Pacifica Results from the Long Beach Invitational at Heartwell Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abadjian, Candace Sr Sr 20:56 6:59 3 34/127 3/4 4/8 5/21 21:25
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Araki, Aiko Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 4/125 1/2 2/8 4/25 21:49
(2:29,11.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
bowen, alissa So 22:36 7:32 3 63/197 1/2 5/8 22/29 24:22
(1:46,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chatterton, Devin Jr Jr 32:22 10:47 3 125/125 2/2 8/8 20/20
Foerester, Shelley Sr Sr 19:42 6:34 3 12/127 2/4 3/8 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huynh, Alice Sr Sr 23:10 7:43 3 77/127 4/4 6/8 8/17
Lattire, Bethany So So 24:46 8:15 3 108/197 2/2 7/8 24/27
petkovik, megan Sr 18:45 6:15 3 6/127 1/4 1/8 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Felix La Mirada 17:41 5:54
2 Jessica Barnard Great Oak 18:25 6:08
3 Julia Rigby Foothill (Santa 18:30 6:10
4 Camila Alvarez John W. North 18:36 6:12
5 Allison Gushue Foothill (Santa 18:39 6:13
6 megan petkovik Pacifica 18:45 6:15 1/4 1/8 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Kalyn Kenney Temecula Valley 18:48 6:16
8 Andrea Guerra Loara 19:03 6:21
9 Hillary Hinkle San Clemente 19:22 6:27
10 Alli Gallaher Great Oak 19:26 6:29
11 Alex Clancy San Clemente 19:32 6:31
12 Shelley Foerester Sr Pacifica 19:42 6:34 2/4 3/8 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Leah Johnson Great Oak 19:47 6:36
14 deAvila Alex Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
15 Katie Case Foothill (Santa 19:50 6:37
16 Chelsea Coates Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
17 Naomi Altamirano Downey 19:52 6:37
18 Hillary Labelle Cypress 19:52 6:37
19 Jenny Pilecki Huntington Beach 20:05 6:42
20 Haley Kane Loara 20:10 6:43
21 Kelley Breen San Clemente 20:10 6:43
22 Jessica Schell Torrance 20:11 6:44
23 Malia Palacios Lakewood 20:12 6:44
24 Audrey Crouse John Kennedy (La 20:16 6:45
25 Janet Muro Long Beach Poly 20:21 6:47
26 Rachelle Gross John W. North 20:33 6:51
27 Alvina Chow San Clemente 20:34 6:51
28 Zaira Perez Los Angeles 20:35 6:52
29 Emily Mcdole Huntington Beach 20:37 6:52
30 Carissa Kildall Lakewood 20:48 6:56
31 Maddy Post San Pedro 20:49 6:56
32 Cindy Gandarilla Paramount 20:50 6:57
33 Ashley Grimm Temecula Valley 20:52 6:57
34 Candace Abadjian Sr Pacifica 20:56 6:59 3/4 4/8 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Maureen Taylor Huntington Beach 20:58 6:59
36 Angela Ibarra Long Beach Milli 20:59 7:00
37 Jamie Emery Long Beach Wilso 21:01 7:00
38 Meghan Hoffman Foothill (Santa 21:03 7:01
39 Christina Yum Temecula Valley 21:12 7:04
40 Mills Charlene El Camino Real 21:16 7:05
41 Jenny Bindel Los Angeles 21:24 7:08
42 Chanel Loftis Huntington Beach 21:29 7:10
43 Ashley Rivera Paramount 21:30 7:10
44 Krystal Medellin San Clemente 21:31 7:10
45 Sarah Jeon La Mirada 21:33 7:11
46 Akiko Thomas San Pedro 21:38 7:13
47 Melanie Mora Paramount 21:40 7:13
48 Mitzi Benavides Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:15
49 Jennifer Nunez Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:15
50 Selena Gallego Santa Fe 21:49 7:16
51 Nina Yu Torrance 22:00 7:20
52 Mellisa Romero Marina 22:05 7:22
53 Valerie Flores John W. North 22:09 7:23
55 D'Eccliss Danielle Los Alamitos 22:12 7:24
56 Rachel Estrada Foothill (Santa 22:16 7:25
57 Shannon McNaught San Clemente 22:17 7:26
58 Martha Quijano Paramount 22:18 7:26
59 Jessica Nevarez Downey 22:19 7:26
60 Lillian Mignella La Mirada 22:20 7:27
61 Kylee Fronk Great Oak 22:22 7:27
62 Brigitte DeLashmette San Clemente 22:33 7:31
63 Kelsey Mahoney Los Alamitos 22:38 7:33
64 Chelsea Baldemor Long Beach Poly 22:46 7:35
65 Francesca Guerre Temecula Valley 22:49 7:36
66 Asia Morris Long Beach Wilso 22:50 7:37
67 Elaine Bravo San Pedro 22:50 7:37
68 Sara Kerr Huntington Beach 22:52 7:37
69 Lauren Echols Great Oak 22:53 7:38
70 Stephanie Mendoza Long Beach Wilso 22:54 7:38
71 Evelin Garay Downey 22:54 7:38
72 Laura Fonseca Paramount 22:55 7:38
73 Ellie Malouf San Clemente 22:57 7:39
74 Monica Hermosillo Hesperia 23:00 7:40
75 Kristina Little Hesperia 23:01 7:40
76 Kim Nguyen Temecula Valley 23:07 7:42
77 Alice Huynh Sr Pacifica 23:10 7:43 4/4 6/8 8/17
78 Kristin Cott Marina 23:14 7:45
79 Yahaira Frutos Paramount 23:17 7:46
80 Laura Rosales San Pedro 23:24 7:48
81 Alexandria Clark Hesperia 23:29 7:50
82 Danielle Crumley Foothill (Santa 23:31 7:50
83 Veronica Salazar Paramount 23:38 7:53
84 Tessa Dolkas San Clemente 23:43 7:54
85 Kyra Hagl Temecula Valley 23:45 7:55
86 Gina Verraster San Clemente 23:46 7:55
87 Monica Ramirez La Mirada 23:48 7:56
88 Monique Martinez Santa Fe 23:49 7:56
89 Ana Sanchez Loara 23:51 7:57
90 Crystal Reynaga Long Beach Poly 23:55 7:58
91 Kristen Johnston Great Oak 23:56 7:59
92 Yossimara Rivera Los Angeles 24:00 8:00
93 Delia Rubio Temecula Valley 24:03 8:01
94 Codie Walden Los Alamitos 24:08 8:03
95 Josie Casillas Downey 24:23 8:08
96 Mary Dinh Long Beach Poly 24:25 8:08
97 Jennifer Zepeda Long Beach Poly 24:31 8:10
98 Lorena Miramontes Loara 24:40 8:13
99 Joy Contreras Long Beach Poly 24:42 8:14
100 Kristin Reksc Long Beach Poly 24:43 8:14
101 Christina Lim Great Oak 24:44 8:15
102 Claire Mezzetta Cypress 24:57 8:19
103 Brittney Lewis Marina 25:08 8:23
104 Kimberly Minami North Torrance 25:09 8:23
105 Mellody Lock Long Beach Poly 25:20 8:27
106 Leydi Espinoza Marina 25:20 8:27
107 Rochelle Nieblas San Clemente 25:27 8:29
108 Erica Campos La Mirada 25:42 8:34
109 Sara Burns San Clemente 25:49 8:36
110 Carolina Tapia Downey 25:55 8:38
111 Paulina Sanchez Long Beach Wilso 26:04 8:41
112 Andrea Hernandez Paramount 26:05 8:42
113 Miritza Williams Santa Fe 26:21 8:47
114 Jourdan Wardlaw Temecula Valley 26:22 8:47
115 Jordan Toyer Cypress 26:28 8:49
116 Michelle Cho Torrance 26:38 8:53
117 Stephanie Kwase Torrance 27:07 9:02
118 Brittany Venedoff Torrance 27:08 9:03
119 Julie Asanuma North Torrance 27:59 9:20
120 Andrea Hogan Foothill (Santa 28:07 9:22
121 Allison Arcos Long Beach Poly 28:21 9:27
122 Julia Kielwein Foothill (Santa 28:26 9:29
123 Kristin Matulich San Pedro 28:45 9:35
124 Meagan Fields Long Beach Poly 28:56 9:39
125 Katie Ruiz Long Beach Poly 29:01 9:40
126 Andrea Alonzo Santa Fe 30:14 10:05
127 Nasooha Junaidean Torrance 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Morabe Great Oak 18:39 6:13
2 Allie Rigby Foothill (Santa 19:06 6:22
3 Carly Gross Foothill (Santa 19:07 6:22
4 Tia Leake Long Beach Poly 19:26 6:29
5 Heather Conley Cypress 19:33 6:31
6 Kaity Malloy Great Oak 19:38 6:33
7 Jessica Stauffer Foothill (Santa 19:42 6:34
8 Dylan Senske Long Beach Wilso 19:47 6:36
9 Andrea Bower San Clemente 19:49 6:36
10 Amber Pecha Great Oak 19:50 6:37
11 Rachel Ison Foothill (Santa 19:51 6:37
12 Amanda Brasher Lakewood 19:53 6:38
13 Rebekah Weiinstock Cypress 19:56 6:39
14 Demi Tavarez Lakewood 20:02 6:41
15 Melissa Wenzel South Torrance 20:02 6:41
16 Riley Mach Foothill (Santa 20:03 6:41
17 Hannah Winokur San Clemente 20:11 6:44
18 Desiree Pavon Marina 20:14 6:45
19 Alison Languis Foothill (Santa 20:25 6:48
20 Claudia Martinez Lakewood 20:25 6:48
21 Danielle Fessenden Los Alamitos 20:28 6:49
22 Mizar Somilleda Loara 20:32 6:51
23 Alec Slamal Great Oak 20:35 6:52
24 Natalie Bullock South Torrance 20:37 6:52
25 Janell Conley Cypress 20:40 6:53
26 Laura Delgado San Pedro 20:41 6:54
27 Kim Riley Marina 20:45 6:55
28 Jenna Rieling Cypress 20:46 6:55
29 Tiffany Tran Long Beach Poly 20:56 6:59
30 Jazmin Ocampo Torrance 20:59 7:00
31 Annamarie Lee Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
32 Shelby Stegall Foothill (Santa 21:06 7:02
33 Chanel Ravera San Clemente 21:07 7:02
34 Maxine Imura Great Oak 21:08 7:03
35 Sarah Zimmer Great Oak 21:10 7:03
36 Jessica Ito Torrance 21:12 7:04
37 Rachelle Gonzalez Torrance 21:12 7:04
38 Erica Escobedo Bellflower 21:13 7:04
39 Carly Santiago Great Oak 21:20 7:07
40 Daisy Ortiz El Rancho 21:23 7:08
41 Julie Dominguez El Rancho 21:25 7:08
42 Jennifer Hu Huntington Beach 21:27 7:09
43 Kelsey Salcido Los Alamitos 21:29 7:10
44 Michele Lee Los Alamitos 21:32 7:11
45 Sandra Garcia Bellflower 21:36 7:12
46 Brooke Poling Long Beach Milli 21:38 7:13
47 Karryssa Fenderson Long Beach Wilso 21:43 7:14
48 Sydney Sperling Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
49 Sonia Anaya Loara 21:56 7:19
50 Julia Pollack Huntington Beach 21:57 7:19
51 Reagan Guarriello Foothill (Santa 22:03 7:21
52 Rachel Posik Hesperia 22:05 7:22
53 Mills Julia El Camino Real 22:08 7:23
54 Lawson Isuri El Camino Real 22:09 7:23
55 Nicole Allen Great Oak 22:10 7:23
56 Jillyn Titterud Foothill (Santa 22:13 7:24
57 Taylor Graham Lakewood 22:16 7:25
58 Marina Quijano Paramount 22:18 7:26
59 Emily Sanchez Paramount 22:26 7:29
60 Alyssa Nguyen North Torrance 22:27 7:29
61 Darcy Cox Lakewood 22:29 7:30
62 Brooke Asa San Pedro 22:34 7:31
63 alissa bowen Pacifica 22:36 7:32 1/2 5/8 22/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Mary Follo Foothill (Santa 22:38 7:33
65 Serena Kirton La Mirada 22:40 7:33
66 Taylor Vega Los Alamitos 22:41 7:34
67 Shelby Hutton San Clemente 22:45 7:35
68 Athena Nguyen Long Beach Poly 22:46 7:35
69 Joanna Quintana Downey 22:50 7:37
70 Morgan Sears San Clemente 22:55 7:38
71 Anneji Kim Bellflower 23:01 7:40
72 Nikolette Brannan Torrance 23:04 7:41
73 Tomomi Sato Torrance 23:05 7:42
74 Karla Manzanarez Downey 23:06 7:42
75 Ariana Munoz Hesperia 23:07 7:42
76 Bryanna Noda North Torrance 23:09 7:43
77 Allison Yates San Clemente 23:09 7:43
78 Nealie Hook Los Alamitos 23:11 7:44
79 Megan Shade Los Alamitos 23:13 7:44
80 Kimberly Insigne Great Oak 23:13 7:44
81 Jamie Litton Long Beach Wilso 23:16 7:45
82 Ana Bermudez Lakewood 23:19 7:46
83 Christine Gonzales Temecula Valley 23:20 7:47
84 Jamie Frost Foothill (Santa 23:23 7:48
85 Ojeda Shonte El Camino Real 23:25 7:48
86 Ximena Arce Los Alamitos 23:36 7:52
87 Isabel Guerrero Downey 23:39 7:53
88 Girl 1 Extra Huntington Beach 23:40 7:53
89 Mariah O'Connor Huntington Beach 23:44 7:55
90 Mayra Garcia Loara 23:51 7:57
91 Porter Jackie El Camino Real 23:52 7:57
92 Francesca Boker Temecula Valley 23:52 7:57
93 Erika Lytle North Torrance 23:53 7:58
94 Amber Enyart Los Alamitos 23:53 7:58
95 Girl 5 Extra Huntington Beach 23:55 7:58
96 Amanda Harris Temecula Valley 23:55 7:58
97 Stephanie Correa Long Beach Wilso 24:06 8:02
98 Brianna Schmidt Torrance 24:10 8:03
99 Maria Hernandez Bellflower 24:13 8:04
100 Katelyn Gardner San Clemente 24:14 8:05
101 Michelle Twilegar San Clemente 24:18 8:06
102 Alexandre Rische Foothill (Santa 24:19 8:06
103 Girl 4 Extra Huntington Beach 24:20 8:07
104 Nikkei Tungol Great Oak 24:25 8:08
105 Erial Engel Loara 24:25 8:08
106 Jennifer Song Torrance 24:32 8:11
107 Elana Altma Los Alamitos 24:41 8:14
108 Bethany Lattire So Pacifica 24:46 8:15 2/2 7/8 24/27
110 Diana Partida Torrance 24:47 8:16
111 Stacie Yamashiro North Torrance 24:49 8:16
112 Helena Yoon Los Alamitos 24:53 8:18
113 Naomi Suematsu Long Beach Wilso 24:54 8:18
114 Suzie Chhouk Long Beach Poly 24:56 8:19
115 Paulina Tapia La Mirada 25:02 8:21
116 Alexandria Ashkarian Torrance 25:02 8:21
117 Brittany Teng Foothill (Santa 25:04 8:21
118 Hannah Fleming South Torrance 25:04 8:21
119 Erin Borders Foothill (Santa 25:05 8:22
120 Madeline Santy South Torrance 25:05 8:22
121 Kate Carlbom South Torrance 25:05 8:22
122 Brooke Johnston Foothill (Santa 25:06 8:22
123 Amanda Dossland San Clemente 25:06 8:22
124 Danielle Broder Los Alamitos 25:07 8:22
125 Brooke Schmidt Torrance 25:07 8:22
126 Nicole Yuen San Pedro 25:14 8:25
127 Cierra Acosta Huntington Beach 25:22 8:27
128 Carly Barbanell San Clemente 25:28 8:29
129 Jasmin Ruano-Clemens Bellflower 25:28 8:29
130 Morgan Schmitt North Torrance 25:31 8:30
131 Amy Calkins Marina 25:39 8:33
132 Marissa Tenorio John W. North 25:49 8:36
133 Adonia Palacio Great Oak 25:51 8:37
134 Erica Embro Foothill (Santa 25:52 8:37
135 Alison Briones Great Oak 25:54 8:38
136 Zua Sanchez Long Beach Milli 25:58 8:39
137 Amber Kiyabu North Torrance 26:02 8:41
138 Lygia Andreica Rancho Alamitos 26:06 8:42
139 Dinah Casino Rancho Alamitos 26:07 8:42
140 Sarah Rewers Foothill (Santa 26:08 8:43
141 Michelle Tu Long Beach Poly 26:09 8:43
142 Lillian Kelly-Isham Foothill (Santa 26:10 8:43
143 Angie Cairo Long Beach Wilso 26:32 8:51
144 Jasmin Garcia Lakewood 26:37 8:52
145 Castro Robin El Camino Real 26:39 8:53
146 Kaley Navarrete Foothill (Santa 26:39 8:53
147 Ashley Meckelborg Long Beach Poly 26:40 8:53
148 Robinya Mekenya Great Oak 26:41 8:54
149 Lauren Waggoner Foothill (Santa 26:47 8:56
150 Sarah Bloss South Torrance 26:48 8:56
151 Daisy Muro Long Beach Poly 26:51 8:57
152 Sydney Stechmann Foothill (Santa 26:51 8:57
153 Sinai Rojas Long Beach Poly 26:54 8:58
154 Molly Garritson San Clemente 27:03 9:01
155 Cora Flannery Foothill (Santa 27:15 9:05
156 Abby Gonzaga Foothill (Santa 27:16 9:05
157 Adriana Zulewski Great Oak 27:18 9:06
158 Adrienne Schell Great Oak 27:20 9:07
159 Lucero Ramos Loara 27:23 9:08
160 Elizabeth Hong Torrance 27:24 9:08
161 Shea Sullivan John Kennedy (La 27:25 9:08
162 Amanda Shold Huntington Beach 27:47 9:16
163 Girl 2 Extra Huntington Beach 27:56 9:19
164 Priscilla Hernandez Long Beach Poly 27:57 9:19
165 Jacquelyn Velez Downey 27:57 9:19
166 Paige DeEncio Los Alamitos 28:05 9:22
167 Nicole Kidman South Torrance 28:06 9:22
168 Mackenzie Pfau Torrance 28:08 9:23
169 Leah Daly Los Alamitos 28:14 9:25
170 Sydney Ying Torrance 28:21 9:27
171 Monica Sims Foothill (Santa 28:31 9:30
172 Rogel Analicia El Camino Real 28:36 9:32
173 Ashley Sarkozi Foothill (Santa 28:39 9:33
174 Sheridan Davis Torrance 28:42 9:34
175 Fuentes Adrieuna El Camino Real 28:45 9:35
176 Eileen Ung Long Beach Poly 28:58 9:39
177 Nicole Chiang Torrance 29:04 9:41
178 Tina Madan Long Beach Poly 29:04 9:41
179 Delaney McNamara Foothill (Santa 29:09 9:43
180 Hailey Laity San Clemente 29:10 9:43
181 Taylor Payne Foothill (Santa 29:14 9:45
182 Kristi Lin Foothill (Santa 29:17 9:46
183 Lacey Maxwell Foothill (Santa 29:18 9:46
184 Stephanie Do Rancho Alamitos 29:27 9:49
185 Kristy Perks Hesperia 29:31 9:50
186 Jennifer Huang Foothill (Santa 29:48 9:56
187 Katrina Vigano Foothill (Santa 29:49 9:56
188 Danielle Lamadrid Great Oak 29:53 9:58
189 Maya Kantak Cypress 29:55 9:58
190 Raven Faavae Torrance 30:21 10:07
191 Riley Matsumoto North Torrance 30:28 10:09
192 Gabriela Mendoza Torrance 30:39 10:13
193 Erin Appleby Foothill (Santa 30:54 10:18
194 Laura Shumway Long Beach Poly 31:21 10:27
195 Sajedi Neiloofar El Camino Real 31:23 10:28
196 Heather McEveety Huntington Beach 31:40 10:33
197 Girl 3 Extra Huntington Beach 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Dunne San Clemente 18:26 6:09
2 Melissa Byrd La Mirada 19:00 6:20
3 Ricshalett Simes Lakewood 19:18 6:26
4 Aiko Araki Jr Pacifica 19:20 6:27 1/2 2/8 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Magdalena Tortoledo San Pedro 19:25 6:28
6 Olivia Hustleby Great Oak 19:39 6:33
7 Amanda Kristedja Foothill (Santa 20:04 6:41
8 Jacqueline Paquette Foothill (Santa 20:05 6:42
9 Robyn Hardy Temecula Valley 20:12 6:44
10 Betty Flores San Clemente 20:13 6:44
11 Leah Walden Los Alamitos 20:19 6:46
12 Erica Hafkenscheid Marina 20:22 6:47
13 Evelyn Cruz Downey 20:24 6:48
14 Alex Blake Great Oak 20:26 6:49
15 Kara Kalmar South Torrance 20:27 6:49
16 Aleene Webber San Pedro 20:31 6:50
17 Kirsten Neill Cypress 20:35 6:52
18 Laura Ropp Lakewood 20:37 6:52
19 Michelle Mendoza El Rancho 20:41 6:54
20 Ariana DiStefano Long Beach Wilso 20:42 6:54
21 Valerie Aragon Marina 20:46 6:55
22 Jeannette Ortiz Long Beach Milli 21:03 7:01
23 Zuri Erani Cypress 21:05 7:02
24 Tatiana Cortes La Mirada 21:07 7:02
25 Elise Zvirbulis Long Beach Poly 21:11 7:04
26 Chelsea Capps Marina 21:12 7:04
27 Gillette Penelope El Camino Real 21:15 7:05
28 Danielle Quan North Torrance 21:16 7:05
29 Blanca Lopez Great Oak 21:18 7:06
30 Ashlee Szabo San Clemente 21:21 7:07
31 Melanie Mora2 Paramount 21:25 7:08
32 Dania Hernandez Paramount 21:30 7:10
33 Kerri Kowsky Foothill (Santa 21:34 7:11
34 Gladys Ponce Paramount 21:35 7:12
35 Stephanie Thomas Great Oak 21:37 7:12
36 Sarah Pattison Lakewood 21:39 7:13
37 Sara Myers John W. North 21:41 7:14
38 Aimee Caplen Long Beach Poly 21:42 7:14
39 Janette Mojica Lakewood 21:45 7:15
40 Natasha Huey Torrance 21:47 7:16
41 Jennifer Contreras Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
42 Judith Camarillo Paramount 21:56 7:19
43 Christy Blake Los Alamitos 21:58 7:19
44 Shelbi Kepler Temecula Valley 22:02 7:21
45 Stephanie Sakaguchi North Torrance 22:07 7:22
46 Amy Greco Cypress 22:09 7:23
47 Grace Yoo Torrance 22:13 7:24
48 Renee Repplinger Temecula Valley 22:14 7:25
49 Marlene Camacho Great Oak 22:17 7:26
50 Courtney Howe San Clemente 22:24 7:28
51 Erica Hovind San Pedro 22:25 7:28
52 Adiel Mora Great Oak 22:36 7:32
53 Michelle Russell San Clemente 22:39 7:33
54 Kaitlyn Imamura North Torrance 22:41 7:34
55 Rachel Schell Torrance 22:50 7:37
56 Maria Jauregui Paramount 22:54 7:38
57 Carolina Arreola Oceanside 22:58 7:39
58 Oralia Aguilar Long Beach Poly 23:04 7:41
59 Barbara Opeza Santa Fe 23:07 7:42
60 Jenne Schefski Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
61 Rebeca Barajas Santa Fe 23:15 7:45
62 Kellie Carlson San Clemente 23:18 7:46
63 Julie Flaherty Cypress 23:30 7:50
64 Paula Lacson John W. North 23:34 7:51
65 Carly Clase La Mirada 23:40 7:53
66 Tiffany Dinh Santa Fe 23:41 7:54
67 Linnea Hardlund Cypress 23:44 7:55
68 Kristin Lechuga La Mirada 23:47 7:56
69 Molly Marshall San Clemente 23:48 7:56
70 Lauren Hada North Torrance 23:49 7:56
71 Britney Roche Long Beach Wilso 23:52 7:57
72 Martha Estrada Santa Fe 23:54 7:58
73 Bree Anderson Great Oak 23:55 7:58
74 Tiffany Crofutt Great Oak 23:59 8:00
75 Olivia Twilegar San Clemente 24:01 8:00
76 Alix Gibson South Torrance 24:05 8:02
77 Izchel Pulido Paramount 24:05 8:02
78 Kalee Prendergast San Clemente 24:07 8:02
79 Bianca Ceballos La Mirada 24:11 8:04
80 Marisol Avelar Santa Fe 24:12 8:04
81 Valierie Wong La Mirada 24:15 8:05
82 Lupe Ramos Lakewood 24:21 8:07
83 Prisim Garcia Santa Fe 24:23 8:08
84 Kaleigh Nield Temecula Valley 24:27 8:09
85 Ashley Theodore Los Alamitos 24:31 8:10
86 Gerel Purevkhuu Torrance 24:33 8:11
87 Elise McCallum Los Alamitos 24:34 8:11
88 Darlene Quezada Paramount 24:36 8:12
89 Johanna Otico Cypress 24:39 8:13
90 Jackie Garcia Paramount 24:42 8:14
91 Vanessa Perez Paramount 24:47 8:16
92 Chelsea Limm Torrance 24:51 8:17
93 Lisa Cazares Paramount 24:53 8:18
94 Wendy Myren Temecula Valley 25:00 8:20
95 haylee pace Torrance 25:03 8:21
96 Devon DeBevoise Great Oak 25:04 8:21
97 Jessica Connors Los Alamitos 25:22 8:27
98 Virginia Perez Downey 25:26 8:29
99 Alyson Cook South Torrance 25:27 8:29
100 Kathleen Wong Foothill (Santa 25:31 8:30
101 Lisa Yim Torrance 25:34 8:31
102 Kailey Beckman Temecula Valley 25:36 8:32
103 Jocelyn Okamoto Torrance 25:37 8:32
104 Hailee Castro Torrance 25:39 8:33
105 Jordan Roseland Foothill (Santa 25:45 8:35
106 Linda Serafin Foothill (Santa 25:48 8:36
107 Kristyn Tith Long Beach Poly 25:55 8:38
108 Nicole Huckeba Cypress 25:59 8:40
110 Kathryn Lynch Torrance 26:11 8:44
111 Merie Ludena South Torrance 26:22 8:47
112 Jennifer Tith Long Beach Poly 26:28 8:49
113 Bernadette Robison San Clemente 26:29 8:50
114 Nada Tawfik Great Oak 26:33 8:51
115 Nancy Morales Santa Fe 26:40 8:53
116 Ashley Ordaz Torrance 26:41 8:54
117 Danielle VanLiew Temecula Valley 26:43 8:54
118 Gina Doles Great Oak 26:45 8:55
119 Catherine Nguyen Rancho Alamitos 26:49 8:56
120 Megan Aguon Torrance 27:07 9:02
121 Jessica Bremer Foothill (Santa 28:26 9:29
122 Loren Brooks Great Oak 28:46 9:35
123 Kelsey Quiroz Torrance 30:34 10:11
124 Jennifer Yamashiro Torrance 31:07 10:22
125 Devin Chatterton Jr Pacifica 32:22 10:47 2/2 8/8 20/20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.