Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Silvestre So Jr 17:55.6 5:59 3 63/200 2/5 10/14 16/28 18:39
(0:43,3.8)
18:39
(0:43,3.8)
18:39
(0:43,3.8)
18:39
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aroz, Jereme Jr Sr 16:29.2 5:30 3 41/183 6/8 6/14 1/16 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Graber, Zachery So Sr 15:48.1 5:16 3 19/183 1/8 1/14 13/31 16:54
(1:06,6.5)
16:54
(1:06,6.5)
16:54
(1:06,6.5)
16:54
(1:06,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hinrichs, Matt Sr Sr 17:29.7 5:50 3 75/183 8/8 9/14 1/9 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Steven Fr Fr 18:02.6 6:01 3 25/169 1/1 12/14 15/30
Lamy, Donald Jr Sr 15:48.8 5:16 3 20/183 2/8 2/14 6/30 17:29
(1:40,9.5)
17:29
(1:40,9.5)
17:29
(1:40,9.5)
17:29
(1:40,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leyva, Ernesto So Sr 16:48 5:36 3 50/183 7/8 7/14 1/11 18:43
(1:55,10.2)
18:43
(1:55,10.2)
18:43
(1:55,10.2)
18:43
(1:55,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Lugo, Jeremy Sr Sr 16:25.6 5:29 3 38/183 3/8 3/14 5/26 17:10
(0:45,4.3)
17:10
(0:45,4.3)
16:56
(0:31,3.0)
16:56
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Manes, Trevin Jr Sr 16:26.3 5:29 3 39/183 4/8 4/14 4/23 16:52
(0:25,2.5)
16:52
(0:25,2.5)
16:52
(0:25,2.5)
16:52
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marquez, Andrew Jr Jr 17:57.6 5:59 3 65/200 3/5 11/14 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Lambert So Jr 22:00.9 7:20 3 192/200 5/5 14/14 19/19 27:29
(5:28,19.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tyndall, Tyler Jr Jr 17:20.8 5:47 3 49/200 1/5 8/14 28/32 19:51
(2:30,12.6)
19:51
(2:30,12.6)
17:50
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Weinberg, Johannes Jr Sr 16:26.7 5:29 3 40/183 5/8 5/14 1/20 16:52
(0:26,2.5)
16:52
(0:26,2.5)
16:52
(0:26,2.5)
16:52
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Anthony Jr Jr 19:21.7 6:27 3 118/200 4/5 13/14 15/21 18:39 18:39 18:39 18:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/20 80:56
0:39
3 5:24 5:16 5:29 127 5:17 82:44
(1:49,2.2)
82:44
(1:49,2.2)
82:44
(1:49,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachery Graber (15), Donald Lamy (16), Jeremy Lugo (31), Trevin Manes (32), Johannes Weinberg (33)
Jr 1st 5 15/19 94:37
4:40
3 6:18 5:47 7:20 352 5:32 100:15
(5:38,5.6)
98:53
(4:17,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Tyndall (37), Silvestre Aguilar (51), Andrew Marquez (53), Anthony Wilson (89), Lambert Nguyen (122)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kahssay Sr Western 14:42.2 4:54
2 Cesar Galvez Sr Santa Ana 14:57 4:59
3 Brandon Perry Sr Beckman 15:03.8 5:01
4 Garner Grennier Sr Flagstaff HS 15:08.6 5:03
5 Austin Little Sr Newport Harbor 15:14.9 5:05
6 Adam Clawson Sr Flagstaff HS 15:15.3 5:05
7 Omar Romero Sr Escondido 15:25.7 5:09
8 Robert Potter Sr Villa Park 15:27.1 5:09
9 Ray Noble Sr Valley View 15:27.5 5:09
10 Shyan Vaziri Sr Scripps Ranch 15:27.9 5:09
11 Jacob Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 15:28.4 5:09
12 Andres Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 15:29.2 5:10
13 Ben Barragan Sr Valley View 15:32.5 5:11
14 Juan Meza Sr Santa Ana 15:34.1 5:11
15 Robert Sager Sr Granite Hills 15:34.6 5:12
16 Austin Carbajal Sr Villa Park 15:43 5:14
17 Zach Chimileski Sr Chaparral 15:45.2 5:15
18 Clayton Marr Sr Flagstaff HS 15:46.6 5:16
19 Zachery Graber So Pacifica 15:48.1 5:16 1/8 1/14 13/31 16:54
(1:06)
16:54
(1:06)
16:54
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Donald Lamy Jr Pacifica 15:48.8 5:16 2/8 2/14 6/30 17:29
(1:40)
17:29
(1:40)
17:29
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Christopher Gardner Sr Canyon Crest 15:53.5 5:18
22 Danson Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 15:55.4 5:18
23 Gerardo Alvarez Sr Escondido 15:55.8 5:19
24 Mauricio Chavez Sr Santa Ana 15:58 5:19
25 Osiris Torres Sr El Dorado 15:58.5 5:20
26 Jon Arellano Sr Escondido 16:03.3 5:21
27 Eric Munoz Sr Escondido 16:04.2 5:21
28 Eric Mintz Sr Canyon Crest 16:07.7 5:23
29 Jack Lacey Sr Chaparral 16:08.4 5:23
30 Bryan Oconner Sr Mira Mesa 16:10.2 5:23
31 Javier Arango Sr Scripps Ranch 16:11.2 5:24
32 Blake Meyer Sr Flagstaff HS 16:11.9 5:24
33 Peter Yeh Jr Beckman 16:12.4 5:24
34 Alvaro Ortiz Sr Santa Ana 16:16.3 5:25
35 Nico Jauregui Sr Diamond Bar 16:17.8 5:26
36 Edgar Castalan Sr Patriot 16:22.3 5:27
37 Jared Allison Sr Beckman 16:23.9 5:28
38 Jeremy Lugo Sr Pacifica 16:25.6 5:29 3/8 3/14 5/26 17:10
(0:45)
17:10
(0:45)
16:56
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Trevin Manes Jr Pacifica 16:26.3 5:29 4/8 4/14 4/23 16:52
(0:25)
16:52
(0:25)
16:52
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Johannes Weinberg Jr Pacifica 16:26.7 5:29 5/8 5/14 1/20 16:52
(0:26)
16:52
(0:26)
16:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Jereme Aroz Jr Pacifica 16:29.2 5:30 6/8 6/14 1/16 16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Spencer Groff Sr Laguna Hills 16:30.9 5:30
43 Gabriel Bonifacio Sr Westminster 16:35.2 5:32
44 Aaron Fleming Sr Newport Harbor 16:38.4 5:33
45 Eddie Magdaleno Sr Valley View 16:40.2 5:33
46 Dominick Kennedy Sr Granite Hills 16:44.8 5:35
47 Chris Barajas Sr Bonita 16:45.9 5:35
48 Bryce Randall Sr Flagstaff HS 16:46.6 5:36
49 Eric Diaz Sr Bloomington 16:47.2 5:36
50 Ernesto Leyva So Pacifica 16:48 5:36 7/8 7/14 1/11 18:43
(1:55)
18:43
(1:55)
18:43
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Luis Nieto Sr Santa Ana 16:49.4 5:36
52 Anthony Johnson Sr El Dorado 16:54.6 5:38
53 Mondo Mendoza Sr Huntington Bch 16:55.1 5:38
54 Kurt Rubenacker Sr Scripps Ranch 16:55.8 5:39
55 Matt Remick Sr Beckman 16:59.2 5:40
56 Kyle Schmidtline Sr Villa Park 16:59.7 5:40
57 Luc Sutherland Sr Villa Park 17:00.2 5:40
58 Drake Rogers Jr El Dorado 17:02.6 5:41
59 Mauricio Correa Sr Segerstrom 17:03.6 5:41
60 Miguelangelo Munoz So Segerstrom 17:04.5 5:42
61 Emmanuel Gomez Sr Segerstrom 17:07 5:42
62 Adrian Villarreal Sr Bonita 17:13.9 5:45
63 Pete Lesauski Sr Flagstaff HS 17:15.5 5:45
64 Sergio Cisneros Sr San Gorgonio 17:17.7 5:46
65 Josh Mouzon Sr Patriot 17:18.5 5:46
66 Carlos Isqierdo Sr Saddleback 17:19.6 5:47
67 Sang Hoon Park Sr Diamond Bar 17:20.4 5:47
68 Jesus Guerro Sr Westminster 17:20.9 5:47
69 Eddie Morales Sr Westminster 17:21.4 5:47
70 Alan Leon Sr Bloomington 17:22.4 5:47
71 Nate Pedersen Sr Escondido 17:23 5:48
72 Ryan Dutch Sr Newport Harbor 17:26.3 5:49
73 Ibad Mohiuddin Sr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
74 Kelley Coates Sr Scripps Ranch 17:28.3 5:49
75 Matt Hinrichs Sr Pacifica 17:29.7 5:50 8/8 9/14 1/9 16:28 16:28 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Kevin Borges Sr Saddleback 17:31.4 5:50
77 William Wu Sr Claremont 17:33.2 5:51
78 Alexander Harvey Sr Diamond Bar 17:33.9 5:51
79 Christian Arcadio Sr Laguna Hills 17:40.8 5:54
80 Eric Stoermer So El Dorado 17:42.9 5:54
81 Zack Brown Sr Canyon Crest 17:44.9 5:55
82 Mark Arredondo Sr Bonita 17:45.6 5:55
83 Jericho Garcia-batts Sr Mira Mesa 17:46.2 5:55
84 Havel Respes Sr Mira Mesa 17:46.8 5:56
85 Scott Hancock Jr Flagstaff HS 17:47.9 5:56
86 Juan Mora Sr Bonita 17:49.8 5:57
87 Mike Blaes Sr El Dorado 17:50.5 5:57
88 Blake Johnson Sr Sultana 17:51.6 5:57
89 Spencer Lindsay Sr Newport Harbor 17:52.8 5:58
90 Harvey Brown Sr Valley View 17:58 5:59
91 Alexis Bernal Sr Santa Ana 18:03.6 6:01
92 Jordan Wong Sr Scripps Ranch 18:06.6 6:02
93 Matthew Westlake Sr Granite Hills 18:07.3 6:02
94 Miguel Cerda Sr Westminster 18:08.3 6:03
95 Andrew Truong Sr Beckman 18:08.7 6:03
96 Chris Espinoza Sr Patriot 18:09.1 6:03
97 Dane Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 18:09.8 6:03
98 Marcos Rodriquez Sr Flagstaff HS 18:10.5 6:04
99 Manuel Reyes Sr San Gorgonio 18:13.5 6:05
100 David Michel Sr San Bernardino 18:14.3 6:05
101 Thomas Johnson Sr Claremont 18:14.9 6:05
102 Jose Mariscal Sr Bloomington 18:15.4 6:05
103 Alejandra Munoz Jr Desert Mirage 18:17.2 6:06
104 Sam Lucero Sr Poly (Riv) 18:18.1 6:06
105 Gustavo Nunez Sr Valley View 18:19.9 6:07
106 Juaquin Espinal Sr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
107 Christian Desantiago Sr Westminster 18:27.4 6:09
108 Carlos Monroy Sr Newport Harbor 18:29.7 6:10
109 Kevin Johnson Sr Mira Mesa 18:31.5 6:11
110 Jose Zepeda Sr San Bernardino 18:37.4 6:12
111 Carlos Ramirez Sr Western 18:38.1 6:13
112 Martin Esparza Sr Western 18:39.2 6:13
113 Tommie Poston Sr El Dorado 18:39.9 6:13
114 Max Reinmueller Sr Mira Mesa 18:43.7 6:15
115 Kade Sweeney Jr Sultana 18:44.4 6:15
116 Ivan Salmeron Sr Saddleback 18:49.2 6:16
117 Trevor Hohn Sr Mira Mesa 18:51.6 6:17
118 Juan Gonzalez Sr Westminster 18:54.1 6:18
119 Joe Toyotome Sr Patriot 18:57.7 6:19
120 Alex Nguyen Sr Westminster 18:58.6 6:20
121 Adam Richardson Sr Scripps Ranch 18:59.6 6:20
122 George Vargas Sr Bloomington 19:00 6:20
123 Tony Clay Sr Laguna Hills 19:00.4 6:20
124 Nick Nelson Sr Laguna Hills 19:00.9 6:20
125 Kelvin Nguyen Sr Westminster 19:02.7 6:21
126 Dominique Lester Sr Valley View 19:15.8 6:25
127 Cameron Fee Sr Huntington Bch 19:16.6 6:26
128 Ray Flores Sr Patriot 19:24.2 6:28
129 Steve Dang Sr Huntington Bch 19:25.3 6:28
130 Jorge Gonzalez Sr Segerstrom 19:26 6:29
131 David Jimenez Sr Valley View 19:26.8 6:29
132 Edgar Solis Sr Saddleback 19:28.6 6:30
133 Kevin Young Sr Scripps Ranch 19:34.5 6:32
134 Javier Zarete Sr Patriot 19:35.8 6:32
135 Jessie Pedroza Sr Escondido 19:42.3 6:34
136 Willy Goebel Sr Scripps Ranch 19:43.5 6:35
137 John Tonan Sr Claremont 19:46 6:35
138 Mark Lizada Sr Mira Mesa 19:46.7 6:36
139 Ryan Norng Sr Bloomington 19:50.4 6:37
140 Erick Morales Sr Segerstrom 19:53 6:38
141 Martin Hernandez Sr Westminster 19:56.3 6:39
142 Juan Luis Sr Escondido 19:57.2 6:39
143 Austin Ryan Sr Newport Harbor 19:57.9 6:39
144 Chris Marmolejo Sr San Gorgonio 20:00.6 6:40
145 Dan Blike Sr Laguna Hills 20:03.1 6:41
146 Mario Rodriguez Sr Bloomington 20:03.9 6:41
147 Alejandra Negrete Jr Desert Mirage 20:05.9 6:42
148 Robert Villegas Sr Escondido 20:06.8 6:42
149 Josh Mora Sr Valley View 20:15.9 6:45
150 Lawrence Kyi Sr Diamond Bar 20:20.3 6:47
151 Albert Chaves Sr Saddleback 20:22.2 6:47
152 Ryan Meinholz Sr Bonita 20:30.4 6:50
153 Gabe Delatorre Sr Mira Mesa 20:33.9 6:51
154 Eziquiel Hinojo Sr Westminster 20:34.8 6:52
155 Freddy Penaloza Sr Saddleback 20:35.8 6:52
156 Luis Hernandez Sr San Gorgonio 20:42.2 6:54
157 Randall Brayley Sr Westminster 20:43.7 6:55
158 Philip Glass Sr Scripps Ranch 20:47.2 6:56
159 Jorge Munoz Sr Villa Park 20:47.9 6:56
160 Kevin Choi Sr Diamond Bar 20:48.9 6:56
161 Alfie Medallo Sr Bellflower 21:05.3 7:02
162 Jacob Peterson Sr Westminster 21:16.8 7:06
163 Kyle Green Sr Laguna Hills 21:18.8 7:06
164 Javier Lopez Sr Saddleback 21:19.3 7:06
165 Gilberto Hernandez Sr Saddleback 21:34.1 7:11
166 Abel Mengistu Sr Mira Mesa 21:40.1 7:13
167 Allen Aiken Sr Bellflower 21:55.5 7:19
168 Daniel Carrillo Sr Escondido 22:05.6 7:22
169 Steven Sanchez Sr Mira Mesa 22:06.1 7:22
170 James Huynh Sr Bloomington 22:13.1 7:24
171 John Machado Sr Saddleback 22:36.9 7:32
172 Joel Mendoza Sr Valley View 22:45.6 7:35
173 John Russell Sr Newport Harbor 22:47.1 7:36
174 Zach Coulson Sr Villa Park 22:52.3 7:37
175 Alex Real Sr Villa Park 23:34.8 7:52
176 Connor Klerekoper Sr Scripps Ranch 23:51 7:57
177 Kevin Lay Sr Mira Mesa 23:56.3 7:59
178 Luis Flores Sr Saddleback 24:02 8:01
179 James Ngo Sr Mira Mesa 24:08.5 8:03
180 Elizabeth Munoz Sr Desert Mirage 24:08.5 8:03
181 Zach Wickes Sr Huntington Bch 24:08.5 8:03
182 Brandon Amaro Sr Claremont 24:08.5 8:03
183 Ian Jason Sr Scripps Ranch 24:08.5 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flagstaff HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
79:09
15:50
5:17
87 Garner Grennier
Sr
15:09
5:03
3
Adam Clawson
Sr
15:15
5:05
5
Clayton Marr
Sr
15:47
5:16
14
Blake Meyer
Sr
16:12
5:24
25
Bryce Randall
Sr
16:47
5:36
40
Pete Lesauski
Sr
17:16
5:45
54
Scott Hancock
Jr
17:48
5:56
73
2 Santa Ana
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
79:35
15:55
5:18
102 Cesar Galvez
Sr
14:57
4:59
1
Juan Meza
Sr
15:34
5:11
12
Mauricio Chavez
Sr
15:58
5:19
19
Alvaro Ortiz
Sr
16:16
5:25
27
Luis Nieto
Sr
16:49
5:36
43
Alexis Bernal
Sr
18:04
6:01
78




3 Pacifica
10-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:39
80:56
16:11
5:24
127 Zachery Graber
So
15:48
5:16
15
Donald Lamy
Jr
15:49
5:16
16
Jeremy Lugo
Sr
16:26
5:29
31
Trevin Manes
Jr
16:26
5:29
32
Johannes Weinberg
Jr
16:27
5:29
33
Jereme Aroz
Jr
16:29
5:30
34
Ernesto Leyva
So
16:48
5:36
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Escondido
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:57
80:52
16:10
5:23
129 Omar Romero
Sr
15:26
5:09
6
Gerardo Alvarez
Sr
15:56
5:19
18
Jon Arellano
Sr
16:03
5:21
21
Eric Munoz
Sr
16:04
5:21
22
Nate Pedersen
Sr
17:23
5:48
62
Jessie Pedroza
Sr
19:42
6:34
109
Juan Luis
Sr
19:57
6:39
112
5 Beckman
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
82:48
16:34
5:31
185 Brandon Perry
Sr
15:04
5:01
2
Peter Yeh
Jr
16:12
5:24
26
Jared Allison
Sr
16:24
5:28
30
Matt Remick
Sr
16:59
5:40
46
Andrew Truong
Sr
18:09
6:03
81








6 Valley View
7-3-4-7-6
Gap: 2:52
83:58
16:48
5:36
220 Ray Noble
Sr
15:28
5:09
8
Ben Barragan
Sr
15:33
5:11
11
Eddie Magdaleno
Sr
16:40
5:33
38
Harvey Brown
Sr
17:58
5:59
77
Gustavo Nunez
Sr
18:20
6:07
86
Dominique Lester
Sr
19:16
6:25
102
David Jimenez
Sr
19:27
6:29
105
7 Scripps Ranch
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:39
84:10
16:50
5:37
222 Shyan Vaziri
Sr
15:28
5:09
9
Javier Arango
Sr
16:11
5:24
24
Kurt Rubenacker
Sr
16:56
5:39
45
Kelley Coates
Sr
17:28
5:49
65
Jordan Wong
Sr
18:07
6:02
79
Adam Richardson
Sr
19:00
6:20
98
Kevin Young
Sr
19:35
6:32
107
8 Villa Park
6-4-7-6-8
Gap: 5:21
85:58
17:12
5:44
237 Robert Potter
Sr
15:27
5:09
7
Austin Carbajal
Sr
15:43
5:14
13
Kyle Schmidtline
Sr
17:00
5:40
47
Luc Sutherland
Sr
17:00
5:40
48
Jorge Munoz
Sr
20:48
6:56
122
Zach Coulson
Sr
22:52
7:37
126
Alex Real
Sr
23:35
7:52
127
9 El Dorado
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:52
85:29
17:06
5:42
257 Osiris Torres
Sr
15:59
5:20
20
Anthony Johnson
Sr
16:55
5:38
44
Drake Rogers
Jr
17:03
5:41
49
Eric Stoermer
So
17:43
5:54
69
Mike Blaes
Sr
17:51
5:57
75
Tommie Poston
Sr
18:40
6:13
91




10 Newport Harbor
4-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:55
85:22
17:04
5:41
263 Austin Little
Sr
15:15
5:05
4
Aaron Fleming
Sr
16:38
5:33
37
Ryan Dutch
Sr
17:26
5:49
63
Spencer Lindsay
Sr
17:53
5:58
76
Dane Brennan
Sr
18:10
6:03
83
Carlos Monroy
Sr
18:30
6:10
89
Austin Ryan
Sr
19:58
6:39
113
11 Mira Mesa
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:36
86:10
17:14
5:45
273 Danson Nguyen
Sr
15:55
5:18
17
Bryan Oconner
Sr
16:10
5:23
23
Jericho Garcia-batts
Sr
17:46
5:55
71
Havel Respes
Sr
17:47
5:56
72
Kevin Johnson
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Max Reinmueller
Sr
18:44
6:15
92
Trevor Hohn
Sr
18:52
6:17
94
12 Segerstrom
19-17-13-12-12
Gap: 2:22
88:08
17:38
5:53
321 Mauricio Correa
Sr
17:04
5:41
50
Miguelangelo Munoz
So
17:05
5:42
51
Emmanuel Gomez
Sr
17:07
5:42
52
Ibad Mohiuddin
Sr
17:27
5:49
64
Jorge Gonzalez
Sr
19:26
6:29
104
Erick Morales
Sr
19:53
6:38
111




13 Westminster
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:52
87:53
17:35
5:52
323 Gabriel Bonifacio
Sr
16:35
5:32
36
Jesus Guerro
Sr
17:21
5:47
59
Eddie Morales
Sr
17:21
5:47
60
Miguel Cerda
Sr
18:08
6:03
80
Christian Desantiago
Sr
18:27
6:09
88
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
18:54
6:18
95
Alex Nguyen
Sr
18:59
6:20
97
14 Bonita
17-15-16-14-14
Gap: 3:45
90:06
18:01
6:00
355 Chris Barajas
Sr
16:46
5:35
39
Adrian Villarreal
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
Mark Arredondo
Sr
17:46
5:55
70
Juan Mora
Sr
17:50
5:57
74
Ryan Meinholz
Sr
20:30
6:50
119








15 Patriot
14-13-17-15-15
Gap: 3:02
90:12
18:02
6:01
366 Edgar Castalan
Sr
16:22
5:27
29
Josh Mouzon
Sr
17:19
5:46
56
Chris Espinoza
Sr
18:09
6:03
82
Joe Toyotome
Sr
18:58
6:19
96
Ray Flores
Sr
19:24
6:28
103
Javier Zarete
Sr
19:36
6:32
108




16 San Gorgonio
9-12-12-15-16
Gap: 5:13
91:43
18:21
6:07
384 Andres Martinez
Sr
15:29
5:10
10
Sergio Cisneros
Sr
17:18
5:46
55
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:14
6:05
84
Chris Marmolejo
Sr
20:01
6:40
114
Luis Hernandez
Sr
20:42
6:54
121








17 Diamond Bar
13-14-13-17-17
Gap: 4:31
92:21
18:28
6:09
393 Nico Jauregui
Sr
16:18
5:26
28
Sang Hoon Park
Sr
17:20
5:47
58
Alexander Harvey
Sr
17:34
5:51
67
Lawrence Kyi
Sr
20:20
6:47
117
Kevin Choi
Sr
20:49
6:56
123








18 Bloomington
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
91:15
18:15
6:05
396 Eric Diaz
Sr
16:47
5:36
41
Alan Leon
Sr
17:22
5:47
61
Jose Mariscal
Sr
18:15
6:05
85
George Vargas
Sr
19:00
6:20
99
Ryan Norng
Sr
19:50
6:37
110
Mario Rodriguez
Sr
20:04
6:41
116
James Huynh
Sr
22:13
7:24
125
19 Saddleback
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:09
91:32
18:18
6:06
409 Carlos Isqierdo
Sr
17:20
5:47
57
Kevin Borges
Sr
17:31
5:50
66
Juaquin Espinal
Sr
18:23
6:08
87
Ivan Salmeron
Sr
18:49
6:16
93
Edgar Solis
Sr
19:29
6:30
106
Albert Chaves
Sr
20:22
6:47
118
Freddy Penaloza
Sr
20:36
6:52
120
20 Laguna Hills
15-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:32
92:16
18:27
6:09
419 Spencer Groff
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Christian Arcadio
Sr
17:41
5:54
68
Tony Clay
Sr
19:00
6:20
100
Nick Nelson
Sr
19:01
6:20
101
Dan Blike
Sr
20:03
6:41
115
Kyle Green
Sr
21:19
7:06
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ishmael Griego Jr Granite Hills 14:56 4:59
2 Emilio Nunez So Valley View 14:58.9 5:00
3 Brad Littooy Jr Scripps Ranch 15:11.2 5:04
4 Jake Barber Jr Newport Harbor 15:17.1 5:06
5 Michael Waltrip Jr Chaparral 15:19 5:06
6 Kevin Dewey Jr Beckman 15:27.4 5:09
7 James Mccreary Jr Diamond Bar 15:33.4 5:11
8 Joseph Jauregui Jr Valley View 15:48.5 5:16
9 Jeff Little Jr Villa Park 15:53.7 5:18
10 Tanner Thomas Jr Granite Hills 15:56.6 5:19
11 Edward Chanon Jr Saddleback 16:00.3 5:20
12 Cesar Berman Jr Patriot 16:00.9 5:20
13 Miguel Mejia Jr Segerstrom 16:03.1 5:21
14 Kyle Mochizuki Jr Oxnard 16:10.6 5:24
15 Krystian Lahage Jr Huntington Bch 16:13.3 5:24
16 James Powell Jr Diamond Bar 16:15.7 5:25
17 Alex Cisneros Jr Poly (Riv) 16:17.5 5:26
18 Jose Villegas Jr Saddleback 16:19.5 5:27
19 Adrian Garcia Jr Saddleback 16:19.8 5:27
20 Levi Howard Jr Flagstaff HS 16:26.4 5:29
21 Andrew Wells Jr Villa Park 16:26.8 5:29
22 Kodi Maloof Jr Granite Hills 16:30.3 5:30
23 Jay Ramsey Jr Villa Park 16:36.6 5:32
24 Cesar Solis Jr Segerstrom 16:38.3 5:33
25 Gilbert Mugica Jr Western 16:38.9 5:33
26 Felipe Gomez Jr Segerstrom 16:41.4 5:34
27 Brandon Mercer Jr Scripps Ranch 16:41.8 5:34
28 Nestor Becerra Jr Bellflower 16:42.9 5:34
29 Marcus Stacy Jr Granite Hills 16:45 5:35
30 Daniel Guasso Jr Bonita 16:47.8 5:36
31 Thomas Chen Jr Claremont 16:49.2 5:36
32 Andrew Walraven Jr Laguna Hills 16:50.1 5:37
33 Cutberto Vasquez Jr Saddleback 16:52.4 5:37
34 Joshua Perez Jr Westminster 16:54.2 5:38
35 Hyrum Miller Jr Claremont 16:54.7 5:38
36 John Meza Jr Santa Ana 16:57.6 5:39
37 Michael Bailey Jr San Gorgonio 16:58.2 5:39
38 Luis Garcia Jr Bloomington 17:01.3 5:40
39 A.j. Stevens Jr Sultana 17:01.7 5:41
40 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Bellflower 17:03 5:41
41 Jihui Jin Jr Mira Mesa 17:10.5 5:44
42 Mark Vega Jr Villa Park 17:11.1 5:44
43 Grant Finn Jr Escondido 17:12.2 5:44
44 Bryce Walker Jr Villa Park 17:16.1 5:45
45 Ruben Rosales Jr Segerstrom 17:16.8 5:46
46 Sam Blomberg Jr Claremont 17:17.3 5:46
47 Shane Harrison Jr Bonita 17:17.7 5:46
48 Adolfo Cruz Jr Segerstrom 17:20.5 5:47
49 Tyler Tyndall Jr Pacifica 17:20.8 5:47 1/5 8/14 28/32 19:51
(2:30)
19:51
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Mario Garcia Jr Saddleback 17:24.1 5:48
51 Ricardo Sainz Jr San Bernardino 17:26.6 5:49
52 Ryan Umphrey Jr Beckman 17:28.3 5:49
53 Ricky Morales Jr Diamond Bar 17:28.6 5:50
54 Thomas Ryan Jr Scripps Ranch 17:29.1 5:50
55 Alex Aguire Jr Patriot 17:38.7 5:53
56 Melendez Matthew Jr Bloomington 17:39.2 5:53
57 Thomas O'brien Jr Bonita 17:43.8 5:55
58 Patrick De La Torre Jr Western 17:46.5 5:56
59 Nick Reed Jr Huntington Bch 17:47.5 5:56
60 Anthony Cook Jr Huntington Bch 17:47.9 5:56
61 Jouke Peutz Jr Beckman 17:49.6 5:57
62 John Swancoat Jr Beckman 17:52.4 5:57
63 Silvestre Aguilar So Pacifica 17:55.6 5:59 2/5 10/14 16/28 18:39
(0:43)
18:39
(0:43)
18:39
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Freddy Gonzalez Jr Saddleback 17:56 5:59
65 Andrew Marquez Jr Pacifica 17:57.6 5:59 3/5 11/14 11/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Jonathan Cuevas So Escondido 17:58.5 6:00
67 Luis Gasca Jr Huntington Bch 17:58.9 6:00
68 Al Patankar Jr Western 18:01.4 6:00
69 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 18:01.7 6:01
70 Ricardo Aguilar Jr Patriot 18:04.6 6:02
71 Erik Bizardie So Flagstaff HS 18:06.7 6:02
72 Pablo Flores Jr Santa Ana 18:07.1 6:02
73 Jacob Lopez Jr Sultana 18:07.4 6:02
74 Scott Glass Jr Scripps Ranch 18:08.4 6:03
75 Ryan Seeley Jr Villa Park 18:08.8 6:03
76 Andrew Pacheco Jr Diamond Bar 18:09.1 6:03
77 Jonathan Centofranchi Jr Escondido 18:10.6 6:04
78 Kyle Sweetman Jr Bonita 18:12.5 6:04
79 Luis Arteaga Jr Bloomington 18:12.8 6:04
80 Saul Hernandez Jr Bellflower 18:13.2 6:04
81 Sam Holland Jr Villa Park 18:13.7 6:05
82 Hank Stoeckmann Jr San Bernardino 18:15.1 6:05
83 Miguel Velasquez Jr Saddleback 18:17.2 6:06
84 Kiernan Harvey Jr Escondido 18:23.1 6:08
85 Erick Velasquez Jr Bonita 18:24.4 6:08
86 Luis Antonio Jr Saddleback 18:27.7 6:09
87 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 18:29.5 6:10
88 Kody Schneider Jr Bonita 18:32.1 6:11
89 Bernard Mariano Jr Mira Mesa 18:33 6:11
90 Andrew Kwon Jr Villa Park 18:34.6 6:12
91 Jonathan Magno Jr Mira Mesa 18:35.1 6:12
92 Trevor Meisner Jr San Gorgonio 18:35.7 6:12
93 John Goodheart Jr Huntington Bch 18:37.3 6:12
94 Matt Lurie Jr Beckman 18:38 6:13
95 David Vorona Jr Newport Harbor 18:38.7 6:13
96 Daniel Chit Jr Mira Mesa 18:39.7 6:13
97 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor 18:40.6 6:14
98 Ty Gammiere Jr Scripps Ranch 18:41.2 6:14
99 Jeremiah Bautista Jr Bloomington 18:41.6 6:14
100 Jerry Hsu Jr Diamond Bar 18:44.6 6:15
101 Paul Lopez Jr Saddleback 18:46.9 6:16
102 Alex Tang Jr Claremont 18:49.9 6:17
103 Mike Gonzalez Jr Sultana 18:52 6:17
104 Kyle Chung Jr Villa Park 18:53.7 6:18
105 Steve Marquez So Western 18:55 6:18
106 Fernando Robles Jr Saddleback 18:56.3 6:19
107 Robert Rodriquez Jr Bloomington 18:58.2 6:19
108 Nick Rogers Jr Bloomington 18:59.2 6:20
109 Mariam Montoya Sr Desert Mirage 19:01.7 6:21
110 Sam Saman Jr Claremont 19:03.7 6:21
111 John Lujan Jr Saddleback 19:07.3 6:22
112 Ian Pan Jr Diamond Bar 19:10.8 6:24
113 Conner Shimamoto Jr Beckman 19:13.8 6:25
114 Cesar Hernandez Jr Saddleback 19:15.9 6:25
115 David Kuang Jr Diamond Bar 19:17.6 6:26
116 Jack Hammang Jr Scripps Ranch 19:18.2 6:26
117 Juan Villalobos Jr Santa Ana 19:19.9 6:27
118 Anthony Wilson Jr Pacifica 19:21.7 6:27 4/5 13/14 15/21 18:39 18:39 18:39
119 Paul Zhang Jr Beckman 19:22.1 6:27
120 Carlos Mesinas Jr Bellflower 19:23.2 6:28
121 Khoa Khuc Jr Mira Mesa 19:24.5 6:28
122 Michael Ngo Jr Laguna Hills 19:25 6:28
123 Adam Swirsley Jr Villa Park 19:29.8 6:30
124 Lance Black Jr Sultana 19:31.3 6:30
125 Miguel Casteneda Jr Westminster 19:32.5 6:31
126 Randy Ferwerda Jr Bonita 19:32.9 6:31
127 Chris Truong Jr Westminster 19:33.3 6:31
128 Spencer Brunetto Jr Scripps Ranch 19:35.2 6:32
129 Israel Alemedia Jr Patriot 19:38.7 6:33
130 Josh Beames Jr Beckman 19:42.9 6:34
131 Josh Garratt Jr Mira Mesa 19:53.3 6:38
132 Jose Caracheo Jr Saddleback 19:55.6 6:39
133 Abraham Baraba Jr Patriot 19:56.2 6:39
134 Jeffrey Wang Jr Diamond Bar 19:56.7 6:39
135 Lowell Iporac Jr San Gorgonio 19:57 6:39
136 Matt Cisneros Jr Claremont 19:58.3 6:39
137 Kevin Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 20:00.5 6:40
138 Josh Beckman Jr El Dorado 20:03.1 6:41
139 Richard Bibbs Jr Mira Mesa 20:04.7 6:42
140 Kevin Dahlan Jr Diamond Bar 20:06.6 6:42
141 Timothy Jo Jr Diamond Bar 20:10.7 6:44
142 Aldair Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:16 6:45
143 Juan Gonzalez Jr Bloomington 20:16.8 6:46
144 Javier Soto Fr Saddleback 20:30 6:50
145 Carlos Iglesias Jr Saddleback 20:30.9 6:50
146 Ivan Franco Jr Western 20:31.6 6:51
147 Vincent Pang Jr Diamond Bar 20:36.1 6:52
148 Jose Luna Jr San Bernardino 20:39.1 6:53
149 Erick Rodriguez Jr Claremont 20:48.7 6:56
150 Daniel Ramirez Jr Western 20:49.1 6:56
151 Kushal Sonawala Jr Diamond Bar 20:49.7 6:57
152 Henry Solares Jr Claremont 20:57.2 6:59
153 Ryan Lin Jr Beckman 20:59.6 7:00
154 Michael Wu Jr Laguna Hills 21:01 7:00
155 Andrew Wung Jr El Dorado 21:09.9 7:03
156 Nicholas Jeffs Jr Laguna Hills 21:13.3 7:04
157 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Bonita 21:17 7:06
158 Marcos Flores Jr San Bernardino 21:17.6 7:06
159 David Phan Jr Mira Mesa 21:24.2 7:08
160 Omar Rojas Jr Sultana 21:28.2 7:09
161 Ramsey Bouhaddou Jr Canyon Crest 21:28.8 7:10
162 Jesse Chaves Jr Saddleback 21:30 7:10
163 Miguel Munguia Jr San Bernardino 21:31.1 7:10
164 John Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 21:32.9 7:11
165 Julian Barajas Jr Beckman 21:37 7:12
166 Justin Manalo Jr Mira Mesa 21:38.9 7:13
167 Steven Giang Jr Mira Mesa 21:39.7 7:13
168 Sanjay Ghai Jr Villa Park 21:40.3 7:13
169 Brandon Stone Jr El Dorado 21:40.8 7:14
170 Eric Thoi Jr Beckman 21:47 7:16
171 Benson Ip Jr Diamond Bar 21:51.6 7:17
172 Matthew Guerrero Jr Bonita 21:52 7:17
173 Roger Lau Jr Beckman 21:52.4 7:17
174 Ben Balchunas Jr Claremont 22:00.9 7:20
175 Matt Nguyen Jr Beckman 22:00.9 7:20
176 Patrick Ha Jr Mira Mesa 22:00.9 7:20
177 Christopher Tangsavath Jr Diamond Bar 22:00.9 7:20
178 Roy Lincke Jr Mira Mesa 22:00.9 7:20
179 Adame Esteban Jr San Gorgonio 22:00.9 7:20
180 James Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 22:00.9 7:20
181 Brian Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 22:00.9 7:20
182 Ramon Dominguez Jr San Bernardino 22:00.9 7:20
183 Cameron Kuey Jr Scripps Ranch 22:00.9 7:20
184 Kevin Hanna Jr Laguna Hills 22:00.9 7:20
185 Sam Holley Jr Huntington Bch 22:00.9 7:20
186 Aaron Pham Jr Huntington Bch 22:00.9 7:20
187 Charles Palma Jr San Bernardino 22:00.9 7:20
188 Steven Ropelato Jr Sultana 22:00.9 7:20
189 Julian Rios Jr Granite Hills 22:00.9 7:20
190 Eric Trinh Jr Mira Mesa 22:00.9 7:20
191 Nick Mossuto Jr Scripps Ranch 22:00.9 7:20
192 Lambert Nguyen So Pacifica 22:00.9 7:20 5/5 14/14 19/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
193 Joe Biwald Jr Scripps Ranch 22:00.9 7:20
194 Clement Tran Jr Scripps Ranch 22:00.9 7:20
195 Robert Waddle Jr Mira Mesa 22:00.9 7:20
196 Jordan Johnson So Villa Park 22:00.9 7:20
197 Robby Lubenow Jr Canyon Crest 22:00.9 7:20
198 Callum Goulding Jr Canyon Crest 22:00.9 7:20
199 Juan Carlos Guerrero Jr Saddleback 22:00.9 7:20
200 Ivan Trujillo Jr Saddleback 22:00.9 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:24
82:56
16:35
5:32
95 Edward Chanon
Jr
16:00
5:20
7
Jose Villegas
Jr
16:20
5:27
12
Adrian Garcia
Jr
16:20
5:27
13
Cutberto Vasquez
Jr
16:52
5:37
25
Mario Garcia
Jr
17:24
5:48
38
Freddy Gonzalez
Jr
17:56
5:59
52
Miguel Velasquez
Jr
18:17
6:06
66
2 Villa Park
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
83:24
16:41
5:34
98 Jeff Little
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Andrew Wells
Jr
16:27
5:29
14
Jay Ramsey
Jr
16:37
5:32
16
Mark Vega
Jr
17:11
5:44
31
Bryce Walker
Jr
17:16
5:45
32
Ryan Seeley
Jr
18:09
6:03
60
Sam Holland
Jr
18:14
6:05
64
3 Segerstrom
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
84:00
16:48
5:36
114 Miguel Mejia
Jr
16:03
5:21
9
Cesar Solis
Jr
16:38
5:33
17
Felipe Gomez
Jr
16:41
5:34
19
Ruben Rosales
Jr
17:17
5:46
33
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
17:21
5:47
36
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
18:02
6:01
56




4 Granite Hills
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 7:05
86:09
17:14
5:45
164 Ishmael Griego
Jr
14:56
4:59
1
Tanner Thomas
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Kodi Maloof
Jr
16:30
5:30
15
Marcus Stacy
Jr
16:45
5:35
21
Julian Rios
Jr
22:01
7:20
121








5 Diamond Bar
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
86:11
17:14
5:45
195 James Mccreary
Jr
15:33
5:11
4
James Powell
Jr
16:16
5:25
11
Ricky Morales
Jr
17:29
5:50
41
Andrew Pacheco
Jr
18:09
6:03
61
Jerry Hsu
Jr
18:45
6:15
78
Ian Pan
Jr
19:11
6:24
85
David Kuang
Jr
19:18
6:26
87
6 Scripps Ranch
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
86:12
17:14
5:45
199 Brad Littooy
Jr
15:11
5:04
2
Brandon Mercer
Jr
16:42
5:34
20
Thomas Ryan
Jr
17:29
5:50
42
Scott Glass
Jr
18:08
6:03
59
Ty Gammiere
Jr
18:41
6:14
76
Jack Hammang
Jr
19:18
6:26
88
Spencer Brunetto
Jr
19:35
6:32
95
7 Beckman
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 3:11
87:16
17:27
5:49
216 Kevin Dewey
Jr
15:27
5:09
3
Ryan Umphrey
Jr
17:28
5:49
40
Jouke Peutz
Jr
17:50
5:57
49
John Swancoat
Jr
17:52
5:57
50
Matt Lurie
Jr
18:38
6:13
74
Conner Shimamoto
Jr
19:14
6:25
86
Paul Zhang
Jr
19:22
6:27
90
8 Bonita
11-10-9-10-8
Gap: 1:37
88:26
17:41
5:54
231 Daniel Guasso
Jr
16:48
5:36
22
Shane Harrison
Jr
17:18
5:46
35
Thomas O'brien
Jr
17:44
5:55
45
Kyle Sweetman
Jr
18:13
6:04
62
Erick Velasquez
Jr
18:24
6:08
67
Kody Schneider
Jr
18:32
6:11
69
Randy Ferwerda
Jr
19:33
6:31
94
9 Huntington Bch
9-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:24
88:25
17:41
5:54
232 Krystian Lahage
Jr
16:13
5:24
10
Nick Reed
Jr
17:48
5:56
47
Anthony Cook
Jr
17:48
5:56
48
Luis Gasca
Jr
17:59
6:00
54
John Goodheart
Jr
18:37
6:12
73
Sam Holley
Jr
22:01
7:20
117
Aaron Pham
Jr
22:01
7:20
118
10 Claremont
12-8-7-9-10
Gap: 2:15
88:55
17:47
5:56
246 Thomas Chen
Jr
16:49
5:36
23
Hyrum Miller
Jr
16:55
5:38
26
Sam Blomberg
Jr
17:17
5:46
34
Alex Tang
Jr
18:50
6:17
79
Sam Saman
Jr
19:04
6:21
84
Matt Cisneros
Jr
19:58
6:39
100
Erick Rodriguez
Jr
20:49
6:56
105
11 Bloomington
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:57
90:33
18:07
6:02
294 Luis Garcia
Jr
17:01
5:40
28
Melendez Matthew
Jr
17:39
5:53
44
Luis Arteaga
Jr
18:13
6:04
63
Jeremiah Bautista
Jr
18:42
6:14
77
Robert Rodriquez
Jr
18:58
6:19
82
Nick Rogers
Jr
18:59
6:20
83
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
20:17
6:46
102
12 Patriot
7-9-11-12-12
Gap: 3:55
91:19
18:16
6:05
302 Cesar Berman
Jr
16:01
5:20
8
Alex Aguire
Jr
17:39
5:53
43
Ricardo Aguilar
Jr
18:05
6:02
57
Israel Alemedia
Jr
19:39
6:33
96
Abraham Baraba
Jr
19:56
6:39
98








13 Western
10-12-12-11-13
Gap: 3:53
91:53
18:23
6:08
303 Gilbert Mugica
Jr
16:39
5:33
18
Patrick De La Torre
Jr
17:47
5:56
46
Al Patankar
Jr
18:01
6:00
55
Steve Marquez
So
18:55
6:18
81
Ivan Franco
Jr
20:32
6:51
103
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
20:49
6:56
106




14 Mira Mesa
17-18-16-15-14
Gap: 2:14
92:23
18:29
6:10
337 Jihui Jin
Jr
17:11
5:44
30
Bernard Mariano
Jr
18:33
6:11
70
Jonathan Magno
Jr
18:35
6:12
71
Daniel Chit
Jr
18:40
6:13
75
Khoa Khuc
Jr
19:25
6:28
91
Josh Garratt
Jr
19:53
6:38
97
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
20:01
6:40
101
15 Pacifica
18-15-14-14-15
Gap: 4:40
94:37
18:55
6:18
352 Tyler Tyndall
Jr
17:21
5:47
37
Silvestre Aguilar
So
17:56
5:59
51
Andrew Marquez
Jr
17:58
5:59
53
Anthony Wilson
Jr
19:22
6:27
89
Lambert Nguyen
So
22:01
7:20
122








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
16 Sultana
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:27
95:01
19:00
6:20
370 A.j. Stevens
Jr
17:02
5:41
29
Jacob Lopez
Jr
18:07
6:02
58
Mike Gonzalez
Jr
18:52
6:17
80
Lance Black
Jr
19:31
6:30
93
Omar Rojas
Jr
21:28
7:09
110
Steven Ropelato
Jr
22:01
7:20
120




17 Laguna Hills
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:23
96:59
19:24
6:28
399 Andrew Walraven
Jr
16:50
5:37
24
Jesse Gonzalez
Jr
18:30
6:10
68
Michael Ngo
Jr
19:25
6:28
92
Michael Wu
Jr
21:01
7:00
107
Nicholas Jeffs
Jr
21:13
7:04
108
Kevin Hanna
Jr
22:01
7:20
116




18 San Gorgonio
14-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:03
99:05
19:49
6:36
423 Michael Bailey
Jr
16:58
5:39
27
Trevor Meisner
Jr
18:36
6:12
72
Lowell Iporac
Jr
19:57
6:39
99
John Huynh
Jr
21:33
7:11
112
Adame Esteban
Jr
22:01
7:20
113
James Hernandez
Jr
22:01
7:20
114




19 San Bernardino
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:05
99:10
19:50
6:37
428 Ricardo Sainz
Jr
17:27
5:49
39
Hank Stoeckmann
Jr
18:15
6:05
65
Jose Luna
Jr
20:39
6:53
104
Marcos Flores
Jr
21:18
7:06
109
Miguel Munguia
Jr
21:31
7:10
111
Ramon Dominguez
Jr
22:01
7:20
115
Charles Palma
Jr
22:01
7:20
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Nobbs Fr Bonita 16:04.2 5:21
2 Danny Vargas Fr Huntington Bch 16:08.1 5:23
3 Junior Vargas Fr Huntington Bch 16:41.1 5:34
4 Luis Crespo Fr Patriot 16:49.2 5:36
5 Cade Miller Fr Beckman 16:54.8 5:38
6 Christian Chung Fr Beckman 16:55.4 5:38
7 Daniel Valderrama Fr Bloomington 17:03.2 5:41
8 Luis Ozuna Fr Western 17:12.7 5:44
9 Jordan Revello Fr Valley View 17:19.5 5:47
10 Blaize Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 17:22.5 5:48
11 Neil Saddler Fr Scripps Ranch 17:23.3 5:48
12 Christopher Liu Fr El Dorado 17:26.5 5:49
13 Eduardo Gonzalez Fr Bonita 17:32.3 5:51
14 Clayton Burgess Fr Sultana 17:33.5 5:51
15 Eric Su Fr Scripps Ranch 17:34.4 5:51
16 Steve Guillen Fr Santa Ana 17:35.2 5:52
17 Taylor Denosta Fr Scripps Ranch 17:42.5 5:54
18 Cruz Luis Fr Western 17:52.3 5:57
19 Jack Blombert Fr Claremont 17:53.1 5:58
20 James Shih Fr Claremont 17:53.8 5:58
21 Brian Chen Fr Beckman 17:55.2 5:58
22 Daniel Ross Fr Claremont 17:56.2 5:59
23 Troy Miller Fr Bonita 17:56.9 5:59
24 Zack Maroste Fr Granite Hills 18:01.7 6:01
25 Steven Kennedy Fr Pacifica 18:02.6 6:01 1/1 12/14 15/30
26 Christian Becerra Fr Bellflower 18:04 6:01
27 Erik Pineda Fr Segerstrom 18:05.9 6:02
28 David Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 18:10.3 6:03
29 Todd Sweetman Fr Bonita 18:14.5 6:05
30 Dallin Miller Fr Claremont 18:15.5 6:05
31 Jeremy Bibeau Fr El Dorado 18:16.7 6:06
32 Alec Flammer Fr Villa Park 18:19.7 6:07
33 Luis Moreno Fr Saddleback 18:20.9 6:07
34 William Agnew Fr Chaparral 18:22.4 6:07
35 Ethan Mariz Fr Saddleback 18:23.2 6:08
36 Tristan San Roman Fr Chaparral 18:24 6:08
37 Grant Garcia Fr Bonita 18:24.8 6:08
38 Jason Villanueva Fr Sultana 18:27.2 6:09
39 Jonathan Sheatz Fr El Dorado 18:27.9 6:09
40 Bradley Estes Fr Scripps Ranch 18:28.5 6:09
41 Gabe Ditto Fr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:10
42 Brian Nosler Fr Scripps Ranch 18:29.5 6:10
43 Braydon Fidak Fr Claremont 18:30.5 6:10
44 John Tran Fr Western 18:31 6:10
45 Jahada Marquez Fr Western 18:31.4 6:10
46 Gus Kerzic Fr Bonita 18:31.9 6:11
47 Aidan Muller-cohn Fr Canyon Crest 18:43 6:14
48 Mitchell Hutton Fr Villa Park 18:44.8 6:15
49 Kevin Tran Fr Segerstrom 18:46.1 6:15
50 Jits Maiyuran Fr Beckman 18:47.9 6:16
51 Andrew Munoz Fr San Bernardino 18:53.2 6:18
52 Daniel Navarrete Fr Segerstrom 18:54.3 6:18
53 Zach Barnes Fr Scripps Ranch 18:58.4 6:19
54 Andres Manzo Fr Villa Park 19:03 6:21
55 Daniel Jimenez Fr Escondido 19:09.4 6:23
56 Dominic Abbene Fr Bonita 19:11.5 6:24
57 Shane Uhl Fr Claremont 19:14.2 6:25
58 Riley Knowles Fr Bonita 19:15.8 6:25
59 Jeff Trytten Fr Laguna Hills 19:17.3 6:26
60 Evan Renck Fr Poly (Riv) 19:20.7 6:27
61 David Lyman Fr Villa Park 19:21.4 6:27
62 Emilio Martinez Fr Santa Ana 19:23.3 6:28
63 Andrew Morris Fr Canyon Crest 19:27.1 6:29
64 Vaibhav Verma Fr Beckman 19:30.1 6:30
65 Daniel Nowak Fr El Dorado 19:32.3 6:31
66 Forrest Ponsot Fr Escondido 19:33.2 6:31
67 Allen Hurtado Fr Valley View 19:36.6 6:32
68 Jacob Sauernmann Fr Bonita 19:38.3 6:33
69 Hanson Wong Fr Villa Park 19:39.2 6:33
70 Alex Rhodes Fr Villa Park 19:42.8 6:34
71 Anthony Amado Fr El Dorado 19:44.7 6:35
72 Albert Liu Fr Beckman 19:45.7 6:35
73 Eduardo Vargas Fr Claremont 19:46.4 6:35
74 William Sirski Fr Claremont 19:47.1 6:36
75 Garrett Hodgman Fr El Dorado 19:47.6 6:36
76 Christian Osborn Fr El Dorado 19:50.7 6:37
77 Daniel Lee Fr Laguna Hills 19:57.2 6:39
78 Jack Mendenhall Fr Villa Park 20:00.1 6:40
79 Jesus Torres Fr Santa Ana 20:01.1 6:40
80 Chandler Cook Fr Beckman 20:06 6:42
81 Chris Carrillo So Mira Mesa 20:10.8 6:44
82 Joseph Lin Fr Canyon Crest 20:12.1 6:44
83 Marcus Schwarz Fr El Dorado 20:16.5 6:46
84 Noah Sanders Fr Segerstrom 20:17.3 6:46
85 Hoa Ly Fr Westminster 20:21.2 6:47
86 Jordan Harvey Fr Diamond Bar 20:24.6 6:48
87 Daniel Mariano Fr Mira Mesa 20:25.4 6:48
88 Austin Mouradian Fr Scripps Ranch 20:26.3 6:49
89 Luis De Vicente Fr Valley View 20:27 6:49
90 Gavin Herbert-enlow Fr Valley View 20:28.1 6:49
91 Brett Frigo Fr Villa Park 20:31.9 6:51
92 Dylan Schreck Fr Mira Mesa 20:33.1 6:51
93 Brian Yao Fr Bonita 20:33.6 6:51
94 Justin Tsao Fr Diamond Bar 20:34.9 6:52
95 Kevin Wang Fr Claremont 20:35.9 6:52
96 Vincent Lara Fr Claremont 20:37.3 6:52
97 Alberto Garcia Fr San Bernardino 20:44.3 6:55
98 Francisco Rangel Fr Poly (Riv) 20:45.2 6:55
99 Miguel Villalpando Fr Bellflower 20:46.2 6:55
100 Nick Weckmann Fr Bonita 20:48.2 6:56
101 Kevin Baca Fr Escondido 20:49.2 6:56
102 Daniel Sanchez Fr Escondido 20:50.1 6:57
103 James Singler Iii Fr Escondido 20:53.4 6:58
104 Noah Guzman Fr Beckman 21:00.9 7:00
105 Alex Calva Fr Patriot 21:01.9 7:01
106 Jack Launder Fr Newport Harbor 21:02.5 7:01
107 Brendan Kendrick Fr El Dorado 21:04 7:01
108 Sawyer Villa Fr Escondido 21:05.8 7:02
109 Colin Smith Fr Scripps Ranch 21:06.2 7:02
110 Ryan Pell Fr Escondido 21:09.3 7:03
111 Alan Simpson Fr Claremont 21:10.5 7:04
112 Kyle Fontimayor Fr Scripps Ranch 21:12 7:04
113 Gordon Alvarez Fr Huntington Bch 21:12.6 7:04
114 River Davenport Fr Diamond Bar 21:15.2 7:05
115 Alec Oravets Fr Poly (Riv) 21:16.8 7:06
116 Carlos Hernandez Fr Bloomington 21:19.9 7:07
117 Abraham Martinez Fr Saddleback 21:23.1 7:08
118 Ronald Pascual Fr Scripps Ranch 21:24 7:08
119 Chris Anton Fr Beckman 21:26.7 7:09
120 Kevin Nguyen Jr Westminster 21:28.3 7:09
121 Ricardo Sanchez Fr Bloomington 21:35.1 7:12
122 Matt Olsen Fr Scripps Ranch 21:36.4 7:12
123 Gavino Barrera Fr Saddleback 21:40.2 7:13
124 Anmol Dhaliwal Fr Canyon Crest 21:41.1 7:14
125 Nick Partlow Fr Beckman 21:42.5 7:14
126 Chris Steele Fr Villa Park 21:46.3 7:15
127 Hunter Peterson Fr Villa Park 21:47.6 7:16
128 Ivan Chen Fr Diamond Bar 22:05.7 7:22
129 Bryan Sanchez Fr El Dorado 22:10.2 7:23
130 Garrett Gomez Fr Claremont 22:15.1 7:25
131 Eder Mendoza Fr Saddleback 22:16.3 7:25
132 Samuel Liu Fr Claremont 22:17.5 7:26
133 Ethan Dawson Fr Poly (Riv) 22:19.3 7:26
134 Tristan Deweese Fr San Bernardino 22:21.3 7:27
135 Tyler Im Fr Beckman 22:21.6 7:27
136 Jimmy Aviles Fr Saddleback 22:22.7 7:28
137 Rory Fleming Fr Newport Harbor 22:35.1 7:32
138 Diego Espinoza Fr Bloomington 22:36.1 7:32
139 Brandon Palugod Fr Mira Mesa 22:42.6 7:34
140 David Ruiz Fr Saddleback 22:51.3 7:37
141 Chung Pham Fr Mira Mesa 22:52.5 7:38
142 Hiram Hauchbaum Fr San Gorgonio 23:04 7:41
143 Luke Donner Fr Diamond Bar 23:10.6 7:44
144 Nicholas Clemens Fr Beckman 23:17 7:46
145 Aaron Kim Fr Mira Mesa 23:18.5 7:46
146 Taariq Elmahandi Fr Valley View 23:24.1 7:48
147 Sage Michaels Fr Canyon Crest 23:33.4 7:51
148 Armondo Devora Fr Patriot 23:37.1 7:52
149 Edwing Taboada Fr Bloomington 23:44.5 7:55
150 Zion Ibarra Fr Escondido 23:45.2 7:55
151 Nick Allen Fr Newport Harbor 23:50.5 7:57
152 Geoffrey Mendoza Fr Scripps Ranch 23:55.8 7:59
153 Dakota Brown Fr Canyon Crest 23:56.6 7:59
154 Michael Obeso Fr Mira Mesa 24:01.5 8:00
155 Gregory Ramirez Fr Diamond Bar 24:07.3 8:02
156 Parth Shah Fr Diamond Bar 24:14.8 8:05
157 Jake Nelson Fr El Dorado 24:20.9 8:07
158 Francine Garcia Sr Desert Mirage 24:23.6 8:08
159 Deangelo Springs Fr Villa Park 24:33.9 8:11
160 Jack Martin Fr Canyon Crest 24:50.3 8:17
161 Nghia Nguyen Fr San Gorgonio 25:03 8:21
162 Carlos Valdez Fr Escondido 25:03.7 8:21
163 Nathan Mcintosh Fr El Dorado 25:07.4 8:22
164 Jonathan Parada Fr Scripps Ranch 26:00.5 8:40
165 Joseph Fitzpatrick Fr Claremont 26:23.2 8:48
166 Sean Younger Fr El Dorado 26:23.2 8:48
167 Brandon Teguh Fr Mira Mesa 26:23.2 8:48
168 Colby Hamann Fr El Dorado 26:23.2 8:48
169 Maxwell Cisneros Fr Huntington Bch 26:23.2 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Joe Lopez, Fr, 16:03.8, Rancho Buena V Rancho Buena V, 84:22.3, 89
Fr D2 Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:04.2, Bonita Bonita, 88:12.7, 66
Fr D3 Joel Lara, Fr, 16:31.1, Holtville San Juan Hills, 87:11.1, 37
Jr D1 Eric Hayne, Jr, 14:47, Poway Dana Hills, 75:48.9, 27
Jr D2 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 14:56, Granite Hills Saddleback, 82:56.1, 95
Jr D3 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 14:52.7, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 81:11.8, 74
So D1 Eric Sindel, So, 15:09.7, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 79:25.1, 73
So D2 Matthew Beasley, So, 15:59.7, Poly (Riv) Poly (Riv), 84:17.6, 66
So D3 Jose Arturo Penaloza, So, 15:19, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 83:23.7, 50
Sr D1 Ricardo Campuzano, Sr, 14:28.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:06.7, 40
Sr D2 Munir Kahssay, Sr, 14:42.2, Western Flagstaff HS, 79:09, 87
Sr D3 Matteo Stradiotto, Sr, 15:28.1, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 81:03.2, 49

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.