Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Jr Jr 24:35.8 8:12 3 149/185 4/5 14/20 21/23 25:04
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bilbia, Chelsea So So 23:46.9 7:56 3 152/246 7/8 10/20 9/15 25:04
(1:17,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bulla, Sebrina So So 24:56.9 8:19 3 181/246 8/8 15/20 10/13 23:32
Copley, Pamela So So 21:07.3 7:02 3 63/246 3/8 5/20 11/26 21:10
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cuando, Marlene Jr Jr 24:33.2 8:11 3 147/185 3/5 13/20 23/25 24:26
Dirgo, Shannon Sr Sr 24:57.3 8:19 3 139/169 4/7 16/20 18/21 23:27
Herrera, Christine Sr Sr 26:04 8:41 3 150/169 6/7 19/20 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrero, Kirsten So So 20:12.6 6:44 3 42/246 1/8 2/20 21/35 19:50
Hynh, Jessica Jr Jr 25:33.8 8:31 3 165/185 5/5 17/20 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lara, Marcela Sr Sr 23:49.9 7:57 3 128/169 3/7 11/20 22/26 24:29
(0:39,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Vanessa Sr Sr 26:10.7 8:44 3 152/169 7/7 20/20 8/10 24:02
Leyva, Carolina Sr Sr 19:21.6 6:27 3 32/169 1/7 1/20 18/36 20:47
(1:25,6.8)
20:47
(1:25,6.8)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marin, Yasmin Jr Jr 23:11.5 7:44 3 114/185 1/5 7/20 33/33 23:14
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pike, Brenna Jr Jr 24:16.1 8:05 3 142/185 2/5 12/20 30/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pojar, Molly Fr So 23:30.5 7:50 3 140/246 6/8 9/20 8/17 25:08
(1:38,6.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sendejas, Brenda Sr Sr 25:42.8 8:34 3 147/169 5/7 18/20 14/17 25:56
(0:13,0.9)
25:56
(0:13,0.9)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sherman, Sophia Sr Sr 20:27.6 6:49 3 56/169 2/7 3/20 13/33 23:31
(3:04,13.0)
23:31
(3:04,13.0)
21:56
(1:29,6.7)
20:58
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, Rachel So So 20:45.9 6:55 3 56/246 2/8 4/20 17/32 20:36
Tebbe, Brooke So So 23:15.5 7:45 3 129/246 5/8 8/20 13/23 23:27
(0:11,0.8)
23:27
(0:11,0.8)
23:27
(0:11,0.8)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vu, Vicky So So 21:52.6 7:18 3 91/246 4/8 6/20 12/24 26:05
(4:13,16.1)
26:05
(4:13,16.1)
26:05
(4:13,16.1)
22:08
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 15/17 114:19
6:21
3 7:37 6:27 8:34 359 6:12 107:38 107:38 107:38 Carolina Leyva (28), Sophia Sherman (46), Marcela Lara (90), Shannon Dirgo (96), Brenda Sendejas (99)
So 1st 5 14/23 107:14
3:03
3 7:09 6:44 7:45 325 6:31 107:32
(0:18,0.3)
107:32
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kirsten Herrero (37), Rachel Tang (48), Pamela Copley (54), Vicky Vu (80), Brooke Tebbe (106)
Jr 1st 5 16/16 122:10
2:22
3 8:09 7:44 8:31 434 6:29 Yasmin Marin (76), Brenna Pike (85), Marlene Cuando (88), Khadija Abdulahi (90), Jessica Hynh (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Munyan Sr Sultana 17:15.3 5:45
2 Hannah Bell Sr Esperanza 17:36.1 5:52
3 Charlotte Kuzminsky Sr Canyon Crest 17:47 5:56
4 Cassidy Towner So El Dorado -ss 17:48.1 5:56
5 Lauren Grego Sr Edison -ss 18:12.3 6:04
6 Rebecca Morales Jr Indio 18:15 6:05
7 Asiria Ramirez Sr El Dorado -ss 18:16.4 6:05
8 Vanessa Herrera Sr Marshall -la 18:26.4 6:09
9 Lauren Cloutier Sr El Dorado -ss 18:31.3 6:10
10 Katherine Ott Sr San Juan Hills 18:37.9 6:13
11 Emily Harrison Sr Sultana 18:44.8 6:15
12 Alex Ledesma Sr Esperanza 18:46.2 6:15
13 Hannah Voros Sr Roosevelt -ss 18:47.2 6:16
14 Vanessa Mendoza Sr Sultana 18:48 6:16
15 Makena Owen Sr Newport Harbor 18:54.4 6:18
16 Keely Craig Sr Beckman 18:55.5 6:19
17 Rachel Gackstetter Sr Canyon Crest 18:57.2 6:19
18 Rachel Duong Sr Canyon Crest 18:59.7 6:20
19 Erin Bode Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:05.5 6:22
20 Chelsea Kruthers Sr San Juan Hills 19:06.5 6:22
21 Sara Cornett Sr Esperanza 19:07.6 6:23
22 Micaelina Sarmiento Sr Escondido 19:08.5 6:23
23 Layla Amiri Sr Esperanza 19:09.5 6:23
24 Kaila Barrios So El Dorado -ss 19:11.2 6:24
25 Michaela Holland Sr Villa Park 19:11.7 6:24
26 Leah Vitrano Sr Jserra 19:12.1 6:24
27 Victoria Raya Jr El Dorado -ss 19:12.5 6:24
28 Elana Lopez Sr Laguna Hills 19:12.9 6:24
29 Allison Manning Sr Jserra 19:14.3 6:25
30 Chandler Smith So El Dorado -ss 19:14.7 6:25
31 Danielle Hepperle Sr Claremont 19:20.4 6:27
32 Carolina Leyva Sr Pacifica 19:21.6 6:27 1/7 1/20 18/36 20:47
(1:25)
20:47
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Dara Cook Sr El Camino -sd 19:24 6:28
34 Leslie Eigle Sr San Juan Hills 19:25.6 6:29
35 Christina Nauta Sr Esperanza 19:27.1 6:29
36 Miriam Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:27.9 6:29
37 Quinn Xifo Sr San Juan Hills 19:28.8 6:30
38 Chloe Reeves Sr El Dorado -ss 19:32.8 6:31
39 Brianna Bockman Sr Canyon Crest 19:35.6 6:32
40 Danielle Heinz Sr Villa Park 19:37.6 6:33
41 Maritza Espinoza Sr Indio 19:52.9 6:38
42 Caroline Tan So Marshall -la 19:54.6 6:38
43 Natalie Lenarduzzi Sr Marshall -la 19:55 6:38
44 Natalie Castro Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:56.4 6:39
45 Cassie Bird Sr Sultana 19:57.5 6:39
46 Jessica Sanchez Sr Valley View 20:00.3 6:40
47 Mallory Saldana Sr Jserra 20:03.7 6:41
48 Sandeep Shoker Sr Roosevelt -ss 20:07.9 6:43
49 Shannon Wolf Sr Edison -ss 20:09.1 6:43
50 Holly Chase Sr San Juan Hills 20:09.4 6:43
51 Marilyn Meza Sr Bonita 20:14 6:45
52 Casey Thornton Sr Scripps Ranch 20:14.7 6:45
53 Sarah Wood Sr Edison -ss 20:18.1 6:46
54 Erika Mata Sr Indio 20:19.7 6:47
55 Whitney Luna Sr Western 20:22.8 6:48
56 Sophia Sherman Sr Pacifica 20:27.6 6:49 2/7 3/20 13/33 23:31
(3:04)
23:31
(3:04)
21:56
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Erika Bengard Sr Valley View 20:34.2 6:51
58 Kaylyn Mcelroy Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:37.4 6:52
59 Hannah Binder Jr Marshall -la 20:40 6:53
60 Elena Ouyang Sr San Marcos -sd 20:44.3 6:55
61 Maddie Cushing Sr Villa Park 20:45.5 6:55
62 Virginia Zachary Sr Claremont 20:50.7 6:57
63 Gabby Hernandez Sr Indio 20:53.1 6:58
64 Irma Gutierrez Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:55.9 6:59
65 Maria Herrera Sr San Gorgonio 20:59 7:00
66 Hannah Guiterrez Sr Newport Harbor 21:00.5 7:00
67 Jazmin Perez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:03.8 7:01
68 Olivia Lowe Sr San Juan Hills 21:04.1 7:01
69 Ciera Olson Sr Claremont 21:05.5 7:02
70 Marisa Jung Sr Diamond Bar 21:08.1 7:03
71 Kristen Ewing Sr Beckman 21:08.9 7:03
72 Mikayla Marshall Sr Mission Viejo 21:14.4 7:05
73 Alison Boos Sr Claremont 21:16.4 7:05
74 Casey Harper Sr Indio 21:21.3 7:07
75 Natalie Clarke Sr Edison -ss 21:22.8 7:08
76 Brooke Johnson Sr Sultana 21:24.8 7:08
77 Kim Melechinsky Sr Mira Mesa 21:27.1 7:09
78 Nicki Cordero Sr Bloomington -ss 21:28.7 7:10
79 Lizbeth Vargas Sr Newport Harbor 21:31.8 7:11
80 Diana Figueroa Sr Marshall -la 21:39.9 7:13
81 Esmeralda Diaz Sr San Gorgonio 21:40.4 7:13
82 Haily Helton Sr Bonita 21:41.5 7:14
83 Lauren Neiger Jr Edison -ss 21:41.9 7:14
84 Olivia Cerna Sr Bonita 21:42.4 7:14
85 Brenda Martinez Sr Marshall -la 21:43 7:14
86 Alina Guido Sr Claremont 21:43.5 7:15
87 Estefa Solorio Sanchez Sr San Gorgonio 21:46.4 7:15
88 Xochitl Hernandez Sr Mission Viejo 21:50.1 7:17
89 Rocio Flores Sr Western 21:52.3 7:17
90 Breanna Dirkse Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54.7 7:18
91 Hana Wagner Sr Beckman 21:57.5 7:19
92 Erika Phung Sr Mira Mesa 21:59.3 7:20
93 Victoria Schein Sr Claremont 22:00.1 7:20
94 Elvia Garcia Sr Santiago (Gg) 22:05.4 7:22
95 Kirsten Grossen Sr San Juan Hills 22:05.8 7:22
96 Karla Garcia Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:06.3 7:22
97 Ali Berry Sr Claremont 22:08.1 7:23
98 Andrea Jimenez Sr Bloomington -ss 22:08.6 7:23
99 Emily Sprowell Sr El Camino -sd 22:12.2 7:24
100 Maura Montes Sr Villa Park 22:13.4 7:24
101 Shelby Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 22:24.5 7:28
102 Clarice Alvarado Sr San Bernardino 22:26.4 7:29
103 Fillipa Orekovic Sr Newport Harbor 22:29.1 7:30
104 Laura Young Sr San Juan Hills 22:33.8 7:31
105 Laura Coria Sr Newport Harbor 22:34.2 7:31
106 Viridiana Ciriaco Sr Indio 22:39.6 7:33
107 Allison Yang Sr Mira Mesa 22:44.5 7:35
108 Diana Schein Sr Claremont 22:45 7:35
109 Gina Mortensen Sr Scripps Ranch 22:45.6 7:35
110 Jenna Long Sr Beckman 22:49.7 7:37
111 Linda Lam Sr Westminster 22:52 7:37
112 Melissa Farlow Sr Escondido 22:53.3 7:38
113 Yadira Sanchez Sr Elsinore 22:57.4 7:39
114 Marilyn Obispo Sr Bloomington -ss 22:57.9 7:39
115 Alma Vasquez Sr Escondido 22:58.3 7:39
116 Annamae Lagdaan Sr San Marcos -sd 22:58.8 7:40
117 Rosalba Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino 22:59.2 7:40
118 Katie Moeller Sr Villa Park 23:06.5 7:42
119 Rachel Towgood Sr Edison -ss 23:07.8 7:43
120 Kelsie Klein Sr Mira Mesa 23:08.9 7:43
121 Abbey Quinn Sr Villa Park 23:17.9 7:46
122 Krista Hill Sr Mira Mesa 23:24.1 7:48
123 Yocelin Rivera Sr San Gorgonio 23:29 7:50
124 Lauren Celano Sr Villa Park 23:37.2 7:52
125 Sara Miller Sr Canyon Crest 23:37.6 7:53
126 Emily Drake Sr Mira Mesa 23:44.8 7:55
127 Alex Tellez Sr Villa Park 23:47.7 7:56
128 Marcela Lara Sr Pacifica 23:49.9 7:57 3/7 11/20 22/26
129 Dana Brems Sr Canyon Crest 23:59.6 8:00
130 Jennifer Lopez Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:01.2 8:00
131 Katherine Rakow Sr Jserra 24:07.1 8:02
132 Autumn Chavez Sr Laguna Hills 24:10.9 8:04
133 Monica Sok Sr Mira Mesa 24:20.5 8:07
134 Ali Wilson Jr Edison -ss 24:30.3 8:10
135 Jazmin Torrez Sr Saddleback 24:30.8 8:10
136 Alyona Gromova Sr Claremont 24:33.9 8:11
137 Michelle Edwards Sr Newport Harbor 24:34.5 8:12
138 Sarai Arreola Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:37.7 8:13
139 Shannon Dirgo Sr Pacifica 24:57.3 8:19 4/7 16/20 18/21
140 Norma Sanchez Sr Laguna Hills 25:07.4 8:22
141 Marissa Casteneda Sr Edison -ss 25:19.6 8:27
142 Ashley Percy Sr Mira Mesa 25:21.8 8:27
143 Danielle Haefele Sr Villa Park 25:27.8 8:29
144 Dani Del Rio Sr Jserra 25:33.4 8:31
145 Sandra Salvador Sr Escondido 25:34 8:31
146 Kaili Brande Sr Newport Harbor 25:41.6 8:34
147 Brenda Sendejas Sr Pacifica 25:42.8 8:34 5/7 18/20 14/17 25:56
(0:13)
25:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
148 Jackie Lopez Sr Huntington Beach 25:52.4 8:37
149 Samantha Montiel Sr Mira Mesa 25:53.3 8:38
150 Christine Herrera Sr Pacifica 26:04 8:41 6/7 19/20 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Selina Prawl Sr Godinez Fundamental 26:07 8:42
152 Vanessa Lee Sr Pacifica 26:10.7 8:44 7/7 20/20 8/10
153 Ivette Ramirez Sr Bloomington -ss 26:11.3 8:44
154 Erin Evora Sr Scripps Ranch 26:11.8 8:44
155 Jessica Sanchez Sr Godinez Fundamental 26:27.2 8:49
156 Aneesa Andrabi Sr Claremont 26:52.7 8:58
157 Janet Santos Sr San Bernardino 27:00.2 9:00
158 Chloe Amaro Sr San Gorgonio 27:02.9 9:01
159 Mirely Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 27:11.7 9:04
160 Karina Lucero Sr Godinez Fundamental 27:26.7 9:09
161 Kaylea Caballero Sr Beckman 27:26.7 9:09
162 Karina Velasco Sr Elsinore 27:26.7 9:09
163 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Beckman 27:26.7 9:09
164 Jocelyn Alvarado Sr San Gorgonio 27:26.7 9:09
165 Nicole Renold Sr Lutheran (Orange) 27:26.7 9:09
166 Kristin Chlentzos Sr Beckman 27:26.7 9:09
167 Laura Magdaleno Sr Mira Mesa 27:26.7 9:09
168 Cynthia Andrade Sr Saddleback 27:26.7 9:09
169 Jessica Pena Sr Mira Mesa 27:26.7 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado -ss
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
93:00
18:36
6:12
65 Cassidy Towner
So
17:48
5:56
4
Asiria Ramirez
Sr
18:16
6:05
7
Lauren Cloutier
Sr
18:31
6:10
9
Kaila Barrios
So
19:11
6:24
21
Victoria Raya
Jr
19:13
6:24
24
Chandler Smith
So
19:15
6:25
26
Chloe Reeves
Sr
19:33
6:31
33
2 Esperanza
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
94:07
18:49
6:16
83 Hannah Bell
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Alex Ledesma
Sr
18:46
6:15
12
Sara Cornett
Sr
19:08
6:23
19
Layla Amiri
Sr
19:10
6:23
20
Christina Nauta
Sr
19:27
6:29
30








3 Sultana
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:10
96:10
19:14
6:25
125 Hannah Munyan
Sr
17:15
5:45
1
Emily Harrison
Sr
18:45
6:15
11
Vanessa Mendoza
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
Cassie Bird
Sr
19:58
6:39
40
Brooke Johnson
Sr
21:25
7:08
60








4 San Juan Hills
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:32
96:48
19:22
6:27
132 Katherine Ott
Sr
18:38
6:13
10
Chelsea Kruthers
Sr
19:07
6:22
18
Leslie Eigle
Sr
19:26
6:29
29
Quinn Xifo
Sr
19:29
6:30
32
Holly Chase
Sr
20:09
6:43
43
Olivia Lowe
Sr
21:04
7:01
54
Kirsten Grossen
Sr
22:06
7:22
72
5 Canyon Crest
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:51
98:57
19:47
6:36
158 Charlotte Kuzminsky
Sr
17:47
5:56
3
Rachel Gackstetter
Sr
18:57
6:19
16
Rachel Duong
Sr
19:00
6:20
17
Brianna Bockman
Sr
19:36
6:32
34
Sara Miller
Sr
23:38
7:53
88
Dana Brems
Sr
24:00
8:00
91




6 Marshall -la
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
100:36
20:07
6:42
193 Vanessa Herrera
Sr
18:26
6:09
8
Caroline Tan
So
19:55
6:38
37
Natalie Lenarduzzi
Sr
19:55
6:38
38
Hannah Binder
Jr
20:40
6:53
47
Diana Figueroa
Sr
21:40
7:13
63
Brenda Martinez
Sr
21:43
7:14
66




7 Indio
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
100:42
20:08
6:43
195 Rebecca Morales
Jr
18:15
6:05
6
Maritza Espinoza
Sr
19:53
6:38
36
Erika Mata
Sr
20:20
6:47
45
Gabby Hernandez
Sr
20:53
6:58
50
Casey Harper
Sr
21:21
7:07
58
Viridiana Ciriaco
Sr
22:40
7:33
78




8 Edison -ss
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:30
101:44
20:21
6:47
215 Lauren Grego
Sr
18:12
6:04
5
Shannon Wolf
Sr
20:09
6:43
42
Sarah Wood
Sr
20:18
6:46
44
Natalie Clarke
Sr
21:23
7:08
59
Lauren Neiger
Jr
21:42
7:14
65
Rachel Towgood
Sr
23:08
7:43
82
Ali Wilson
Jr
24:30
8:10
94
9 Claremont
13-15-13-11-9
Gap: 2:23
104:17
20:51
6:57
255 Danielle Hepperle
Sr
19:20
6:27
27
Virginia Zachary
Sr
20:51
6:57
49
Ciera Olson
Sr
21:06
7:02
55
Alison Boos
Sr
21:16
7:05
57
Alina Guido
Sr
21:44
7:15
67
Victoria Schein
Sr
22:00
7:20
71
Ali Berry
Sr
22:08
7:23
74
10 Villa Park
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:55
104:55
20:59
7:00
261 Michaela Holland
Sr
19:12
6:24
22
Danielle Heinz
Sr
19:38
6:33
35
Maddie Cushing
Sr
20:46
6:55
48
Maura Montes
Sr
22:13
7:24
75
Katie Moeller
Sr
23:07
7:42
81
Abbey Quinn
Sr
23:18
7:46
84
Lauren Celano
Sr
23:37
7:52
87
11 Jserra
12-9-8-10-11
Gap: 6:21
108:11
21:38
7:13
278 Leah Vitrano
Sr
19:12
6:24
23
Allison Manning
Sr
19:14
6:25
25
Mallory Saldana
Sr
20:04
6:41
41
Katherine Rakow
Sr
24:07
8:02
92
Dani Del Rio
Sr
25:33
8:31
97








12 Newport Harbor
9-11-12-13-12
Gap: 3:40
106:30
21:18
7:06
281 Makena Owen
Sr
18:54
6:18
14
Hannah Guiterrez
Sr
21:01
7:00
52
Lizbeth Vargas
Sr
21:32
7:11
62
Fillipa Orekovic
Sr
22:29
7:30
76
Laura Coria
Sr
22:34
7:31
77
Michelle Edwards
Sr
24:35
8:12
95
Kaili Brande
Sr
25:42
8:34
98
13 Godinez Fundamental
15-12-11-12-13
Gap: 6:39
108:41
21:44
7:15
297 Miriam Martinez
Sr
19:28
6:29
31
Natalie Castro
Sr
19:56
6:39
39
Jazmin Perez
Sr
21:04
7:01
53
Karla Garcia
Sr
22:06
7:22
73
Selina Prawl
Sr
26:07
8:42
101
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
26:27
8:49
103
Mirely Gonzalez
Sr
27:12
9:04
105
14 Beckman
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 8:31
112:18
22:28
7:29
326 Keely Craig
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
Kristen Ewing
Sr
21:09
7:03
56
Hana Wagner
Sr
21:58
7:19
69
Jenna Long
Sr
22:50
7:37
80
Kaylea Caballero
Sr
27:27
9:09
106
Tiffany Nguyen
Sr
27:27
9:09
107
Kristin Chlentzos
Sr
27:27
9:09
109
15 Pacifica
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 6:21
114:19
22:52
7:37
359 Carolina Leyva
Sr
19:22
6:27
28
Sophia Sherman
Sr
20:28
6:49
46
Marcela Lara
Sr
23:50
7:57
90
Shannon Dirgo
Sr
24:57
8:19
96
Brenda Sendejas
Sr
25:43
8:34
99
Christine Herrera
Sr
26:04
8:41
100
Vanessa Lee
Sr
26:11
8:44
102
16 San Gorgonio
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:04
114:58
23:00
7:40
373 Maria Herrera
Sr
20:59
7:00
51
Esmeralda Diaz
Sr
21:40
7:13
64
Estefa Solorio Sanchez
Sr
21:46
7:15
68
Yocelin Rivera
Sr
23:29
7:50
86
Chloe Amaro
Sr
27:03
9:01
104
Jocelyn Alvarado
Sr
27:27
9:09
108




17 Mira Mesa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:57
112:44
22:33
7:31
378 Kim Melechinsky
Sr
21:27
7:09
61
Erika Phung
Sr
21:59
7:20
70
Allison Yang
Sr
22:45
7:35
79
Kelsie Klein
Sr
23:09
7:43
83
Krista Hill
Sr
23:24
7:48
85
Emily Drake
Sr
23:45
7:55
89
Monica Sok
Sr
24:21
8:07
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anne Charles So Canyon Crest 17:46.7 5:56
2 Hannah Hunsaker So Jserra 17:56 5:59
3 Merin Arft So Claremont 18:03.2 6:01
4 Megan Renken So Claremont 18:05 6:02
5 Leah Van Dyke So Newport Harbor 18:20.8 6:07
6 Lisa Flora So Escondido 18:27 6:09
7 Jana Warrick So Roosevelt -ss 18:39.9 6:13
8 Sarah Martinez So Escondido 18:40.6 6:14
9 Yamalith Muniz So Laguna Hills 18:47.6 6:16
10 Maddie Galvez So Mission Viejo 18:50.8 6:17
11 Kylee Fracassi So Jserra 18:52.9 6:18
12 Selena Pineda So Godinez Fundamental 18:54.4 6:18
13 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez Fundamental 18:54.8 6:18
14 Latzke Camille So Valley View 19:00 6:20
15 Rachel Brown So Lutheran (Orange) 19:00.7 6:20
16 Ashley Ima So Newport Harbor 19:01.3 6:20
17 Marissa Perez So Saddleback 19:05.3 6:22
18 Marisol Flemate So Indio 19:10.9 6:24
19 Mackenzie Landa So Bonita 19:12 6:24
20 Hannah Clifton So Jserra 19:14.8 6:25
21 Gabrielle Yatauro So Edison -ss 19:15.7 6:25
22 Kaylee Jorgensen So Claremont 19:17.7 6:26
23 Sarah Zylstra So Edison -ss 19:21.2 6:27
24 Cassy Borton So Edison -ss 19:21.9 6:27
25 Erika Pelayo So Indio 19:29.3 6:30
26 Katelyn Mead So Newport Harbor 19:30.2 6:30
27 Diana Garcia So Bonita 19:35.6 6:32
28 Samantha Ogan So Esperanza 19:36.1 6:32
29 Grace Grant So El Camino -sd 19:38.6 6:33
30 Amber Born So San Juan Hills 19:46.4 6:35
31 Jessica Boerner So San Juan Hills 19:48.5 6:36
32 Katie Sedor So Bonita 19:51.8 6:37
33 Karina Varela So San Gorgonio 19:53.3 6:38
34 Megan Lane So Lutheran (Orange) 19:55.1 6:38
35 Carolin Fischer So El Camino -sd 19:56.3 6:39
36 Cindy Leonides So Godinez Fundamental 19:57.8 6:39
37 Erica Pereida So Valley View 20:06.5 6:42
38 Berkley Vanoostendorp So Newport Harbor 20:07.7 6:43
39 Allie Trok So Mission Viejo 20:09.1 6:43
40 Samantha Swancoat So Beckman 20:10.3 6:43
41 Emily Lowrie So Bonita 20:11.4 6:44
42 Kirsten Herrero So Pacifica 20:12.6 6:44 1/8 2/20 21/35
43 Alyssa Caouette So Mission Viejo 20:13.4 6:44
44 Terra Atwood So Mission Viejo 20:18.5 6:46
45 Yazkbeth Tenorio Jr Western 20:19.3 6:46
46 Alexa Delgado So Sultana 20:20 6:47
47 Birute Mikuleviciute So El Dorado -ss 20:20.8 6:47
48 Katia Davila So El Camino -sd 20:25 6:48
49 Aided Torres So Godinez Fundamental 20:32.3 6:51
50 Sarah Hanson So El Dorado -ss 20:34.9 6:52
51 Annaliz Loera So Diamond Bar 20:35.6 6:52
52 Carline Hua So Laguna Hills 20:36.4 6:52
53 Araceli Huerta So Escondido 20:39.7 6:53
54 Ruby Rodriguez So Westminster 20:40.5 6:54
55 Sami Rodriquez So Beckman 20:41.5 6:54
56 Rachel Tang So Pacifica 20:45.9 6:55 2/8 4/20 17/32
57 Sarah Chavez So El Dorado -ss 20:46.7 6:56
58 Danielle Oden So Esperanza 20:49.9 6:57
59 Caroline Dagarin So Mission Viejo 20:51.8 6:57
60 Allyssa Blalock So Scripps Ranch 20:53.8 6:58
61 Amy Pham So Villa Park 20:58.2 6:59
62 Andrea Flores So Claremont 21:00.5 7:00
63 Pamela Copley So Pacifica 21:07.3 7:02 3/8 5/20 11/26
64 Connie Nguyen So Laguna Hills 21:08.7 7:03
65 Hannah Schaff So Laguna Hills 21:09.8 7:03
66 Miriam Herrera So Villa Park 21:11.1 7:04
67 Natasha Hurt So Claremont 21:12.7 7:04
68 Brenda Jimenez So Western 21:13.9 7:05
69 Gabby Romo So Villa Park 21:15.4 7:05
70 Melisa Mcelroy So Edison -ss 21:16.3 7:05
71 Adriana Pascual So Western 21:18.2 7:06
72 America Santos So Santiago (Gg) 21:20.7 7:07
73 Caitlin Antrim So Bonita 21:21.7 7:07
74 Sherry Kuo So Villa Park 21:22.8 7:08
75 Ariana Abo So Bonita 21:23.8 7:08
76 Kasey Willey So El Dorado -ss 21:24.5 7:08
77 Gracie Aronne So San Juan Hills 21:25 7:08
78 Alyssa Celano So Villa Park 21:26 7:09
79 Prisma Loya So Indio 21:31.8 7:11
80 Janet Jaimes So Godinez Fundamental 21:32.4 7:11
81 Sofia Lenos So Indio 21:33.1 7:11
82 Maddie Maslyn So Mission Viejo 21:33.9 7:11
83 Yosira Hernandez So Bloomington -ss 21:34.6 7:12
84 Cassandra Wood So Edison -ss 21:36.4 7:12
85 Courtney Kuba So San Marcos -sd 21:37 7:12
86 Brittany Herndon So Bonita 21:39.8 7:13
87 Alexis Medina So Santiago (Gg) 21:43.6 7:15
88 Sylvie Debrosse So El Camino -sd 21:44.1 7:15
89 Alexa Yatauro So Edison -ss 21:44.9 7:15
90 Kristy Velasco So El Dorado -ss 21:47.3 7:16
91 Vicky Vu So Pacifica 21:52.6 7:18 4/8 6/20 12/24 26:05
(4:13)
26:05
(4:13)
26:05
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Monee Gudino So Santiago (Gg) 21:53.2 7:18
93 Jennifer Aufill So Laguna Hills 21:54 7:18
94 Annie Speckhahn So Escondido 22:00.8 7:20
95 Mirthe Peutz So Beckman 22:04.1 7:21
96 Milda Mikuleviciute So El Dorado -ss 22:08.8 7:23
97 Marie Aquilino So Jserra 22:09.7 7:23
98 Katie Badger So Edison -ss 22:10.9 7:24
99 Olivia Meza So Bonita 22:12.1 7:24
100 Morgan Tapia So Roosevelt -ss 22:14.6 7:25
101 Sarah Ruiz So Claremont 22:15.1 7:25
102 Alexa Canchola So Bonita 22:15.5 7:25
103 Crystal Mendez So San Bernardino 22:16 7:25
104 Danica Kinne So El Dorado -ss 22:16.7 7:26
105 Sophie Loeb So Beckman 22:17.3 7:26
106 Maddy Crum So El Dorado -ss 22:17.9 7:26
107 Rocio Enriquez So Santiago (Gg) 22:18.4 7:26
108 Liliana Vargas So Roosevelt -ss 22:19 7:26
109 Elizabeth Unzueta So Roosevelt -ss 22:22.4 7:27
110 Janet Ramirez So El Camino -sd 22:35.9 7:32
111 Savannah Ho So Mission Viejo 22:37.5 7:33
112 Kayla Selenski So Jserra 22:39.4 7:33
113 Michelle Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 22:42.1 7:34
114 Nubia Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 22:43.1 7:34
115 Amy Skinner So Mission Viejo 22:44.9 7:35
116 Kathy Marquez So Claremont 22:45.5 7:35
117 Anaheed Najmzadeh So Mission Viejo 22:46.2 7:35
118 Cat Hester So Claremont 22:54 7:38
119 Kenia Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 22:54.5 7:38
120 Marisela Bueno So Indio 22:54.9 7:38
121 Gloria Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 22:55.6 7:39
122 Sam Armstrong So Scripps Ranch 22:56.2 7:39
123 Elisa Morton So El Dorado -ss 22:58.7 7:40
124 Elizabeth Martinez So Santiago (Gg) 22:59.5 7:40
125 Bethany Balchunas So Claremont 23:05.7 7:42
126 Maritssa Perez So Saddleback 23:06.1 7:42
127 Kaitlin Hernandez So Elsinore 23:09.2 7:43
128 Michelle Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 23:12.4 7:44
129 Brooke Tebbe So Pacifica 23:15.5 7:45 5/8 8/20 13/23 23:27
(0:11)
23:27
(0:11)
23:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Elizabeth Camarena So Esperanza 23:16.3 7:45
131 Nhi Dinh So Santiago (Gg) 23:17.6 7:46
132 Macias Jasmin So Valley View 23:18.4 7:46
133 Youna Cho Fr Diamond Bar 23:20.3 7:47
134 Katherine Phan So Beckman 23:20.8 7:47
135 Katlyn Kompura So Edison -ss 23:24.2 7:48
136 Melissa Nava So Saddleback 23:24.9 7:48
137 Angie Messer So Mira Mesa 23:25.9 7:49
138 Jenny Tran So Mira Mesa 23:28.5 7:50
139 Abby Hansen So Mission Viejo 23:29.9 7:50
140 Molly Pojar Fr Pacifica 23:30.5 7:50 6/8 9/20 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Nikki Walsh So Newport Harbor 23:31.9 7:51
142 Ashley Huizar So Godinez Fundamental 23:32.8 7:51
143 Melissa Lizarraga So Villa Park 23:33.4 7:51
144 Kelly Zarate So Villa Park 23:34 7:51
145 Olivia Krall So San Marcos -sd 23:34.6 7:52
146 Jennifer Stratton So Edison -ss 23:38.4 7:53
147 Kimberly Cardenas So Claremont 23:40.1 7:53
148 Natalie Rowerdink So Edison -ss 23:41.5 7:54
149 Marisa Borreggine So Claremont 23:42.5 7:54
150 Amberly Ramirez So Newport Harbor 23:43.1 7:54
151 Sarai Viveros So Santiago (Gg) 23:45.9 7:55
152 Chelsea Bilbia So Pacifica 23:46.9 7:56 7/8 10/20 9/15
153 Valerie Garcia So Roosevelt -ss 23:47.5 7:56
154 Monique Felix-hinds So Diamond Bar 23:48.2 7:56
155 Vivian Tran So Villa Park 23:48.8 7:56
156 Rebecca D'auria So San Juan Hills 23:49.3 7:56
157 Alyssa Villa So San Gorgonio 23:49.9 7:57
158 Rosa Lopez So Saddleback 23:52.6 7:58
159 Kate Vorona So Newport Harbor 23:56.7 7:59
160 Jocelyn Martinez So Esperanza 23:57.3 7:59
161 Jackie Rodriguez Jr El Camino -sd 24:00 8:00
162 Kayla Mittimore So Newport Harbor 24:01.9 8:01
163 Laura Jones So Escondido 24:02.6 8:01
164 Kylie Terrell So Mission Viejo 24:03.3 8:01
165 Stephanie Palafox So Mira Mesa 24:09.9 8:03
166 Summer Canales So Mira Mesa 24:14.2 8:05
167 Iliana Torres So Laguna Hills 24:14.9 8:05
168 Sarah Salinas So Western 24:15.6 8:05
169 Daisey Larious So Western 24:21.4 8:07
170 Stephanie Zacher So Diamond Bar 24:22.6 8:08
171 Sandy Chavez So San Gorgonio 24:24 8:08
172 Riley Urso So Edison -ss 24:26.5 8:09
173 Emily Cook So Newport Harbor 24:34.2 8:11
174 Kaitlin Tornatore So Beckman 24:37.6 8:13
175 Bridget King So Edison -ss 24:40.2 8:13
176 Taylor Yeerong So Mira Mesa 24:40.9 8:14
177 Melisa Martin So Edison -ss 24:41.6 8:14
178 Brooke Bain So Edison -ss 24:49.1 8:16
179 Marlyn Matus So Saddleback 24:50 8:17
180 Fabiola Ortiz So Santiago (Gg) 24:54.7 8:18
181 Sebrina Bulla So Pacifica 24:56.9 8:19 8/8 15/20 10/13
182 Marlen Gomez So Saddleback 24:58.1 8:19
183 Sirenia Sanchez So Claremont 25:00.1 8:20
184 Madison Welch So Edison -ss 25:01.1 8:20
185 Erin Hansen So Edison -ss 25:02.1 8:21
186 Adriana Gonzalez Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:03.6 8:21
187 Lauren Flagg So Newport Harbor 25:06.9 8:22
188 Janene Soto So Claremont 25:13.3 8:24
189 Emily Lobo Sr San Juan Hills 25:14.8 8:25
190 Anabel Barajas So Bloomington -ss 25:18.4 8:26
191 Margarita Beltran So Godinez Fundamental 25:19.5 8:27
192 Norma Herrera So San Gorgonio 25:21.1 8:27
193 Aurora Garcia So Saddleback 25:24.1 8:28
194 Christine Guayco So Villa Park 25:24.7 8:28
195 Leiana Barreyro So Mira Mesa 25:28 8:29
196 Amanda Pember So Villa Park 25:31.2 8:30
197 Maria Gutierrez So Godinez Fundamental 25:32.9 8:31
198 Margarita Perea So Godinez Fundamental 25:39.8 8:33
199 Leylani Quintana So San Bernardino 25:40.5 8:34
200 Ellyn Griffie So Esperanza 25:54.4 8:38
201 Madi Midboe So Huntington Beach 25:56.1 8:39
202 Joceline Porron So Godinez Fundamental 26:01.6 8:41
203 Reza Moreno So Roosevelt -ss 26:02.5 8:41
204 Melony Perez So Godinez Fundamental 26:13.2 8:44
205 Alexis Cardenas So Claremont 26:16.5 8:46
206 Marisa Rue So San Gorgonio 26:21.1 8:47
207 Daisy Martinez So Godinez Fundamental 26:23 8:48
208 Amber Sheldon So San Juan Hills 26:26.2 8:49
209 Ann Ocampo So Mira Mesa 26:26.7 8:49
210 Lorena Torres So Laguna Hills 26:28 8:49
211 Leticia Martinez-walden Fr Laguna Hills 26:28.4 8:49
212 Michelle Mejia So Godinez Fundamental 26:28.9 8:50
213 Maia Moran So Scripps Ranch 26:37.5 8:53
214 Jordan Salo So Edison -ss 26:38.2 8:53
215 Stacey Hanna So Laguna Hills 26:38.8 8:53
216 Daisy Ramos So Santiago (Gg) 26:46.6 8:56
217 Elizabeth Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 26:58.6 9:00
218 Monica Rivera So Saddleback 27:00 9:00
219 Leslie Alanis So Saddleback 27:02.2 9:01
220 Kira Girard So Elsinore 27:08 9:03
221 Crystal Arellano So Saddleback 27:08 9:03
222 Alise Vega So Villa Park 27:08 9:03
223 Hailey Turner So Beckman 27:08 9:03
224 Karina Murguia So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
225 Rachel Seidel So Canyon Crest 27:08 9:03
226 Rebekah Saba So El Dorado -ss 27:08 9:03
227 Tiffany Izazaga So Saddleback 27:08 9:03
228 Fatima Ponce So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
229 Cassandra Palacios So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
230 Vanessa Perea So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
231 Jaquelyn Salgado So Santiago (Gg) 27:08 9:03
232 Mel Mendelsohn So Claremont 27:08 9:03
233 Andrea Lucero So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
234 Adriana Nava-lopez So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
235 Maricris Mateo So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
236 Pamela Mondragon So Santiago (Gg) 27:08 9:03
237 Karla Terrones So Saddleback 27:08 9:03
238 Danielle Eales So Roosevelt -ss 27:08 9:03
239 Wendy Valadez So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
240 Jocelyn Nunez So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
241 Kimberly Burgos So Santiago (Gg) 27:08 9:03
242 Madaline Cole So Laguna Hills 27:08 9:03
243 Erika Medina So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
244 Cristina Cruz So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
245 Evette Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamental 27:08 9:03
246 Jennifer Saucedo So Mira Mesa 27:08 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 3:10
97:39
19:32
6:31
135 Merin Arft
So
18:03
6:01
2
Megan Renken
So
18:05
6:02
3
Kaylee Jorgensen
So
19:18
6:26
19
Andrea Flores
So
21:01
7:00
53
Natasha Hurt
So
21:13
7:04
58
Sarah Ruiz
So
22:15
7:25
89
Kathy Marquez
So
22:46
7:35
100
2 Bonita
11-8-7-4-2
Gap: 2:10
100:13
20:03
6:41
169 Mackenzie Landa
So
19:12
6:24
16
Diana Garcia
So
19:36
6:32
24
Katie Sedor
So
19:52
6:37
29
Emily Lowrie
So
20:11
6:44
36
Caitlin Antrim
So
21:22
7:07
64
Ariana Abo
So
21:24
7:08
66
Brittany Herndon
So
21:40
7:13
75
2 Godinez Fundamental
8-5-4-3-2
Gap: 2:38
99:52
19:58
6:39
169 Selena Pineda
So
18:54
6:18
11
Lupe Maldonado
So
18:55
6:18
12
Cindy Leonides
So
19:58
6:39
32
Aided Torres
So
20:32
6:51
43
Janet Jaimes
So
21:32
7:11
71
Michelle Gonzalez
So
22:42
7:34
98
Kenia Lopez
So
22:55
7:38
101
4 Mission Viejo
7-9-8-6-4
Gap: 2:01
100:24
20:05
6:42
171 Maddie Galvez
So
18:51
6:17
9
Allie Trok
So
20:09
6:43
34
Alyssa Caouette
So
20:13
6:44
38
Terra Atwood
So
20:19
6:46
39
Caroline Dagarin
So
20:52
6:57
51
Maddie Maslyn
So
21:34
7:11
73
Savannah Ho
So
22:38
7:33
96
5 Newport Harbor
3-4-3-1-5
Gap: 5:11
100:32
20:06
6:42
186 Leah Van Dyke
So
18:21
6:07
4
Ashley Ima
So
19:01
6:20
13
Katelyn Mead
So
19:30
6:30
23
Berkley Vanoostendorp
So
20:08
6:43
33
Nikki Walsh
So
23:32
7:51
113
Amberly Ramirez
So
23:43
7:54
116
Kate Vorona
So
23:57
7:59
122
6 Edison -ss
12-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
100:52
20:10
6:43
194 Gabrielle Yatauro
So
19:16
6:25
18
Sarah Zylstra
So
19:21
6:27
20
Cassy Borton
So
19:22
6:27
21
Melisa Mcelroy
So
21:16
7:05
61
Cassandra Wood
So
21:36
7:12
74
Alexa Yatauro
So
21:45
7:15
78
Katie Badger
So
22:11
7:24
87
7 Jserra
1-2-2-5-7
Gap: 4:43
100:53
20:11
6:44
211 Hannah Hunsaker
So
17:56
5:59
1
Kylee Fracassi
So
18:53
6:18
10
Hannah Clifton
So
19:15
6:25
17
Marie Aquilino
So
22:10
7:23
86
Kayla Selenski
So
22:39
7:33
97








8 Laguna Hills
6-10-11-9-8
Gap: 3:06
103:37
20:43
6:54
246 Yamalith Muniz
So
18:48
6:16
8
Carline Hua
So
20:36
6:52
45
Connie Nguyen
So
21:09
7:03
55
Hannah Schaff
So
21:10
7:03
56
Jennifer Aufill
So
21:54
7:18
82
Iliana Torres
So
24:15
8:05
128
Lorena Torres
So
26:28
8:49
145
9 Escondido
4-3-5-8-9
Gap: 5:36
103:51
20:46
6:55
266 Lisa Flora
So
18:27
6:09
5
Sarah Martinez
So
18:41
6:14
7
Araceli Huerta
So
20:40
6:53
46
Annie Speckhahn
So
22:01
7:20
83
Laura Jones
So
24:03
8:01
125








10 El Camino -sd
14-12-9-10-10
Gap: 2:57
104:20
20:52
6:57
271 Grace Grant
So
19:39
6:33
26
Carolin Fischer
So
19:56
6:39
31
Katia Davila
So
20:25
6:48
42
Sylvie Debrosse
So
21:44
7:15
77
Janet Ramirez
So
22:36
7:32
95
Jackie Rodriguez
Jr
24:00
8:00
124




11 El Dorado -ss
20-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:27
104:54
20:59
7:00
280 Birute Mikuleviciute
So
20:21
6:47
41
Sarah Hanson
So
20:35
6:52
44
Sarah Chavez
So
20:47
6:56
49
Kasey Willey
So
21:25
7:08
67
Kristy Velasco
So
21:47
7:16
79
Milda Mikuleviciute
So
22:09
7:23
85
Danica Kinne
So
22:17
7:26
90
12 Indio
10-6-10-11-12
Gap: 3:44
104:40
20:56
6:59
281 Marisol Flemate
So
19:11
6:24
15
Erika Pelayo
So
19:29
6:30
22
Prisma Loya
So
21:32
7:11
70
Sofia Lenos
So
21:33
7:11
72
Marisela Bueno
So
22:55
7:38
102








13 Villa Park
21-19-17-14-13
Gap: 0:28
106:14
21:15
7:05
303 Amy Pham
So
20:58
6:59
52
Miriam Herrera
So
21:11
7:04
57
Gabby Romo
So
21:15
7:05
60
Sherry Kuo
So
21:23
7:08
65
Alyssa Celano
So
21:26
7:09
69
Melissa Lizarraga
So
23:33
7:51
114
Kelly Zarate
So
23:34
7:51
115
14 Pacifica
18-15-14-13-14
Gap: 3:03
107:14
21:27
7:09
325 Kirsten Herrero
So
20:13
6:44
37
Rachel Tang
So
20:46
6:55
48
Pamela Copley
So
21:07
7:02
54
Vicky Vu
So
21:53
7:18
80
Brooke Tebbe
So
23:16
7:45
106
Molly Pojar
Fr
23:31
7:50
112
Chelsea Bilbia
So
23:47
7:56
117
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
15 Beckman
17-14-16-16-15
Gap: 3:11
108:34
21:43
7:14
365 Samantha Swancoat
So
20:10
6:43
35
Sami Rodriquez
So
20:42
6:54
47
Mirthe Peutz
So
22:04
7:21
84
Sophie Loeb
So
22:17
7:26
91
Katherine Phan
So
23:21
7:47
108
Kaitlin Tornatore
So
24:38
8:13
132
Hailey Turner
So
27:08
9:03
146
16 San Juan Hills
15-11-12-15-16
Gap: 5:28
110:04
22:01
7:20
378 Amber Born
So
19:46
6:35
27
Jessica Boerner
So
19:49
6:36
28
Gracie Aronne
So
21:25
7:08
68
Rebecca D'auria
So
23:49
7:56
119
Emily Lobo
Sr
25:15
8:25
136
Amber Sheldon
So
26:26
8:49
143




17 Roosevelt -ss
5-17-19-17-17
Gap: 5:08
109:23
21:53
7:18
399 Jana Warrick
So
18:40
6:13
6
Morgan Tapia
So
22:15
7:25
88
Liliana Vargas
So
22:19
7:26
93
Elizabeth Unzueta
So
22:22
7:27
94
Valerie Garcia
So
23:48
7:56
118
Reza Moreno
So
26:03
8:41
141
Danielle Eales
So
27:08
9:03
147
18 Santiago (Gg)
22-21-20-20-18
Gap: 1:22
109:59
22:00
7:20
411 America Santos
So
21:21
7:07
63
Alexis Medina
So
21:44
7:15
76
Monee Gudino
So
21:53
7:18
81
Rocio Enriquez
So
22:18
7:26
92
Nubia Garcia
So
22:43
7:34
99
Elizabeth Martinez
So
23:00
7:40
103
Michelle Ramirez
So
23:12
7:44
105
19 Western
19-18-15-18-19
Gap: 4:02
111:28
22:18
7:26
420 Yazkbeth Tenorio
Jr
20:19
6:46
40
Brenda Jimenez
So
21:14
7:05
59
Adriana Pascual
So
21:18
7:06
62
Sarah Salinas
So
24:16
8:05
129
Daisey Larious
So
24:21
8:07
130








20 Esperanza
13-13-18-19-20
Gap: 6:18
113:34
22:43
7:34
445 Samantha Ogan
So
19:36
6:32
25
Danielle Oden
So
20:50
6:57
50
Elizabeth Camarena
So
23:16
7:45
107
Jocelyn Martinez
So
23:57
7:59
123
Ellyn Griffie
So
25:54
8:38
140








21 Saddleback
9-20-21-21-21
Gap: 5:45
114:19
22:52
7:37
482 Marissa Perez
So
19:05
6:22
14
Maritssa Perez
So
23:06
7:42
104
Melissa Nava
So
23:25
7:48
109
Rosa Lopez
So
23:53
7:58
121
Marlyn Matus
So
24:50
8:17
134
Marlen Gomez
So
24:58
8:19
135
Aurora Garcia
So
25:24
8:28
138
22 San Gorgonio
16-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:28
119:49
23:58
7:59
560 Karina Varela
So
19:53
6:38
30
Alyssa Villa
So
23:50
7:57
120
Sandy Chavez
So
24:24
8:08
131
Norma Herrera
So
25:21
8:27
137
Marisa Rue
So
26:21
8:47
142








23 Mira Mesa
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:15
119:59
24:00
8:00
607 Angie Messer
So
23:26
7:49
110
Jenny Tran
So
23:29
7:50
111
Stephanie Palafox
So
24:10
8:03
126
Summer Canales
So
24:14
8:05
127
Taylor Yeerong
So
24:41
8:14
133
Leiana Barreyro
So
25:28
8:29
139
Ann Ocampo
So
26:27
8:49
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Scott Jr Bonita 17:56.6 5:59
2 Alana Jones Jr Laguna Hills 18:08.6 6:03
3 Caitlin Nilssen Jr Jserra 18:18.5 6:06
4 Haley Seward Jr Edison -ss 18:18.8 6:06
5 Colby Lindholm Jr Jserra 18:24.9 6:08
6 Cynthia Rivera Jr San Gorgonio 18:35.5 6:12
7 Dana Castro Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:36.1 6:12
8 Melita Sutherland Jr Villa Park 18:41.4 6:14
9 Katherine Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 18:48.9 6:16
10 Lexie Jackson Jr Bonita 18:54.3 6:18
11 Maggie Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 19:00.5 6:20
12 Isi Ibarra Jr San Gorgonio 19:02.6 6:21
13 Annie Weiss Jr Edison -ss 19:06.3 6:22
14 Janie Weiss Jr Edison -ss 19:11.7 6:24
15 Julissa Magana Jr Bloomington -ss 19:17.3 6:26
16 Jj Adams Jr Esperanza 19:23.5 6:28
17 Gina Gilmartin Jr Claremont 19:24.3 6:28
18 Erin Coates Jr Scripps Ranch 19:24.8 6:28
19 Marisol Vapor Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:25.2 6:28
20 Danha Hernandez Jr Claremont 19:25.7 6:29
21 Kelly Kuo Jr Diamond Bar 19:31.6 6:31
22 Dakota Jeppson Jr San Juan Hills 19:35.5 6:32
23 Bailey Sanin So Claremont 19:36.7 6:32
24 Sydney Russell Jr Bonita 19:38.9 6:33
25 Emily Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 19:40.1 6:33
26 Kerrianne Stewart Jr Scripps Ranch 19:43.9 6:35
27 Molly Kate Smith Jr Lutheran (Orange) 19:44.8 6:35
28 Gisela Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:50.6 6:37
29 Debbie Sanchez Jr Escondido 19:54.3 6:38
30 Leslie Graciano Jr Roosevelt -ss 19:55.8 6:39
31 Megan Farley Jr Newport Harbor 19:56.3 6:39
32 Fabi Huerta Jr Bonita 19:58.7 6:40
33 Alayna Kos Jr Edison -ss 20:01.9 6:41
34 Angelica Hodges Jr Valley View 20:09.7 6:43
35 Maureen Murphy Jr Claremont 20:12.1 6:44
36 Kira Sundheim Jr El Dorado -ss 20:12.4 6:44
37 Bridget Eastwood Jr Canyon Crest 20:19.3 6:46
38 Christa Reza Jr Claremont 20:22 6:47
39 Haley Boukather Jr Mission Viejo 20:26.2 6:49
40 Kylee Vandenberg Jr San Juan Hills 20:26.8 6:49
41 Ashley Nilssen Jr Jserra 20:27.2 6:49
42 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Western 20:27.7 6:49
43 Becca Riddle Jr San Marcos -sd 20:27.9 6:49
44 Alyssa Brown Jr Sultana 20:30 6:50
45 Bonnie Kerr Jr Edison -ss 20:33.9 6:51
46 Helen Macias Jr Valley View 20:36.7 6:52
47 Kristen Hardy Jr Mission Viejo 20:40 6:53
48 Azahalea Vazquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:40.3 6:53
49 Angie Pereida Jr Valley View 20:44.7 6:55
50 Angie Gomez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:48 6:56
51 Michelle Chang Jr Diamond Bar 20:52.3 6:57
52 Casey Lam Jr Diamond Bar 20:53 6:58
53 Hailey Smith Jr Newport Harbor 20:55 6:58
54 Lydia Chang Jr Diamond Bar 20:57.7 6:59
55 Addy Klein Jr Mission Viejo 20:59.6 7:00
56 Kimberly Ortega Jr Western 21:02.6 7:01
57 Martha Gonzales Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:03.7 7:01
58 Kim Segundo Jr Bonita 21:05.4 7:02
59 Neiva Cuevas Jr Western 21:07.8 7:03
60 Vickie Ye Jr Beckman 21:08.9 7:03
61 Dennise Flores Jr San Gorgonio 21:09.3 7:03
62 August Gus Lack Jr Canyon Crest 21:18.9 7:06
63 Raquel Zepeda Jr San Marcos -sd 21:19.4 7:06
64 Christina Troung Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:19.7 7:07
65 Michaela Henriquez Jr Sultana 21:22.1 7:07
66 Nayeli Del Real Jr Indio 21:24.9 7:08
67 Sarah Shaffer Jr Scripps Ranch 21:25.7 7:09
68 Ari Martinez Jr San Marcos -sd 21:27.4 7:09
69 Annemarie Branks Jr Diamond Bar 21:28 7:09
70 Lynette Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 21:28.9 7:10
71 Jocelyn Alvarado Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:31.3 7:10
72 Lisa Straehle Jr Jserra 21:33.1 7:11
73 Emily Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 21:33.4 7:11
74 Jenna Peterson Jr Huntington Beach 21:43.2 7:14
75 Shayna Colvin Jr San Juan Hills 21:44 7:15
76 Mckenna Rudy Jr Scripps Ranch 21:44.7 7:15
77 Avery Yoon Jr San Marcos -sd 21:45.4 7:15
78 Patricia Delarosa Jr Newport Harbor 21:45.8 7:15
79 Gracce Ritchey Jr Edison -ss 21:48.5 7:16
80 Jesse Newman Jr San Marcos -sd 21:52.7 7:18
81 Ch Santa Maria De Tosca Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:55.8 7:19
82 Valerie Yu Sr Huntington Beach 21:59.8 7:20
83 Mikayla Rivera Jr Scripps Ranch 22:04.7 7:22
84 Lydia Preuss Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:05.7 7:22
85 Alice Lee Jr Diamond Bar 22:12.5 7:24
86 Yesenia Ruiz Jr Indio 22:12.8 7:24
87 Abby Kolodge Jr Claremont 22:14.2 7:25
88 Lauren Adams Jr Canyon Crest 22:16.9 7:26
89 Emily Snider Jr Scripps Ranch 22:20.7 7:27
90 Julieta Quezada Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:23 7:28
91 Allison Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 22:23.4 7:28
92 Danise Edra Jr Mira Mesa 22:24 7:28
93 Jessica Edwards Jr Westminster 22:25.1 7:28
94 Tracey Vogt Sr San Juan Hills 22:29.2 7:30
95 Gemma Alegria Jr Saddleback 22:30.5 7:30
96 Jennifer Armenta Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:30.8 7:30
97 Kim Lam Jr Mira Mesa 22:36.3 7:32
98 Maddy Chen Jr El Dorado -ss 22:37.1 7:32
99 Diana Banh Jr Mira Mesa 22:38.9 7:33
100 Rosaura Molotla Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:41 7:34
101 Molly Cody Jr Beckman 22:42.3 7:34
102 Michelle Sanchez Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:44.2 7:35
103 Isabella Nguyen Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:48.3 7:36
104 Vania Agama Jr Newport Harbor 22:48.6 7:36
105 Monica Sosa Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:48.9 7:36
106 Amanda Hunt Jr Laguna Hills 22:54.8 7:38
107 Molly Hughes Jr Newport Harbor 22:55.2 7:38
108 Estefani Panduro Jr Saddleback 22:57.1 7:39
109 Adriana Marin Jr San Bernardino 22:57.7 7:39
110 Jocelyne Vasquez Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:06.4 7:42
111 Jennifer Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 23:08.5 7:43
112 Brittany Sam Jr Roosevelt -ss 23:09.7 7:43
113 Hanna Milewski Jr San Juan Hills 23:10.7 7:44
114 Yasmin Marin Jr Pacifica 23:11.5 7:44 1/5 7/20 33/33
115 Lydia Sanchez Jr Roosevelt -ss 23:12 7:44
116 Abigail Alvarez Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:13.6 7:45
117 Sabrina Pinckard Jr Scripps Ranch 23:14.2 7:45
118 Maddy Daily So Edison -ss 23:16.1 7:45
119 Solenne Wachsman Jr Canyon Crest 23:18.7 7:46
120 Lilian Tang Jr Edison -ss 23:18.9 7:46
121 Maddi Stadtmueller Jr Scripps Ranch 23:21.3 7:47
122 Gabby Thompson Jr Huntington Beach 23:23.8 7:48
123 Cuevas Raquel Jr Valley View 23:28.6 7:50
124 Aurora Perez Jr Saddleback 23:35.8 7:52
125 Emily Barron Jr Huntington Beach 23:38.7 7:53
126 Naomi Kim Jr Mira Mesa 23:42.3 7:54
127 Hallie Cornell Jr Laguna Hills 23:43.6 7:55
128 Antonella Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 23:44.5 7:55
129 Yasmine Estrada Jr San Gorgonio 23:44.8 7:55
130 Evette Fischer Jr Mission Viejo 23:45 7:55
131 Denice Segovia Jr Edison -ss 23:48.2 7:56
132 Melissa Sarver Jr Roosevelt -ss 23:49.9 7:57
133 Julie Richardson Jr Scripps Ranch 23:53.7 7:58
134 Ashely Stone Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:56.7 7:59
135 Efidelia Benitez Jr San Gorgonio 23:57.3 7:59
136 Natalee Sims Jr Villa Park 23:58.8 8:00
137 Claire Impey Jr Mira Mesa 23:59.3 8:00
138 Valerie Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 24:02.1 8:01
139 Patricia Gonzalez Jr Escondido 24:11.9 8:04
140 Bianca Glinskas Jr Edison -ss 24:13.8 8:05
141 Megan Hayes Jr Scripps Ranch 24:14.8 8:05
142 Brenna Pike Jr Pacifica 24:16.1 8:05 2/5 12/20 30/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Stephanie Gutierrez Jr Bloomington -ss 24:21.5 8:07
144 Abigail Arroyo Jr Mira Mesa 24:25.3 8:08
145 Amanda Kries Jr Mira Mesa 24:26.7 8:09
146 Ashley Harris Jr Newport Harbor 24:27.2 8:09
147 Marlene Cuando Jr Pacifica 24:33.2 8:11 3/5 13/20 23/25
148 Victoria Huang Jr Diamond Bar 24:34.3 8:11
149 Khadija Abdulahi Jr Pacifica 24:35.8 8:12 4/5 14/20 21/23
150 Jessica Magana Jr Saddleback 24:36.7 8:12
151 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:43.3 8:14
152 Tiana Garbet Jr Edison -ss 24:50.9 8:17
153 Stefany Hermosillo Jr San Gorgonio 24:58.8 8:20
154 Hannah Mumm Jr Newport Harbor 25:02.1 8:21
155 Carlany Meza Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:04 8:21
156 Grace Lee Jr Scripps Ranch 25:04.4 8:21
157 Gladis Castelan So Saddleback 25:06.5 8:22
158 Ada Guan Jr Diamond Bar 25:10.2 8:23
159 Vy Ly Jr Edison -ss 25:13.5 8:25
160 Victoria Garcia Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:15.5 8:25
161 Rosa Lazaro Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:27 8:29
162 Jacquelyn Hingco Jr Beckman 25:27.8 8:29
163 Melissa Perez Jr Escondido 25:28.4 8:29
164 Vanessa Varela Jr San Gorgonio 25:32.2 8:31
165 Jessica Hynh Jr Pacifica 25:33.8 8:31 5/5 17/20 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Kelsey Martinez Jr Lutheran (Orange) 25:43.9 8:35
167 Deborah Kim Jr Claremont 25:44.3 8:35
168 Elyssa Hinojosa Jr San Gorgonio 25:52 8:37
169 Leslie Alvarez Jr San Gorgonio 25:59.3 8:40
170 Monica Tomovich Jr Mission Viejo 26:04.4 8:41
171 Melissa Arteaga Jr Saddleback 26:09 8:43
172 Nadine Belis Jr Diamond Bar 26:29.9 8:50
173 Iman Ainsworth Jr Bonita 26:29.9 8:50
174 Ashley Wiedeman Jr Mission Viejo 26:29.9 8:50
175 Nidia Epinoza Jr San Gorgonio 26:29.9 8:50
176 Gabriela Maravilla Jr Saddleback 26:29.9 8:50
177 Rachel Zumbek Jr Lutheran (Orange) 26:29.9 8:50
178 Maddie Vansell Jr San Juan Hills 26:29.9 8:50
179 Amanda Wexler Jr Mission Viejo 26:29.9 8:50
180 Brenda De La Cruz Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:29.9 8:50
181 Judy Luu Jr San Gorgonio 26:29.9 8:50
182 Ruby Ledesma Jr San Bernardino 26:29.9 8:50
183 Lessly Ampudia Jr Mira Mesa 26:29.9 8:50
184 Alex Hamill Jr Edison -ss 26:29.9 8:50
185 Kelly Quinlan Jr Beckman 26:29.9 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
97:13
19:27
6:29
77 Haley Seward
Jr
18:19
6:06
2
Annie Weiss
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Janie Weiss
Jr
19:12
6:24
10
Alayna Kos
Jr
20:02
6:41
25
Bonnie Kerr
Jr
20:34
6:51
31
Gracce Ritchey
Jr
21:49
7:16
54
Maddy Daily
So
23:16
7:45
77
2 Bonita
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
97:34
19:31
6:30
90 Marissa Scott
Jr
17:57
5:59
1
Lexie Jackson
Jr
18:54
6:18
6
Sydney Russell
Jr
19:39
6:33
18
Fabi Huerta
Jr
19:59
6:40
24
Kim Segundo
Jr
21:05
7:02
41
Iman Ainsworth
Jr
26:30
8:50
100




3 Claremont
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:01
19:48
6:36
95 Gina Gilmartin
Jr
19:24
6:28
11
Danha Hernandez
Jr
19:26
6:29
14
Bailey Sanin
So
19:37
6:32
17
Maureen Murphy
Jr
20:12
6:44
26
Christa Reza
Jr
20:22
6:47
27
Abby Kolodge
Jr
22:14
7:25
60
Deborah Kim
Jr
25:44
8:35
97
4 Godinez Fundamental
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
99:20
19:52
6:37
106 Dana Castro
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Marisol Vapor
Jr
19:25
6:28
13
Gisela Lopez
Jr
19:51
6:37
22
Azahalea Vazquez
Jr
20:40
6:53
33
Angie Gomez
Jr
20:48
6:56
34
Martha Gonzales
Jr
21:04
7:01
40
Jocelyn Alvarado
Jr
21:31
7:10
49
5 Newport Harbor
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:57
100:27
20:05
6:42
125 Katherine Maddox
Jr
18:49
6:16
5
Maggie Goodson
Jr
19:01
6:20
7
Megan Farley
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Hailey Smith
Jr
20:55
6:58
37
Patricia Delarosa
Jr
21:46
7:15
53
Allison Molstad
Jr
22:23
7:28
62
Vania Agama
Jr
22:49
7:36
71
6 Scripps Ranch
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
101:59
20:24
6:48
147 Erin Coates
Jr
19:25
6:28
12
Emily Erlenbach
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Kerrianne Stewart
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
Sarah Shaffer
Jr
21:26
7:09
45
Mckenna Rudy
Jr
21:45
7:15
51
Mikayla Rivera
Jr
22:05
7:22
57
Emily Snider
Jr
22:21
7:27
61
7 Diamond Bar
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:56
103:43
20:45
6:55
171 Kelly Kuo
Jr
19:32
6:31
15
Michelle Chang
Jr
20:52
6:57
35
Casey Lam
Jr
20:53
6:58
36
Lydia Chang
Jr
20:58
6:59
38
Annemarie Branks
Jr
21:28
7:09
47
Alice Lee
Jr
22:13
7:24
59
Victoria Huang
Jr
24:34
8:11
89
8 San Gorgonio
3-2-7-8-8
Gap: 5:09
105:41
21:08
7:03
207 Cynthia Rivera
Jr
18:36
6:12
3
Isi Ibarra
Jr
19:03
6:21
8
Dennise Flores
Jr
21:09
7:03
42
Jennifer Ramirez
Jr
23:09
7:43
74
Yasmine Estrada
Jr
23:45
7:55
80
Efidelia Benitez
Jr
23:57
7:59
83
Stefany Hermosillo
Jr
24:59
8:20
92
9 San Marcos -sd
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:25
106:53
21:23
7:08
226 Becca Riddle
Jr
20:28
6:49
30
Raquel Zepeda
Jr
21:19
7:06
43
Ari Martinez
Jr
21:27
7:09
46
Avery Yoon
Jr
21:45
7:15
52
Jesse Newman
Jr
21:53
7:18
55








10 Mission Viejo
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:19
107:20
21:28
7:09
228 Haley Boukather
Jr
20:26
6:49
28
Kristen Hardy
Jr
20:40
6:53
32
Addy Klein
Jr
21:00
7:00
39
Lynette Mendoza
Jr
21:29
7:10
48
Evette Fischer
Jr
23:45
7:55
81
Monica Tomovich
Jr
26:04
8:41
98
Ashley Wiedeman
Jr
26:30
8:50
101
11 San Juan Hills
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 3:35
107:26
21:29
7:10
234 Dakota Jeppson
Jr
19:36
6:32
16
Kylee Vandenberg
Jr
20:27
6:49
29
Shayna Colvin
Jr
21:44
7:15
50
Tracey Vogt
Sr
22:29
7:30
64
Hanna Milewski
Jr
23:11
7:44
75
Maddie Vansell
Jr
26:30
8:50
104




12 Lutheran (Orange)
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:59
113:27
22:41
7:34
313 Molly Kate Smith
Jr
19:45
6:35
21
Ch Santa Maria De Tosca
Jr
21:56
7:19
56
Lydia Preuss
Jr
22:06
7:22
58
Ashely Stone
Jr
23:57
7:59
82
Kelsey Martinez
Jr
25:44
8:35
96
Rachel Zumbek
Jr
26:30
8:50
103




13 Santiago (Gg)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
112:40
22:32
7:31
324 Christina Troung
Jr
21:20
7:07
44
Rosaura Molotla
Jr
22:41
7:34
68
Michelle Sanchez
Jr
22:44
7:35
69
Isabella Nguyen
Jr
22:48
7:36
70
Jocelyne Vasquez
Jr
23:06
7:42
73
Carlany Meza
Jr
25:04
8:21
93




14 Mira Mesa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
115:21
23:04
7:41
359 Danise Edra
Jr
22:24
7:28
63
Kim Lam
Jr
22:36
7:32
66
Diana Banh
Jr
22:39
7:33
67
Naomi Kim
Jr
23:42
7:54
79
Claire Impey
Jr
23:59
8:00
84
Abigail Arroyo
Jr
24:25
8:08
86
Amanda Kries
Jr
24:27
8:09
87
15 Saddleback
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:36
118:47
23:45
7:55
400 Gemma Alegria
Jr
22:31
7:30
65
Estefani Panduro
Jr
22:57
7:39
72
Aurora Perez
Jr
23:36
7:52
78
Jessica Magana
Jr
24:37
8:12
91
Gladis Castelan
So
25:07
8:22
94
Melissa Arteaga
Jr
26:09
8:43
99
Gabriela Maravilla
Jr
26:30
8:50
102
16 Pacifica
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
122:10
24:26
8:09
434 Yasmin Marin
Jr
23:12
7:44
76
Brenna Pike
Jr
24:16
8:05
85
Marlene Cuando
Jr
24:33
8:11
88
Khadija Abdulahi
Jr
24:36
8:12
90
Jessica Hynh
Jr
25:34
8:31
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josh Holland, Fr, 15:42.9, Bishop Gorman Great Oak, 85:41.4, 79
Fr D2 Anthony Palazzo, Fr, 15:49.3, Beckman Bonita, 89:16.8, 137
Fr D3 Angel Escobar, Fr, 16:27.9, Whittier Christian Irvine, 91:38.8, 64
Jr D1 Eric Sindel, Jr, 14:59.1, Mt. Carmel Dana Hills, 77:41.7, 41
Jr D2 Jose Arturo Penaloza, Jr, 14:56.8, Godinez Fundamental Godinez Fundamental, 79:13.8, 61
Jr D3 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 15:34.5, Maranatha Yorba Linda, 83:49.5, 51
So D1 Pedro Antunez, So, 15:33.7, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 80:26.5, 61
So D2 Garrett Corcoran, So, 14:57.9, Villa Park Claremont, 83:30.9, 160
So D3 Mark Quiroz, So, 15:48.6, Del Norte (Sd) Del Norte (Sd), 82:34.7, 25
Sr D1 Ethan Lawrence, Sr, 14:38.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:52.5, 29
Sr D2 Brandon Hansen, Sr, 14:47.9, San Marcos -sd Godinez Fundamental, 79:28.2, 99
Sr D3 Chris Bates, Sr, 15:26.6, Whittier Christian Irvine, 84:37.3, 84