Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/25/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartoletti, Melissa Sr Sr 20:10.8 6:44 3 34/157 1/5 3/13 20/33 19:52 19:52 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cook, Alyssa Sr Sr 20:20.4 6:47 3 40/157 2/5 4/13 12/30 20:04 20:04 19:27 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cook, Hayley So So 20:09.9 6:43 3 21/176 1/4 2/13 16/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edwards, Alex Sr Sr 24:11.8 8:04 3 125/157 5/5 12/13 12/18 22:19 22:19 21:02 21:02
Fernandez, Monica So So 21:07.9 7:03 3 41/176 2/4 6/13 13/29
Herrera, Kristen Fr Fr 23:14.6 7:45 3 46/128 1/3 9/13 23/29
Jacobus, Marissa Sr Sr 20:43.7 6:55 3 50/157 3/5 5/13 7/24 22:20
(1:36,7.2)
22:20
(1:36,7.2)
22:20
(1:36,7.2)
22:20
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Knopp, Kandice Sr Sr 22:10.9 7:24 3 71/157 4/5 8/13 7/19 24:52
(2:41,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyva, Lina Jr Jr 19:39 6:33 3 24/156 1/1 1/13 11/33 20:04
(0:25,2.1)
20:04
(0:25,2.1)
20:04
(0:25,2.1)
20:04
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oechsle, Lauren So So 22:02.1 7:21 3 61/176 3/4 7/13 12/24 24:22
(2:20,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sherman, Sophia Jr So 23:31.3 7:50 3 90/176 4/4 11/13 10/20 21:56 21:56 21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tebbe, Brooke Fr Fr 23:26.6 7:49 3 51/128 2/3 10/13 13/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vu, Vicky Fr Fr 26:05.2 8:42 3 87/128 3/3 13/13 15/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/18 107:38
4:01
3 7:11 6:44 8:04 235 6:28 Melissa Bartoletti (23), Alyssa Cook (29), Marissa Jacobus (38), Kandice Knopp (53), Alex Edwards (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corinne Cherne Sr El Dorado 17:43.2 5:54
2 Xiang Tak Sr Chaparral 17:53.6 5:58
3 Jane Higuchi Sr Sultana 17:57.9 5:59
4 Kenzie Estes Sr Poly (Riv) 17:59.8 6:00
5 Auzsane Carter Sr Sultana 18:11 6:04
6 Dominique Esparza Sr Valley View 18:17.4 6:06
7 Nina Alvarado Sr Chaparral 18:21.8 6:07
8 Patricia Cortez Sr San Gorgonio 18:30.2 6:10
9 Sydney Molinar Sr Laguna Hills 18:33.9 6:11
10 Cristal Favela Sr Escondido 18:35.3 6:12
11 Tori Sarris Sr Newport Harbor 18:35.5 6:12
12 Kimmi Allan Sr Flagstaff HS 18:36.3 6:12
13 Shayna Robinson Sr Sultana 18:39.4 6:13
14 Ashley Riggle Sr Claremont 18:42.2 6:14
15 Whitney Luigs Sr Villa Park 18:48.3 6:16
16 Ladan Amiri Sr Esperanza 18:53.6 6:18
17 Christine Licata Sr Villa Park 18:53.9 6:18
18 Janel Portillo Sr Escondido 19:05.1 6:22
19 Lauren Clemens Sr Beckman 19:07 6:22
20 Emily Birch Sr Escondido 19:20 6:27
21 Jaime Shrader Sr Flagstaff HS 19:23.7 6:28
22 Andrea Ly Sr Mira Mesa 19:23.9 6:28
23 Karen Bui Sr Lakewood 19:39.6 6:33
24 Thalia Zavala Sr Chaparral 19:43 6:34
25 Janet Portillo Sr Escondido 19:54.9 6:38
26 Quinn Alkonis Sr Claremont 19:57 6:39
27 Michelle Ha Sr Sultana 19:58.9 6:40
28 Wendy Roberts Sr Granite Hills 19:59.1 6:40
29 Janna Alfred Sr Poly (Riv) 20:03.4 6:41
30 Michelle Davignon Sr Escondido 20:05 6:42
31 Jessica Osorio Sr Valley View 20:09 6:43
32 Heather Jackson Sr Bonita 20:10.2 6:43
33 Meghan Cass Sr Edison-HB 20:10.6 6:44
34 Melissa Bartoletti Sr Pacifica 20:10.8 6:44 1/5 3/13 20/33 19:52 19:52 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Alison Murray Sr Edison-HB 20:11.3 6:44
36 Nicole Jourdain Sr Scripps Ranch 20:12.9 6:44
37 Nicole Lozano Sr Beckman 20:14 6:45
38 Emma Griffie Sr Esperanza 20:16 6:45
39 Maria Matias Sr Saddleback 20:18.2 6:46
40 Alyssa Cook Sr Pacifica 20:20.4 6:47 2/5 4/13 12/30 20:04 20:04 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Shannon Moran Sr Flagstaff HS 20:21.8 6:47
42 Suleica Del Rio Sr San Gorgonio 20:25.8 6:49
43 Maria Cuellar Sr Santa Ana 20:27.7 6:49
44 Kathleen Kalinsky Sr Scripps Ranch 20:28.3 6:49
45 Sarah Rice Sr Villa Park 20:28.8 6:50
46 Savannah Warwick Sr Esperanza 20:37.2 6:52
47 Geena Person Sr Patriot 20:41.7 6:54
48 Audrey Arbogast Sr Villa Park 20:42.7 6:54
49 Ruby Negrete Fr Desert Mirage 20:43.4 6:54
50 Marissa Jacobus Sr Pacifica 20:43.7 6:55 3/5 5/13 7/24 22:20
(1:36)
22:20
(1:36)
22:20
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Diana Wallace Sr Bonita 20:50.2 6:57
52 Sarah Andrew Sr Beckman 20:57.4 6:59
53 Andrea Frishberg Sr Canyon Crest 21:00 7:00
54 Ashlyn Canchola Sr Bonita 21:03.6 7:01
55 Noemi Solano Sr Bloomington 21:11 7:04
56 Maria Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 21:11.5 7:04
57 Christine Danh Sr Villa Park 21:14 7:05
58 Summer Boyd Sr Flagstaff HS 21:14.5 7:05
59 Jessica Hall Sr Edison-HB 21:16.4 7:05
60 Janine Gess Sr Valley View 21:19.2 7:06
61 Charlotte Selters Sr Claremont 21:23.7 7:08
62 Rachel Stein Sr Canyon Crest 21:31.6 7:11
63 Katie Jagodka Jr Diamond Bar 21:32.9 7:11
64 Jagjot Dhillon Sr Huntington Bch 21:36.5 7:12
65 Lauren Olsen Jr Beckman 21:37.6 7:13
66 Yi Luo Sr San Bernardino 21:47.1 7:16
67 Wren Corbin Sr Flagstaff HS 21:53.4 7:18
68 Diana Reyes Sr Villa Park 21:58.3 7:19
69 Gabrielle Cooke Sr San Gorgonio 22:02.3 7:21
70 Brianne Murray Sr Edison-HB 22:04.5 7:22
71 Kandice Knopp Sr Pacifica 22:10.9 7:24 4/5 8/13 7/19
72 Karina Rivera Sr Westminster 22:13.1 7:24
73 Kaitlyn Thomas Sr Beckman 22:14.4 7:25
74 Kim Eleazor Sr Laguna Hills 22:16.6 7:26
75 Teresa Domiguez Sr Saddleback 22:18.1 7:26
76 Joohi Kasliwal Sr Edison-HB 22:20.2 7:27
77 Amanda Flores Sr Esperanza 22:20.6 7:27
78 Andrea Jimenez Sr Saddleback 22:21.3 7:27
79 Victoria Ly Sr Mira Mesa 22:27.7 7:29
80 Marissa Canongo Sr Segerstrom 22:29.3 7:30
81 Erin Finley Sr Scripps Ranch 22:30 7:30
82 Rosie Altamirano Sr Patriot 22:37 7:32
83 Erica Flores Sr Saddleback 22:40.9 7:34
84 Bridget Estrada Sr Bonita 22:45.9 7:35
85 Sovanarry Phy Sr Lakewood 22:52.7 7:38
86 Sonia Sanchez Sr Santa Ana 22:54.7 7:38
87 Diana Perdomo Sr Santa Ana 22:55.6 7:39
88 Grace Melby Sr Esperanza 22:56.2 7:39
89 Chelsea Barth Sr Newport Harbor 22:56.7 7:39
90 Noemi Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 22:57.9 7:39
91 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Bellflower 22:58.1 7:39
92 Michelyne Chavez Sr San Gorgonio 22:58.7 7:40
93 Alejandro Orozco Sr Bellflower 23:03.1 7:41
94 Alex Winey Sr Scripps Ranch 23:05.2 7:42
95 Marisa Jung Jr Diamond Bar 23:06.2 7:42
96 Aracely Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino 23:06.5 7:42
97 Breanna Steward Sr San Gorgonio 23:07.1 7:42
98 Jacqueline Duenas Sr Desert Mirage 23:07.6 7:43
99 Maria Huerta Sr Bonita 23:08 7:43
100 Ting I Leslie Wu Sr Diamond Bar 23:14 7:45
101 Bonnie Kerr So Edison-HB 23:17.4 7:46
102 Amanda Post Sr Mira Mesa 23:17.6 7:46
103 Miranda Johnson Sr Beckman 23:20.9 7:47
104 Rachel Kauma Sr Escondido 23:22.9 7:48
105 Lupe Salvador Sr El Dorado 23:23.1 7:48
106 Mary Gomez Sr Bonita 23:23.8 7:48
107 Kristine Rezai Sr Edison-HB 23:25 7:48
108 Nancy Duran Sr San Gorgonio 23:27.3 7:49
109 Kristine Thomason Sr Edison-HB 23:31.7 7:51
110 Molly Bergdaul Jr Edison-HB 23:32.7 7:51
111 Cortney Berger Sr Bonita 23:35.9 7:52
112 Shemei Wang Sr Diamond Bar 23:37.7 7:53
113 Maria Mendez Sr San Bernardino 23:38.7 7:53
114 Noor Mustafa Sr San Gorgonio 23:39.7 7:53
115 Joanne Lam Sr Diamond Bar 23:40.6 7:54
116 Andrea Joya Sr Saddleback 23:40.8 7:54
117 Brenda Sanchez Sr Claremont 23:46.8 7:56
118 Nicole Baker Sr Newport Harbor 23:48.9 7:56
119 Chloe Sambrano Sr Claremont 23:53.6 7:58
120 Brenda Herrera Sr Saddleback 23:54.9 7:58
121 Michelle Bui Sr Mira Mesa 23:58.5 8:00
122 Annie Hetrick Sr Edison-HB 24:00.2 8:00
123 Amanda Santiago Sr Saddleback 24:01.3 8:00
124 Amber Delperdang Sr San Bernardino 24:01.5 8:00
125 Alex Edwards Sr Pacifica 24:11.8 8:04 5/5 12/13 12/18 22:19 22:19 21:02
126 Ashley Torres Sr Diamond Bar 24:15.1 8:05
127 Cristina Delgadillo Sr Escondido 24:20.6 8:07
128 Chanel Brennan Sr Newport Harbor 24:23 8:08
129 Diana Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 24:23.2 8:08
130 Dominique Hernandez Sr Newport Harbor 24:27.4 8:09
131 Humberto Garcia Sr Desert Mirage 24:27.8 8:09
132 Karla Estudillo Sr Sultana 24:32.3 8:11
133 Brenda Lopez Sr Santa Ana 24:36.6 8:12
134 Alexandra Savage Sr Mira Mesa 24:37.2 8:12
135 Melinda Wang Jr Diamond Bar 24:47.7 8:16
136 Christina Parada Sr Scripps Ranch 24:49.1 8:16
137 Monique Tafoya Sr Bloomington 24:50.3 8:17
138 Erin Alcaraz Sr Diamond Bar 25:07.1 8:22
139 Kimberly Whitaker Sr Escondido 25:08.3 8:23
140 Miriam Elkas Sr Bonita 25:19.7 8:27
141 Deborah Kim Jr Diamond Bar 25:49.2 8:36
142 Susie Vargas Sr Santa Ana 25:50.8 8:37
143 Megan Gilmartin Sr Claremont 25:52.4 8:37
144 Melissa Reyes Sr Santa Ana 25:55.6 8:39
145 Lauren Sinatra Sr Esperanza 26:02.4 8:41
146 Annie Sirski Sr Claremont 26:14.5 8:45
147 Katie Hunt Sr Scripps Ranch 26:16.6 8:46
148 Caroline Bamford Sr Edison-HB 26:18.1 8:46
149 Breanna Mulchay Sr San Gorgonio 26:40.6 8:54
150 Magaly Rubio Sr Bonita 26:53.7 8:58
151 Kimberly Barling Sr San Gorgonio 27:15.5 9:05
152 Jessica Benitez Sr Escondido 27:28.3 9:09
153 Kathryn Twyman Sr Canyon Crest 27:45.3 9:15
154 Emily Lopez Sr Poly (Riv) 27:45.8 9:15
155 Jennifer Ngo Sr San Gorgonio 27:59.8 9:20
156 Elizabeth Munoz2 Sr Desert Mirage 28:41.9 9:34
157 Brooke Carroll Sr Mira Mesa 28:42.1 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Escondido
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
97:00
19:24
6:28
67 Cristal Favela
Sr
18:35
6:12
4
Janel Portillo
Sr
19:05
6:22
12
Emily Birch
Sr
19:20
6:27
14
Janet Portillo
Sr
19:55
6:38
17
Michelle Davignon
Sr
20:05
6:42
20
Rachel Kauma
Sr
23:23
7:48
77
Cristina Delgadillo
Sr
24:21
8:07
94
2 Sultana
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:34
99:20
19:52
6:37
127 Jane Higuchi
Sr
17:58
5:59
1
Auzsane Carter
Sr
18:11
6:04
2
Shayna Robinson
Sr
18:39
6:13
7
Michelle Ha
Sr
19:59
6:40
19
Karla Estudillo
Sr
24:32
8:11
98








3 Villa Park
7-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:26
100:08
20:02
6:41
133 Whitney Luigs
Sr
18:48
6:16
9
Christine Licata
Sr
18:54
6:18
11
Sarah Rice
Sr
20:29
6:50
34
Audrey Arbogast
Sr
20:43
6:54
36
Christine Danh
Sr
21:14
7:05
43
Diana Reyes
Sr
21:58
7:19
50




4 Flagstaff HS
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:17
101:30
20:18
6:46
144 Kimmi Allan
Sr
18:36
6:12
6
Jaime Shrader
Sr
19:24
6:28
15
Shannon Moran
Sr
20:22
6:47
30
Summer Boyd
Sr
21:15
7:05
44
Wren Corbin
Sr
21:53
7:18
49








5 Beckman
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 3:07
104:10
20:50
6:57
181 Lauren Clemens
Sr
19:07
6:22
13
Nicole Lozano
Sr
20:14
6:45
26
Sarah Andrew
Sr
20:57
6:59
40
Lauren Olsen
Jr
21:38
7:13
48
Kaitlyn Thomas
Sr
22:14
7:25
54
Miranda Johnson
Sr
23:21
7:47
76




6 Esperanza
8-7-5-6-6
Gap: 4:03
105:04
21:01
7:00
194 Ladan Amiri
Sr
18:54
6:18
10
Emma Griffie
Sr
20:16
6:45
27
Savannah Warwick
Sr
20:37
6:52
35
Amanda Flores
Sr
22:21
7:27
57
Grace Melby
Sr
22:56
7:39
65
Lauren Sinatra
Sr
26:02
8:41
106




7 Edison-HB
12-9-10-7-7
Gap: 2:10
106:03
21:13
7:04
199 Meghan Cass
Sr
20:11
6:44
22
Alison Murray
Sr
20:11
6:44
24
Jessica Hall
Sr
21:16
7:05
45
Brianne Murray
Sr
22:05
7:22
52
Joohi Kasliwal
Sr
22:20
7:27
56
Bonnie Kerr
So
23:17
7:46
74
Kristine Rezai
Sr
23:25
7:48
79
8 San Gorgonio
2-6-8-9-8
Gap: 4:37
107:04
21:25
7:08
222 Patricia Cortez
Sr
18:30
6:10
3
Suleica Del Rio
Sr
20:26
6:49
31
Gabrielle Cooke
Sr
22:02
7:21
51
Michelyne Chavez
Sr
22:59
7:40
67
Breanna Steward
Sr
23:07
7:42
70
Nancy Duran
Sr
23:27
7:49
80
Noor Mustafa
Sr
23:40
7:53
83
9 Bonita
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:58
107:58
21:36
7:12
235 Heather Jackson
Sr
20:10
6:43
21
Diana Wallace
Sr
20:50
6:57
39
Ashlyn Canchola
Sr
21:04
7:01
41
Bridget Estrada
Sr
22:46
7:35
62
Maria Huerta
Sr
23:08
7:43
72
Mary Gomez
Sr
23:24
7:48
78
Cortney Berger
Sr
23:36
7:52
81
9 Pacifica
13-10-9-7-9
Gap: 4:01
107:38
21:32
7:11
235 Melissa Bartoletti
Sr
20:11
6:44
23
Alyssa Cook
Sr
20:20
6:47
29
Marissa Jacobus
Sr
20:44
6:55
38
Kandice Knopp
Sr
22:11
7:24
53
Alex Edwards
Sr
24:12
8:04
92








11 Claremont
6-5-5-10-11
Gap: 5:11
107:43
21:33
7:11
246 Ashley Riggle
Sr
18:42
6:14
8
Quinn Alkonis
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Charlotte Selters
Sr
21:24
7:08
46
Brenda Sanchez
Sr
23:47
7:56
86
Chloe Sambrano
Sr
23:54
7:58
88
Megan Gilmartin
Sr
25:52
8:37
104
Annie Sirski
Sr
26:15
8:45
107
12 Saddleback
15-16-13-13-12
Gap: 3:23
111:19
22:16
7:25
287 Maria Matias
Sr
20:18
6:46
28
Teresa Domiguez
Sr
22:18
7:26
55
Andrea Jimenez
Sr
22:21
7:27
58
Erica Flores
Sr
22:41
7:34
61
Andrea Joya
Sr
23:41
7:54
85
Brenda Herrera
Sr
23:55
7:58
89
Amanda Santiago
Sr
24:01
8:00
91
13 Scripps Ranch
14-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:36
111:06
22:13
7:24
288 Nicole Jourdain
Sr
20:13
6:44
25
Kathleen Kalinsky
Sr
20:28
6:49
33
Erin Finley
Sr
22:30
7:30
60
Alex Winey
Sr
23:05
7:42
68
Christina Parada
Sr
24:49
8:16
102
Katie Hunt
Sr
26:17
8:46
108




14 Mira Mesa
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:13
113:45
22:45
7:35
340 Andrea Ly
Sr
19:24
6:28
16
Victoria Ly
Sr
22:28
7:29
59
Amanda Post
Sr
23:18
7:46
75
Michelle Bui
Sr
23:59
8:00
90
Alexandra Savage
Sr
24:37
8:12
100
Brooke Carroll
Sr
28:42
9:34
110




15 Newport Harbor
4-13-16-16-15
Gap: 5:52
114:12
22:50
7:37
349 Tori Sarris
Sr
18:36
6:12
5
Chelsea Barth
Sr
22:57
7:39
66
Nicole Baker
Sr
23:49
7:56
87
Chanel Brennan
Sr
24:23
8:08
95
Dominique Hernandez
Sr
24:27
8:09
96








16 Diamond Bar
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:08
115:11
23:02
7:41
355 Katie Jagodka
Jr
21:33
7:11
47
Marisa Jung
Jr
23:06
7:42
69
Ting I Leslie Wu
Sr
23:14
7:45
73
Shemei Wang
Sr
23:38
7:53
82
Joanne Lam
Sr
23:41
7:54
84
Ashley Torres
Sr
24:15
8:05
93
Melinda Wang
Jr
24:48
8:16
101
17 Desert Mirage
17-15-14-15-17
Gap: 7:59
118:12
23:38
7:53
356 Ruby Negrete
Fr
20:43
6:54
37
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
21:12
7:04
42
Jacqueline Duenas
Sr
23:08
7:43
71
Humberto Garcia
Sr
24:28
8:09
97
Elizabeth Munoz2
Sr
28:42
9:34
109








18 Santa Ana
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 5:23
116:45
23:21
7:47
361 Maria Cuellar
Sr
20:28
6:49
32
Sonia Sanchez
Sr
22:55
7:38
63
Diana Perdomo
Sr
22:56
7:39
64
Brenda Lopez
Sr
24:37
8:12
99
Susie Vargas
Sr
25:51
8:37
103
Melissa Reyes
Sr
25:56
8:39
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alana Jones So Laguna Hills 17:55.1 5:58
2 Lexie Jackson So Bonita 18:01.5 6:01
3 Chelsea Bennis So Granite Hills 18:16.5 6:06
4 Melita Sutherland So Villa Park 18:40.8 6:14
5 Chrissy Lapierre So Chaparral 18:56.7 6:19
6 Bailey Sanin Fr Claremont 18:59.7 6:20
7 Isi Ibarra So San Gorgonio 19:07.5 6:23
8 Paige Tennison So Newport Harbor 19:13.7 6:25
9 Cynthia Rivera So San Gorgonio 19:19.1 6:26
10 Kathryn Maddox So Newport Harbor 19:19.6 6:27
11 Rachel Rosales So Segerstrom 19:27.6 6:29
12 Janie Weiss So Edison-HB 19:28.6 6:30
13 Sydney Caldwell So Oxnard 19:38.4 6:33
14 Maria Rodriguez So Segerstrom 19:44.5 6:35
15 Kelly Kuo So Diamond Bar 19:45.3 6:35
16 Leslie Aroche So Segerstrom 19:45.9 6:35
17 Maggie Goodson So Newport Harbor 19:49.7 6:37
18 Alison Kearney So Lakewood 19:53.7 6:38
19 Debbie Sanchez So Escondido 19:58 6:39
20 Yazkbeth Tenorio So Western 20:08.4 6:43
21 Hayley Cook So Pacifica 20:09.9 6:43 1/4 2/13 16/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kerrianne Stewart So Scripps Ranch 20:14.8 6:45
23 Kimmy Kabluyen So Sultana 20:22 6:47
24 Danielle Kernkamp So Chaparral 20:25.4 6:48
25 Gina Gilmartin So Claremont 20:26.2 6:49
26 Danha Hernandez So Claremont 20:28.2 6:49
27 Jennifer Reilly So Lakewood 20:30.4 6:50
28 Stephanie Ruiz So Western 20:30.9 6:50
29 Stephanie Rosales So Santa Ana 20:35.2 6:52
30 Sydney Russell So Bonita 20:36 6:52
31 Alayna Kos So Edison-HB 20:41.5 6:54
32 Erin Coates So Scripps Ranch 20:42.2 6:54
33 Victoria Raya So El Dorado 20:44.6 6:55
34 Emily Yoshinaga So Esperanza 20:44.9 6:55
35 Kira Sundheim So El Dorado 20:45.3 6:55
36 Jessica Mendoza So Segerstrom 20:47.9 6:56
37 Selena Latzke So Valley View 20:48.4 6:56
38 Emily Erlenbach So Scripps Ranch 20:55.5 6:59
39 Fabi Huerta So Bonita 21:01.5 7:01
40 Jj Adams So Esperanza 21:06.5 7:02
41 Monica Fernandez So Pacifica 21:07.9 7:03 2/4 6/13 13/29
42 Angelica Hodges So Valley View 21:08.3 7:03
43 Allison Spivack So Claremont 21:12.8 7:04
44 Denisia Miles So Valley View 21:13.1 7:04
45 Lena Tahir So Canyon Crest 21:13.5 7:05
46 Michelle Chang So Diamond Bar 21:14.8 7:05
47 Bailey Robertson So Villa Park 21:15.4 7:05
48 Casey Lam So Diamond Bar 21:15.7 7:05
49 Maureen Murphy So Claremont 21:16.1 7:05
50 Jessica Gutierrez So Esperanza 21:16.5 7:06
51 Jasmine Flores So Poly (Riv) 21:18.6 7:06
52 Lauren Adams So Canyon Crest 21:19.5 7:07
53 Kimberly Ortega So Western 21:34.4 7:11
54 Annie Weiss So Edison-HB 21:39 7:13
55 Christa Reza So Claremont 21:40.6 7:14
56 Abby Kolodge So Claremont 21:42.4 7:14
57 Julie Richardson So Scripps Ranch 21:42.8 7:14
58 Hailey Smith So Newport Harbor 21:43.6 7:15
59 Taylor Oconnell So Canyon Crest 21:49.9 7:17
60 Leah Archoga So Huntington Bch 22:00.6 7:20
61 Lauren Oechsle So Pacifica 22:02.1 7:21 3/4 7/13 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Vickie Ye So Beckman 22:03.7 7:21
63 Desiree Almedia So Patriot 22:06.9 7:22
64 Jenna Peterson So Huntington Bch 22:07.6 7:23
65 Alexis Ketcham So Beckman 22:08.1 7:23
66 Noelle Ignart So Lakewood 22:13 7:24
67 Ava Bedonie So Flagstaff HS 22:13.5 7:25
68 Mckenna Rudy So Scripps Ranch 22:15.3 7:25
69 Gus Lack So Canyon Crest 22:20.3 7:27
70 Solenne Wachsman So Canyon Crest 22:21.6 7:27
71 Katie Donald So Newport Harbor 22:22.1 7:27
72 Megan Farley So Newport Harbor 22:22.5 7:28
73 Andrea Perez So Bloomington 22:22.8 7:28
74 Emily Snider So Scripps Ranch 22:31.7 7:31
75 Christine Aceves So Poly (Riv) 22:38.6 7:33
76 Emily Roulson So Edison-HB 22:47.6 7:36
77 Stacy Le Francois So El Dorado 22:49.6 7:37
78 Layza Dorado So Segerstrom 23:00 7:40
79 Evelyn Lucatero Fr Santa Ana 23:03.1 7:41
80 Sabrina Pinckard So Scripps Ranch 23:04.6 7:42
81 Trisha Toyotome So Patriot 23:05 7:42
82 Alice Lee So Diamond Bar 23:05.3 7:42
83 Adrian Anderson So Lakewood 23:10 7:43
84 Elaine Whelan So Newport Harbor 23:12.9 7:44
85 Annemarie Branks So Diamond Bar 23:20.8 7:47
86 Helen Macias So Valley View 23:21.1 7:47
87 Jacklyn Goldman So Laguna Hills 23:29.3 7:50
88 Alexis Toral So Valley View 23:29.6 7:50
89 Alex Ellingson So Edison-HB 23:30.5 7:50
90 Sophia Sherman Jr Pacifica 23:31.3 7:50 4/4 11/13 10/20 21:56 21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Maddi Stadtmueller So Scripps Ranch 23:33.1 7:51
92 Alexandra Miller So Diamond Bar 23:38 7:53
93 Brianna Diaz So Bellflower 23:38.3 7:53
94 Molly Hughes So Newport Harbor 23:38.5 7:53
95 Vy Ly So Edison-HB 23:41.7 7:54
96 Cristal Luna So Segerstrom 23:44.8 7:55
97 Karina Gomez So Segerstrom 23:45 7:55
98 Adrienna Yan So Diamond Bar 23:47.9 7:56
99 Gemma Alegria So Saddleback 23:48.2 7:56
100 Vania Agama So Newport Harbor 23:52.2 7:57
101 Lenet Ron So Lakewood 23:54 7:58
102 Victoria Plotkin So Lakewood 23:54.4 7:58
103 Natalie Lopez So Esperanza 23:56.3 7:59
104 Veronica Valencia So Lakewood 23:56.6 7:59
105 Kelly Nelson So Edison-HB 23:58.7 8:00
106 Natalee Sims So Villa Park 24:00 8:00
107 Jasmine Delgadillo So Esperanza 24:00.7 8:00
108 April Peters So Esperanza 24:03 8:01
109 Angeleica Thai So Esperanza 24:06.7 8:02
110 Victoria Huang So Diamond Bar 24:11.7 8:04
111 Denice Segovia So Edison-HB 24:12.1 8:04
112 Tiffany Spell So Edison-HB 24:13 8:04
113 Priscilla Bravo So Bloomington 24:15 8:05
114 Antonella Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 24:18.3 8:06
115 Victoria Farranto So Lakewood 24:20.9 8:07
116 Michelle Cheng So Diamond Bar 24:21.5 8:07
117 Hatty Gardner So El Dorado 24:32.2 8:11
118 Jessica Edwards So Westminster 24:41.6 8:14
119 Rosa Suarez So Saddleback 24:46 8:15
120 Jacquelyn Hingco So Beckman 24:46.5 8:16
121 Jenny Villegas So Segerstrom 24:50 8:17
122 Jazmin Avila So Saddleback 24:50.4 8:17
123 Savannah Ellis So Claremont 24:56.9 8:19
124 Megan Hayes So Scripps Ranch 24:59.6 8:20
125 Aurora Perez So Saddleback 25:04 8:21
126 Kim Lam So Mira Mesa 25:13.4 8:24
127 Naomi Kim So Mira Mesa 25:21.2 8:27
128 Megan Clarkson So Newport Harbor 25:29.2 8:30
129 Micaella Grado So Laguna Hills 25:29.9 8:30
130 Estefani Panduro So Saddleback 25:35.2 8:32
131 Molly Boyle So Claremont 25:39.9 8:33
132 Kelly Quinlan So Beckman 25:47.4 8:36
133 Margaret Vasquez So Poly (Riv) 25:48.4 8:36
134 Paulina Guevara So Santa Ana 25:49.1 8:36
135 Kenia Velasquez So Saddleback 25:53.5 8:38
136 Janelle Greene So Granite Hills 25:54.1 8:38
137 Skylar Argraves So Scripps Ranch 25:56.2 8:39
138 Holly Kaline So Esperanza 25:56.2 8:39
139 Airis Cottrell So Huntington Bch 25:56.2 8:39
140 Roxana Garcia So Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
141 Trisha Nguyen So Mira Mesa 25:56.2 8:39
142 Jacky Moreno So Santa Ana 25:56.2 8:39
143 Abigail Arroyo So Mira Mesa 25:56.2 8:39
144 Iliana Rayo Jr Santa Ana 25:56.2 8:39
145 Gabriela Aguilar So Saddleback 25:56.2 8:39
146 Claudia Aculteco Fr Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
147 Gabby Thompson So Huntington Bch 25:56.2 8:39
148 Mitzi Eatrada So Bellflower 25:56.2 8:39
149 Mina Weakley So Bonita 25:56.2 8:39
150 Ada Guan So Diamond Bar 25:56.2 8:39
151 Yesenia Meiuxueiro So Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
152 Hannah Saxton So Newport Harbor 25:56.2 8:39
153 Kayla Barajas So San Gorgonio 25:56.2 8:39
154 Brean Preffontaine So Patriot 25:56.2 8:39
155 Melissa Perez So Escondido 25:56.2 8:39
156 Melody Khaled So Beckman 25:56.2 8:39
157 Casey Gafford So Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
158 Hallie Stevens Fr Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
159 Leslie Alvarez So San Gorgonio 25:56.2 8:39
160 Emma Erkelens So Newport Harbor 25:56.2 8:39
161 Perry Kaila So Huntington Bch 25:56.2 8:39
162 Amanda Martinez So Lakewood 25:56.2 8:39
163 Catalina Munoz Fr Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
164 Natalie Balgie So Newport Harbor 25:56.2 8:39
165 Li Minnie Huynh So Diamond Bar 25:56.2 8:39
166 Kathryn Au So Laguna Hills 25:56.2 8:39
167 Diana Banh So Mira Mesa 25:56.2 8:39
168 Kayla Feley So Mira Mesa 25:56.2 8:39
169 Elizabeth Gaytan Jr Desert Mirage 25:56.2 8:39
170 Nur Fatimah Mirza So Beckman 25:56.2 8:39
171 Madison Strobel So Edison-HB 25:56.2 8:39
172 Elizabeth Vargas Fr Santa Ana 25:56.2 8:39
173 Madison Archey So El Dorado 25:56.2 8:39
174 Devin Ramelb So Edison-HB 25:56.2 8:39
175 Alex Hamill So Edison-HB 25:56.2 8:39
176 Jennifer Luu So Mira Mesa 25:56.2 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Munyan Jr Sultana 17:50 5:57
2 Hannah Bell Jr Esperanza 18:02.9 6:01
3 Emily Harrison Jr Sultana 18:13.8 6:05
4 Grace Mcmanus Jr Granite Hills 18:16.5 6:06
5 Morgan Lacey Jr Granite Hills 18:26.4 6:09
6 Alix Queeneville So Edison-HB 18:32.7 6:11
7 Soleil Hall Jr Chaparral 18:39.8 6:13
8 Lupe Cantoran Jr Segerstrom 18:41 6:14
9 Charlotte Kuzminsky Jr Canyon Crest 18:46.7 6:16
10 Karen Silvas Jr Segerstrom 18:51.2 6:17
11 Ashley Matsen Jr Chaparral 18:51.8 6:17
12 Vanessa Mendoza Jr Sultana 19:02.7 6:21
13 Alex Ledesma Jr Esperanza 19:11.6 6:24
14 Danielle Heinz Jr Villa Park 19:14.9 6:25
15 Chloe Reeves Jr El Dorado 19:18.9 6:26
16 Rachel Duong Jr Canyon Crest 19:23.5 6:28
17 Sabrina Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 19:24 6:28
18 Michaela Holland Jr Villa Park 19:24.6 6:28
19 Kristen Ewing Jr Beckman 19:25.3 6:28
20 Brianna Bockman Jr Canyon Crest 19:25.9 6:29
21 Sara Williams Jr Granite Hills 19:28.1 6:29
22 Cassandra Bird Jr Sultana 19:32.6 6:31
23 Layla Amiri Jr Esperanza 19:37.5 6:33
24 Lina Leyva Jr Pacifica 19:39 6:33 1/1 1/13 11/33 20:04
(0:25)
20:04
(0:25)
20:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Lisa Mondragon Jr Escondido 19:40.6 6:34
26 Sara Cornett Jr Esperanza 19:46.5 6:36
27 Catherine Marquez Jr Bonita 19:54.5 6:38
28 Missie Vega Jr Villa Park 19:56.8 6:39
29 Lauren Cloutier Jr El Dorado 19:57.4 6:39
30 Christina Nauta Jr Esperanza 19:58.1 6:39
31 Jasmine Ayala Jr Lakewood 20:10.4 6:43
32 Casey Thornton Jr Scripps Ranch 20:12.8 6:44
33 Arroyos Wendy Jr Bloomington 20:14.9 6:45
34 Maddeline Herpy Jr Edison-HB 20:25.1 6:48
35 Rachel Gackstetter Jr Canyon Crest 20:27.8 6:49
36 Natalie Clarke Jr Edison-HB 20:30.6 6:50
37 Madisen Jaurigue Jr Poly (Riv) 20:31.9 6:51
38 Marilyn Meza Jr Bonita 20:36.5 6:52
39 Elena Lopez Jr Laguna Hills 20:37.4 6:52
40 Sarah Wood Jr Edison-HB 20:38.9 6:53
41 Alyssa Falshaw Jr Flagstaff HS 20:40.4 6:53
42 Maddie Cushing Jr Villa Park 20:41.5 6:54
43 Nubia Garcia Jr Santa Ana 20:42 6:54
44 Rocio Flores Sr Western 20:42.6 6:54
45 Erika Bengard Jr Valley View 20:49.5 6:57
46 Alison Boos Jr Claremont 20:50.4 6:57
47 Shannon Wolf Jr Edison-HB 20:52.7 6:58
48 Makenna Owen Jr Newport Harbor 20:59.4 7:00
49 Sarah Posner Jr Flagstaff HS 21:00.3 7:00
50 Linnea Huddy Jr Esperanza 21:01.6 7:01
51 Naomi Outlaw Jr Chaparral 21:06.9 7:02
52 Kim Melechinsky Jr Mira Mesa 21:21.3 7:07
53 Anastassia Erudaitius Jr Scripps Ranch 21:22.4 7:07
54 Lauren Clemence Jr Newport Harbor 21:23.4 7:08
55 Mara Bigler Jr Flagstaff HS 21:24.5 7:08
56 Megan Bonds Jr Newport Harbor 21:26.6 7:09
57 Haily Helton Jr Bonita 21:29.7 7:10
58 Breida Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 21:30.1 7:10
59 Jessica Marin Jr Escondido 21:30.5 7:10
60 Hannah Guiterrez Jr Newport Harbor 21:31 7:10
61 Alyssa Privett Jr Edison-HB 21:32.1 7:11
62 Melisa Quintana Jr Saddleback 21:32.8 7:11
63 Whitney Luna Jr Western 21:36.6 7:12
64 Alyssa Canchola Jr Bonita 21:39.2 7:13
65 Olivia Cerna Jr Bonita 21:47.1 7:16
66 Emily Vargas Jr Santa Ana 21:48 7:16
67 Salvador Cisneros Jr Desert Mirage 21:48.6 7:16
68 Cintya Arcos Jr Santa Ana 21:52.4 7:17
69 Chloe Haviland Jr Beckman 21:55.4 7:18
70 Molly Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 21:56.4 7:19
71 Jenna Long Jr Beckman 21:57.9 7:19
72 Bre Dirkse Sr Scripps Ranch 21:59.4 7:20
73 Diana Alverez Jr Patriot 22:02.1 7:21
74 Breanna O'connor So Flagstaff HS 22:10 7:23
75 Jessica Sanchez Sr Valley View 22:12.3 7:24
76 Anna Gonzalez Jr Bellflower 22:16.1 7:25
77 Estefa Soloriosanchez Jr San Gorgonio 22:21.6 7:27
78 Valerie Yu Jr Huntington Bch 22:29.3 7:30
79 Elizabeth Valentin Jr Laguna Hills 22:32.1 7:31
80 Asiria Ramirez Jr El Dorado 22:35 7:32
81 Jennifer Caballero Jr Laguna Hills 22:36.8 7:32
82 Jacqueline Quezada So Desert Mirage 22:37.2 7:32
83 Linda Lam Jr Westminster 22:38.6 7:33
84 Alina Guido So Claremont 22:39.4 7:33
85 Erika Phung Jr Mira Mesa 22:47.1 7:36
86 Lauren Neiger So Edison-HB 22:51 7:37
87 Lauren Celano Jr Villa Park 22:57.3 7:39
88 Jessica Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 22:57.9 7:39
89 Nicole Blumer So Edison-HB 23:00.1 7:40
90 Nicki Cordero Jr Bloomington 23:00.8 7:40
91 Cece Freyre Jr Scripps Ranch 23:08.8 7:43
92 Rosalba Gonzalez Jr San Bernardino 23:18.3 7:46
93 Kelly Davidson Jr Canyon Crest 23:19.9 7:47
94 Jezenia Martinez Jr Claremont 23:22.6 7:48
95 Katie Moeller Jr Villa Park 23:35.6 7:52
96 Daniela Escobar Jr Desert Mirage 23:47.5 7:56
97 Araceli Franco Jr Granite Hills 23:53.3 7:58
98 Andrea Granados So Western 23:54.8 7:58
99 Jennifer Olivares Jr Escondido 23:59.8 8:00
100 Vishruti Ramani Jr El Dorado 24:00.9 8:00
101 Jackie Sarasua Jr Escondido 24:01.3 8:00
102 Allex Tellez So Villa Park 24:04.2 8:01
103 Kaylea Caballero Jr Beckman 24:05.6 8:02
104 Amy Fierro Jr Esperanza 24:15.6 8:05
105 Emily Drake Jr Mira Mesa 24:16.1 8:05
106 Twila Borton Jr Edison-HB 24:16.5 8:06
107 Danielle Pinson Jr Bonita 24:22.2 8:07
108 Maura Montes Jr Villa Park 24:22.9 8:08
109 Maria Herrera Jr San Gorgonio 24:25 8:08
110 Allison Yang Jr Mira Mesa 24:28.9 8:10
111 Gabriela Suarez Jr Newport Harbor 24:39 8:13
112 Lizbeth Vargas Jr Newport Harbor 24:43.2 8:14
113 Danielle Evangelista Jr Mira Mesa 24:45.1 8:15
114 Kelsie Klein Jr Mira Mesa 24:46 8:15
115 Erica Smith Jr Newport Harbor 24:47 8:16
116 Karen Ramos Jr Segerstrom 24:48 8:16
117 Madison Ridgeway Jr Newport Harbor 24:51 8:17
118 Tamara Kramer Sr Canyon Crest 24:55.4 8:18
119 Presilla Pasallo Jr Saddleback 24:57.6 8:19
120 Amanda Eastman Jr Scripps Ranch 25:00.5 8:20
121 Lupe Guzman Jr Western 25:06.2 8:22
122 Olivia Mcguigan Jr Canyon Crest 25:13.1 8:24
123 Yocelin Rivera Jr San Gorgonio 25:19.6 8:27
124 Sara Miller Jr Canyon Crest 25:25.5 8:29
125 Robin Lam Jr Granite Hills 25:30.5 8:30
126 Clarice Alvarado Jr San Bernardino 25:30.9 8:30
127 Savanah Lawton Jr Edison-HB 25:32.1 8:31
128 Ashley Percy Jr Mira Mesa 25:34.4 8:31
129 Elizabeth Arciga Jr Bloomington 25:39 8:33
130 Torrey Fernandez Jr Edison-HB 25:48.9 8:36
131 Krista Hill Jr Mira Mesa 25:49.7 8:37
132 Cassandra Ortiz Jr Bloomington 25:53.5 8:38
133 Tina Lopez Jr Bonita 25:54.5 8:38
134 Nicole Reader Jr Beckman 25:59.6 8:40
135 Ruby Mejia Jr Segerstrom 26:04.3 8:41
136 Itzayana Cruz Jr Laguna Hills 26:06 8:42
137 Kim Torres Jr Segerstrom 26:27.6 8:49
138 Jenny Cuaya Jr Santa Ana 26:32 8:51
139 Diana Mustafa Jr San Gorgonio 26:51.1 8:57
140 Alyona Gromova Jr Claremont 26:51.8 8:57
141 Homa Sher Jr Mira Mesa 26:59.1 9:00
142 Caitlin Konop Jr Beckman 27:18.2 9:06
143 Jocelyn Alvarado Jr San Gorgonio 27:19.4 9:06
144 Monica Sok Jr Mira Mesa 27:21.2 9:07
145 Desiree Cirino Jr Laguna Hills 27:21.9 9:07
146 Precilla Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 27:38.2 9:13
147 Jackie Lopez Jr Huntington Bch 27:53.8 9:18
148 Brenda Urias Jr San Gorgonio 27:55.9 9:19
149 Kristin Chlentzos Jr Beckman 27:55.9 9:19
150 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Beckman 27:55.9 9:19
151 Hope Reichle Jr Lakewood 27:55.9 9:19
152 Marissa Casteneda Jr Edison-HB 27:55.9 9:19
153 Katie Doherty Jr Villa Park 27:55.9 9:19
154 Adilene Munguia Jr San Gorgonio 27:55.9 9:19
155 Cindy De La Cruz Jr Sultana 27:55.9 9:19
156 Hailee Wagner Fr Villa Park 27:55.9 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anne Charles Fr Canyon Crest 17:51.3 5:57
2 Mikayla Flores Fr Bonita 18:15 6:05
3 Katie Deimling Fr Granite Hills 18:25.2 6:08
4 Amanda Honn Fr Huntington Bch 18:31.2 6:10
5 Leah Van Dyke Fr Newport Harbor 18:35.6 6:12
6 Megan Renken Fr Claremont 18:38.8 6:13
7 Cassidy Towner Fr El Dorado 18:40 6:13
8 Merin Arft Fr Claremont 18:42.6 6:14
9 Tatiana Gillick Fr Flagstaff HS 19:00.9 6:20
10 Marcy Hernandez Fr Segerstrom 19:07.4 6:22
11 Katie Sedor Fr Bonita 19:12 6:24
12 Samantha Swancoat Fr Beckman 19:13.6 6:25
13 Lorena Ruiz Fr Chaparral 19:15 6:25
14 Katelyn Mead Fr Newport Harbor 19:18.5 6:26
15 Brooke Lacey Fr Granite Hills 19:38.1 6:33
16 Cassy Borton Fr Edison-HB 19:39.2 6:33
17 Samantha Ogan Fr Esperanza 19:49 6:36
18 Yamileth Muniz Fr Laguna Hills 20:08.1 6:43
19 Imogen Outlaw Fr Chaparral 20:15.2 6:45
20 Allyssa Blalock Fr Scripps Ranch 20:23.2 6:48
21 Lisa Flora Fr Escondido 20:25.1 6:48
22 Mariah Dougan Fr Lakewood 20:35.4 6:52
23 Connie Nugyen Fr Laguna Hills 20:42.6 6:54
24 Emily Lowrie Fr Bonita 20:43.6 6:55
25 Taylor Chrest Fr Valley View 20:56.4 6:59
26 Ashley Ima Fr Newport Harbor 21:02.6 7:01
27 Monica Krakora Fr Poly (Riv) 21:35.5 7:12
28 Rylee Sherouse Fr Edison-HB 21:40.7 7:14
29 Olivia Meza Fr Bonita 22:04.1 7:21
30 Bridget King Fr Edison-HB 22:09.9 7:23
31 Marissa Perez Fr Saddleback 22:17.6 7:26
32 Carline Hua Fr Laguna Hills 22:18 7:26
33 Annaliz Loera Fr Diamond Bar 22:18.3 7:26
34 Sarah Jenkins Fr Poly (Riv) 22:21.2 7:27
35 Amanda Hauptmann Fr Claremont 22:24.8 7:28
36 Hannah Felfe Fr Newport Harbor 22:30.3 7:30
37 Birute Mikuleviciute Fr El Dorado 22:31.2 7:30
38 Chandler Smith Fr El Dorado 22:32.1 7:31
39 Annie Speckhahn Fr Escondido 22:34.9 7:32
40 Jennifer Stratton Fr Edison-HB 22:51.4 7:37
41 Sarah Hanson Fr El Dorado 22:59.6 7:40
42 Yuli Garcia Fr Bloomington 23:00.5 7:40
43 Sarah Zylstra Fr Edison-HB 23:03.2 7:41
44 Misha Perinova Fr Poly (Riv) 23:04.6 7:42
45 Kasey Willey Fr El Dorado 23:04.9 7:42
46 Kristen Herrera Fr Pacifica 23:14.6 7:45 1/3 9/13 23/29
47 Kaila Barrios Fr El Dorado 23:16.3 7:45
48 Madison Welch Fr Edison-HB 23:18.3 7:46
49 Tori Kalinsky Fr Scripps Ranch 23:20.8 7:47
50 Yasira Hernandez Fr Bloomington 23:25.7 7:49
51 Brooke Tebbe Fr Pacifica 23:26.6 7:49 2/3 10/13 13/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Erica Pereida Fr Valley View 23:27.5 7:49
53 Danica Kinne Fr El Dorado 23:36.9 7:52
54 Caitlin Antrim Fr Bonita 23:38.4 7:53
55 Sara Parsley Fr Escondido 23:41.8 7:54
56 Kristy Velasco Fr El Dorado 23:45.9 7:55
57 Katie Badger Fr Edison-HB 23:52.6 7:58
58 Alexa Canchola Fr Bonita 23:55.8 7:59
59 Ashley Rodriguez Fr El Dorado 23:57.9 7:59
60 Manwinder Uppal Fr Patriot 23:58.8 8:00
61 Hannah Vore Fr Segerstrom 24:00 8:00
62 Alyssa Celano Fr Villa Park 24:08.1 8:03
63 Brittany Herndon Fr Bonita 24:13.4 8:04
64 Cassandra Wood Fr Edison-HB 24:20.9 8:07
65 Stephanie Sung Fr Esperanza 24:21.4 8:07
66 Kate Vorona Fr Newport Harbor 24:23.2 8:08
67 Sophie Jedrysik Fr Scripps Ranch 24:29.6 8:10
68 Monica Cardena Fr Segerstrom 24:31.9 8:11
69 Alexa Delgado Fr Sultana 24:37.8 8:13
70 Karla Avila Fr Bloomington 24:44.1 8:15
71 Nichole Chavoya Fr Sultana 24:59.2 8:20
72 Angie Messer Fr Mira Mesa 25:05.2 8:22
73 Stephanie Palafox Fr Mira Mesa 25:07.1 8:22
74 Stacie Navas Fr San Bernardino 25:08 8:23
75 Tay Goeser Fr Newport Harbor 25:09.7 8:23
76 Annie Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 25:14 8:25
77 Summer Canales Fr Mira Mesa 25:19.5 8:27
78 Melissa Gonzalez Fr El Dorado 25:23.3 8:28
79 Julianna Tafoya Fr Granite Hills 25:24.2 8:28
80 Hannah Schaff Fr Laguna Hills 25:28.4 8:29
81 Riley Urso Fr Edison-HB 25:30.7 8:30
82 Kimberly Gonzalez Fr San Bernardino 25:34.8 8:32
83 Stephanie Cruz Fr Valley View 25:48.1 8:36
84 Haziel Martinez Fr Lakewood 25:49.4 8:36
85 Monica Valencia Fr El Dorado 25:55.5 8:39
86 Jennifer Diaz Fr Bloomington 25:55.7 8:39
87 Vicky Vu Fr Pacifica 26:05.2 8:42 3/3 13/13 15/20
88 Yazmin Portillo Fr Escondido 26:24.6 8:48
89 Aitza Jimenez Fr Bloomington 26:29.7 8:50
90 Sam Armstrong Fr Scripps Ranch 26:37 8:52
91 Madisyn Turner Fr El Dorado 26:37.5 8:53
92 Jocelyn Martinez Fr Esperanza 26:39.8 8:53
93 Natasha Doshi Fr Laguna Hills 27:01.7 9:01
94 Michelle Tran Fr Scripps Ranch 27:10 9:03
95 Vivian Tran Fr Villa Park 27:12.2 9:04
96 Hailey Turner Fr Beckman 27:12.6 9:04
97 Annie Valenzuela Fr Lakewood 27:13.5 9:04
98 Erin Hansen Fr Edison-HB 27:14.6 9:05
99 Stephanie Raya Fr Mira Mesa 27:24.6 9:08
100 Maritza Esquivel Fr Bloomington 27:29.1 9:10
101 Stacey Hanna Fr Laguna Hills 27:33.8 9:11
102 Katherine Phan Fr Beckman 27:41.7 9:14
103 Karen Ha Fr Mira Mesa 27:43.5 9:15
104 Helen Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 28:22.7 9:28
105 Shanna Hie Fr Scripps Ranch 28:34.9 9:32
106 Laura Jones Fr Escondido 28:37.2 9:32
107 Alma Rivera Fr Saddleback 28:37.8 9:33
108 Leiana Barreyro Fr Mira Mesa 28:47.1 9:36
109 Hala Priest Fr Beckman 28:54.8 9:38
110 Annaka Neth Fr Scripps Ranch 29:07.5 9:43
111 Joyce Chan Fr Scripps Ranch 29:07.8 9:43
112 Bethany Ralston Fr El Dorado 29:24.8 9:48
113 Emily Wolfe Fr Newport Harbor 29:29.5 9:50
114 Diana Valentin Fr Esperanza 29:38.7 9:53
115 Crystal Mendez Fr San Bernardino 30:09.1 10:03
116 Brooke Bain Fr Edison-HB 30:09.1 10:03
117 Michael Lopez Sr Desert Mirage 30:09.1 10:03
118 Crystal Hardwick Fr Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
119 Chelsie Schneider So Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
120 Amber Garcia Fr Esperanza 30:09.1 10:03
121 Lizeth Mora Fr Diamond Bar 30:09.1 10:03
122 Madaline Cole Fr Laguna Hills 30:09.1 10:03
123 Andrea Rosas Fr San Bernardino 30:09.1 10:03
124 Alexis Philpott Fr Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
125 Marlyn Matus Fr Saddleback 30:09.1 10:03
126 Eulaine Sario Fr Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
127 Elana Fune Fr Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
128 Christine Luu Fr Mira Mesa 30:09.1 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Joe Lopez, Fr, 16:03.8, Rancho Buena V Rancho Buena V, 84:22.3, 89
Fr D2 Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:04.2, Bonita Bonita, 88:12.7, 66
Fr D3 Joel Lara, Fr, 16:31.1, Holtville San Juan Hills, 87:11.1, 37
Jr D1 Eric Hayne, Jr, 14:47, Poway Dana Hills, 75:48.9, 27
Jr D2 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 14:56, Granite Hills Saddleback, 82:56.1, 95
Jr D3 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 14:52.7, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 81:11.8, 74
So D1 Eric Sindel, So, 15:09.7, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 79:25.1, 73
So D2 Matthew Beasley, So, 15:59.7, Poly (Riv) Poly (Riv), 84:17.6, 66
So D3 Jose Arturo Penaloza, So, 15:19, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 83:23.7, 50
Sr D1 Ricardo Campuzano, Sr, 14:28.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:06.7, 40
Sr D2 Munir Kahssay, Sr, 14:42.2, Western Flagstaff HS, 79:09, 87
Sr D3 Matteo Stradiotto, Sr, 15:28.1, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 81:03.2, 49