Polytechnic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Sophie Phinney So V 19:47.1 6:23 3.1 27/200 1/1 1/1 21/61 20:14
(0:27,2.2)
20:14
(0:27,2.2)
20:14
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen Sr Sonoma Academy 18:17.9 5:54
2 Emily Perez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:24.2 5:56
3 Lexi Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:26.9 5:57
4 Grace Dailey Sr Branson 18:26.9 5:57
5 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 18:32.9 5:59
6 Alaina Zamorano Fr Christian 18:33.5 5:59
7 Callie Jones Jr Branson 18:34.4 5:59
8 Andi Carnell Jr St. Margaret?s 18:38.5 6:01
9 Claire Jackson Sr San Francisco Univer 18:39.7 6:01
10 Kate Bowen So Sonoma Academy 18:49.4 6:04
11 Kimberly Cheung So Pacific Ridge 18:58.7 6:07
12 Mia Barnett Fr Village Christian 18:58.7 6:07
13 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 19:02.8 6:09
14 Brooklyn Button Sr Sage Hill 19:11.4 6:11
15 Jordyn Harper So Mammoth 19:13.2 6:12
16 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 19:20.8 6:14
17 Marian Ledesma Sr Valley Christian (Ce 19:21.1 6:15
18 Tevah Gevelber So Castilleja 19:21.6 6:15
19 Iris Berto Sr Technology 19:22 6:15
20 Jenna Lange Jr Nueva School 19:22.3 6:15
21 Maya Lacamp Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:27.9 6:17
22 Lily Miller Fr Webb 19:32.4 6:18
23 Mira Terdiman So Lick Wilmerding 19:35.8 6:19
24 Sara Sabra So Western Sierra Colle 19:37.9 6:20
25 Charlatte Jones So St. Margaret?s 19:45.6 6:22
26 Molly May Fr Xavier College Prep 19:47 6:23
27 Sophie Phinney So Polytechnic 19:47.1 6:23 1/1 1/1 21/61 20:14
(0:27)
20:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:50.3 6:24
29 Beatrice Levy Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:52.4 6:25
30 Lauren Traum Jr Castilleja 19:54.3 6:25
31 Alana Acuna Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:55.6 6:26
32 Gaelen Clayton Fr Nueva School 19:57.8 6:26
33 Christie Linnard So Bishops 19:58.5 6:27
34 Ella Shenkar Jr San Francisco Univer 20:02.9 6:28
35 Ellis Glickman Sr Viewpoint 20:06.8 6:29
36 Donya Zarrinnegar Sr Nueva School 20:07.9 6:30
37 Tessa Bolter Sr Berean Christian 20:09.7 6:30
38 Alison Savage Brooks Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:09.7 6:30
39 Gabriela Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 20:11.1 6:31
40 Eileen Gu Fr San Francisco Univer 20:11.7 6:31
41 Tess Edwards Jr Thacher 20:12.1 6:31
42 Elizabeth Scott So Viewpoint 20:14.3 6:32
43 Daisy Sellas Sr St. Margaret?s 20:15.4 6:32
44 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 20:18.2 6:33
45 Christina Howard Sr San Francisco Univer 20:19.8 6:33
46 Yareli Lozano Sr Kelseyville 20:20.9 6:34
47 Lauren Harper Jr Trinity 20:21.4 6:34
48 Lilianna Garcia So Pomona Catholic 20:24.6 6:35
49 Maggie Drew Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:26.6 6:36
50 Alyse Sibley Sr Colfax 20:28.6 6:36
51 Alicia Murillo Jr Hamilton City 20:28.8 6:36
52 Ella Rehman Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:29.2 6:37
53 Madeline Rodriguez Jr Marin Academy 20:30.5 6:37
54 Lucy Hurlbut Fr San Francisco Univer 20:30.7 6:37
55 Madeleine Arundale Fr St. Margaret?s 20:31.4 6:37
56 Anna Watson Fr Stevenson 20:31.9 6:37
57 Lily Harding Jr Thacher 20:34.1 6:38
58 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 20:34.6 6:38
59 Anna Novatney Jr San Francisco Univer 20:34.8 6:38
60 Frannie Lang Sr Francis Parker 20:35.9 6:39
61 Audrey Larson So St. Margaret?s 20:36.5 6:39
62 Lucy Recht So Francis Parker 20:37.6 6:39
63 Bridget Rosen Sr Viewpoint 20:38 6:39
64 Sierra Cameron Fr Marin Academy 20:39.1 6:40
65 Viva Donohoe So Lick Wilmerding 20:39.3 6:40
66 Avi Waldman Sr Francis Parker 20:40 6:40
67 Maya Moniz So Julian 20:41.7 6:41
68 Ashton Carroll Sr Sage Hill 20:42.8 6:41
69 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 20:42.8 6:41
70 Reese Schuler So Mountain Empire 20:43 6:41
71 Sierra Hagen Jr Colfax 20:43.9 6:41
72 Sadie Scott So San Francisco Univer 20:44.3 6:41
73 Alice Warden Jr Sage Hill 20:45.3 6:42
74 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 20:45.4 6:42
75 Hanna Zarrinnegar So Nueva School 20:45.6 6:42
76 Caitlin Evers Fr Branson 20:46.5 6:42
77 Maya Jaffe Jr Sage Hill 20:47.1 6:42
78 Brooke Burciaga So Pomona Catholic 20:47.8 6:43
79 Eliana Garcia Sr Pomona Catholic 20:47.9 6:43
80 Jeannie Moreno So Lick Wilmerding 20:49.4 6:43
81 Kate Marcotullio Fr Oakwood 20:49.4 6:43
82 Bella Bromberg Jr Marin Academy 20:49.8 6:43
83 Marianne Gleason Jr San Joaquin Memorial 20:50.9 6:44
84 Angie Wang Jr Castilleja 20:57.3 6:46
85 Mia Limon So Xavier College Prep 20:59.5 6:46
86 Elyse Folkman Sr Kehillah Jewish 20:59.5 6:46
87 Barkley Bennett So Thacher 21:02.9 6:47
88 Azalea Prince So Capital Christian 21:03.3 6:48
89 Delanie Craighead Jr Mountain Empire 21:03.5 6:48
90 Jihae Oh So Head-Royce 21:09.5 6:50
91 Ellie Chareonsuphi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:11 6:50
92 Alyssa Noland So Mountain Empire 21:12.1 6:50
93 Samantha Martinez Jr Community Charter Ea 21:13.4 6:51
94 Julia Martin Jr St. Margaret?s 21:14.1 6:51
95 Savana May Fr Xavier College Prep 21:14.3 6:51
96 Rhiannon Repetti Jr Western Sierra Colle 21:18.2 6:52
97 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 21:24.2 6:54
98 Claire Mullen Fr St. Margaret?s 21:24.3 6:54
99 Julia Hopkins Sr Marin Academy 21:26.3 6:55
100 Lauren Hanneken Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:26.6 6:55
101 Tatum Wurzbach So Buckingham Charter M 21:27.5 6:55
102 Calli Moore Sr Vacaville Christian 21:30.8 6:56
103 Chloe Krome Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:31.5 6:57
104 Jessica Munoz Sr USC-MaST 21:32.5 6:57
105 Amanda Hogan So Viewpoint 21:33.4 6:57
106 Hope Dodgen Sr Big Valley 21:36 6:58
107 Tristan Unger Fr Pomona Catholic 21:38.3 6:59
108 Camille Needham Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:38.8 6:59
109 Paulina Granados Fr Chowchilla 21:42.2 7:00
110 Madison Muschetto Jr Argonaut 21:43.9 7:01
111 Haley Gale Sr Francis Parker 21:45.3 7:01
112 Brigid Rasmussen Jr Branson 21:47.8 7:02
113 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:48.2 7:02
114 Kelly Wilson Fr USC-MaST 21:49.2 7:02
115 Caroline Delvecchio Jr Thacher 21:49.6 7:02
116 Danielle Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:50.6 7:03
117 Marissa Bonivert Jr Mt Shasta 21:50.8 7:03
118 Luca Pfahler Jr Durham 21:51.6 7:03
119 Elizabeth Hernande Jr Granite Hills-D5 21:51.9 7:03
120 Nadia Forougi Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:53.1 7:04
121 Summer Kloer So Santa Fe Christian 21:54.1 7:04
122 Katelyn Salas So Xavier College Prep 21:54.2 7:04
123 Ellie Brost Fr Colfax 21:54.9 7:04
124 Kennedy Necoechea So Santa Fe Christian 21:55.4 7:04
125 Carly Cramer Sr Colfax 21:57.4 7:05
126 Tatiana Huitron Sr New West Charter 21:58.4 7:05
127 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:58.9 7:05
128 Jeorgina Torres Sr Avenal 22:00.6 7:06
129 Izzi Reyna Jr Colfax 22:04 7:07
130 Rubi Benitez So USC-MaST 22:04.2 7:07
131 Elle Van Wyngarden Fr Ripon Christian 22:05.8 7:08
132 Grace Laskey Sr Mountain Empire 22:06.1 7:08
133 Jessica Margala Sr Pomona Catholic 22:06.8 7:08
134 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 22:10.2 7:09
135 Kate Miller So Sage Hill 22:12.1 7:10
136 Dakota Unger So Pomona Catholic 22:12.8 7:10
137 Cassidy Gilmore Jr Etna 22:13.4 7:10
138 Caliska Avila Fr Washington Union 22:14.7 7:11
139 Araceli Zavala-she Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:18.3 7:12
140 Annabelle Braswell So Mountain Empire 22:20.2 7:12
141 Lia Spencer Jr Castilleja 22:20.5 7:12
142 Natalie Francis Sr Nueva School 22:21.1 7:13
143 Gracie Honore Fr Pomona Catholic 22:23.4 7:13
144 Brenna Rowley So Mountain Empire 22:27.1 7:15
145 Riona Yoshida Jr Castilleja 22:30.6 7:16
146 Nica Zsiros Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:35.1 7:17
147 Karina Anderson Fr Thacher 22:36.3 7:18
148 Sydney Hwang So Branson 22:36.7 7:18
149 Sophia Mcgrath Fr Francis Parker 22:38.7 7:18
150 Margaux Bauerlein So Viewpoint 22:39.3 7:18
151 Sierra Jackovics Sr Marin Academy 22:40.9 7:19
152 Emma Sanders So Colfax 22:41.9 7:19
153 Molly Bradshaw Jr Colfax 22:46.8 7:21
154 Adriana Alvarado Fr Wonderful College Pr 22:48.1 7:21
155 Sofia Arleo Jr Marin Academy 22:51.1 7:22
156 Naiya Kowalkowski So Durham 22:51.9 7:23
157 Maddie Park So Nueva School 22:52.3 7:23
158 Anna Weisel Jr Branson 22:55.1 7:24
159 Marisol Torro So New West Charter 22:55.4 7:24
160 Ashley Zeng So Sage Hill 23:00 7:25
161 Jina Zhao So Thacher 23:05.3 7:27
162 Lissete Valdez Sr Robert F Kennedy 23:08.1 7:28
163 Gracyn Hayunga Fr Marin Academy 23:12.8 7:29
164 Eleanor Monroe Fr Nueva School 23:18.4 7:31
165 Nye Day Sr Branson 23:24.9 7:33
166 Hannah Ren So Sage Hill 23:25.1 7:33
167 Andrea Coleote So USC-MaST 23:27.9 7:34
168 Yehidy Gomez Sr Wonderful College Pr 23:36.7 7:37
169 Hayley Repetti Jr Western Sierra Colle 23:40.7 7:38
170 Marisela Martinez Sr Xavier College Prep 23:43.6 7:39
171 Cecilia Garcia Fr Robert F Kennedy 23:48.7 7:41
172 Victoria Lennon Sr Robert F Kennedy 23:49.3 7:41
173 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 23:51.6 7:42
174 Farlin Anderson Jr Mountain Empire 23:52.2 7:42
175 Tracy Ramirez Fr Triumph Charter 23:55.2 7:43
176 Ava James Fr Durham 23:57.3 7:44
177 Caroline Hallee Sr Castilleja 23:57.7 7:44
178 Esperanza Corrales Jr Robert F Kennedy 24:03.3 7:46
179 Vivian Benishek Fr Francis Parker 24:06.2 7:47
180 Cassidy Call Fr Western Sierra Colle 24:08 7:47
181 Kelsey Fogerty So Viewpoint 24:13.1 7:49
182 Elle Hansen Jr Francis Parker 24:15.4 7:49
183 Alexuz Bejerano Sr USC-MaST 24:23.1 7:52
184 Maddie Reardon So Xavier College Prep 24:25.7 7:53
185 Annabelle Sanchez Sr Wonderful College Pr 24:26.5 7:53
186 Grace Teuscher Fr Head-Royce 24:42.1 7:58
187 Claire Villa Sr Xavier College Prep 24:55.7 8:02
188 Brooke Young Jr Durham 24:58.6 8:03
189 Katelyn Sohnrey Sr Durham 24:59.9 8:04
190 Mary Mills Fr Durham 25:23.1 8:11
191 Anna Black Sr Western Sierra Colle 25:30.7 8:14
192 Karen Garcia Fr Wonderful College Pr 25:40 8:17
193 Ananya Ramkumar So Castilleja 26:06.5 8:25
194 Dominique Leibman Jr Western Sierra Colle 26:13.9 8:28
195 Blaire Britten Sr Durham 26:53.1 8:40
196 Laura Gonzalez Jr Wonderful College Pr 27:17.7 8:48
197 Veronica Ruiz Jr Wonderful College Pr 27:54.7 9:00
198 Ilse Pazos So USC-MaST 28:01.2 9:02
199 Crystal Vega Fr Robert F Kennedy 29:09.6 9:24
200 Evelyn Astorga Jr Robert F Kennedy 30:14.7 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.