Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araki, Aiko Sr Jr/Sr 18:50.6 6:17 3 8/256 1/6 1/14 8/30 19:39
(0:49,4.1)
19:39
(0:49,4.1)
19:39
(0:49,4.1)
19:16
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bartoletti, Melissa So So 19:14.3 6:25 3 8/185 1/6 3/14 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Biederman, Traci Sr Jr/Sr 22:20.2 7:27 3 148/256 4/6 8/14 21/28 21:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blacheley, Courtney Sr Jr/Sr 20:50.8 6:57 3 78/256 3/6 6/14 15/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blanco, Kathy Jr Jr/Sr 22:52.9 7:38 3 169/256 5/6 10/14 20/24 24:20
(1:27,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caulfield, Kelly Jr Jr/Sr 18:56.5 6:19 3 12/256 2/6 2/14 2/28 19:58
(1:02,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chatterton, Devin Sr Jr/Sr 23:30.7 7:50 3 185/256 6/6 11/14 17/21 24:59
(1:28,5.9)
24:59
(1:28,5.9)
24:59
(1:28,5.9)
24:31
(1:00,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cook, Alyssa So So 19:26.8 6:29 3 11/185 2/6 4/14 3/26 19:52
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Edwards, Alex So So 21:02 7:01 3 36/185 3/6 7/14 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gohata, Leanna So So 25:16 8:25 3 145/185 5/6 12/14 13/16
Jacobus, Marissa So So 22:33.1 7:31 3 72/185 4/6 9/14 7/24 27:51
(5:18,19.0)
27:51
(5:18,19.0)
27:51
(5:18,19.0)
22:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Jistine So So 28:02.9 9:21 3 174/185 6/6 14/14 12/14 28:55
(0:52,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyva, Carolina Fr Fr 20:46.8 6:56 3 28/173 1/2 5/14 16/29 20:29
Sendejas, Brenda Fr Fr 25:56.2 8:39 3 145/173 2/2 13/14 25/26 27:39
(1:43,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/16 107:32
6:02
3 7:10 6:25 8:25 183 6:27 Melissa Bartoletti (7), Alyssa Cook (8), Alex Edwards (26), Marissa Jacobus (50), Leanna Gohata (92)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 13/24 103:51
4:02
3 6:55 6:17 7:38 344 6:25 99:23 99:23 99:23 Aiko Araki (6), Kelly Caulfield (10), Courtney Blacheley (72), Traci Biederman (125), Kathy Blanco (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayna Robinson So Sultana 18:08.9 6:03
2 Corinne Cherne So El Dorado 18:10.8 6:04
3 Jane Higuchi So Sultana 18:25.6 6:09
4 Heather Jackson So Bonita 18:48.2 6:16
5 cristal favela So Escondido 18:54.6 6:18
6 Emily Birch So Escondido 18:58.8 6:20
7 Janel Portillo So Escondido 19:04.1 6:21
8 Melissa Bartoletti So Pacifica 19:14.3 6:25 1/6 3/14 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Angela Sandoval So Elsinore 19:16.4 6:25
10 Wendy Roberts So Granite Hills 19:20.7 6:27
11 Alyssa Cook So Pacifica 19:26.8 6:29 2/6 4/14 3/26
12 Natalie Best So El Dorado 19:33.2 6:31
13 Lauren Clemens So Beckman 19:34 6:31
14 michelle davignon So Escondido 19:40.6 6:34
15 Karen Bui So Lakewood 19:40.8 6:34
16 Jesse Beardall So Mater Dei 19:50.5 6:37
17 Danielle Santucci So Mater Dei 19:52.1 6:37
18 Kelli Carlucci So Sultana 19:53.5 6:38
19 Cheyenne Paningsoro So Kennedy 19:59.6 6:40
20 Kendra Harrison So Huntington Bch 20:02.5 6:41
21 Janet Portillo So Escondido 20:13.1 6:44
22 Ashley Riggle So Claremont 20:16.8 6:46
23 Talisa Flores So Brea Olinda 20:17.4 6:46
24 kasi Gibo So Cypress 20:18.1 6:46
25 Tara Bletcher So Claremont 20:20.8 6:47
26 Talia Abbene So Bonita 20:22.2 6:47
27 Megan Wurzelbacher So Mater Dei 20:23 6:48
28 Dominick Gilpin So Edison-HB 20:28.2 6:49
29 Sandra Fuentes So Godinez Fundamental 20:34.9 6:52
30 Caley McGaffigan So Mater Dei 20:37.8 6:53
31 Diana Wallace So Bonita 20:40.8 6:54
32 Rose Kelly So Beckman 20:46.7 6:56
33 Jagjot Dhillon So Huntington Bch 20:54.4 6:58
34 Alicia Lomeli So Brea Olinda 20:59.2 7:00
35 Stacey Wong So Segerstrom 21:01.6 7:01
36 Alex Edwards So Pacifica 21:02 7:01 3/6 7/14 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Charlotte Selters So Claremont 21:02.3 7:01
38 Yesenia Soto So Elsinore 21:02.5 7:01
39 Nicole Lozano So Beckman 21:03 7:01
40 Karen Tian So Capo Valley 21:08.2 7:03
41 Victoria Ocampo So Lakewood 21:09 7:03
42 Krysta Carlucci So Sultana 21:10.1 7:03
43 Kathleen Kalinsky So Scripps Ranch 21:10.6 7:04
44 Sarah Padget So El Dorado 21:11 7:04
45 Quinn Alkonis So Claremont 21:12.8 7:04
46 Mackenzie McRoberts So Mater Dei 21:22.4 7:07
47 Mariam Montoya So Desert Mirage 21:24.5 7:08
48 Ashley Stuver So Lakewood 21:26.2 7:09
49 Jane Linnert So Mater Dei 21:27.4 7:09
50 Meghan Cass So Edison-HB 21:28.1 7:09
51 Miriam Quezada So Sultana 21:30 7:10
52 Nicole Jourdain So Scripps Ranch 21:31.2 7:10
53 Jasmine Tahauri So Sultana 21:32.5 7:11
54 Karla Estudillo So Sultana 21:42.6 7:14
55 Holly Miller So Sultana 21:43.1 7:14
56 Chelsea Barth So Newport Harbor 21:43.6 7:15
57 Hilary Bowman So Mater Dei 21:44.4 7:15
58 Leslie Lung So Brea Olinda 21:47.4 7:16
59 Grace Chong So Kennedy 21:48.9 7:16
60 Lauren Gomez So Sultana 21:59.7 7:20
61 Erika Garcia So Orange Glen 22:02.6 7:21
62 Asha Starks So Western 22:08.3 7:23
63 Kristin Kusel So Lakewood 22:11.7 7:24
64 Noor Mustafa So San Gorgonio 22:12.6 7:24
65 Amanda Santiago So Western 22:20.8 7:27
66 Jessica Cann So Capo Valley 22:21 7:27
67 Nicole Iwaki So Segerstrom 22:23 7:28
68 Molly Bergdaul Fr Edison-HB 22:24.2 7:28
69 Alison Murray So Edison-HB 22:32.1 7:31
70 Ashlie O'Connor So Mater Dei 22:32.4 7:31
71 Jacqui Goodman So Edison-HB 22:32.8 7:31
72 Marissa Jacobus So Pacifica 22:33.1 7:31 4/6 9/14 7/24 27:51
(5:18)
27:51
(5:18)
27:51
(5:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Leslie Seder So Claremont 22:34.3 7:31
74 Ting I WU So Diamond Bar 22:38.2 7:33
75 Nicole Lee So Capo Valley 22:40.6 7:34
76 Cassie Centofranchi So Escondido 22:50.2 7:37
77 Kim Chase So Bonita 22:54 7:38
78 Christina Parada So Scripps Ranch 22:55.4 7:38
79 andrea ly So Mira Mesa 22:55.7 7:39
80 Jackie Duenas So Desert Mirage 22:55.8 7:39
81 Rocio Cortex So Western 22:57.8 7:39
82 Candace Guereque So Bonita 23:01.7 7:41
83 julia Rummler Fr Cypress 23:02.5 7:41
84 Claire Newhardt So Edison-HB 23:10.5 7:44
85 Stephanie Draeger So Claremont 23:11.3 7:44
86 Maggie Merkin So Claremont 23:12.9 7:44
87 Joanne Lam So Diamond Bar 23:14.3 7:45
88 Miranda Johnson So Beckman 23:16.4 7:45
89 Linda Nelte So Scripps Ranch 23:16.6 7:46
90 Kelly Dillon So Capo Valley 23:17.2 7:46
91 Janae Villa So Lakewood 23:17.6 7:46
92 Shemei Wang So Diamond Bar 23:17.9 7:46
93 Gabriella Espinoza So Capo Valley 23:18.1 7:46
94 Michelyne Chavez So San Gorgonio 23:18.7 7:46
95 Steffy Kieu So Huntington Bch 23:19.4 7:46
96 Nicole Baker So Newport Harbor 23:22.3 7:47
97 Natalie Ross So Mater Dei 23:23.4 7:48
98 Mary Gomez So Bonita 23:26.7 7:49
99 Nicole Nicassia So Lakewood 23:28 7:49
100 Sierra Michaelsen So Newport Harbor 23:28.3 7:49
101 Sara Hopp So Capo Valley 23:28.6 7:50
102 michelle bui So Mira Mesa 23:29.5 7:50
103 Cynthia Perez So Mater Dei 23:30.3 7:50
104 Ashley Torres So Diamond Bar 23:30.8 7:50
105 Amy Schultz So Capo Valley 23:30.9 7:50
106 Kelsey Weber Jr Brea Olinda 23:32.2 7:51
107 cristina delgadillo So Escondido 23:33 7:51
108 Sandra Estrada So Godinez Fundamental 23:33.9 7:51
109 Alexis Jenkins So Newport Harbor 23:40.4 7:53
110 Brianne Murray So Edison-HB 23:40.9 7:54
111 Sara Vetrovec So Newport Harbor 23:41.7 7:54
112 Elizabeth Ayala So Godinez Fundamental 23:41.9 7:54
113 Cassandra Castro So Sultana 23:42.6 7:54
114 Ashley Parsons So Huntington Bch 23:42.8 7:54
115 Alison Hecht So Edison-HB 23:45.3 7:55
116 alexandra savage So Mira Mesa 23:47 7:56
117 Michelle Ha So Sultana 23:47.2 7:56
118 Alexis Delulio So Mater Dei 23:47.3 7:56
119 Gianna Galindo So Mater Dei 23:53.9 7:58
120 Alexis Espinoza So Mater Dei 23:55.2 7:58
121 Melanie Valdivia So San Gorgonio 23:56.4 7:59
122 Ashley Svendsen So Newport Harbor 23:56.7 7:59
123 Cleo McDaniel So Newport Harbor 23:57.4 7:59
124 Nycole Dale So Kennedy 23:57.6 7:59
125 Maria Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 24:08.1 8:03
126 Ehjay Ingal So Escondido 24:12.4 8:04
127 Lauren Pfieffer So Newport Harbor 24:14 8:05
128 Gabrielle Cooke So San Gorgonio 24:15.7 8:05
129 Megan Gilmartin So Claremont 24:25.3 8:08
130 Cynthia Trejo So Godinez Fundamental 24:25.7 8:09
131 Sara Fetters So Huntington Bch 24:27.7 8:09
132 Rosemary Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 24:37.2 8:12
133 Gabriella Walker So San Gorgonio 24:43.1 8:14
134 Amber Delperdang So San Bernardino 24:43.6 8:15
135 Brianna Leon So Bellflower 24:47.5 8:16
136 Jessica Benitez So Escondido 24:50.1 8:17
137 jazmin castillo So Escondido 24:51 8:17
138 Chloe Sambrano So Claremont 24:51.2 8:17
139 Jennifer Ostergaard So Capo Valley 24:51.8 8:17
140 SalasS Yaritza So Bell Gardens 25:08.6 8:23
141 Crystal Florew So Claremont 25:09.3 8:23
142 Justine Luong So Mater Dei 25:12.7 8:24
143 Clara Murphy So Claremont 25:14.6 8:25
144 Adrianna Torres Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:15.8 8:25
145 Leanna Gohata So Pacifica 25:16 8:25 5/6 12/14 13/16
146 Breanna Mulchay So San Gorgonio 25:16.5 8:26
147 katya hernandez So Escondido 25:19.6 8:27
148 Nicole Rodriguez Fr El Dorado 25:20.8 8:27
149 Dominique Hernandez So Newport Harbor 25:21.2 8:27
150 Patsy Rojas Fr Western 25:21.4 8:27
151 Vivian Diep So Scripps Ranch 25:23.3 8:28
152 Yajayra Arreola So Godinez Fundamental 25:23.5 8:28
153 Yannet Tinajera Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:51.9 8:37
154 Genesis Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 26:00.9 8:40
155 Laura McGavin So Claremont 26:15.3 8:45
156 Brooke Rendon So Elsinore 26:17.7 8:46
157 Elizabeth Chavez So Godinez Fundamental 26:24 8:48
158 victoria ly So Mira Mesa 26:24.5 8:48
159 Alicia Romero So Bellflower 26:26.5 8:49
160 Hesley Gonzalez So Bellflower 26:48.6 8:56
161 Kristine Thomason So Edison-HB 27:07 9:02
162 Jessica Hensley So Newport Harbor 27:08.7 9:03
163 Olivia Swing So Capo Valley 27:13.3 9:04
164 Nayeli Ceja So Desert Mirage 27:36.9 9:12
165 Daniela Gonzalez So Bellflower 27:46.6 9:16
166 Cheyenne Gibson So Sultana 27:47.2 9:16
167 Grace Porotesano Fr Mira Mesa 27:55.3 9:18
168 Danielle Healy So Newport Harbor 27:56.4 9:19
169 Rachel Wilbur So Newport Harbor 28:02 9:21
170 Patricia Trinidad So Godinez Fundamental 28:02.4 9:21
171 Marisa Gomez So Capo Valley 28:02.7 9:21
172 Tanya Juarez So Godinez Fundamental 28:02.9 9:21
173 Kristian Brox So Elsinore 28:02.9 9:21
174 Jistine Johnson So Pacifica 28:02.9 9:21 6/6 14/14 12/14
175 phuong bui So Mira Mesa 28:02.9 9:21
176 Maritza Segura So Godinez Fundamental 28:02.9 9:21
177 Shannon Fong So Kennedy 28:02.9 9:21
178 Catie Beal So Mira Mesa 28:02.9 9:21
179 Lauren Ellis So San Gorgonio 28:02.9 9:21
180 Mia Amaro So San Gorgonio 28:02.9 9:21
181 Ofelia Valencia So San Gorgonio 28:02.9 9:21
182 Katie Juarez So Huntington Bch 28:02.9 9:21
183 Taylor Stahr So Kennedy 28:02.9 9:21
184 Kyrie Wassef So Huntington Bch 28:02.9 9:21
185 Kimberly Barling So San Gorgonio 28:02.9 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
96:51
19:22
6:27
40 cristal favela
So
18:55
6:18
4
Emily Birch
So
18:59
6:20
5
Janel Portillo
So
19:04
6:21
6
michelle davignon
So
19:41
6:34
9
Janet Portillo
So
20:13
6:44
16
Cassie Centofranchi
So
22:50
7:37
53
cristina delgadillo
So
23:33
7:51
74
2 Sultana
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
99:08
19:50
6:37
83 Shayna Robinson
So
18:09
6:03
1
Jane Higuchi
So
18:26
6:09
2
Kelli Carlucci
So
19:54
6:38
13
Krysta Carlucci
So
21:10
7:03
30
Miriam Quezada
So
21:30
7:10
37
Jasmine Tahauri
So
21:33
7:11
39
Karla Estudillo
So
21:43
7:14
40
3 Mater Dei
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
102:06
20:25
6:48
99 Jesse Beardall
So
19:51
6:37
11
Danielle Santucci
So
19:52
6:37
12
Megan Wurzelbacher
So
20:23
6:48
20
Caley McGaffigan
So
20:38
6:53
23
Mackenzie McRoberts
So
21:22
7:07
33
Jane Linnert
So
21:27
7:09
35
Hilary Bowman
So
21:44
7:15
42
4 Claremont
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:18
105:27
21:05
7:02
145 Ashley Riggle
So
20:17
6:46
17
Tara Bletcher
So
20:21
6:47
18
Charlotte Selters
So
21:02
7:01
27
Quinn Alkonis
So
21:13
7:04
32
Leslie Seder
So
22:34
7:31
51
Stephanie Draeger
So
23:11
7:44
59
Maggie Merkin
So
23:13
7:44
60
5 Bonita
2-4-5-6-5
Gap: 4:14
105:47
21:09
7:03
157 Heather Jackson
So
18:48
6:16
3
Talia Abbene
So
20:22
6:47
19
Diana Wallace
So
20:41
6:54
24
Kim Chase
So
22:54
7:38
54
Candace Guereque
So
23:02
7:41
57
Mary Gomez
So
23:27
7:49
68




6 Lakewood
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:37
107:45
21:33
7:11
180 Karen Bui
So
19:41
6:34
10
Victoria Ocampo
So
21:09
7:03
29
Ashley Stuver
So
21:26
7:09
34
Kristin Kusel
So
22:12
7:24
44
Janae Villa
So
23:18
7:46
63
Nicole Nicassia
So
23:28
7:49
69




7 Pacifica
4-3-3-4-7
Gap: 6:02
107:32
21:30
7:10
183 Melissa Bartoletti
So
19:14
6:25
7
Alyssa Cook
So
19:27
6:29
8
Alex Edwards
So
21:02
7:01
26
Marissa Jacobus
So
22:33
7:31
50
Leanna Gohata
So
25:16
8:25
92
Jistine Johnson
So
28:03
9:21
98




8 Edison-HB
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
109:25
21:53
7:18
201 Dominick Gilpin
So
20:28
6:49
21
Meghan Cass
So
21:28
7:09
36
Molly Bergdaul
Fr
22:24
7:28
47
Alison Murray
So
22:32
7:31
48
Jacqui Goodman
So
22:33
7:31
49
Claire Newhardt
So
23:11
7:44
58
Brianne Murray
So
23:41
7:54
77
9 Capo Valley
12-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:10
112:45
22:33
7:31
252 Karen Tian
So
21:08
7:03
28
Jessica Cann
So
22:21
7:27
46
Nicole Lee
So
22:41
7:34
52
Kelly Dillon
So
23:17
7:46
62
Gabriella Espinoza
So
23:18
7:46
64
Sara Hopp
So
23:29
7:50
71
Amy Schultz
So
23:31
7:50
73
10 Huntington Bch
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:25
112:27
22:29
7:30
274 Kendra Harrison
So
20:03
6:41
15
Jagjot Dhillon
So
20:54
6:58
25
Steffy Kieu
So
23:19
7:46
66
Ashley Parsons
So
23:43
7:54
80
Sara Fetters
So
24:28
8:09
88
Katie Juarez
So
28:03
9:21
103
Kyrie Wassef
So
28:03
9:21
105
11 Scripps Ranch
13-11-10-9-11
Gap: 4:13
114:17
22:51
7:37
279 Kathleen Kalinsky
So
21:11
7:04
31
Nicole Jourdain
So
21:31
7:10
38
Christina Parada
So
22:55
7:38
55
Linda Nelte
So
23:17
7:46
61
Vivian Diep
So
25:23
8:28
94








12 Newport Harbor
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:58
115:56
23:11
7:44
332 Chelsea Barth
So
21:44
7:15
41
Nicole Baker
So
23:22
7:47
67
Sierra Michaelsen
So
23:28
7:49
70
Alexis Jenkins
So
23:40
7:53
76
Sara Vetrovec
So
23:42
7:54
78
Ashley Svendsen
So
23:57
7:59
83
Cleo McDaniel
So
23:57
7:59
84
13 Kennedy
7-9-12-12-13
Gap: 8:03
121:52
24:22
8:07
346 Cheyenne Paningsoro
So
20:00
6:40
14
Grace Chong
So
21:49
7:16
43
Nycole Dale
So
23:58
7:59
85
Shannon Fong
So
28:03
9:21
100
Taylor Stahr
So
28:03
9:21
104








14 Godinez Fundamental
11-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:02
116:54
23:23
7:48
352 Sandra Fuentes
So
20:35
6:52
22
Sandra Estrada
So
23:34
7:51
75
Elizabeth Ayala
So
23:42
7:54
79
Cynthia Trejo
So
24:26
8:09
87
Rosemary Garcia
So
24:37
8:12
89
Adrianna Torres
Fr
25:16
8:25
91
Yajayra Arreola
So
25:24
8:28
95
15 San Gorgonio
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:31
118:27
23:41
7:54
368 Noor Mustafa
So
22:13
7:24
45
Michelyne Chavez
So
23:19
7:46
65
Melanie Valdivia
So
23:56
7:59
82
Gabrielle Cooke
So
24:16
8:05
86
Gabriella Walker
So
24:43
8:14
90
Breanna Mulchay
So
25:17
8:26
93
Lauren Ellis
So
28:03
9:21
102
16 Mira Mesa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
124:32
24:54
8:18
402 andrea ly
So
22:56
7:39
56
michelle bui
So
23:30
7:50
72
alexandra savage
So
23:47
7:56
81
victoria ly
So
26:25
8:48
96
Grace Porotesano
Fr
27:55
9:18
97
phuong bui
So
28:03
9:21
99
Catie Beal
So
28:03
9:21
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Apgar Sr Lincoln 17:12.6 5:44
2 Hillary Hayes Sr Edison-HB 17:21.4 5:47
3 Tiffany Duffy Jr Escondido 18:12.1 6:04
4 Frania Mendoza Sr Segerstrom 18:18.1 6:06
5 Jzsanette Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 18:22 6:07
6 Jacquie Parker Sr Mater Dei 18:30.9 6:10
7 Alaina Bird Sr Sultana 18:50 6:17
8 Aiko Araki Sr Pacifica 18:50.6 6:17 1/6 1/14 8/30 19:39
(0:49)
19:39
(0:49)
19:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Melissa Olgun Sr Edison-HB 18:50.9 6:17
10 Eva Morelos So Santiago (Gg) 18:52.2 6:17
11 Antoinette Padilla Jr San Gorgonio 18:54.7 6:18
12 Kelly Caulfield Jr Pacifica 18:56.5 6:19 2/6 2/14 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kelly DiMeo Jr Brea Olinda 19:01.9 6:21
14 Samantha Gastelum Jr Brea Olinda 19:03.7 6:21
15 kirsten Neill Sr Cypress 19:04.3 6:21
16 Rischallet Simes Sr Lakewood 19:04.6 6:22
17 Sandra Rojas So Santiago (Gg) 19:11 6:24
18 Leslie Gomez Sr Western 19:11.2 6:24
19 Caitlin Stark Jr Brea Olinda 19:11.5 6:24
20 emma Pridmore So Cypress 19:12.6 6:24
21 Patricia Moddelmog Jr Newport Harbor 19:12.9 6:24
22 Devin Xayasomloth Jr Escondido 19:14.1 6:25
23 melissa Pilato Sr Cypress 19:17.7 6:26
24 Caitlin DePasquale Sr Mater Dei 19:18.6 6:26
25 Arceo Andrea Sr Segerstrom 19:20 6:27
26 Camarena Yesenia Sr Segerstrom 19:22.2 6:27
27 jenna Rieling Jr Cypress 19:25.7 6:29
28 Aracely Mondragon Sr Escondido 19:26 6:29
29 Jenny Pilecki Jr Huntington Bch 19:32.7 6:31
30 rebekah Weinstock Jr Cypress 19:33.3 6:31
31 christina bauer Jr Mira Mesa 19:35.7 6:32
32 Suki Hoffman Sr Scripps Ranch 19:35.9 6:32
33 theresa calderon Sr Mira Mesa 19:36.2 6:32
34 Miriam Velasco Sr Segerstrom 19:38.7 6:33
35 Jessie Rosas Jr Escondido 19:40.9 6:34
36 Rebecca Droher Sr Elsinore 19:44.8 6:35
37 Amanda Brasher Jr Lakewood 19:45.6 6:35
38 Chelsea Coates Sr Huntington Bch 19:46.7 6:36
39 sarah attar Jr Escondido 19:47.1 6:36
40 Anabel Arredondo Sr Canyon Crest 19:50.9 6:37
41 Claudia Martinez Jr Lakewood 19:51.5 6:37
42 Julia Pollack Jr Huntington Bch 19:52.2 6:37
43 Danielle Melgarejo Jr Beckman 19:56.4 6:39
44 Cassandra Melendez So Santiago (Gg) 19:57 6:39
45 Erica Escobedo Jr Bellflower 19:58.1 6:39
46 Veronica Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 19:58.6 6:40
47 Kristy Fabian So Santiago (Gg) 20:00.6 6:40
48 Melissa Gunner Sr Capo Valley 20:01.7 6:41
49 Sindy Larson Jr Western 20:03.2 6:41
50 madonna sarmiento Sr Mira Mesa 20:04.4 6:41
51 Samantha Midigaspe Sr Beckman 20:05.1 6:42
52 Casandra Owen Jr Edison-HB 20:06.7 6:42
53 Elizabeth Tapia Jr Escondido 20:12.2 6:44
54 Catherine Davis Sr Granite Hills 20:19.2 6:46
55 Nicole Martinez Jr Lakewood 20:20.2 6:47
56 Ashley Baker Jr Granite Hills 20:25.9 6:49
57 Cara Seo Sr Brea Olinda 20:27.4 6:49
58 Tiffany Stice Sr Mater Dei 20:27.7 6:49
59 Kelsey Keough-Miller Sr Claremont 20:28 6:49
60 Megan Cookson Sr Scripps Ranch 20:29.3 6:50
61 Joelle Houston Sr El Dorado 20:29.9 6:50
62 Erica Ortega Jr Western 20:30.2 6:50
63 Annie Persson Jr Capo Valley 20:30.5 6:50
64 Cassie Durian Sr Bonita 20:32.4 6:51
65 Amanda Sawyer Jr Brea Olinda 20:39 6:53
66 Tara Zendejas Sr Mater Dei 20:40.1 6:53
67 Sofia Hernandez Jr Elsinore 20:40.6 6:54
68 Tesla McOrmond Jr Sultana 20:41.1 6:54
69 Berenis Valenzuela Jr San Bernardino 20:44 6:55
70 Susana Marquez So Santiago (Gg) 20:45.8 6:55
71 Guadalupe Alcazar So Santiago (Gg) 20:46 6:55
72 Emily Mcdole So Huntington Bch 20:46.3 6:55
73 Robyn Reeder Sr Claremont 20:47.3 6:56
74 Anneji Kim Jr Bellflower 20:48.8 6:56
75 Adriana Avilez Jr Capo Valley 20:49 6:56
76 Bridget Forbes Jr Sultana 20:49.7 6:57
77 Kaylie Ashton Sr Granite Hills 20:50.5 6:57
78 Courtney Blacheley Sr Pacifica 20:50.8 6:57 3/6 6/14 15/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 laura caballero Jr Escondido 20:53.1 6:58
80 Christina Dietz Sr Beckman 20:53.4 6:58
81 Sara Zlotnik Sr Canyon Crest 20:53.9 6:58
82 Hannah Zachary Sr Claremont 20:54.2 6:58
83 raquel burgett Sr Mira Mesa 20:54.5 6:58
84 Hayley Vololato Jr Mater Dei 20:54.8 6:58
85 theresa palafox Jr Mira Mesa 20:55 6:58
86 Kasey DeYoung Jr Newport Harbor 20:55.3 6:58
87 Haley Lytle So Huntington Bch 20:56.5 6:59
88 Lindsey Ahero Jr Edison-HB 20:57.6 6:59
89 Danielle Ashton Jr Granite Hills 20:57.9 6:59
90 Emily Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 20:58.1 6:59
91 melissa antonio Jr Mira Mesa 20:58.3 6:59
92 Stephanie Hayes Sr Newport Harbor 20:58.7 7:00
93 Irene Galindo Sr Western 21:02.3 7:01
94 Skylar Hanson Jr Newport Harbor 21:04.6 7:02
95 Diana Nelte Sr Scripps Ranch 21:04.8 7:02
96 julie Flaherty Sr Cypress 21:09.7 7:03
97 Jeanette Zaleski Jr Capo Valley 21:12.7 7:04
98 Tiffany Koslik Sr Brea Olinda 21:13.5 7:05
99 Jessica Vasquez Sr Brea Olinda 21:13.8 7:05
100 Michelle Tobar Sr Western 21:14.3 7:05
101 Katie Rodriguez Jr Huntington Bch 21:15 7:05
102 Maddeline Ritter Sr Edison-HB 21:15.5 7:05
103 Tera Johnson Jr Claremont 21:19.1 7:06
104 Laura Neumann Sr Bonita 21:19.5 7:07
105 Veronica Smith Jr San Gorgonio 21:21.3 7:07
106 Jocelyn Green Sr Brea Olinda 21:22.7 7:08
107 Sandra Garcia Jr Bellflower 21:26.5 7:09
108 Jorly Chatouphonexay Sr Western 21:29.1 7:10
109 amy Greco Sr Cypress 21:29.5 7:10
110 Michelle Sendejas Sr Western 21:30 7:10
111 Marissa Morales Sr Diamond Bar 21:31.4 7:10
112 Vera Khalitova Jr Scripps Ranch 21:35.7 7:12
113 Ani Ohanian Jr Segerstrom 21:36.7 7:12
114 Wong Stephanie Sr Segerstrom 21:39.6 7:13
115 Sara Barr Sr Capo Valley 21:42.6 7:14
116 maria gonzales Jr Escondido 21:42.9 7:14
117 Breanna Jaime Jr Diamond Bar 21:43.2 7:14
118 Jessica Amezecua Sr Western 21:43.5 7:15
119 Valerie Jimenez Jr Western 21:48 7:16
120 Scoticia Stewart Sr San Gorgonio 21:48.8 7:16
121 Lauren Schafer Sr Capo Valley 21:49.1 7:16
122 Claudia Pena Sr El Dorado 21:49.5 7:17
123 Karla Alvarado Jr Segerstrom 21:50.1 7:17
124 Chanel Loftis Jr Huntington Bch 21:52.3 7:17
125 Jazmin Alvarez Jr Lakewood 21:52.6 7:18
126 Brenda Cota Sr Desert Mirage 21:55.6 7:19
127 Jazmin Rosales Sr Segerstrom 21:55.8 7:19
128 Maria Hernandez Jr Bellflower 21:59.2 7:20
129 Allison Williams Jr Sultana 22:00.2 7:20
130 Rachel DeJesus Sr Scripps Ranch 22:04.1 7:21
131 Jasmine Ruano-Clemens Jr Bellflower 22:05.3 7:22
132 Alex Dominguez Sr Western 22:06.6 7:22
133 Bahena Helen Sr Segerstrom 22:08.6 7:23
134 Marie Leonard Jr Claremont 22:09.4 7:23
135 Ashley Johnson Jr San Bernardino 22:10.8 7:24
136 sarai mora Sr Mira Mesa 22:11.6 7:24
137 Kaelyn Handsel Sr Brea Olinda 22:11.9 7:24
138 phylicia hisel Jr Mira Mesa 22:12.7 7:24
139 chelsea Pfau Jr Cypress 22:13 7:24
140 Lisa DelPadre Jr Capo Valley 22:13.3 7:24
141 Caitlin Tona Jr Newport Harbor 22:14.3 7:25
142 leiza abad Sr Mira Mesa 22:14.6 7:25
143 Delfina Smith Sr San Gorgonio 22:15 7:25
144 Nicole Quenga Jr Granite Hills 22:15.5 7:25
145 Alicia Young Jr El Dorado 22:18.7 7:26
146 Kaelyn Cook Jr Beckman 22:19.5 7:27
147 Brittany Reno Jr San Gorgonio 22:20 7:27
148 Traci Biederman Sr Pacifica 22:20.2 7:27 4/6 8/14 21/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Janet Serrano Jr Western 22:23 7:28
150 Sandra Medina Sr Bonita 22:23.3 7:28
151 tanya kim Sr Mira Mesa 22:24.1 7:28
152 Gavriela Valdez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:24.4 7:28
153 Rebecca Espinosa Jr Capo Valley 22:25.3 7:28
154 Fransisca Gil Jr Western 22:30.8 7:30
155 stacey rabanal Jr Mira Mesa 22:35 7:32
156 priscilla zaragoza Sr Mira Mesa 22:35.3 7:32
157 Samara Horton Jr Escondido 22:37.5 7:33
158 Brenda Hermosillo Jr Western 22:38.2 7:33
159 Jennifer Tran Jr Diamond Bar 22:39.5 7:33
160 Amanda Nguyen Sr Beckman 22:40.4 7:33
161 Caroline Yin Jr Edison-HB 22:41.7 7:34
162 Dong Lu So Beckman 22:45.7 7:35
163 Dalia Viveros Jr Western 22:46.3 7:35
164 Hope Hutchison Sr Claremont 22:46.5 7:36
165 Lauren Bacher Jr Brea Olinda 22:48.9 7:36
166 Clarissa Aparicio Jr El Dorado 22:49.7 7:37
167 cecilia areta Sr Mira Mesa 22:50.7 7:37
168 Donna Beigel Jr Huntington Bch 22:52.2 7:37
169 Kathy Blanco Jr Pacifica 22:52.9 7:38 5/6 10/14 20/24
170 Chelsea Ruelas Jr Bonita 22:53.9 7:38
171 Jennifer Aceves Jr Segerstrom 22:54.4 7:38
172 Sandy Olaguez Jr Claremont 22:59.7 7:40
173 Mallory Morey Jr Mater Dei 23:00.8 7:40
174 Jessica Bernardino Jr Bellflower 23:02.2 7:41
175 Bresha Younger Sr Mira Mesa 23:04.4 7:41
176 Jory Lerback Sr Claremont 23:07.4 7:42
177 Caitlyn Divino Sr Capo Valley 23:11.6 7:44
178 Laura Zepeda Jr San Bernardino 23:19.1 7:46
179 linnea Hardlund Sr Cypress 23:21.8 7:47
180 Sara Rawi Sr Canyon Crest 23:25.2 7:48
181 Dulce Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:26.3 7:49
182 Sarah Zamora Sr Elsinore 23:26.9 7:49
183 Bernice Camanos Sr Newport Harbor 23:27.5 7:49
184 Cori Toomer Sr Capo Valley 23:29.1 7:50
185 Devin Chatterton Sr Pacifica 23:30.7 7:50 6/6 11/14 17/21 24:59
(1:28)
24:59
(1:28)
24:59
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
186 Andrea Mejia Jr San Gorgonio 23:31.5 7:51
187 Jennifer McCarthy Sr Newport Harbor 23:31.8 7:51
188 Zoe Smith Jr Claremont 23:32.9 7:51
189 Vanessa Perez Sr Western 23:33.2 7:51
190 Alex Burgos Jr Granite Hills 23:35.6 7:52
191 Keely Bell Sr Newport Harbor 23:46 7:55
192 Alice Chang Sr Diamond Bar 23:46.3 7:55
193 Ashley Maldonado Jr Mater Dei 23:46.7 7:56
194 Claudia Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 23:47.5 7:56
195 Ivana Nguyen Jr Diamond Bar 23:51.1 7:57
196 Janet Chong So Beckman 23:51.9 7:57
197 Reylina Espinoza Sr San Gorgonio 23:54.5 7:58
198 Eileen Zhao Sr Capo Valley 23:56.7 7:59
199 Yu-Hsin Pan Jr Diamond Bar 23:58.1 7:59
200 Wynnie Thoi Jr Beckman 24:02.6 8:01
201 Denice Castro Jr Segerstrom 24:05.2 8:02
202 Anelah MC Ginness Sr Elsinore 24:07.3 8:02
203 Wila Kiernana Jr Edison-HB 24:08 8:03
204 leona ngo Jr Mira Mesa 24:10.9 8:04
205 Elizabeth Nakahama Sr Claremont 24:12.8 8:04
206 Jennifer Hu Jr Huntington Bch 24:14.7 8:05
207 jennifer chavero Jr Escondido 24:19.7 8:07
208 Hannah Thorton Jr Brea Olinda 24:20.2 8:07
209 Cierra Blackburn Jr Huntington Bch 24:22.6 8:08
210 Julienne Real Sr Diamond Bar 24:25 8:08
211 Nicole Duran Sr Diamond Bar 24:39.4 8:13
212 Brook Perez Jr Segerstrom 24:42.3 8:14
213 Julie LU Sr Diamond Bar 24:42.7 8:14
214 Azucena Gonzalez Jr Bellflower 24:44.5 8:15
215 Stephanie Calderon So Santiago (Gg) 24:53.7 8:18
216 Anjelica Flores Jr Mira Mesa 24:54.4 8:18
217 Breena Randall Jr Mater Dei 25:02 8:21
218 Katie Black Jr Claremont 25:02.9 8:21
219 Melani Fung Sr Diamond Bar 25:11.9 8:24
220 Nancy Alchalel Jr Canyon Crest 25:13 8:24
221 Guadalupe Zepeda Sr San Bernardino 25:15.2 8:25
222 Delaney Ware So Newport Harbor 25:32.1 8:31
223 Kenzie Knoth Jr Huntington Bch 25:32.7 8:31
224 Raquel Terriquez Jr San Gorgonio 25:37.3 8:32
225 Cristina Valenzuela Sr Western 25:43.3 8:34
226 Ana Chave Fr Canyon Crest 25:45.3 8:35
227 Laura Villabos Jr Western 25:49.2 8:36
228 Pari Nafison Jr Mater Dei 25:54 8:38
229 Brenda Gilmartin Sr Claremont 26:07.3 8:42
230 Miriam Alameddin Sr Mira Mesa 26:07.9 8:43
231 Kelsey Slader Jr Edison-HB 26:10.1 8:43
232 Veronica Gonzalez Jr Lakewood 26:11.3 8:44
233 Daisy Morales So Santiago (Gg) 26:12.5 8:44
234 Caroline Plasencia Sr San Bernardino 26:15.3 8:45
235 kim nichols Sr Mira Mesa 26:16 8:45
236 Arielle Strauss Sr Beckman 26:17.4 8:46
237 Valerie Kane So Newport Harbor 26:17.9 8:46
238 alicia percy Sr Mira Mesa 26:23.4 8:48
239 Andrea Delcumpare So Godinez Fundamental 26:26.4 8:49
240 Meggan Wong Jr Diamond Bar 26:37.9 8:53
241 Yolanda Gong Jr Diamond Bar 26:40.2 8:53
242 Emily Liu Jr Diamond Bar 26:40.5 8:54
243 Brittany Iles Sr Claremont 26:44.2 8:55
244 Paola Burgos So Santiago (Gg) 26:48.9 8:56
245 Catherine Liou Jr Diamond Bar 26:53.9 8:58
246 Grace Kim Jr Diamond Bar 26:58.7 9:00
247 genalyn rapelo Sr Mira Mesa 27:10.4 9:03
248 Candis Allen Jr Elsinore 27:14 9:05
249 Betsy Luk Sr Mira Mesa 27:24.7 9:08
250 Ofelia Mora Jr San Gorgonio 27:24.7 9:08
251 anthea spicer Jr Mira Mesa 27:24.7 9:08
252 deanne lopez Jr Mira Mesa 27:24.7 9:08
253 Deysi Carrera Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:24.7 9:08
254 Marilu Perez Jr Elsinore 27:24.7 9:08
255 Myra Florenciano Jr Mira Mesa 27:24.7 9:08
256 Keianni De La Rosa Jr Mira Mesa 27:24.7 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress
10-8-4-1-1
Gap: 0:29
96:34
19:19
6:26
105 kirsten Neill
Sr
19:04
6:21
13
emma Pridmore
So
19:13
6:24
18
melissa Pilato
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
jenna Rieling
Jr
19:26
6:29
25
rebekah Weinstock
Jr
19:33
6:31
28
julie Flaherty
Sr
21:10
7:03
90
amy Greco
Sr
21:30
7:10
101
2 Escondido
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:20
19:16
6:25
118 Tiffany Duffy
Jr
18:12
6:04
2
Devin Xayasomloth
Jr
19:14
6:25
20
Aracely Mondragon
Sr
19:26
6:29
26
Jessie Rosas
Jr
19:41
6:34
33
sarah attar
Jr
19:47
6:36
37
Elizabeth Tapia
Jr
20:12
6:44
51
laura caballero
Jr
20:53
6:58
73
3 Segerstrom
3-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
96:38
19:20
6:27
126 Frania Mendoza
Sr
18:18
6:06
3
Arceo Andrea
Sr
19:20
6:27
23
Camarena Yesenia
Sr
19:22
6:27
24
Miriam Velasco
Sr
19:39
6:33
32
Veronica Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:40
44
Ani Ohanian
Jr
21:37
7:12
105
Wong Stephanie
Sr
21:40
7:13
106
4 Brea Olinda
9-4-1-4-4
Gap: 1:37
98:24
19:41
6:34
156 Kelly DiMeo
Jr
19:02
6:21
11
Samantha Gastelum
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Caitlin Stark
Jr
19:12
6:24
17
Cara Seo
Sr
20:27
6:49
55
Amanda Sawyer
Jr
20:39
6:53
61
Tiffany Koslik
Sr
21:14
7:05
92
Jessica Vasquez
Sr
21:14
7:05
93
5 Santiago (Gg)
7-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
98:47
19:45
6:35
175 Eva Morelos
So
18:52
6:17
8
Sandra Rojas
So
19:11
6:24
15
Cassandra Melendez
So
19:57
6:39
42
Kristy Fabian
So
20:01
6:40
45
Susana Marquez
So
20:46
6:55
65
Guadalupe Alcazar
So
20:46
6:55
66
Stephanie Calderon
So
24:54
8:18
152
6 Mater Dei
5-7-7-8-6
Gap: 2:24
99:52
19:58
6:39
223 Jacquie Parker
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Caitlin DePasquale
Sr
19:19
6:26
22
Tiffany Stice
Sr
20:28
6:49
56
Tara Zendejas
Sr
20:40
6:53
62
Hayley Vololato
Jr
20:55
6:58
78
Mallory Morey
Jr
23:01
7:40
133
Ashley Maldonado
Jr
23:47
7:56
143
7 Edison-HB
1-1-5-6-7
Gap: 3:54
98:32
19:42
6:34
236 Hillary Hayes
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Melissa Olgun
Sr
18:51
6:17
7
Casandra Owen
Jr
20:07
6:42
50
Lindsey Ahero
Jr
20:58
6:59
82
Maddeline Ritter
Sr
21:16
7:05
96
Caroline Yin
Jr
22:42
7:34
128
Wila Kiernana
Jr
24:08
8:03
149
8 Huntington Bch
14-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:24
100:54
20:11
6:44
251 Jenny Pilecki
Jr
19:33
6:31
27
Chelsea Coates
Sr
19:47
6:36
36
Julia Pollack
Jr
19:52
6:37
40
Emily Mcdole
So
20:46
6:55
67
Haley Lytle
So
20:57
6:59
81
Katie Rodriguez
Jr
21:15
7:05
95
Chanel Loftis
Jr
21:52
7:17
111
9 Lakewood
11-9-8-7-9
Gap: 2:48
100:55
20:11
6:44
253 Rischallet Simes
Sr
19:05
6:22
14
Amanda Brasher
Jr
19:46
6:35
35
Claudia Martinez
Jr
19:52
6:37
39
Nicole Martinez
Jr
20:20
6:47
53
Jazmin Alvarez
Jr
21:53
7:18
112
Veronica Gonzalez
Jr
26:11
8:44
156




10 Mira Mesa
15-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:19
101:06
20:13
6:44
264 christina bauer
Jr
19:36
6:32
29
theresa calderon
Sr
19:36
6:32
31
madonna sarmiento
Sr
20:04
6:41
48
raquel burgett
Sr
20:55
6:58
77
theresa palafox
Jr
20:55
6:58
79
melissa antonio
Jr
20:58
6:59
85
sarai mora
Sr
22:12
7:24
118
10 Granite Hills
4-10-12-10-10
Gap: 2:36
100:56
20:11
6:44
264 Jzsanette Lindstrom
Sr
18:22
6:07
4
Catherine Davis
Sr
20:19
6:46
52
Ashley Baker
Jr
20:26
6:49
54
Kaylie Ashton
Sr
20:51
6:57
71
Danielle Ashton
Jr
20:58
6:59
83
Nicole Quenga
Jr
22:16
7:25
122
Alex Burgos
Jr
23:36
7:52
141
12 Western
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:03
102:01
20:24
6:48
303 Leslie Gomez
Sr
19:11
6:24
16
Sindy Larson
Jr
20:03
6:41
47
Erica Ortega
Jr
20:30
6:50
59
Irene Galindo
Sr
21:02
7:01
87
Michelle Tobar
Sr
21:14
7:05
94
Jorly Chatouphonexay
Sr
21:29
7:10
100
Michelle Sendejas
Sr
21:30
7:10
102
13 Pacifica
6-2-8-13-13
Gap: 4:02
103:51
20:46
6:55
344 Aiko Araki
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Kelly Caulfield
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Courtney Blacheley
Sr
20:51
6:57
72
Traci Biederman
Sr
22:20
7:27
125
Kathy Blanco
Jr
22:53
7:38
131
Devin Chatterton
Sr
23:31
7:50
139




14 Newport Harbor
13-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:52
103:10
20:38
6:53
357 Patricia Moddelmog
Jr
19:13
6:24
19
Kasey DeYoung
Jr
20:55
6:58
80
Emily Wilson
Jr
20:58
6:59
84
Stephanie Hayes
Sr
20:59
7:00
86
Skylar Hanson
Jr
21:05
7:02
88
Caitlin Tona
Jr
22:14
7:25
120
Bernice Camanos
Sr
23:28
7:49
138
15 Capo Valley
21-18-15-14-15
Gap: 1:41
104:17
20:51
6:57
374 Melissa Gunner
Sr
20:02
6:41
46
Annie Persson
Jr
20:31
6:50
60
Adriana Avilez
Jr
20:49
6:56
70
Jeanette Zaleski
Jr
21:13
7:04
91
Sara Barr
Sr
21:43
7:14
107
Lauren Schafer
Sr
21:49
7:16
110
Lisa DelPadre
Jr
22:13
7:24
119
16 Scripps Ranch
16-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:28
104:50
20:58
6:59
395 Suki Hoffman
Sr
19:36
6:32
30
Megan Cookson
Sr
20:29
6:50
58
Diana Nelte
Sr
21:05
7:02
89
Vera Khalitova
Jr
21:36
7:12
104
Rachel DeJesus
Sr
22:04
7:21
114








17 Beckman
19-15-14-17-17
Gap: 2:44
105:55
21:11
7:04
414 Danielle Melgarejo
Jr
19:56
6:39
41
Samantha Midigaspe
Sr
20:05
6:42
49
Christina Dietz
Sr
20:53
6:58
74
Kaelyn Cook
Jr
22:20
7:27
123
Amanda Nguyen
Sr
22:40
7:33
127
Dong Lu
So
22:46
7:35
129
Janet Chong
So
23:52
7:57
145
17 Claremont
22-22-18-18-17
Gap: 1:41
105:38
21:08
7:03
414 Kelsey Keough-Miller
Sr
20:28
6:49
57
Robyn Reeder
Sr
20:47
6:56
68
Hannah Zachary
Sr
20:54
6:58
76
Tera Johnson
Jr
21:19
7:06
97
Marie Leonard
Jr
22:09
7:23
116
Hope Hutchison
Sr
22:47
7:36
130
Sandy Olaguez
Jr
23:00
7:40
132
19 Bellflower
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:07
106:18
21:16
7:05
439 Erica Escobedo
Jr
19:58
6:39
43
Anneji Kim
Jr
20:49
6:56
69
Sandra Garcia
Jr
21:27
7:09
99
Maria Hernandez
Jr
21:59
7:20
113
Jasmine Ruano-Clemens
Jr
22:05
7:22
115
Jessica Bernardino
Jr
23:02
7:41
134
Azucena Gonzalez
Jr
24:45
8:15
151
20 San Gorgonio
8-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:25
106:40
21:20
7:07
461 Antoinette Padilla
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Veronica Smith
Jr
21:21
7:07
98
Scoticia Stewart
Sr
21:49
7:16
109
Delfina Smith
Sr
22:15
7:25
121
Brittany Reno
Jr
22:20
7:27
124
Andrea Mejia
Jr
23:32
7:51
140
Reylina Espinoza
Sr
23:55
7:58
146
21 Elsinore
17-16-21-21-21
Gap: 7:29
115:14
23:03
7:41
540 Rebecca Droher
Sr
19:45
6:35
34
Sofia Hernandez
Jr
20:41
6:54
63
Sarah Zamora
Sr
23:27
7:49
137
Anelah MC Ginness
Sr
24:07
8:02
148
Candis Allen
Jr
27:14
9:05
158
Marilu Perez
Jr
27:25
9:08
159




22 Canyon Crest
18-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:54
115:08
23:02
7:41
557 Anabel Arredondo
Sr
19:51
6:37
38
Sara Zlotnik
Sr
20:54
6:58
75
Sara Rawi
Sr
23:25
7:48
136
Nancy Alchalel
Jr
25:13
8:24
153
Ana Chave
Fr
25:45
8:35
155








23 Diamond Bar
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:20
113:32
22:42
7:34
623 Marissa Morales
Sr
21:31
7:10
103
Breanna Jaime
Jr
21:43
7:14
108
Jennifer Tran
Jr
22:40
7:33
126
Alice Chang
Sr
23:46
7:55
142
Ivana Nguyen
Jr
23:51
7:57
144
Yu-Hsin Pan
Jr
23:58
7:59
147
Julienne Real
Sr
24:25
8:08
150
24 San Bernardino
23-23-23-23-24
Gap: 5:31
117:44
23:33
7:51
627 Berenis Valenzuela
Jr
20:44
6:55
64
Ashley Johnson
Jr
22:11
7:24
117
Laura Zepeda
Jr
23:19
7:46
135
Guadalupe Zepeda
Sr
25:15
8:25
154
Caroline Plasencia
Sr
26:15
8:45
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Munyan Fr Sultana 17:52.3 5:57
2 Sophie Shiba Fr Beckman 18:51.6 6:17
3 Hannah Martinez Fr Lakewood 18:56.9 6:19
4 Shavonn Johnson Fr Bonita 19:00 6:20
5 Karen Silvas Fr Segerstrom 19:00.6 6:20
6 Marilyn Meza Fr Bonita 19:22.3 6:27
7 Emily Harrison Fr Sultana 19:26.4 6:29
8 Cassandra Bird Fr Sultana 19:28.4 6:29
9 Lauren Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 19:30.5 6:30
10 Cantoran Guadalupe Fr Segerstrom 19:46.5 6:36
11 Bree Bockman Fr Canyon Crest 19:48 6:36
12 Lauren Grego Fr Edison-HB 19:53.9 6:38
13 Nelida Pacheco Fr Sultana 19:55.5 6:39
14 Kathleen Shultz Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:01.5 6:41
15 Kaela Crone Fr Kennedy 20:02 6:41
16 Grace McManus Fr Granite Hills 20:04.3 6:41
17 Kristen Lynch Fr Capo Valley 20:05.8 6:42
18 Nancy Ward Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:07.8 6:43
19 Charlotte Kuzminsky Fr Canyon Crest 20:09.6 6:43
20 Marlen Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:10.5 6:44
21 Rachel Duong Fr Canyon Crest 20:22.4 6:47
22 Morgan Lacey Fr Granite Hills 20:25.9 6:49
23 Natalie Wilson Fr Mater Dei 20:26.6 6:49
24 Joanne Campos Fr San Gorgonio 20:32.9 6:51
25 Rubisela Mendoza Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:34.4 6:51
26 Starla Gordon Fr Mater Dei 20:38.9 6:53
27 Marisa Jung Fr Diamond Bar 20:41.5 6:54
28 Carolina Leyva Fr Pacifica 20:46.8 6:56 1/2 5/14 16/29
29 Halee Michel Fr Capo Valley 20:51.5 6:57
30 Rachel Robinson Fr Scripps Ranch 20:55.4 6:58
31 Jenna Long Fr Beckman 21:03 7:01
32 Jessica Lebaron Fr El Dorado 21:03.7 7:01
33 Alyssa Canchola Fr Bonita 21:13.3 7:04
34 Camille Jolly Fr Newport Harbor 21:15.4 7:05
35 Kiana Miyamoto Fr Kennedy 21:24.9 7:08
36 Kristin Ewing Fr Beckman 21:28.9 7:10
37 Ann Chan Fr Diamond Bar 21:39.5 7:13
38 Maria Salaz Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:40.1 7:13
39 Sylvia Trinh Fr Mira Mesa 21:42.1 7:14
40 Tasha Taylor Fr Sultana 21:42.4 7:14
41 laura zarazua Fr Escondido 21:43.6 7:15
42 Isabelle Shine Fr Claremont 21:44.2 7:15
43 Kendall Hober Fr Mater Dei 21:46.7 7:16
44 Anastassia Erudaitius Fr Scripps Ranch 21:55.1 7:18
45 Yvette Hernandez Fr San Gorgonio 21:55.7 7:19
46 Maddeline Hawkins Fr Edison-HB 21:55.9 7:19
47 Renee Greene Fr Mater Dei 21:57.8 7:19
48 Paige Woods Fr Mater Dei 22:03.3 7:21
49 julia fitzgibbons Fr Escondido 22:04 7:21
50 Virginia Zachary Fr Claremont 22:04.7 7:22
51 miranda carrasco Fr Escondido 22:05.9 7:22
52 Katie Jagodka Fr Diamond Bar 22:08.7 7:23
53 Olivia Cerna Fr Bonita 22:13.6 7:25
54 Miriam Martinez Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:14.3 7:25
55 Bryana Corza Fr Mater Dei 22:14.5 7:25
56 Bianca Frutos Fr Capo Valley 22:17 7:26
57 Rebecca Perez Fr Segerstrom 22:27.9 7:29
58 Veronica Pintor Fr Capo Valley 22:34.3 7:31
59 Lauren Barnes Fr Brea Olinda 22:34.6 7:32
60 Makenna Owen Fr Newport Harbor 22:38.5 7:33
61 Danielle Castillo Fr Brea Olinda 22:39.1 7:33
62 Tricia Pryer Fr Capo Valley 22:40.4 7:33
63 Dana Hahn Fr Capo Valley 22:42.4 7:34
64 Catherine Marquez Fr Bonita 22:43 7:34
65 Lavanya Jawaharlal Fr Diamond Bar 22:43.4 7:34
66 Jocelyn Navarro Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:46 7:35
67 Rachel Raddatz Fr Capo Valley 22:51.5 7:37
68 Dipaali Reddy Fr Claremont 22:54.5 7:38
69 Marie Fitch Fr Mater Dei 22:55.5 7:39
70 Kellen Troxell Fr Claremont 22:55.7 7:39
71 Jessica Lee Fr Kennedy 22:55.8 7:39
72 Elizabeth White Fr Scripps Ranch 22:56.5 7:39
73 Maria Mateo Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:57.6 7:39
74 Mackenzie Campbell Fr Capo Valley 22:57.9 7:39
75 Georgina Mortensen Fr Scripps Ranch 22:58.2 7:39
76 Briana O'Hern Fr Mater Dei 22:59.7 7:40
77 Hayley Womack Fr Mater Dei 23:01.8 7:41
78 kendall nouzovsky Fr Escondido 23:05 7:42
79 Maddeline Herpy Fr Edison-HB 23:05.4 7:42
80 Hannah Herold Fr Mater Dei 23:07.6 7:43
81 Rosibel Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:08.3 7:43
82 jackie sarasua Fr Escondido 23:18.2 7:46
83 Fawn Ramos Fr San Gorgonio 23:19.1 7:46
84 Shauna Chevalier Fr Capo Valley 23:25.3 7:48
85 Sophia Dang Fr Kennedy 23:26.2 7:49
86 Kasey Henderson Fr Bonita 23:32.2 7:51
87 Rebecca Clark Fr Brea Olinda 23:37.4 7:52
88 Zoe Dunhill Fr Brea Olinda 23:38.4 7:53
89 Brenda Lopez Fr San Bernardino 23:38.6 7:53
90 Marissa Casteneda Fr Edison-HB 23:43.7 7:55
91 Natalie Castro Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:44.3 7:55
92 Ciera Olson Fr Claremont 23:47.4 7:56
93 Diana Alvarez Fr Bellflower 23:48.5 7:56
94 Itzajadet Amezcua Fr Segerstrom 23:50 7:57
95 Katherine Baxter Fr Capo Valley 23:50.7 7:57
96 Diana Mustafa Fr San Gorgonio 23:51.5 7:57
97 Alyssa Denison Fr Claremont 23:52 7:57
98 Tiffany Geil Fr Diamond Bar 23:54.3 7:58
99 Irma Gutierrez Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:56.5 7:59
100 Kelsey Burkman Fr Capo Valley 23:56.9 7:59
101 Chloe Amaro Fr San Gorgonio 23:57.1 7:59
102 Hannah Alkire Fr Newport Harbor 23:58 7:59
103 Kelly Davidson Fr Canyon Crest 24:03.1 8:01
104 Kasie Vallareal Fr Brea Olinda 24:05 8:02
105 Karen Ventura Fr Elsinore 24:06.6 8:02
106 Julianna garcia Fr Segerstrom 24:08.3 8:03
107 Sara Miller Fr Canyon Crest 24:09.6 8:03
108 jocelyn sarasua Fr Escondido 24:11.9 8:04
109 Andrea Garcia Fr Orange Glen 24:16.3 8:05
110 Marisa Vore Fr Segerstrom 24:17.1 8:06
111 Katie Hurlbut Fr Newport Harbor 24:17.3 8:06
112 Coral Olaveson Fr Capo Valley 24:18 8:06
113 Joanna Nguyen Fr Capo Valley 24:20 8:07
114 Sarah Smith Fr Brea Olinda 24:20.2 8:07
115 Kellie Nelson Fr Mater Dei 24:21.4 8:07
116 Erika Phung Fr Mira Mesa 24:22.6 8:08
117 Gabriela Mendoza Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:23.3 8:08
118 Amanda Ripley Fr Diamond Bar 24:35.6 8:12
119 Rebecca WU Fr Diamond Bar 24:36.1 8:12
120 Jennifer Sanchez Fr San Bernardino 24:38 8:13
121 Kimberly Torres Fr Segerstrom 24:40 8:13
122 Courtney Soltis Fr Bonita 24:43.5 8:15
123 Jenna Gordon Fr Capo Valley 24:47.7 8:16
124 Ashley Littlefield Fr Mater Dei 24:48.2 8:16
125 Atenas Fiesco Fr Kennedy 24:49.6 8:17
126 Erica Smith Fr Newport Harbor 24:49.9 8:17
127 Wendy Roman Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:50.7 8:17
128 Alix Pulido Fr Bonita 24:55.8 8:19
129 Melanie Tang Fr Capo Valley 24:56 8:19
130 Sara McLaren Fr Edison-HB 24:57.6 8:19
131 Kensey Ihrig Fr Huntington Bch 24:59.9 8:20
132 Jasmin Perez Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:01.4 8:20
133 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Huntington Bch 25:09 8:23
134 Jordan Pickard Fr Newport Harbor 25:11 8:24
135 Denise Vazquez Fr Newport Harbor 25:11.7 8:24
136 Katarina Simpelo Fr Mira Mesa 25:12 8:24
137 Ana Canela Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:13.2 8:24
138 Ida Canlas Fr Kennedy 25:27.1 8:29
139 Ashley Percy Fr Mira Mesa 25:27.6 8:29
140 Jacqlyn Jordon Fr San Bernardino 25:28.1 8:29
141 bianca bautista Fr Escondido 25:28.4 8:29
142 jessica marin Fr Escondido 25:36.5 8:32
143 Ashley Martin Fr El Dorado 25:37.7 8:33
144 Geovanna Botello Fr Elsinore 25:47.8 8:36
145 Brenda Sendejas Fr Pacifica 25:56.2 8:39 2/2 13/14 25/26
146 Jaqueline Gutierrez Fr Segerstrom 25:57.7 8:39
147 Jasmine Kyung Fr Beckman 26:02.5 8:41
148 Brittany Wesson Fr Capo Valley 26:16.6 8:46
149 Jasmine Loeza Fr Santiago (Gg) 26:20.4 8:47
150 Monica Sok Fr Mira Mesa 26:24.9 8:48
151 Aubry Purdy Fr Canyon Crest 26:25.5 8:49
152 Chavez Cynthia Fr Bell Gardens 26:29.4 8:50
153 Teresa Louder Fr San Bernardino 26:33.2 8:51
154 Liliane Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 26:41.8 8:54
155 Ariana Martinez Fr Claremont 26:45.6 8:55
156 Amber Ochoa Fr Capo Valley 26:47.8 8:56
157 Jessica Sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:54.1 8:58
158 Heather Reichle Fr Lakewood 27:11.6 9:04
159 Liliana Ramos Fr Elsinore 27:18.6 9:06
160 Kristin Chlentzos Fr Beckman 27:24.5 9:08
161 Nicole Reader Fr Beckman 27:31.4 9:10
162 Chrisantha Pinto Fr Kennedy 27:41.5 9:14
163 Amecko Jones Fr San Bernardino 28:25.9 9:29
164 Alexis Santiago Fr Mira Mesa 28:41.8 9:34
165 Griselda Lezo Fr Santiago (Gg) 28:43.6 9:35
166 Yajaira Cardinal Fr San Bernardino 28:56.5 9:39
167 Gabrielle Cuellar Fr Claremont 28:58.2 9:39
168 Hope Reichle Fr Lakewood 29:06.8 9:42
169 Wendy Monroy Fr Kennedy 29:18 9:46
170 Allyson Klabough Fr Elsinore 29:20.9 9:47
171 Karen Ramos Fr Godinez Fundamental 29:21.1 9:47
172 Guadalupe Perez Fr San Gorgonio 29:21.1 9:47
173 Samantha Burgos Fr Santiago (Gg) 29:21.1 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 David Harned, Fr, 16:11.7, Dana Hills Esperanza, 84:18.5, 50
Fr D2 Bradford Littooy, Fr, 16:24, Scripps Ranch Claremont, 86:49.8, 66
Fr D3 Brandon Pugh, Fr, 16:24.3, San Juan Hills Arcadia, 87:15.9, 41
Jr D1 Sean Thompson, Jr, 15:03.8, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 77:48.1, 59
Jr D2 parker Christian, Jr, 15:21.7, Cypress Escondido, 82:39.5, 75
Jr D3 Francisco Lemus, Jr, 15:50.9, Central Union Arcadia, 85:12.6, 42
So D1 Elliot Myers, So, 15:07.7, Esperanza Dana Hills, 81:01.6, 69
So D2 Paul Ross, So, 15:26.9, Claremont Claremont, 80:09.2, 38
So D3 Samuel Pons, So, 15:25.1, South Pasadena Arcadia, 85:29, 33
Sr D1 Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:25.6, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:00.3, 16
Sr D2 Chris Rivera, Sr, 15:13.2, Granite Hills Segerstrom, 83:02.8, 76
Sr D3 Ahmed Mohamed, Sr, 15:30.3, Rancho Alamit. Rancho Alamit., 82:39.4, 32