Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/6/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Thien | So | Res | 25:48 | 9:25 | 2.74 | 80/88 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 7/7 | 26:15 (0:27,1.7) |
23:08 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Anthony Salazar | Jr | Res | 18:07 | 6:37 | 2.74 | 6/88 | 1/4 | 10/17 | 3/7 | 19:22 (1:15,6.5) |
18:36 (0:29,2.6) |
18:36 (0:29,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brandon Johnson | Fr | F/S | 17:08 | 6:15 | 2.74 | 2/25 | 1/6 | 6/17 | 2/4 | 17:33 (0:25,2.4) |
17:33 (0:25,2.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Brian Luu | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:29 | 2.74 | 21/27 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/4 | 19:21 (1:34,8.1) |
17:37 | 17:37 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Bryan Ramirez | So | F/S | 19:11 | 7:00 | 2.74 | 19/25 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 2/4 | 18:50 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
Carson Smith | Fr | V | 16:47 | 6:08 | 2.74 | 14/27 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/4 | 16:48 (0:01,0.1) |
16:48 (0:01,0.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Edgar Williams | So | V | 17:01 | 6:13 | 2.74 | 16/27 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 2/4 | 16:13 | 16:03 | 16:03 | ||
Ethan Leahy | So | V | 16:43 | 6:06 | 2.74 | 12/27 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/4 | 18:00 (1:17,7.1) |
17:09 (0:26,2.5) |
17:09 (0:26,2.5) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hector Morestin | So | Res | 18:08 | 6:37 | 2.74 | 7/88 | 2/4 | 11/17 | 2/7 | 18:28 (0:20,1.8) |
18:28 (0:20,1.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jake Weber | Sr | V | 18:00 | 6:34 | 2.74 | 23/27 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 1/3 | 17:53 | 18:16 (0:16,1.5) |
17:06 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Justin Taylor | So | F/S | 19:04 | 6:58 | 2.74 | 18/25 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 20:47 (1:43,8.3) |
19:02 | 19:02 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Manuel Haro | Jr | Res | 20:16 | 7:24 | 2.74 | 39/88 | 3/4 | 16/17 | 7/7 | 19:12 | 18:25 | |||
Owen Davies | Fr | F/S | 18:28 | 6:44 | 2.74 | 12/25 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 3/4 | 18:29 (0:01,0.1) |
18:29 (0:01,0.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ross Mathews | So | F/S | 19:21 | 7:04 | 2.74 | 20/25 | 6/6 | 15/17 | 2/3 | 20:36 (1:15,6.1) |
18:45 | 18:45 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | F/S | 17:57 | 6:33 | 2.74 | 9/25 | 2/6 | 8/17 | 2/4 | 18:09 (0:12,1.1) |
18:09 (0:12,1.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuuki Okazaki | So | V | 16:14 | 5:55 | 2.74 | 6/27 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/4 | 17:06 (0:52,5.1) |
16:25 (0:11,1.1) |
16:25 (0:11,1.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zach Krone | Jr | V | 16:43 | 6:06 | 2.74 | 13/27 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 3/4 | 17:02 (0:19,1.9) |
17:02 (0:19,1.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 83:28 0:47 |
2.74 | 6:06 | 5:55 | 6:13 | 61 | 5:53 | 85:43 (2:15,2.6) |
83:27 | 82:23 | Now we are rolling! (LY) | Yuuki Okazaki (6), Ethan Leahy (12), Zach Krone (13), Carson Smith (14), Edgar Williams (16) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 91:48 2:03 |
2.74 | 6:42 | 6:15 | 7:00 | 60 | 6:19 | 92:13 (0:25,0.5) |
90:38 | 90:38 | Now we are rolling! (LY) | Brandon Johnson (2), Wassim Zahzah (9), Owen Davies (12), Justin Taylor (18), Bryan Ramirez (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Adams | Sr | Westmont | 15:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Zach Walker | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Macquiddy | Fr | Westmont | 15:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Jason Gomez | Jr | Westmont | 15:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Matt Coleman | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:11 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Yuuki Okazaki | So | Santa Teresa | 16:14 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 3/4 | 17:06 (0:52) |
16:25 (0:11) |
16:25 (0:11) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Mustafa Abdulla | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:18 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Tim Arredondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:18 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Julio Cerda | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:19 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Dean Jones | So | Silver Creek | 16:33 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Leahy | So | Santa Teresa | 16:43 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 3/4 | 18:00 (1:17) |
17:09 (0:26) |
17:09 (0:26) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Zach Krone | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:43 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 3/4 | 17:02 (0:19) |
17:02 (0:19) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Carson Smith | Fr | Santa Teresa | 16:47 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/4 | 16:48 (0:01) |
16:48 (0:01) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Edward Verzosa | So | Silver Creek | 16:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Edgar Williams | So | Santa Teresa | 17:01 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 2/4 | 16:13 | 16:03 | 16:03 | |
17 | Christian Moreland | Jr | Westmont | 17:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Ho | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:36 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Lance Dagdagan | Jr | Westmont | 17:40 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Justin Macquiddy | Jr | Westmont | 17:44 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Brian Luu | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:47 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 3/4 | 19:21 (1:34) |
17:37 | 17:37 | Great job!!! (LY) |
22 | Andy Nguyen | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Jake Weber | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:00 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 9/17 | 1/3 | 17:53 | 18:16 (0:16) |
17:06 | Great job!!! (LR) |
24 | Preet Patel | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Ruiz | Sr | Westmont | 18:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Do | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:21 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | George Nijihia | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
80:36 16:07 5:53 |
31 | Zach Walker Jr 15:30 5:39 2 |
Matt Coleman Sr 16:11 5:54 5 |
Mustafa Abdulla Jr 16:18 5:57 7 |
Tim Arredondo Sr 16:18 5:57 8 |
Julio Cerda Jr 16:19 5:57 9 |
Nic Dinsdale Jr 16:20 5:58 10 |
|
2 | Westmont 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
81:26 16:17 5:57 |
44 | Julian Adams Sr 15:03 5:30 1 |
Garrett Macquiddy Fr 15:34 5:41 3 |
Jason Gomez Jr 15:36 5:42 4 |
Christian Moreland Jr 17:33 6:24 17 |
Lance Dagdagan Jr 17:40 6:27 19 |
Justin Macquiddy Jr 17:44 6:28 20 |
Nicholas Ruiz Sr 18:07 6:37 25 |
3 | Santa Teresa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
83:28 16:42 6:06 |
61 | Yuuki Okazaki So 16:14 5:55 6 |
Ethan Leahy So 16:43 6:06 12 |
Zach Krone Jr 16:43 6:06 13 |
Carson Smith Fr 16:47 6:08 14 |
Edgar Williams So 17:01 6:13 16 |
Brian Luu Jr 17:47 6:29 21 |
Jake Weber Sr 18:00 6:34 23 |
4 | Silver Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
86:55 17:23 6:21 |
90 | Dean Jones So 16:33 6:02 11 |
Edward Verzosa So 16:51 6:09 15 |
Christopher Ho Sr 17:36 6:25 18 |
Andy Nguyen Jr 17:54 6:32 22 |
Preet Patel Jr 18:01 6:35 24 |
Christopher Do Jr 19:21 7:04 26 |
George Nijihia Jr 20:54 7:38 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Gemechu | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:13 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Jack Bartoszek | So | Willow Glen | 17:21 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Vu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Adrian Mendez | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Coffman | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Salazar | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:07 | 6:37 | 1/4 | 10/17 | 3/7 | 19:22 (1:15) |
18:36 (0:29) |
18:36 (0:29) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Hector Morestin | So | Santa Teresa | 18:08 | 6:37 | 2/4 | 11/17 | 2/7 | 18:28 (0:20) |
18:28 (0:20) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Lucas Clark | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:09 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Qiu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | James Wilkinson | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Justin Mcgrift | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Keahi Puntanilla | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Angel Palomino | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Lumbaya Cadwising | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Danny Mendez | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:46 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Sunny Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 18:51 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Tuan Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 18:53 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Clement Le-ba | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 18:54 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Quetin Le-ba | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 18:56 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Ernst | Jr | Westmont | 18:58 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Jack Carter | Westmont | 19:01 | 6:56 | ||||||||
22 | Johnny Tram | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Ashwin Ranade | Jr | Westmont | 19:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Michael Schraml | So | Willow Glen | 19:09 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Danh Do | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:13 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Vinh Truong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Fernando Camacho | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:22 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Villalpondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:25 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Ayush Mather | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:28 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Grant Fields | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:33 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Luis Toledo | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:35 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Harrison Hong | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:36 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | William Chung | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:40 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Brian Huynh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:49 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Sukhman Bains | So | Evergreen Valley | 20:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Alan Gua | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Dang | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Manuel Haro | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:16 | 7:24 | 3/4 | 16/17 | 7/7 | 19:12 | 18:25 | ||
40 | Nate Wright | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:21 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Londen Pham | Westmont | 20:26 | 7:27 | ||||||||
43 | Anthony Hofing | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:34 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Franklin Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 20:47 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Savion Payne | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Caberto | So | Silver Creek | 21:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Ken Hinh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Mason Butow | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Brian Le | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Xuhui Nian | Jr | Westmont | 21:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Sean Vu | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:30 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Brandy Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:31 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Jie Li | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:35 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Nguyen2 | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:35 | 7:53 | |||||||
56 | Brian Cung | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:36 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Carlo Ramos | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:38 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Rae Casiano | So | Piedmont Hills | 21:42 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | John James | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:46 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Richikesh Cheruvu | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:58 | 8:01 | |||||||
61 | Dario Silva | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Alphonso Do | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Ben Vo | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Max Hidzick | So | Silver Creek | 22:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
65 | Aidrian Floyd | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:33 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Canh Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
67 | Cleon Doan | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:43 | 8:17 | |||||||
68 | Carl Kennedy | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
69 | Aidan Latimer | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Le | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Brian Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
72 | Gonzalez-lu | Silver Creek | 23:14 | 8:29 | ||||||||
73 | Justin Espiritu | So | Evergreen Valley | 23:30 | 8:35 | |||||||
74 | Alex Pham | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:45 | 8:40 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Chiang | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 24:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
76 | Gary Kong | So | Piedmont Hills | 24:27 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Nico Nasser | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:32 | 8:57 | |||||||
78 | Sudarsan Kannan | So | Silver Creek | 24:38 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Antony Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:55 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Andy Thien | So | Santa Teresa | 25:48 | 9:25 | 4/4 | 17/17 | 7/7 | 26:15 (0:27) |
23:08 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
81 | Spencer Floyd | So | Evergreen Valley | 26:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
82 | Daniyaal Ahmed | Sr | Silver Creek | 26:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
83 | An Le | Fr | Andrew Hill | 27:01 | 9:52 | |||||||
84 | Harrison Ngo | Sr | Andrew Hill | 27:51 | 10:10 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Pham | Jr | Andrew Hill | 29:04 | 10:36 | |||||||
86 | Giovanni Gomez | Fr | Willow Glen | 29:43 | 10:51 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Ackerman | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 29:54 | 10:55 | |||||||
88 | Tommy Sokry | Sr | Andrew Hill | 32:19 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Del Canto | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:52 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:08 | 6:15 | 1/6 | 6/17 | 2/4 | 17:33 (0:25) |
17:33 (0:25) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Julian Ramirez | So | Willow Glen | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Josh Grzymala | So | Willow Glen | 17:24 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Navis | Westmont | 17:25 | 6:21 | ||||||||
6 | James Papadakis | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:26 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Koketsu | So | Willow Glen | 17:33 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Sergio Guijarro | Fr | Silver Creek | 17:39 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:57 | 6:33 | 2/6 | 8/17 | 2/4 | 18:09 (0:12) |
18:09 (0:12) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Connor Wolf | So | Westmont | 18:09 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Chris Carter | So | Westmont | 18:16 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Owen Davies | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:28 | 6:44 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 3/4 | 18:29 (0:01) |
18:29 (0:01) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Alex Asch | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Devon Nuti | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Wong | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Benjamin Logan | So | Westmont | 18:49 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Jayesh Chabra | So | Silver Creek | 18:58 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 19:04 | 6:58 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 3/4 | 20:47 (1:43) |
19:02 | 19:02 | Great job!!! (LY) |
19 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 19:11 | 7:00 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 2/4 | 18:50 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |
20 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 19:21 | 7:04 | 6/6 | 15/17 | 2/3 | 20:36 (1:15) |
18:45 | 18:45 | Great job!!! (LY) |
21 | Allen Chau | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:35 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Minh Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 19:39 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Daryl Dinh | So | Silver Creek | 20:36 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Aparicio | Fr | Silver Creek | 20:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Dandy Bien | Fr | Westmont | 22:40 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
86:37 17:19 6:19 |
21 | Marco Del Canto Fr 16:52 6:09 1 |
Julian Ramirez So 17:22 6:20 3 |
Josh Grzymala So 17:24 6:21 4 |
James Papadakis Fr 17:26 6:22 6 |
Nathan Koketsu So 17:33 6:24 7 |
Alex Asch Fr 18:29 6:45 13 |
Devon Nuti Fr 18:31 6:45 14 |
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
91:48 18:22 6:42 |
60 | Brandon Johnson Fr 17:08 6:15 2 |
Wassim Zahzah Fr 17:57 6:33 9 |
Owen Davies Fr 18:28 6:44 12 |
Justin Taylor So 19:04 6:58 18 |
Bryan Ramirez So 19:11 7:00 19 |
Ross Mathews So 19:21 7:04 20 |
|
3 | Westmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:15 |
95:19 19:04 6:57 |
67 | Kyle Navis - 17:25 6:21 5 |
Connor Wolf So 18:09 6:37 10 |
Chris Carter So 18:16 6:40 11 |
Benjamin Logan So 18:49 6:52 16 |
Dandy Bien Fr 22:40 8:16 25 |
||
4 | Silver Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
94:27 18:53 6:54 |
83 | Sergio Guijarro Fr 17:39 6:26 8 |
Brandon Wong Fr 18:36 6:47 15 |
Jayesh Chabra So 18:58 6:55 17 |
Allen Chau Fr 19:35 7:09 21 |
Minh Nguyen So 19:39 7:10 22 |
Daryl Dinh So 20:36 7:31 23 |
Kevin Aparicio Fr 20:43 7:34 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.