Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/5/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Salazar | Sr | V | 16:51.7 | 6:09 | 2.74 | 8/27 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 18:07 (1:15,6.9) |
17:00 (0:08,0.8) |
17:00 (0:08,0.8) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brandon Johnson | So | V | 16:38.7 | 6:04 | 2.74 | 7/27 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/4 | 17:08 (0:29,2.9) |
17:03 (0:24,2.4) |
16:35 | Great job!!! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Brian Luu | Sr | Res | 21:49 | 7:58 | 2.74 | 61/105 | 8/9 | 20/22 | 4/8 | 17:47 | 20:51 | 17:37 | ||
Bryan Ramirez | Jr | V | 17:22 | 6:20 | 2.74 | 13/27 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 1/3 | 19:11 (1:49,9.5) |
17:46 (0:24,2.3) |
17:46 (0:24,2.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Caleb Mok | Jr | Res | 17:40.5 | 6:27 | 2.74 | 6/105 | 1/9 | 8/22 | 4/8 | 17:25 | 17:25 | |||
Carson Smith | So | V | 16:19.5 | 5:57 | 2.74 | 4/27 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/4 | 16:47 (0:28,2.7) |
15:38 | 15:38 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Dylan Thomas | So | Fr | 20:19.5 | 7:25 | 2.74 | 18/25 | 4/6 | 18/22 | 3/4 | 19:36 | 19:36 | |||
Ethan Leahy | Jr | V | 17:03.3 | 6:13 | 2.74 | 9/27 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/4 | 16:43 | 17:16 (0:13,1.2) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Gerald Sarkes | Fr | Fr | 19:09.7 | 7:00 | 2.74 | 10/25 | 2/6 | 11/22 | 3/4 | 18:55 | 18:55 | |||
Isaac Camacho | Fr | Fr | 23:26.2 | 8:33 | 2.74 | 25/25 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 3/3 | 23:02 | 23:02 | |||
Jacob Pineda | Jr | Res | 19:13 | 7:01 | 2.74 | 19/105 | 4/9 | 13/22 | 3/8 | 19:39 (0:26,2.2) |
19:39 (0:26,2.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Jimmie Trejo | Fr | Fr | 21:46.7 | 7:57 | 2.74 | 21/25 | 5/6 | 19/22 | 3/4 | 22:33 (0:46,3.4) |
22:33 (0:46,3.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Taylor | Jr | Res | 19:50.5 | 7:14 | 2.74 | 31/105 | 6/9 | 15/22 | 1/8 | 19:04 | 18:16 | 18:16 | ||
Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Res | 18:42 | 6:49 | 2.74 | 12/105 | 2/9 | 9/22 | 4/8 | 18:41 | 17:51 | |||
Manuel Haro | Sr | V | 16:08.1 | 5:53 | 2.74 | 2/27 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/4 | 20:16 (4:08,20.4) |
15:55 | 15:55 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Marek Pinto | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 7:16 | 2.74 | 16/25 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 3/4 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |||
Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Res | 20:11.2 | 7:22 | 2.74 | 38/105 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 2/8 | 19:26 | 19:26 | |||
Owen Davies | So | Fr | 18:44.7 | 6:50 | 2.74 | 6/25 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 2/4 | 18:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | ||
Ross Mathews | Jr | Res | 23:01.7 | 8:24 | 2.74 | 90/105 | 9/9 | 21/22 | 7/8 | 19:21 | 19:39 | 18:33 | ||
Unknown Unknown | Res | 19:34.5 | 7:09 | 2.74 | 28/105 | 5/9 | 14/22 | 4/8 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||||
Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | V | 16:19.2 | 5:57 | 2.74 | 3/27 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 1/4 | 16:14 | 16:18 | 16:14 | ||
Zach Krone | Sr | Res | 19:12.4 | 7:01 | 2.74 | 18/105 | 3/9 | 12/22 | 4/8 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 16:40 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 82:17 0:44 |
2.74 | 6:00 | 5:53 | 6:09 | 24 | 6:00 | 83:28 (1:11,1.4) |
81:29 | 81:29 | Now we are rolling! (LY) | Manuel Haro (2), Yuuki Okazaki (3), Carson Smith (4), Brandon Johnson (7), Anthony Salazar (8) | |
Res 1st 5 | 4/8 | 94:22 1:54 |
2.74 | 6:53 | 6:27 | 7:09 | 83 | 6:35 | 90:42 | 90:42 | Caleb Mok (6), Lucas Chaves Meyles (12), Zach Krone (18), Jacob Pineda (19), Unknown Unknown (28) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 99:55 3:02 |
2.74 | 7:18 | 6:50 | 7:57 | 71 | 6:41 | Owen Davies (6), Gerald Sarkes (10), Marek Pinto (16), Dylan Thomas (18), Jimmie Trejo (21) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darick Martinez | Piedmont Hills | 16:03.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Manuel Haro | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:08.1 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 2/4 | 20:16 (4:08) |
15:55 | 15:55 | Great job!!! (LY) |
3 | Yuuki Okazaki | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:19.2 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 1/4 | 16:14 | 16:18 | 16:14 | |
4 | Carson Smith | So | Santa Teresa | 16:19.5 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/4 | 16:47 (0:28) |
15:38 | 15:38 | Great job!!! (LY) |
5 | William Cui | Leland | 16:27.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Dean Jones | Silver Creek | 16:36.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Brandon Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 16:38.7 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/4 | 17:08 (0:29) |
17:03 (0:24) |
16:35 | Great job!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
8 | Anthony Salazar | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:51.7 | 6:09 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 18:07 (1:15) |
17:00 (0:08) |
17:00 (0:08) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Ethan Leahy | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:03.3 | 6:13 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/4 | 16:43 | 17:16 (0:13) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) |
10 | Hideshi Izu | Piedmont Hills | 17:06.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
11 | Brandon Wong | Silver Creek | 17:09.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Do | Silver Creek | 17:19.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
13 | Bryan Ramirez | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:22 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 1/3 | 19:11 (1:49) |
17:46 (0:24) |
17:46 (0:24) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Austin Soe | Leland | 17:23.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
15 | Christian Wiebe | Leland | 17:23.7 | 6:21 | ||||||||
16 | Jason Bechdolt | Leland | 17:32 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Henry Zheng | Piedmont Hills | 17:35.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
18 | George Nihira | Silver Creek | 17:38.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Chen | Leland | 17:38.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
20 | Preet Patel | Silver Creek | 17:47.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Tobias Worledge | Leland | 17:51.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Andy Nguyen | Silver Creek | 17:51.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
23 | Evan Leung | Leland | 17:52.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Justin Mcgriff | Silver Creek | 18:06.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
25 | Jason Damasto | Piedmont Hills | 18:10.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | John Ke | Piedmont Hills | 18:18.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
27 | Ernest Alarcon | Piedmont Hills | 19:21 | 7:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:17 16:27 6:00 |
24 | Manuel Haro Sr 16:08 5:53 2 |
Yuuki Okazaki Jr 16:19 5:57 3 |
Carson Smith So 16:20 5:57 4 |
Brandon Johnson So 16:39 6:04 7 |
Anthony Salazar Sr 16:52 6:09 8 |
Ethan Leahy Jr 17:03 6:13 9 |
Bryan Ramirez Jr 17:22 6:20 13 |
2 | Silver Creek 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
86:32 17:18 6:19 |
67 | Dean Jones - 16:37 6:04 6 |
Brandon Wong - 17:10 6:16 11 |
Chris Do - 17:20 6:19 12 |
George Nihira - 17:39 6:26 18 |
Preet Patel - 17:48 6:30 20 |
Andy Nguyen - 17:52 6:31 22 |
Justin Mcgriff - 18:06 6:36 24 |
3 | Leland 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
86:25 17:17 6:18 |
69 | William Cui - 16:27 6:00 5 |
Austin Soe - 17:23 6:21 14 |
Christian Wiebe - 17:24 6:21 15 |
Jason Bechdolt - 17:32 6:24 16 |
Alex Chen - 17:39 6:26 19 |
Tobias Worledge - 17:51 6:31 21 |
Evan Leung - 17:53 6:32 23 |
4 | Piedmont Hills 1-2-2-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
87:15 17:27 6:22 |
79 | Darick Martinez - 16:04 5:52 1 |
Hideshi Izu - 17:07 6:15 10 |
Henry Zheng - 17:36 6:25 17 |
Jason Damasto - 18:10 6:38 25 |
John Ke - 18:19 6:41 26 |
Ernest Alarcon - 19:21 7:04 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Koketsu | Willow Glen | 16:52.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
2 | Brian Pedraza | Willow Glen | 17:16.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Grzymala | Willow Glen | 17:23.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
4 | Kyle Caberto | Silver Creek | 17:26 | 6:22 | ||||||||
5 | Christopher Carter | Westmont | 17:32.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
6 | Caleb Mok | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:40.5 | 6:27 | 1/9 | 8/22 | 4/8 | 17:25 | 17:25 | ||
7 | Jayesh Chihabra | Silver Creek | 18:12.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
8 | Victor Ma | Evergreen Valley | 18:20 | 6:41 | ||||||||
9 | Jackson Nickell | Westmont | 18:25.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
10 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 18:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Dang | Westmont | 18:29.4 | 6:45 | ||||||||
12 | Lucas Chaves Meyles | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:42 | 6:49 | 2/9 | 9/22 | 4/8 | 18:41 | 17:51 | ||
13 | Rigoberto Barragan | Silver Creek | 18:43.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
14 | Abhishek Ganga | Evergreen Valley | 18:52.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
15 | Tanner Perry | Andrew Hill | 18:59 | 6:56 | ||||||||
16 | Richard Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:01.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
17 | Ananaye Damene | Willow Glen | 19:03 | 6:57 | ||||||||
18 | Zach Krone | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:12.4 | 7:01 | 3/9 | 12/22 | 4/8 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 16:40 | |
19 | Jacob Pineda | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:13 | 7:01 | 4/9 | 13/22 | 3/8 | 19:39 (0:26) |
19:39 (0:26) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Vincent Hsing | Leland | 19:15 | 7:02 | ||||||||
21 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew Hill | 19:17.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
22 | Devin Sze | Leland | 19:21.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
23 | Saketh Malgala | Silver Creek | 19:23.7 | 7:05 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Huh | Westmont | 19:28.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
25 | Christian Raganit | Silver Creek | 19:29.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
26 | Jack Bartoszek | Willow Glen | 19:30 | 7:07 | ||||||||
27 | Jonathan Lim | Evergreen Valley | 19:30.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
28 | Unknown Unknown | Santa Teresa | 19:34.5 | 7:09 | 5/9 | 14/22 | 4/8 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
29 | George Luu | Evergreen Valley | 19:39.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
30 | Eric Nguyen2 | Piedmont Hills | 19:43 | 7:12 | ||||||||
31 | Justin Taylor | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:50.5 | 7:14 | 6/9 | 15/22 | 1/8 | 19:04 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |
32 | Darin Phan | Westmont | 19:51.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Le | Evergreen Valley | 19:54 | 7:16 | ||||||||
34 | Jack Coleman | Westmont | 19:55.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
35 | Isaiah Sanidad | Evergreen Valley | 19:56.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
36 | Gabriele Iname | Willow Glen | 20:08.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
37 | Anthony Paquet | Leland | 20:10.9 | 7:22 | ||||||||
38 | Nicholas Oduma | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:11.2 | 7:22 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 2/8 | 19:26 | 19:26 | ||
39 | Justin Mark Perez | Evergreen Valley | 20:12.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
40 | Christopher Lo | Evergreen Valley | 20:24.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
41 | Suvir Grover | Evergreen Valley | 20:25.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
42 | Joshua Luna | Evergreen Valley | 20:25.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
43 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 20:29.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
44 | Jacob Marquez | Willow Glen | 20:30.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
45 | Mayukh Das | Evergreen Valley | 20:33 | 7:30 | ||||||||
46 | David Phan | Andrew Hill | 20:38.5 | 7:32 | ||||||||
47 | Victor Lam | Piedmont Hills | 20:45.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
48 | Harrison Hong | Andrew Hill | 20:48 | 7:35 | ||||||||
49 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 20:50 | 7:36 | ||||||||
50 | Zachery Mccormic | Leland | 20:53 | 7:37 | ||||||||
51 | Isaiah Aguirre | Silver Creek | 20:56.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
52 | Viboll Thach | Andrew Hill | 21:00.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
53 | Uriel Coronel | Willow Glen | 21:08.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
54 | Jeffrey Lam | Piedmont Hills | 21:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
55 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 21:14.5 | 7:45 | ||||||||
56 | Gabriel Ibarra | Evergreen Valley | 21:27.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
57 | Raj Sheth | Silver Creek | 21:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
58 | Gabriel Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 21:37 | 7:53 | ||||||||
59 | Andrew Thai | Piedmont Hills | 21:37.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
60 | Andy Troung | Piedmont Hills | 21:45 | 7:56 | ||||||||
61 | Brian Luu | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:49 | 7:58 | 8/9 | 20/22 | 4/8 | 17:47 | 20:51 | 17:37 | |
62 | Ken Hinh | Andrew Hill | 21:52 | 7:59 | ||||||||
63 | Rahul Prasad | Silver Creek | 21:52.7 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Edward He | Leland | 21:55 | 8:00 | ||||||||
65 | Unknown Unknown | Westmont | 21:56.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
66 | Carlo Ramos | Piedmont Hills | 21:58.2 | 8:01 | ||||||||
67 | Nolan Pham | Piedmont Hills | 21:59 | 8:01 | ||||||||
68 | Dustin Tran | Andrew Hill | 21:59.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
69 | Bryan Nguyen | Silver Creek | 22:02.2 | 8:03 | ||||||||
70 | Katen Iyer | Leland | 22:02.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
71 | Jason Louie | Piedmont Hills | 22:03.9 | 8:03 | ||||||||
72 | Hideshi Izu2 | Piedmont Hills | 22:04.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
73 | Phu Truong | Evergreen Valley | 22:05.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
74 | Thomas Shi | Leland | 22:10.5 | 8:06 | ||||||||
75 | Jarius Thomas | Piedmont Hills | 22:11 | 8:06 | ||||||||
76 | Brandon Wong | Evergreen Valley | 22:18.4 | 8:08 | ||||||||
78 | Aidan Latimer | Willow Glen | 22:19.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
79 | Kevin Huynh2 | Andrew Hill | 22:23.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
80 | Anh Tran2 | Andrew Hill | 22:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
82 | Steven Tran | Piedmont Hills | 22:27.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
83 | Dandy Bien | Westmont | 22:29.5 | 8:13 | ||||||||
84 | Brandon Le | Evergreen Valley | 22:31.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
85 | Christopher Phan | Piedmont Hills | 22:36.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Serra | Willow Glen | 22:48.2 | 8:19 | ||||||||
87 | Connor Williams | Willow Glen | 22:48.9 | 8:20 | ||||||||
88 | Alexander Chaney | Silver Creek | 22:49.5 | 8:20 | ||||||||
89 | Abhi Raghuraman | Piedmont Hills | 23:00.4 | 8:24 | ||||||||
90 | Ross Mathews | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:01.7 | 8:24 | 9/9 | 21/22 | 7/8 | 19:21 | 19:39 | 18:33 | |
91 | Kenny Vu | Silver Creek | 23:06.7 | 8:26 | ||||||||
92 | Wesley Shen | Leland | 23:11.4 | 8:28 | ||||||||
93 | Philip Tran | Evergreen Valley | 23:16.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
94 | Dylan Waste | Westmont | 23:21.9 | 8:32 | ||||||||
95 | Emilio Gonzalez | Silver Creek | 23:28.5 | 8:34 | ||||||||
96 | Peter Chong | Leland | 24:05.2 | 8:47 | ||||||||
97 | Nicholas Didone | Westmont | 24:14.4 | 8:51 | ||||||||
98 | Sean Vu | Andrew Hill | 24:30.2 | 8:57 | ||||||||
99 | Xuhui (steven) Nian | Westmont | 24:53.4 | 9:05 | ||||||||
100 | Justin Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 25:10 | 9:11 | ||||||||
101 | Ariyan Kalami | Westmont | 26:17.2 | 9:36 | ||||||||
102 | Thomas To | Westmont | 26:31.5 | 9:41 | ||||||||
103 | Garrett Macquiddy2 | Westmont | 29:02 | 10:36 | ||||||||
104 | Alan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 29:04.9 | 10:37 | ||||||||
105 | Trung Van | Andrew Hill | 29:13.7 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:37 |
90:06 18:01 6:35 |
49 | Nathan Koketsu - 16:53 6:10 1 |
Brian Pedraza - 17:17 6:18 2 |
Josh Grzymala - 17:23 6:21 3 |
Ananaye Damene - 19:03 6:57 17 |
Jack Bartoszek - 19:30 7:07 26 |
Gabriele Iname - 20:09 7:21 36 |
Jacob Marquez - 20:30 7:29 40 |
2 | Westmont 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
92:23 18:29 6:45 |
59 | Christopher Carter - 17:33 6:24 5 |
Jackson Nickell - 18:26 6:44 9 |
Ricky Thompson - 18:27 6:44 10 |
Brian Dang - 18:29 6:45 11 |
Michael Huh - 19:28 7:06 24 |
Darin Phan - 19:52 7:15 32 |
Jack Coleman - 19:56 7:16 34 |
3 | Silver Creek 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
93:15 18:39 6:48 |
72 | Kyle Caberto - 17:26 6:22 4 |
Jayesh Chihabra - 18:13 6:39 7 |
Rigoberto Barragan - 18:43 6:50 13 |
Saketh Malgala - 19:24 7:05 23 |
Christian Raganit - 19:29 7:07 25 |
Allen Vo - 20:50 7:36 44 |
Isaiah Aguirre - 20:57 7:39 46 |
4 | Santa Teresa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
94:22 18:52 6:53 |
83 | Caleb Mok Jr 17:41 6:27 6 |
Lucas Chaves Meyles Jr 18:42 6:49 12 |
Zach Krone Sr 19:12 7:01 18 |
Jacob Pineda Jr 19:13 7:01 19 |
Unknown Unknown 19:35 7:09 28 |
Justin Taylor Jr 19:51 7:14 31 |
Nicholas Oduma Sr 20:11 7:22 38 |
5 | Evergreen Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
96:17 19:15 7:02 |
111 | Victor Ma - 18:20 6:41 8 |
Abhishek Ganga - 18:53 6:53 14 |
Jonathan Lim - 19:31 7:07 27 |
George Luu - 19:39 7:10 29 |
Kevin Le - 19:54 7:16 33 |
Isaiah Sanidad - 19:56 7:17 35 |
Justin Mark Perez - 20:12 7:22 39 |
6 | Andrew Hill 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
98:45 19:45 7:12 |
136 | Tanner Perry - 18:59 6:56 15 |
Richard Nguyen - 19:01 6:57 16 |
Aldrym Gamatero - 19:18 7:03 21 |
David Phan - 20:39 7:32 41 |
Harrison Hong - 20:48 7:35 43 |
Viboll Thach - 21:01 7:40 47 |
Ken Hinh - 21:52 7:59 52 |
7 | Leland 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
100:55 20:11 7:22 |
173 | Vincent Hsing - 19:15 7:02 20 |
Devin Sze - 19:22 7:04 22 |
Anthony Paquet - 20:11 7:22 37 |
Zachery Mccormic - 20:53 7:37 45 |
Armon Choudhry - 21:15 7:45 49 |
Edward He - 21:55 8:00 53 |
Katen Iyer - 22:03 8:03 56 |
8 | Piedmont Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
105:02 21:00 7:40 |
221 | Eric Nguyen2 - 19:43 7:12 30 |
Victor Lam - 20:46 7:35 42 |
Jeffrey Lam - 21:11 7:44 48 |
Andrew Thai - 21:38 7:54 50 |
Andy Troung - 21:45 7:56 51 |
Carlo Ramos - 21:58 8:01 54 |
Nolan Pham - 21:59 8:01 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Arzola | Silver Creek | 17:36 | 6:25 | ||||||||
2 | Dylan Quach | Silver Creek | 18:16.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
3 | Kevin Aparicio | Silver Creek | 18:27.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
4 | Allen Chau | Silver Creek | 18:39 | 6:48 | ||||||||
5 | Jordan Almaguer | Silver Creek | 18:39 | 6:48 | ||||||||
6 | Owen Davies | So | Santa Teresa | 18:44.7 | 6:50 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 2/4 | 18:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | |
7 | Michael Marsavin | Leland | 18:47.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Kang | Leland | 18:57 | 6:55 | ||||||||
9 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Leland | 19:00.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
10 | Gerald Sarkes | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:09.7 | 7:00 | 2/6 | 11/22 | 3/4 | 18:55 | 18:55 | ||
11 | Brandon Chang | Silver Creek | 19:13.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
12 | Jonathan Yue | Leland | 19:15.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
13 | Kevin Thai | Silver Creek | 19:35.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
14 | Tony Hong | Piedmont Hills | 19:37 | 7:10 | ||||||||
15 | Christopher Abe | Piedmont Hills | 19:53.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
16 | Marek Pinto | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:54 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 16/22 | 3/4 | 19:49 | 19:49 | ||
17 | Trent Donaldson | Leland | 20:05.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
18 | Dylan Thomas | So | Santa Teresa | 20:19.5 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 18/22 | 3/4 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
19 | Jerry Xu | Piedmont Hills | 20:36.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
20 | Ayush Mathur | Piedmont Hills | 20:48.5 | 7:36 | ||||||||
21 | Jimmie Trejo | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:46.7 | 7:57 | 5/6 | 19/22 | 3/4 | 22:33 (0:46) |
22:33 (0:46) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Benjamin Thompson | Leland | 21:47.2 | 7:57 | ||||||||
23 | Anthony Fong | Leland | 21:48 | 7:57 | ||||||||
24 | Aaron He | Piedmont Hills | 22:03.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
25 | Isaac Camacho | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:26.2 | 8:33 | 6/6 | 22/22 | 3/3 | 23:02 | 23:02 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Silver Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
91:38 18:20 6:41 |
15 | Oscar Arzola - 17:36 6:25 1 |
Dylan Quach - 18:17 6:40 2 |
Kevin Aparicio - 18:27 6:44 3 |
Allen Chau - 18:39 6:48 4 |
Jordan Almaguer - 18:39 6:48 5 |
Brandon Chang - 19:13 7:01 11 |
Kevin Thai - 19:36 7:09 13 |
2 | Leland 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
96:05 19:13 7:01 |
53 | Michael Marsavin - 18:48 6:52 7 |
Ryan Kang - 18:57 6:55 8 |
Benjamin Moskovitz - 19:00 6:56 9 |
Jonathan Yue - 19:15 7:02 12 |
Trent Donaldson - 20:05 7:20 17 |
Benjamin Thompson - 21:47 7:57 22 |
Anthony Fong - 21:48 7:57 23 |
3 | Santa Teresa 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
99:55 19:59 7:18 |
71 | Owen Davies So 18:45 6:50 6 |
Gerald Sarkes Fr 19:10 7:00 10 |
Marek Pinto Fr 19:54 7:16 16 |
Dylan Thomas So 20:20 7:25 18 |
Jimmie Trejo Fr 21:47 7:57 21 |
Isaac Camacho Fr 23:26 8:33 25 |
|
4 | Piedmont Hills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:27 |
102:59 20:36 7:31 |
92 | Tony Hong - 19:37 7:10 14 |
Christopher Abe - 19:54 7:16 15 |
Jerry Xu - 20:36 7:31 19 |
Ayush Mathur - 20:49 7:36 20 |
Aaron He - 22:04 8:03 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.