Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Silvestre So V 17:43 6:03 2.93 126/135 7/7 8/13 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aroz, Jereme Jr V 17:31 5:59 2.93 118/135 6/7 6/13 15/18 17:05 17:02 17:02
Hinrichs, Matt Sr JV 18:57 6:28 2.93 64/98 4/4 12/13 10/14 18:28 18:28 18:28
Kennedy, Steven Fr Fr 17:36 6:00 2.93 6/187 1/1 7/13 4/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lamy, Donald Jr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 79/135 2/7 2/13 17/20
Leyva, Ernesto So V 17:08 5:51 2.93 103/135 5/7 5/13 14/18 19:07
(1:59,10.4)
19:07
(1:59,10.4)
19:07
(1:59,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Oseas So So 19:10 6:32 2.93 48/141 1/1 13/13 18/24
Lugo, Jeremy Sr V 16:35 5:40 2.93 70/135 1/7 1/13 21/23 16:58
(0:23,2.3)
16:58
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lynn, Jonathon Sr V 16:48 5:44 2.93 80/135 3/7 3/13 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manes, Trevin Jr V 16:55 5:46 2.93 88/135 4/7 4/13 11/20 18:10
(1:15,6.9)
18:10
(1:15,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyndall, Tyler Jr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 47/98 1/4 9/13 14/15
Weinberg, Johanne Jr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 58/98 3/4 11/13 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Anthony Jr JV 17:54 6:07 2.93 49/98 2/4 10/13 13/15 21:09
(3:15,15.4)
21:09
(3:15,15.4)
21:09
(3:15,15.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/18 84:13
0:33
2.93 5:45 5:40 5:51 389 5:20 86:58
(2:45,3.2)
85:25
(1:12,1.4)
83:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeremy Lugo (65), Donald Lamy (73), Jonathon Lynn (74), Trevin Manes (81), Ernesto Leyva (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ishmael Griego Jr Granite Hills (av) 15:00 5:07
2 Kristian Martinez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 15:02 5:08
3 Andrew Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:05 5:09
4 Cody Nguyen Jr Brea Olinda 15:09 5:10
5 Danny Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 15:17 5:13
6 Mueen Ghoury Sr Rubidoux 15:23 5:15
7 Juan David Garcia Jr Golden Valley (sc) 15:23 5:15
8 Erik Garcia So McFarland 15:28 5:17
9 Thomas Valente Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:29 5:17
10 Elliott Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 15:32 5:18
11 Nolan Del Valle So Golden Valley (sc) 15:32 5:18
12 Matthe Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:33 5:18
13 Seamus Land Jr San Luis Obispo 15:36 5:19
14 Brandon Haugen Sr Burroughs (rid) 15:36 5:19
15 Brando Vientos Jr West Torrance 15:41 5:21
16 Tanner Thomas Jr Granite Hills (av) 15:44 5:22
17 Cody Jordan Sr Granite Hills (av) 15:46 5:23
18 Mikey Nakahara So West Torrance 15:47 5:23
19 Banuelos Keith Sr St. John Bosco 15:48 5:24
20 Fransico Nava Sr McFarland 15:49 5:24
21 Miles Plum Jr West Torrance 15:49 5:24
22 Danny Carrillo Jr Golden Valley (sc) 15:53 5:25
23 Jarron Helbock Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:53 5:25
24 Andrew Fisher Sr La Canada 15:55 5:26
25 John Garcia Sr Damien 15:56 5:26
26 Drew Sato So Torrance 15:57 5:27
27 Jose Monrreal Jr McFarland 15:57 5:27
28 Flakes Faust Jr West Torrance 15:57 5:27
29 Tom Ebiner Jr Damien 15:58 5:27
30 Christian Sanchez Sr South Hills 16:01 5:28
31 Angel Perez Jr Rubidoux 16:01 5:28
32 Robert Sager Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:03 5:29
33 Brayden Schmidt Sr San Luis Obispo 16:03 5:29
34 Nick Grubiss Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:05 5:29
35 Ryan Hightower Sr Brea Olinda 16:05 5:29
36 Patrick Gilwee Sr Servite 16:06 5:30
37 Erin Mc Aleavy Jr Avalon 16:06 5:30
38 Drew Griffie Sr West Torrance 16:06 5:30
39 Jack Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:07 5:30
40 Greggy Day Jr West Torrance 16:07 5:30
41 Chris Bolt Sr Galena (NV) 16:08 5:30
42 Max Mcbride Jr Brea Olinda 16:10 5:31
43 Frank Guadagnini Sr Servite 16:10 5:31
44 Cams Corrao Jr West Torrance 16:10 5:31
45 John Reyes Jr Cathedral 16:11 5:31
46 Raymun Rodriguez So Rubidoux 16:11 5:31
47 Dan Connell Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:12 5:32
48 Christian Roberts So Servite 16:13 5:32
49 Tanner Long So Murrieta Mesa 16:13 5:32
50 Joshua Woods So Burroughs (rid) 16:13 5:32
51 Stephen Kasper Sr San Luis Obispo 16:14 5:32
52 Patrick Bourke So Cathedral Catholic 16:15 5:33
53 Luke Kraemer Jr San Luis Obispo 16:15 5:33
54 Jacob Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills (av) 16:16 5:33
55 Brendan Tinoco So Golden Valley (sc) 16:18 5:34
56 Carlos Lopez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:18 5:34
57 Stephen Hunter Sr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:34
58 Sebastion Cruz Jr St. John Bosco 16:19 5:34
59 Marco Perez Sr McFarland 16:20 5:34
60 Minhtri Ta Fr Beckman 16:22 5:35
61 Brendan Greene Jr La Canada 16:23 5:35
62 Mark Svet Sr Brea Olinda 16:24 5:36
63 Ben Horvath Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:26 5:37
64 Smith Jordan Jr St. John Bosco 16:27 5:37
65 Cesar Solis Jr Cathedral 16:27 5:37
66 Tim Vosecky Sr Brea Olinda 16:28 5:37
67 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 16:28 5:37
68 Eric Resong Jr Servite 16:31 5:38
69 Matthew Ruiz Fr Cathedral 16:34 5:39
70 Jeremy Lugo Sr Pacifica 16:35 5:40 1/7 1/13 21/23 16:58
(0:23)
16:58
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Anthony Lobasso Sr Servite 16:36 5:40
72 Conor Brandt Jr Damien 16:37 5:40
73 Robby Potter Sr El Camino (sac) 16:39 5:41
74 Miles Sustayta Jr South Hills 16:40 5:41
75 Karson Hayden Sr Servite 16:44 5:43
76 Nicholas Lobasso Sr Servite 16:46 5:43
77 Kodi Maloof Jr Granite Hills (av) 16:46 5:43
78 Brandon Ortiz Sr South Hills 16:46 5:43
79 Donald Lamy Jr Pacifica 16:47 5:44 2/7 2/13 17/20
80 Jonathon Lynn Sr Pacifica 16:48 5:44 3/7 3/13 14/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Noah Oliver So Granite Hills (av) 16:48 5:44
82 Michael Estabridis Sr Burroughs (rid) 16:48 5:44
83 David Puebla Sr Burroughs (rid) 16:49 5:44
84 Loghin Livingston So Murrieta Mesa 16:51 5:45
85 Erick Lankey Sr La Canada 16:52 5:45
86 Nick Fisher Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:54 5:46
87 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 16:55 5:46
88 Trevin Manes Jr Pacifica 16:55 5:46 4/7 4/13 11/20 18:10
(1:15)
18:10
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Juan Salas So Rubidoux 16:55 5:46
90 Gabriel Arellanes Sr Damien 16:56 5:47
91 Ian Gomez So Cathedral 16:56 5:47
92 Johna Bridgeford Sr San Luis Obispo 16:56 5:47
93 Aaron Gonzales Jr South Hills 16:57 5:47
94 Francisco Rojas Jr Rubidoux 16:57 5:47
95 Moses Baiden Jr Damien 16:58 5:47
96 Cameron Bauer Jr San Luis Obispo 16:59 5:48
97 Donaldo Lopez Jr Gahr 16:59 5:48
98 Leo Perez Sr McFarland 16:59 5:48
99 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 17:02 5:49
100 Chris Gremanis So Murrieta Mesa 17:06 5:50
101 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 17:06 5:50
102 And Szczypioriski Sr Burroughs (rid) 17:07 5:51
103 Ernesto Leyva So Pacifica 17:08 5:51 5/7 5/13 14/18 19:07
(1:59)
19:07
(1:59)
19:07
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Seth Barton Sr El Camino (sac) 17:09 5:51
105 Mason Figge Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:11 5:52
106 Riley Cox So Murrieta Mesa 17:12 5:52
107 Gilbert Mundo Sr South Hills 17:13 5:53
108 James Collins Jr Gahr 17:14 5:53
109 Tyler Riley Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:14 5:53
110 Riley Pihl Jr San Luis Obispo 17:15 5:53
111 Elias Munoz Fr Cathedral 17:15 5:53
112 Matt Holguin So South Hills 17:15 5:53
113 Antonio Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 17:16 5:54
114 Doug Negrete So Damien 17:16 5:54
115 Imran Zaman Sr Rubidoux 17:17 5:54
116 Enrique Carrillo Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:22 5:56
117 Ricky Solis Jr Cathedral 17:30 5:58
118 Jereme Aroz Jr Pacifica 17:31 5:59 6/7 6/13 15/18 17:05 17:02 17:02
119 Mark Pang So Cathedral 17:32 5:59
120 David Wong Sr Torrance 17:33 5:59
121 Eddie Fernandez So Gahr 17:34 6:00
122 Jose Bello So McFarland 17:36 6:00
123 Vincent Yatar Sr Torrance 17:39 6:01
124 Kevin Wong Sr Gahr 17:39 6:01
125 Bernardo Garcia Jr McFarland 17:42 6:02
126 Silvestre Aguilar So Pacifica 17:43 6:03 7/7 8/13 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Jonathan Flores Sr South Hills 17:45 6:03
128 Christian Fowler Jr Gahr 17:46 6:04
129 Carlo Aquino Sr Gahr 17:48 6:05
130 Anton Cwik Sr La Canada 17:49 6:05
131 Brandon Zurn Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:53 6:06
132 Zack Kvick Jr El Camino (sac) 18:04 6:10
133 Udo Ibe Sr Gahr 18:07 6:11
134 Jonathan Heredia Jr Damien 18:22 6:16
135 Lukas Yanni Sr El Camino (sac) 18:46 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:05
78:01
15:36
5:20
90 Andrew Daedler
Sr
15:05
5:09
3
Cody Nguyen
Jr
15:09
5:10
4
Elliott Ramirez
Jr
15:32
5:18
10
Ryan Hightower
Sr
16:05
5:29
34
Max Mcbride
Jr
16:10
5:31
39
Mark Svet
Sr
16:24
5:36
57
Tim Vosecky
Sr
16:28
5:37
61
2 Golden Valley (sc)
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:16
78:08
15:38
5:20
94 Kristian Martinez
Jr
15:02
5:08
2
Juan David Garcia
Jr
15:23
5:15
7
Nolan Del Valle
So
15:32
5:18
11
Danny Carrillo
Jr
15:53
5:25
22
Brendan Tinoco
So
16:18
5:34
52
Carlos Lopez
Jr
16:18
5:34
53




3 Granite Hills (av)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
78:49
15:46
5:23
116 Ishmael Griego
Jr
15:00
5:07
1
Tanner Thomas
Jr
15:44
5:22
16
Cody Jordan
Sr
15:46
5:23
17
Robert Sager
Sr
16:03
5:29
31
Jacob Lindstrom
Sr
16:16
5:33
51
Kodi Maloof
Jr
16:46
5:43
71
Noah Oliver
So
16:48
5:44
75
4 West Torrance
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
79:20
15:52
5:25
117 Brando Vientos
Jr
15:41
5:21
15
Mikey Nakahara
So
15:47
5:23
18
Miles Plum
Jr
15:49
5:24
21
Flakes Faust
Jr
15:57
5:27
27
Drew Griffie
Sr
16:06
5:30
36
Greggy Day
Jr
16:07
5:30
38
Cams Corrao
Jr
16:10
5:31
41
5 St. John Bosco
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:02
79:16
15:51
5:25
145 Danny Martinez
Jr
15:17
5:13
5
Matthe Gonzalez
Sr
15:33
5:18
12
Banuelos Keith
Sr
15:48
5:24
19
Stephen Hunter
Sr
16:19
5:34
54
Sebastion Cruz
Jr
16:19
5:34
55
Smith Jordan
Jr
16:27
5:37
59




6 Cathedral Catholic
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
79:46
15:57
5:27
146 Thomas Valente
Sr
15:29
5:17
9
Jarron Helbock
Jr
15:53
5:25
23
Nick Grubiss
Jr
16:05
5:29
33
Jack Wilson
Sr
16:07
5:30
37
Dan Connell
Sr
16:12
5:32
44
Patrick Bourke
So
16:15
5:33
49
Ben Horvath
Sr
16:26
5:37
58
7 McFarland
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:31
80:33
16:07
5:30
201 Erik Garcia
So
15:28
5:17
8
Fransico Nava
Sr
15:49
5:24
20
Jose Monrreal
Jr
15:57
5:27
26
Marco Perez
Sr
16:20
5:34
56
Leo Perez
Sr
16:59
5:48
91
Jose Bello
So
17:36
6:00
114
Bernardo Garcia
Jr
17:42
6:02
117
8 San Luis Obispo
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:20
81:04
16:13
5:32
228 Seamus Land
Jr
15:36
5:19
13
Brayden Schmidt
Sr
16:03
5:29
32
Stephen Kasper
Sr
16:14
5:32
48
Luke Kraemer
Jr
16:15
5:33
50
Johna Bridgeford
Sr
16:56
5:47
85
Cameron Bauer
Jr
16:59
5:48
89
Riley Pihl
Jr
17:15
5:53
102
9 Rubidoux
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:34
81:27
16:17
5:34
248 Mueen Ghoury
Sr
15:23
5:15
6
Angel Perez
Jr
16:01
5:28
30
Raymun Rodriguez
So
16:11
5:31
43
Juan Salas
So
16:55
5:46
82
Francisco Rojas
Jr
16:57
5:47
87
Antonio Sanchez
Jr
17:16
5:54
105
Imran Zaman
Sr
17:17
5:54
107
10 Servite
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:30
81:36
16:19
5:34
249 Patrick Gilwee
Sr
16:06
5:30
35
Frank Guadagnini
Sr
16:10
5:31
40
Christian Roberts
So
16:13
5:32
45
Eric Resong
Jr
16:31
5:38
63
Anthony Lobasso
Sr
16:36
5:40
66
Karson Hayden
Sr
16:44
5:43
69
Nicholas Lobasso
Sr
16:46
5:43
70
11 Damien
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:02
82:25
16:29
5:38
290 John Garcia
Sr
15:56
5:26
24
Tom Ebiner
Jr
15:58
5:27
28
Conor Brandt
Jr
16:37
5:40
67
Gabriel Arellanes
Sr
16:56
5:47
83
Moses Baiden
Jr
16:58
5:47
88
Doug Negrete
So
17:16
5:54
106
Jonathan Heredia
Jr
18:22
6:16
124
12 Burroughs (rid)
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:31
82:33
16:31
5:38
309 Brandon Haugen
Sr
15:36
5:19
14
Joshua Woods
So
16:13
5:32
47
Michael Estabridis
Sr
16:48
5:44
76
David Puebla
Sr
16:49
5:44
77
And Szczypioriski
Sr
17:07
5:51
95
Enrique Carrillo
Jr
17:22
5:56
108
Brandon Zurn
Jr
17:53
6:06
122
13 Cathedral
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:04
83:23
16:41
5:42
353 John Reyes
Jr
16:11
5:31
42
Cesar Solis
Jr
16:27
5:37
60
Matthew Ruiz
Fr
16:34
5:39
64
Ian Gomez
So
16:56
5:47
84
Elias Munoz
Fr
17:15
5:53
103
Ricky Solis
Jr
17:30
5:58
109
Mark Pang
So
17:32
5:59
111
13 Torrance
12-13-14-15-13
Gap: 1:09
83:28
16:42
5:42
353 Drew Sato
So
15:57
5:27
25
Billy Sanders
Sr
16:28
5:37
62
Liam Gaugh
Sr
16:55
5:46
80
Michael Ramillano
Sr
17:02
5:49
92
Hunter Johnson
Jr
17:06
5:50
94
David Wong
Sr
17:33
5:59
112
Vincent Yatar
Sr
17:39
6:01
115
15 South Hills
13-14-15-14-15
Gap: 1:12
83:37
16:43
5:42
354 Christian Sanchez
Sr
16:01
5:28
29
Miles Sustayta
Jr
16:40
5:41
68
Brandon Ortiz
Sr
16:46
5:43
72
Aaron Gonzales
Jr
16:57
5:47
86
Gilbert Mundo
Sr
17:13
5:53
99
Matt Holguin
So
17:15
5:53
104
Jonathan Flores
Sr
17:45
6:03
119
16 Pacifica
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:33
84:13
16:51
5:45
389 Jeremy Lugo
Sr
16:35
5:40
65
Donald Lamy
Jr
16:47
5:44
73
Jonathon Lynn
Sr
16:48
5:44
74
Trevin Manes
Jr
16:55
5:46
81
Ernesto Leyva
So
17:08
5:51
96
Jereme Aroz
Jr
17:31
5:59
110
Silvestre Aguilar
So
17:43
6:03
118
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
17 Murrieta Mesa
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 0:58
84:15
16:51
5:45
393 Tanner Long
So
16:13
5:32
46
Loghin Livingston
So
16:51
5:45
78
Nick Fisher
Fr
16:54
5:46
79
Chris Gremanis
So
17:06
5:50
93
Mason Figge
Fr
17:11
5:52
97
Riley Cox
So
17:12
5:52
98
Tyler Riley
Jr
17:14
5:53
101
18 Gahr
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:47
87:12
17:26
5:57
539 Donaldo Lopez
Jr
16:59
5:48
90
James Collins
Jr
17:14
5:53
100
Eddie Fernandez
So
17:34
6:00
113
Kevin Wong
Sr
17:39
6:01
116
Christian Fowler
Jr
17:46
6:04
120
Carlo Aquino
Sr
17:48
6:05
121
Udo Ibe
Sr
18:07
6:11
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Zadoorian So Hoover (gle) 16:12 5:32
2 Collin Wasley So Laguna Hills 16:14 5:32
3 Kolby Kiernan So Lutheran (ora) 16:44 5:43
4 Kyle Koch So Laguna Hills 17:04 5:49
5 Angel Gil So Shafter 17:12 5:52
6 Ernesto Catro So Azusa 17:17 5:54
7 Chase Johnson So Tehachapi 17:22 5:56
8 Kevin Rooney So Tehachapi 17:24 5:56
9 Draven Meredith So Torrance 17:27 5:57
10 Eric Koch So Laguna Hills 17:28 5:58
11 Josef Alejandrino So Torrance 17:35 6:00
12 David Moreno So Rosemead 17:36 6:00
13 Jamie Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 17:37 6:01
14 Brennan Ladd So Fullerton 17:39 6:01
15 Timo Garcia So Golden Valley (sc) 17:42 6:02
16 Jeremy Lewis So Fullerton 17:44 6:03
17 Michael Harris So San Marcos (sb) 17:45 6:03
18 Mauricio Pavano So La Mirada 17:54 6:07
19 Robert Armenta So Azusa 18:01 6:09
20 Kevin Ralphs So Union Mine 18:02 6:09
21 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 18:03 6:10
22 Charlie Wiswall So Cabrillo (lom) 18:12 6:13
23 Alex Li So Rosemead 18:13 6:13
24 Grant Ellfeldt So Golden Valley (sc) 18:14 6:13
25 Pedro Lopez So Gabrielino 18:14 6:13
26 Cesar Garcia So Tehachapi 18:14 6:13
27 Andrew Caldwell So Tehachapi 18:22 6:16
28 Kenneth Trejo So Hoover (gle) 18:26 6:17
29 Dylan Wilder So Cabrillo (lom) 18:27 6:18
30 Alex Wilder So Cabrillo (lom) 18:28 6:18
31 Jeffery Rogers So Shafter 18:29 6:18
32 Fernando Tapia So La Mirada 18:32 6:20
33 Guerdon Smith So San Marcos (sb) 18:33 6:20
34 Vincente Lara So Shafter 18:35 6:21
35 Charles Caley So La Mirada 18:37 6:21
36 Johnat Tolentino So Golden Valley (sc) 18:39 6:22
37 Andrew Galstyan So Hoover (gle) 18:43 6:23
38 Thomas Rivers Sr Temple City 18:44 6:24
39 Ruben Solorza So St. John Bosco 18:45 6:24
40 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 18:46 6:24
41 Alex Heuchert So San Marcos (sb) 18:47 6:25
42 Jonatho Detillion So Union Mine 18:50 6:26
43 Rodrigue Garrett So St. John Bosco 18:55 6:27
44 Jacob Iuele So San Marcos (sb) 18:58 6:28
45 Tj Oros So Lutheran (ora) 18:59 6:29
46 Luc Eric So Rosemead 19:06 6:31
47 Jesus Martinez So Shafter 19:06 6:31
48 Oseas Lopez So Pacifica 19:10 6:32 1/1 13/13 18/24
49 Isac Guzman So Cabrillo (lom) 19:12 6:33
50 Josh Lara So Tehachapi 19:13 6:34
51 Nathan Newberry So West Valley (hem) 19:14 6:34
52 Longino Lopez So Desert Hot Spring 19:14 6:34
53 Rafael Ferraz So Golden Valley (sc) 19:16 6:35
54 Cole Hoffmann So Gabrielino 19:19 6:36
55 Ian Hall So San Marcos (sb) 19:21 6:36
56 Paul Dubois So Cabrillo (lom) 19:21 6:36
57 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 19:22 6:37
58 Dako Kruzynski-ho So Gahr 19:22 6:37
59 Christian Hirsch So San Marcos (sb) 19:23 6:37
60 Charli Zimmerman So San Marcos (sb) 19:24 6:37
61 Antho Santamaria So Torrance 19:25 6:38
62 Omar Colorez So Laguna Hills 19:28 6:39
63 Panos Hue So Rosemead 19:29 6:39
64 Nathan Perez So Fullerton 19:30 6:39
65 Durand Smiley So Union Mine 19:31 6:40
66 Hunter Kenyon So Tehachapi 19:33 6:40
67 Vincent Hoang So Rosemead 19:43 6:44
68 Ryan Ohara So Torrance 19:44 6:44
69 Will Winter So Union Mine 19:45 6:44
70 Ben Haight So Lutheran (ora) 19:46 6:45
71 David Velasquez Jr La Mirada 19:47 6:45
72 Axel Galvan So Tustin 19:52 6:47
73 Quinn Smiley So Union Mine 19:53 6:47
74 Brian Farr So Monrovia 19:53 6:47
75 Stephen Eatman So West Valley (hem) 19:54 6:48
76 Tristan Honda So Torrance 19:56 6:48
77 Randal Wieczorek So Lutheran (ora) 19:57 6:49
78 Braden Delannoy So Lutheran (ora) 19:58 6:49
79 Brandon Ho So Rosemead 19:59 6:49
80 Reagan Yap So Torrance 20:03 6:51
81 Nathan Chao So Temple City 20:08 6:52
82 Serafin Salazar So La Mirada 20:09 6:53
83 L.p. Marrujo So Lutheran (ora) 20:11 6:53
84 Christian Lagunas So Laguna Hills 20:13 6:54
85 Rashad Rodriques So Gahr 20:14 6:54
86 Justin Mccallin So West Valley (hem) 20:18 6:56
87 Garcia Mario So St. John Bosco 20:32 7:00
88 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 20:39 7:03
89 David Tran So Temple City 20:40 7:03
90 Jose Sanchez So Tustin 20:40 7:03
91 Rafael Estrada So Golden Valley (sc) 20:47 7:06
92 Joseph Schwaller So Temple City 20:48 7:06
93 Colin Brady So San Marcos (sb) 20:49 7:06
94 Kevin Thai So Laguna Hills 20:50 7:07
95 David Thomas So Lutheran (ora) 20:52 7:07
96 Angel Rodriguez So West Valley (hem) 20:52 7:07
97 Brett Cervantes So Fullerton 20:53 7:08
98 Scott Petersen So Fullerton 20:55 7:08
99 Edward No So Hoover (gle) 20:59 7:10
100 Ian Mc Cool So Tehachapi 21:01 7:10
101 Cameron Wegener So Lutheran (ora) 21:01 7:10
102 Brad Botten So Golden Valley (sc) 21:03 7:11
103 Albert Rodriguez So San Jacinto 21:06 7:12
104 Brandon Pan So Temple City 21:07 7:12
105 Tyler Walters So Laguna Hills 21:09 7:13
106 Ryan Haro So La Mirada 21:11 7:14
107 John Busche So Lutheran (ora) 21:17 7:16
108 Jose Cortez So Shafter 21:24 7:18
109 Daniel Yowler So Cabrillo (lom) 21:25 7:19
110 Henry Yu So Temple City 21:29 7:20
111 John Velasquez So St. John Bosco 21:29 7:20
112 Edwin Guzman So Shafter 21:36 7:22
113 Aaron Mitchell So Tustin 21:37 7:23
114 Giovanni Gonzalez So St. John Bosco 21:39 7:23
115 Gene Uehara So Temple City 21:45 7:25
116 Daniel Chow So Temple City 21:47 7:26
117 Tim Wassenaar So Tustin 21:52 7:28
118 Derringer Silva So Monrovia 21:54 7:28
119 Rodrigue Ernesto So St. John Bosco 21:57 7:29
120 Kai Larsen So San Marcos (sb) 21:58 7:30
121 Matthew Sheperd So Monrovia 22:15 7:36
122 Daniel Rodriguez So Monrovia 22:16 7:36
123 David Zweibel So Laguna Hills 22:27 7:40
124 Guillermo Valdez So Laguna Hills 22:33 7:42
125 Jay Miley So San Marcos (sb) 22:38 7:43
126 Javier Sanchez So West Valley (hem) 22:41 7:45
127 Sandoval Daniel So St. John Bosco 22:42 7:45
128 Victor Garcia So Hoover (gle) 22:46 7:46
129 Steve Estrada So Tustin 22:48 7:47
130 Maddison Parsons So West Valley (hem) 22:49 7:47
131 Jake Rutledge So Lutheran (ora) 23:00 7:51
132 Mat Hurtado So Gahr 23:04 7:52
133 Mate Glamuzina So Monrovia 23:05 7:53
134 Richard Romero So Tustin 23:25 8:00
135 Sacram Zambrano So Tustin 23:32 8:02
136 Mathew Tiansay So Torrance 24:08 8:14
137 Bryan Park So Torrance 24:21 8:19
138 Sam Gillam So Tehachapi 24:25 8:20
139 Jonath Davenport So Monrovia 24:34 8:23
140 Jorge Romero So Desert Hot Spring 24:37 8:24
141 Matthew Molano So Laguna Hills 25:58 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teddy Kassa So West Torrance 16:14 5:32
2 Aaron Medina Sr Brea Olinda 16:18 5:34
3 Smith Myles So St. John Bosco 16:24 5:36
4 Sultan Bishop Sr St. John Bosco 16:26 5:37
5 Aaron Nguyen Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:27 5:37
6 Justin De Leon Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:29 5:38
7 Squarehead Yuan Sr West Torrance 16:35 5:40
8 Caleb Espinoza Jr Brea Olinda 16:38 5:41
9 Gabe Levy Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:42 5:42
10 Fernando Lauchu Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:42 5:42
11 Nathan Richey Sr Brea Olinda 16:45 5:43
12 Aaron Acord Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:49 5:44
13 Tanner Engelage Jr Brea Olinda 16:54 5:46
14 Julian Lujan Jr Servite 16:56 5:47
15 Dalton Case Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:56 5:47
16 Ryan Grenier Sr Servite 16:57 5:47
17 Patrick Nokes Sr West Torrance 16:58 5:47
18 Miles Dawson Jr West Torrance 16:59 5:48
19 Dylan Hamilton Jr Brea Olinda 17:01 5:48
20 Julian Moran Jr South Hills 17:05 5:50
21 Jake Wiiliams Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:06 5:50
22 Justin Salamanca Sr St. John Bosco 17:08 5:51
23 Kyle Cripps Jr West Torrance 17:14 5:53
24 Anthony Boffman Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:16 5:54
25 Cade Maldenado Jr Cathedral 17:17 5:54
26 Taylor Salas Jr Brea Olinda 17:22 5:56
27 Dannyboy Shweiri Jr West Torrance 17:23 5:56
28 Thomas Han Jr La Canada 17:26 5:57
29 Jason Arceneaux Sr Damien 17:27 5:57
30 Atzin Rodriguiz Jr South Hills 17:28 5:58
31 David Escobedo Jr South Hills 17:33 5:59
32 Luke Matthews Sr La Canada 17:33 5:59
33 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 17:34 6:00
34 Derek Patao Sr La Canada 17:34 6:00
35 Kory Burt Jr San Luis Obispo 17:35 6:00
36 Andrew Mock So Cathedral Catholic 17:36 6:00
37 Jonathan Skaggs Jr La Canada 17:38 6:01
38 Codyb Beltran Sr West Torrance 17:39 6:01
39 Austin Pearson Sr Damien 17:40 6:02
40 Justin Mercado Jr Cathedral 17:45 6:03
41 Trevor Harvey So Golden Valley (sc) 17:45 6:03
42 Allen Evaldez Sr Servite 17:48 6:05
43 Jacob Wolfe Sr San Luis Obispo 17:49 6:05
44 Marvin Nogueda Sr Rubidoux 17:50 6:05
45 Marcos Saavedra So Golden Valley (sc) 17:51 6:06
46 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 17:53 6:06
47 Tyler Tyndall Jr Pacifica 17:53 6:06 1/4 9/13 14/15
48 Roland Gomez Sr St. John Bosco 17:54 6:07
49 Anthony Wilson Jr Pacifica 17:54 6:07 2/4 10/13 13/15 21:09
(3:15)
21:09
(3:15)
21:09
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Michael Bui Jr Torrance 17:55 6:07
51 Christophe Zuniga Sr Torrance 17:57 6:08
52 Adam Whitmarsh Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:59 6:08
53 Patric Fitzgerald Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:00 6:09
54 Juan Campos Jr Rubidoux 18:03 6:10
55 Alberto Chavez Jr Damien 18:06 6:11
56 Luie Rodriquez Jr Servite 18:14 6:13
57 Lyvan Friend So Golden Valley (sc) 18:16 6:14
58 Johanne Weinberg Jr Pacifica 18:27 6:18 3/4 11/13 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 18:28 6:18
60 Andy Tong Sr San Luis Obispo 18:40 6:22
61 Angel Garcia Sr Rubidoux 18:40 6:22
62 Bryce Burciaga Jr Damien 18:47 6:25
63 Joshua Ryan Jr Burroughs (rid) 18:51 6:26
64 Matt Hinrichs Sr Pacifica 18:57 6:28 4/4 12/13 10/14 18:28 18:28 18:28
65 Eric Pinto Sr South Hills 19:02 6:30
66 Matt Reyaes Jr Cathedral 19:06 6:31
67 William Ebiner Jr Damien 19:09 6:32
68 Mark Munoz Sr Damien 19:09 6:32
69 Steve Lee Jr Cathedral 19:10 6:32
70 Tate Halfman Jr San Luis Obispo 19:15 6:34
71 Ryan Dill Jr Torrance 19:22 6:37
72 Matt Salazar Sr South Hills 19:28 6:39
73 Wendell Gayap Sr Torrance 19:37 6:42
74 Alvin Chang Jr Cathedral 19:37 6:42
75 Christophe Berry Jr Servite 19:40 6:43
76 Allen Escobar Jr Cathedral 19:43 6:44
77 David Urtecho Jr Cathedral 19:50 6:46
78 Kyle Goodenough Jr Damien 19:56 6:48
79 Phillip Wegner Jr Rubidoux 19:58 6:49
80 Jonathan Aguilar Sr South Hills 20:05 6:51
81 Kevin Hammond Sr South Hills 20:15 6:55
82 Michael Nakasone Jr La Canada 20:20 6:56
83 Spencer Tanaka Sr Torrance 20:25 6:58
84 Matt Murphy Sr Servite 20:29 6:59
85 Eduardo Avila Jr Rubidoux 20:36 7:02
86 Ranveer Kundi Jr Damien 20:48 7:06
87 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 20:49 7:06
88 Miguel Reyna Sr South Hills 21:03 7:11
89 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 21:05 7:12
90 Jacob Reza Jr South Hills 21:22 7:18
91 David Garcia Jr Rubidoux 22:07 7:33
92 Jonathan Bothner Sr Burroughs (rid) 22:36 7:43
93 Victor Randall So Cathedral 22:51 7:48
94 Zachary Soohoo Sr Torrance 23:56 8:10
95 Steve Henriquez Sr Rubidoux 24:26 8:20
96 Christian Lee Jr Torrance 24:40 8:25
97 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 24:48 8:28
98 Mikel Mccay Sr Damien 25:08 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Lopez Fr Servite 16:30 5:38
2 Brennon Koryta Fr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:52
3 Abby Bhutada Fr Oak Park 17:12 5:52
4 Eric Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 17:28 5:58
5 Matthew Darling Fr Servite 17:32 5:59
6 Steven Kennedy Fr Pacifica 17:36 6:00 1/1 7/13 4/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Eric Abowd Fr Santa Margarita 17:37 6:01
8 Dimaggio Orozco Fr Brea Olinda 17:39 6:01
9 Jesus Hernandez Fr Pacific 17:41 6:02
10 Jang Won Lee Fr Cerritos 17:51 6:06
11 Bla Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 17:55 6:07
12 Franklin Floresca Fr Burroughs (rid) 17:57 6:08
13 Andrew Parra Fr Servite 17:59 6:08
14 Justin Spivey Fr Los Altos (hh) 18:03 6:10
15 Joshua Quarles Fr Cerritos 18:10 6:12
16 Stephen Williams Fr La Mirada 18:10 6:12
17 Eduard Gonzalez Fr Bonita 18:10 6:12
18 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 18:12 6:13
19 Todd Sweetman Fr Bonita 18:17 6:14
20 Cristian Becerra Fr Bellflower 18:18 6:15
21 Josh Boston Fr Burroughs (rid) 18:19 6:15
22 Alex Durel Fr Oak Park 18:19 6:15
23 Nick Devantier Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:22 6:16
24 Hunter Jamison Fr Oak Park 18:32 6:20
25 Nick Bryson Fr Irvine 18:33 6:20
26 Geoffrey Curran Fr Servite 18:35 6:21
27 Jasson Medina Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:36 6:21
28 Matth Montebello Fr Agoura 18:37 6:21
29 Jonny Ortiz Fr Pacific 18:39 6:22
30 Tyler Quinn Fr Oak Park 18:41 6:23
31 Tanner Owen Fr Los Altos (hh) 18:42 6:23
32 Arthur Caliz Fr Cerritos 18:43 6:23
33 Antho Schwenker Fr Brea Olinda 18:44 6:24
34 Brett Milam Fr Golden Valley (sc) 18:44 6:24
35 Nick Graniere Fr Santa Margarita 18:46 6:24
36 Jonatha Carranza Fr Cerritos 18:47 6:25
37 Donovan Aguayo Fr Pacific 18:55 6:27
38 Pedro L Vidal Fr Buena Park 18:55 6:27
39 Gus Kerzic Fr Bonita 18:55 6:27
40 Grant Garcia Fr Bonita 19:02 6:30
41 Daniel Haim Fr Agoura 19:03 6:30
42 Alan Bradford Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:08 6:32
43 Ieaun Freenling Fr Citrus Valley 19:09 6:32
44 Caleb Nunley Fr Golden Valley (sc) 19:10 6:32
45 Troy Miller Fr Bonita 19:10 6:32
46 Nate Blonsky Fr Agoura 19:11 6:33
47 Kaion Lanning Fr Irvine 19:13 6:34
48 Nick Weckmann Fr Bonita 19:14 6:34
49 Gavin Dahler Fr Rim Of The World 19:15 6:34
50 Tyler Tvelia Fr Rim Of The World 19:16 6:35
51 Adam Frey Fr Oak Park 19:16 6:35
52 Daniel Lee Fr Laguna Hills 19:18 6:35
53 Gabriel Zelico Fr Oak Park 19:19 6:36
54 David Lennon Fr Clovis North 19:19 6:36
55 Benjamin Batres Fr Cerritos 19:21 6:36
56 Ryan Aguirre Fr Santa Margarita 19:21 6:36
57 Kyle Hayden Fr Servite 19:31 6:40
58 Gregory Ostrom Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:36 6:41
59 Kevin Madea Fr Citrus Valley 19:38 6:42
60 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. John Bosco 19:41 6:43
61 Michael Vasquez Fr La Mirada 19:42 6:43
62 Matthew Espinoza Fr Brea Olinda 19:43 6:44
63 Jaco Sauernmann Fr Bonita 19:45 6:44
64 Isaac Kim Fr Cerritos 19:45 6:44
65 Justin Kim Fr Cerritos 19:50 6:46
66 Andrew Dalba Fr Servite 19:51 6:46
67 Noah Marino Fr Servite 19:54 6:48
68 Riley Knowles Fr Bonita 19:55 6:48
69 Dominic Abbene Fr Bonita 19:57 6:49
70 Alex Salinas Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:59 6:49
71 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra (mar) 20:01 6:50
72 Alex Appelrouth Fr Oak Park 20:02 6:50
73 Blake Davidson Fr Citrus Valley 20:02 6:50
74 Daniel Rinard Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:03 6:51
75 Colin Crabtree Fr Brea Olinda 20:04 6:51
76 David S Cortes Fr Buena Park 20:12 6:54
77 Tristan Goedert Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:12 6:54
78 Rishik Pillai Fr Irvine 20:12 6:54
79 Jacob Pike Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:14 6:54
80 Kevin Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 20:15 6:55
81 Mitchell Welsh Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:16 6:55
82 Escarcega Josh Fr Hanford West 20:19 6:56
83 Richard Martinez Fr Savanna 20:22 6:57
84 Edouard Stone Fr St. John Bosco 20:23 6:57
85 Sean Diep Fr Temple City 20:23 6:57
86 Gran Bettisworth Fr Oak Park 20:28 6:59
87 Orson Ellsworth Fr Rim Of The World 20:29 6:59
88 Bill Jiang Fr Irvine 20:34 7:01
89 Arnold Bautista Fr Golden Valley (sc) 20:39 7:03
90 Neil O'bryan Fr Oak Park 20:39 7:03
91 Riley Walsh Fr West Valley (hem) 20:40 7:03
92 Albert Chen Fr Temple City 20:46 7:05
93 Lancelot Huang Fr Cerritos 20:47 7:06
94 David Novelo Fr Brea Olinda 20:47 7:06
95 Migue Villalpando Fr Bellflower 20:48 7:06
96 Shrineel Patel Fr Cerritos 20:48 7:06
97 Matt Herrera Fr Brea Olinda 20:49 7:06
98 Jeremey Ferrer Fr Artesia 20:53 7:08
99 Vincent Kiley Fr Brea Olinda 20:54 7:08
100 Jordon Kohno Fr Agoura 20:54 7:08
101 Karim Karaki Fr Servite 20:57 7:09
102 Andres Banuelos Fr Los Altos (hh) 20:58 7:09
103 Brian Mcknight Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:59 7:10
104 Travis Neff Fr St. John Bosco 20:59 7:10
105 Colin Muir Fr Agoura 21:02 7:11
106 Julien L Medina Fr Buena Park 21:05 7:12
107 Robert Tolentino Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:06 7:12
108 Julian Solis Fr West Valley (hem) 21:07 7:12
109 Chris Chiang Fr Temple City 21:07 7:12
110 Nick Ungermann Fr Agoura 21:12 7:14
111 Allen Lin Fr Cerritos 21:13 7:14
112 Tanner Mattson Fr Brea Olinda 21:25 7:19
113 Anson Wong Fr Temple City 21:27 7:19
114 Daniel Dwyer Fr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
115 Antonio Guajardo Fr Temple City 21:30 7:20
116 Rosalio Penaloza Fr Pacific 21:31 7:21
117 Adam Norris Fr Los Altos (hh) 21:32 7:21
118 Abraham Ugalde Fr Golden Valley (sc) 21:33 7:21
119 Patri De La Fuente Fr Cerritos 21:43 7:25
120 Danny Blake Fr Brea Olinda 21:43 7:25
121 Blas Arras Fr Bellflower 21:46 7:26
122 Nicholas Brizuela Fr Rim Of The World 21:48 7:26
123 Vincent Kennedy Fr Servite 21:50 7:27
124 Brian Yao Fr Bonita 21:52 7:28
125 Christian Manzo Fr Cerritos 21:54 7:28
126 Christian Escobar Fr Temple City 21:54 7:28
127 Seth Arreola Fr Citrus Valley 21:55 7:29
128 Arnaldo Martinez Fr Tahquitz 21:56 7:29
129 Ty Morris Fr Temple City 21:57 7:29
130 Andrew Lyons Fr Brea Olinda 21:58 7:30
131 Francisco Silva Fr Brea Olinda 22:00 7:31
132 Freddie Alvarado Fr St. John Bosco 22:05 7:32
133 Ethan Venegas Fr St. John Bosco 22:06 7:33
134 Corey Smithson Fr Rim Of The World 22:08 7:33
135 Clark Grissom Fr Rim Of The World 22:13 7:35
136 Samu Coromandel Fr West Valley (hem) 22:17 7:36
137 Pablo Lopez Fr Artesia 22:19 7:37
138 Juan Nateras Fr Tahquitz 22:21 7:38
139 Kevin Chang Fr Cerritos 22:23 7:38
140 Temi Seriki Fr Brea Olinda 22:24 7:39
141 Albert Hernandez Fr St. John Bosco 22:26 7:39
142 Tayden Fosness Fr West Valley (hem) 22:29 7:40
143 Matthew Packard Fr Servite 22:37 7:43
144 James Kim Fr Brea Olinda 22:38 7:43
145 T.j. Lick Fr Tahquitz 22:41 7:45
146 Danny Ha Fr Cerritos 22:54 7:49
147 Eric Wi Fr Cerritos 23:00 7:51
148 David Fenger Fr Savanna 23:04 7:52
149 Michael Villegas Fr Irvine 23:06 7:53
150 Arth Patel Fr Cerritos 23:09 7:54
151 Jake Biancur Fr Rim Of The World 23:09 7:54
152 Jose Barajas Fr Savanna 23:09 7:54
153 Vincent Brunton Fr Pacific 23:10 7:54
154 Kyle Crosby Fr Los Altos (hh) 23:11 7:55
155 Wed Cardenas Jr Los Altos (hh) 23:14 7:56
156 Brian Ashton So Citrus Valley 23:21 7:58
157 Jose Gonzalez Fr Tahquitz 23:27 8:00
158 Steven Lozano Fr La Mirada 23:28 8:01
159 Andrew Donis Fr Pacific 23:34 8:03
160 Dhruva Pathak Fr Cerritos 23:37 8:04
161 Tim Davis Fr Bonita 23:39 8:04
162 Kyle Tran Fr Cerritos 23:41 8:05
163 Ammon Forston Fr Agoura 23:44 8:06
164 Tomas Esquival Fr West Valley (hem) 23:46 8:07
165 Brandyn Roldan Fr West Valley (hem) 23:47 8:07
166 Lawrence Wan Fr Cerritos 23:50 8:08
167 Austin Hermann Fr Servite 23:57 8:10
168 Jour Sanvictores Fr Cerritos 23:58 8:11
169 Kyle Rocha Fr Servite 24:00 8:11
170 Mario Anguiano Fr Cerritos 24:01 8:12
171 Noah Hernandez Fr Cerritos 24:01 8:12
172 Yuma Kiada Fr Irvine 24:09 8:15
173 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacific 24:17 8:17
174 Rober Fitzpatrick Fr Servite 24:33 8:23
175 Simon Lee Fr Cerritos 24:35 8:23
176 Abraham Mota Fr St. John Bosco 24:38 8:24
177 Kyle Sandell Fr Laguna Hills 25:00 8:32
178 Alexand Dugquem Fr Cerritos 25:24 8:40
179 Jesse Seibold Fr Agoura 25:25 8:40
180 Max Solomon Fr Agoura 25:27 8:41
181 Andrew Polander Fr Laguna Hills 25:29 8:42
182 Dallas Alvey Fr Tahquitz 25:41 8:46
183 James Grizzle Fr West Valley (hem) 26:02 8:53
184 Manuel Jenkins Fr West Valley (hem) 26:10 8:56
185 Edward Hsiang Fr Cerritos 26:21 9:00
186 Steven Zarale Fr West Valley (hem) 26:50 9:09
187 Richard Gilliland Fr Cerritos 27:01 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66