Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/16/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Jr JV 25:04 8:21 3 137/176 5/5 14/19 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anvari, Hannah Jr V 21:40 7:13 3 142/226 6/7 6/19 11/23
Bilbia, Chelsea So So 25:04 8:21 3 108/138 3/3 14/19 18/21
Bulla, Sebrina So So 23:32 7:51 3 91/138 2/3 11/19 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Copley, Pamela So V 21:10 7:03 3 118/226 5/7 5/19 12/29
Cuando, Marlene Jr JV 24:26 8:09 3 125/176 3/5 12/19 20/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dirgo, Shannon Sr JV 23:27 7:49 3 95/176 2/5 10/19 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrero, Kirsten So V 19:50 6:37 3 67/226 2/7 2/19 16/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kahng, Eunice So Nov 26:09 8:43 3 137/336 3/4 18/19 23/51
Lara, Marcela Sr JV 24:29 8:10 3 127/176 4/5 13/19 15/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Vanessa Sr Nov 25:47 8:36 3 110/336 2/4 17/19 32/58 24:02
Leyva, Carolina Sr V 19:15 6:25 3 46/226 1/7 1/19 22/41 19:47
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marin, Yasmin Jr JV 23:14 7:45 3 89/176 1/5 9/19 22/31
Pojar, Molly Fr Nov 25:08 8:23 3 79/336 1/4 16/19 35/59
Sendejas, Brenda Sr Nov 26:12 8:44 3 138/336 4/4 19/19 15/39 23:17
Sherman, Sophia Sr V 20:58 6:59 3 108/226 4/7 4/19 15/33 21:56
(0:58,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tang, Rachel So V 20:36 6:52 3 94/226 3/7 3/19 17/37
Tebbe, Brooke So So 22:58 7:39 3 72/138 1/3 8/19 24/30 23:27
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vu, Vicky So V 22:08 7:23 3 154/226 7/7 7/19 8/16 26:05
(3:57,15.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/29 101:49
1:55
3 6:47 6:25 7:03 390 6:13 Carolina Leyva (42), Kirsten Herrero (62), Rachel Tang (83), Sophia Sherman (97), Pamela Copley (106)
JV 1st 5 16/19 120:40
1:50
3 8:03 7:45 8:21 413 6:54 Yasmin Marin (69), Shannon Dirgo (74), Marlene Cuando (87), Marcela Lara (88), Khadija Abdulahi (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Scott Jr Bonita 17:25 5:48
2 Ashlee Powers Sr Corona del Mar 17:31 5:50
3 Pluma Marissa Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 18:03 6:01
4 Jeanette Zambrano Fr Bolsa Grande 18:07 6:02
5 Karen Silvas Sr Segerstrom 18:15 6:05
6 Kristen Rivera Sr Corona del Mar 18:17 6:06
7 Kailyn Scott Fr Bonita 18:20 6:07
8 Grace Mcmanus Sr Granite Hills 18:22 6:07
9 Kristie Son Jr Bolsa Grande 18:25 6:08
10 Alexis Romero Jr Cajon 18:25 6:08
11 Leana Setian Fr Glendale 18:29 6:10
12 Stephanie Vargas Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:29 6:10
13 Francesca Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
14 Rachel Brown So Orange Lutheran 18:38 6:13
15 Katie Deimling So Granite Hills 18:38 6:13
16 Paulina Antaplylan Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:40 6:13
17 Raeanna Cortez Sr Bolsa Grande 18:42 6:14
18 Erin Bode Sr Orange Lutheran 18:44 6:15
19 Morgan Lacey Sr Granite Hills 18:45 6:15
20 Molly Kate Smith Jr Orange Lutheran 18:46 6:15
21 Gabi Gonsalez Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 18:49 6:16
22 Kat-ya Avendano So Coachella Valley 18:53 6:18
23 Darcie Marshall Jr Corona del Mar 18:55 6:18
24 Schae Graham So Oak Hills 18:56 6:19
25 Symone Booker Jr Cajon 18:57 6:19
26 Diana Garcia So Bonita 18:59 6:20
27 Karla Anaya Jr Katella 19:00 6:20
28 Shelby Perez Jr Corona del Mar 19:00 6:20
29 Lexie Jackson Jr Bonita 19:01 6:20
30 Kala Kopecek So St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:04 6:21
31 Karisa Hirahara Jr Yorba Linda 19:05 6:22
32 Chelsea Bennis Jr Granite Hills 19:05 6:22
33 Marissa Jimenes Sr Aquinas 19:06 6:22
34 Marcy Hernandez So Segerstrom 19:06 6:22
35 Peterson Emily Sr Rosary 19:07 6:22
36 Sarah Pfaff Jr La Habra 19:08 6:23
37 Rebecca Thweatt Jr Oak Hills 19:08 6:23
38 Devinie Elizando Jr Northview 19:10 6:23
39 Lacey Rexroat Jr Yucca Valley 19:10 6:23
40 Megan Huning Sr Oaks Christian 19:11 6:24
41 Jonnie Zambrano Jr Northview 19:11 6:24
42 Desiree Castillo So Oak Hills 19:13 6:24
43 Leah Vitrano Sr JSerra 19:14 6:25
44 Haley Sanner Sr Cajon 19:14 6:25
45 Elizabeth Esparza Jr Northview 19:15 6:25
46 Carolina Leyva Sr Pacifica 19:15 6:25 1/7 1/19 22/41
47 Favela Diana Fr Northview 19:16 6:25
48 Lupe Cantoran Sr Segerstrom 19:20 6:27
49 D'nielle Quiroz Jr Segerstrom 19:20 6:27
50 Mackenzie Landa So Bonita 19:23 6:28
51 Juliet Basnett Fr Orange Lutheran 19:26 6:29
52 Maria Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 19:29 6:30
53 Amanda Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 19:31 6:30
54 Fabiola Naranjo Jr Glendale 19:32 6:31
55 Carolina Cubero Fr Glendale 19:35 6:32
56 Kylie Walker Sr Corona del Mar 19:36 6:32
57 Sara Silverman Sr Corona del Mar 19:36 6:32
58 Gabby Fitzpatrick Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:37 6:32
59 Maddy Jedlick Jr Rim of the World 19:42 6:34
60 Maria Orosco So Katella 19:43 6:34
61 Bianca Mattioli Fr San Diego (SD) 19:44 6:35
62 Sabrina Sanchez Sr Segerstrom 19:44 6:35
63 Sara Williams Sr Granite Hills 19:45 6:35
64 Sydney Russell Jr Bonita 19:45 6:35
65 Ashley Nilssen Jr JSerra 19:46 6:35
66 Anna Torrence Jr Yorba Linda 19:47 6:36
67 Kirsten Herrero So Pacifica 19:50 6:37 2/7 2/19 16/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Karla Romero Jr Segerstrom 19:55 6:38
69 Ana Tapia So Yorba Linda 19:56 6:39
70 Brenda Ramirez Sr Katella 20:04 6:41
71 Vanessa Mares Sr Pioneer 20:05 6:42
72 Adriana Vasquez Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 20:06 6:42
73 Annie Maguire Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:08 6:43
74 Marilyn Meza Sr Bonita 20:10 6:43
75 Rodriguez Nayeli So Northview 20:13 6:44
76 Nora Welsh Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:14 6:45
77 Alex Dickens Sr Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
78 Chelsea Biddle Sr La Habra 20:16 6:45
79 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Western 20:21 6:47
80 Meghan Guerrero Sr Yorba Linda 20:22 6:47
81 Lauren Hansen Jr Glendale 20:23 6:48
82 Maira Franco Jr Katella 20:24 6:48
83 Mallory Saldana Sr JSerra 20:25 6:48
84 Gabriella Ramos Jr Aquinas 20:26 6:49
85 Kayla Darnbrough Jr Yorba Linda 20:26 6:49
86 Michelle Duarte Sr Buena Park 20:29 6:50
87 Sohpia Witte Jr Sage Hill 20:30 6:50
88 Melina De La Rosa Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 20:31 6:50
89 Janelle Cabral So Yorba Linda 20:33 6:51
90 Kaylyn Mcelroy Sr Orange Lutheran 20:34 6:51
91 Megan Mcdonnell Jr Rosary 20:34 6:51
92 Stephanie Guerrero Fr Katella 20:35 6:52
93 Ariana Cortes Jr Rosary 20:35 6:52
94 Rachel Tang So Pacifica 20:36 6:52 3/7 3/19 17/37
95 Bryce Lewis Sr San Diego (SD) 20:36 6:52
96 Katie Gagner Sr Cajon 20:37 6:52
97 Audrey Rodriguez So Laguna Beach 20:37 6:52
98 Yareny Ramos Fr Katella 20:41 6:54
99 Quetzalin Tepayotl Sr Bolsa Grande 20:46 6:55
100 Cierra Parkinson So Rosary 20:46 6:55
101 Jacquie Scherrer Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:47 6:56
102 Amy Gonzalez Jr Bolsa Grande 20:47 6:56
103 Kristi Adams Jr Costa Mesa 20:50 6:57
104 Kimberly Ortega Jr Western 20:51 6:57
105 Monica White So Laguna Beach 20:52 6:57
106 Madeline Ong Fr Orange Lutheran 20:53 6:58
107 Little Star Bravo Sr Katella 20:57 6:59
108 Sophia Sherman Sr Pacifica 20:58 6:59 4/7 4/19 15/33
109 Katherine Cubias Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:58 6:59
110 Renata Kiss Sr Village Christian 20:58 6:59
111 Amy Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 21:00 7:00
112 Amanda Ozuna Fr Laguna Beach 21:02 7:01
113 Faith Hale Fr Laguna Beach 21:02 7:01
114 Ana Chavez So Western 21:03 7:01
115 Michelle La Farge Jr La Habra 21:05 7:02
116 Karla Mendez So Coachella Valley 21:06 7:02
117 Anna Rodriquez Jr Rim of the World 21:07 7:02
118 Pamela Copley So Pacifica 21:10 7:03 5/7 5/19 12/29
119 Darby Winson So Laguna Beach 21:10 7:03
120 Irma Gutierrez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:10 7:03
121 Tessa Hopper So Laguna Beach 21:12 7:04
122 Jennifer Daley Jr Costa Mesa 21:12 7:04
123 Daniella Salazar Jr St. Margaret's 21:14 7:05
124 Jamie Lemus Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:15 7:05
125 Jayleen Diaz So Oak Hills 21:16 7:05
126 Rocio Flores Sr Western 21:16 7:05
127 Raquel Friedmann Sr Costa Mesa 21:18 7:06
128 Rosina Garcia Jr Whittier Christian 21:20 7:07
129 Whitney Luna Sr Western 21:20 7:07
130 Yasmeen Syed So Glendale 21:22 7:07
131 Neiva Cuevas Jr Western 21:22 7:07
132 Kahala Bonsignore Jr Oaks Christian 21:24 7:08
133 Natalia Semeraro So San Diego (SD) 21:26 7:09
134 Jessica Marcum Sr Big Bear 21:26 7:09
135 Rachel Brady So Bishop Alemany 21:27 7:09
136 Barbara Boyajian Sr Village Christian 21:31 7:10
137 Christine Ausherman Fr Village Christian 21:32 7:11
138 Victoria Patterson Jr Northview 21:33 7:11
139 Brittany Andressoo Fr Sage Hill 21:35 7:12
140 Jennifer Becarra So St. Matthias 21:36 7:12
141 Iman Khatib Jr San Diego (SD) 21:39 7:13
142 Hannah Anvari Jr Pacifica 21:40 7:13 6/7 6/19 11/23
143 Christina Troung Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:41 7:14
144 Idalis Gonsalez Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:43 7:14
145 Kimberly Martinez Fr Northview 21:43 7:14
146 Fawn Ramos Sr Aquinas 21:44 7:15
147 Alejandra Soriano Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:49 7:16
148 Melissa Ortiz Jr St. Matthias 21:55 7:18
149 Julia Bare Jr Rim of the World 21:56 7:19
150 Brooke Wonser Fr Village Christian 21:59 7:20
151 Ana Goddard Sr Yucca Valley 22:00 7:20
152 Naomi Granados Sr Sage Hill 22:02 7:21
153 Monee Gudino So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:05 7:22
154 Vicky Vu So Pacifica 22:08 7:23 7/7 7/19 8/16
155 Camille Contreras Sr Rosary 22:08 7:23
156 Kennedy Arizaga So Aquinas 22:09 7:23
157 Marissa Maunu Jr Oaks Christian 22:11 7:24
158 Amy Orozco Sr Pioneer 22:12 7:24
159 Stephanie Baeza Sr Cajon 22:16 7:25
160 Kelsey Patch Jr St. Margaret's 22:17 7:26
161 Sarah Whitelock Sr San Diego (SD) 22:17 7:26
162 Mouriann Cendejas Fr Rosary 22:18 7:26
163 Jacqueline Moreno Sr Coachella Valley 22:19 7:26
164 Rocio Enriquez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:21 7:27
165 Natalia Montes So Rosary 22:23 7:28
166 Megan Wonser Jr Village Christian 22:25 7:28
167 Donna Flores Sr Cathedral City 22:26 7:29
168 Tasha Pratt Sr Cathedral City 22:28 7:29
169 Brittney Gaffney Sr Cathedral City 22:29 7:30
170 Elizabeth Harris Sr Glendale 22:31 7:30
171 Alondra Gutierrez So Coachella Valley 22:33 7:31
172 Cassandra Aguirre Sr Coachella Valley 22:35 7:32
173 Alexis Medina So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:37 7:32
174 Hannah Adams Sr Yucca Valley 22:39 7:33
175 Clarice Alvarado Sr San Bernardino 22:42 7:34
176 Georgia Whaley Jr Oaks Christian 22:46 7:35
177 Rosalba Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino 22:49 7:36
178 Samantha Mcmurren Sr Rim of the World 22:53 7:38
179 Jenny Ngyen Jr Northview 22:54 7:38
180 Adriana Marin Jr San Bernardino 22:55 7:38
181 Michelle Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:01 7:40
182 Brittanee Carranza Jr Cajon 23:05 7:42
183 Lupita Salazar Jr Big Bear 23:05 7:42
184 Rosita Bravo Jr Big Bear 23:07 7:42
185 Leah Vergel De Dios Sr Whittier Christian 23:08 7:43
186 Leah Rubio So Northview 23:10 7:43
187 Sydnie Smith Jr Granite Hills 23:11 7:44
188 Campbell Moore Jr Sage Hill 23:17 7:46
189 Sonya Mital So Sage Hill 23:18 7:46
190 Rannah Dabiri Sr Sage Hill 23:21 7:47
191 Linh Blackney Jr Whittier Christian 23:26 7:49
192 Priscilla Villalobos Sr Glendale 23:27 7:49
193 Laurenq Moscarello Jr Oaks Christian 23:39 7:53
194 Brenna Ele Jr Rim of the World 23:40 7:53
195 Sara Morales Sr Rosary 23:44 7:55
196 Jasmin Ledezma Fr Coachella Valley 23:50 7:57
197 Abby Nemeth Sr St. Margaret's 23:51 7:57
198 Vanessa Moreno Sr Coachella Valley 24:00 8:00
199 Janelle Greene Jr Granite Hills 24:03 8:01
200 Linda Rojes Jr St. Matthias 24:05 8:02
201 Jordan Zovatto So Bishop Alemany 24:10 8:03
202 Nicolette Becnito So St. Anthony 24:13 8:04
203 Marjorie Velazquez Sr Costa Mesa 24:16 8:05
204 Christina Guttierez Jr Oak Hills 24:34 8:11
205 Denise Cortez Jr St. Matthias 24:36 8:12
206 Judy Ramirez Jr Costa Mesa 24:38 8:13
207 Francis Roberts Sr St. Anthony 24:52 8:17
208 Madeline Roberts So St. Anthony 24:53 8:18
209 Dallas Jackson Sr Big Bear 24:58 8:19
210 Brianda Chavez Jr San Bernardino 25:01 8:20
211 Julia Alvarez Jr St. Margaret's 25:04 8:21
212 Mia Tobias Jr Oaks Christian 25:12 8:24
213 Laura Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 25:13 8:24
214 Emily Shipley Sr St. Anthony 25:34 8:31
215 Areli Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 25:39 8:33
216 Jazmin Mendez Jr San Bernardino 26:19 8:46
217 Amber Kohen So Northview 26:50 8:57
218 Denise Romero Jr Northview 26:51 8:57
219 Jennifer Wolensky Sr Cathedral City 27:16 9:05
220 Brenda Robertson Sr Buena Park 27:49 9:16
221 Kaigan Lowera Fr Village Christian 27:59 9:20
222 Maria Rosas Sr Costa Mesa 28:11 9:24
223 Emily Salas So Cathedral City 28:46 9:35
224 Ruby . Fr Northview 28:58 9:39
225 Isabel Jauregui Sr St. Anthony 29:22 9:47
226 Aracely Vega Sr Cathedral City 31:08 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-3-2-1
Gap: 1:58
93:08
18:38
6:13
109 Marissa Scott
Jr
17:25
5:48
1
Kailyn Scott
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Diana Garcia
So
18:59
6:20
26
Lexie Jackson
Jr
19:01
6:20
29
Mackenzie Landa
So
19:23
6:28
46
Sydney Russell
Jr
19:45
6:35
60
Marilyn Meza
Sr
20:10
6:43
68
2 Corona del Mar
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:05
93:19
18:40
6:13
111 Ashlee Powers
Sr
17:31
5:50
2
Kristen Rivera
Sr
18:17
6:06
6
Darcie Marshall
Jr
18:55
6:18
23
Shelby Perez
Jr
19:00
6:20
28
Kylie Walker
Sr
19:36
6:32
52
Sara Silverman
Sr
19:36
6:32
53
Alex Dickens
Sr
20:16
6:45
71
3 Granite Hills
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
94:35
18:55
6:18
133 Grace Mcmanus
Sr
18:22
6:07
8
Katie Deimling
So
18:38
6:13
15
Morgan Lacey
Sr
18:45
6:15
19
Chelsea Bennis
Jr
19:05
6:22
32
Sara Williams
Sr
19:45
6:35
59
Sydnie Smith
Jr
23:11
7:44
157
Janelle Greene
Jr
24:03
8:01
166
4 Segerstrom
5-9-8-7-4
Gap: 1:14
95:30
19:06
6:22
175 Karen Silvas
Sr
18:15
6:05
5
Marcy Hernandez
So
19:06
6:22
33
Lupe Cantoran
Sr
19:20
6:27
44
D'nielle Quiroz
Jr
19:20
6:27
45
Maria Rodriguez
Jr
19:29
6:30
48
Sabrina Sanchez
Sr
19:44
6:35
58
Karla Romero
Jr
19:55
6:38
63
5 Orange Lutheran
11-7-5-4-5
Gap: 1:56
96:08
19:14
6:25
178 Rachel Brown
So
18:38
6:13
14
Erin Bode
Sr
18:44
6:15
18
Molly Kate Smith
Jr
18:46
6:15
20
Juliet Basnett
Fr
19:26
6:29
47
Kaylyn Mcelroy
Sr
20:34
6:51
79
Madeline Ong
Fr
20:53
6:58
95




6 St. Joseph (Lakewood)
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
96:33
19:19
6:26
198 Pluma Marissa
Fr
18:03
6:01
3
Gabi Gonsalez
Jr
18:49
6:16
21
Kala Kopecek
So
19:04
6:21
30
Adriana Vasquez
Sr
20:06
6:42
66
Melina De La Rosa
Sr
20:31
6:50
78
Idalis Gonsalez
Fr
21:43
7:14
127




7 Bolsa Grande
4-3-1-5-7
Gap: 2:40
96:47
19:21
6:27
209 Jeanette Zambrano
Fr
18:07
6:02
4
Kristie Son
Jr
18:25
6:08
9
Raeanna Cortez
Sr
18:42
6:14
17
Quetzalin Tepayotl
Sr
20:46
6:55
88
Amy Gonzalez
Jr
20:47
6:56
91








8 Yorba Linda
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:23
96:52
19:22
6:27
218 Francesca Vaccaro
Sr
18:33
6:11
13
Karisa Hirahara
Jr
19:05
6:22
31
Amanda Stevens
Jr
19:31
6:30
49
Anna Torrence
Jr
19:47
6:36
61
Ana Tapia
So
19:56
6:39
64
Meghan Guerrero
Sr
20:22
6:47
73
Kayla Darnbrough
Jr
20:26
6:49
76
9 Flintridge Sacred Heart
9-6-8-8-9
Gap: 1:45
97:08
19:26
6:29
219 Stephanie Vargas
Sr
18:29
6:10
12
Paulina Antaplylan
Sr
18:40
6:13
16
Gabby Fitzpatrick
Jr
19:37
6:32
54
Annie Maguire
Sr
20:08
6:43
67
Nora Welsh
Sr
20:14
6:45
70
Jacquie Scherrer
Jr
20:47
6:56
90
Jamie Lemus
Sr
21:15
7:05
111
10 Northview
16-13-13-10-10
Gap: 1:03
97:05
19:25
6:28
227 Devinie Elizando
Jr
19:10
6:23
36
Jonnie Zambrano
Jr
19:11
6:24
38
Elizabeth Esparza
Jr
19:15
6:25
41
Favela Diana
Fr
19:16
6:25
43
Rodriguez Nayeli
So
20:13
6:44
69
Victoria Patterson
Jr
21:33
7:11
122
Kimberly Martinez
Fr
21:43
7:14
128
11 Cajon
7-8-7-11-11
Gap: 3:51
99:29
19:54
6:38
296 Alexis Romero
Jr
18:25
6:08
10
Symone Booker
Jr
18:57
6:19
25
Haley Sanner
Sr
19:14
6:25
40
Katie Gagner
Sr
20:37
6:52
85
Stephanie Baeza
Sr
22:16
7:25
136
Brittanee Carranza
Jr
23:05
7:42
156




12 Glendale
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:53
99:21
19:52
6:37
302 Leana Setian
Fr
18:29
6:10
11
Fabiola Naranjo
Jr
19:32
6:31
50
Carolina Cubero
Fr
19:35
6:32
51
Lauren Hansen
Jr
20:23
6:48
74
Yasmeen Syed
So
21:22
7:07
116
Elizabeth Harris
Sr
22:31
7:30
146
Priscilla Villalobos
Sr
23:27
7:49
161
13 Katella
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:35
99:46
19:57
6:39
304 Karla Anaya
Jr
19:00
6:20
27
Maria Orosco
So
19:43
6:34
56
Brenda Ramirez
Sr
20:04
6:41
65
Maira Franco
Jr
20:24
6:48
75
Stephanie Guerrero
Fr
20:35
6:52
81
Yareny Ramos
Fr
20:41
6:54
87
Little Star Bravo
Sr
20:57
6:59
96
14 Oak Hills
13-11-11-13-14
Gap: 5:38
103:07
20:37
6:52
379 Schae Graham
So
18:56
6:19
24
Rebecca Thweatt
Jr
19:08
6:23
35
Desiree Castillo
So
19:13
6:24
39
Jayleen Diaz
So
21:16
7:05
112
Christina Guttierez
Jr
24:34
8:11
169








15 Pacifica
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
101:49
20:22
6:47
390 Carolina Leyva
Sr
19:15
6:25
42
Kirsten Herrero
So
19:50
6:37
62
Rachel Tang
So
20:36
6:52
83
Sophia Sherman
Sr
20:58
6:59
97
Pamela Copley
So
21:10
7:03
106
Hannah Anvari
Jr
21:40
7:13
125
Vicky Vu
So
22:08
7:23
133
16 Rosary
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
103:10
20:38
6:53
419 Peterson Emily
Sr
19:07
6:22
34
Megan Mcdonnell
Jr
20:34
6:51
80
Ariana Cortes
Jr
20:35
6:52
82
Cierra Parkinson
So
20:46
6:55
89
Camille Contreras
Sr
22:08
7:23
134
Mouriann Cendejas
Fr
22:18
7:26
138
Natalia Montes
So
22:23
7:28
141
17 Laguna Beach
23-22-21-18-17
Gap: 0:33
104:43
20:57
6:59
490 Audrey Rodriguez
So
20:37
6:52
86
Monica White
So
20:52
6:57
94
Amanda Ozuna
Fr
21:02
7:01
101
Faith Hale
Fr
21:02
7:01
102
Darby Winson
So
21:10
7:03
107
Tessa Hopper
So
21:12
7:04
109




18 Western
21-21-20-17-18
Gap: 0:59
104:51
20:58
6:59
496 Stephanie Ruiz
Jr
20:21
6:47
72
Kimberly Ortega
Jr
20:51
6:57
93
Ana Chavez
So
21:03
7:01
103
Rocio Flores
Sr
21:16
7:05
113
Whitney Luna
Sr
21:20
7:07
115
Neiva Cuevas
Jr
21:22
7:07
117




19 San Diego (SD)
20-19-18-19-19
Gap: 2:33
105:42
21:08
7:03
521 Bianca Mattioli
Fr
19:44
6:35
57
Bryce Lewis
Sr
20:36
6:52
84
Natalia Semeraro
So
21:26
7:09
119
Iman Khatib
Jr
21:39
7:13
124
Sarah Whitelock
Sr
22:17
7:26
137








20 Oaks Christian
17-18-17-20-20
Gap: 3:35
106:32
21:18
7:06
541 Megan Huning
Sr
19:11
6:24
37
Amy Anderson
Jr
21:00
7:00
100
Kahala Bonsignore
Jr
21:24
7:08
118
Marissa Maunu
Jr
22:11
7:24
135
Georgia Whaley
Jr
22:46
7:35
151
Laurenq Moscarello
Jr
23:39
7:53
162
Mia Tobias
Jr
25:12
8:24
174
21 Coachella Valley
12-17-19-21-21
Gap: 3:42
107:26
21:29
7:10
560 Kat-ya Avendano
So
18:53
6:18
22
Karla Mendez
So
21:06
7:02
104
Jacqueline Moreno
Sr
22:19
7:26
139
Alondra Gutierrez
So
22:33
7:31
147
Cassandra Aguirre
Sr
22:35
7:32
148
Jasmin Ledezma
Fr
23:50
7:57
164
Vanessa Moreno
Sr
24:00
8:00
165
22 Santiago (Garden Grove)
25-25-25-23-22
Gap: 1:23
108:15
21:39
7:13
604 Katherine Cubias
Sr
20:58
6:59
98
Irma Gutierrez
Sr
21:10
7:03
108
Christina Troung
Jr
21:41
7:14
126
Monee Gudino
So
22:05
7:22
132
Rocio Enriquez
So
22:21
7:27
140
Alexis Medina
So
22:37
7:32
149
Michelle Sanchez
Jr
23:01
7:40
155
23 Rim of the World
19-20-22-22-23
Gap: 3:58
109:18
21:52
7:17
605 Maddy Jedlick
Jr
19:42
6:34
55
Anna Rodriquez
Jr
21:07
7:02
105
Julia Bare
Jr
21:56
7:19
129
Samantha Mcmurren
Sr
22:53
7:38
153
Brenna Ele
Jr
23:40
7:53
163








24 Village Christian
26-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:27
108:25
21:41
7:14
612 Renata Kiss
Sr
20:58
6:59
99
Barbara Boyajian
Sr
21:31
7:10
120
Christine Ausherman
Fr
21:32
7:11
121
Brooke Wonser
Fr
21:59
7:20
130
Megan Wonser
Jr
22:25
7:28
142
Kaigan Lowera
Fr
27:59
9:20
180




25 Sage Hill
22-23-24-26-25
Gap: 2:48
110:42
22:08
7:23
648 Sohpia Witte
Jr
20:30
6:50
77
Brittany Andressoo
Fr
21:35
7:12
123
Naomi Granados
Sr
22:02
7:21
131
Campbell Moore
Jr
23:17
7:46
158
Sonya Mital
So
23:18
7:46
159
Rannah Dabiri
Sr
23:21
7:47
160




26 Costa Mesa
24-24-23-25-26
Gap: 3:48
112:14
22:27
7:29
654 Kristi Adams
Jr
20:50
6:57
92
Jennifer Daley
Jr
21:12
7:04
110
Raquel Friedmann
Sr
21:18
7:06
114
Marjorie Velazquez
Sr
24:16
8:05
168
Judy Ramirez
Jr
24:38
8:13
170
Laura Vazquez
Sr
25:13
8:24
175
Maria Rosas
Sr
28:11
9:24
181
27 Cathedral City
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:50
120:18
24:04
8:01
788 Donna Flores
Sr
22:26
7:29
143
Tasha Pratt
Sr
22:28
7:29
144
Brittney Gaffney
Sr
22:29
7:30
145
Areli Gonzalez
Sr
25:39
8:33
177
Jennifer Wolensky
Sr
27:16
9:05
179
Emily Salas
So
28:46
9:35
182
Aracely Vega
Sr
31:08
10:23
184
28 San Bernardino
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:37
119:46
23:57
7:59
807 Clarice Alvarado
Sr
22:42
7:34
150
Rosalba Gonzalez
Sr
22:49
7:36
152
Adriana Marin
Jr
22:55
7:38
154
Brianda Chavez
Jr
25:01
8:20
173
Jazmin Mendez
Jr
26:19
8:46
178








29 St. Anthony
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:09
128:54
25:47
8:36
869 Nicolette Becnito
So
24:13
8:04
167
Francis Roberts
Sr
24:52
8:17
171
Madeline Roberts
So
24:53
8:18
172
Emily Shipley
Sr
25:34
8:31
176
Isabel Jauregui
Sr
29:22
9:47
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellen Naruse So Corona del Mar 18:23 6:08
2 Miranda Stiver So Corona del Mar 18:36 6:12
3 Crystal Tejada So Norte Vista 18:47 6:16
4 Emily Glenn So Corona del Mar 19:12 6:24
5 Brooke Lacey So Granite Hills 19:12 6:24
6 Hannah Clifton So JSerra 19:13 6:24
7 Selena Pineda So Godinez 19:21 6:27
8 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez 19:24 6:28
9 Riley Gilmartin So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:26 6:29
10 Maddie Peterson So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:32 6:31
11 Katie Sedor So Bonita 19:32 6:31
12 Bethany Riley So Calvary Chapel (SA) 19:52 6:37
13 Giuliana Vaccaro So Yorba Linda 19:58 6:39
14 Drew Haggerman So Yucca Valley 20:01 6:40
15 Corey Luna So La Habra 20:05 6:42
16 Amber Born So San Juan Hills 20:06 6:42
17 Lorena Lozada Jr Norte Vista 20:07 6:42
18 Noelle Hele So Granite Hills 20:14 6:45
19 Andrea Baugh So Yorba Linda 20:15 6:45
20 Alex Beck So Oaks Christian 20:18 6:46
21 Genevieve Knight So Cathedral City 20:19 6:46
22 Lucy Sam So Norte Vista 20:27 6:49
23 Natalya Buchwald So Corona del Mar 20:28 6:49
24 Remeny White So South Pasadena 20:37 6:52
25 Akela Morinaka So Culver City 20:40 6:53
26 Alex Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 20:44 6:55
27 Emily Lowrie So Bonita 20:50 6:57
28 Shayla Waldenberg So Yucca Valley 20:50 6:57
29 Cindy Leonides So Godinez 20:54 6:58
30 Stephanie Madrigal So Norte Vista 20:54 6:58
31 Micayla Anderson So Rim of the World 20:55 6:58
32 Leticia Perez Jr Norte Vista 21:02 7:01
33 Casey Basso So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:07 7:02
34 Jessica Alire So Yorba Linda 21:08 7:03
35 Caitlin Antrim So Bonita 21:10 7:03
36 Yamili Burgos So St. Margaret's 21:11 7:04
37 Julia Soto So Cajon 21:14 7:05
38 Victoria Martinez So Corona del Mar 21:19 7:06
39 Gabrielle Knight So Cathedral City 21:19 7:06
40 Kc Scherer So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:21 7:07
41 Cayla Yasukochi So Corona del Mar 21:24 7:08
42 Lauren Kelly So Culver City 21:25 7:08
43 Kayleigh Castillo So Yorba Linda 21:29 7:10
44 Daphne Sweet So Big Bear 21:30 7:10
45 Alejandra Rodriguez So Sunny Hills 21:32 7:11
46 Jennifer Schick So Big Bear 21:34 7:11
47 Rebecca Phan Fr South Pasadena 21:39 7:13
48 Ellie Murlless So Yucca Valley 21:40 7:13
49 Marie Aquilino So JSerra 21:45 7:15
50 Gracie Aronne So San Juan Hills 21:46 7:15
51 Ariana Abo So Bonita 21:54 7:18
52 Diane Acosta So Norte Vista 21:55 7:18
53 Olivia Meza So Bonita 21:58 7:19
54 Alyssa Mohamadzadeh So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:59 7:20
55 Melissa Salazar So Cajon 22:00 7:20
56 Misha Holtz So South Pasadena 22:07 7:22
57 Jessica Burfield So La Habra 22:12 7:24
58 Brittany Herndon So Bonita 22:17 7:26
59 Taylor Campbell So Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:19 7:26
60 Rebekah Devartanian So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:24 7:28
61 Haley Vanderford So Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:25 7:28
62 Alissa Schwartz So Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
63 Miya Torimaru So Culver City 22:31 7:30
64 Katherine Celume So Glendale 22:34 7:31
65 Hunter Stepp So Yucca Valley 22:35 7:32
66 Alexa Canchola So Bonita 22:40 7:33
67 Sophia Barnett So Oaks Christian 22:42 7:34
68 Nubia Garcia So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:44 7:35
69 Acashia Sanchez So Cathedral City 22:46 7:35
70 Logan Kim So Culver City 22:49 7:36
71 Emma Juncosa So Culver City 22:50 7:37
72 Brooke Tebbe So Pacifica 22:58 7:39 1/3 8/19 24/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Anika Larsen So Laguna Beach 22:58 7:39
74 Elizabeth Martinez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:59 7:40
75 Crystal Mendez So San Bernardino 23:01 7:40
76 Tara Tapia So Cathedral City 23:02 7:41
77 Sarai Viveros So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:02 7:41
78 Andrea Gossett So Laguna Beach 23:03 7:41
79 Crystal Romero So Pioneer 23:05 7:42
80 Kenia Lopez So Godinez 23:05 7:42
81 Gloria Hernandez So Godinez 23:06 7:42
82 Nhi Dinh So Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:11 7:44
83 Siena Mossman So Big Bear 23:12 7:44
84 Nathali Roizman So Yorba Linda 23:14 7:45
85 Kenya Avila So Costa Mesa 23:15 7:45
86 Dani Tomzack So Laguna Beach 23:18 7:46
87 Caitlin Teno So Oaks Christian 23:19 7:46
88 Makenna Pitz So Laguna Beach 23:21 7:47
89 Rachel Hanks So Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:27 7:49
90 Asha Hardy So Corona del Mar 23:28 7:49
91 Sebrina Bulla So Pacifica 23:32 7:51 2/3 11/19 22/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Andrea Seet So South Pasadena 23:39 7:53
93 Jocelyn Gutierrez So Costa Mesa 23:49 7:56
94 Elizabeth Capitan So Cathedral City 23:52 7:57
95 Kirstin Valerio Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:53 7:58
96 Jessey Singh So Cajon 23:58 7:59
97 Nicole Torkelson So Corona del Mar 24:07 8:02
98 Andrea Pavon So Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:10 8:03
99 Marjan Salamati-pour So Corona del Mar 24:13 8:04
100 Mercedes Ubario So St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:17 8:06
101 Emily Flink So Yorba Linda 24:24 8:08
102 Kimmee Kim So St. Margaret's 24:25 8:08
103 Fabiola Ortiz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:29 8:10
104 Daysi Vazquez So Costa Mesa 24:36 8:12
105 Jaime Kingkade So Corona del Mar 24:43 8:14
106 Ariana Davis So Cathedral City 24:54 8:18
107 Sulema Alvarez So Pioneer 25:03 8:21
108 Chelsea Bilbia So Pacifica 25:04 8:21 3/3 14/19 18/21
109 Maria Flores So Cathedral City 25:16 8:25
110 Rebecca D'auria So San Juan Hills 25:25 8:28
111 Jordan Ledesma So Cajon 25:33 8:31
112 Vard Sargsyan So Glendale 25:34 8:31
113 Daisy Ramos So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:37 8:32
114 Amber Hickerson So Cajon 25:37 8:32
115 Sara Peterka So Corona del Mar 25:37 8:32
116 Katherine Peterka So Corona del Mar 25:38 8:33
117 Jaqueline Osuna So Cathedral City 25:50 8:37
118 Amanda Araque So El Segundo 25:58 8:39
119 Morgan Kelly So Oaks Christian 26:14 8:45
120 Rosie Mcdonald So Rim of the World 26:21 8:47
121 Annie Yang So Corona del Mar 26:25 8:48
122 Adrienne Mok So Corona del Mar 26:36 8:52
123 Rebecca Marquez So Cathedral City 26:49 8:56
124 Leylani Quintana So San Bernardino 26:50 8:57
125 Graciela Covarrubias So Cajon 27:04 9:01
126 Amber Sheldon So San Juan Hills 27:20 9:07
127 Brooke Schulte So Corona del Mar 27:21 9:07
128 Kristi Peters So Corona del Mar 27:22 9:07
129 Melina Dootsy So Corona del Mar 27:23 9:08
130 Alejandra Tena So Corona del Mar 27:24 9:08
131 Kalen Daniels So Rim of the World 28:14 9:25
132 Paula Gonzalez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:24 9:28
133 Rebecca Farhi So Cathedral City 28:38 9:33
134 Jillian Solis So Corona del Mar 28:41 9:34
135 Arianna Berkemeier Jr Rim of the World 28:51 9:37
136 Maria Llamas So San Bernardino 29:23 9:48
137 Cynthia Hernandez So Cathedral City 31:08 10:23
138 Vesta Javaheri Jr South Pasadena 31:58 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marisol Solis Fr San Jacinto 21:24 7:08
2 Brenna Hermies So Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:36 7:12
3 Mckenzie Dowling Fr Bell-Jeff 21:52 7:17
4 Brenda Jimenez So Western 22:03 7:21
5 Celeste Hernandez Sr Western 22:17 7:26
6 Samantha Montecino So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:18 7:26
7 Katie Morgan Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:21 7:27
8 Lisa Straehle Jr JSerra 22:26 7:29
9 Katie Mogan So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:32 7:31
10 Samantha Kinnison So El Modena 22:36 7:32
11 Brittany Lynch Jr Mesa Grande Academy 22:38 7:33
12 Nicole Beltran Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:43 7:34
13 Estefania Valencia Fr Santa Ana 22:47 7:36
14 Hallie Cornell Jr Laguna Hills 22:55 7:38
15 Angelica Neria Fr El Modena 23:05 7:42
16 Amanda Hunt Jr Laguna Hills 23:12 7:44
17 Maria Mendez So San Jacinto 23:12 7:44
18 Joanna Parra Fr San Jacinto 23:15 7:45
19 Sophia Herrera Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
20 Brenda Verduzo Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:19 7:46
21 Iliana Torres So Laguna Hills 23:22 7:47
22 Daisy Ortega Fr Santa Ana 23:23 7:48
23 Kailey Priest Fr South Torrance 23:23 7:48
24 Teresa Marroquin So Santa Ana Valley 23:26 7:49
25 Lexus Palacios So Murrieta Mesa 23:39 7:53
26 Ashley Huizar So Godinez 23:41 7:54
27 Jessica Pereyra Fr Bell-Jeff 23:43 7:54
28 Hannah Johnson Sr San Jacinto 23:44 7:55
29 Tatiana Vause So Louisville 23:48 7:56
30 Abigail Alvarez Jr Godinez 23:48 7:56
31 Nicole Clifford Fr San Juan Hills 23:49 7:56
32 Antonella Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 23:55 7:58
33 Jena Weinberger Fr Malibu 23:57 7:59
34 Alyse Salazar So Murrieta Mesa 24:00 8:00
35 Sabrin Curtis Fr El Modena 24:01 8:00
36 Brenda Solis Sr Pioneer 24:01 8:00
37 Julia Nasiell Fr Laguna Beach 24:05 8:02
38 Jessica Mora So Katella 24:05 8:02
39 Charlotte Mcmanus Fr Laguna Beach 24:06 8:02
40 Sage Sims-bleser So Culver City 24:07 8:02
41 Kaylene Lopez Fr Mesa Grande Academy 24:13 8:04
42 Susana Barriga So Santa Ana 24:16 8:05
43 Kendall Brooks Fr El Segundo 24:17 8:06
44 Maria Pena Fr Downey 24:18 8:06
45 Anna Nicles So South Torrance 24:18 8:06
46 Kiana Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 24:19 8:06
47 Jessica Lee Fr El Segundo 24:19 8:06
48 Samantha Imfeld So El Modena 24:20 8:07
49 Virginia Isaias Fr Katella 24:23 8:08
50 Maribel Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 24:25 8:08
51 Rosa Chavarria Sr Santa Ana 24:26 8:09
52 Paula Pirir Fr South Torrance 24:27 8:09
53 Abigail Sequeira Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:29 8:10
54 Anastasia Ciano Jr Yorba Linda 24:36 8:12
55 Sabrina Geisel Jr El Segundo 24:38 8:13
56 Julia Ibrahim Jr Crean Lutheran South 24:39 8:13
57 Madelyn Kelly Fr Rosary 24:41 8:14
58 Violeta Rodriguez So Culver City 24:42 8:14
59 Stephanie Huerta So Chino 24:43 8:14
60 Hana Richardson So Chino 24:44 8:15
61 Monique Nethington Sr Marina 24:47 8:16
62 Adriana Gonzalez Fr Godinez 24:48 8:16
63 Lisa Marutani So Marina 24:50 8:17
64 Margarita Beltran So Godinez 24:50 8:17
65 Madison Davis Fr JSerra 24:51 8:17
66 Susan Acuna So Oak Hills 24:51 8:17
67 Consuelo Bastida Jr Rancho Verde 24:51 8:17
68 Debbie Hinojosa Jr Santa Ana 24:52 8:17
69 Abby Johnson Fr Yorba Linda 24:57 8:19
70 Emili Hilde Fr San Juan Hills 24:59 8:20
71 Kelsey Martinez Jr Orange Lutheran 24:59 8:20
72 Sara Sslinas So Western 25:00 8:20
73 Sierra Duro Jr Aquinas 25:00 8:20
74 Deisy Villasenor So Malibu 25:01 8:20
75 Evelyn Pimentel Fr Santa Ana 25:02 8:21
76 Sandra Acevedo So Santa Ana 25:04 8:21
77 Ruby Negrete So Desert Mirage 25:07 8:22
78 Maria Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 25:08 8:23
79 Molly Pojar Fr Pacifica 25:08 8:23 1/4 16/19 35/59
80 Jacquelin Luu So El Modena 25:09 8:23
81 Rita Elfarissi So El Segundo 25:11 8:24
82 Diana O'toole Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:12 8:24
83 Yadhira Rodriguez Fr Katella 25:12 8:24
84 Becky Jones Fr West Valley 25:13 8:24
85 Kate Klevit Jr Malibu 25:14 8:25
86 Tina Liu So Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:16 8:25
87 Kimberly Brizeula Sr West Valley 25:17 8:26
88 Moriah Barney Jr Crean Lutheran South 25:19 8:26
89 Adriana Velasco Fr Downey 25:20 8:27
90 Consuelo Lopez Sr Santa Ana 25:24 8:28
91 Kathryn Au Jr Laguna Hills 25:25 8:28
92 Jordan Krekorian Fr Calabasas 25:25 8:28
93 Maria Galindo So Santa Ana Valley 25:27 8:29
94 Maria Gutierrez So Godinez 25:29 8:30
95 Jazmine Vazquez Jr Rancho Verde 25:30 8:30
96 Danyela Vila Fr El Modena 25:33 8:31
97 Caitlyn Hunter Fr Bonita 25:34 8:31
98 Jerrina Duarte Fr San Gorgonio 25:35 8:32
99 Lizbeth Galindo So Katella 25:36 8:32
100 Katarina Ka Lado Fr San Juan Hills 25:37 8:32
101 Areli Ayala So San Jacinto 25:38 8:33
102 Reese Ravner Fr San Juan Hills 25:40 8:33
103 Stephanie Cher So Temple City 25:40 8:33
104 Elissa Haar So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:41 8:34
105 Alena Kaye Jr Malibu 25:41 8:34
106 Claudia Martinez So Desert Mirage 25:42 8:34
107 Brianna Figueroa Jr San Jacinto 25:43 8:34
108 Georgia Conti Jr Laguna Beach 25:45 8:35
109 Brittany Andrade Fr Bonita 25:46 8:35
110 Vanessa Lee Sr Pacifica 25:47 8:36 2/4 17/19 32/58
111 Minerva Legorreta So Santa Ana Valley 25:48 8:36
112 Kasey Fox Sr West Valley 25:48 8:36
113 Christina Freymiller Jr Louisville 25:49 8:36
114 Trisha Lee Fr South Torrance 25:50 8:37
115 Lucia Roman Sr Katella 25:50 8:37
116 Rachel Woinarowicz Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 25:51 8:37
117 Jenna Duncanson So El Modena 25:52 8:37
118 Tania Gatica So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:52 8:37
119 Juanita Galindo So San Jacinto 25:53 8:38
120 Leticia Martinez-walden Fr Laguna Hills 25:53 8:38
121 Kalena Hermes Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:54 8:38
122 Lorena Torres So Laguna Hills 25:56 8:39
123 Angelica Avila Fr Laguna Hills 25:57 8:39
124 Katherine Rakow Sr JSerra 25:58 8:39
125 Judith Celis Sr Rancho Verde 25:58 8:39
126 Ana Pena So Laguna Hills 25:58 8:39
127 Genevieve Guzman Fr Bonita 25:59 8:40
128 Yatsiri Alvarado So Desert Mirage 25:59 8:40
129 Jocelyn Teofilo Jr Western 26:00 8:40
130 Paulina Martinez So San Jacinto 26:00 8:40
131 Velveth Solorzano So Laguna Hills 26:01 8:40
132 Areli Serrano Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:01 8:40
133 Jennifer Holmes Fr Cajon 26:02 8:41
134 Audrene Sangria So Torrance 26:03 8:41
135 Monique Zarazua Fr Marina 26:04 8:41
136 Emily Salbato Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 26:08 8:43
137 Eunice Kahng So Pacifica 26:09 8:43 3/4 18/19 23/51
138 Brenda Sendejas Sr Pacifica 26:12 8:44 4/4 19/19 15/39
139 Joceline Porron So Godinez 26:13 8:44
140 Villalobos Jennifer Jr Lennox Academy 26:18 8:46
141 Melony Perez So Godinez 26:18 8:46
142 Simes Mary Fr Mater Dei 26:22 8:47
143 Karina Lucero Sr Godinez 26:23 8:48
144 Aylin Castro So Godinez 26:24 8:48
145 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Godinez 26:24 8:48
146 Janet Collazo So Santa Ana Valley 26:25 8:48
147 Andrea Brown Fr South Torrance 26:26 8:49
148 Christina Cortez Jr Cajon 26:27 8:49
149 Ashley Huang So Temple City 26:27 8:49
150 Karla Santiago So Rancho Verde 26:28 8:49
151 Maria Gutierrez Jr Rancho Verde 26:28 8:49
152 Kacey Benson So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:29 8:50
153 Elizabeth Hoffman Jr Marina 26:30 8:50
154 Yesenia Vasquez So Santa Ana Valley 26:30 8:50
155 Rebecca Ayala So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:31 8:50
156 Savannah Staal Sr Torrance 26:35 8:52
157 Elizabeth Holt Fr San Juan Hills 26:36 8:52
158 Karuna Rai Fr Laguna Hills 26:36 8:52
159 Emily Coronado So Katella 26:37 8:52
160 Dani Del Rio Sr JSerra 26:38 8:53
161 Fabiola Flores Fr Katella 26:39 8:53
162 Daisy Martinez So Godinez 26:40 8:53
163 Ruby Ledesma Jr San Bernardino 26:40 8:53
164 Alissa Aguilar So Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:43 8:54
165 Erika Gomez Jr Cajon 26:43 8:54
166 Nadia Demilly-otteson So Laguna Beach 26:44 8:55
167 Evangelina Tam Jr Temple City 26:45 8:55
168 Mallory Davis Jr Oak Hills 26:47 8:56
169 Kaila Burnett Jr Torrance 26:48 8:56
170 Cori Teague Fr St. Anthony 26:49 8:56
171 Miranda Ross So El Segundo 26:50 8:57
172 Kristina Marusic-arismen Fr Katella 26:52 8:57
173 Isabella Zemshman Jr Louisville 26:52 8:57
174 Madaline Cole So Laguna Hills 26:53 8:58
175 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Rancho Verde 26:55 8:58
176 Amanda Montes Fr Rosary 26:56 8:59
177 Tori Duong So Temple City 26:56 8:59
178 Sylvi Lester Sr Laguna Beach 26:57 8:59
179 Margarita Perea So Godinez 26:58 8:59
180 Jenny Liu Fr Marina 26:59 9:00
181 Chelsea Duong Jr Temple City 27:03 9:01
182 Elise Kakehashi Fr South Torrance 27:04 9:01
183 Jessica Sanchez Sr Godinez 27:04 9:01
184 Daisy Andres So Santa Ana 27:05 9:02
185 Tabitha Miller Sr St. Margaret's 27:05 9:02
186 Nidia Epinoza Jr San Gorgonio 27:08 9:03
187 Megan Angeo Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:08 9:03
188 Marin Jentz So Calabasas 27:09 9:03
189 Estefania Pena So Santa Ana Valley 27:10 9:03
190 Mayra Alvarez Jr Costa Mesa 27:10 9:03
191 Sarah Choi Fr Glendale 27:11 9:04
192 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto 27:11 9:04
193 Taylor Rhodes Fr Rosary 27:12 9:04
194 Tori Speakman Sr La Habra 27:13 9:04
195 Renee Ramirez Fr Torrance 27:15 9:05
196 Laura Feldman Fr El Segundo 27:16 9:05
197 Brianne Mckinlay Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:17 9:06
198 Brenda De La Cruz Jr Godinez 27:19 9:06
199 Kelsey Wood Fr El Segundo 27:23 9:08
200 Sydney Terrian So Katella 27:23 9:08
201 Kim Manzo Fr St. Margaret's 27:25 9:08
202 Brittany Calderon Fr Mesa Grande Academy 27:26 9:09
203 Rachel Dong Jr Temple City 27:27 9:09
204 Iman Ainsworth Jr Bonita 27:29 9:10
205 Andrea Lucero So Godinez 27:30 9:10
206 Susana Guzman Jr San Bernardino 27:31 9:10
207 Griselda Angel Sr San Jacinto 27:33 9:11
208 Sofia Farfan So El Segundo 27:38 9:13
209 Loraine Corona Sr Laguna Hills 27:39 9:13
210 Sydney Burkholder Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 27:39 9:13
211 Rebekah Clubb Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 27:40 9:13
212 Cathy Chweh Fr Laguna Hills 27:40 9:13
213 Catie Kovelman Fr Calabasas 27:41 9:14
214 Nancy Millan Fr Laguna Hills 27:42 9:14
215 Elizabeth Garcia So Godinez 27:43 9:14
216 Aysleen Valdovinos Fr Cajon 27:45 9:15
217 Victoria Nguyen Fr El Modena 27:46 9:15
218 Kimberly Garcia Jr La Habra 27:47 9:16
219 Emily Aceves Fr South Torrance 27:47 9:16
220 Lisa Mcnulty Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 27:48 9:16
221 Ingrid Salcedo Jr St. Matthias 27:48 9:16
222 Celine Wong So Temple City 27:49 9:16
223 Adriana Nava-lopez So Godinez 27:49 9:16
224 Nicole Renold Sr Orange Lutheran 27:52 9:17
225 Keiry Gutierrez Fr Bell-Jeff 27:53 9:18
226 Damaris Luis So Murrieta Mesa 27:54 9:18
227 Violet Gonsalez Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:55 9:18
228 Carissa Mathison Fr Torrance 27:57 9:19
229 Jennifer Acuna Fr Oak Hills 27:58 9:19
230 Perry Nielson So Laguna Beach 27:59 9:20
231 Rebekah Saba So El Dorado 28:00 9:20
232 Ashley Flores-preciado So El Segundo 28:03 9:21
233 Soto Jackeline Jr Lennox Academy 28:04 9:21
234 Natalie Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 28:05 9:22
235 Rachel Urquides Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 28:06 9:22
236 Paulina Andrade Sr Murrieta Mesa 28:09 9:23
237 Dalinda Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana Valley 28:10 9:23
238 Rachel Kim Fr Glendale 28:11 9:24
239 Alex Reynoso So Yorba Linda 28:11 9:24
240 Janet Santos Sr San Bernardino 28:12 9:24
241 Meredith Beall Fr Crean Lutheran South 28:13 9:24
242 Denise Guerrero So Glendale 28:18 9:26
243 Nancy Oliva Fr Elsinore 28:19 9:26
244 Emely Arrue Fr Bell-Jeff 28:20 9:27
245 Katie Boadway So Mesa Grande Academy 28:25 9:28
246 Jazmin Guzman So Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:26 9:29
247 Alonna Medina Fr Ramona 28:27 9:29
248 Miriam Ponoran Sr Ramona 28:29 9:30
249 Jharissa Cabasal So St. Anthony 28:30 9:30
250 Maria Sutherland So Rancho Verde 28:34 9:31
251 Stacey Hanna So Laguna Hills 28:35 9:32
252 Tina Trejo Fr Pioneer 28:35 9:32
253 Karen Santana Sr Desert Mirage 28:37 9:32
254 Tanya Kapoor So El Segundo 28:38 9:33
255 Conklin Jessica Fr Mater Dei 28:39 9:33
256 Remy Dunaj So Louisville 28:40 9:33
257 Cristina Cruz So Godinez 28:41 9:34
258 Rebecca Salgado Fr Laguna Hills 28:42 9:34
259 Desiree Santana Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:44 9:35
260 Karina Sanchez Fr Torrance 28:51 9:37
261 Korie Almanza So El Segundo 28:52 9:37
262 Adrea Kotwitz Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:59 9:40
263 Breeze Gomez Fr Cajon 29:01 9:40
264 Waleed Afaq Sr South Torrance 29:01 9:40
265 Renee Burton Sr Temple City 29:02 9:41
266 Sarah Atmadja So Temple City 29:12 9:44
267 Jaquelyn Salgado So Santiago (Garden Grove) 29:12 9:44
268 Serina Sutherland Jr Rancho Verde 29:13 9:44
269 Beatrice Sanchez Fr Chino 29:14 9:45
270 Gabby Rosas Jr St. Matthias 29:14 9:45
271 Jassmin Del Rio Fr St. Margaret's 29:15 9:45
272 Brianna Calderon Jr Mesa Grande Academy 29:15 9:45
273 Stephany Torres Sr Desert Mirage 29:26 9:49
274 Liliana Garfias Fr Santa Ana Valley 29:26 9:49
275 Kelly Chugolla Sr Rancho Verde 29:27 9:49
276 Aided Torres So Godinez 29:33 9:51
277 Hannah Quezada Fr El Dorado 29:33 9:51
278 Karina Avila Jr Rancho Verde 29:36 9:52
279 Lauren Quackenbush Sr Marina 29:41 9:54
280 Yesenia Perez So Ramona 29:43 9:54
281 Zoie Petrakis Fr Huntington Beach 29:46 9:55
282 Sahar Mahboob So Calabasas 29:48 9:56
283 Maryen Balderas Sr Cajon 29:54 9:58
284 Kelsey Vedder So Murrieta Mesa 29:55 9:58
285 Evelyn Covarrubias So San Jacinto 29:57 9:59
286 Alondra Sanchez Jr Rancho Verde 29:57 9:59
287 Genesis Collin Jr Costa Mesa 30:00 10:00
288 Lauren Fonseca Jr Costa Mesa 30:01 10:00
289 Judith Chavez So San Gorgonio 30:06 10:02
290 Whitney Ngo Jr Temple City 30:10 10:03
291 Michelle Tucker Fr Torrance 30:16 10:05
292 Lina Montes So El Segundo 30:19 10:06
293 Janelle Wong Sr Torrance 30:20 10:07
294 Alissa Medina Fr Ramona 30:21 10:07
295 Roxana Lopez So El Modena 30:21 10:07
296 Lena Oliver Fr Orange Lutheran 30:35 10:12
297 Sophia Martinez Sr Huntington Beach 30:36 10:12
298 Ivonne Chavez Fr San Gorgonio 30:38 10:13
299 Sandra Martinez Jr St. Matthias 30:39 10:13
300 Cristal Cruz Jr Lennox Academy 30:39 10:13
301 Miriam Soliman Fr Temple City 30:44 10:15
302 Hertel Madeline Fr Mater Dei 30:49 10:16
303 Nina Khawam Jr Orange Lutheran 30:50 10:17
304 Analy Chavez Jr Santa Ana Valley 30:52 10:17
305 Melisa Jurado Jr St. Anthony 30:52 10:17
306 Ashley Salcedo Fr St. Matthias 30:56 10:19
307 Cheyanne Konas Fr Riverside Christian Schoo 31:03 10:21
308 Cecilia Marquez So St. Anthony 31:18 10:26
309 Joanna Bautista So Downey 31:20 10:27
310 Sharon Vazquez Fr Laguna Hills 31:23 10:28
311 Cady Meneses Fr El Segundo 31:27 10:29
312 Kelsey Kato Fr Marina 31:32 10:31
313 Ariana Tabrizi Sr Torrance 31:33 10:31
314 Amanda Paez Jr Oak Hills 31:33 10:31
315 Jvonne Acosta Fr Elsinore 31:39 10:33
316 Alondra Pineda Fr Laguna Hills 31:43 10:34
317 Mitzy Arellano So El Modena 31:45 10:35
318 Stephanie Bustamante Fr St. Matthias 31:57 10:39
319 Daisy Lopez So Santa Ana Valley 32:22 10:47
320 Alexandra Gomez So St. Matthias 32:36 10:52
321 Erika Medina So Godinez 32:44 10:55
322 Pinacho Jannet Jr Lennox Academy 33:07 11:02
323 Evette Rodriguez So Godinez 33:26 11:09
324 Vanessa Morales Jr Santa Ana 33:48 11:16
325 Maggie Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 33:57 11:19
326 Taylor Brienne Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 34:02 11:21
327 Kate Leon Jr Rancho Verde 34:18 11:26
328 Jennifer Garcia So Mesa Grande Academy 34:19 11:26
329 Ileana Madrigal Fr Rancho Verde 34:20 11:27
330 Claudia Deleon So Santa Ana 34:26 11:29
331 Samantha Villa So Bassett 34:33 11:31
332 Estanfanous Merai Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 37:17 12:26
333 Mirna Diaz Sr Bassett 37:50 12:37
334 Yeimi Casarrubias Jr Santa Ana 37:59 12:40
335 Alexa Avalos Jr Lennox Academy 38:00 12:40
336 Jane Saunders Fr Huntington Beach 38:18 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Hoppe Sr Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
2 Rachel Rosales Jr Segerstrom 19:46 6:35
3 Maddie Beavers So Crean Lutheran South 20:04 6:41
4 Jessica Mendoza Jr Segerstrom 20:08 6:43
5 Fabi Huerta Jr Bonita 20:09 6:43
6 Sydney Wilbanks Fr El Segundo 20:39 6:53
7 Danielle Thorhaug Jr Yorba Linda 20:40 6:53
8 Nica Sabouni Sr Corona del Mar 20:43 6:54
9 Vicky Juhasz Sr Corona del Mar 20:44 6:55
10 Mica Munn Jr Yorba Linda 20:50 6:57
11 Llerania Chavez Fr Katella 20:51 6:57
12 Olivia Mendoza Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:52 6:57
13 Chole Santa Maria De Jr Orange Lutheran 20:54 6:58
14 Alyssa Canchola Sr Bonita 20:55 6:58
15 Taylor Morico Sr Sunny Hills 20:55 6:58
16 Kaylee Anderson Sr South Pasadena 20:56 6:59
17 Jazmin Perez Sr Godinez 20:56 6:59
18 Alex Stimpson Sr Corona del Mar 21:00 7:00
19 Lydia Preuss Jr Orange Lutheran 21:02 7:01
20 Kim Segundo Jr Bonita 21:03 7:01
21 Jessica Toghian Jr Yorba Linda 21:09 7:03
22 Martha Gonzales Jr Godinez 21:11 7:04
23 Gladys Martinez Jr Segerstrom 21:15 7:05
24 Kelly Prinzing Sr Yorba Linda 21:16 7:05
25 Shayna Colvin Jr San Juan Hills 21:16 7:05
26 Mary Senstad Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:17 7:06
27 Cindy Chan Sr South Pasadena 21:18 7:06
28 Sarah Luxon Sr San Juan Hills 21:19 7:06
29 Trisha Mendoza Fr Segerstrom 21:25 7:08
30 Sophie Ferre Jr Corona del Mar 21:26 7:09
31 Jessica Raya Jr Segerstrom 21:27 7:09
32 Jenny Sanchez So Segerstrom 21:27 7:09
33 Mary Hoffman Jr El Segundo 21:28 7:09
34 Caroline Pietrzyk Fr Malibu 21:29 7:10
35 Olivia Cerna Sr Bonita 21:32 7:11
36 Laura Ramirez Sr Katella 21:35 7:12
37 Elizabeth Eaton So Crean Lutheran South 21:37 7:12
38 Maddie Romero Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:39 7:13
39 Dana Spitz Sr Crean Lutheran South 21:41 7:14
40 Haily Helton Sr Bonita 21:43 7:14
41 Mary Clare Molina Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:45 7:15
42 Jocelyn Alvarado Jr Godinez 21:48 7:16
43 Nicole Roberts Sr Corona del Mar 21:48 7:16
44 Kiana Pinawin Sr Sunny Hills 21:49 7:16
45 Mindy Huang Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:50 7:17
46 Isabel Chin Jr South Pasadena 21:50 7:17
47 Valerie Hernandez Jr La Habra 21:51 7:17
48 Genesis Montalvo Sr Sunny Hills 21:54 7:18
49 Jennifer Troung So Sunny Hills 21:54 7:18
50 Alexandra Duran Fr Katella 21:55 7:18
51 Camille Sifuentes Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:56 7:19
52 Taylor Stefano Sr Corona del Mar 21:58 7:19
53 Diana Herrera Fr Katella 22:00 7:20
54 Jessica Burrud Jr Kaiser 22:04 7:21
55 Jasmine Vizcaino So Kaiser 22:06 7:22
56 Irene Medel Jr La Habra 22:07 7:22
57 Nicole Harper Fr Malibu 22:07 7:22
58 Karla Garcia Sr Godinez 22:08 7:23
59 Kelsey Orseth So El Segundo 22:17 7:26
60 Laura Young Sr San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
61 Katie Groke Jr Corona del Mar 22:21 7:27
62 Arisbel Gonzalez Fr Katella 22:22 7:27
63 Samantha Devaney Jr Corona del Mar 22:22 7:27
64 Eileen Macias Sr Segerstrom 22:27 7:29
65 Melanie Lam Jr Sunny Hills 22:28 7:29
66 Julieta Quezada So Godinez 22:28 7:29
67 Tyler Levengood Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:29 7:30
68 Carly Melzer So Crean Lutheran South 22:34 7:31
69 Kim Huyhn Jr Segerstrom 22:35 7:32
70 Michelle Bush Sr Cajon 22:42 7:34
71 Karly Forsythe Fr El Segundo 22:44 7:35
72 Julia Kerr Sr Corona del Mar 22:45 7:35
73 Emily Aubele So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:46 7:35
74 Rosaura Molotla Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:47 7:36
75 Kiana Gallegos Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:47 7:36
76 Monica Sosa Jr Godinez 22:48 7:36
77 Belen Raya Fr Segerstrom 22:49 7:36
78 Alex Eaton Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:49 7:36
79 Laura Martinez Sr Sunny Hills 22:50 7:37
80 Ashely Stone Jr Orange Lutheran 22:51 7:37
81 Emily Sprowell Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:51 7:37
82 Jennifer Armenta Jr Godinez 22:53 7:38
83 Genesis Avila Fr Katella 22:59 7:40
84 Ruby Mejia Sr Segerstrom 23:02 7:41
85 Jennifer Lopez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:02 7:41
86 Yadira Arroyo Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:03 7:41
87 Liliana Gonzales So Katella 23:11 7:44
88 Janet Ramirez So El Camino (Oceanside) 23:12 7:44
89 Yasmin Marin Jr Pacifica 23:14 7:45 1/5 9/19 22/31
90 Nichelle Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 23:15 7:45
91 Alejandra Garcia Jr Segerstrom 23:16 7:45
92 Isabella Nguyen Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:16 7:45
93 Holly Vezina So El Segundo 23:17 7:46
94 Yadira Sanchez Sr Elsinore 23:20 7:47
95 Shannon Dirgo Sr Pacifica 23:27 7:49 2/5 10/19 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Amanda Sanchez Sr Cajon 23:30 7:50
97 Rachel Young Jr Laguna Beach 23:31 7:50
98 Kirsten Grossen Sr San Juan Hills 23:32 7:51
99 Jennifer Valdez Fr Katella 23:34 7:51
100 Denisha Hamilton So St. Anthony 23:35 7:52
101 Samantha Barajas Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:36 7:52
102 Daphne Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 23:40 7:53
103 Chelcie Demarco Sr Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
104 Emily Tomei Sr Corona del Mar 23:41 7:54
105 Lia Lohr Sr South Pasadena 23:44 7:55
106 Brooke Braden Jr Rim of the World 23:46 7:55
107 Bethany Giron Fr Kaiser 23:50 7:57
108 Elena Pierce Sr Glendale 23:51 7:57
109 Ashleigh Shoffiet Sr Cajon 23:52 7:57
110 Aashrita Mangu Jr South Pasadena 23:57 7:59
111 Emily Cordova Jr Rosary 23:57 7:59
112 Allison Martinez Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:06 8:02
113 Jocelyne Vasquez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:09 8:03
114 Elise Cota Sr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:12 8:04
115 Genesis Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 24:13 8:04
116 Elaine Hong Sr South Pasadena 24:15 8:05
117 Coral Lee Jr Sage Hill 24:15 8:05
118 Bita Yazdianpour Jr Yorba Linda 24:18 8:06
119 Tiffany Show Sr South Pasadena 24:18 8:06
120 Sami Mitchell Jr Corona del Mar 24:19 8:06
121 Priscilla Hur Jr South Pasadena 24:20 8:07
122 Jessica Kim Sr Glendale 24:21 8:07
123 Sarai Arreola Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:23 8:08
124 Lupe Arteaga Fr Segerstrom 24:24 8:08
125 Marlene Cuando Jr Pacifica 24:26 8:09 3/5 12/19 20/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Alin Cortez So Segerstrom 24:28 8:09
127 Marcela Lara Sr Pacifica 24:29 8:10 4/5 13/19 15/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Diana Rangel Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:35 8:12
129 Jackie Rodriguez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:40 8:13
130 Tiffany Shapiro Sr Sage Hill 24:43 8:14
131 Alexa Mcelroy Sr Sage Hill 24:45 8:15
132 Amy Bui Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:54 8:18
133 Brandee Rojas Fr Segerstrom 24:55 8:18
134 Amanda Druckrey Jr Crean Lutheran South 25:00 8:20
135 Angela Kim Sr Glendale 25:00 8:20
136 Sophia Herzlinger Sr Sage Hill 25:01 8:20
137 Khadija Abdulahi Jr Pacifica 25:04 8:21 5/5 14/19 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Marysol Uribe Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:05 8:22
139 Shandale Thompson Jr La Habra 25:12 8:24
140 Leslie Avila Sr Cajon 25:20 8:27
141 Allison Blanning Sr Sage Hill 25:24 8:28
142 Emily Gruber Jr Corona del Mar 25:27 8:29
143 Alexandra Hernandez Jr Corona del Mar 25:39 8:33
144 Linda Perez Sr Glendale 25:40 8:33
145 Megan Rogers Jr Elsinore 25:41 8:34
146 Jasmin Aguilar-romero So St. Matthias 25:42 8:34
147 Diana Serrano Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:48 8:36
148 Virginia Suarez Fr Segerstrom 25:53 8:38
149 Mariella Sanchez Jr Rosary 26:05 8:42
150 Katherine Eddinger Jr Rim of the World 26:10 8:43
151 Viany Mendez Sr St. Matthias 26:13 8:44
152 Savannah Hickox Jr Corona del Mar 26:22 8:47
153 Krystyan Cortes Sr Kaiser 26:34 8:51
154 Monica Campos Jr St. Matthias 26:57 8:59
155 Sabrina Phan Jr Corona del Mar 27:00 9:00
156 Michelle Kim Jr Corona del Mar 27:08 9:03
157 June Kim Jr South Pasadena 27:11 9:04
158 Lucia Camacho Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:24 9:08
159 Diana Hernandez Jr Elsinore 27:38 9:13
160 Jazmine Henriquez Sr St. Matthias 27:50 9:17
161 Luz Aguilera Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:50 9:17
162 Zoe Gustafson Fr Big Bear 28:00 9:20
163 Sarah Kendall Sr Big Bear 28:07 9:22
164 Darya Fadavi Jr Corona del Mar 28:09 9:23
165 Rebecca Lopez So St. Matthias 28:10 9:23
166 Melissa Labruna Jr Corona del Mar 28:22 9:27
167 Karina Velasco Sr Elsinore 28:23 9:28
168 Diana Rodriguez Fr St. Matthias 29:08 9:43
169 Valerie Chang Jr Corona del Mar 29:11 9:44
170 Samantha Becerra Sr Kaiser 29:23 9:48
171 Ingrid Zuleta Sr Kaiser 29:50 9:57
172 Valeria Ceja Fr Elsinore 30:11 10:04
173 Marisa Deanda Sr Kaiser 30:14 10:05
174 Ashley Kames Jr Corona del Mar 30:26 10:09
175 Summer Morales Jr Corona del Mar 30:41 10:14
176 Hannah Mishow Jr Corona del Mar 32:12 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:24
20:41
6:54
61 Sarah Hoppe
Sr
19:31
6:30
1
Nica Sabouni
Sr
20:43
6:54
8
Vicky Juhasz
Sr
20:44
6:55
9
Alex Stimpson
Sr
21:00
7:00
17
Sophie Ferre
Jr
21:26
7:09
26
Nicole Roberts
Sr
21:48
7:16
38
Taylor Stefano
Sr
21:58
7:19
46
2 Segerstrom
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
104:01
20:48
6:56
79 Rachel Rosales
Jr
19:46
6:35
2
Jessica Mendoza
Jr
20:08
6:43
4
Gladys Martinez
Jr
21:15
7:05
21
Trisha Mendoza
Fr
21:25
7:08
25
Jessica Raya
Jr
21:27
7:09
27
Jenny Sanchez
So
21:27
7:09
28
Eileen Macias
Sr
22:27
7:29
53
3 Bonita
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:34
105:22
21:04
7:01
101 Fabi Huerta
Jr
20:09
6:43
5
Alyssa Canchola
Sr
20:55
6:58
13
Kim Segundo
Jr
21:03
7:01
18
Olivia Cerna
Sr
21:32
7:11
30
Haily Helton
Sr
21:43
7:14
35








4 Yorba Linda
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:38
108:13
21:39
7:13
142 Danielle Thorhaug
Jr
20:40
6:53
7
Mica Munn
Jr
20:50
6:57
10
Jessica Toghian
Jr
21:09
7:03
19
Kelly Prinzing
Sr
21:16
7:05
22
Bita Yazdianpour
Jr
24:18
8:06
84








5 Flintridge Sacred Heart
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
107:23
21:29
7:10
144 Olivia Mendoza
Jr
20:52
6:57
12
Mary Senstad
Sr
21:17
7:06
23
Maddie Romero
Sr
21:39
7:13
33
Mary Clare Molina
Sr
21:45
7:15
36
Mindy Huang
Jr
21:50
7:17
40
Alex Eaton
Sr
22:49
7:36
62




6 Godinez
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:32
108:31
21:42
7:14
178 Jazmin Perez
Sr
20:56
6:59
16
Martha Gonzales
Jr
21:11
7:04
20
Jocelyn Alvarado
Jr
21:48
7:16
37
Karla Garcia
Sr
22:08
7:23
50
Julieta Quezada
So
22:28
7:29
55
Monica Sosa
Jr
22:48
7:36
61
Jennifer Armenta
Jr
22:53
7:38
64
7 Katella
7-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:31
108:43
21:45
7:15
185 Llerania Chavez
Fr
20:51
6:57
11
Laura Ramirez
Sr
21:35
7:12
31
Alexandra Duran
Fr
21:55
7:18
44
Diana Herrera
Fr
22:00
7:20
47
Arisbel Gonzalez
Fr
22:22
7:27
52
Genesis Avila
Fr
22:59
7:40
65
Liliana Gonzales
So
23:11
7:44
68
8 Sunny Hills
9-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:33
109:00
21:48
7:16
192 Taylor Morico
Sr
20:55
6:58
14
Kiana Pinawin
Sr
21:49
7:16
39
Genesis Montalvo
Sr
21:54
7:18
42
Jennifer Troung
So
21:54
7:18
43
Melanie Lam
Jr
22:28
7:29
54
Laura Martinez
Sr
22:50
7:37
63
Nichelle Jackson
Jr
23:15
7:45
70
9 El Segundo
5-6-9-10-9
Gap: 2:38
110:25
22:05
7:22
216 Sydney Wilbanks
Fr
20:39
6:53
6
Mary Hoffman
Jr
21:28
7:09
29
Kelsey Orseth
So
22:17
7:26
51
Karly Forsythe
Fr
22:44
7:35
58
Holly Vezina
So
23:17
7:46
72








10 Crean Lutheran South
3-6-6-7-10
Gap: 4:56
110:56
22:11
7:24
219 Maddie Beavers
So
20:04
6:41
3
Elizabeth Eaton
So
21:37
7:12
32
Dana Spitz
Sr
21:41
7:14
34
Carly Melzer
So
22:34
7:31
57
Amanda Druckrey
Jr
25:00
8:20
93








11 South Pasadena
10-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:01
111:45
22:21
7:27
234 Kaylee Anderson
Sr
20:56
6:59
15
Cindy Chan
Sr
21:18
7:06
24
Isabel Chin
Jr
21:50
7:17
41
Lia Lohr
Sr
23:44
7:55
76
Aashrita Mangu
Jr
23:57
7:59
78
Elaine Hong
Sr
24:15
8:05
82
Tiffany Show
Sr
24:18
8:06
85
12 Rancho Alamitos
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
117:15
23:27
7:49
353 Camille Sifuentes
Jr
21:56
7:19
45
Kiana Gallegos
Jr
22:47
7:36
60
Yadira Arroyo
Jr
23:03
7:41
67
Diana Rangel
Jr
24:35
8:12
89
Amy Bui
Jr
24:54
8:18
92








13 Santiago (Garden Grove)
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:36
117:37
23:31
7:50
362 Rosaura Molotla
Jr
22:47
7:36
59
Jennifer Lopez
Sr
23:02
7:41
66
Isabella Nguyen
Jr
23:16
7:45
71
Jocelyne Vasquez
Jr
24:09
8:03
80
Sarai Arreola
Sr
24:23
8:08
86
Lucia Camacho
Sr
27:24
9:08
104
Luz Aguilera
Jr
27:50
9:17
107
14 St. Joseph (Lakewood)
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:36
119:28
23:54
7:58
387 Tyler Levengood
Sr
22:29
7:30
56
Samantha Barajas
Sr
23:36
7:52
75
Allison Martinez
Sr
24:06
8:02
79
Elise Cota
Sr
24:12
8:04
81
Marysol Uribe
Jr
25:05
8:22
96
Diana Serrano
Jr
25:48
8:36
100




14 Kaiser
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 7:19
123:57
24:47
8:16
387 Jessica Burrud
Jr
22:04
7:21
48
Jasmine Vizcaino
So
22:06
7:22
49
Bethany Giron
Fr
23:50
7:57
77
Krystyan Cortes
Sr
26:34
8:51
102
Samantha Becerra
Sr
29:23
9:48
111
Ingrid Zuleta
Sr
29:50
9:57
112
Marisa Deanda
Sr
30:14
10:05
114
16 Pacifica
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
120:40
24:08
8:03
413 Yasmin Marin
Jr
23:14
7:45
69
Shannon Dirgo
Sr
23:27
7:49
74
Marlene Cuando
Jr
24:26
8:09
87
Marcela Lara
Sr
24:29
8:10
88
Khadija Abdulahi
Jr
25:04
8:21
95








17 Sage Hill
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:09
124:08
24:50
8:17
455 Coral Lee
Jr
24:15
8:05
83
Tiffany Shapiro
Sr
24:43
8:14
90
Alexa Mcelroy
Sr
24:45
8:15
91
Sophia Herzlinger
Sr
25:01
8:20
94
Allison Blanning
Sr
25:24
8:28
97








18 Elsinore
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 6:51
135:13
27:03
9:01
498 Yadira Sanchez
Sr
23:20
7:47
73
Megan Rogers
Jr
25:41
8:34
98
Diana Hernandez
Jr
27:38
9:13
105
Karina Velasco
Sr
28:23
9:28
109
Valeria Ceja
Fr
30:11
10:04
113








19 St. Matthias
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
134:52
26:58
8:59
517 Jasmin Aguilar-romero
So
25:42
8:34
99
Viany Mendez
Sr
26:13
8:44
101
Monica Campos
Jr
26:57
8:59
103
Jazmine Henriquez
Sr
27:50
9:17
106
Rebecca Lopez
So
28:10
9:23
108
Diana Rodriguez
Fr
29:08
9:43
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.