Polytechnic Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/13/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gilly Denham So V 23:21.8 7:32 3.1 123/212 7/7 7/7 8/21 24:12
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucia Filippone Fr V 22:57.7 7:24 3.1 113/212 6/7 6/7 9/24 23:48
(0:51,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivia Schleifer Fr V 21:28.9 6:56 3.1 51/212 3/7 3/7 8/31 22:27
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shaya Naimi Jr V 22:10.4 7:09 3.1 88/212 4/7 4/7 13/30 21:22 21:22 21:22
Sophie Phinney So V 20:14.2 6:32 3.1 16/212 1/7 1/7 12/34 20:32
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Schleifer Sr V 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 40/212 2/7 2/7 9/33 20:45 20:45 20:45
Vivian Wheeler Jr V 22:22.6 7:13 3.1 94/212 5/7 5/7 10/27 21:27 21:27 21:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/27 107:24
2:08
3.1 6:56 6:32 7:13 275 6:28 107:08 104:28 Sophie Phinney (15), Sophie Schleifer (38), Olivia Schleifer (48), Shaya Naimi (84), Vivian Wheeler (90)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marilou Ruiz Jr Monache 19:20.2 6:14
2 Veronica Ortega Sr Madera South 19:24.6 6:16
3 Olivia Zambrano Sr Madera 19:31.1 6:18
4 Madison Kackley Fr Gregori High 19:39.4 6:20
5 Unique Ford So Madera 19:43 6:22
6 Haley Ulloa Fr Highland 19:43.7 6:22
7 Dariana Miramontes So Madera South 19:44.1 6:22
8 Imelda Suarez Sr Monache 19:59.4 6:27
9 Chloe Schultz So Clovis East 20:01.6 6:28
10 Jessica Valles So Sunnyside 20:02.1 6:28
11 Sayra Raya Jr Wasco 20:04.1 6:28
12 Anya Cooper-hynell Sr Nevada Union 20:06.7 6:29
13 Rebeca Coronado Fr Bullard 20:08.3 6:30
14 Isabella Haberman Sr Redwood (Visalia) 20:08.9 6:30
15 Alyssa Quinones Sr Monache 20:12 6:31
16 Sophie Phinney So Polytechnic 20:14.2 6:32 1/7 1/7 12/34
17 Mackenzie Madron So Clovis East 20:15.9 6:32
18 Ellen Palmgren So Liberty - Bakersfield 20:17.6 6:33
19 Chanel Bradley Fr Monache 20:17.9 6:33
20 Erin Sasser Sr Clovis West 20:18.3 6:33
21 Kaley Cardenas Fr Sanger 20:18.4 6:33
22 Aislin Taylor Fr Monache 20:22.9 6:34
23 Kate Phippen Sr Redwood (Visalia) 20:24.1 6:35
24 Ariana Castellano Sr Central 20:30.4 6:37
25 Julia Martinez Fr Madera 20:33.2 6:38
26 Perla Jimenez Jr Madera South 20:34.3 6:38
27 Gabrielle Mullenme Sr Independence 20:39.5 6:40
28 Isabel Medina So Ridgeview 20:42.3 6:41
29 Jaydah Aguilar Fr Madera South 20:43.9 6:41
30 Linda Perez So Madera 20:46.6 6:42
31 Hannah Champness Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 20:47.2 6:42
32 Ashley Gardner So Clovis East 20:48.3 6:43
33 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot Jr Hoover 20:51.1 6:44
34 Anyssa Trimmer Jr Sunnyside 20:53.6 6:44
35 Olivia Renfro So Clovis West 20:58.6 6:46
36 Sarah Renberg Fr Edison 21:00.3 6:47
37 Isabella Duarte Fr Clovis East 21:03.4 6:48
38 Violet Sheriff So Madera 21:05.1 6:48
39 Jariah Lopez Fr Clovis East 21:05.7 6:48
40 Sophie Schleifer Sr Polytechnic 21:07.8 6:49 2/7 2/7 9/33 20:45 20:45
41 Kylee Dismuke Jr Redwood (Visalia) 21:08.6 6:49
42 Lucero Rojas So Ridgeview 21:15.7 6:52
43 Alexa Coburn Jr Highland 21:17.2 6:52
44 Toni Payton Jr Sanger 21:17.9 6:52
45 Maria Aguilar Jr Madera South 21:18.4 6:52
46 Rachelle Barrett So Clovis East 21:18.7 6:52
47 Layla Anderson So El Diamante 21:22.9 6:54
48 Jacqueline Canchola Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:24.1 6:54
49 Jahari Garcia Fr Sanger 21:26.2 6:55
50 Whitney Matsuda Fr Ridgeview 21:28.8 6:56
51 Olivia Schleifer Fr Polytechnic 21:28.9 6:56 3/7 3/7 8/31
52 Morgan Mckay Jr Gregori High 21:28.9 6:56
53 Evelyn Zambrano Fr Madera 21:29.9 6:56
54 Gabriela Jimenez Jr Fresno 21:30.5 6:56
55 Alleida Martinez Sr Selma 21:31.7 6:57
56 Selah-marie Grogan Jr Nevada Union 21:32.6 6:57
57 Jennifer Suarez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 21:33.2 6:57
58 Sheriane Greene Jr Nevada Union 21:34.9 6:58
59 Mari Vasquez So Selma 21:40.6 7:00
60 Eva Rodriguez Jr Gregori High 21:41.8 7:00
61 Sabreen Atwal Sr Central 21:42.9 7:00
62 Karisma Rodriguez So Sanger 21:43.8 7:01
63 Victoria Nino Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:44.5 7:01
64 Alicia Muralles So Independence 21:44.6 7:01
65 Gina Chavez So Roosevelt 21:46.7 7:02
66 Lizbeth Herrera So Mira Monte 21:46.9 7:02
67 Hannah Wilson Sr Clovis West 21:48.8 7:02
68 Asia Ahmad Sr Independence 21:49.8 7:03
69 Tatiana Prieto Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:50.8 7:03
70 Rebecca Yrigollen Sr Madera South 21:53.5 7:04
71 Cassandra Contreras Fr Gregori High 21:54.4 7:04
72 Mackenzie Martinez Sr Independence 21:54.9 7:04
73 Aliyah Garcia Sr Selma 21:56.5 7:05
74 Faith Blackburn Sr Clovis West 21:57.9 7:05
75 Alondra Huerta Fr Sanger 21:57.9 7:05
76 Gabriella Preciado Fr Clovis West 21:58.9 7:05
77 Alyssa Nunez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 22:00.2 7:06
78 Rebecca Vander Poel Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 22:01.6 7:06
79 Emily Arvizu Sr Frontier 22:05.1 7:07
80 Patricia Benitez Fresno 22:05.9 7:08
81 Sephora Wontor Fr Nevada Union 22:06.4 7:08
82 Valeria Valdez Jr Wasco 22:07.5 7:08
83 Mackenzie Morgan Fr Nevada Union 22:08.7 7:09
84 Keila Robles So Reedley 22:09.6 7:09
85 Sienna Espinoza Sr Gregori High 22:09.7 7:09
86 Shelby Hicks So Clovis West 22:10 7:09
87 Emily Ibarra Sr Ridgeview 22:10 7:09
88 Shaya Naimi Jr Polytechnic 22:10.4 7:09 4/7 4/7 13/30 21:22 21:22
89 Maria Lopez Sr Sanger 22:11 7:09
90 Natalie Reyes So Reedley 22:11.4 7:09
91 Alejandra Alonso Jr Madera 22:12.8 7:10
92 Morgan Reid Jr Clovis West 22:12.9 7:10
93 Serena Cisneros So South Bakersfield 22:20.4 7:12
94 Vivian Wheeler Jr Polytechnic 22:22.6 7:13 5/7 5/7 10/27 21:27 21:27
95 Yara Andujo-velez Jr Grace Davis 22:23.7 7:13
96 Monique Frometa Sr Wasco 22:27.8 7:15
97 Alejandra Birrueta Fr Wasco 22:29.4 7:15
98 Karen Martinez So Mira Monte 22:29.8 7:15
99 Jennifer Recinos Fr Sanger 22:31.4 7:16
100 Breanna Barron Fr Central 22:33.2 7:17
101 Claire Berman Sr Nevada Union 22:35.1 7:17
102 Jacklyn Grubb Sr Gregori High 22:38.3 7:18
103 Isobelle Halling Fr Frontier 22:44.2 7:20
104 Gloria Becerra So Reedley 22:45.6 7:21
105 Ximena Ramos So Reedley 22:46.5 7:21
106 Mya Hinojos Sr El Diamante 22:49.1 7:22
107 Andrea Ferrer So Ridgeview 22:49.6 7:22
108 Aketzalli Hernandez Fr Madera South 22:51.8 7:23
109 Daisy Cabrera Jr Central 22:52.6 7:23
110 Vanessa Ochoa Sr Delano 22:53.7 7:23
111 Nicolyn Lopez Jr Clovis East 22:55.7 7:24
112 Dahlia Keo So Frontier 22:56.5 7:24
113 Lucia Filippone Fr Polytechnic 22:57.7 7:24 6/7 6/7 9/24
114 Alea Gaona Sr Ridgeview 22:59.6 7:25
115 Sabrina Weinman Jr South Bakersfield 23:03.6 7:26
116 Aaliyah Aguilar So Reedley 23:12.6 7:29
117 Haley Garcia Fr Frontier 23:12.8 7:29
118 Felycia Rosas Jr Reedley 23:13.2 7:29
119 Faith Bohle Jr Fresno 23:14.4 7:30
120 Veronica Velasco Sr Golden West 23:15.7 7:30
121 Crystal Raya Fr Wasco 23:17 7:31
122 Ingrid Cardona Sr Gregori High 23:18 7:31
123 Gilly Denham So Polytechnic 23:21.8 7:32 7/7 7/7 8/21
124 Kassandra Rojas Jr Gregori High 23:23.3 7:33
125 Lizet Vasquez Jr Edison 23:24.5 7:33
126 Natalie Chavez So Golden West 23:25.4 7:33
127 Ava Goulart Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 23:25.8 7:33
128 Alyssa Yonenaka Sr Nevada Union 23:26.6 7:34
129 Sara Dubon So Edison 23:28 7:34
130 Lisa Garcia Sr Wasco 23:28.5 7:34
131 Marissa Zuniga So Reedley 23:32.3 7:36
132 Anna Heredia Sr Central 23:34.3 7:36
133 Nayeli Mendez So Mira Monte 23:41.2 7:38
134 Alexis Arteaga Sr Highland 23:43 7:39
135 Natalie Chocoteco Sr Delano 23:43.2 7:39
136 Karla Herrera Sr Ridgeview 23:45.6 7:40
137 Carolina Montoya Sr Wasco 23:47 7:40
138 Alexa Cuevas Jr Ridgeview 23:48 7:41
139 Sheila Kolodji Sr Highland 23:49.9 7:41
140 Xitallic Fierros Jr El Diamante 23:50.8 7:42
141 Jasmine Garcia So Reedley 23:52.2 7:42
142 Selena Garay So Central 23:53.5 7:42
143 Vanessa Magana Jr Clovis East 23:55.2 7:43
144 Sarai Gasca Jr South Bakersfield 23:55.3 7:43
145 Jennifer Gutierrez So Delano 23:57.7 7:44
146 Wilma Tsutsui Jr Fresno 23:58.8 7:44
147 Rocio Andrade So Reedley 24:00.5 7:45
148 Martha Negrete So McLane 24:00.9 7:45
149 Elisha Mata Fr Central 24:06.9 7:47
150 Leonore Arteaga Fr Highland 24:10.1 7:48
151 Maegan Donovan Fr Clovis East 24:10.6 7:48
152 Alondra Chavira Jr Edison 24:13.3 7:49
153 Amber Sosa Jr Independence 24:13.9 7:49
154 Adriana Loya Jr Monache 24:15.9 7:50
155 Hailee Julius So Independence 24:16.7 7:50
156 Mia Gamez Fr Clovis East 24:18.9 7:51
157 Sandy Rodriguez Jr Highland 24:21 7:51
158 Ysabel Gamon Fr Highland 24:21.1 7:51
159 Carolina Dominguez Sr Golden West 24:21.9 7:52
160 Alycia Gonzales Jr Edison 24:22.4 7:52
161 Kalese Sunamoto Sr Reedley 24:23 7:52
162 Leslie Sanchez So Golden West 24:23.9 7:52
163 Alexzis Godinez So Mira Monte 24:27 7:53
164 Cassandra Casillas Sr Golden West 24:30.6 7:54
165 Angelica Contreras Fr Golden Valley (CE) 24:33.2 7:55
166 Jennifer Dolores Sr Lemoore 24:35.1 7:56
167 Angel Garcia Jr McLane 24:38.8 7:57
168 Ashley Cardenas Fr Fresno 24:40.9 7:58
169 Citaly Zamora Sr McLane 24:42.4 7:58
170 Rhea Gandhi Jr Grace Davis 24:43.9 7:59
171 Courtney Kaia Sr Frontier 24:46.3 7:59
172 Trinity Woods So Frontier 24:50.6 8:01
173 Sabrina Hagen So Golden West 24:55.3 8:02
174 Yaneli Martinez Jr Fresno 24:56.3 8:03
175 Debby Guillen Jr Mira Monte 24:56.6 8:03
176 Hosana Saucedo So Mira Monte 24:58.5 8:03
177 Lizbeth Garcia So McLane 25:04.1 8:05
178 Katie Boyles Fr Clovis East 25:09.3 8:07
179 Lilly Flores Jr Selma 25:14.2 8:08
180 Janet Saldana Jr Sunnyside 25:16.2 8:09
181 Suleimanay Torres Jr South Bakersfield 25:19.1 8:10
182 Adriana Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 25:19.9 8:10
183 Dyani Martinez Jr Hoover 25:21.6 8:11
184 Guadelupe Romero Sr Edison 25:25.1 8:12
185 Andrea Arias So Mira Monte 25:26.3 8:12
186 Marisela Sotelo-ga Sr Grace Davis 25:30.8 8:14
187 Natalie Tejeda Sr South Bakersfield 25:31.1 8:14
188 Mirtha Vidal Jr Delano 25:32.2 8:14
189 Rosario Aguilar Sr South Bakersfield 25:36.4 8:16
190 Marina Barragan So Monache 25:36.6 8:16
191 Amanda Lawrence Fr Golden West 25:41.8 8:17
192 Riley Walton Fr Edison 25:43.1 8:18
193 Cianna Chauncey Fr Independence 25:49.3 8:20
194 Geetika Purwaha Sr Selma 25:49.7 8:20
195 Valeria Garcia Sr Fresno 26:05.8 8:25
196 Anahi Garcia Jr Clovis East 26:28.9 8:33
197 Alicia Wagner Fr South Bakersfield 26:29.8 8:33
198 Nohemi Ramos Jr Golden Valley (CE) 26:36.2 8:35
199 Jasmin Lopez So Roosevelt 26:51.6 8:40
200 Rebecca Marquez Sr Golden Valley (CE) 27:24.4 8:50
201 Linda Villarreal Jr Sunnyside 27:27 8:51
202 Samaya Thahane Sr McLane 27:56.7 9:01
203 Leslie Vazquez Fr Golden Valley (CE) 28:05.1 9:04
204 Yocelin Martinez Jr Central 28:05.2 9:04
205 Tatianna Vargas Jr Grace Davis 28:07.4 9:04
206 Esmeralda Melecio Sr Roosevelt 28:15.7 9:07
207 Desiree Rodriguez Sr Selma 28:42.1 9:16
208 Ashley Chavez Sr Lemoore 29:41.4 9:35
209 Jocelyn Arevalo Sr McLane 29:57.1 9:40
210 Jamie Choate Sr Clovis East 30:01.4 9:41
211 Esmeralda Juarez Roosevelt 31:02 10:01
212 Alexis Ballin Jr Sunnyside 32:20.3 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monache
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:12
20:02
6:28
62 Marilou Ruiz
Jr
19:20
6:14
1
Imelda Suarez
Sr
19:59
6:27
8
Alyssa Quinones
Sr
20:12
6:31
14
Chanel Bradley
Fr
20:18
6:33
18
Aislin Taylor
Fr
20:23
6:34
21
Adriana Loya
Jr
24:16
7:50
138
Marina Barragan
So
25:37
8:16
166
2 Madera
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
101:39
20:20
6:33
97 Olivia Zambrano
Sr
19:31
6:18
3
Unique Ford
So
19:43
6:22
5
Julia Martinez
Fr
20:33
6:38
24
Linda Perez
So
20:47
6:42
29
Violet Sheriff
So
21:05
6:48
36
Evelyn Zambrano
Fr
21:30
6:56
50
Alejandra Alonso
Jr
22:13
7:10
87
3 Madera South
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
101:45
20:21
6:34
105 Veronica Ortega
Sr
19:25
6:16
2
Dariana Miramontes
So
19:44
6:22
7
Perla Jimenez
Jr
20:34
6:38
25
Jaydah Aguilar
Fr
20:44
6:41
28
Maria Aguilar
Jr
21:18
6:52
43
Rebecca Yrigollen
Sr
21:54
7:04
66
Aketzalli Hernandez
Fr
22:52
7:23
102
4 Clovis East
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
103:15
20:39
6:40
128 Chloe Schultz
So
20:02
6:28
9
Mackenzie Madron
So
20:16
6:32
16
Ashley Gardner
So
20:48
6:43
31
Isabella Duarte
Fr
21:03
6:48
35
Jariah Lopez
Fr
21:06
6:48
37
Rachelle Barrett
So
21:19
6:52
44
Nicolyn Lopez
Jr
22:56
7:24
104
5 Redwood (Visalia)
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
104:39
20:56
6:45
173 Isabella Haberman
Sr
20:09
6:30
13
Kate Phippen
Sr
20:24
6:35
22
Kylee Dismuke
Jr
21:09
6:49
39
Jacqueline Canchola
Fr
21:24
6:54
45
Jennifer Suarez
Sr
21:33
6:57
54
Victoria Nino
Fr
21:45
7:01
60
Alyssa Nunez
Jr
22:00
7:06
73
6 Sanger
14-12-7-6-6
Gap: 1:40
106:44
21:21
6:53
238 Kaley Cardenas
Fr
20:18
6:33
20
Toni Payton
Jr
21:18
6:52
42
Jahari Garcia
Fr
21:26
6:55
46
Karisma Rodriguez
So
21:44
7:01
59
Alondra Huerta
Fr
21:58
7:05
71
Maria Lopez
Sr
22:11
7:09
85
Jennifer Recinos
Fr
22:31
7:16
94
7 Clovis West
13-9-11-8-7
Gap: 1:41
107:03
21:25
6:54
257 Erin Sasser
Sr
20:18
6:33
19
Olivia Renfro
So
20:59
6:46
33
Hannah Wilson
Sr
21:49
7:02
63
Faith Blackburn
Sr
21:58
7:05
70
Gabriella Preciado
Fr
21:59
7:05
72
Shelby Hicks
So
22:10
7:09
82
Morgan Reid
Jr
22:13
7:10
88
8 Gregori High
4-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:30
106:54
21:23
6:54
258 Madison Kackley
Fr
19:39
6:20
4
Morgan Mckay
Jr
21:29
6:56
49
Eva Rodriguez
Jr
21:42
7:00
57
Cassandra Contreras
Fr
21:54
7:04
67
Sienna Espinoza
Sr
22:10
7:09
81
Jacklyn Grubb
Sr
22:38
7:18
97
Ingrid Cardona
Sr
23:18
7:31
115
9 Polytechnic
11-10-6-8-9
Gap: 2:08
107:24
21:29
6:56
275 Sophie Phinney
So
20:14
6:32
15
Sophie Schleifer
Sr
21:08
6:49
38
Olivia Schleifer
Fr
21:29
6:56
48
Shaya Naimi
Jr
22:10
7:09
84
Vivian Wheeler
Jr
22:23
7:13
90
Lucia Filippone
Fr
22:58
7:24
106
Gilly Denham
So
23:22
7:32
116
10 Nevada Union
9-13-12-11-10
Gap: 2:02
107:29
21:30
6:56
276 Anya Cooper-hynell
Sr
20:07
6:29
12
Selah-marie Grogan
Jr
21:33
6:57
53
Sheriane Greene
Jr
21:35
6:58
55
Sephora Wontor
Fr
22:06
7:08
77
Mackenzie Morgan
Fr
22:09
7:09
79
Claire Berman
Sr
22:35
7:17
96
Alyssa Yonenaka
Sr
23:27
7:34
120
11 Ridgeview
17-14-10-11-11
Gap: 2:07
108:26
21:41
7:00
298 Isabel Medina
So
20:42
6:41
27
Lucero Rojas
So
21:16
6:52
40
Whitney Matsuda
Fr
21:29
6:56
47
Emily Ibarra
Sr
22:10
7:09
83
Andrea Ferrer
So
22:50
7:22
101
Alea Gaona
Sr
23:00
7:25
107
Karla Herrera
Sr
23:46
7:40
127
12 Liberty - Bakersfield
12-7-9-10-12
Gap: 3:08
108:23
21:41
7:00
305 Ellen Palmgren
So
20:18
6:33
17
Hannah Champness
Sr
20:47
6:42
30
Tatiana Prieto
Fr
21:51
7:03
65
Rebecca Vander Poel
Fr
22:02
7:06
74
Ava Goulart
Fr
23:26
7:33
119








13 Independence
16-16-13-13-13
Gap: 3:34
110:23
22:05
7:07
356 Gabrielle Mullenme
Sr
20:40
6:40
26
Alicia Muralles
So
21:45
7:01
61
Asia Ahmad
Sr
21:50
7:03
64
Mackenzie Martinez
Sr
21:55
7:04
68
Amber Sosa
Jr
24:14
7:49
137
Hailee Julius
So
24:17
7:50
139
Cianna Chauncey
Fr
25:49
8:20
169
14 Wasco
8-17-17-14-14
Gap: 3:13
110:26
22:05
7:07
386 Sayra Raya
Jr
20:04
6:28
11
Valeria Valdez
Jr
22:08
7:08
78
Monique Frometa
Sr
22:28
7:15
91
Alejandra Birrueta
Fr
22:29
7:15
92
Crystal Raya
Fr
23:17
7:31
114
Lisa Garcia
Sr
23:29
7:34
122
Carolina Montoya
Sr
23:47
7:40
128
15 Central
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:04
111:13
22:15
7:11
403 Ariana Castellano
Sr
20:30
6:37
23
Sabreen Atwal
Sr
21:43
7:00
58
Breanna Barron
Fr
22:33
7:17
95
Daisy Cabrera
Jr
22:53
7:23
103
Anna Heredia
Sr
23:34
7:36
124
Selena Garay
So
23:54
7:42
130
Elisha Mata
Fr
24:07
7:47
134
16 Highland
5-7-14-16-16
Gap: 4:26
112:44
22:33
7:16
437 Haley Ulloa
Fr
19:44
6:22
6
Alexa Coburn
Jr
21:17
6:52
41
Alexis Arteaga
Sr
23:43
7:39
126
Sheila Kolodji
Sr
23:50
7:41
129
Leonore Arteaga
Fr
24:10
7:48
135
Sandy Rodriguez
Jr
24:21
7:51
140
Ysabel Gamon
Fr
24:21
7:51
141
17 Reedley
23-22-20-18-17
Gap: 1:03
113:06
22:37
7:18
474 Keila Robles
So
22:10
7:09
80
Natalie Reyes
So
22:11
7:09
86
Gloria Becerra
So
22:46
7:21
99
Ximena Ramos
So
22:47
7:21
100
Aaliyah Aguilar
So
23:13
7:29
109
Felycia Rosas
Jr
23:13
7:29
111
Marissa Zuniga
So
23:32
7:36
123
18 Selma
20-18-16-17-18
Gap: 4:18
116:13
23:15
7:30
505 Alleida Martinez
Sr
21:32
6:57
52
Mari Vasquez
So
21:41
7:00
56
Aliyah Garcia
Sr
21:57
7:05
69
Lilly Flores
Jr
25:14
8:08
158
Geetika Purwaha
Sr
25:50
8:20
170
Desiree Rodriguez
Sr
28:42
9:16
178




19 Fresno
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:10
115:31
23:06
7:27
520 Gabriela Jimenez
Jr
21:31
6:56
51
Patricia Benitez
-
22:06
7:08
76
Faith Bohle
Jr
23:14
7:30
112
Wilma Tsutsui
Jr
23:59
7:44
132
Ashley Cardenas
Fr
24:41
7:58
149
Yaneli Martinez
Jr
24:56
8:03
154
Valeria Garcia
Sr
26:06
8:25
171
20 Frontier
22-23-22-21-20
Gap: 2:41
115:45
23:09
7:28
539 Emily Arvizu
Sr
22:05
7:07
75
Isobelle Halling
Fr
22:44
7:20
98
Dahlia Keo
So
22:57
7:24
105
Haley Garcia
Fr
23:13
7:29
110
Courtney Kaia
Sr
24:46
7:59
151
Trinity Woods
So
24:51
8:01
152




21 Edison
18-20-21-22-21
Gap: 3:22
116:29
23:18
7:31
551 Sarah Renberg
Fr
21:00
6:47
34
Lizet Vasquez
Jr
23:25
7:33
117
Sara Dubon
So
23:28
7:34
121
Alondra Chavira
Jr
24:13
7:49
136
Alycia Gonzales
Jr
24:22
7:52
143
Guadelupe Romero
Sr
25:25
8:12
162
Riley Walton
Fr
25:43
8:18
168
22 Sunnyside
7-6-18-20-22
Gap: 12:18
125:59
25:12
8:08
556 Jessica Valles
So
20:02
6:28
10
Anyssa Trimmer
Jr
20:54
6:44
32
Janet Saldana
Jr
25:16
8:09
159
Linda Villarreal
Jr
27:27
8:51
175
Alexis Ballin
Jr
32:20
10:26
180








23 Mira Monte
21-21-23-23-23
Gap: 3:10
117:22
23:28
7:34
580 Lizbeth Herrera
So
21:47
7:02
62
Karen Martinez
So
22:30
7:15
93
Nayeli Mendez
So
23:41
7:38
125
Alexzis Godinez
So
24:27
7:53
145
Debby Guillen
Jr
24:57
8:03
155
Hosana Saucedo
So
24:59
8:03
156
Andrea Arias
So
25:26
8:12
163
24 South Bakersfield
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:11
120:10
24:02
7:45
652 Serena Cisneros
So
22:20
7:12
89
Sabrina Weinman
Jr
23:04
7:26
108
Sarai Gasca
Jr
23:55
7:43
131
Suleimanay Torres
Jr
25:19
8:10
160
Natalie Tejeda
Sr
25:31
8:14
164
Rosario Aguilar
Sr
25:36
8:16
165
Alicia Wagner
Fr
26:30
8:33
172
25 Golden West
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:15
119:58
24:00
7:44
663 Veronica Velasco
Sr
23:16
7:30
113
Natalie Chavez
So
23:25
7:33
118
Carolina Dominguez
Sr
24:22
7:52
142
Leslie Sanchez
So
24:24
7:52
144
Cassandra Casillas
Sr
24:31
7:54
146
Sabrina Hagen
So
24:55
8:02
153
Amanda Lawrence
Fr
25:42
8:17
167
26 McLane
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:56
126:23
25:17
8:09
764 Martha Negrete
So
24:01
7:45
133
Angel Garcia
Jr
24:39
7:57
148
Citaly Zamora
Sr
24:42
7:58
150
Lizbeth Garcia
So
25:04
8:05
157
Samaya Thahane
Sr
27:57
9:01
176
Jocelyn Arevalo
Sr
29:57
9:40
179




27 Golden Valley (CE)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:32
131:59
26:24
8:31
832 Angelica Contreras
Fr
24:33
7:55
147
Adriana Rodriguez
Jr
25:20
8:10
161
Nohemi Ramos
Jr
26:36
8:35
173
Rebecca Marquez
Sr
27:24
8:50
174
Leslie Vazquez
Fr
28:05
9:04
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.