Polytechnic Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/9/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Medina Jr Jr 23:06.81 7:53 2.93 110/206 4/4 13/16 12/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annie Salvati Jr Jr 21:40.58 7:24 2.93 67/206 2/4 7/16 21/39
Carmen Strassle Sr Sr 21:01.86 7:11 2.93 33/129 1/2 5/16 18/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gilly Denham Fr Fr 23:33.07 8:02 2.93 88/191 5/6 15/16 6/16
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr Jr 22:20.77 7:38 2.93 80/206 3/4 11/16 12/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keara Caragher Fr Fr 24:38.75 8:25 2.93 110/191 6/6 16/16 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laura Chin So So 22:05.66 7:32 2.93 95/242 4/4 10/16 9/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucy Liversidge Fr Fr 21:47.03 7:26 2.93 37/191 2/6 8/16 10/38
Luisa Breen Fr Fr 22:37.11 7:43 2.93 64/191 3/6 12/16 9/26
Martha Gluck So So 21:17.22 7:16 2.93 66/242 3/4 6/16 13/34
Melissa McCarthy Sr Sr 21:59.06 7:30 2.93 49/129 2/2 9/16 14/32
Shannon Dilbeck Fr Fr 23:18.56 7:57 2.93 79/191 4/6 14/16 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaya Naimi So So 19:15.93 6:35 2.93 14/242 2/4 3/16 3/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Phinney Fr Fr 19:47.4 6:45 2.93 8/191 1/6 4/16 6/46
Sophie Schleifer Jr Jr 19:03.45 6:30 2.93 6/206 1/4 2/16 6/50
Vivian Wheeler So So 18:57.9 6:28 2.93 8/242 1/4 1/16 7/50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 6/16 111:03
3:46
2.93 7:35 6:45 8:02 171 6:49 Sophie Phinney (5), Lucy Liversidge (24), Luisa Breen (38), Shannon Dilbeck (48), Gilly Denham (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Obrien Sr Flintridge Prep 17:32.45 5:59
2 Izabella Silva Sr Covina 17:51.32 6:06
3 Maia Cohen Sr Flintridge Prep 18:16.22 6:14
4 Natali Contreras Sr Covina 18:16.58 6:14
5 Wednesday Osuna Sr Los Altos SS 18:19.7 6:15
6 Hannah Morales Sr South El Monte 18:44.29 6:24
7 Sophie Silva Sr Mayfield 18:57.58 6:28
8 Aundrea Cedeno Sr Covina 19:06.53 6:31
9 Marissa Langley Sr Flintridge Prep 19:13.23 6:34
10 Hannah Andriuzzo Sr Mayfield 19:16.27 6:35
11 Czarina Dominguez Sr St. Bernard SS 19:16.88 6:35
12 Catherine Kaczor Sr Pacifica Christian 19:27.32 6:38
13 Briana Patrick Sr South El Monte 19:31.58 6:40
14 Sierra Morin Sr Mayfield 19:32.07 6:40
15 Muriel Clapp Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:34.22 6:41
16 Willow Scott Sr Flintridge Prep 19:36.19 6:41
17 Ana Zarate Sr South El Monte 19:36.94 6:42
18 Julia Vasquez Sr Covina 19:56.01 6:48
19 Kristina Lorenzo Sr Pacifica Christian 20:00.65 6:50
20 Lilly Maxfield Sr Flintridge Prep 20:02.62 6:50
21 Lauren Magdaleno Sr Fillmore 20:10.34 6:53
22 Jilliyan Brown Sr Colony 20:20.98 6:57
23 Sarah Peterson Sr Flintridge SH 20:26.59 6:59
24 Vanessa Campos Sr Ramona Convent 20:30.01 7:00
25 Debbie Lopez Sr Bloomington SS 20:32.82 7:01
26 Jailene Alvarez Sr Covina 20:34.7 7:01
27 Vivian Lee Sr Gabrielino 20:35.06 7:02
28 Kalani Griffen Sr Colony 20:47.01 7:06
29 Alexis Mendoza Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:48.71 7:06
30 Samantha Khalsa Sr Westridge 20:50.53 7:07
31 Vanessa Pham Sr Yorba Linda 20:59.25 7:10
32 Evelyn Tran Sr San Marino 21:00.27 7:10
33 Carmen Strassle Sr Polytechnic 21:01.86 7:11 1/2 5/16 18/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Joy Hsu Sr Temple City 21:05.4 7:12
35 Alexsandra De Haro Sr Workman 21:08.3 7:13
36 Payton Wink Sr Yorba Linda 21:08.39 7:13
37 Cynthia Ortiz Sr St. Matthias/Pius X 21:16.94 7:16
38 Kelly Faenza Sr Flintridge SH 21:20.23 7:17
39 Cecilia Arellano Sr Workman 21:20.57 7:17
40 Jady Giselle Ojeda Sr Gabrielino 21:21.17 7:17
41 Leslie Hernandez Sr Bassett /ss 21:21.54 7:17
42 Sally Rong Sr Rosemead 21:27.25 7:19
43 Giselle Vides Sr Los Altos SS 21:34.5 7:22
44 Hannah Scott Sr Flintridge SH 21:36.97 7:23
45 Gissell Swarr Sr Covina 21:47.09 7:26
46 Raylin Galvan Sr Temple City 21:48.43 7:27
47 Corina Fantes Sr Yorba Linda 21:55.56 7:29
48 Vicki Lei Sr San Gabriel 21:58.25 7:30
49 Melissa McCarthy Sr Polytechnic 21:59.06 7:30 2/2 9/16 14/32
50 Jazmine Heredia Sr Wilson-HH 22:04.58 7:32
51 Nicole Abea Sr Bloomington SS 22:04.71 7:32
52 Erin Tomkins Sr Pomona Catholic 22:07.03 7:33
53 Nancy Ortega Sr Pioneer SS 22:15.39 7:36
54 Monty Aguirre Sr Sacred Heart 22:15.85 7:36
55 Nickole Adame Sr Colony 22:19.78 7:37
56 Aileen Garcia Sr Sacred Heart 22:20.59 7:38
57 Sandra Vida Sr Bassett /ss 22:23.85 7:39
58 Katherine Montes Sr Flintridge Prep 22:26.59 7:40
59 Lauren Montes Sr Flintridge Prep 22:31.92 7:41
60 Daisy Solorza Sr Bloomington SS 22:36.04 7:43
61 Chelsea Arias Sr Sacred Heart 22:36.21 7:43
62 Eunice Lee Sr Cerritos 22:44.63 7:46
63 Katie Gullick Sr Flintridge SH 22:45.33 7:46
64 Nicole Vargas Sr Ramona Convent 23:05.37 7:53
65 Samantha Iraheta Sr M.A. Firebough 23:06.18 7:53
66 Paloma Sandoval Sr Aquinas 23:10.43 7:55
67 Maureen Mcandrew Sr San Bernardino 23:13.39 7:56
68 Elizabeth Montoya Sr Diamond Ranch 23:22.3 7:59
69 Haley Harris Sr Flintridge Prep 23:24.66 7:59
70 Eva Hernandez Sr San Gabriel 23:27.52 8:00
71 Marilu Ochoa Sr Azusa 23:27.64 8:00
72 Zuleyma Trejo Jr Colony 23:33.57 8:02
73 Isabella Braseny Sr Yorba Linda 23:33.79 8:03
74 Maria Cortez Sr Pioneer SS 23:35.83 8:03
75 Laura Ratliff Sr Flintridge Prep 23:42.48 8:05
76 Allison Yao Sr Temple City 23:42.86 8:06
77 Lindsey Slenk Sr Valley Christian 23:47.77 8:07
78 Taylor Monge Sr Flintridge SH 23:48.98 8:08
79 Alma Erro Sr Diamond Ranch 23:55.77 8:10
80 Rosa Llanto Sr Pasadena 24:02.02 8:12
81 Daisy Houle Sr Chadwick 24:03.38 8:13
82 Jodie Ly Sr Rosemead 24:08.92 8:15
83 Gladys Gonzalez Sr Norwalk 24:32.31 8:22
84 Adriana Benitez Sr Azusa 24:40.62 8:25
85 Athena Tonarely Sr Flintridge SH 24:42.02 8:26
86 Kennedy Baca Sr Flintridge SH 24:44.26 8:27
87 Hannah Heering Sr Flintridge Prep 24:47.58 8:28
88 Anne Vasquez Sr Mayfield 24:49.66 8:28
89 Christina Chinchilla Sr Workman 24:51.26 8:29
90 Michelle Suarez Sr Pomona Catholic 24:52.85 8:30
91 Danielle Diaz Sr Pioneer SS 24:57.07 8:31
92 Destiny Zelaya Sr Ramona Convent 24:58.79 8:32
93 Joahanna Luna Sr Central City Value 25:05.26 8:34
94 Anamaria Flores Sr South El Monte 25:12.85 8:36
95 Daisy Castillo Sr Bloomington SS 25:14.07 8:37
96 Star Salazar Sr M.A. Firebough 25:26.7 8:41
97 Ashley Ponce Sr Norwalk 25:29.4 8:42
98 Taylor Smith Sr Covina 25:29.63 8:42
99 Malkia Gholston-bush Sr San Bernardino 25:30.78 8:42
100 Akanksha Sancheti Sr Cerritos 25:39.94 8:46
101 Maricela Torres Sr San Bernardino 25:55.41 8:51
102 Julia Gomez Sr Diamond Ranch 26:10.26 8:56
103 Kaitlyn Westra Sr Valley Christian 26:23.7 9:01
104 Katherine Munoz Sr M.A. Firebough 26:35.59 9:05
105 Alondra Lara Sr South El Monte 26:45.37 9:08
106 Huong Phu Sr San Gabriel 26:48.09 9:09
107 Melody Del Cid Sr M.A. Firebough 27:05.85 9:15
108 Maya Terrazas Sr Norwalk 27:18.23 9:19
109 Lydia Elnabbout Sr Calvary Chap 27:30.65 9:23
110 Britni Delgado Sr Alverno 27:31.4 9:24
111 Griselda Robles Sr San Bernardino 27:37.88 9:26
112 Amanda Pavon Sr Alverno 27:47.57 9:29
113 Jillian Ramirez Sr Norwalk 28:05.24 9:35
114 Ziquisia Reed Sr St. Mary's Academy 29:00.51 9:54
115 Sandra Gutierrez Sr San Bernardino 29:14.17 9:59
116 Cassidy Castillo Sr Alverno 29:14.85 9:59
117 Mya Fabien Sr St. Mary's Academy 29:17.18 10:00
118 Noelia Chavarin Sr San Bernardino 29:20.82 10:01
119 Jacqueline Dorado Sr San Gabriel Mission 29:43.7 10:09
120 Larissa Hernandez Sr Alverno 30:30.01 10:25
121 Sandra Rivera Sr M.A. Firebough 31:00.72 10:35
122 Kassandra Laines Sr Central City Value 31:08.36 10:38
123 Jennifer Cuevas Sr M.A. Firebough 31:08.69 10:38
124 Diana Lopez Sr Marshall Fund 31:35.19 10:47
125 Maggie Santos Sr San Bernardino 31:48.5 10:51
126 Clarissa Hermosillo Sr Bloomington SS 32:13.17 11:00
127 Mia Aguilera Sr Diamond Ranch 32:29.96 11:06
128 Paige Bedran Sr St. Mary's Academy 36:12 12:21
129 Destiny Alvarez Sr Colony 36:30 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckenna Smith So Mayfield 17:15.03 5:53
2 Sasha Codiga So Flintridge Prep 17:35.22 6:00
3 Carissa Rodriguez So Fillmore 18:04.59 6:10
4 Jenna Mijares So Flintridge Prep 18:25.56 6:17
5 Callie Guthrie So Marshall Fund 18:38.43 6:22
6 Olivia Ruiz So San Marino 18:56.64 6:28
7 Madeleine Creasey So Immaculate 18:57.22 6:28
8 Vivian Wheeler So Polytechnic 18:57.9 6:28 1/4 1/16 7/50 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Rosaly Castorena So Covina 19:04.08 6:30
10 Nina Rhone So Marlborough 19:11.02 6:33
11 Ellie Kiechler So Mayfield 19:11.27 6:33
12 Denise Vidrio So Bloomington SS 19:13.31 6:34
13 Sofia Dominguez So San Bernardino 19:15.46 6:34
14 Shaya Naimi So Polytechnic 19:15.93 6:35 2/4 3/16 3/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Megan Koehler So Flintridge SH 19:19.09 6:36
16 Anarely Hernandez So Sacred Heart 19:32.72 6:40
17 Arielle Guzman So Flintridge Prep 19:34.51 6:41
18 Daisy Salinas So Immaculate 19:35.24 6:41
19 Samantha Covey So Flintridge SH 19:40.65 6:43
20 Melanie Mach So Rosemead 19:48.71 6:46
21 Molly Liang So Temple City 19:50.5 6:46
22 Margaret Hannan So San Marino 19:52.75 6:47
23 Violet Marko So Immaculate 19:53.92 6:47
24 Kiley Wilson So Flintridge SH 19:54.2 6:48
25 Diana Perez So Fillmore 20:03.26 6:51
26 Frida Monsalvo So Wilson-HH 20:10.5 6:53
27 Katherine Holt So Marlborough 20:13.7 6:54
28 Juliana Judge So San Marino 20:13.92 6:54
29 Christine Mika Hamakawa So Whitney SS 20:14.78 6:55
30 Jaide Lin So Cerritos 20:15.6 6:55
31 Courtney Van So Rosemead 20:15.86 6:55
32 Is'real Conerly So St. Mary's Academy 20:20.24 6:56
33 Emma Centeno So Whitney SS 20:20.39 6:57
34 Andrea Marruffo So Fillmore 20:22.68 6:57
35 Alexis Martinez So Bishop Montgomery 20:24.57 6:58
36 Maggie Lee So Temple City 20:28.78 6:59
37 Monica Ramirez So Bloomington SS 20:32.47 7:01
38 Emma Orozco So Fillmore 20:32.99 7:01
39 Cassidy Liu So Gabrielino 20:34.19 7:01
40 Gema Buelna So Sacred Heart 20:34.95 7:01
41 Abigai Bacca So Colony 20:37.01 7:02
42 Amaya Colburn So Yorba Linda 20:39.45 7:03
43 Anjika Morari So Whitney SS 20:39.81 7:03
44 Yobana Covarrubias So St. Matthias/Pius X 20:42.27 7:04
45 Dayana Ochoa So Bloomington SS 20:42.75 7:04
46 Yolanda Li So Flintridge SH 20:43.67 7:04
47 Cathy Lu So Temple City 20:44.79 7:05
48 Colette Momartin So Mayfield 20:48.48 7:06
49 Daniela De La Torre So Wilson-HH 20:50.59 7:07
50 Vanessa Hoang So San Gabriel 20:52.34 7:07
51 Samantha Li So Temple City 20:54.96 7:08
52 Caroline Wreszin So Flintridge Prep 20:54.99 7:08
53 Alyssa Lutes So Pacifica Christian 21:00.16 7:10
54 Erika Rivas So St. Matthias/Pius X 21:03.23 7:11
55 Sara Godfrey So Yorba Linda 21:04.57 7:12
56 Samantha Palacios So Covina 21:06.5 7:12
57 Andrea Huerta So Mayfield 21:06.51 7:12
58 Lola Salinas So Immaculate 21:06.52 7:12
59 Miriam Villarreal So St. Matthias/Pius X 21:07.28 7:13
60 Helen Tan So Rosemead 21:11.47 7:14
61 Alexxa Riley So Mayfield 21:11.94 7:14
62 Hope Codiga So Flintridge Prep 21:13.67 7:15
63 Wanqian Wu So Rosemead 21:13.83 7:15
64 Katelyn Lee So Rosemead 21:13.89 7:15
65 Alexa Zaragoza So Sacred Heart 21:15.42 7:15
66 Martha Gluck So Polytechnic 21:17.22 7:16 3/4 6/16 13/34
67 Sydney Tan So Rosemead 21:20.55 7:17
68 Claire Lee So Cerritos 21:21.34 7:17
69 Tiffany Pinkevich Sr Yorba Linda 21:25.3 7:19
70 Katie Low So Mayfield 21:25.46 7:19
71 Kaitlyn Watkinson So Pacifica Christian 21:26.87 7:19
72 Daisy Rios So Bloomington SS 21:30.26 7:20
73 Sarah Lora So Covina 21:30.42 7:20
74 Emily Alonso So Immaculate 21:30.84 7:21
75 Christina Lorta So Bellflower 21:35.72 7:22
76 Carolina Elizarraras So Los Altos SS 21:38.55 7:23
77 Vanessa Gonzalez So Sierra Vista 21:43.26 7:25
78 Karla Ruiz So Pomona Catholic 21:43.95 7:25
79 Elysee Vielma So Mayfield 21:46.87 7:26
80 Jhunelyn Parafina So San Bernardino 21:50.06 7:27
81 Charlie Boiler So Chadwick 21:51.39 7:28
82 Orla Hladky So Immaculate 21:51.72 7:28
83 Nicole Checchi So Bishop Montgomery 21:53.08 7:28
84 Stephanie Macedo So Diamond Ranch 21:55.37 7:29
85 Catherine Ausherman So Village Chr. 21:55.61 7:29
86 Alice Chong So Temple City 21:58.2 7:30
87 Ashley Hidalgo So San Bernardino 21:59.21 7:30
88 Britney Solis So Bloomington SS 21:59.75 7:30
89 Jocelyn Gonzalez So Bloomington SS 21:59.97 7:31
90 Lizzie Cass So Mayfield 22:01.11 7:31
91 Desiree Alvarado So Bassett /ss 22:03.59 7:32
92 Kelly Quach So Gabrielino 22:04.14 7:32
93 Lauren Bakey So Mayfield 22:05.52 7:32
94 Seema Ebrahim So Mayfield 22:05.62 7:32
95 Laura Chin So Polytechnic 22:05.66 7:32 4/4 10/16 9/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Eileen Ong So San Gabriel 22:07.36 7:33
97 Lucy Wan So Whitney SS 22:09.48 7:34
98 Ariana Villalobos So Montclair 22:10.46 7:34
99 Linda Juarez So Temple City 22:12.54 7:35
100 Gisselle Aruirre So Montclair 22:13.85 7:35
101 Rachel Harris So Westridge 22:13.87 7:35
102 Kaley Penichet-khaw So Westridge 22:14.07 7:35
103 Joed Garbo So Workman 22:15.27 7:36
104 Stephanie Garcia So Montclair 22:15.29 7:36
105 Chaunen Sun So Temple City 22:15.34 7:36
106 Kendall Smiley So Westridge 22:16.96 7:36
107 Crystal Lok So Gabrielino 22:18.7 7:37
108 Cecilia Cisneros So Fillmore 22:22.85 7:38
109 Isabella Rea So Ramona Convent 22:23.51 7:39
110 Sara Ryave So Whitney SS 22:23.7 7:39
111 Marissa Habashy So Flintridge Prep 22:26.04 7:39
112 Carina Constancio So Calvary Chap 22:26.6 7:40
113 Lily Lin So Wilson-HH 22:27.29 7:40
114 Alyssa Rosas So San Gabriel 22:27.78 7:40
115 Arianna Rodriquez Fr Colony 22:28.97 7:40
116 Patricia Gomez So Cerritos 22:29.67 7:41
117 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 22:35.53 7:43
118 Caitlin Wolf So Chadwick 22:37.59 7:43
119 Jackie Ignacio Fr Montclair 22:38.33 7:44
120 Marin Teller So Flintridge SH 22:38.94 7:44
121 Sharon Wu So Temple City 22:39.93 7:44
122 Charlotte Nim So Temple City 22:43 7:45
123 Isha Pema So Cerritos 22:54.85 7:49
124 Kaylie Zhou So Gabrielino 22:57.67 7:50
125 Alondra Barajas So Sacred Heart 22:59.39 7:51
126 Keanna Lazaro So La Salle 22:59.47 7:51
127 Yazyl Colin So San Bernardino 23:02.98 7:52
128 Valaree Villegas So Whitney SS 23:07.2 7:53
129 Joanna Huang So Whitney SS 23:09.46 7:54
130 Victoria Labbatti So Colony 23:12.78 7:55
131 Nathalie Vasquez So Sacred Heart 23:13.15 7:55
132 Hailie Goldsmith So Chadwick 23:16.76 7:57
133 Carolina Ye So San Gabriel 23:18.65 7:57
134 Brianna Hernandez So Pioneer SS 23:19.32 7:58
135 Rosie Chavez So Covina 23:27.12 8:00
136 Chloe Law So Gabrielino 23:30.6 8:01
137 Jasmine Topete So Bellflower 23:31.44 8:02
138 Christine So So Calvary Chap 23:31.77 8:02
139 Silvana Mazun So San Bernardino 23:36.68 8:04
140 Miky Mattos Fr Village Chr. 23:38.02 8:04
141 Nellie Ayala So Flintridge SH 23:40.04 8:05
142 Lindsay Fujihiro So Cerritos 23:41.29 8:05
143 Brianna Cruz-guerra So Gabrielino 23:42.24 8:05
144 Jade Escobar So Immaculate 23:43.58 8:06
145 Cynthia Hurtado So Fillmore 23:45.92 8:07
146 Christy Ouyang So Temple City 23:46.56 8:07
147 Paloma Huerta So St. Matthias/Pius X 23:49.4 8:08
148 Nathalie Castanos So Ramona Convent 23:53.01 8:09
149 Juliana Graciano So Sierra Vista 23:55.38 8:10
150 Hana Chun So Immaculate 23:57.55 8:11
151 Monica Gomez So St. Matthias/Pius X 24:04.48 8:13
152 Kimi Vo So Rosemead 24:05.04 8:13
153 Ashley De La Cruz So San Gabriel Mission 24:08.64 8:14
154 Jeanette Hernandez So Sacred Heart 24:11.67 8:15
155 Tiffany Soriano So South El Monte 24:20.73 8:19
156 Leah Williams So Pomona Catholic 24:22.03 8:19
156 Helen Gutierrez So Sierra Vista 24:22.03 8:19
158 Brianna Rodriquez So Colony 24:26.18 8:20
159 Frankie Cordova So Azusa 24:26.28 8:20
160 Jenna Rubinstein So Immaculate 24:27.57 8:21
161 Janelle Sandoval So Calvary Chap 24:28.62 8:21
162 Samantha Gonzalez So Ramona Convent 24:28.73 8:21
163 Natasha Goldstrohm So Yorba Linda 24:29.68 8:22
164 Madeline Laun So La Salle 24:34 8:23
165 Mia Martinez So San Gabriel Mission 24:34.3 8:23
166 Jennifer Melendez So South El Monte 24:36.25 8:24
167 Maille Uyehara So Wilson-HH 24:40.93 8:25
168 Claire Liu So Flintridge Prep 24:40.99 8:25
169 Charity Hsu So Temple City 24:43.48 8:26
170 Sera Xu So San Marino 24:44.1 8:27
171 Liliana Linan So Bishop Montgomery 24:45.97 8:27
172 Aneissa Arias So Sierra Vista 24:52.34 8:29
173 Sophie La So Temple City 24:53.81 8:30
174 Ankita Morari So Whitney SS 24:58.87 8:32
175 Dahlia Estrada So Immaculate 24:59.55 8:32
176 Fatima Vazquez So St. Matthias/Pius X 25:15.23 8:37
177 Alice Li So San Gabriel 25:16.87 8:38
178 Grace Zong So Cerritos 25:17.05 8:38
179 Leanna Theam So Whitney SS 25:17.53 8:38
180 Acosta Kallista So Immaculate 25:18.89 8:38
181 Cynthia Arellano So Sacred Heart 25:22.68 8:40
182 Sophia Ozminkowski So Gabrielino 25:27.39 8:41
183 Cora Jiron So Pasadena 25:33.19 8:43
184 Tabitha Wong So Temple City 25:34.02 8:44
185 Nancy Cubillo So Azusa 25:35.76 8:44
186 Celine Millanponce So Temple City 25:37.27 8:45
187 Ami Patel So Cerritos 25:37.38 8:45
188 Ashley Hernandez So South El Monte 25:50.62 8:49
189 Shelsea Flores So Pasadena 25:54.53 8:51
190 Jaclyn Dong So Whitney SS 25:55.9 8:51
191 Rebecca Cheung So Temple City 25:59.14 8:52
192 Aline Pham So Cerritos 26:01.82 8:53
193 Annaliese Rupp So Bishop Montgomery 26:01.87 8:53
194 Victoria Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 26:05.47 8:54
195 Sarah Vong So San Gabriel 26:05.78 8:54
196 Melissa Miyatake So Los Altos SS 26:08.08 8:55
197 Sofia Martinez So Mayfield 26:09.03 8:56
198 Cate Bailey So Pacifica Christian 26:13.03 8:57
199 Sinclaire Ledahl So Flintridge Prep 26:17.02 8:58
200 Kristina Turicchi So St. Monica 26:20.9 9:00
201 Melanie Aguilar So Ramona Convent 26:34.3 9:04
202 Melody Kwon So Cerritos 26:40.56 9:06
203 Mary Kate Abad So Bishop Montgomery 26:48.92 9:09
204 Hannah Tiedemann So Bishop Montgomery 26:48.94 9:09
205 Stephanie Garcia So Animo Venice 26:56.48 9:12
206 Yvonne Kuo So Cerritos 27:06.66 9:15
207 Vanessa Garcia So Animo Venice 27:12.09 9:17
208 Leena Escobar So Valley Christian 27:15.76 9:18
209 Astrid Calderon So Pasadena 27:17.25 9:19
210 Grecia Carrera So Sacred Heart 27:37.71 9:26
211 Zia Saylor So Westridge 28:09.18 9:37
212 Olivea Varaday So Chadwick 28:28.55 9:43
213 Steicy Melendez So Montclair 28:29.45 9:43
214 Cindy Hantragoon So Cerritos 28:32.61 9:45
215 Josefa Martinetz So Animo Venice 28:35.99 9:46
216 Megan Valadez So Ramona Convent 28:36.41 9:46
217 Kathy Lopez So Sacred Heart 28:38.98 9:47
218 Clio Klapsis So Flintridge Prep 28:50.19 9:51
219 Maria Esquivel So Ramona Convent 28:50.54 9:51
220 Maria Chatila So Flintridge Prep 28:59.86 9:54
221 Jacqueline De Paz So San Bernardino 29:08.92 9:57
222 Nathalie Diaz So Ramona Convent 29:17.24 10:00
223 Jenna Lozano So San Gabriel Mission 29:20.34 10:01
224 Arianna Neri So Bellflower 29:33.3 10:05
225 Jenna Ono So Cerritos 29:34.5 10:06
226 Gloria White So Flintridge Prep 29:35.66 10:06
227 Melanie Rodriguez So Sierra Vista 29:48.71 10:10
228 Jazelle Anderson So San Gabriel Mission 29:49.86 10:11
229 Aaliyah Solis-castillo So Alverno 29:51.32 10:11
230 Cynthia Lopez So Central City Value 29:58.3 10:14
231 Meera Sood So Chadwick 30:15.12 10:19
232 Mariah Bonilla So Animo Venice 30:20.73 10:21
233 Aylin Ramirez So San Gabriel Mission 30:57.66 10:34
234 Denise Garcia So Bellflower 31:20.93 10:42
235 Evelyn Roman So Bellflower 31:30.05 10:45
236 Nicole Berumen So Sacred Heart 31:39.93 10:48
237 Elizabeth Paxtor So Sacred Heart 33:59 11:36
238 Nancy Rivera So Bellflower 34:07.63 11:39
239 Alexis Martinez So Calvary Chap 34:17.16 11:42
240 Nathalia Zaragoza So Animo Venice 35:17.06 12:03
241 Frida Carballo So Animo Venice 35:18.51 12:03
242 Sara Monroy So Ramona Convent 35:34.21 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Gitlin Jr Flintridge Prep 17:12.34 5:52
2 Vanessa Gracian Jr Covina 18:01.56 6:09
3 Sidney Hendricks Jr Mayfield 18:21.12 6:16
4 Amber Creasey Jr Immaculate 18:26.34 6:18
5 Marian Ledesma Jr Valley Christian 18:45.28 6:24
6 Sophie Schleifer Jr Polytechnic 19:03.45 6:30 1/4 2/16 6/50
7 Lily Reasner Jr Pacifica Christian 19:05.66 6:31
8 Stephani Ramirez-garcia Jr Sacred Heart 19:07.5 6:32
9 Ashley Mayo Jr La Salle 19:10.46 6:33
10 Kelsey Warren Jr Marlborough 19:19.82 6:36
11 Brianna Gutierrez Jr Northview 19:21.94 6:37
12 Mary Hernandez Jr South El Monte 19:22.74 6:37
13 Neftali Cordero Jr South El Monte 19:23.93 6:37
14 Bobbie Byrne Jr Flintridge SH 19:26.05 6:38
15 Rodonna Flowers Jr Pacifica Christian 19:26.52 6:38
16 Gabriela Bennett Jr Flintridge Prep 19:35.85 6:41
17 Marissa Perez Jr Mayfield 19:36.23 6:41
18 Samantha Knapp Jr La Salle 19:38.1 6:42
19 Molly Schwartz Jr Flintridge Prep 19:40.03 6:43
20 Elizabeth Gallardo So Norwalk 19:41.77 6:43
21 Ashley Scott Jr Whitney SS 19:50.06 6:46
22 Sunitha Vallinayagam Jr Whitney SS 19:54.29 6:48
23 Bethany Olmos Jr Calvary Chap 19:54.76 6:48
24 Makenna Maucher Jr La Salle 19:56.01 6:48
25 Lily Kachikis Jr Immaculate 20:03.21 6:51
26 Brianna Katsuda Jr Cerritos 20:06.98 6:52
27 Isabella Mendoza Jr Mayfield 20:10.92 6:53
28 Olivia Pope Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:11.42 6:53
29 Roxanna Canales Jr Bloomington SS 20:12.01 6:54
30 Eliana Garcia Jr Pomona Catholic 20:13.87 6:54
31 Jackie Chavez Jr Fillmore 20:14.26 6:54
32 Grace Campbell Jr Yorba Linda 20:16.28 6:55
33 Katie Hughes Jr Immaculate 20:17.2 6:55
34 Catherine Gibson Jr Immaculate 20:22.13 6:57
35 Claire Muscat Jr Village Chr. 20:22.94 6:57
36 Nadia Dorsey Jr Wilson-HH 20:25.76 6:58
37 Cynthia Medina Jr Bellflower 20:28.34 6:59
38 Yajaira Gonzalez So Norwalk 20:35 7:02
39 Hailey Rodriguez So Bishop Montgomery 20:37.79 7:02
40 Jackie Alvarez Jr Azusa 20:38.95 7:03
41 Flor Aguirre Jr Azusa 20:42.91 7:04
42 Coral Jaimes Jr Azusa 20:43.9 7:05
43 Julia Cho Jr Gabrielino 20:47.34 7:06
44 Ashley Taylor Jr Yorba Linda 20:47.6 7:06
45 Laura Sato Jr Cerritos 20:50.4 7:07
46 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 20:53.01 7:08
47 Tessa Sharpe Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:53.32 7:08
48 Linda Woo Jr Gabrielino 20:54.14 7:08
49 Vairleene Einstein Jr Animo Venice 20:57.86 7:09
50 Samantha Vasquez Jr Los Altos SS 20:58.85 7:10
51 Jazlyn Vazquez Jr Bassett /ss 21:01.88 7:11
52 Ashley Galvez Jr Immaculate 21:04.5 7:12
53 Jennifer Diaz Jr Northview 21:04.65 7:12
54 Lauren Yeh Jr Flintridge SH 21:04.8 7:12
55 Marie Chu Jr Cerritos 21:05.34 7:12
56 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Fillmore 21:05.6 7:12
57 Vanessa Rios Jr Bloomington SS 21:15.46 7:15
58 Alyssa Taylor Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:20.63 7:17
59 Bianca Barcelo Jr Norwalk 21:23.05 7:18
60 Karen Rosales Jr Rosemead 21:23.45 7:18
61 Anjli Gandhi Jr Whitney SS 21:25.12 7:19
62 Shelly Ye Jr Rosemead 21:25.31 7:19
63 Natalia Matossian Jr Flintridge Prep 21:29.55 7:20
64 Molly Oeh Jr Valley Christian 21:30.92 7:21
65 Angelica Murillo Jr San Bernardino 21:31.92 7:21
66 Jessica Margala Jr Pomona Catholic 21:37.39 7:23
67 Annie Salvati Jr Polytechnic 21:40.58 7:24 2/4 7/16 21/39
68 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 21:43.97 7:25
69 Angelina Crittenden Jr Whitney SS 21:46.43 7:26
70 Paulina Alonso Jr Immaculate 21:52.63 7:28
71 Jillian Morris Jr Whitney SS 21:53.75 7:28
72 Mara Ortega Jr Norwalk 21:55 7:29
73 Olivia Wong Jr Flintridge Prep 21:59.53 7:30
74 Nicole Marafino Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:05 7:32
75 Hannah Lopez Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:05.62 7:32
76 Melissa Lai Jr Temple City 22:06.46 7:33
77 Allison Recancoj Jr Fillmore 22:09.22 7:34
78 Maisie Henderson Jr Pasadena 22:12.4 7:35
79 Amita Muralidharan Jr Cerritos 22:18.64 7:37
80 Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr Polytechnic 22:20.77 7:38 3/4 11/16 12/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Mia Lopez Sr Bellflower 22:21.43 7:38
82 Leah Tan Jr Temple City 22:21.67 7:38
83 Ashley Che Jr Rosemead 22:24.24 7:39
84 Jenny Lam Jr San Gabriel 22:28.71 7:40
85 Rachel Ortiz So Workman 22:30.33 7:41
86 Vicky Weng Jr Wilson-HH 22:31.68 7:41
87 Cinnia Smith Jr Flintridge SH 22:31.88 7:41
88 Raquel Morales Jr Bellflower 22:32.51 7:42
89 Lilliana Garcia So Norwalk 22:33.2 7:42
90 Linda Ortega Jr Sierra Vista 22:33.57 7:42
91 Sofia Sanchez Jr Mayfield 22:37.47 7:43
92 Liza Coe Jr San Gabriel 22:42.26 7:45
93 Danielle Zambrana Jr Marshall Fund 22:42.35 7:45
94 Elizabeth Romo So Norwalk 22:45.39 7:46
95 Emily Perez Jr Wilson-HH 22:46.16 7:46
96 Tillie Cortez Jr Bassett /ss 22:49.26 7:47
97 Samantha Gomez Jr Pomona Catholic 22:52.6 7:48
98 Carla Salgado Jr Bloomington SS 22:53.76 7:49
99 Genevieve Spiotto Jr Flintridge SH 22:54.06 7:49
100 Wendy Alvarado Sr Sierra Vista 22:55.17 7:49
101 Haydee Gallegos So Bloomington SS 22:56.19 7:50
102 Shannon Blood Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:56.31 7:50
103 Alexia Aguilar Jr San Bernardino 22:57.33 7:50
104 Angie Toriz Jr Mayfield 22:58.44 7:50
105 Nicole Cruz Jr San Bernardino 22:58.79 7:51
106 Melanie Roman Jr Norwalk 23:00.24 7:51
107 Elizabeth Friedman Jr Westridge 23:00.61 7:51
108 Hannah Siregar Jr Gabrielino 23:03.02 7:52
109 Andrea Escalante Jr Azusa 23:04.83 7:53
110 Ali Medina Jr Polytechnic 23:06.81 7:53 4/4 13/16 12/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Karen Rendon Jr Sacred Heart 23:07.28 7:53
112 Yasmeen Castaneda So Norwalk 23:08.87 7:54
113 Aylin Jimenez Jr Norwalk 23:13.26 7:56
114 Olivia Harber Jr Flintridge Prep 23:15.35 7:56
115 Lauren Gomez Jr San Gabriel Mission 23:16.19 7:57
116 Katherine Babcock Jr Montclair 23:17.9 7:57
117 Yakeline Magana Jr Fillmore 23:18.02 7:57
118 Margaret Kumler Jr Aquinas 23:20.57 7:58
119 Janna Vander Meer Jr Valley Christian 23:22.86 7:59
120 Betty Lee Jr Wilson-HH 23:25.22 8:00
121 Julieanne Bautista Jr Bloomington SS 23:27.21 8:00
122 Jamie Ng Jr Temple City 23:29.42 8:01
123 Britany Ting Jr San Gabriel 23:30.17 8:01
124 Maggie Tan Jr Gabrielino 23:32.87 8:02
125 Andrea Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 23:33.49 8:02
126 Monica Mendoza Jr Sacred Heart 23:34.53 8:03
127 Casey Price Jr Temple City 23:34.54 8:03
128 Melissa Teyssier Jr Sacred Heart 23:37.84 8:04
129 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore 23:39.51 8:04
130 Erika Pina-espinoza Jr Bellflower 23:42.15 8:05
131 Melanie Olivas Jr Sacred Heart 23:45.61 8:07
132 Marilyn Flores Sr Sierra Vista 23:55.84 8:10
133 Catalina Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 24:05.02 8:13
134 Isabella Garcia Jr Pomona Catholic 24:11.41 8:15
135 Riann Galvez Jr Sierra Vista 24:20.17 8:18
136 Keely Long Jr Valley Christian 24:25.7 8:20
137 Jocelyn Camarena Jr Marshall Fund 24:34.74 8:23
138 Amanda Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chap 24:38.75 8:25
139 Margaret Short So St. Monica 24:41.48 8:26
140 Alize Romero Jr Sacred Heart 24:41.55 8:26
141 Corianna Nicholson Jr San Bernardino 24:44.17 8:27
142 Lucy Hu Jr Marshall Fund 24:48.01 8:28
143 Lauren Mckenzie Jr Aquinas 24:48.78 8:28
144 Caity Wind Jr Valley Christian 24:52.08 8:29
145 Aylah Robinson Jr Pasadena 24:53.89 8:30
146 Allyson Hayakawa Jr Cerritos 25:02.73 8:33
147 Ecca Hu Jr San Marino 25:05.35 8:34
148 Nilusha Wanniappa Jr Pasadena 25:05.61 8:34
149 Jacqueline Pistole Jr Bishop Montgomery 25:06.63 8:34
150 Kitty Fang Jr Flintridge SH 25:16.71 8:38
151 Nancy Hu Jr Marshall Fund 25:31.44 8:43
152 Ashley Veil Jr Wilson-HH 25:38.73 8:45
153 Ariana Juarez Jr Aquinas 25:45.64 8:48
154 Priscilla Fierro Jr Ramona Convent 25:50.58 8:49
155 Laura Fernandez Jr Pomona Catholic 25:51.34 8:49
156 Ivette Banuelos Jr Sacred Heart 26:01.83 8:53
157 Evelyn Luna Jr Bloomington SS 26:02.08 8:53
158 Amanda Hunter Jr Valley Christian 26:05.18 8:54
159 Garen Anderton Sr Pasadena 26:05.9 8:54
160 Fernanda Tolentino Jr Animo Venice 26:12.97 8:57
161 Grace Kang Jr Cerritos 26:14.7 8:57
162 Amanda Mcbride Jr Calvary Chap 26:16.14 8:58
163 Trinity Gomez Jr Mayfield 26:16.32 8:58
164 Jessa Tiedeman Jr Alverno 26:18.93 8:59
165 Alejandra Quijada So Norwalk 26:24.16 9:01
166 Monica Cuevas Jr Pomona Catholic 26:25.88 9:01
167 Micah Howard Jr St. Mary's Academy 26:26.87 9:02
168 Hannah Hernandez Jr Cerritos 26:30.08 9:03
169 Miriam Candelario Jr Animo Venice 26:30.47 9:03
170 Sabina Dipadua Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:38.36 9:06
171 Peighton Macatuno Jr Cerritos 26:46.16 9:08
172 Tiffany Lee Jr Cerritos 26:52.06 9:10
173 Jessica Garcia-lopez Jr Animo Venice 26:57.61 9:12
174 Jessica Edwards Jr St. Mary's Academy 26:58.65 9:12
175 Denia Ramos Jr St. Matthias/Pius X 27:02.35 9:14
176 Sarah Lizarde Jr St. Monica 27:06.54 9:15
177 Ximena Avalos Jr Central City Value 27:11.85 9:17
178 Leelee Loy So Norwalk 27:13.31 9:17
179 Kayla Prado Jr Sacred Heart 27:20.29 9:20
180 Joanne Lee Jr Valley Christian 27:22.65 9:21
181 Ally Mercado Jr Alverno 27:23.2 9:21
182 Samantha De La Cruz Jr Wilson-HH 27:24.07 9:21
183 Ashley Perez Jr Sacred Heart 27:36.04 9:25
184 Paula Ibarra Sr Diamond Ranch 27:36.63 9:25
185 Natalie Akins Jr Mayfield 27:37.49 9:26
186 Daniela Lopez Jr Central City Value 28:03.26 9:34
187 Kathrine Samia Jr Sacred Heart 28:21.12 9:41
188 Mercedes Ramirez Jr Cerritos 28:30.22 9:44
189 Allison Fann Jr Wilson-HH 28:33.23 9:45
190 Neidy Barrios Jr Central City Value 28:37.5 9:46
191 Maria Campos Jr St. Mary's Academy 28:40.08 9:47
192 Zena Huynh Jr Cerritos 28:45.62 9:49
193 Natalie Ferrer Jr Alverno 28:46.76 9:49
194 Sarah Lopez Jr Alverno 28:57.48 9:53
195 Ruby Alvarez Jr San Bernardino 29:15.64 9:59
196 Alexa Garcia Jr Calvary Chap 29:16.56 10:00
197 Kate Iko Jr Pasadena 29:20.59 10:01
198 Jackeline Rangel Jr Bloomington SS 29:23.82 10:02
199 Alexis Desotel Jr Calvary Chap 29:53.42 10:12
200 Noelle Shimazu Jr La Salle 30:09.24 10:17
201 Amanda Vandenberg Jr Valley Christian 30:24.07 10:23
202 Isabel Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 30:32.96 10:26
203 Genesis Lopez Jr Diamond Ranch 30:46.97 10:30
204 Christina Cruz Jr Cerritos 31:18.38 10:41
205 Montserrat Chavez Jr Bloomington SS 31:27.38 10:44
206 Clarice Huang Jr Alverno 31:30.5 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Holt Fr Marlborough 18:21.57 6:16
2 Maggie Kiechler Fr Mayfield 19:10.3 6:33
3 Emma Cadena Fr Mayfield 19:10.68 6:33
4 Cameron Gomez Fr Mayfield 19:14.41 6:34
5 Gabriela Rangel Fr San Bernardino 19:16.61 6:35
6 Charlie Arellano Fr Northview 19:28.36 6:39
7 Vanessa Avila Fr Fillmore 19:44.71 6:44
8 Sophie Phinney Fr Polytechnic 19:47.4 6:45 1/6 4/16 6/46
9 Purvaja Balaji Fr San Marino 19:47.62 6:45
10 Agnese Sanavio Fr Mayfield 19:59.13 6:49
11 Camila Rodriguez Fr Bloomington SS 20:13.6 6:54
12 Brooke Burciaga Fr Pomona Catholic 20:33.81 7:01
13 Cristyn Oliver Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:37.59 7:02
14 Alexa Tavares Fr Los Altos SS 20:39.54 7:03
15 Guadalupe Perez Fr Sacred Heart 20:41.49 7:04
16 Anahi Andrade Fr Fillmore 20:48.27 7:06
17 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 20:51.42 7:07
18 Arianah Rizzo Fr Marshall Fund 20:52.88 7:08
19 Annika Anderson Fr Pasadena 21:00.16 7:10
20 Kailey Cook Fr Yorba Linda 21:00.23 7:10
21 Jasmine Hernandez Fr Sierra Vista 21:00.4 7:10
22 Victoria Harmon Fr Rosemead 21:00.97 7:10
23 Alicia Inman Fr Northview 21:00.98 7:10
24 Kathryn Tamminga Fr Valley Christian 21:02.1 7:11
25 Anahi Pascual Fr Fillmore 21:02.57 7:11
26 Katie Valdez Fr Yorba Linda 21:03.19 7:11
27 Bella Wachter Fr Yorba Linda 21:08.72 7:13
28 Katelyn Vuong Fr Covina 21:14.33 7:15
29 Lauren Nettles Fr Flintridge SH 21:17.51 7:16
30 Liliana Garcia Fr Pomona Catholic 21:21.14 7:17
31 Reese Owen Fr Westridge 21:24.17 7:18
32 Cameron Erickson Fr Valley Christian 21:34.62 7:22
33 Kaylee Sanchez Fr Los Altos SS 21:41.77 7:24
34 Alexandra Ehrhart Fr Flintridge SH 21:41.95 7:24
35 Nicole Gonzalez Fr Fillmore 21:45.3 7:25
36 Areanna Covarrubias Fr Fillmore 21:46.44 7:26
37 Lucy Liversidge Fr Polytechnic 21:47.03 7:26 2/6 8/16 10/38
38 Bailey Pablo Fr Wilson-HH 21:49.7 7:27
39 Lauren Krause Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:51.28 7:28
40 Katie Wong Fr San Marino 21:51.96 7:28
41 Rachel Lopez Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:52.26 7:28
42 Valerie Hernandez Fr Fillmore 21:52.27 7:28
43 Jacqueline Rosie Campos Fr Azusa 21:52.55 7:28
44 Marisol Gutierrez Fr Sierra Vista 21:53.56 7:28
45 Alyssa Larsen Fr Yorba Linda 21:53.77 7:28
46 Miranda Lam Fr Rosemead 21:54.49 7:29
47 Mia Elliott Fr Chadwick 21:58.42 7:30
48 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart 21:58.52 7:30
49 Maritza Perez Fr St. Matthias/Pius X 21:59.98 7:31
50 Diana Hernandez Fr Bellflower 22:08.59 7:33
51 Emerson Thein Fr Westridge 22:08.63 7:33
52 Grace Italia Fr Flintridge SH 22:13.03 7:35
53 Lynn Truong Fr Rosemead 22:13.25 7:35
54 Paulina Buelna Fr Sacred Heart 22:14.97 7:36
55 Miya Khoo Fr Marlborough 22:16.11 7:36
56 Ashley Pinon Fr Mayfield 22:17.19 7:36
57 Denise Rodriguez Fr Los Altos SS 22:17.61 7:37
58 Emme Mattos So Village Chr. 22:20.46 7:37
59 Katie Mattos Fr Village Chr. 22:20.65 7:38
60 Megan Moore Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:31.03 7:41
61 Dorothy Truong Fr Rosemead 22:32.17 7:41
62 Sarah Limon Fr Wilson-HH 22:34.8 7:42
63 Kaitlyn Nieva Fr Temple City 22:36.05 7:43
64 Luisa Breen Fr Polytechnic 22:37.11 7:43 3/6 12/16 9/26
65 Katherine Atilano Fr Cerritos 22:38.79 7:44
66 Jessica Ruiz Fr Pomona Catholic 22:39.82 7:44
67 Trejo Lesly Fr Colony 22:43.56 7:45
68 Kaitlynn Gutierrez Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:45.9 7:46
69 Liliana Carrillo Fr Covina 22:49.21 7:47
70 Yasmine Valjalo Fr Pomona Catholic 22:51.2 7:48
71 Emma Yang Fr Cerritos 22:58.31 7:50
72 Raquel Bravo Fr Covina 23:07.23 7:53
73 Sydney Barry Fr Chadwick 23:08.82 7:54
74 Amy Garabedian Fr Marshall Fund 23:12.16 7:55
75 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 23:13.8 7:56
76 Shelby Bach Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:15.12 7:56
77 Zoe Luu Fr Rosemead 23:15.33 7:56
78 Audrey Laun Fr Flintridge Prep 23:16.14 7:56
79 Shannon Dilbeck Fr Polytechnic 23:18.56 7:57 4/6 14/16 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Hannah Ireland Fr Yorba Linda 23:19.16 7:58
81 Gloria Fernandez Fr Ramona Convent 23:19.27 7:58
82 Audrey Tan Fr Gabrielino 23:20.88 7:58
83 Bethany Rubio Fr Valley Christian 23:21.37 7:58
84 Joanne Huynh Fr Cerritos 23:26.32 8:00
85 Rachel Yamasaki Fr Cerritos 23:30.42 8:01
86 Irais Jaimes Fr Azusa 23:31.61 8:02
87 Nicole Noriega Fr Flintridge SH 23:32.93 8:02
88 Gilly Denham Fr Polytechnic 23:33.07 8:02 5/6 15/16 6/16
89 Ana Tecanhuehue Fr Bassett /ss 23:35.61 8:03
90 Manisha Wanniappa Fr Pasadena 23:38.32 8:04
91 Elisa Jimenez Fr Flintridge SH 23:40.51 8:05
92 Celeste Luna Fr Pasadena 23:43.62 8:06
93 Molly Scott Fr Flintridge Prep 23:51.84 8:09
94 Linya Wu Fr Temple City 23:54.57 8:10
95 Sarah Hanks Fr Flintridge SH 23:57.75 8:11
96 Cecilia Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 23:57.82 8:11
97 Tanisha Gupta Fr Whitney SS 24:00.14 8:12
98 Atziri Valdez Fr Pioneer SS 24:00.16 8:12
99 Natalie Bax Fr Flintridge Prep 24:00.19 8:12
100 Lauren Sugiyama Fr Mayfield 24:01.74 8:12
101 Brianna Camarena Fr Yorba Linda 24:02.96 8:12
102 Hailey Villalobos Fr Temple City 24:08.4 8:14
103 Kayla Cervantes Fr Bassett /ss 24:11.62 8:15
104 Angie Esquedo Fr Bloomington SS 24:13.68 8:16
105 Claudia Gonzalez Fr Bassett /ss 24:26.03 8:20
106 Francesca Christensen Fr Flintridge SH 24:26.43 8:20
107 Delilah Vega Fr Temple City 24:27.44 8:21
108 Gillian Anderton Fr Pasadena 24:28.51 8:21
109 Madden Kostanyan Fr Marshall Fund 24:31.25 8:22
110 Keara Caragher Fr Polytechnic 24:38.75 8:25 6/6 16/16 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Isabella Gallegos Fr Sacred Heart 24:39.75 8:25
112 Shina Trieu Fr Rosemead 24:45.24 8:27
113 Arianna Otero Fr Valley Christian 24:46.28 8:27
114 Vivian Hovan Fr Covina 24:47.88 8:28
115 Yelani Suarez Fr Bassett /ss 24:49.45 8:28
116 Hayden Hill Fr Marlborough 24:50.15 8:29
117 Lauren Bennett Fr Flintridge Prep 24:52.74 8:29
118 Monze Ruiz Fr Sacred Heart 24:56.42 8:31
119 Maricielo Landazuri Fr Gabrielino 24:56.8 8:31
120 Bella Lara Fr Alverno 24:57.68 8:31
121 Taryn Benton Fr St. Mary's Academy 25:00.25 8:32
122 Carly Wind Fr Valley Christian 25:26.1 8:41
123 Kendall Plummer Fr Yorba Linda 25:26.19 8:41
124 Yolanda Gomez Fr Sacred Heart 25:28.06 8:42
125 Josie Beltran Fr Alverno 25:30.08 8:42
126 Catherine Zhou Fr Temple City 25:30.82 8:42
127 Maddie Petersen Fr Alverno 25:34.21 8:44
128 Christine Nguyen Fr Rosemead 25:36.95 8:45
129 Sara Camarero Fr Gabrielino 25:39.3 8:45
130 Corrine Garcia Fr Cerritos 25:39.43 8:45
131 Kayla Ly Fr Rosemead 25:42.95 8:47
132 Sara Fraser Fr La Salle 25:43.31 8:47
133 Alondra Solis Fr Pioneer SS 25:44.3 8:47
134 Abbey Piatt Price Fr Westridge 25:45.7 8:48
135 Erika Tadeo Fr Rosemead 26:10.44 8:56
135 Meera Stackhouse Fr Whitney SS 26:10.44 8:56
137 Olivia Virgen Fr Ramona Convent 26:22.12 9:00
138 Ishi Guerrero Fr Rosemead 26:23.79 9:01
139 Zoe Hsu Fr Temple City 26:28.07 9:02
140 Deyra Ojeda Fr Gabrielino 26:28.42 9:02
141 Avery Crystal Fr Marlborough 26:31.04 9:03
142 Devyn Gomez Fr Glenn 26:31.48 9:03
143 Janessa Larsuel Fr Temple City 26:32.23 9:03
144 Audrey Akins Fr Mayfield 26:33.64 9:04
145 Eliza Lim Fr Cerritos 26:34.46 9:04
146 Eva Vieyra Fr Fillmore 26:37.62 9:05
147 Jevana Liu Fr Temple City 26:38.53 9:06
148 Marina Redriguez-garcia Fr Mayfield 26:44.97 9:08
149 Alana Moriyaga Fr Covina 26:49.34 9:09
150 Christina Nguyen Fr Gabrielino 26:54.97 9:11
151 Avery Mcfaul Fr Aquinas 26:55.3 9:11
152 Anthea Zhang Fr Rosemead 26:57.65 9:12
153 Giselle Ruiz Fr Sacred Heart 26:59.29 9:13
154 Denise Rosales Fr Norwalk 26:59.67 9:13
155 Diana Tran Fr Sacred Heart 27:01.47 9:13
156 Sofia Valencia Fr La Salle 27:08.06 9:16
157 Zaria Brown Fr Pasadena 27:11.73 9:17
158 Amanda Sulker-hall Fr Pasadena 27:11.75 9:17
159 Jennica Pioquinto Fr Bloomington SS 27:11.76 9:17
160 Riley Liao Fr Temple City 27:28.82 9:23
161 Angelina Perez Fr Norwalk 27:32.88 9:24
162 Sage Lawrence Fr Aquinas 27:42.65 9:27
163 Brizza Mejia Fr Covina 28:16.89 9:39
164 Maya Castellon Fr Covina 28:17.57 9:39
165 Carolina Hernandez Fr St. Matthias/Pius X 28:28.72 9:43
166 Nicole Quinteros Fr Covina 28:40.74 9:47
167 Estefania Castro Fr Norwalk 28:40.8 9:47
168 Rachel Chu Fr Cerritos 28:48.56 9:50
169 Sonnie Castellanos Fr Sacred Heart 28:48.65 9:50
170 Alexis Fascinetto Fr Norwalk 29:02.17 9:55
171 Camila Fuentes Fr Bloomington SS 29:03.87 9:55
172 Madison Willits Fr Pasadena 29:05.71 9:56
173 Kaithelyn Jauregui Fr Cerritos 29:16.24 9:59
174 Leena Cruz Fr Sacred Heart 29:20.34 10:01
175 Esther Arenas Fr Calvary Chap 29:29.78 10:04
176 Aracely Garcia Fr Bellflower 29:32.4 10:05
177 Emily Yam Fr Flintridge Prep 30:00.03 10:14
178 Alyssa Delgadillo Fr Sierra Vista 30:57.22 10:34
179 Yohaira Hernandez Fr Sacred Heart 31:10.01 10:38
180 Michelle Duarte Fr Sacred Heart 31:11.35 10:39
181 Felicia Kingkeo Fr Cerritos 31:32.02 10:46
182 Kristina Portillo Fr Pasadena 31:38.17 10:48
183 Britney Nguyen Fr Rosemead 31:42.3 10:49
184 Michelle Thi Fr San Gabriel 31:44.48 10:50
185 Lilia Salinas Fr Ramona Convent 31:49.6 10:52
186 Kaitlyn Sosa Fr Ramona Convent 31:49.63 10:52
187 Fey Cotto Fr Covina 32:07.3 10:58
188 Ashley Torres Fr San Gabriel Mission 33:32.26 11:27
189 Natalie Perez Fr Cerritos 33:32.53 11:27
190 Oshini Keevthijingne Fr Cerritos 34:09.58 11:40
191 Abigail Ocampo Fr Ramona Convent 34:52.95 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
99:52
19:58
6:49
46 Maggie Kiechler
Fr
19:10
6:33
1
Emma Cadena
Fr
19:11
6:33
2
Cameron Gomez
Fr
19:14
6:34
3
Agnese Sanavio
Fr
19:59
6:49
6
Ashley Pinon
Fr
22:17
7:36
34
Lauren Sugiyama
Fr
24:02
8:12
64
Audrey Akins
Fr
26:34
9:04
88
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
105:07
21:01
7:11
73 Vanessa Avila
Fr
19:45
6:44
4
Anahi Andrade
Fr
20:48
7:06
9
Anahi Pascual
Fr
21:03
7:11
15
Nicole Gonzalez
Fr
21:45
7:25
22
Areanna Covarrubias
Fr
21:46
7:26
23
Valerie Hernandez
Fr
21:52
7:28
27
Giselle Perez
So
23:14
7:56
44
3 Rosemead
6-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:41
108:32
21:42
7:25
120 Jeny Moreno
Fr
20:51
7:07
10
Victoria Harmon
Fr
21:01
7:10
13
Miranda Lam
Fr
21:54
7:29
29
Lynn Truong
Fr
22:13
7:35
32
Dorothy Truong
Fr
22:32
7:41
36
Zoe Luu
Fr
23:15
7:56
46
Shina Trieu
Fr
24:45
8:27
72
4 Yorba Linda
8-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:19
108:25
21:41
7:24
122 Kailey Cook
Fr
21:00
7:10
12
Katie Valdez
Fr
21:03
7:11
16
Bella Wachter
Fr
21:09
7:13
17
Alyssa Larsen
Fr
21:54
7:28
28
Hannah Ireland
Fr
23:19
7:58
49
Brianna Camarena
Fr
24:03
8:12
65
Kendall Plummer
Fr
25:26
8:41
79
5 Bishop Montgomery
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
109:38
21:56
7:29
133 Cristyn Oliver
Fr
20:38
7:02
7
Lauren Krause
Fr
21:51
7:28
25
Rachel Lopez
Fr
21:52
7:28
26
Megan Moore
Fr
22:31
7:41
35
Kaitlynn Gutierrez
Fr
22:46
7:46
40
Shelby Bach
Fr
23:15
7:56
45




6 Polytechnic
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
111:03
22:13
7:35
171 Sophie Phinney
Fr
19:47
6:45
5
Lucy Liversidge
Fr
21:47
7:26
24
Luisa Breen
Fr
22:37
7:43
38
Shannon Dilbeck
Fr
23:19
7:57
48
Gilly Denham
Fr
23:33
8:02
56
Keara Caragher
Fr
24:39
8:25
70




7 Flintridge SH
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
112:26
22:29
7:40
184 Lauren Nettles
Fr
21:18
7:16
19
Alexandra Ehrhart
Fr
21:42
7:24
21
Grace Italia
Fr
22:13
7:35
31
Nicole Noriega
Fr
23:33
8:02
55
Elisa Jimenez
Fr
23:41
8:05
58
Sarah Hanks
Fr
23:58
8:11
62
Francesca Christensen
Fr
24:26
8:20
67
8 Sacred Heart
5-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:15
114:31
22:54
7:49
218 Guadalupe Perez
Fr
20:41
7:04
8
Alejandra Hernandez
Fr
21:59
7:30
30
Paulina Buelna
Fr
22:15
7:36
33
Isabella Gallegos
Fr
24:40
8:25
71
Monze Ruiz
Fr
24:56
8:31
76
Yolanda Gomez
Fr
25:28
8:42
80
Giselle Ruiz
Fr
26:59
9:13
92
9 Valley Christian
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:24
116:10
23:14
7:56
237 Kathryn Tamminga
Fr
21:02
7:11
14
Cameron Erickson
Fr
21:35
7:22
20
Bethany Rubio
Fr
23:21
7:58
52
Arianna Otero
Fr
24:46
8:27
73
Carly Wind
Fr
25:26
8:41
78








10 Covina
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:35
118:48
23:46
8:07
266 Katelyn Vuong
Fr
21:14
7:15
18
Liliana Carrillo
Fr
22:49
7:47
41
Raquel Bravo
Fr
23:07
7:53
43
Vivian Hovan
Fr
24:48
8:28
74
Alana Moriyaga
Fr
26:49
9:09
90
Brizza Mejia
Fr
28:17
9:39
95
Maya Castellon
Fr
28:18
9:39
96
11 Cerritos
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:01
118:13
23:39
8:04
271 Katherine Atilano
Fr
22:39
7:44
39
Emma Yang
Fr
22:58
7:50
42
Joanne Huynh
Fr
23:26
8:00
53
Rachel Yamasaki
Fr
23:30
8:01
54
Corrine Garcia
Fr
25:39
8:45
83
Eliza Lim
Fr
26:34
9:04
89
Rachel Chu
Fr
28:49
9:50
97
12 Pasadena
7-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:12
120:02
24:00
8:12
289 Annika Anderson
Fr
21:00
7:10
11
Manisha Wanniappa
Fr
23:38
8:04
57
Celeste Luna
Fr
23:44
8:06
59
Gillian Anderton
Fr
24:29
8:21
69
Zaria Brown
Fr
27:12
9:17
93
Amanda Sulker-hall
Fr
27:12
9:17
94
Madison Willits
Fr
29:06
9:56
98
13 Temple City
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
120:37
24:07
8:14
313 Kaitlyn Nieva
Fr
22:36
7:43
37
Linya Wu
Fr
23:55
8:10
61
Hailey Villalobos
Fr
24:08
8:14
66
Delilah Vega
Fr
24:27
8:21
68
Catherine Zhou
Fr
25:31
8:42
81
Zoe Hsu
Fr
26:28
9:02
85
Janessa Larsuel
Fr
26:32
9:03
87
14 Flintridge Prep
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:44
126:01
25:12
8:36
344 Audrey Laun
Fr
23:16
7:56
47
Molly Scott
Fr
23:52
8:09
60
Natalie Bax
Fr
24:00
8:12
63
Lauren Bennett
Fr
24:53
8:29
75
Emily Yam
Fr
30:00
10:14
99








15 Gabrielino
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:34
127:20
25:28
8:42
387 Audrey Tan
Fr
23:21
7:58
51
Maricielo Landazuri
Fr
24:57
8:31
77
Sara Camarero
Fr
25:39
8:45
82
Deyra Ojeda
Fr
26:28
9:02
86
Christina Nguyen
Fr
26:55
9:11
91








16 Ramona Convent
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:34
148:14
29:39
10:07
437 Gloria Fernandez
Fr
23:19
7:58
50
Olivia Virgen
Fr
26:22
9:00
84
Lilia Salinas
Fr
31:50
10:52
100
Kaitlyn Sosa
Fr
31:50
10:52
101
Abigail Ocampo
Fr
34:53
11:54
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.