Polytechnic Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessia Checcone Fr V 21:15.4 7:05 3 59/172 6/7 6/7 3/21 21:37
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luisa Breen So V 22:21.2 7:27 3 89/172 7/7 7/7 3/15 22:44
(0:23,1.7)
22:44
(0:23,1.7)
22:44
(0:23,1.7)
22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martha Gluck Jr V 21:07.7 7:03 3 53/172 5/7 5/7 3/24 22:07
(1:00,4.5)
21:06 21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Olivia Schleifer Fr V 20:36 6:52 3 31/172 2/7 2/7 9/29 21:04
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shaya Naimi Jr V 21:07.2 7:02 3 52/172 4/7 4/7 4/24 20:47 20:47 20:47 19:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sophie Phinney So V 18:53.7 6:18 3 5/172 1/7 1/7 5/34 22:48
(3:55,17.2)
22:48
(3:55,17.2)
22:48
(3:55,17.2)
18:57
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vivian Wheeler Jr V 20:52.6 6:58 3 46/172 3/7 3/7 7/25 20:30 20:07 20:07 19:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 102:37
2:14
3 6:50 6:18 7:03 170 6:33 102:32 102:32 102:32 Sophie Phinney (5), Olivia Schleifer (29), Vivian Wheeler (43), Shaya Naimi (46), Martha Gluck (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Barnett Fr Village Christian 18:16.2 6:05
2 Jordyn Harper So Mammoth 18:22.2 6:07
3 Lily Miller Fr Webb 18:41.1 6:14
4 Andi Carnell Jr St. Margarets 18:44.6 6:15
5 Sophie Phinney So Polytechnic 18:53.7 6:18 1/7 1/7 5/34 22:48
(3:55)
22:48
(3:55)
22:48
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 18:54.2 6:18
7 Charlotte Jones So St. Margarets 18:54.4 6:18
8 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 18:56.7 6:19
9 Brooke Golik Sr Sierra Canyon 19:07.2 6:22
10 Katie Herron So Whittier Christian 19:10.9 6:24
11 Alexia Delgadillo Jr Hamilton 19:16.3 6:25
12 Nuvia Cervantes Sr Hamilton 19:40.9 6:34
13 Natalie Hernandez So Samueli Academy 19:44.7 6:35
14 Katie Magni Fr St. Joseph (S.M.) 19:46.8 6:36
15 Gabriela Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 19:58.8 6:40
16 Eliana Garcia Sr Pomona Catholic 19:59.2 6:40
17 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 19:59.9 6:40
18 Daisy Sellas Sr St. Margarets 20:01.1 6:40
19 Alexis Medina Fr St. Joseph (S.M.) 20:01.5 6:41
20 Angelica Alcala Jr St. Bonaventure 20:02.2 6:41
21 Kailie Jones Sr Desert Christian-Lan 20:10.3 6:43
22 Faith Joiner Jr Arrowhead Christian 20:13.7 6:45
23 Kaitlyn Watkinson Jr Pacifica Christian 20:18.4 6:46
24 Kelsi Mcgrath Sr Desert Christian-Lan 20:20.6 6:47
25 Tristan Unger Fr Pomona Catholic 20:21.4 6:47
26 Yasmine Valjalo So Pomona Catholic 20:24.4 6:48
27 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 20:30 6:50
28 Anne Lofgren Jr Webb 20:31 6:50
29 Lily Reasner Sr Pacifica Christian 20:32.5 6:51
30 Madeleine Arundale Fr St. Margarets 20:32.7 6:51
31 Olivia Schleifer Fr Polytechnic 20:36 6:52 2/7 2/7 9/29
32 Eva Lintereur Fr Trinity Classical Ac 20:36.7 6:52
33 Dani Barrett Fr Wildwood 20:37.2 6:52
34 Audrey Larson So St. Margarets 20:37.9 6:53
35 Sarah Hebb Sr Webb 20:38.6 6:53
36 Claire Mullen Fr St. Margarets 20:38.7 6:53
37 Sadie Barbee Sr Woodcrest Christian 20:39.5 6:53
38 Jenna Elton So Woodcrest Christian 20:41.5 6:54
39 Jessica Margala Sr Pomona Catholic 20:43 6:54
40 Rhona Mcchesney So Mammoth 20:46.9 6:56
41 Kellie Ogimachi Jr Faith Baptist 20:48.8 6:56
42 Lizetta Dardenneankrin Fr Mammoth 20:50.3 6:57
43 Rodonna Flowers Sr Pacifica Christian 20:50.7 6:57
44 Claire Muscat Sr Village Christian 20:51 6:57
45 Whitney Kaemmer So St. Margarets 20:52.5 6:58
46 Vivian Wheeler Jr Polytechnic 20:52.6 6:58 3/7 3/7 7/25 20:30 20:07 20:07
47 Fatima Montelongo Sr Whittier Christian 20:52.6 6:58
48 Kendrick Robbins Fr Aquinas 20:53.2 6:58
49 Luca Burns So Linfield Christian 20:55.9 6:59
50 Jasmine Gu Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:05.8 7:02
51 Adele Carcano So Wildwood 21:05.8 7:02
52 Shaya Naimi Jr Polytechnic 21:07.2 7:02 4/7 4/7 4/24 20:47 20:47 20:47
53 Martha Gluck Jr Polytechnic 21:07.7 7:03 5/7 5/7 3/24 22:07
(1:00)
21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Emma Dardenneankrin Fr Mammoth 21:07.8 7:03
55 Skye Blee Sr Grove 21:08.4 7:03
56 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 21:13.1 7:04
57 Robin Romagnino Jr Mammoth 21:13.7 7:05
58 Sienna Blanche Fr Linfield Christian 21:14.2 7:05
59 Alessia Checcone Fr Polytechnic 21:15.4 7:05 6/7 6/7 3/21
60 Michaela Stanley Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:16.8 7:06
61 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:21 7:07
62 Gisele Ortega So St. Bonaventure 21:26.6 7:09
63 Dakota Unger So Pomona Catholic 21:27.1 7:09
64 Taryn Galindo Fr Ontario Christian 21:27.1 7:09
65 Bella Garfias Fr St. Bonaventure 21:34.4 7:11
66 Keili Butler Jr Trinity Classical Ac 21:43.8 7:15
67 Cristal Hernandez Jr Samueli Academy 21:44.4 7:15
68 Catherine Ausherman Jr Village Christian 21:47.1 7:16
69 Maritza Rangel Fr St. Bonaventure 21:47.4 7:16
70 Clare Wheeler Sr St. Joseph (S.M.) 21:48.3 7:16
71 Madison Stier Jr Saddleback Valley Ch 21:49.5 7:17
72 Gracie Honore Fr Pomona Catholic 21:51 7:17
73 Paige Newsham Sr Arrowhead Christian 21:57.3 7:19
74 Rachel Struble Sr Trinity Classical Ac 21:59.6 7:20
75 Madison Bachar Fr Ontario Christian 22:00.2 7:20
76 Alexia Craven Jr Mammoth 22:03 7:21
77 Brianna Dipierro Sr Linfield Christian 22:03.1 7:21
78 Sam Santana Sr St. Joseph (S.M.) 22:04.1 7:21
79 Katelyn Mattos So Village Christian 22:05 7:22
80 Michaela Mattos So Village Christian 22:05 7:22
81 Christina Felipe Sr Heritage Christian 22:05.1 7:22
82 Kaylynn Lopez Sr Hamilton 22:06 7:22
83 Ava Lepe So Heritage Christian 22:11.5 7:24
84 Cynthia Antuche Sr Samueli Academy 22:11.5 7:24
85 Sian Carlton So St. Bonaventure 22:12.3 7:24
86 Jenna Wellenkamp Jr St. Joseph (S.M.) 22:14.1 7:25
87 Jordan Amper Fr Ramona Convent 22:16.1 7:25
88 Patricia Panlaqui So St. Bonaventure 22:16.3 7:25
89 Luisa Breen So Polytechnic 22:21.2 7:27 7/7 7/7 3/15 22:44
(0:23)
22:44
(0:23)
22:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Adrianna Miranda So Arrowhead Christian 22:25 7:28
91 Anissa Medina Sr Webb 22:25.9 7:29
92 Amelie Cook So Webb 22:36.7 7:32
93 Mira Hawley Fr Wildwood 22:40.7 7:34
94 Emily Anastasi Jr Heritage Christian 22:42.1 7:34
95 Sophia Yaconelli Fr Pacifica Christian 22:48.1 7:36
96 Isreal Conerly Jr Saint Mary's Academy 22:49.9 7:37
97 Maggie Kumler Sr Aquinas 22:50.1 7:37
98 Andrea Rodriguez Fr Public Safety Academ 22:54.4 7:38
99 Bailey Misseijer Fr Faith Baptist 22:55 7:38
100 Iris Moon Jr Faith Baptist 22:57.9 7:39
101 Alyssa Lutes Jr Pacifica Christian 23:04 7:41
102 Fanny Amayabrionnes Sr Hamilton 23:08.2 7:43
103 Ashlyn Noreen So Ontario Christian 23:09.9 7:43
104 Analisa Burman Fr Ontario Christian 23:11.1 7:44
105 Jay Makayla Mortus So San Jacinto Valley A 23:13.6 7:45
106 Madison Steinorth Sr Webb 23:17.8 7:46
107 Faith Ferry Fr Webb 23:21.3 7:47
108 Elsa Chen So Ontario Christian 23:21.8 7:47
109 Priscila Segovia Jr St. Bonaventure 23:22.2 7:47
110 Bryanna Lopez So Ramona Convent 23:24.3 7:48
111 Arleen Rios Jr Riverside County Ed. 23:24.5 7:48
112 Emme Mattos Jr Village Christian 23:26.8 7:49
113 Karla Ruiz Jr Pomona Catholic 23:28.5 7:50
114 Itzel Diaz Sr Samueli Academy 23:29.3 7:50
115 Kalea Ward So Crossroads Christian 23:32.1 7:51
116 Gabby Caton-zarr Sr Arrowhead Christian 23:36.8 7:52
117 Sydney Peters Fr Ontario Christian 23:37.4 7:52
118 Hannah Ahmet Jr Lake Arrowhead Chris 23:37.8 7:53
119 Lucy Wu Fr Linfield Christian 23:44.1 7:55
120 Caitlin Yoon Jr Heritage Christian 23:44.1 7:55
121 Mady Goss Sr Arrowhead Christian 23:52.3 7:57
122 Kathleen Wang Fr Heritage Christian 23:58.7 8:00
123 Meaghan Thompson Sr Mammoth 24:04.7 8:02
124 Gloria Fernandez So Ramona Convent 24:09.5 8:03
125 Samantha Gonzalez Jr Ramona Convent 24:17.5 8:06
126 Ashley Sanchez So Hamilton 24:23.3 8:08
127 Daniella Mota Jr Samueli Academy 24:30.4 8:10
128 Roxi Sanchez Fr Desert Christian-Lan 24:34 8:11
129 Holly Siracusa Jr Desert Christian-Lan 24:35.1 8:12
130 Jenissa Jauregui So Ramona Convent 24:35.1 8:12
131 Izzi Eldridge Sr Linfield Christian 24:35.9 8:12
132 Valerie Montoya So Crossroads Christian 24:36.9 8:12
133 Autumn Petty Fr Desert Christian-Lan 24:37.4 8:12
134 Cassidy Bayron Fr Samueli Academy 24:37.9 8:13
135 Taylor Talbot Sr Desert Christian-Lan 24:38.6 8:13
136 Keli Wang Sr Heritage Christian 24:41.8 8:14
137 Hannah Gillespie Jr Grove 24:48.2 8:16
138 Aileen Corrales Fr Samueli Academy 24:55.7 8:19
139 Emma Kristenpfad Fr Ontario Christian 24:55.8 8:19
140 Zuriah Rust Fr Woodcrest Christian 25:02.4 8:21
141 Moriah Bertrand Sr Faith Baptist 25:02.9 8:21
142 Nathalie Castanos Jr Ramona Convent 25:06.9 8:22
143 Annabeth Gill Jr Woodcrest Christian 25:14.8 8:25
144 Jaida Norman Fr Linfield Christian 25:14.9 8:25
145 Vanessa Cruz Fr Public Safety Academ 25:17.7 8:26
146 Emma Howes Fr Village Christian 25:18.8 8:26
147 Olivia Virgen So Ramona Convent 25:21.8 8:27
148 Jade O'connor So Trinity Classical Ac 25:34.8 8:32
149 Kaylee Dillard Jr St. Joseph (S.M.) 25:39.7 8:33
150 Dallas Otterman Jr Arrowhead Christian 25:48.1 8:36
151 Ruby Phillips Jr Highland Hall 25:49.9 8:37
152 Karina Gorostieta Jr Public Safety Academ 25:49.9 8:37
153 Guadalupe Martinez Jr Public Safety Academ 25:52.3 8:37
154 Karen Godina Sr Public Safety Academ 25:55.9 8:39
155 Rui May Jr Linfield Christian 26:06.1 8:42
156 Nicole Esguerra Jr Highland Hall 26:20.3 8:47
157 Alma Martinez Sr Riverside County Ed. 26:27.9 8:49
158 Leah Gibson Jr Desert Christian-Lan 26:38.7 8:53
159 Arianna Navarro Sr Public Safety Academ 27:01.6 9:01
160 Brianna De La Cruz Jr Public Safety Academ 27:08.6 9:03
161 Madalynn Sexton So Arrowhead Christian 27:12.3 9:04
162 Jade Cortez-temple Jr Highland Hall 27:29.1 9:10
163 Amber Bond Jr Trinity Classical Ac 27:43.5 9:15
164 Vanessa Sanchez Sr Hamilton 28:42.1 9:34
165 Mer Cortez-temple Jr Highland Hall 29:53.6 9:58
166 Jane Cox Jr Highland Hall 29:55.7 9:59
167 Lupe Luna Jr Highland Hall 30:31.2 10:10
168 Nathalie Flores So Faith Baptist 31:24 10:28
169 Kaitlyn Gill So Faith Baptist 31:49.6 10:37
170 Jennifer Granda Jr Riverside County Ed. 32:20.7 10:47
171 Ariana Ayala So Riverside County Ed. 34:39.2 11:33
172 Monique Cervantes Sr Riverside County Ed. 35:02.4 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
98:20
19:40
6:33
67 Sasha Codiga
Jr
18:54
6:18
6
Haley Allen
Jr
18:57
6:19
8
Gabriela Bennett
Sr
19:59
6:40
13
Sophie Gitlin
Sr
20:00
6:40
15
Jenna Mijares
Jr
20:30
6:50
25
Hope Codiga
Jr
21:13
7:04
49
Molly Schwartz
Sr
21:21
7:07
54
2 St. Margarets
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:53
98:51
19:46
6:35
86 Andi Carnell
Jr
18:45
6:15
4
Charlotte Jones
So
18:54
6:18
7
Daisy Sellas
Sr
20:01
6:40
16
Madeleine Arundale
Fr
20:33
6:51
28
Audrey Larson
So
20:38
6:53
31
Claire Mullen
Fr
20:39
6:53
33
Whitney Kaemmer
So
20:53
6:58
42
3 Pomona Catholic
10-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
102:55
20:35
6:52
153 Eliana Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:40
14
Tristan Unger
Fr
20:21
6:47
23
Yasmine Valjalo
So
20:24
6:48
24
Jessica Margala
Sr
20:43
6:54
36
Dakota Unger
So
21:27
7:09
56
Gracie Honore
Fr
21:51
7:17
64
Karla Ruiz
Jr
23:29
7:50
101
4 Polytechnic
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:14
102:37
20:31
6:50
170 Sophie Phinney
So
18:54
6:18
5
Olivia Schleifer
Fr
20:36
6:52
29
Vivian Wheeler
Jr
20:53
6:58
43
Shaya Naimi
Jr
21:07
7:02
46
Martha Gluck
Jr
21:08
7:03
47
Alessia Checcone
Fr
21:15
7:05
52
Luisa Breen
So
22:21
7:27
81
5 Mammoth
2-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:52
102:21
20:28
6:49
176 Jordyn Harper
So
18:22
6:07
2
Rhona Mcchesney
So
20:47
6:56
37
Lizetta Dardenneankrin
Fr
20:50
6:57
39
Emma Dardenneankrin
Fr
21:08
7:03
48
Robin Romagnino
Jr
21:14
7:05
50
Alexia Craven
Jr
22:03
7:21
68
Meaghan Thompson
Sr
24:05
8:02
109
6 Webb
3-4-3-6-6
Gap: 3:56
104:53
20:59
7:00
228 Lily Miller
Fr
18:41
6:14
3
Anne Lofgren
Jr
20:31
6:50
26
Sarah Hebb
Sr
20:39
6:53
32
Anissa Medina
Sr
22:26
7:29
83
Amelie Cook
So
22:37
7:32
84
Madison Steinorth
Sr
23:18
7:46
94
Faith Ferry
Fr
23:21
7:47
95
7 St. Joseph (S.M.)
9-4-8-7-7
Gap: 2:27
105:55
21:11
7:04
240 Katie Magni
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Alexis Medina
Fr
20:02
6:41
17
Clare Wheeler
Sr
21:48
7:16
63
Sam Santana
Sr
22:04
7:21
70
Jenna Wellenkamp
Jr
22:14
7:25
78
Kaylee Dillard
Jr
25:40
8:33
133




8 Village Christian
1-10-10-9-8
Gap: 3:49
105:04
21:01
7:00
246 Mia Barnett
Fr
18:16
6:05
1
Claire Muscat
Sr
20:51
6:57
41
Catherine Ausherman
Jr
21:47
7:16
61
Katelyn Mattos
So
22:05
7:22
71
Michaela Mattos
So
22:05
7:22
72
Emme Mattos
Jr
23:27
7:49
100
Emma Howes
Fr
25:19
8:26
130
9 Pacifica Christian
14-11-7-9-9
Gap: 2:46
107:34
21:31
7:10
264 Kaitlyn Watkinson
Jr
20:18
6:46
21
Lily Reasner
Sr
20:33
6:51
27
Rodonna Flowers
Sr
20:51
6:57
40
Sophia Yaconelli
Fr
22:48
7:36
86
Alyssa Lutes
Jr
23:04
7:41
90








10 St. Bonaventure
11-14-12-12-10
Gap: 2:10
107:03
21:25
7:08
270 Angelica Alcala
Jr
20:02
6:41
18
Gisele Ortega
So
21:27
7:09
55
Bella Garfias
Fr
21:34
7:11
58
Maritza Rangel
Fr
21:47
7:16
62
Sian Carlton
So
22:12
7:24
77
Patricia Panlaqui
So
22:16
7:25
80
Priscila Segovia
Jr
23:22
7:47
97
11 Woodcrest Christian
16-12-11-8-11
Gap: 4:23
108:46
21:45
7:15
291 Sadie Barbee
Sr
20:40
6:53
34
Jenna Elton
So
20:42
6:54
35
Jasmine Gu
Jr
21:06
7:02
45
Michaela Stanley
Jr
21:17
7:06
53
Zuriah Rust
Fr
25:02
8:21
124
Annabeth Gill
Jr
25:15
8:25
127




12 Hamilton
7-3-9-11-12
Gap: 5:07
108:35
21:43
7:14
296 Alexia Delgadillo
Jr
19:16
6:25
9
Nuvia Cervantes
Sr
19:41
6:34
10
Kaylynn Lopez
Sr
22:06
7:22
74
Fanny Amayabrionnes
Sr
23:08
7:43
91
Ashley Sanchez
So
24:23
8:08
112
Vanessa Sanchez
Sr
28:42
9:34
148




13 Samueli Academy
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:46
111:40
22:20
7:27
362 Natalie Hernandez
So
19:45
6:35
11
Cristal Hernandez
Jr
21:44
7:15
60
Cynthia Antuche
Sr
22:12
7:24
76
Itzel Diaz
Sr
23:29
7:50
102
Daniella Mota
Jr
24:30
8:10
113
Cassidy Bayron
Fr
24:38
8:13
119
Aileen Corrales
Fr
24:56
8:19
122
14 Arrowhead Christian
13-15-17-15-14
Gap: 3:39
112:05
22:25
7:28
377 Faith Joiner
Jr
20:14
6:45
20
Paige Newsham
Sr
21:57
7:19
65
Adrianna Miranda
So
22:25
7:28
82
Gabby Caton-zarr
Sr
23:37
7:52
103
Mady Goss
Sr
23:52
7:57
107
Dallas Otterman
Jr
25:48
8:36
134
Madalynn Sexton
So
27:12
9:04
145
15 Linfield Christian
18-17-16-14-15
Gap: 3:40
112:33
22:31
7:30
386 Luca Burns
So
20:56
6:59
44
Sienna Blanche
Fr
21:14
7:05
51
Brianna Dipierro
Sr
22:03
7:21
69
Lucy Wu
Fr
23:44
7:55
105
Izzi Eldridge
Sr
24:36
8:12
117
Jaida Norman
Fr
25:15
8:25
128
Rui May
Jr
26:06
8:42
139
16 Desert Christian-Lan
12-9-14-15-16
Gap: 4:27
114:17
22:51
7:37
388 Kailie Jones
Sr
20:10
6:43
19
Kelsi Mcgrath
Sr
20:21
6:47
22
Roxi Sanchez
Fr
24:34
8:11
114
Holly Siracusa
Jr
24:35
8:12
115
Autumn Petty
Fr
24:37
8:12
118
Taylor Talbot
Sr
24:39
8:13
120
Leah Gibson
Jr
26:39
8:53
142
17 Ontario Christian
19-18-19-18-17
Gap: 1:55
113:10
22:38
7:33
405 Taryn Galindo
Fr
21:27
7:09
57
Madison Bachar
Fr
22:00
7:20
67
Ashlyn Noreen
So
23:10
7:43
92
Analisa Burman
Fr
23:11
7:44
93
Elsa Chen
So
23:22
7:47
96
Sydney Peters
Fr
23:37
7:52
104
Emma Kristenpfad
Fr
24:56
8:19
123
18 Trinity Classical Ac
15-16-14-17-18
Gap: 7:07
117:38
23:32
7:51
434 Eva Lintereur
Fr
20:37
6:52
30
Keili Butler
Jr
21:44
7:15
59
Rachel Struble
Sr
22:00
7:20
66
Jade O'connor
So
25:35
8:32
132
Amber Bond
Jr
27:44
9:15
147








19 Heritage Christian
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:54
114:42
22:56
7:39
447 Christina Felipe
Sr
22:05
7:22
73
Ava Lepe
So
22:12
7:24
75
Emily Anastasi
Jr
22:42
7:34
85
Caitlin Yoon
Jr
23:44
7:55
106
Kathleen Wang
Fr
23:59
8:00
108
Keli Wang
Sr
24:42
8:14
121




20 Faith Baptist
17-19-18-20-20
Gap: 10:35
123:09
24:38
8:13
492 Kellie Ogimachi
Jr
20:49
6:56
38
Bailey Misseijer
Fr
22:55
7:38
88
Iris Moon
Jr
22:58
7:39
89
Moriah Bertrand
Sr
25:03
8:21
125
Nathalie Flores
So
31:24
10:28
152
Kaitlyn Gill
So
31:50
10:37
153




21 Ramona Convent
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:19
118:43
23:45
7:55
514 Jordan Amper
Fr
22:16
7:25
79
Bryanna Lopez
So
23:24
7:48
98
Gloria Fernandez
So
24:10
8:03
110
Samantha Gonzalez
Jr
24:18
8:06
111
Jenissa Jauregui
So
24:35
8:12
116
Nathalie Castanos
Jr
25:07
8:22
126
Olivia Virgen
So
25:22
8:27
131
22 Public Safety Academ
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:02
125:50
25:10
8:23
627 Andrea Rodriguez
Fr
22:54
7:38
87
Vanessa Cruz
Fr
25:18
8:26
129
Karina Gorostieta
Jr
25:50
8:37
136
Guadalupe Martinez
Jr
25:52
8:37
137
Karen Godina
Sr
25:56
8:39
138
Arianna Navarro
Sr
27:02
9:01
143
Brianna De La Cruz
Jr
27:09
9:03
144
23 Riverside County Ed.
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 11:38
151:55
30:23
10:08
705 Arleen Rios
Jr
23:25
7:48
99
Alma Martinez
Sr
26:28
8:49
141
Jennifer Granda
Jr
32:21
10:47
154
Ariana Ayala
So
34:39
11:33
155
Monique Cervantes
Sr
35:02
11:41
156








24 Highland Hall
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:06
139:29
27:54
9:18
720 Ruby Phillips
Jr
25:50
8:37
135
Nicole Esguerra
Jr
26:20
8:47
140
Jade Cortez-temple
Jr
27:29
9:10
146
Mer Cortez-temple
Jr
29:54
9:58
149
Jane Cox
Jr
29:56
9:59
150
Lupe Luna
Jr
30:31
10:10
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.