Polytechnic Results from the Prep League Cluster meet at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Segal Fr JV 29:58.26 9:59 3 45/54 10/11 17/18 3/3
Annie Salvati Sr JV 24:07.18 8:02 3 11/54 1/11 7/18 3/5 25:26
(1:19,5.2)
25:26
(1:19,5.2)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gilly Denham So JV 24:17.78 8:06 3 15/54 2/11 8/18 3/5 22:02
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Sr V 24:34.64 8:12 3 28/31 7/7 10/18 1/1 26:03
(1:28,5.7)
26:03
(1:28,5.7)
23:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julietta Grane Fr JV 31:03.12 10:21 3 48/54 11/11 18/18 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laura Chin Jr JV 24:46.35 8:15 3 22/54 6/11 13/18 2/3 23:29 23:29 22:58
Lucia Filippone Fr JV 24:40.68 8:14 3 20/54 4/11 11/18 3/4
Lucy Liversidge So JV 24:28.78 8:10 3 17/54 3/11 9/18 3/5 23:09
Luisa Breen So JV 24:44.6 8:15 3 21/54 5/11 12/18 3/3 22:07
Martha Gluck Jr V 23:17.23 7:46 3 20/31 6/7 6/18 3/5 21:06
Olivia Schleifer Fr V 22:18.28 7:26 3 17/31 3/7 3/18 3/5
Sabine Carreon Fr JV 27:08.33 9:03 3 38/54 9/11 16/18 3/3
Sarah Chin Fr JV 27:04.03 9:01 3 36/54 8/11 15/18 3/3
Sarah Johnson Sr JV 27:02.52 9:01 3 33/54 7/11 14/18 3/3
Shaya Naimi Jr V 22:24.33 7:28 3 18/31 4/7 4/18 3/5 21:49 21:49 19:56
Sophie Phinney So V 20:32.21 6:51 3 7/31 1/7 1/18 3/5 21:07
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Schleifer Sr V 20:51.25 6:57 3 10/31 2/7 2/18 3/5 20:23 20:23 19:12
Vivian Wheeler Jr V 23:17 7:46 3 19/31 5/7 5/18 3/5 20:22 20:22 19:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 109:23
2:45
3 7:18 6:51 7:46 71 6:47 112:15
(2:52,2.6)
112:15
(2:52,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sophie Phinney (7), Sophie Schleifer (10), Olivia Schleifer (17), Shaya Naimi (18), Vivian Wheeler (19)
JV 1st 5 3/3 122:19
0:37
3 8:09 8:02 8:15 71 7:40 111:40 111:40 Annie Salvati (11), Gilly Denham (13), Lucy Liversidge (14), Lucia Filippone (16), Luisa Breen (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 135:59
5:12
3 9:04 8:15 9:59 69 8:03 131:13 131:13 Laura Chin (6), Sarah Johnson (14), Sarah Chin (15), Sabine Carreon (16), Alexandra Segal (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge P 19:50.83 6:37
2 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge P 19:56.81 6:39
3 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge P 20:00.62 6:40
4 Audrey Suarez Fr Mayfield Senior 20:21.78 6:47
5 Mckenna Smith Jr Mayfield Senior 20:21.87 6:47
6 Sidney Hendricks Sr Mayfield Senior 20:29.8 6:50
7 Sophie Phinney So Polytechnic 20:32.21 6:51 1/7 1/18 3/5
8 Gaby Valle Fr Chadwick School 20:41.71 6:54
9 Gabi Bennett Sr Flintridge P 20:47.89 6:56
10 Sophie Schleifer Sr Polytechnic 20:51.25 6:57 2/7 2/18 3/5 20:23 20:23
11 Caroline Wreszin Jr Flintridge P 21:13.14 7:04
12 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge P 21:16.31 7:05
13 Emma Cadena So Mayfield Senior 21:46.6 7:16
14 Emma Linde Sr Mayfield Senior 21:46.62 7:16
15 Maggie Kiechler So Mayfield Senior 21:46.62 7:16
16 Mia Elliott So Chadwick School 22:02.71 7:21
17 Olivia Schleifer Fr Polytechnic 22:18.28 7:26 3/7 3/18 3/5
18 Shaya Naimi Jr Polytechnic 22:24.33 7:28 4/7 4/18 3/5 21:49 21:49
19 Vivian Wheeler Jr Polytechnic 23:17 7:46 5/7 5/18 3/5 20:22 20:22
20 Martha Gluck Jr Polytechnic 23:17.23 7:46 6/7 6/18 3/5
21 Sydney Barry So Chadwick School 23:40.08 7:53
22 Caitlin Wolf Jr Chadwick School 23:57.34 7:59
23 Hailie Goldsmith Jr Chadwick School 24:03.27 8:01
24 Charlie Boiler Jr Chadwick School 24:13.28 8:04
25 Reese Owen So Westridge 24:26.5 8:09
26 Rachel Harris Jr Westridge 24:30.52 8:10
27 Abby Piatt-price So Westridge 24:33.39 8:11
28 Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Sr Polytechnic 24:34.64 8:12 7/7 10/18 1/1 26:03
(1:28)
26:03
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Elizabet Friedman Sr Westridge 26:46.28 8:55
30 Caroline Nowak Jr Westridge 29:35.47 9:52
31 Alina Chiu So Westridge 29:53.62 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
101:49
20:22
6:47
26 Sophie Gitlin
Sr
19:51
6:37
1
Sasha Codiga
Jr
19:57
6:39
2
Haley Allen
Jr
20:01
6:40
3
Gabi Bennett
Sr
20:48
6:56
9
Caroline Wreszin
Jr
21:13
7:04
11
Hope Codiga
Jr
21:16
7:05
12




2 Mayfield Senior
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
104:47
20:57
6:59
42 Audrey Suarez
Fr
20:22
6:47
4
Mckenna Smith
Jr
20:22
6:47
5
Sidney Hendricks
Sr
20:30
6:50
6
Emma Cadena
So
21:47
7:16
13
Emma Linde
Sr
21:47
7:16
14
Maggie Kiechler
So
21:47
7:16
15




3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
109:23
21:53
7:18
71 Sophie Phinney
So
20:32
6:51
7
Sophie Schleifer
Sr
20:51
6:57
10
Olivia Schleifer
Fr
22:18
7:26
17
Shaya Naimi
Jr
22:24
7:28
18
Vivian Wheeler
Jr
23:17
7:46
19
Martha Gluck
Jr
23:17
7:46
20
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela
Sr
24:35
8:12
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Chadwick School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
114:25
22:53
7:38
90 Gaby Valle
Fr
20:42
6:54
8
Mia Elliott
So
22:03
7:21
16
Sydney Barry
So
23:40
7:53
21
Caitlin Wolf
Jr
23:57
7:59
22
Hailie Goldsmith
Jr
24:03
8:01
23
Charlie Boiler
Jr
24:13
8:04
24




5 Westridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:09
129:52
25:58
8:39
137 Reese Owen
So
24:27
8:09
25
Rachel Harris
Jr
24:31
8:10
26
Abby Piatt-price
So
24:33
8:11
27
Elizabet Friedman
Sr
26:46
8:55
29
Caroline Nowak
Jr
29:35
9:52
30
Alina Chiu
So
29:54
9:58
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liana Morrissey So Flintridge P 22:09.37 7:23
2 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge P 22:32.41 7:31
3 Andrea Huerta Jr Mayfield Senior 22:40.04 7:33
4 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfield Senior 22:40.08 7:33
5 Alexxa Riley Jr Mayfield Senior 23:10.41 7:43
6 Isabella Mendoza Sr Mayfield Senior 23:12.29 7:44
7 Katie Low Jr Mayfield Senior 23:12.81 7:44
8 Elysee Vielma Jr Mayfield Senior 23:58.12 7:59
9 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge P 23:59.3 8:00
10 Agnese Sanavio So Mayfield Senior 23:59.84 8:00
11 Annie Salvati Sr Polytechnic 24:07.18 8:02 1/11 7/18 3/5 25:26
(1:19)
25:26
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Sophia Serrano Fr Mayfield Senior 24:07.73 8:03
13 Olivia Wong Sr Flintridge P 24:11.12 8:04
14 Gillian Gorocica Fr Mayfield Senior 24:14.01 8:05
15 Gilly Denham So Polytechnic 24:17.78 8:06 2/11 8/18 3/5
16 Claire Theberge Fr Chadwick School 24:18.25 8:06
17 Lucy Liversidge So Polytechnic 24:28.78 8:10 3/11 9/18 3/5
18 Marissa Perez Sr Mayfield Senior 24:32.38 8:11
19 Audrey Laun So Flintridge P 24:35.82 8:12
20 Lucia Filippone Fr Polytechnic 24:40.68 8:14 4/11 11/18 3/4
21 Luisa Breen So Polytechnic 24:44.6 8:15 5/11 12/18 3/3
22 Laura Chin Jr Polytechnic 24:46.35 8:15 6/11 13/18 2/3 23:29 23:29
23 Natalie Bax So Flintridge P 25:03.31 8:21
24 Sylvie Shure So Flintridge P 25:04.1 8:21
25 Georgia Yamamoto Fr Flintridge P 25:33.03 8:31
26 Madeline Montes Fr Flintridge P 25:39.31 8:33
27 Anna Turysheva Fr Flintridge P 25:46.41 8:35
28 Lauren Bennett So Flintridge P 25:53.05 8:38
29 Kassandra Cruz Jr Firebaugh 26:00.58 8:40
30 Caitlyn Hancock So Chadwick School 26:33.54 8:51
31 Catalina Ruiz Sr Flintridge P 26:36.23 8:52
32 Milla Durfee So Flintridge P 26:50.43 8:57
33 Sarah Johnson Sr Polytechnic 27:02.52 9:01 7/11 14/18 3/3
34 Jahselyn Medina Fr Flintridge P 27:03.11 9:01
35 Silvia Ioannou Fr Flintridge P 27:03.69 9:01
36 Sarah Chin Fr Polytechnic 27:04.03 9:01 8/11 15/18 3/3
37 Irene Jang So Flintridge P 27:04.85 9:02
38 Sabine Carreon Fr Polytechnic 27:08.33 9:03 9/11 16/18 3/3
39 Carrie Luk So Flintridge P 27:13.6 9:05
40 Claire Liu Jr Flintridge P 27:54.46 9:18
41 Sinclaire Ledahl Jr Flintridge P 28:52.05 9:37
42 Amelia Camarena Sr Firebaugh 29:05.17 9:42
43 Kaitlin Thomas So Mayfield Senior 29:16.39 9:45
44 Rosa Alvarado Sr Firebaugh 29:26.47 9:49
45 Alexandra Segal Fr Polytechnic 29:58.26 9:59 10/11 17/18 3/3
46 Ava Ferry Sr Flintridge P 30:21.54 10:07
47 Katie Trinh Sr Chadwick School 30:36.05 10:12
48 Julietta Grane Fr Polytechnic 31:03.12 10:21 11/11 18/18 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Sofia Martinez Jr Mayfield Senior 31:04.95 10:22
50 Trinity Gomez Sr Mayfield Senior 31:14.19 10:25
51 Gina Park Fr Chadwick School 32:27.94 10:49
52 Clio Klapsis Jr Flintridge P 33:21.49 11:07
53 Natalie Akins Sr Mayfield Senior 33:41.72 11:14
54 Gloria White Jr Flintridge P 35:35.37 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield Senior
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
114:56
22:59
7:40
25 Andrea Huerta
Jr
22:40
7:33
3
Ellie Kiechler
Jr
22:40
7:33
4
Alexxa Riley
Jr
23:10
7:43
5
Isabella Mendoza
Sr
23:12
7:44
6
Katie Low
Jr
23:13
7:44
7
Elysee Vielma
Jr
23:58
7:59
8
Agnese Sanavio
So
24:00
8:00
10
2 Flintridge P
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:26
117:28
23:30
7:50
39 Liana Morrissey
So
22:09
7:23
1
Molly Schwartz
Sr
22:32
7:31
2
Natalia Matossian
Sr
23:59
8:00
9
Olivia Wong
Sr
24:11
8:04
12
Audrey Laun
So
24:36
8:12
15
Natalie Bax
So
25:03
8:21
19
Sylvie Shure
So
25:04
8:21
20
3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
122:19
24:28
8:09
71 Annie Salvati
Sr
24:07
8:02
11
Gilly Denham
So
24:18
8:06
13
Lucy Liversidge
So
24:29
8:10
14
Lucia Filippone
Fr
24:41
8:14
16
Luisa Breen
So
24:45
8:15
17
Laura Chin
Jr
24:46
8:15
18
Sarah Johnson
Sr
27:03
9:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield Senior
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
120:52
24:10
8:03
15 Elysee Vielma
Jr
23:58
7:59
1
Agnese Sanavio
So
24:00
8:00
2
Sophia Serrano
Fr
24:08
8:03
3
Gillian Gorocica
Fr
24:14
8:05
4
Marissa Perez
Sr
24:32
8:11
5
Kaitlin Thomas
So
29:16
9:45
17
Sofia Martinez
Jr
31:05
10:22
20
2 Flintridge P
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
127:06
25:25
8:28
45 Natalie Bax
So
25:03
8:21
7
Sylvie Shure
So
25:04
8:21
8
Georgia Yamamoto
Fr
25:33
8:31
9
Madeline Montes
Fr
25:39
8:33
10
Anna Turysheva
Fr
25:46
8:35
11
Lauren Bennett
So
25:53
8:38
12
Catalina Ruiz
Sr
26:36
8:52
13
3 Polytechnic
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:12
135:59
27:12
9:04
69 Laura Chin
Jr
24:46
8:15
6
Sarah Johnson
Sr
27:03
9:01
14
Sarah Chin
Fr
27:04
9:01
15
Sabine Carreon
Fr
27:08
9:03
16
Alexandra Segal
Fr
29:58
9:59
18
Julietta Grane
Fr
31:03
10:21
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.