Pacifica Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadja Sr Sr 18:16 9:08 2 64/79 3/5 13/16 12/16
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr Jr 17:55 8:58 2 93/109 6/7 12/16 7/8 17:43 17:43 17:43 17:43
Copley, Pamela Jr Jr 15:01 7:31 2 48/109 3/7 7/16 9/17 15:09
(0:08,0.9)
15:09
(0:08,0.9)
15:09
(0:08,0.9)
15:09
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cuando, Marlene Sr Sr 17:09 8:35 2 57/79 2/5 10/16 18/19
Cuevas, Daisy Sr Sr 19:12 9:36 2 69/79 4/5 15/16 8/11
Dorn, Charisa So So 13:55 6:58 2 19/95 1/3 1/16 15/25
Gann, Brittney So So 14:37 7:19 2 33/95 3/3 5/16 4/17
Gann, Brooke So So 14:23 7:12 2 27/95 2/3 3/16 9/22
Garcia, Soemy Fr Fr 14:55 7:28 2 25/93 1/1 6/16 15/23
Herrero, Kristen Jr Jr 14:23 7:12 2 35/109 2/7 3/16 9/22 13:39 13:39 13:39 13:39
Kahng, Eunice Jr Jr 17:11 8:36 2 86/109 5/7 11/16 8/10 17:14
(0:03,0.3)
17:14
(0:03,0.3)
17:14
(0:03,0.3)
17:14
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marin, Yasmin Sr Sr 15:03 7:32 2 36/79 1/5 8/16 20/25 19:28
(4:25,22.7)
19:28
(4:25,22.7)
19:28
(4:25,22.7)
19:28
(4:25,22.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pojar, Molly So Sr 19:44 9:52 2 74/79 5/5 16/16 4/4 18:15 18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Rachel Jr Jr 14:00 7:00 2 25/109 1/7 2/16 14/26 13:46 13:46 13:46 13:46
Tebbe, Brooke Jr Jr 18:39 9:20 2 100/109 7/7 14/16 4/4 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:38
Vu, Vickey Jr Jr 16:06 8:03 2 68/109 4/7 9/16 8/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/4 89:24
4:41
2 8:56 7:32 9:52 82 6:58 81:47 81:47 81:47 Yasmin Marin (8), Marlene Cuando (15), Khadja Abdulahi (18), Daisy Cuevas (19), Molly Pojar (22)
Jr 1st 5 8/10 76:41
3:11
2 7:40 7:00 8:36 167 6:46 Rachel Tang (18), Kristen Herrero (23), Pamela Copley (29), Vickey Vu (44), Eunice Kahng (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Segal Sr Beverly Hills 11:40 5:50
2 Valerie Mares Sr Colony 12:12 6:06
3 Xeomara Villalobos Sr Colony 12:18 6:09
4 Marylu Pulido Sr Whittier 12:33 6:17
5 Sonja Cwik Sr La Canada 12:37 6:19
6 Briana Fonseca Sr Vista del Lago -ss 12:39 6:20
7 Alexa Gozzip Sr Beaumont 12:46 6:23
8 Alexys Estrada Sr Vista del Lago -ss 13:08 6:34
9 Lily Ting Sr Beverly Hills 13:09 6:35
10 Lacey Rexroat Sr Yucca Valley 13:12 6:36
11 Lynae Diaz Sr Beaumont 13:17 6:39
12 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 13:27 6:44
13 Hannah Yoho Sr La Canada 13:36 6:48
14 Michelle Dominguez Sr La Canada 13:38 6:49
15 Marissa Rothman Sr Beverly Hills 13:44 6:52
16 Alyssa Carter Fr Flintridge (Sh) 14:00 7:00
17 Becky Collier Sr Woodcrest Christian 14:02 7:01
18 Jacy Unger So El Dorado -ss 14:05 7:03
19 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 14:07 7:04
20 Hayley Wheeler Sr Heritage Christian 14:07 7:04
21 Nicole Jenkins Sr Hesperia Christian 14:08 7:04
22 Jacquie Scherrer Sr Flintridge (Sh) 14:17 7:09
23 Jennifer Diaz Sr Rubidoux 14:20 7:10
24 Tracy Cresta Sr La Salle 14:22 7:11
25 Morgan Zurborg Sr Woodcrest Christian 14:24 7:12
26 Victoria Raya Sr El Dorado -ss 14:28 7:14
27 Ashley Medina Sr Arroyo -ss 14:30 7:15
28 Alejandra Lizarraga Sr Arroyo -ss 14:34 7:17
29 Lupita Salazar Sr Big Bear 14:35 7:18
30 Trisha Toyotome Sr Patriot 14:42 7:21
31 Esbeidi Ochoa Sr Rubidoux 14:43 7:22
32 Cheyenne Romero Sr Colony 14:45 7:23
33 Edna Bailon Sr Arroyo -ss 14:53 7:27
34 Madeline Geary Sr Colony 15:00 7:30
35 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 15:02 7:31
36 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica 15:03 7:32 1/5 8/16 20/25 19:28
(4:25)
19:28
(4:25)
19:28
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Sara Rupp Sr La Salle 15:06 7:33
38 Alessandra Gonzales Sr La Salle 15:09 7:35
39 Vickie Ye Sr Beckman 15:11 7:36
40 Jessica Legaspi Sr La Salle 15:16 7:38
41 Genevieve Javidzad Sr Beverly Hills 15:18 7:39
42 Vanessa Quiniones Sr San Jacinto 15:19 7:40
43 Brittany Walker Sr Woodcrest Christian 15:27 7:44
44 Rachel Ketenjian Sr Heritage Christian 15:33 7:47
45 Sarah Hendry Sr Beverly Hills 15:52 7:56
46 Emily Allen Sr Murrieta Valley 16:05 8:02
47 Ruthie Robison Sr Flintridge (Sh) 16:09 8:04
48 Desiree Almeida Sr Patriot 16:22 8:11
49 Teyana Poole Sr Yucca Valley 16:28 8:14
50 Lizette Espinoza Sr San Jacinto 16:29 8:15
51 Jessica Rodriguez Sr Rubidoux 16:30 8:15
52 Leah Milhander So El Dorado -ss 16:33 8:17
53 Clarissa Funaki Sr Colony 16:39 8:20
54 Gabriella Velasco Sr Murrieta Valley 16:52 8:26
55 Alexis Martinez Sr Rubidoux 16:54 8:27
56 Jennifer Barrera Sr Colony 17:00 8:30
57 Marlene Cuando Sr Pacifica 17:09 8:35 2/5 10/16 18/19
58 Lauren Pulis So El Dorado -ss 17:09 8:35
59 Laurenq Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian 17:18 8:39
60 Julia Schwartz Sr Viewpoint 17:25 8:43
61 Alejandra Torres Sr Colony 17:27 8:44
62 Vanessa Rojo Sr San Jacinto 17:34 8:47
63 Mattea Bennett Sr Oaks Christian 17:51 8:56
64 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 18:16 9:08 3/5 13/16 12/16
65 Bekah Johnson Sr Heritage Christian 18:26 9:13
66 Jayna Jamgotchian Sr Heritage Christian 18:28 9:14
67 Emily Beeve Fr Flintridge (Sh) 18:37 9:19
68 Darge Lawrence Sr Vista del Lago -ss 18:39 9:20
69 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica 19:12 9:36 4/5 15/16 8/11
70 Bernadette Kenna Sr San Jacinto 19:23 9:42
71 Gabby Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 19:30 9:45
72 Moriah Barney Sr Crean Luther 19:37 9:49
73 Jessica Bermudez Sr Beaumont 19:38 9:49
74 Molly Pojar So Pacifica 19:44 9:52 5/5 16/16 4/4 18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian 20:09 10:04
76 Irma Plantillas Sr Colony 20:16 10:08
77 Vanessa Bernardo Sr San Jacinto 20:20 10:10
78 Tanya Cortez Sr Arroyo -ss 20:56 10:28
79 Breanna Maltby Sr Murrieta Valley 21:01 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beverly Hills
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 4:12
69:43
13:57
6:58
30 Sydney Segal
Sr
11:40
5:50
1
Lily Ting
Sr
13:09
6:35
4
Marissa Rothman
Sr
13:44
6:52
5
Genevieve Javidzad
Sr
15:18
7:39
9
Sarah Hendry
Sr
15:52
7:56
11








2 Colony
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 4:27
70:54
14:11
7:05
31 Valerie Mares
Sr
12:12
6:06
2
Xeomara Villalobos
Sr
12:18
6:09
3
Cheyenne Romero
Sr
14:45
7:23
6
Madeline Geary
Sr
15:00
7:30
7
Clarissa Funaki
Sr
16:39
8:20
13
Jennifer Barrera
Sr
17:00
8:30
14
Alejandra Torres
Sr
17:27
8:44
16
3 San Jacinto
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
88:15
17:39
8:50
80 Vanessa Quiniones
Sr
15:19
7:40
10
Lizette Espinoza
Sr
16:29
8:15
12
Vanessa Rojo
Sr
17:34
8:47
17
Bernadette Kenna
Sr
19:23
9:42
20
Gabby Gutierrez
Sr
19:30
9:45
21
Vanessa Bernardo
Sr
20:20
10:10
23




4 Pacifica
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:41
89:24
17:53
8:56
82 Yasmin Marin
Sr
15:03
7:32
8
Marlene Cuando
Sr
17:09
8:35
15
Khadja Abdulahi
Sr
18:16
9:08
18
Daisy Cuevas
Sr
19:12
9:36
19
Molly Pojar
So
19:44
9:52
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Maurer So Crean Luther 12:04 6:02
2 Caroline Pietrzyk So Malibu 12:11 6:06
3 Michelle Chuang So Beckman 12:53 6:27
4 Ashley Davis So Murrieta Valley 12:56 6:28
5 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian 13:00 6:30
6 Colleen Mispagel So La Canada 13:02 6:31
7 Marisa Uribe So Colony 13:05 6:33
8 Kayla Grahn So Flintridge (Sh) 13:07 6:34
9 Joy Ngula So Vista del Lago -ss 13:09 6:35
10 Larissa Perez So Beaumont 13:24 6:42
11 Tina Youabian So Beverly Hills 13:25 6:43
12 Stephanie Gonzalez So Whittier 13:27 6:44
13 Lizette Enriquez So Rubidoux 13:28 6:44
14 Liana Diaz So JW North 13:36 6:48
15 Catie Rendon So Colony 13:48 6:54
16 Abigail White So Oaks Christian 13:51 6:56
17 Haley Vanderford Jr Flintridge (Sh) 13:53 6:57
18 Miranda Chavez So Colony 13:55 6:58
19 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 13:55 6:58 1/3 1/16 15/25
20 Isis Gonzalez So JW North 13:57 6:59
21 Ashley Munoz So Beaumont 14:05 7:03
22 Mina Salazar So Vista del Lago -ss 14:07 7:04
23 Errin Carreras So Patriot 14:08 7:04
24 Jennifer Mccleary So Beckman 14:14 7:07
25 Marisol Solis So San Jacinto 14:19 7:09
26 Jamie Haecker So Murrieta Valley 14:22 7:11
27 Brooke Gann So Pacifica 14:23 7:12 2/3 3/16 9/22
28 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian 14:26 7:13
29 Moreh Megan So Beverly Hills 14:33 7:17
30 Raelyn Dybicz So Beaumont 14:35 7:18
31 Jessica Hui So Viewpoint 14:35 7:18
32 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian 14:35 7:18
33 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 14:37 7:19 3/3 5/16 4/17
34 Destiny Reyes So Arroyo -ss 14:39 7:20
35 Katrina Duong So Beckman 14:46 7:23
36 Brianne Nagle So Beckman 14:48 7:24
37 Nicole Greenbaum So Beckman 14:49 7:25
38 Jackie Quintana So Beaumont 14:53 7:27
39 Marcela Lopez So Arroyo -ss 14:53 7:27
40 Joanna Parra So San Jacinto 14:54 7:27
41 Priscilla Rodriguez So Colony 14:55 7:28
42 Mariah Muchtar So Yucca Valley 14:55 7:28
43 Maria Alvarez So Woodcrest Christian 15:04 7:32
44 Lindsey Schwartz So Woodcrest Christian 15:06 7:33
45 Lexi Vidal So Vasquez 15:07 7:34
46 Sarah Vega So Flintridge (Sh) 15:08 7:34
47 Aaliyah Williams So Yucca Valley 15:09 7:35
48 Katherine Yale So Viewpoint 15:13 7:37
49 Rosa Estrada So Arroyo -ss 15:16 7:38
50 Angela Liu So Beckman 15:25 7:43
51 Lorrin Kassinger Fr Patriot 15:32 7:46
52 Victoria Perazzo So Vista del Lago -ss 15:35 7:48
53 Ashley Gonzalez So Arroyo -ss 15:42 7:51
54 Megan Allen So Murrieta Valley 15:42 7:51
55 Zoila Hernandez So Beaumont 15:44 7:52
56 Kalena Hermes So Crean Luther 15:48 7:54
57 Kelly Kirby So Heritage Christian 15:50 7:55
58 Laura Calvin So Heritage Christian 15:55 7:58
59 Victoria Hennon So La Canada 15:56 7:58
60 Cassie Hendricks So Yucca Valley 16:10 8:05
61 Kaitlyn Park So Beckman 16:13 8:06
62 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian 16:19 8:09
63 Diana O'toole So Flintridge (Sh) 16:20 8:10
64 Christina Gabbard So Yucca Valley 16:24 8:12
65 Fiona Chesley So La Canada 16:28 8:14
66 Gabriela Alanis So San Jacinto 16:38 8:19
67 Diane Montano So Whittier 16:48 8:24
68 Monica Flores So Whittier 16:48 8:24
69 Diana Diaz So Rubidoux 17:00 8:30
70 Annie Nguyen So Beckman 17:03 8:32
71 Ali Bianchi So Heritage Christian 17:03 8:32
72 Daisy Anaya So Vista del Lago -ss 17:13 8:37
73 Mariel Loguercio So La Salle 17:20 8:40
74 Ani Sarkissian So La Canada 17:23 8:42
75 Francisca Gutierrez So San Jacinto 17:25 8:43
76 Kayia Winters So Beckman 17:27 8:44
77 Morgane Vuillemey So Murrieta Valley 17:31 8:46
78 Kierstyn Aycock So Woodcrest Christian 17:44 8:52
79 Riley Bennyworth2 Fr Edison -ss 17:46 8:53
80 Kelsi Yu So Beckman 17:54 8:57
81 Kalli Solby So Beckman 17:56 8:58
82 Melony Moua So Beaumont 18:08 9:04
83 Emma Bowers So Oaks Christian 18:27 9:14
84 Lillian Kim So Beckman 18:30 9:15
85 Dominique Beltran Jr Beckman 18:44 9:22
86 Sydney Ochoa So Colony 18:50 9:25
87 Danika Christensen So La Canada 18:51 9:26
88 Christine Nguyen So Beckman 18:53 9:27
89 Alexa Hernandez So Beckman 18:58 9:29
90 Deandra Kojayan So Heritage Christian 19:20 9:40
91 Alexis Finger So Vasquez 19:41 9:51
92 Dorothy Peng So Murrieta Valley 19:55 9:58
93 Meredith Beall So Crean Luther 20:34 10:17
94 Emily Lowrie So Vasquez 21:01 10:31
95 Kimberly Berndt So Beckman 21:25 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernanda Rodriguez Jr Rubidoux 11:56 5:58
2 Cassidy Towner Jr El Dorado -ss 12:06 6:03
3 Katrina Fix Jr Colony 12:10 6:05
4 Anna Frederich Jr La Canada 12:35 6:18
5 Claire Takeshita Jr JW North 12:44 6:22
6 Breann Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 12:48 6:24
7 Kimmie Groff Jr El Dorado -ss 12:53 6:27
8 Laura Diaz-barbosa Jr Rubidoux 13:04 6:32
9 Esther Shader Jr San Jacinto 13:12 6:36
10 Tricia Roach Jr San Jacinto 13:17 6:39
11 Maddie Peterson Jr Flintridge (Sh) 13:22 6:41
12 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 13:25 6:43
13 Maddie Beavers Jr Crean Luther 13:26 6:43
14 Destiny Coria Jr Colony 13:27 6:44
15 Sarah Hanson Jr El Dorado -ss 13:28 6:44
16 Aracely Ortega Jr San Jacinto 13:28 6:44
17 Wendy Dorantes Jr Whittier 13:29 6:45
18 Ringnyuh Shey Jr Murrieta Valley 13:34 6:47
19 Samantha Swancoat Jr Beckman 13:39 6:50
20 Mirthe Peutz Jr Beckman 13:43 6:52
21 Riley Gilmartin Jr Flintridge (Sh) 13:45 6:53
22 Jennifer Schick Jr Big Bear 13:50 6:55
23 Staphany Lopez Jr San Jacinto 13:50 6:55
24 Joanna Calhoun Jr Murrieta Valley 13:59 7:00
25 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 14:00 7:00 1/7 2/16 14/26 13:46 13:46 13:46
26 Brenda Ramirez Jr Rubidoux 14:03 7:02
27 Ana Chavez Jr Western 14:07 7:04
28 Marilyn Crowley Jr La Salle 14:08 7:04
29 Jessica Zaragoza Jr Vista del Lago -ss 14:10 7:05
30 Jaida Bailey Jr Vista del Lago -ss 14:10 7:05
31 Hunter Stepp Jr Yucca Valley 14:11 7:06
32 Sarah Chavez Jr El Dorado -ss 14:11 7:06
33 Mayra Gonzalez Jr Colony 14:19 7:09
34 Loranie Sandoval Jr Vista del Lago -ss 14:21 7:11
35 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica 14:23 7:12 2/7 3/16 9/22 13:39 13:39 13:39
36 Shayla Waldenberg Jr Yucca Valley 14:24 7:12
37 Daisy Beckner Jr Flintridge (Sh) 14:28 7:14
38 Diane Hoffmann Jr Viewpoint 14:29 7:15
39 Alyssa Rodriguez Jr Arroyo -ss 14:29 7:15
40 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 14:30 7:15
41 Macy Schalliol Jr Woodcrest Christian 14:30 7:15
42 Julissa Duchimaza Jr Colony 14:31 7:16
43 Hannah Gallup Jr Beaumont 14:33 7:17
44 Jessica Diaz Jr Woodcrest Christian 14:35 7:18
45 Cassandra Avila Jr Beaumont 14:51 7:26
46 Noelle Crowley Jr La Salle 14:55 7:28
47 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 14:57 7:29
48 Pamela Copley Jr Pacifica 15:01 7:31 3/7 7/16 9/17 15:09
(0:08)
15:09
(0:08)
15:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Kristy Velasco Jr El Dorado -ss 15:03 7:32
50 Julia Morris Jr El Dorado -ss 15:08 7:34
51 Jennifer Granados Jr Patriot 15:08 7:34
52 Yarely Arellano Jr Patriot 15:09 7:35
53 Danielle Costa Jr Murrieta Valley 15:15 7:38
54 Vanessa Corzine Jr Murrieta Valley 15:21 7:41
55 Yadira Valadez Jr Colony 15:31 7:46
56 Sara Salinas Jr Western 15:33 7:47
57 Annette Chang Jr Beverly Hills 15:35 7:48
58 Tricia Saylor Jr Crean Luther 15:39 7:50
59 Anais Zarate Jr Colony 15:39 7:50
60 Berenise Lopez Jr Rubidoux 15:44 7:52
61 Monreau Gorsch Jr Crean Luther 15:48 7:54
62 Michelle Ho Jr Arroyo -ss 15:54 7:57
63 Daisy Larios Jr Western 15:56 7:58
64 Sara Vargas Jr Flintridge (Sh) 15:56 7:58
65 Bianca Smissen Jr Flintridge (Sh) 15:57 7:59
66 Taylor Campbell Jr Flintridge (Sh) 15:59 8:00
67 Jessica Turner Jr Colony 15:59 8:00
68 Vickey Vu Jr Pacifica 16:06 8:03 4/7 9/16 8/13
69 Oliva Kavanaugh Jr La Salle 16:11 8:06
70 Jackie Ibragimov Jr Viewpoint 16:14 8:07
71 Tiffany Defrank Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:20 8:10
72 Alyssa Howell Jr Murrieta Valley 16:21 8:11
73 Alana Vargues Jr Heritage Christian 16:22 8:11
74 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 16:25 8:13
75 Elizabeth Eaton Jr Crean Luther 16:27 8:14
76 Izabella Quinonez Jr Arroyo -ss 16:30 8:15
77 Gabriela Sanchez Jr San Jacinto 16:35 8:18
78 Lilly Anderson Jr Vasquez 16:38 8:19
79 Kimberly Monreal Jr Rubidoux 16:38 8:19
80 Haley Vanderford2 Jr Flintridge (Sh) 16:47 8:24
81 Antonia Bates Sr Oaks Christian 16:56 8:28
82 Heather Loukes Jr Oaks Christian 17:04 8:32
83 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian 17:06 8:33
84 Sophie Loeb Jr Beckman 17:10 8:35
85 Rachel Hanks Jr Flintridge (Sh) 17:11 8:36
86 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 17:11 8:36 5/7 11/16 8/10 17:14
(0:03)
17:14
(0:03)
17:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Areli Ayala Jr San Jacinto 17:12 8:36
88 Carly Quezada Jr San Jacinto 17:12 8:36
89 Katherine Gomez Jr Rubidoux 17:15 8:38
90 Danielle Garcia Jr Colony 17:36 8:48
91 Joanina Gazcon Jr Colony 17:46 8:53
92 Tina Liu Jr Flintridge (Sh) 17:52 8:56
93 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 17:55 8:58 6/7 12/16 7/8 17:43 17:43 17:43
94 Carissa Salcido Jr Beaumont 18:06 9:03
95 Rebecca Ayala Jr Flintridge (Sh) 18:09 9:04
96 Jacqueline Angel So San Jacinto 18:11 9:06
97 Alexandra Keysselitz Jr La Salle 18:25 9:13
98 Yvonne Cuevas Jr Colony 18:30 9:15
99 Kacie Dorame Jr Yucca Valley 18:31 9:16
100 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 18:39 9:20 7/7 14/16 4/4 16:38 16:38 16:38
101 Andrea Gonzalez Jr Heritage Christian 18:49 9:25
102 Emily Villa Jr Colony 18:57 9:29
103 Samantha Mix Jr Woodcrest Christian 18:58 9:29
104 Evelyn Covarrubias Jr San Jacinto 18:59 9:30
105 Brandie Diaz Jr Arroyo -ss 19:23 9:42
106 Gabriela Becerril So Whittier 19:30 9:45
107 Tam Luu Jr Arroyo -ss 19:52 9:56
108 Sophia Barnett Jr Oaks Christian 21:16 10:38
109 Veronica Zapata Jr Arroyo -ss 21:17 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado -ss
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
67:41
13:32
6:46
70 Cassidy Towner
Jr
12:06
6:03
2
Kimmie Groff
Jr
12:53
6:27
5
Sarah Hanson
Jr
13:28
6:44
12
Sarah Chavez
Jr
14:11
7:06
21
Kristy Velasco
Jr
15:03
7:32
30
Julia Morris
Jr
15:08
7:34
31




2 San Jacinto
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 3:23
70:22
14:04
7:02
91 Esther Shader
Jr
13:12
6:36
7
Tricia Roach
Jr
13:17
6:39
8
Aracely Ortega
Jr
13:28
6:44
13
Staphany Lopez
Jr
13:50
6:55
16
Gabriela Sanchez
Jr
16:35
8:18
47
Areli Ayala
Jr
17:12
8:36
54
Carly Quezada
Jr
17:12
8:36
55
3 Colony
3-3-5-3-3
Gap: 3:21
69:58
14:00
7:00
97 Katrina Fix
Jr
12:10
6:05
3
Destiny Coria
Jr
13:27
6:44
11
Mayra Gonzalez
Jr
14:19
7:09
22
Julissa Duchimaza
Jr
14:31
7:16
27
Yadira Valadez
Jr
15:31
7:46
34
Anais Zarate
Jr
15:39
7:50
36
Jessica Turner
Jr
15:59
8:00
43
4 Murrieta Valley
4-5-4-5-4
Gap: 2:33
70:57
14:11
7:06
100 Breann Howell
Jr
12:48
6:24
4
Ringnyuh Shey
Jr
13:34
6:47
14
Joanna Calhoun
Jr
13:59
7:00
17
Danielle Costa
Jr
15:15
7:38
32
Vanessa Corzine
Jr
15:21
7:41
33
Alyssa Howell
Jr
16:21
8:11
45




5 Rubidoux
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 4:42
71:25
14:17
7:09
111 Fernanda Rodriguez
Jr
11:56
5:58
1
Laura Diaz-barbosa
Jr
13:04
6:32
6
Brenda Ramirez
Jr
14:03
7:02
19
Berenise Lopez
Jr
15:44
7:52
37
Kimberly Monreal
Jr
16:38
8:19
48
Katherine Gomez
Jr
17:15
8:38
56




6 Flintridge (Sh)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
73:28
14:42
7:21
129 Maddie Peterson
Jr
13:22
6:41
9
Riley Gilmartin
Jr
13:45
6:53
15
Daisy Beckner
Jr
14:28
7:14
24
Sara Vargas
Jr
15:56
7:58
40
Bianca Smissen
Jr
15:57
7:59
41
Taylor Campbell
Jr
15:59
8:00
42
Haley Vanderford2
Jr
16:47
8:24
49
7 Western
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
75:03
15:01
7:30
148 Ana Chavez
Jr
14:07
7:04
20
Adriana Pascual
Jr
14:30
7:15
26
Brenda Jimenez
Jr
14:57
7:29
28
Sara Salinas
Jr
15:33
7:47
35
Daisy Larios
Jr
15:56
7:58
39








8 Pacifica
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:11
76:41
15:20
7:40
167 Rachel Tang
Jr
14:00
7:00
18
Kristen Herrero
Jr
14:23
7:12
23
Pamela Copley
Jr
15:01
7:31
29
Vickey Vu
Jr
16:06
8:03
44
Eunice Kahng
Jr
17:11
8:36
53
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
17:55
8:58
57
Brooke Tebbe
Jr
18:39
9:20
58
9 Oaks Christian
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 7:51
85:47
17:09
8:35
224 Savannah Anderson
Jr
13:25
6:43
10
Antonia Bates
Sr
16:56
8:28
50
Heather Loukes
Jr
17:04
8:32
51
Christina Glover
Jr
17:06
8:33
52
Sophia Barnett
Jr
21:16
10:38
61








10 Arroyo -ss
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 5:23
86:08
17:14
8:37
228 Alyssa Rodriguez
Jr
14:29
7:15
25
Michelle Ho
Jr
15:54
7:57
38
Izabella Quinonez
Jr
16:30
8:15
46
Brandie Diaz
Jr
19:23
9:42
59
Tam Luu
Jr
19:52
9:56
60
Veronica Zapata
Jr
21:17
10:39
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kailee Grimes Fr Beaumont 12:56 6:28
2 Bailey Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley 12:59 6:30
3 Ariana Sciarra Fr Crean Luther 13:15 6:38
4 Mandy Reyes Fr Crean Luther 13:34 6:47
5 Cassidy Thornburg Fr Murrieta Valley 13:37 6:49
6 Eden Osborn Fr El Dorado -ss 13:44 6:52
7 Jennifer Zaragoza Fr Vista del Lago -ss 13:53 6:57
8 Betina Lee Fr La Salle 13:54 6:57
9 Sheyla Hernandez Fr Beaumont 13:58 6:59
10 Liliana Resendiz Fr Colony 14:00 7:00
11 Shoshoni Leon-herzan Fr Colony 14:01 7:01
12 Aries Cowser-barnes Fr Colony 14:12 7:06
13 Sophia Song Fr El Dorado -ss 14:13 7:07
14 Abigail Nichols Fr Beaumont 14:13 7:07
15 Jessica Espinoza Fr Whittier 14:21 7:11
16 Johannah Ragland Fr Beaumont 14:23 7:12
17 Emily Pelstring Fr El Dorado -ss 14:29 7:15
18 Elenor Marki Fr La Canada 14:31 7:16
19 Cheyenne Hannan Fr Beaumont 14:33 7:17
20 Cindy Matuch Fr Beckman 14:40 7:20
21 Madeleine Stiles Fr Big Bear 14:45 7:23
22 Wesley Milligan Fr Woodcrest Christian 14:50 7:25
23 Katelyn Wood Fr Yucca Valley 14:51 7:26
24 Elaina Hays Fr Hesperia Christian 14:51 7:26
25 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 14:55 7:28 1/1 6/16 15/23
26 Karissa Manzanares Fr Beaumont 14:55 7:28
27 Veronica Fierro Fr Colony 15:01 7:31
28 Layne Williams Fr El Dorado -ss 15:05 7:33
29 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 15:05 7:33
30 Jane Zanteson Fr La Salle 15:06 7:33
31 Andrea Cardenas Fr Woodcrest Christian 15:10 7:35
32 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge (Sh) 15:26 7:43
33 Rebecca Herrera Fr Murrieta Valley 15:27 7:44
34 Ana Christodoulelis Fr Flintridge (Sh) 15:29 7:45
35 Danielle Lowder Fr Beckman 15:37 7:49
36 Madeline Ward Fr Malibu 15:53 7:57
37 Abigail Vara Fr Beaumont 15:55 7:58
38 Elisa Zonouzi Fr Beckman 15:56 7:58
39 Araceli Cativo Fr Arroyo -ss 16:04 8:02
40 Natalie Yep Fr Colony 16:11 8:06
41 Caitlin Hogan Fr Viewpoint 16:20 8:10
42 Rosie Lemm Fr Yucca Valley 16:30 8:15
43 Shannon Howell Fr Crean Luther 16:32 8:16
44 Lavin Albertson Fr Yucca Valley 16:34 8:17
45 Amanda Block Fr Beverly Hills 16:42 8:21
46 Hailey Ghaderi Fr Oaks Christian 16:46 8:23
47 Emily Druckrey Fr Crean Luther 16:46 8:23
48 Lianne Dennstedt Fr Murrieta Valley 16:47 8:24
49 Alejandra Bermudez Fr Arroyo -ss 16:49 8:25
50 Justine Morales Fr Whittier 16:54 8:27
51 Sophia Monasebian Fr Beverly Hills 16:54 8:27
52 Audrey Lim Fr Beckman 16:55 8:28
53 Leslie Jaimes Fr Beckman 17:01 8:31
54 Monika Mays Fr Yucca Valley 17:02 8:31
55 Hannah Adams Fr Murrieta Valley 17:04 8:32
56 Jenny Lu Fr Beverly Hills 17:04 8:32
57 Jacelyn Monge Fr Whittier 17:14 8:37
58 Julia Martinez Fr Yucca Valley 17:20 8:40
59 Isabella Zarate Fr Colony 17:27 8:44
60 Amara Bissonnette Fr Murrieta Valley 17:32 8:46
61 Tara Hekmati Fr Beverly Hills 17:33 8:47
62 Katie Kimes Fr Viewpoint 17:38 8:49
63 Isabel Engstrom Fr Beckman 17:40 8:50
64 Cristina Guijon Fr Beckman 17:45 8:53
65 Rebecca Piesik Fr La Salle 17:46 8:53
66 Ashley Hernandez Fr Arroyo -ss 17:47 8:54
67 Sophia Steinhorn Fr Beckman 17:48 8:54
68 Leslie Cruz Fr Murrieta Valley 17:53 8:57
69 Samantha Cotroneo Fr Colony 18:01 9:00
70 Kiersten Crouse Fr Viewpoint 18:06 9:03
71 Sarah Hankins Fr Flintridge (Sh) 18:11 9:06
72 Brenda Dorantes Fr Whittier 18:15 9:08
73 Andrea Moreno Fr Whittier 18:20 9:10
74 Aunya Saber Fr Beckman 18:23 9:12
75 Breanna Swilling Fr Big Bear 18:32 9:16
76 Mariana Salazar Fr Big Bear 18:36 9:18
77 Keilly Sarango Fr Murrieta Valley 18:38 9:19
78 Karah Romero Fr Beaumont 18:57 9:29
79 Sophia Adell Fr Beverly Hills 18:57 9:29
80 Paloma Perez Fr Big Bear 19:00 9:30
81 Emily Cuevas Fr Whittier 19:19 9:40
82 Elizabeth Portillo Fr Heritage Christian 19:54 9:57
83 Suzanne Pearce Fr Murrieta Valley 20:12 10:06
84 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 20:30 10:15
85 Katia Cruz Fr Whittier 20:40 10:20
86 Isabella Morrujo Fr Vista del Lago -ss 20:50 10:25
87 Michelle Aguilar Fr Arroyo -ss 21:05 10:33
88 Aura Romero Fr Murrieta Valley 21:07 10:34
89 Monica Kaur Fr Arroyo -ss 21:52 10:56
90 Kathy Cutler Fr Viewpoint 22:44 11:22
91 Darla Howell Fr Viewpoint 23:43 11:52
92 Perla Colin Fr Arroyo -ss 28:39 14:20
93 Maria Lozano Fr Heritage Christian 38:40 19:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.