Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/16/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Jereme Sr Sr 15:54 5:18 3 13/238 2/7 2/14 2/43 16:28
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aroz, Zeke Fr Fr 17:28 5:49 3 16/218 1/3 7/14 14/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bourgeois, Jacob Fr Fr 17:36 5:52 3 21/218 2/3 8/14 5/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Durand, Hunter So So 18:08 6:03 3 98/293 2/2 9/14 29/47
Graber, Zach Jr Sr 15:51 5:17 3 11/238 1/7 1/14 10/47
Kennedy, Stephen So So 16:30 5:30 3 13/293 1/2 5/14 12/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leyva, Ernesto Jr Sr 16:51 5:37 3 55/238 5/7 6/14 1/24 16:48
Manes, Trevin Sr Sr 16:15 5:25 3 24/238 3/7 3/14 1/39 16:26
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Lambert Sr Nov 24:32 8:11 3 146/195 2/2 14/14 27/36
Nordwick, Donald Sr Nov 22:02 7:21 3 90/195 1/2 13/14 30/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tolby, Kevin Fr Fr 20:08 6:43 3 119/218 3/3 12/14 20/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Daniel Sr Sr 18:09 6:03 3 126/238 6/7 10/14 4/18 18:37
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyndall, Tyler Sr Sr 18:54 6:18 3 154/238 7/7 11/14 7/11 17:21
Weinberg, Johannes Sr Sr 16:24 5:28 3 35/238 4/7 4/14 1/29 16:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/24 81:15
1:00
3 5:25 5:17 5:37 98 5:25 Zach Graber (8), Jereme Aroz (9), Trevin Manes (17), Johannes Weinberg (25), Ernesto Leyva (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ishmael Griego Sr Granite Hills 15:07 5:02
2 Nick Privitelli Sr Crespi 15:09 5:03
3 Blake Myers Sr Corona del Mar 15:18 5:06
4 Joshua Carlos Sr Glendale 15:24 5:08
5 Chris Canlas Sr Glendale 15:28 5:09
6 Bryan Hayes Sr Big Bear 15:32 5:11
7 Chris Bates Sr Whittier Christian 15:35 5:12
8 Robert Blackwell Sr Costa Mesa 15:42 5:14
9 Collin Peterson Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 15:45 5:15
10 Francisco Ortiz Sr Katella 15:47 5:16
11 Zach Graber Jr Pacifica 15:51 5:17 1/7 1/14 10/47
12 Matt Willette Sr Clairemont (SD) 15:53 5:18
13 Jereme Aroz Sr Pacifica 15:54 5:18 2/7 2/14 2/43
14 Karlan Smith Sr Barstow 15:56 5:19
15 Evan Johnson Sr Big Bear 16:00 5:20
16 Vince Colarossi Sr Oaks Christian 16:01 5:20
17 Noah Oliver Jr Granite Hills 16:02 5:21
18 Edgar Rodriguez Sr Katella 16:02 5:21
19 Franco Chen Sr Yorba Linda 16:05 5:22
20 Jacob Ewell Sr Cajon 16:06 5:22
21 Jesse Mejia Sr Corona del Mar 16:11 5:24
22 Daniel Guasso Sr Bonita 16:11 5:24
23 Mario Martinez Sr Yucca Valley 16:14 5:25
24 Trevin Manes Sr Pacifica 16:15 5:25 3/7 3/14 1/39
25 Anthony Andrade Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:15 5:25
26 Joel Garcia Sr Bolsa Grande 16:16 5:25
27 Miguel Mejia Sr Segerstrom 16:16 5:25
28 Eric Perez Sr Godinez 16:17 5:26
29 Kyle Iverson Sr Corona del Mar 16:17 5:26
30 Ricardo Sainz Sr San Bernardino 16:19 5:26
31 Jacob Otto Sr Oak Hills 16:20 5:27
32 Pedro Mendez Sr Katella 16:22 5:27
33 Joey Clingerman Sr Glendale 16:22 5:27
34 Erick Mercado Sr Godinez 16:22 5:27
35 Johannes Weinberg Sr Pacifica 16:24 5:28 4/7 4/14 1/29
36 Jozic Jimenez Sr Norte Vista 16:24 5:28
37 David Garcia Sr Norte Vista 16:26 5:29
38 Billy No Sr Sunny Hills 16:26 5:29
39 Kris Snider Sr Yucca Valley 16:30 5:30
40 Bruce Pazuengo Sr San Diego (SD) 16:30 5:30
41 Jack Percival Sr Sage Hill 16:31 5:30
42 Hector Padilla Sr Bonita 16:31 5:30
43 Marcus Ogato Sr Oak Hills 16:32 5:31
44 Tanner Thomas Sr Granite Hills 16:33 5:31
45 Dakota Rochelle Sr Big Bear 16:33 5:31
46 Luis Vasquez Jr Coachella Valley 16:34 5:31
47 Ryan Rodrigues Sr Corona del Mar 16:34 5:31
48 Felipe Gomez Sr Segerstrom 16:37 5:32
49 Diego Aguirre Sr Coachella Valley 16:43 5:34
50 Kevin Giron Sr Kaiser 16:44 5:35
51 Kyle Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 16:44 5:35
52 Benito Franz Sr Cathedral City 16:45 5:35
53 Andrew Evans Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 16:48 5:36
54 Raul Cibriam Jr Sr San Juan Hills 16:50 5:37
55 Ernesto Leyva Jr Pacifica 16:51 5:37 5/7 6/14 1/24
56 Juan Fuentes Sr Godinez 16:52 5:37
57 Billy Anderson Sr Crespi 16:56 5:39
58 Edgar Cruz Sr Segerstrom 16:58 5:39
59 Shane Harrison Sr Bonita 16:58 5:39
60 Christian Chavez Sr El Segundo 16:59 5:40
61 Jeffrey Asai Sr Culver City 17:00 5:40
62 Albert Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 17:01 5:40
63 Michael Franczyk Sr Yorba Linda 17:02 5:41
64 Jesus Elias-garcia Sr San Diego (SD) 17:03 5:41
65 Jose Perez Sr Kaiser 17:04 5:41
66 Gilbert Mugica Sr Western 17:07 5:42
67 Jose Morelos Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:09 5:43
68 Josh Ingram Jr Granite Hills 17:10 5:43
69 Aaron Sutherland Sr Big Bear 17:11 5:44
70 Felipe Avendano Sr Coachella Valley 17:12 5:44
71 Jarrod Keithley Sr Whittier Christian 17:13 5:44
72 Patrick De La Torre Sr Western 17:14 5:45
73 Roberto Montano So Cathedral 17:15 5:45
74 Gustavo Guerra Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:16 5:45
75 Lance Bird Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 17:17 5:46
76 Jose Moreno-pinete Sr San Diego (SD) 17:20 5:47
77 Will Robinson Sr Crean Lutheran South 17:21 5:47
78 Joseph Huh Sr Whittier Christian 17:22 5:47
79 Kyle Sweetman Sr Bonita 17:23 5:48
80 Connor Francis Sr Yorba Linda 17:23 5:48
81 Adolfo Cruz Sr Segerstrom 17:24 5:48
82 Matthew Morgan Sr Costa Mesa 17:25 5:48
83 Cesar Solis Sr Segerstrom 17:26 5:49
84 Victor Lopez Jr Coachella Valley 17:27 5:49
85 Dominic Rivera Jr Granite Hills 17:30 5:50
86 Ricky Solis Sr Cathedral 17:31 5:50
87 Justin Hale Sr Oak Hills 17:32 5:51
88 Chad Webster Sr Costa Mesa 17:34 5:51
89 Cade Maldanado Sr Cathedral 17:34 5:51
90 Kody Schneider Sr Bonita 17:35 5:52
91 Jacob Purcell Sr JSerra 17:35 5:52
92 Josh Cox Sr Yorba Linda 17:36 5:52
93 Jacob Garrett Sr St. Margaret's 17:36 5:52
94 Eliel Molina Sr Katella 17:36 5:52
95 Nau Depaz Sr San Juan Hills 17:38 5:53
96 Antonio Barboza Sr San Diego (SD) 17:39 5:53
97 Austin Perrin Sr Sunny Hills 17:39 5:53
98 Jeffrey Zelaya Sr Cathedral City 17:40 5:53
99 Harry Do Sr Costa Mesa 17:41 5:54
100 Kyle Slobom Sr Cajon 17:43 5:54
101 Matt Flores Jr Coachella Valley 17:44 5:55
102 Andrew Miali Sr Big Bear 17:45 5:55
103 Alexis Carranza Sr Cathedral City 17:47 5:56
104 Erick Velasquez Sr Bonita 17:47 5:56
105 Michael Robins Sr Corona del Mar 17:50 5:57
106 Arthur J King Sr Oaks Christian 17:51 5:57
107 Jake Woodyard Sr Corona del Mar 17:54 5:58
108 Gio Vallejo Sr Buena Park 17:55 5:58
109 Michael Martinez Sr Oak Hills 17:56 5:59
110 Hank Stoeckmann Sr San Bernardino 17:57 5:59
111 Vicente Robles Sr Godinez 17:57 5:59
112 Sho Harikawa Sr Culver City 17:57 5:59
113 Ivan Hernandez Sr Godinez 17:58 5:59
114 Ryan Chu Sr Sunny Hills 18:00 6:00
115 Brandon Gomez Sr Cathedral City 18:03 6:01
116 Tony Pichardo Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:03 6:01
117 Brandon Galvan Sr La Serna 18:05 6:02
118 Raul Ramirez Sr Cajon 18:05 6:02
119 Thomas O'brien Sr Bonita 18:05 6:02
120 Blake Scullin Sr Rim of the World 18:06 6:02
121 Kevyn Fox Sr South Pasadena 18:06 6:02
122 David Urtecho Sr La Serna 18:08 6:03
123 Tim Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian 18:08 6:03
124 Justin Mercado Sr Cathedral 18:09 6:03
125 Matthew Reyes Sr Cathedral 18:09 6:03
126 Daniel Tran Sr Pacifica 18:09 6:03 6/7 10/14 4/18
127 Luis Solis Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:13 6:04
128 Fernando Bello Sr Godinez 18:16 6:05
129 Tommy Allen Sr JSerra 18:17 6:06
130 Francisco Coronado Sr Cathedral City 18:18 6:06
131 David Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 18:23 6:08
132 Colin Bernstein Sr Yorba Linda 18:24 6:08
133 Matt Wellnitz Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:25 6:08
134 Kevin Gordinier Sr Corona del Mar 18:26 6:09
135 Manuel Ramos Sr Cathedral City 18:28 6:09
136 Fernando Antunez Sr San Juan Hills 18:30 6:10
137 Moises Ruelas Sr Katella 18:31 6:10
138 Cesar Recinos Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:31 6:10
139 Jesus Vazquez Sr San Diego (SD) 18:34 6:11
140 Jose Luna Sr San Bernardino 18:34 6:11
141 Christian Breitschwerdt Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:35 6:12
142 Christian Abrante Fr Cathedral 18:38 6:13
143 Andrew Fischer Sr Whittier Christian 18:39 6:13
144 Daniel Ramirez Sr Western 18:43 6:14
145 Steve Lee Sr Cathedral 18:44 6:15
146 Paul Haefele Sr Barstow 18:46 6:15
147 Christopher Rosales Sr Godinez 18:47 6:16
148 Josh Tran Sr Yorba Linda 18:48 6:16
149 Mike Waldroupe Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:50 6:17
150 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 18:50 6:17
151 Ivan Franco Sr Western 18:51 6:17
152 Al Patankar Sr Western 18:52 6:17
153 Clint Robinson Sr Big Bear 18:52 6:17
154 Tyler Tyndall Sr Pacifica 18:54 6:18 7/7 11/14 7/11
155 Harry Moses Sr El Segundo 18:55 6:18
156 Cristian Mencias Sr Katella 18:55 6:18
157 Devon Hurt Sr Yorba Linda 18:56 6:19
158 Anthony Gamboa Sr El Segundo 18:56 6:19
159 Jackson Atwater Sr South Pasadena 18:57 6:19
160 Robert Chavez Sr Coachella Valley 18:58 6:19
161 Charlie Nicholson Sr El Segundo 18:58 6:19
162 Jarrid Romero Sr Barstow 18:59 6:20
163 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Western 19:00 6:20
164 Conor Burke Sr St. Margaret's 19:03 6:21
165 Ruben Ortiz Sr La Serna 19:04 6:21
166 Carl Niemi Sr Oaks Christian 19:05 6:22
167 Kevin O'toole Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:06 6:22
168 Angel Rodriguez Sr Cathedral City 19:06 6:22
169 Jesus Zambrano Sr La Serna 19:07 6:22
170 Connor Hennebry Sr Big Bear 19:11 6:24
171 Matt Chetwood Sr San Juan Hills 19:12 6:24
172 Chris Mc Keag Sr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
173 Jesse Buittron Sr Clairemont (SD) 19:15 6:25
174 Cesar Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 19:16 6:25
175 Kenneth Hudson Sr El Segundo 19:17 6:26
176 Miguel Rodriguez Sr Godinez 19:22 6:27
177 Miguel Munguia Sr San Bernardino 19:26 6:29
178 Andrew Broome Sr Orange Lutheran 19:28 6:29
179 Vic Tor Groesbeck Sr Clairemont (SD) 19:28 6:29
180 Erik Arenas Sr Kaiser 19:29 6:30
181 Donovan Odom Sr Barstow 19:29 6:30
182 Salvador Castillo Sr San Bernardino 19:30 6:30
183 Tyler Needham Sr Crean Lutheran South 19:34 6:31
184 Spencer Christoff Sr Corona del Mar 19:34 6:31
185 David Lee Jr South Pasadena 19:35 6:32
186 Jonathon Drewry Sr Yucca Valley 19:36 6:32
187 Jonathan Chontal Sr Godinez 19:37 6:32
188 Marcos Flores Sr San Bernardino 19:38 6:33
189 Julian . Sr Northview 19:39 6:33
190 Steven Barajas Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:43 6:34
191 Imanuel Chen Sr Culver City 19:44 6:35
192 Christian Ortiz Sr San Juan Hills 19:49 6:36
193 Tyler Collins Sr Sage Hill 19:53 6:38
194 Michael Fletcher So Cathedral 19:57 6:39
195 Adam Dunford Sr La Habra 19:58 6:39
196 Skylar Kim Sr Culver City 20:03 6:41
197 Jackson Buehler Jr Yorba Linda 20:04 6:41
198 David Villegas Sr Godinez 20:07 6:42
199 Alvin Chang Sr Cathedral 20:08 6:43
200 Alex Wang Sr Corona del Mar 20:12 6:44
201 Pablo Gomez Sr Oaks Christian 20:13 6:44
202 Bryan Tallichet Sr Corona del Mar 20:15 6:45
203 Cesar Jimenez Sr Segerstrom 20:17 6:46
204 Yash Desai Sr Yorba Linda 20:21 6:47
205 Edwin Martinez Sr Godinez 20:26 6:49
206 Kyle Carreon Sr Cajon 20:27 6:49
207 Greg Paul Sr St. Margaret's 20:29 6:50
208 Ryan Duncan Sr Crean Lutheran South 20:36 6:52
209 Steven Kakehashi Sr Culver City 20:39 6:53
210 Michelle Maravilla So Glendale 20:42 6:54
211 Aaron Burgess Sr Rim of the World 20:43 6:54
212 Christopher Wright Sr Godinez 20:49 6:56
213 Taylor Lamb Sr Oaks Christian 20:51 6:57
214 Weeks Brian Sr Village Christian 20:59 7:00
215 Zane Zwieg Sr Cathedral City 21:02 7:01
216 Charles Palma Sr San Bernardino 21:03 7:01
217 Kevin Tlaxcalteca Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:25 7:08
218 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Bonita 21:27 7:09
219 Adrian Carrillo Sr Godinez 21:27 7:09
220 George Widdowson Sr San Juan Hills 21:47 7:16
221 Jesus Diaz Sr Godinez 21:49 7:16
222 Gerardo Torres Sr Kaiser 21:53 7:18
223 Daniel Hunter Sr San Bernardino 21:58 7:19
224 David Sanchez Sr La Habra 22:11 7:24
225 Kevin Hoffman Sr Corona del Mar 22:16 7:25
226 Alex Scullin Sr Rim of the World 22:28 7:29
227 Blake Kirschbaum Sr El Segundo 22:55 7:38
228 Jacob Acevedo Sr Crespi 23:07 7:42
229 Michael Duchesne Sr San Bernardino 23:18 7:46
230 Kevin Lenell Sr Corona del Mar 23:40 7:53
231 Austin Aquisola Sr Yorba Linda 23:48 7:56
232 Ted Striegel Sr Corona del Mar 23:51 7:57
233 Colby Stearns Sr Sage Hill 23:53 7:58
234 Miguel Puente-gonzalez Sr San Bernardino 23:54 7:58
235 Omar Peraza Sr Kaiser 24:14 8:05
236 Steven Arnold Sr Cathedral City 24:17 8:06
237 Matt Almendarez Sr Kaiser 26:06 8:42
238 Rey Santisteven Sr Northview 26:20 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:15
16:15
5:25
98 Zach Graber
Jr
15:51
5:17
8
Jereme Aroz
Sr
15:54
5:18
9
Trevin Manes
Sr
16:15
5:25
17
Johannes Weinberg
Sr
16:24
5:28
25
Ernesto Leyva
Jr
16:51
5:37
39
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:09
6:03
95
Tyler Tyndall
Sr
18:54
6:18
118
2 Corona del Mar
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
82:10
16:26
5:29
151 Blake Myers
Sr
15:18
5:06
2
Jesse Mejia
Sr
16:11
5:24
15
Kyle Iverson
Sr
16:17
5:26
21
Ryan Rodrigues
Sr
16:34
5:31
31
Michael Robins
Sr
17:50
5:57
82
Jake Woodyard
Sr
17:54
5:58
84
Kevin Gordinier
Sr
18:26
6:09
101
3 Granite Hills
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
82:22
16:28
5:29
159 Ishmael Griego
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Noah Oliver
Jr
16:02
5:21
12
Tanner Thomas
Sr
16:33
5:31
28
Josh Ingram
Jr
17:10
5:43
51
Dominic Rivera
Jr
17:30
5:50
67








4 Big Bear
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
83:01
16:36
5:32
173 Bryan Hayes
Sr
15:32
5:11
3
Evan Johnson
Sr
16:00
5:20
10
Dakota Rochelle
Sr
16:33
5:31
29
Aaron Sutherland
Sr
17:11
5:44
52
Andrew Miali
Sr
17:45
5:55
79
Clint Robinson
Sr
18:52
6:17
117
Connor Hennebry
Sr
19:11
6:24
127
5 Bonita
11-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:24
84:38
16:56
5:39
217 Daniel Guasso
Sr
16:11
5:24
16
Hector Padilla
Sr
16:31
5:30
27
Shane Harrison
Sr
16:58
5:39
42
Kyle Sweetman
Sr
17:23
5:48
61
Kody Schneider
Sr
17:35
5:52
71
Erick Velasquez
Sr
17:47
5:56
81
Thomas O'brien
Sr
18:05
6:02
91
6 Segerstrom
13-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
84:41
16:56
5:39
220 Miguel Mejia
Sr
16:16
5:25
19
Felipe Gomez
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
Edgar Cruz
Sr
16:58
5:39
41
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
17:24
5:48
63
Cesar Solis
Sr
17:26
5:49
65
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
18:50
6:17
114
Cesar Jimenez
Sr
20:17
6:46
140
6 Katella
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:44
84:18
16:52
5:37
220 Francisco Ortiz
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Edgar Rodriguez
Sr
16:02
5:21
13
Pedro Mendez
Sr
16:22
5:27
23
Eliel Molina
Sr
17:36
5:52
73
Moises Ruelas
Sr
18:31
6:10
104
Cristian Mencias
Sr
18:55
6:18
120




8 Coachella Valley
17-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:53
84:57
16:59
5:40
227 Luis Vasquez
Jr
16:34
5:31
30
Diego Aguirre
Sr
16:43
5:34
33
Albert Martinez
Jr
17:01
5:40
45
Felipe Avendano
Sr
17:12
5:44
53
Victor Lopez
Jr
17:27
5:49
66
Matt Flores
Jr
17:44
5:55
78
Robert Chavez
Sr
18:58
6:19
122
9 Yorba Linda
10-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:31
84:50
16:58
5:39
229 Franco Chen
Sr
16:05
5:22
14
Kyle Stowell
Sr
16:44
5:35
35
Michael Franczyk
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Connor Francis
Sr
17:23
5:48
62
Josh Cox
Sr
17:36
5:52
72
Colin Bernstein
Sr
18:24
6:08
99
Josh Tran
Sr
18:48
6:16
113
10 Godinez
14-8-6-10-10
Gap: 1:41
85:26
17:05
5:42
258 Eric Perez
Sr
16:17
5:26
20
Erick Mercado
Sr
16:22
5:27
24
Juan Fuentes
Sr
16:52
5:37
40
Vicente Robles
Sr
17:57
5:59
86
Ivan Hernandez
Sr
17:58
5:59
88
Fernando Bello
Sr
18:16
6:05
96
Christopher Rosales
Sr
18:47
6:16
112
11 St. Francis (La Canada)
6-6-10-11-11
Gap: 2:50
86:50
17:22
5:47
308 Collin Peterson
Sr
15:45
5:15
6
Andrew Evans
Sr
16:48
5:36
37
Lance Bird
Sr
17:17
5:46
58
Matt Wellnitz
Sr
18:25
6:08
100
Christian Breitschwerdt
Sr
18:35
6:12
107
Kevin O'toole
Sr
19:06
6:22
126




12 San Diego (SD)
16-15-14-12-12
Gap: 2:04
87:06
17:25
5:48
312 Bruce Pazuengo
Sr
16:30
5:30
26
Jesus Elias-garcia
Sr
17:03
5:41
47
Jose Moreno-pinete
Sr
17:20
5:47
59
Antonio Barboza
Sr
17:39
5:53
75
Jesus Vazquez
Sr
18:34
6:11
105








13 Whittier Christian
4-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:04
86:57
17:23
5:48
319 Chris Bates
Sr
15:35
5:12
4
Jarrod Keithley
Sr
17:13
5:44
54
Joseph Huh
Sr
17:22
5:47
60
Tim Jeffers
Sr
18:08
6:03
92
Andrew Fischer
Sr
18:39
6:13
109








14 Costa Mesa
5-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:34
87:38
17:32
5:51
344 Robert Blackwell
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:25
5:48
64
Chad Webster
Sr
17:34
5:51
69
Harry Do
Sr
17:41
5:54
77
Cesar Chavez
Sr
19:16
6:25
129








15 Santiago (Garden Grove)
12-13-13-14-15
Gap: 3:28
88:26
17:41
5:54
350 Anthony Andrade
Sr
16:15
5:25
18
Jose Morelos
Sr
17:09
5:43
50
Gustavo Guerra
Sr
17:16
5:45
57
Tony Pichardo
Sr
18:03
6:01
90
Steven Barajas
Sr
19:43
6:34
135
Kevin Tlaxcalteca
Sr
21:25
7:08
144




16 Cathedral City
19-20-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
88:33
17:43
5:54
378 Benito Franz
Sr
16:45
5:35
36
Jeffrey Zelaya
Sr
17:40
5:53
76
Alexis Carranza
Sr
17:47
5:56
80
Brandon Gomez
Sr
18:03
6:01
89
Francisco Coronado
Sr
18:18
6:06
97
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:23
6:08
98
Manuel Ramos
Sr
18:28
6:09
102
17 Cathedral
24-22-17-17-17
Gap: 0:54
88:38
17:44
5:55
381 Roberto Montano
So
17:15
5:45
56
Ricky Solis
Sr
17:31
5:50
68
Cade Maldanado
Sr
17:34
5:51
70
Justin Mercado
Sr
18:09
6:03
93
Matthew Reyes
Sr
18:09
6:03
94
Christian Abrante
Fr
18:38
6:13
108
Steve Lee
Sr
18:44
6:15
111
18 Western
23-18-19-18-18
Gap: 1:45
90:47
18:09
6:03
445 Gilbert Mugica
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Patrick De La Torre
Sr
17:14
5:45
55
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
18:43
6:14
110
Ivan Franco
Sr
18:51
6:17
115
Al Patankar
Sr
18:52
6:17
116
Edwin Rodriguez
Sr
19:00
6:20
124




19 San Bernardino
15-19-18-20-19
Gap: 3:11
91:46
18:21
6:07
477 Ricardo Sainz
Sr
16:19
5:26
22
Hank Stoeckmann
Sr
17:57
5:59
85
Jose Luna
Sr
18:34
6:11
106
Miguel Munguia
Sr
19:26
6:29
131
Salvador Castillo
Sr
19:30
6:30
133
Marcos Flores
Sr
19:38
6:33
134
Charles Palma
Sr
21:03
7:01
143
20 San Juan Hills
20-20-21-19-20
Gap: 2:59
91:59
18:24
6:08
480 Raul Cibriam Jr
Sr
16:50
5:37
38
Nau Depaz
Sr
17:38
5:53
74
Fernando Antunez
Sr
18:30
6:10
103
Matt Chetwood
Sr
19:12
6:24
128
Christian Ortiz
Sr
19:49
6:36
137
George Widdowson
Sr
21:47
7:16
145




21 Oaks Christian
9-17-22-21-21
Gap: 4:50
94:01
18:48
6:16
500 Vince Colarossi
Sr
16:01
5:20
11
Arthur J King
Sr
17:51
5:57
83
Carl Niemi
Sr
19:05
6:22
125
Pablo Gomez
Sr
20:13
6:44
139
Taylor Lamb
Sr
20:51
6:57
142








22 Kaiser
18-16-19-22-22
Gap: 7:30
99:24
19:53
6:38
508 Kevin Giron
Sr
16:44
5:35
34
Jose Perez
Sr
17:04
5:41
48
Erik Arenas
Sr
19:29
6:30
132
Gerardo Torres
Sr
21:53
7:18
146
Omar Peraza
Sr
24:14
8:05
148
Matt Almendarez
Sr
26:06
8:42
149




23 El Segundo
21-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:18
93:05
18:37
6:12
536 Christian Chavez
Sr
16:59
5:40
43
Harry Moses
Sr
18:55
6:18
119
Anthony Gamboa
Sr
18:56
6:19
121
Charlie Nicholson
Sr
18:58
6:19
123
Kenneth Hudson
Sr
19:17
6:26
130
Blake Kirschbaum
Sr
22:55
7:38
147




24 Culver City
22-23-23-23-24
Gap: 3:39
95:23
19:05
6:22
546 Jeffrey Asai
Sr
17:00
5:40
44
Sho Harikawa
Sr
17:57
5:59
87
Imanuel Chen
Sr
19:44
6:35
136
Skylar Kim
Sr
20:03
6:41
138
Steven Kakehashi
Sr
20:39
6:53
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Nobbs So Bonita 15:41 5:14
2 Evan Gonzales So Clairemont (SD) 15:48 5:16
3 Oscar Salas So Santiago (Garden Grove) 15:49 5:16
4 Warren Bonilla So Crespi 16:05 5:22
5 Spencer Keith So Corona del Mar 16:06 5:22
6 Jeff Larson So Yucca Valley 16:09 5:23
7 Rodriguez-ir Joshua So Cajon 16:18 5:26
8 Jonathon Trejo So Pioneer 16:20 5:27
9 David Velasquez So Cathedral 16:23 5:28
10 Brandon Leon So Rancho Alamitos 16:24 5:28
11 Ruben Cordova So Godinez 16:27 5:29
12 Noah Sanchez So Cathedral 16:29 5:30
13 Stephen Kennedy So Pacifica 16:30 5:30 1/2 5/14 12/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Brett Bermudez So Costa Mesa 16:31 5:30
15 Anthony Ramirez So Cathedral City 16:33 5:31
16 David Ruiz So Segerstrom 16:34 5:31
17 Derek Rodriguez So Segerstrom 16:37 5:32
18 Michael Stone So Oak Hills 16:44 5:35
19 David Caballero So Big Bear 16:46 5:35
20 Brian Shieh So Glendale 16:47 5:36
21 Matthew Castillo Hengeh So Katella 16:50 5:37
22 Barrett Dryden So Bishop Alemany 16:51 5:37
23 Dennis Gonzalez So Cathedral City 16:53 5:38
24 Hany Diab So Bonita 16:54 5:38
25 Edwin Vargas So Godinez 16:59 5:40
26 Luis Ozuna So Western 16:59 5:40
27 Anthony Ledesma So Don Bosco Tech 17:01 5:40
28 Conor Langlois So El Segundo 17:01 5:40
29 Thang Thai So Bolsa Grande 17:03 5:41
30 Cameron Evans So Rim of the World 17:04 5:41
31 Nick Prendergast So Crean Lutheran South 17:04 5:41
32 Alex Wilde So Corona del Mar 17:06 5:42
33 Gabriel Ellman So Bell-Jeff 17:07 5:42
34 Quinn O'connor So El Segundo 17:08 5:43
35 Kyle Estrada So San Juan Hills 17:09 5:43
36 Oseas Cruz Fr El Modena 17:10 5:43
37 Gus Kerzic So Bonita 17:11 5:44
38 Veda Rebollar So Laguna Beach 17:12 5:44
39 Todd Sweetman So Bonita 17:12 5:44
40 Nathan Guzman So Bell-Jeff 17:12 5:44
41 Grant Garcia So Bonita 17:14 5:45
42 Robby Palmer So St. Francis (La Canada) 17:14 5:45
43 Chris Fracassi So JSerra 17:14 5:45
44 Richard Solano So Norte Vista 17:18 5:46
45 Tanner Hicks So Orange Lutheran 17:21 5:47
46 Manuel Ramirez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:22 5:47
47 Robert Freeman So Orange Lutheran 17:22 5:47
48 Thomas Steele So South Pasadena 17:23 5:48
49 Cruz Luis So Western 17:23 5:48
50 Josh Spielman So Crean Lutheran South 17:25 5:48
51 Alberto Garcia So San Bernardino 17:27 5:49
52 Ben Jansen So Yorba Linda 17:29 5:50
53 James Lockhart So Crespi 17:30 5:50
54 Jun-jun Lopez So Norte Vista 17:32 5:51
55 Ethan Lish So Granite Hills 17:32 5:51
56 Thorson Munoz So Northview 17:32 5:51
57 Casey Koprowski So Laguna Beach 17:33 5:51
58 Max Portillo So Crespi 17:34 5:51
59 Micheal Banuelos So Northview 17:34 5:51
60 Julian Vera So Cajon 17:35 5:52
61 Brandon Pedraza So San Juan Hills 17:35 5:52
62 Christian Pragedis So Katella 17:37 5:52
63 Antonio Centeno So Katella 17:38 5:53
64 Samuel Franz So Cathedral City 17:38 5:53
65 Ryan Brady So San Juan Hills 17:40 5:53
66 Michael Williams So Glendale 17:41 5:54
67 Patrick Wintheiser So Orange Lutheran 17:41 5:54
68 Nick Sanchez So St. Francis (La Canada) 17:42 5:54
69 Charles Salomon So Bell-Jeff 17:43 5:54
70 Jared Rucker So Yorba Linda 17:43 5:54
71 Cuitlahuac Morales So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:44 5:55
72 Yoon Lee So South Pasadena 17:45 5:55
73 Triston Padron So Costa Mesa 17:46 5:55
74 Robert Oliver So Culver City 17:47 5:56
75 Alejandro Lazaro So Godinez 17:52 5:57
76 Eduardo Gonzalez So Bonita 17:54 5:58
77 Aaron Hernandez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:55 5:58
78 Bryan Flores So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:55 5:58
79 Josh Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:56 5:59
80 Adam Jang So Don Bosco Tech 17:56 5:59
81 J.p. Meyer So Orange Lutheran 17:56 5:59
82 Brian Ault So Whittier Christian 17:57 5:59
83 Austin Gold So Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
84 Joshua Sappington So Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
85 James Najera So La Habra 17:59 6:00
86 Max Sinclair So St. Francis (La Canada) 18:00 6:00
87 Luis Hernandez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:00 6:00
88 Troy Miller So Bonita 18:00 6:00
89 Brian Valencia So La Habra 18:01 6:00
90 Alejandro Hueso So San Diego (SD) 18:02 6:01
91 Jason Wang So South Pasadena 18:04 6:01
92 Chris Hernandez So Segerstrom 18:04 6:01
93 Anders Simmeth So St. Francis (La Canada) 18:05 6:02
94 Paul Stiles So Big Bear 18:06 6:02
95 Carlos Cuchijay So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:07 6:02
96 Nicolas Cox So Yorba Linda 18:07 6:02
97 Nick Weckmann So Bonita 18:07 6:02
98 Hunter Durand So Pacifica 18:08 6:03 2/2 9/14 29/47
99 Elliot Davis So South Pasadena 18:09 6:03
100 Matthew Hurst So Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
101 Julien Medina So Buena Park 18:12 6:04
102 Clement Kwong So South Pasadena 18:13 6:04
103 Chris Naunes So La Habra 18:14 6:05
104 Zack Maroste So Granite Hills 18:15 6:05
105 Christian Restrepo So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:16 6:05
106 Tyler Tuelia So Rim of the World 18:17 6:06
107 Brian Medina So Crean Lutheran South 18:17 6:06
108 Jesse Hernandez So Oak Hills 18:20 6:07
109 Vaugh Jackson So Sunny Hills 18:20 6:07
110 Lukas Koeck So Sunny Hills 18:22 6:07
111 Mike Santana So Laguna Beach 18:22 6:07
112 Bryan Robles So Sunny Hills 18:24 6:08
113 Alex Lemus So Segerstrom 18:24 6:08
114 Ian Ring So Laguna Beach 18:26 6:09
115 Daniel Kaplan So Orange Lutheran 18:27 6:09
116 Angel Ceballos So St. Margaret's 18:28 6:09
117 Everardo Muniz So San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
118 Dakota Panczak So Big Bear 18:30 6:10
119 Apollo Santos So Cajon 18:30 6:10
120 Michael Williams So JSerra 18:31 6:10
121 Tony Davia So Laguna Beach 18:32 6:11
122 Shawn Pillos So Sunny Hills 18:33 6:11
123 Nathan Sweet So Laguna Beach 18:33 6:11
124 Daniel Flavin So Bishop Alemany 18:34 6:11
125 Dominic Abbene So Bonita 18:35 6:12
126 Brian Guillen So Oak Hills 18:36 6:12
127 Ryan Cargile So Corona del Mar 18:36 6:12
128 Gereme Viray So St. Anthony 18:37 6:12
129 Kyle Fredrickson So Oaks Christian 18:38 6:13
130 Alex Guevara So Big Bear 18:42 6:14
131 Joshua Hallmark So San Diego (SD) 18:42 6:14
132 David Yang So South Pasadena 18:43 6:14
133 David Lau So South Pasadena 18:44 6:15
134 Tyler Kranawetter Jr JSerra 18:46 6:15
135 Tyler Rhode So Oaks Christian 18:47 6:16
136 Daniel Weitz So Corona del Mar 18:48 6:16
137 Nicholas Karp So San Juan Hills 18:49 6:16
138 Mateo Gomez So Oaks Christian 18:50 6:17
139 Mason Puu So South Pasadena 18:51 6:17
140 Kaleb Reyes So Crean Lutheran South 18:53 6:18
141 Steven Liu So Oaks Christian 18:54 6:18
142 Joshua Chung So Whittier Christian 18:56 6:19
143 Brian Lagunas So Godinez 18:56 6:19
144 Cesar Montano So Godinez 18:57 6:19
145 John-michael Fabrizi So Big Bear 18:57 6:19
146 Owen Gonzalez So St. Francis (La Canada) 18:57 6:19
147 Alex Diaz So Bishop Alemany 18:58 6:19
148 Ryan Manning So JSerra 18:58 6:19
149 Hunter Gabel So El Segundo 18:58 6:19
150 Alex Munoz So Cathedral 18:59 6:20
151 Duncan Bengston So Orange Lutheran 19:00 6:20
152 Jorge Hernandez So St. Margaret's 19:01 6:20
153 Joseph Munoz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:02 6:21
154 Cesar Amador So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:03 6:21
155 Spencer Wagener So St. Margaret's 19:03 6:21
156 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella 19:04 6:21
157 Nathan Fletcher So Cajon 19:05 6:22
158 Isaac Marcia So El Segundo 19:07 6:22
159 Jared Tinino So Cajon 19:09 6:23
160 Samuel Nieto So Godinez 19:09 6:23
161 Garrett Kahre So Orange Lutheran 19:09 6:23
162 Ted Kim So South Pasadena 19:10 6:23
163 Shane Spaethe So St. Margaret's 19:11 6:24
164 Thomas Peralta So Glendale 19:12 6:24
165 Spencer Sabins So Yorba Linda 19:12 6:24
166 Edwin Carrillo So Godinez 19:15 6:25
167 Austin Silva So Sunny Hills 19:17 6:26
168 Christian Redcher So Sunny Hills 19:17 6:26
169 Eric Ponce So Godinez 19:19 6:26
170 Avery Cantor So St. Margaret's 19:19 6:26
171 Julius Lam So South Pasadena 19:21 6:27
172 Juan Hernandez So Godinez 19:22 6:27
173 Eric Rosenberg So Malibu 19:22 6:27
174 Chris Chew So South Pasadena 19:23 6:28
175 Colin Baker So Corona del Mar 19:24 6:28
176 Kumler William So Aquinas 19:24 6:28
177 Damian Minor So Crespi 19:25 6:28
178 Sterling Beall So Crean Lutheran South 19:25 6:28
179 Blake Henson So Corona del Mar 19:27 6:29
180 Spencer Donavan So Laguna Beach 19:28 6:29
181 Joseph Herrera So Whittier Christian 19:28 6:29
182 Trevor Ching So Crespi 19:29 6:30
183 Nick Broome So Orange Lutheran 19:33 6:31
184 Miguel Marcha So Godinez 19:34 6:31
185 Autsin Case So Cajon 19:34 6:31
186 Gabe Walden So Big Bear 19:34 6:31
187 Uriel Velez So Cathedral City 19:35 6:32
188 Harrison Barton Sr Malibu 19:36 6:32
189 Alex Koran So El Segundo 19:36 6:32
190 Luis Ceballos So St. Margaret's 19:40 6:33
191 Kyle Mohan So Corona del Mar 19:41 6:34
192 Christopher Makarem So South Pasadena 19:43 6:34
193 Jarian Ocampo So Godinez 19:43 6:34
194 Joany Ramos So Big Bear 19:44 6:35
195 Daniel White So Oaks Christian 19:48 6:36
196 Kevin Cortez So Culver City 19:49 6:36
197 Noe Ozegueda So San Bernardino 19:52 6:37
198 Dyer Pettijohn So Malibu 19:53 6:38
199 Alfredo Flores So Pioneer 19:53 6:38
200 James Cockrell So Laguna Beach 19:56 6:39
201 Joe Hernandez So Segerstrom 19:57 6:39
202 Christian Bush So Cajon 19:57 6:39
203 Christopher Rodriguez So Katella 19:59 6:40
204 Zachary Taylor So Cajon 19:59 6:40
205 Geno Shin So Whittier Christian 20:00 6:40
206 Cesar Santana So Godinez 20:00 6:40
207 Javier Dejesus So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:01 6:40
208 Vincent Kao So Sunny Hills 20:01 6:40
209 A.j. Traslavina So Don Bosco Tech 20:05 6:42
210 Leonardo Vilchis-zarate So St. Francis (La Canada) 20:07 6:42
211 Noah Sanders So Segerstrom 20:08 6:43
212 Alex Cheadle So Corona del Mar 20:08 6:43
213 Alex Saltzman Fr Malibu 20:09 6:43
214 Daniel Mueller So Whittier Christian 20:10 6:43
215 Gavin Wickremasuryia So Bishop Alemany 20:10 6:43
216 Ruben Viera So Northview 20:14 6:45
217 Clay Thabit So Corona del Mar 20:18 6:46
218 Vincent Lasislao So Laguna Beach 20:19 6:46
219 Darius Delapena So Bell-Jeff 20:19 6:46
220 Brandon Snyder So St. Margaret's 20:20 6:47
221 Aj Fischer So Corona del Mar 20:24 6:48
222 David Alcala So Costa Mesa 20:24 6:48
223 Jacob Johnson So St. Francis (La Canada) 20:25 6:48
224 Zachary Adagio So San Juan Hills 20:25 6:48
225 Chris Gunderson Sr Clairemont (SD) 20:28 6:49
226 Jason Lee So Sunny Hills 20:29 6:50
227 Spencer Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:29 6:50
228 Eugene Kim So St. Francis (La Canada) 20:30 6:50
229 Alexis Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:36 6:52
230 Demitri Carranza So Cajon 20:36 6:52
231 John Williams So St. Margaret's 20:37 6:52
232 Jared Eckenweiler So Corona del Mar 20:37 6:52
233 Alex Kamgar So St. Margaret's 20:39 6:53
234 Francisco Santana So Godinez 20:42 6:54
235 Nolan Day So Riverside Christian Schoo 20:45 6:55
236 Corey Smithson So Rim of the World 20:46 6:55
237 Adrian Jao So St. Anthony 20:48 6:56
238 Tim Davis So Bonita 20:51 6:57
239 Julian Andrews So Oaks Christian 20:56 6:59
240 Chase Farrell So Big Bear 20:59 7:00
241 Chris Huerta So Bishop Alemany 21:00 7:00
242 Clark Grisson So Rim of the World 21:00 7:00
243 Michael Fulton So Clairemont (SD) 21:00 7:00
244 Sam Ricchio So Yorba Linda 21:01 7:00
245 Andy Nguyen So Clairemont (SD) 21:01 7:00
246 Klein Troy So Village Christian 21:06 7:02
247 Carter Smith So Corona del Mar 21:06 7:02
248 Travis Martin So Corona del Mar 21:06 7:02
249 Alexi Krygier So Aquinas 21:07 7:02
250 James Gordon Jr Malibu 21:08 7:03
251 Jonathan Navas So Bishop Alemany 21:09 7:03
252 Eitan Jaffe So Sage Hill 21:11 7:04
253 Elias Francisco So Corona del Mar 21:11 7:04
254 Darrick Roanhaus So Oaks Christian 21:15 7:05
255 Aaron Ko So St. Margaret's 21:15 7:05
256 Donovan Mera So Clairemont (SD) 21:19 7:06
257 Zach Edwards So El Segundo 21:19 7:06
258 Erick Francis So Corona del Mar 21:20 7:07
259 Ethan Greene So Cajon 21:21 7:07
260 Matt Quaschnick So El Segundo 21:22 7:07
261 Sorob Wadood So Corona del Mar 21:35 7:12
262 Vincent Padilla So Bonita 21:35 7:12
263 Kyle Nakamura So La Habra 21:38 7:13
264 Matt Kerchival So Bonita 21:39 7:13
265 Daniel Garcia So Bishop Alemany 21:40 7:13
266 Gabe Speake So Yorba Linda 21:42 7:14
267 Vann Seebass So Laguna Beach 21:45 7:15
268 Tim Nguyen So Laguna Beach 22:01 7:20
269 Ian Jones So San Juan Hills 22:04 7:21
270 Elison Pamintuan So San Juan Hills 22:04 7:21
271 Philip Bauer So St. Margaret's 22:10 7:23
272 Juan Espino So Pioneer 22:25 7:28
273 Jacob Lozano So Cajon 22:39 7:33
274 Saul Montoya So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:45 7:35
275 Andy Lozano So Bishop Alemany 22:47 7:36
276 Rosendo Camacho So Cathedral City 22:49 7:36
277 Nick Godlewski So Rim of the World 22:53 7:38
278 Nathan Cruz So Oaks Christian 22:59 7:40
279 Cole Rosenman Fr Glendale 23:04 7:41
280 Zhiyu Zou David Jr Oaks Christian 23:52 7:57
281 Raymond Zhu So Corona del Mar 23:57 7:59
282 Nicolas Villani So Corona del Mar 23:59 8:00
283 Kyle Wang So Corona del Mar 24:14 8:05
284 Bryan Bautista So Cathedral City 24:34 8:11
285 Tristen Fields So Rim of the World 24:37 8:12
286 Dennis Bui Fr Clairemont (SD) 24:37 8:12
287 William Franco So Village Christian 24:40 8:13
288 Blake Williams So Corona del Mar 25:03 8:21
289 Edgar Barrera So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:30 8:30
290 Vikram Baid So Corona del Mar 27:03 9:01
291 Alexander Lan So Corona del Mar 27:50 9:17
292 Anthony Cappel-west So Corona del Mar 32:19 10:46
293 Isabel Annino Fr Arcadia 33:30 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pablo Orozco So Mesa Grande Academy 17:23 5:48
2 Beau Darkens So Mesa Grande Academy 17:23 5:48
3 John Whitney Fr Crean Lutheran South 18:30 6:10
4 Sandhu Dustin Fr Mater Dei 18:33 6:11
5 Ryan Scherer Jr Calvary Chapel (SA) 18:35 6:12
6 Zandon Smith So Yucaipa 18:53 6:18
7 Chad Nelson Fr Mesa Grande Academy 19:12 6:24
8 Nils Jacobsson Fr Mesa Grande Academy 19:23 6:28
9 Dustin Rios Fr San Jacinto 19:24 6:28
10 Tylor Arnold Fr Crean Lutheran South 19:26 6:29
11 Jose Gonzalez So Santa Ana 19:27 6:29
12 Alonso Gutierrez So San Jacinto 19:28 6:29
13 Austin Mock Jr Mesa Grande Academy 19:34 6:31
14 Richard Valle So Lennox Academy 19:36 6:32
15 Austin Warren So Laguna Hills 19:39 6:33
16 Austuin Imsande Fr Crean Lutheran South 19:49 6:36
17 Daniel Nieto Fr West Valley 19:50 6:37
18 Osvaldo Robledo Jr Lennox Academy 19:57 6:39
19 Grant Nelson Fr Mesa Grande Academy 20:00 6:40
20 Alex Morales Fr Chino 20:04 6:41
21 Chris Darcy Fr Crean Lutheran South 20:10 6:43
22 Malachi Ogato Jr Oak Hills 20:11 6:44
23 Fernando Delapena Jr Bell-Jeff 20:20 6:47
24 Tyler Gasper Sr Cajon 20:23 6:48
25 Ronald Goennier Fr West Valley 20:27 6:49
26 Manuel Zavala Jr Cajon 20:27 6:49
27 Eric Dement Jr Oak Hills 20:28 6:49
28 Matt Sontag Fr Yucaipa 20:29 6:50
29 Deivid Lopez Jr Lennox Academy 20:30 6:50
30 David Hays Fr Crean Lutheran South 20:32 6:51
31 Ehab Elrashidy Fr Marina 20:33 6:51
32 Jacob Sauernmann So Bonita 20:33 6:51
33 Eric Cramer Sr Mater Dei 20:36 6:52
34 Saba Jonathan Fr Mater Dei 20:37 6:52
35 Octavio Cobian Jr San Jacinto 20:37 6:52
36 Travis Adams Fr West Valley 20:38 6:53
37 David Wang So Torrance 20:50 6:57
38 Stephen Kenna Sr San Jacinto 20:51 6:57
39 Alexis Partida So Pioneer 20:55 6:58
40 Cody Stanley Fr Oak Hills 20:56 6:59
41 Eduardo Cintron So Cajon 21:02 7:01
42 Joey Gallo So Laguna Beach 21:03 7:01
43 Corey Moody Sr Cajon 21:04 7:01
44 Derrick Foster Jr Cajon 21:05 7:02
45 Flavio Caton Fr Santa Ana 21:06 7:02
46 Khalil Thomas So St. Anthony 21:07 7:02
47 Steven Ribe So Malibu 21:07 7:02
48 Gavin Doyle Sr Cajon 21:09 7:03
49 Mike Alcala So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:10 7:03
50 Raymart Etaba Sr West Valley 21:11 7:04
51 Maddison Parson Jr West Valley 21:11 7:04
52 Andy Acosta Fr Chino 21:19 7:06
53 Lorenzo Cabral So Oak Hills 21:22 7:07
54 Ian Andrade Jr Bonita 21:22 7:07
55 Brandon Petulla Jr Malibu 21:23 7:08
56 Joseph Panella Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:23 7:08
57 Xavier Larios Fr Bonita 21:24 7:08
58 Brandyn Roldan So West Valley 21:25 7:08
59 Recardo Montez So Desert Mirage 21:25 7:08
60 Brandon Dristy Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:26 7:09
61 Taylor Virgil Fr Yorba Linda 21:26 7:09
62 Troy Gagnon So Yorba Linda 21:27 7:09
63 Ian Macgregor Fr Yucaipa 21:28 7:09
64 Carlos Mora So Desert Mirage 21:29 7:10
65 Fernando Ruiz So Lennox Academy 21:30 7:10
66 Paz Tapia Fr El Segundo 21:31 7:10
67 Alex Han Fr Crean Lutheran South 21:32 7:11
68 Edgar Obispo So Santa Ana 21:34 7:11
69 Zach Jorrisch So Laguna Hills 21:35 7:12
70 Isaku Shao Fr Torrance 21:36 7:12
71 Jonathan Junus Fr San Jacinto 21:39 7:13
72 Ryan Evans Fr Laguna Hills 21:40 7:13
73 Bryan Vidal Fr Torrance 21:42 7:14
74 Loren Schroeder Fr Orange Lutheran 21:43 7:14
75 Brandon Salemi So Yucaipa 21:44 7:15
76 Christian Rosas So El Segundo 21:44 7:15
77 John Church So Laguna Beach 21:45 7:15
78 Ryoshi Nakama Jr Ramona 21:46 7:15
79 Colter Downing Fr Yucaipa 21:48 7:16
80 Dru Bland Fr Yucaipa 21:50 7:17
81 Nick Schumacher Fr Crean Lutheran South 21:56 7:19
82 Yuki Sekiue Fr Torrance 21:56 7:19
83 Jeff Kaplan Fr South Torrance 21:57 7:19
84 Jack Day Fr Laguna Hills 21:58 7:19
85 Logan Stevens Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:58 7:19
86 Jinnu Kim Fr Torrance 21:59 7:20
87 Matthew Molano Jr Laguna Hills 22:00 7:20
88 Christian Albiter So St. Margaret's 22:01 7:20
89 Brian Andrade Fr Oak Hills 22:01 7:20
90 Donald Nordwick Sr Pacifica 22:02 7:21 1/2 13/14 30/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Andrew Trujillo So Cajon 22:02 7:21
92 Peter Miltenberger Jr El Segundo 22:05 7:22
93 Charlie Nava Fr Oak Hills 22:05 7:22
94 Garrett De Bruhl Fr Yorba Linda 22:09 7:23
95 Jacob Castillo Sr San Jacinto 22:11 7:24
96 Tustin Lee So Temple City 22:11 7:24
97 Davis Salzman So El Segundo 22:18 7:26
98 Jake Arnold Jr Orange Lutheran 22:20 7:27
99 Charlie Howman Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:22 7:27
100 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa 22:23 7:28
101 Osvaldo Calleja So Santa Ana 22:24 7:28
102 Eric Tran Jr Temple City 22:25 7:28
103 Daniel Leon Fr Yucaipa 22:26 7:29
104 Jose Torres Fr Desert Mirage 22:28 7:29
105 Ryan Mcgowan Jr Malibu 22:32 7:31
106 Mario Lopez So Downey 22:34 7:31
107 Steven Cortez Jr Aquinas 22:43 7:34
108 Dane Rivera Fr El Segundo 22:43 7:34
109 Matthew Moore So El Segundo 22:46 7:35
110 Omran Gdara So Sunny Hills 22:49 7:36
111 Matt Buscemi Fr San Juan Hills 22:50 7:37
112 Jake Sulpise So Torrance 22:51 7:37
113 Joseph Choi So South Torrance 22:59 7:40
114 Logan Thomas Fr Yorba Linda 23:00 7:40
115 Adam Romero Fr Cajon 23:02 7:41
116 Jeffrey Zuniga So Torrance 23:04 7:41
117 Linus Gordon So Malibu 23:05 7:42
118 Drake Baglietto Sr Malibu 23:06 7:42
119 Jesse Noble So Mesa Grande Academy 23:09 7:43
120 Vincent Sacharske Fr Laguna Hills 23:10 7:43
121 Chris Poage So Yorba Linda 23:13 7:44
122 Jeffery Bugay Fr Village Christian 23:14 7:45
123 Zachary Gann Jr St. Anthony 23:14 7:45
124 Carlos Santos Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:18 7:46
125 Adan Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 23:21 7:47
126 Kaleb Bowman Jr Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48
127 Kristian Stewart So El Segundo 23:30 7:50
128 Connor Sorensen Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:31 7:50
129 Spencer Zone Fr Laguna Hills 23:33 7:51
130 Ryan Truong So Temple City 23:34 7:51
131 Jonathan Luu Sr Temple City 23:35 7:52
132 Sagar Rathee Jr El Segundo 23:36 7:52
133 Marco Alia Fr Santa Ana 23:38 7:53
134 Jason Au So Temple City 23:38 7:53
135 Blake Shishido So Yorba Linda 23:46 7:55
136 Jonny Balbuena Fr Santa Ana 23:47 7:56
137 Alex Hentz So El Segundo 23:48 7:56
138 Jamal Henderson Fr Elsinore 23:49 7:56
139 Tyler Gonzalez Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:58 7:59
140 Christian Perry Fr Crean Lutheran South 24:04 8:01
141 Maxwell Cisneros So Huntington Beach 24:17 8:06
142 Jack Wills Jr Huntington Beach 24:18 8:06
143 Alex Cho Fr Crean Lutheran South 24:23 8:08
144 Lui Nonaka Fr South Torrance 24:26 8:09
145 Nick Meneses Jr El Segundo 24:31 8:10
146 Lambert Nguyen Sr Pacifica 24:32 8:11 2/2 14/14 27/36
147 Edgar Hernandez So Bassett 24:34 8:11
148 Josh Snyder Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:35 8:12
149 Chris Judge Jr El Segundo 24:38 8:13
150 Alonso Diaz Fr Santa Ana 24:40 8:13
151 Alejandro Cortes Fr Downey 24:42 8:14
152 James Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 24:43 8:14
153 Devin Lapera Fr Laguna Hills 24:44 8:15
154 Gavin Ausdemore Fr Marina 24:45 8:15
155 Enrique Delgado Fr St. Margaret's 24:57 8:19
156 Miguel Amador Sr St. Anthony 24:57 8:19
157 Jesse Rivera So Santa Ana 25:03 8:21
158 Tristen Nolan Fr Laguna Beach 25:09 8:23
159 Jorge Ramirez So Desert Mirage 25:15 8:25
160 Mohammad Qureshi So South Torrance 25:16 8:25
161 Norberto Duga Fr Bell-Jeff 25:20 8:27
162 Shin Rob Jr Village Christian 25:20 8:27
163 Taj Carter Sr Culver City 25:25 8:28
164 Ben Dixon Sr San Jacinto 25:31 8:30
165 Lucas Conner So Laguna Beach 25:58 8:39
166 Gene Oceguera Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:05 8:42
167 Jp Buxbaum Sr Malibu 26:11 8:44
168 Danny Goetz Jr Huntington Beach 26:22 8:47
169 Anthony Armendariz So Mesa Grande Academy 26:29 8:50
170 Nick Deimling So Granite Hills 26:32 8:51
171 Michael Mejia Fr Santa Ana 26:33 8:51
172 Muawiz Chaudhary Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 27:00 9:00
173 Jovan Castillo Fr Torrance 27:01 9:00
174 Alfonso Tabaoda So Desert Mirage 27:04 9:01
175 Vickram Kahlon So Laguna Beach 27:21 9:07
176 Christian Barrientos So Bassett 27:29 9:10
177 Caleb Rosenfeld Fr Calabasas 27:31 9:10
178 Victor Chavez Fr Pioneer 27:39 9:13
179 Austin Adkinson So Murrieta Mesa 27:46 9:15
180 Andrew Ramsouer So El Segundo 28:01 9:20
181 Conner Kobel Jr Huntington Beach 28:14 9:25
182 Jimmy Palacios Fr San Gorgonio 28:29 9:30
183 Sage Smith So Yucca Valley 28:41 9:34
184 Evan Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 28:42 9:34
185 Ben Jeffers So Whittier Christian 28:48 9:36
186 Daniel Quirarte Fr Pioneer 28:49 9:36
187 Ayienne Noohi Fr Calabasas 28:57 9:39
188 Dylan Williams Jr El Segundo 29:21 9:47
189 John Lopez So Bassett 29:37 9:52
190 Armando Acosta Sr Bassett 29:56 9:59
191 Calderon Issac So Village Christian 30:32 10:11
192 Carlos Guerrero Fr San Gorgonio 30:36 10:12
193 Crisitan Lopez So St. Anthony 30:38 10:13
194 Joel Castro So St. Anthony 30:39 10:13
195 Ryan Cullen So El Dorado 33:11 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills 15:57 5:19
2 Canto Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 16:21 5:27
3 Joshua Chavez Fr Don Bosco Tech 16:31 5:30
4 Norberto Osorio Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:43 5:34
5 Roman Esparza Fr Northview 16:52 5:37
6 Jacob Robison Fr St. Margaret's 16:53 5:38
7 Angel Escobar Fr Whittier Christian 16:56 5:39
8 Diego Rivera Fr Segerstrom 16:59 5:40
9 Michael Nevarez Fr Cathedral 17:06 5:42
10 Matthew Chamberlain Fr JSerra 17:07 5:42
11 Michael Gonzales Fr Don Bosco Tech 17:10 5:43
12 Jose Ayala Fr Norte Vista 17:11 5:44
13 Peter Megorden Fr Bonita 17:21 5:47
14 Evan Anozie Fr Crespi 17:24 5:48
15 Wallace Jordan Fr Granite Hills 17:25 5:48
16 Zeke Aroz Fr Pacifica 17:28 5:49 1/3 7/14 14/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jack Thurston Fr Yorba Linda 17:28 5:49
18 Trevor Hills Fr JSerra 17:32 5:51
19 Ignacio Herrera Fr Norte Vista 17:35 5:52
20 Alejandro Cayetano Fr Godinez 17:36 5:52
21 Jacob Bourgeois Fr Pacifica 17:36 5:52 2/3 8/14 5/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Justin Torres Fr Bonita 17:36 5:52
23 Jeremiah Andrew Fr Orange Lutheran 17:40 5:53
24 Arturo Atilano Fr Big Bear 17:41 5:54
25 Allan Gomez Fr Cathedral 17:42 5:54
26 Alexis Michaca Fr Sage Hill 17:44 5:55
27 Jonah Mitchell Fr Cajon 17:48 5:56
28 Sergio Sanchez Fr Godinez 17:51 5:57
29 Caleb Webb Fr Big Bear 17:54 5:58
30 Jesus Rivera Fr Cathedral 17:58 5:59
31 Doug Allison Fr Oaks Christian 17:58 5:59
32 Grant Barton Fr Laguna Beach 17:59 6:00
33 Geng-wei Lee Fr Barstow 17:59 6:00
34 Ian Gordon Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:06 6:02
35 Noah Stone Fr El Segundo 18:07 6:02
36 Hunter Wetton Fr Corona del Mar 18:07 6:02
37 James Pflughaupt Fr Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
38 Connor Parks Fr St. Margaret's 18:15 6:05
39 Peter Lewis Fr JSerra 18:17 6:06
40 Jake Hoover Fr Bonita 18:18 6:06
41 Adrian Maciel Fr Bonita 18:19 6:06
42 Jeffrey Huang Fr South Pasadena 18:21 6:07
43 Edward Goul Fr Sage Hill 18:22 6:07
44 Adam Lyons Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:22 6:07
45 Anthony Medina Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:27 6:09
46 Anthony Zapata Fr San Bernardino 18:27 6:09
47 Paulo Gutierrez Fr Segerstrom 18:33 6:11
48 Howard Mendoza Fr Norte Vista 18:33 6:11
49 Angel Ruiz Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:34 6:11
50 Diego Arias Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:34 6:11
51 Zac Crain Fr Orange Lutheran 18:35 6:12
52 Caiden Schwab Fr Rim of the World 18:37 6:12
53 David Aguilera Fr Cathedral 18:38 6:13
54 Dallas Bagshaw Fr Bonita 18:39 6:13
55 Marvin Flores Fr Godinez 18:40 6:13
56 Allen Apizar Fr Norte Vista 18:42 6:14
57 Griffin Taylor Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:43 6:14
58 John Martin Fr St. Margaret's 18:43 6:14
59 Jesus Lopez Fr Godinez 18:44 6:15
60 Michael Villalpando Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:45 6:15
61 Ismeal Lozada Fr Norte Vista 18:46 6:15
62 Austin Vierstra Fr Western 18:47 6:16
63 Lee Matthew Fr Village Christian 18:48 6:16
64 Quentin Talley Fr St. Margaret's 18:48 6:16
65 Kenneth Kramer Fr El Segundo 18:49 6:16
66 Ignacio Reveles Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:52 6:17
67 Jack Mccaffrey Fr St. Margaret's 18:52 6:17
68 Samuel Blake Fr Barstow 18:54 6:18
69 Scott Willis Fr El Segundo 18:54 6:18
70 Jacob Ybarra Fr Pioneer 18:55 6:18
71 Nick Greger Fr JSerra 18:56 6:19
72 Liam Heinicke Fr San Juan Hills 18:57 6:19
73 Michael Ciranna Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:57 6:19
74 Wesley Robins Fr Corona del Mar 18:58 6:19
75 Dan La Bruna Fr Corona del Mar 18:58 6:19
76 Baxter Parrot Fr JSerra 19:00 6:20
77 Nolan Sharp Fr El Segundo 19:01 6:20
78 Saul Tamayo Fr Yucca Valley 19:01 6:20
79 Allen Montalvo Fr Sunny Hills 19:02 6:21
80 Jose Saldana Fr San Juan Hills 19:02 6:21
81 Liam Dugard Fr JSerra 19:03 6:21
82 Trenton Rochelle Fr Big Bear 19:04 6:21
83 James Tom Fr South Pasadena 19:08 6:23
84 Michael Lastra Fr Cathedral 19:09 6:23
85 Nicholas Medina Fr Sunny Hills 19:09 6:23
86 Donovan Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 19:10 6:23
87 Kyle Boland Fr San Juan Hills 19:14 6:25
88 Benjamin Lyzenga Fr La Habra 19:14 6:25
89 Eduardo Espinoza Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:15 6:25
90 Corey Ly Fr Bonita 19:15 6:25
91 Nick Vernoy Fr Crespi 19:17 6:26
92 Jack Lyons Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:19 6:26
93 Giovanni Vela Fr Cathedral 19:22 6:27
94 Alex Magana Fr San Bernardino 19:24 6:28
95 Benjamin Hill Fr San Juan Hills 19:26 6:29
96 Hernan Martinez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:27 6:29
97 Jaden Abrams Fr Cajon 19:27 6:29
98 Cole Pelligrini Fr Big Bear 19:28 6:29
99 Josiah Marton Fr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
100 Jackson Rhodes Fr Corona del Mar 19:29 6:30
101 Cristian Cotaya Fr South Pasadena 19:34 6:31
102 John Allison Fr Orange Lutheran 19:39 6:33
103 Erik Rodriquez Fr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
104 Adrian Briseno Fr Godinez 19:40 6:33
105 Brendan Peralez Fr St. Margaret's 19:41 6:34
106 Jesus Guillen Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:43 6:34
107 Chris Sanchez Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:46 6:35
108 Joe Reilly Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:51 6:37
109 Tyler Borra Fr Cajon 19:52 6:37
110 Brandon Clause Fr Crespi 19:55 6:38
111 Jason Jacobsen Fr Big Bear 19:55 6:38
112 Jordan Wycoff Fr Big Bear 19:58 6:39
113 Kevin Krolosky Fr Orange Lutheran 20:00 6:40
114 Caden Gruber Fr Corona del Mar 20:01 6:40
115 Antonio Gomez Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:02 6:41
116 Logan Capiak Fr Cajon 20:04 6:41
117 Nicholas Welter Fr San Juan Hills 20:04 6:41
118 Alan Morelos Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:06 6:42
119 Kevin Tolby Fr Pacifica 20:08 6:43 3/3 12/14 20/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Gavin Hurst Fr Cajon 20:08 6:43
121 Jackson Lanigan Fr San Juan Hills 20:09 6:43
122 Will Cosentino Fr Crespi 20:10 6:43
123 Jesus Huerta Fr Segerstrom 20:10 6:43
124 Nathan Vinzon Fr El Segundo 20:12 6:44
125 Francisco Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 20:12 6:44
126 Rolando Perez Fr St. Margaret's 20:13 6:44
127 Nicholas Schaffer Fr La Habra 20:15 6:45
128 Bobby Cohen Fr Sage Hill 20:16 6:45
129 Omar Ramirez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:16 6:45
130 Chris Goodwin Fr Culver City 20:18 6:46
131 Alex Wendland Fr Corona del Mar 20:19 6:46
132 Mac Saunders Fr Aquinas 20:23 6:48
133 Brandon Fuentes Fr Orange Lutheran 20:25 6:48
134 Jessie Rameriz Fr Northview 20:26 6:49
135 David Ledesma Fr San Bernardino 20:28 6:49
136 Westley Faure Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 20:28 6:49
137 Jj Burgos Fr Granite Hills 20:29 6:50
138 Alex Fowler Fr El Segundo 20:32 6:51
139 Sean Eigle Fr San Juan Hills 20:33 6:51
140 Evan Carter Fr Corona del Mar 20:38 6:53
141 Paulo Aleman Fr Segerstrom 20:40 6:53
142 Brent Hirokawa Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:41 6:54
143 Alec Veloz Fr El Segundo 20:41 6:54
144 Lucas Talley Fr La Habra 20:42 6:54
145 Joshua Anderson Fr Corona del Mar 20:43 6:54
146 Conor Mengert Fr Orange Lutheran 20:45 6:55
147 Thomas Lund Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 20:46 6:55
148 Ethan Schlatter Fr Laguna Beach 20:47 6:56
149 Cresencio Gonzalez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:50 6:57
150 Jacob Tbd Fr Sunny Hills 20:56 6:59
151 Chris Cordes Fr Corona del Mar 20:57 6:59
152 Alec Johnson Fr Big Bear 20:59 7:00
153 Daanyaal Kumar Fr Bonita 21:03 7:01
154 Joshua Nolasco Fr Segerstrom 21:03 7:01
155 Kevin Serrato Fr Godinez 21:04 7:01
156 Christopher Chavez Fr Godinez 21:06 7:02
157 Fernando Aguilar Fr Buena Park 21:07 7:02
158 Julian Kim Fr Glendale 21:07 7:02
159 Juan Garcia Fr Big Bear 21:11 7:04
160 Adam Wang Fr Sage Hill 21:12 7:04
161 Fletcher Demeulenaere Fr Rim of the World 21:14 7:05
162 Ben Rowland Fr Corona del Mar 21:30 7:10
163 Magalit Nathan So Village Christian 21:30 7:10
164 John Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:31 7:10
165 Michael Todd Fr Big Bear 21:33 7:11
166 Sam Cha Fr Village Christian 21:47 7:16
167 Daniel Cifuentes Fr Godinez 21:56 7:19
168 Thomas Calvert Fr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
169 Jake Rodriguez Fr San Juan Hills 22:04 7:21
170 John Lindeman Fr San Juan Hills 22:05 7:22
171 Dominic Huizar Fr Godinez 22:06 7:22
172 Abraham Lomelli-perez Fr Yucca Valley 22:06 7:22
173 Reeve Maddux Fr Laguna Beach 22:10 7:23
174 Patrick Standel Fr Corona del Mar 22:13 7:24
175 Quijano Jason Fr Village Christian 22:14 7:25
176 Parthiv Worah Fr Sage Hill 22:15 7:25
177 Benson Leung Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:17 7:26
178 Nick Wagner Fr Oaks Christian 22:22 7:27
179 Jaime Huition Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:23 7:28
180 Noah Lawson Fr Corona del Mar 22:23 7:28
181 Jesus Munoz Fr Godinez 22:24 7:28
182 Fernando Rivas Fr Godinez 22:24 7:28
183 Sean Williams Fr Crespi 22:28 7:29
184 Nishan Silva Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 22:30 7:30
185 Kevin Gil Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:36 7:32
186 Malcom William Fr Cajon 22:37 7:32
187 Jonathan Perez Fr Norte Vista 22:39 7:33
188 Ralphy Bravo Fr St. Anthony 22:40 7:33
189 Isaiah Kirksey Fr Cajon 22:52 7:37
190 Harrison Wentzel Fr Crespi 22:54 7:38
191 Zach Fletcher Fr San Juan Hills 22:55 7:38
192 Ha Tran Fr Norte Vista 23:06 7:42
193 Jose Ruiz Fr Glendale 23:16 7:45
194 Glen Lee Fr Glendale 23:17 7:46
195 Rosalio Cruz Fr San Bernardino 23:24 7:48
196 Luis Garcia Fr Godinez 23:25 7:48
197 Christian Alba Fr Godinez 23:38 7:53
198 Matthew Chen Fr Sage Hill 23:43 7:54
199 Cole Parker Fr Sage Hill 23:54 7:58
200 Ariya Haghighat Fr Corona del Mar 24:20 8:07
201 Blake Fesko Fr Corona del Mar 24:25 8:08
202 Jorge Flores Fr San Bernardino 24:26 8:09
203 Justice Iverson-seeman Fr Yucca Valley 24:33 8:11
204 William Nguyen Fr Corona del Mar 24:52 8:17
205 Aryan Assar Fr Corona del Mar 24:53 8:18
206 Alex Chisholm Fr Corona del Mar 25:06 8:22
207 Josh Wolfe Fr Corona del Mar 25:06 8:22
208 Andrew Hernandez Fr La Habra 25:20 8:27
209 Kian Amini Fr Sage Hill 25:24 8:28
210 Patrick Mccullough Fr Corona del Mar 26:06 8:42
211 Ethan Willette Fr Cajon 26:16 8:45
212 Collin Stark Fr Corona del Mar 26:53 8:58
213 William Hoffman Fr Corona del Mar 26:53 8:58
214 Cole Parker Fr Corona del Mar 27:51 9:17
215 Joseph Yin Fr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
216 Richard Hui Fr Corona del Mar 27:57 9:19
217 Anthony Perez Fr Norte Vista 28:46 9:35
218 Jovanny Valencia Fr Western 29:58 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.