Pacifica Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/07
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petkovic, Megan | Sr | V | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 19/123 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/27 | 18:47 (0:20,1.8) |
18:47 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Babcock | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Vanessa Hancock | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Hillary Hayes | Edison | 17:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Liberty Miller | So | Simi Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Megan Fairley | Sr | Peninsula | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Nunez | Jr | South Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Caitlin Villareal | Sr | Norco | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Krista Drechsler | Sr | Santa Barbara | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Jana Hayashi | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Shadeh Tabatabai | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Valenzuela | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Jenny Mallen | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Erin Baird | Sr | Agoura | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Karlee Owens | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Lauren Davis | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Kevyn Murphy | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Kristy Koenes | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Ditty | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Megan Petkovic | Sr | Pacifica | 18:27 | 6:18 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/27 | 18:47 (0:20) |
18:47 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Caitlyn Corrao | Sr | West Torrance | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Elena Inouye | Sr | West Torrance | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Patno | So | Troy | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Fevan McNichols | Jr | Ayala | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Carley Gross | So | Foothill | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Ella Yuen | So | Peninsula | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Julia Rigby | Sr | Foothill | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Tori Sarris | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Melisa Olgun | Jr | Edison | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Katie Weitz | So | Ayala | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Katie Klezek | Jr | Agoura | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Emily Haithcoat | Jr | El Modena | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Liz Robles | Jr | Hueneme | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Bryn Kass | Sr | San Marcos | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Erica Pearson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Nina Chydenius | Sr | Santa Maria | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Aaryn Kobayashi | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Heather Hisgen | Sr | El Modena | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Alison Gushue | Sr | Foothill | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Elle Pace | So | El Modena | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Savannah Pio | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Kirstin Linder | Sr | Edison | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Serkadis Krohm | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Jenny Cain | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Andrea Gayton-Jacob | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Liz Zuniga | Jr | South Hills | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Ariane Gushue | Fr | Foothill | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Brieanna Delaney | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Rebecca Garcia | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Kelly Shambaugh | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Allison Haugen | Jr | West Torrance | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Alexandra Smith | Fr | Agoura | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Ava Nelson | So | Newport Harbor | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Heather Conley | So | Cypress | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Chanelle Nicholas | So | Simi Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Camarillo | Jr | South Hills | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Meghan Foley | Jr | Edison | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Kristin Kawashima | Sr | Peninsula | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Okun | So | Newbury Park | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Desiree Alexander | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Goto | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Aryn Foland | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Carly Yarbrough | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Meghan McNamara | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Allie Rigby | So | Foothill | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Jacquie Parker | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Holguin | So | South Hills | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Aleyna La Croix | So | Mira Costa | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Brooke Popp | So | Simi Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Hamilton | So | Simi Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Julia Light | Sr | Peninsula | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Lindsey Montoya | Jr | El Modena | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Jessica Andrea | So | Ayala | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Rebekah Weinstock | So | Cypress | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Dj Rhodes | Fr | El Modena | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Daniela Retano | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Kristen Hessick | Jr | Agoura | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Erika Schaeffer | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Melissa Granados | Sr | South Hills | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Nicole Rietveld | So | Simi Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Renae Shibata | Sr | Peninsula | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Allison Levy | Fr | West Torrance | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Kirsten Neill | Jr | Cypress | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Jenna Rieling | So | Cypress | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Janell Conley | So | Cypress | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Reeves | Fr | Foothill | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Kaylyn Shibata | Sr | Peninsula | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Courtney Chason | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Krista Marquez | Sr | South Hills | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Jessica Stauffer | So | Foothill | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Mona Saghri | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Katie Lewis | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Laura Ettlin | So | West Torrance | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Logan Bedell | So | Agoura | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Morgan Gage | So | El Modena | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | Jenna Lockman | So | Ayala | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Natalie La Rosa | So | Newbury Park | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Naomi Rich | So | Ayala | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | McKenzie Goldman | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Sarah Harold | So | El Modena | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Caitlin Depasquale | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Amy Dominguez | So | Mater Dei | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Kristen Pepperling | Fr | West Torrance | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Dana Jorgensen | So | Edison | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Stephanie Larue | Sr | Ayala | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Megan Thompson | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Casandra Owen | So | Edison | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Sarah Kislak | So | Agoura | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Pilar O'Hara | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Kelly Deyoung | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Caroline Yin | So | Edison | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Krissy Mackiewicz | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Shayna Moucheron | Jr | West Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Hillary Labelle | Sr | Cypress | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Melissa Pilato | Jr | Cypress | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Darien Pyka | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Michelle Artinian | So | Ayala | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Kaeli Yuen | Sr | Peninsula | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Haley Macdonald | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Shannon Byrne | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Jessie Leimkuhler | Sr | Mater Dei | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Natasha Blonsky | Fr | Agoura | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Amanda Miller | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Marissa Cordova | So | South Hills | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.