Polytechnic Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessia Checcone Jr v 20:05.6 6:42 3 5/168 1/7 1/7 5/35 20:09
(0:03,0.2)
20:09
(0:03,0.2)
20:09
(0:03,0.2)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aria Wang Fr v 23:48.4 7:56 3 100/168 7/7 7/7 5/14 23:24
Gilly Denham Sr v 22:16.4 7:25 3 51/168 5/7 5/7 2/24 22:20
(0:04,0.3)
22:20
(0:04,0.3)
22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Luisa Breen Sr v 23:26.9 7:49 3 90/168 6/7 6/7 5/19 23:56
(0:29,2.0)
23:56
(0:29,2.0)
22:21 22:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Olivia Schleifer Jr v 22:02.6 7:21 3 47/168 4/7 4/7 4/25 21:35 22:14
(0:11,0.8)
20:36 20:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Phoebe Salvati Fr v 21:55 7:18 3 44/168 3/7 3/7 8/25 21:10
Sophie Phinney Sr v 20:24.8 6:48 3 10/168 2/7 2/7 2/26 18:44 18:44 18:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 2/24 106:44
2:11
3 7:07 6:42 7:25 138 7:00 108:18
(1:34,1.4)
108:18
(1:34,1.4)
101:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alessia Checcone (5), Sophie Phinney (10), Phoebe Salvati (39), Olivia Schleifer (40), Gilly Denham (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Barnett Jr Village Christian 18:36 6:12
2 Molly May Jr Xavier College Prep 18:44.6 6:15
3 Elizabeth Scott Sr Viewpoint 18:54.2 6:18
4 Isis Diaz So Sierra Canyon 18:59.8 6:20
5 Alessia Checcone Jr Polytechnic 20:05.6 6:42 1/7 1/7 5/35 20:09
(0:03)
20:09
(0:03)
20:09
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Liesel Blau Fr St. Margaret’s 20:13.9 6:45
7 Adele Carcano Sr Wildwood 20:20.4 6:47
8 Laurissa Carrillo So Xavier College Prep 20:21 6:47
9 Maddie Doi So Windward 20:23.2 6:48
10 Sophie Phinney Sr Polytechnic 20:24.8 6:48 2/7 2/7 2/26 18:44 18:44
11 Grace Newman Jr Woodcrest Christian 20:25.4 6:48
12 Giulia Germano Jr Brentwood 20:28.6 6:50
13 Kaitlyn Ray So La Reina 20:31.7 6:51
14 Avery Webster So Beacon Hill Classica 20:34.3 6:51
15 Madeleine Hott So Notre Dame (Riverside) 20:34.8 6:52
16 Jenna Elton Sr Woodcrest Christian 20:39.4 6:53
17 Emmie Fitz-Gibbon So Geffen Academy 20:44.7 6:55
18 Kayla Sinnock Fr Geffen Academy 20:46.1 6:55
19 Marie Kinderman So Geffen Academy 20:46.6 6:56
20 Michaela Mattos Sr Village Christian 20:49.5 6:57
21 Sophia Harvey So Village Christian 20:49.8 6:57
22 Katelyn Mattos Sr Village Christian 20:49.8 6:57
23 Carys Woolley Fr Brentwood 20:52.3 6:57
24 Sophia Moreno So Valley Christian (Ce 20:53.1 6:58
25 Celia Vaughn So Sierra Canyon 20:59.3 7:00
26 Colette Samek So Viewpoint 21:04.5 7:02
27 Wesli Oeh Fr Valley Christian (Ce 21:06.1 7:02
28 Kathryn Tamminga Sr Valley Christian (Ce 21:08.2 7:03
29 Maddie Bendzick Fr St. Margaret’s 21:09.6 7:03
30 Charlotte Jones Sr St. Margaret’s 21:09.8 7:03
31 Claire Mullen Jr St. Margaret’s 21:09.8 7:03
32 Emma Griffin Fr St. Margaret’s 21:14.9 7:05
33 Isabelle Mix-Vachon Jr Ramona Convent 21:16.8 7:06
34 Amanda Hogan Sr Viewpoint 21:19.1 7:06
35 Alexandra Harper So Silver Valley 21:19.4 7:06
36 Madelyn Flores So Hawthorne Math & Sci 21:19.5 7:07
37 Brianne Burgess Fr Woodcrest Christian 21:27.4 7:09
38 Marcella Wicklin Sr Summit View Valley 21:31 7:10
39 Charlotte Newman Fr St. Margaret’s 21:37 7:12
40 Skylar Chadwick Sr Woodcrest Christian 21:39.2 7:13
41 Karley Eggers Fr Santa Rosa Academy 21:41.1 7:14
42 Emily Silva So Ramona Convent 21:41.4 7:14
43 Natalie Saas Fr Xavier College Prep 21:48.8 7:16
44 Phoebe Salvati Fr Polytechnic 21:55 7:18 3/7 3/7 8/25
45 Teva Corwin Jr Oakwood 22:00.6 7:20
46 Jolynne Orozco Fr San Jacinto Valley A 22:00.9 7:20
47 Olivia Schleifer Jr Polytechnic 22:02.6 7:21 4/7 4/7 4/25 21:35 22:14
(0:11)
20:36 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Arianna Otero Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:05.6 7:22
49 Megan Ravasdy Sr Maranatha 22:08.1 7:23
50 Ali Botuchis Fr St. Margaret’s 22:09.8 7:23
51 Gilly Denham Sr Polytechnic 22:16.4 7:25 5/7 5/7 2/24 22:20
(0:04)
22:20
(0:04)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
52 Grecia Martinez So Hawthorne Math & Sci 22:19.3 7:26
53 Khloe Bracken Jr Xavier College Prep 22:20.7 7:27
54 Cameron Erickson Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:21.2 7:27
55 Dominique Ruedaflo So Ramona Convent 22:22.2 7:27
56 Liana Domingo Fr Maranatha 22:22.2 7:27
57 Elsa Chen Sr Ontario Christian 22:22.8 7:28
58 Idaly Montalbo Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 22:23.9 7:28
59 Viktoria Balbin So Sierra Canyon 22:24.1 7:28
60 Nallely Pedroza Jr Avalon 22:26.2 7:29
61 Sofia Majarian Fr Holy Martyr’s 22:33.4 7:31
62 Sarah Serimian Fr Holy Martyr’s 22:35.1 7:32
63 Arlene Cazares Fr Avalon 22:38.6 7:33
64 Bryanna Lopez Sr Ramona Convent 22:41.3 7:34
65 Julia Biegel Jr California Lutheran 22:41.7 7:34
66 Francesca Schmidt Fr Ontario Christian 22:44.3 7:35
67 Maddie Reardon Sr Xavier College Prep 22:44.5 7:35
68 Audrey Paiz Fr Xavier College Prep 22:46.1 7:35
69 Meg Pheifer So Valley Christian (Ce 22:46.8 7:36
70 Vanessa Maldonado So Ramona Convent 22:51.3 7:37
71 Ashyah Galbokkle H Fr Geffen Academy 22:52.2 7:37
72 Isabella Lieberg Fr Maranatha 22:52.7 7:38
73 Emily Chong Jr Sierra Canyon 22:53 7:38
74 Alysa Calderon Fr Ontario Christian 22:53.1 7:38
75 Sravani Khanal So Sierra Canyon 22:53.1 7:38
76 Joselyn Dominguez Sr California Military 22:53.2 7:38
77 Bethany Rubio Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:53.8 7:38
78 Melissa Liljestrand Jr Summit View Valley 22:54.3 7:38
79 Shania Camaja Fr Maranatha 22:54.9 7:38
80 Mira Hawley Jr Wildwood 22:57 7:39
81 Katelyn Balderas Fr Temecula Prep 23:00 7:40
82 Sarah Khafardian Fr Holy Martyr’s 23:02 7:41
83 Palig Kechichian Jr Holy Martyr’s 23:09 7:43
84 Sarah Delgadillo So Alverno 23:09.1 7:43
85 Asha Gopinath Fr Windward 23:14.6 7:45
86 Jordan Amper Jr Ramona Convent 23:16.5 7:46
87 Dianna Casteneda Fr California Military 23:23.1 7:48
88 Sadie Gardiner Jr Wildwood 23:26.1 7:49
89 Hayden Paige Sr Brentwood 23:26.8 7:49
90 Luisa Breen Sr Polytechnic 23:26.9 7:49 6/7 6/7 5/19 23:56
(0:29)
23:56
(0:29)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
91 Mallory Sager Fr Santa Rosa Academy 23:29.2 7:50
92 Aliya Garcia Sr Xavier College Prep 23:31.9 7:51
93 Rachel Kalan Sr Brentwood 23:32.5 7:51
94 Natalie Delgado Fr Ontario Christian 23:33.6 7:51
95 Mariam Ibraheem Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 23:37 7:52
96 Meghana Halbe Jr Brentwood 23:37.8 7:53
97 Alissa Pfeffer So Sierra Canyon 23:40.1 7:53
98 Alissa Evangelista Fr Sierra Canyon 23:43.8 7:55
99 Leah Rivera So Bethel Christian (Ri 23:45.1 7:55
100 Aria Wang Fr Polytechnic 23:48.4 7:56 7/7 7/7 5/14
101 Analisa Burman Jr Ontario Christian 23:50.4 7:57
102 Jocelyn Montes Sr Woodcrest Christian 23:52.4 7:57
103 Bethany Heinitz Sr California Lutheran 23:57.6 7:59
104 Maddy Codding Jr Brentwood 23:58.4 7:59
105 Ashley Beal So Viewpoint 24:00 8:00
106 Julia Divers Fr Alverno 24:02.6 8:01
107 Ashlyn Noreen Sr Ontario Christian 24:03.2 8:01
108 Alina Newman Fr Windward 24:04.6 8:02
109 Shaghig Derderian Jr Holy Martyr’s 24:05.6 8:02
110 Lusine Nalbandian Jr Holy Martyr’s 24:06.3 8:02
111 Stella Rogers Fr Wildwood 24:07.3 8:02
112 Emma Howes Jr Village Christian 24:07.5 8:02
113 Serafina Fikre Sr Windward 24:08.1 8:03
114 Kira Gopinath Sr Windward 24:09.8 8:03
115 Loren Hausmann Jr Lake Arrowhead Chris 24:17.6 8:06
116 Lizbeth Guzman Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 24:19.2 8:06
117 Juliana Davila Fr Hawthorne Math & Sci 24:19.7 8:07
118 Brianna Marin Fr California Military 24:25 8:08
119 Caprice Batista Sr Woodcrest Christian 24:29.8 8:10
120 Gloria Fernandez Sr Ramona Convent 24:32.2 8:11
121 Charlotte Werelius Fr Connelly (G) 24:40.9 8:14
122 Kaitlyn Hammer Jr Alverno 24:41.1 8:14
123 Samantha Torres Jr Alverno 24:43.4 8:14
124 Jadyn Danese Fr Viewpoint 24:49.7 8:17
125 Anayi Valenzuela Sr California Military 24:55.7 8:19
126 Rosalinda Zhao So Brentwood 25:03.8 8:21
127 Brianna Clay Jr Santa Rosa Academy 25:06.8 8:22
128 Angelica Gomez So Hamilton 25:08.5 8:23
129 Emma Kirstenpfad Jr Ontario Christian 25:39.3 8:33
130 Emma Schoch Jr Santa Rosa Academy 25:40.1 8:33
131 Erin Beazley Fr Viewpoint 25:48.5 8:36
132 Melanie Luquin So Alverno 25:50.1 8:37
133 Rose Hopkins So Hamilton 25:57.2 8:39
134 Josselyn Rodriquez Fr Hamilton 25:59 8:40
135 Kaylee Field Jr Bethel Christian (Ri 26:08.4 8:43
136 Naobi Juarez So Hawthorne Math & Sci 26:17.6 8:46
137 Tania Martinez So Avalon 26:24.8 8:48
138 Ella Whitehouse Sr Woodcrest Christian 26:28.9 8:50
139 Paloma Petilos Jr Summit View Valley 26:34.8 8:52
140 Brinly Jewett Fr Avalon 26:37 8:52
141 Lydia Thorpe Fr Maranatha 26:37.1 8:52
142 Maille Mansbridge So Alverno 26:40 8:53
143 Sophia Frizzell Jr Alverno 26:41.4 8:54
144 Samantha Cardenas Fr Hamilton 26:52.8 8:58
145 Kylie Kephart Jr Santa Rosa Academy 27:08.2 9:03
146 Valeria Yanez Sr River Springs Charte 27:26.4 9:09
147 Ashley Russell Fr Bethel Christian (Ri 27:36.5 9:12
148 Ximena Perez Jr Wildwood 27:48.6 9:16
149 Ashley Sanchez Sr Hamilton 28:12.8 9:24
150 Jasmine McCain Jr Santa Rosa Academy 28:17 9:26
151 Hailie Munoz Jr California Military 28:31.1 9:30
152 Sophia Tapia Fr Viewpoint 28:31.3 9:30
153 Jamie Barrett Fr Wildwood 28:33.4 9:31
154 Esmeralda Romero So Avalon 29:23.6 9:48
155 Victoria Burke Jr Bethel Christian (Ri 29:25.5 9:49
156 Ashley Plascencia So Avalon 29:39.8 9:53
157 Grecia Oceguera So Avalon 29:44.4 9:55
158 Samantha Ihde So Hamilton 30:14.7 10:05
159 Abigail Opipaht So California Military 30:28.1 10:09
160 Cheyland McLucas Sr Bethel Christian (Ri 32:13.1 10:44
161 Natalie Deering Fr Geffen Academy 32:14.2 10:45
162 Lauren McGarigle So Summit View Valley 32:49.9 10:57
163 Keira Tate Fr Bethel Christian (Ri 34:42.8 11:34
164 Marika Trejo Sr River Springs Charte 35:36.3 11:52
165 Hailey Gaudenti So River Springs Charte 35:37 11:52
166 Raihaan Ameli Jr River Springs Charte 35:37.2 11:52
167 Jordan Wilkie So River Springs Charte 35:38.6 11:53
168 Ashley Lopez Ruiz Sr California Military 38:06.8 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Margaret’s
6-8-7-2-1
Gap: 1:01
104:58
21:00
7:00
116 Liesel Blau
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Maddie Bendzick
Fr
21:10
7:03
26
Charlotte Jones
Sr
21:10
7:03
27
Claire Mullen
Jr
21:10
7:03
28
Emma Griffin
Fr
21:15
7:05
29
Charlotte Newman
Fr
21:37
7:12
34
Ali Botuchis
Fr
22:10
7:23
43
2 Polytechnic
5-2-4-4-2
Gap: 2:11
106:44
21:21
7:07
138 Alessia Checcone
Jr
20:06
6:42
5
Sophie Phinney
Sr
20:25
6:48
10
Phoebe Salvati
Fr
21:55
7:18
39
Olivia Schleifer
Jr
22:03
7:21
40
Gilly Denham
Sr
22:16
7:25
44
Luisa Breen
Sr
23:27
7:49
80
Aria Wang
Fr
23:48
7:56
90
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Xavier College Prep
2-1-3-4-3
Gap: 4:00
106:00
21:12
7:04
153 Molly May
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
Laurissa Carrillo
So
20:21
6:47
8
Natalie Saas
Fr
21:49
7:16
38
Khloe Bracken
Jr
22:21
7:27
46
Maddie Reardon
Sr
22:45
7:35
59
Audrey Paiz
Fr
22:46
7:35
60
Aliya Garcia
Sr
23:32
7:51
82
4 Village Christian
1-3-1-1-4
Gap: 5:32
105:13
21:03
7:01
156 Mia Barnett
Jr
18:36
6:12
1
Michaela Mattos
Sr
20:50
6:57
17
Sophia Harvey
So
20:50
6:57
18
Katelyn Mattos
Sr
20:50
6:57
19
Emma Howes
Jr
24:08
8:02
101








5 Valley Christian (Ce
12-10-8-7-5
Gap: 1:28
107:34
21:31
7:10
158 Sophia Moreno
So
20:53
6:58
21
Wesli Oeh
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
Kathryn Tamminga
Sr
21:08
7:03
25
Arianna Otero
Sr
22:06
7:22
41
Cameron Erickson
Sr
22:21
7:27
47
Meg Pheifer
So
22:47
7:36
61
Bethany Rubio
Sr
22:54
7:38
69
6 Woodcrest Christian
9-4-5-3-6
Gap: 3:27
108:04
21:37
7:12
184 Grace Newman
Jr
20:25
6:48
11
Jenna Elton
Sr
20:39
6:53
13
Brianne Burgess
Fr
21:27
7:09
33
Skylar Chadwick
Sr
21:39
7:13
35
Jocelyn Montes
Sr
23:52
7:57
92
Caprice Batista
Sr
24:30
8:10
107
Ella Whitehouse
Sr
26:29
8:50
125
7 Sierra Canyon
4-5-9-8-7
Gap: 3:53
108:09
21:38
7:13
210 Isis Diaz
So
19:00
6:20
4
Celia Vaughn
So
20:59
7:00
22
Viktoria Balbin
So
22:24
7:28
52
Emily Chong
Jr
22:53
7:38
65
Sravani Khanal
So
22:53
7:38
67
Alissa Pfeffer
So
23:40
7:53
87
Alissa Evangelista
Fr
23:44
7:55
88
8 Ramona Convent
13-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:35
110:53
22:11
7:24
234 Isabelle Mix-Vachon
Jr
21:17
7:06
30
Emily Silva
So
21:41
7:14
37
Dominique Ruedaflo
So
22:22
7:27
48
Bryanna Lopez
Sr
22:41
7:34
57
Vanessa Maldonado
So
22:51
7:37
62
Jordan Amper
Jr
23:17
7:46
76
Gloria Fernandez
Sr
24:32
8:11
108
9 Geffen Academy
11-7-2-6-9
Gap: 11:30
117:24
23:29
7:50
255 Emmie Fitz-Gibbon
So
20:45
6:55
14
Kayla Sinnock
Fr
20:46
6:55
15
Marie Kinderman
So
20:47
6:56
16
Ashyah Galbokkle H
Fr
22:52
7:37
63
Natalie Deering
Fr
32:14
10:45
147








10 Viewpoint
3-5-5-9-10
Gap: 5:56
110:08
22:02
7:21
262 Elizabeth Scott
Sr
18:54
6:18
3
Colette Samek
So
21:05
7:02
23
Amanda Hogan
Sr
21:19
7:06
31
Ashley Beal
So
24:00
8:00
94
Jadyn Danese
Fr
24:50
8:17
111
Erin Beazley
Fr
25:49
8:36
118
Sophia Tapia
Fr
28:31
9:30
138
11 Brentwood
10-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:09
111:58
22:24
7:28
280 Giulia Germano
Jr
20:29
6:50
12
Carys Woolley
Fr
20:52
6:57
20
Hayden Paige
Sr
23:27
7:49
79
Rachel Kalan
Sr
23:33
7:51
83
Meghana Halbe
Jr
23:38
7:53
86
Maddy Codding
Jr
23:58
7:59
93
Rosalinda Zhao
So
25:04
8:21
113
12 Hawthorne Math & Sci
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
113:59
22:48
7:36
317 Madelyn Flores
So
21:20
7:07
32
Grecia Martinez
So
22:19
7:26
45
Idaly Montalbo
Jr
22:24
7:28
51
Mariam Ibraheem
Jr
23:37
7:52
85
Lizbeth Guzman
Jr
24:19
8:06
104
Juliana Davila
Fr
24:20
8:07
105
Naobi Juarez
So
26:18
8:46
123
13 Ontario Christian
17-16-15-16-13
Gap: 1:28
115:24
23:05
7:42
349 Elsa Chen
Sr
22:23
7:28
50
Francesca Schmidt
Fr
22:44
7:35
58
Alysa Calderon
Fr
22:53
7:38
66
Natalie Delgado
Fr
23:34
7:51
84
Analisa Burman
Jr
23:50
7:57
91
Ashlyn Noreen
Sr
24:03
8:01
96
Emma Kirstenpfad
Jr
25:39
8:33
116
14 Holy Martyr’s
19-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:32
115:25
23:05
7:42
352 Sofia Majarian
Fr
22:33
7:31
54
Sarah Serimian
Fr
22:35
7:32
55
Sarah Khafardian
Fr
23:02
7:41
72
Palig Kechichian
Jr
23:09
7:43
73
Shaghig Derderian
Jr
24:06
8:02
98
Lusine Nalbandian
Jr
24:06
8:02
99




14 Maranatha
16-15-13-13-14
Gap: 4:29
116:55
23:23
7:48
352 Megan Ravasdy
Sr
22:08
7:23
42
Liana Domingo
Fr
22:22
7:27
49
Isabella Lieberg
Fr
22:53
7:38
64
Shania Camaja
Fr
22:55
7:38
70
Lydia Thorpe
Fr
26:37
8:52
127








16 Windward
8-14-16-17-16
Gap: 3:47
116:00
23:12
7:44
386 Maddie Doi
So
20:23
6:48
9
Asha Gopinath
Fr
23:15
7:45
75
Alina Newman
Fr
24:05
8:02
97
Serafina Fikre
Sr
24:08
8:03
102
Kira Gopinath
Sr
24:10
8:03
103








17 Wildwood
7-13-14-15-17
Gap: 7:28
118:39
23:44
7:55
390 Adele Carcano
Sr
20:20
6:47
7
Mira Hawley
Jr
22:57
7:39
71
Sadie Gardiner
Jr
23:26
7:49
78
Stella Rogers
Fr
24:07
8:02
100
Ximena Perez
Jr
27:49
9:16
134
Jamie Barrett
Fr
28:33
9:31
139




18 Santa Rosa Academy
15-19-18-18-18
Gap: 5:27
123:05
24:37
8:12
479 Karley Eggers
Fr
21:41
7:14
36
Mallory Sager
Fr
23:29
7:50
81
Brianna Clay
Jr
25:07
8:22
114
Emma Schoch
Jr
25:40
8:33
117
Kylie Kephart
Jr
27:08
9:03
131
Jasmine McCain
Jr
28:17
9:26
136




19 Avalon
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 6:57
127:30
25:30
8:30
499 Nallely Pedroza
Jr
22:26
7:29
53
Arlene Cazares
Fr
22:39
7:33
56
Tania Martinez
So
26:25
8:48
124
Brinly Jewett
Fr
26:37
8:52
126
Esmeralda Romero
So
29:24
9:48
140
Ashley Plascencia
So
29:40
9:53
142
Grecia Oceguera
So
29:44
9:55
143
20 California Military
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:38
124:08
24:50
8:17
500 Joselyn Dominguez
Sr
22:53
7:38
68
Dianna Casteneda
Fr
23:23
7:48
77
Brianna Marin
Fr
24:25
8:08
106
Anayi Valenzuela
Sr
24:56
8:19
112
Hailie Munoz
Jr
28:31
9:30
137
Abigail Opipaht
So
30:28
10:09
145
Ashley Lopez Ruiz
Sr
38:07
12:42
153
21 Alverno
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:41
122:26
24:29
8:10
507 Sarah Delgadillo
So
23:09
7:43
74
Julia Divers
Fr
24:03
8:01
95
Kaitlyn Hammer
Jr
24:41
8:14
109
Samantha Torres
Jr
24:43
8:14
110
Melanie Luquin
So
25:50
8:37
119
Maille Mansbridge
So
26:40
8:53
128
Sophia Frizzell
Jr
26:41
8:54
129
22 Hamilton
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 3:04
132:10
26:26
8:49
621 Angelica Gomez
So
25:09
8:23
115
Rose Hopkins
So
25:57
8:39
120
Josselyn Rodriquez
Fr
25:59
8:40
121
Samantha Cardenas
Fr
26:53
8:58
130
Ashley Sanchez
Sr
28:13
9:24
135
Samantha Ihde
So
30:15
10:05
144




23 Bethel Christian (Ri
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 8:28
139:09
27:50
9:17
631 Leah Rivera
So
23:45
7:55
89
Kaylee Field
Jr
26:08
8:43
122
Ashley Russell
Fr
27:37
9:12
133
Victoria Burke
Jr
29:26
9:49
141
Cheyland McLucas
Sr
32:13
10:44
146
Keira Tate
Fr
34:43
11:34
148




24 River Springs Charte
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 8:12
169:56
33:59
11:20
734 Valeria Yanez
Sr
27:26
9:09
132
Marika Trejo
Sr
35:36
11:52
149
Hailey Gaudenti
So
35:37
11:52
150
Raihaan Ameli
Jr
35:37
11:52
151
Jordan Wilkie
So
35:39
11:53
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.