Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL Scrimmage at Montgomery Hill Park on 8/30/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Jr | V | 16:14.6 | 5:56 | 2.74 | 6/110 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/10 | 17:15 (1:00,5.8) |
16:23.7 (0:09,0.9) |
16:23.7 (0:09,0.9) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Sr | V | 17:25.7 | 6:22 | 2.74 | 18/110 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/8 | 17:19.7 | 17:19.7 | |||
Bryce Johnson | Fr | V | 21:43.9 | 7:56 | 2.74 | 86/110 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 3/3 | |||||
Caleb Mok | Sr | V | 16:50.2 | 6:09 | 2.74 | 10/110 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 2/10 | 17:27 (0:37,3.5) |
17:33.5 (0:43,4.1) |
17:25 (0:35,3.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Smith | Jr | V | 15:31.2 | 5:40 | 2.74 | 4/110 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 4/10 | 15:58 (0:27,2.8) |
15:44.6 (0:13,1.4) |
15:38 (0:07,0.7) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Madero | Sr | V | 24:39 | 9:00 | 2.74 | 102/110 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Dylan Thomas | Jr | V | 21:01 | 7:40 | 2.74 | 81/110 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 3/5 | 20:55 | 19:37 | 19:36 | ||
Ethan Leahy | Sr | V | 17:44.2 | 6:28 | 2.74 | 25/110 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/8 | 16:34.3 | 16:11 | |||
Gerald Sarkes | So | V | 20:19.4 | 7:25 | 2.74 | 72/110 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 3/5 | 23:24 (3:05,13.1) |
19:22 | 18:55 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Isaac Camacho | So | V | 24:28.2 | 8:56 | 2.74 | 101/110 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 28:02 (3:34,12.7) |
23:26.2 | 23:02 | Great job!!! (LY, SBP) | |
Joshua Krone | Fr | V | 19:15.2 | 7:02 | 2.74 | 56/110 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 3/6 | |||||
Justin Taylor | Sr | V | 18:37.5 | 6:48 | 2.74 | 41/110 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 3/7 | 18:52 (0:15,1.3) |
18:13.7 | 18:13.7 | Great job!!! (LY, SBP) | |
Myles Jacobs | So | V | 18:04.7 | 6:36 | 2.74 | 33/110 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/8 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Owen Davies | Jr | V | 17:25.2 | 6:21 | 2.74 | 17/110 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/9 | 19:23 (1:58,10.1) |
17:45 (0:20,1.9) |
17:28 (0:03,0.3) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ross Mathews | Sr | V | 18:46 | 6:51 | 2.74 | 44/110 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 20:55 (2:09,10.3) |
20:19.5 (1:34,7.7) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Siddarth Anant | Fr | V | 23:41 | 8:39 | 2.74 | 97/110 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 2/2 | |||||
Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | V | 17:01.2 | 6:13 | 2.74 | 12/110 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/10 | 16:18 | 15:52 | 15:52 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 83:02 1:54 |
2.74 | 6:04 | 5:40 | 6:21 | 49 | 6:00 | 83:31 (0:29,0.6) |
80:03 | 80:03 | Now we are rolling! (LY) | Carson Smith (4), Brandon Johnson (6), Caleb Mok (10), Yuuki Okazaki (12), Owen Davies (17) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 90:38 1:20 |
2.74 | 6:37 | 6:22 | 6:51 | 41 | 6:37 | Bryan Ramirez (1), Ethan Leahy (3), Myles Jacobs (8), Justin Taylor (13), Ross Mathews (16) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 106:01 4:26 |
2.74 | 7:44 | 7:02 | 8:39 | 35 | 7:09 | Joshua Krone (2), Gerald Sarkes (6), Dylan Thomas (8), Bryce Johnson (9), Siddarth Anant (10) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 15:15.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Ishaan Singh | Evergreen Valley | 15:19.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
3 | Evan Franco | Branham | 15:22.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
4 | Carson Smith | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:31.2 | 5:40 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 4/10 | 15:58 (0:27) |
15:45 (0:13) |
15:38 (0:07) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Advait Krishnan | Evergreen Valley | 16:03.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
6 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:14.6 | 5:56 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/10 | 17:15 (1:00) |
16:24 (0:09) |
16:24 (0:09) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Robert Oryall | Branham | 16:21.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Brandon Wong | Evergreen Valley | 16:33.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
9 | Sami Shafi | Leland | 16:40.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Caleb Mok | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:50.2 | 6:09 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 2/10 | 17:27 (0:37) |
17:34 (0:43) |
17:25 (0:35) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Hrishi Kachhia | Evergreen Valley | 16:55.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
12 | Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:01.2 | 6:13 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/10 | 16:18 | 15:52 | 15:52 | |
13 | James Wateska | Branham | 17:08.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
14 | Christian Wiebe | Leland | 17:11.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Jimmy Doan | Evergreen Valley | 17:15.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
16 | Jason Bechdolt | Leland | 17:18.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
17 | Owen Davies | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:25.2 | 6:21 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/9 | 19:23 (1:58) |
17:45 (0:20) |
17:28 (0:03) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:25.7 | 6:22 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/8 | 17:19.7 | 17:19.7 | ||
19 | Eric Kontur | Leland | 17:28.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
20 | David Quijada | Yerba Buena | 17:29.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
21 | Andrew Nguyen | Branham | 17:34.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
22 | Calen Reinoso | Branham | 17:40.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
23 | Zack Kamali | Leland | 17:41.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
24 | Ethan Rauchwerk | Leland | 17:43.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
25 | Ethan Leahy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:44.2 | 6:28 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/8 | 16:34.3 | 16:11 | ||
26 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 17:45.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
27 | Shawn Hogh | Westmont | 17:46.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
28 | Tobias Worledge | Leland | 17:46.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
29 | Noor Seale | Evergreen Valley | 17:53.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Huh | Westmont | 17:57.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
31 | Joshua Perez | Branham | 17:58.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
32 | Jayanth Samala | Evergreen Valley | 18:00 | 6:34 | ||||||||
33 | Myles Jacobs | So | Santa Teresa | 18:04.7 | 6:36 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/8 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
34 | Kyle Davies | Westmont | 18:08 | 6:37 | ||||||||
35 | Nathan Parisi | Mount Pleasant | 18:08.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Kim | Leland | 18:10.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
37 | Clifford Xu | Evergreen Valley | 18:13 | 6:39 | ||||||||
38 | Wesley Ku | Evergreen Valley | 18:13.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
39 | Darin Tang | Yerba Buena | 18:27.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
40 | Trent Donaldson | Leland | 18:28.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
41 | Justin Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:37.5 | 6:48 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 3/7 | 18:52 (0:15) |
18:13.7 | 18:13.7 | Great job!!! (LY, SBP) |
42 | Bryant Houston | Branham | 18:38.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
43 | Dominic Clima | Branham | 18:38.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
44 | Ross Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:46 | 6:51 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 20:55 (2:09) |
20:20 (1:34) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
45 | Gonzalo Gomez | Mount Pleasant | 18:51.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Dang | Westmont | 18:53 | 6:54 | ||||||||
47 | Michael Marsavin | Leland | 18:54.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
48 | Jonathan Nguyen | Yerba Buena | 18:55 | 6:54 | ||||||||
49 | Bryce Yhe | Leland | 18:57.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
50 | Samarth Borranna | Branham | 19:02.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
51 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 19:03.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
52 | Phhs1 | Piedmont Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
53 | Jonathan Romero | Mount Pleasant | 19:10 | 7:00 | ||||||||
54 | Thomas Shoemaker | Branham | 19:13.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Presunka | Branham | 19:14.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
56 | Joshua Krone | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:15.2 | 7:02 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 3/6 | ||||
57 | Ryan Sohn | Leland | 19:18.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
58 | Trent Algea | Branham | 19:21.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
59 | Alejandro Robles | Evergreen Valley | 19:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
60 | Santiago Musgrove | Westmont | 19:23.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
61 | Chase Hardy | Westmont | 19:24 | 7:05 | ||||||||
62 | Alex Sen | Piedmont Hills | 19:28.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Han | Leland | 19:28.5 | 7:06 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Niemi | Leland | 19:32.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
65 | Ernest Alercon | Piedmont Hills | 19:47.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
66 | Newton Chung | Oak Grove | 19:50 | 7:14 | ||||||||
67 | Trivayan Sharna | Piedmont Hills | 19:57.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
68 | Omar Villa | Oak Grove | 19:58.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
69 | Overfelt1 | Overfelt | 20:02.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
70 | Diego Garcia | Mount Pleasant | 20:10.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Kenneth Tran | Evergreen Valley | 20:11.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
72 | Gerald Sarkes | So | Santa Teresa | 20:19.4 | 7:25 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 3/5 | 23:24 (3:05) |
19:22 | 18:55 | Great job!!! (LY) |
73 | Isaiah Reyes | Oak Grove | 20:22.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
74 | Joshua Milstead | Branham | 20:28.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
75 | Aidin Cain | Leland | 20:39 | 7:32 | ||||||||
76 | Jose Lopez | Yerba Buena | 20:48.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
77 | Christoper Carter | Westmont | 20:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
78 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 20:49.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
79 | Justin Loi | Oak Grove | 20:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
80 | David Romero Zavala | Westmont | 20:56.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
81 | Dylan Thomas | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:01 | 7:40 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 3/5 | 20:55 | 19:37 | 19:36 | |
82 | Christopher Abe | Piedmont Hills | 21:14.2 | 7:45 | ||||||||
83 | Christian Alvarez | Oak Grove | 21:17.9 | 7:46 | ||||||||
84 | Pablo Quijada | Yerba Buena | 21:32.5 | 7:52 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Kumar | Branham | 21:37.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
86 | Bryce Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:43.9 | 7:56 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 3/3 | ||||
87 | Miguel Guiterrez | Oak Grove | 21:45 | 7:56 | ||||||||
88 | Gonzalo Ortiz | Yerba Buena | 21:57.7 | 8:01 | ||||||||
89 | Hector Camargo | Oak Grove | 22:21.9 | 8:10 | ||||||||
90 | Overfelt2 | Overfelt | 22:26.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
91 | Overfelt3 | Overfelt | 22:36.2 | 8:15 | ||||||||
92 | Alex Pham | Yerba Buena | 22:36.9 | 8:15 | ||||||||
93 | Angel Esqueda | Yerba Buena | 22:58.5 | 8:23 | ||||||||
94 | Overfelt4 | Overfelt | 23:06 | 8:26 | ||||||||
95 | Andy Nguyen | Yerba Buena | 23:37.5 | 8:37 | ||||||||
96 | Overfelt5 | Overfelt | 23:38.9 | 8:38 | ||||||||
97 | Siddarth Anant | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:41 | 8:39 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 2/2 | ||||
98 | Royal Huey | Oak Grove | 23:43.7 | 8:40 | ||||||||
99 | Michal Smoszna | Westmont | 23:45 | 8:40 | ||||||||
100 | Joseph Chavarin | Yerba Buena | 24:17.7 | 8:52 | ||||||||
101 | Isaac Camacho | So | Santa Teresa | 24:28.2 | 8:56 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 28:02 (3:34) |
23:26.2 | 23:02 | Great job!!! (LY, SBP) |
102 | Daniel Madero | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:39 | 9:00 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
103 | Martin Castro | Oak Grove | 24:48.2 | 9:03 | ||||||||
104 | Enron Nguyen | Yerba Buena | 25:03 | 9:09 | ||||||||
105 | Joaquin Calleja | Oak Grove | 27:43 | 10:07 | ||||||||
106 | Danny Dinh | Yerba Buena | 29:55.2 | 10:55 | ||||||||
107 | Kiet Troung | Yerba Buena | 30:56.7 | 11:18 | ||||||||
108 | Overfelt6 | Overfelt | 30:57 | 11:18 | ||||||||
109 | Overfelt7 | Overfelt | 31:02.5 | 11:20 | ||||||||
110 | Overfelt8 | Overfelt | 31:06.7 | 11:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
82:06 16:25 6:00 |
41 | Ishaan Singh - 15:20 5:36 2 |
Advait Krishnan - 16:03 5:52 5 |
Brandon Wong - 16:33 6:02 8 |
Hrishi Kachhia - 16:55 6:11 11 |
Jimmy Doan - 17:15 6:18 15 |
Noor Seale - 17:53 6:32 29 |
Jayanth Samala - 18:00 6:34 32 |
2 | Santa Teresa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
83:02 16:36 6:04 |
49 | Carson Smith Jr 15:31 5:40 4 |
Brandon Johnson Jr 16:15 5:56 6 |
Caleb Mok Sr 16:50 6:09 10 |
Yuuki Okazaki Sr 17:01 6:13 12 |
Owen Davies Jr 17:25 6:21 17 |
Bryan Ramirez Sr 17:26 6:22 18 |
Ethan Leahy Sr 17:44 6:28 25 |
3 | Branham 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
84:08 16:50 6:08 |
66 | Evan Franco - 15:23 5:37 3 |
Robert Oryall - 16:22 5:58 7 |
James Wateska - 17:08 6:15 13 |
Andrew Nguyen - 17:35 6:25 21 |
Calen Reinoso - 17:41 6:27 22 |
Joshua Perez - 17:59 6:34 31 |
Bryant Houston - 18:38 6:48 35 |
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
86:21 17:16 6:18 |
81 | Sami Shafi - 16:40 6:05 9 |
Christian Wiebe - 17:11 6:16 14 |
Jason Bechdolt - 17:19 6:19 16 |
Eric Kontur - 17:29 6:23 19 |
Zack Kamali - 17:42 6:27 23 |
Ethan Rauchwerk - 17:44 6:28 24 |
Tobias Worledge - 17:47 6:29 28 |
5 | Westmont 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
86:52 17:22 6:20 |
117 | Garrett Macquiddy - 15:16 5:34 1 |
Jett Felder - 17:45 6:29 26 |
Shawn Hogh - 17:46 6:29 27 |
Michael Huh - 17:57 6:33 30 |
Kyle Davies - 18:08 6:37 33 |
Brian Dang - 18:53 6:54 36 |
Connor Wolf - 19:03 6:57 38 |
6 | Yerba Buena 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:03 |
97:13 19:27 7:06 |
189 | David Quijada - 17:29 6:23 20 |
Darin Tang - 18:28 6:44 34 |
Jonathan Nguyen - 18:55 6:54 37 |
Jose Lopez - 20:49 7:36 47 |
Pablo Quijada - 21:33 7:52 51 |
Gonzalo Ortiz - 21:58 8:01 53 |
Alex Pham - 22:37 8:15 57 |
7 | Piedmont Hills 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
99:34 19:55 7:16 |
212 | Phhs1 - 19:07 6:59 39 |
Alex Sen - 19:28 7:06 40 |
Ernest Alercon - 19:47 7:13 41 |
Trivayan Sharna - 19:57 7:17 43 |
Christopher Abe - 21:14 7:45 49 |
||
8 | Oak Grove 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
102:24 20:29 7:28 |
230 | Newton Chung - 19:50 7:14 42 |
Omar Villa - 19:59 7:17 44 |
Isaiah Reyes - 20:23 7:26 46 |
Justin Loi - 20:55 7:38 48 |
Christian Alvarez - 21:18 7:46 50 |
Miguel Guiterrez - 21:45 7:56 52 |
Hector Camargo - 22:22 8:10 54 |
9 | Overfelt 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:36 |
111:50 22:22 8:10 |
273 | Overfelt1 - 20:03 7:19 45 |
Overfelt2 - 22:26 8:11 55 |
Overfelt3 - 22:36 8:15 56 |
Overfelt4 - 23:06 8:26 58 |
Overfelt5 - 23:39 8:38 59 |
Overfelt6 - 30:57 11:18 60 |
Overfelt7 - 31:03 11:20 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
90:38 18:08 6:37 |
41 | Bryan Ramirez Sr 17:26 6:22 1 |
Ethan Leahy Sr 17:44 6:28 3 |
Myles Jacobs So 18:05 6:36 8 |
Justin Taylor Sr 18:38 6:48 13 |
Ross Mathews Sr 18:46 6:51 16 |
Joshua Krone Fr 19:15 7:02 24 |
Gerald Sarkes So 20:19 7:25 31 |
2 | Leland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
91:04 18:13 6:39 |
45 | Ethan Rauchwerk - 17:44 6:28 2 |
Tobias Worledge - 17:47 6:29 4 |
Brian Kim - 18:11 6:38 9 |
Trent Donaldson - 18:28 6:44 12 |
Michael Marsavin - 18:55 6:54 18 |
Bryce Yhe - 18:57 6:55 19 |
Ryan Sohn - 19:19 7:03 25 |
3 | Evergreen Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
91:42 18:20 6:42 |
60 | Noor Seale - 17:53 6:32 5 |
Jayanth Samala - 18:00 6:34 7 |
Clifford Xu - 18:13 6:39 10 |
Wesley Ku - 18:13 6:39 11 |
Alejandro Robles - 19:23 7:04 27 |
Kenneth Tran - 20:12 7:22 30 |
|
4 | Branham 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
93:32 18:42 6:50 |
77 | Joshua Perez - 17:59 6:34 6 |
Bryant Houston - 18:38 6:48 14 |
Dominic Clima - 18:39 6:48 15 |
Samarth Borranna - 19:03 6:57 20 |
Thomas Shoemaker - 19:13 7:01 22 |
Michael Presunka - 19:15 7:01 23 |
Trent Algea - 19:22 7:04 26 |
5 | Westmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
97:33 19:31 7:07 |
127 | Brian Dang - 18:53 6:54 17 |
Connor Wolf - 19:03 6:57 21 |
Santiago Musgrove - 19:23 7:05 28 |
Chase Hardy - 19:24 7:05 29 |
Christoper Carter - 20:49 7:36 32 |
Ricky Thompson - 20:49 7:36 33 |
David Romero Zavala - 20:56 7:38 34 |
6 | Yerba Buena 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
115:28 23:06 8:26 |
195 | Gonzalo Ortiz - 21:58 8:01 36 |
Alex Pham - 22:37 8:15 38 |
Angel Esqueda - 22:59 8:23 39 |
Andy Nguyen - 23:38 8:37 40 |
Joseph Chavarin - 24:18 8:52 42 |
Enron Nguyen - 25:03 9:09 44 |
Danny Dinh - 29:55 10:55 46 |
7 | Oak Grove 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 5:58 |
120:22 24:04 8:47 |
201 | Miguel Guiterrez - 21:45 7:56 35 |
Hector Camargo - 22:22 8:10 37 |
Royal Huey - 23:44 8:40 41 |
Martin Castro - 24:48 9:03 43 |
Joaquin Calleja - 27:43 10:07 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
97:56 19:35 7:09 |
20 | Bryce Yhe - 18:57 6:55 1 |
Ryan Sohn - 19:19 7:03 3 |
Ryan Han - 19:29 7:06 4 |
Ryan Niemi - 19:33 7:08 5 |
Aidin Cain - 20:39 7:32 7 |
||
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:26 |
106:01 21:12 7:44 |
35 | Joshua Krone Fr 19:15 7:02 2 |
Gerald Sarkes So 20:19 7:25 6 |
Dylan Thomas Jr 21:01 7:40 8 |
Bryce Johnson Fr 21:44 7:56 9 |
Siddarth Anant Fr 23:41 8:39 10 |
Isaac Camacho So 24:28 8:56 11 |
Daniel Madero Sr 24:39 9:00 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
Res | Brandon Wong, , 17:43.5, Silver Creek | Silver Creek, 90:41.1, 20 |
V | Garrett Macquiddy, , 15:15.5, Westmont | Evergreen Valley, 82:06.4, 41 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
V | Melissa Cichon, , 18:51.5, Leland | Leland, 99:13.9, 22 |