Pacifica Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Jereme Sr Sr 10:37.39 5:19 2 9/96 1/7 1/15 8/25
Aroz, Zeke Fr Fr 11:51.18 5:56 2 14/103 1/4 7/15 8/23
Bourgeois, Jacob Fr Fr 12:16.62 6:08 2 28/103 2/4 9/15 8/21
Durand, Hunter So So 11:52.87 5:56 2 34/120 2/2 8/15 9/19
Ellis, Weston Fr Fr 12:37.81 6:19 2 41/103 3/4 11/15 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graber, Zach Jr Jr 10:57.32 5:29 2 19/119 1/2 2/15 14/25
Huang, Alexander Sr Sr 15:28.74 7:44 2 90/96 5/7 13/15 11/11
Kennedy, Stephen So So 11:14.22 5:37 2 9/120 1/2 5/15 6/23
Leyva, Ernesto Jr Jr 11:01.88 5:31 2 22/119 2/2 3/15 6/25
Manes, Trevin Sr Sr 11:17.25 5:39 2 30/96 3/7 6/15 6/16
Nguyen, Lambert Sr Sr 17:04.94 8:32 2 95/96 7/7 15/15 4/4
Nordwick, Donald Sr Sr 16:35.3 8:18 2 92/96 6/7 14/15 7/8
Tolby, Kevin Fr Fr 13:17.49 6:39 2 59/103 4/4 12/15 5/12
Tran, Daniel Sr Sr 12:26.9 6:13 2 60/96 4/7 10/15 7/13
Weinberg, Johannes Sr Sr 11:10.4 5:35 2 23/96 2/7 4/15 6/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/11 61:01
4:51
2 6:06 5:19 7:44 138 5:32 Jereme Aroz (4), Johannes Weinberg (12), Trevin Manes (18), Daniel Tran (40), Alexander Huang (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcelo Rosales Sr Bishop Alema 10:07.3 5:04
2 Jeffrey White Sr Laguna Beach 10:10.64 5:05
3 Bryan Hayes Sr Big Bear Hig 10:12.32 5:06
4 Perez Angel Sr Rubidoux 10:19.89 5:10
5 Colin Peterson Sr St. Francis (Lc) 10:26.81 5:13
6 Brendan Green Sr La Canada HS 10:33.94 5:17
7 Evan Johnson Sr Big Bear Hig 10:34.68 5:17
8 J.p. Murlless Sr Yucca Valley 10:37.11 5:19
9 Jereme Aroz Sr Pacifica 10:37.39 5:19 1/7 1/15 8/25
10 Cesar Berumen Sr Patriot High School 10:46.34 5:23
11 Vincent Colarossi Sr Oaks Christian 10:50.84 5:25
12 Elvis Salinas Sr Norwalk HS 10:51.94 5:26
13 Mario Martinez Sr Yucca Valley 10:52.94 5:26
14 Sanchez Antonio Sr Rubidoux 10:54.13 5:27
15 Dakota Rochelle Sr Big Bear Hig 10:55.13 5:28
16 Javi Venegas Sr Westlake Hig 10:58.78 5:29
17 Rojas Francisco Sr Rubidoux 11:00.74 5:30
18 Ryan Jones Sr Laguna Beach 11:02.37 5:31
19 Kris Snider Sr Yucca Valley 11:03 5:32
20 Nick Sommers Sr Westlake Hig 11:08.92 5:34
21 Garcia David Sr Rubidoux 11:09.11 5:35
22 Jesus De La Cruz Sr Arlington 11:10.16 5:35
23 Johannes Weinberg Sr Pacifica 11:10.4 5:35 2/7 4/15 6/18
24 Vincent Nuno Sr Norwalk HS 11:11.94 5:36
25 Tyler Nichols Sr Laguna Beach 11:12.98 5:36
26 Edward Cruz Sr Norwalk HS 11:13.98 5:37
27 Loic Corbiere Jr Laguna Beach 11:15.53 5:38
28 Gilbet Mugica Sr Western 11:16.28 5:38
29 Chris Mitchell Sr Arlington 11:16.65 5:38
30 Trevin Manes Sr Pacifica 11:17.25 5:39 3/7 6/15 6/16
31 Andrew Newfer Sr Colony 11:22.52 5:41
32 Philip Hess Sr Westlake Hig 11:28.46 5:44
33 Doug Ruby Sr LA Baptist 11:28.72 5:44
34 Steven Valdez Sr Colony 11:30.72 5:45
35 Aaron Sutherland Sr Big Bear Hig 11:31.55 5:46
36 Alexander Peacock Sr Hesperia Chr 11:31.88 5:46
37 Kenneth Luu Sr Arroyo High School 11:32.66 5:46
38 Patrick De La Torre Sr Western 11:32.67 5:46
39 Adrian Chavez Sr Westlake Hig 11:32.97 5:46
40 Jaime Guzman Sr Beaumont 11:33.11 5:47
41 Miguel Jaimes Sr Laguna Beach 11:39.16 5:50
42 Jesus Rosales Sr Norwalk HS 11:39.64 5:50
43 Alejandro Alvarado Sr Norwalk HS 11:43.26 5:52
44 Andrew Levine Sr Oaks Christian 11:45.44 5:53
45 Kevin Cruz Sr Norwalk HS 11:47.59 5:54
46 Hector Parra Sr San Jacinto 11:49.07 5:55
47 Lorenzo Hernandez Sr Arroyo High School 11:51.27 5:56
48 Arthur J King Sr Oaks Christian 11:52.08 5:56
49 Jose Hernandez Sr Arroyo High School 11:52.36 5:56
50 Eric Rodriguez Sr Arlington 11:52.41 5:56
51 Campos Juan Sr Rubidoux 11:52.66 5:56
52 David Melena Sr Eastside Hig 12:00.63 6:00
53 Michael Varela Sr Norwalk HS 12:01.42 6:01
54 Joseph Posadas Sr San Jacinto 12:03.33 6:02
55 Dylan Leung Sr Westlake Hig 12:07.13 6:04
56 Sage Avina Fr Beaumont 12:12.9 6:06
57 David Perrin Jr Colony 12:17.17 6:09
58 Gabriel Alejos Sr San Jacinto 12:22.95 6:11
59 Sergio Sanchez Sr San Jacinto 12:25.19 6:13
60 Daniel Tran Sr Pacifica 12:26.9 6:13 4/7 10/15 7/13
61 Abraham Barba Sr Patriot High School 12:29.93 6:15
62 David Mendoza Sr Colony 12:37.88 6:19
63 Andy Lo Jr Arroyo High School 12:40.51 6:20
64 Tyler Wright Sr LA Baptist 12:41.56 6:21
65 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Western 12:42.06 6:21
66 Matt Wellnitz Sr St. Francis (Lc) 12:46.7 6:23
67 Christian Breitschwerdt Sr St. Francis (Lc) 12:50.03 6:25
68 Anthony Soto Sr Beaumont 12:50.98 6:25
69 Matthew Chang Sr LA Baptist 12:51.49 6:26
70 Mike Washington Sr LA Baptist 12:56.35 6:28
71 Daniel Ramirez Sr Western 13:00.76 6:30
72 Addison Laird Sr LA Baptist 13:03.29 6:32
73 Ivan Franco Sr Western 13:13.23 6:37
74 Jacob Lopez Sr Arroyo High School 13:15.79 6:38
75 Ruki Le Sr Arroyo High School 13:22.3 6:41
76 Kevin O'toole Sr St. Francis (Lc) 13:26.26 6:43
77 Zachary Moore Sr Vasquez High School 13:31.8 6:46
78 Will Bolin Sr St. Francis (Lc) 13:36.3 6:48
79 Alejandro Valadez So La Puente 13:38.16 6:49
80 Omar Gallago Sr Colony 13:38.76 6:49
81 Hernandez Roque Sr Rubidoux 13:44.09 6:52
82 Jacob Pennington Jr Western 13:44.3 6:52
83 Aiden Avina Sr Beaumont 14:13.23 7:07
84 Brandon Nolan Sr Vasquez High School 14:16.82 7:08
85 Zuniga Jonathan Sr Rubidoux 14:17.82 7:09
86 Stephen Kenna Sr San Jacinto 14:18.49 7:09
87 Wes Adams Sr LA Baptist 14:33.44 7:17
88 Jack Maron Sr St. Francis (Lc) 14:55.94 7:28
89 Jeremy Rondon Sr LA Baptist 15:20.42 7:40
90 Alexander Huang Sr Pacifica 15:28.74 7:44 5/7 13/15 11/11
91 Jean-claude Charrier Sr La Salle Hig 16:24.61 8:12
92 Donald Nordwick Sr Pacifica 16:35.3 8:18 6/7 14/15 7/8
93 Javier Vega Sr Norwalk HS 16:37.88 8:19
94 B Morales So La Sierra 16:40.95 8:20
95 Lambert Nguyen Sr Pacifica 17:04.94 8:32 7/7 15/15 4/4
96 Ben Dixon Sr San Jacinto 17:23.76 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rubidoux
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
55:17
11:03
5:32
60 Perez Angel
Sr
10:20
5:10
2
Sanchez Antonio
Sr
10:54
5:27
6
Rojas Francisco
Sr
11:01
5:30
8
Garcia David
Sr
11:09
5:35
11
Campos Juan
Sr
11:53
5:56
33
Hernandez Roque
Sr
13:44
6:52
57
Zuniga Jonathan
Sr
14:18
7:09
59
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
55:21
11:04
5:32
66 Jeffrey White
Sr
10:11
5:05
1
Ryan Jones
Sr
11:02
5:31
9
Tyler Nichols
Sr
11:13
5:36
14
Loic Corbiere
Jr
11:16
5:38
16
Miguel Jaimes
Sr
11:39
5:50
26








3 Norwalk HS
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
56:41
11:20
5:40
88 Elvis Salinas
Sr
10:52
5:26
5
Vincent Nuno
Sr
11:12
5:36
13
Edward Cruz
Sr
11:14
5:37
15
Jesus Rosales
Sr
11:40
5:50
27
Alejandro Alvarado
Sr
11:43
5:52
28
Kevin Cruz
Sr
11:48
5:54
29
Michael Varela
Sr
12:01
6:01
34
4 Westlake Hig
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
57:16
11:27
5:44
98 Javi Venegas
Sr
10:59
5:29
7
Nick Sommers
Sr
11:09
5:34
10
Philip Hess
Sr
11:28
5:44
20
Adrian Chavez
Sr
11:33
5:46
25
Dylan Leung
Sr
12:07
6:04
36








5 Pacifica
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:51
61:01
12:12
6:06
138 Jereme Aroz
Sr
10:37
5:19
4
Johannes Weinberg
Sr
11:10
5:35
12
Trevin Manes
Sr
11:17
5:39
18
Daniel Tran
Sr
12:27
6:13
40
Alexander Huang
Sr
15:29
7:44
64
Donald Nordwick
Sr
16:35
8:18
65
Lambert Nguyen
Sr
17:05
8:32
66
6 Colony
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
61:27
12:17
6:09
175 Andrew Newfer
Sr
11:23
5:41
19
Steven Valdez
Sr
11:31
5:45
22
David Perrin
Jr
12:17
6:09
37
David Mendoza
Sr
12:38
6:19
41
Omar Gallago
Sr
13:39
6:49
56








7 Arroyo High School
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:43
61:13
12:15
6:07
180 Kenneth Luu
Sr
11:33
5:46
23
Lorenzo Hernandez
Sr
11:51
5:56
31
Jose Hernandez
Sr
11:52
5:56
32
Andy Lo
Jr
12:41
6:20
42
Jacob Lopez
Sr
13:16
6:38
52
Ruki Le
Sr
13:22
6:41
53




8 Western
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
61:45
12:21
6:11
185 Gilbet Mugica
Sr
11:16
5:38
17
Patrick De La Torre
Sr
11:33
5:46
24
Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
12:42
6:21
44
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
13:01
6:30
49
Ivan Franco
Sr
13:13
6:37
51
Jacob Pennington
Jr
13:44
6:52
58




9 San Jacinto
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:29
62:59
12:36
6:18
202 Hector Parra
Sr
11:49
5:55
30
Joseph Posadas
Sr
12:03
6:02
35
Gabriel Alejos
Sr
12:23
6:11
38
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
12:25
6:13
39
Stephen Kenna
Sr
14:18
7:09
60
Ben Dixon
Sr
17:24
8:42
67




10 St. Francis (Lc)
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:09
63:06
12:37
6:19
203 Colin Peterson
Sr
10:27
5:13
3
Matt Wellnitz
Sr
12:47
6:23
45
Christian Breitschwerdt
Sr
12:50
6:25
46
Kevin O'toole
Sr
13:26
6:43
54
Will Bolin
Sr
13:36
6:48
55
Jack Maron
Sr
14:56
7:28
62




11 LA Baptist
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
63:01
12:36
6:18
209 Doug Ruby
Sr
11:29
5:44
21
Tyler Wright
Sr
12:42
6:21
43
Matthew Chang
Sr
12:51
6:26
47
Mike Washington
Sr
12:56
6:28
48
Addison Laird
Sr
13:03
6:32
50
Wes Adams
Sr
14:33
7:17
61
Jeremy Rondon
Sr
15:20
7:40
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Gross So Beaumont 10:22.57 5:11
2 Mikey Giguere So Westlake Hig 10:25.67 5:13
3 Chris Costa So Westlake Hig 10:42.01 5:21
4 Jeff Larson So Yucca Valley 10:50.02 5:25
5 Sean O'bryan So Westlake Hig 10:50.15 5:25
6 Kaden Sullivan So El Dorado (P 11:07.52 5:34
7 Chris Liu So El Dorado (P 11:11.68 5:36
8 David Caballero So Big Bear Hig 11:13.09 5:37
9 Stephen Kennedy So Pacifica 11:14.22 5:37 1/2 5/15 6/23
10 Anthony Aparicio So Arroyo High School 11:18.26 5:39
11 Garrett Vaughn So JW North 11:20.44 5:40
12 Luis Ozuna So Western 11:23.84 5:42
13 Mathew Schwartz So La Canada HS 11:27.5 5:44
14 Philip Astor So Westlake Hig 11:30.54 5:45
15 Josh Goddard So Yucca Valley 11:31.85 5:46
16 Justin Vega So San Jacinto 11:32.11 5:46
17 Jesus Ceja So Eastside Hig 11:33.17 5:47
18 Jonathan Sheatz So El Dorado (P 11:34.3 5:47
19 Jeremy Bibeau So El Dorado (P 11:34.63 5:47
20 Daniel Burford So Colony 11:35.62 5:48
21 Aaron Wolfe So Beverly Hills 11:36.62 5:48
22 Anthony Amado So El Dorado (P 11:37.73 5:49
23 Robert Palmer So St. Francis (Lc) 11:37.79 5:49
24 Nick Sanchez So St. Francis (Lc) 11:38.25 5:49
25 Eli Danielsen So Woodcrest Christian 11:39.12 5:50
26 Adam Rodarte So El Dorado (P 11:39.71 5:50
27 Steven Silva So Beaumont 11:40.5 5:50
28 Derek Iwata So La Salle Hig 11:41.14 5:51
29 Aalahad Patankar Sr Western 11:43.5 5:52
30 Joshua Cummings So Eastside Hig 11:48.92 5:54
31 Santiago Munoz So Arroyo High School 11:49.02 5:55
32 Valentin Rico So Eastside Hig 11:50.59 5:55
33 Christian Gonzalez So Beaumont 11:51.78 5:56
34 Hunter Durand So Pacifica 11:52.87 5:56 2/2 8/15 9/19
35 Eric Schregengast So La Canada HS 11:53.49 5:57
36 Jacob Giganti So LA Baptist 11:54.28 5:57
37 Steven Castillo So Colony 11:55.83 5:58
38 Justin Michel Fr La Canada HS 11:57.74 5:59
39 Michael Redston So Beverly Hills 12:01.69 6:01
40 Justin Hu So Vasquez High School 12:06.87 6:03
41 David Neiman So Beverly Hills 12:09.79 6:05
42 Patrick Lownes-santos So La Salle Hig 12:10.53 6:05
43 Christopher Cox So Hesperia Chr 12:10.73 6:05
44 Joey Holland So Woodcrest Christian 12:13.32 6:07
45 Jose Hernandez So Westlake Hig 12:15.18 6:08
46 Flores Joseph So Rubidoux 12:16.93 6:08
47 Chad Yee So Beverly Hills 12:23.22 6:12
48 Michael Fermanian So LA Baptist 12:25.82 6:13
49 Sam Levy So Beverly Hills 12:26.63 6:13
50 Peter J. Siberell So La Salle Hig 12:27.59 6:14
51 Matt Van Zandt So Westlake Hig 12:28.59 6:14
52 Tristan Wallace So Westlake Hig 12:28.75 6:14
53 Tyler Rhode So Oaks Christian 12:31.77 6:16
54 Justin Tavasoli So Westlake Hig 12:32.28 6:16
55 Michael Cevallos So La Salle Hig 12:32.84 6:16
56 Steven Liu So Oaks Christian 12:32.96 6:16
57 Anthony Vanegas So Colony 12:33.91 6:17
58 Manuela Moreno So Arroyo High School 12:34.7 6:17
59 John Kazen So Westlake Hig 12:34.77 6:17
60 Ian Greenstreet So La Salle Hig 12:35.42 6:18
61 Michael Glidewell So La Canada HS 12:36.27 6:18
62 Frankie Linstrom So Vasquez High School 12:41.19 6:21
63 Jake Kent So Westlake Hig 12:41.74 6:21
64 Jordan Coleman So Beaumont 12:42 6:21
65 Garrett Weidle So Westlake Hig 12:43.8 6:22
66 Christian Ortega So Vasquez High School 12:46.38 6:23
67 Austin Awender So Beaumont 12:47.44 6:24
68 Damian Pierman So Beaumont 12:49.31 6:25
69 Bailey Tortora So Woodcrest Christian 12:50.59 6:25
70 Daniel White So Oaks Christian 12:50.67 6:25
71 Gabriel Espinoza Jr Colony 12:54.17 6:27
72 Daniel Hernandez So Colony 13:01.33 6:31
73 Marcelo Diaz So San Jacinto 13:02.03 6:31
74 Garret Hodgman So El Dorado (P 13:03.9 6:32
75 Ashton Holmes So La Salle Hig 13:07.6 6:34
76 Tony Rodriguez So San Jacinto 13:08.41 6:34
77 Stephen Gerken So Westlake Hig 13:08.5 6:34
78 Kyle Peltz So Westlake Hig 13:09.28 6:35
79 Matthew Vitale So Woodcrest Christian 13:10.31 6:35
80 Rick Yadon So Vasquez High School 13:15.48 6:38
81 Grant Mayhall So El Dorado (P 13:16.22 6:38
82 Chase Burns So Woodcrest Christian 13:16.73 6:38
83 Chris Osborn So El Dorado (P 13:25.43 6:43
84 Mateo Gomez So Oaks Christian 13:28.23 6:44
85 Alonso Gutierrez So San Jacinto 13:28.26 6:44
86 Juan Cruz Jr Arroyo High School 13:29.41 6:45
87 Neil O'bryan So Westlake Hig 13:32.82 6:46
88 Antonio Vigil So Beaumont 13:33.3 6:47
89 Edgar Vargas So San Jacinto 13:34.31 6:47
90 Tanner Simpson So Westlake Hig 13:37.93 6:49
91 Graham Miketa Sr La Canada HS 13:40.69 6:50
92 Eugene Kim So St. Francis (Lc) 13:42.3 6:51
93 Juan Cruz So Colony 13:44.49 6:52
94 Harrison Baseman Fr Beverly Hills 13:46.8 6:53
95 Danny Faucher So El Dorado (P 13:47.63 6:54
96 Andy Gasinsky So Vasquez High School 13:56.33 6:58
97 Julian Andrews So Oaks Christian 13:56.52 6:58
98 Chris Torres So LA Baptist 13:58.48 6:59
99 David Flores So Hesperia Chr 14:05.54 7:03
100 George Lopez So Norwalk HS 14:05.65 7:03
101 Nathaniel Metz So Hesperia Chr 14:06.52 7:03
102 Darrick Roanhaus So Oaks Christian 14:07.89 7:04
103 Nathan Duong So El Dorado (P 14:13.24 7:07
104 Zachary Rose So La Salle Hig 14:15.52 7:08
105 Michael Cabaron So Eastside Hig 14:17.98 7:09
106 Quintin Lopez So Colony 14:18.17 7:09
107 Nicolas Nino So La Salle Hig 14:21 7:11
108 Jacob Palmer So Beaumont 14:38.53 7:19
109 Ryan Distasso So Vasquez High School 14:53.94 7:27
110 Jose Gonzalez So St. Francis (Lc) 15:03.13 7:32
111 Nicholas Larson So LA Baptist 15:08.42 7:34
112 Zhiyu David Zou So Oaks Christian 15:31.16 7:46
113 Jacob Stern So Westlake Hig 15:37.47 7:49
114 Iman Alamdari So Westlake Hig 15:51.79 7:56
115 Mario Paiva Guimarares Jr Oaks Christian 16:05.82 8:03
116 Steven Phillips So LA Baptist 16:49.52 8:25
117 Johnathan Mound So LA Baptist 17:11.79 8:36
118 Marcus Gubba-reiner So Colony 17:25.57 8:43
119 Anthony Alvarez Sr Colony 17:53.14 8:57
120 Sage Smith So Yucca Valley 20:46.8 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel De La Torre Jr La Salle Hig 9:44.34 4:52
2 Cody Gerjets So Colony 10:06.35 5:03
3 Martin Perez Jr Norwalk HS 10:09.87 5:05
4 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont 10:12.34 5:06
5 Nick Valenzuela Jr Colony 10:14.24 5:07
6 Bobby Moralez Jr Big Bear Hig 10:25.29 5:13
7 Jackson Higgins Jr Bishop Alema 10:27.41 5:14
8 Rodriguez Raymundo Jr Rubidoux 10:30.88 5:15
9 Rocky Peterson Jr Westlake Hig 10:32.04 5:16
10 Andres Aparicio Jr Arroyo High School 10:34.92 5:17
11 Doug Palmer Jr Beaumont 10:43.69 5:22
12 Chanan Batra Jr Beverly Hills 10:46.04 5:23
13 Daniel Magennis Jr Yucca Valley 10:48.64 5:24
14 Dillon Murphy Jr Big Bear Hig 10:49.17 5:25
15 Diego Lopez Jr Arroyo High School 10:49.48 5:25
16 Hayden Roach Jr Patriot High School 10:50.96 5:25
17 John Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 10:52.82 5:26
18 Martinez Izai Jr Rubidoux 10:55 5:28
19 Zach Graber Jr Pacifica 10:57.32 5:29 1/2 2/15 14/25
20 Justin Coleman Jr Beaumont 10:57.89 5:29
21 Brandon Newquest Jr La Canada HS 10:59.23 5:30
22 Ernesto Leyva Jr Pacifica 11:01.88 5:31 2/2 3/15 6/25
23 Kevin Tovar Jr Laguna Beach 11:03.4 5:32
24 Logue Thomas Jr Rubidoux 11:05.47 5:33
25 Connor Crowley2 Jr Arroyo High School 11:12.52 5:36
26 Jack Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 11:14.51 5:37
27 Jesse Flores Jr Norwalk HS 11:14.92 5:37
28 Alberto Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto 11:18.25 5:39
29 Demetri Segoviano Jr Patriot High School 11:19.36 5:40
30 Salas Juan Jr Rubidoux 11:24.39 5:42
31 Joe Breuer Jr Big Bear Hig 11:25.86 5:43
32 Juan Cruz2 Jr Arroyo High School 11:25.96 5:43
33 Stone Riff Jr Laguna Beach 11:27.48 5:44
34 Kevin Rosales Jr Colony 11:29.39 5:45
35 Paul Warburg Jr Woodcrest Christian 11:29.51 5:45
36 Kyle Fratello-hakim Jr Westlake Hig 11:31.47 5:46
37 Michael Hammer Jr Westlake Hig 11:31.52 5:46
38 Aspen Arnhold Jr Yucca Valley 11:32.35 5:46
39 Luis Lopez Jr Arroyo High School 11:33.43 5:47
40 Felix Cruz Jr Norwalk HS 11:35.81 5:48
41 Shelby Merrill Jr Westlake Hig 11:38.44 5:49
42 Garcia Javier Jr Rubidoux 11:39.69 5:50
43 Michael Lee Jr Laguna Beach 11:40.56 5:50
44 J.d. Kieffer Jr St. Francis (Lc) 11:41.19 5:51
45 Tyler Horswell Jr La Canada HS 11:41.82 5:51
46 Dillon Bromley Jr La Canada HS 11:46.77 5:53
47 Keanu Kisa Jr Beaumont 11:49.52 5:55
48 Patrick Malberg Jr Beaumont 11:49.72 5:55
49 Andrew Kacherov Jr Bishop Alema 11:51.13 5:56
50 Kyle Aidukas Jr Westlake Hig 11:54.35 5:57
51 Anthony Valdez Jr Western 12:07.57 6:04
52 Jordan Combe Jr Oaks Christian 12:07.87 6:04
53 Carlos Arteaga Jr Colony 12:11.76 6:06
54 Vasant Iyer Jr Westlake Hig 12:14.65 6:07
55 Tony Guerra Jr Eastside Hig 12:15.09 6:08
56 Kyle Krukowski Jr Woodcrest Christian 12:15.81 6:08
57 Brandon Recio Jr Norwalk HS 12:16.86 6:08
58 Haemish O'donnell Jr Yucca Valley 12:22.4 6:11
59 Jack Sternshine Jr Beverly Hills 12:23 6:12
60 Juan Vargas Jr San Jacinto 12:23.14 6:12
61 Shane Bekian Jr Oaks Christian 12:24.45 6:12
62 Matt Gerken Jr Westlake Hig 12:25.34 6:13
63 Tim Baum Jr Hesperia Chr 12:26.17 6:13
64 Agustin Hernandez So Patriot High School 12:26.29 6:13
65 Jeffrey Ferguson Jr Westlake Hig 12:27.32 6:14
66 Stephen Cruz Jr Oaks Christian 12:31.25 6:16
67 Oscar Tolama Jr Norwalk HS 12:33.48 6:17
68 Terry Ma Jr Arroyo High School 12:34.55 6:17
69 Paul Varblow Jr Westlake Hig 12:35.51 6:18
70 Andrew Kent Jr Westlake Hig 12:38.08 6:19
71 Chris Regalado Jr Patriot High School 12:39.86 6:20
72 Marcus Riboni Jr San Jacinto 12:41.43 6:21
73 Kyle Bartholomew Jr La Canada HS 12:43.82 6:22
74 Guiherme Lima Jr Oaks Christian 12:44.56 6:22
75 Reilly Fenderson Jr Oaks Christian 12:45.08 6:23
76 Cervantes Eduardo Jr Rubidoux 12:45.54 6:23
77 Daniel Ribbers Jr Westlake Hig 12:46.92 6:23
78 Ethan Shiri Jr Beverly Hills 12:48.56 6:24
79 Miguel Cortez Jr San Jacinto 12:49.72 6:25
80 Jack Dicanio Jr Oaks Christian 12:52.35 6:26
81 Benjamin Hanani Jr Beverly Hills 12:52.6 6:26
82 Jonathon Drewry Sr Yucca Valley 12:54.36 6:27
83 Albert Rodriguez Sr La Puente 12:56.2 6:28
84 Frazier Farrell Jr Vasquez High School 12:57.06 6:29
85 Alexis Ramirez Jr La Puente 12:58.18 6:29
86 Ethan Plante Jr Beverly Hills 13:04.62 6:32
87 Joey Ramirez Jr Yucca Valley 13:06.97 6:33
88 Anthony Faure Jr St. Francis (Lc) 13:08.63 6:34
89 Paul Marki La Canada HS 13:09.26 6:35
90 Julio Sirin Jr Eastside Hig 13:09.88 6:35
91 Francis Asper Sr Western 13:11.09 6:36
92 Issac Mancill Jr Arroyo High School 13:11.79 6:36
93 Ryan Vellozi So Vasquez High School 13:11.87 6:36
94 Brian Palacio Jr Norwalk HS 13:18.51 6:39
95 James Sipprelle Jr Westlake Hig 13:19.55 6:40
96 Nicholas Rutledge Fr La Puente 13:26.08 6:43
97 Solis Julio Jr Rubidoux 13:27.65 6:44
98 Ethan Steinberg La Canada HS 13:30.74 6:45
99 Blake Berge So La Salle Hig 13:31.78 6:46
100 Benjamin Holguin Jr Western 13:35.48 6:48
101 Cristian Fabela Jr San Jacinto 13:36.63 6:48
102 Rubi Tran Jr Western 13:45.59 6:53
103 Devin Clark Jr Hesperia Chr 13:45.81 6:53
104 Aaron Noad Jr Westlake Hig 13:52.49 6:56
105 Adam Jurecki Jr La Salle Hig 13:52.51 6:56
106 Matthew Hankin Jr Beverly Hills 14:09.44 7:05
107 Jonathan Robbins Jr Woodcrest Christian 14:11.28 7:06
108 Julian Archer Jr LA Baptist 14:14.96 7:07
109 Octavio Cobian Jr San Jacinto 14:32.68 7:16
110 Xavier Trujillo Sr La Puente 14:34.07 7:17
111 David Enriquez Sr Western 15:06.69 7:33
112 Omar Gonzalez Jr Patriot High School 15:10.21 7:35
113 Kyle Smith Jr Vasquez High School 15:16.35 7:38
114 A Joaquin Jr Western 15:18.4 7:39
115 Jon Thornton Sr Oaks Christian 15:30.54 7:45
116 Hustin Lackey Jr Vasquez High School 16:23.06 8:12
117 Louis Malatesta Jr LA Baptist 16:34.41 8:17
118 Diego Cortez Jr Western 16:57.9 8:29
119 Anthony Rivas Jr La Puente 18:10.71 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graham Rigby Fr Westlake Hig 10:56.5 5:28
2 Jonathan Cruz Fr Norwalk HS 11:00.53 5:30
3 Miky Perez Fr Norwalk HS 11:05.56 5:33
4 Andres Vizcarra Fr Beaumont 11:05.67 5:33
5 Hunter Haines Fr Colony 11:20.25 5:40
6 David Gozzip Fr Beaumont 11:21.35 5:41
7 Sandoval Pedro Fr Rubidoux 11:30.68 5:45
8 Brian Aponte Fr Arroyo High School 11:35.02 5:48
9 Andreas Schmidt Fr Woodcrest Christian 11:38.99 5:49
10 Coranza Adrian Fr Rubidoux 11:40.46 5:50
11 Andrew Toledo Fr Colony 11:45.66 5:53
12 Ryan Finch Fr Westlake Hig 11:46.24 5:53
13 Garcia Moises Fr Rubidoux 11:47.96 5:54
14 Zeke Aroz Fr Pacifica 11:51.18 5:56 1/4 7/15 8/23
15 Sean Mcalister Fr Beverly Hills 11:51.6 5:56
16 Hunter Lai Fr Westlake Hig 11:52.88 5:56
17 Luis Hernandez Fr Westlake Hig 11:57.43 5:59
18 Luke Harmon Fr El Dorado (P 12:01.43 6:01
19 Jon Cantle Fr Westlake Hig 12:01.76 6:01
20 Daniel Magdaleno Fr Vasquez High School 12:03.37 6:02
21 Jared Hays Fr Hesperia Chr 12:05.53 6:03
22 Doug Allison Fr Oaks Christian 12:08.45 6:04
23 Alex Broes Fr La Canada HS 12:09.57 6:05
24 Ethan Agnold Fr La Canada HS 12:10.06 6:05
25 Austin Dubyak Fr Woodcrest Christian 12:12.55 6:06
26 Matt Soules Fr Westlake Hig 12:13.41 6:07
27 Etzli Sanchez Fr JW North 12:15.12 6:08
28 Jacob Bourgeois Fr Pacifica 12:16.62 6:08 2/4 9/15 8/21
29 Josh Ludwig Fr Arlington 12:17.76 6:09
30 Ryan Newquest Fr La Canada HS 12:19.76 6:10
31 Alex Fealy Fr Westlake Hig 12:20.43 6:10
32 Luke Vickers Fr Arlington 12:20.53 6:10
33 Gio Hernandez Fr Patriot High School 12:20.72 6:10
34 Jacob Boatman Fr Beaumont 12:20.82 6:10
35 Pedro Sanchez Fr Beaumont 12:20.83 6:10
36 Cameron Greene Fr La Salle Hig 12:27.25 6:14
37 Richard Valenzuela Fr Vasquez High School 12:29.8 6:15
38 Kaleo Kisa Fr Beaumont 12:30.43 6:15
39 Michael Sutter Fr Westlake Hig 12:31.69 6:16
40 Franklin Coe Fr Beaumont 12:34.91 6:17
41 Weston Ellis Fr Pacifica 12:37.81 6:19 3/4 11/15 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Gilbert Diaz So Beaumont 12:38.35 6:19
43 Timur Vural Fr Westlake Hig 12:38.71 6:19
44 Teo Jaich Fr Westlake Hig 12:38.76 6:19
45 Josh Cabello Fr La Canada HS 12:39.69 6:20
46 Kevin Hoang Fr Arroyo High School 12:43.94 6:22
47 Alex Manzano Fr Patriot High School 12:47.3 6:24
48 Garrison Wilkins Fr Westlake Hig 12:48.49 6:24
49 Alvarez Anthony Fr Rubidoux 12:48.62 6:24
50 Sage Avina2 Fr Beaumont 12:49.05 6:25
51 Chris Nowell Fr El Dorado (P 12:51.19 6:26
52 Austin Bourgois Fr Western 12:53.4 6:27
53 Daniel Kuo Fr Arroyo High School 12:53.72 6:27
54 Fausto Moronta Fr Beaumont 12:56.32 6:28
55 Mitchell Peters Fr Woodcrest Christian 12:56.92 6:28
56 Garret Berry Fr Vasquez High School 13:03.29 6:32
57 Dustin Rios Fr San Jacinto 13:08.64 6:34
58 Emerson Lindenlaub Fr Westlake Hig 13:16.71 6:38
59 Kevin Tolby Fr Pacifica 13:17.49 6:39 4/4 12/15 5/12
60 Brady Trumbo Fr El Dorado (P 13:20.81 6:40
61 Ramon Melendez So La Puente 13:23.5 6:42
62 Robert Moser Fr Colony 13:24.71 6:42
63 Paul Choi Fr Patriot High School 13:26.23 6:43
64 Max Wang Fr Westlake Hig 13:35.33 6:48
65 Ethan Sheatz Fr El Dorado (P 13:36.27 6:48
66 Kevin Giang Fr Arroyo High School 13:37.78 6:49
67 Lopez Johnny Fr Rubidoux 13:44.24 6:52
68 Zach Patrone Fr Westlake Hig 13:46.16 6:53
69 Kritin Karkare Fr Westlake Hig 13:48.35 6:54
70 Erik Kennedy Jr Vasquez High School 13:49.61 6:55
71 Carter Colwell Fr Westlake Hig 13:55.52 6:58
72 Noriega Mario Fr Rubidoux 13:59.34 7:00
73 David Huang Fr Westlake Hig 14:03.3 7:02
74 Kevin Chu Fr Arroyo High School 14:04.41 7:02
75 Jack Johnson Fr Patriot High School 14:05.47 7:03
76 Westley Faure Fr St. Francis (Lc) 14:13.86 7:07
77 Cole Plante Fr Beverly Hills 14:15.07 7:08
78 Sumant Iyer Fr Westlake Hig 14:15.33 7:08
79 George Muench Fr Westlake Hig 14:18.25 7:09
80 Thomas Lund Fr St. Francis (Lc) 14:18.82 7:09
81 Justin Kerner Fr Westlake Hig 14:19.07 7:10
82 Jack Freiberger Fr La Salle Hig 14:19.13 7:10
83 Drew Orach Fr Beaumont 14:29.15 7:15
84 Jonathan Junus Fr San Jacinto 14:33.72 7:17
85 Brian Williams La Canada HS 14:42.12 7:21
86 Christian Javryd Fr La Salle Hig 14:45.1 7:23
87 Boadie Barron Fr Beaumont 14:47.9 7:24
88 Henriquez Alexis Fr Rubidoux 14:54.32 7:27
89 Cody Gerhard So Colony 15:01.56 7:31
90 Fernando Vasquez Fr Patriot High School 15:01.95 7:31
91 Preston Thibo Fr Westlake Hig 15:18.98 7:39
92 Luis Melendez Fr La Salle Hig 15:22.53 7:41
93 Giovanni Delgadillo Jr La Puente 15:36.25 7:48
94 Ivan Soto Fr Arroyo High School 15:40.09 7:50
95 Justice Iverson-seeman Fr Yucca Valley 15:48.67 7:54
96 Jonathan Thronson Fr Patriot High School 15:58.11 7:59
97 Nick Wagner Fr Oaks Christian 16:00.46 8:00
98 Nishan Silva Fr St. Francis (Lc) 16:00.55 8:00
99 Abraham Lomelli-perez Fr Yucca Valley 16:22.72 8:11
100 Bruce Dunn Fr Oaks Christian 16:27.72 8:14
101 Christian Macias Fr Arroyo High School 16:38.67 8:19
102 Jonathan Salley So Woodcrest Christian 16:47.96 8:24
103 Valencia Jovanny Fr Western 22:29.37 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.