuki Okazaki | So | Santa Teresa | 11:12.47 | 5:36 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 7/15 | 11:27 (0:14) |
11:27 (0:14) |
11:27 (0:14) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Nico Tapia | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:13.66 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Miguel Zendejas | So | King City | 11:18.91 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Christian Casarez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:20.86 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Arshome Sahagun | So | Evergreen Valley | 11:22.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Dibyojojyoti Chowd | So | Evergreen Valley | 11:26.69 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Salvador Perez | So | Carmel | 11:28.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | William Calder | So | Evergreen Valley | 11:28.53 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Valdivia | So | North Monterey County | 11:28.84 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Escobar | So | Palma | 11:33.61 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Mauricio Arias | Jr | Greenfield | 11:34.27 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Leahy | So | Santa Teresa | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2/6 | 4/11 | 6/13 | 12:17 (0:38) |
12:17 (0:38) |
12:17 (0:38) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Joseph Medrano | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:42.98 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Ky Hoang | So | Evergreen Valley | 11:47.42 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Marcos Perez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:52.52 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 11:54.12 | 5:57 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 3/12 | ||||
26 | Salvatore Nesci | So | Leland | 11:56.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Rubio | So | Palma | 12:02.56 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Noor Seale | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:04.43 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Kelvyn Hernandez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:09.32 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Knight | So | Watsonville | 12:10.07 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Nolan Redman | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:10.88 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Barba | So | Watsonville | 12:13.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Jose Contreras Rod | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:18.49 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Marc Gonzalez | So | Gunderson | 12:19.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Peter Ellison | So | Carmel | 12:20.48 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Alexander San Miguel | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:26.72 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Trent Hurtado | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:28.08 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Luis Torres | So | King City | 12:37.48 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Eduardo Villegas | So | Gunderson | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Yousef Shaikh | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:39.74 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Reagan Orth | So | Leland | 12:40.78 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Jiovanni Garcia | So | North Monterey County | 12:41.04 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Samuel Rivera | So | King City | 12:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Jose Velarde-ruiz | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:44.31 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Julian Arreola | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:44.67 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 12:47.7 | 6:24 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 3/10 | 14:32 (1:44) |
14:32 (1:44) |
14:32 (1:44) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 12:49.35 | 6:25 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 3/8 | 15:56 (3:07) |
15:56 (3:07) |
15:56 (3:07) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Joseph Tajnai | So | Gunderson | 12:52.26 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Ronaldo Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 13:04.18 | 6:32 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 3/8 | ||||
50 | Kenny Martinez | So | Greenfield | 13:07.45 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Jason Bechdolt | So | Leland | 13:09.44 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Juan Bautista | Greenfield | 13:10.83 | 6:35 | ||||||||
53 | Christian Wiebe | So | Leland | 13:11.31 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Paquet | So | Leland | 13:11.77 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Houck | So | Palma | 13:12.16 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Jose Angel Perez | So | St Francis Central C | 13:13.04 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Eduardo Villagomez | So | Greenfield | 13:17.16 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Abraham Perez | So | Greenfield | 13:17.67 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Mathieu Morin | So | St Francis Central C | 13:20.25 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Ricardo Alvarado | So | Watsonville | 13:21.27 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | David Herrejon | So | King City | 13:21.56 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Macias | So | North Monterey County | 13:30.67 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Hernandez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:31.09 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Noe Trejo-cruz | So | Gunderson | 13:33.48 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Caspar Silvania | So | Palma | 13:36.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Miller | So | Gunderson | 13:42.14 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Erin Limbo | So | Palma | 13:44.07 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Sukhman Bains | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:45.78 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Fernando Perez | So | North Monterey County | 13:48.53 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Nestor Ruelas | So | North Monterey County | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Rodrigo Navarro | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 13:52.93 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Josef Laya | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:55.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Gunnar Phillips | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 13:58.47 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Villa | So | North Monterey County | 13:59.38 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Eisho Takasuji | So | BASIS Independent Si | 14:08.25 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Justin Espiritu | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:13.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Abraham Hernandez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 14:20.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Dereck Villagrana | So | Gunderson | 14:21.63 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Caetano Melone | So | North Monterey County | 14:28.46 | 7:14 | |||||||
80 | Orion Guido | So | North Monterey County | 14:28.75 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Lim | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Claudio Montero | So | Carmel | 14:32.98 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Dimitry Vartan | So | Leland | 14:48.54 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Camilo Dent | So | North Monterey County | 15:05.54 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | Edward Heffernan | So | Palma | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
86 | Oliver Ramirez | So | North Monterey County | 15:09.66 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Duncan Weiss | So | Leland | 15:25.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Le | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:42.51 | 7:51 | |||||||
89 | Mateo Koch | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 15:49.66 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Christian Hernandez | So | Gunderson | 16:09.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Johnathan Thomas | So | Gunderson | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Israel Bedolla | So | North Monterey County | 18:13.66 | 9:07 | |||||||
93 | Juan Benitez | So | North Monterey County | 18:24.59 | 9:12 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Hernandez | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:34.06 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Benito (Hollister) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
55:38 11:08 5:34 |
30 | Joseph Loredo So 10:55 5:27 3 |
Elliot Ruiz So 11:01 5:30 4 |
Gerald Maresh So 11:07 5:34 6 |
Nico Tapia So 11:14 5:37 8 |
Christian Casarez So 11:21 5:40 9 |
Joseph Medrano So 11:43 5:51 17 |
Marcos Perez So 11:53 5:56 19 |
2 | Evergreen Valley 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
57:07 11:25 5:43 |
56 | Clifford Xu So 11:02 5:31 5 |
Arshome Sahagun So 11:23 5:41 10 |
Dibyojojyoti Chowd So 11:27 5:43 11 |
William Calder So 11:29 5:44 12 |
Ky Hoang So 11:47 5:54 18 |
Noor Seale So 12:04 6:02 23 |
Yousef Shaikh So 12:40 6:20 26 |
3 | Santa Teresa 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
60:23 12:05 6:02 |
102 | Yuuki Okazaki So 11:12 5:36 7 |
Ethan Leahy So 11:39 5:50 16 |
Bryan Ramirez So 11:54 5:57 20 |
Justin Taylor So 12:48 6:24 29 |
Ross Mathews So 12:49 6:25 30 |
Ronaldo Cruz So 13:04 6:32 32 |
|
4 | Palma 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
61:09 12:14 6:07 |
118 | Thomas Padilla So 10:44 5:22 1 |
Aaron Escobar So 11:34 5:47 14 |
Oscar Rubio So 12:03 6:01 22 |
Tyler Houck So 13:12 6:36 38 |
Caspar Silvania So 13:37 6:48 43 |
Erin Limbo So 13:44 6:52 45 |
Edward Heffernan So 15:06 7:33 52 |
5 | Greenfield 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
61:56 12:23 6:12 |
124 | Rigo Garcia So 10:47 5:23 2 |
Mauricio Arias Jr 11:34 5:47 15 |
Kenny Martinez So 13:07 6:34 33 |
Juan Bautista - 13:11 6:35 35 |
Eduardo Villagomez So 13:17 6:39 39 |
Abraham Perez So 13:18 6:39 40 |
|
6 | Leland 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
64:09 12:50 6:25 |
155 | Salvatore Nesci So 11:56 5:58 21 |
Reagan Orth So 12:41 6:20 27 |
Jason Bechdolt So 13:09 6:35 34 |
Christian Wiebe So 13:11 6:36 36 |
Anthony Paquet So 13:12 6:36 37 |
Dimitry Vartan So 14:49 7:24 51 |
Duncan Weiss So 15:25 7:43 53 |
7 | Gunderson 8-8-6-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
65:06 13:01 6:31 |
166 | Marc Gonzalez So 12:20 6:10 24 |
Eduardo Villegas So 12:39 6:20 25 |
Joseph Tajnai So 12:52 6:26 31 |
Noe Trejo-cruz So 13:33 6:47 42 |
Andrew Miller So 13:42 6:51 44 |
Dereck Villagrana So 14:22 7:11 49 |
Christian Hernandez So 16:10 8:05 54 |
8 | North Monterey County 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
65:18 13:04 6:32 |
175 | Anthony Valdivia So 11:29 5:44 13 |
Jiovanni Garcia So 12:41 6:21 28 |
Anthony Macias So 13:31 6:45 41 |
Fernando Perez So 13:49 6:54 46 |
Nestor Ruelas So 13:49 6:55 47 |
Jesus Villa So 13:59 7:00 48 |
Caetano Melone So 14:28 7:14 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Loh | Jr | Pacific Grove | 10:24.03 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Julian Arias | Jr | Greenfield | 10:39.13 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Hoadley | Jr | Pacific Grove | 10:43.14 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Luis Meza | Jr | Greenfield | 10:45.24 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Suess | Jr | Carmel | 10:45.66 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | William Cui | Jr | Leland | 10:52.02 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Sandoval | Jr | North Monterey County | 11:00.62 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Luca Lauritzen | Jr | Pacific Grove | 11:01.99 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Marco Milinovich | Jr | Leland | 11:03.12 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Michael Acosta | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 11:06.52 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Craig Yeomans | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 11:21.52 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Zach Krone | Jr | Santa Teresa | 11:29.26 | 5:45 | 1/2 | 2/11 | 8/18 | ||||
13 | Joachim Black | Jr | King City | 11:30.04 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Luis Mendoza | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:31.45 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Chaney | Jr | Carmel | 11:33.12 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Arturo Chavez | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:34.93 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Octavio Rubio | Jr | Palma | 11:37.21 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Shey Gibson | Jr | Pacific Grove | 11:42.78 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Jack Voigt | Jr | King City | 11:44.56 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Gustavo Jimenez | Jr | Gunderson | 11:48.75 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | James T. Young | Jr | St Francis Central C | 11:50.07 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Michael Vollstedt | Jr | Palma | 11:50.31 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Evan Leung | Jr | Leland | 11:52.81 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Morioka | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:57.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Nichols | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 12:03.77 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Dell | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:15.74 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Salazar | Jr | Santa Teresa | 12:23.67 | 6:12 | 2/2 | 8/11 | 9/15 | 12:26 (0:03) |
12:26 (0:03) |
12:26 (0:03) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Hugo Jimenez | Jr | North Monterey County | 12:25.81 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Mella | Jr | Leland | 12:31.98 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Edgar Medina | Jr | North Monterey County | 12:33.87 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Ricardo Guzman | Jr | North Monterey County | 12:37.22 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Vincent Hsing | Jr | Leland | 12:43.72 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Arturo Ponce | Jr | Palma | 12:48.87 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Raul Azcona | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:04.46 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Jason Gallo | Jr | St Francis Central C | 13:05.23 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Simran Bains | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 13:09.52 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Sami Khan | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 13:10.66 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | David Lewman | Jr | North Monterey County | 13:11.68 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Avila | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:12.62 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Adam Kahn | Jr | St Francis Central C | 13:13.69 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Noah Kirsch | Jr | Carmel | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Ricardo Dejesus | Jr | Greenfield | 13:18.35 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Miller | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 13:28.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Juan Flores | Fr | Firebaugh | 13:33.89 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Joaquin Covarrubias | Jr | Palma | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Moreno | Jr | Watsonville | 13:40.89 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Shaun Tucker | Jr | King City | 13:45.57 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Javier Lemus | Jr | North Monterey County | 13:48.43 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Razo | Fr | Gunderson | 13:50.65 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Vincent Ravalin | Jr | Carmel | 14:19.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Michael Perez | Jr | Palma | 14:23.21 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Zachery Mccormic | Jr | Leland | 14:27.35 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Emite Blacks | Jr | King City | 14:37.43 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Rohan Warner | Jr | Carmel | 15:16.88 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Erik Chavarin | Jr | Seaside | 15:21.48 | 7:41 | |||||||
56 | Kush Patel | So | BASIS Independent Si | 15:35.06 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Jozabad Sanchez | Jr | Seaside | 15:35.24 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Sampson Miller | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:45.19 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Eduardo Garcia | Jr | Greenfield | 15:45.43 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Marvin Cisneros | Greenfield | 16:18.83 | 8:09 | ||||||||
61 | Swastyak Gaur | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:31.71 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Cobey Davis | Jr | Seaside | 16:44.92 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Maxim Clark | Jr | Carmel | 16:53.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Medina | Fr | Firebaugh | 17:00.66 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Stefanou | Fr | Pacific Grove | 10:34.84 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Christian Chavez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:30.81 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Emiliano Quintero | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:31.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Brendan Fitzgerald | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 11:33.45 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Gutierrez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:33.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Carson Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 11:34.92 | 5:47 | 1/3 | 3/11 | 4/18 | ||||
7 | Erik Servin | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 11:35.34 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Hrishi Kachhia | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 11:37.03 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Robertson Rice | Fr | Pacific Grove | 11:37.51 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Rylan Suyeishi | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 11:38.15 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Phillip Sites | Fr | Palma | 11:48.84 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Leo Lauritzen | Fr | Pacific Grove | 11:50.65 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Leonardo Rocha | Fr | North Monterey County | 11:55.01 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Aidan Lafferty | Fr | Palma | 11:57.33 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 11:57.6 | 5:59 | 2/3 | 6/11 | 5/15 | ||||
16 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 11:58.02 | 5:59 | 3/3 | 7/11 | 3/11 | ||||
17 | Svenn Eyjolfsson | Fr | Carmel | 12:00.46 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Parker Mcanally | Fr | Pacific Grove | 12:09.01 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Ricardo Ortiz | Fr | Greenfield | 12:09.21 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Paul Kane | Fr | St Francis Central C | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Manuel Villa | Fr | North Monterey County | 12:21.05 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Jack Busch | Fr | Palma | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Knight | Fr | Carmel | 12:28.14 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | David Velasquez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:29.73 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Skylar Berggren | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 12:31.95 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Rudy Rodriguez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:32.33 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Damian Rivas | Fr | Watsonville | 12:38.11 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Ricardo Nunez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:40.18 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Angel Magana | Fr | North Monterey County | 12:40.89 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Andres Domingues | Fr | Greenfield | 12:43.26 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Brian Pham | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 12:44.87 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Jack Piro | Fr | Leland | 12:45.53 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Niko Gutierrez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:47.36 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | James Chau | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 12:48.61 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Sebastian Raya | Fr | Greenfield | 12:51.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Sebastian Diego Ro | Fr | Seaside | 12:54.49 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Fabrisio Naranjo | Fr | North Monterey County | 12:55.71 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Arenas | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:56.31 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Manuel Castro | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:57.16 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Jose Aguilar | Fr | North Monterey County | 12:58.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Rossi | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 12:59.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Slavich | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 13:02.27 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | David Cordier | Fr | Carmel | 13:03.86 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Diego Trujillo | Fr | Gunderson | 13:05.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Martinez | Fr | Greenfield | 13:07.61 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Andres Cervantes | Fr | King City | 13:12.32 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Fr | Leland | 13:26.21 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Danny Rivera | Fr | North Monterey County | 13:34.86 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Martinez | Fr | Greenfield | 13:35.92 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Jie Li | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:36.55 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Nathaniel Robles | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:41.21 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Theodore Rialson | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:42.75 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Gio Garcia | Fr | St Francis Central C | 13:43.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Dominguez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 13:48.16 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Francisco Santillan | Fr | Firebaugh | 13:50.34 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Martinez | Jr | King City | 13:52.44 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Aldo Cruz | Fr | North Monterey County | 13:52.72 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Danny Andrade | Fr | Palma | 13:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Diego Magana | Fr | Firebaugh | 13:57.78 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Smithro | Fr | Pacific Grove | 14:08.94 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Marquise Martinez | Fr | North Monterey County | 14:11.13 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Alex Andrade | Fr | Palma | 14:16.55 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Alvaro Cortes | Fr | Firebaugh | 14:18.38 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Mayukh Das | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:19.84 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Leo Andrade | Fr | North Monterey County | 14:23.68 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Tristan Fabiunke | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 14:24.01 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Matt Cornelison | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 14:39.53 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Josiah Russell | Fr | Seaside | 14:41.46 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Salvador Lopez | Fr | Palma | 14:46.01 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Rishikesh Cheruvu | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:49.77 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Adrian Alvarado | Fr | North Monterey County | 14:54.81 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Martinez Pa | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 15:02.09 | 7:31 | |||||||
73 | Benjamin Salden | Fr | North Monterey County | 15:09.31 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Isaian Martinez | Fr | Palma | 15:11.66 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Miles Prekoski | Fr | Carmel | 15:19.99 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Vinh Truong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:31.89 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Wilson Wu | Fr | BASIS Independent Si | 15:37.42 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Aidrian Floyd | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:46.16 | 7:53 | |||||||
79 | Bobby Tejeda | Fr | North Monterey County | 15:52.27 | 7:56 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Santillan | So | Firebaugh | 16:09.08 | 8:05 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Aceves | Fr | St Francis Central C | 16:14.48 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Khuu-tran | Fr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 16:19.08 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Isaias Berber | Fr | Firebaugh | 16:29.78 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Fitzgerald | Fr | Palma | 16:40.57 | 8:20 | |||||||
85 | Angel Hernandez | Fr | Greenfield | 16:46.72 | 8:23 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Hannah | Fr | St Francis Central C | 16:52.79 | 8:26 | |||||||
87 | Antonio Cazarez | Fr | North Monterey County | 17:02.28 | 8:31 | |||||||
88 | Liam Fitzgerald | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:19.96 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Christian Ortiz | Fr | North Monterey County | 17:24.17 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Martin Ramos | Fr | Greenfield | 17:27.42 | 8:44 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Nguyen | Fr | Gunderson | 17:52.08 | 8:56 | |||||||
92 | Erik Aceves | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:10.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Dang | Fr | Greenfield | 18:10.93 | 9:05 | |||||||
94 | Eduardo Hernandez | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:31.16 | 9:16 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Perez | Fr | Greenfield | 18:50.98 | 9:25 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Ackerman-ta | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:23.38 | 9:42 | |||||||
97 | Tomas Medina | Fr | Firebaugh | 19:48.33 | 9:54 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Castro | Fr | St Francis Central C | 20:35.09 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.