Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Selvestre Sr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 88/106 5/7 5/16 12/15
Arranga, Jarad Jr JV 23:12 7:55 2.93 187/194 3/3 15/16 20/21
Barnett, Dylan Fr V 21:33 7:21 2.93 105/106 7/7 10/16 10/10
C Bourgeois, Jacob So V 17:15 5:53 2.93 57/106 2/7 2/16 15/17
C Durand, Hunter Jr V 17:56 6:07 2.93 81/106 4/7 4/16 12/16
C Leyva, Ernesto Sr V 16:49 5:44 2.93 40/106 1/7 1/16 14/18
Chi, Andrew So So 23:37 8:04 2.93 83/91 3/3 16/16 11/13
Ferrales, Devon Fr Fr 19:57 6:49 2.93 104/191 1/3 8/16 23/27
Fraiser, Caden Fr Fr 20:00 6:50 2.93 108/191 2/3 9/16 21/24
Gibson, Tyler Fr Fr 22:23 7:38 2.93 174/191 3/3 11/16 22/23
Herrera, Bobby So So 22:36 7:43 2.93 79/91 1/3 12/16 16/16
Kennedy, Stephen Jr V 17:22 5:56 2.93 64/106 3/7 3/16 13/16
Mccall, Matthew So JV 22:36 7:43 2.93 183/194 2/3 12/16 24/24
Nishimi, Keaton So JV 19:14 6:34 2.93 95/194 1/3 7/16 20/25
Tolby, Kevin So So 23:08 7:54 2.93 82/91 2/3 14/16 14/15
Vallejo, Jacob Fr V 18:28 6:18 2.93 94/106 6/7 6/16 11/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/15 87:30
1:19
2.93 5:58 5:44 6:11 316 5:27 86:09 86:09 83:30 Ernesto C Leyva (39), Jacob C Bourgeois (55), Stephen Kennedy (62), Hunter C Durand (77), Selvestre Aguilar (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Foster So Los Gatos 15:27 5:16
2 Michael Picchini Jr Moorpark 15:39 5:20
3 Pablo Nicacio Sr Righetti 15:41 5:21
4 Bobby Filacchione Sr Sunny Hills 15:47 5:23
5 Vincent Paradise So Steele Canyon 15:49 5:24
6 Martin Perez Sr Norwalk 15:49 5:24
7 Taylor Stechmann Sr Foothill (san) 15:51 5:25
8 Oabanel Perez Jr Righetti 15:52 5:25
9 Ben Rigby Jr Foothill (san) 15:53 5:25
10 Jayden Emerson So Hemet 15:56 5:26
11 Alec Deleon So Righetti 15:57 5:27
12 Troy Stechmann Sr Foothill (san) 15:59 5:27
13 Conor Mcnanara Sr Righetti 15:59 5:27
14 Evan Mcmannigal Sr JW North 16:05 5:29
15 Teerth Patel Sr Moorpark 16:05 5:29
16 Garet Kaul So Moorpark 16:11 5:31
17 Ben Haderle So Los Gatos 16:13 5:32
18 Michael Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 16:14 5:32
19 Patrick Cannon Sr Foothill (san) 16:14 5:32
20 Michael Keller Sr Moorpark 16:16 5:33
21 Luis Areola Sr Pacific 16:21 5:35
22 Esteban De La Cruz Sr Righetti 16:22 5:35
23 Christian Lopez So Vista Del Lago (mv) 16:22 5:35
24 James Williams Jr Vista Del Lago (mv) 16:22 5:35
25 Dan Wagner Sr Steele Canyon 16:24 5:36
26 Cris Nazarek Sr Santa Rosa 16:26 5:37
27 Luis Jaras So Moorpark 16:27 5:37
28 Oscar Mercado Sr Hemet 16:27 5:37
29 Adan Chavez So Santa Rosa 16:28 5:37
30 Julio Chavez Jr Moorpark 16:30 5:38
31 Jerry Rodriguez So Hemet 16:31 5:38
32 Edson Linares Sr Norwalk 16:32 5:39
33 Aden Holmes Jr Santa Rosa 16:34 5:39
34 Ari Rubin Sr Los Gatos 16:37 5:40
35 Jesse Flores Sr Norwalk 16:37 5:40
36 Ian Larsen Sr Troy 16:43 5:42
37 Javin Singer So Pacific 16:44 5:43
38 Christian Perez So Norwalk 16:44 5:43
39 Garrett Vaughn Jr JW North 16:46 5:43
40 Ernesto C Leyva Sr Pacifica 16:49 5:44 1/7 1/16 14/18
41 Aaron Walker Sr Los Gatos 16:49 5:44
42 Caleb Barber Sr University (irv) 16:51 5:45
43 Tanner Torrez So Hemet 16:51 5:45
44 Michael Phillips Jr Vista Del Lago (mv) 16:52 5:45
45 Frank Kline Sr Moorpark 16:55 5:46
46 Jesus Hernandez Jr Pacific 16:56 5:47
47 Christian Corrales Jr Hemet 17:00 5:48
48 Daniel Brouwer So University (irv) 17:02 5:49
49 Toby Alongi Fr Santa Rosa 17:04 5:49
50 Victor Munoz Sr Sunny Hills 17:05 5:50
51 Anthony Minton So Sunny Hills 17:06 5:50
52 Raymond Adams Sr Foothill (san) 17:07 5:51
53 Hayden Hall Jr Foothill (san) 17:08 5:51
54 Terry Fenske Sr Troy 17:11 5:52
55 Justin Thurman So Santa Rosa 17:14 5:53
56 Stephen Crowe Fr Los Gatos 17:15 5:53
57 Jacob C Bourgeois So Pacifica 17:15 5:53 2/7 2/16 15/17
58 Sanjay Mohan Fr Los Gatos 17:16 5:54
59 Miguel Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 17:17 5:54
60 Michael Higson Sr University (irv) 17:19 5:55
61 Connor O'brien Sr University (irv) 17:19 5:55
62 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 17:20 5:55
63 Alec Snow Jr Foothill (san) 17:20 5:55
64 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:22 5:56 3/7 3/16 13/16
65 Spencer Lewis Sr Hemet 17:22 5:56
66 Julio Padilla So Righetti 17:22 5:56
67 Matthew Hoffman Sr University (irv) 17:28 5:58
68 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:29 5:58
69 Jonathan Ahnberg Sr Santa Rosa 17:29 5:58
70 Andres Rivera So Armijo 17:38 6:01
71 Cody Rhodes Jr Steele Canyon 17:41 6:02
72 Chad Schelly So Hemet 17:43 6:03
73 Vincent Kao Jr Sunny Hills 17:44 6:03
74 Cameron Smith Sr University (irv) 17:46 6:04
75 Enrique Gonzales Sr JW North 17:47 6:04
76 Evan Still Sr Steele Canyon 17:48 6:05
77 Luke Vickers So Arlington 17:49 6:05
78 Ryan Cook So Armijo 17:50 6:05
79 Aaron Angel Sr Arlington 17:54 6:07
80 Rodolfo Martinez Jr Vista Del Lago (mv) 17:55 6:07
81 Hunter C Durand Jr Pacifica 17:56 6:07 4/7 4/16 12/16
82 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo 17:57 6:08
83 Adam Bermudez Jr Garden Grove 17:59 6:08
84 Sebastian Chen Sr University (irv) 18:01 6:09
85 Kevin Tavarez So Norwalk 18:01 6:09
86 Jousha Sandoval Fr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:02 6:09
87 Mitch Mcmillan Jr Steele Canyon 18:05 6:10
88 Selvestre Aguilar Sr Pacifica 18:08 6:11 5/7 5/16 12/15
89 Omar Jimenez Jr Vista Del Lago (mv) 18:11 6:12
90 Jacob Concha Sr Pacific 18:21 6:16
91 Caleb Rounsavall Sr Armijo 18:21 6:16
92 Jared Cartillo Jr Righetti 18:27 6:18
93 Manuel Campos So Pacific 18:28 6:18
94 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 18:28 6:18 6/7 6/16 11/14
95 Jonathan Nichols Jr Steele Canyon 18:35 6:21
96 Josh Ludwig So Arlington 18:38 6:22
97 Rosalio Penaloza Jr Pacific 18:49 6:25
98 Oscar Tolama Sr Norwalk 18:54 6:27
99 Dimitri Whitman Jr JW North 19:00 6:29
100 Cameron Remington So Armijo 19:01 6:29
101 Raudel Bugarin Jr Pacific 19:38 6:42
102 Brian Tanzcos Jr Armijo 19:56 6:48
103 Joseph Riboni Sr JW North 21:06 7:12
104 Arthur Mestas Sr Armijo 21:29 7:20
105 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 21:33 7:21 7/7 10/16 10/10
106 Mark Valdovinos Fr Arlington 21:41 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Righetti
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:51
15:58
5:27
57 Pablo Nicacio
Sr
15:41
5:21
3
Oabanel Perez
Jr
15:52
5:25
8
Alec Deleon
So
15:57
5:27
11
Conor Mcnanara
Sr
15:59
5:27
13
Esteban De La Cruz
Sr
16:22
5:35
22
Julio Padilla
So
17:22
5:56
64
Jared Cartillo
Jr
18:27
6:18
87
2 Moorpark
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
80:38
16:08
5:30
80 Michael Picchini
Jr
15:39
5:20
2
Teerth Patel
Sr
16:05
5:29
15
Garet Kaul
So
16:11
5:31
16
Michael Keller
Sr
16:16
5:33
20
Luis Jaras
So
16:27
5:37
27
Julio Chavez
Jr
16:30
5:38
30
Frank Kline
Sr
16:55
5:46
44
3 Foothill (san)
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
81:04
16:13
5:32
98 Taylor Stechman
Sr
15:51
5:25
7
Ben Rigby
Jr
15:53
5:25
9
Troy Stechman
Sr
15:59
5:27
12
Patrick Cannon
Sr
16:14
5:32
19
Raymond Adams
Sr
17:07
5:51
51
Hayden Hall
Jr
17:08
5:51
52
Alec Snow
Jr
17:20
5:55
61
4 Los Gatos
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
82:21
16:28
5:37
146 Chris Foster
So
15:27
5:16
1
Ben Haderle
So
16:13
5:32
17
Ari Rubin
Sr
16:37
5:40
34
Aaron Walker
Sr
16:49
5:44
40
Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:15
5:53
54
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:16
5:54
56




5 Santa Rosa
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
82:46
16:33
5:39
154 Michael Kennedy
Sr
16:14
5:32
18
Cris Nazarek
Sr
16:26
5:37
26
Adan Chavez
So
16:28
5:37
29
Aden Holmes
Jr
16:34
5:39
33
Toby Alongi
Fr
17:04
5:49
48
Justin Thurman
So
17:14
5:53
53
Jonathan Ahnberg
Sr
17:29
5:58
67
6 Hemet
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:04
82:45
16:33
5:39
157 Jayden Emerson
So
15:56
5:26
10
Oscar Mercado
Sr
16:27
5:37
28
Jerry Rodrigue
So
16:31
5:38
31
Tanner Torrez
So
16:51
5:45
42
Christia Corrales
Jr
17:00
5:48
46
Spencer Lewis
Sr
17:22
5:56
63
Chad Schelly
So
17:43
6:03
70
7 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:12
83:43
16:45
5:43
190 Martin Perez
Sr
15:49
5:24
6
Edson Linares
Sr
16:32
5:39
32
Jesse Flores
Sr
16:37
5:40
35
Christia Perez
So
16:44
5:43
37
Kevin Tavarez
So
18:01
6:09
80
Oscar Tolama
Sr
18:54
6:27
92




8 Sunny Hills
4-11-11-9-8
Gap: 1:42
84:47
16:57
5:47
229 Bobby Filacchi
Sr
15:47
5:23
4
Victor Munoz
Sr
17:05
5:50
49
Anthony Minton
So
17:06
5:50
50
Vaughn Jackson
Jr
17:20
5:55
60
David Chun
So
17:29
5:58
66
Vincent Kao
Jr
17:44
6:03
71




9 Steele Canyon
5-5-8-8-9
Gap: 1:59
84:59
17:00
5:48
230 Vincent Paradise
So
15:49
5:24
5
Dan Wagner
Sr
16:24
5:36
25
Miguel Diaz
Sr
17:17
5:54
57
Cody Rhodes
Jr
17:41
6:02
69
Evan Still
Sr
17:48
6:05
74
Mitch Mcmillan
Jr
18:05
6:10
82
Jonathan Nichols
Jr
18:35
6:21
90
10 Vista Del Lago (mv)
12-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:40
85:33
17:07
5:50
247 Christia Lopez
So
16:22
5:35
23
James Williams
Jr
16:22
5:35
24
Michael Phillips
Jr
16:52
5:45
43
Rodolfo Martinez
Jr
17:55
6:07
76
Jousha Sandoval
Fr
18:02
6:09
81
Omar Jimenez
Jr
18:11
6:12
84




11 University (irv)
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:37
85:59
17:12
5:52
270 Caleb Barber
Sr
16:51
5:45
41
Daniel Brouwer
So
17:02
5:49
47
Michael Higson
Sr
17:19
5:55
58
Connor O'brien
Sr
17:19
5:55
59
Matthew Hoffman
Sr
17:28
5:58
65
Cameron Smith
Sr
17:46
6:04
72
Sebastia Chen
Sr
18:01
6:09
79
12 Pacific
11-12-10-11-12
Gap: 2:07
86:50
17:22
5:56
275 Luis Areola
Sr
16:21
5:35
21
Javin Singer
So
16:44
5:43
36
Jesus Hernande
Jr
16:56
5:47
45
Jacob Concha
Sr
18:21
6:16
85
Manuel Campos
So
18:28
6:18
88
Rosalio Penaloza
Jr
18:49
6:25
91
Raudel Bugarin
Jr
19:38
6:42
95
13 JW North
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 5:01
90:44
18:09
6:12
315 Evan Mcmannig
Sr
16:05
5:29
14
Garrett Vaughn
Jr
16:46
5:43
38
Enrique Gonzales
Sr
17:47
6:04
73
Dimitri Whitman
Jr
19:00
6:29
93
Joseph Riboni
Sr
21:06
7:12
97








14 Pacifica
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
87:30
17:30
5:58
316 Ernesto C Leyva
Sr
16:49
5:44
39
Jacob C Bourgeoi
So
17:15
5:53
55
Stephen Kennedy
Jr
17:22
5:56
62
Hunter C Durand
Jr
17:56
6:07
77
Selvestr Aguilar
Sr
18:08
6:11
83
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
18:28
6:18
89
Dylan Barnett
Fr
21:33
7:21
99
15 Armijo
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
90:47
18:09
6:12
401 Andres Rivera
So
17:38
6:01
68
Ryan Cook
So
17:50
6:05
75
Samuel Bundenth
So
17:57
6:08
78
Caleb Rounsava
Sr
18:21
6:16
86
Cameron Remingto
So
19:01
6:29
94
Brian Tanzcos
Jr
19:56
6:48
96
Arthur Mestas
Sr
21:29
7:20
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jimmy Demello So Thousand Oaks 16:49 5:44
2 Jason Rodriguez So West Torrance 16:53 5:46
3 Sean Cutler So Loyola 17:01 5:48
4 Christian Ampo So West Torrance 17:08 5:51
5 Spencer Flynn So Thousand Oaks 17:19 5:55
6 Tim Gutierrez So Hart 17:26 5:57
7 Daniel Charlson So Royal 17:51 6:06
8 Nathanie Rodriguez So Loara 17:53 6:06
9 Alec Bigelow So Whitney (roc) 17:53 6:06
10 Alejandro Lopez So Loyola 17:54 6:07
11 Greg Bach So Foothill (ple) 17:57 6:08
12 Liam Neglia So Villa Park 17:58 6:08
13 Jacob Ellenberger So West Torrance 17:59 6:08
14 Miguel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 18:11 6:12
15 Jorge Gallegos So Baldwin Park 18:13 6:13
16 Michael Adia So Loyola 18:14 6:13
17 Matt Vance So Catalina Foothills (A 18:15 6:14
18 Ricardo Banuelas So Loyola 18:17 6:14
19 Guadal Rogdriguez So Santa Ana Valley 18:27 6:18
20 Tommy Mazza So Loyola 18:28 6:18
21 Ricky Ma So Baldwin Park 18:28 6:18
22 Jack Ewing So Villa Park 18:30 6:19
23 Roland Au So Loyola 18:34 6:20
24 Rio Vazquez So Loyola 18:36 6:21
25 Edward Si So Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:22
26 Edgar Lovo So Savanna 18:39 6:22
27 Noel Covarrubias So Hart 18:41 6:23
28 Christian Carr So Loyola 18:45 6:24
29 Carlos Martinez So Fullerton 18:47 6:25
30 Carlos Nunez So Baldwin Park 18:48 6:25
31 Patrick Loo Jr Loyola 18:49 6:25
32 Brian Nguyen Jr West Torrance 18:52 6:26
33 Ethan Manley So West Torrance 18:54 6:27
34 Alex Mirras So Thousand Oaks 18:57 6:28
35 Harrison Parks So Royal 19:07 6:31
36 Carlos Huerfano So Hart 19:11 6:33
37 Julio Trujillo So Savanna 19:16 6:35
38 Tristan Perez So Loyola 19:18 6:35
39 David Linarez So Loara 19:27 6:38
40 Javier Avila So Santa Ana Valley 19:32 6:40
41 Bryan Lomeli So West Torrance 19:32 6:40
42 Oscar Hernandez So Loara 19:34 6:41
43 Diego Bordales So Loyola 19:38 6:42
44 Anthony Torres So Villa Park 19:40 6:43
45 Francisco Morales So Santa Ana Valley 19:43 6:44
46 Dan Nguyen So Villa Park 19:46 6:45
47 Antonio Avila So Baldwin Park 19:52 6:47
48 Luis Contreras So Baldwin Park 19:54 6:48
49 Ryan Ruiz So Loyola 19:55 6:48
50 Chris Kephart So Royal 20:04 6:51
51 Ambrosio Montano So Santa Ana Valley 20:08 6:52
52 Giovanny Monreal So Baldwin Park 20:08 6:52
53 Julian Lopez So Villa Park 20:15 6:55
54 Martin Castaneda So Baldwin Park 20:18 6:56
55 Andreas Gudino So Hart 20:20 6:56
56 Gerson Lemus So Hart 20:21 6:57
57 Wesley Dufelmeier So Loyola 20:34 7:01
58 Kevin Nguyen So Villa Park 20:48 7:06
59 Jose Alvarado So Foothill (ple) 20:48 7:06
60 Ben Lang So Royal 20:57 7:09
61 Nathan Ham So Whitney (roc) 21:13 7:14
62 Grant Waters So Whitney (roc) 21:15 7:15
63 Efrain Suarez So Santa Ana Valley 21:15 7:15
64 Maxwell Mckee So Norco 21:16 7:15
65 Bennett Mckay So Thousand Oaks 21:24 7:18
66 Jose Mendez So Santa Ana Valley 21:28 7:20
67 Tanner Cereghino So Thousand Oaks 21:32 7:21
68 Andrew Clear So Thousand Oaks 21:37 7:23
70 Nick Hartke So Thousand Oaks 21:41 7:24
71 Evedard Rodriguez So Baldwin Park 21:42 7:24
72 Raymundo Virula So Loyola 21:49 7:27
73 Hector Salvador So Santa Ana Valley 21:54 7:28
74 Michael Haefele So Villa Park 21:54 7:28
75 Luis Briones So Loyola 22:01 7:31
76 Frank Mcdaniel So Norco 22:15 7:36
77 Toby Dalton So Thousand Oaks 22:20 7:37
78 Heriberto Lopez So Santa Ana Valley 22:36 7:43
79 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica 22:36 7:43 1/3 12/16 16/16
80 Jake Greene So Thousand Oaks 23:00 7:51
81 Alex Luna So Santa Ana Valley 23:03 7:52
82 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 23:08 7:54 2/3 14/16 14/15
83 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 23:37 8:04 3/3 16/16 11/13
84 Otis Chandler So Loyola 23:42 8:05
85 Alexander Lim So Foothill (ple) 23:54 8:09
86 Enrique Villegas So Santa Ana Valley 24:39 8:25
87 Joey Ralph So West Torrance 24:53 8:30
88 Jimmy De La Torre So Fullerton 25:07 8:34
89 Justin Southerland So Norco 25:14 8:37
90 Manuel Guzman So Santa Ana Valley 25:28 8:42
91 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Ana Valley 25:51 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rhys Couser Jr Tesoro 16:03 5:29
2 Max Ross Sr Dana Hills 16:31 5:38
3 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
4 Brian Finnegan Jr Loyola 16:53 5:46
5 Sam O'melveny Jr Dana Hills 16:53 5:46
6 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:58 5:47
7 John Davies Jr Loyola 17:00 5:48
8 Robert Villagomez Jr Loyola 17:01 5:48
9 Ethan Hall Sr Davis 17:02 5:49
10 Garrett Smathers Sr Tesoro 17:04 5:49
11 Sam Raycraft Jr Loyola 17:10 5:52
12 Taylor Koh Sr Tesoro 17:11 5:52
13 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 17:13 5:53
14 Jacob Clarke Sr Tesoro 17:21 5:55
15 Logan Myers Jr Tesoro 17:23 5:56
16 Dashiell Coats Sr Loyola 17:26 5:57
17 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 17:28 5:58
18 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 17:29 5:58
19 Aaron Jaramillo Jr Loyola 17:30 5:58
20 Justin Morin Jr Serrano 17:30 5:58
21 Eric Netzeband Jr Glendora 17:31 5:59
22 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 17:33 5:59
23 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis 17:37 6:01
24 Sean Lee Sr Davis 17:38 6:01
25 Niko Hernandez Jr Canyon (cc) 17:40 6:02
26 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 17:40 6:02
27 Trevor Hall Jr Saugus 17:41 6:02
28 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 17:41 6:02
29 Tyon Westby Jr Loyola 17:42 6:02
30 Tyler Fabrizio Sr Serrano 17:42 6:02
31 John Wegleitner Sr Loyola 17:44 6:03
32 Corey Campbell Jr Saugus 17:44 6:03
33 Fabian Salazar Jr Saugus 17:46 6:04
34 Ben Huff Jr Hemet 17:47 6:04
35 Josh Mccormick Sr Serrano 17:53 6:06
36 Nathan Jones Jr Serrano 17:54 6:07
37 John Britton Jr Davis 17:56 6:07
38 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
39 Kevin Khamneipur Sr Loyola 17:56 6:07
40 Austin Preciado Jr Saugus 17:58 6:08
41 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Saugus 17:59 6:08
42 Anthony Moreno Sr Glendora 18:00 6:09
43 Hasib Hashemi Sr Dougherty Valley 18:01 6:09
44 Dani Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 18:01 6:09
45 Mark Duyshart Jr Glendora 18:02 6:09
46 Zaine Yzaguirre Sr Loyola 18:04 6:10
47 Trista Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 18:05 6:10
48 Rashaa Washington Sr Loyola 18:06 6:11
49 Matthew Hyer Jr Glendora 18:06 6:11
50 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis 18:09 6:12
51 Ivan Law Jr Rowland 18:10 6:12
52 Estefen Garcia Jr West Hills 18:12 6:13
53 Nick Ungermann Jr Agoura 18:13 6:13
54 Gerardo Hernandez Jr Canyon (cc) 18:13 6:13
55 David Mcnealy Jr Serrano 18:14 6:13
56 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis 18:15 6:14
57 Steve Williams Jr West Hills 18:18 6:15
58 Joe Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 18:21 6:16
59 Austin Jackson Jr Hemet 18:21 6:16
60 Chris Elam Sr West Hills 18:21 6:16
61 Nic Alcaco-delgado Sr Citrus Valley 18:22 6:16
62 Richard Johnson Jr Glendora 18:26 6:17
63 Adam Beattie Jr Saugus 18:27 6:18
64 Austin Adams Sr Loyola 18:27 6:18
65 Antonio Vigil Jr Beaumont 18:30 6:19
66 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 6:19
67 Tommy Tankersley Jr Canyon (ana) 18:31 6:19
68 Spencer Kido Sr Dougherty Valley 18:33 6:20
69 Paul Ferrera Jr Dougherty Valley 18:38 6:22
70 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville 18:39 6:22
71 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville 18:41 6:23
72 Jacob Palmer Jr Beaumont 18:41 6:23
73 John Conant Jr Davis 18:42 6:23
74 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42 6:23
75 Noe Galvez Jr Canyon (cc) 18:45 6:24
76 Keanu Kisa Sr Beaumont 18:45 6:24
77 Landon Wong Sr Glendora 18:46 6:24
78 Patrick Malberg Sr Beaumont 18:48 6:25
79 Luis Estrada Sr Hemet 18:50 6:26
80 Anthony Fernandes Jr Canyon (cc) 18:50 6:26
81 Ryan Wheeler Sr West Hills 18:51 6:26
82 Tyler Hirst Sr Citrus Valley 18:51 6:26
83 Shane Pesis Sr Davis 18:53 6:27
84 Armando Leon Jr Beaumont 18:59 6:29
85 Juan Hernandez Sr San Marcos (sm) 18:59 6:29
86 Oscar Suniga Sr Hemet 19:04 6:30
87 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis 19:05 6:31
88 Justin Ledezma Jr Canyon (ana) 19:05 6:31
89 Joseph Moffat Sr Agoura 19:06 6:31
90 Bryan Moran Jr South Torrance 19:07 6:31
91 Adam Johnson Sr Glendora 19:09 6:32
92 Rick Hatch Sr Agoura 19:10 6:32
93 Kyle Paris Sr Loyola 19:12 6:33
94 Hunter Jones Sr Vacaville 19:14 6:34
95 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica 19:14 6:34 1/3 7/16 20/25
96 Marcelo Diaz Jr San Jacinto 19:15 6:34
97 Ari Jacinto Jr Loyola 19:15 6:34
98 Gussiaas Matthew Sr Citrus Valley 19:16 6:35
99 Abel Jimenez So West Hills 19:16 6:35
100 Jordan Coleman Jr Beaumont 19:17 6:35
101 Riley Ormiston Jr Tesoro 19:19 6:36
102 Ryan Diaz Sr Serrano 19:21 6:36
103 Nathan Torres Jr Beaumont 19:22 6:37
104 Zach Pierce Sr West Hills 19:23 6:37
105 Michael Copenhaver Sr Canyon (cc) 19:24 6:37
106 Antonio Santillan Jr Agoura 19:27 6:38
107 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis 19:29 6:39
108 Ryan Gonzalez Jr Loyola 19:31 6:40
109 Spencer Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 19:31 6:40
110 Tyler Duff Jr Rowland 19:34 6:41
111 Edgar Vargas Jr San Jacinto 19:39 6:42
112 Quinn Somma Jr Agoura 19:40 6:43
113 Cameron Mccarty Jr Davis 19:42 6:43
114 Thomas Molnar Jr Loyola 19:42 6:43
115 Robert Peterson Jr West Hills 19:42 6:43
116 Josh Miller Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:44 6:44
117 Andrew Donnis Jr Pacific 19:48 6:45
118 Nathan Concha Sr Pacific 19:50 6:46
119 Alonso Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto 19:54 6:48
120 Brandon Martinez Sr San Jacinto 19:55 6:48
121 David Deleon Sr Glendora 19:56 6:48
122 Kevin Balke Sr Agoura 19:57 6:49
123 Daniel Bavidian Jr Citrus Valley 19:57 6:49
124 Erik Derossett Sr Agoura 19:58 6:49
125 Brandon Leyra Sr Rowland 19:59 6:49
126 Zach Fry Jr Glendora 20:01 6:50
127 Andrew Leady Jr Davis 20:02 6:50
128 Gary Buchele Jr Canyon (cc) 20:02 6:50
129 Luke Duggins Sr Canyon (cc) 20:03 6:51
130 Cameron Oelsen Sr Agoura 20:05 6:51
131 Evan Saldivar Jr West Hills 20:07 6:52
132 Augu Realyvasquez Sr Davis 20:08 6:52
133 Tanner Rogoff Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
134 Tristan Todd Jr Agoura 20:13 6:54
135 Nick Neese Sr West Hills 20:17 6:55
136 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis 20:18 6:56
137 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis 20:19 6:56
138 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis 20:21 6:57
139 Vincent Llubit Sr Will C. Wood 20:21 6:57
140 Bailey Bechtel Jr Will C. Wood 20:21 6:57
141 Michael Boydstun Jr Hemet 20:22 6:57
142 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis 20:22 6:57
143 Ammon Forston Jr Agoura 20:24 6:58
144 Paul Eberhart-philli Sr Davis 20:36 7:02
145 Adam Schatz Sr Agoura 20:41 7:04
146 Cruz Gallagher Sr Serrano 20:43 7:04
147 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacific 20:46 7:05
148 David Romero Sr Pacific 20:47 7:06
149 Kiernan Elam So West Hills 20:49 7:06
150 Brandon Parker Sr Hemet 20:49 7:06
151 Jeff Oechsli Sr Agoura 20:53 7:08
152 Abraham Corrubas Jr Pacific 20:53 7:08
153 Shane Gill Jr Loyola 20:55 7:08
154 Michael Othman Jr Glendora 20:56 7:09
155 Oscar Garcia-ruiz Jr Loyola 20:59 7:10
156 Nathan Medina Sr Pacific 21:00 7:10
157 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis 21:02 7:11
158 Griffin Cohen Sr Loyola 21:06 7:12
159 Jeremy Bjelajac Jr Loyola 21:06 7:12
160 Andrew Rosay Jr Loyola 21:07 7:12
161 Justin Brown Sr Ramona (rom) 21:08 7:13
162 Peter Nguyen Sr Loyola 21:09 7:13
163 Clay Finney Sr Glendora 21:09 7:13
164 Alexander Orozco Sr Glendora 21:10 7:13
165 David Coppa Sr Glendora 21:11 7:14
166 Cesar Lopez Sr San Jacinto 21:11 7:14
167 A J Freund Sr West Hills 21:12 7:14
168 James Montes Sr Agoura 21:14 7:15
169 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville 21:24 7:18
170 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance 21:25 7:19
171 Adam Aslanian Sr La Habra 21:32 7:21
172 Daniel Figueroa Jr Serrano 21:35 7:22
173 Vincent Bruton Jr Pacific 21:37 7:23
174 Rhys Gilmore Sr Agoura 21:38 7:23
175 Mathew Rodrigez Jr Pacific 21:39 7:23
176 Nick Roberti Jr Loyola 21:40 7:24
177 Zach Ryan Jr Glendora 21:48 7:26
178 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville 21:50 7:27
179 Gavin Glover Sr West Hills 21:53 7:28
180 Matt Arrollado Jr West Hills 22:08 7:33
181 Luke Najera Jr La Habra 22:22 7:38
182 John Stern Sr Vacaville 22:30 7:41
183 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica 22:36 7:43 2/3 12/16 24/24
184 Joaquin Meza Sr Pacific 22:42 7:45
185 Shawn Carson Sr Hemet 22:45 7:46
186 Arthur Leck Sr Davis 22:46 7:46
187 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 23:12 7:55 3/3 15/16 20/21
188 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Sr Vacaville 23:35 8:03
189 Gil Melili Sr Agoura 23:37 8:04
190 Luke Bowes Sr Agoura 23:41 8:05
191 Nick Juchau Sr Davis 24:31 8:22
192 Stephen Donahue Sr Citrus Valley 25:05 8:34
193 Robert C. Rodriguez Jr Glendora 25:15 8:37
194 Rodrigo Herrera Sr La Habra 27:06 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 16:56 5:47
2 Austin Aj Sommers Fr Elk Grove 17:03 5:49
3 Salvador Capetillo Fr Baldwin Park 17:04 5:49
4 Jonathan Pinon Fr Loyola 17:05 5:50
5 Kurt Hake Fr Arroyo (em) 17:15 5:53
6 Joshua Zavala Fr Colony 17:17 5:54
7 Patrick Larkin Fr Royal 17:18 5:54
8 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney (roc) 17:18 5:54
9 Andrew Zavala Fr Redondo Union 17:26 5:57
10 Ryan Wadhams Fr Redondo Union 17:27 5:57
11 Adolfo Velasquez Fr Baldwin Park 17:29 5:58
12 Cody Rangal Fr Steele Canyon 17:31 5:59
13 Timmy Stevens Fr Thousand Oaks 17:32 5:59
14 Johnathon Bay Fr Golden Valley (pp) 17:35 6:00
15 Ghattas Malki Fr Redondo Union 17:39 6:01
16 Jesus Bartolo Fr Foothill (san) 17:44 6:03
17 Matthew Kish Fr Arch Mitty 17:44 6:03
18 Conner Hansen Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:45 6:03
19 Ian Yoon Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:45 6:03
20 Lucas Dos Santos Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:50 6:05
21 Kevin Chik Fr Rowland 17:53 6:06
22 Nick Elias Fr Redondo Union 17:53 6:06
23 Scott Seno Fr Elk Grove 17:57 6:08
24 Spencer Bilyeu Fr Whitney (roc) 17:58 6:08
25 Darren Crawford Fr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
26 Zane Perez Fr Rowland 18:01 6:09
27 Alex Katson Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:04 6:10
28 Sean O'bannon Fr Foothill (san) 18:05 6:10
29 Ezra Zuidema Fr Canyon (ana) 18:06 6:11
31 Nathaniel Frankel Fr Redondo Union 18:07 6:11
32 Eric Kawana Fr University (irv) 18:08 6:11
33 Camdyn Rasque Fr Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:12
34 Thomas Atlee Fr Loyola 18:10 6:12
35 Matt Lightner Fr Steele Canyon 18:11 6:12
36 Preston Ortiz Fr Loyola 18:14 6:13
37 Zac Cushing-murray Fr Foothill (san) 18:17 6:14
38 Andrew Weiler Fr Canyon (ana) 18:19 6:15
39 Parker Henderson Fr Royal 18:22 6:16
40 Jared Tam Fr Rowland 18:23 6:16
41 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:17
42 Alek Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 18:24 6:17
43 Harrison Fox Fr Redondo Union 18:25 6:17
44 Emmanuel Martinez Fr Foothill (san) 18:26 6:17
45 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance 18:32 6:20
46 Kyle Kwong Fr Elk Grove 18:37 6:21
47 Trevor Homstad Fr Loyola 18:38 6:22
48 Christian Infantes Fr Redondo Union 18:41 6:23
49 Ken Lautner Fr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
50 William Moorman Fr Canyon (ana) 18:43 6:23
51 Christian Condos Fr Whitney (roc) 18:44 6:24
52 Jessie Cervantes Fr Baldwin Park 18:50 6:26
53 Anthony Antonucci Fr Loyola 18:51 6:26
54 Andres Alvarado Fr Golden Valley (pp) 18:55 6:27
55 Randy Pieterson Fr Elk Grove 18:56 6:28
56 Richard Chavez Fr Rowland 18:57 6:28
57 Aaron Wirekoon Fr Royal 18:59 6:29
58 Brett Snow Fr Whitney (roc) 19:01 6:29
59 Luis Retiguin Fr Canyon (ana) 19:01 6:29
60 Garrett Seno Fr Elk Grove 19:04 6:30
61 Mark Reyes Fr Baldwin Park 19:04 6:30
62 Drew Esser Fr Redondo Union 19:05 6:31
63 Jesse Ramirez Fr Arroyo (em) 19:12 6:33
64 Cesar Arevalo Fr Baldwin Park 19:13 6:34
65 Liam Breslin Fr West Hills 19:14 6:34
66 William Castellon Fr Arroyo (em) 19:14 6:34
67 Cameron Mcbride Fr Foothill (san) 19:15 6:34
68 Nick Rubalcava Fr Whitney (roc) 19:16 6:35
69 Logan Chamberlain Fr Will C. Wood 19:16 6:35
71 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
72 Ta Hernandez -wrob Fr West Hills 19:19 6:36
73 Michael Buriek Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:19 6:36
75 Justin Sayer Fr Steele Canyon 19:22 6:37
76 Zach Serna Fr Canyon (ana) 19:23 6:37
78 Bryce Henderson Fr Royal 19:25 6:38
79 Thomas Verdin Fr Loyola 19:25 6:38
80 Mackhai Nguyen Fr University (irv) 19:26 6:38
81 Francisco Cardoso Fr Baldwin Park 19:27 6:38
82 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney (roc) 19:28 6:39
83 Rustin Brown Fr Steele Canyon 19:28 6:39
84 Christian Ash Fr Canyon (ana) 19:29 6:39
85 Greg Medina Fr Arroyo (em) 19:31 6:40
86 Nathan Bruderer Fr West Hills 19:34 6:41
87 Brian Schmider Fr Royal 19:35 6:41
88 Christian Zaragoza Fr University (irv) 19:36 6:41
89 Wesley Couture Fr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
90 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:43
91 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 19:43 6:44
92 Giacomo Lovatelli Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
93 Andy Zhou Fr University (irv) 19:46 6:45
94 Brian Delgado Fr El Modena 19:48 6:45
95 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance 19:49 6:46
96 Oumar Diallo Fr Colony 19:49 6:46
97 Ryan Willweber Fr West Hills 19:50 6:46
98 Raymone Radi Fr Redondo Union 19:52 6:47
99 Caleb Estrada Fr Rowland 19:54 6:48
100 Danny Avery Fr Elk Grove 19:55 6:48
101 Finn Veje Fr Loyola 19:55 6:48
102 Jaoquin Vargas Fr Redondo Union 19:56 6:48
103 Elijah Tallman Fr Redondo Union 19:57 6:49
104 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 19:57 6:49 1/3 8/16 23/27
105 Anthony Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley 19:58 6:49
106 Trent Martin Fr Whitney (roc) 19:59 6:49
107 Eli Tita Fr University (irv) 19:59 6:49
108 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 20:00 6:50 2/3 9/16 21/24
109 Agustin Noriega Fr Palm Desert 20:00 6:50
110 Sergiy Chemodanov Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:01 6:50
112 Braydon Stock Fr El Modena 20:03 6:51
113 Isaiah Cruz Fr Steele Canyon 20:07 6:52
114 Tristan Hubbard Fr Arroyo (em) 20:10 6:53
115 Jacob Feuerborn Fr University (irv) 20:11 6:53
116 Andrew Chang Fr Rowland 20:12 6:54
117 Cesar Herrera Fr Patriot 20:12 6:54
118 Steven Ngu Fr Rowland 20:13 6:54
119 Nathaniel Herrera So University (irv) 20:13 6:54
120 Keegan Mejia Fr Rowland 20:14 6:54
121 Ozan Erdal Fr University (irv) 20:14 6:54
122 Jude Vista Fr Baldwin Park 20:15 6:55
123 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 20:17 6:55
124 Christian O'neil Fr Loyola 20:22 6:57
125 Matthew Krock Fr Norco 20:28 6:59
126 Ryan Holmes Fr Palm Desert 20:29 6:59
127 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redondo Union 20:30 7:00
128 Steven Suh Fr University (irv) 20:31 7:00
129 David Currie Fr Canyon (ana) 20:33 7:01
130 Garrett Hove Fr Steele Canyon 20:38 7:03
131 Christian Acosta Fr El Modena 20:39 7:03
132 Isaiah Espina Fr Colony 20:40 7:03
133 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 20:52 7:07
134 Zach Nelson Fr Palm Desert 20:53 7:08
135 Zach Korecki Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:53 7:08
136 Kyle Vu Fr El Modena 20:54 7:08
137 Angel Cortes Fr Golden Valley (pp) 20:54 7:08
138 Robert Guerra Fr El Modena 20:55 7:08
139 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 20:57 7:09
140 Joshua Holter Fr Redondo Union 20:59 7:10
141 Jun Jeon Fr Redondo Union 21:02 7:11
142 Lucky Hernandez Fr Patriot 21:03 7:11
143 Tyler Langford Fr Royal 21:06 7:12
144 Shane Foyle Fr El Modena 21:06 7:12
145 Tyler Southwood Fr West Hills 21:07 7:12
146 John Williams Fr Foothill (san) 21:08 7:13
147 Ian Mcgrew Fr Foothill (san) 21:10 7:13
148 David Collins Fr University (irv) 21:12 7:14
149 Zachary Munder Fr Loyola 21:16 7:15
150 Gabriel Kirk Fr University (irv) 21:21 7:17
151 Matt Zone Fr Agoura 21:24 7:18
152 Kevin Vong Fr Arroyo (em) 21:25 7:19
153 David Schwartz Fr Foothill (san) 21:30 7:20
154 Matt Lofink Fr Canyon (ana) 21:30 7:20
155 Blake Nunn Fr Foothill (san) 21:31 7:21
156 Miguel Ortega Fr Patriot 21:34 7:22
157 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 21:36 7:22
158 Eduardo Pacheco Fr El Modena 21:39 7:23
159 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley 21:40 7:24
160 Brian Noall Fr El Modena 21:40 7:24
161 Hari Garg Fr University (irv) 21:41 7:24
162 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance 21:42 7:24
163 Moo Kim Fr University (irv) 21:44 7:25
164 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 21:47 7:26
165 Robert Rodriguez Fr Patriot 21:50 7:27
166 Alex Hurwitz Fr University (irv) 21:52 7:28
167 Edgar Hernandez Fr El Modena 21:52 7:28
168 Joshua Williams Fr Baldwin Park 21:53 7:28
169 Vinh Cam Fr Arroyo (em) 21:54 7:28
170 Jacob Meadows Fr Redondo Union 21:56 7:29
171 Randy Woodson Fr Foothill (san) 22:00 7:31
172 Cooper Sepulveda Fr Foothill (san) 22:00 7:31
173 Shreyang Prajapate Fr Rowland 22:02 7:31
174 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 22:23 7:38 3/3 11/16 22/23
175 Raymond Daniels Fr El Modena 22:26 7:39
176 Zuriel Martinez Fr Foothill (san) 22:30 7:41
177 Ryan Nishimoto Fr El Modena 22:41 7:45
178 Jose Felix Fr Arroyo (em) 22:41 7:45
179 Grayson Hutchins Fr Foothill (san) 22:46 7:46
180 Austin Janish Fr Loyola 22:47 7:47
181 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance 22:49 7:47
182 Aj Emick Fr Foothill (san) 22:53 7:49
183 Kafka Santillan Fr Canyon (ana) 22:54 7:49
184 Gary Baylis Fr Thousand Oaks 23:01 7:51
185 Jared Yue Fr University (irv) 23:07 7:53
186 Carl Faust Fr Thousand Oaks 23:07 7:53
187 Lukka Caballero Fr Patriot 23:12 7:55
188 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 23:30 8:01
189 John Culhane Fr Thousand Oaks 23:38 8:04
190 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 23:41 8:05
191 Alex Arguello Fr Patriot 23:49 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38