Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Jr | V | 15:47.3 | 5:46 | 2.74 | 5/52 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 2/8 | 17:15 (1:28,8.5) |
16:14.6 (0:27,2.8) |
16:14.6 (0:27,2.8) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Sr | V | 17:07.5 | 6:15 | 2.74 | 19/52 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 17:25.7 (0:18,1.7) |
17:19.7 (0:12,1.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bryce Johnson | Fr | Fr | 21:37.7 | 7:54 | 2.74 | 23/27 | 4/7 | 16/20 | 4/4 | 21:43.9 (0:06,0.5) |
21:43.9 (0:06,0.5) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Caleb Mok | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:54 | 2.74 | 6/52 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/8 | 17:27 (1:17,7.4) |
16:50.2 (0:40,4.0) |
16:50.2 (0:40,4.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Smith | Jr | V | 15:25.6 | 5:38 | 2.74 | 3/52 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 3/8 | 15:58 (0:32,3.4) |
15:31.2 (0:06,0.6) |
15:31.2 (0:06,0.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Madero | Sr | Res | 24:38.7 | 9:00 | 2.74 | 71/97 | 6/6 | 17/20 | 5/8 | 24:39 (0:00,0.0) |
24:39 (0:00,0.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Dylan Thomas | Jr | Res | 21:10 | 7:44 | 2.74 | 33/97 | 5/6 | 15/20 | 3/8 | 20:55 | 21:01 | 19:36 | ||
Edgar Williams | Sr | V | 16:15.2 | 5:56 | 2.74 | 7/52 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/8 | 17:11 (0:56,5.4) |
16:38 (0:23,2.3) |
16:03 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Ethan Leahy | Sr | Res | 17:38 | 6:26 | 2.74 | 1/97 | 1/6 | 8/20 | 1/8 | 17:44.2 (0:06,0.6) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Gabriel Meza | Fr | Fr | 24:53.5 | 9:05 | 2.74 | 25/27 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 4/4 | |||||
Gerald Sarkes | So | Fr | 20:36.5 | 7:31 | 2.74 | 21/27 | 3/7 | 14/20 | 4/4 | 23:24 (2:48,11.9) |
20:19.4 | 18:55 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Jacob Pineda | Sr | Res | 19:26.4 | 7:06 | 2.74 | 11/97 | 3/6 | 12/20 | 3/8 | 19:56 (0:30,2.5) |
19:13 | 19:13 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Joshua Krone | Fr | Fr | 19:13.4 | 7:01 | 2.74 | 14/27 | 2/7 | 11/20 | 4/4 | 19:15.2 (0:02,0.2) |
19:15.2 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Taylor | Sr | Res | 18:30 | 6:45 | 2.74 | 3/97 | 2/6 | 9/20 | 1/8 | 18:52 (0:22,1.9) |
18:37.5 (0:08,0.7) |
18:13.7 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Marek Pinto | So | Fr | 29:02.2 | 10:36 | 2.74 | 27/27 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 3/3 | 20:07 | 20:08.5 | 19:49 | ||
Myles Jacobs | So | Fr | 18:58.5 | 6:56 | 2.74 | 12/27 | 1/7 | 10/20 | 4/4 | 18:04.7 | 18:04.7 | |||
Owen Davies | Jr | V | 17:06.2 | 6:15 | 2.74 | 18/52 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/7 | 19:23 (2:17,11.8) |
17:25.2 (0:19,1.8) |
17:25.2 (0:19,1.8) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ross Mathews | Sr | Res | 19:33.5 | 7:08 | 2.74 | 13/97 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 2/8 | 20:55 (1:22,6.5) |
18:46 | 18:33 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Siddarth Anant | Fr | Fr | 27:53 | 10:11 | 2.74 | 26/27 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 4/4 | 23:41 | 23:41 | |||
Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:56 | 2.74 | 8/52 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/8 | 16:18 (0:02,0.2) |
17:01.2 (0:45,4.4) |
15:52 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 79:54 0:50 |
2.74 | 5:50 | 5:38 | 5:56 | 29 | 5:50 | 83:31 (3:37,4.3) |
83:02 (3:08,3.8) |
80:03 (0:09,0.2%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Carson Smith (3), Brandon Johnson (5), Caleb Mok (6), Edgar Williams (7), Yuuki Okazaki (8) | |
Res 1st 5 | 2/8 | 96:18 3:32 |
2.74 | 7:02 | 6:26 | 7:44 | 54 | 6:53 | 95:44 | 92:03 | 90:42 | Ethan Leahy (1), Justin Taylor (3), Jacob Pineda (11), Ross Mathews (13), Dylan Thomas (26) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 105:20 5:55 |
2.74 | 7:41 | 6:56 | 9:05 | 95 | 6:42 | 99:14 | 99:14 | Myles Jacobs (12), Joshua Krone (14), Gerald Sarkes (21), Bryce Johnson (23), Gabriel Meza (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 15:07.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Ishaan Singh | Evergreen Valley | 15:09.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
3 | Carson Smith | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:25.6 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 3/8 | 15:58 (0:32) |
15:31 (0:06) |
15:31 (0:06) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Advait Krishnan | Evergreen Valley | 15:36.1 | 5:42 | ||||||||
5 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:47.3 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 2/8 | 17:15 (1:28) |
16:15 (0:27) |
16:15 (0:27) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Caleb Mok | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:10 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/8 | 17:27 (1:17) |
16:50 (0:40) |
16:50 (0:40) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Edgar Williams | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:15.2 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/8 | 17:11 (0:56) |
16:38 (0:23) |
16:03 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
8 | Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:16 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/8 | 16:18 (0:02) |
17:01 (0:45) |
15:52 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
9 | Brandon Wong | Evergreen Valley | 16:28 | 6:01 | ||||||||
10 | Sami Shafi | Leland | 16:35 | 6:03 | ||||||||
11 | Hrishi Kachhia | Evergreen Valley | 16:47.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
12 | Christian Wiebe | Leland | 16:49.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Eric Kontur | Leland | 16:54.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
14 | J.t. Pappadakis | Willow Glen | 16:57.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
15 | Devon Nuti | Willow Glen | 16:57.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
16 | Alex Asch | Willow Glen | 16:58.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
17 | Julian Virruetta | Willow Glen | 16:58.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
18 | Owen Davies | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:06.2 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/7 | 19:23 (2:17) |
17:25 (0:19) |
17:25 (0:19) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:07.5 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 17:26 (0:18) |
17:20 (0:12) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 17:08.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
21 | Cristian Torres | Andrew Hill | 17:09.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
22 | Zack Kamali | Leland | 17:17.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
23 | Ethan Rauchwerk | Leland | 17:24.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Noor Seale | Evergreen Valley | 17:27.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Jason Bechdolt | Leland | 17:29.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
26 | Arshome Sahagun | Evergreen Valley | 17:44.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
27 | Shawn Hogh | Westmont | 17:45.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Caberto | Silver Creek | 17:51.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Tobias Worledge | Leland | 18:05.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
30 | Henry Zheng | Piedmont Hills | 18:12.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
31 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Willow Glen | 18:24.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
32 | Brandon Wong | Silver Creek | 18:28.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Aparicio | Silver Creek | 18:39 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Alan Do | Andrew Hill | 18:41.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Demasco | Piedmont Hills | 18:43 | 6:50 | ||||||||
36 | Henning Tretau | Westmont | 18:48.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
37 | Santiago Musgrove | Westmont | 18:58.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
38 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 19:01.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
39 | Dean Jones | Silver Creek | 19:05.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
40 | Scott Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:07 | 6:59 | ||||||||
41 | Unk Male | Piedmont Hills | 19:19 | 7:03 | ||||||||
42 | Saketh Malgala | Silver Creek | 19:22.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
43 | Jesus Murillo | Andrew Hill | 19:32.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
44 | Christoper Carter | Westmont | 19:33.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
45 | Christian Raganit | Silver Creek | 19:40 | 7:11 | ||||||||
46 | Alex Sen | Piedmont Hills | 20:06.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
47 | Jerry Xu | Piedmont Hills | 20:38.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
48 | Richard Ho | Andrew Hill | 20:58.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
49 | Dustin Tran | Andrew Hill | 21:32.2 | 7:52 | ||||||||
50 | Viboll Thach | Andrew Hill | 21:53.9 | 8:00 | ||||||||
51 | Aaron | Piedmont Hills | 22:56.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
52 | Victor Lam | Piedmont Hills | 23:43.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
79:54 15:59 5:50 |
29 | Carson Smith Jr 15:26 5:38 3 |
Brandon Johnson Jr 15:47 5:46 5 |
Caleb Mok Sr 16:10 5:54 6 |
Edgar Williams Sr 16:15 5:56 7 |
Yuuki Okazaki Sr 16:16 5:56 8 |
Owen Davies Jr 17:06 6:15 18 |
Bryan Ramirez Sr 17:08 6:15 19 |
2 | Evergreen Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
81:28 16:18 5:57 |
50 | Ishaan Singh - 15:10 5:32 2 |
Advait Krishnan - 15:36 5:42 4 |
Brandon Wong - 16:28 6:01 9 |
Hrishi Kachhia - 16:47 6:08 11 |
Noor Seale - 17:27 6:22 24 |
Arshome Sahagun - 17:44 6:28 26 |
|
3 | Leland 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
85:00 17:00 6:12 |
80 | Sami Shafi - 16:35 6:03 10 |
Christian Wiebe - 16:49 6:08 12 |
Eric Kontur - 16:55 6:10 13 |
Zack Kamali - 17:17 6:19 22 |
Ethan Rauchwerk - 17:25 6:21 23 |
Jason Bechdolt - 17:29 6:23 25 |
Tobias Worledge - 18:06 6:36 29 |
4 | Willow Glen 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
86:16 17:15 6:18 |
93 | J.t. Pappadakis - 16:57 6:11 14 |
Devon Nuti - 16:58 6:11 15 |
Alex Asch - 16:58 6:12 16 |
Julian Virruetta - 16:59 6:12 17 |
Aidan Choy-marshall - 18:24 6:43 31 |
||
5 | Westmont 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 3:51 |
87:49 17:34 6:25 |
121 | Garrett Macquiddy - 15:08 5:31 1 |
Jett Felder - 17:09 6:15 20 |
Shawn Hogh - 17:45 6:29 27 |
Henning Tretau - 18:49 6:52 36 |
Santiago Musgrove - 18:59 6:56 37 |
Connor Wolf - 19:02 6:57 38 |
Christoper Carter - 19:33 7:08 44 |
6 | Silver Creek 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
93:27 18:41 6:49 |
174 | Kyle Caberto - 17:52 6:31 28 |
Brandon Wong - 18:29 6:45 32 |
Kevin Aparicio - 18:39 6:48 33 |
Dean Jones - 19:05 6:58 39 |
Saketh Malgala - 19:23 7:04 42 |
Christian Raganit - 19:40 7:11 45 |
|
7 | Andrew Hill 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:50 |
95:29 19:06 6:58 |
186 | Cristian Torres - 17:09 6:16 21 |
Alan Do - 18:41 6:49 34 |
Scott Nguyen - 19:07 6:59 40 |
Jesus Murillo - 19:33 7:08 43 |
Richard Ho - 20:59 7:39 48 |
Dustin Tran - 21:32 7:52 49 |
Viboll Thach - 21:54 8:00 50 |
8 | Piedmont Hills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
96:59 19:24 7:05 |
199 | Henry Zheng - 18:12 6:39 30 |
Jason Demasco - 18:43 6:50 35 |
Unk Male - 19:19 7:03 41 |
Alex Sen - 20:06 7:20 46 |
Jerry Xu - 20:39 7:32 47 |
Aaron - 22:57 8:22 51 |
Victor Lam - 23:43 8:39 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Leahy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:38 | 6:26 | 1/6 | 8/20 | 1/8 | 17:44 (0:06) |
16:11 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
2 | Nishanth Manjunath | Evergreen Valley | 18:29.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
3 | Justin Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:30 | 6:45 | 2/6 | 9/20 | 1/8 | 18:52 (0:22) |
18:38 (0:08) |
18:13.7 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
4 | Ky Hoang | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:49 | ||||||||
5 | Brian Belluscio | Leland | 18:55 | 6:54 | ||||||||
6 | Jaren Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 18:55.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
7 | George Luu | Evergreen Valley | 19:04 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 19:07 | 6:59 | ||||||||
9 | Aidin Cain | Leland | 19:10.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
10 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Leland | 19:17 | 7:02 | ||||||||
11 | Jacob Pineda | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:26.4 | 7:06 | 3/6 | 12/20 | 3/8 | 19:56 (0:30) |
19:13 | 19:13 | Great job!!! (LY) |
12 | Saaketh Nandakumar | Evergreen Valley | 19:30.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
13 | Ross Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:33.5 | 7:08 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 2/8 | 20:55 (1:22) |
18:46 | 18:33 | Great job!!! (LY) |
14 | Vincent Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 19:38 | 7:10 | ||||||||
15 | Ryan Kang | Leland | 19:41 | 7:11 | ||||||||
16 | Sparsh Johri | Evergreen Valley | 19:46.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
17 | Parth Patel | Willow Glen | 19:47.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
18 | Ethan Minvielle | Leland | 19:49 | 7:14 | ||||||||
19 | Nguyen Chau | Silver Creek | 19:55.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
20 | Kenneth Tran | Evergreen Valley | 19:58.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Chaudoin | Westmont | 20:04.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
22 | Mayukh Das | Evergreen Valley | 20:12.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
23 | Christopher Abe | Piedmont Hills | 20:13.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
24 | Kacey Liang | Silver Creek | 20:14.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
25 | Anthony Fong | Leland | 20:25.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
26 | Alex Chaney | Silver Creek | 20:29.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 20:31.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
28 | Jonathan Lim | Evergreen Valley | 20:34 | 7:30 | ||||||||
29 | Devin Sze | Leland | 20:34.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
30 | Thomas Shi | Leland | 20:42.5 | 7:33 | ||||||||
31 | Tadayoshi Pirkl | Westmont | 20:47.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
32 | Jasameel Bhella | Evergreen Valley | 20:58.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
33 | Dylan Thomas | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:10 | 7:44 | 5/6 | 15/20 | 3/8 | 20:55 | 21:01 | 19:36 | |
34 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 21:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Ma | Willow Glen | 21:15.5 | 7:46 | ||||||||
36 | Darcy Eliasi | Leland | 21:16.2 | 7:46 | ||||||||
37 | Om Sanghri | Silver Creek | 21:16.5 | 7:46 | ||||||||
38 | Anthony Paquet | Leland | 21:27.7 | 7:50 | ||||||||
39 | Joshua Luna | Evergreen Valley | 21:29.2 | 7:51 | ||||||||
40 | Rahul Cherkuri | Evergreen Valley | 21:36.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
41 | Paolo Manalo | Evergreen Valley | 21:44.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
42 | Conner Shih | Leland | 21:48.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
43 | Devon Shao | Leland | 21:49.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
44 | Om Goswami | Evergreen Valley | 21:54.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
45 | Wesley Shen | Leland | 21:54.7 | 8:00 | ||||||||
46 | Gabriel Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 21:57.5 | 8:01 | ||||||||
47 | Humberto Hernandez | Willow Glen | 21:59.7 | 8:02 | ||||||||
48 | Ethan Bintocan | Evergreen Valley | 22:08.2 | 8:05 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Chen | Leland | 22:09.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
50 | Carlos Bolanos | Willow Glen | 22:10.7 | 8:06 | ||||||||
51 | Masarati Aramis | Leland | 22:17.2 | 8:08 | ||||||||
52 | Phillip Tran | Evergreen Valley | 22:31.5 | 8:13 | ||||||||
53 | Mateo Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 22:38.7 | 8:16 | ||||||||
54 | Christopher Chou | Leland | 22:39.9 | 8:16 | ||||||||
55 | Jisung Kang | Leland | 22:41.4 | 8:17 | ||||||||
56 | Jake Groll | Willow Glen | 22:47.2 | 8:19 | ||||||||
57 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 22:51.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
58 | Henry La | Silver Creek | 22:55.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
59 | Dimitri Vartan | Leland | 22:56.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
60 | Nolan Pham | Piedmont Hills | 23:12.2 | 8:28 | ||||||||
61 | Peter Chong | Leland | 23:27 | 8:34 | ||||||||
62 | Christian Valencia | Willow Glen | 23:40.5 | 8:38 | ||||||||
63 | Adrian Jiang | Leland | 23:58.2 | 8:45 | ||||||||
64 | Emilio Gonzalez | Silver Creek | 24:03.5 | 8:47 | ||||||||
65 | An Le | Andrew Hill | 24:05.2 | 8:47 | ||||||||
66 | Kenny Vu | Silver Creek | 24:17.7 | 8:52 | ||||||||
67 | Aidan Huber | Westmont | 24:18.2 | 8:52 | ||||||||
68 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew Hill | 24:20 | 8:53 | ||||||||
69 | Tim Wang | Piedmont Hills | 24:25.5 | 8:55 | ||||||||
70 | Jorge Jimenez | Andrew Hill | 24:37.5 | 8:59 | ||||||||
71 | Daniel Madero | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:38.7 | 9:00 | 6/6 | 17/20 | 5/8 | 24:39 (0:00) |
24:39 (0:00) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Bryan Nguyen | Silver Creek | 25:11.5 | 9:12 | ||||||||
73 | Rylan Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 25:13 | 9:12 | ||||||||
74 | Yotam Nahir | Willow Glen | 25:25.9 | 9:17 | ||||||||
75 | John Danh | Silver Creek | 25:26.2 | 9:17 | ||||||||
76 | Alexander Tang | Piedmont Hills | 25:29.5 | 9:18 | ||||||||
77 | Brian Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 25:39.4 | 9:22 | ||||||||
78 | Kevin Aguila | Willow Glen | 25:48.5 | 9:25 | ||||||||
79 | Vineet Sunkavalli | Evergreen Valley | 25:57 | 9:28 | ||||||||
80 | Akash Ranade | Westmont | 26:00.4 | 9:29 | ||||||||
81 | Allen Hsing | Leland | 26:01 | 9:30 | ||||||||
82 | Cuinn Huber | Westmont | 26:33 | 9:41 | ||||||||
83 | David Carter | Westmont | 26:46 | 9:46 | ||||||||
84 | Timmy Pham | Andrew Hill | 27:06.2 | 9:54 | ||||||||
85 | Benjamin Borsellino | Willow Glen | 27:06.5 | 9:54 | ||||||||
86 | Brendan Vu | Andrew Hill | 27:26.5 | 10:01 | ||||||||
87 | Brandon Cruz | Andrew Hill | 27:37 | 10:05 | ||||||||
88 | Will Peltz | Willow Glen | 27:43 | 10:07 | ||||||||
89 | Desai Chancellor | Leland | 28:17 | 10:19 | ||||||||
90 | Eric Lam | Piedmont Hills | 28:31 | 10:24 | ||||||||
91 | Terry Tang | Piedmont Hills | 28:46.5 | 10:30 | ||||||||
92 | Dhruva Chowdri | Silver Creek | 29:00.4 | 10:35 | ||||||||
93 | Angel Sandoval | Andrew Hill | 29:16.5 | 10:41 | ||||||||
94 | Gabriel Hardin | Piedmont Hills | 29:19.2 | 10:42 | ||||||||
95 | Vincent Chan | Piedmont Hills | 29:38 | 10:49 | ||||||||
96 | Evan Prolo | Willow Glen | 29:39.2 | 10:49 | ||||||||
97 | Alan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 31:16 | 11:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
94:18 18:52 6:53 |
27 | Nishanth Manjunath - 18:29 6:45 2 |
Ky Hoang - 18:42 6:49 4 |
Jaren Suyeishi - 18:55 6:54 6 |
George Luu - 19:04 6:58 7 |
Jeffrey Nguyen - 19:07 6:59 8 |
Saaketh Nandakumar - 19:31 7:07 12 |
Vincent Nguyen - 19:38 7:10 14 |
2 | Santa Teresa 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:32 |
96:18 19:16 7:02 |
54 | Ethan Leahy Sr 17:38 6:26 1 |
Justin Taylor Sr 18:30 6:45 3 |
Jacob Pineda Sr 19:26 7:06 11 |
Ross Mathews Sr 19:34 7:08 13 |
Dylan Thomas Jr 21:10 7:44 26 |
Daniel Madero Sr 24:39 9:00 42 |
|
3 | Leland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
96:53 19:23 7:04 |
56 | Brian Belluscio - 18:55 6:54 5 |
Aidin Cain - 19:11 7:00 9 |
Benjamin Moskovitz - 19:17 7:02 10 |
Ryan Kang - 19:41 7:11 15 |
Ethan Minvielle - 19:49 7:14 17 |
Anthony Fong - 20:26 7:27 22 |
Devin Sze - 20:34 7:31 24 |
4 | Silver Creek 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
104:48 20:58 7:39 |
122 | Nguyen Chau - 19:56 7:16 18 |
Kacey Liang - 20:15 7:23 21 |
Alex Chaney - 20:29 7:29 23 |
Om Sanghri - 21:17 7:46 28 |
Allen Vo - 22:52 8:21 32 |
Henry La - 22:56 8:22 33 |
Emilio Gonzalez - 24:04 8:47 36 |
5 | Willow Glen 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
108:01 21:36 7:53 |
133 | Parth Patel - 19:48 7:14 16 |
Justin Ma - 21:16 7:46 27 |
Humberto Hernandez - 22:00 8:02 29 |
Carlos Bolanos - 22:11 8:06 30 |
Jake Groll - 22:47 8:19 31 |
Christian Valencia - 23:41 8:38 35 |
Yotam Nahir - 25:26 9:17 43 |
6 | Westmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:28 |
117:44 23:33 8:36 |
175 | Ryan Chaudoin - 20:05 7:20 19 |
Tadayoshi Pirkl - 20:48 7:35 25 |
Aidan Huber - 24:18 8:52 38 |
Akash Ranade - 26:00 9:29 46 |
Cuinn Huber - 26:33 9:41 47 |
David Carter - 26:46 9:46 48 |
|
7 | Piedmont Hills 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:18 |
121:52 24:22 8:54 |
190 | Christopher Abe - 20:13 7:23 20 |
Nolan Pham - 23:12 8:28 34 |
Tim Wang - 24:26 8:55 40 |
Alexander Tang - 25:30 9:18 44 |
Eric Lam - 28:31 10:24 52 |
Terry Tang - 28:47 10:30 53 |
Gabriel Hardin - 29:19 10:42 54 |
8 | Andrew Hill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:01 |
125:48 25:10 9:11 |
211 | An Le - 24:05 8:47 37 |
Aldrym Gamatero - 24:20 8:53 39 |
Jorge Jimenez - 24:38 8:59 41 |
Brian Nguyen - 25:39 9:22 45 |
Timmy Pham - 27:06 9:54 49 |
Brendan Vu - 27:27 10:01 50 |
Brandon Cruz - 27:37 10:05 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Quach | Silver Creek | 17:51.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
2 | Brandon Chang | Silver Creek | 18:05 | 6:36 | ||||||||
3 | Amir Jordan | Evergreen Valley | 18:17.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
4 | Clifford Xu | Evergreen Valley | 18:24.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
5 | Wesley Ku | Evergreen Valley | 18:24.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
6 | Santana Soza | Silver Creek | 18:25.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
7 | Edgar De Santiago | Silver Creek | 18:35.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
8 | Jayanth Samala | Evergreen Valley | 18:38 | 6:48 | ||||||||
9 | Phillip Le | Evergreen Valley | 18:38.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
10 | Oscar Arzola | Silver Creek | 18:51.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Dang | Westmont | 18:56.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
12 | Myles Jacobs | So | Santa Teresa | 18:58.5 | 6:56 | 1/7 | 10/20 | 4/4 | 18:04.7 | 18:04.7 | ||
13 | Samuel Collins | Westmont | 19:00 | 6:56 | ||||||||
14 | Joshua Krone | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:13.4 | 7:01 | 2/7 | 11/20 | 4/4 | 19:15 (0:02) |
19:15 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Michael Huh | Westmont | 19:22 | 7:04 | ||||||||
16 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 19:23.7 | 7:05 | ||||||||
17 | Sriman Gattepalli | Evergreen Valley | 19:25.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
18 | Gabriel Collin | Silver Creek | 19:46.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
19 | David Romero Zavala | Westmont | 20:03.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
20 | Dean Dalziel | Westmont | 20:21.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
21 | Gerald Sarkes | So | Santa Teresa | 20:36.5 | 7:31 | 3/7 | 14/20 | 4/4 | 23:24 (2:48) |
20:19.4 | 18:55 | Great job!!! (LY) |
22 | Alejandro Robles | Evergreen Valley | 20:51.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
23 | Bryce Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:37.7 | 7:54 | 4/7 | 16/20 | 4/4 | 21:44 (0:06) |
21:44 (0:06) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Chase Hardy | Westmont | 23:08.9 | 8:27 | ||||||||
25 | Gabriel Meza | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:53.5 | 9:05 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 4/4 | ||||
26 | Siddarth Anant | Fr | Santa Teresa | 27:53 | 10:11 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 4/4 | 23:41 | 23:41 | ||
27 | Marek Pinto | So | Santa Teresa | 29:02.2 | 10:36 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 3/3 | 20:07 | 20:08.5 | 19:49 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Silver Creek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
91:49 18:22 6:42 |
26 | Dylan Quach - 17:52 6:31 1 |
Brandon Chang - 18:05 6:36 2 |
Santana Soza - 18:26 6:44 6 |
Edgar De Santiago - 18:35 6:47 7 |
Oscar Arzola - 18:51 6:53 10 |
Gabriel Collin - 19:47 7:13 18 |
|
2 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
92:24 18:29 6:45 |
29 | Amir Jordan - 18:18 6:41 3 |
Clifford Xu - 18:24 6:43 4 |
Wesley Ku - 18:25 6:43 5 |
Jayanth Samala - 18:38 6:48 8 |
Phillip Le - 18:39 6:48 9 |
Sriman Gattepalli - 19:26 7:05 17 |
Alejandro Robles - 20:52 7:37 22 |
3 | Westmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
96:46 19:21 7:04 |
74 | Brian Dang - 18:56 6:55 11 |
Samuel Collins - 19:00 6:56 13 |
Michael Huh - 19:22 7:04 15 |
Ricky Thompson - 19:24 7:05 16 |
David Romero Zavala - 20:04 7:19 19 |
Dean Dalziel - 20:22 7:26 20 |
Chase Hardy - 23:09 8:27 24 |
4 | Santa Teresa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:55 |
105:20 21:04 7:41 |
95 | Myles Jacobs So 18:59 6:56 12 |
Joshua Krone Fr 19:13 7:01 14 |
Gerald Sarkes So 20:37 7:31 21 |
Bryce Johnson Fr 21:38 7:54 23 |
Gabriel Meza Fr 24:54 9:05 25 |
Siddarth Anant Fr 27:53 10:11 26 |
Marek Pinto So 29:02 10:36 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.