Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Jr | V | 15:09.6 | 5:32 | 2.74 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/4 | 16:23.7 (1:14,7.5) |
15:47.3 (0:38,4.0) |
15:47.3 (0:38,4.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Res | 16:53.2 | 6:10 | 2.74 | 1/101 | 1/5 | 7/19 | 1/8 | 17:19.7 (0:27,2.5) |
17:07.5 (0:14,1.4) |
17:07.5 (0:14,1.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryce Johnson | Fr | F/S | 19:16.4 | 7:02 | 2.74 | 22/28 | 4/7 | 15/19 | 4/4 | 21:37.7 (2:21,10.9) |
21:37.7 (2:21,10.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Caleb Mok | Sr | V | 15:51.5 | 5:47 | 2.74 | 12/28 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 17:33.5 (1:42,9.7) |
16:10 (0:19,1.9) |
16:10 (0:19,1.9) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Carson Smith | Jr | V | 15:57.8 | 5:50 | 2.74 | 15/28 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/4 | 15:44.6 | 15:25.6 | 15:25.6 | ||
Dylan Thomas | Jr | Res | 20:03.2 | 7:19 | 2.74 | 37/101 | 5/5 | 16/19 | 3/8 | 19:37 | 21:10 (1:07,5.3) |
19:36 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Edgar Williams | Sr | V | 15:25.2 | 5:38 | 2.74 | 6/28 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 2/4 | 16:15.2 (0:50,5.1) |
16:03 (0:38,3.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ethan Leahy | Sr | V | 15:45.5 | 5:45 | 2.74 | 9/28 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 16:34.3 (0:49,4.9) |
17:38 (1:53,10.6) |
16:11 (0:26,2.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gabriel Meza | Fr | F/S | 20:11 | 7:22 | 2.74 | 25/28 | 5/7 | 17/19 | 4/4 | 24:53.5 (4:43,18.9) |
24:53.5 (4:43,18.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Gerald Sarkes | So | F/S | 18:43.9 | 6:50 | 2.74 | 16/28 | 3/7 | 13/19 | 3/4 | 19:22 (0:38,3.3) |
20:36.5 (1:53,9.1) |
18:55 (0:11,1.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jacob Pineda | Sr | Res | 18:33.5 | 6:46 | 2.74 | 11/101 | 3/5 | 12/19 | 2/8 | 19:26.4 (0:53,4.5) |
19:13 (0:40,3.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Joshua Krone | Fr | F/S | 18:25.7 | 6:44 | 2.74 | 14/28 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 3/4 | 19:13.4 (0:48,4.1) |
19:13.4 (0:48,4.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Taylor | Sr | Res | 18:13.4 | 6:39 | 2.74 | 8/101 | 2/5 | 10/19 | 3/8 | 18:13.7 (0:00,0.0) |
18:30 (0:17,1.5) |
18:13.7 (0:00,0.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Marek Pinto | So | F/S | 24:13.5 | 8:50 | 2.74 | 28/28 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 20:08.5 | 29:02.2 (4:49,16.6) |
19:49 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Myles Jacobs | So | F/S | 17:44.2 | 6:28 | 2.74 | 5/28 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 3/4 | 18:58.5 (1:14,6.5) |
18:04.7 (0:21,1.9) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Owen Davies | Jr | V | 18:13 | 6:39 | 2.74 | 25/28 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 2/4 | 17:45 | 17:06.2 | 17:06.2 | ||
Ross Mathews | Sr | Res | 19:04.2 | 6:58 | 2.74 | 22/101 | 4/5 | 14/19 | 3/8 | 20:19.5 (1:15,6.2) |
19:33.5 (0:29,2.5) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Siddarth Anant | Fr | F/S | 20:49.5 | 7:36 | 2.74 | 26/28 | 6/7 | 18/19 | 4/4 | 27:53 (7:04,25.3) |
23:41 (2:52,12.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | V | 15:36.3 | 5:42 | 2.74 | 7/28 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/4 | 15:52 (0:16,1.6) |
16:16 (0:40,4.1) |
15:52 (0:16,1.6) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 77:48 0:42 |
2.74 | 5:41 | 5:32 | 5:47 | 37 | 5:40 | 80:03 (2:15,2.8) |
79:54 (2:06,2.6) |
79:54 (2:06,2.6%) |
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) | Brandon Johnson (3), Edgar Williams (6), Yuuki Okazaki (7), Ethan Leahy (9), Caleb Mok (12) | |
Res 1st 5 | 2/8 | 92:48 3:10 |
2.74 | 6:46 | 6:10 | 7:19 | 62 | 6:34 | 92:03 | 96:18 (3:30,3.6) |
90:42 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Bryan Ramirez (1), Justin Taylor (8), Jacob Pineda (11), Ross Mathews (17), Dylan Thomas (25) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 94:21 2:27 |
2.74 | 6:53 | 6:28 | 7:22 | 82 | 6:26 | 98:21 (4:00,4.1) |
88:05 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Myles Jacobs (5), Joshua Krone (14), Gerald Sarkes (16), Bryce Johnson (22), Gabriel Meza (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 14:48.8 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Asch | Willow Glen | 15:08.1 | 5:31 | ||||||||
3 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:09.6 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 3/4 | 16:24 (1:14) |
15:47 (0:38) |
15:47 (0:38) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Brian Pedraza | Willow Glen | 15:19 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Devon Nuti | Willow Glen | 15:23.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
6 | Edgar Williams | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:25.2 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 2/4 | 16:15 (0:50) |
16:03 (0:38) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:36.3 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/4 | 15:52 (0:16) |
16:16 (0:40) |
15:52 (0:16) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Sami Shafi | Leland | 15:37.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Leahy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:45.5 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/4 | 16:34 (0:49) |
17:38 (1:53) |
16:11 (0:26) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Christian Wiebe | Leland | 15:46.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
11 | J.t. Pappadakis | Willow Glen | 15:49.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | Caleb Mok | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:51.5 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 1/4 | 17:34 (1:42) |
16:10 (0:19) |
16:10 (0:19) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Julian Virruetta | Willow Glen | 15:54.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
14 | Kelly Hubbard | Willow Glen | 15:54.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Carson Smith | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:57.8 | 5:50 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/4 | 15:44.6 | 15:25.6 | 15:25.6 | |
16 | Hrishikesh Joshi | Westmont | 16:04.1 | 5:52 | ||||||||
17 | Eric Kontur | Leland | 16:19.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Jason Bechdolt | Leland | 16:21.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Zack Kamali | Leland | 16:37.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Aidan Choy-marshall | Willow Glen | 16:47.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 16:55 | 6:10 | ||||||||
22 | Trent Donaldson | Leland | 17:14 | 6:17 | ||||||||
23 | Henning Tretau | Westmont | 17:41.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
24 | Shawn Hogh | Westmont | 17:49.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
25 | Owen Davies | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:13 | 6:39 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 2/4 | 17:45 | 17:06.2 | 17:06.2 | |
26 | Brian Belluscio | Leland | 18:49.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
27 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 18:52.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
28 | Christoper Carter | Westmont | 19:00 | 6:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
77:34 15:31 5:40 |
35 | Alex Asch - 15:08 5:31 2 |
Brian Pedraza - 15:19 5:35 4 |
Devon Nuti - 15:23 5:37 5 |
J.t. Pappadakis - 15:50 5:47 11 |
Julian Virruetta - 15:55 5:48 13 |
Kelly Hubbard - 15:55 5:48 14 |
Aidan Choy-marshall - 16:48 6:08 20 |
2 | Santa Teresa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
77:48 15:34 5:41 |
37 | Brandon Johnson Jr 15:10 5:32 3 |
Edgar Williams Sr 15:25 5:38 6 |
Yuuki Okazaki Sr 15:36 5:42 7 |
Ethan Leahy Sr 15:46 5:45 9 |
Caleb Mok Sr 15:52 5:47 12 |
Carson Smith Jr 15:58 5:50 15 |
Owen Davies Jr 18:13 6:39 25 |
3 | Leland 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
80:42 16:08 5:53 |
72 | Sami Shafi - 15:37 5:42 8 |
Christian Wiebe - 15:47 5:45 10 |
Eric Kontur - 16:19 5:57 17 |
Jason Bechdolt - 16:22 5:58 18 |
Zack Kamali - 16:37 6:04 19 |
Trent Donaldson - 17:14 6:17 22 |
Brian Belluscio - 18:50 6:52 26 |
4 | Westmont 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:01 |
83:19 16:40 6:05 |
85 | Garrett Macquiddy - 14:49 5:24 1 |
Hrishikesh Joshi - 16:04 5:52 16 |
Jett Felder - 16:55 6:10 21 |
Henning Tretau - 17:42 6:27 23 |
Shawn Hogh - 17:50 6:30 24 |
Connor Wolf - 18:52 6:53 27 |
Christoper Carter - 19:00 6:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:53.2 | 6:10 | 1/5 | 7/19 | 1/8 | 17:20 (0:27) |
17:08 (0:14) |
17:08 (0:14) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Jack Bartoszek | Willow Glen | 17:20 | 6:20 | ||||||||
3 | Nishanth Manjunath | Evergreen Valley | 17:33.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
4 | Jasameel Bhella | Evergreen Valley | 17:38.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
5 | Parth Patel | Willow Glen | 17:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
6 | Alejandro Robles | Evergreen Valley | 18:09.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
7 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 18:10.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
8 | Justin Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:13.4 | 6:39 | 2/5 | 10/19 | 3/8 | 18:14 (0:00) |
18:30 (0:17) |
18:14 (0:00) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Anthony Fong | Leland | 18:15 | 6:40 | ||||||||
10 | Vincent Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 18:24.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
11 | Jacob Pineda | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:33.5 | 6:46 | 3/5 | 12/19 | 2/8 | 19:26 (0:53) |
19:13 (0:40) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Ryan Han | Leland | 18:35 | 6:47 | ||||||||
13 | Phillip Tran | Evergreen Valley | 18:36.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
14 | Om Goswami | Evergreen Valley | 18:39 | 6:48 | ||||||||
15 | Rohan Bhargava | Leland | 18:41 | 6:49 | ||||||||
16 | Jonathan Lim | Evergreen Valley | 18:47.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
17 | Andrew Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 18:56.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
18 | Timothy Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 19:00.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
19 | George Luu | Evergreen Valley | 19:01 | 6:56 | ||||||||
20 | Sparsh Johri | Evergreen Valley | 19:01.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Kang | Leland | 19:03.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
22 | Ross Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:04.2 | 6:58 | 4/5 | 14/19 | 3/8 | 20:20 (1:15) |
19:34 (0:29) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
23 | Joshua Luna | Evergreen Valley | 19:14.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
24 | Rylan Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 19:22.2 | 7:04 | ||||||||
25 | Kacey Liang | Silver Creek | 19:27 | 7:06 | ||||||||
26 | Alex Chen | Leland | 19:31.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
27 | Santiago Musgrove | Westmont | 19:37.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
28 | Devin Sze | Leland | 19:38.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Christian Raganit | Silver Creek | 19:38.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
30 | Aidin Cain | Leland | 19:44.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Paquet | Leland | 19:45.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
32 | Thomas Shi | Leland | 19:46.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
33 | Ethan Minvielle | Leland | 19:51.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
34 | Masarati Aramis | Leland | 19:53.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
35 | Conner Shih | Leland | 19:54.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
36 | Ryland Phan | Piedmont Hills | 20:01 | 7:18 | ||||||||
37 | Dylan Thomas | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:03.2 | 7:19 | 5/5 | 16/19 | 3/8 | 19:37 | 21:10 (1:07) |
19:36 | Great job!!! (LR) |
38 | Westmont Male | Westmont | 20:06.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
39 | Jordan Almaguer | Silver Creek | 20:10.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
40 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Leland | 20:12.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
41 | Nathan Tran | Evergreen Valley | 20:13.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
42 | Christopher Chou | Leland | 20:14.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
43 | Darcy Eliasi | Leland | 20:24.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
44 | Rahul Cherkuri | Evergreen Valley | 20:24.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
45 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 20:29.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
46 | Wesley Shen | Leland | 20:32.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
47 | Uriel Luis | Willow Glen | 20:34.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
48 | Viboll Thach | Andrew Hill | 20:35.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
49 | Carlos Bolanos | Willow Glen | 20:41 | 7:33 | ||||||||
50 | Brandon Wong | Evergreen Valley | 20:44 | 7:34 | ||||||||
51 | Devon Shao | Leland | 20:45 | 7:34 | ||||||||
52 | Justin Pham | Piedmont Hills | 20:45.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
53 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 20:48.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
54 | Jisung Kang | Leland | 20:56.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
55 | Jake Groll | Willow Glen | 21:00.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
56 | Henry Wolveron | Willow Glen | 21:03.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
57 | Christian Valencia | Willow Glen | 21:23.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
58 | An Le | Andrew Hill | 21:26 | 7:49 | ||||||||
59 | Bryan Cromartie | Willow Glen | 21:26.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
60 | Victor Lam | Piedmont Hills | 21:39 | 7:54 | ||||||||
61 | Christopher Phan | Piedmont Hills | 21:44.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
62 | Eric Lam | Piedmont Hills | 21:48.2 | 7:57 | ||||||||
63 | Peter Chong | Leland | 21:51.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Emilio Gonzalez | Silver Creek | 21:54 | 8:00 | ||||||||
65 | Phu Truong | Evergreen Valley | 21:54.7 | 8:00 | ||||||||
66 | Aaron He | Piedmont Hills | 21:55 | 8:00 | ||||||||
67 | Gabriel Hardin | Piedmont Hills | 21:55.9 | 8:00 | ||||||||
68 | Dimitri Vartan | Leland | 21:58 | 8:01 | ||||||||
69 | Isaac Ng | Andrew Hill | 21:59 | 8:01 | ||||||||
70 | Tim Wang | Piedmont Hills | 21:59.7 | 8:02 | ||||||||
71 | Mateo Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 22:02.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
72 | Michal Smoszna | Westmont | 22:04 | 8:03 | ||||||||
73 | Anaje Mcfarland2 | Piedmont Hills | 22:05 | 8:04 | ||||||||
74 | Adrian Jiang | Leland | 22:07.4 | 8:04 | ||||||||
75 | Justin Ma | Willow Glen | 22:11.4 | 8:06 | ||||||||
76 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew Hill | 22:15 | 8:07 | ||||||||
77 | Humberto Hernandez | Willow Glen | 22:27.9 | 8:12 | ||||||||
78 | Timmy Pham | Andrew Hill | 22:37.2 | 8:15 | ||||||||
79 | Evan Prolo | Willow Glen | 22:45.2 | 8:18 | ||||||||
80 | Will Peltz | Willow Glen | 22:46.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
81 | Vineet Sunkavalli | Evergreen Valley | 22:49.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
82 | Allen Hsing | Leland | 22:57.7 | 8:23 | ||||||||
83 | Brendan Vu | Andrew Hill | 22:58.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
84 | Jaren Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 22:59.4 | 8:23 | ||||||||
85 | Mayukh Das | Evergreen Valley | 23:05.2 | 8:26 | ||||||||
86 | Benjamin Borsellino | Willow Glen | 23:16.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
87 | Connor Rothwell | Westmont | 23:24.7 | 8:33 | ||||||||
88 | Terry Tang | Piedmont Hills | 23:29.7 | 8:34 | ||||||||
89 | David Carter | Westmont | 23:42.5 | 8:39 | ||||||||
90 | Kenny Vu | Silver Creek | 23:42.9 | 8:39 | ||||||||
91 | Desai Chancellor | Leland | 23:59 | 8:45 | ||||||||
92 | Yotam Nahir | Willow Glen | 24:11.2 | 8:50 | ||||||||
93 | Jesse Zalk | Willow Glen | 24:11.9 | 8:50 | ||||||||
94 | Brandon Cruz | Andrew Hill | 24:18.5 | 8:52 | ||||||||
95 | Angel Sandoval | Andrew Hill | 24:57.5 | 9:07 | ||||||||
96 | Cuinn Huber | Westmont | 25:01.9 | 9:08 | ||||||||
97 | Dhruva Chowdri | Silver Creek | 25:10.5 | 9:11 | ||||||||
98 | Vincent Chan | Piedmont Hills | 26:22.5 | 9:38 | ||||||||
99 | Justin Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 26:44.4 | 9:46 | ||||||||
100 | Nate Pritchett | Willow Glen | 27:45.4 | 10:08 | ||||||||
101 | Alan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 29:45 | 10:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
89:57 17:59 6:34 |
30 | Nishanth Manjunath - 17:34 6:25 3 |
Jasameel Bhella - 17:39 6:26 4 |
Alejandro Robles - 18:09 6:38 6 |
Jeffrey Nguyen - 18:11 6:38 7 |
Vincent Nguyen - 18:25 6:43 10 |
Phillip Tran - 18:37 6:48 13 |
Om Goswami - 18:39 6:48 14 |
2 | Santa Teresa 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
92:48 18:34 6:46 |
62 | Bryan Ramirez Sr 16:53 6:10 1 |
Justin Taylor Sr 18:13 6:39 8 |
Jacob Pineda Sr 18:34 6:46 11 |
Ross Mathews Sr 19:04 6:58 17 |
Dylan Thomas Jr 20:03 7:19 25 |
||
3 | Leland 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
94:06 18:49 6:52 |
71 | Anthony Fong - 18:15 6:40 9 |
Ryan Han - 18:35 6:47 12 |
Rohan Bhargava - 18:41 6:49 15 |
Ryan Kang - 19:04 6:57 16 |
Alex Chen - 19:31 7:07 19 |
Devin Sze - 19:38 7:10 21 |
Aidin Cain - 19:44 7:12 23 |
4 | Willow Glen 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 3:40 |
97:35 19:31 7:07 |
98 | Jack Bartoszek - 17:20 6:20 2 |
Parth Patel - 17:59 6:34 5 |
Uriel Luis - 20:35 7:31 28 |
Carlos Bolanos - 20:41 7:33 30 |
Jake Groll - 21:00 7:40 33 |
Henry Wolveron - 21:04 7:41 34 |
Christian Valencia - 21:23 7:48 35 |
5 | Silver Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
101:58 20:24 7:27 |
139 | Kacey Liang - 19:27 7:06 18 |
Christian Raganit - 19:39 7:10 22 |
Jordan Almaguer - 20:11 7:22 27 |
Allen Vo - 20:48 7:36 32 |
Emilio Gonzalez - 21:54 8:00 40 |
Kenny Vu - 23:43 8:39 50 |
Dhruva Chowdri - 25:11 9:11 53 |
6 | Piedmont Hills 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
105:58 21:12 7:44 |
169 | Ryland Phan - 20:01 7:18 24 |
Justin Pham - 20:46 7:35 31 |
Victor Lam - 21:39 7:54 37 |
Christopher Phan - 21:44 7:56 38 |
Eric Lam - 21:48 7:57 39 |
Aaron He - 21:55 8:00 41 |
Gabriel Hardin - 21:56 8:00 42 |
7 | Westmont 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:05 |
108:55 21:47 7:57 |
187 | Santiago Musgrove - 19:38 7:10 20 |
Westmont Male - 20:06 7:20 26 |
Michal Smoszna - 22:04 8:03 44 |
Connor Rothwell - 23:25 8:33 48 |
David Carter - 23:43 8:39 49 |
Cuinn Huber - 25:02 9:08 52 |
|
8 | Andrew Hill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
108:53 21:47 7:57 |
199 | Viboll Thach - 20:36 7:31 29 |
An Le - 21:26 7:49 36 |
Isaac Ng - 21:59 8:01 43 |
Aldrym Gamatero - 22:15 8:07 45 |
Timmy Pham - 22:37 8:15 46 |
Brendan Vu - 22:58 8:23 47 |
Brandon Cruz - 24:19 8:52 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Soto | Willow Glen | 16:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Logan Unger | Willow Glen | 16:47.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
3 | Ethan Rauchwerk | Leland | 17:11.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
4 | Brian Kim | Leland | 17:34.5 | 6:25 | ||||||||
5 | Myles Jacobs | So | Santa Teresa | 17:44.2 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 3/4 | 18:59 (1:14) |
18:05 (0:21) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Samuel Collins | Westmont | 17:45.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
7 | Ananeya Damene | Willow Glen | 17:46.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Marsavin | Leland | 17:52.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
9 | Tommy Callahan | Willow Glen | 17:53.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
10 | Ryan Sohn | Leland | 17:54.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Niemi | Leland | 17:54.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Bryce Yeh | Leland | 18:18.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
13 | Tobias Worledge | Leland | 18:21.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
14 | Joshua Krone | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:25.7 | 6:44 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 3/4 | 19:13 (0:48) |
19:13 (0:48) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Ryan Chaudoin | Westmont | 18:40.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
16 | Gerald Sarkes | So | Santa Teresa | 18:43.9 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 13/19 | 3/4 | 19:22 (0:38) |
20:37 (1:53) |
18:55 (0:11) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Evan Itow | Willow Glen | 18:55.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
18 | Christoper Carter2 | Westmont | 18:55.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
19 | Neel Patel | Willow Glen | 18:57 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | David Romero Zavala | Westmont | 19:06.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
21 | Cole Young | Westmont | 19:07.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
22 | Bryce Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:16.4 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 15/19 | 4/4 | 21:38 (2:21) |
21:38 (2:21) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Jacob Rochon | Willow Glen | 19:29 | 7:07 | ||||||||
24 | Tadayoshi Pirkl | Westmont | 20:10.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
25 | Gabriel Meza | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:11 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 17/19 | 4/4 | 24:54 (4:43) |
24:54 (4:43) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Siddarth Anant | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:49.5 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 18/19 | 4/4 | 27:53 (7:04) |
23:41 (2:52) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Aidan Huber | Westmont | 22:30.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
28 | Marek Pinto | So | Santa Teresa | 24:13.5 | 8:50 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 4/4 | 20:08.5 | 29:02 (4:49) |
19:49 | Great job!!! (LR) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:43 |
88:28 17:42 6:27 |
36 | Ethan Rauchwerk - 17:11 6:16 3 |
Brian Kim - 17:35 6:25 4 |
Michael Marsavin - 17:53 6:32 8 |
Ryan Sohn - 17:54 6:32 10 |
Ryan Niemi - 17:55 6:32 11 |
Bryce Yeh - 18:19 6:41 12 |
Tobias Worledge - 18:22 6:42 13 |
1 | Willow Glen 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
88:07 17:37 6:26 |
36 | Jose Soto - 16:45 6:07 1 |
Logan Unger - 16:47 6:08 2 |
Ananeya Damene - 17:46 6:29 7 |
Tommy Callahan - 17:54 6:32 9 |
Evan Itow - 18:55 6:54 17 |
Neel Patel - 18:57 6:55 19 |
Jacob Rochon - 19:29 7:07 23 |
3 | Westmont 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:22 |
93:36 18:43 6:50 |
80 | Samuel Collins - 17:46 6:29 6 |
Ryan Chaudoin - 18:41 6:49 15 |
Christoper Carter2 - 18:56 6:54 18 |
David Romero Zavala - 19:06 6:58 20 |
Cole Young - 19:08 6:59 21 |
Tadayoshi Pirkl - 20:11 7:22 24 |
Aidan Huber - 22:30 8:13 27 |
4 | Santa Teresa 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
94:21 18:52 6:53 |
82 | Myles Jacobs So 17:44 6:28 5 |
Joshua Krone Fr 18:26 6:44 14 |
Gerald Sarkes So 18:44 6:50 16 |
Bryce Johnson Fr 19:16 7:02 22 |
Gabriel Meza Fr 20:11 7:22 25 |
Siddarth Anant Fr 20:50 7:36 26 |
Marek Pinto So 24:14 8:50 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.