Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Fr | F/S | 17:33 | 6:24 | 2.74 | 9/28 | 1/7 | 6/15 | 3/4 | 18:01 (0:28,2.6) |
18:01 (0:28,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Brian Luu | Jr | V | 17:37 | 6:26 | 2.74 | 20/27 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 2/4 | 20:10 (2:33,12.6) |
17:59 (0:22,2.0) |
17:59 (0:22,2.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) | |
Bryan Ramirez | So | F/S | 17:54 | 6:32 | 2.74 | 14/28 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 3/4 | 19:32 (1:38,8.4) |
20:30 (2:36,12.7) |
18:50 (0:56,5.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Smith | Fr | V | 16:48 | 6:08 | 2.74 | 13/27 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 3/4 | 17:37 (0:49,4.6) |
17:37 (0:49,4.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Edgar Williams | So | V | 16:03 | 5:51 | 2.74 | 6/27 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/4 | 16:36 (0:33,3.3) |
16:55 (0:52,5.1) |
16:13 (0:10,1.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ethan Leahy | So | V | 17:09 | 6:16 | 2.74 | 16/27 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 2/4 | 17:36 (0:27,2.6) |
17:36 (0:27,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Hector Morestin | So | Res | 18:28 | 6:44 | 2.74 | 14/90 | 1/1 | 11/15 | 7/8 | |||||
Jake Weber | Sr | V | 18:16 | 6:40 | 2.74 | 25/27 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 1/3 | 18:22 (0:06,0.5) |
19:24 (1:08,5.8) |
17:06 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Justin Taylor | So | F/S | 19:02 | 6:57 | 2.74 | 25/28 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 2/4 | 22:12 (3:10,14.3) |
20:31 (1:29,7.2) |
20:31 (1:29,7.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Owen Davies | Fr | F/S | 18:29 | 6:45 | 2.74 | 19/28 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 3/4 | 19:56 (1:27,7.3) |
19:56 (1:27,7.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ronaldo Cruz | So | F/S | 18:33 | 6:46 | 2.74 | 21/28 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 3/4 | 20:10 (1:37,8.0) |
20:10 (1:37,8.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ross Mathews | So | F/S | 18:45 | 6:51 | 2.74 | 24/28 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 3/4 | 21:26 (2:41,12.5) |
19:52 (1:07,5.6) |
19:52 (1:07,5.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | F/S | 18:09 | 6:37 | 2.74 | 17/28 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 4/4 | 19:03 (0:54,4.7) |
19:03 (0:54,4.7) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuuki Okazaki | So | V | 16:25 | 5:59 | 2.74 | 9/27 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 3/4 | 16:42 (0:17,1.7) |
16:33 (0:08,0.8) |
16:29 (0:04,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zach Krone | Jr | V | 17:02 | 6:13 | 2.74 | 14/27 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 2/4 | 19:38 (2:36,13.2) |
19:38 (2:36,13.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 83:27 1:06 |
2.74 | 6:05 | 5:51 | 6:16 | 58 | 5:48 | 88:59 (5:32,6.2) |
86:40 (3:13,3.7) |
82:23 | Now we are rolling! (LY, LR) | Edgar Williams (6), Yuuki Okazaki (9), Carson Smith (13), Zach Krone (14), Ethan Leahy (16) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 90:38 1:00 |
2.74 | 6:37 | 6:24 | 6:46 | 80 | 6:09 | 96:39 (6:01,6.2) |
97:22 (6:44,6.9) |
92:13 (1:35,1.7%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Brandon Johnson (9), Bryan Ramirez (14), Wassim Zahzah (17), Owen Davies (19), Ronaldo Cruz (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Walker | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Julio Cerda | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:43 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:44 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 15:55 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Angel Akawi | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 15:58 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Edgar Williams | So | Santa Teresa | 16:03 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/4 | 16:36 (0:33) |
16:55 (0:52) |
16:13 (0:10) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Matt Coleman | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Campos | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:23 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Yuuki Okazaki | So | Santa Teresa | 16:25 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 3/4 | 16:42 (0:17) |
16:33 (0:08) |
16:29 (0:04) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | William Cui | Jr | Leland | 16:25 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Mustafa Abdulla | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:27 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Don Le | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:36 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Carson Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 16:48 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 3/4 | 17:37 (0:49) |
17:37 (0:49) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Zach Krone | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:02 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 2/4 | 19:38 (2:36) |
19:38 (2:36) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Dibyojyoti Chowdhury | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Leahy | So | Santa Teresa | 17:09 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 2/4 | 17:36 (0:27) |
17:36 (0:27) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Marco Milinovich | Jr | Leland | 17:28 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Evan Leung | Jr | Leland | 17:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Vo | Sr | Leland | 17:36 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Brian Luu | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:37 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 2/4 | 20:10 (2:33) |
17:59 (0:22) |
17:59 (0:22) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Ricardo Rios | Sr | Leland | 17:43 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Mella | Jr | Leland | 18:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Arshome Sahagun | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Michael Acosta | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:09 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Jake Weber | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:16 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 1/3 | 18:22 (0:06) |
19:24 (1:08) |
17:06 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
26 | Sean Gemechu | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Vincent Hsing | Jr | Leland | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
79:33 15:55 5:48 |
21 | Zach Walker Jr 15:34 5:41 1 |
Julio Cerda Jr 15:43 5:44 2 |
Nic Dinsdale Jr 15:44 5:45 3 |
Matt Coleman Sr 16:09 5:54 7 |
Andrew Campos Sr 16:23 5:59 8 |
Mustafa Abdulla Jr 16:27 6:00 11 |
Sean Gemechu Jr 18:27 6:44 26 |
2 | Santa Teresa 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:06 |
83:27 16:41 6:05 |
58 | Edgar Williams So 16:03 5:51 6 |
Yuuki Okazaki So 16:25 5:59 9 |
Carson Smith Fr 16:48 6:08 13 |
Zach Krone Jr 17:02 6:13 14 |
Ethan Leahy So 17:09 6:16 16 |
Brian Luu Jr 17:37 6:26 20 |
Jake Weber Sr 18:16 6:40 25 |
3 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
83:42 16:44 6:07 |
59 | Siddhartha Krishnan Sr 15:55 5:49 4 |
Angel Akawi Sr 15:58 5:50 5 |
Don Le Sr 16:36 6:04 12 |
Dibyojyoti Chowdhury So 17:08 6:15 15 |
Arshome Sahagun So 18:05 6:36 23 |
Michael Acosta Jr 18:09 6:37 24 |
|
4 | Leland 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
86:45 17:21 6:20 |
85 | William Cui Jr 16:25 5:59 10 |
Marco Milinovich Jr 17:28 6:22 17 |
Evan Leung Jr 17:33 6:24 18 |
Daniel Vo Sr 17:36 6:25 19 |
Ricardo Rios Sr 17:43 6:28 21 |
Matthew Mella Jr 18:02 6:35 22 |
Vincent Hsing Jr 18:33 6:46 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Wilkinson | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Nagaganesh Jhiadanki | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | George Nijhia | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Jack Bartoszek | So | Willow Glen | 17:29 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | James Papadakis | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:35 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Clark | Willow Glen | 17:38 | 6:26 | ||||||||
7 | Jonathan Vu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:45 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Coffman | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:47 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Christian Moreland | Westmont | 17:58 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Angel Palomino | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Mendez | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Christian Wiebe | So | Leland | 18:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Luis Toledo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Hector Morestin | So | Santa Teresa | 18:28 | 6:44 | 1/1 | 11/15 | 7/8 | ||||
15 | Keahi Puntanilla | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Sepulveda | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Lumbaya Cadwising | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:59 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Johnny Tram | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:01 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Jant Carter | Westmont | 19:05 | 6:58 | ||||||||
20 | Ashwin Ranade | Westmont | 19:06 | 6:58 | ||||||||
21 | William Chung | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:14 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Franklin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:14 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Villalpondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Fr | Leland | 19:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Alec Galbo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:20 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:28 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Nate Wright | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:29 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Alex Sen | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:29 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Ayush Mather | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:29 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Grant Fields | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:44 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Brian Huynh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:47 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Daryl Dinh | So | Silver Creek | 19:54 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Simran Bains | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Jie Li | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:14 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Sukhman Bains | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:15 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Dang | Silver Creek | 20:16 | 7:24 | ||||||||
39 | Mason Butow | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:22 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Savion Payne | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:34 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Harrison Hong | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:36 | 7:31 | |||||||
42 | Ken Hinh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:42 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Zachery Mccormic | Jr | Leland | 20:44 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Lim | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Josef Lava | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Duncan Weiss | So | Leland | 20:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Vinh Truong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Mayuka Das | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Alphonso Do | Sr | Silver Creek | 21:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Devin Sez | So | Leland | 21:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
53 | Clement Le-ba | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
54 | Aidan Latimer | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Sean Vu | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Carlo Ramos | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:30 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Dario Silva | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:31 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Caberto | So | Silver Creek | 21:31 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Brian Cung | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:33 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Nguyen2 | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:38 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Bill Li | So | Leland | 21:49 | 7:58 | |||||||
62 | Jose Sandoval | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:50 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | John James | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:51 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Max Hidzick | So | Silver Creek | 21:52 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Justin Espiritu | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:55 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Dimitry Vartan | So | Leland | 21:57 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Rae Casiano | So | Piedmont Hills | 22:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Carl Kennedy | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Chiang | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:32 | 8:13 | |||||||
70 | Richikesh Cheruvu | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
71 | Jamaes Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:43 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Eric Schultz | Westmont | 22:59 | 8:23 | ||||||||
73 | Xuhui Nian | Westmont | 23:00 | 8:24 | ||||||||
74 | Cleon Doan | Jr | Andrew Hill | 23:10 | 8:27 | |||||||
75 | Sudarsan Kannan | So | Silver Creek | 23:14 | 8:29 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Le | So | Evergreen Valley | 23:14 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Ben Vo | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:43 | 8:39 | |||||||
78 | Aidrian Floyd | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:52 | 8:43 | |||||||
79 | Antony Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
80 | Nico Nasser | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:03 | 8:47 | |||||||
81 | Alex Pham | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:06 | 8:48 | |||||||
82 | Ramon Sanchez | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:07 | 8:48 | |||||||
83 | Gary Kong | So | Piedmont Hills | 24:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
84 | David Vo | So | Leland | 25:32 | 9:19 | |||||||
85 | Emilio G | Fr | Silver Creek | 25:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
86 | Thomas To | Westmont | 26:41 | 9:44 | ||||||||
87 | Spencer Floyd | So | Evergreen Valley | 27:02 | 9:52 | |||||||
88 | Harrison Ngo | Sr | Andrew Hill | 27:37 | 10:05 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Ackerman | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 31:33 | 11:31 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Sokry | Sr | Andrew Hill | 33:35 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Del Canto | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:30 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Alex Asch | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:43 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Julian Ramirez | So | Willow Glen | 16:55 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Koketsu | So | Willow Glen | 16:57 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Devon Nuti | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Josh Grzymala | So | Willow Glen | 17:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | William Calder | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:15 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Ky Hoang | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:27 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:33 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 6/15 | 3/4 | 18:01 (0:28) |
18:01 (0:28) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:34 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Hrishi Kachia | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:37 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Sal Nesci | So | Leland | 17:45 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Rylan Suyeishi | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 17:54 | 6:32 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 3/4 | 19:32 (1:38) |
20:30 (2:36) |
18:50 (0:56) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Patrick Callahan | Fr | Leland | 17:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Reagan Orth | So | Leland | 18:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:09 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 4/4 | 19:03 (0:54) |
19:03 (0:54) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Noor Seale | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Owen Davies | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:29 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 3/4 | 19:56 (1:27) |
19:56 (1:27) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Austin Soe | So | Leland | 18:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Ronaldo Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 18:33 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 3/4 | 20:10 (1:37) |
20:10 (1:37) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Jason Bechdolt | So | Leland | 18:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Brian Pham | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 18:45 | 6:51 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 3/4 | 21:26 (2:41) |
19:52 (1:07) |
19:52 (1:07) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 19:02 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 2/4 | 22:12 (3:10) |
20:31 (1:29) |
20:31 (1:29) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Ethan Soe | Fr | Leland | 19:23 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Yousef Shaikh | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:36 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Paquet | So | Leland | 20:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
84:12 16:50 6:09 |
15 | Marco Del Canto Fr 16:30 6:01 1 |
Alex Asch Fr 16:43 6:06 2 |
Julian Ramirez So 16:55 6:10 3 |
Nathan Koketsu So 16:57 6:11 4 |
Devon Nuti Fr 17:07 6:15 5 |
Josh Grzymala So 17:10 6:16 6 |
Aidan Choy-marshall Fr 17:34 6:25 10 |
2 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
88:29 17:42 6:28 |
57 | William Calder So 17:15 6:18 7 |
Ky Hoang So 17:27 6:22 8 |
Hrishi Kachia Fr 17:37 6:26 11 |
Rylan Suyeishi Fr 17:50 6:31 13 |
Noor Seale So 18:20 6:41 18 |
Brian Pham Fr 18:39 6:48 23 |
Yousef Shaikh So 19:36 7:09 27 |
3 | Santa Teresa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
90:38 18:08 6:37 |
80 | Brandon Johnson Fr 17:33 6:24 9 |
Bryan Ramirez So 17:54 6:32 14 |
Wassim Zahzah Fr 18:09 6:37 17 |
Owen Davies Fr 18:29 6:45 19 |
Ronaldo Cruz So 18:33 6:46 21 |
Ross Mathews So 18:45 6:51 24 |
Justin Taylor So 19:02 6:57 25 |
4 | Leland 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
90:56 18:11 6:38 |
85 | Sal Nesci So 17:45 6:29 12 |
Patrick Callahan Fr 17:57 6:33 15 |
Reagan Orth So 18:08 6:37 16 |
Austin Soe So 18:32 6:46 20 |
Jason Bechdolt So 18:34 6:47 22 |
Ethan Soe Fr 19:23 7:04 26 |
Anthony Paquet So 20:46 7:35 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.