Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/24/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Johnson | Jr | V | 15:23.6 | 5:37 | 2.74 | 3/26 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 1/4 | 16:23.7 (1:00,6.1) |
15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Bryan Ramirez | Sr | V | 16:32.7 | 6:02 | 2.74 | 9/26 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 1/3 | 17:19.7 (0:47,4.5) |
16:53.2 (0:21,2.0) |
16:53.2 (0:21,2.0) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryce Johnson | Fr | F/S | 19:07.9 | 6:59 | 2.74 | 9/18 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 2/3 | 19:16.4 (0:09,0.7) |
19:16.4 (0:09,0.7) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Caleb Mok | Sr | V | 15:56 | 5:49 | 2.74 | 7/26 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/3 | 17:33.5 (1:38,9.3) |
15:51.5 | 15:51.5 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Carson Smith | Jr | V | 15:36.1 | 5:42 | 2.74 | 4/26 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/4 | 15:44.6 (0:09,0.9) |
15:57.8 (0:22,2.3) |
15:25.6 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Daniel Madero | Sr | Res | 22:39.5 | 8:16 | 2.74 | 76/100 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 5/8 | 24:38.7 (1:59,8.1) |
24:38.7 (1:59,8.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Dylan Thomas | Jr | Res | 20:10.2 | 7:22 | 2.74 | 39/100 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 3/8 | 19:37 | 20:03.2 | 19:36 | ||
Edgar Williams | Sr | V | 15:14.5 | 5:34 | 2.74 | 2/26 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 2/4 | 15:25.2 (0:11,1.2) |
15:25.2 (0:11,1.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Leahy | Sr | V | 15:50.3 | 5:47 | 2.74 | 5/26 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/4 | 16:34.3 (0:44,4.4) |
15:45.5 | 15:45.5 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Gabriel Meza | Fr | F/S | 19:51.7 | 7:15 | 2.74 | 12/18 | 5/7 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 20:11 (0:19,1.6) |
20:11 (0:19,1.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Gerald Sarkes | So | F/S | 18:23 | 6:43 | 2.74 | 6/18 | 3/7 | 12/20 | 2/3 | 19:22 (0:59,5.1) |
18:43.9 (0:21,1.9) |
18:43.9 (0:21,1.9) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jacob Pineda | Sr | Res | 18:49 | 6:52 | 2.74 | 19/100 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 2/8 | 18:33.5 | 18:33.5 | |||
Joshua Krone | Fr | F/S | 17:40.7 | 6:27 | 2.74 | 1/18 | 1/7 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 18:25.7 (0:45,4.1) |
18:25.7 (0:45,4.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Justin Taylor | Sr | Res | 17:57 | 6:33 | 2.74 | 5/100 | 2/6 | 11/20 | 1/8 | 18:13.7 (0:17,1.5) |
18:13.4 (0:16,1.5) |
18:13.4 (0:16,1.5) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Marek Pinto | So | F/S | 23:51.9 | 8:43 | 2.74 | 16/18 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 2/2 | 20:08.5 | 24:13.5 (0:22,1.5) |
19:49 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
Myles Jacobs | So | F/S | 17:46.5 | 6:29 | 2.74 | 2/18 | 2/7 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 | |||
Owen Davies | Jr | Res | 17:34.5 | 6:25 | 2.74 | 4/100 | 1/6 | 8/20 | 4/8 | 17:45 (0:11,1.0) |
18:13 (0:39,3.5) |
17:06.2 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Ross Mathews | Sr | Res | 18:33.2 | 6:46 | 2.74 | 15/100 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 3/8 | 20:19.5 (1:46,8.7) |
19:04.2 (0:31,2.7) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) | |
Siddarth Anant | Fr | F/S | 20:34 | 7:30 | 2.74 | 13/18 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 20:49.5 (0:16,1.2) |
20:49.5 (0:16,1.2) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | V | 15:53.8 | 5:48 | 2.74 | 6/26 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/4 | 15:52 | 15:36.3 | 15:36.3 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 77:58 0:39 |
2.74 | 5:41 | 5:34 | 5:48 | 20 | 5:41 | 80:03 (2:05,2.6) |
77:48 | 77:48 | Now we are rolling! (LY) | Edgar Williams (2), Brandon Johnson (3), Carson Smith (4), Ethan Leahy (5), Yuuki Okazaki (6) | |
Res 1st 5 | 3/8 | 93:04 2:36 |
2.74 | 6:48 | 6:25 | 7:22 | 68 | 6:33 | 92:03 | 92:48 | 90:42 | Owen Davies (4), Justin Taylor (5), Ross Mathews (15), Jacob Pineda (18), Dylan Thomas (26) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 92:50 2:11 |
2.74 | 6:47 | 6:27 | 7:15 | 30 | 6:44 | 94:21 (1:31,1.6) |
88:05 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Joshua Krone (1), Myles Jacobs (2), Gerald Sarkes (6), Bryce Johnson (9), Gabriel Meza (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont | 15:07.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Edgar Williams | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:14.5 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 2/4 | 15:25 (0:11) |
15:25 (0:11) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:23.6 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 1/4 | 16:24 (1:00) |
15:09.6 | 15:09.6 | Great job!!! (LY) |
4 | Carson Smith | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:36.1 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/4 | 15:45 (0:09) |
15:58 (0:22) |
15:25.6 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
5 | Ethan Leahy | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:50.3 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/4 | 16:34 (0:44) |
15:45.5 | 15:45.5 | Great job!!! (LY) |
6 | Yuuki Okazaki | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:53.8 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/4 | 15:52 | 15:36.3 | 15:36.3 | |
7 | Caleb Mok | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:56 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/3 | 17:34 (1:38) |
15:51.5 | 15:51.5 | Great job!!! (LY) |
8 | Jett Felder | Westmont | 16:23.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Bryan Ramirez | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:32.7 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 1/3 | 17:20 (0:47) |
16:53 (0:21) |
16:53 (0:21) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Cristian Torres | Andrew Hill | 16:52.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
11 | Scott Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 17:00.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
12 | Henry Zheng | Piedmont Hills | 17:27.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
13 | Jesus Murillo2 | Andrew Hill | 17:49.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
14 | Jason Demasco | Piedmont Hills | 17:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
15 | Alan Do | Andrew Hill | 18:00 | 6:34 | ||||||||
16 | Shawn Hogh | Westmont | 18:13 | 6:39 | ||||||||
17 | Ernest Alercon | Piedmont Hills | 18:21.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Sen | Piedmont Hills | 18:45.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
19 | Richard Ho | Andrew Hill | 18:49.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
20 | Connor Wolf | Westmont | 18:56.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
21 | Richard Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:13.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
22 | Christoper Carter | Westmont | 19:41.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
23 | Jerry Xu | Piedmont Hills | 20:12 | 7:22 | ||||||||
24 | Dustin Tran | Andrew Hill | 21:03.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Wang | Piedmont Hills | 21:47.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
26 | Aaron | Piedmont Hills | 23:26.5 | 8:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
77:58 15:36 5:41 |
20 | Edgar Williams Sr 15:15 5:34 2 |
Brandon Johnson Jr 15:24 5:37 3 |
Carson Smith Jr 15:36 5:42 4 |
Ethan Leahy Sr 15:50 5:47 5 |
Yuuki Okazaki Sr 15:54 5:48 6 |
Caleb Mok Sr 15:56 5:49 7 |
Bryan Ramirez Sr 16:33 6:02 9 |
2 | Westmont 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:34 |
88:21 17:40 6:27 |
67 | Garrett Macquiddy - 15:08 5:31 1 |
Jett Felder - 16:23 5:59 8 |
Shawn Hogh - 18:13 6:39 16 |
Connor Wolf - 18:56 6:55 20 |
Christoper Carter - 19:41 7:11 22 |
||
3 | Andrew Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
88:31 17:42 6:28 |
68 | Cristian Torres - 16:53 6:10 10 |
Scott Nguyen - 17:00 6:12 11 |
Jesus Murillo2 - 17:49 6:30 13 |
Alan Do - 18:00 6:34 15 |
Richard Ho - 18:49 6:52 19 |
Richard Nguyen - 19:14 7:01 21 |
Dustin Tran - 21:04 7:41 24 |
4 | Piedmont Hills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
92:46 18:33 6:46 |
84 | Henry Zheng - 17:28 6:22 12 |
Jason Demasco - 17:59 6:34 14 |
Ernest Alercon - 18:22 6:42 17 |
Alex Sen - 18:46 6:51 18 |
Jerry Xu - 20:12 7:22 23 |
Tim Wang - 21:48 7:57 25 |
Aaron - 23:27 8:33 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Res
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nishanth Manjunath | Evergreen Valley | 16:53.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
2 | Jack Bartoszek | Willow Glen | 17:22 | 6:20 | ||||||||
3 | Tobias Worledge | Leland | 17:22.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
4 | Owen Davies | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:34.5 | 6:25 | 1/6 | 8/20 | 4/8 | 17:45 (0:11) |
18:13 (0:39) |
17:06.2 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
5 | Justin Taylor | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:57 | 6:33 | 2/6 | 11/20 | 1/8 | 18:14 (0:17) |
18:13 (0:16) |
18:13 (0:16) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Rylan Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 18:00.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
7 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 18:01.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
8 | Hrishikesh Joshi | Westmont | 18:12 | 6:39 | ||||||||
9 | Parth Patel | Willow Glen | 18:21.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
10 | George Luu | Evergreen Valley | 18:22.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
11 | Rohan Bhargava | Leland | 18:24.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
12 | Jonathan Lim | Evergreen Valley | 18:29.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
13 | Brian Belluscio | Leland | 18:31 | 6:45 | ||||||||
14 | Tadayoshi Pirkl | Westmont | 18:32.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
15 | Ross Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:33.2 | 6:46 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 3/8 | 20:20 (1:46) |
19:04 (0:31) |
18:33 | Great job!!! (LY, LR) |
16 | Phillip Le | Evergreen Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
17 | Joshua Luna | Evergreen Valley | 18:46.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
18 | Vincent Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 18:47 | 6:51 | ||||||||
19 | Jacob Pineda | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:49 | 6:52 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 2/8 | 18:33.5 | 18:33.5 | ||
20 | Ryan Kang | Leland | 18:51.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
21 | Om Goswami | Evergreen Valley | 18:54.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
22 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Leland | 18:55.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
23 | Aidin Cain | Leland | 19:02.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
24 | Devin Sze | Leland | 19:04.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
25 | Masarati Aramis | Leland | 19:05.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
26 | Uriel Luis | Willow Glen | 19:21.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
27 | Timothy Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 19:22 | 7:04 | ||||||||
28 | Alex Chen | Leland | 19:38.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Thomas Shi | Leland | 19:45.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
30 | Rahul Cherkuri | Evergreen Valley | 19:51 | 7:15 | ||||||||
31 | Carlos Bolanos | Willow Glen | 19:54.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
32 | Jayanth Samala | Evergreen Valley | 19:56.2 | 7:17 | ||||||||
33 | Phu Truong | Evergreen Valley | 19:58.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
34 | Darcy Eliasi | Leland | 20:01.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Pham | Piedmont Hills | 20:02.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
36 | Phillip Tran | Evergreen Valley | 20:03 | 7:19 | ||||||||
37 | Armon Choudhry | Leland | 20:04.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
38 | Wesley Shen | Leland | 20:05.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
39 | Dylan Thomas | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:10.2 | 7:22 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 3/8 | 19:37 | 20:03.2 | 19:36 | |
40 | Nathan Tran | Evergreen Valley | 20:12.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
41 | Christopher Abe | Piedmont Hills | 20:12.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
42 | Bryan Cromartie | Willow Glen | 20:14.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
43 | Gabriel Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 20:16.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
44 | Om Sanghri | Silver Creek | 20:18.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
45 | Christopher Chou | Leland | 20:21.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
46 | Brendan Vu | Andrew Hill | 20:33.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
47 | Jake Groll | Willow Glen | 20:34.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
48 | Jisung Kang | Leland | 20:35 | 7:31 | ||||||||
49 | Vineet Sunkavalli | Evergreen Valley | 20:35.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
50 | Anthony Paquet | Leland | 20:44 | 7:34 | ||||||||
51 | Viboll Thach | Andrew Hill | 20:44.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
52 | Christian Valencia | Willow Glen | 20:45 | 7:34 | ||||||||
53 | Victor Lam | Piedmont Hills | 20:46.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
54 | Brian Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:52.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
55 | Devon Shao | Leland | 20:55.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
56 | Jaren Suyeishi | Evergreen Valley | 20:57.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
57 | Michal Smoszna | Westmont | 20:59.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
58 | Allen Vo | Silver Creek | 21:01.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
59 | Emilio Gonzalez | Silver Creek | 21:30.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
60 | Bryan Nguyen | Silver Creek | 21:34.2 | 7:52 | ||||||||
61 | Peter Chong | Leland | 21:38.5 | 7:54 | ||||||||
62 | Adrian Jiang | Leland | 21:39.2 | 7:54 | ||||||||
63 | Christopher Phan | Piedmont Hills | 21:46.7 | 7:57 | ||||||||
64 | Ethan Bintocan | Evergreen Valley | 21:53.2 | 7:59 | ||||||||
65 | Justin Ma | Willow Glen | 21:55.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
66 | Mateo Arreola | Evergreen Valley | 21:56.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
67 | Evan Prolo | Willow Glen | 21:58.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
68 | Timmy Pham | Andrew Hill | 22:03 | 8:03 | ||||||||
69 | An Le | Andrew Hill | 22:03.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
70 | Will Peltz | Willow Glen | 22:09.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
71 | Connor Rothwell | Westmont | 22:21.2 | 8:09 | ||||||||
72 | Mayukh Das | Evergreen Valley | 22:27.5 | 8:12 | ||||||||
73 | Aldrym Gamatero | Andrew Hill | 22:31.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
74 | Gabriel Hardin | Piedmont Hills | 22:32.9 | 8:14 | ||||||||
75 | Ethan Minvielle | Leland | 22:37.2 | 8:15 | ||||||||
76 | Daniel Madero | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:39.5 | 8:16 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 5/8 | 24:39 (1:59) |
24:39 (1:59) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Jorge Jimenez | Andrew Hill | 22:43.5 | 8:18 | ||||||||
78 | Jesus Murillo | Andrew Hill | 22:51 | 8:20 | ||||||||
79 | Dhruva Chowdri | Silver Creek | 22:53 | 8:21 | ||||||||
80 | Kenny Vu | Silver Creek | 22:57.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
81 | Dimitri Vartan | Leland | 22:57.5 | 8:23 | ||||||||
82 | Aidan Huber | Westmont | 22:59.9 | 8:24 | ||||||||
83 | Humberto Hernandez | Willow Glen | 23:38.5 | 8:38 | ||||||||
84 | Benjamin Borsellino | Willow Glen | 23:38.7 | 8:38 | ||||||||
85 | Desai Chancellor | Leland | 23:53.2 | 8:43 | ||||||||
86 | David Carter | Westmont | 24:07.7 | 8:48 | ||||||||
87 | Conner Shih | Leland | 24:12.2 | 8:50 | ||||||||
88 | John Danh | Silver Creek | 24:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
89 | Jesse Zalk | Willow Glen | 24:16 | 8:51 | ||||||||
90 | Brandon Cruz | Andrew Hill | 24:31 | 8:57 | ||||||||
91 | Akash Ranade | Westmont | 24:44.5 | 9:02 | ||||||||
92 | Angel Sandoval | Andrew Hill | 24:53.9 | 9:05 | ||||||||
93 | Eric Lam | Piedmont Hills | 25:10.2 | 9:11 | ||||||||
94 | Alexander Tang | Piedmont Hills | 25:18.9 | 9:14 | ||||||||
95 | Cuinn Huber | Westmont | 25:42.9 | 9:23 | ||||||||
96 | Justin Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 26:22.5 | 9:38 | ||||||||
97 | Yotam Nahir | Willow Glen | 26:24.4 | 9:38 | ||||||||
98 | Vincent Chan | Piedmont Hills | 26:54.7 | 9:49 | ||||||||
99 | Nate Pritchett | Willow Glen | 27:17.9 | 9:58 | ||||||||
100 | Alan Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 29:12.4 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Res
Group of 5: Res 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
89:48 17:58 6:33 |
36 | Nishanth Manjunath - 16:53 6:10 1 |
Rylan Suyeishi - 18:00 6:34 6 |
Jeffrey Nguyen - 18:02 6:35 7 |
George Luu - 18:23 6:42 10 |
Jonathan Lim - 18:30 6:45 12 |
Phillip Le - 18:38 6:48 16 |
Joshua Luna - 18:47 6:51 17 |
2 | Leland 3-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
92:06 18:25 6:43 |
66 | Tobias Worledge - 17:23 6:21 3 |
Rohan Bhargava - 18:25 6:43 11 |
Brian Belluscio - 18:31 6:45 13 |
Ryan Kang - 18:52 6:53 19 |
Benjamin Moskovitz - 18:56 6:54 20 |
Aidin Cain - 19:03 6:57 21 |
Devin Sze - 19:05 6:58 22 |
3 | Santa Teresa 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:36 |
93:04 18:37 6:48 |
68 | Owen Davies Jr 17:35 6:25 4 |
Justin Taylor Sr 17:57 6:33 5 |
Ross Mathews Sr 18:33 6:46 15 |
Jacob Pineda Sr 18:49 6:52 18 |
Dylan Thomas Jr 20:10 7:22 26 |
Daniel Madero Sr 22:40 8:16 46 |
|
4 | Willow Glen 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
95:14 19:03 6:57 |
86 | Jack Bartoszek - 17:22 6:20 2 |
Parth Patel - 18:22 6:42 9 |
Uriel Luis - 19:22 7:04 23 |
Carlos Bolanos - 19:54 7:16 24 |
Bryan Cromartie - 20:15 7:23 28 |
Jake Groll - 20:34 7:30 31 |
Christian Valencia - 20:45 7:34 33 |
5 | Westmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:48 |
103:05 20:37 7:31 |
151 | Hrishikesh Joshi - 18:12 6:39 8 |
Tadayoshi Pirkl - 18:32 6:46 14 |
Michal Smoszna - 20:59 7:40 36 |
Connor Rothwell - 22:21 8:09 43 |
Aidan Huber - 23:00 8:24 50 |
David Carter - 24:08 8:48 51 |
Akash Ranade - 24:45 9:02 53 |
6 | Piedmont Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
105:21 21:04 7:41 |
171 | Justin Pham - 20:02 7:19 25 |
Christopher Abe - 20:13 7:23 27 |
Victor Lam - 20:47 7:35 34 |
Christopher Phan - 21:47 7:57 40 |
Gabriel Hardin - 22:33 8:14 45 |
Eric Lam - 25:10 9:11 54 |
Alexander Tang - 25:19 9:14 55 |
7 | Andrew Hill 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
106:17 21:15 7:45 |
180 | Brendan Vu - 20:34 7:30 30 |
Viboll Thach - 20:44 7:34 32 |
Brian Nguyen - 20:53 7:37 35 |
Timmy Pham - 22:03 8:03 41 |
An Le - 22:04 8:03 42 |
Aldrym Gamatero - 22:31 8:13 44 |
Jorge Jimenez - 22:44 8:18 47 |
8 | Silver Creek 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
107:17 21:27 7:50 |
191 | Om Sanghri - 20:18 7:25 29 |
Allen Vo - 21:01 7:40 37 |
Emilio Gonzalez - 21:31 7:51 38 |
Bryan Nguyen - 21:34 7:52 39 |
Dhruva Chowdri - 22:53 8:21 48 |
Kenny Vu - 22:57 8:23 49 |
John Danh - 24:14 8:51 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Krone | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:40.7 | 6:27 | 1/7 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 18:26 (0:45) |
18:26 (0:45) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Myles Jacobs | So | Santa Teresa | 17:46.5 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 | ||
3 | Samuel Collins | Westmont | 17:55 | 6:32 | ||||||||
4 | Ryan Chaudoin | Westmont | 18:01.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
5 | David Romero Zavala | Westmont | 18:18 | 6:41 | ||||||||
6 | Gerald Sarkes | So | Santa Teresa | 18:23 | 6:43 | 3/7 | 12/20 | 2/3 | 19:22 (0:59) |
18:44 (0:21) |
18:44 (0:21) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Ricky Thompson | Westmont | 18:52.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
8 | Michael Huh | Westmont | 19:00.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
9 | Bryce Johnson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:07.9 | 6:59 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 2/3 | 19:16 (0:09) |
19:16 (0:09) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Chase Hardy | Westmont | 19:18.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
11 | Cole Young | Westmont | 19:18.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
12 | Gabriel Meza | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:51.7 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 20:11 (0:19) |
20:11 (0:19) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Siddarth Anant | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:34 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 20:50 (0:16) |
20:50 (0:16) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Hong Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:35 | 7:31 | ||||||||
15 | David Huynh | Andrew Hill | 21:19.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
16 | Marek Pinto | So | Santa Teresa | 23:51.9 | 8:43 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 2/2 | 20:08.5 | 24:14 (0:22) |
19:49 | Great job!!! (LR) |
17 | Trung Van | Andrew Hill | 23:58.7 | 8:45 | ||||||||
18 | Julian Rios | Andrew Hill | 29:10 | 10:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmont 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:06 |
92:08 18:26 6:44 |
27 | Samuel Collins - 17:55 6:32 3 |
Ryan Chaudoin - 18:02 6:35 4 |
David Romero Zavala - 18:18 6:41 5 |
Ricky Thompson - 18:53 6:53 7 |
Michael Huh - 19:01 6:56 8 |
Chase Hardy - 19:18 7:03 10 |
Cole Young - 19:19 7:03 11 |
2 | Santa Teresa 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:11 |
92:50 18:34 6:47 |
30 | Joshua Krone Fr 17:41 6:27 1 |
Myles Jacobs So 17:47 6:29 2 |
Gerald Sarkes So 18:23 6:43 6 |
Bryce Johnson Fr 19:08 6:59 9 |
Gabriel Meza Fr 19:52 7:15 12 |
Siddarth Anant Fr 20:34 7:30 13 |
Marek Pinto So 23:52 8:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.