Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/28/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceves, Elias Sr JV 19:02.5 6:21 3 7/46 1/16 9/38 2/6 19:03.4
(0:01,0.1)
19:03.4
(0:01,0.1)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Agatep, James Jr JV 31:56.5 10:39 3 46/46 16/16 37/38 1/1 31:23.6 31:23.6 29:42
Aragon, Nathan Jr JV 20:45.7 6:55 3 26/46 10/16 23/38 2/2 20:34 20:34 19:16
Arreaga, Jonathan Jr V 17:48 5:56 3 20/35 3/6 3/38 4/5 17:23.4 17:23.4 16:44
Blake, Jack Sr JV 19:57.9 6:39 3 15/46 5/16 16/38 2/3 19:37.3 18:12.3 17:42
Chikami, Isaac Fr F/S 18:10.7 6:04 3 2/83 1/16 5/38 2/6 19:00.1
(0:49,4.3)
19:00.1
(0:49,4.3)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Christman, James So F/S 20:26.4 6:49 3 22/83 7/16 20/38 2/6 21:08.5
(0:42,3.3)
21:08.5
(0:42,3.3)
20:47
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cisneros, Andrew Sr JV 20:27.6 6:49 3 22/46 8/16 21/38 2/2 20:53.5
(0:26,2.1)
19:39.6 19:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Clausi, Reese Sr JV 19:10.8 6:24 3 10/46 3/16 11/38 2/6 19:12
(0:01,0.1)
19:02.7 18:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Dillman, Luke Sr JV 22:52.5 7:38 3 34/46 14/16 31/38 1/2 22:18.7 20:15.6 18:29
Fremgen, Shane Sr JV 19:09.7 6:23 3 9/46 2/16 10/38 2/6 18:12.2 18:12.2 17:44
González, Ricardo Jr JV 20:21.4 6:47 3 21/46 7/16 18/38 2/2 20:17.7 20:17.7 20:18
Guardino, Caden Jr JV 20:33.6 6:51 3 24/46 9/16 22/38 2/2 21:21.3
(0:48,3.7)
21:21.3
(0:48,3.7)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Heredia, Avery Jr V 17:37.4 5:52 3 17/35 2/6 2/38 4/6 17:09.4 17:09.4 16:35
Ho, Hayden So F/S 19:24.8 6:28 3 10/83 3/16 13/38 2/6 19:21.8 19:21.8 18:42
Kidder, Tommy So F/S 25:04.1 8:21 3 61/83 13/16 34/38 2/3 23:25.4 23:25.4 21:33
Lingren, Michael Fr F/S 23:58.4 7:59 3 53/83 12/16 33/38 2/3 23:49.2 23:49.2 22:04
Long, Lazarus Jr JV 20:14.9 6:45 3 19/46 6/16 17/38 2/2 20:25.1
(0:10,0.8)
20:25.1
(0:10,0.8)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nevetsen, Logan So F/S 20:21.7 6:47 3 20/83 6/16 19/38 2/6 19:32.1 19:32.1 19:23
Nguyen, Aidan So F/S 33:57.4 11:19 3 79/83 16/16 38/38 3/3 29:10.5 29:10.5 29:11
Park, Andrew So F/S 19:45.1 6:35 3 16/83 5/16 15/38 2/6 22:01.5
(2:16,10.3)
22:01.5
(2:16,10.3)
20:39
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perkins, Wyatt Jr V 17:34.1 5:51 3 16/35 1/6 1/38 6/6 17:01.5 17:01.5 16:34
Petrie, Wyatt Sr JV 21:49.9 7:17 3 30/46 13/16 27/38 1/2 22:36
(0:46,3.4)
22:36
(0:46,3.4)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pfeifer, Drew Jr V 18:33.7 6:11 3 27/35 6/6 7/38 3/5 18:23.7 18:23.7 17:30
Pham, Ethan Fr F/S 21:53.4 7:18 3 34/83 9/16 28/38 2/4 21:19.7 21:19.7 20:26
Pham, Joseph Fr F/S 27:43.8 9:15 3 73/83 15/16 36/38 3/3 32:44.2
(5:00,15.3)
32:44.2
(5:00,15.3)
28:39
(0:55,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pomeroy, Scott Sr V 18:19.9 6:07 3 25/35 5/6 6/38 3/5 17:14 17:14 16:49
Rodriguez, Anthony Fr F/S 22:00.8 7:20 3 37/83 10/16 29/38 2/4 21:11.7 21:11.7 18:46
Setum, Benjamin Jr JV 21:05.3 7:02 3 28/46 11/16 24/38 2/2 20:55.2 20:25.4 18:48
Sopo, Shane So JV 21:07.1 7:02 3 29/46 12/16 25/38 2/2 20:23 20:23 18:56
Sugita, Reese Jr F/S 21:26.5 7:09 3 29/83 8/16 26/38 2/5 21:04.7 21:04.7 20:16
Swadling, Weston Sr JV 22:52.5 7:38 3 35/46 15/16 32/38 1/1 17:29.6 17:29.6 17:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swadling, Zane So V 17:49.5 5:57 3 21/35 4/6 4/38 3/5 18:36.9
(0:47,4.2)
18:36.9
(0:47,4.2)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Trani, Dominic So F/S 18:54.6 6:18 3 5/83 2/16 8/38 2/6 19:00.7
(0:06,0.5)
19:00.7
(0:06,0.5)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Turnbull, Zachary So F/S 22:41.1 7:34 3 41/83 11/16 30/38 2/4 21:59.7 21:59.7 19:30
VanWormer, Parker Fr F/S 19:43.8 6:35 3 15/83 4/16 14/38 2/6 20:39.6
(0:56,4.5)
20:39.6
(0:56,4.5)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zuniga, Adolfo Jr JV 19:14.4 6:25 3 11/46 4/16 12/38 2/5 19:32.7
(0:18,1.6)
19:26
(0:12,1.0)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zuniga, Erik So F/S 26:40.2 8:53 3 69/83 14/16 35/38 3/3 27:42.1
(1:02,3.7)
27:42.1
(1:02,3.7)
24:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 89:09
0:46
3 5:57 5:51 6:07 94 5:32 87:01 81:58 Wyatt Perkins (15), Avery Heredia (16), Jonathan Arreaga (19), Zane Swadling (20), Scott Pomeroy (24)
JV 1st 5 2/3 96:35
0:55
3 6:26 6:21 6:39 51 6:13 101:16
(4:41,4.6)
90:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elias Aceves (7), Shane Fremgen (9), Reese Clausi (10), Adolfo Zuniga (11), Jack Blake (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 102:23
0:31
3 6:50 6:45 6:55 38 6:34 109:41
(7:17,6.6)
99:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lazarus Long (5), Ricardo González (6), Andrew Cisneros (7), Caden Guardino (9), Nathan Aragon (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 109:47
1:47
3 7:19 7:02 7:38 15 7:19 Benjamin Setum (1), Shane Sopo (2), Wyatt Petrie (3), Luke Dillman (4), Weston Swadling (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 95:59
1:34
3 6:24 6:04 6:35 48 6:12 95:32 91:17 Isaac Chikami (2), Dominic Trani (5), Hayden Ho (10), Parker VanWormer (15), Andrew Park (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 106:09
1:39
3 7:05 6:47 7:20 44 6:39 104:43 94:49 Logan Nevetsen (5), James Christman (6), Reese Sugita (10), Ethan Pham (11), Anthony Rodriguez (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 126:08
5:03
3 8:25 7:34 9:15 59 7:09 118:58 100:32 Zachary Turnbull (6), Michael Lingren (7), Tommy Kidder (11), Erik Zuniga (16), Joseph Pham (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Singer Sr Cypress (SS) 15:44.3 5:15
2 Josiah Chung Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 16:18.2 5:26
3 Hayden Rivas So Crean Lutheran (SS) 16:34.9 5:32
4 William Beltran-leon Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 16:37.6 5:33
5 Raemon Rodriguez Jr Cypress (SS) 16:38.2 5:33
6 Mahteme Legesse Sr Cypress (SS) 16:51.4 5:37
7 Yishai Rodriguez So Valencia Placentia (SS) 16:54.6 5:38
8 Matt Hwang Jr Cypress (SS) 16:55.9 5:39
9 Saeed Abdulalim Sr Cypress (SS) 16:56.2 5:39
10 Ethan Jeon So Valencia Placentia (SS) 17:02 5:41
11 Dante Danna Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 17:04.7 5:42
12 Brian Chiang-chen Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 17:12.1 5:44
13 Sidarth Sharma Jr Tustin (SS) 17:15.1 5:45
14 Ryan Tomooka So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 17:26.9 5:49
15 Dante Maldonado Fr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 17:29.3 5:50
16 Wyatt Perkins Jr Pacifica 17:34.1 5:51 1/6 1/38 6/6 17:01.5 17:01.5
17 Avery Heredia Jr Pacifica 17:37.4 5:52 2/6 2/38 4/6 17:09.4 17:09.4
18 Joshua Garcia So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 17:44.5 5:55
19 Chase Winger So Valencia Placentia (SS) 17:45.8 5:55
20 Jonathan Arreaga Jr Pacifica 17:48 5:56 3/6 3/38 4/5 17:23.4 17:23.4
21 Zane Swadling So Pacifica 17:49.5 5:57 4/6 4/38 3/5 18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Aiden Cobo Jr Cypress (SS) 17:56.5 5:59
23 Mohammad Khalil Sr Cypress (SS) 17:58.4 5:59
24 Ethan Miller Sr Crean Lutheran (SS) 18:15.3 6:05
25 Scott Pomeroy Sr Pacifica 18:19.9 6:07 5/6 6/38 3/5 17:14 17:14
26 Russell Mo Jr Crean Lutheran (SS) 18:30 6:10
27 Drew Pfeifer Jr Pacifica 18:33.7 6:11 6/6 7/38 3/5 18:23.7 18:23.7
28 Lucas Johnson Jr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 18:45.9 6:15
29 Gavin Burkhart Sr Crean Lutheran (SS) 18:50.1 6:17
30 Hunter Bonney So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 18:58.2 6:19
31 Victor Sanchez Sr Tustin (SS) 18:58.7 6:20
32 Jeremy Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran (SS) 19:17.1 6:26
33 Kyle Eyre Jr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 19:24.4 6:28
34 Tyler Burkhart So Crean Lutheran (SS) 19:46.4 6:35
35 David Whitney So Crean Lutheran (SS) 20:00.7 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
83:06
16:37
5:32
29 Justin Singer
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Raemon Rodriguez
Jr
16:38
5:33
5
Mahteme Legesse
Sr
16:51
5:37
6
Matt Hwang
Jr
16:56
5:39
8
Saeed Abdulalim
Sr
16:56
5:39
9
Aiden Cobo
Jr
17:57
5:59
21
Mohammad Khalil
Sr
17:58
5:59
22
2 Valencia Placentia (SS)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
83:57
16:47
5:36
34 Josiah Chung
Sr
16:18
5:26
2
William Beltran-leon
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
Yishai Rodriguez
So
16:55
5:38
7
Ethan Jeon
So
17:02
5:41
10
Dante Danna
Fr
17:05
5:42
11
Brian Chiang-chen
Sr
17:12
5:44
12
Chase Winger
So
17:46
5:55
18
3 Pacifica
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
89:09
17:50
5:57
94 Wyatt Perkins
Jr
17:34
5:51
15
Avery Heredia
Jr
17:37
5:52
16
Jonathan Arreaga
Jr
17:48
5:56
19
Zane Swadling
So
17:50
5:57
20
Scott Pomeroy
Sr
18:20
6:07
24
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
18:34
6:11
26




4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:31
90:25
18:05
6:02
100 Ryan Tomooka
So
17:27
5:49
13
Dante Maldonado
Fr
17:29
5:50
14
Joshua Garcia
So
17:45
5:55
17
Lucas Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:15
27
Hunter Bonney
So
18:58
6:19
29
Kyle Eyre
Jr
19:24
6:28
31




5 Crean Lutheran (SS)
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
91:27
18:17
6:06
109 Hayden Rivas
So
16:35
5:32
3
Ethan Miller
Sr
18:15
6:05
23
Russell Mo
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Gavin Burkhart
Sr
18:50
6:17
28
Jeremy Lauro
Sr
19:17
6:26
30
Tyler Burkhart
So
19:46
6:35
32
David Whitney
So
20:01
6:40
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julius Yang Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:08.7 6:03
2 Mate Sebestyen Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:33.8 6:11
3 Preston Sasaki Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:39.8 6:13
4 Raymond Chen Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:59 6:20
5 Ethan Peng Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:59.1 6:20
6 Caleb Chu Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:01.9 6:21
7 Elias Aceves Sr Pacifica 19:02.5 6:21 1/16 9/38 2/6 19:03
(0:01)
19:03
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Joshua Santos Sr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 19:03.2 6:21
9 Shane Fremgen Sr Pacifica 19:09.7 6:23 2/16 10/38 2/6 18:12.2 18:12.2
10 Reese Clausi Sr Pacifica 19:10.8 6:24 3/16 11/38 2/6 19:12
(0:01)
19:02.7 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Adolfo Zuniga Jr Pacifica 19:14.4 6:25 4/16 12/38 2/5 19:33
(0:18)
19:26
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Xavier Nunez Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:20.6 6:27
13 Dennis Conant Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:28.5 6:30
14 Kyle Alexander Jr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 19:54.6 6:38
15 Jack Blake Sr Pacifica 19:57.9 6:39 5/16 16/38 2/3 19:37.3 18:12.3
16 Noah Rueter Jr Crean Lutheran (SS) 20:03.5 6:41
17 Jonathan Alvarado Sr Tustin (SS) 20:05.9 6:42
18 Lucious Marques Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:10.5 6:44
19 Lazarus Long Jr Pacifica 20:14.9 6:45 6/16 17/38 2/2 20:25
(0:10)
20:25
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Miguel Jimenez Jr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 20:19.1 6:46
21 Ricardo González Jr Pacifica 20:21.4 6:47 7/16 18/38 2/2 20:17.7 20:17.7
22 Andrew Cisneros Sr Pacifica 20:27.6 6:49 8/16 21/38 2/2 20:54
(0:26)
19:39.6 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Atsushi Osawa Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:28 6:49
24 Caden Guardino Jr Pacifica 20:33.6 6:51 9/16 22/38 2/2 21:21
(0:48)
21:21
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Zachary Perez Sr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:34.9 6:52
26 Nathan Aragon Jr Pacifica 20:45.7 6:55 10/16 23/38 2/2 20:34 20:34
27 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:47.2 6:56
28 Benjamin Setum Jr Pacifica 21:05.3 7:02 11/16 24/38 2/2 20:55.2 20:25.4
29 Shane Sopo So Pacifica 21:07.1 7:02 12/16 25/38 2/2 20:23 20:23
30 Wyatt Petrie Sr Pacifica 21:49.9 7:17 13/16 27/38 1/2 22:36
(0:46)
22:36
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Bobby Westerfeld Jr Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:08.5 7:23
32 Mitchell Mahoney Sr Cypress (SS) 22:20.3 7:27
33 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Cypress (SS) 22:35.2 7:32
34 Luke Dillman Sr Pacifica 22:52.5 7:38 14/16 31/38 1/2 22:18.7 20:15.6
35 Weston Swadling Sr Pacifica 22:52.5 7:38 15/16 32/38 1/1 17:29.6 17:29.6 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Ryan Zeighami Jr Crean Lutheran (SS) 23:25.6 7:49
37 Ryan Schwartz Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 23:58.6 8:00
38 David Figueroa Sr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 24:12 8:04
39 Kyrolos Nashed Jr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 24:53.2 8:18
40 Robert Sutedjo Jr Valencia Placentia (SS) 25:02.1 8:21
41 Andre Baldrous Sr Cypress (SS) 26:00.3 8:40
42 Jack Runyan Sr Tustin (SS) 26:39 8:53
43 Joseph Choe Jr Cypress (SS) 27:24.5 9:08
44 David Li Jr Crean Lutheran (SS) 28:02.3 9:21
45 Anthony Salgado Jr Tustin (SS) 31:20.5 10:27
46 James Agatep Jr Pacifica 31:56.5 10:39 16/16 37/38 1/1 31:23.6 31:23.6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia Placentia (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
93:20
18:40
6:13
15 Julius Yang
Sr
18:09
6:03
1
Mate Sebestyen
Sr
18:34
6:11
2
Preston Sasaki
Jr
18:40
6:13
3
Raymond Chen
Jr
18:59
6:20
4
Ethan Peng
Sr
18:59
6:20
5
Caleb Chu
Sr
19:02
6:21
6
Xavier Nunez
Sr
19:21
6:27
12
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
96:35
19:19
6:26
51 Elias Aceves
Sr
19:03
6:21
7
Shane Fremgen
Sr
19:10
6:23
9
Reese Clausi
Sr
19:11
6:24
10
Adolfo Zuniga
Jr
19:14
6:25
11
Jack Blake
Sr
19:58
6:39
14
Lazarus Long
Jr
20:15
6:45
15
Ricardo González
Jr
20:21
6:47
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:50
108:22
21:40
7:13
74 Joshua Santos
Sr
19:03
6:21
8
Kyle Alexander
Jr
19:55
6:38
13
Miguel Jimenez
Jr
20:19
6:46
16
David Figueroa
Sr
24:12
8:04
18
Kyrolos Nashed
Jr
24:53
8:18
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia Placentia (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
98:30
19:42
6:34
18 Caleb Chu
Sr
19:02
6:21
1
Xavier Nunez
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Dennis Conant
Sr
19:29
6:30
3
Lucious Marques
Jr
20:11
6:44
4
Atsushi Osawa
Sr
20:28
6:49
8
Zachary Perez
Sr
20:35
6:52
10
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:47
6:56
12
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
102:23
20:29
6:50
38 Lazarus Long
Jr
20:15
6:45
5
Ricardo González
Jr
20:21
6:47
6
Andrew Cisneros
Sr
20:28
6:49
7
Caden Guardino
Jr
20:34
6:51
9
Nathan Aragon
Jr
20:46
6:55
11
Benjamin Setum
Jr
21:05
7:02
13
Shane Sopo
So
21:07
7:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
109:47
21:57
7:19
15 Benjamin Setum
Jr
21:05
7:02
1
Shane Sopo
So
21:07
7:02
2
Wyatt Petrie
Sr
21:50
7:17
3
Luke Dillman
Sr
22:53
7:38
4
Weston Swadling
Sr
22:53
7:38
5
James Agatep
Jr
31:57
10:39
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oliver Poladin Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:04.2 6:01
2 Isaac Chikami Fr Pacifica 18:10.7 6:04 1/16 5/38 2/6 19:00
(0:49)
19:00
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jude Tenorio Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:15.5 6:05
4 Caleb Chung Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 18:29.5 6:10
5 Dominic Trani So Pacifica 18:54.6 6:18 2/16 8/38 2/6 19:01
(0:06)
19:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Cole Carson Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:00.6 6:20
7 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Cypress (SS) 19:03 6:21
8 Emmanuel Cisneros Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:07.7 6:23
9 Ethan Cammarato Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:12.1 6:24
10 Hayden Ho So Pacifica 19:24.8 6:28 3/16 13/38 2/6 19:21.8 19:21.8
11 Mccovey Jackson Fr Cypress (SS) 19:26.1 6:29
12 Myles Mcbride Fr Tustin (SS) 19:27.5 6:29
13 Yazeed Albadarin Fr Cypress (SS) 19:29.1 6:30
14 Skyler Kim Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 19:41.7 6:34
15 Parker VanWormer Fr Pacifica 19:43.8 6:35 4/16 14/38 2/6 20:40
(0:56)
20:40
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Andrew Park So Pacifica 19:45.1 6:35 5/16 15/38 2/6 22:02
(2:16)
22:02
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Christian Nava So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 20:01.1 6:40
18 Gavin Abo Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:01.9 6:41
19 Dragan Kupenov So Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:13.1 6:44
20 Logan Nevetsen So Pacifica 20:21.7 6:47 6/16 19/38 2/6 19:32.1 19:32.1
21 Logan Stephens Fr Crean Lutheran (SS) 20:23.9 6:48
22 James Christman So Pacifica 20:26.4 6:49 7/16 20/38 2/6 21:09
(0:42)
21:09
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jacob Mendoza Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:42.2 6:54
24 Alex Cheng So Valencia Placentia (SS) 20:54 6:58
25 Edgar Osorio So Valencia Placentia (SS) 21:02.9 7:01
26 Kyehan Popal So Valencia Placentia (SS) 21:12.4 7:04
27 Omer Abubaker So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 21:12.6 7:04
28 Jason Pham So Cypress (SS) 21:25.6 7:09
29 Reese Sugita Jr Pacifica 21:26.5 7:09 8/16 26/38 2/5 21:04.7 21:04.7
30 Boris Ortiz Luis So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 21:41.5 7:14
31 Kevin Olivares So Tustin (SS) 21:44 7:15
32 Eyobed Yohannes Fr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 21:50.2 7:17
33 John Paul Sierra Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 21:51.4 7:17
34 Ethan Pham Fr Pacifica 21:53.4 7:18 9/16 28/38 2/4 21:19.7 21:19.7
35 Justin Chang So Cypress (SS) 21:58.9 7:20
36 Manan Patel So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 21:59.7 7:20
37 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Pacifica 22:00.8 7:20 10/16 29/38 2/4 21:11.7 21:11.7
38 Dustin Ngo So Valencia Placentia (SS) 22:11.2 7:24
39 Jaime Iturbide So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 22:29.2 7:30
40 Paris Monitnola So Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:41.1 7:34
41 Zachary Turnbull So Pacifica 22:41.1 7:34 11/16 30/38 2/4 21:59.7 21:59.7
42 Frank Xie So Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:41.2 7:34
43 Leo Ranalli Fr Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:48.3 7:36
44 Nathan Kuo So Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:49.2 7:36
45 Tingkai Chang So Crean Lutheran (SS) 22:49.5 7:37
46 Vincent Hopkins So Cypress (SS) 23:11.2 7:44
47 Alexander De La Mora So Tustin (SS) 23:23.2 7:48
48 Joseph Park So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 23:34.7 7:52
49 Joseph Eagleson Fr Cypress (SS) 23:39 7:53
50 Kevin Phan Fr Cypress (SS) 23:47.8 7:56
51 Ken Sexon So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 23:54.7 7:58
52 Gio Weedan So Cypress (SS) 23:57.1 7:59
53 Michael Lingren Fr Pacifica 23:58.4 7:59 12/16 33/38 2/3 23:49.2 23:49.2
54 Soren Lu Fr Crean Lutheran (SS) 24:06.7 8:02
55 Harsha Ragavan Fr Cypress (SS) 24:15.6 8:05
56 Luke Olsen Fr Cypress (SS) 24:17.6 8:06
57 Gabriel Bates Fr Tustin (SS) 24:25.2 8:08
58 Thomas Hansen So Valencia Placentia (SS) 24:25.5 8:09
59 Nathan Paz So Valencia Placentia (SS) 24:29 8:10
60 Chistopher Vasquez So Valencia Placentia (SS) 24:51.3 8:17
61 Tommy Kidder So Pacifica 25:04.1 8:21 13/16 34/38 2/3 23:25.4 23:25.4
62 Alexander Safo Fr Cypress (SS) 25:19.1 8:26
63 Mason Cobo Fr Cypress (SS) 25:21.7 8:27
64 Fernando Prado Fr Tustin (SS) 25:22.5 8:28
65 Ryan Dao Fr Cypress (SS) 25:52.2 8:37
66 Roman Gomez So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 25:58.4 8:39
67 Jiben Joseph Fr Cypress (SS) 26:13.8 8:45
68 Caleb Keeble So Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 26:31.9 8:51
69 Erik Zuniga So Pacifica 26:40.2 8:53 14/16 35/38 3/3 27:42
(1:02)
27:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Moises Hernandez Fr Tustin (SS) 27:01.7 9:01
71 Javier Chavez Jr Cypress (SS) 27:35 9:12
72 Shriyans Ghosh Fr Cypress (SS) 27:41.3 9:14
73 Joseph Pham Fr Pacifica 27:43.8 9:15 15/16 36/38 3/3 32:44
(5:00)
32:44
(5:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 Daniel Cho Fr Crean Lutheran (SS) 29:00.1 9:40
75 Henry Do Fr Cypress (SS) 29:55.8 9:59
76 Owen Peters Fr Valencia Placentia (SS) 30:01 10:00
77 Wyatt Drake Fr Tustin (SS) 30:08 10:03
78 Brian Nguyen Fr Cypress (SS) 31:02.3 10:21
79 Aidan Nguyen So Pacifica 33:57.4 11:19 16/16 38/38 3/3 29:10.5 29:10.5
80 Bryan Cao Fr Kennedy (John F.) (SS) 34:12.1 11:24
81 Brandon Do Fr Cypress (SS) 34:25.4 11:28
82 Ean Calleja Fr Cypress (SS) 35:14.9 11:45
83 Alex Sepulveda Fr Cypress (SS) 35:48.6 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia Placentia (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
92:58
18:36
6:12
22 Oliver Poladin
Fr
18:04
6:01
1
Jude Tenorio
Fr
18:16
6:05
3
Caleb Chung
Fr
18:30
6:10
4
Cole Carson
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Emmanuel Cisneros
Fr
19:08
6:23
8
Ethan Cammarato
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Skyler Kim
Fr
19:42
6:34
14
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
95:59
19:12
6:24
48 Isaac Chikami
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Dominic Trani
So
18:55
6:18
5
Hayden Ho
So
19:25
6:28
10
Parker VanWormer
Fr
19:44
6:35
15
Andrew Park
So
19:45
6:35
16
Logan Nevetsen
So
20:22
6:47
18
James Christman
So
20:26
6:49
20
3 Cypress (SS)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
101:23
20:17
6:46
79 Jonathan Rodriguez
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
Mccovey Jackson
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Yazeed Albadarin
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Jason Pham
So
21:26
7:09
22
Justin Chang
So
21:59
7:20
26
Vincent Hopkins
So
23:11
7:44
34
Joseph Eagleson
Fr
23:39
7:53
37
4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
106:45
21:21
7:07
113 Christian Nava
So
20:01
6:40
17
Omer Abubaker
So
21:13
7:04
21
Boris Ortiz Luis
So
21:42
7:14
23
Eyobed Yohannes
Fr
21:50
7:17
25
Manan Patel
So
22:00
7:20
27
Jaime Iturbide
So
22:29
7:30
28
Joseph Park
So
23:35
7:52
36
5 Crean Lutheran (SS)
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:25
111:24
22:17
7:26
141 Logan Stephens
Fr
20:24
6:48
19
Paris Monitnola
So
22:41
7:34
29
Frank Xie
So
22:41
7:34
30
Leo Ranalli
Fr
22:48
7:36
31
Nathan Kuo
So
22:49
7:36
32
Tingkai Chang
So
22:50
7:37
33
Soren Lu
Fr
24:07
8:02
38
6 Tustin (SS)
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 5:55
114:22
22:52
7:37
150 Myles Mcbride
Fr
19:28
6:29
12
Kevin Olivares
So
21:44
7:15
24
Alexander De La Mora
So
23:23
7:48
35
Gabriel Bates
Fr
24:25
8:08
39
Fernando Prado
Fr
25:23
8:28
40
Moises Hernandez
Fr
27:02
9:01
41
Wyatt Drake
Fr
30:08
10:03
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia Placentia (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
99:51
19:58
6:39
17 Ethan Cammarato
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Skyler Kim
Fr
19:42
6:34
2
Gavin Abo
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Dragan Kupenov
So
20:13
6:44
4
Jacob Mendoza
Fr
20:42
6:54
7
Alex Cheng
So
20:54
6:58
8
Edgar Osorio
So
21:03
7:01
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
106:09
21:14
7:05
44 Logan Nevetsen
So
20:22
6:47
5
James Christman
So
20:26
6:49
6
Reese Sugita
Jr
21:27
7:09
10
Ethan Pham
Fr
21:53
7:18
11
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
22:01
7:20
12
Zachary Turnbull
So
22:41
7:34
14
Michael Lingren
Fr
23:58
7:59
21
3 Cypress (SS)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
118:51
23:46
7:55
92 Vincent Hopkins
So
23:11
7:44
15
Joseph Eagleson
Fr
23:39
7:53
17
Kevin Phan
Fr
23:48
7:56
18
Gio Weedan
So
23:57
7:59
20
Harsha Ragavan
Fr
24:16
8:05
22
Luke Olsen
Fr
24:18
8:06
23
Alexander Safo
Fr
25:19
8:26
24
4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:03
122:29
24:30
8:10
99 Jaime Iturbide
So
22:29
7:30
13
Joseph Park
So
23:35
7:52
16
Ken Sexon
So
23:55
7:58
19
Roman Gomez
So
25:58
8:39
25
Caleb Keeble
So
26:32
8:51
26
Bryan Cao
Fr
34:12
11:24
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia Placentia (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
107:12
21:26
7:09
15 Alex Cheng
So
20:54
6:58
1
Edgar Osorio
So
21:03
7:01
2
Kyehan Popal
So
21:12
7:04
3
John Paul Sierra
Fr
21:51
7:17
4
Dustin Ngo
So
22:11
7:24
5
Thomas Hansen
So
24:26
8:09
9
Nathan Paz
So
24:29
8:10
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:03
126:08
25:14
8:25
59 Zachary Turnbull
So
22:41
7:34
6
Michael Lingren
Fr
23:58
7:59
7
Tommy Kidder
So
25:04
8:21
11
Erik Zuniga
So
26:40
8:53
16
Joseph Pham
Fr
27:44
9:15
19
Aidan Nguyen
So
33:57
11:19
20




3 Cypress (SS)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
127:04
25:25
8:28
62 Luke Olsen
Fr
24:18
8:06
8
Alexander Safo
Fr
25:19
8:26
12
Mason Cobo
Fr
25:22
8:27
13
Ryan Dao
Fr
25:52
8:37
14
Jiben Joseph
Fr
26:14
8:45
15
Javier Chavez
Jr
27:35
9:12
17
Shriyans Ghosh
Fr
27:41
9:14
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.