Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Jereme Sr Sr 15:58.9 5:20 3 29/245 1/10 1/14 18/36 16:29
(0:30,3.1)
16:29
(0:30,3.1)
16:28
(0:29,3.0)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aroz, Zeke Fr Fr 17:33 5:51 3 16/278 1/3 8/14 13/33 17:28
Bourgeois, Jacob Fr Fr 18:21.3 6:07 3 50/278 2/3 10/14 13/31 17:36
Durand, Hunter So So 16:58.2 5:39 3 46/280 1/1 7/14 24/36 18:08
(1:10,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Graber, Zach Jr Sr 16:16.7 5:26 3 47/245 3/10 3/14 7/32 15:51
Kennedy, Stephen So Sr 16:31.3 5:30 3 60/245 5/10 5/14 2/26 16:30
Leyva, Ernesto Jr Sr 16:43.6 5:35 3 70/245 6/10 6/14 2/21 16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Manes, Trevin Sr Sr 16:04.7 5:22 3 37/245 2/10 2/14 9/35 16:26
(0:22,2.2)
16:26
(0:22,2.2)
16:26
(0:22,2.2)
16:15
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Lambert Sr Sr 24:05.1 8:02 3 243/245 10/10 14/14 8/8 24:32
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nordwick, Donald Sr Sr 24:05.1 8:02 3 240/245 9/10 13/14 11/12 22:02
Tolby, Kevin Fr Fr 20:01.9 6:41 3 134/278 3/3 12/14 21/30 20:08
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Daniel Sr Sr 17:50.7 5:57 3 113/245 7/10 9/14 2/15 18:57
(1:06,5.8)
18:57
(1:06,5.8)
18:09
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyndall, Tyler Sr Sr 19:38.6 6:33 3 173/245 8/10 11/14 5/13 17:21 17:21 17:21 17:21
Weinberg, Johannes Sr Sr 16:22.2 5:27 3 54/245 4/10 4/14 6/27 16:27
(0:05,0.5)
16:27
(0:05,0.5)
16:27
(0:05,0.5)
16:24
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/26 81:14
0:32
3 5:25 5:20 5:30 182 5:18 80:56 80:56 80:56 Jereme Aroz (22), Trevin Manes (28), Zach Graber (38), Johannes Weinberg (44), Stephen Kennedy (50)
Sr 2nd 5 5/8 102:23
7:22
3 6:50 5:35 8:02 125 5:53 Ernesto Leyva (2), Daniel Tran (6), Tyler Tyndall (21), Donald Nordwick (47), Lambert Nguyen (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Hansen Sr San Marcos -sd 14:47.9 4:56
2 Brad Littooy Sr Scripps Ranch 14:49.1 4:56
3 Jake Barber Sr Newport Harbor 14:57.6 4:59
4 Jeff Little Sr Villa Park 15:09.3 5:03
5 Kyle Cate Sr Mission Viejo 15:12 5:04
6 Amar Dholakia Sr Esperanza 15:13.4 5:04
7 Brandon Pugh Sr San Juan Hills 15:15.2 5:05
8 Brandon Chavez Sr Indio 15:18.7 5:06
9 Ricardo Medina Sr San Juan Hills 15:23.8 5:08
10 James Mccreary Sr Diamond Bar 15:24.1 5:08
11 William Ready Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:27.5 5:09
12 Ignacio Flores Sr Indio 15:30.4 5:10
13 Kevin Dewey Sr Beckman 15:35.5 5:12
14 Joseph Jauregui Sr Valley View 15:37.2 5:12
15 Kyle Willis Sr Jserra 15:40.3 5:13
16 Michael Bedell Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:46.1 5:15
17 Chris Silva Sr Indio 15:48.3 5:16
18 John Young Sr Mission Viejo 15:49 5:16
19 Hugo Flores Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:50 5:17
20 Aj Stevens Sr Sultana 15:51 5:17
21 Mark Vega Sr Villa Park 15:51.3 5:17
22 Andrew Wells Sr Villa Park 15:52.1 5:17
23 Crispin Acosta Sr Godinez Fundamental 15:52.8 5:18
24 Bryce Walker Sr Villa Park 15:53.8 5:18
25 Sean Robb Sr Jserra 15:56 5:19
26 Stephen Schein Sr Claremont 15:56.7 5:19
27 Jason Moreno Sr Newport Harbor 15:57.7 5:19
28 Anthony Andrade Sr Santiago (Gg) 15:58.7 5:20
29 Jereme Aroz Sr Pacifica 15:58.9 5:20 1/10 1/14 18/36 16:29
(0:30)
16:29
(0:30)
16:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Edward Chanon Sr Saddleback 15:59.2 5:20
31 Xavier Cortez Sr San Juan Hills 16:00.9 5:20
32 Guillermo Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:02.4 5:21
33 Eric Stoermer Jr El Dorado -ss 16:03.2 5:21
34 Joshua Perez Sr Westminster 16:03.7 5:21
35 Luis Garcia Sr Bloomington -ss 16:04 5:21
36 Matthew Sommer Sr Esperanza 16:04.4 5:21
37 Trevin Manes Sr Pacifica 16:04.7 5:22 2/10 2/14 9/35 16:26
(0:22)
16:26
(0:22)
16:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ricardo Sainz Sr San Bernardino 16:05.6 5:22
39 Daniel Guasso Sr Bonita 16:07.5 5:23
40 Michael Salzle Sr Jserra 16:10.1 5:23
41 Matthew Bowman Sr Jserra 16:10.4 5:23
42 Miguel Mejia Sr Segerstrom 16:10.8 5:24
43 Christopher Liu So El Dorado -ss 16:12.2 5:24
44 Erick Mercado Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:15.5 5:25
45 Angel Jaimes Sr El Camino -sd 16:15.9 5:25
46 Drake Rogers Sr El Dorado -ss 16:16.4 5:25
47 Zach Graber Jr Pacifica 16:16.7 5:26 3/10 3/14 7/32
48 Daniel Hinkel Sr El Camino -sd 16:17.1 5:26
49 Albert Gamez Sr Mira Mesa 16:17.4 5:26
50 Tony Rivera Sr Indio 16:19.4 5:26
51 Kaden Sullivan So El Dorado -ss 16:21.4 5:27
52 Jacob Mayans Sr Esperanza 16:21.8 5:27
53 Luis Gasca Sr Huntington Beach 16:22 5:27
54 Johannes Weinberg Sr Pacifica 16:22.2 5:27 4/10 4/14 6/27 16:27
(0:05)
16:27
(0:05)
16:27
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Felipe Gomez Sr Segerstrom 16:24 5:28
56 Cutberto Vasquez Sr Saddleback 16:24.2 5:28
57 Ryan Umphrey Sr Beckman 16:26.7 5:29
58 Cesar Solis Sr Segerstrom 16:27.4 5:29
59 Josiah Ibarra Sr Roosevelt -ss 16:27.9 5:29
60 Stephen Kennedy So Pacifica 16:31.3 5:30 5/10 5/14 2/26
61 Brandon Mercer Sr Scripps Ranch 16:31.5 5:31
62 Ryan Neumann Sr Escondido 16:31.9 5:31
63 Seth Johnson Sr Canyon Crest 16:36.4 5:32
64 Eric Perez Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:36.6 5:32
65 Miguel Velasquez Sr Saddleback 16:38.2 5:33
66 Aaron-joshua Tia Sr Marshall -la 16:38.5 5:33
67 Jose Villegas Sr Saddleback 16:39.7 5:33
68 Christopher Johnston Sr El Camino -sd 16:41.5 5:34
69 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 16:42.7 5:34
70 Ernesto Leyva Jr Pacifica 16:43.6 5:35 6/10 6/14 2/21 16:48
(0:04)
16:48
(0:04)
16:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 James Powell Sr Diamond Bar 16:44.1 5:35
72 Andres Orozco Sr Bloomington -ss 16:44.4 5:35
73 Shane Harrison Sr Bonita 16:45.2 5:35
74 Raul Cibriam Jr Sr San Juan Hills 16:46.5 5:36
75 Gilbert Mugica Sr Western 16:48 5:36
76 Juan Fuentes Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:48.9 5:36
77 Adrian Garcia Sr Saddleback 16:49.2 5:36
78 Tyler Sobieck Sr Elsinore 16:51.8 5:37
79 Krystian Lahage Sr Huntington Beach 16:54.6 5:38
80 Patrick De La Torre Sr Western 16:55.4 5:38
81 Robert Rodriquez Sr Bloomington -ss 16:56.2 5:39
82 Hyrum Miller Sr Claremont 16:56.8 5:39
83 Gustavo Guerra Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:57.2 5:39
84 Andrew Walraven Sr Laguna Hills 17:00.7 5:40
85 Matthew Melendez Sr Bloomington -ss 17:01.6 5:41
86 Christian Loritz Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:02.4 5:41
87 Sean-luc Shanahan Sr El Camino -sd 17:04.9 5:42
88 Nau Depaz Sr San Juan Hills 17:05.7 5:42
89 Carlos Castillo Sr Mira Mesa 17:10.4 5:43
90 Trevor Meisner Sr San Gorgonio 17:10.8 5:44
91 Jose Morelos Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:11.6 5:44
92 Jonathan Sheatz So El Dorado -ss 17:12.3 5:44
93 Luke Blanchart Sr Jserra 17:13.3 5:44
94 Nick Tucker Sr Claremont 17:14.5 5:45
95 Jouke Peutz Sr Beckman 17:15.1 5:45
96 Joey Belizario Sr Roosevelt -ss 17:16.2 5:45
97 Jonathan Centofranchi Sr Escondido 17:18.2 5:46
98 Ivan Hernandez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:20.1 5:47
99 Ricky Zamorano Sr San Gorgonio 17:20.5 5:47
100 Grant Finn Sr Escondido 17:22 5:47
101 Adolfo Cruz Sr Segerstrom 17:22.5 5:48
102 Conner Shimamoto Sr Beckman 17:23 5:48
103 Scott Glass Sr Scripps Ranch 17:24.7 5:48
104 Ryan Seeley Sr Villa Park 17:27.5 5:49
105 Jihui Jin Sr Mira Mesa 17:28.7 5:50
106 Bernard Mariano Sr Mira Mesa 17:29.4 5:50
107 Enrique Galindo Sr Roosevelt -ss 17:29.9 5:50
108 Misael Miranda Sr San Gorgonio 17:34.8 5:52
109 Steven Frias Claderon Sr Marshall -la 17:36.9 5:52
110 Andrew Kwon Sr Villa Park 17:39.8 5:53
111 Thomas O'brien Sr Bonita 17:42.9 5:54
112 Tommy Allen Sr Jserra 17:46.5 5:56
113 Daniel Tran Sr Pacifica 17:50.7 5:57 7/10 9/14 2/15 18:57
(1:06)
18:57
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Kyle Sweetman Sr Bonita 17:56.3 5:59
115 Robby Lubinow Sr Canyon Crest 17:59.1 6:00
116 Kody Schneider Sr Bonita 18:03.7 6:01
117 Osvaldo Morales Sr Bloomington -ss 18:05.3 6:02
118 Jack Donahue Sr Roosevelt -ss 18:08.2 6:03
119 Erick Velasquez Sr Bonita 18:09.3 6:03
120 Ricky Morales Sr Diamond Bar 18:09.7 6:03
121 Rene Perez Sr Roosevelt -ss 18:13.3 6:04
122 Charles Pedersen Sr El Camino -sd 18:16.3 6:05
123 Jacob Purcell Sr Jserra 18:17.8 6:06
124 Sam Saman Sr Claremont 18:18.2 6:06
125 Luis Arteaga Sr Bloomington -ss 18:19.5 6:07
126 Fernando Antunez Sr San Juan Hills 18:20.6 6:07
127 Raul Mancillas Sr Indio 18:24.7 6:08
128 Al Patankar Sr Western 18:24.9 6:08
129 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:26.1 6:09
130 Jerry Hsu Sr Diamond Bar 18:30.8 6:10
131 Kyle Chung Sr Villa Park 18:31.6 6:11
132 John Goodheart Sr Huntington Beach 18:32.3 6:11
133 Jonathan Magno Sr Mira Mesa 18:33.2 6:11
134 Sam Holland Sr Villa Park 18:34.6 6:12
135 Jesse Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 18:34.8 6:12
136 Daniel Chit Sr Mira Mesa 18:35.6 6:12
137 Randy Tran Sr Mira Mesa 18:38.8 6:13
138 Andrew Zamora Sr Bloomington -ss 18:44.3 6:15
139 Andy Vargas Sr Bloomington -ss 18:45.5 6:15
140 David Vorona Sr Newport Harbor 18:48.4 6:16
141 Ty Gammiere Sr Scripps Ranch 18:48.7 6:16
142 Anthony Cook Sr Huntington Beach 18:49.4 6:16
143 Nick Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:49.6 6:17
144 Daniel Ramirez Sr Western 18:53.9 6:18
145 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 18:55.7 6:19
146 Jose Ibarra Sr Escondido 18:56.8 6:19
147 Richard Bibbs Sr Mira Mesa 18:58.4 6:19
148 Jose Luna Sr San Bernardino 18:59.6 6:20
149 Miguel Rodriguez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:01.4 6:20
150 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Western 19:03.4 6:21
151 Zimbad Gonzalez Sr Escondido 19:07.5 6:23
152 Kiernan Harvey Sr Escondido 19:08.3 6:23
153 Tony Pichardo Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:08.6 6:23
154 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:08.9 6:23
155 Ivan Franco Sr Western 19:10.3 6:23
156 Kevin Keer Sr Mission Viejo 19:10.5 6:24
157 Jimmy To Sr Scripps Ranch 19:11.7 6:24
158 Andrew Broome Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:15.5 6:25
159 Joe Biwald Sr Scripps Ranch 19:16.5 6:26
160 Colby Cordova Sr Elsinore 19:16.7 6:26
161 Michael Ngo Sr Laguna Hills 19:17.7 6:26
162 Antonio Del Real Sr Bloomington -ss 19:18.2 6:26
163 Aldair Hernandez Sr Saddleback 19:21.1 6:27
164 Miguel Munguia Sr San Bernardino 19:23.1 6:28
165 Adam Swirsley Sr Villa Park 19:26.7 6:29
166 Javier Soto Sr Saddleback 19:29.1 6:30
167 Lowell Iporac Sr San Gorgonio 19:32.5 6:31
168 Khari Stokes Sr Diamond Bar 19:32.7 6:31
169 Jack Hammang Sr Scripps Ranch 19:33.2 6:31
170 Paul Hurley Sr Claremont 19:36.5 6:32
171 Kevin Hanna Sr Laguna Hills 19:37.7 6:33
172 Marco Anacleto Sr Segerstrom 19:38.2 6:33
173 Tyler Tyndall Sr Pacifica 19:38.6 6:33 8/10 11/14 5/13 17:21 17:21 17:21
174 David Kuang Sr Diamond Bar 19:38.9 6:33
175 Josh Garratt Sr Mira Mesa 19:39.8 6:33
176 John Reilly So El Camino -sd 19:40.1 6:33
177 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:42.1 6:34
178 Luan David Phan Sr Mira Mesa 19:44.2 6:35
179 Eder Mendoza Sr Segerstrom 19:45.4 6:35
180 Kevin V Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:47.1 6:36
181 Salvador Castillo Sr San Bernardino 19:51.1 6:37
182 Ricky Salguero Sr Bloomington -ss 19:51.4 6:37
183 Emanuel Michel Sr Mira Mesa 19:54.2 6:38
184 Christian Ortiz Sr San Juan Hills 19:56.1 6:39
185 Spencer Brunetto Sr Scripps Ranch 19:57.3 6:39
186 Bryant Cheng Sr Diamond Bar 20:00.1 6:40
187 Jeremiah Gillespie Sr Escondido 20:05.2 6:42
188 Marcos Flores Sr San Bernardino 20:08.4 6:43
189 Cesar Jimenez Sr Segerstrom 20:17.8 6:46
190 Matt Chetwood Sr San Juan Hills 20:19.3 6:46
191 Steven Barajas Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:19.6 6:47
192 Joshua Munguia Sr San Bernardino 20:21.3 6:47
193 Sanjay Ghai Sr Villa Park 20:30.7 6:50
194 Kushal Sonawala Sr Diamond Bar 20:32.8 6:51
195 Sean Wang Sr Diamond Bar 20:33.4 6:51
196 Kevin Dahlan Sr Diamond Bar 20:34 6:51
197 Jonathan Baca Sr Marshall -la 20:36.6 6:52
198 Aaron Grech Sr Diamond Bar 20:37 6:52
199 Michael Wu Sr Laguna Hills 20:45.8 6:55
200 Gustavo Flores Sr Huntington Beach 20:52.9 6:58
201 Michael Mai Sr Mira Mesa 20:58.2 6:59
202 Josh Beames Sr Beckman 20:58.5 7:00
203 Charles Palma Sr San Bernardino 20:58.8 7:00
204 Matias Axelrod Sr Beckman 20:59.6 7:00
205 Christopher Wright Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:00.5 7:00
206 Ryan Lin Sr Beckman 21:00.7 7:00
207 Phillip Rice Sr Escondido 21:01.2 7:00
208 Christian Alejandre Sr Valley View 21:01.5 7:01
209 Juan Ochoa Sr Escondido 21:02.6 7:01
210 Johnathon Martinez Sr Escondido 21:04.1 7:01
211 Roy Lincke Sr Mira Mesa 21:09 7:03
212 George Widdowson Sr San Juan Hills 21:11.4 7:04
213 Daniel Hunter Sr San Bernardino 21:12.8 7:04
214 Eric Thoi Sr Beckman 21:18.5 7:06
215 Jeremy Chivara Fr Huntington Beach 21:26.4 7:09
216 Filberto Bravo Sr Westminster 21:26.7 7:09
217 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:33.6 7:11
218 Austin Yeates Sr Newport Harbor 21:44.6 7:15
219 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:48.4 7:16
220 Justin Manalo Sr Mira Mesa 22:07.7 7:23
221 Juancarlos Guerrero Sr Saddleback 22:20.3 7:27
222 Anthony Lombera Sr Saddleback 22:40.3 7:33
223 Andrew Rivera Sr Diamond Bar 22:50.8 7:37
224 Antonio Romos Sr Bloomington -ss 22:52.9 7:38
225 Brandon Stone Sr El Dorado -ss 23:07.4 7:42
226 Brian Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 23:09.6 7:43
227 Ricardo Chavez Sr San Gorgonio 23:20.9 7:47
228 Fabian Delpozo Sr Westminster 24:05.1 8:02
229 Aaron Pham Sr Huntington Beach 24:05.1 8:02
230 Nathan Sanders Sr Segerstrom 24:05.1 8:02
231 Mark Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 24:05.1 8:02
232 Christopher Tangsavath Sr Diamond Bar 24:05.1 8:02
233 Jared Sterna Sr San Marcos -sd 24:05.1 8:02
234 Vincent Pang Sr Diamond Bar 24:05.1 8:02
235 Michael Duchesne Sr San Bernardino 24:05.1 8:02
236 James Hernandez Sr San Gorgonio 24:05.1 8:02
237 Jordan Johnson Sr Villa Park 24:05.1 8:02
238 Ben Balchunas Sr Claremont 24:05.1 8:02
239 Miguel Puente-gonzalez Sr San Bernardino 24:05.1 8:02
240 Donald Nordwick Sr Pacifica 24:05.1 8:02 9/10 13/14 11/12
241 Jeegar Patel Sr Mira Mesa 24:05.1 8:02
242 Josue Becerra Sr Bloomington -ss 24:05.1 8:02
243 Lambert Nguyen Sr Pacifica 24:05.1 8:02 10/10 14/14 8/8
244 Riley Martin Sr Canyon Crest 24:05.1 8:02
245 Jesse Hernandez Sr Beckman 24:05.1 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
7-5-4-2-1
Gap: 0:48
79:28
15:54
5:18
99 William Ready
Sr
15:28
5:09
8
Hugo Flores
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Crispin Acosta
Sr
15:53
5:18
17
Guillermo Hernandez
Sr
16:02
5:21
25
Erick Mercado
Sr
16:16
5:25
35
Eric Perez
Sr
16:37
5:32
53
Juan Fuentes
Sr
16:49
5:36
64
2 Villa Park
2-4-2-1-2
Gap: 2:18
80:14
16:03
5:21
140 Jeff Little
Sr
15:09
5:03
2
Mark Vega
Sr
15:51
5:17
15
Andrew Wells
Sr
15:52
5:17
16
Bryce Walker
Sr
15:54
5:18
18
Ryan Seeley
Sr
17:28
5:49
89
Andrew Kwon
Sr
17:40
5:53
94
Kyle Chung
Sr
18:32
6:11
113
3 San Juan Hills
4-1-3-5-3
Gap: 1:51
80:32
16:06
5:22
170 Brandon Pugh
Sr
15:15
5:05
4
Ricardo Medina
Sr
15:24
5:08
6
Xavier Cortez
Sr
16:01
5:20
24
Raul Cibriam Jr
Sr
16:47
5:36
62
Nau Depaz
Sr
17:06
5:42
74
Fernando Antunez
Sr
18:21
6:07
109
Christian Ortiz
Sr
19:56
6:39
149
4 Jserra
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
81:10
16:14
5:25
172 Kyle Willis
Sr
15:40
5:13
11
Sean Robb
Sr
15:56
5:19
19
Michael Salzle
Sr
16:10
5:23
31
Matthew Bowman
Sr
16:10
5:23
32
Luke Blanchart
Sr
17:13
5:44
79
Tommy Allen
Sr
17:47
5:56
96
Jacob Purcell
Sr
18:18
6:06
106
5 Indio
5-2-1-3-5
Gap: 3:06
81:22
16:16
5:25
177 Brandon Chavez
Sr
15:19
5:06
5
Ignacio Flores
Sr
15:30
5:10
9
Chris Silva
Sr
15:48
5:16
12
Tony Rivera
Sr
16:19
5:26
41
Raul Mancillas
Sr
18:25
6:08
110








6 Pacifica
12-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
81:14
16:15
5:25
182 Jereme Aroz
Sr
15:59
5:20
22
Trevin Manes
Sr
16:05
5:22
28
Zach Graber
Jr
16:17
5:26
38
Johannes Weinberg
Sr
16:22
5:27
44
Stephen Kennedy
So
16:31
5:30
50
Ernesto Leyva
Jr
16:44
5:35
58
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:51
5:57
97
7 El Dorado -ss
14-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
82:06
16:25
5:28
217 Eric Stoermer
Jr
16:03
5:21
26
Christopher Liu
So
16:12
5:24
34
Drake Rogers
Sr
16:16
5:25
37
Kaden Sullivan
So
16:21
5:27
42
Jonathan Sheatz
So
17:12
5:44
78
Brandon Stone
Sr
23:07
7:42
162




8 Saddleback
13-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
82:31
16:30
5:30
243 Edward Chanon
Sr
15:59
5:20
23
Cutberto Vasquez
Sr
16:24
5:28
46
Miguel Velasquez
Sr
16:38
5:33
54
Jose Villegas
Sr
16:40
5:33
55
Adrian Garcia
Sr
16:49
5:36
65
Aldair Hernandez
Sr
19:21
6:27
136
Javier Soto
Sr
19:29
6:30
138
9 El Camino -sd
19-13-11-10-9
Gap: 2:00
84:36
16:55
5:38
309 Angel Jaimes
Sr
16:16
5:25
36
Daniel Hinkel
Sr
16:17
5:26
39
Christopher Johnston
Sr
16:42
5:34
56
Sean-luc Shanahan
Sr
17:05
5:42
73
Charles Pedersen
Sr
18:16
6:05
105
John Reilly
So
19:40
6:33
146




10 Bloomington -ss
15-15-14-13-10
Gap: 2:01
84:52
16:58
5:39
327 Luis Garcia
Sr
16:04
5:21
27
Andres Orozco
Sr
16:44
5:35
60
Robert Rodriquez
Sr
16:56
5:39
68
Matthew Melendez
Sr
17:02
5:41
72
Osvaldo Morales
Sr
18:05
6:02
100
Luis Arteaga
Sr
18:20
6:07
108
Andrew Zamora
Sr
18:44
6:15
119
10 Mission Viejo
3-3-6-9-10
Gap: 3:59
85:44
17:09
5:43
327 Kyle Cate
Sr
15:12
5:04
3
John Young
Sr
15:49
5:16
13
Alex Waller
Sr
16:43
5:34
57
Nick Lee
Sr
18:50
6:17
122
Kevin Keer
Sr
19:11
6:24
132








12 Segerstrom
18-14-10-11-12
Gap: 2:45
85:20
17:04
5:41
336 Miguel Mejia
Sr
16:11
5:24
33
Felipe Gomez
Sr
16:24
5:28
45
Cesar Solis
Sr
16:27
5:29
48
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
17:23
5:48
86
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
18:56
6:19
124
Marco Anacleto
Sr
19:38
6:33
144
Eder Mendoza
Sr
19:45
6:35
147
13 Beckman
8-9-12-12-13
Gap: 5:23
87:39
17:32
5:51
382 Kevin Dewey
Sr
15:36
5:12
10
Ryan Umphrey
Sr
16:27
5:29
47
Jouke Peutz
Sr
17:15
5:45
81
Conner Shimamoto
Sr
17:23
5:48
87
Josh Beames
Sr
20:59
7:00
157
Matias Axelrod
Sr
21:00
7:00
159
Ryan Lin
Sr
21:01
7:00
160
14 Bonita
17-17-18-17-14
Gap: 1:56
86:36
17:19
5:46
383 Daniel Guasso
Sr
16:08
5:23
30
Shane Harrison
Sr
16:45
5:35
61
Thomas O'brien
Sr
17:43
5:54
95
Kyle Sweetman
Sr
17:56
5:59
98
Kody Schneider
Sr
18:04
6:01
99
Erick Velasquez
Sr
18:09
6:03
102




15 Scripps Ranch
1-8-13-14-15
Gap: 4:23
86:46
17:21
5:47
393 Brad Littooy
Sr
14:49
4:56
1
Brandon Mercer
Sr
16:32
5:31
51
Scott Glass
Sr
17:25
5:48
88
Ty Gammiere
Sr
18:49
6:16
120
Jimmy To
Sr
19:12
6:24
133
Joe Biwald
Sr
19:17
6:26
134
Jack Hammang
Sr
19:33
6:31
141
16 Mira Mesa
20-20-19-18-16
Gap: 2:16
86:59
17:24
5:48
411 Albert Gamez
Sr
16:17
5:26
40
Carlos Castillo
Sr
17:10
5:43
75
Jihui Jin
Sr
17:29
5:50
90
Bernard Mariano
Sr
17:29
5:50
91
Jonathan Magno
Sr
18:33
6:11
115
Daniel Chit
Sr
18:36
6:12
117
Randy Tran
Sr
18:39
6:13
118
17 Claremont
10-16-16-15-17
Gap: 3:40
88:03
17:37
5:52
418 Stephen Schein
Sr
15:57
5:19
20
Hyrum Miller
Sr
16:57
5:39
69
Nick Tucker
Sr
17:15
5:45
80
Sam Saman
Sr
18:18
6:06
107
Paul Hurley
Sr
19:37
6:32
142
Ben Balchunas
Sr
24:05
8:02
166




18 Diamond Bar
6-11-16-16-18
Gap: 4:09
88:21
17:40
5:53
421 James Mccreary
Sr
15:24
5:08
7
James Powell
Sr
16:44
5:35
59
Ricky Morales
Sr
18:10
6:03
103
Jerry Hsu
Sr
18:31
6:10
112
Khari Stokes
Sr
19:33
6:31
140
David Kuang
Sr
19:39
6:33
145
Bryant Cheng
Sr
20:00
6:40
150
19 Roosevelt -ss
22-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:45
87:36
17:31
5:50
428 Josiah Ibarra
Sr
16:28
5:29
49
Joey Belizario
Sr
17:16
5:45
82
Enrique Galindo
Sr
17:30
5:50
92
Jack Donahue
Sr
18:08
6:03
101
Rene Perez
Sr
18:13
6:04
104








20 Santiago (Gg)
11-17-15-19-20
Gap: 4:21
89:36
17:55
5:58
451 Anthony Andrade
Sr
15:59
5:20
21
Gustavo Guerra
Sr
16:57
5:39
70
Jose Morelos
Sr
17:12
5:44
77
Tony Pichardo
Sr
19:09
6:23
130
Steven Barajas
Sr
20:20
6:47
153








21 Escondido
23-23-20-22-21
Gap: 2:36
89:16
17:51
5:57
473 Ryan Neumann
Sr
16:32
5:31
52
Jonathan Centofranchi
Sr
17:18
5:46
83
Grant Finn
Sr
17:22
5:47
85
Jose Ibarra
Sr
18:57
6:19
125
Zimbad Gonzalez
Sr
19:08
6:23
128
Kiernan Harvey
Sr
19:08
6:23
129
Jeremiah Gillespie
Sr
20:05
6:42
151
22 Western
24-21-23-23-22
Gap: 2:15
90:06
18:01
6:00
491 Gilbert Mugica
Sr
16:48
5:36
63
Patrick De La Torre
Sr
16:55
5:38
67
Al Patankar
Sr
18:25
6:08
111
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:54
6:18
123
Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
19:03
6:21
127
Ivan Franco
Sr
19:10
6:23
131




23 Huntington Beach
21-19-21-21-23
Gap: 4:31
91:31
18:18
6:06
500 Luis Gasca
Sr
16:22
5:27
43
Krystian Lahage
Sr
16:55
5:38
66
John Goodheart
Sr
18:32
6:11
114
Anthony Cook
Sr
18:49
6:16
121
Gustavo Flores
Sr
20:53
6:58
156
Jeremy Chivara
Fr
21:26
7:09
161
Aaron Pham
Sr
24:05
8:02
164
24 San Gorgonio
26-25-24-24-24
Gap: 6:10
95:00
19:00
6:20
555 Trevor Meisner
Sr
17:11
5:44
76
Ricky Zamorano
Sr
17:21
5:47
84
Misael Miranda
Sr
17:35
5:52
93
Lowell Iporac
Sr
19:33
6:31
139
Ricardo Chavez
Sr
23:21
7:47
163
James Hernandez
Sr
24:05
8:02
165




25 San Bernardino
16-24-25-25-25
Gap: 4:03
94:28
18:54
6:18
592 Ricardo Sainz
Sr
16:06
5:22
29
Jose Luna
Sr
19:00
6:20
126
Miguel Munguia
Sr
19:23
6:28
137
Salvador Castillo
Sr
19:51
6:37
148
Marcos Flores
Sr
20:08
6:43
152
Joshua Munguia
Sr
20:21
6:47
154
Charles Palma
Sr
20:59
7:00
158
26 Laguna Hills
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:45
95:17
19:03
6:21
620 Andrew Walraven
Sr
17:01
5:40
71
Jesse Gonzalez
Sr
18:35
6:12
116
Michael Ngo
Sr
19:18
6:26
135
Kevin Hanna
Sr
19:38
6:33
143
Michael Wu
Sr
20:46
6:55
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
88:13
17:39
5:53
32 Eric Perez
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Juan Fuentes
Sr
16:49
5:36
3
Ivan Hernandez
Sr
17:20
5:47
4
Vicente Robles
Sr
18:26
6:09
8
Miguel Rodriguez
Sr
19:01
6:20
16
Christopher Rosales
Sr
19:09
6:23
18
Jonathan Chontal
Sr
19:42
6:34
24
2 Villa Park
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
94:43
18:57
6:19
76 Andrew Kwon
Sr
17:40
5:53
5
Kyle Chung
Sr
18:32
6:11
9
Sam Holland
Sr
18:35
6:12
10
Adam Swirsley
Sr
19:27
6:29
20
Sanjay Ghai
Sr
20:31
6:50
32
Jordan Johnson
Sr
24:05
8:02
45




3 Bloomington -ss
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
94:59
19:00
6:20
80 Luis Arteaga
Sr
18:20
6:07
7
Andrew Zamora
Sr
18:44
6:15
13
Andy Vargas
Sr
18:46
6:15
14
Antonio Del Real
Sr
19:18
6:26
19
Ricky Salguero
Sr
19:51
6:37
27
Antonio Romos
Sr
22:53
7:38
43
Josue Becerra
Sr
24:05
8:02
48
4 Mira Mesa
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
95:37
19:07
6:22
86 Daniel Chit
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Randy Tran
Sr
18:39
6:13
12
Richard Bibbs
Sr
18:58
6:19
15
Josh Garratt
Sr
19:40
6:33
23
Luan David Phan
Sr
19:44
6:35
25
Kevin V Nguyen
Sr
19:47
6:36
26
Emanuel Michel
Sr
19:54
6:38
28
5 Pacifica
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 7:22
102:23
20:29
6:50
125 Ernesto Leyva
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Tyler Tyndall
Sr
19:39
6:33
21
Donald Nordwick
Sr
24:05
8:02
47
Lambert Nguyen
Sr
24:05
8:02
49








6 Diamond Bar
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
101:19
20:16
6:45
153 David Kuang
Sr
19:39
6:33
22
Bryant Cheng
Sr
20:00
6:40
29
Kushal Sonawala
Sr
20:33
6:51
33
Sean Wang
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Kevin Dahlan
Sr
20:34
6:51
35
Aaron Grech
Sr
20:37
6:52
36
Andrew Rivera
Sr
22:51
7:37
42
7 Escondido
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
102:21
20:28
6:49
164 Kiernan Harvey
Sr
19:08
6:23
17
Jeremiah Gillespie
Sr
20:05
6:42
30
Phillip Rice
Sr
21:01
7:00
38
Juan Ochoa
Sr
21:03
7:01
39
Johnathon Martinez
Sr
21:04
7:01
40








8 San Bernardino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:44
110:43
22:09
7:23
199 Joshua Munguia
Sr
20:21
6:47
31
Charles Palma
Sr
20:59
7:00
37
Daniel Hunter
Sr
21:13
7:04
41
Michael Duchesne
Sr
24:05
8:02
44
Miguel Puente-gonzalez
Sr
24:05
8:02
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran So Villa Park 14:57.9 4:59
2 Dillon Nobbs So Bonita 15:38.5 5:13
3 Oscar Salas So Santiago (Gg) 15:55 5:18
4 Tyler Hansen So San Marcos -sd 15:57.6 5:19
5 Cameron Ashbaugh So Mission Viejo 16:05.8 5:22
6 Christian Chung So Beckman 16:07.2 5:22
7 Nic Fracassi So Jserra 16:10.9 5:24
8 Jacob Grant So Lutheran (Orange) 16:11.3 5:24
9 Jose Arevalo So Marshall -la 16:11.7 5:24
10 Brian Robbins So Mission Viejo 16:14.9 5:25
11 Thomas Carter So San Marcos -sd 16:16.5 5:26
12 Danny Vargas So Huntington Beach 16:17.3 5:26
13 Luke Hanselman So San Marcos -sd 16:18.7 5:26
14 Daniel Ross So Claremont 16:19 5:26
15 Adam Michno So Claremont 16:19.4 5:26
16 Ruben Cordova So Godinez Fundamental 16:19.8 5:27
17 Antonio Corona So Marshall -la 16:21 5:27
18 Abraham Rivera So Indio 16:21.9 5:27
19 Camerino Herrera So San Juan Hills 16:25.4 5:28
20 Junior Vargas So Huntington Beach 16:25.8 5:29
21 Max Allen So Jserra 16:27 5:29
22 Clayton Burgess So Sultana 16:29.3 5:30
23 Luis Moreno So Saddleback 16:31.1 5:30
24 Bret Guilford So Lutheran (Orange) 16:32.5 5:31
25 Blaize Bostwick-pope So Laguna Hills 16:33.4 5:31
26 Adam Hurtado So El Camino -sd 16:33.7 5:31
27 Eduardo Vargas So Claremont 16:34 5:31
28 Ricky Heredia So Elsinore 16:34.9 5:32
29 Zachary Young So San Juan Hills 16:35.3 5:32
30 Edwin Vargas So Godinez Fundamental 16:35.9 5:32
31 Josh Bernd So Canyon Crest 16:36.3 5:32
32 Neil Saddler So Scripps Ranch 16:38.2 5:33
33 Kyle Estrada So San Juan Hills 16:39.9 5:33
34 Troy Miller So Bonita 16:44.1 5:35
35 Dallin Miller So Claremont 16:47.3 5:36
36 Hany Diab So Bonita 16:49.2 5:36
37 Colten Mitchell So Mission Viejo 16:49.7 5:37
38 David Ruiz So Segerstrom 16:50.3 5:37
39 Richard Murillo So El Camino -sd 16:50.9 5:37
40 Todd Sweetman So Bonita 16:51.6 5:37
41 Josh Park Fr Esperanza 16:52.8 5:38
42 Christopher Camarena So San Juan Hills 16:53.5 5:38
43 Mitchell Hutton So Villa Park 16:55.1 5:38
44 Brandon Pedraza So San Juan Hills 16:57 5:39
45 Jason Villanaueva So Sultana 16:57.3 5:39
46 Hunter Durand So Pacifica 16:58.2 5:39 1/1 7/14 24/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jordan Revello So Valley View 16:58.6 5:40
48 Daniel Jimenez So Escondido 16:59 5:40
49 Bryan Flores So Santiago (Gg) 16:59.5 5:40
50 Jose Zagal So Western 17:00.9 5:40
51 Raul Hernandez So Indio 17:03.1 5:41
52 Jits Maiyuran So Beckman 17:04.2 5:41
53 Anthony Belizario So Roosevelt -ss 17:04.5 5:42
54 Christian Rodriguez So Elsinore 17:10.9 5:44
55 Derek Rodriguez So Segerstrom 17:11.3 5:44
56 Braiden Chadd So Elsinore 17:11.7 5:44
57 Luis Ozuna So Western 17:12 5:44
58 Isaac Seymore So Roosevelt -ss 17:13.2 5:44
59 Austin Mouradian So Scripps Ranch 17:13.5 5:45
60 Luis De Vicente So Valley View 17:13.9 5:45
61 Andres Manzo So Villa Park 17:14.3 5:45
62 Grant Garcia So Bonita 17:17.1 5:46
63 Jacob Unger So Diamond Bar 17:18.4 5:46
64 Anthony Amado So El Dorado -ss 17:18.7 5:46
65 Luis Salazar So Santiago (Gg) 17:20.5 5:47
66 Tanner Hicks So Lutheran (Orange) 17:21 5:47
67 Gabriel Ditto So Mira Mesa 17:23.3 5:48
68 Steven Young So Mission Viejo 17:23.7 5:48
69 Robert Freeman So Lutheran (Orange) 17:24.1 5:48
70 Adam Rodarte So El Dorado -ss 17:24.5 5:48
71 Manuel Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 17:25.3 5:48
72 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez Fundamental 17:25.6 5:49
73 Russel Beattie So Sultana 17:27 5:49
74 Tyler Griffis So San Gorgonio 17:27.5 5:49
75 Ricardo Sanchez So Bloomington -ss 17:29.6 5:50
76 Edgar Mendoza So Saddleback 17:30.3 5:50
77 Jeremy Bibeau So El Dorado -ss 17:30.7 5:50
78 Isaac Texeira So Claremont 17:31.2 5:50
79 Justin Hamilton So Mission Viejo 17:34.9 5:52
80 Ryan Brady So San Juan Hills 17:37.3 5:52
81 James Mercado So Sultana 17:37.7 5:53
82 Gus Kerzic So Bonita 17:38.3 5:53
83 J.p. Meyer So Lutheran (Orange) 17:40.5 5:54
84 Jack Mendenhall So Villa Park 17:44.8 5:55
85 Dylan Cook So El Camino -sd 17:45.5 5:55
86 Carlos Garcia So Roosevelt -ss 17:47.3 5:56
87 Carlos Cuchijay So Santiago (Gg) 17:48.6 5:56
88 Daniel Sanchez So Escondido 17:49 5:56
89 Aaron Jimenez Fr Indio 17:49.5 5:57
90 Callum Goulding So Canyon Crest 17:50.6 5:57
91 George Gilles So San Marcos -sd 17:51.8 5:57
92 Van Ingle So San Marcos -sd 17:52.3 5:57
93 Luis Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 17:55.5 5:59
94 Eduardo Gonzalez So Bonita 17:56.6 5:59
95 Christian Restrepo So Santiago (Gg) 17:56.9 5:59
96 Brian Chen So Beckman 17:57.3 5:59
97 Ben Van Hamersveld So San Marcos -sd 17:57.8 5:59
98 Alex Lemus So Segerstrom 17:58.2 5:59
99 Stephen Carter Jolley So Roosevelt -ss 17:59 6:00
100 Luke Englebert So Claremont 17:59.6 6:00
101 Cuitlahuac Morales So Santiago (Gg) 18:00.1 6:00
102 Marcus Barker So Mira Mesa 18:00.9 6:00
103 Braydon Fidak So Claremont 18:01.3 6:00
104 Nick Weckmann So Bonita 18:01.7 6:01
105 Israel Nolasco So Marshall -la 18:02.2 6:01
106 Patrick Wintheiser So Lutheran (Orange) 18:02.6 6:01
107 Chris Hernandez So Segerstrom 18:03 6:01
108 Hanson Wong So Villa Park 18:05.1 6:02
109 Everardo Muniz So San Juan Hills 18:08.8 6:03
110 Jason Cruz So Marshall -la 18:09.4 6:03
111 Michael Williams So Jserra 18:11.1 6:04
112 Colin Smith So Scripps Ranch 18:17.2 6:06
113 Nicholas Karp So San Juan Hills 18:18.8 6:06
114 Zach Barnes So Scripps Ranch 18:19.2 6:06
115 Rosendo Higuere So Saddleback 18:21 6:07
116 Aidan Mueller-cohn So Canyon Crest 18:21.5 6:07
117 Dylan Schreck So Mira Mesa 18:23.7 6:08
118 Michael Torres So Claremont 18:28.9 6:10
119 Aaron Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 18:29.3 6:10
120 Kyle Pham So Beckman 18:29.6 6:10
121 Cesar Zuno So Saddleback 18:29.9 6:10
122 Alexander Johnson So Claremont 18:30.2 6:10
123 Daniel Kaplan So Lutheran (Orange) 18:30.6 6:10
124 Matt Lanoo Fr Huntington Beach 18:30.9 6:10
125 Cesar Montano So Godinez Fundamental 18:31.3 6:10
126 Samuel Liu So Claremont 18:31.6 6:11
127 Tyler Kranawetter Jr Jserra 18:32.3 6:11
128 Brian Lagunas So Godinez Fundamental 18:32.9 6:11
129 Shane Uhl So Claremont 18:34.5 6:12
130 Bradley Estes So Scripps Ranch 18:36 6:12
131 Michael Carlson So Canyon Crest 18:36.4 6:12
132 Brian Nosler So Scripps Ranch 18:37 6:12
133 Eric Diaz So Godinez Fundamental 18:43.7 6:15
134 David Lyman So Villa Park 18:45.2 6:15
135 Cesar Amador So Santiago (Gg) 18:47.9 6:16
136 Garrett Russell So Beckman 18:49.9 6:17
137 Juan Ramos So Bloomington -ss 18:51.3 6:17
138 Nolan Griffin So El Camino -sd 18:51.8 6:17
139 Christian Osborn So El Dorado -ss 18:52.3 6:17
140 Stephen Garrova So Scripps Ranch 18:52.6 6:18
141 Raul Carrillo So Saddleback 18:53 6:18
142 Samuel Nieto So Godinez Fundamental 18:53.5 6:18
143 Austin Gearheart So Huntington Beach 18:56 6:19
144 Juan Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 18:56.4 6:19
145 Christian Flores So Sultana 18:58 6:19
146 Grant Beckner So Mira Mesa 18:58.9 6:20
147 Eric Ponce So Godinez Fundamental 19:00.6 6:20
148 Stephen Facer So Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
149 Tyson Gongloff So Esperanza 19:02.4 6:21
150 Jarian Ocampo So Godinez Fundamental 19:04.9 6:22
151 Richie Callahan So Escondido 19:06.3 6:22
152 Alejandro Ponce So Elsinore 19:07.4 6:22
153 Noah Guzman So Beckman 19:07.9 6:23
154 Eric Leimkuhler So Villa Park 19:10.4 6:23
155 Max Ellington So Esperanza 19:11.7 6:24
156 Manny Alvarez So Segerstrom 19:13 6:24
157 Noah Sanders So Segerstrom 19:13.4 6:24
158 Grant Mayhall So El Dorado -ss 19:13.9 6:25
159 Euan Tan So Marshall -la 19:14.3 6:25
160 Javin De La Torre So Esperanza 19:14.8 6:25
161 Daniel Holland So Villa Park 19:15.4 6:25
162 Andy Matuz So Saddleback 19:16.7 6:26
163 Irvin Urquiza So Saddleback 19:17.7 6:26
164 Andrew Morris So Canyon Crest 19:19.2 6:26
165 Ivan Nicolas So Escondido 19:20.3 6:27
166 Taylor Tempelton So Elsinore 19:21.8 6:27
167 Duncan Bengston So Lutheran (Orange) 19:22.2 6:27
168 Jacob Sauernmann So Bonita 19:22.6 6:28
169 Jonathan Flynn So El Camino -sd 19:23 6:28
170 Grant Reed So Escondido 19:27 6:29
171 James Singler Iii So Escondido 19:27.4 6:29
172 Taariq Elmahandi So Valley View 19:29.8 6:30
173 Daniel Mariano So Mira Mesa 19:31 6:30
174 Jaren Passey So Roosevelt -ss 19:31.4 6:30
175 Cameron Cornell So El Camino -sd 19:31.9 6:31
176 Javier Dejesus So Santiago (Gg) 19:32.4 6:31
177 Bradley Zorbas So Villa Park 19:32.9 6:31
178 Garrett Hodgman So El Dorado -ss 19:33.9 6:31
179 Francisco Santana So Godinez Fundamental 19:36.5 6:32
180 Dominic Abbene So Bonita 19:36.8 6:32
181 Noe Ozegueda So San Bernardino 19:37.2 6:32
182 Josh Miller So San Marcos -sd 19:38.7 6:33
183 Jordan Harvey So Diamond Bar 19:39.7 6:33
184 Jeffrey H Chen So Diamond Bar 19:42.7 6:34
185 Addison Adsit-metts So Claremont 19:43 6:34
186 Lorenzo Varela So San Gorgonio 19:44.2 6:35
187 Jonathan Espinoza So Segerstrom 19:45.2 6:35
188 Ramiro Roman So Bloomington -ss 19:45.6 6:35
189 Thomas Castro So Esperanza 19:46.1 6:35
190 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez Fundamental 19:46.6 6:36
191 Daniel Jimenez So Saddleback 19:46.9 6:36
192 Garrett Gomez So Claremont 19:48.6 6:36
193 Raul Tapia So Marshall -la 19:50 6:37
194 Gordon Alvarez So Huntington Beach 19:51.8 6:37
195 Rory Fleming So Newport Harbor 19:52.8 6:38
196 Abraham Martinez So Saddleback 19:53.6 6:38
197 Jack Launder So Newport Harbor 19:54.4 6:38
198 Austin Yau So Villa Park 19:55.3 6:38
199 Antonio Beach So Villa Park 20:01.2 6:40
200 Jack Martin So Canyon Crest 20:02.2 6:41
201 Garrett Kahre So Lutheran (Orange) 20:02.6 6:41
202 Alexis Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 20:04.9 6:42
203 Forrest Ponsot So Escondido 20:05.3 6:42
204 Forrest Ponsott So Escondido 20:05.6 6:42
205 Michael Free So Claremont 20:06 6:42
206 Sawyer Villa So Escondido 20:08.8 6:43
207 Ryan Fertig So Bonita 20:10.2 6:43
208 Austin Warren So Laguna Hills 20:13.5 6:45
209 Jeff Trytten So Laguna Hills 20:13.9 6:45
210 Ryan Manning So Jserra 20:16.1 6:45
211 Jake Nelson So El Dorado -ss 20:17 6:46
212 Spencer Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:17.6 6:46
213 Daniel Dorr So Valley View 20:18 6:46
214 Ruslan Pankiv So Claremont 20:19.3 6:46
215 Tim Davis So Bonita 20:20.3 6:47
216 Demetrius Winter So Segerstrom 20:20.8 6:47
217 Evan Carol So Villa Park 20:21.4 6:47
218 Elison Pamintuan So San Juan Hills 20:22 6:47
219 Kyle Sandell So Laguna Hills 20:23.1 6:48
220 Dakota Brown Fr Canyon Crest 20:24.8 6:48
221 Albert Liu So Beckman 20:27.2 6:49
222 Gavin Herbert-enlow So Valley View 20:27.9 6:49
223 Nick Broome So Lutheran (Orange) 20:30 6:50
224 Nathan Duong So El Dorado -ss 20:32.1 6:51
225 Nghia Nguyen So San Gorgonio 20:32.8 6:51
226 Christian Hight So Mira Mesa 20:33.9 6:51
227 Nick Allen So Newport Harbor 20:34.9 6:52
228 Luke Donner So Diamond Bar 20:36.1 6:52
229 Ethan Olinger So Mission Viejo 20:37.4 6:52
230 Kevin Aguilar So Segerstrom 20:37.9 6:53
231 Alex Rhodes So Villa Park 20:42.8 6:54
232 Cesar Santana So Godinez Fundamental 20:45.3 6:55
233 Rahul Rangnekar So Claremont 20:51.3 6:57
234 Jacob Hohn So Villa Park 20:52 6:57
235 James Davis So Mission Viejo 20:52.4 6:57
236 Zach Jorrisch So Laguna Hills 20:56 6:59
237 Jessie Zepeda So Valley View 20:57.9 6:59
238 Jesus Gonzalez So Escondido 20:58.9 7:00
239 Alvaro Martinez So Saddleback 21:07.8 7:03
240 Ian Jones So San Juan Hills 21:12.1 7:04
241 Diego Espinoza So Bloomington -ss 21:23.8 7:08
242 Joel Robberts So El Camino -sd 21:27 7:09
243 Caleb Chu So Diamond Bar 21:29.8 7:10
244 Gavin Gomez So Villa Park 21:31.9 7:11
245 Ryan Deweese So Villa Park 21:32.3 7:11
246 Darren Young So Diamond Bar 21:32.8 7:11
247 Jesse Cruz So San Gorgonio 21:33.2 7:11
248 Madison Bautista So Marshall -la 21:35.6 7:12
249 Aaron Rodriguez So Villa Park 21:38.2 7:13
250 Saul Montoya So Santiago (Gg) 21:43.2 7:14
251 Jack Blombert So Claremont 21:44.4 7:15
252 Spencer Danner So San Juan Hills 21:45.4 7:15
253 Matt Kerchival So Bonita 21:46.1 7:15
254 Hunter Peterson So Villa Park 21:47.2 7:16
255 Luis Hernandez So Beckman 21:48.3 7:16
256 Matt Worden Fr Esperanza 21:53.3 7:18
257 Lance Heinemann So Canyon Crest 21:56.9 7:19
258 Hoa Ly So Westminster 21:57.3 7:19
259 Michel Obeso So Mira Mesa 22:09.2 7:23
260 Andrew Vogt So El Dorado -ss 22:17.4 7:26
261 Ivan Chen So Diamond Bar 22:20.1 7:27
262 Kenny Tran So Mira Mesa 22:28.4 7:29
263 Shane Ho So Villa Park 22:31.8 7:31
264 John Torres So Segerstrom 22:34.1 7:31
265 Raul De La Torre So Saddleback 22:34.4 7:31
266 Edward Vargas So Marshall -la 22:35.2 7:32
267 Colby Hamann So El Dorado -ss 22:35.6 7:32
268 Ramiro Flores So Saddleback 22:52.8 7:38
269 Maxwell Cisneros So Huntington Beach 22:53.2 7:38
270 Gregory Ramirez So Diamond Bar 22:54.9 7:38
271 Albert Lee So Diamond Bar 23:03.7 7:41
272 Pancho Villa So Saddleback 23:13.1 7:44
273 Ross Martin So Canyon Crest 23:21.1 7:47
274 Andrew Partlow So Roosevelt -ss 23:22.6 7:48
275 Andrew Polander So Laguna Hills 23:25.5 7:49
276 William Hunter So Esperanza 24:10.7 8:04
277 Aaron Salinas So Mira Mesa 24:20.1 8:07
278 Edgar Barrera So Santiago (Gg) 24:59.9 8:20
279 Nathan Nguyen So Villa Park 25:53.9 8:38
280 Javier Velasquez So Saddleback 25:53.9 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Palazzo Fr Beckman 15:49.3 5:16
2 Norberto Osorio Fr Santiago (Gg) 16:08.4 5:23
3 Kyle Brown Fr Elsinore 16:12.5 5:24
4 Mike Lowrie Fr Claremont 16:14.7 5:25
5 Anthony Mariconda Fr Jserra 16:31.2 5:30
6 Tristin Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 16:44.8 5:35
7 George Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 16:49.3 5:36
8 Alec Parrish Fr Sultana 16:55.2 5:38
9 Ajay Wahid Fr Beckman 16:56.1 5:39
10 Luke Johnston Fr Huntington Beach 16:59.2 5:40
11 Matthew Chamberlain Fr Jserra 16:59.9 5:40
12 Justin Torres Fr Bonita 17:11.7 5:44
13 Kevin Mckay Fr Scripps Ranch 17:16.5 5:46
14 Frank Dejong So Escondido 17:20.4 5:47
15 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:31.6 5:51
16 Zeke Aroz Fr Pacifica 17:33 5:51 1/3 8/14 13/33
17 Alexander Sarabia Fr Saddleback 17:33.2 5:51
18 Diego Rivera Fr Segerstrom 17:36.4 5:52
19 Luke Harmon Fr El Dorado -ss 17:37.6 5:53
20 Kevin Choe Fr Canyon Crest 17:39.2 5:53
21 Peter Megorden Fr Bonita 17:39.7 5:53
22 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:41.8 5:54
23 Trevor Hills Fr Jserra 17:44.1 5:55
24 William Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 17:44.8 5:55
25 Peter Lewis Fr Jserra 17:45.1 5:55
26 Logan Fry Fr Esperanza 17:46.3 5:55
27 Anthony Zapata Fr San Bernardino 17:47.1 5:56
28 Josue Amaro Fr Saddleback 17:47.7 5:56
29 Ryan Alvarado Fr Diamond Bar 17:51.9 5:57
30 Devin Lahtienen Fr Huntington Beach 17:54.6 5:58
31 Jake Hoover Fr Bonita 17:57.8 5:59
32 Isaac Vendig Fr Marshall -la 17:58.1 5:59
33 Joseph Coulter Fr Scripps Ranch 17:58.4 5:59
34 Tommy Potter Fr Villa Park 17:59.7 6:00
35 Anthony Medina Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:00.5 6:00
36 Alexandre Tung Fr Roosevelt -ss 18:01.3 6:00
37 Adrian Maciel Fr Bonita 18:01.9 6:01
38 Rj Van Wart Fr Scripps Ranch 18:02.5 6:01
39 Nick Kim Fr Claremont 18:02.7 6:01
40 David Magdaleno Fr Saddleback 18:04.3 6:01
41 Tristin Kinnett Fr Laguna Hills 18:04.8 6:02
42 Kyle Leach Fr San Marcos -sd 18:05.1 6:02
43 Antonio Enriquez Fr El Camino -sd 18:06.2 6:02
44 Andrew Dowey Fr El Camino -sd 18:06.7 6:02
45 Julian Gamino Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:10 6:03
46 Liam Heinicke Fr San Juan Hills 18:14 6:05
47 Nick Tone Fr Huntington Beach 18:15.2 6:05
48 Christian Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 18:16.7 6:06
49 Christian Laforga Fr Roosevelt -ss 18:18.6 6:06
50 Jacob Bourgeois Fr Pacifica 18:21.3 6:07 2/3 10/14 13/31
51 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:21.7 6:07
52 Frankie Rangel Fr Villa Park 18:24.6 6:08
53 Vincent Carpino Fr San Marcos -sd 18:25.1 6:08
54 Dallas Bagshaw Fr Bonita 18:25.7 6:09
55 Chris Nowell Fr El Dorado -ss 18:26.1 6:09
56 Shay Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 18:27.9 6:09
57 Hunter Howell Fr Scripps Ranch 18:28.3 6:09
58 Sam Johnson Fr San Marcos -sd 18:29 6:10
59 Eric Bischetsrieder Fr El Dorado -ss 18:29.3 6:10
60 Matthew Oakes Fr Villa Park 18:29.6 6:10
61 Matt Maxey Sr San Juan Hills 18:29.9 6:10
62 Colin Davis Fr Scripps Ranch 18:30.3 6:10
63 Lowell Moreno Fr Laguna Hills 18:30.7 6:10
64 Jordan Roberts Fr San Marcos -sd 18:31.1 6:10
65 Cameron Fournier Fr El Dorado -ss 18:31.5 6:11
66 Marvin Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:32.5 6:11
67 Angel Ruiz Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:32.9 6:11
68 Donovan Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 18:33.4 6:11
69 Joseph Grimm Fr Laguna Hills 18:33.8 6:11
70 Jose Quezada Fr Esperanza 18:36.3 6:12
71 Daniel Flores Fr Sultana 18:38.8 6:13
72 Eric Rodriguez Fr Laguna Hills 18:42.9 6:14
73 Logan Welty Fr Esperanza 18:45.3 6:15
74 Jason Angle Fr Elsinore 18:46.1 6:15
75 Zac Crampacker Fr Elsinore 18:47.6 6:16
76 Austin Vierstra Fr Western 18:48.9 6:16
77 Tommy Ingrassia Fr Canyon Crest 18:49.2 6:16
78 Eric Stubbs Fr Diamond Bar 18:50 6:17
79 Alex Magana Fr San Bernardino 18:50.5 6:17
80 Jackson Downing Fr Mission Viejo 18:51.4 6:17
81 Aaron Glick Fr El Camino -sd 18:51.8 6:17
82 Michael Villalpando Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:52.3 6:17
83 Luke Johnson Fr Canyon Crest 18:52.6 6:18
84 Tahj Springer Fr Laguna Hills 18:54.2 6:18
85 James Poirier Fr Scripps Ranch 18:54.6 6:18
86 Kyle Fegan Fr Newport Harbor 18:56.8 6:19
87 Hernan Martinez Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:59.6 6:20
88 Brady Warren Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59.9 6:20
89 Don Villarin Fr Roosevelt -ss 19:00.4 6:20
90 Nicholas Welter Fr San Juan Hills 19:02.5 6:21
91 Brady Trumbo Fr El Dorado -ss 19:04.2 6:21
92 Zach Morrison Fr El Dorado -ss 19:04.6 6:22
93 Andrew Hill Fr San Marcos -sd 19:05.1 6:22
94 Patrick Burelago Fr Huntington Beach 19:05.8 6:22
95 Matt Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 19:06 6:22
96 Kyle Boland Fr San Juan Hills 19:07.9 6:23
97 Henry W Fr Western 19:08.3 6:23
98 Christopher Jorge Fr San Gorgonio 19:10.7 6:24
99 Ian Dryer Fr Scripps Ranch 19:12 6:24
100 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach 19:12.3 6:24
101 Brian Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:17.4 6:26
102 Shane Mitchel Fr Scripps Ranch 19:18.4 6:26
103 Stephan Folkes Fr Elsinore 19:18.7 6:26
104 Daniel Yoo Fr Diamond Bar 19:19.6 6:27
105 Dan Nguyen Fr Villa Park 19:19.9 6:27
106 Neff Reyes Fr Esperanza 19:22.2 6:27
107 Jonathan Castillo Fr Elsinore 19:22.5 6:28
108 Thomas Calvert Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.6 6:28
109 Adolfo Tex Fr Western 19:23.9 6:28
110 Mario Guerrero Fr Saddleback 19:24.9 6:28
111 Alonso De La Torre Fr Saddleback 19:25.3 6:28
112 Anthony Torres Fr Villa Park 19:26.1 6:29
113 Hamilton Lin Fr Diamond Bar 19:27.5 6:29
114 Errin Hassett Fr Mira Mesa 19:28.3 6:29
115 Lee Lowell Fr San Marcos -sd 19:28.7 6:30
116 Jesus Guillen Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:29.1 6:30
117 Brian Hoeger Fr Scripps Ranch 19:29.6 6:30
118 Andrew Graciano Fr Roosevelt -ss 19:30.4 6:30
119 Angel Cabral Fr Escondido 19:30.8 6:30
120 Matt Greenberg Fr Esperanza 19:31.3 6:30
121 Connor Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 19:33.1 6:31
122 Gonzalo Verduzco Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:39.1 6:33
123 Jack Ewing Fr Villa Park 19:44.2 6:35
124 Brandon Sussman Fr Mission Viejo 19:44.6 6:35
125 Theodore Duldulao Fr Mira Mesa 19:45.6 6:35
126 Nicholas Barcia Fr Scripps Ranch 19:48.4 6:36
127 David Stewart Fr Scripps Ranch 19:48.7 6:36
128 Jordan Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 19:49 6:36
129 Richard Marcado Fr Marshall -la 19:49.2 6:36
130 Kevin Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 19:49.4 6:36
131 John Wan Fr Esperanza 19:49.7 6:37
132 Ethan Sheatz Fr El Dorado -ss 19:59.9 6:40
133 Jackson Lanigan Fr San Juan Hills 20:01.4 6:40
134 Kevin Tolby Fr Pacifica 20:01.9 6:41 3/3 12/14 21/30
135 Adrian Briseno Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:02.2 6:41
136 Jayson Umphrey Fr Beckman 20:03.4 6:41
137 Crispin Henny Fr Huntington Beach 20:04.3 6:41
138 Liam Dugard Fr Jserra 20:07.3 6:42
139 Kiavash Shahriari Fr Claremont 20:07.6 6:43
140 Nikhil Khare Fr Beckman 20:08 6:43
141 Angelo Ramirez Fr Mira Mesa 20:08.3 6:43
142 Liam Neglia Fr Villa Park 20:08.6 6:43
143 Adam Lippert Fr Escondido 20:13.2 6:44
144 John Hitzfield Jr San Juan Hills 20:13.9 6:45
145 Edgar Fierros Fr San Gorgonio 20:16.4 6:45
146 Hayden Upton Fr Laguna Hills 20:20 6:47
147 Eugine Dimalanta Fr Mira Mesa 20:22.9 6:48
148 Benjamin Hill Fr San Juan Hills 20:26.5 6:49
149 Charlie Crook Fr Newport Harbor 20:28.8 6:50
150 Omar Piekarczyk Fr Mira Mesa 20:31.3 6:50
151 Luis Mejia Fr Saddleback 20:31.9 6:51
152 Jose Saldana Fr San Juan Hills 20:32.4 6:51
153 Jared Mcmaster Fr Elsinore 20:35.7 6:52
154 Zachary Durdines Fr Claremont 20:36 6:52
155 Steven Pedraza Fr San Juan Hills 20:36.7 6:52
156 Edwin Jaggli Fr Westminster 20:37.8 6:53
157 Omar Ramirez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:38.1 6:53
158 Eric Lehman Fr Scripps Ranch 20:39.5 6:53
159 Benjamin Shawver Fr Mira Mesa 20:40.5 6:54
160 Raymond Ye Fr Claremont 20:41.7 6:54
161 Mike Cooper Fr Claremont 20:43.2 6:54
162 Sean Eigle Fr San Juan Hills 20:43.5 6:55
163 Erik Peterson Fr San Marcos -sd 20:44.7 6:55
164 Ethan Anderson Fr Scripps Ranch 20:45 6:55
165 Brandon King Fr Beckman 20:46.6 6:56
166 Blake Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 20:48.3 6:56
167 Kyle Selstad Fr San Marcos -sd 20:50 6:57
168 Sam Russakov Fr Huntington Beach 20:50.3 6:57
169 Hans Oropallo Fr Mira Mesa 20:55.2 6:58
170 Harrison Lin Fr Diamond Bar 20:56.1 6:59
171 Grant Thompson Fr Laguna Hills 20:56.6 6:59
172 Young Lin Fr Diamond Bar 20:57.1 6:59
173 Cresencio Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:57.6 6:59
174 Eddie Robello Fr Esperanza 21:03.2 7:01
175 Noah Mcmillen Fr Beckman 21:04.3 7:01
176 Ben Booth Fr Claremont 21:04.8 7:02
177 Tom Martinson Fr Scripps Ranch 21:05.9 7:02
178 Peter Lillian Fr Canyon Crest 21:06.3 7:02
179 Michael Pollack Fr Huntington Beach 21:07.1 7:02
180 Jacob Mcculloh Fr San Marcos -sd 21:07.8 7:03
181 Tyler Harris Fr San Juan Hills 21:08.5 7:03
182 Branden Allen Fr Elsinore 21:08.8 7:03
183 Kevin Serrato Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:10.4 7:03
184 Chasen Oguma Fr Beckman 21:11.4 7:04
185 Niko Anderson Fr Mira Mesa 21:12.2 7:04
186 Kevin Ngo Fr Mira Mesa 21:14.2 7:05
187 David Ledesma Fr San Bernardino 21:15 7:05
188 Nathan Florida Fr Mira Mesa 21:16 7:05
189 Luis Avila Fr Saddleback 21:17.8 7:06
190 Ryan Evans Fr Laguna Hills 21:20.2 7:07
191 Daniel Chavez Fr Elsinore 21:20.8 7:07
192 Francisco Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 21:23.8 7:08
193 Zachary Preslar Fr Mira Mesa 21:25.2 7:08
194 Nicolas Fougeres Fr Scripps Ranch 21:26.8 7:09
195 Stafford Tennison Fr Newport Harbor 21:29.1 7:10
196 Kelvin Pang Fr Diamond Bar 21:31.1 7:10
197 Michael Marin Fr Saddleback 21:36.8 7:12
198 Nicholas Stenseng Fr Huntington Beach 21:37.1 7:12
199 Eduardo Quezada Fr Sultana 21:37.4 7:12
200 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:41.5 7:14
201 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:44.1 7:15
202 Alvin Lang Fr Mira Mesa 21:45.9 7:15
203 Joshua Nolasco Fr Segerstrom 21:46.8 7:16
204 Daanyaal Kumar Fr Bonita 21:48.8 7:16
205 Dean Wright Fr El Dorado -ss 21:52.4 7:17
206 Paul Aste Fr Canyon Crest 22:00.1 7:20
207 Humberto Berumen Fr Saddleback 22:00.5 7:20
208 Shahn Thalifdeen Fr Beckman 22:00.7 7:20
209 Matt Lobdell Fr Newport Harbor 22:02 7:21
210 Kevin Flood Fr Mission Viejo 22:03 7:21
211 Ryan Garner So San Juan Hills 22:03.6 7:21
212 Trey Crossley Fr Newport Harbor 22:05.3 7:22
213 June Lee Fr Beckman 22:06.9 7:22
214 Diego Gomez Fr Saddleback 22:08.6 7:23
215 Derion Lopez Fr Saddleback 22:11.3 7:24
216 Matt Buscemi Fr San Juan Hills 22:11.9 7:24
217 Alexis Perez Fr Saddleback 22:12.2 7:24
218 Trent Johnson Fr Newport Harbor 22:12.5 7:24
219 Christian Islas Fr Saddleback 22:17.3 7:26
220 Jesus Vasquez Fr Escondido 22:19.7 7:27
221 Luis Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:21.5 7:27
222 Ramiro Villa Fr Escondido 22:23.1 7:28
223 Chris Belme Fr Huntington Beach 22:27.3 7:29
224 Nicholas Tu Fr Mira Mesa 22:29.3 7:30
225 Alvaro Villa Gomez Fr Villa Park 22:30.2 7:30
226 Hunter Feduska Fr Newport Harbor 22:31 7:30
227 Emmanuel Medina Fr Saddleback 22:31.6 7:31
228 Abraham Robollar Fr San Gorgonio 22:33.4 7:31
229 Xavier Larios Fr Bonita 22:34.4 7:31
230 John Lindeman Fr San Juan Hills 22:37.3 7:32
231 Felipe Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:42.5 7:34
232 Mark Moses Fr San Juan Hills 22:48.1 7:36
233 Jake Rodriguez Fr San Juan Hills 22:48.4 7:36
234 Victor Lopez Fr Saddleback 22:48.6 7:36
235 Jesse Gil Fr Saddleback 22:51.1 7:37
236 Frank Rodriguez Fr Scripps Ranch 22:53.4 7:38
237 Chris Wung Fr El Dorado -ss 22:55 7:38
238 Zach Fletcher Fr San Juan Hills 22:56.9 7:39
239 Alfred Lopez Fr San Gorgonio 22:57.7 7:39
240 Kevin Gil Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:07.7 7:43
241 Michael Haefele Fr Villa Park 23:12.7 7:44
242 Matthew Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 23:14.3 7:45
243 Anthony Silva Fr Saddleback 23:29.6 7:50
244 Tin Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 23:30.7 7:50
245 Christian Alba Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:31.4 7:50
246 Ian Rasmuson Fr Mira Mesa 23:48.3 7:56
247 Anthony Maldonado Fr Elsinore 24:01.7 8:01
248 Jacob Olaiz Fr Newport Harbor 24:03 8:01
249 Hector Chavez Fr Roosevelt -ss 24:06.8 8:02
250 Andrew Lopez Fr Claremont 24:07.7 8:03
251 Rosalio Cruz Fr San Bernardino 24:21.6 8:07
252 Rafael Partida Fr Mira Mesa 24:23.8 8:08
253 Kevin Tran Fr Mira Mesa 24:24 8:08
254 Jesus Morales Fr Saddleback 24:28.7 8:10
255 Spencer Zone Fr Laguna Hills 24:33 8:11
256 Brian Thoi Fr Mira Mesa 24:34 8:11
257 Matthew Ferguson Fr Elsinore 24:40.5 8:14
258 Bryan Yang Fr Mira Mesa 24:43.8 8:15
259 Steven Chhun Fr Saddleback 24:51.2 8:17
260 James Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 25:16.7 8:26
261 Jose Torres Fr Saddleback 25:32.8 8:31
262 Jorge Flores Fr San Bernardino 25:32.8 8:31
263 Alan Ta Fr Mira Mesa 25:32.8 8:31
264 Jesus Rivas Fr Saddleback 25:32.8 8:31
265 Vincent Sacharske Fr Laguna Hills 25:32.8 8:31
266 George Bennett Fr Mission Viejo 25:32.8 8:31
267 Gregory Cholula Fr Santiago (Gg) 25:32.8 8:31
268 Kendrick Rivas Fr Valley View 25:32.8 8:31
269 Matthew Pham Fr Mira Mesa 25:32.8 8:31
270 Muawiz Chaudhary Fr El Camino -sd 25:32.8 8:31
271 Lars Nemits Fr Villa Park 25:32.8 8:31
272 Jimmy Palacios Fr San Gorgonio 25:32.8 8:31
273 Hector W Fr Western 25:32.8 8:31
274 Nate Perdue Fr Canyon Crest 25:32.8 8:31
275 Morris Wang Fr Villa Park 25:32.8 8:31
276 Noe Herrera Fr Saddleback 25:32.8 8:31
277 Samuel Moreno Fr San Bernardino 25:32.8 8:31
278 Jovanny Valencia Fr Western 25:32.8 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josh Holland, Fr, 15:42.9, Bishop Gorman Great Oak, 85:41.4, 79
Fr D2 Anthony Palazzo, Fr, 15:49.3, Beckman Bonita, 89:16.8, 137
Fr D3 Angel Escobar, Fr, 16:27.9, Whittier Christian Irvine, 91:38.8, 64
Jr D1 Eric Sindel, Jr, 14:59.1, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:41.7, 41
Jr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Jr, 14:56.8, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 79:13.8, 61
Jr D3 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 15:34.5, Maranatha Yorba Linda, 83:49.5, 51
So D1 Pedro Antunez, So, 15:33.7, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 80:26.5, 61
So D2 Garrett Corcoran, So, 14:57.9, Villa Park Claremont, 83:30.9, 160
So D3 Mark Quiroz, So, 15:48.6, Del Norte (Sd) Del Norte (Sd), 82:34.7, 25
Sr D1 Ethan Lawrence, Sr, 14:38.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:52.5, 29
Sr D2 Brandon Hansen, Sr, 14:47.9, San Marcos -sd Godinez Fundamental, 79:28.2, 99
Sr D3 Chris Bates, Sr, 15:26.6, Whittier Christian Irvine, 84:37.3, 84

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.