Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abadjian, Candace Sr V 20:43 6:54 3 104/221 4/7 5/20 12/34 21:25
(0:42,3.3)
21:25
(0:42,3.3)
21:25
(0:42,3.3)
20:56
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Araki, Aiko Jr V 19:16 6:25 3 24/221 2/7 2/20 7/37 21:59
(2:43,12.4)
21:59
(2:43,12.4)
21:59
(2:43,12.4)
19:20
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Biedermann, Traci Jr V 21:21 7:07 3 134/221 5/7 6/20 12/31 22:51
(1:30,6.6)
22:51
(1:30,6.6)
22:51
(1:30,6.6)
22:51
(1:30,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blachly, Alyse Sr V 24:48 8:16 3 211/221 7/7 17/20 12/15
Bladow, Kelsey Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 37/154 3/4 8/20 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chatterton, Devin Jr Nov 25:42 8:34 3 102/233 6/7 19/20 8/15 32:22
(6:40,20.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cook, Alyssa Fr Fr 19:52 6:37 3 5/154 1/4 4/20 5/37
Edwards, Alexandra Fr Fr 21:53 7:18 3 34/154 2/4 7/20 9/30
Estes, Nicole Sr Nov 32:27 10:49 3 224/233 7/7 20/20 13/13
Foerester, Shelley Sr V 19:33 6:31 3 42/221 3/7 3/20 10/36 19:42
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanak, Laura Sr V 23:36 7:52 3 192/221 6/7 13/20 17/24 25:17
(1:41,6.7)
25:17
(1:41,6.7)
25:17
(1:41,6.7)
23:56
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huynh, Alice Sr V 22:41 7:34 3 158/201 1/1 9/20 43/45 23:10
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hyepock, Mary Fr Nov 25:15 8:25 3 88/233 5/7 18/20 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lattire, Bethany So So 23:10 7:43 3 81/156 1/1 11/20 30/36 24:46
(1:36,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madison, Mckendrick Fr Nov 24:18 8:06 3 57/233 4/7 16/20 8/19
Miranda, Lauren Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 49/154 4/4 9/20 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moses, Markae Fr Nov 23:30 7:50 3 35/233 1/7 12/20 16/29
Petkovic, Megan Sr V 18:15 6:05 3 4/221 1/7 1/20 4/44 18:49
(0:34,3.0)
18:49
(0:34,3.0)
18:49
(0:34,3.0)
18:26
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tolman, Erika Fr Nov 23:42 7:54 3 40/233 2/7 14/20 10/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Westfall, Kate Fr Nov 24:10 8:03 3 51/233 3/7 15/20 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/31 99:08
3:06
3 6:37 6:05 7:07 282 6:23 100:55
(1:47,1.8)
100:55
(1:47,1.8)
100:55
(1:47,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Petkovic (4), Aiko Araki (23), Shelley Foerester (40), Candace Abadjian (94), Traci Biedermann (121)
Nov 1st 5 8/15 120:55
1:45
3 8:04 7:50 8:25 210 7:39 Markae Moses (29), Erika Tolman (32), Kate Westfall (39), Mckendrick Madison (45), Mary Hyepock (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Villareal Sr Norco 17:49 5:56
2 Katarina Ratkowiak Jr Yucca Valley 17:57 5:59
3 Gabriela Ponce Sr Bolsa Grande 18:15 6:05
4 Kristy Koenes Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:20 6:07
5 Aaryn Kobayashi Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:24 6:08
6 Cait Williamson Jr Sage Hill 18:28 6:09
7 Phoebe Hartnett Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:35 6:12
8 Kimone Hewitt Sr Segerstrom 18:45 6:15
9 Chelsea Vancott Jr Calvary Chapel SA 18:45 6:15
10 Emily Osga Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:51 6:17
11 Alexandra Sciarra So Crean Lutheran South 18:54 6:18
12 Heather Jackson Fr Bonita 18:56 6:19
13 Marissa Horton Fr St. Lucy's 19:02 6:21
14 Frania Mendoza Jr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
15 Taylor Goto Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:04 6:21
16 Juliana Calabrese Jr Rosary 19:07 6:22
17 Brooke Davis Jr Junipero Serra 19:07 6:22
18 Andrea Gayton-jacob Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:08 6:23
19 Melanie Solandt Sr Palos Verdes 19:10 6:23
20 Claudia Pelayo So Bolsa Grande 19:11 6:24
21 Erica Haggerty So Rosary 19:15 6:25
22 Katy Rupp Sr Laguna Beach 19:18 6:26
23 Erin Hartwig Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:20 6:27
24 Danika Dang Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:21 6:27
25 Amanda Rincon Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:25 6:28
26 Keanna Grijalva Sr Golden Valley 19:30 6:30
27 Tasha Pavlovich Jr St. Margaret's 19:32 6:31
28 Rachel Mayes Sr Yucca Valley 19:34 6:31
29 Heather Thomas Sr Laguna Beach 19:37 6:32
30 Katie Neumann Sr Bonita 19:40 6:33
31 Erica Capellino Fr Palos Verdes 19:40 6:33
32 Samantha Roesler Sr Oaks Christian 19:42 6:34
33 Jessica Lam Sr La Canada 19:43 6:34
34 Alma Martinez So Bolsa Grande 19:43 6:34
35 Emily Parker Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:44 6:35
36 Kaitlin Fuelling Jr La Canada 19:48 6:36
37 Carli Kierstead Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:50 6:37
38 Erin Simmons Jr Palos Verdes 19:51 6:37
39 Emily Fuld Jr Oaks Christian 19:52 6:37
40 Alex Thompson Jr St. Lucy's 19:53 6:38
41 Clarissa Kenney Sr Orange Lutheran 19:54 6:38
42 Michaela Fleming Sr Laguna Beach 19:55 6:38
43 Gioia Rhodes Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 19:57 6:39
44 Kaori Funahashi Jr Palos Verdes 19:58 6:39
45 Catherine Messana Jr South Pasadena 20:00 6:40
46 Ashley Pyka Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:00 6:40
47 Michelle Yamashita Fr Palos Verdes 20:04 6:41
48 Teresa Penilla So St. Lucy's 20:05 6:42
49 Corey Honeycutt Sr Golden Valley 20:05 6:42
50 Chanelle Garcia So Palos Verdes 20:05 6:42
51 Karina Salgado Jr Norte Vista 20:06 6:42
52 Cassie Durian Jr Bonita 20:07 6:42
53 Robin Laird So South Pasadena 20:08 6:43
54 Morgan Temanson Sr Oaks Christian 20:12 6:44
55 Norelly Cruz So Segerstrom 20:13 6:44
56 Kativa Strickland So Laguna Beach 20:13 6:44
57 Viviana Villegas Sr Western 20:14 6:45
58 Daysy Arellano Sr St. Margaret's 20:15 6:45
59 Shivanti Singh Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:15 6:45
60 Tina Boskovich Jr Oaks Christian 20:17 6:46
61 Christina Alarid So Cerritos 20:17 6:46
62 Anna Bray Jr Orange Lutheran 20:18 6:46
63 Holly Ersek So Rosary 20:18 6:46
64 Liz Baroi So South Pasadena 20:19 6:46
65 Brittany Hatchell Sr Faith Lutheran (LV) 20:19 6:46
66 Ursalla Hinostroza Jr Norte Vista 20:20 6:47
67 Nicole Kent So Orange Lutheran 20:20 6:47
68 Kylie Smith Sr Notre Dame Academy 20:21 6:47
69 Ho Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 20:22 6:47
70 Melody Chern Jr Cerritos 20:23 6:48
71 Rachel Carter Sr Laguna Beach 20:24 6:48
72 Darlene Ericson Sr Cathedral City 20:25 6:48
73 Michelle Reyes Sr St. Lucy's 20:26 6:49
74 Rachel Warschaw So Palos Verdes 20:28 6:49
75 Miriam Velasco Jr Segerstrom 20:29 6:50
76 Danica Ceballo So St. Lucy's 20:30 6:50
77 Brigit Becerra So Rosary 20:32 6:51
78 Anabel Marin Jr Norte Vista 20:33 6:51
79 Rachelle Leduc Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:34 6:51
80 Molly Scott Jr La Canada 20:34 6:51
81 Gladys Cortes So Cathedral City 20:35 6:52
82 Jocelyn Lee So South Pasadena 20:36 6:52
83 Lauren Reiterman Jr St. Margaret's 20:36 6:52
84 Caroline Kim Sr Cerritos 20:37 6:52
85 Holly Nguyen Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:37 6:52
86 Austin Schlatter Fr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53
87 Stephanie Kuan Sr Cerritos 20:38 6:53
88 Leigh Martin So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:39 6:53
89 Andrea Tidd Jr Norte Vista 20:39 6:53
90 Alissa Chan Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:42 6:54
91 Megan Klute Sr Bonita 20:44 6:55
92 Charlene Mills Sr El Camino Real 20:45 6:55
93 Elizabeth Roldan Fr St. Lucy's 20:45 6:55
94 Emily Bruce Fr St. Lucy's 20:47 6:56
95 Laura Neumann Jr Bonita 20:48 6:56
96 Stacey Larson Sr Norco 20:49 6:56
97 Karlie Drutz Sr Notre Dame Academy 20:49 6:56
98 Katie Mckeon Sr Sage Hill 20:50 6:57
99 Paige Ostlund Jr South Pasadena 20:53 6:58
100 Courtney Mccabe Sr San Bernardino 20:53 6:58
101 Hayley Falk Sr La Canada 20:55 6:58
102 Morgan Golumbuk So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:56 6:59
103 Irene Galindo Jr Western 20:59 7:00
104 Leslie Gomez Jr Western 21:00 7:00
105 Ivet Ruiz Sr Rubidoux 21:01 7:00
106 Sara Gomez Sr Norte Vista 21:04 7:01
107 Giovanna Gonzalez Jr Bell-Jeff 21:05 7:02
108 Jazmin Rosales Jr Segerstrom 21:08 7:03
109 Claudia Vargas So Cathedral City 21:10 7:03
110 Natalie Farina Sr Notre Dame Academy 21:11 7:04
111 Mayra Martinez Sr Norte Vista 21:13 7:04
112 Erika Hennon Sr La Canada 21:14 7:05
113 Nayomi Santillan So Western 21:15 7:05
114 Yuri Kim So Bolsa Grande 21:19 7:06
115 Amanda O'toole Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:21 7:07
116 Xochitl Rodriguez Sr Bonita 21:22 7:07
117 Christina Gonzalez-lopez Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:22 7:07
118 Megan Kendall Jr Big Bear 21:23 7:08
119 Valentina Gonzalez So Bell-Jeff 21:24 7:08
120 Holly Hunt Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:26 7:09
121 Michelle Lopez Sr Cathedral City 21:28 7:09
122 Courtney Crain Sr Orange Lutheran 21:29 7:10
123 Jessica Martinez So Rubidoux 21:31 7:10
124 Tiffany Abajian Sr Notre Dame Academy 21:32 7:11
125 Jessica Wise Jr Norco 21:32 7:11
126 Jackie Dion So Sage Hill 21:34 7:11
127 Michelle Shen Jr Cerritos 21:35 7:12
128 Seda Arutyunyan Sr Glendale 21:35 7:12
129 Breanna Frank Jr Paloma Valley 21:38 7:13
130 Katie Lowrie Jr Bonita 21:39 7:13
131 Kristin Tisdale Sr La Canada 21:40 7:13
132 Henrietta Movsessian Sr Glendale 21:43 7:14
133 Catharine Price Jr Oaks Christian 21:44 7:15
134 Reyna Montoya So Arroyo Valley 21:45 7:15
135 Sharry Lu Sr Cerritos 21:49 7:16
136 Nune Arutyunyan Sr Glendale 21:52 7:17
137 Bre Musella Jr Big Bear 21:57 7:19
138 Cecilia Maciel Fr Segerstrom 21:58 7:19
139 Marcela Cruz Jr Segerstrom 22:02 7:21
140 Paula Hyland So Western 22:03 7:21
141 Stephanie Loera Sr Bell-Jeff 22:06 7:22
142 Lauran Evans Fr Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:07 7:22
143 Jasmine Haro Sr Western 22:12 7:24
144 Irene Hernandez Sr Buena Park 22:14 7:25
145 Janessa Gonzalez Jr San Dimas 22:18 7:26
146 Lauren Viola Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:18 7:26
147 Dorsi Perez Sr Buena Park 22:21 7:27
148 Shauna Miner Sr Orange Lutheran 22:24 7:28
149 Becca Moser Sr Junipero Serra 22:31 7:30
150 Megan Bouch Fr Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:32 7:31
151 Andrea Plascencia Sr San Bernardino 22:32 7:31
152 Ali Nunez Sr Costa Mesa 22:33 7:31
153 Katie Bumstead Sr Big Bear 22:34 7:31
154 Brenda Kaing Sr Torrance 22:34 7:31
155 Kristen Gulsvig Sr Orange Lutheran 22:35 7:32
156 Alexandria Mcgee So Rosary 22:35 7:32
157 Kristen Holtz Sr Whittier Christian 22:36 7:32
158 Alice Huynh Sr Pacifica 22:41 7:34 1/1 9/20 43/45
159 Flor Garcia Sr Bolsa Grande 22:46 7:35
160 Ellie Olmos So Orange Lutheran 22:49 7:36
161 Nancy Romero Sr Rubidoux 22:50 7:37
162 Alexis Sones Jr Brentwood 22:53 7:38
163 Lilit Ghazarian Sr Buena Park 22:55 7:38
164 Justine Decoste Sr Notre Dame Academy 22:56 7:39
165 Keely Bakken Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:57 7:39
166 Cheyanne Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 22:57 7:39
167 Marissa Buzzelli Jr Calvary Murrieta 22:59 7:40
168 Perla Guerrero Sr Rubidoux 23:00 7:40
169 Arielle Cubero Jr Glendale 23:00 7:40
170 Katrina Knoll So Paloma Valley 23:08 7:43
171 Tara Mcginnis So Whittier Christian 23:11 7:44
172 Kellie Kersey Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 23:23 7:48
173 Stephanie Kodama Sr Norte Vista 23:24 7:48
174 Ani Akyopian Sr Bell-Jeff 23:25 7:48
175 Katelyn Ecker So Notre Dame Academy 23:27 7:49
176 Megan Kim Fr Sage Hill 23:34 7:51
177 Alisha Kubel Jr Calvary Murrieta 23:38 7:53
178 Kayla Holmberg Jr Paloma Valley 23:49 7:56
179 Katie Brennan Jr Notre Dame Academy 23:51 7:57
180 Marisol Zelaya So Cathedral City 23:58 7:59
181 Brittny Mckinlay So Calvary Murrieta 24:01 8:00
182 Heather Vernon Sr Paloma Valley 24:03 8:01
183 Kim Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 24:04 8:01
184 Ariana Botello Sr Cathedral City 24:14 8:05
185 Arianna Barron Sr Arroyo Valley 24:18 8:06
186 Yumiko Hiroto Jr San Dimas 24:18 8:06
187 Marisella Komrij Jr Whittier Christian 24:24 8:08
188 Karli Postel Jr Oaks Christian 24:33 8:11
189 Katie Bendezu Sr Buena Park 24:34 8:11
190 Jenny Cruz Jr Bell-Jeff 24:35 8:12
191 Sarah Jones Sr Whittier Christian 24:36 8:12
192 Maddy Longoria-garcia Jr Bell-Jeff 25:04 8:21
193 Nancy Ulloa Jr Paloma Valley 25:19 8:26
194 Lauren Carlson So Calvary Murrieta 25:20 8:27
195 Ashley Jackson Sr San Dimas 25:21 8:27
196 Crystal Fimbres Jr San Dimas 25:22 8:27
197 Guadalupe Zepeda Jr San Bernardino 25:48 8:36
198 Denise Camacho Sr Cathedral City 25:49 8:36
199 Erica Ortiz Sr Rubidoux 26:06 8:42
200 Virginia Wei Sr South Pasadena 26:09 8:43
201 Sara Olavaria Jr San Dimas 26:50 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Valenzuela Fr Apple Valley 17:50 5:57
2 Erica Pearson Jr Newport Harbor 18:09 6:03
3 Emily Stickney So Yucaipa 18:12 6:04
4 Megan Petkovic Sr Pacifica 18:15 6:05 1/7 1/20 4/44 18:49
(0:34)
18:49
(0:34)
18:49
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lauren Davis Sr Mater Dei 18:27 6:09
6 Vivien Cook Sr Irvine 18:38 6:13
7 Carrie Shargay Fr Irvine 18:40 6:13
8 Janina Emery Sr University (Irvine) 18:44 6:15
9 Laura Perez Jr California 18:46 6:15
10 Abeni Moreno Sr California 18:51 6:17
11 Andrea Divok So University (Irvine) 18:55 6:18
12 Kara Morrison Sr Yucaipa 18:55 6:18
13 Vanessa Esquivel Sr Chino 18:57 6:19
14 Hailey Talamantes Jr El Dorado 18:58 6:19
15 Kayla Beaudoin Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:00 6:20
16 Maggie Tortoledo Jr San Pedro (LA) 19:02 6:21
17 Jackie Villanueva Sr Chino 19:03 6:21
18 Jenny Pilecki So Huntington Beach 19:06 6:22
19 Haley Kirk Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:07 6:22
20 Analicia Silva So Irvine 19:07 6:22
21 Jaleesa Jones Sr Chino 19:08 6:23
22 Colleen Ryan Jr Huntington Beach 19:09 6:23
23 Priscilla Rincon Jr Diamond Ranch 19:13 6:24
24 Aiko Araki Jr Pacifica 19:16 6:25 2/7 2/20 7/37 21:59
(2:43)
21:59
(2:43)
21:59
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Amanda Palhegyi So Yucaipa 19:17 6:26
26 Dylan Senske So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:19 6:26
27 Chelsea Coates Jr Huntington Beach 19:20 6:27
28 Amanda Kristedja Jr Foothill 19:20 6:27
29 Riley Mach So Foothill 19:20 6:27
30 Meghan Sanchez Sr Irvine 19:21 6:27
31 Jerri Spence Jr Enterprise (Redding) 19:21 6:27
32 Rachel Ison So Foothill 19:22 6:27
33 Desiree Alexander Jr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
34 Victoria Sarris Fr Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
35 Joelle Houston Jr El Dorado 19:23 6:28
36 Tiffany Koslik Jr Ramona 19:23 6:28
37 Miranda Starbeck Fr El Dorado 19:25 6:28
38 Amy Dominquez So Mater Dei 19:26 6:29
39 Caitlin Depasquale Jr Mater Dei 19:29 6:30
40 Chrishy Espinoza Jr California 19:31 6:30
41 Kelly Deyoung Sr Newport Harbor 19:32 6:31
42 Shelley Foerester Sr Pacifica 19:33 6:31 3/7 3/20 10/36
43 Kiley Boland Jr Yucaipa 19:35 6:32
44 Jessica Schell Sr Torrance 19:36 6:32
45 Shannon Nestor Jr Valley View 19:38 6:33
46 Caroline Wu So University (Irvine) 19:41 6:34
47 Jessie Leimkuhler Sr Mater Dei 19:43 6:34
48 Desiree Porras Sr Indio 19:47 6:36
49 Briana Meehan Sr Sonora 19:48 6:36
50 Ava Nelson So Newport Harbor 19:49 6:36
51 Deserae Perez Jr Valley View 19:50 6:37
52 Patricia Moddelmog So Newport Harbor 19:50 6:37
53 Alison Langius So Foothill 19:50 6:37
54 Coleen Mead So Newport Harbor 19:51 6:37
55 Lauren Auerbach Sr Irvine 19:53 6:38
56 Gabi Cruz Jr Santa Monica 19:53 6:38
57 Jacqueline Paquette Jr Foothill 19:55 6:38
58 Kim Sanchez Fr Arlington 19:57 6:39
59 Olivia Barry Jr Calabasas 19:57 6:39
60 Susana Salazar Sr Palm Springs 19:58 6:39
61 Tracee Van Der Wyk Jr Temple City 19:58 6:39
62 April Gambardella Jr Calabasas 19:58 6:39
63 Jacquie Parker Jr Mater Dei 19:59 6:40
64 Crystal Beall Sr San Gorgonio 19:59 6:40
65 Genna Smith So Yucaipa 19:59 6:40
66 Kathryn Turner Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:59 6:40
67 Lily Einstein Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:00 6:40
68 Miranda Valenzuela So Apple Valley 20:01 6:40
69 Jamie Emery Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:02 6:41
70 Yvonne Luk Jr Temple City 20:03 6:41
71 Meghan Mcnamara Sr Mater Dei 20:03 6:41
72 Maria Antonio Sr Arlington 20:03 6:41
73 Kara Kalmar Jr South Torrance 20:04 6:41
74 Jessica Flores Jr California 20:05 6:42
75 Teri Mitchell Sr Tustin 20:06 6:42
76 Samantha Cabrera So Bishop Amat 20:06 6:42
77 Nicole Zhu Jr Temple City 20:07 6:42
78 Elizabeth Quinby Fr University (Irvine) 20:07 6:42
79 Ziola Garcia Sr Century 20:08 6:43
80 Chandler Rezendes So Yucaipa 20:09 6:43
81 Lisa Yardley So Irvine 20:12 6:44
82 Nancy Flores Sr Indio 20:14 6:45
83 Jeanette Barajas Sr Valley View 20:14 6:45
84 Brittany Armas So Diamond Ranch 20:16 6:45
85 Olivia Dominguez Jr Ramona 20:16 6:45
86 Maureen Taylor Sr Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
87 Chelsea Shannon Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:24 6:48
88 Bridget Golob So Harvard-Westlake 20:25 6:48
89 Amber Mitchell Jr Chino 20:27 6:49
90 Breanna Salazar Jr Chino 20:28 6:49
91 Breanna Winstead Jr Enterprise (Redding) 20:29 6:50
92 Emily Mcdole Jr Huntington Beach 20:30 6:50
93 Brenda Perez Sr Arlington 20:32 6:51
94 Kasey Vaughn Sr Louisville 20:32 6:51
95 Natasha Huey Jr Torrance 20:33 6:51
96 Ashley Gentry Sr Calabasas 20:34 6:51
97 Sonya Ercout Jr University (Irvine) 20:35 6:52
98 Ariel Whiteman Jr Bishop Amat 20:38 6:53
99 Antoinette Padilla So San Gorgonio 20:39 6:53
100 Maribel Guerra Jr San Jacinto 20:40 6:53
101 Sinead Day So Apple Valley 20:40 6:53
102 Jessica Iida Sr Temple City 20:42 6:54
103 Akiko Thomas Sr San Pedro (LA) 20:43 6:54
104 Candace Abadjian Sr Pacifica 20:43 6:54 4/7 5/20 12/34 21:25
(0:42)
21:25
(0:42)
21:25
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Renee Figures Jr Valley View 20:46 6:55
106 Elizabeth Ramsay So Huntington Beach 20:48 6:56
107 Zobeida Lopez Jr Century 20:49 6:56
108 Celene Batrez So San Jacinto 20:50 6:57
109 Tamara Pickman Jr Calabasas 20:51 6:57
110 Nikki Nguyen So Irvine 20:52 6:57
111 Rebecca Droher Jr Elsinore 20:53 6:58
112 Sara Jabbari Jr Beverly Hills 20:54 6:58
113 Mary Youssef Sr Louisville 20:55 6:58
114 Rachel Horn Sr Santa Monica 20:58 6:59
115 Ariana Flores Jr Bassett 21:02 7:01
116 Maddy Post Sr San Pedro (LA) 21:02 7:01
117 Rosalia Morales Jr Bassett 21:03 7:01
118 Aleene Webber Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:04 7:01
119 Meghan Hoffman Sr Foothill 21:05 7:02
120 Margaret Wang So University (Irvine) 21:05 7:02
121 Elizabeth Alvarez Sr Ramona 21:06 7:02
122 Malissa Elton Jr Enterprise (Redding) 21:07 7:02
123 Corinne Cherne Fr El Dorado 21:09 7:03
124 Ariana Martinez Sr San Gorgonio 21:09 7:03
125 Natalie Best Fr El Dorado 21:09 7:03
126 Alexis Aguilar Jr Diamond Ranch 21:10 7:03
127 Laura Garcia Jr Chino 21:11 7:04
128 Gaby Delhoyo Sr Louisville 21:11 7:04
129 Erica Castillo Sr Elsinore 21:13 7:04
130 Christine Chan Sr Temple City 21:15 7:05
131 Kerri Kowsky Jr Foothill 21:18 7:06
132 Karryssa Fenderson So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:19 7:06
133 Caroline Cuse Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:20 7:07
134 Traci Biedermann Jr Pacifica 21:21 7:07 5/7 6/20 12/31 22:51
(1:30)
22:51
(1:30)
22:51
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Jasmine Chavez Jr California 21:23 7:08
136 Vianey Barrios So San Gorgonio 21:25 7:08
137 Lynne Swerhone Sr Beverly Hills 21:25 7:08
138 Jessica Ponce Sr San Jacinto 21:27 7:09
139 Alicia Young So El Dorado 21:27 7:09
140 Amelia Kucharski Jr Louisville 21:27 7:09
141 Amy Zhang Jr Temple City 21:28 7:09
142 Isabel Flores So San Gorgonio 21:29 7:10
143 Tessa Wenzel Jr Louisville 21:29 7:10
144 Val Wirtschafter Sr Beverly Hills 21:30 7:10
145 Nina Yu Sr Torrance 21:31 7:10
146 Jasmine Dela Rocha So Bishop Amat 21:31 7:10
147 Marissa Morales Jr Diamond Bar 21:32 7:11
148 Cindy Llamas So San Jacinto 21:33 7:11
149 Chelsea Clark So Apple Valley 21:34 7:11
150 Annie Chen Sr Temple City 21:34 7:11
151 Eileen Kou Sr Diamond Bar 21:36 7:12
152 Chi-yi Chen Jr University (Irvine) 21:37 7:12
153 Asia Morris Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:38 7:13
154 Jessica Knapp So Yucaipa 21:41 7:14
155 Quiana Winston So Valley View 21:41 7:14
156 Haley Lytle Jr Huntington Beach 21:42 7:14
157 Karissa Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica 21:42 7:14
158 Jessica Mejia So San Gorgonio 21:43 7:14
159 Jennifer Montoya Sr Norwalk 21:45 7:15
160 Salina Garcia So San Jacinto 21:46 7:15
161 Laura Traeger Jr San Pedro (LA) 21:46 7:15
162 April Nichols Jr Palm Springs 21:48 7:16
163 Katelyn Blevens So Apple Valley 21:54 7:18
164 Chelsea Busso Jr Chino 21:56 7:19
165 Kayleen Lim So Diamond Ranch 21:58 7:19
166 Valentina Zapata So Bishop Amat 22:02 7:21
167 Karen Flores So San Gorgonio 22:02 7:21
168 Brean Williams Sr Apple Valley 22:03 7:21
169 Nicole Duran Jr Diamond Bar 22:04 7:21
170 Juanita Urrutia Jr Valley View 22:06 7:22
171 Grace Yoo Jr Torrance 22:07 7:22
172 Shelby Yuen Jr Diamond Bar 22:10 7:23
173 Vanessa Campos Jr Fontana 22:10 7:23
174 Kim Sanchez Sr Whittier Christian 22:16 7:25
175 Nicole Samuels So Bishop Amat 22:17 7:26
176 Brittany Payne Sr Diamond Ranch 22:19 7:26
177 Lucia Carrera Jr Tustin 22:20 7:27
178 Lauren Rosenau Jr Tustin 22:29 7:30
179 Susan Perez Sr Norwalk 22:30 7:30
180 Rachel Gaiber Jr Calabasas 22:36 7:32
181 Diana Vasquez Sr Norwalk 22:47 7:36
182 Rachel Schell So Torrance 22:49 7:36
183 Eva Ybarra Jr Arlington 22:51 7:37
184 Maricruz Ayala Jr Bassett 23:01 7:40
185 Jordan Bricker So Calabasas 23:07 7:42
186 Tiffany Testo Sr Louisville 23:08 7:43
187 Stephanie Villalobos Jr Indio 23:15 7:45
188 Celeste Faaiuaso Sr Diamond Bar 23:18 7:46
189 Jazmin Ponce Sr San Jacinto 23:22 7:47
190 Mary Sioson Jr Indio 23:27 7:49
191 Maki Nakamura Sr Santa Monica 23:32 7:51
192 Laura Hanak Sr Pacifica 23:36 7:52 6/7 13/20 17/24 25:17
(1:41)
25:17
(1:41)
25:17
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
193 Ana Talavara Sr Bassett 23:37 7:52
194 Araceli Valerio Sr Century 23:42 7:54
195 Rosie Narasaki Jr Santa Monica 23:49 7:56
196 Amelia Rederburg Sr Enterprise (Redding) 23:49 7:56
197 Vanessa Sepulveda Jr Bassett 23:50 7:57
198 Jaimie Nguyen Jr Tustin 23:51 7:57
199 Danielle Ehsanipour Jr Santa Monica 23:52 7:57
200 Alison Roeder Sr Elsinore 23:53 7:58
201 Stephanie Mendoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:57 7:59
202 Neilo Sajedi So El Camino Real 24:06 8:02
203 Blair Blokzyl Jr Ramona 24:08 8:03
204 Krizia Palos Sr Elsinore 24:15 8:05
205 Jo Tan Jr Apple Valley 24:18 8:06
206 Sydney Ember Sr Harvard-Westlake 24:21 8:07
207 Jessica Hernandez Sr Tustin 24:23 8:08
208 Stephanie Frausto Sr Bassett 24:25 8:08
209 Cookie Martinez Jr Valley View 24:39 8:13
210 Ann Li Sr Diamond Bar 24:47 8:16
211 Alyse Blachly Sr Pacifica 24:48 8:16 7/7 17/20 12/15
212 Maria Rebollar Sr Indio 24:52 8:17
213 Kathryn Lynch Jr Torrance 25:33 8:31
214 Rachel Samec Sr Louisville 25:50 8:37
215 Yareli Gayton Sr Desert Mirage 26:21 8:47
216 Emily Blum Sr Santa Monica 26:25 8:48
217 Thalia Bajakian So Harvard-Westlake 26:36 8:52
218 Anelah Mc Ginness Jr Elsinore 27:07 9:02
219 Terri Cecchine Sr Ramona 27:20 9:07
220 Joana Gutierrez Sr Century 27:40 9:13
221 Monica Martinez Sr Ramona 28:28 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Irvine
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
95:39
19:08
6:23
113 Vivien Cook
Sr
18:38
6:13
6
Carrie Shargay
Fr
18:40
6:13
7
Analicia Silva
So
19:07
6:22
19
Meghan Sanchez
Sr
19:21
6:27
29
Lauren Auerbach
Sr
19:53
6:38
52








2 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:58
19:12
6:24
140 Emily Stickney
So
18:12
6:04
3
Kara Morrison
Sr
18:55
6:18
12
Amanda Palhegyi
So
19:17
6:26
24
Kiley Boland
Jr
19:35
6:32
41
Genna Smith
So
19:59
6:40
60








3 Newport Harbor
2-7-7-3-3
Gap: 1:40
96:15
19:15
6:25
151 Erica Pearson
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Desiree Alexander
Jr
19:22
6:27
31
Victoria Sarris
Fr
19:23
6:28
32
Kelly Deyoung
Sr
19:32
6:31
39
Ava Nelson
So
19:49
6:36
47








4 Mater Dei
5-9-9-4-4
Gap: 1:32
97:04
19:25
6:28
181 Lauren Davis
Sr
18:27
6:09
5
Amy Dominquez
So
19:26
6:29
36
Caitlin Depasquale
Jr
19:29
6:30
37
Jessie Leimkuhler
Sr
19:43
6:34
45
Jacquie Parker
Jr
19:59
6:40
58








5 Foothill
15-12-11-8-5
Gap: 0:35
97:47
19:33
6:31
189 Amanda Kristedja
Jr
19:20
6:27
27
Riley Mach
So
19:20
6:27
28
Rachel Ison
So
19:22
6:27
30
Alison Langius
So
19:50
6:37
50
Jacqueline Paquette
Jr
19:55
6:38
54








6 Chino
9-6-3-6-6
Gap: 1:31
98:03
19:37
6:32
212 Vanessa Esquivel
Sr
18:57
6:19
13
Jackie Villanueva
Sr
19:03
6:21
16
Jaleesa Jones
Sr
19:08
6:23
20
Amber Mitchell
Jr
20:27
6:49
81
Breanna Salazar
Jr
20:28
6:49
82








7 University (Irvine)
7-3-5-7-7
Gap: 1:51
98:02
19:36
6:32
221 Janina Emery
Sr
18:44
6:15
8
Andrea Divok
So
18:55
6:18
11
Caroline Wu
So
19:41
6:34
44
Elizabeth Quinby
Fr
20:07
6:42
71
Sonya Ercout
Jr
20:35
6:52
87








8 Huntington Beach
12-8-6-9-8
Gap: 1:24
98:27
19:41
6:34
225 Jenny Pilecki
So
19:06
6:22
17
Colleen Ryan
Jr
19:09
6:23
21
Chelsea Coates
Jr
19:20
6:27
26
Maureen Taylor
Sr
20:22
6:47
78
Emily Mcdole
Jr
20:30
6:50
83








9 California
8-3-4-5-9
Gap: 2:37
98:36
19:43
6:34
246 Laura Perez
Jr
18:46
6:15
9
Abeni Moreno
Sr
18:51
6:17
10
Chrishy Espinoza
Jr
19:31
6:30
38
Jessica Flores
Jr
20:05
6:42
67
Jasmine Chavez
Jr
21:23
7:08
122








10 Pacifica
4-5-8-10-10
Gap: 3:06
99:08
19:50
6:37
282 Megan Petkovic
Sr
18:15
6:05
4
Aiko Araki
Jr
19:16
6:25
23
Shelley Foerester
Sr
19:33
6:31
40
Candace Abadjian
Sr
20:43
6:54
94
Traci Biedermann
Jr
21:21
7:07
121








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 El Dorado
10-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:11
100:04
20:01
6:40
304 Hailey Talamantes
Jr
18:58
6:19
14
Joelle Houston
Jr
19:23
6:28
33
Miranda Starbeck
Fr
19:25
6:28
35
Corinne Cherne
Fr
21:09
7:03
110
Natalie Best
Fr
21:09
7:03
112








12 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
101:25
20:17
6:46
364 Haley Kirk
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
Dylan Senske
So
19:19
6:26
25
Jamie Emery
Sr
20:02
6:41
64
Karryssa Fenderson
So
21:19
7:06
119
Asia Morris
Sr
21:38
7:13
138








13 Temple City
22-20-15-15-13
Gap: 1:17
102:05
20:25
6:48
400 Tracee Van Der Wyk
Jr
19:58
6:39
56
Yvonne Luk
Jr
20:03
6:41
65
Nicole Zhu
Jr
20:07
6:42
70
Jessica Iida
Sr
20:42
6:54
92
Christine Chan
Sr
21:15
7:05
117








14 Valley View
18-14-14-13-14
Gap: 2:03
102:09
20:26
6:49
401 Shannon Nestor
Jr
19:38
6:33
43
Deserae Perez
Jr
19:50
6:37
48
Jeanette Barajas
Sr
20:14
6:45
75
Renee Figures
Jr
20:46
6:55
95
Quiana Winston
So
21:41
7:14
140








15 Harvard-Westlake
24-21-17-14-15
Gap: 1:21
102:08
20:26
6:49
402 Kathryn Turner
Sr
19:59
6:40
61
Lily Einstein
Fr
20:00
6:40
62
Chelsea Shannon
Fr
20:24
6:48
79
Bridget Golob
So
20:25
6:48
80
Caroline Cuse
Jr
21:20
7:07
120








16 Apple Valley
1-13-13-16-16
Gap: 4:04
101:59
20:24
6:48
435 Hannah Valenzuela
Fr
17:50
5:57
1
Miranda Valenzuela
So
20:01
6:40
63
Sinead Day
So
20:40
6:53
91
Chelsea Clark
So
21:34
7:11
134
Katelyn Blevens
So
21:54
7:18
146








17 Calabasas
21-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:39
103:56
20:47
6:56
456 Olivia Barry
Jr
19:57
6:39
55
April Gambardella
Jr
19:58
6:39
57
Ashley Gentry
Sr
20:34
6:51
86
Tamara Pickman
Jr
20:51
6:57
98
Rachel Gaiber
Jr
22:36
7:32
160








18 San Pedro (LA)
11-16-19-18-18
Gap: 2:44
103:37
20:43
6:54
463 Maggie Tortoledo
Jr
19:02
6:21
15
Akiko Thomas
Sr
20:43
6:54
93
Maddy Post
Sr
21:02
7:01
104
Aleene Webber
Jr
21:04
7:01
106
Laura Traeger
Jr
21:46
7:15
145








19 San Gorgonio
23-23-22-20-19
Gap: 1:30
104:41
20:56
6:59
510 Crystal Beall
Sr
19:59
6:40
59
Antoinette Padilla
So
20:39
6:53
89
Ariana Martinez
Sr
21:09
7:03
111
Vianey Barrios
So
21:25
7:08
123
Isabel Flores
So
21:29
7:10
128








20 Diamond Ranch
14-15-18-19-20
Gap: 3:06
104:56
20:59
7:00
516 Priscilla Rincon
Jr
19:13
6:24
22
Brittany Armas
So
20:16
6:45
76
Alexis Aguilar
Jr
21:10
7:03
113
Kayleen Lim
So
21:58
7:19
148
Brittany Payne
Sr
22:19
7:26
157








21 Louisville
27-26-26-23-21
Gap: 0:57
105:34
21:07
7:02
555 Kasey Vaughn
Sr
20:32
6:51
84
Mary Youssef
Sr
20:55
6:58
101
Gaby Delhoyo
Sr
21:11
7:04
115
Amelia Kucharski
Jr
21:27
7:09
126
Tessa Wenzel
Jr
21:29
7:10
129








22 Torrance
17-22-21-22-22
Gap: 3:13
106:36
21:19
7:06
572 Jessica Schell
Sr
19:36
6:32
42
Natasha Huey
Jr
20:33
6:51
85
Nina Yu
Sr
21:31
7:10
130
Grace Yoo
Jr
22:07
7:22
154
Rachel Schell
So
22:49
7:36
161








23 San Jacinto
28-27-27-25-23
Gap: 1:06
106:16
21:15
7:05
588 Maribel Guerra
Jr
20:40
6:53
90
Celene Batrez
So
20:50
6:57
97
Jessica Ponce
Sr
21:27
7:09
124
Cindy Llamas
So
21:33
7:11
133
Salina Garcia
So
21:46
7:15
144








24 Ramona
16-17-20-21-24
Gap: 7:57
112:13
22:27
7:29
591 Tiffany Koslik
Jr
19:23
6:28
34
Olivia Dominguez
Jr
20:16
6:45
77
Elizabeth Alvarez
Sr
21:06
7:02
109
Blair Blokzyl
Jr
24:08
8:03
178
Terri Cecchine
Sr
27:20
9:07
193








25 Bishop Amat
26-25-24-24-25
Gap: 2:11
106:34
21:19
7:06
593 Samantha Cabrera
So
20:06
6:42
69
Ariel Whiteman
Jr
20:38
6:53
88
Jasmine Dela Rocha
So
21:31
7:10
131
Valentina Zapata
So
22:02
7:21
149
Nicole Samuels
So
22:17
7:26
156








26 Santa Monica
20-24-25-27-26
Gap: 3:56
109:54
21:59
7:20
638 Gabi Cruz
Jr
19:53
6:38
53
Rachel Horn
Sr
20:58
6:59
102
Karissa Gonzalez
Sr
21:42
7:14
142
Maki Nakamura
Sr
23:32
7:51
169
Rosie Narasaki
Jr
23:49
7:56
172








27 Indio
19-19-23-26-27
Gap: 5:05
111:35
22:19
7:26
640 Desiree Porras
Sr
19:47
6:36
46
Nancy Flores
Sr
20:14
6:45
74
Stephanie Villalobos
Jr
23:15
7:45
165
Mary Sioson
Jr
23:27
7:49
168
Maria Rebollar
Sr
24:52
8:17
187








28 Bassett
30-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:48
112:33
22:31
7:30
714 Ariana Flores
Jr
21:02
7:01
103
Rosalia Morales
Jr
21:03
7:01
105
Maricruz Ayala
Jr
23:01
7:40
162
Ana Talavara
Sr
23:37
7:52
171
Vanessa Sepulveda
Jr
23:50
7:57
173








29 Tustin
25-30-29-29-29
Gap: 4:17
113:09
22:38
7:33
741 Teri Mitchell
Sr
20:06
6:42
68
Lucia Carrera
Jr
22:20
7:27
158
Lauren Rosenau
Jr
22:29
7:30
159
Jaimie Nguyen
Jr
23:51
7:57
174
Jessica Hernandez
Sr
24:23
8:08
182








29 Diamond Bar
31-31-31-31-29
Gap: 1:46
110:40
22:08
7:23
741 Marissa Morales
Jr
21:32
7:11
132
Eileen Kou
Sr
21:36
7:12
136
Nicole Duran
Jr
22:04
7:21
152
Shelby Yuen
Jr
22:10
7:23
155
Celeste Faaiuaso
Sr
23:18
7:46
166








31 Elsinore
29-29-30-30-31
Gap: 6:14
117:21
23:28
7:49
763 Rebecca Droher
Jr
20:53
6:58
100
Erica Castillo
Sr
21:13
7:04
116
Alison Roeder
Sr
23:53
7:58
176
Krizia Palos
Sr
24:15
8:05
179
Anelah Mc Ginness
Jr
27:07
9:02
192








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adriana Ramos So Elsinore 18:57 6:19
2 Melissa Wenzel So South Torrance 19:26 6:29
3 Elizabeth Miura So South Torrance 19:46 6:35
4 Jazmine Roth So Bishop Amat 19:51 6:37
5 Laura Delgado So San Pedro (LA) 19:53 6:38
6 Shelby Stegall So Foothill 20:15 6:45
7 Jessica Ito So Torrance 20:24 6:48
8 Shelby Sato So Torrance 20:24 6:48
9 Jamie Bratman So Beverly Hills 20:27 6:49
10 Jazmin Ocampo So Torrance 20:28 6:49
11 Rachelle Gonzalez So Torrance 20:29 6:50
12 Jenelle Topete Fr Louisville 20:33 6:51
13 Hayley Votolato So Mater Dei 20:37 6:52
14 Raquel Hefflin So Beverly Hills 20:40 6:53
15 Xochitl Sandoval So Foothill 20:43 6:54
16 Melody Murakami So Centennial (Corona) 20:51 6:57
17 Paige Thomas So Palm Springs 20:52 6:57
18 Jennifer Hu So Huntington Beach 20:52 6:57
19 Mcrae Malissa So Enterprise (Redding) 20:54 6:58
20 Maggie Sinnig So California 21:00 7:00
21 Cassandra Law So Temple City 21:08 7:03
22 Jillyn Titterud So Foothill 21:14 7:05
23 Mackenna Zorn So Newport Harbor 21:16 7:05
24 Mayra Ocampo So Century 21:18 7:06
25 Letty Solis So Century 21:21 7:07
26 Amanda James So Enterprise (Redding) 21:22 7:07
27 Sara Graveline So Louisville 21:23 7:08
28 Marie Killmond Fr Louisville 21:23 7:08
29 Gina Gonzalez So Chino 21:25 7:08
30 Elizabeth Sanpedro So Ramona 21:26 7:09
31 Alix Fitch So Mater Dei 21:28 7:09
32 Anne Harrison So Laguna Hills 21:36 7:12
33 Claudine Yee So Harvard-Westlake 21:37 7:12
34 Michaela Kobsa-mark So University (Irvine) 21:39 7:13
35 Tayla Ridley So Mater Dei 21:40 7:13
36 Elizabeth Goldmam Fr Laguna Hills 21:42 7:14
37 Brittanee Balmer So Ramona 21:46 7:15
38 Amy Lyman So Santa Monica 21:47 7:16
39 Alexandra Rische So Foothill 21:49 7:16
40 Danielle Leimkuhler So Mater Dei 21:52 7:17
41 Sofia Hernandez So Elsinore 21:53 7:18
42 Julia Pollack So Huntington Beach 21:58 7:19
43 Nikolette Brannan So Torrance 21:59 7:20
44 Melissa Scholz So Mater Dei 22:02 7:21
45 Sharon Lai So Temple City 22:06 7:22
46 Cassie Streeby So Yucaipa 22:10 7:23
47 Hannah Teeter So Apple Valley 22:12 7:24
48 Skylar Hanson So Newport Harbor 22:14 7:25
49 Desirae Gutierrez So California 22:15 7:25
50 Brittany Reno So San Gorgonio 22:17 7:26
51 Mikaely Baca So California 22:19 7:26
52 Linda Beigel So South Torrance 22:20 7:27
53 Brooke Asa So San Pedro (LA) 22:21 7:27
54 Donna Biegel So Huntington Beach 22:22 7:27
55 Lindsay Schwartz So Louisville 22:22 7:27
56 Lupita Navarette So Indio 22:26 7:29
57 Ashley Huynh So University (Irvine) 22:26 7:29
58 Jennifer Song So Torrance 22:27 7:29
59 Bethany Bagg So Yucaipa 22:27 7:29
60 Victoria Huddleston So Torrance 22:27 7:29
61 Kristie Quigley So Laguna Hills 22:29 7:30
62 Margarita Escobedo So California 22:40 7:33
63 Charlotte Simms So Yucaipa 22:40 7:33
64 Shianne May So Palm Springs 22:42 7:34
65 Jamie Litton So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:43 7:34
66 Natalie Deuby So Temple City 22:45 7:35
67 Emily Wilson So Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
68 Shawndrea Rawal So San Gorgonio 22:48 7:36
69 Juliane Duenas So Chino 22:50 7:37
70 Tomomi Sato So Torrance 22:51 7:37
71 Sofia Toledo So Louisville 22:51 7:37
72 Brianna Schmidt So Torrance 22:54 7:38
73 Matisse Ventura So Santa Monica 22:54 7:38
74 Brooke Schmidt So Torrance 22:57 7:39
75 Deborah Katin So Yucaipa 22:59 7:40
76 Kelsey Purkiss So Ramona 23:00 7:40
77 Carolina Robles So Palm Springs 23:02 7:41
78 Megan Schwarz So Laguna Hills 23:03 7:41
79 Sayuri Fujita So Laguna Hills 23:06 7:42
80 Chelsea Moses So Sonora 23:10 7:43
81 Bethany Lattire So Pacifica 23:10 7:43 1/1 11/20 30/36
82 Erica Embro So Foothill 23:11 7:44
83 Francine Sandoval So Mater Dei 23:12 7:44
84 Gina Bagdonas So University (Irvine) 23:14 7:45
85 Alejandra Moreno So Norwalk 23:15 7:45
86 Natasha Finkbeiner So Laguna Hills 23:16 7:45
87 Kaitlynn Lear So Yucaipa 23:16 7:45
88 Delanie Linden So Newport Harbor 23:21 7:47
89 Michelle Kim So Centennial (Corona) 23:22 7:47
90 Diane Partida So Torrance 23:24 7:48
91 Sarah Mirahmadi So Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
92 Kimi Yates So Centennial (Corona) 23:28 7:49
93 Laurel Clare So University (Irvine) 23:30 7:50
94 Valerie Rivas So California 23:32 7:51
95 Brittany Mchargue So Yucaipa 23:40 7:53
96 Chablie Sandoval So Valley View 23:48 7:56
97 Christia Davis So Yucaipa 23:52 7:57
98 Brittany Teng So Foothill 23:57 7:59
99 Angela Stonebraker So California 23:58 7:59
100 Crystal Huang So Temple City 24:00 8:00
101 Sheridan Davis So Torrance 24:03 8:01
102 Elsa Narfgren So Santa Monica 24:03 8:01
103 Mari Yoshida So Temple City 24:07 8:02
104 Erin Borders So Foothill 24:07 8:02
105 Katy Rodriguez So Huntington Beach 24:08 8:03
106 Joanna Chin So Temple City 24:09 8:03
107 Caitlin Tona So Newport Harbor 24:12 8:04
108 Lauren Siegel Fr Beverly Hills 24:12 8:04
109 Olivia Yeh So University (Irvine) 24:13 8:04
110 Kayla Hauffe So Foothill 24:17 8:06
111 Sarah Plunkett So University (Irvine) 24:18 8:06
112 Delaney Ware So Newport Harbor 24:20 8:07
113 Morgan Fabian So Newport Harbor 24:25 8:08
114 Araceli Sixtos So Century 24:28 8:09
115 Candis Allen So Elsinore 24:30 8:10
116 Elizabeth Kistner So Centennial (Corona) 24:30 8:10
117 Cynthia De Santiago So Desert Mirage 24:30 8:10
118 Jessica Banos So Century 24:31 8:10
119 Diamond Martinez So Ramona 24:31 8:10
120 Nicole Yuen So San Pedro (LA) 24:33 8:11
121 Brooke Johnston So Foothill 24:34 8:11
122 Sarah Rewers So Foothill 24:34 8:11
123 Jessica Liu So Temple City 24:42 8:14
124 Jessica Hazon So Beverly Hills 24:48 8:16
125 Veronica Lin So Temple City 24:51 8:17
126 Celia Guzman So Sonora 24:51 8:17
127 Emery Burrell So Indio 25:01 8:20
128 Claire Perelman So Santa Monica 25:06 8:22
129 Cathy Liu So Diamond Bar 25:07 8:22
130 Cierra Acosta So Huntington Beach 25:08 8:23
131 Maggie Leon So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:18 8:26
132 Ana Harich Jr California 25:23 8:28
133 Lacey Namoa Fr Yucaipa 25:28 8:29
134 Elizabeth Valle So Valley View 25:34 8:31
135 Katie Kleinen So Palos Verdes 25:36 8:32
136 Jeannette Alcocer So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:38 8:33
137 Emily Sanchez Fr Diamond Bar 25:46 8:35
138 Carly Suber So Beverly Hills 26:05 8:42
139 Kelsey Puckett So Laguna Hills 26:06 8:42
140 Whitney Lockman So Ramona 26:12 8:44
141 Kaley Naverette Fr Foothill 26:16 8:45
142 Kaitlyn Hill So Yucaipa 26:23 8:48
143 Christina Penticuff So University (Irvine) 26:24 8:48
144 Amanda Shold So Huntington Beach 26:38 8:53
145 Iris Li So Diamond Bar 26:40 8:53
146 Marilyn Alvarenga So Ramona 27:04 9:01
147 Marin Rosee So Apple Valley 27:23 9:08
148 Meggan Wong So Diamond Bar 27:24 9:08
149 Alissa Laporte So Laguna Hills 27:25 9:08
150 Renee Boivin So Laguna Hills 27:43 9:14
151 Molly Hartwick So Harvard-Westlake 27:46 9:15
152 Gina Benedicto Fr Harvard-Westlake 27:47 9:16
153 Jorden Hixon So Yucaipa 28:05 9:22
154 Linh Nguyen So Centennial (Corona) 28:07 9:22
155 Noelle Rodriguez So Diamond Bar 28:20 9:27
156 Lalkrishna Gandhi Fr Cerritos 30:23 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evelyn Kessler Jr Temple City 22:09 7:23
2 Rebecca Ludford Fr Orange Lutheran 22:24 7:28
3 Samantha Carroll So Mater Dei 22:28 7:29
4 Jennifer Su So Whitney 22:32 7:31
5 Lauren Philippi So Orange Lutheran 22:39 7:33
6 Torri Burke Jr Arroyo Valley 22:40 7:33
7 Nicole Philippi Fr Orange Lutheran 22:45 7:35
8 Natasha Garces Fr Foothill 22:47 7:36
9 Stephanie Aguirre So Western 22:48 7:36
10 Michelle Kim Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:48 7:36
11 Isabel Corredor Fr Laguna Hills 22:50 7:37
12 Kimberly Pena Sr Norco 22:54 7:38
13 Miranda Rosen Jr Mater Dei 22:55 7:38
14 Christine Varney Sr Temple City 22:55 7:38
15 Taylor Duchon Fr Mater Dei 23:02 7:41
16 Melanie Lusk Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:03 7:41
17 Karcyn Kahl Fr Orange Lutheran 23:07 7:42
18 Lorainne Horowitz Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:08 7:43
19 Sarah Balch Jr Mater Dei 23:09 7:43
20 Kellie Darter Sr Mater Dei 23:11 7:44
21 Kellie Sherwood So Junipero Serra 23:12 7:44
22 Kate Carlbom So South Torrance 23:14 7:45
23 Yana Cheatham So Mater Dei 23:15 7:45
24 Dolores Hernandez Sr Arroyo Valley 23:16 7:45
25 Monique Dietrich Jr Indio 23:17 7:46
26 Corin Serrano Jr Segerstrom 23:20 7:47
27 Maddie Anderson So Mater Dei 23:22 7:47
28 Casey Schulte Jr Junipero Serra 23:24 7:48
29 Vanessa Ford Sr Segerstrom 23:24 7:48
30 Makenzie Mcroberts Fr Mater Dei 23:25 7:48
31 Amanda Purcell Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 23:25 7:48
32 Noemi Hernandez Fr Segerstrom 23:25 7:48
33 Clara Seong Fr Whitney 23:26 7:49
34 Vanessa Perez Jr Western 23:28 7:49
35 Markae Moses Fr Pacifica 23:30 7:50 1/7 12/20 16/29
36 Saba Bazmi Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:32 7:51
37 Erica Cabibbo Fr Mater Dei 23:33 7:51
38 Becca Faist Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:39 7:53
39 Lauren Fay Jr Mater Dei 23:41 7:54
40 Erika Tolman Fr Pacifica 23:42 7:54 2/7 14/20 10/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Lorena Meza Fr Segerstrom 23:50 7:57
42 Amanda Copping So Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:50 7:57
43 Christina Valenzuela Jr Western 23:53 7:58
44 Kyu Kim Jr Whittier Christian 23:53 7:58
45 Briana Casado So Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:54 7:58
46 Chanelle Perkins Jr Foothill 23:55 7:58
47 Kayla Fulmer Fr Mater Dei 23:55 7:58
48 Alyssa Nakano Sr Temple City 23:55 7:58
49 Kristin Attridge Sr Mater Dei 24:00 8:00
50 Jessica Lopez Fr Junipero Serra 24:05 8:02
51 Kate Westfall Fr Pacifica 24:10 8:03 3/7 15/20 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Michele Mcelderry Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:11 8:04
53 Melinda Tan So Temple City 24:15 8:05
54 Athena Stankis Fr Foothill 24:16 8:05
55 Kenia Franco Jr Western 24:17 8:06
56 Eve Saldibar Fr Foothill 24:17 8:06
57 Mckendrick Madison Fr Pacifica 24:18 8:06 4/7 16/20 8/19
58 Virginia Wang Sr Temple City 24:18 8:06
59 Denice Castro So Segerstrom 24:22 8:07
60 Jane Han Jr Whitney 24:23 8:08
61 Jen Benoun Fr Calvary Chapel SA 24:23 8:08
62 Melissa Navarro Jr Segerstrom 24:26 8:09
63 Lauren Belyea So Western 24:26 8:09
64 Marielle Galanto Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:26 8:09
65 Nicole Walters Jr Arroyo Valley 24:27 8:09
66 Summer Finlayson Fr Calvary Chapel SA 24:28 8:09
67 Mackenzie Jones Jr Mater Dei 24:30 8:10
68 Kelsie Ruegger Fr Mater Dei 24:32 8:11
69 Lara Leduc Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:33 8:11
70 Gianna Galindo Fr Mater Dei 24:36 8:12
71 Elizabeth Gamboa Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 24:37 8:12
72 Aubrey Brown Sr Mater Dei 24:42 8:14
73 Ashley Maldonado So Mater Dei 24:42 8:14
74 Lila Mirza Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:45 8:15
75 Ashley Slayton Jr Indio 24:49 8:16
76 Kari Meske So Paloma Valley 24:52 8:17
77 Angela Ma Fr Whitney 24:53 8:18
78 Hilary Bowman Fr Mater Dei 24:54 8:18
79 Salam Mustafa Sr San Gorgonio 24:55 8:18
80 Kelsey Buehler So Orange Lutheran 24:57 8:19
81 Alison Dorff So Mater Dei 24:58 8:19
82 Lauren Waggoner So Foothill 25:02 8:21
83 Rachel Robbins Fr Foothill 25:04 8:21
84 Amarisa Robison So Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:05 8:22
85 Tabitha Wogerman Sr San Gorgonio 25:09 8:23
86 Jennifer Aceves So Segerstrom 25:12 8:24
87 Taylor Marchant Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 25:15 8:25
88 Mary Hyepock Fr Pacifica 25:15 8:25 5/7 18/20 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Barbara Flathers Fr Foothill 25:17 8:26
90 Lauren Leffler Fr Foothill 25:17 8:26
91 Liza Man Fr Temple City 25:18 8:26
92 Katie Buckner Jr Brentwood 25:19 8:26
93 Allison Mast Fr Foothill 25:21 8:27
94 Jennifer Arsenault Sr Foothill 25:27 8:29
95 Susan Merlos So Temple City 25:29 8:30
96 Lauren Clifford Sr Mater Dei 25:30 8:30
97 Dalia Viveros So Western 25:31 8:30
98 Patricia Chou Sr Temple City 25:31 8:30
99 Cristina Bacca Sr Mater Dei 25:33 8:31
100 Stephanie Perez Jr Laguna Hills 25:39 8:33
101 Taylor Patterson Fr Foothill 25:40 8:33
102 Devin Chatterton Jr Pacifica 25:42 8:34 6/7 19/20 8/15
103 Veronica Ramirez So Segerstrom 25:44 8:35
104 Eva Young So Laguna Hills 25:49 8:36
105 Sara Hunt Fr Laguna Hills 25:51 8:37
106 Abby Gonzaga So Foothill 25:55 8:38
107 Elizabeth Hong So Torrance 25:55 8:38
108 Catherine Wong So Temple City 25:56 8:39
109 Jessica Angeles Jr Foothill 25:59 8:40
110 Stephanie Limon Jr Arroyo Valley 25:59 8:40
111 Justine Luong Fr Mater Dei 26:00 8:40
112 Shela Ma So Temple City 26:01 8:40
113 Irene Zacarias Jr Indio 26:01 8:40
114 Bonnie Ong So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:02 8:41
115 Viviana Gomez Jr Segerstrom 26:02 8:41
116 Lauren Lujan So Mater Dei 26:04 8:41
117 Kassandra Randazzo Sr Temple City 26:04 8:41
118 Sydney Stechmann So Foothill 26:06 8:42
119 Maddie Wells Fr Brentwood 26:11 8:44
120 Lydia Heter Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 26:13 8:44
121 Lizette Bojorquez Jr Indio 26:15 8:45
122 Tiffany Mann Jr Temescal Canyon 26:16 8:45
123 Beverly Ortega Sr Segerstrom 26:18 8:46
124 Nancy Chu So Whitney 26:20 8:47
125 Martha Hernandez Fr Arroyo Valley 26:20 8:47
126 Rebekah Schaff So Laguna Hills 26:20 8:47
127 Katrina Vigano So Foothill 26:24 8:48
128 Delaney Waldron Fr Foothill 26:30 8:50
129 Victoria Yuen Ran Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:31 8:50
130 Sidney Ying So Torrance 26:31 8:50
131 Megan Aguon Jr Torrance 26:33 8:51
132 Janet Serrano So Western 26:33 8:51
133 Mirna Cervantes Jr Arroyo Valley 26:36 8:52
134 Julia Kielwein Sr Foothill 26:37 8:52
135 Shelby Flora So Laguna Hills 26:41 8:54
136 Carey Greiner Fr Foothill 26:41 8:54
137 Jasmin Hernandez Fr Orange Lutheran 26:42 8:54
138 Alex Lopez Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:42 8:54
139 Amanda Alcala So Calvary Chapel SA 26:43 8:54
140 Monica Sims So Foothill 26:46 8:55
141 Nicole Rodriguez Fr Valley View 26:48 8:56
142 Karla Lara So Laguna Hills 26:55 8:58
143 Janet Hurtado So Whitney 26:57 8:59
144 Devika Rai So Laguna Hills 26:58 8:59
145 Juliet Boyd So Temple City 27:01 9:00
146 Stephanie Herrera So Arroyo Valley 27:04 9:01
147 Heidi Montalvo So Segerstrom 27:04 9:01
148 Rachelle Shriver Jr Whittier Christian 27:06 9:02
149 Melissa Gomez Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 27:06 9:02
150 Summer Mc Cullough So Western 27:07 9:02
151 Taylor Payne So Foothill 27:07 9:02
152 Lacey Maxwell So Foothill 27:15 9:05
153 Courtney Lowry Fr Calvary Murrieta 27:20 9:07
154 Carmen Tan Sr Temple City 27:20 9:07
155 Wen Tran Jr Temple City 27:21 9:07
156 Christina Tsui Sr Temple City 27:25 9:08
157 Amy Kittisoros Jr Faith Lutheran (LV) 27:25 9:08
158 Breanna Mulcany Fr San Gorgonio 27:31 9:10
159 Ashley Meyer So Calvary Murrieta 27:32 9:11
160 Lilly Voon So San Gorgonio 27:32 9:11
161 Brittany Rogers Sr Valley View 27:33 9:11
162 Augustina Longino Fr Foothill 27:37 9:12
163 Ashley Sarkozi So Foothill 27:39 9:13
164 Jessica Ognibene Fr Foothill 27:40 9:13
165 Jasmine Cabrales Jr Arroyo Valley 27:41 9:14
166 Amy Yu Fr Temple City 27:47 9:16
167 Julia Quinos Fr Laguna Hills 27:48 9:16
168 Edlin Vejar So Segerstrom 27:48 9:16
169 Nicole Chiang So Torrance 27:52 9:17
170 Delaney Mcnamara So Foothill 27:55 9:18
171 Ofelia Valencia Fr San Gorgonio 27:55 9:18
172 Brianna Zamarripa Jr Mater Dei 28:17 9:26
173 Jennifer Magdeleno Jr Foothill 28:23 9:28
174 Jessica Reed Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 28:24 9:28
175 Anna Cheung So Temple City 28:25 9:28
176 Rebecca Dodge So Segerstrom 28:26 9:29
177 Krista Ortiz Jr Arroyo Valley 28:26 9:29
178 Lauren Larsen Jr Temescal Canyon 28:28 9:29
179 Lynette Ramirez So Segerstrom 28:28 9:29
180 Elizabith Polfreyman Fr San Gorgonio 28:29 9:30
181 Jennifer Huang So Foothill 28:31 9:30
182 Rebecca Rosales Jr Segerstrom 28:33 9:31
183 Vanessa Sandoval Jr Indio 28:34 9:31
184 Rebecca Berry Fr Laguna Hills 28:47 9:36
185 Mireya Jordan Jr Indio 28:48 9:36
186 Odalys Garau Fr Torrance 28:50 9:37
187 Robbie Robberson So San Gorgonio 28:53 9:38
188 Edna Wong So Whitney 28:58 9:39
189 Jessica Bremer Jr Foothill 29:00 9:40
190 Nicole Kidman So South Torrance 29:11 9:44
191 Lindsay Alex Fr Foothill 29:12 9:44
192 Dania Bedwan Fr Foothill 29:20 9:47
193 Jennifer Kimoto Fr Temple City 29:20 9:47
194 Jacqueline Ritua So Calvary Murrieta 29:21 9:47
195 Danielle Evans Fr South Torrance 29:21 9:47
196 Judith Wu So Temple City 29:22 9:47
197 Ruby Martinez Sr Valley View 29:23 9:48
198 Gabriela Mendoza So Torrance 29:39 9:53
199 Joanna Pang So Foothill 29:42 9:54
200 Carlota Brenes So Arroyo Valley 29:44 9:55
201 Michelle Cheung Fr Temple City 29:53 9:58
202 Cynthia Zavala So Temple City 30:03 10:01
203 Jessica Wasko Fr Foothill 30:11 10:04
204 Jennifer Yamashiro Jr Torrance 30:13 10:04
205 Mia Amaro Fr San Gorgonio 30:14 10:05
206 Magali Gutierrez Jr Segerstrom 30:14 10:05
207 Kathryn Panish Jr Brentwood 30:19 10:06
208 Minnaal Ali Fr Torrance 30:25 10:08
209 Katie Nolan Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 30:27 10:09
210 Sarah Johnson Jr Calvary Murrieta 30:28 10:09
211 Jessica Kim Fr Torrance 30:41 10:14
212 Nicole Tanaka Fr Foothill 30:54 10:18
213 Erin Appleby So Foothill 30:57 10:19
214 Ernestina Martinez Sr Paloma Valley 30:59 10:20
215 Troy Ortega Fr Torrance 31:04 10:21
216 Allee Wolfe Fr Calvary Chapel SA 31:08 10:23
217 Shawnee Self So Laguna Hills 31:11 10:24
218 Norah Arafel So Junipero Serra 31:12 10:24
219 Romane Marraccini Jr Mater Dei 32:03 10:41
220 Evelyn Panilla Jr Arroyo Valley 32:03 10:41
221 Gisselle Cardoso Sr Laguna Hills 32:10 10:43
222 Sally Wang Jr Temple City 32:14 10:45
223 Esmeralda Escobedo Jr Arroyo Valley 32:19 10:46
224 Nicole Estes Sr Pacifica 32:27 10:49 7/7 20/20 13/13
225 Leslie Martinez So San Dimas 32:39 10:53
226 Kelly Nam Jr Cerritos 32:57 10:59
227 Fergie Mercado So Laguna Hills 33:07 11:02
228 Raven Faavae So Torrance 33:14 11:05
229 Cynthia Quintanar Jr Paloma Valley 35:10 11:43
230 Lauren Ellis Fr San Gorgonio 35:32 11:51
231 Natalie Gustafson Fr Foothill 35:32 11:51
232 Savanna Caldwell Fr Foothill 37:26 12:29
233 Katie Bell Fr Temple City 38:23 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
114:45
22:57
7:39
66 Samantha Carroll
So
22:28
7:29
3
Miranda Rosen
Jr
22:55
7:38
12
Taylor Duchon
Fr
23:02
7:41
14
Sarah Balch
Jr
23:09
7:43
18
Kellie Darter
Sr
23:11
7:44
19








2 Orange Lutheran
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:33
115:52
23:10
7:43
88 Rebecca Ludford
Fr
22:24
7:28
2
Lauren Philippi
So
22:39
7:33
5
Nicole Philippi
Fr
22:45
7:35
7
Karcyn Kahl
Fr
23:07
7:42
16
Kelsey Buehler
So
24:57
8:19
58








3 Canyon (Anaheim)
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
116:10
23:14
7:45
103 Michelle Kim
Fr
22:48
7:36
10
Melanie Lusk
Jr
23:03
7:41
15
Lorainne Horowitz
Fr
23:08
7:43
17
Saba Bazmi
Fr
23:32
7:51
30
Becca Faist
Fr
23:39
7:53
31








4 Temple City
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
117:32
23:30
7:50
139 Evelyn Kessler
Jr
22:09
7:23
1
Christine Varney
Sr
22:55
7:38
13
Alyssa Nakano
Sr
23:55
7:58
38
Melinda Tan
So
24:15
8:05
41
Virginia Wang
Sr
24:18
8:06
46








5 Segerstrom
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
118:21
23:40
7:53
154 Corin Serrano
Jr
23:20
7:47
23
Vanessa Ford
Sr
23:24
7:48
25
Noemi Hernandez
Fr
23:25
7:48
26
Lorena Meza
Fr
23:50
7:57
33
Denice Castro
So
24:22
8:07
47








6 Western
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:38
118:52
23:46
7:55
165 Stephanie Aguirre
So
22:48
7:36
9
Vanessa Perez
Jr
23:28
7:49
28
Christina Valenzuela
Jr
23:53
7:58
35
Kenia Franco
Jr
24:17
8:06
43
Lauren Belyea
So
24:26
8:09
50








7 Foothill
6-8-9-7-7
Gap: 2:15
120:17
24:03
8:01
190 Natasha Garces
Fr
22:47
7:36
8
Chanelle Perkins
Jr
23:55
7:58
37
Athena Stankis
Fr
24:16
8:05
42
Eve Saldibar
Fr
24:17
8:06
44
Lauren Waggoner
So
25:02
8:21
59








8 Pacifica
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:45
120:55
24:11
8:04
210 Markae Moses
Fr
23:30
7:50
29
Erika Tolman
Fr
23:42
7:54
32
Kate Westfall
Fr
24:10
8:03
39
Mckendrick Madison
Fr
24:18
8:06
45
Mary Hyepock
Fr
25:15
8:25
65








9 Flintridge Sacred Heart
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:43
120:54
24:11
8:04
214 Amanda Copping
So
23:50
7:57
34
Briana Casado
So
23:54
7:58
36
Michele Mcelderry
Sr
24:11
8:04
40
Marielle Galanto
Jr
24:26
8:09
51
Lara Leduc
Fr
24:33
8:11
53








9 Whitney
4-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:48
121:34
24:19
8:06
214 Jennifer Su
So
22:32
7:31
4
Clara Seong
Fr
23:26
7:49
27
Jane Han
Jr
24:23
8:08
48
Angela Ma
Fr
24:53
8:18
56
Nancy Chu
So
26:20
8:47
79








11 Arroyo Valley
5-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:40
122:42
24:32
8:11
234 Torri Burke
Jr
22:40
7:33
6
Dolores Hernandez
Sr
23:16
7:45
21
Nicole Walters
Jr
24:27
8:09
52
Stephanie Limon
Jr
25:59
8:40
75
Martha Hernandez
Fr
26:20
8:47
80








12 Laguna Hills
9-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
126:29
25:18
8:26
307 Isabel Corredor
Fr
22:50
7:37
11
Stephanie Perez
Jr
25:39
8:33
70
Eva Young
So
25:49
8:36
72
Sara Hunt
Fr
25:51
8:37
73
Rebekah Schaff
So
26:20
8:47
81








13 Indio
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:17
128:56
25:47
8:36
327 Monique Dietrich
Jr
23:17
7:46
22
Ashley Slayton
Jr
24:49
8:16
55
Irene Zacarias
Jr
26:01
8:40
76
Lizette Bojorquez
Jr
26:15
8:45
78
Vanessa Sandoval
Jr
28:34
9:31
96








14 San Gorgonio
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
133:02
26:36
8:52
396 Salam Mustafa
Sr
24:55
8:18
57
Tabitha Wogerman
Sr
25:09
8:23
62
Breanna Mulcany
Fr
27:31
9:10
91
Lilly Voon
So
27:32
9:11
92
Ofelia Valencia
Fr
27:55
9:18
94








15 Torrance
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:55
135:41
27:08
9:03
430 Elizabeth Hong
So
25:55
8:38
74
Sidney Ying
So
26:31
8:50
82
Megan Aguon
Jr
26:33
8:51
83
Nicole Chiang
So
27:52
9:17
93
Odalys Garau
Fr
28:50
9:37
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Reeves Fr Foothill 19:00 6:20
2 Angela Sandoval Fr Elsinore 19:28 6:29
3 Kelley Brown Fr Yucaipa 19:45 6:35
4 Kelly Fruth Fr Torrance 19:45 6:35
5 Alyssa Cook Fr Pacifica 19:52 6:37 1/4 4/20 5/37
6 Nickol Echavorra Fr California 20:07 6:42
7 Gabriela Iribarne Fr Laguna Hills 20:07 6:42
8 Alexandra Ramirez Fr Enterprise (Redding) 20:10 6:43
9 Jessica Osorio Fr Valley View 20:12 6:44
10 Diane Hernandez Fr Valley View 20:17 6:46
11 Rachel Bosemer Fr Laguna Hills 20:29 6:50
12 Jamie Peng Fr Temple City 20:43 6:54
13 Annie Paisons Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:48 6:56
14 Marissa Valadez Fr Torrance 20:52 6:57
15 Jesse Beardall Fr Mater Dei 20:55 6:58
16 Delaney Bartlett Fr Enterprise (Redding) 20:59 7:00
17 Morgan Bennyworth Fr Torrance 20:59 7:00
18 Yessenia Soto Fr Elsinore 21:01 7:00
19 Haley Heinemann Fr South Torrance 21:01 7:00
20 Allison Mcnamara Fr Mater Dei 21:10 7:03
21 Megan Wurzelbacher Fr Mater Dei 21:10 7:03
22 Amy Carr Fr Torrance 21:11 7:04
23 Lauren Waddell Fr Torrance 21:11 7:04
24 Jessica Metzger Fr Bassett 21:18 7:06
25 Brittany Paquette Fr Foothill 21:20 7:07
26 Danielle Santucci Fr Mater Dei 21:27 7:09
27 Tammy Takigawa Fr Torrance 21:29 7:10
28 Kathryn Salazar Fr California 21:32 7:11
29 Emily Myers Fr Torrance 21:33 7:11
30 Mckenna Newell Fr Palm Springs 21:37 7:12
31 Christina Kirchhoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:40 7:13
32 Kendra Harrison Fr Huntington Beach 21:46 7:15
33 Sidney Gray Fr Beverly Hills 21:49 7:16
34 Alexandra Edwards Fr Pacifica 21:53 7:18 2/4 7/20 9/30
35 Camille Sasaki Fr Torrance 21:53 7:18
36 Victoria Eggers Fr Bishop Amat 21:54 7:18
37 Kelsey Bladow Fr Pacifica 21:57 7:19 3/4 8/20 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Esme Levy Fr Santa Monica 21:58 7:19
39 Dominique Esparza Fr Valley View 22:01 7:20
40 Viviana Preciado Fr San Jacinto 22:11 7:24
41 Laura Robison Fr University (Irvine) 22:15 7:25
42 Morgan Evertz Fr University (Irvine) 22:15 7:25
43 Gloria Aceves Fr University (Irvine) 22:21 7:27
44 Leslie Tjing Fr Temple City 22:22 7:27
45 Amanda Pena Fr California 22:25 7:28
46 Caley Mcgaffigan Fr Mater Dei 22:34 7:31
47 Devin Renich Fr Yucaipa 22:34 7:31
48 Alexandra Depue Fr Mater Dei 22:40 7:33
49 Lauren Miranda Fr Pacifica 22:41 7:34 4/4 9/20 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Natalie Ross Fr Mater Dei 22:45 7:35
51 Magali Espinoza Fr Apple Valley 22:45 7:35
52 Alexis Delulio Fr Mater Dei 22:47 7:36
53 Leeann Mao Fr Temple City 22:50 7:37
54 Alix Portillo Fr Foothill 22:55 7:38
55 Mai Ton-nu Fr Laguna Hills 22:58 7:39
56 Summer Whiteside Fr Apple Valley 22:59 7:40
57 Kimberly Liu Fr Temple City 23:00 7:40
58 Kelcie Fogleman Fr Yucaipa 23:04 7:41
59 Chelsea Exton Fr Huntington Beach 23:05 7:42
60 Amy Avila Fr Chino 23:06 7:42
61 Angelina Lee Fr Torrance 23:06 7:42
62 Taylor Factor Fr Chino 23:07 7:42
63 Brianne Heredia Fr Torrance 23:08 7:43
64 Amanda Alvarez Fr California 23:11 7:44
65 Frances Pasamba So Glendale 23:12 7:44
66 Sally Deng Fr Temple City 23:12 7:44
67 Casey Romero-flores Fr San Jacinto 23:15 7:45
68 Kendall Mortis Fr Foothill 23:19 7:46
69 Cynthia Carrillo Fr Sonora 23:21 7:47
70 Rebecca Huey Fr Torrance 23:21 7:47
71 Felicia Ramirez Fr California 23:22 7:47
72 Erin Walters So Junipero Serra 23:22 7:47
73 Katie Deyoung2 So Junipero Serra 23:28 7:49
74 Donaji Cruz Fr Santa Monica 23:28 7:49
75 Savannah Smith Fr Arlington 23:31 7:50
76 Brenda No-lastname Fr Valley View 23:33 7:51
77 Heather Dickson Fr University (Irvine) 23:34 7:51
78 Emily Bush Fr Yucaipa 23:44 7:55
79 Adriana Llaurado Fr Yucaipa 23:47 7:56
80 Kelly Botelho Fr Torrance 23:49 7:56
81 Samantha Yin Fr Temple City 23:50 7:57
82 Jackie Duenas Fr Desert Mirage 23:57 7:59
83 Bianca Perez Fr Arlington 23:58 7:59
84 Sara Vetrovec Fr Newport Harbor 23:58 7:59
85 Emiko Gibson Fr Newport Harbor 24:00 8:00
86 Alexis Jenkins Fr Newport Harbor 24:01 8:00
87 Allison Rosas Fr Valley View 24:16 8:05
88 Berlin Valdez Fr Sonora 24:21 8:07
89 Beatrice Wongchalermtha Fr Temple City 24:21 8:07
90 Clara Thomas Fr Calabasas 24:24 8:08
91 Natalie Greif Fr Beverly Hills 24:26 8:09
92 Euna Chung Fr University (Irvine) 24:26 8:09
93 Brianna Livernois Fr Torrance 24:27 8:09
94 Melinda Kobayashi Fr Torrance 24:27 8:09
95 Momoko Sasada Fr Torrance 24:27 8:09
96 Cheyenne Couzens So Yucca Valley 24:28 8:09
97 Tanya Jones Fr Santa Monica 24:30 8:10
98 Jessica Richeri Fr Centennial (Corona) 24:35 8:12
99 Lizette Chaidez Fr Elsinore 24:36 8:12
100 Leah Clark Fr Beverly Hills 24:37 8:12
101 Alexandra Saenz Fr Bishop Amat 24:42 8:14
102 Julia Zhu Fr Temple City 24:42 8:14
103 Brittany Kovacs Fr Torrance 24:48 8:16
104 Stephanie Juarez So Bassett 24:48 8:16
105 Kelcie Adams So Yucca Valley 24:52 8:17
106 Malissa Ybarra Fr Arlington 24:59 8:20
107 Michelle Gatz Fr Torrance 25:03 8:21
108 Nicole Baker Fr Newport Harbor 25:06 8:22
109 Lauren Winters Fr Laguna Hills 25:07 8:22
110 Katie Gale Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:11 8:24
111 Christie Ohlhaver Fr Newport Harbor 25:16 8:25
112 Natalie Ayala Fr Torrance 25:25 8:28
113 Amy Ternes Fr Torrance 25:26 8:29
114 Frances Echeverria Sr Harvard-Westlake 25:28 8:29
115 Talia Billings Fr Foothill 25:38 8:33
116 Edith Valadez Fr Torrance 25:38 8:33
117 Lauren Billings Fr Foothill 25:39 8:33
118 Kristie Pena Fr Bassett 25:57 8:39
119 Janine Gess Fr Valley View 25:57 8:39
120 Alba Steeler Fr Fontana 25:58 8:39
121 Chanel Eddy Fr Palm Springs 26:34 8:51
122 Daisy Walker Fr Laguna Hills 26:35 8:52
123 Kaylyne Leavy Fr Santa Monica 26:45 8:55
124 Natasha Pippin So Beckman 26:48 8:56
125 Ayeyi Aboagye Fr University (Irvine) 26:49 8:56
126 Chanel Temple Fr Palm Springs 26:50 8:57
127 Diana Hurtado So Laguna Hills 26:51 8:57
128 Lori Linker Fr Laguna Hills 26:52 8:57
129 Alicia Wagner So Bishop Amat 26:53 8:58
130 Rachel Caren Fr Beverly Hills 27:01 9:00
131 Katie Kramer Fr Bishop Amat 27:03 9:01
132 Alexandra Karagosian Fr Calabasas 27:07 9:02
133 Joleen Pizer Fr Yucaipa 27:08 9:03
134 Summer Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 27:22 9:07
135 Nilou Sarvian Fr Santa Monica 27:40 9:13
136 Poline Pourmorady Fr Santa Monica 27:49 9:16
137 Briana Landeros So Kaiser 27:50 9:17
138 Tiara Gonzalez Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:53 9:18
139 Elihu Leila Fr Beverly Hills 27:59 9:20
140 Ruby Sanchez Fr Bassett 28:00 9:20
141 Keren Im So South Pasadena 28:00 9:20
142 Haley Earnest Fr Yucaipa 28:15 9:25
143 Cory Carlstroem Fr Santa Monica 28:28 9:29
144 Kamilla Gonzalez So Santa Monica 28:29 9:30
145 Jenna Passaggio Sr Harvard-Westlake 28:50 9:37
146 Sonia Talukder Fr University (Irvine) 28:57 9:39
147 Nicole Sornoso So Bishop Amat 28:57 9:39
148 Lena Grossman Fr Beverly Hills 29:15 9:45
149 Jordyn Skagas Fr Yucaipa 29:17 9:46
150 Hannah Keller Fr Centennial (Corona) 30:09 10:03
151 Giovanna Mendez Fr Torrance 30:15 10:05
152 Heather Mceveety Fr Huntington Beach 30:31 10:10
153 Rowan Torres Fr Elsinore 30:55 10:18
154 Extra Girl 1 Fr Huntington Beach 32:20 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r23 Katie Johnson, Fr, 19:24, Great Oak San Clemente, 100:14, 52
Fr R24 Rebekah Bahra, Fr, 17:57, Esperanza Murrieta Valley, 99:41, 55
Fr R5 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 18:38, Oaks Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 102:46, 33
Fr r6 Lauren Reeves, Fr, 19:00, Foothill Torrance, 103:58, 56
JV R 22 Michelle Urata, Jr, 18:43, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 33
JV r21 Lizeth Aparicio, Jr, 20:04, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 102:41, 64
JV R3 Rachael Rutkowski, Jr, 18:54, Junipero Serra Northwood, 102:21, 33
JV r4 Marleny Cifuentes, Jr, 19:33, Covina Mater Dei, 101:18, 33
Nov r2 Evelyn Kessler, Jr, 22:09, Temple City Mater Dei, 114:45, 66
Nov r20 Allie Whittmann, Fr, 21:51, Westlake Los Alamitos, 111:34, 21
So r25 Christine Cooperstein, So, 19:06, Whittier Great Oak, 100:02, 39
So R26 Alyssa Selve, So, 18:46, Quartz Hill Fountain Valley, 95:37, 25
So R7 Tarra Rarick, So, 18:42, Paloma Valley St. Lucy's, 104:25, 32
So r8 Adriana Ramos, So, 18:57, Elsinore Torrance, 103:44, 45
V R13 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 17:49, Norco Canyon (Anaheim), 94:56, 63
V r14 Hannah Valenzuela, Fr, 17:50, Apple Valley Irvine, 95:39, 113
V r31 Liberty Miller, So, 17:30, Simi Valley Marina, 93:53, 108
V R32 Lauren Erickson, Jr, 17:42, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 89:47, 19
V R37 Lauren Jacobs, Jr, 17:31, Redlands Redlands, 88:54, 40
V R39 Christine Babcock, Sr, 16:05, Woodbridge Saugus, 86:21, 58

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr r10 Kevin Case, Fr, 16:21, Foothill Yucaipa, 89:05, 84
Fr r27 Heyden Wooff, Fr, 15:54, Camarillo Marina, 84:04, 62
Fr R28 Sean Upson, Fr, 15:48, Royal Trabuco Hills, 84:08, 83
Fr R9 Trevor Henson, Fr, 15:54, Paloma Valley Laguna Beach, 88:36, 78
Jr R15 Brett Schmitt, Jr, 15:14, El Camino Real Paloma Valley, 81:23, 56
Jr r16 Tyler Almeida, Jr, 15:30, South Torrance Servite, 82:46, 82
Jr r33 Samuel Sanchez, Jr, 15:14, Don Lugo Vista Murrieta, 80:10, 66
JV R34 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:29, Santa Ana El Rancho, 81:23, 113
Nov R 19 Sam Sussman, Jr, 18:49, Serrano Los Alamitos, 96:32, 15
Nov r1 James Park, Fr, 18:19, Torrance Orange Lutheran, 99:10, 39
So R11 Kellen Blumberg, So, 15:47, Patrick Henry (SD) Canyon (Anaheim), 83:41, 75
So r12 Daniel Rosales, So, 15:10, Apple Valley Mater Dei, 84:37, 112
So r29 Jose Madera, So, 15:11, Anaheim Jefferson (Wash), 82:57, 108
So R30 Brandon Pina, So, 15:28, Temecula Valley Monroe (LA), 81:15, 78
Sr R17 John Carrell, Jr, 15:52, La Quinta (Westminster) La Quinta (Westminster), 83:33, 93
Sr r18 Ankur Joshi, Sr, 15:16, Indio Santa Ana Valley, 80:49, 75
Sr r35 Josh Mccarty, Sr, 15:00, West Torrance Chino Hills, 77:26, 38
Sr R36 Marco Robles, Sr, 15:16, Chula Vista (SD) Birmingham (LA), 79:14, 52
V R38 James Tracy, Sr, 14:38, Del Campo El Rancho, 76:54, 153
v r40 Mac Fleet, Jr, 14:17, University City (SD) Murrieta Valley, 75:21, 146