Polytechnic Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Medina Jr V 24:09.3 8:03 3 140/161 8/9 11/15 6/8 26:17
(2:08,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Annie Salvati Jr V 23:16.4 7:45 3 114/161 5/9 8/15 10/20 23:01
Carmen Strassle Sr V 22:23.9 7:28 3 97/161 4/9 5/15 11/23 22:29
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilly Denham Fr V 25:06.2 8:22 3 148/161 9/9 14/15 4/5
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr Fr 24:33.8 8:11 3 30/70 5/6 13/15 1/7 23:58
Keara Caragher Fr Fr 25:26.4 8:29 3 40/70 6/6 15/15 1/5
Laura Chin So V 23:49.4 7:56 3 130/161 7/9 10/15 8/12 22:58
Lucy Liversidge Fr Fr 23:09 7:43 3 16/70 3/6 7/15 1/12
Luisa Breen Fr Fr 23:06.1 7:42 3 14/70 2/6 6/15 4/17
Melissa McCarthy Sr V 23:41.9 7:54 3 124/161 6/9 9/15 9/16 20:57
Shannon Dilbeck Fr Fr 24:32.5 8:11 3 29/70 4/6 12/15 2/7
Shaya Naimi So V 19:56 6:39 3 28/161 2/9 2/15 7/25 21:49
(1:53,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Phinney Fr Fr 21:06.9 7:02 3 3/70 1/6 4/15 3/21
Sophie Schleifer Jr V 20:10 6:43 3 35/161 3/9 3/15 5/24 19:12
Vivian Wheeler So V 19:42.4 6:34 3 25/161 1/9 1/15 13/26 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 105:29
3:34
3 7:02 6:34 7:45 265 6:22 Vivian Wheeler (25), Shaya Naimi (28), Sophie Schleifer (34), Carmen Strassle (84), Annie Salvati (94)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 116:28
3:27
3 7:46 7:02 8:11 54 7:46 Sophie Phinney (2), Luisa Breen (8), Lucy Liversidge (9), Shannon Dilbeck (17), Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Mcallister Marymount 18:00.4 6:00
2 Skyler Wallace Sage Creek 18:01.1 6:00
3 Isabella Landry Redondo 18:31 6:10
4 Bianca Pourmussa Brentwood 18:33.5 6:11
5 Alyssa Segovia Alta Loma 18:34.5 6:12
6 Brooklyn Gonzalves Alta Loma 18:36.5 6:12
7 Caitlyn Couch Bell-Jeff 18:46.1 6:15
8 Peyton Heiden Redondo 18:49.4 6:16
9 Julia Valdez Poly (Riv) 19:07.9 6:23
10 Sierra Santoyo Chino 19:09.3 6:23
11 Marina Kaye Poly (Riv) 19:10.2 6:23
12 Kalea Ibarra Poly (Riv) 19:13 6:24
13 Trinity Leonard Redondo 19:15.9 6:25
14 Marissa Angulo Cajon 19:16.4 6:25
15 Maria Lizarraga Gahr 19:28 6:29
16 Helena Valdez Poly (Riv) 19:28.3 6:29
17 Liz Cano Schurr 19:29.5 6:30
18 Jadyn Bell Redondo 19:29.9 6:30
19 Dana Forcadi Redondo 19:30.5 6:30
20 Natalie Faivre El Segundo 19:31.6 6:31
21 Valerie Zavala Bell-Jeff 19:31.8 6:31
22 Grace Hoffman El Segundo 19:32 6:31
23 Aiyana Verfaillie El Segundo 19:33.3 6:31
24 Megan Carroll Marymount 19:38.3 6:33
25 Vivian Wheeler So Polytechnic 19:42.4 6:34 1/9 1/15 13/26
26 Isabel Ramirez Redondo 19:44.8 6:35
27 Kailie Jones Desert Ch-Lan 19:53 6:38
28 Shaya Naimi So Polytechnic 19:56 6:39 2/9 2/15 7/25
29 Bobbie Byrne Flintridge SH 19:57.5 6:39
30 Tristin Hoffman Sage Creek 19:59.2 6:40
31 Olivia Ingram Brentwood 19:59.8 6:40
32 Natalie Skaggs Poly (Riv) 20:00.2 6:40
33 Lucia Preze-saignar Marymount 20:05.2 6:42
34 Ellis Glickman Viewpoint 20:07.7 6:43
35 Sophie Schleifer Jr Polytechnic 20:10 6:43 3/9 3/15 5/24
36 Teja Skalko Redondo 20:10.5 6:44
37 Lizzy Rielly Marymount 20:10.9 6:44
38 Bridget Rosen Viewpoint 20:12.2 6:44
39 Megan Koehler Flintridge SH 20:13.9 6:45
40 Sabrine Elfarissi El Segundo 20:14.2 6:45
41 Daisy Sellas St. Margaret's 20:14.7 6:45
42 Taylor Moseley Sage Creek 20:19.3 6:46
43 Abigail Burke Poly (Riv) 20:20.2 6:47
44 Kenya Jamieson Marymount 20:21.5 6:47
45 Pamela Bowen Alta Loma 20:21.6 6:47
46 Samantha Covey Flintridge SH 20:22.8 6:48
47 Ruth Blanco St. Paul 20:26.1 6:49
48 Savannah Neves Gahr 20:26.5 6:49
49 Isabel Cervantes Gahr 20:27.3 6:49
50 Madison Stringfellow Sage Creek 20:28.3 6:49
51 Raegan Lucero St. Paul 20:28.8 6:50
52 Lindsey Kartvedt El Segundo 20:29.3 6:50
53 Emily Bein Alta Loma 20:34.1 6:51
54 Josephine Rielly Marymount 20:35.5 6:52
55 Riley Arnson Palm Desert 20:36.9 6:52
56 Giselle Sanchez Silverado 20:37.7 6:53
57 Kiley Wilson Flintridge SH 20:39.2 6:53
58 Sophia Saldivar Flintridge SH 20:39.3 6:53
59 Destiny Salazar Indio 20:39.7 6:53
60 Brooklynn Deal Sage Creek 20:40.7 6:54
61 Kelsi Mcgrath Desert Ch-Lan 20:40.9 6:54
62 Emma Estep Palm Desert 20:45.8 6:55
63 Elena Umana Poly (Riv) 20:46.2 6:55
64 Aris Torres Gahr 21:02.4 7:01
65 Claire Pregler Marymount 21:02.6 7:01
66 Adrianna Vazquez Chino 21:04.3 7:01
67 Madison Young Sage Creek 21:06.8 7:02
68 Nathally Ceja Monroe 21:07.7 7:03
69 Alicia Amamoto Schurr 21:12.2 7:04
70 Sarah Peterson Flintridge SH 21:14.8 7:05
71 Viviana Martindelcampo Monroe 21:19.9 7:07
72 Cecilia Hartge Marymount 21:21.2 7:07
73 Samantha Valencia Poly (Riv) 21:22 7:07
74 Tia Maresca Palm Desert 21:22 7:07
75 Dalila Rincon Bell-Jeff 21:24.7 7:08
76 Brianna Lopez Baldwin Park 21:27.5 7:09
77 Jubilee Apodaca St. Paul 21:34.6 7:12
78 Lizzet Hernandez Gahr 21:34.7 7:12
79 Justine Ziranda Silverado 21:36.4 7:12
80 Emily Gutierrez Chino 21:40.8 7:14
81 Brisa Aldama St. Paul 21:42 7:14
82 Claire Borot Bell-Jeff 21:43.7 7:15
83 Christina Felipe Heritage Christian 21:43.9 7:15
84 Devin Spreeman Alta Loma 21:46.1 7:15
85 Teresa Rangel Poly (Riv) 21:51.8 7:17
86 Charlotte Ward Cajon 21:56.5 7:19
87 Jax Tostado Indio 21:57.8 7:19
88 Aileen Osorio Alta Loma 21:58.1 7:19
89 Alexis Sheehan St. Paul 22:03.6 7:21
90 Alexis Petty Sage Creek 22:05.1 7:22
91 Ariana Beckett Sage Creek 22:05.8 7:22
92 Grace Cervantes Schurr 22:06.3 7:22
93 Natalie Gallemore Alta Loma 22:10.3 7:23
94 Alex Artura Flintridge SH 22:12.1 7:24
95 Madeleine Rausa Sage Creek 22:19.9 7:27
96 Lavanya Pandey Sage Creek 22:22.7 7:28
97 Carmen Strassle Sr Polytechnic 22:23.9 7:28 4/9 5/15 11/23
98 Michelle Adanto St. Paul 22:25.6 7:29
99 Aundrea Powell Cajon 22:25.7 7:29
100 Elizabeth Lopez Monroe 22:26.2 7:29
101 Aileen Dominguez La Mirada 22:31.5 7:31
102 Hayley Manges Poly (Riv) 22:32.8 7:31
103 Susan Gonzalez Schurr 22:34 7:31
104 Jazmin Cano Gahr 22:40.8 7:34
105 Rachel Frankie Silverado 22:43 7:34
106 Daisy Lopez Gahr 22:45.7 7:35
107 Yamilet Velez Garfield 22:47.5 7:36
108 Karina Marquez Baldwin Park 22:52.8 7:38
109 Bianca Almanza Cajon 23:00.2 7:40
110 Illana Piceno Silverado 23:04.1 7:41
111 Nicole Albro La Mirada 23:13.8 7:45
112 Jessie Hernandez La Mirada 23:15.6 7:45
113 Brittany Powelson Heritage Christian 23:16.2 7:45
114 Annie Salvati Jr Polytechnic 23:16.4 7:45 5/9 8/15 10/20
115 Claire Evans Alta Loma 23:19.2 7:46
116 Kristal Navarro Palm Desert 23:24.2 7:48
117 Elvira Aguilar Monroe 23:28 7:49
118 Candy Urbina Indio 23:29.1 7:50
119 Amilia Ortiz Alta Loma 23:32.2 7:51
120 Aylin Maldonado Monroe 23:33.4 7:51
121 Courtney Quan Schurr 23:37.4 7:52
122 Frances Martinez La Mirada 23:39.7 7:53
123 Hannah Hulsebus Desert Ch-Lan 23:40.1 7:53
124 Melissa McCarthy Sr Polytechnic 23:41.9 7:54 6/9 9/15 9/16
125 Nicole Astilla Bell-Jeff 23:44.4 7:55
126 Ayaana Desai Brentwood 23:44.5 7:55
127 Andrea Loera Heritage Christian 23:46.5 7:56
128 Isabel Friedman Brentwood 23:47 7:56
129 Ali Van de bunt Brentwood 23:48.6 7:56
130 Laura Chin So Polytechnic 23:49.4 7:56 7/9 10/15 8/12
131 Atziri Marquez Garfield 23:53.6 7:58
132 Maddie Wuchenich Brentwood 23:56.7 7:59
133 Katie Hernandez Monroe 23:57.2 7:59
134 Anya Nanda Viewpoint 23:57.5 7:59
135 Allison Gutierrez Chino 23:58.8 8:00
136 Katie Gullick Flintridge SH 24:01 8:00
137 Breanna Almanza Cajon 24:01.6 8:01
138 Crystal Rios Chino 24:05.5 8:02
139 Evelyn Wong Schurr 24:08.4 8:03
140 Ali Medina Jr Polytechnic 24:09.3 8:03 8/9 11/15 6/8
141 Nicole Wolenski Palm Desert 24:13.2 8:04
142 Ashley Johnson Palm Desert 24:16.5 8:06
143 Anahi Martinez Monroe 24:17.8 8:06
144 Tracy Zhou Schurr 24:28.5 8:09
145 Lizette Pedroza Gahr 24:31.3 8:10
146 Audrey Lunt Cajon 24:49.8 8:17
147 Taylor Talbot Desert Ch-Lan 24:57.7 8:19
148 Gilly Denham Fr Polytechnic 25:06.2 8:22 9/9 14/15 4/5
149 Davie Wright Heritage Christian 25:07.6 8:23
150 Samantha Washburn Palm Desert 25:10.3 8:23
151 Bella Camargo Palm Desert 25:12.8 8:24
152 Leah Gibson Desert Ch-Lan 25:17.4 8:26
153 Rosmary Bailey Gahr 25:26.8 8:29
154 Marlen Renderos Brentwood 26:36 8:52
155 Denice Campos Baldwin Park 26:54 8:58
156 Lorena Martinez Baldwin Park 27:04.6 9:02
157 Caitlyn Perez Baldwin Park 27:05.7 9:02
158 Kristal Ruiz Indio 27:38.6 9:13
159 Sophie Johnson Desert Ch-Lan 28:29.5 9:30
160 Caroline Chee Heritage Christian 30:44.1 10:15
161 Madison Mcgrattan Chino 31:45.9 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
95:37
19:07
6:22
61 Isabella Landry
-
18:31
6:10
3
Peyton Heiden
-
18:49
6:16
8
Trinity Leonard
-
19:16
6:25
13
Jadyn Bell
-
19:30
6:30
18
Dana Forcadi
-
19:31
6:30
19
Isabel Ramirez
-
19:45
6:35
26
Teja Skalko
-
20:11
6:44
35
2 Poly (Riv)
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
97:00
19:24
6:28
80 Julia Valdez
-
19:08
6:23
9
Marina Kaye
-
19:10
6:23
11
Kalea Ibarra
-
19:13
6:24
12
Helena Valdez
-
19:28
6:29
16
Natalie Skaggs
-
20:00
6:40
32
Abigail Burke
-
20:20
6:47
40
Elena Umana
-
20:46
6:55
58
3 Marymount
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:21
98:16
19:39
6:33
135 Lindsey Mcallister
-
18:00
6:00
1
Megan Carroll
-
19:38
6:33
24
Lucia Preze-saignar
-
20:05
6:42
33
Lizzy Rielly
-
20:11
6:44
36
Kenya Jamieson
-
20:22
6:47
41
Josephine Rielly
-
20:36
6:52
51
Claire Pregler
-
21:03
7:01
60
4 El Segundo
12-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
99:20
19:52
6:37
152 Natalie Faivre
-
19:32
6:31
20
Grace Hoffman
-
19:32
6:31
22
Aiyana Verfaillie
-
19:33
6:31
23
Sabrine Elfarissi
-
20:14
6:45
38
Lindsey Kartvedt
-
20:29
6:50
49








5 Sage Creek
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:40
99:29
19:54
6:38
173 Skyler Wallace
-
18:01
6:00
2
Tristin Hoffman
-
19:59
6:40
30
Taylor Moseley
-
20:19
6:46
39
Madison Stringfellow
-
20:28
6:49
47
Brooklynn Deal
-
20:41
6:54
55
Madison Young
-
21:07
7:02
62
Alexis Petty
-
22:05
7:22
80
6 Alta Loma
5-1-3-4-6
Gap: 3:12
99:53
19:59
6:40
179 Alyssa Segovia
-
18:35
6:12
5
Brooklyn Gonzalves
-
18:37
6:12
6
Pamela Bowen
-
20:22
6:47
42
Emily Bein
-
20:34
6:51
50
Devin Spreeman
-
21:46
7:15
76
Aileen Osorio
-
21:58
7:19
78
Natalie Gallemore
-
22:10
7:23
82
7 Flintridge SH
15-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:42
101:53
20:23
6:48
216 Bobbie Byrne
-
19:58
6:39
29
Megan Koehler
-
20:14
6:45
37
Samantha Covey
-
20:23
6:48
43
Kiley Wilson
-
20:39
6:53
53
Sophia Saldivar
-
20:39
6:53
54
Sarah Peterson
-
21:15
7:05
65
Alex Artura
-
22:12
7:24
83
8 Gahr
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
102:59
20:36
6:52
236 Maria Lizarraga
-
19:28
6:29
15
Savannah Neves
-
20:27
6:49
45
Isabel Cervantes
-
20:27
6:49
46
Aris Torres
-
21:02
7:01
59
Lizzet Hernandez
-
21:35
7:12
71
Jazmin Cano
-
22:41
7:34
89
Daisy Lopez
-
22:46
7:35
90
9 Polytechnic
13-9-7-10-9
Gap: 3:34
105:29
21:06
7:02
265 Vivian Wheeler
So
19:42
6:34
25
Shaya Naimi
So
19:56
6:39
28
Sophie Schleifer
Jr
20:10
6:43
34
Carmen Strassle
Sr
22:24
7:28
84
Annie Salvati
Jr
23:16
7:45
94
Melissa McCarthy
Sr
23:42
7:54
100
Laura Chin
So
23:49
7:56
106
10 Bell-Jeff
6-5-8-9-10
Gap: 4:58
105:11
21:02
7:01
271 Caitlyn Couch
-
18:46
6:15
7
Valerie Zavala
-
19:32
6:31
21
Dalila Rincon
-
21:25
7:08
68
Claire Borot
-
21:44
7:15
74
Nicole Astilla
-
23:44
7:55
101








11 St. Paul
16-16-13-11-11
Gap: 1:38
106:15
21:15
7:05
314 Ruth Blanco
-
20:26
6:49
44
Raegan Lucero
-
20:29
6:50
48
Jubilee Apodaca
-
21:35
7:12
70
Brisa Aldama
-
21:42
7:14
73
Alexis Sheehan
-
22:04
7:21
79
Michelle Adanto
-
22:26
7:29
85




12 Brentwood
4-7-11-12-12
Gap: 5:15
109:53
21:59
7:20
346 Bianca Pourmussa
-
18:34
6:11
4
Olivia Ingram
-
20:00
6:40
31
Ayaana Desai
-
23:45
7:55
102
Isabel Friedman
-
23:47
7:56
104
Ali Van de bunt
-
23:49
7:56
105
Maddie Wuchenich
-
23:57
7:59
107
Marlen Renderos
-
26:36
8:52
122
13 Schurr
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:08
108:59
21:48
7:16
348 Liz Cano
-
19:30
6:30
17
Alicia Amamoto
-
21:12
7:04
64
Grace Cervantes
-
22:06
7:22
81
Susan Gonzalez
-
22:34
7:31
88
Courtney Quan
-
23:37
7:52
98
Evelyn Wong
-
24:08
8:03
112
Tracy Zhou
-
24:29
8:09
116
14 Chino
8-12-12-14-14
Gap: 4:56
109:59
22:00
7:20
363 Sierra Santoyo
-
19:09
6:23
10
Adrianna Vazquez
-
21:04
7:01
61
Emily Gutierrez
-
21:41
7:14
72
Allison Gutierrez
-
23:59
8:00
109
Crystal Rios
-
24:06
8:02
111
Madison Mcgrattan
-
31:46
10:35
128




15 Cajon
9-15-16-15-15
Gap: 4:45
110:40
22:08
7:23
379 Marissa Angulo
-
19:16
6:25
14
Charlotte Ward
-
21:57
7:19
77
Aundrea Powell
-
22:26
7:29
86
Bianca Almanza
-
23:00
7:40
92
Breanna Almanza
-
24:02
8:01
110
Audrey Lunt
-
24:50
8:17
117




16 Palm Desert
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 3:36
110:22
22:04
7:21
384 Riley Arnson
-
20:37
6:52
52
Emma Estep
-
20:46
6:55
57
Tia Maresca
-
21:22
7:07
67
Kristal Navarro
-
23:24
7:48
95
Nicole Wolenski
-
24:13
8:04
113
Ashley Johnson
-
24:17
8:06
114
Samantha Washburn
-
25:10
8:23
120
17 Monroe
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:26
111:55
22:23
7:28
409 Nathally Ceja
-
21:08
7:03
63
Viviana Martindelcampo
-
21:20
7:07
66
Elizabeth Lopez
-
22:26
7:29
87
Elvira Aguilar
-
23:28
7:49
96
Aylin Maldonado
-
23:33
7:51
97
Katie Hernandez
-
23:57
7:59
108
Anahi Martinez
-
24:18
8:06
115
18 Desert Ch-Lan
14-14-17-17-18
Gap: 5:24
114:29
22:54
7:38
421 Kailie Jones
-
19:53
6:38
27
Kelsi Mcgrath
-
20:41
6:54
56
Hannah Hulsebus
-
23:40
7:53
99
Taylor Talbot
-
24:58
8:19
118
Leah Gibson
-
25:17
8:26
121
Sophie Johnson
-
28:30
9:30
126




19 Heritage Christian
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 9:00
124:38
24:56
8:19
517 Christina Felipe
-
21:44
7:15
75
Brittany Powelson
-
23:16
7:45
93
Andrea Loera
-
23:47
7:56
103
Davie Wright
-
25:08
8:23
119
Caroline Chee
-
30:44
10:15
127








20 Baldwin Park
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:38
125:25
25:05
8:22
532 Brianna Lopez
-
21:28
7:09
69
Karina Marquez
-
22:53
7:38
91
Denice Campos
-
26:54
8:58
123
Lorena Martinez
-
27:05
9:02
124
Caitlyn Perez
-
27:06
9:02
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Scott Viewpoint 20:50.2 6:57
2 Gabriela Rangel San Bernardino 20:55.9 6:59
3 Sophie Phinney Fr Polytechnic 21:06.9 7:02 1/6 4/15 3/21
4 Isabel Santana La Mirada 21:06.9 7:02
5 Annika Anderson Pasadena 21:09.8 7:03
6 Audrey Larson St. Margaret's 21:24.5 7:08
7 Camilla Cassinelli St. Margaret's 22:01.6 7:21
8 Lauren Viagras Poly (Riv) 22:10.9 7:24
9 Leila Torres Gahr 22:22.4 7:27
10 Alejandra Hernandez Gahr 22:31.3 7:30
11 Lauren Nettles Flintridge SH 22:32.4 7:31
12 Arianah Rizzo Marshall Fund 22:32.9 7:31
13 Nicole Noriega Flintridge SH 23:01.8 7:41
14 Luisa Breen Fr Polytechnic 23:06.1 7:42 2/6 6/15 4/17
15 Kaley Tien Glendale 23:07 7:42
16 Lucy Liversidge Fr Polytechnic 23:09 7:43 3/6 7/15 1/12
17 Aliyah Zendejas Indio 23:15.8 7:45
18 Itzel Hernandez Monroe 23:34.1 7:51
19 Jazmin Scott Glendora 23:39.3 7:53
20 Amanda Hogan Viewpoint 23:48.7 7:56
21 Marina Bryant Poly (Riv) 23:50.8 7:57
22 Amy Garabedian Marshall Fund 23:52 7:57
23 Stephanie Honeywell Glendora 23:55.7 7:59
24 Catherine Rodriguez Glendora 23:58.9 8:00
25 Olivia Banando Glendora 23:59.9 8:00
26 Giselle Nguyen La Mirada 24:09.9 8:03
27 Jasmine Romero Indio 24:15.5 8:05
28 Angelica Garcia Garfield 24:23.3 8:08
29 Shannon Dilbeck Fr Polytechnic 24:32.5 8:11 4/6 12/15 2/7
30 Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr Polytechnic 24:33.8 8:11 5/6 13/15 1/7
31 Maria Jaramillo Poly (Riv) 24:36.3 8:12
32 Manisha Wanniappa Pasadena 24:42.9 8:14
33 Jenna Boling St. Lucy's 24:47.5 8:16
34 Jenny Cortez Indio 24:48.2 8:16
35 Sarah Hanks Flintridge SH 24:58.3 8:19
36 Madden Kostanyan Marshall Fund 25:00 8:20
37 Danica Banzon Glendale 25:06.9 8:22
38 Celeste Luna Pasadena 25:08.1 8:23
39 Elisa Jimenez Flintridge SH 25:11.5 8:24
40 Keara Caragher Fr Polytechnic 25:26.4 8:29 6/6 15/15 1/5
41 Bridget Castillo La Mirada 25:29.5 8:30
42 Serena Eveland Gahr 25:35.8 8:32
43 Miranda Rios La Mirada 25:36.3 8:32
44 Julissa Del carpio La Mirada 25:37.7 8:33
45 Francesca Christensen Flintridge SH 25:41.5 8:34
46 Olivia Pieterse Flintridge SH 26:07.8 8:43
47 Suejean Gallego Bell-Jeff 26:12 8:44
48 Yulisa Medina Poly (Riv) 26:13.1 8:44
49 Gabriella Sexton St. Paul 26:19.1 8:46
50 Alex Jacobs Viewpoint 26:25.6 8:49
51 Jalyn Brooks St. Lucy's 26:26.9 8:49
52 Emily Ramirez Schurr 26:27.6 8:49
53 Vana Terterian Holy Martyrs 26:36.9 8:52
54 Alden Smathers Viewpoint 26:50.9 8:57
55 Natalie Anguiano Poly (Riv) 27:20.9 9:07
56 Morgan Wank Viewpoint 27:54.9 9:18
57 Tveen Sherbetjian Holy Martyrs 28:08.4 9:23
58 Riley Glickman Viewpoint 28:09.1 9:23
59 Ava Lepe Heritage Christian 28:15.3 9:25
60 Amanda Sulker-hall Pasadena 28:16.1 9:25
61 Ariel Rameriz St. Paul 28:50.6 9:37
62 Oriyaun Steele La Mirada 28:53.8 9:38
63 Madison Willits Pasadena 28:55.6 9:39
64 Yaretzy Torres San Bernardino 29:43.3 9:54
65 Andrea Delatorre Pasadena 31:14.3 10:25
66 Ting-fa Liou Glendora 32:07.2 10:42
67 Hoorig Sarkissian Holy Martyrs 32:58.4 10:59
68 Kristina Portillo Pasadena 34:51.9 11:37
69 Leilani Hung Schurr 35:05 11:42
70 Serena Cervantes St. Lucy's 36:07.2 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Polytechnic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:27
116:28
23:18
7:46
54 Sophie Phinney
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
Luisa Breen
Fr
23:06
7:42
8
Lucy Liversidge
Fr
23:09
7:43
9
Shannon Dilbeck
Fr
24:33
8:11
17
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela
Jr
24:34
8:11
18
Keara Caragher
Fr
25:26
8:29
24




2 Flintridge SH
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 3:09
121:26
24:17
8:06
85 Lauren Nettles
-
22:32
7:31
6
Nicole Noriega
-
23:02
7:41
7
Sarah Hanks
-
24:58
8:19
21
Elisa Jimenez
-
25:12
8:24
23
Francesca Christensen
-
25:42
8:34
28
Olivia Pieterse
-
26:08
8:43
29




3 Glendora
7-6-4-2-3
Gap: 8:28
127:41
25:32
8:31
92 Jazmin Scott
-
23:39
7:53
10
Stephanie Honeywell
-
23:56
7:59
13
Catherine Rodriguez
-
23:59
8:00
14
Olivia Banando
-
24:00
8:00
15
Ting-fa Liou
-
32:07
10:42
40








4 La Mirada
3-5-6-5-4
Gap: 4:31
122:00
24:24
8:08
97 Isabel Santana
-
21:07
7:02
3
Giselle Nguyen
-
24:10
8:03
16
Bridget Castillo
-
25:30
8:30
25
Miranda Rios
-
25:36
8:32
26
Julissa Del carpio
-
25:38
8:33
27
Oriyaun Steele
-
28:54
9:38
37




5 Poly (Riv)
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 5:10
124:12
24:50
8:17
99 Lauren Viagras
-
22:11
7:24
5
Marina Bryant
-
23:51
7:57
12
Maria Jaramillo
-
24:36
8:12
19
Yulisa Medina
-
26:13
8:44
30
Natalie Anguiano
-
27:21
9:07
33








6 Viewpoint
1-2-5-6-6
Gap: 7:05
125:50
25:10
8:23
109 Elizabeth Scott
-
20:50
6:57
1
Amanda Hogan
-
23:49
7:56
11
Alex Jacobs
-
26:26
8:49
31
Alden Smathers
-
26:51
8:57
32
Morgan Wank
-
27:55
9:18
34
Riley Glickman
-
28:09
9:23
35




7 Pasadena
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:46
128:13
25:39
8:33
120 Annika Anderson
-
21:10
7:03
4
Manisha Wanniappa
-
24:43
8:14
20
Celeste Luna
-
25:08
8:23
22
Amanda Sulker-hall
-
28:16
9:25
36
Madison Willits
-
28:56
9:39
38
Andrea Delatorre
-
31:14
10:25
39
Kristina Portillo
-
34:52
11:37
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.