Polytechnic Results from the Prep League Cluster meet at Palos Verdes HS on 9/20/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Medina Jr JV 27:59 9:20 3 30/55 5/6 12/13 3/3 33:43
(5:44,17.0)
33:43
(5:44,17.0)
24:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Annie Salvati Jr V 25:46 8:35 3 21/38 5/7 5/13 3/6 23:01
Carmen Strassle Sr JV 26:27 8:49 3 15/55 1/6 6/13 3/5 26:31
(0:04,0.3)
24:49 22:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Gilly Denham Fr JV 26:40 8:53 3 17/55 2/6 7/13 3/5 25:06
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr JV 28:06 9:22 3 31/55 6/6 13/13 3/3 23:58
Lucy Liversidge Fr V 27:00 9:00 3 26/38 6/7 9/13 3/6 23:09
Luisa Breen Fr JV 26:49 8:56 3 19/55 3/6 8/13 3/5 23:06
Martha Gluck So JV 27:00 9:00 3 21/55 4/6 9/13 3/4
Melissa McCarthy Sr V 27:21 9:07 3 28/38 7/7 11/13 2/2 26:40 22:56 20:57
Shaya Naimi So V 23:48 7:56 3 14/38 4/7 4/13 3/6 19:56
Sophie Phinney Fr V 23:46 7:55 3 13/38 3/7 3/13 3/6 21:07
Sophie Schleifer Jr V 21:55 7:18 3 5/38 1/7 1/13 2/6 21:37 21:37 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vivian Wheeler So V 22:47 7:36 3 7/38 2/7 2/13 2/6 22:56
(0:09,0.7)
22:56
(0:09,0.7)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 118:02
3:51
3 7:52 7:18 8:35 60 7:21 120:59
(2:57,2.4)
120:59
(2:57,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sophie Schleifer (5), Vivian Wheeler (7), Sophie Phinney (13), Shaya Naimi (14), Annie Salvati (21)
JV 1st 5 3/3 134:55
1:32
3 9:00 8:49 9:20 80 8:06 Carmen Strassle (13), Gilly Denham (14), Luisa Breen (16), Martha Gluck (18), Ali Medina (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gitlin Flintridge Prep 21:05 7:02
2 Codiga Flintridge Prep 21:29 7:10
3 Cohen Flintridge Prep 21:49 7:16
4 Mijares Flintridge Prep 21:53 7:18
5 Sophie Schleifer Jr Polytechnic 21:55 7:18 1/7 1/13 2/6 21:37 21:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Hendricks Mayfield 22:32 7:31
7 Vivian Wheeler So Polytechnic 22:47 7:36 2/7 2/13 2/6 22:56
(0:09)
22:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Silva Mayfield 22:54 7:38
9 Kiechler Mayfield 22:55 7:38
10 Andreiuzzo Mayfield 23:01 7:40
11 Gomez Mayfield 23:13 7:44
12 Kiechler E Mayfield 23:24 7:48
13 Sophie Phinney Fr Polytechnic 23:46 7:55 3/7 3/13 3/6
14 Shaya Naimi So Polytechnic 23:48 7:56 4/7 4/13 3/6
15 Langley Flintridge Prep 23:56 7:59
16 Maxfield Flintridge Prep 23:57 7:59
17 Elliott Chadwick 24:10 8:03
18 Codon Chadwick 24:56 8:19
19 Boiler Chadwick 25:13 8:24
20 Scott Flintridge Prep 25:40 8:33
21 Annie Salvati Jr Polytechnic 25:46 8:35 5/7 5/13 3/6
22 Wolf Chadwick 25:52 8:37
23 Owen Westridge 26:12 8:44
24 Thein Westridge 26:12 8:44
25 Barry Chadwick 26:19 8:46
26 Lucy Liversidge Fr Polytechnic 27:00 9:00 6/7 9/13 3/6
27 Kahalsa Westridge 27:16 9:05
28 Melissa McCarthy Sr Polytechnic 27:21 9:07 7/7 11/13 2/2 26:40 22:56
29 Goldsmith Chadwick 27:42 9:14
30 Penichet-kahy Westridge 28:30 9:30
31 Harris Westridge 28:36 9:32
32 Iraheta Firebaugh 29:29 9:50
33 Nowak Westridge 30:02 10:01
34 Salazar Firebaugh 32:05 10:42
35 Munoz Firebaugh 33:11 11:04
36 Del Cid Firebaugh 33:58 11:19
37 Cuevas Firebaugh 35:17 11:46
38 Rivera Firebaugh 35:33 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
110:12
22:02
7:21
25 Gitlin
-
21:05
7:02
1
Codiga
-
21:29
7:10
2
Cohen
-
21:49
7:16
3
Mijares
-
21:53
7:18
4
Langley
-
23:56
7:59
15
Maxfield
-
23:57
7:59
16
Scott
-
25:40
8:33
20
2 Mayfield
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
114:35
22:55
7:38
44 Hendricks
-
22:32
7:31
6
Silva
-
22:54
7:38
8
Kiechler
-
22:55
7:38
9
Andreiuzzo
-
23:01
7:40
10
Gomez
-
23:13
7:44
11
Kiechler E
-
23:24
7:48
12




3 Polytechnic
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
118:02
23:36
7:52
60 Sophie Schleifer
Jr
21:55
7:18
5
Vivian Wheeler
So
22:47
7:36
7
Sophie Phinney
Fr
23:46
7:55
13
Shaya Naimi
So
23:48
7:56
14
Annie Salvati
Jr
25:46
8:35
21
Lucy Liversidge
Fr
27:00
9:00
26
Melissa McCarthy
Sr
27:21
9:07
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Chadwick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
126:30
25:18
8:26
101 Elliott
-
24:10
8:03
17
Codon
-
24:56
8:19
18
Boiler
-
25:13
8:24
19
Wolf
-
25:52
8:37
22
Barry
-
26:19
8:46
25
Goldsmith
-
27:42
9:14
29




5 Westridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
136:46
27:21
9:07
135 Owen
-
26:12
8:44
23
Thein
-
26:12
8:44
24
Kahalsa
-
27:16
9:05
27
Penichet-kahy
-
28:30
9:30
30
Harris
-
28:36
9:32
31
Nowak
-
30:02
10:01
33




6 Firebaugh
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:48
164:00
32:48
10:56
174 Iraheta
-
29:29
9:50
32
Salazar
-
32:05
10:42
34
Munoz
-
33:11
11:04
35
Del Cid
-
33:58
11:19
36
Cuevas
-
35:17
11:46
37
Rivera
-
35:33
11:51
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morin Mayfield 22:49 7:36
2 Wrezin Flintridge Prep 23:28 7:49
3 Guzman Flintridge Prep 23:47 7:56
4 Sanavio Mayfield 24:14 8:05
5 Bennett G Flintridge Prep 24:24 8:08
6 Codiga H Flintridge Prep 24:39 8:13
7 Mendoza Mayfield 24:46 8:15
8 Huerta Mayfield 24:46 8:15
9 Vielma Mayfield 24:52 8:17
10 Perez Mayfield 24:55 8:18
11 Momartin Mayfield 24:55 8:18
12 Riley Mayfield 25:53 8:38
13 Low Mayfield 26:00 8:40
14 Laun Flintridge Prep 26:20 8:47
15 Carmen Strassle Sr Polytechnic 26:27 8:49 1/6 6/13 3/5 26:31
(0:04)
24:49 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Ebrahim Mayfield 26:31 8:50
17 Gilly Denham Fr Polytechnic 26:40 8:53 2/6 7/13 3/5
18 Matossian Flintridge Prep 26:42 8:54
19 Luisa Breen Fr Polytechnic 26:49 8:56 3/6 8/13 3/5
20 Bennett L Flintridge Prep 26:59 9:00
21 Martha Gluck So Polytechnic 27:00 9:00 4/6 9/13 3/4
22 Bakey Mayfield 27:11 9:04
23 Pinon Mayfield 27:15 9:05
24 Cass Mayfield 27:17 9:06
25 Sanchez Mayfield 27:17 9:06
26 Habashy Flintridge Prep 27:48 9:16
27 Montes L Flintridge Prep 27:52 9:17
28 Wong Flintridge Prep 27:57 9:19
29 Bax Flintridge Prep 27:58 9:19
30 Ali Medina Jr Polytechnic 27:59 9:20 5/6 12/13 3/3 33:43
(5:44)
33:43
(5:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Jr Polytechnic 28:06 9:22 6/6 13/13 3/3
32 Sugiyama Mayfield 28:17 9:26
33 Ratliff Flintridge Prep 28:17 9:26
34 Montes K Flintridge Prep 28:18 9:26
35 Houle Chadwick 28:19 9:26
36 Toriz Mayfield 28:40 9:33
37 Scott Jv Flintridge Prep 28:46 9:35
38 Harris Flintridge Prep 28:47 9:36
39 Jung Chadwick 29:11 9:44
40 Ruiz Flintridge Prep 29:29 9:50
41 Piatt-price Westridge 30:13 10:04
42 Akins A Mayfield 30:33 10:11
43 Ledahl Flintridge Prep 31:06 10:22
44 Little Westridge 31:14 10:25
45 Rodriguez-garcia Mayfield 31:16 10:25
46 Trinh Chadwick 31:32 10:31
47 Martinez Mayfield 31:44 10:35
48 Gomez Jv Mayfield 32:09 10:43
49 Liu Flintridge Prep 32:09 10:43
50 Chiu Westridge 33:18 11:06
51 Klaspis Flintridge Prep 35:09 11:43
52 Doulat Westridge 36:09 12:03
53 Akins N Mayfield 36:17 12:06
54 Yam Flintridge Prep 36:58 12:19
55 White Flintridge Prep 39:25 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
122:38
24:32
8:11
28 Wrezin
-
23:28
7:49
2
Guzman
-
23:47
7:56
3
Bennett G
-
24:24
8:08
5
Codiga H
-
24:39
8:13
6
Laun
-
26:20
8:47
12
Matossian
-
26:42
8:54
15
Bennett L
-
26:59
9:00
17
2 Mayfield
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
121:27
24:17
8:06
29 Morin
-
22:49
7:36
1
Sanavio
-
24:14
8:05
4
Mendoza
-
24:46
8:15
7
Huerta
-
24:46
8:15
8
Vielma
-
24:52
8:17
9
Perez
-
24:55
8:18
10
Momartin
-
24:55
8:18
11
3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
134:55
26:59
9:00
80 Carmen Strassle
Sr
26:27
8:49
13
Gilly Denham
Fr
26:40
8:53
14
Luisa Breen
Fr
26:49
8:56
16
Martha Gluck
So
27:00
9:00
18
Ali Medina
Jr
27:59
9:20
19
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela
Jr
28:06
9:22
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.