Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 11/2/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Jr JV 25:16 8:25 3 23/36 5/8 13/21 3/4 26:15
(0:59,3.7)
26:15
(0:59,3.7)
24:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anvari, Hannah Jr V 21:19.6 7:07 3 31/46 4/7 4/21 5/7 21:37
(0:17,1.3)
21:37
(0:17,1.3)
21:37
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bilbia, Chelsea So F/S 26:32.5 8:51 3 58/76 4/6 17/21 6/6 24:57 24:57 23:47
Bulla, Sabrina So F/S 27:16.9 9:06 3 65/76 6/6 21/21 5/5 24:15 24:15 24:15
Copley, Pamela So V 21:27.8 7:09 3 32/46 5/7 5/21 5/7 22:05
(0:37,2.8)
22:05
(0:37,2.8)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cuando, Marlene Jr JV 25:25 8:28 3 25/36 6/8 15/21 2/4 25:20 25:20 24:26
Dirgo, Shannon Sr JV 24:14.5 8:05 3 14/36 2/8 10/21 3/6 24:43
(0:29,1.9)
24:43
(0:29,1.9)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dorn, Charesa Fr F/S 22:35.6 7:32 3 13/76 1/6 8/21 4/7 24:21
(1:46,7.2)
24:21
(1:46,7.2)
24:21
(1:46,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Herrera, Christina Sr JV 26:51.5 8:57 3 31/36 8/8 20/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrero, Kristen So V 20:29.4 6:50 3 21/46 2/7 2/21 5/7 20:36
(0:07,0.6)
20:36
(0:07,0.6)
20:36
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Huyn, Anthony Sr JV 24:23.1 8:08 3 15/36 3/8 11/21 3/5 24:54
(0:31,2.1)
24:54
(0:31,2.1)
24:54
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kahng, Eunice So F/S 25:23.1 8:28 3 47/76 2/6 14/21 5/7 25:59
(0:36,2.3)
25:59
(0:36,2.3)
25:59
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Vanessa Sr JV 26:42.5 8:54 3 30/36 7/8 19/21 2/2 26:12 26:12 24:02
Leyva, Carolina Sr V 19:09.8 6:23 3 6/46 1/7 1/21 4/7 19:38
(0:28,2.4)
19:38
(0:28,2.4)
19:15
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marin, Yasmin Jr JV 22:36.1 7:32 3 5/36 1/8 9/21 3/6 22:39
(0:03,0.2)
22:39
(0:03,0.2)
22:39
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pojar, Molly Fr F/S 26:16.7 8:46 3 56/76 3/6 16/21 6/7 23:31
Sendejas, Brenda Sr JV 25:05.6 8:22 3 22/36 4/8 12/21 3/4 26:42
(1:36,6.0)
26:42
(1:36,6.0)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sherman, Sophia Sr V 20:35.9 6:52 3 26/46 3/7 3/21 5/7 20:47
(0:12,0.9)
20:47
(0:12,0.9)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tang, Rachel So V 21:31.2 7:10 3 34/46 6/7 6/21 4/6 21:02 21:02 20:36
Tebbe, Brooke So F/S 26:42 8:54 3 60/76 5/6 18/21 6/6 25:05 25:05 22:58
Vu, Vicky So V 21:59.5 7:20 3 38/46 7/7 7/21 3/5 22:31
(0:32,2.4)
22:31
(0:32,2.4)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 103:03
2:18
3 6:52 6:23 7:09 116 6:24 103:40
(0:38,0.6)
103:40
(0:38,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carolina Leyva (6), Kristen Herrero (21), Sophia Sherman (26), Hannah Anvari (31), Pamela Copley (32)
JV 1st 5 3/4 121:35
2:40
3 8:06 7:32 8:25 69 7:28 123:48
(2:13,1.8)
123:48
(2:13,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Yasmin Marin (5), Shannon Dirgo (13), Anthony Huyn (14), Brenda Sendejas (18), Khadija Abdulahi (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 127:30
4:06
3 8:30 7:32 8:54 146 7:01 124:37 124:37 Charesa Dorn (13), Eunice Kahng (29), Molly Pojar (33), Chelsea Bilbia (35), Brooke Tebbe (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Francesca Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 18:37.4 6:12
2 Emely Portillo Jr Tustin 18:46.4 6:15
3 Amberlyn Sierra So Valencia 18:53.7 6:18
4 Samantha Serna Fr Yorba Linda 18:58.7 6:20
5 Amanda Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 19:01.6 6:21
6 Carolina Leyva Sr Pacifica 19:09.8 6:23 1/7 1/21 4/7 19:38
(0:28)
19:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kaela Crone Sr Kennedy High School 19:17.8 6:26
8 Daphne Lim Fr Valencia 19:25.8 6:29
9 Melissa Ugalde So Valencia 19:34.8 6:32
10 Anna Torrence Jr Yorba Linda 19:36.7 6:32
11 Kayla Darnbrough Jr Yorba Linda 19:38.2 6:33
12 Kiana Miyamoto Sr Kennedy High School 19:42.1 6:34
13 Leanne Allen Sr Cypress High School 19:50.7 6:37
14 Karisa Hirahara Jr Yorba Linda 19:55.3 6:38
15 Eden Nordelo Sr Valencia 19:56.3 6:39
16 Brooke Montgomery Jr Kennedy High School 19:59.6 6:40
17 Amber Perez So Kennedy High School 20:05.4 6:42
18 Jessica Iribe So Cypress High School 20:09.1 6:43
19 Samantha Lopp So Kennedy High School 20:17.4 6:46
20 Laila Atalla Sr Valencia 20:18 6:46
21 Kristen Herrero So Pacifica 20:29.4 6:50 2/7 2/21 5/7 20:36
(0:07)
20:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Alyssa Allen Fr Cypress High School 20:31.5 6:51
23 Sumi Kime So Cypress High School 20:34.3 6:51
24 Tia Streeter Jr Kennedy High School 20:35 6:52
25 Ana Tapia So Yorba Linda 20:35.3 6:52
26 Sophia Sherman Sr Pacifica 20:35.9 6:52 3/7 3/21 5/7 20:47
(0:12)
20:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Stephanie Ruiz Jr Western 20:44 6:55
28 Courtney Sakuma Jr Cypress High School 20:46.2 6:55
29 Janet Nieto So Valencia 20:49.4 6:56
30 Olivia Casterjon So Kennedy High School 21:09.4 7:03
31 Hannah Anvari Jr Pacifica 21:19.6 7:07 4/7 4/21 5/7 21:37
(0:17)
21:37
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Pamela Copley So Pacifica 21:27.8 7:09 5/7 5/21 5/7 22:05
(0:37)
22:05
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Neiva Cuevas Jr Western 21:29.5 7:10
34 Rachel Tang So Pacifica 21:31.2 7:10 6/7 6/21 4/6 21:02 21:02
35 Yazkbeth Tenorio Jr Western 21:34.5 7:12
36 Ana Chavez So Western 21:35.6 7:12
37 Whitney Luna Sr Western 21:40 7:13
38 Vicky Vu So Pacifica 21:59.5 7:20 7/7 7/21 3/5 22:31
(0:32)
22:31
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Jessica Flores Jr Tustin 22:02.1 7:21
40 Kim Ortega Jr Western 22:18.7 7:26
41 Rosemary Flores So Tustin 22:35.1 7:32
42 Lauren Engstrom Sr Tustin 22:40.5 7:34
43 Jennifer Ledesma Jr Tustin 22:49.9 7:37
44 Ellen Greek Sr Tustin 23:20.4 7:47
45 Anne Marie Sanchez So Tustin 23:34.7 7:52
46 Brenda Jimenez So Western 23:45.1 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:53
19:11
6:24
31 Francesca Vaccaro
Sr
18:37
6:12
1
Samantha Serna
Fr
18:59
6:20
4
Amanda Stevens
Jr
19:02
6:21
5
Anna Torrence
Jr
19:37
6:32
10
Kayla Darnbrough
Jr
19:38
6:33
11
Karisa Hirahara
Jr
19:55
6:38
14
Ana Tapia
So
20:35
6:52
25
2 Valencia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
98:09
19:38
6:33
55 Amberlyn Sierra
So
18:54
6:18
3
Daphne Lim
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
Melissa Ugalde
So
19:35
6:32
9
Eden Nordelo
Sr
19:56
6:39
15
Laila Atalla
Sr
20:18
6:46
20
Janet Nieto
So
20:49
6:56
29




3 Kennedy High School
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
99:22
19:52
6:37
71 Kaela Crone
Sr
19:18
6:26
7
Kiana Miyamoto
Sr
19:42
6:34
12
Brooke Montgomery
Jr
20:00
6:40
16
Amber Perez
So
20:05
6:42
17
Samantha Lopp
So
20:17
6:46
19
Tia Streeter
Jr
20:35
6:52
24
Olivia Casterjon
So
21:09
7:03
30
4 Cypress High School
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
101:52
20:22
6:47
104 Leanne Allen
Sr
19:51
6:37
13
Jessica Iribe
So
20:09
6:43
18
Alyssa Allen
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Sumi Kime
So
20:34
6:51
23
Courtney Sakuma
Jr
20:46
6:55
28








5 Pacifica
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
103:03
20:37
6:52
116 Carolina Leyva
Sr
19:10
6:23
6
Kristen Herrero
So
20:29
6:50
21
Sophia Sherman
Sr
20:36
6:52
26
Hannah Anvari
Jr
21:20
7:07
31
Pamela Copley
So
21:28
7:09
32
Rachel Tang
So
21:31
7:10
34
Vicky Vu
So
22:00
7:20
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Tustin
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
108:54
21:47
7:16
167 Emely Portillo
Jr
18:46
6:15
2
Jessica Flores
Jr
22:02
7:21
39
Rosemary Flores
So
22:35
7:32
41
Lauren Engstrom
Sr
22:41
7:34
42
Jennifer Ledesma
Jr
22:50
7:37
43
Ellen Greek
Sr
23:20
7:47
44
Anne Marie Sanchez
So
23:35
7:52
45
7 Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
107:04
21:25
7:08
168 Stephanie Ruiz
Jr
20:44
6:55
27
Neiva Cuevas
Jr
21:30
7:10
33
Yazkbeth Tenorio
Jr
21:35
7:12
35
Ana Chavez
So
21:36
7:12
36
Whitney Luna
Sr
21:40
7:13
37
Kim Ortega
Jr
22:19
7:26
40
Brenda Jimenez
So
23:45
7:55
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Thorhaug Jr Yorba Linda 20:57.2 6:59
2 Jessica Toghian Jr Yorba Linda 21:29.9 7:10
3 Mica Munn Jr Yorba Linda 21:58.7 7:20
4 Makenzie Park Sr Valencia 22:26.5 7:29
5 Yasmin Marin Jr Pacifica 22:36.1 7:32 1/8 9/21 3/6 22:39
(0:03)
22:39
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kelly Prinzing Sr Yorba Linda 22:41.7 7:34
7 Yadira Merios Jr Valencia 22:54.3 7:38
8 Nakita Mainily Jr Kennedy High School 23:11.1 7:44
9 Chanchal Kahlon Jr Valencia 23:16.4 7:45
10 Malika Mirvehidova Jr Valencia 23:35 7:52
11 Martha Valenzuela Sr Valencia 23:39.9 7:53
12 Brenda Ubaya Sr Valencia 23:43.7 7:55
13 Briana Hadaller Sr Valencia 24:07.9 8:03
14 Shannon Dirgo Sr Pacifica 24:14.5 8:05 2/8 10/21 3/6 24:43
(0:29)
24:43
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Anthony Huyn Sr Pacifica 24:23.1 8:08 3/8 11/21 3/5 24:54
(0:31)
24:54
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ana Arellan Sr Valencia 24:35.5 8:12
17 Liana Arechiga Jr Valencia 24:39.8 8:13
18 Crystal Garcia Jr Tustin 24:42.1 8:14
19 Alondra Hurtado Jr Tustin 24:45.5 8:15
20 Jasmine Labrador Sr Yorba Linda 24:59 8:20
21 Sooae Yoon Jr Valencia 25:02.4 8:21
22 Brenda Sendejas Sr Pacifica 25:05.6 8:22 4/8 12/21 3/4 26:42
(1:36)
26:42
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Khadija Abdulahi Jr Pacifica 25:16 8:25 5/8 13/21 3/4 26:15
(0:59)
26:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ashley Bryant Sr Valencia 25:19.1 8:26
25 Marlene Cuando Jr Pacifica 25:25 8:28 6/8 15/21 2/4 25:20 25:20
26 Saral Patel Jr Kennedy High School 25:31.5 8:31
27 Bita Yazdianpour Jr Yorba Linda 25:36.5 8:32
28 Allison Walters Sr Tustin 26:14.5 8:45
29 Alexandra Chapman Sr Tustin 26:15.7 8:45
30 Vanessa Lee Sr Pacifica 26:42.5 8:54 7/8 19/21 2/2 26:12 26:12
31 Christina Herrera Sr Pacifica 26:51.5 8:57 8/8 20/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Laura Najera Sr Western 26:56.8 8:59
33 Krystal Han Jr Tustin 27:30 9:10
34 Amanda Smith Jr Kennedy High School 27:37.1 9:12
35 Astrid Albarran Jr Tustin 29:17.4 9:46
36 Sara Parra Sr Western 30:22.7 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
112:07
22:25
7:28
29 Danielle Thorhaug
Jr
20:57
6:59
1
Jessica Toghian
Jr
21:30
7:10
2
Mica Munn
Jr
21:59
7:20
3
Kelly Prinzing
Sr
22:42
7:34
6
Jasmine Labrador
Sr
24:59
8:20
17
Bita Yazdianpour
Jr
25:37
8:32
21




2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
115:52
23:10
7:43
38 Makenzie Park
Sr
22:27
7:29
4
Yadira Merios
Jr
22:54
7:38
7
Chanchal Kahlon
Jr
23:16
7:45
8
Malika Mirvehidova
Jr
23:35
7:52
9
Martha Valenzuela
Sr
23:40
7:53
10
Brenda Ubaya
Sr
23:44
7:55
11
Briana Hadaller
Sr
24:08
8:03
12
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
121:35
24:19
8:06
69 Yasmin Marin
Jr
22:36
7:32
5
Shannon Dirgo
Sr
24:15
8:05
13
Anthony Huyn
Sr
24:23
8:08
14
Brenda Sendejas
Sr
25:06
8:22
18
Khadija Abdulahi
Jr
25:16
8:25
19
Marlene Cuando
Jr
25:25
8:28
20
Vanessa Lee
Sr
26:43
8:54
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
129:28
25:54
8:38
101 Crystal Garcia
Jr
24:42
8:14
15
Alondra Hurtado
Jr
24:46
8:15
16
Allison Walters
Sr
26:15
8:45
22
Alexandra Chapman
Sr
26:16
8:45
23
Krystal Han
Jr
27:30
9:10
25
Astrid Albarran
Jr
29:17
9:46
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Baugh So Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
2 Jessica Alire So Yorba Linda 20:44.9 6:55
3 Giuliana Vaccaro So Yorba Linda 20:56.8 6:59
4 Gigi Stowell Fr Yorba Linda 21:23.7 7:08
5 Kayleigh Castillo So Yorba Linda 21:41.5 7:14
6 Maricruz Vargas Fr Valencia 21:55.2 7:18
7 Jessica Hu So Valencia 21:59.6 7:20
8 Adrian Ngo Jr Cypress High School 22:04.3 7:21
9 Alexandra Guerrero So Valencia 22:23.5 7:28
10 Moriah Cunningham Fr Valencia 22:26.6 7:29
11 Janette Stanford So Valencia 22:34.7 7:32
12 Janet Leon Fr Valencia 22:35.6 7:32
13 Charesa Dorn Fr Pacifica 22:35.6 7:32 1/6 8/21 4/7 24:21
(1:46)
24:21
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jennifer Rodriguez Fr Valencia 22:37.1 7:32
15 Mariah Park Fr Valencia 22:37.9 7:33
16 Sydney Porras So Yorba Linda 22:41.7 7:34
17 Dulce Diaz Fr Valencia 22:46.7 7:36
18 Veronica Hernandez So Valencia 22:54 7:38
19 Sora Kime Fr Cypress High School 23:04.4 7:41
20 Alejandra Ortega So Valencia 23:14.4 7:45
21 Esmeralda Contoran Fr Valencia 23:19.3 7:46
22 Alicia Guerrero So Valencia 23:19.4 7:46
23 Edith Santana Fr Valencia 23:20 7:47
24 Matilde Garcia So Tustin 23:23 7:48
25 Alissa Schwartz So Yorba Linda 23:28.2 7:49
26 Nancy White Fr Tustin 23:39.7 7:53
27 Cristina Piceno Fr Tustin 23:41.7 7:54
28 Alena Barrios Fr Cypress High School 23:48.7 7:56
29 Jocelyn Rosete Fr Tustin 23:51.7 7:57
30 Raquel Rodriguez Fr Valencia 24:05.6 8:02
31 Sereena Ho Fr Cypress High School 24:07.2 8:02
32 Vanessa Sherwood Fr Valencia 24:10.3 8:03
33 Aideen Reyes Fr Kennedy High School 24:14.6 8:05
34 Leslie Escobar Fr Valencia 24:24 8:08
35 Devon Kozlowski Fr Tustin 24:25.1 8:08
36 Nathali Roizman So Yorba Linda 24:38 8:13
37 Xocith Lopez Sr Cypress High School 24:40.6 8:14
38 Leah Claspell So Cypress High School 24:43.9 8:15
39 Jessica Bright Fr Cypress High School 24:55.7 8:19
40 Elisa Aguilar Fr Cypress High School 24:57.2 8:19
41 Evelyn Lopez Fr Cypress High School 25:01.8 8:21
42 Sara Salinas So Western 25:01.9 8:21
43 Kiren Syed So Valencia 25:02.1 8:21
44 Bridget Lee Fr Cypress High School 25:05.7 8:22
45 Keyuri Kathrotia Fr Valencia 25:20.6 8:27
46 Arianna Armendariz So Yorba Linda 25:21.9 8:27
47 Eunice Kahng So Pacifica 25:23.1 8:28 2/6 14/21 5/7 25:59
(0:36)
25:59
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Allyse Traeger Fr Valencia 25:29.3 8:30
49 Amanda Maldonado Sr Cypress High School 25:32.7 8:31
50 Daphne Tober So Kennedy High School 25:33.4 8:31
51 Simran Swaitch Fr Kennedy High School 25:39.4 8:33
52 Irene Feliz So Valencia 25:44.5 8:35
53 Daisy Larios So Western 25:47 8:36
54 Maria Sosa So Valencia 25:48.4 8:36
55 Tashiana Seebeck Fr Kennedy High School 26:05.5 8:42
56 Molly Pojar Fr Pacifica 26:16.7 8:46 3/6 16/21 6/7
57 Rennette Tabadero Fr Kennedy High School 26:30.2 8:50
58 Chelsea Bilbia So Pacifica 26:32.5 8:51 4/6 17/21 6/6 24:57 24:57
59 Esperanza Zaragoza Fr Valencia 26:41.9 8:54
60 Brooke Tebbe So Pacifica 26:42 8:54 5/6 18/21 6/6 25:05 25:05
61 Cindy Cruz So Tustin 26:44.4 8:55
62 Rebekah Sexton Fr Valencia 26:52.1 8:57
63 Makayla Walker So Tustin 26:53.4 8:58
64 Ashley Ross Fr Cypress High School 26:55.6 8:59
65 Sabrina Bulla So Pacifica 27:16.9 9:06 6/6 21/21 5/5 24:15 24:15
66 Kayla Rivera Fr Western 27:17.6 9:06
67 Erin Dykman So Tustin 27:27.1 9:09
68 Kendra Medina So Cypress High School 28:22.4 9:27
69 Purva Patel So Tustin 28:25.6 9:29
70 Nicole Terceros Fr Tustin 28:41.1 9:34
71 Stephanie Andrade So Valencia 29:24.5 9:48
72 Kriti Cadambi Fr Valencia 29:25.5 9:49
73 Kaylla Baek So Valencia 29:26.6 9:49
74 Naazma Garcia So Tustin 29:56.2 9:59
75 Vicky Tonnu Fr Cypress High School 29:59.8 10:00
76 Alex Reynoso So Yorba Linda 30:06.9 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
105:17
21:03
7:01
15 Andrea Baugh
So
20:30
6:50
1
Jessica Alire
So
20:45
6:55
2
Giuliana Vaccaro
So
20:57
6:59
3
Gigi Stowell
Fr
21:24
7:08
4
Kayleigh Castillo
So
21:42
7:14
5
Sydney Porras
So
22:42
7:34
15
Alissa Schwartz
So
23:28
7:49
18
2 Valencia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
111:20
22:16
7:25
43 Maricruz Vargas
Fr
21:55
7:18
6
Jessica Hu
So
22:00
7:20
7
Alexandra Guerrero
So
22:24
7:28
9
Moriah Cunningham
Fr
22:27
7:29
10
Janette Stanford
So
22:35
7:32
11
Janet Leon
Fr
22:36
7:32
12
Jennifer Rodriguez
Fr
22:37
7:32
14
3 Cypress High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
117:45
23:33
7:51
94 Adrian Ngo
Jr
22:04
7:21
8
Sora Kime
Fr
23:04
7:41
16
Alena Barrios
Fr
23:49
7:56
21
Sereena Ho
Fr
24:07
8:02
23
Xocith Lopez
Sr
24:41
8:14
26
Leah Claspell
So
24:44
8:15
27
Jessica Bright
Fr
24:56
8:19
28
4 Tustin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
119:01
23:48
7:56
103 Matilde Garcia
So
23:23
7:48
17
Nancy White
Fr
23:40
7:53
19
Cristina Piceno
Fr
23:42
7:54
20
Jocelyn Rosete
Fr
23:52
7:57
22
Devon Kozlowski
Fr
24:25
8:08
25
Cindy Cruz
So
26:44
8:55
37
Makayla Walker
So
26:53
8:58
38
5 Pacifica
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:06
127:30
25:30
8:30
146 Charesa Dorn
Fr
22:36
7:32
13
Eunice Kahng
So
25:23
8:28
29
Molly Pojar
Fr
26:17
8:46
33
Chelsea Bilbia
So
26:33
8:51
35
Brooke Tebbe
So
26:42
8:54
36
Sabrina Bulla
So
27:17
9:06
39




6 Kennedy High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
128:03
25:37
8:32
151 Aideen Reyes
Fr
24:15
8:05
24
Daphne Tober
So
25:33
8:31
30
Simran Swaitch
Fr
25:39
8:33
31
Tashiana Seebeck
Fr
26:06
8:42
32
Rennette Tabadero
Fr
26:30
8:50
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.