Sequoia Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Ferfas | Fr | F/S | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 59/153 | 3/11 | 16/29 | 9/14 | 20:20 | 20:20 | |||
Alex Kaattari-Lim | Jr | JV | 21:41 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 27/102 | 6/11 | 14/29 | 1/9 | 20:47 | 20:09 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (TB) | |
Alonso Gonzales | So | V | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 46/108 | 2/7 | 3/29 | 11/17 | 17:29 | 17:18 | 16:53 | ||
Bradley Schulz | Jr | V | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 58/108 | 5/7 | 6/29 | 5/15 | 18:55 | 17:50 | 17:50 | ||
Charlie Gillet | Fr | F/S | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 16/153 | 2/11 | 10/29 | 5/14 | 18:33 | 18:33 | |||
Desmond Shing | Jr | JV | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 21/102 | 5/11 | 13/29 | 1/10 | 23:16 (2:20,10.0) |
23:16 (2:20,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dominic Olson | So | F/S | 22:53 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 76/153 | 4/11 | 17/29 | 9/14 | 20:45 | 20:47 | 19:10 | ||
Eli Rodriguez | Sr | JV | 22:55 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 49/102 | 8/11 | 18/29 | 2/4 | 22:36 | 19:13 | |||
Elias Smith | Fr | F/S | 24:37 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 106/153 | 8/11 | 24/29 | 6/10 | 22:38 | 22:38 | |||
Eric Dubbel | Jr | V | 19:12 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 53/108 | 3/7 | 4/29 | 11/17 | 17:39 | 17:39 | |||
Erik Huisman | Sr | JV | 20:04 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 7/102 | 2/11 | 9/29 | 2/14 | 19:15 | 18:07 | |||
Isaac Collibee | Sr | JV | 20:29 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 10/102 | 4/11 | 12/29 | 1/13 | 20:54 (0:25,2.0) |
20:08 | 20:08 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Isaiah Hand | So | F/S | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 13/153 | 1/11 | 7/29 | 7/14 | 19:34 | 19:02 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jack Zhong | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 2/102 | 1/11 | 2/29 | 2/15 | 18:59 (0:27,2.4) |
19:08 (0:36,3.1) |
18:42 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jarren Brady | Fr | F/S | 24:18 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 101/153 | 7/11 | 23/29 | 7/12 | 21:05 | 21:05 | |||
Javier Nino-Sears | Fr | F/S | 26:32 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 127/153 | 10/11 | 27/29 | 5/8 | 24:31 | 24:31 | |||
Jesus Garcia Ramos | So | F/S | 24:42 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 110/153 | 9/11 | 25/29 | 4/8 | 23:50 | 23:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Joeseph Digel | Sr | JV | 34:39 | 11:45 | 2.95 | 102/102 | 11/11 | 29/29 | 3/3 | 34:27 | 31:13 | 31:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
John Gibbons | So | F/S | 22:59 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 78/153 | 5/11 | 19/29 | 8/13 | 23:34 (0:35,2.5) |
21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Joshua Lo | Fr | F/S | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 80/153 | 6/11 | 20/29 | 8/12 | 20:33 | 20:33 | |||
Nate Burrill | Sr | JV | 24:04 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 63/102 | 9/11 | 22/29 | 2/4 | 22:37 | 22:37 | |||
Noah Barron | Fr | F/S | 32:33 | 11:02 | 2.95 | 149/153 | 11/11 | 28/29 | 5/5 | 25:44 | 25:44 | |||
Noah Vauclair | Jr | V | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 62/108 | 6/7 | 8/29 | 5/14 | 18:38 | 17:47 | 17:47 | ||
Owen Mylod Yee | Sr | JV | 24:58 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 71/102 | 10/11 | 26/29 | 2/3 | 21:42 | 18:41 | 18:41 | ||
Thomas Burt | So | V | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 98/108 | 7/7 | 21/29 | 8/11 | 19:26 | 17:51 | 17:51 | ||
Weston Keitz | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 9/102 | 3/11 | 11/29 | 2/14 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |||
Xander Posten | Sr | V | 19:35 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 56/108 | 4/7 | 5/29 | 9/17 | 18:30 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
Zach Lo | Sr | V | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 27/108 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 10/17 | 19:05 (0:45,3.9) |
17:23 | 17:23 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Zoji Bomya | Sr | JV | 22:05 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 33/102 | 7/11 | 15/29 | 1/7 | 20:18 | 19:07 | 19:07 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/15 | 95:50 1:19 |
2.95 | 6:30 | 6:13 | 6:40 | 236 | 5:49 | 90:16 | 87:42 | 85:56 | Zach Lo (27), Alonso Gonzales (45), Eric Dubbel (52), Xander Posten (55), Bradley Schulz (57) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/10 | 100:17 2:24 |
2.95 | 6:48 | 6:17 | 7:06 | 45 | 6:41 | 97:14 | 97:14 | 93:14 | Jack Zhong (2), Erik Huisman (6), Weston Keitz (8), Isaac Collibee (9), Desmond Shing (20) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 115:43 3:17 |
2.95 | 7:51 | 7:21 | 8:28 | 36 | 7:45 | 113:57 | 113:57 | 101:39 | Alex Kaattari-Lim (1), Zoji Bomya (2), Eli Rodriguez (7), Nate Burrill (12), Owen Mylod Yee (14) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 8/13 | 108:18 3:02 |
2.95 | 7:21 | 6:46 | 7:47 | 206 | 6:36 | 101:47 | 93:39 | Isaiah Hand (13), Charlie Gillet (16), Alex Ferfas (51), Dominic Olson (62), John Gibbons (64) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 123:13 3:28 |
2.95 | 8:21 | 7:49 | 9:00 | 145 | 7:22 | 115:23 | 106:17 | Joshua Lo (21), Jarren Brady (26), Elias Smith (28), Jesus Garcia Ramos (30), Javier Nino-Sears (40) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Hsu | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Amaury Avat | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Ty Marshall | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Bowman | So | WOODSIDE | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Mimeles | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Elias Sanchez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Karpishin | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Natan Cristol-deman | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Dimick | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Noah Strause | Jr | ARAGON | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Adrian Vizcarra | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | James Mceachen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Author Mckenzie | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Casey Orton | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Luke Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Sierra | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | John Helmlinger | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Cole Wilkinson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Keenan Rea | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Nicolas Hafer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Shoh Mollenkamp | Jr | MILLS | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Luca Johnson | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Blaine Reynolds | Fr | ARAGON | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Luna | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Jacky Au-yeung | Jr | MILLS | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Zach Lo | Sr | Sequoia | 18:20 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 10/17 | 19:05 (0:45) |
17:23 | 17:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
28 | Aaron Jue-sans | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Leo Schroeder | So | MILLS | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Pappas | Fr | ARAGON | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Anderson | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jared Mansukhani | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Herq Gementera | So | MILLS | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Moore | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Wong | So | WESTMOOR | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Brenden Walsh | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Eli Haas | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Longo | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | James Lang | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Jack Solano | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Luke Sena | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Louie | Jr | MILLS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Fernandez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Sage Snyder | Jr | OCEANA | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Jake Quinn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Alonso Gonzales | So | Sequoia | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 3/29 | 11/17 | 17:29 | 17:18 | 16:53 | |
47 | Patrick Harmon | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Deyne Jurie | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Suren Sanai | So | OCEANA | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Manahan | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Blensdorf | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Calvin Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Eric Dubbel | Jr | Sequoia | 19:12 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 4/29 | 11/17 | 17:39 | 17:39 | ||
54 | Owen Dodge | So | ARAGON | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Carson Shek | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Xander Posten | Sr | Sequoia | 19:35 | 6:38 | 4/7 | 5/29 | 9/17 | 18:30 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |
57 | Luca Dimaio | Jr | MILLS | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Bradley Schulz | Jr | Sequoia | 19:39 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 6/29 | 5/15 | 18:55 | 17:50 | 17:50 | |
59 | Marco Pacini | So | HILLSDALE | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Akshay Khalasi | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Bautista | So | WESTMOOR | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Noah Vauclair | Jr | Sequoia | 20:00 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 8/29 | 5/14 | 18:38 | 17:47 | 17:47 | |
63 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Carew | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Eduardo Pedemonte | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Oshinsky | So | ARAGON | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Nell Layno | Sr | OCEANA | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Manzano | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Lurie | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Miles Lafayette | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Hernandez | Fr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Brevan Rohde | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Zach Gold | Sr | BURLINGAME | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Luis Diaz | So | OCEANA | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Diego Lorino | So | OCEANA | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Mark Harvey | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Alex Ma | Jr | ARAGON | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Josue Reveles | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Maxwell Kapral | So | WOODSIDE | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Alex Wai | Jr | SAN MATEO | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Lucas Rosenberg | Sr | HILLSDALE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Dawson Tam | So | WESTMOOR | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Jose Gomez | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Melvin Chang | Sr | JEFFERSON | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Garmen Lin | Jr | JEFFERSON | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Jairo Vasquez | Sr | SAN MATEO | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Manuel Miranda | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Su | So | OCEANA | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Paolo Puzon | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Wolf | Sr | BURLINGAME | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
92 | Stephan Yu | Sr | ARAGON | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Renato Reyes | So | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Jared Kwong | Sr | MILLS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
95 | Diego Reyna Wood | So | WOODSIDE | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Austin Yee | So | EL CAMINO (SO. | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Justin Lee | Jr | JEFFERSON | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Burt | So | Sequoia | 23:08 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 21/29 | 8/11 | 19:26 | 17:51 | 17:51 | |
99 | Tyler Casey | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | Dip Rai | Sr | JEFFERSON | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Ty Svensson | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Nathaniel Chang | So | OCEANA | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | Bill Lam | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
104 | Ian Petrola | Sr | SAN MATEO | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
105 | Segura Daniel | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
106 | Ugalde Ethan | So | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
107 | Tyler He | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANC | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
108 | Benny Situ | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:01 |
85:46 17:09 5:49 |
41 | Justin Hsu Jr 16:13 5:30 1 |
Amaury Avat Sr 16:52 5:43 2 |
Ty Marshall Sr 16:58 5:45 3 |
Kyle Dimick Jr 17:29 5:56 10 |
Andrew Luna Sr 18:14 6:11 25 |
Tanner Anderson Sr 18:33 6:17 31 |
|
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
88:23 17:41 6:00 |
68 | Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb Sr 17:12 5:50 5 |
Ethan Mimeles So 17:16 5:51 6 |
Luke Scandlyn Jr 17:49 6:02 16 |
Keenan Rea Sr 18:03 6:07 20 |
Nicolas Hafer Jr 18:03 6:07 21 |
Luca Johnson Jr 18:12 6:10 23 |
Jake Quinn Sr 19:02 6:27 44 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
88:51 17:46 6:01 |
73 | Natan Cristol-deman Sr 17:27 5:55 9 |
James Mceachen Jr 17:44 6:01 13 |
Author Mckenzie So 17:45 6:01 14 |
John Helmlinger So 17:55 6:04 18 |
Cole Wilkinson Sr 18:00 6:06 19 |
Jared Mansukhani Sr 18:35 6:18 32 |
Nicholas Moore Jr 18:35 6:18 34 |
4 | MILLS 9-8-8-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
92:19 18:28 6:16 |
151 | Shoh Mollenkamp Jr 18:05 6:08 22 |
Jacky Au-yeung Jr 18:16 6:12 26 |
Leo Schroeder So 18:30 6:16 29 |
Herq Gementera So 18:35 6:18 33 |
Christopher Louie Jr 18:53 6:24 41 |
Luca Dimaio Jr 19:39 6:40 56 |
Jared Kwong Sr 22:30 7:38 88 |
5 | TERRA NOVA 4-3-5-4-5 Gap: 2:38 |
93:00 18:36 6:18 |
168 | Elias Sanchez Jr 17:26 5:55 7 |
Adrian Vizcarra So 17:41 6:00 12 |
Jack Solano Sr 18:44 6:21 39 |
Patrick Harmon Fr 19:05 6:28 46 |
Ryan Carew Sr 20:04 6:48 64 |
Brandon Lurie Jr 20:31 6:57 69 |
Mark Harvey Jr 20:57 7:06 75 |
6 | ARAGON 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:40 |
93:58 18:48 6:22 |
184 | Noah Strause Jr 17:34 5:57 11 |
Blaine Reynolds Fr 18:13 6:11 24 |
Samuel Pappas Fr 18:32 6:17 30 |
Owen Dodge So 19:25 6:35 53 |
Ryan Oshinsky So 20:14 6:52 66 |
Alex Ma Jr 20:59 7:07 76 |
Stephan Yu Sr 22:20 7:34 86 |
7 | HILLSDALE 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
93:53 18:47 6:22 |
188 | Thomas Karpishin Jr 17:26 5:55 8 |
Aaron Jue-sans Jr 18:26 6:15 28 |
Luke Sena Jr 18:45 6:21 40 |
Carson Shek Jr 19:28 6:36 54 |
Marco Pacini So 19:48 6:43 58 |
Miles Lafayette Jr 20:32 6:58 70 |
Lucas Rosenberg Sr 21:09 7:10 79 |
8 | WESTMOOR 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:08 |
94:45 18:57 6:25 |
210 | Carlos Sierra Sr 17:51 6:03 17 |
Ethan Wong So 18:36 6:18 35 |
Deyne Jurie Jr 19:08 6:29 47 |
Calvin Ng Sr 19:11 6:30 51 |
Calvin Bautista So 19:59 6:46 60 |
Brevan Rohde Fr 20:47 7:03 72 |
Dawson Tam So 21:14 7:12 80 |
9 | WOODSIDE 2-3-4-8-9 Gap: 4:04 |
95:35 19:07 6:29 |
211 | Nathan Bowman So 17:00 5:46 4 |
Casey Orton Fr 17:47 6:02 15 |
Daniel Longo Fr 18:42 6:20 37 |
Josue Reveles Fr 21:02 7:08 77 |
Maxwell Kapral So 21:04 7:08 78 |
Diego Reyna Wood So 22:30 7:38 89 |
Tyler Casey Sr 23:33 7:59 93 |
10 | Sequoia 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
236 | Zach Lo Sr 18:20 6:13 27 |
Alonso Gonzales So 19:04 6:28 45 |
Eric Dubbel Jr 19:12 6:31 52 |
Xander Posten Sr 19:35 6:38 55 |
Bradley Schulz Jr 19:39 6:40 57 |
Noah Vauclair Jr 20:00 6:47 61 |
Thomas Burt So 23:08 7:51 92 |
11 | EL CAMINO (SO. 11-11-10-11-11 Gap: 2:06 |
97:22 19:28 6:36 |
258 | Brenden Walsh Sr 18:39 6:19 36 |
James Lang Sr 18:43 6:21 38 |
Vincent Blensdorf Sr 19:11 6:30 50 |
Gabriel Garcia Sr 20:04 6:48 63 |
Brandon Hernandez Fr 20:45 7:02 71 |
Austin Yee So 22:52 7:45 90 |
Benny Situ Jr 26:10 8:52 100 |
12 | CAPUCHINO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:25 |
98:21 19:40 6:40 |
280 | Kevin Fernandez Jr 18:56 6:25 42 |
Joseph Manahan Sr 19:11 6:30 49 |
Akshay Khalasi Sr 19:50 6:43 59 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 20:03 6:48 62 |
Nicholas Manzano Sr 20:21 6:54 68 |
Manuel Miranda Jr 21:41 7:21 84 |
|
13 | OCEANA 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:50 |
100:10 20:02 6:47 |
305 | Sage Snyder Jr 19:01 6:27 43 |
Suren Sanai So 19:08 6:29 48 |
Nell Layno Sr 20:19 6:53 67 |
Luis Diaz So 20:51 7:04 73 |
Diego Lorino So 20:51 7:04 74 |
Brandon Su So 21:56 7:26 85 |
Nathaniel Chang So 23:50 8:05 95 |
14 | SOUTH SAN FRANC 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:40 |
115:26 23:05 7:50 |
428 | Eduardo Pedemonte Fr 20:09 6:50 65 |
Jose Gomez Sr 21:22 7:15 81 |
Renato Reyes So 22:22 7:35 87 |
Segura Daniel Fr 25:44 8:43 97 |
Ugalde Ethan So 25:49 8:45 98 |
Tyler He Sr 25:59 8:48 99 |
|
15 | JEFFERSON 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:49 |
113:33 22:43 7:42 |
446 | Melvin Chang Sr 21:23 7:15 82 |
Garmen Lin Jr 21:28 7:17 83 |
Justin Lee Jr 22:53 7:45 91 |
Dip Rai Sr 23:37 8:00 94 |
Bill Lam Sr 24:12 8:12 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Macdonald | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Jack Zhong | Sr | Sequoia | 18:32 | 6:17 | 1/11 | 2/29 | 2/15 | 18:59 (0:27) |
19:08 (0:36) |
18:42 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Paolo Salonga | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Cole Mediratta | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Justin Li | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Andres Lucero | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Erik Huisman | Sr | Sequoia | 20:04 | 6:48 | 2/11 | 9/29 | 2/14 | 19:15 | 18:07 | ||
8 | Zachary Maneja | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
9 | Weston Keitz | Jr | Sequoia | 20:16 | 6:52 | 3/11 | 11/29 | 2/14 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
10 | Isaac Collibee | Sr | Sequoia | 20:29 | 6:57 | 4/11 | 12/29 | 1/13 | 20:54 (0:25) |
20:08 | 20:08 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
11 | Anthony Szeto | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Nowell | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Cullen Mcgee | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Forrest Windeler | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Kee | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Williams | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Alex Hadidi | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Caleb Ahn | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Ian Kalem | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Mithen | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Desmond Shing | Jr | Sequoia | 20:56 | 7:06 | 5/11 | 13/29 | 1/10 | 23:16 (2:20) |
23:16 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Samuel Holbrook | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Sam Timm | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Connor Coplin | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Jacob De Castro | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Erik Hay | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Alex Kaattari-Lim | Jr | Sequoia | 21:41 | 7:21 | 6/11 | 14/29 | 1/9 | 20:47 | 20:09 | 19:59 | |
28 | Aung Nyein | Sr | OCEANA | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Schinaman | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Isaias Castillo | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Joshua De Castro | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
32 | Nondas Avdalas | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Zoji Bomya | Sr | Sequoia | 22:05 | 7:29 | 7/11 | 15/29 | 1/7 | 20:18 | 19:07 | 19:07 | |
34 | Tomoya Hirano | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Yeung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Oscar Leyte | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Robert Ennis | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Callum Keddie | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Saldana Ale | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Darren Lim | Sr | MILLS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Scibetta | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Brown | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Nolan Stieg | Jr | ARAGON | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Joel Glassman | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Motamed | Sr | HILLSDALE | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Drake Zhao | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Edison Bai | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Sasha Iakovlev | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Eli Rodriguez | Sr | Sequoia | 22:55 | 7:46 | 8/11 | 18/29 | 2/4 | 22:36 | 19:13 | ||
50 | Philip Mochel | Jr | OCEANA | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Rojas | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Alberto | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Felix Miyago | Sr | HILLSDALE | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Biddle | Jr | BURLINGAME | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Tarek Nasr | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Brian So | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Gonzalez Ag | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Sunny Huynh | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Tom Tran | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Barrantes | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | David Chong | Sr | CARLMONT | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Nate Burrill | Sr | Sequoia | 24:04 | 8:09 | 9/11 | 22/29 | 2/4 | 22:37 | 22:37 | ||
64 | Andre Amante | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Sun | Sr | MILLS | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Paul Asuncion | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Lowe | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
68 | Simon Herrmann | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Tucker Nagamine | Sr | OCEANA | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Perez Daniel | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
71 | Owen Mylod Yee | Sr | Sequoia | 24:58 | 8:28 | 10/11 | 26/29 | 2/3 | 21:42 | 18:41 | 18:41 | |
72 | Jalen Lee | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
73 | Justin Huwe | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
74 | Justin Lee | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
75 | Christian Licudine | Sr | CARLMONT | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
76 | Enatsu Sugioka | Sr | CARLMONT | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
77 | Giovanni Del Porto | Jr | JEFFERSON | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Michael Sangervasi | Jr | CARLMONT | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Koch | Jr | HILLSDALE | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Lemar Deguzman | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
81 | Jed Afficial | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Eric Martinez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
83 | Jason Ng | Sr | EL CAMINO (SO. | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Angel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
85 | Tsz Him Kwok | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Morales | Sr | JEFFERSON | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Davis-mena | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Thorne | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
89 | Shawn Kong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Jason Ludwig | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Lance Trainor | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Jensen | Jr | MILLS | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
93 | Jeremy Boado | Sr | JEFFERSON | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
94 | Louie Rosales | Sr | JEFFERSON | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Joey Vilchez | Jr | MILLS | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
96 | Bruce Andre Kubicka | Sr | WOODSIDE | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
97 | Spencer Heikel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
98 | Matthias Hall | Jr | CARLMONT | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
99 | Reece Chang | Sr | WOODSIDE | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
100 | Jude Osua | Sr | OCEANA | 31:34 | 10:42 | |||||||
101 | Calvin George | So | HALF MOON BAY | 32:46 | 11:06 | |||||||
102 | Joeseph Digel | Sr | Sequoia | 34:39 | 11:45 | 11/11 | 29/29 | 3/3 | 34:27 | 31:13 | 31:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sequoia 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:24 |
100:17 20:03 6:48 |
45 | Jack Zhong Sr 18:32 6:17 2 |
Erik Huisman Sr 20:04 6:48 6 |
Weston Keitz Jr 20:16 6:52 8 |
Isaac Collibee Sr 20:29 6:57 9 |
Desmond Shing Jr 20:56 7:06 20 |
Alex Kaattari-Lim Jr 21:41 7:21 26 |
Zoji Bomya Sr 22:05 7:29 31 |
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
98:32 19:42 6:41 |
45 | Scott Macdonald Sr 18:26 6:15 1 |
Cole Mediratta Jr 19:01 6:27 3 |
Justin Li Sr 19:03 6:27 4 |
Tyler Williams Sr 20:51 7:04 15 |
Sam Timm Jr 21:11 7:11 22 |
Sasha Iakovlev Jr 22:54 7:46 41 |
Tarek Nasr Sr 23:35 8:00 46 |
3 | CARLMONT 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
104:04 20:49 7:03 |
76 | Ryan Nowell Sr 20:34 6:58 11 |
Forrest Windeler Jr 20:49 7:03 13 |
Ryan Kee Jr 20:50 7:04 14 |
Caleb Ahn Jr 20:53 7:05 17 |
Samuel Holbrook Jr 20:58 7:06 21 |
Callum Keddie Jr 22:24 7:36 36 |
Nicholas Brown Jr 22:35 7:39 39 |
4 | WESTMOOR 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
106:20 21:16 7:13 |
103 | Zachary Maneja Sr 20:06 6:49 7 |
Anthony Szeto Sr 20:33 6:58 10 |
Jacob De Castro Jr 21:30 7:17 24 |
Joshua De Castro Jr 21:51 7:24 29 |
Ryan Yeung Jr 22:20 7:34 33 |
Gabriel Gonzalez Ag Sr 23:39 8:01 47 |
Tom Tran Sr 24:00 8:08 50 |
5 | CAPUCHINO 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:54 |
107:12 21:26 7:16 |
123 | Andres Lucero Sr 19:31 6:37 5 |
Connor Coplin Jr 21:27 7:16 23 |
Isaias Castillo Sr 21:50 7:24 28 |
Nondas Avdalas Sr 21:59 7:27 30 |
Gabriel Saldana Ale Jr 22:25 7:36 37 |
Aaron Alberto Sr 23:21 7:55 43 |
Nicholas Barrantes Jr 24:01 8:08 51 |
6 | HILLSDALE 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:37 |
112:40 22:32 7:38 |
181 | Ethan Schinaman Jr 21:48 7:23 27 |
Tomoya Hirano Jr 22:14 7:32 32 |
Ryan Scibetta Jr 22:30 7:38 38 |
Nicholas Motamed Sr 22:43 7:42 40 |
Felix Miyago Sr 23:25 7:56 44 |
Caleb Koch Jr 25:26 8:37 58 |
Nathan Angel Jr 25:54 8:47 59 |
7 | WOODSIDE 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 8:10 |
120:13 24:03 8:09 |
189 | Alex Hadidi Jr 20:52 7:04 16 |
Ryan Mithen Jr 20:55 7:05 19 |
Erik Hay Sr 21:37 7:20 25 |
Bruce Andre Kubicka Sr 27:47 9:25 64 |
Reece Chang Sr 29:02 9:51 65 |
||
8 | HALF MOON BAY 6-6-7-7-8 Gap: 5:45 |
116:15 23:15 7:53 |
193 | Cullen Mcgee Sr 20:35 6:59 12 |
Ian Kalem Sr 20:54 7:05 18 |
Carlos Martinez Jr 23:51 8:05 48 |
Simon Herrmann Fr 24:35 8:20 54 |
Bryan Thorne So 26:20 8:56 61 |
Calvin George So 32:46 11:06 66 |
|
9 | BURLINGAME 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:42 |
117:45 23:33 7:59 |
222 | Oscar Leyte Jr 22:22 7:35 34 |
Robert Ennis Fr 22:23 7:35 35 |
Ethan Biddle Jr 23:29 7:58 45 |
Ryan Lowe Jr 24:27 8:17 53 |
Justin Huwe Jr 25:04 8:30 55 |
Justin Lee Jr 25:05 8:30 56 |
|
10 | JEFFERSON 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:06 |
122:52 24:34 8:20 |
260 | Kevin Rojas Jr 23:03 7:49 42 |
Sunny Huynh Jr 23:54 8:06 49 |
Paul Asuncion Sr 24:24 8:16 52 |
Giovanni Del Porto Jr 25:22 8:36 57 |
Matthew Morales Sr 26:09 8:52 60 |
Jeremy Boado Sr 27:22 9:17 62 |
Louie Rosales Sr 27:24 9:17 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
114:15 22:51 7:45 |
26 | Callum Keddie Jr 22:24 7:36 3 |
Nicholas Brown Jr 22:35 7:39 4 |
Drake Zhao Sr 22:48 7:44 5 |
Edison Bai Sr 22:53 7:45 6 |
Brian So Sr 23:35 8:00 8 |
David Chong Sr 24:02 8:09 11 |
Christian Licudine Sr 25:15 8:34 15 |
2 | Sequoia 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:17 |
115:43 23:09 7:51 |
36 | Alex Kaattari-Lim Jr 21:41 7:21 1 |
Zoji Bomya Sr 22:05 7:29 2 |
Eli Rodriguez Sr 22:55 7:46 7 |
Nate Burrill Sr 24:04 8:09 12 |
Owen Mylod Yee Sr 24:58 8:28 14 |
Joeseph Digel Sr 34:39 11:45 20 |
|
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
122:52 24:34 8:20 |
65 | Gabriel Gonzalez Ag Sr 23:39 8:01 9 |
Tom Tran Sr 24:00 8:08 10 |
Andre Amante Jr 24:05 8:10 13 |
Lemar Deguzman Jr 25:29 8:38 16 |
Jed Afficial Jr 25:39 8:42 17 |
Tsz Him Kwok Jr 25:58 8:48 18 |
Thomas Davis-mena Jr 26:16 8:54 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Creeks | So | BURLINGAME | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Lars Osterberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Ronan Morrill | So | WOODSIDE | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Jed Alvarez | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Vail | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Erik Garcia | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Markos Wong | So | MILLS | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Josh Warner-carey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Evangelos Vlahos | So | CARLMONT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Kohei Tanaka | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Kenny Jones | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Noah Gonzalez | So | BURLINGAME | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Isaiah Hand | So | Sequoia | 19:57 | 6:46 | 1/11 | 7/29 | 7/14 | 19:34 | 19:02 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
14 | Jackson Gosler | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Truel | So | CARLMONT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Charlie Gillet | Fr | Sequoia | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2/11 | 10/29 | 5/14 | 18:33 | 18:33 | ||
17 | Tristan Davis | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Botelho | So | BURLINGAME | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Justin Wong | So | ARAGON | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Leong | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Hurrell | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Max Hariri Turner | So | CARLMONT | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Quentin Verkler | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Cooper Glavin | So | BURLINGAME | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Kang | Fr | ARAGON | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Eshan Bahat | So | SAN MATEO | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Corey Nguyen | So | MILLS | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Niraj Saral | So | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Carson Reader | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Niko Haller | So | CARLMONT | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Asborno | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Brandan Fong | So | WESTMOOR | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Max Stieglitz | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Jenard Abrena | So | WESTMOOR | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Jang | So | MILLS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Connor Seyer | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Sean Shitamoto | So | CARLMONT | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Philip Yuan | So | ARAGON | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Jarett Nishikawa | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Luke Olson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Jeremiah Tam | Fr | MILLS | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Marcelino Valiente | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Aymeric Mauvais | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Josh Wong | So | BURLINGAME | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Timothy Nguy | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Wakerley | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Ian Duszynski | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Aleon Abude | So | OCEANA | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Dustin Mathia | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | William Killmond | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Sochoux | So | WOODSIDE | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Becker | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
53 | Paul Bohdzia | So | BURLINGAME | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
54 | Brennan Mcdonald | So | BURLINGAME | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Oliver Khan | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Colin Suits | So | CARLMONT | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Sweeney | So | WOODSIDE | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Campbell | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Alex Ferfas | Fr | Sequoia | 22:21 | 7:35 | 3/11 | 16/29 | 9/14 | 20:20 | 20:20 | ||
60 | Victor Meza | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Avelar | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Joel Espinoza | Fr | MILLS | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Jiayi Li | So | OCEANA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Justin Nguyen | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Sheridan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
66 | Eliezer Baterina | So | OCEANA | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
67 | James Gayer | So | MILLS | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Jayden Tan | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Griffin Kramer | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Thall | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Harrison Nash | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Nigel Blackwood Chi | So | WOODSIDE | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Kholodenko | So | CARLMONT | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Aaron George | So | CARLMONT | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Eion Ling | Fr | ARAGON | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Dominic Olson | So | Sequoia | 22:53 | 7:45 | 4/11 | 17/29 | 9/14 | 20:45 | 20:47 | 19:10 | |
77 | Eugene Li | So | WESTMOOR | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | John Gibbons | So | Sequoia | 22:59 | 7:47 | 5/11 | 19/29 | 8/13 | 23:34 (0:35) |
21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
79 | Gordon Ly | So | OCEANA | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Lo | Fr | Sequoia | 23:04 | 7:49 | 6/11 | 20/29 | 8/12 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
81 | Tyler Yamori Little | So | CARLMONT | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Dane Kosky | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Gabe Jenkins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Ben Sakamoto | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Rutter | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
86 | Sunny Li | Fr | MILLS | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Cheng | Fr | ARAGON | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Lin | So | CARLMONT | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
89 | Harrison Farrell | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Reza Aliakbar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Dylan Wang | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
92 | Chris Mahoney | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Paoletti | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
94 | David Brucker | Fr | ARAGON | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
95 | Pablo Pinilla | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | John Louis Elvar Be | So | SAN MATEO | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
97 | Lawrence Wu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
98 | Bryce Lyford | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Samir Rashid | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
100 | Wilson Li | So | WESTMOOR | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Jarren Brady | Fr | Sequoia | 24:18 | 8:14 | 7/11 | 23/29 | 7/12 | 21:05 | 21:05 | ||
102 | Dean Meiman | So | HILLSDALE | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
103 | Nicolas Bours | Fr | MILLS | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Shoryoung Gong | Fr | ARAGON | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Martin Zhong | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
106 | Elias Smith | Fr | Sequoia | 24:37 | 8:21 | 8/11 | 24/29 | 6/10 | 22:38 | 22:38 | ||
107 | Marcus Cheng | Fr | HILLSDALE | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Gomez | So | WESTMOOR | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
109 | Liam Hood | So | CARLMONT | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Garcia Ramos | So | Sequoia | 24:42 | 8:22 | 9/11 | 25/29 | 4/8 | 23:50 | 23:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
111 | Conner Chan | So | OCEANA | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Wong | So | MILLS | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Karl Headley | So | MILLS | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Ahn | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | Justin Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
116 | Norberto Torres | So | WESTMOOR | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
117 | Justin Lai | Fr | SAN MATEO | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Barberena | Fr | MILLS | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
119 | Uri Dickman | So | WOODSIDE | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Fung | Fr | MILLS | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Stirling | So | WOODSIDE | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Lucas Lafayette | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
123 | Noah Gross | So | HILLSDALE | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
124 | Jett Graham | So | CARLMONT | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
125 | Maxwell King | So | WOODSIDE | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
126 | Raphael Cruanes | So | SAN MATEO | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Javier Nino-Sears | Fr | Sequoia | 26:32 | 9:00 | 10/11 | 27/29 | 5/8 | 24:31 | 24:31 | ||
128 | Alexander Krantz | So | WOODSIDE | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
129 | Peter Klopp | So | WOODSIDE | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
130 | Christopher Gonzale | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
131 | Trenton Hotovec | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
132 | Jaan Sigel | So | WOODSIDE | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
133 | Gabriel Wilde | So | WOODSIDE | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
134 | Douglas Yu | So | WESTMOOR | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
135 | Domick Reed | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
136 | Sergey Isayev | So | MILLS | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Wing | Fr | ARAGON | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Marchasin | Jr | HILLSDALE | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
139 | Michael Okada | Fr | HILLSDALE | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
140 | Shuaib Khan | So | CARLMONT | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
141 | Bradford Slade | So | HILLSDALE | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
142 | Edward Huang | Fr | SAN MATEO | 29:18 | 9:56 | |||||||
143 | Kai Fronsdal | So | WOODSIDE | 29:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
144 | John La Grill | So | CARLMONT | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
145 | Varun Hegde | So | CARLMONT | 30:33 | 10:21 | |||||||
146 | Evan Pozzo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 30:38 | 10:23 | |||||||
147 | Corbin Rubero | Fr | BURLINGAME | 30:40 | 10:24 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Celis-colli | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 31:57 | 10:50 | |||||||
149 | Noah Barron | Fr | Sequoia | 32:33 | 11:02 | 11/11 | 28/29 | 5/5 | 25:44 | 25:44 | ||
150 | Noah Pineda | Fr | HILLSDALE | 33:25 | 11:20 | |||||||
151 | David Cope | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 34:10 | 11:35 | |||||||
152 | Lawrence Kupfer | Fr | SAN MATEO | 35:51 | 12:09 | |||||||
153 | Owen Sallander | Fr | HILLSDALE | 36:13 | 12:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
97:22 19:28 6:36 |
40 | Charlie Vail So 19:13 6:31 5 |
Erik Garcia Fr 19:18 6:33 6 |
Josh Warner-carey So 19:24 6:35 8 |
Kohei Tanaka So 19:41 6:40 10 |
Kenny Jones Fr 19:46 6:42 11 |
Thomas Hurrell So 20:20 6:54 21 |
Harrison Nash Fr 22:42 7:42 60 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
82 | Lars Osterberg Fr 18:45 6:21 2 |
Jed Alvarez Fr 19:13 6:31 4 |
Jackson Gosler Fr 20:03 6:48 14 |
Carson Reader Fr 20:44 7:02 29 |
Max Stieglitz So 20:57 7:06 33 |
Luke Olson Fr 21:30 7:17 39 |
Aymeric Mauvais Fr 21:36 7:19 42 |
3 | BURLINGAME 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
100:45 20:09 6:50 |
98 | Brendan Creeks So 18:37 6:19 1 |
Noah Gonzalez So 19:50 6:43 12 |
Kyle Botelho So 20:13 6:51 18 |
Cooper Glavin So 20:28 6:56 24 |
Josh Wong So 21:37 7:20 43 |
Aaron Becker Fr 22:10 7:31 47 |
Paul Bohdzia So 22:15 7:33 48 |
4 | CARLMONT 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
101:56 20:23 6:55 |
112 | Evangelos Vlahos So 19:25 6:35 9 |
Aidan Truel So 20:05 6:48 15 |
Max Hariri Turner So 20:26 6:56 22 |
Niko Haller So 20:49 7:03 30 |
Sean Shitamoto So 21:11 7:11 36 |
Jarett Nishikawa Fr 21:29 7:17 38 |
Timothy Nguy Fr 21:38 7:20 44 |
5 | WOODSIDE 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
103:06 20:37 6:59 |
131 | Ronan Morrill So 19:04 6:28 3 |
Quentin Verkler Fr 20:27 6:56 23 |
Niraj Saral So 20:43 7:01 28 |
Nicholas Asborno Fr 20:49 7:03 31 |
Daniel Sochoux So 22:03 7:28 46 |
Kyle Sweeney So 22:20 7:34 49 |
Benjamin Thall Fr 22:39 7:41 59 |
6 | MILLS 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:04 |
105:06 21:01 7:08 |
162 | Markos Wong So 19:22 6:34 7 |
Corey Nguyen So 20:42 7:01 27 |
Lucas Jang So 21:03 7:08 35 |
Jeremiah Tam Fr 21:33 7:18 40 |
Joel Espinoza Fr 22:26 7:36 53 |
James Gayer So 22:32 7:38 57 |
Sunny Li Fr 23:14 7:53 68 |
7 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
106:44 21:21 7:14 |
180 | Tristan Davis So 20:10 6:50 17 |
Anthony Leong Fr 20:19 6:53 20 |
Marcelino Valiente So 21:34 7:19 41 |
Kevin Campbell So 22:20 7:34 50 |
Victor Meza Fr 22:21 7:35 52 |
Jayden Tan Fr 22:37 7:40 58 |
Anthony Celis-colli Fr 31:57 10:50 89 |
8 | Sequoia 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
108:18 21:40 7:21 |
206 | Isaiah Hand So 19:57 6:46 13 |
Charlie Gillet Fr 20:08 6:49 16 |
Alex Ferfas Fr 22:21 7:35 51 |
Dominic Olson So 22:53 7:45 62 |
John Gibbons So 22:59 7:47 64 |
Joshua Lo Fr 23:04 7:49 66 |
Jarren Brady Fr 24:18 8:14 76 |
9 | ARAGON 9-9-9-8-9 Gap: 2:55 |
108:10 21:38 7:20 |
211 | Justin Wong So 20:19 6:53 19 |
Aaron Kang Fr 20:34 6:58 25 |
Philip Yuan So 21:12 7:11 37 |
Eion Ling Fr 22:51 7:45 61 |
Andrew Cheng Fr 23:14 7:53 69 |
David Brucker Fr 23:43 8:02 72 |
Shoryoung Gong Fr 24:29 8:18 78 |
10 | WESTMOOR 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:04 |
111:16 22:15 7:33 |
258 | Brandan Fong So 20:53 7:05 32 |
Jenard Abrena So 21:01 7:07 34 |
Anthony Sheridan Fr 22:31 7:38 55 |
Eugene Li So 22:54 7:46 63 |
Lawrence Wu Fr 23:57 8:07 74 |
Wilson Li So 24:16 8:14 75 |
Nicholas Gomez So 24:41 8:22 80 |
11 | OCEANA 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:03 |
114:37 22:55 7:46 |
301 | Aleon Abude So 21:48 7:23 45 |
Jiayi Li So 22:27 7:37 54 |
Eliezer Baterina So 22:31 7:38 56 |
Gordon Ly So 23:00 7:48 65 |
Conner Chan So 24:51 8:25 81 |
||
12 | SAN MATEO 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:01 |
116:48 23:22 7:55 |
318 | Eshan Bahat So 20:35 6:59 26 |
Dane Kosky Fr 23:07 7:50 67 |
Chris Mahoney Fr 23:34 7:59 70 |
John Louis Elvar Be So 23:56 8:07 73 |
Justin Lai Fr 25:36 8:41 82 |
Raphael Cruanes So 26:25 8:57 85 |
Edward Huang Fr 29:18 9:56 88 |
13 | HILLSDALE 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:18 |
124:38 24:56 8:27 |
394 | Nathan Paoletti Fr 23:42 8:02 71 |
Dean Meiman So 24:20 8:15 77 |
Marcus Cheng Fr 24:38 8:21 79 |
Lucas Lafayette Fr 25:58 8:48 83 |
Noah Gross So 26:00 8:49 84 |
Andrew Marchasin Jr 28:16 9:35 86 |
Michael Okada Fr 28:17 9:35 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
108:41 21:44 7:22 |
26 | Luke Olson Fr 21:30 7:17 2 |
Aymeric Mauvais Fr 21:36 7:19 3 |
Ian Duszynski Fr 21:41 7:21 6 |
Dustin Mathia Fr 21:56 7:26 7 |
William Killmond So 21:58 7:27 8 |
Oliver Khan Fr 22:16 7:33 12 |
Gabe Jenkins So 23:08 7:51 22 |
2 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
109:44 21:57 7:26 |
39 | Jarett Nishikawa Fr 21:29 7:17 1 |
Timothy Nguy Fr 21:38 7:20 4 |
Kyle Wakerley Fr 21:39 7:20 5 |
Colin Suits So 22:19 7:34 13 |
Griffin Kramer Fr 22:39 7:41 16 |
Daniel Kholodenko So 22:47 7:43 19 |
Aaron George So 22:49 7:44 20 |
3 | WOODSIDE 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:18 |
116:53 23:23 7:55 |
109 | Kyle Sweeney So 22:20 7:34 14 |
Benjamin Thall Fr 22:39 7:41 17 |
Nigel Blackwood Chi So 22:44 7:42 18 |
Reza Aliakbar Fr 23:32 7:59 24 |
Uri Dickman So 25:38 8:41 36 |
Andrew Stirling So 25:58 8:48 38 |
Maxwell King So 26:17 8:55 39 |
4 | BURLINGAME 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 8:30 |
127:58 25:36 8:41 |
121 | Aaron Becker Fr 22:10 7:31 9 |
Paul Bohdzia So 22:15 7:33 10 |
Brennan Mcdonald So 22:15 7:33 11 |
Evan Pozzo Fr 30:38 10:23 45 |
Corbin Rubero Fr 30:40 10:24 46 |
||
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
119:54 23:59 8:08 |
128 | James Gayer So 22:32 7:38 15 |
Sunny Li Fr 23:14 7:53 23 |
Nicolas Bours Fr 24:22 8:16 27 |
Kyle Wong So 24:52 8:26 31 |
Karl Headley So 24:54 8:26 32 |
Joshua Barberena Fr 25:38 8:41 35 |
Ryan Fung Fr 25:50 8:45 37 |
6 | Sequoia 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
123:13 24:39 8:21 |
145 | Joshua Lo Fr 23:04 7:49 21 |
Jarren Brady Fr 24:18 8:14 26 |
Elias Smith Fr 24:37 8:21 28 |
Jesus Garcia Ramos So 24:42 8:22 30 |
Javier Nino-Sears Fr 26:32 9:00 40 |
Noah Barron Fr 32:33 11:02 47 |
|
7 | WESTMOOR 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
126:15 25:15 8:34 |
162 | Wilson Li So 24:16 8:14 25 |
Nicholas Gomez So 24:41 8:22 29 |
Justin Lin So 24:58 8:28 33 |
Norberto Torres So 24:59 8:28 34 |
Douglas Yu So 27:21 9:16 41 |
||
8 | HILLSDALE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:57 |
155:17 31:03 10:32 |
226 | Andrew Marchasin Jr 28:16 9:35 42 |
Michael Okada Fr 28:17 9:35 43 |
Bradford Slade So 29:06 9:52 44 |
Noah Pineda Fr 33:25 11:20 48 |
Owen Sallander Fr 36:13 12:17 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Samantha Turtle, Fr, 22:18, CARLMONT | CARLMONT, 112:40, 15 |
V | Emma Madgic, Jr, 19:07, ARAGON | CARLMONT, 102:50, 45 |