Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 11/2/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Jereme Sr V 16:11.6 5:24 3 5/49 2/7 2/14 2/7 15:59 15:59 15:54
Aroz, Zeke Fr F/S 17:56.9 5:59 3 11/96 1/2 8/14 4/7 17:57
(0:00,0.0)
17:57
(0:00,0.0)
17:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Fr F/S 18:40.1 6:13 3 17/96 2/2 9/14 3/7 18:19 18:19 17:36
Durand, Hunter So V 17:28.3 5:49 3 32/49 7/7 7/14 2/7 18:03
(0:35,3.2)
18:03
(0:35,3.2)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graber, Zach Jr V 15:53.7 5:18 3 3/49 1/7 1/14 2/7 16:13
(0:19,2.0)
16:13
(0:19,2.0)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Huang, Alexander Sr JV 23:21.6 7:47 3 61/69 3/5 12/14 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Stephen So V 17:02.6 5:41 3 24/49 5/7 5/14 3/7 17:11
(0:08,0.8)
17:11
(0:08,0.8)
16:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leyva, Ernesto Jr V 17:27.9 5:49 3 31/49 6/7 6/14 2/7 16:44
Manes, Trevin Sr V 16:53.8 5:38 3 18/49 4/7 4/14 2/7 17:00
(0:06,0.6)
17:00
(0:06,0.6)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Lambert Sr JV 25:41.6 8:34 3 65/69 5/5 14/14 7/7 26:30
(0:49,3.1)
26:30
(0:49,3.1)
24:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nordwick, Donald Sr JV 25:39.1 8:33 3 64/69 4/5 13/14 7/7 22:02
Tran, Daniel Sr JV 18:45.3 6:15 3 19/69 1/5 10/14 4/7 18:04 18:04 17:51
Tyndall, Tyler Sr JV 19:18 6:26 3 27/69 2/5 11/14 4/7 19:04 19:04 17:21
Weinberg, Johannes Sr V 16:23.3 5:28 3 11/49 3/7 3/14 2/7 16:39
(0:16,1.6)
16:39
(0:16,1.6)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 82:25
1:09
3 5:30 5:18 5:41 61 5:19 83:01
(0:36,0.7)
83:01
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zach Graber (3), Jereme Aroz (5), Johannes Weinberg (11), Trevin Manes (18), Stephen Kennedy (24)
JV 1st 5 7/7 112:46
6:56
3 7:31 6:15 8:34 167 5:34 Daniel Tran (14), Tyler Tyndall (21), Alexander Huang (43), Donald Nordwick (44), Lambert Nguyen (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benji Preciado Sr Valencia 15:20.3 5:07
2 Cristian Aviles Sr Valencia 15:39.7 5:13
3 Zach Graber Jr Pacifica 15:53.7 5:18 1/7 1/14 2/7 16:13
(0:19)
16:13
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Franco Chen Sr Yorba Linda 16:11.3 5:24
5 Jereme Aroz Sr Pacifica 16:11.6 5:24 2/7 2/14 2/7 15:59 15:59
6 Chase Brothers Sr Valencia 16:13 5:24
7 Matthew Pope Sr Valencia 16:16.8 5:26
8 Willie Rodriguez Jr Valencia 16:18 5:26
9 Gio Ruiz Sr Valencia 16:18.9 5:26
10 Arthur Sunga So Valencia 16:20.9 5:27
11 Johannes Weinberg Sr Pacifica 16:23.3 5:28 3/7 3/14 2/7 16:39
(0:16)
16:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Steven Hernandez Sr Kennedy High School 16:40.6 5:34
13 Martin Miramontes So Kennedy High School 16:41.6 5:34
14 Jake Rozelle Sr Cypress High School 16:44.2 5:35
15 Danny Lee Fr Kennedy High School 16:45.3 5:35
16 Collin Miller Jr Cypress High School 16:45.3 5:35
17 David Terry Sr Tustin 16:46.3 5:35
18 Trevin Manes Sr Pacifica 16:53.8 5:38 4/7 4/14 2/7 17:00
(0:06)
17:00
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kyle Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 16:56.9 5:39
20 Kevin Clack Jr Yorba Linda 16:58.9 5:40
21 Michael Franczyk Sr Yorba Linda 16:59.5 5:40
22 Navraj Kaler Sr Tustin 17:01.3 5:40
23 Nikolaus Turcaz Jr Yorba Linda 17:01.6 5:41
24 Stephen Kennedy So Pacifica 17:02.6 5:41 5/7 5/14 3/7 17:11
(0:08)
17:11
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Patrick Martin So Kennedy High School 17:03.9 5:41
26 Pierce Yakovetic Sr Cypress High School 17:03.9 5:41
27 Frankie Simpson Jr Cypress High School 17:12.6 5:44
28 Danny Tran Sr Kennedy High School 17:14.3 5:45
29 Eric Okazaki Jr Cypress High School 17:15.2 5:45
30 Gilbert Mugica Sr Western 17:18.1 5:46
31 Ernesto Leyva Jr Pacifica 17:27.9 5:49 6/7 6/14 2/7
32 Hunter Durand So Pacifica 17:28.3 5:49 7/7 7/14 2/7 18:03
(0:35)
18:03
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jose Zagal So Western 17:30.4 5:50
34 Connor Francis Sr Yorba Linda 17:34.1 5:51
35 Patrick De La Torre Sr Western 17:37.8 5:53
36 Alejandro Maldonado Sr Tustin 17:44.6 5:55
37 Brian Castenda Sr Cypress High School 17:44.8 5:55
38 Scott Doyen Jr Yorba Linda 17:48.1 5:56
39 Enrique Paniagua Fr Cypress High School 18:10.1 6:03
40 Luis Ozuna So Western 18:10.6 6:04
41 Ryne Jennings Jr Kennedy High School 18:18.9 6:06
42 Kyle Calderon Jr Kennedy High School 18:23.8 6:08
43 Anthony Valdez Jr Western 18:28.7 6:10
44 Daniel Arteaga So Tustin 18:58.7 6:20
45 Roger Rogriguez Sr Tustin 19:09.2 6:23
46 Joshua Doan Fr Tustin 19:10.1 6:23
47 Daniel Ramirez Sr Western 19:45.3 6:35
48 Aalhad Patankar Sr Western 20:07 6:42
49 Tim Wassenaar Jr Tustin 20:57.3 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
79:48
15:58
5:19
24 Benji Preciado
Sr
15:20
5:07
1
Cristian Aviles
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Chase Brothers
Sr
16:13
5:24
6
Matthew Pope
Sr
16:17
5:26
7
Willie Rodriguez
Jr
16:18
5:26
8
Gio Ruiz
Sr
16:19
5:26
9
Arthur Sunga
So
16:21
5:27
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
82:25
16:29
5:30
61 Zach Graber
Jr
15:54
5:18
3
Jereme Aroz
Sr
16:12
5:24
5
Johannes Weinberg
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Trevin Manes
Sr
16:54
5:38
18
Stephen Kennedy
So
17:03
5:41
24
Ernesto Leyva
Jr
17:28
5:49
31
Hunter Durand
So
17:28
5:49
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Yorba Linda
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
84:08
16:50
5:37
87 Franco Chen
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Kyle Stowell
Sr
16:57
5:39
19
Kevin Clack
Jr
16:59
5:40
20
Michael Franczyk
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
Nikolaus Turcaz
Jr
17:02
5:41
23
Connor Francis
Sr
17:34
5:51
34
Scott Doyen
Jr
17:48
5:56
38
4 Kennedy High School
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:34
84:26
16:53
5:38
93 Steven Hernandez
Sr
16:41
5:34
12
Martin Miramontes
So
16:42
5:34
13
Danny Lee
Fr
16:45
5:35
15
Patrick Martin
So
17:04
5:41
25
Danny Tran
Sr
17:14
5:45
28
Ryne Jennings
Jr
18:19
6:06
41
Kyle Calderon
Jr
18:24
6:08
42
5 Cypress High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
85:01
17:00
5:40
112 Jake Rozelle
Sr
16:44
5:35
14
Collin Miller
Jr
16:45
5:35
16
Pierce Yakovetic
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Frankie Simpson
Jr
17:13
5:44
27
Eric Okazaki
Jr
17:15
5:45
29
Brian Castenda
Sr
17:45
5:55
37
Enrique Paniagua
Fr
18:10
6:03
39
6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
89:40
17:56
5:59
164 David Terry
Sr
16:46
5:35
17
Navraj Kaler
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
Alejandro Maldonado
Sr
17:45
5:55
36
Daniel Arteaga
So
18:59
6:20
44
Roger Rogriguez
Sr
19:09
6:23
45
Joshua Doan
Fr
19:10
6:23
46
Tim Wassenaar
Jr
20:57
6:59
49
7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
89:06
17:49
5:56
181 Gilbert Mugica
Sr
17:18
5:46
30
Jose Zagal
So
17:30
5:50
33
Patrick De La Torre
Sr
17:38
5:53
35
Luis Ozuna
So
18:11
6:04
40
Anthony Valdez
Jr
18:29
6:10
43
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
19:45
6:35
47
Aalhad Patankar
Sr
20:07
6:42
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Garcia Jr Valencia 16:06.9 5:22
2 Jarrett Castillo Sr Valencia 16:30.1 5:30
3 Brian Garcia Jr Valencia 16:48.3 5:36
4 Rafael Gallardo Jr Valencia 17:01.2 5:40
5 Eddie Diaz Jr Valencia 17:05.6 5:42
6 Mumin Mirvokhidov Sr Valencia 17:25.3 5:48
7 Alfredo Coria Sr Valencia 17:26.2 5:49
8 Jose Gallardo Sr Valencia 17:29.9 5:50
9 Oscar Preciado Jr Valencia 17:33.3 5:51
10 Walter Herrador Sr Valencia 17:47.4 5:56
11 Luis Bustamante Sr Kennedy High School 17:51.2 5:57
12 Denzil Mathew Jr Yorba Linda 17:58.9 6:00
13 Matthew Stahl Jr Yorba Linda 18:07.9 6:03
14 Greg Lynch Jr Yorba Linda 18:11.4 6:04
15 Josh Sheridan Sr Valencia 18:25 6:08
16 Colin Bernstein Sr Yorba Linda 18:28.2 6:09
17 Jason Wan Sr Valencia 18:30.1 6:10
18 Josh Cox Sr Yorba Linda 18:33.8 6:11
19 Daniel Tran Sr Pacifica 18:45.3 6:15 1/5 10/14 4/7 18:04 18:04
20 Yash Desai Sr Yorba Linda 18:49.5 6:17
21 Sam Hanseom Lee Jr Cypress High School 18:53.7 6:18
22 Arash Erani Jr Cypress High School 18:57.4 6:19
23 Robert Kasper Sr Cypress High School 19:03.1 6:21
24 Marcus Carr Sr Cypress High School 19:05.8 6:22
25 Josh Leonard Jr Valencia 19:07 6:22
26 Kobalsky Padilla Jr Western 19:07.3 6:22
27 Tyler Tyndall Sr Pacifica 19:18 6:26 2/5 11/14 4/7 19:04 19:04
28 Alex Stoll Sr Yorba Linda 19:20.3 6:27
29 Devon Hurt Sr Yorba Linda 19:23.3 6:28
30 David Damion Nino Sr Tustin 19:24.9 6:28
31 Marcelo Ceballos Sr Cypress High School 19:25.2 6:28
32 Francis Asprer Jr Western 19:39.1 6:33
33 Josh Tran Sr Yorba Linda 19:51 6:37
34 Young Lee Jr Kennedy High School 19:53.1 6:38
35 Ryan Koenig Jr Cypress High School 19:53.5 6:38
36 Ben Holguin Jr Western 19:58.8 6:40
37 Rubi Tran Jr Western 20:04.3 6:41
38 Arturo Ramos Jr Valencia 20:05.2 6:42
39 Richard Romero Jr Tustin 20:12.9 6:44
40 Taylor Pham Sr Yorba Linda 20:14.6 6:45
41 Aaron Mitchell Jr Tustin 20:21.3 6:47
42 Collin Braun Sr Cypress High School 20:44.9 6:55
43 Saul Bautista Jr Western 20:48.2 6:56
44 Adrian Buenrostro Jr Western 20:53.4 6:58
45 Sacramento Zambrano Jr Tustin 21:05.3 7:02
46 Aaron Raber Jr Kennedy High School 21:07.3 7:02
47 Stand Woodall Sr Tustin 21:08.2 7:03
48 Ivan Franco Sr Western 21:20.1 7:07
49 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Western 21:20.6 7:07
50 Jeremy Wan Jr Valencia 21:25 7:08
51 Clarence Chu Sr Valencia 21:43.8 7:15
52 Victor Barajas Jr Western 21:48.4 7:16
53 Austin Swartz Sr Kennedy High School 21:56.5 7:19
54 Douglas Fernandez Kennedy High School 21:58.9 7:20
55 Blake Shishido Jr Yorba Linda 22:02.9 7:21
56 Pedro Cruz Sr Tustin 22:17.3 7:26
57 Austin Aquisola Sr Yorba Linda 22:19.9 7:27
58 Dave Enriquez Jr Western 22:39.8 7:33
59 Anuj Patel Sr Tustin 22:41.3 7:34
60 Edgar Ramirez Jr Western 23:12.2 7:44
61 Alexander Huang Sr Pacifica 23:21.6 7:47 3/5 12/14 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Kenny Noyola Sr Tustin 23:26.5 7:49
63 Bruno Negrete Jr Tustin 23:44.5 7:55
64 Donald Nordwick Sr Pacifica 25:39.1 8:33 4/5 13/14 7/7
65 Lambert Nguyen Sr Pacifica 25:41.6 8:34 5/5 14/14 7/7 26:30
(0:49)
26:30
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Diego Cortez Jr Western 26:16.4 8:45
67 Josh Gabrial Sr Cypress High School 26:30.1 8:50
68 Joaquin Lopez Jr Western 26:36.8 8:52
69 Brandon Verastegui Sr Tustin 26:47.7 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:32
16:42
5:34
15 William Garcia
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Jarrett Castillo
Sr
16:30
5:30
2
Brian Garcia
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Rafael Gallardo
Jr
17:01
5:40
4
Eddie Diaz
Jr
17:06
5:42
5
Mumin Mirvokhidov
Sr
17:25
5:48
6
Alfredo Coria
Sr
17:26
5:49
7
2 Yorba Linda
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
91:20
18:16
6:05
55 Denzil Mathew
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Matthew Stahl
Jr
18:08
6:03
10
Greg Lynch
Jr
18:11
6:04
11
Colin Bernstein
Sr
18:28
6:09
12
Josh Cox
Sr
18:34
6:11
13
Yash Desai
Sr
18:50
6:17
15
Alex Stoll
Sr
19:20
6:27
22
3 Cypress High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
95:25
19:05
6:22
94 Sam Hanseom Lee
Jr
18:54
6:18
16
Arash Erani
Jr
18:57
6:19
17
Robert Kasper
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Marcus Carr
Sr
19:06
6:22
19
Marcelo Ceballos
Sr
19:25
6:28
24
Ryan Koenig
Jr
19:54
6:38
27
Collin Braun
Sr
20:45
6:55
32
4 Western
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:41
99:38
19:56
6:39
135 Kobalsky Padilla
Jr
19:07
6:22
20
Francis Asprer
Jr
19:39
6:33
25
Ben Holguin
Jr
19:59
6:40
28
Rubi Tran
Jr
20:04
6:41
29
Saul Bautista
Jr
20:48
6:56
33
Adrian Buenrostro
Jr
20:53
6:58
34
Ivan Franco
Sr
21:20
7:07
38
5 Kennedy High School
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:08
102:47
20:33
6:51
149 Luis Bustamante
Sr
17:51
5:57
8
Young Lee
Jr
19:53
6:38
26
Aaron Raber
Jr
21:07
7:02
36
Austin Swartz
Sr
21:57
7:19
39
Douglas Fernandez
-
21:59
7:20
40








6 Tustin
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
102:13
20:27
6:49
156 David Damion Nino
Sr
19:25
6:28
23
Richard Romero
Jr
20:13
6:44
30
Aaron Mitchell
Jr
20:21
6:47
31
Sacramento Zambrano
Jr
21:05
7:02
35
Stand Woodall
Sr
21:08
7:03
37
Pedro Cruz
Sr
22:17
7:26
41
Anuj Patel
Sr
22:41
7:34
42
7 Pacifica
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 6:56
112:46
22:33
7:31
167 Daniel Tran
Sr
18:45
6:15
14
Tyler Tyndall
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
Alexander Huang
Sr
23:22
7:47
43
Donald Nordwick
Sr
25:39
8:33
44
Lambert Nguyen
Sr
25:42
8:34
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cesar Miranda Fr Valencia 17:00.2 5:40
2 Henry Diaz So Valencia 17:15.1 5:45
3 Dante Figueroa So Valencia 17:28.4 5:49
4 Christian Isaac So Valencia 17:32.7 5:51
5 Austin Plascencia So Valencia 17:33.4 5:51
6 Jack Thurston Fr Yorba Linda 17:36.2 5:52
7 Brendan Spencer So Kennedy High School 17:37.6 5:53
8 Jeremy Yang So Valencia 17:45.2 5:55
9 Josh Valtairo So Valencia 17:51.2 5:57
10 Austin Gold So Yorba Linda 17:53.6 5:58
11 Zeke Aroz Fr Pacifica 17:56.9 5:59 1/2 8/14 4/7 17:57
(0:00)
17:57
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Joshua Sappington So Yorba Linda 18:06 6:02
13 Jared Rucker So Yorba Linda 18:09 6:03
14 Benjamin Jansen So Yorba Linda 18:15.8 6:05
15 Robert Heins So Cypress High School 18:27.3 6:09
16 Nguyen Nguyen So Valencia 18:32.5 6:11
17 Jacob Bourgeois Fr Pacifica 18:40.1 6:13 2/2 9/14 3/7 18:19 18:19
18 Manny Lopez So Valencia 18:43.9 6:15
19 Michael Lopez Fr Cypress High School 18:45.4 6:15
20 Justin Estrada Fr Yorba Linda 18:45.7 6:15
21 Hobin Cheong So Cypress High School 18:57.7 6:19
22 Brian Gatpandan Fr Valencia 19:09.5 6:23
23 Nicholas Cox So Yorba Linda 19:10.3 6:23
24 Josiah Marton Fr Yorba Linda 19:10.4 6:23
25 Shea Spradley Fr Kennedy High School 19:10.5 6:24
26 Abraham Solares Fr Tustin 19:23.9 6:28
27 Brian Parish Fr Kennedy High School 19:31 6:30
28 Gable Kemma-berg Fr Cypress High School 19:32.5 6:31
29 Nathan Harrison So Cypress High School 19:33 6:31
30 Jason Lee So Kennedy High School 19:33.8 6:31
31 Sammy Zhang Fr Valencia 19:34.3 6:31
32 Spencer Sabins So Yorba Linda 19:34.9 6:32
33 Derek Lein So Cypress High School 19:36 6:32
34 Abraham Hernandez So Valencia 19:43.7 6:35
35 Daniel Flournoy So Tustin 19:46.4 6:35
36 Western Western Western 19:51.3 6:37
37 Henry Torres Fr Western 19:51.6 6:37
38 Erik Rodriquez Fr Yorba Linda 19:56.2 6:39
39 Raul Sanchez So Valencia 19:57.2 6:39
40 Neemit Shah Fr Valencia 19:59.7 6:40
41 Jason Sy So Valencia 20:01.4 6:40
42 Jose Hernandez Fr Valencia 20:03.6 6:41
43 Kyle Hordyk So Kennedy High School 20:05.6 6:42
44 Aj Chavez Fr Kennedy High School 20:06.4 6:42
45 Gabe Speake So Yorba Linda 20:16.2 6:45
46 Matt Chavez Fr Kennedy High School 20:24.6 6:48
47 Gage Autry Fr Valencia 20:28.5 6:50
48 John Mejia So Valencia 20:29.8 6:50
49 Allan Acosta Fr Tustin 20:30 6:50
50 Austin Cullen Fr Valencia 20:38.2 6:53
51 Ramon Takaki So Valencia 20:39.3 6:53
52 Dylan Allen Fr Tustin 20:40.5 6:54
53 Euro Fernandez Fr Valencia 20:44.2 6:55
54 Luis Hernandez So Western 20:47.6 6:56
55 Thomas Perkins Fr Valencia 20:49.5 6:57
56 Ronil Patel So Valencia 20:52.9 6:58
57 Anthony Torquato Fr Tustin 20:54.3 6:58
58 Tim Nguyen So Valencia 20:58.2 6:59
59 David Brown So Cypress High School 21:05.1 7:02
60 Jeremy Gibbons Fr Valencia 21:08 7:03
61 Evan Pascual Fr Kennedy High School 21:09.2 7:03
62 Sam Ricchio So Yorba Linda 21:11.4 7:04
63 Victor Benitez So Tustin 21:22.7 7:08
64 Andrew Winter So Cypress High School 21:23.4 7:08
65 Brian Chu So Valencia 21:24.6 7:08
66 David Hickman Fr Valencia 21:26.9 7:09
67 David Wulfe Fr Valencia 21:36.3 7:12
68 Christian Porcayo So Tustin 21:40.7 7:14
69 Mitchell Johnson Fr Valencia 21:41.9 7:14
70 Garrett De Bruhl Fr Yorba Linda 21:45.2 7:15
71 Taylor Vigil Fr Yorba Linda 21:47.6 7:16
72 Harrison Lee So Cypress High School 21:47.6 7:16
73 Ipsit Shah Fr Tustin 22:03.5 7:21
74 Vincent Vo So Cypress High School 22:03.5 7:21
75 Troy Gagnon So Yorba Linda 22:08.9 7:23
76 Bryan De Haro Fr Tustin 22:13.8 7:25
77 Matthew Mckinney Fr Yorba Linda 22:17 7:26
78 Jesus Hernandez Fr Cypress High School 22:22.8 7:28
79 Jacob Morales So Tustin 22:27.1 7:29
80 Nicholas Chon So Cypress High School 22:29.1 7:30
81 Gabriel Alarcon Fr Kennedy High School 22:40.5 7:34
82 Brandon Cho Fr Kennedy High School 22:52.2 7:37
83 Logan Thomas Fr Yorba Linda 22:53 7:38
84 Nisarg Patel So Valencia 23:01.8 7:41
85 Miguel Velacios Fr Tustin 23:10.9 7:44
86 Rodrigo Garcia Fr Tustin 23:28.5 7:50
87 Rupan Bharanidaran So Cypress High School 24:03.9 8:01
88 David Organista Fr Tustin 25:01.8 8:21
89 Chris Poage So Yorba Linda 25:31.5 8:31
90 Abraham Hermosillo Fr Western 25:33.3 8:31
91 Zachary Miles Fr Cypress High School 25:47.2 8:36
92 Hector Hernandez Fr Western 25:47.3 8:36
93 Zack Lembesis Fr Valencia 26:35.1 8:52
94 Alex Flores Ramirez Fr Tustin 27:47.5 9:16
95 Edwin Valencia Fr Western 32:15.6 10:45
96 Andrew Smith Fr Kennedy High School 33:30.4 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.