Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/21/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Salazar | Sr | V | 17:00 | 6:12 | 2.74 | 15/28 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 17:22 (0:22,2.1) |
17:22 (0:22,2.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Johnson | So | V | 17:03 | 6:13 | 2.74 | 16/28 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/4 | 17:33 (0:30,2.8) |
17:15 (0:12,1.2) |
16:35 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Brian Luu | Sr | Res | 20:51 | 7:37 | 2.74 | 57/118 | 9/9 | 20/22 | 3/8 | 17:37 | 21:58 (1:07,5.1) |
17:37 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Jr | Res | 17:46 | 6:29 | 2.74 | 4/118 | 2/9 | 10/22 | 2/8 | 17:54 (0:08,0.7) |
17:56 (0:10,0.9) |
17:54 (0:08,0.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caleb Mok | Jr | V | 17:25 | 6:21 | 2.74 | 21/28 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 1/4 | 17:27 (0:02,0.2) |
17:27 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Carson Smith | So | V | 15:38 | 5:42 | 2.74 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/4 | 16:48 (1:10,6.9) |
15:58 (0:20,2.1) |
15:58 (0:20,2.1) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dylan Thomas | So | F/S | 19:36 | 7:09 | 2.74 | 19/26 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 4/4 | 20:55 (1:19,6.3) |
20:30 (0:54,4.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Edgar Williams | Jr | V | 16:38 | 6:04 | 2.74 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/4 | 16:03 | 17:11 (0:33,3.2) |
16:03 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) | |
Ethan Leahy | Jr | Res | 17:16 | 6:18 | 2.74 | 2/118 | 1/9 | 7/22 | 2/8 | 17:09 | 16:11 | 16:11 | ||
Gerald Sarkes | Fr | F/S | 18:55 | 6:54 | 2.74 | 16/26 | 2/6 | 14/22 | 4/4 | 23:24 (4:29,19.2) |
23:24 (4:29,19.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Isaac Camacho | Fr | F/S | 23:02 | 8:24 | 2.74 | 26/26 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 4/4 | 28:02 (5:00,17.8) |
28:02 (5:00,17.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jacob Pineda | Jr | Res | 19:39 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 36/118 | 8/9 | 18/22 | 1/8 | 19:56 (0:17,1.4) |
19:56 (0:17,1.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jimmie Trejo | Fr | F/S | 22:33 | 8:14 | 2.74 | 25/26 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 4/4 | 27:21 (4:48,17.6) |
27:21 (4:48,17.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Taylor | Jr | Res | 18:16 | 6:40 | 2.74 | 11/118 | 3/9 | 11/22 | 2/8 | 19:02 (0:46,4.0) |
18:52 (0:36,3.2) |
18:49 (0:33,2.9) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Res | 18:41 | 6:49 | 2.74 | 17/118 | 4/9 | 12/22 | 2/8 | 19:24 (0:43,3.7) |
17:51 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Manuel Haro | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:49 | 2.74 | 4/28 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/4 | 16:49 (0:54,5.4) |
16:49 (0:54,5.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Marek Pinto | Fr | F/S | 19:49 | 7:14 | 2.74 | 20/26 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 4/4 | 20:07 (0:18,1.5) |
20:07 (0:18,1.5) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Res | 19:26 | 7:06 | 2.74 | 29/118 | 6/9 | 15/22 | 2/8 | 19:53 (0:27,2.3) |
19:53 (0:27,2.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Owen Davies | So | F/S | 17:28 | 6:22 | 2.74 | 4/26 | 1/6 | 9/22 | 3/5 | 18:29 (1:01,5.5) |
19:23 (1:55,9.9) |
17:59 (0:31,2.9) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ross Mathews | Jr | Res | 19:39 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 35/118 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 1/8 | 18:45 | 20:55 (1:16,6.1) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) | |
Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:57 | 2.74 | 5/28 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/4 | 16:25 (0:07,0.7) |
16:18 (0:00,0.0) |
16:14 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Zach Krone | Sr | Res | 18:43 | 6:50 | 2.74 | 18/118 | 5/9 | 13/22 | 2/8 | 17:02 | 17:39 | 16:40 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 81:29 1:22 |
2.74 | 5:57 | 5:42 | 6:12 | 35 | 5:57 | 83:27 (1:58,2.4) |
83:31 (2:02,2.4) |
81:43 (0:14,0.3%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Carson Smith (3), Manuel Haro (4), Yuuki Okazaki (5), Edgar Williams (8), Anthony Salazar (15) | |
Res 1st 5 | 2/8 | 90:42 1:27 |
2.74 | 6:37 | 6:18 | 6:50 | 52 | 6:29 | 95:44 (5:02,5.3) |
95:44 (5:02,5.3%) |
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) | Ethan Leahy (2), Bryan Ramirez (4), Justin Taylor (11), Lucas Chaves Meyles (17), Zach Krone (18) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 98:21 5:05 |
2.74 | 7:11 | 6:22 | 8:14 | 79 | 6:28 | 90:38 | 111:10 (12:49,11.5) |
88:05 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Owen Davies (3), Gerald Sarkes (15), Dylan Thomas (18), Marek Pinto (19), Jimmie Trejo (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Mcacquiddy | So | Westmont | 15:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Jason Gomez | Westmont | 15:35 | 5:41 | ||||||||
3 | Carson Smith | So | Santa Teresa | 15:38 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/4 | 16:48 (1:10) |
15:58 (0:20) |
15:58 (0:20) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Manuel Haro | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:55 | 5:49 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/4 | 16:49 (0:54) |
16:49 (0:54) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:18 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/4 | 16:25 (0:07) |
16:18 (0:00) |
16:14 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
6 | Hrishi Kachhia | So | Evergreen | 16:24 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Clifford Xu | Jr | Evergreen | 16:27 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Edgar Williams | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:38 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/4 | 16:03 | 17:11 (0:33) |
16:03 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) |
9 | Dean Jones | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:45 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Davis | Westmont | 16:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | George Nuhura | Sr | Silver Creek | 16:46 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 16:47 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Unknown Ev | Evergreen | 16:52 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Ishaan Singh | So | Evergreen | 16:55 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Salazar | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:00 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 17:22 (0:22) |
17:22 (0:22) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Brandon Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 17:03 | 6:13 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/4 | 17:33 (0:30) |
17:15 (0:12) |
16:35 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
17 | Arshome Sahagun | Jr | Evergreen | 17:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Ernst | Westmont | 17:11 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Seale Noor | Jr | Evergreen | 17:22 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 17:24 | 6:21 | ||||||||
21 | Caleb Mok | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:25 | 6:21 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 1/4 | 17:27 (0:02) |
17:27 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Michael Acosta | Sr | Evergreen | 17:26 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Preet Patel | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:41 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Carter | So | Westmont | 17:47 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Wong | So | Silver Creek | 17:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Mcgriff | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Andy Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:03 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Chris Do | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:05 | 6:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
81:29 16:18 5:57 |
35 | Carson Smith So 15:38 5:42 3 |
Manuel Haro Sr 15:55 5:49 4 |
Yuuki Okazaki Jr 16:18 5:57 5 |
Edgar Williams Jr 16:38 6:04 8 |
Anthony Salazar Sr 17:00 6:12 15 |
Brandon Johnson So 17:03 6:13 16 |
Caleb Mok Jr 17:25 6:21 21 |
2 | Westmont 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
81:42 16:20 5:58 |
43 | Garrett Mcacquiddy So 15:24 5:37 1 |
Jason Gomez - 15:35 5:41 2 |
Kyle Davis - 16:45 6:07 10 |
Jett Felder - 16:47 6:08 12 |
Tyler Ernst - 17:11 6:16 18 |
Connor Wolf - 17:24 6:21 20 |
Christopher Carter So 17:47 6:29 24 |
3 | Evergreen 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
83:48 16:46 6:07 |
57 | Hrishi Kachhia So 16:24 5:59 6 |
Clifford Xu Jr 16:27 6:00 7 |
Unknown Ev - 16:52 6:09 13 |
Ishaan Singh So 16:55 6:10 14 |
Arshome Sahagun Jr 17:10 6:16 17 |
Seale Noor Jr 17:22 6:20 19 |
Michael Acosta Sr 17:26 6:22 22 |
4 | Silver Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
87:12 17:26 6:22 |
94 | Dean Jones Jr 16:45 6:07 9 |
George Nuhura Sr 16:46 6:07 11 |
Preet Patel Sr 17:41 6:27 23 |
Brandon Wong So 17:58 6:33 25 |
Mcgriff Sr 18:02 6:35 26 |
Andy Nguyen Sr 18:03 6:35 27 |
Chris Do Sr 19:05 6:58 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Grzymala | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:50 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Leahy | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:16 | 6:18 | 1/9 | 7/22 | 2/8 | 17:09 | 16:11 | 16:11 | |
3 | Nathan Koketsu | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:30 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Ramirez | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:46 | 6:29 | 2/9 | 10/22 | 2/8 | 17:54 (0:08) |
17:56 (0:10) |
17:54 (0:08) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nate Wright | So | Willow Glen | 17:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Brian Pedraza | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Caberto | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:56 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Sriman Gattepalli | Fr | Evergreen | 18:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Justin Macquiddy | Westmont | 18:14 | 6:39 | ||||||||
10 | Jayesh Chihabra | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:16 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Justin Taylor | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:16 | 6:40 | 3/9 | 11/22 | 2/8 | 19:02 (0:46) |
18:52 (0:36) |
18:49 (0:33) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Victor Ma | Jr | Evergreen | 18:17 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Brian Pham | So | Evergreen | 18:23 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Evan Leung | Jr | Leland | 18:26 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Jack Bartoszek | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:35 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Marco Milinovich | Sr | Leland | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:41 | 6:49 | 4/9 | 12/22 | 2/8 | 19:24 (0:43) |
17:51 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
18 | Zach Krone | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:43 | 6:50 | 5/9 | 13/22 | 2/8 | 17:02 | 17:39 | 16:40 | |
19 | Tyler Dang | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:50 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Ananaya Damene | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:53 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Jack Carter | Sr | Westmont | 18:55 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Ernest Alaicon | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 18:57 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Vincent Hsing | Sr | Leland | 18:59 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Scott Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:00 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Saketch Malgala | So | Silver Creek | 19:05 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Christian Ragahut | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:07 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Jack Coleman | Westmont | 19:09 | 6:59 | ||||||||
28 | Brian Belluscio | Leland | 19:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
29 | Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:26 | 7:06 | 6/9 | 15/22 | 2/8 | 19:53 (0:27) |
19:53 (0:27) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:29 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Richard Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:30 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Yousef Shaikh | Jr | Evergreen | 19:31 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Devin Sze | Leland | 19:34 | 7:08 | ||||||||
34 | Edward He | Jr | Leland | 19:38 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Ross Mathews | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:39 | 7:10 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 1/8 | 18:45 | 20:55 (1:16) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) |
36 | Jacob Pineda | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:39 | 7:10 | 8/9 | 18/22 | 1/8 | 19:56 (0:17) |
19:56 (0:17) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Chris Abe | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:40 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Vincent Han | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:43 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Lim | Jr | Evergreen | 19:44 | 7:12 | |||||||
40 | Royal Tabaldo | Jr | Evergreen | 19:49 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Peter Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:50 | 7:14 | ||||||||
42 | Jacob Marquez | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:57 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Unknown Wg | Willow Glen | 19:58 | 7:17 | ||||||||
44 | Jeffery Nguyen | So | Evergreen | 20:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Victor Lam | So | Piedmont Hills | 20:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Eric Hsiao | So | Piedmont Hills | 20:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Le | Jr | Evergreen | 20:22 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | George Luu | Jr | Evergreen | 20:22 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Huynh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:24 | 7:27 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Paquet | Jr | Leland | 20:25 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Raj Sheth | Fr | Silver Creek | 20:26 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Justin Mark Perez | Jr | Evergreen | 20:27 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Isaiah Sanidad | Fr | Evergreen | 20:28 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Ibarra | Fr | Evergreen | 20:35 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Fong | Fr | Leland | 20:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 20:47 | 7:35 | ||||||||
57 | Brian Luu | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:51 | 7:37 | 9/9 | 20/22 | 3/8 | 17:37 | 21:58 (1:07) |
17:37 | Great job!!! (LR) |
58 | Tim Wang | So | Piedmont Hills | 20:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
59 | Jackson Nickell | Fr | Westmont | 20:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
60 | Om Goswami | Fr | Evergreen | 20:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Jiang | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Rahul Prasael | Fr | Silver Creek | 20:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
63 | Jalen Wong | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 21:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
65 | Andrew Thai | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Suvir Grover | Evergreen | 21:05 | 7:42 | ||||||||
67 | Joshua Luna | So | Evergreen | 21:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | David Phan | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Nolan Pham | So | Piedmont Hills | 21:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Brian Yuen | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
71 | Adriam Lam | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
72 | William Caraccio | Fr | Westmont | 21:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | Viboll Thach | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Arreola | Fr | Evergreen | 21:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
75 | Zach Mccormic | Sr | Leland | 21:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
76 | Jeffery Lam | So | Piedmont Hills | 21:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Uriel Coronel | So | Willow Glen | 21:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Jairus Thomas | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:34 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Wong | Fr | Evergreen | 21:35 | 7:53 | |||||||
80 | Queintin Le-ba | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:36 | 7:53 | |||||||
81 | Andy Truong | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:40 | 7:54 | |||||||
82 | Jason Louie | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:45 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Phan | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:45 | 7:56 | |||||||
84 | Joshua Miller | Sr | Evergreen | 21:46 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Ramos | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:49 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Didone | Fr | Westmont | 21:50 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Jamie Lomeli | Fr | Andrew Hill | 21:57 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Dandy Bien | So | Westmont | 21:59 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Chaney | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Shi | Fr | Leland | 22:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
91 | Katen Iyer | Sr | Leland | 22:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
92 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Ken Hinh | Sr | Andrew Hill | 22:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
94 | Aaron He | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Le | So | Evergreen | 22:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
96 | Peter Chong | Leland | 22:47 | 8:19 | ||||||||
97 | Phu Truong | Fr | Evergreen | 22:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
98 | Dylan Waste | So | Westmont | 22:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
99 | Wesley Shen | Fr | Leland | 22:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
100 | Dustin Tran | Jr | Andrew Hill | 23:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
101 | Anh Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 23:10 | 8:27 | |||||||
102 | Issaih Aguirre | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:12 | 8:28 | |||||||
104 | Steven Tran | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 23:16 | 8:29 | |||||||
105 | Aidan Latimer | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:23 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Emuluo Gonzalez | So | Silver Creek | 23:26 | 8:33 | |||||||
107 | Mateo Arreola | Fr | Evergreen | 23:41 | 8:39 | |||||||
108 | Adil Quamar | Jr | Leland | 23:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Kenny | So | Silver Creek | 24:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
110 | Sean Vu | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:50 | 9:04 | |||||||
111 | Justin Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 25:09 | 9:11 | |||||||
112 | Jai Ramamurthy | Fr | Silver Creek | 26:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
113 | Canh Nguyen | Sr | Andrew Hill | 26:38 | 9:43 | |||||||
114 | Unknown We | Westmont | 27:56 | 10:12 | ||||||||
115 | Julian Rios | Fr | Andrew Hill | 28:18 | 10:20 | |||||||
116 | Alan Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 28:26 | 10:23 | |||||||
117 | Trung Van | Fr | Andrew Hill | 29:19 | 10:42 | |||||||
118 | Alan Yu | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 33:25 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
88:44 17:45 6:29 |
30 | Josh Grzymala Jr 16:50 6:09 1 |
Nathan Koketsu Jr 17:30 6:23 3 |
Nate Wright So 17:54 6:32 5 |
Brian Pedraza Jr 17:55 6:32 6 |
Jack Bartoszek Jr 18:35 6:47 15 |
Ananaya Damene Fr 18:53 6:54 20 |
Jacob Marquez Fr 19:57 7:17 41 |
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
90:42 18:08 6:37 |
52 | Ethan Leahy Jr 17:16 6:18 2 |
Bryan Ramirez Jr 17:46 6:29 4 |
Justin Taylor Jr 18:16 6:40 11 |
Lucas Chaves Meyles Jr 18:41 6:49 17 |
Zach Krone Sr 18:43 6:50 18 |
Nicholas Oduma Sr 19:26 7:06 29 |
Ross Mathews Jr 19:39 7:10 35 |
3 | Silver Creek 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
93:14 18:39 6:48 |
87 | Kyle Caberto Jr 17:56 6:33 7 |
Jayesh Chihabra Jr 18:16 6:40 10 |
Tyler Dang Sr 18:50 6:52 19 |
Saketch Malgala So 19:05 6:58 25 |
Christian Ragahut Jr 19:07 6:59 26 |
Raj Sheth Fr 20:26 7:27 47 |
Rahul Prasael Fr 20:58 7:39 50 |
4 | Evergreen 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
94:02 18:48 6:52 |
103 | Sriman Gattepalli Fr 18:07 6:37 8 |
Victor Ma Jr 18:17 6:40 12 |
Brian Pham So 18:23 6:43 13 |
Yousef Shaikh Jr 19:31 7:07 32 |
Jonathan Lim Jr 19:44 7:12 38 |
Royal Tabaldo Jr 19:49 7:14 39 |
Jeffery Nguyen So 20:01 7:18 42 |
5 | Leland 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
94:53 18:59 6:56 |
114 | Evan Leung Jr 18:26 6:44 14 |
Marco Milinovich Sr 18:37 6:48 16 |
Vincent Hsing Sr 18:59 6:56 23 |
Brian Belluscio - 19:17 7:02 28 |
Devin Sze - 19:34 7:08 33 |
Edward He Jr 19:38 7:10 34 |
Anthony Paquet Jr 20:25 7:27 46 |
6 | Westmont 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
98:32 19:42 7:12 |
158 | Justin Macquiddy - 18:14 6:39 9 |
Jack Carter Sr 18:55 6:54 21 |
Jack Coleman - 19:09 6:59 27 |
Jackson Nickell Fr 20:53 7:37 49 |
William Caraccio Fr 21:21 7:48 52 |
Nicholas Didone Fr 21:50 7:58 54 |
Dandy Bien So 21:59 8:01 56 |
7 | Piedmont Hills 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
97:51 19:34 7:09 |
168 | Ernest Alaicon Fr 18:57 6:55 22 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 19:29 7:07 30 |
Chris Abe So 19:40 7:11 36 |
Vincent Han So 19:43 7:12 37 |
Victor Lam So 20:02 7:19 43 |
Eric Hsiao So 20:13 7:23 44 |
Tim Wang So 20:52 7:37 48 |
8 | Andrew Hill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
99:54 19:59 7:18 |
191 | Scott Nguyen Jr 19:00 6:56 24 |
Richard Nguyen Jr 19:30 7:07 31 |
Peter Nguyen - 19:50 7:14 40 |
Kevin Huynh Sr 20:24 7:27 45 |
David Phan Jr 21:10 7:44 51 |
Viboll Thach Jr 21:22 7:48 53 |
Jamie Lomeli Fr 21:57 8:01 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hrishikesk Joshi | Fr | Westmont | 16:37 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Shawn Hogh | So | Westmont | 17:24 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Arzola | Fr | Andrew Hill | 17:28 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Owen Davies | So | Santa Teresa | 17:28 | 6:22 | 1/6 | 9/22 | 3/5 | 18:29 (1:01) |
19:23 (1:55) |
17:59 (0:31) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Brandon Chang | Fr | Silver Creek | 17:43 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Nishanth Manjunath | So | Evergreen | 17:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Jimmy Doan | Fr | Evergreen | 17:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Chase Hardy | Fr | Westmont | 18:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Brian Dang | Westmont | 18:19 | 6:41 | ||||||||
10 | Ryan Queeh | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 18:20 | 6:41 | ||||||||
12 | Kevin Zhieng | Evergreen | 18:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
13 | Allen Chau | So | Silver Creek | 18:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Aparucuo | So | Silver Creek | 18:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Almaguer | So | Silver Creek | 18:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Gerald Sarkes | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:55 | 6:54 | 2/6 | 14/22 | 4/4 | 23:24 (4:29) |
23:24 (4:29) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Alejandro Robles | Fr | Evergreen | 19:07 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Lo | Fr | Evergreen | 19:22 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Thomas | So | Santa Teresa | 19:36 | 7:09 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 4/4 | 20:55 (1:19) |
20:30 (0:54) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Marek Pinto | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:49 | 7:14 | 4/6 | 19/22 | 4/4 | 20:07 (0:18) |
20:07 (0:18) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Darin Phan | Westmont | 19:56 | 7:16 | ||||||||
22 | Keuog Thau | So | Silver Creek | 20:20 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Michael Huh | Westmont | 20:27 | 7:28 | ||||||||
24 | Mayukh Das | So | Evergreen | 20:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Jimmie Trejo | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:33 | 8:14 | 5/6 | 21/22 | 4/4 | 27:21 (4:48) |
27:21 (4:48) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Isaac Camacho | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:02 | 8:24 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 4/4 | 28:02 (5:00) |
28:02 (5:00) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
88:41 17:44 6:28 |
28 | Hrishikesk Joshi Fr 16:37 6:04 1 |
Shawn Hogh So 17:24 6:21 2 |
Chase Hardy Fr 18:01 6:35 7 |
Brian Dang - 18:19 6:41 8 |
Ricky Thompson - 18:20 6:41 10 |
Darin Phan - 19:56 7:16 20 |
Michael Huh - 20:27 7:28 22 |
2 | Silver Creek 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
91:36 18:19 6:41 |
52 | Brandon Chang Fr 17:43 6:28 4 |
Ryan Queeh Fr 18:20 6:41 9 |
Allen Chau So 18:27 6:44 12 |
Kevin Aparucuo So 18:30 6:45 13 |
Jordan Almaguer So 18:36 6:47 14 |
Keuog Thau So 20:20 7:25 21 |
|
3 | Evergreen 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:30 |
92:41 18:32 6:46 |
55 | Nishanth Manjunath So 17:52 6:31 5 |
Jimmy Doan Fr 17:55 6:32 6 |
Kevin Zhieng - 18:25 6:43 11 |
Alejandro Robles Fr 19:07 6:59 16 |
Christopher Lo Fr 19:22 7:04 17 |
Mayukh Das So 20:55 7:38 23 |
|
4 | Santa Teresa 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:05 |
98:21 19:40 7:11 |
79 | Owen Davies So 17:28 6:22 3 |
Gerald Sarkes Fr 18:55 6:54 15 |
Dylan Thomas So 19:36 7:09 18 |
Marek Pinto Fr 19:49 7:14 19 |
Jimmie Trejo Fr 22:33 8:14 24 |
Isaac Camacho Fr 23:02 8:24 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.