Pacifica Results from the Crean Lutheran at Pacifica at Pacifica HS on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceves, Elias Jr V 21:14.9 7:05 3 30/41 21/25 21/25 1/1 20:08 20:08 19:03
Agatep, James So V 33:02 11:01 3 41/41 25/25 25/25 1/1 31:45 31:45 31:45
Arreaga, Jonathan So V 17:34.2 5:51 3 9/41 5/25 5/25 1/2 17:45
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jack Jr V 20:10.3 6:43 3 27/41 18/25 18/25 1/1 21:30
(1:20,6.2)
21:30
(1:20,6.2)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
caira, Michael Sr V 17:16.8 5:46 3 4/41 2/25 2/25 2/2 17:28
(0:11,1.1)
17:28
(0:11,1.1)
17:28
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Case, David Fr V 21:12.9 7:04 3 29/41 20/25 20/25 1/1 20:40 20:40 20:40
Chung, Adam So V 18:34.1 6:11 3 12/41 7/25 7/25 1/2 18:11 18:11 18:11
Clausi, Reese Jr V 19:12.4 6:24 3 20/41 12/25 12/25 1/2 20:44
(1:32,7.4)
20:44
(1:32,7.4)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Dillman, Luke Jr V 19:46.1 6:35 3 23/41 15/25 15/25 1/2 19:41 19:41 18:51
Fremgen, Shane Jr V 19:28.4 6:29 3 22/41 14/25 14/25 1/2 17:58
Heredia, Avery So V 19:04.2 6:21 3 19/41 11/25 11/25 1/2 19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:38
(0:34,2.9)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Ho, Hayden Fr V 21:36.6 7:12 3 34/41 23/25 23/25 1/1 21:40
(0:03,0.3)
21:40
(0:03,0.3)
21:40
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kidder, Tommy Fr V 22:46.9 7:36 3 38/41 24/25 24/25 1/1 23:31
(0:44,3.1)
23:31
(0:44,3.1)
23:31
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luong-kha, Viencent Sr V 17:08.8 5:43 3 2/41 1/25 1/25 2/2 17:09
(0:00,0.0)
17:09
(0:00,0.0)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Perkins, Wyatt So V 17:33 5:51 3 7/41 4/25 4/25 1/2 17:42
(0:09,0.8)
17:42
(0:09,0.8)
17:42
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pfeifer, Drew So V 18:37.1 6:12 3 13/41 8/25 8/25 1/2 18:34 18:34 18:34
Pomeroy, Scott Jr V 18:06.5 6:02 3 10/41 6/25 6/25 1/2 18:14
(0:08,0.7)
18:14
(0:08,0.7)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Setum, Benjamin So V 20:08.5 6:43 3 26/41 17/25 17/25 1/1 20:25
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Simpson, Ryan Sr V 21:21.9 7:07 3 33/41 22/25 22/25 1/1 21:19 21:19 21:08
Sopo, Shane Fr V 19:56.8 6:39 3 25/41 16/25 16/25 1/2 20:10
(0:13,1.1)
20:10
(0:13,1.1)
20:10
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swadling, Zane Fr V 19:01 6:20 3 17/41 9/25 9/25 1/2 18:51 18:51 18:51
Takasugi, Takumi Sr V 17:27.5 5:49 3 5/41 3/25 3/25 1/2 17:52
(0:25,2.3)
17:52
(0:25,2.3)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Trani, Dominic Fr V 20:12.9 6:44 3 28/41 19/25 19/25 1/1 20:49
(0:36,2.9)
20:49
(0:36,2.9)
20:49
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zeeman, Dean Jr V 19:19.2 6:26 3 21/41 13/25 13/25 1/2 19:36
(0:17,1.4)
19:36
(0:17,1.4)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Zuniga, Adolfo So V 19:02.7 6:21 3 18/41 10/25 10/25 1/2 19:00 19:00 19:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 87:00
0:25
3 5:48 5:43 5:51 27 5:48 Viencent Luong-kha (2), Michael caira (4), Takumi Takasugi (5), Wyatt Perkins (7), Jonathan Arreaga (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 93:21
0:56
3 6:13 6:02 6:21 21 6:13 Scott Pomeroy (1), Adam Chung (2), Drew Pfeifer (3), Zane Swadling (7), Adolfo Zuniga (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 96:50
0:42
3 6:27 6:21 6:35 15 6:27 Avery Heredia (1), Reese Clausi (2), Dean Zeeman (3), Shane Fremgen (4), Luke Dillman (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 101:41
1:16
3 6:47 6:39 7:04 15 6:47 Shane Sopo (1), Benjamin Setum (2), Jack Blake (3), Dominic Trani (4), David Case (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 120:02
11:47
3 8:00 7:05 11:01 15 8:00 Elias Aceves (1), Ryan Simpson (2), Hayden Ho (3), Tommy Kidder (4), James Agatep (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Rivas Fr Crean Lutheran 16:36.5 5:32
2 Viencent Luong-kha Sr Pacifica 17:08.8 5:43 1/25 1/25 2/2 17:09
(0:00)
17:09
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jeremy Lauro Jr Crean Lutheran 17:10.6 5:44
4 Michael caira Sr Pacifica 17:16.8 5:46 2/25 2/25 2/2 17:28
(0:11)
17:28
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Takumi Takasugi Sr Pacifica 17:27.5 5:49 3/25 3/25 1/2 17:52
(0:25)
17:52
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ethan Miller Jr Crean Lutheran 17:27.9 5:49
7 Wyatt Perkins So Pacifica 17:33 5:51 4/25 4/25 1/2 17:42
(0:09)
17:42
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Gavin Burkhart Jr Crean Lutheran 17:33.5 5:51
9 Jonathan Arreaga So Pacifica 17:34.2 5:51 5/25 5/25 1/2
10 Scott Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 18:06.5 6:02 6/25 6/25 1/2 18:14
(0:08)
18:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 David Whitney Fr Crean Lutheran 18:18 6:06
12 Adam Chung So Pacifica 18:34.1 6:11 7/25 7/25 1/2 18:11 18:11
13 Drew Pfeifer So Pacifica 18:37.1 6:12 8/25 8/25 1/2 18:34 18:34
14 Tyler Burkhart Fr Crean Lutheran 18:43.5 6:15
15 Russell Mo So Crean Lutheran 18:44.9 6:15
16 Bobby Westerfeld So Crean Lutheran 18:59.1 6:20
17 Zane Swadling Fr Pacifica 19:01 6:20 9/25 9/25 1/2 18:51 18:51
18 Adolfo Zuniga So Pacifica 19:02.7 6:21 10/25 10/25 1/2 19:00 19:00
19 Avery Heredia So Pacifica 19:04.2 6:21 11/25 11/25 1/2 19:38
(0:34)
19:38
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Reese Clausi Jr Pacifica 19:12.4 6:24 12/25 12/25 1/2 20:44
(1:32)
20:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Dean Zeeman Jr Pacifica 19:19.2 6:26 13/25 13/25 1/2 19:36
(0:17)
19:36
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Shane Fremgen Jr Pacifica 19:28.4 6:29 14/25 14/25 1/2
23 Luke Dillman Jr Pacifica 19:46.1 6:35 15/25 15/25 1/2 19:41 19:41
24 Christian La Motte Fr Crean Lutheran 19:54.3 6:38
25 Shane Sopo Fr Pacifica 19:56.8 6:39 16/25 16/25 1/2 20:10
(0:13)
20:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Benjamin Setum So Pacifica 20:08.5 6:43 17/25 17/25 1/1
27 Jack Blake Jr Pacifica 20:10.3 6:43 18/25 18/25 1/1 21:30
(1:20)
21:30
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Dominic Trani Fr Pacifica 20:12.9 6:44 19/25 19/25 1/1 20:49
(0:36)
20:49
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 David Case Fr Pacifica 21:12.9 7:04 20/25 20/25 1/1 20:40 20:40
30 Elias Aceves Jr Pacifica 21:14.9 7:05 21/25 21/25 1/1 20:08 20:08
31 Gavin Paul Sr Crean Lutheran 21:17 7:06
32 Lucas Tanikawa So Crean Lutheran 21:19.3 7:06
33 Ryan Simpson Sr Pacifica 21:21.9 7:07 22/25 22/25 1/1 21:19 21:19
34 Hayden Ho Fr Pacifica 21:36.6 7:12 23/25 23/25 1/1 21:40
(0:03)
21:40
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Paris Montinola Fr Crean Lutheran 21:54.7 7:18
36 Ojas Mehta Fr Crean Lutheran 21:55.3 7:18
37 Noah Rueter So Crean Lutheran 22:22.6 7:28
38 Tommy Kidder Fr Pacifica 22:46.9 7:36 24/25 24/25 1/1 23:31
(0:44)
23:31
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Nathan Kuo Fr Crean Lutheran 23:02.5 7:41
40 Tingkai Chang Fr Crean Lutheran 30:28.7 10:10
41 James Agatep So Pacifica 33:02 11:01 25/25 25/25 1/1 31:45 31:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
87:00
17:24
5:48
27 Viencent Luong-kha
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Michael caira
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Takumi Takasugi
Sr
17:28
5:49
5
Wyatt Perkins
So
17:33
5:51
7
Jonathan Arreaga
So
17:34
5:51
9
Scott Pomeroy
Jr
18:07
6:02
10
Adam Chung
So
18:34
6:11
12
2 Crean Lutheran
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:42
87:07
17:25
5:48
29 Hayden Rivas
Fr
16:37
5:32
1
Jeremy Lauro
Jr
17:11
5:44
3
Ethan Miller
Jr
17:28
5:49
6
Gavin Burkhart
Jr
17:34
5:51
8
David Whitney
Fr
18:18
6:06
11
Tyler Burkhart
Fr
18:44
6:15
13
Russell Mo
So
18:45
6:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
93:21
18:40
6:13
21 Scott Pomeroy
Jr
18:07
6:02
1
Adam Chung
So
18:34
6:11
2
Drew Pfeifer
So
18:37
6:12
3
Zane Swadling
Fr
19:01
6:20
7
Adolfo Zuniga
So
19:03
6:21
8
Avery Heredia
So
19:04
6:21
9
Reese Clausi
Jr
19:12
6:24
10
2 Crean Lutheran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
97:39
19:32
6:31
38 Tyler Burkhart
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Russell Mo
So
18:45
6:15
5
Bobby Westerfeld
So
18:59
6:20
6
Christian La Motte
Fr
19:54
6:38
11
Gavin Paul
Sr
21:17
7:06
12
Lucas Tanikawa
So
21:19
7:06
13
Paris Montinola
Fr
21:55
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
96:50
19:22
6:27
15 Avery Heredia
So
19:04
6:21
1
Reese Clausi
Jr
19:12
6:24
2
Dean Zeeman
Jr
19:19
6:26
3
Shane Fremgen
Jr
19:28
6:29
4
Luke Dillman
Jr
19:46
6:35
5
Shane Sopo
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Benjamin Setum
So
20:09
6:43
7
2 Crean Lutheran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
110:34
22:07
7:22
50 Lucas Tanikawa
So
21:19
7:06
8
Paris Montinola
Fr
21:55
7:18
9
Ojas Mehta
Fr
21:55
7:18
10
Noah Rueter
So
22:23
7:28
11
Nathan Kuo
Fr
23:03
7:41
12
Tingkai Chang
Fr
30:29
10:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
101:41
20:20
6:47
15 Shane Sopo
Fr
19:57
6:39
1
Benjamin Setum
So
20:09
6:43
2
Jack Blake
Jr
20:10
6:43
3
Dominic Trani
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
David Case
Fr
21:13
7:04
5
Elias Aceves
Jr
21:15
7:05
6
Ryan Simpson
Sr
21:22
7:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:47
120:02
24:00
8:00
15 Elias Aceves
Jr
21:15
7:05
1
Ryan Simpson
Sr
21:22
7:07
2
Hayden Ho
Fr
21:37
7:12
3
Tommy Kidder
Fr
22:47
7:36
4
James Agatep
So
33:02
11:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.