Pacifica Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/10/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Jr Jr 17:54.48 8:57 2 99/111 2/3 11/15 19/21
Anvari, Hannah Jr Jr 14:58.62 7:29 2 51/111 1/3 5/15 22/27
Bilbia, Chelsea So So 17:42.66 8:51 2 104/133 6/6 9/15 6/11
Copley, Pamela So So 15:08.82 7:34 2 50/133 3/6 6/15 9/18
Dirgo, Shannon Sr Sr 18:02.71 9:01 2 71/76 4/5 12/15 8/9
Herrero, Kristen So So 13:38.52 6:49 2 17/133 1/6 2/15 11/24
Kahng, Eunice So So 17:14.41 8:37 2 96/133 5/6 8/15 8/13
Lara, Marcela Sr Sr 17:51.26 8:56 2 70/76 3/5 10/15 11/11
Leyva, Carolina Sr Sr 13:26.95 6:43 2 14/76 1/5 1/15 11/22
Marin, Yasmin Jr Jr 19:27.87 9:44 2 105/111 3/3 15/15 15/17
Pojar, Molly Fr Fr 18:15.46 9:08 2 84/95 1/1 13/15 26/26
Sendejas, Brenda Sr Sr 18:21.89 9:11 2 72/76 5/5 14/15 7/8
Sherman, Sophia Sr Sr 14:04.55 7:02 2 25/76 2/5 4/15 6/18
Tang, Rachel So So 13:45.73 6:53 2 19/133 2/6 3/15 7/23
Tebbe, Brooke So So 16:37.67 8:19 2 84/133 4/6 7/15 10/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/8 81:47
4:55
2 8:11 6:43 9:11 155 6:44 Carolina Leyva (8), Sophia Sherman (15), Marcela Lara (43), Shannon Dirgo (44), Brenda Sendejas (45)
So 1st 5 8/13 76:25
3:36
2 7:39 6:49 8:37 185 6:42 Kristen Herrero (14), Rachel Tang (16), Pamela Copley (36), Brooke Tebbe (57), Eunice Kahng (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xochitl Navarrete Sr Colony 11:18.76 5:39
2 Katherine Tercek Sr Marlborough School 11:50.05 5:55
3 Jazmin Romero Sr Beaumont 12:06.83 6:03
4 Nicki Ghazarian Sr Westlake Hig 12:17.35 6:09
5 Lauren Grego Sr Edison 12:32.44 6:16
6 Asiria Ramirez Sr El Dorado (P 12:39.9 6:20
7 Stephanie Vargas Sr Flintridge S 12:51.9 6:26
8 Paulina Antaplyan Sr Flintridge S 12:52.87 6:26
9 Lauren Cloutier Sr El Dorado (P 12:55.32 6:28
10 Marisa Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 13:03.25 6:32
11 Kayla Piiwaa Sr Colony 13:05.02 6:33
12 Ashley Meechan Sr ST Lucy's 13:21.75 6:41
13 Meghan Fuelling Sr La Canada HS 13:22.49 6:41
14 Carolina Leyva Sr Pacifica 13:26.95 6:43 1/5 1/15 11/22
15 Chloe Reeves Sr El Dorado (P 13:30.45 6:45
16 Deanna Mcnurlan Sr Westlake Hig 13:38.7 6:49
17 Nora Welsh Sr Flintridge S 13:40.25 6:50
18 Diana Alvarez Sr Patriot High School 13:40.4 6:50
19 Chelsea Lam Sr Westlake Hig 13:43.03 6:52
20 Kaycee Buckley Sr Oaks Christian 13:44.6 6:52
21 Shannon Wolf Sr Edison 13:53.71 6:57
22 Annie Maguire Sr Flintridge S 13:59.71 7:00
23 Whitney Luna Sr Western 14:01.47 7:01
24 Erika Lopez Sr Colony 14:02.12 7:01
25 Sophia Sherman Sr Pacifica 14:04.55 7:02 2/5 4/15 6/18
26 Sarah Wood Sr Edison 14:15.91 7:08
27 Kathy Delgado Sr Colony 14:17.02 7:09
28 Mariana Henry Sr La Salle Hig 14:18.6 7:09
29 Michelle Berjikian Sr La Canada HS 14:22.06 7:11
30 Rocio Flores Sr Western 14:31.28 7:16
31 Jamie Lemus Sr Flintridge S 14:33.25 7:17
32 Ana Goddard Sr Yucca Valley 14:35.26 7:18
33 Mary Senstad Sr Flintridge S 14:36.82 7:18
34 Virginia Acosta Sr Colony 14:40.07 7:20
35 Lauren Chi Sr Westlake Hig 14:42.42 7:21
36 Rachel Park Sr Westlake Hig 14:49.48 7:25
37 Stephanie Ramirez Sr Eastside Hig 14:51.15 7:26
38 Lupe Guzman Sr Western 15:05.1 7:33
39 Lauren Neiger Sr Edison 15:06.72 7:33
40 Brianna Figueroa Sr Norwalk HS 15:07.42 7:34
41 Celsa Lais Sr Colony 15:22.56 7:41
42 Mariah Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto 15:26.02 7:43
43 Hannah Adams Sr Yucca Valley 15:26.06 7:43
44 Diana Tran Sr La Canada HS 15:27.17 7:44
45 Alex Eaton Sr Flintridge S 15:33.08 7:47
46 Joselyn Tolama Sr Norwalk HS 15:36.45 7:48
47 Marbelly Valle Sr Patriot High School 15:38.71 7:49
48 Caroline Fletcher Sr Marlborough School 15:39.03 7:50
49 Jessica Gardner Sr La Salle Hig 15:40.89 7:50
50 Natalie Clarke Sr Edison 15:43.03 7:52
51 Alice Michel Sr La Canada HS 15:53.27 7:57
52 Angela Fuhrmann Sr La Canada HS 15:56.01 7:58
53 April Carraud Sr La Puente 16:03.12 8:02
54 Genesis Hill La Canada HS 16:09.13 8:05
55 Celeste Hernandez Sr Western 16:09.51 8:05
56 Maria Retiz Sr Eastside Hig 16:09.67 8:05
57 Rebecca Henriquez Sr LA Baptist 16:20 8:10
58 Brittany Martinez Jr Eastside Hig 16:21.67 8:11
59 Hannah Johnson Sr San Jacinto 16:26.83 8:13
60 Zoe Pressley Sr Beaumont 16:41.26 8:21
61 Elizabeth Medina Sr Sacred Heart 16:46.57 8:23
62 Caitlyn Gold Sr Marlborough School 16:49.67 8:25
63 Juliana Glover Sr San Jacinto 17:02.61 8:31
64 Kristal Campos Sr Eastside Hig 17:04.36 8:32
65 Stephanie Lopez Sr Colony 17:11.88 8:36
66 Ingrid Hernandez Jr Eastside Hig 17:16.2 8:38
67 Dulce Guzman Sr Sacred Heart 17:34.15 8:47
68 Ali Wilson Sr Edison 17:39.38 8:50
69 Rachel Towgood Sr Edison 17:51.21 8:56
70 Marcela Lara Sr Pacifica 17:51.26 8:56 3/5 10/15 11/11
71 Shannon Dirgo Sr Pacifica 18:02.71 9:01 4/5 12/15 8/9
72 Brenda Sendejas Sr Pacifica 18:21.89 9:11 5/5 14/15 7/8
73 Nina Doyle Sr LA Baptist 19:03.46 9:32
74 Marissa Castaneda Sr Edison 19:30.01 9:45
75 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto 20:07.65 10:04
76 Griselda Angel Sr San Jacinto 20:08.94 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge S
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
67:58
13:36
6:48
51 Stephanie Vargas
Sr
12:52
6:26
4
Paulina Antaplyan
Sr
12:53
6:26
5
Nora Welsh
Sr
13:40
6:50
10
Annie Maguire
Sr
14:00
7:00
13
Jamie Lemus
Sr
14:33
7:17
19
Mary Senstad
Sr
14:37
7:18
20
Alex Eaton
Sr
15:33
7:47
29
2 Colony
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
67:23
13:29
6:44
59 Xochitl Navarrete
Sr
11:19
5:39
1
Kayla Piiwaa
Sr
13:05
6:33
6
Erika Lopez
Sr
14:02
7:01
14
Kathy Delgado
Sr
14:17
7:09
17
Virginia Acosta
Sr
14:40
7:20
21
Celsa Lais
Sr
15:23
7:41
26
Stephanie Lopez
Sr
17:12
8:36
39
3 Westlake Hig
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
69:11
13:50
6:55
67 Nicki Ghazarian
Sr
12:17
6:09
2
Deanna Mcnurlan
Sr
13:39
6:49
9
Chelsea Lam
Sr
13:43
6:52
11
Lauren Chi
Sr
14:42
7:21
22
Rachel Park
Sr
14:49
7:25
23








4 Edison
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
71:32
14:18
7:09
86 Lauren Grego
Sr
12:32
6:16
3
Shannon Wolf
Sr
13:54
6:57
12
Sarah Wood
Sr
14:16
7:08
16
Lauren Neiger
Sr
15:07
7:33
25
Natalie Clarke
Sr
15:43
7:52
30
Ali Wilson
Sr
17:39
8:50
41
Rachel Towgood
Sr
17:51
8:56
42
5 La Canada HS
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
75:01
15:00
7:30
116 Meghan Fuelling
Sr
13:22
6:41
7
Michelle Berjikian
Sr
14:22
7:11
18
Diana Tran
Sr
15:27
7:44
28
Alice Michel
Sr
15:53
7:57
31
Angela Fuhrmann
Sr
15:56
7:58
32
Genesis Hill
-
16:09
8:05
33




6 Pacifica
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:55
81:47
16:21
8:11
155 Carolina Leyva
Sr
13:27
6:43
8
Sophia Sherman
Sr
14:05
7:02
15
Marcela Lara
Sr
17:51
8:56
43
Shannon Dirgo
Sr
18:03
9:01
44
Brenda Sendejas
Sr
18:22
9:11
45








7 Eastside Hig
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
81:43
16:21
8:10
171 Stephanie Ramirez
Sr
14:51
7:26
24
Maria Retiz
Sr
16:10
8:05
34
Brittany Martinez
Jr
16:22
8:11
35
Kristal Campos
Sr
17:04
8:32
38
Ingrid Hernandez
Jr
17:16
8:38
40








8 San Jacinto
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:43
89:12
17:50
8:55
193 Mariah Gonzalez
Sr
15:26
7:43
27
Hannah Johnson
Sr
16:27
8:13
36
Juliana Glover
Sr
17:03
8:31
37
Vanessa Gonzalez
Sr
20:08
10:04
46
Griselda Angel
Sr
20:09
10:04
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernanda Rodriguez So Rubidoux 12:20.76 6:10
2 Cassidy Towner So El Dorado (P 12:23.21 6:12
3 Anna Frederich So La Canada HS 12:35.46 6:18
4 Katrina Fix So Colony 12:39.79 6:20
5 Jessica Stellrecht So San Jacinto 12:43.88 6:22
6 Claire Takeshita So JW North 12:48.93 6:24
7 Eloise Dimase-nording So La Canada HS 13:08.86 6:34
8 Maddie Peterson So Flintridge S 13:14.39 6:37
9 Riley Gilmartin So Flintridge S 13:16.36 6:38
10 Kayla Baskevitch So Laguna Beach 13:17.69 6:39
11 Kaila Barrios So El Dorado (P 13:21.18 6:41
12 Drew Haggerman So Yucca Valley 13:22.72 6:41
13 Chandler Smith So El Dorado (P 13:26.25 6:43
14 Eliza Romero So Laguna Beach 13:27.47 6:44
15 Sarah Zylstra So Edison 13:30.68 6:45
16 Cassandra Borton So Edison 13:35.52 6:48
17 Kristen Herrero So Pacifica 13:38.52 6:49 1/6 2/15 11/24
18 Staphany Lopez So San Jacinto 13:39.23 6:50
19 Rachel Tang So Pacifica 13:45.73 6:53 2/6 3/15 7/23
20 Laura Diaz So Rubidoux 13:46.4 6:53
21 Shayla Waldenberg So Yucca Valley 13:52.61 6:56
22 Sarah Hanson So El Dorado (P 13:52.83 6:56
23 Monica White So Laguna Beach 13:55.78 6:58
24 Birute Mikuleviciute So El Dorado (P 13:57.75 6:59
25 Anya Miller So Laguna Beach 13:59.2 7:00
26 Destiny Coria So Colony 14:00.75 7:00
27 Macy Schalliol So Woodcrest Christian 14:05.41 7:03
28 Audrey Rodriguez So Laguna Beach 14:07.91 7:04
29 Brielle Budroe So Laguna Beach 14:16.62 7:08
30 Kelly Colwell So Westlake Hig 14:17.88 7:09
31 Ryen Miranda So ST Lucy's 14:17.99 7:09
32 Uriel Lee So Marlborough School 14:19.75 7:10
33 Esther Shader So San Jacinto 14:23.03 7:12
34 Kasey Willey So El Dorado (P 14:25.7 7:13
35 Jessica Diaz So Woodcrest Christian 14:30.17 7:15
36 Sarah Chavez So El Dorado (P 14:32.41 7:16
37 Darby Winson So Laguna Beach 14:32.45 7:16
38 Cassandra Avila So Beaumont 14:36.2 7:18
39 Mayra Gonzalez So Colony 14:36.76 7:18
40 Miranda Dimase-nording So La Canada HS 14:37.76 7:19
41 Ellie Murlless Fr Yucca Valley 14:40.42 7:20
42 Yazkbeth Tenorio Jr Western 14:45.92 7:23
43 Callie Powell So Westlake Hig 14:49.84 7:25
44 Kristy Velasco So El Dorado (P 14:51.81 7:26
45 Cassandra Wood So Edison 14:56.32 7:28
46 Alex Beck So Oaks Christian 14:56.88 7:28
47 Annette Chang So Beverly Hills 15:00.66 7:30
48 Jodi Rush So Marlborough School 15:04.35 7:32
49 Alyssa Mohamadzadeh So Flintridge S 15:06.42 7:33
50 Pamela Copley So Pacifica 15:08.82 7:34 3/6 6/15 9/18
51 Stephanie Honore So ST Lucy's 15:10.99 7:35
52 Hannah Moshay So Marlborough School 15:13.09 7:37
53 Anais Zarate So Colony 15:14 7:37
54 Jacquelyn Newman So Colony 15:15.4 7:38
55 Ekeomodi Ifeoma So ST Lucy's 15:18.24 7:39
56 Brenda Jimenez So Western 15:20.39 7:40
57 Noelle Crowley So La Salle Hig 15:21.66 7:41
58 Hunter Stepp So Yucca Valley 15:21.89 7:41
59 Caitlin Teno So Oaks Christian 15:34.89 7:47
60 Alex Lamonica So Westlake Hig 15:46.8 7:53
61 Danica Kinne So El Dorado (P 15:49.29 7:55
62 Jobie Calderon So Beaumont 15:50.96 7:55
63 Tara Spencer So Westlake Hig 15:52.71 7:56
64 Maria Serratos So Anaheim High School 15:52.95 7:56
65 Sara Schwartz So Westlake Hig 15:54.53 7:57
66 Olivia Kavanaugh So La Salle Hig 15:57.01 7:59
67 Belen Gonzales Fr Anaheim High School 15:57.87 7:59
68 Erica Saldivar So Anaheim High School 15:58.13 7:59
69 Katie Badger So Edison 16:01.54 8:01
70 Melat Cucullu Jr La Canada HS 16:03.76 8:02
71 Mary Clare Molina Sr Flintridge S 16:07.38 8:04
72 Jen Stratton So Edison 16:07.77 8:04
73 Tori Toma Sr Laguna Beach 16:08.45 8:04
74 Haley Vanderford So Flintridge S 16:11.79 8:06
75 Kristen Corsaro So ST Lucy's 16:15.15 8:08
76 Sophia Barnett So Oaks Christian 16:15.47 8:08
77 Mckenna Pitz So Laguna Beach 16:15.94 8:08
78 Marlena Becker Fr Laguna Beach 16:18.98 8:09
79 Kimberly Monreal So Rubidoux 16:19.24 8:10
80 Elisa Morton So El Dorado (P 16:20.9 8:10
81 Stephanie Ikerd So ST Lucy's 16:25.74 8:13
82 Madeline Salazar So La Salle Hig 16:26.35 8:13
83 Casey Benson So Flintridge S 16:26.85 8:13
84 Brooke Tebbe So Pacifica 16:37.67 8:19 4/6 7/15 10/18
85 Lola Cant So Laguna Beach 16:41.01 8:21
86 Cierra Sweet So El Dorado (P 16:42.54 8:21
87 Mahnam Ghorbani So Beverly Hills 16:50.17 8:25
88 Holly Monte So Eastside Hig 16:51.18 8:26
89 Rachel Hanks So Flintridge S 16:55.53 8:28
90 Rowerdink Rowerdink Fr Edison 16:58.61 8:29
91 Aracely Ortega So San Jacinto 17:01.59 8:31
92 Brooke Fessler So LA Baptist 17:01.89 8:31
93 Leah Broukhim So Beverly Hills 17:03.57 8:32
94 Dami Kim So Beverly Hills 17:06.34 8:33
95 Ali Blank So Westlake Hig 17:06.95 8:33
96 Eunice Kahng So Pacifica 17:14.41 8:37 5/6 8/15 8/13
97 Becca Ayala So Flintridge S 17:15.7 8:38
98 Sierra Newell So Westlake Hig 17:18.91 8:39
99 Erin Hansen So Edison 17:20.28 8:40
100 Maddison Welch So Edison 17:21.06 8:41
101 Bridgett King So Edison 17:21.21 8:41
102 S Sedlak So Edison 17:26.33 8:43
103 Alexandra Keysselitz So La Salle Hig 17:35.04 8:48
104 Chelsea Bilbia So Pacifica 17:42.66 8:51 6/6 9/15 6/11
105 Nadia Demilly-otteson So Laguna Beach 17:47.79 8:54
106 Andrea Pavon So Flintridge S 17:52.68 8:56
107 Juanita Galindo So San Jacinto 18:03.3 9:02
108 Sydney Smith So Marlborough School 18:03.9 9:02
109 Brook Bain So Edison 18:07.36 9:04
110 Maryrose Martinez Jr Anaheim High School 18:07.66 9:04
111 Leslie Mora Jr Anaheim High School 18:10.56 9:05
112 Gabby Vitello So LA Baptist 18:11.19 9:06
113 Valeria Herrera So Sacred Heart 18:11.67 9:06
114 Ashley Salazar So Sacred Heart 18:12.47 9:06
115 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada HS 18:15.74 9:08
116 Andrea Chang So Sacred Heart 18:25.33 9:13
117 Erin Turley So ST Lucy's 18:30.4 9:15
118 Kathryn Jimenez So ST Lucy's 18:45.09 9:23
119 Victoria Medina Jr Anaheim High School 18:56.12 9:28
120 Cindy Hernandez So Eastside Hig 19:02.79 9:31
121 Jessica Lieber Fr Edison 19:29.23 9:45
122 Taylor Barton So Laguna Beach 19:56.98 9:58
123 Kelly Morgan So Oaks Christian 20:22.57 10:11
124 Valerie Navarro So Rubidoux 20:22.87 10:11
125 Rong Juliet Fan So Oaks Christian 20:22.97 10:11
126 Rachel Chavez So ST Lucy's 20:33.13 10:17
127 Paulina Martinez So San Jacinto 20:33.75 10:17
128 Diana Ponce So Sacred Heart 20:33.88 10:17
129 Kellem Arroyo So Sacred Heart 20:40.88 10:20
130 Joanina Gazcon So Colony 20:41.26 10:21
131 Christina Glover So Oaks Christian 20:45.76 10:23
132 Monica Quinones So San Jacinto 21:18.94 10:39
133 Elizabeth Mendez So Anaheim High School 21:30.43 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado (P
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
67:01
13:24
6:42
56 Cassidy Towner
So
12:23
6:12
1
Kaila Barrios
So
13:21
6:41
9
Chandler Smith
So
13:26
6:43
10
Sarah Hanson
So
13:53
6:56
17
Birute Mikuleviciute
So
13:58
6:59
19
Kasey Willey
So
14:26
7:13
27
Sarah Chavez
So
14:32
7:16
28
2 Laguna Beach
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
68:48
13:46
6:53
79 Kayla Baskevitch
So
13:18
6:39
8
Eliza Romero
So
13:27
6:44
11
Monica White
So
13:56
6:58
18
Anya Miller
So
13:59
7:00
20
Audrey Rodriguez
So
14:08
7:04
22
Brielle Budroe
So
14:17
7:08
23
Darby Winson
So
14:32
7:16
29
3 Colony
3-6-6-4-3
Gap: 2:36
71:47
14:21
7:11
131 Katrina Fix
So
12:40
6:20
3
Destiny Coria
So
14:01
7:00
21
Mayra Gonzalez
So
14:37
7:18
30
Anais Zarate
So
15:14
7:37
38
Jacquelyn Newman
So
15:15
7:38
39
Joanina Gazcon
So
20:41
10:21
81




4 Flintridge S
5-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:57
73:56
14:47
7:24
150 Maddie Peterson
So
13:14
6:37
6
Riley Gilmartin
So
13:16
6:38
7
Alyssa Mohamadzadeh
So
15:06
7:33
35
Mary Clare Molina
Sr
16:07
8:04
50
Haley Vanderford
So
16:12
8:06
52
Casey Benson
So
16:27
8:13
56
Rachel Hanks
So
16:56
8:28
58
5 Edison
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 2:37
74:12
14:50
7:25
157 Sarah Zylstra
So
13:31
6:45
12
Cassandra Borton
So
13:36
6:48
13
Cassandra Wood
So
14:56
7:28
33
Katie Badger
So
16:02
8:01
48
Jen Stratton
So
16:08
8:04
51
Rowerdink Rowerdink
Fr
16:59
8:29
59
Erin Hansen
So
17:20
8:40
64
6 La Canada HS
2-1-3-3-6
Gap: 5:40
74:42
14:56
7:28
158 Anna Frederich
So
12:35
6:18
2
Eloise Dimase-nording
So
13:09
6:34
5
Miranda Dimase-nording
So
14:38
7:19
31
Melat Cucullu
Jr
16:04
8:02
49
Macarena Blando
Jr
18:16
9:08
71








7 San Jacinto
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 5:19
75:51
15:10
7:35
171 Jessica Stellrecht
So
12:44
6:22
4
Staphany Lopez
So
13:39
6:50
15
Esther Shader
So
14:23
7:12
26
Aracely Ortega
So
17:02
8:31
60
Juanita Galindo
So
18:03
9:02
66
Paulina Martinez
So
20:34
10:17
78
Monica Quinones
So
21:19
10:39
83
8 Pacifica
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
76:25
15:17
7:39
185 Kristen Herrero
So
13:39
6:49
14
Rachel Tang
So
13:46
6:53
16
Pamela Copley
So
15:09
7:34
36
Brooke Tebbe
So
16:38
8:19
57
Eunice Kahng
So
17:14
8:37
62
Chelsea Bilbia
So
17:43
8:51
65




9 Westlake Hig
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
76:42
15:20
7:40
186 Kelly Colwell
So
14:18
7:09
24
Callie Powell
So
14:50
7:25
32
Alex Lamonica
So
15:47
7:53
42
Tara Spencer
So
15:53
7:56
43
Sara Schwartz
So
15:55
7:57
45
Ali Blank
So
17:07
8:33
61
Sierra Newell
So
17:19
8:39
63
10 ST Lucy's
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:08
77:28
15:30
7:45
210 Ryen Miranda
So
14:18
7:09
25
Stephanie Honore
So
15:11
7:35
37
Ekeomodi Ifeoma
So
15:18
7:39
40
Kristen Corsaro
So
16:15
8:08
53
Stephanie Ikerd
So
16:26
8:13
55
Erin Turley
So
18:30
9:15
73
Kathryn Jimenez
So
18:45
9:23
74
11 Anaheim High School
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:18
84:07
16:49
8:25
272 Maria Serratos
So
15:53
7:56
44
Belen Gonzales
Fr
15:58
7:59
46
Erica Saldivar
So
15:58
7:59
47
Maryrose Martinez
Jr
18:08
9:04
67
Leslie Mora
Jr
18:11
9:05
68
Victoria Medina
Jr
18:56
9:28
75
Elizabeth Mendez
So
21:30
10:45
84
12 Oaks Christian
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:26
87:33
17:31
8:45
282 Alex Beck
So
14:57
7:28
34
Caitlin Teno
So
15:35
7:47
41
Sophia Barnett
So
16:15
8:08
54
Kelly Morgan
So
20:23
10:11
76
Rong Juliet Fan
So
20:23
10:11
77
Christina Glover
So
20:46
10:23
82




13 Sacred Heart
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
96:04
19:13
9:36
370 Valeria Herrera
So
18:12
9:06
69
Ashley Salazar
So
18:12
9:06
70
Andrea Chang
So
18:25
9:13
72
Diana Ponce
So
20:34
10:17
79
Kellem Arroyo
So
20:41
10:20
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valerie Mares Jr Colony 11:49.28 5:55
2 Sydney Segal Jr Beverly Hills 12:08.97 6:04
3 Nicole Blumer Jr Edison 12:26.61 6:13
4 Xeomara Villalobos Jr Colony 12:28.69 6:14
5 Alexa Gozzip Jr Beaumont 12:38.62 6:19
6 Lacey Rexroat Jr Yucca Valley 12:45.18 6:23
7 Ashley Flores Jr Sacred Heart 12:47.78 6:24
8 Hayley Wheeler Jr LA Baptist 13:04.71 6:32
9 Hanna Yoho Jr La Canada HS 13:09.57 6:35
10 Sonja Cwik Jr La Canada HS 13:14.1 6:37
11 Janie Weiss Jr Edison 13:18.12 6:39
12 Victoria Raya Jr El Dorado (P 13:19.27 6:40
13 Alayna Kos Jr Edison 13:19.63 6:40
14 Gabby Fitzpatrick Jr Flintridge S 13:28.57 6:44
15 Annie Weiss Jr Edison 13:32.78 6:46
16 Lynae Diaz Jr Beaumont 13:37.31 6:49
17 Lily Ting Jr Beverly Hills 13:38.52 6:49
18 Nicole Jenkins Jr Hesperia Chr 13:39.48 6:50
19 Michelle Dominguez Jr La Canada HS 13:41.54 6:51
20 Amy Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 13:52.24 6:56
21 Mikaela Estrada So Anaheim High School 13:53.93 6:57
22 Ashlie Bridge-jackson Jr Westlake Hig 13:55.51 6:58
23 Olivia Mendoza Jr Flintridge S 13:57.66 6:59
24 Gabriela Gavilanes Jr ST Lucy's 14:03.6 7:02
25 Hazel Hernandez Fr Anaheim High School 14:04.79 7:02
26 Kira Sundheim Jr El Dorado (P 14:06.12 7:03
27 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Western 14:08.84 7:04
28 Madeline Geary Jr Colony 14:10.69 7:05
29 Caroline Fontes Jr La Canada HS 14:11.87 7:06
30 Jacquie Scherrer Jr Flintridge S 14:13.91 7:07
31 Bonnie Kerr Jr Edison 14:16.68 7:08
32 Marissa Rothman Jr Beverly Hills 14:18.4 7:09
33 Nikol Arduz Sr Anaheim High School 14:18.87 7:09
34 Amanda Lopez Jr ST Lucy's 14:19.15 7:10
35 Katie Ebiner Jr ST Lucy's 14:19.83 7:10
36 Alicia Williamson Jr Westlake Hig 14:20.86 7:10
37 Kira Housman Jr Flintridge S 14:21.37 7:11
38 Esbeidi Ochoa Jr Rubidoux 14:23.59 7:12
39 Staphany Tan Jr Colony 14:28.38 7:14
40 Vanessa Quiniones Jr San Jacinto 14:28.56 7:14
41 Rachel Young Jr Laguna Beach 14:35.18 7:18
42 Stephanie Thomas Jr Westlake Hig 14:37.51 7:19
43 Liliana Cruz Jr Norwalk HS 14:37.77 7:19
44 Andrea Lorch Jr Westlake Hig 14:41.42 7:21
45 Jennifer Diaz Jr Rubidoux 14:46.2 7:23
46 Kimberly Ortega Jr Western 14:47.3 7:24
47 Morgan Zurborg Jr Woodcrest Christian 14:48.33 7:24
48 Asucena Lopez Jr Beaumont 14:49.15 7:25
49 Clarissa Funaki Jr Colony 14:52.07 7:26
50 Nieva Cuevas Jr Western 14:56.77 7:28
51 Hannah Anvari Jr Pacifica 14:58.62 7:29 1/3 5/15 22/27
52 Sara Rupp Jr La Salle Hig 14:59.94 7:30
53 Grace Ritchey Jr Edison 15:06.22 7:33
54 Aubree Lytwyn Jr Westlake Hig 15:07.54 7:34
55 Lupe Guzman2 Sr Western 15:08.07 7:34
56 Kahala Bonsignore Jr Oaks Christian 15:10.27 7:35
57 Elizabeth Barham Jr Westlake Hig 15:12.81 7:36
58 Tiffany Spell Jr Edison 15:17.85 7:39
59 Mindy Huang Jr Flintridge S 15:19.77 7:40
60 Georgia Whaley Jr Oaks Christian 15:33.48 7:47
61 Day Kagy Jr Westlake Hig 15:34.21 7:47
62 Lauren Moscarello Jr Oaks Christian 15:40.77 7:50
63 Maddison Daily Jr Edison 15:42.66 7:51
64 Trisha Toyotome Jr Patriot High School 15:45.01 7:53
65 Ruthe Robison Jr Flintridge S 15:45.16 7:53
66 Aubrie Jamie Jr ST Lucy's 15:48.3 7:54
67 Maddy Chen Jr El Dorado (P 15:51.05 7:56
68 Genevieve Javidzad Jr Beverly Hills 15:51.95 7:56
69 Jessica Legaspi Jr La Salle Hig 15:56.43 7:58
70 Sarah Hendry Jr Beverly Hills 15:56.51 7:58
71 Rebecca Hur Jr Westlake Hig 15:59.38 8:00
72 Marisa Maunu Jr Oaks Christian 16:03.67 8:02
73 Emily Guerra Jr Westlake Hig 16:05.8 8:03
74 Cheyenne Romero Jr Colony 16:08.07 8:04
75 Britni Meaglia Jr Flintridge S 16:08.55 8:04
76 Bekah Johnson Jr LA Baptist 16:10.64 8:05
77 Arantxa Sanchez-cruz Jr Westlake Hig 16:11.74 8:06
78 Nancy Guillen Jr Rubidoux 16:14.11 8:07
79 Lovinia Reynolds Jr Marlborough School 16:23.98 8:12
80 Bernadette Kenna Jr San Jacinto 16:26.05 8:13
81 Kirstin Valerio Jr Flintridge S 16:28 8:14
82 Alex Ellingson So Edison 16:28.43 8:14
83 Tracy Chavez Jr Westlake Hig 16:32.25 8:16
84 Irma Plantillas Jr Colony 16:40.89 8:20
85 Mia Tobias Jr Oaks Christian 16:41.86 8:21
86 Priscila Guerrero Jr Colony 16:58.58 8:29
87 Brittany Walker Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:58.62 8:29
88 Jennifer Barrera Jr Colony 16:59.66 8:30
89 Denice Segovia Jr Edison 17:03.28 8:32
90 Yvette Dela Riva Jr Bishop Alema 17:09.74 8:35
91 Tiffanie Kim Jr Westlake Hig 17:11.22 8:36
92 Lilian Tang Jr Edison 17:12.48 8:36
93 Brean Prefontaine Jr Patriot High School 17:15.12 8:38
94 Gema Falcon Jr Anaheim High School 17:19.87 8:40
95 Fanny Giron Jr Anaheim High School 17:38.34 8:49
96 Jasmine Castro Jr Colony 17:46.61 8:53
97 Yadimar Jimenez Mendez Jr Colony 17:52.67 8:56
98 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Rubidoux 17:52.79 8:56
99 Khadija Abdulahi Jr Pacifica 17:54.48 8:57 2/3 11/15 19/21
100 Jessica Zuazo Jr Colony 17:59.71 9:00
101 Samantha Razo Jr Sacred Heart 18:26.76 9:13
102 Jayna Jamgotchian Jr LA Baptist 18:49.87 9:25
103 Rebecca Hess Jr Beaumont 18:55.61 9:28
104 Jessica Gash Jr Oaks Christian 19:03.21 9:32
105 Yasmin Marin Jr Pacifica 19:27.87 9:44 3/3 15/15 15/17
106 Cheyene Horning Jr Vasquez High School 19:29.4 9:45
107 Jacklyn Popp Jr Vasquez High School 19:38.29 9:49
108 Brianna Figueroa Jr San Jacinto 19:42.52 9:51
109 Jessica Bermudez Jr Beaumont 19:46.54 9:53
110 Amanda Duarte Jr LA Baptist 19:51.19 9:56
111 Lachance Julia Jr Vasquez High School 20:33.2 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Giguere Fr Westlake Hig 12:09.98 6:05
2 Kate Maccarey Fr Marlborough School 13:07.46 6:34
3 Marisa Uribe Fr Colony 13:10.66 6:35
4 Katelyn Breitschwerdt Fr ST Lucy's 13:11.57 6:36
5 Katrina Jenkins Fr Westlake Hig 13:14.07 6:37
6 Michelle Cruz Jr Anaheim High School 13:14.85 6:37
7 Lizette Eniriquez Fr Rubidoux 13:15.98 6:38
8 Livie Clark Fr Laguna Beach 13:28.13 6:44
9 Mac Queenneville Fr Edison 13:28.5 6:44
10 Nayeli Gastelum Fr Arlington 13:31.68 6:46
11 Carlee Ressler Fr Laguna Beach 13:34.73 6:47
12 Catie Rendon Fr Colony 13:42.32 6:51
13 Julia Sienski Fr Edison 13:42.85 6:51
14 Janie Crawford Fr Laguna Beach 13:43.44 6:52
15 Emma Fleming Fr Oaks Christian 13:44.01 6:52
16 Venetia Freihube Fr La Salle Hig 13:51.71 6:56
17 Brenna Merchant Fr Laguna Beach 14:04.81 7:02
18 Marianne Madias Fr Oaks Christian 14:06.59 7:03
19 Kayla Grahn Fr Flintridge S 14:07.21 7:04
20 Helaina Martinez Fr Sacred Heart 14:07.26 7:04
21 Amanda Cristovich Fr Beverly Hills 14:12.66 7:06
22 Desirae Enriquez Fr ST Lucy's 14:18.77 7:09
23 Marisol Solis Fr San Jacinto 14:24.8 7:12
24 Jacqueline Albin Fr Rubidoux 14:28.21 7:14
25 Abigail White Fr Oaks Christian 14:28.25 7:14
26 Emily Bader Jr Laguna Beach 14:31.28 7:16
27 Cinthia Cruz Fr Norwalk HS 14:31.63 7:16
28 Raelyn Dybicz Fr Beaumont 14:31.86 7:16
29 Dakota Townsend Fr ST Lucy's 14:33.79 7:17
30 Priscilla Rodriguez Fr Colony 14:33.85 7:17
31 Ashley Munoz Fr Beaumont 14:36.81 7:18
32 Katherine Laco Fr Flintridge S 14:38.72 7:19
33 Elicia Montes Fr Rubidoux 14:43.91 7:22
34 Sarah Caro Fr Colony 14:49.35 7:25
35 Liana Diaz Fr JW North 14:50.2 7:25
36 Valerie Anderson Fr Arlington 14:50.79 7:25
37 Victoria Gunnell Fr Laguna Beach 14:53.08 7:27
38 Mackenzie Laporte Fr La Salle Hig 14:58.49 7:29
39 Rachel Yanover Fr Marlborough School 14:59.49 7:30
40 Lindsey Schwartz Fr Woodcrest Christian 15:02.29 7:31
41 Lauren Thomas Fr Westlake Hig 15:02.48 7:31
42 Zoila Hernandez Fr Beaumont 15:05.57 7:33
43 Joanna Parra Fr San Jacinto 15:06.9 7:33
44 Miranda Chavez Fr Colony 15:07.77 7:34
45 Jordanna Witt Fr Westlake Hig 15:07.86 7:34
46 Sarah Vega Fr Flintridge S 15:12.24 7:36
47 Marcela Lopez Fr Arroyo High School 15:12.83 7:36
48 Liliana Duran Sr Anaheim High School 15:15.3 7:38
49 Sophia Lamb La Canada HS 15:20.22 7:40
50 Mayra Cruz Jr La Puente 15:26.13 7:43
51 Brynna Close Fr JW North 15:30.14 7:45
52 Emily Ebiner Fr ST Lucy's 15:41.45 7:51
53 Lexi Vidal Fr Vasquez High School 15:42.75 7:51
54 Alexis Bustamante Fr La Salle Hig 15:44.5 7:52
55 Ariana Haider Fr Westlake Hig 15:48.35 7:54
56 Isabel Perez Fr Oaks Christian 15:51.46 7:56
57 Jessica Hernandez Fr Beaumont 15:56.23 7:58
58 Diana Aceves Fr ST Lucy's 15:59.3 8:00
59 Leah Chavez Fr Westlake Hig 16:00.32 8:00
60 Kalin Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 16:00.91 8:00
61 Rachel Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 16:08.76 8:04
62 Maria Alvarez Fr Woodcrest Christian 16:12.18 8:06
63 Madison Aplin Fr Westlake Hig 16:13.83 8:07
64 Haley Wyatt Fr Edison 16:14.97 8:07
65 Catherin Leon Fr Beverly Hills 16:24.31 8:12
66 Priscilla Guerrero Fr ST Lucy's 16:25.72 8:13
67 Destany Surprise Fr Yucca Valley 16:40.15 8:20
68 Mariah Muchtar Fr Yucca Valley 16:47.82 8:24
69 Jaylene Munguia Fr Woodcrest Christian 16:48.01 8:24
70 Christina Gabbard Fr Yucca Valley 16:56.75 8:28
71 Angel Lozano Jr Anaheim High School 17:09.95 8:35
72 Andrea Sigala Fr Sacred Heart 17:13.31 8:37
73 Crystal Tan Fr Colony 17:21.65 8:41
74 Charlotte Mcmanus Fr Laguna Beach 17:25.75 8:43
75 Riannon Gonzales Fr Oaks Christian 17:26.67 8:43
76 Leas Leas Fr Edison 17:30.1 8:45
77 Nicole Johnson Fr Westlake Hig 17:41.07 8:51
78 Julia Nasiell Fr Laguna Beach 17:44.52 8:52
79 Rachel Ranieri Fr LA Baptist 17:55.73 8:58
80 Laura Calvin Fr LA Baptist 17:55.98 8:58
81 Grace Mcbride Fr Westlake Hig 18:05.39 9:03
82 Diana O'toole Fr Flintridge S 18:08.02 9:04
83 Megan Moreh Fr Beverly Hills 18:11.28 9:06
84 Molly Pojar Fr Pacifica 18:15.46 9:08 1/1 13/15 26/26
85 Halee Anderson Fr Yucca Valley 18:19.82 9:10
86 Sandra Jackson Fr Westlake Hig 18:21.87 9:11
87 Dnaika Christensen Fr La Canada HS 18:27.92 9:14
88 Maria Aycock Fr Woodcrest Christian 18:39.44 9:20
89 Melissa Deach Fr LA Baptist 18:39.57 9:20
90 Emma Bowers Fr Oaks Christian 18:42.47 9:21
91 Ani Sarkissian Fr La Canada HS 18:52.83 9:26
92 Alexis Lopez Fr Westlake Hig 18:52.99 9:26
93 Alexis Finger Fr Vasquez High School 20:13.98 10:07
94 Emily Lowrie Fr Vasquez High School 20:22.1 10:11
95 Rachel Verhagen Fr Colony 20:56.7 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.