Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aroz, Ezekiel | So | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 114/156 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 23/24 | 17:04 | ||||
Arranga, Jarad | Jr | JV | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 178/184 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 14/14 | 21:24 | ||||
Barnett, Dylan | Fr | JV | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 125/184 | 4/6 | 11/18 | 12/19 | 20:14 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
C Bourgeois, Jacob | So | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 103/156 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
C Durand, Hunter | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 131/156 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 22/24 | 17:52 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
C Leyva, Ernesto | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:25 | 3 | 33/156 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 20/25 | 17:09 (0:54,5.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chi, Andrew | So | So | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 152/161 | 3/3 | 17/18 | 20/21 | 22:45 | ||||
Ferrales, Devon | Fr | V | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 156/156 | 7/7 | 9/18 | 15/15 | 19:38 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fraiser, Caden | Fr | JV | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 97/184 | 1/6 | 7/18 | 19/20 | 19:47 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gibson, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 125/178 | 2/2 | 13/18 | 21/23 | 20:54 | ||||
Herrera, Bobby | So | So | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 150/161 | 2/3 | 16/18 | 22/22 | 21:50 | ||||
Kang, Stephen | Fr | Fr | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 123/178 | 1/2 | 12/18 | 25/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kennedy, Stephen | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 133/156 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 19/23 | 16:30 | ||||
Mccall, Matthew | So | So | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 138/161 | 1/3 | 14/18 | 22/22 | 21:37 | ||||
Nishimi, Keaton | So | JV | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 111/184 | 3/6 | 10/18 | 17/19 | 18:16 | ||||
Sendejas, David | So | JV | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 101/184 | 2/6 | 8/18 | 18/20 | 19:11 | ||||
Tolby, Kevin | So | JV | 22:08 | 7:23 | 3 | 164/184 | 5/6 | 15/18 | 14/15 | 20:02 | ||||
Vallejo, Jacob | Fr | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 152/156 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 21/21 | 17:50 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 23/23 | 85:48 1:18 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:25 | 5:51 | 504 | 5:22 | 89:12 (3:24,3.8) |
88:44 (2:56,3.3%) |
82:25 86:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Ernesto C Leyva (33), Jacob C Bourgeois (101), Ezekiel Aroz (112), Hunter C Durand (128), Stephen Kennedy (130) | |
JV 1st 5 | 13/15 | 100:37 2:53 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:25 | 7:23 | 389 | 5:38 | 102:13 103:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Caden Fraiser (66), David Sendejas (68), Keaton Nishimi (75), Dylan Barnett (84), Kevin Tolby (96) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson R Marshall | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Aube | Jr | Marina | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Norberto Osorio | So | Santiago (GG) | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Oscar Salas | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Bobby Filacchione | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Gurrola | Sr | Saddleback | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Lucio Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Juan Lazaro | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Jairo Lemus | Sr | Loara | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Danny Ramirez | Sr | Buena Park | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Enrique Serna | So | Loara | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Brenden Stone | So | Northwood | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Ashbaugh | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Johnson | Jr | El Modena | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Zack King | Jr | Capo Valley | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Nic Fracassi | Jr | JSerra | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Marina | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Chris Tran | Jr | Marina | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Adam Villela | Fr | El Modena | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Deson | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Jacob King | So | Capo Valley | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Alec Mamrot | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Stevens | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | David White | Fr | San Juan Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Jake Sandblom | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Shelton | So | San Clemente | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Miramontes Martin | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Sasha Romanenko | Jr | Servite | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Rafael Alber Lara | So | Woodbridge | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Trey Reza | Sr | Loara | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Bryan Mackey | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Burkhardt | Fr | JSerra | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Ernesto C Leyva | Sr | Pacifica | 16:15 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 20/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Christian Pradegis | Jr | Katella | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Kent Kubo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Brett Moshenko | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Sergio Flores | Sr | San Clemente | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Koscal | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | Craig Huff | Jr | Marina | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Jacobs | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | John Jack Kelly | Jr | Northwood | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Demetrious Lloyd | Sr | Servite | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Valentin Salgado | Sr | Loara | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Jacob A Suiste | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Mario Ramirez | Sr | Saddleback | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Martin | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Ephraim Turner | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Hutton | Jr | Villa Park | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Michael Lobasso | Sr | Servite | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Pedraza | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Clack | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Viggiano | Sr | Servite | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Sergio Hernandez | So | Katella | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Sean Murphy | Sr | Villa Park | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Juan Carlos Salgado | So | Loara | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Dunn | Sr | San Clemente | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Dennis Kim | Sr | Northwood | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Esteban Guillen | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Tj Mines | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Brian Robbins | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Jack Thurston | So | Yorba Linda | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Jonathon Chavez | So | El Modena | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Nikhil Mishra | Jr | Northwood | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Chris Camarena | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Caleb Barber | Sr | University -SS | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Noah Meurs | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Peter Vidal | Jr | Buena Park | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Michael White | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Yadir Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Michael Higson | Sr | University -SS | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Justin Micha Larios | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Jonah Des Bonner | So | Woodbridge | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Venegas | Jr | Loara | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Edgar Mendoza | Jr | Saddleback | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Brouwer | So | University -SS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Jack Mosher | Fr | JSerra | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Medina | So | Sunny Hills | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Mariconda | So | JSerra | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Danny Lee | So | Kennedy -SS | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Christian J. Choi | So | Woodbridge | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Erik Navaratte | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Wong | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Estrada | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Camerino Herrera | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Christian Nethington | Jr | Marina | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Duby | Fr | San Juan Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Smith | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Olivier | So | El Modena | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Connor O'brien | Sr | University -SS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Kennely Villa | Sr | Katella | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Gared De Guia | Jr | Servite | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Erasmo Diaz | Sr | Loara | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
94 | Michael Higham | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Terres | So | Northwood | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Mario Aguilar | Sr | Buena Park | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Carter Juncal | Jr | San Clemente | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Luis Moreno | Jr | Saddleback | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Jared Friedman | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Ramiro Espinoza | Jr | Buena Park | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Luis Gomez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Xavier Ortiz | Jr | Buena Park | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Jacob C Bourgeois | So | Pacifica | 17:11 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Dylan Gemma | Jr | San Clemente | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Brendan Spencer | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Taylor | So | Marina | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Gabby Romo | Jr | Villa Park | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Vincent Kao | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Noah Marino | Jr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Cameron Smith | Sr | University -SS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
111 | Bryan Robles | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
112 | Scott Doyen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Jose Medina | Sr | Buena Park | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Ezekiel Aroz | So | Pacifica | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 23/24 | ||||
115 | Sebastian Chen | Sr | University -SS | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Varelans Martinez | So | Bib Not Registered | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Ivan Mateo | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Javier Venegas | Jr | Villa Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Darius Marqu Chriss | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Matt Parker | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Denzil Mathew | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Kranawetter | Sr | JSerra | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Schatzlein | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
124 | Ben Jansen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Justin Ngo | Jr | Marina | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | James Gibson | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Hoffman | Sr | University -SS | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Erick Calderon | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Vaughn Jackson | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Decuyper | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | Hunter C Durand | Jr | Pacifica | 17:32 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 22/24 | ||||
132 | Justin Bradley | Jr | El Modena | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
133 | Stephen Kennedy | Jr | Pacifica | 17:33 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 19/23 | ||||
134 | Matthew Darling | Jr | Servite | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
135 | James Alford | Sr | Northwood | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
136 | David Chun | So | Sunny Hills | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
137 | Brendan Swan | So | El Modena | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
138 | Eder Gonzalez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Connor Sherburne | So | JSerra | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Rey Gomez | So | Katella | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
141 | Alejandro Vargas | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Mario Lemus | Sr | Saddleback | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
143 | Peter Lewis | So | JSerra | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Francisco Martinez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Calderon | Sr | Kennedy -SS | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
146 | Jake Moskowitz | Jr | San Clemente | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Sam Ewing | Sr | Villa Park | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
148 | Santos Carteno | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
149 | David Lyman | Jr | Villa Park | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | Ulises Rodriguez | Jr | Katella | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | Jairo Ramirez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Vallejo | Fr | Pacifica | 18:37 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 21/21 | ||||
153 | Brian Parrish | So | Kennedy -SS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Alec Derr | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Scott Sanchez | So | Bolsa Grande | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | Devon Ferrales | Fr | Pacifica | 19:29 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 9/18 | 15/15 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loara 7-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:49 |
80:30 16:06 5:22 |
149 | Jairo Lemus Sr 15:42 5:14 9 |
Enrique Serna So 15:45 5:15 11 |
Trey Reza Sr 16:11 5:24 30 |
Valentin Salgado Sr 16:21 5:27 43 |
Juan Carlos Salgado So 16:31 5:30 56 |
Kevin Venegas Jr 16:47 5:36 73 |
Erasmo Diaz Sr 17:01 5:40 92 |
2 | Marina 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:37 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
161 | Kyle Aube Jr 15:20 5:07 2 |
Bryan Tran Jr 16:03 5:21 17 |
Chris Tran Jr 16:03 5:21 18 |
Craig Huff Jr 16:19 5:26 39 |
Christian Nethington Jr 16:57 5:39 85 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:12 5:44 104 |
Justin Ngo Jr 17:24 5:48 122 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 17-12-6-5-3 Gap: 0:10 |
81:17 16:15 5:25 |
170 | Jake Sandblom Sr 16:09 5:23 25 |
Bryan Mackey Jr 16:12 5:24 31 |
Brett Moshenko Sr 16:18 5:26 36 |
Andrew Koscal Jr 16:19 5:26 38 |
Kyle Jacobs So 16:19 5:26 40 |
Michael White Sr 16:44 5:35 69 |
Taylor Smith Jr 16:57 5:39 87 |
4 | Mission Viejo 10-7-6-6-4 Gap: 0:40 |
81:35 16:19 5:26 |
200 | Cameron Ashbaugh Jr 15:55 5:18 13 |
Kent Kubo Sr 16:17 5:26 35 |
Andrew Brown Sr 16:23 5:28 44 |
Ephraim Turner Sr 16:25 5:28 48 |
Tj Mines Sr 16:35 5:32 60 |
Brian Robbins Jr 16:36 5:32 61 |
Michael Higham Sr 17:01 5:40 93 |
5 | Capo Valley 12-6-4-3-5 Gap: 0:56 |
81:47 16:21 5:27 |
205 | Zack King Jr 15:58 5:19 15 |
Ethan Deson Sr 16:06 5:22 20 |
Jacob King So 16:07 5:22 21 |
Noah Meurs Jr 16:42 5:34 67 |
Daniel Wong Jr 16:54 5:38 82 |
Jared Friedman Sr 17:04 5:41 98 |
Santos Carteno Jr 18:13 6:04 145 |
6 | Woodbridge 1-4-5-7-6 Gap: 1:34 |
81:18 16:16 5:25 |
218 | Jackson R Marshall Jr 15:12 5:04 1 |
Rafael Alber Lara So 16:11 5:24 29 |
Jacob A Suiste Jr 16:23 5:28 45 |
Justin Micha Larios Sr 16:46 5:35 71 |
Jonah Des Bonner So 16:46 5:35 72 |
Christian J. Choi So 16:51 5:37 80 |
Darius Marqu Chriss Jr 17:20 5:47 116 |
7 | Santiago (GG) 3-1-1-4-7 Gap: 1:56 |
81:02 16:12 5:24 |
248 | Norberto Osorio So 15:26 5:09 3 |
Oscar Salas Jr 15:27 5:09 4 |
Lucio Ramirez Sr 15:29 5:10 7 |
Ivan Mateo Jr 17:18 5:46 114 |
Joseph Schatzlein Sr 17:22 5:47 120 |
Alejandro Vargas Sr 17:48 5:56 138 |
|
8 | Servite 19-15-11-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
82:26 16:29 5:30 |
264 | Sasha Romanenko Jr 16:11 5:24 28 |
Demetrious Lloyd Sr 16:20 5:27 42 |
Michael Lobasso Sr 16:26 5:29 50 |
Ryan Viggiano Sr 16:28 5:29 53 |
Gared De Guia Jr 17:01 5:40 91 |
Noah Marino Jr 17:14 5:45 107 |
Matthew Darling Jr 17:33 5:51 131 |
9 | Northwood 9-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:11 |
82:23 16:29 5:30 |
269 | Brenden Stone So 15:51 5:17 12 |
John Jack Kelly Jr 16:20 5:27 41 |
Dennis Kim Sr 16:32 5:31 58 |
Nikhil Mishra Jr 16:38 5:33 64 |
Matthew Terres So 17:02 5:41 94 |
James Alford Sr 17:34 5:51 132 |
|
10 | Kennedy -SS 14-9-8-9-10 Gap: 1:03 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
278 | Alec Mamrot Jr 16:08 5:23 22 |
Miramontes Martin Jr 16:10 5:23 27 |
Patrick Martin Jr 16:24 5:28 47 |
Danny Lee So 16:51 5:37 79 |
Brendan Spencer Jr 17:11 5:44 103 |
Kyle Calderon Sr 17:59 6:00 142 |
Brian Parrish So 18:46 6:15 150 |
11 | San Juan Hills 16-16-16-14-11 Gap: 0:46 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
307 | David White Fr 16:09 5:23 24 |
Brandon Pedraza Jr 16:26 5:29 51 |
Chris Camarena Jr 16:38 5:33 65 |
Kyle Estrada Jr 16:55 5:38 83 |
Camerino Herrera Jr 16:55 5:38 84 |
Brandon Duby Fr 16:57 5:39 86 |
James Gibson Jr 17:25 5:48 123 |
12 | El Modena 11-5-8-11-12 Gap: 1:36 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
313 | Daniel Johnson Jr 15:56 5:19 14 |
Adam Villela Fr 16:04 5:21 19 |
Jonathon Chavez So 16:36 5:32 63 |
Nathan Olivier So 16:58 5:39 88 |
Justin Bradley Jr 17:32 5:51 129 |
Brendan Swan So 17:38 5:53 134 |
|
13 | San Clemente 18-13-11-13-13 Gap: 1:01 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
318 | Matthew Shelton So 16:10 5:23 26 |
Sergio Flores Sr 16:18 5:26 37 |
Bryan Dunn Sr 16:32 5:31 57 |
Carter Juncal Jr 17:02 5:41 96 |
Dylan Gemma Jr 17:11 5:44 102 |
Matt Parker Jr 17:21 5:47 117 |
Jake Moskowitz Jr 18:03 6:01 143 |
14 | JSerra 13-7-13-12-14 Gap: 1:20 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
321 | Nic Fracassi Jr 16:02 5:21 16 |
Andrew Burkhardt Fr 16:13 5:24 32 |
Jack Mosher Fr 16:48 5:36 76 |
Anthony Mariconda So 16:49 5:36 78 |
Tyler Kranawetter Sr 17:22 5:47 119 |
Connor Sherburne So 17:46 5:55 136 |
Peter Lewis So 17:52 5:57 140 |
15 | Saddleback 5-10-14-14-15 Gap: 2:17 |
83:28 16:42 5:34 |
358 | Miguel Gurrola Sr 15:28 5:09 6 |
Mario Ramirez Sr 16:24 5:28 46 |
Edgar Mendoza Jr 16:48 5:36 74 |
Luis Moreno Jr 17:03 5:41 97 |
Eder Gonzalez Sr 17:45 5:55 135 |
Mario Lemus Sr 17:51 5:57 139 |
Francisco Martinez Sr 17:58 5:59 141 |
16 | Yorba Linda 15-16-15-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
365 | Jacob Stevens Jr 16:09 5:23 23 |
Kevin Clack Sr 16:27 5:29 52 |
Jack Thurston So 16:36 5:32 62 |
Scott Doyen Sr 17:17 5:46 110 |
Denzil Mathew Sr 17:21 5:47 118 |
Ben Jansen Jr 17:24 5:48 121 |
Kevin Decuyper Sr 17:30 5:50 127 |
17 | Buena Park 8-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:25 |
83:46 16:45 5:35 |
372 | Danny Ramirez Sr 15:44 5:15 10 |
Peter Vidal Jr 16:43 5:34 68 |
Mario Aguilar Sr 17:02 5:41 95 |
Ramiro Espinoza Jr 17:08 5:43 99 |
Xavier Ortiz Jr 17:09 5:43 100 |
Jose Medina Sr 17:17 5:46 111 |
|
18 | University -SS 23-23-22-20-18 Gap: 0:34 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
408 | Caleb Barber Sr 16:42 5:34 66 |
Michael Higson Sr 16:45 5:35 70 |
Daniel Brouwer So 16:48 5:36 75 |
Connor O'brien Sr 16:59 5:40 89 |
Cameron Smith Sr 17:16 5:45 108 |
Sebastian Chen Sr 17:18 5:46 113 |
Matthew Hoffman Sr 17:26 5:49 124 |
19 | Santa Ana 6-14-17-18-19 Gap: 2:40 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
421 | Juan Lazaro Sr 15:42 5:14 8 |
Esteban Guillen Jr 16:34 5:31 59 |
Erik Navaratte Sr 16:51 5:37 81 |
Erick Calderon Sr 17:29 5:50 125 |
Jairo Ramirez Jr 18:22 6:07 148 |
||
20 | Sunny Hills 4-19-20-19-20 Gap: 2:02 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
423 | Bobby Filacchione Sr 15:28 5:09 5 |
Nicholas Medina So 16:49 5:36 77 |
Vincent Kao Jr 17:13 5:44 106 |
Bryan Robles Jr 17:16 5:45 109 |
Vaughn Jackson Jr 17:30 5:50 126 |
David Chun So 17:38 5:53 133 |
|
21 | Katella 21-20-19-21-21 Gap: 2:04 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
462 | Christian Pradegis Jr 16:15 5:25 34 |
Sergio Hernandez So 16:29 5:30 54 |
Kennely Villa Sr 16:59 5:40 90 |
Rey Gomez So 17:47 5:56 137 |
Ulises Rodriguez Jr 18:19 6:06 147 |
||
22 | Villa Park 22-21-21-22-22 Gap: 1:43 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
468 | Mitchell Hutton Jr 16:26 5:29 49 |
Sean Murphy Sr 16:31 5:30 55 |
Gabby Romo Jr 17:12 5:44 105 |
Javier Venegas Jr 17:19 5:46 115 |
Sam Ewing Sr 18:09 6:03 144 |
David Lyman Jr 18:18 6:06 146 |
|
23 | Pacifica 20-22-23-23-23 Gap: 1:18 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
504 | Ernesto C Leyva Sr 16:15 5:25 33 |
Jacob C Bourgeois So 17:11 5:44 101 |
Ezekiel Aroz So 17:17 5:46 112 |
Hunter C Durand Jr 17:32 5:51 128 |
Stephen Kennedy Jr 17:33 5:51 130 |
Jacob Vallejo Fr 18:37 6:12 149 |
Devon Ferrales Fr 19:29 6:30 151 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skyler Garcia | So | Brea Olinda | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Chris Dedio | So | Brea Olinda | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Sipple | So | Brea Olinda | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | John Whitney | So | Crean Lutheran South | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Chris Harris | So | Esperanza | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Logan Fry | So | Esperanza | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Josue Amaro | So | Saddleback | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Alex Mendoza | So | Los Amigos | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Powell | So | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Ian Philipp | So | Northwood | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Hunter Wetton | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Ignacio Reveles | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Mickael Romanenko | So | Servite | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Justin Espinoza | So | Sonora -SS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Austuin Imsande | So | Crean Lutheran South | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Canuto Leon | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Jake Evans | So | Brea Olinda | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Juan Alvarado | So | Estancia | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Drake Shaffer | So | Northwood | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Nef Reyes | So | Esperanza | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Tylor Arnold | So | Crean Lutheran South | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Duncan Shepherd | So | Northwood | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Logan Welty | So | Esperanza | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Chris Sanchez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Josiah Marton | So | Yorba Linda | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Brian Martinez | So | Buena Park | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Alonso De La Torre | So | Saddleback | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Solorza | Fr | Buena Park | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Kaveh Siah | So | Northwood | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Martinez | So | Saddleback | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Chris Dimas | So | Sonora -SS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Salinas | So | Buena Park | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Hynes | So | Sage Hill | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Luis Garcia | So | Estancia | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Tran | So | Northwood | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Dakota Rodriguez | So | Esperanza | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Victor Joaquin | So | San Juan Hills | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Yuta Nguyen | So | Irvine | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Crawford | So | Brea Olinda | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Eddie Robelo | So | Esperanza | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Caden Gruber | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Jesus Morales | So | Saddleback | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Cesar Cabrera | So | Saddleback | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Steven Pedraza | So | San Juan Hills | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Nick Schumacher | So | Crean Lutheran South | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Eduardo Espinoza | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Matt Greenberg | So | Esperanza | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Jonah Rojo | So | Sonora -SS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Ben Hill | So | San Juan Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Eric Moreira | So | Sonora -SS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Jared Espinili | So | Irvine | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Erik Rodriguez | So | Yorba Linda | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Zac Crain | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Perez | So | Saddleback | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Aj Kraus | So | JSerra | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Mauricio Garcia | So | Buena Park | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Yun | So | JSerra | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Marco Vargas | So | Buena Park | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Tim Getscher | So | Servite | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Ricky Ortiz-luis | So | Santa Margarita | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Gavin Dickerson | So | Northwood | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Victor Busio | So | Saddleback | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | David Liau | So | Northwood | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Uriel Rioquinto | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Justin Estrada | So | Yorba Linda | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Eric Tran | So | Irvine | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Edward Diaz | So | Saddleback | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Nick Greger | So | JSerra | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | David Magdaleno | So | Saddleback | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Alberto Espindola | So | Estancia | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Liam Dugard | So | JSerra | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Donovan Shreve | So | San Juan Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Andy Lee | So | Northwood | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Philip Corachea | So | Oxford Academy | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Taylor Vigil | So | Yorba Linda | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Cesar Coto | So | Estancia | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Valenti | So | Servite | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | An Pham | So | Irvine | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Eitan Jaffe | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Michael Marin | So | Saddleback | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Anderson | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Nick Welter | So | San Juan Hills | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Jayson Baker | So | Costa Mesa | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Van Ngo | So | Irvine | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Krolosky | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Jesse Gil | So | Saddleback | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Alfred Daher | So | Yorba Linda | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Sandoval | So | Estancia | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Andres Salcedo | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Cooper Penalosa | So | Yorba Linda | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Mario Guerrero | So | Saddleback | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Brenneman | So | San Juan Hills | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Sean Hughes | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Eudave | So | Esperanza | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Luis Avila | So | Saddleback | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Harris | So | San Juan Hills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Fernando Aguilar | So | Buena Park | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Juan Figueroa | So | Los Amigos | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Liam Heinicke | So | San Juan Hills | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Adam Wang | So | Sage Hill | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Chris Darcy | So | Crean Lutheran South | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Michael Calvachi | So | Sonora -SS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Eisenbart | So | Oxford Academy | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Medina | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Sean Eigle | So | San Juan Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Garrett De Bruhl | So | Yorba Linda | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Benito Juarez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Matt Adams | So | Crean Lutheran South | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Wesley Robins | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Gavino Barrera | Jr | Saddleback | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Alex Han | So | Crean Lutheran South | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Trevor Davis | So | Costa Mesa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Barrientos | So | Saddleback | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Mancuso | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Enesto Morales | So | Los Amigos | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Chance Sneary | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Bedolla | So | Los Amigos | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Ben Conover | So | San Juan Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Lanigan | So | San Juan Hills | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
120 | Josh Paulsen | So | San Juan Hills | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Benson Leung | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Keita Shiga | So | Irvine | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Jose Quezada | So | Esperanza | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Nick Dao | Fr | Irvine | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Victor Lopez | So | Saddleback | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | David Hays | So | Crean Lutheran South | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Armando Alvarez | So | Saddleback | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Cruz | So | Saddleback | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Brian Maclean | So | Costa Mesa | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Jon Skolnik | So | Sage Hill | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Deriam Lopez | So | Saddleback | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Michael Hernandez | So | Sonora -SS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Pete Jonas | So | San Juan Hills | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Bryan Calvachi | So | Sonora -SS | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Chris Bowers | So | Esperanza | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Max Ruhnke | So | Santa Margarita | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Jaime Huitron | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Mccall | So | Pacifica | 21:40 | 7:13 | 1/3 | 14/18 | 22/22 | ||||
139 | Noe Herrera | So | Saddleback | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Cole Parker | So | Sage Hill | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Jose Torres | So | Saddleback | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
142 | Chad Bauer | So | San Juan Hills | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Noah Delaurie | So | San Juan Hills | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Evan Carter | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Kurtzer | So | San Juan Hills | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Luis Mejia | So | Saddleback | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | John Munguia | So | Sonora -SS | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Katzman | So | San Juan Hills | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Nicolas Bernal | So | Irvine | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
150 | Bobby Herrera | So | Pacifica | 22:25 | 7:28 | 2/3 | 16/18 | 22/22 | ||||
151 | Miles Murai | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Chi | So | Pacifica | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3/3 | 17/18 | 20/21 | ||||
153 | Nathan Nhek | So | San Juan Hills | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
154 | Alex Cho | So | Crean Lutheran South | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Danny Nguyen | So | Rancho Alamitos | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
156 | Andrerw Liu | So | Oxford Academy | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Wesley Hsu | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Silva | So | Saddleback | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
159 | Austin Huang | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
160 | Austin Loza | So | Esperanza | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
161 | Brendan Le | So | Corona Del Mar | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Lunde | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Rogers | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Christian Ojeda | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Connor Lunde | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Braden Delannoy | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Ruben Cordova | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Llamas | Sr | Esperanza | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Hayden Horan | Jr | Sonora -SS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Martin Gonzalez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Phillips | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Antonio Mier | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Austin Gold | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Austin Human | Sr | Esperanza | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Javier Tellez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Fu | Jr | Northwood | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Colin Crabtree | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Bateman | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Geiser | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Ricardo Ramos | Sr | Buena Park | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Michael Mccann | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Cesar Montano | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Conner Thomsen | Sr | JSerra | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Grossman | Jr | Esperanza | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Tj Oros | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Troy Hardy | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Julio Vazquez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Michael Caskey | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Edwin Vargas | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Edwin Carrillo | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Raul Carrillo | Jr | Saddleback | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Cargile | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Javin De La Torre | Jr | Esperanza | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Steven Tran | Sr | Northwood | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Duncan Bengston | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Zach Young | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Nick Graniere | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | David Thomas | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Esquivel | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Schwenker | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Aditya Tadanki | Sr | Northwood | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Matt Stahl | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Colin Massey | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Alexander Ramirez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Lazaro | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Brian Lagunas | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Joe Micalizio | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Frank Hoang | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Nieto | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Wasilewski | Sr | JSerra | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Julien Medina | Jr | Buena Park | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Ahmad Nawfal | Sr | Esperanza | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Everardo Muniz | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Max Ellington | Jr | Esperanza | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Jack Moore | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Alec Moreira | Jr | Sonora -SS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Colin Baker | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Timmy Ro | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Nikolaus Turcaz | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Colby Reyes | Sr | Crean Lutheran South | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Kaplan | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Edwin Aguilar | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Quezada | Jr | Servite | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Brooks | Fr | St. Margarets | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Omar Vallejo | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Jack Mccaffrey | So | St. Margarets | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Rosendo Higuera | Jr | Saddleback | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Cesar Zuno | Jr | Saddleback | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Reyes | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Jimmy Aviles | Jr | Saddleback | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Jason Padilla | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Eric Ponce | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Tyson Gongloff | Jr | Esperanza | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Donahue | Sr | St. Margarets | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Andy Matuz | Jr | Saddleback | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Han Yu | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | William Schwartz | So | St. Margarets | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Alex Wilde | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Michael Williams | Jr | JSerra | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Parra | Jr | Servite | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Jose Valdez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Hurst | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Irvin Urquiza | Jr | Saddleback | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Randy Wieczorek | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Will Hunter | Jr | Esperanza | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Alejandro Olvera | Jr | Irvine | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Quinton Collins | Sr | Northwood | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Cameron Wegener | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Zack Neenon | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Ian Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Eric Martinez | Jr | Sonora -SS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Roberto Valadez | Jr | Servite | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Thomas Castro | Jr | Esperanza | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Gary Carbajal | Sr | Saddleback | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Humberto Rodriguez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Refugio Ramirez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Caden Fraiser | Fr | Pacifica | 19:15 | 6:25 | 1/6 | 7/18 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Khai Dinh | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Francisco Silva | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Matt Worden | Jr | Esperanza | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | David Sendejas | So | Pacifica | 19:26 | 6:29 | 2/6 | 8/18 | 18/20 | ||||
102 | Garrett Williams | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Jospeh Yim | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Chan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Michael Ivie | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Edwin Goxcon | Sr | Buena Park | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Jeremy Burns | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Connor Parks | So | St. Margarets | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Larry Marrujo | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Brian Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Keaton Nishimi | So | Pacifica | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 10/18 | 17/19 | ||||
112 | Harrison Phillips | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Xavier Indeglia | Fr | St. Margarets | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Juan Canales | Sr | Saddleback | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Victor Benitez | Jr | Tustin | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Spencer Sabins | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Ben Haight | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jenson Wang | Sr | Irvine | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Christian Bohuslavizki | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Christian Porcayo | Jr | Tustin | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Frederick Hudoff | Fr | St. Margarets | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Evan Davies | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Abraham Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Dylan Barnett | Fr | Pacifica | 20:04 | 6:41 | 4/6 | 11/18 | 12/19 | ||||
126 | Daniel Mandujano | Jr | Saddleback | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Bryan Juarez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Frank Qui | Sr | Irvine | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Justin Ren | Sr | St. Margarets | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Michael Fox | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Jack Cartledge | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Pancho Villa | Jr | Saddleback | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Carlos Magallon | Sr | Buena Park | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Edgar Jimenez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Yuma Kiada | Jr | Irvine | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Nick Broome | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Garrett Kahre | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Ramiro Flores | Jr | Saddleback | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Yuichi Yoshida | Sr | Irvine | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Oscar Muro | Sr | Saddleback | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Ipsit Shah | So | Tustin | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Manning | Jr | JSerra | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Brian V. Esquer | Sr | Saddleback | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Ivan Espinosa | So | Sonora -SS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Nick Furgatch | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | David Acosta | So | Tustin | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Morales | Jr | Tustin | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | David Ruiz | Jr | Saddleback | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Smith | Fr | St. Margarets | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
151 | Ramtin Sahafi | Fr | St. Margarets | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Ko | Jr | St. Margarets | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Kassel | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Nagel | Fr | St. Margarets | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Chris Hogan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Carlos Diaz | Sr | Saddleback | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Cooper | So | Tustin | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Atbin Nouri | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Sacramento Zambrano | Sr | Tustin | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | C J Fuchs | Sr | Servite | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Iniquez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Freddy Ochoa | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Alex Phan | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Tolby | So | Pacifica | 22:08 | 7:23 | 5/6 | 15/18 | 14/15 | ||||
165 | Bryan Araujo | Jr | Saddleback | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Vincent Kennedy | Jr | Servite | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Gerson Galdamez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Jacob Jake Arnold | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
169 | Connor Christensen | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
170 | Lawrence Benevente | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
171 | Raul De La Torre | Jr | Saddleback | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
172 | Jon Davis | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Sumeet Sidhu | Sr | Servite | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Kirk Srijongsirikul | Sr | Oxford Academy | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
175 | Ivan Zamora | Sr | Saddleback | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
176 | Kyle Wang | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
177 | Philip Bauer | Jr | St. Margarets | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
178 | Jarad Arranga | Jr | Pacifica | 24:08 | 8:03 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 14/14 | ||||
179 | Jason Yang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
180 | Evan Sandhoefner | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
181 | Marco Munoz | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
182 | Jack Wright | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
183 | Jonathan Mayer | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
184 | Anthony Cappel-west | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
24 | Trevor Lunde Jr 16:33 5:31 1 |
Spencer Rogers Sr 16:35 5:32 2 |
Christian Ojeda Sr 16:53 5:38 3 |
Connor Lunde Jr 17:00 5:40 4 |
Colin Crabtree Jr 17:23 5:48 14 |
Anthony Schwenker Jr 17:55 5:58 32 |
Edwin Aguilar Sr 18:23 6:08 44 |
2 | Godinez Fundamental 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
52 | Ruben Cordova Jr 17:03 5:41 6 |
Martin Gonzalez Sr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Antonio Mier Sr 17:12 5:44 9 |
Javier Tellez Sr 17:22 5:47 12 |
Cesar Montano Jr 17:25 5:48 17 |
Julio Vazquez Jr 17:40 5:53 21 |
Edwin Vargas Jr 17:41 5:54 23 |
3 | Lutheran (Orange) 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
89 | Braden Delannoy Sr 17:01 5:40 5 |
Matthew Geiser Sr 17:23 5:48 15 |
Tj Oros Sr 17:37 5:52 19 |
Michael Caskey Jr 17:41 5:54 22 |
Duncan Bengston Jr 17:49 5:56 28 |
David Thomas Sr 17:51 5:57 30 |
Colin Massey Sr 17:57 5:59 35 |
4 | Esperanza 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
100 | Kevin Llamas Sr 17:04 5:41 7 |
Austin Human Sr 17:21 5:47 11 |
Kevin Grossman Jr 17:37 5:52 18 |
Javin De La Torre Jr 17:45 5:55 26 |
Ahmad Nawfal Sr 18:11 6:04 38 |
Max Ellington Jr 18:15 6:05 39 |
Tyson Gongloff Jr 18:34 6:11 52 |
5 | Yorba Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
134 | Austin Gold Jr 17:13 5:44 10 |
Michael Mccann Sr 17:24 5:48 16 |
Gabriel Esquivel Sr 17:53 5:58 31 |
Matt Stahl Sr 17:55 5:58 34 |
Nikolaus Turcaz Sr 18:21 6:07 43 |
Spencer Sabins Jr 19:48 6:36 79 |
Jon Davis Jr 23:09 7:43 98 |
6 | Northwood 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
200 | Jonathan Fu Jr 17:22 5:47 13 |
Steven Tran Sr 17:46 5:55 27 |
Aditya Tadanki Sr 17:55 5:58 33 |
Quinton Collins Sr 19:00 6:20 63 |
Ian Lee Jr 19:08 6:23 64 |
Brian Lee Jr 19:43 6:34 74 |
|
7 | Corona Del Mar 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
203 | Troy Hardy Sr 17:39 5:53 20 |
Ryan Cargile Jr 17:45 5:55 25 |
Colin Baker Jr 18:17 6:06 41 |
Alex Wilde Jr 18:45 6:15 57 |
Matthew Hurst Jr 18:53 6:18 60 |
Michael Ivie Sr 19:32 6:31 71 |
Harrison Phillips Sr 19:44 6:35 76 |
8 | Saddleback 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
226 | Raul Carrillo Jr 17:44 5:55 24 |
Rosendo Higuera Jr 18:27 6:09 48 |
Cesar Zuno Jr 18:28 6:09 49 |
Jimmy Aviles Jr 18:31 6:10 51 |
Andy Matuz Jr 18:41 6:14 54 |
Jose Valdez Sr 18:53 6:18 59 |
Irvin Urquiza Jr 18:54 6:18 61 |
9 | Santa Margarita 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:37 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
229 | Nick Graniere Jr 17:51 5:57 29 |
Joe Micalizio Sr 18:03 6:01 36 |
Jack Moore Sr 18:16 6:05 40 |
Han Yu Jr 18:44 6:15 55 |
Garrett Williams Jr 19:28 6:29 69 |
Daniel Chan Sr 19:31 6:30 70 |
Christian Bohuslavizki Jr 19:51 6:37 81 |
10 | Oxford Academy 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
93:46 18:45 6:15 |
268 | Frank Hoang Sr 18:04 6:01 37 |
Timmy Ro Jr 18:18 6:06 42 |
Jordan Reyes Sr 18:29 6:10 50 |
Khai Dinh Jr 19:22 6:27 67 |
Jeremy Burns Sr 19:33 6:31 72 |
Andrew Kim Sr 20:29 6:50 86 |
Alex Phan Sr 22:06 7:22 95 |
11 | St. Margarets 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:10 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
275 | Brandon Brooks Fr 18:25 6:08 46 |
Jack Mccaffrey So 18:25 6:08 47 |
Mitchell Donahue Sr 18:38 6:13 53 |
William Schwartz So 18:45 6:15 56 |
Connor Parks So 19:35 6:32 73 |
Xavier Indeglia Fr 19:46 6:35 77 |
Frederick Hudoff Fr 19:53 6:38 83 |
12 | Servite 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:14 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
359 | Joseph Quezada Jr 18:24 6:08 45 |
Andrew Parra Jr 18:47 6:16 58 |
Roberto Valadez Jr 19:09 6:23 65 |
C J Fuchs Sr 21:50 7:17 94 |
Vincent Kennedy Jr 22:38 7:33 97 |
Sumeet Sidhu Sr 23:10 7:43 99 |
|
13 | Pacifica 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:53 |
100:37 20:07 6:42 |
389 | Caden Fraiser Fr 19:15 6:25 66 |
David Sendejas So 19:26 6:29 68 |
Keaton Nishimi So 19:44 6:35 75 |
Dylan Barnett Fr 20:04 6:41 84 |
Kevin Tolby So 22:08 7:23 96 |
Jarad Arranga Jr 24:08 8:03 100 |
|
14 | Irvine 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:47 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
402 | Alejandro Olvera Jr 18:59 6:20 62 |
Jenson Wang Sr 19:50 6:37 80 |
Frank Qui Sr 20:07 6:42 85 |
Yuma Kiada Jr 20:31 6:50 87 |
Yuichi Yoshida Sr 20:46 6:55 88 |
||
15 | Tustin 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
430 | Victor Benitez Jr 19:47 6:36 78 |
Christian Porcayo Jr 19:52 6:37 82 |
Ipsit Shah So 20:54 6:58 89 |
David Acosta So 21:02 7:01 90 |
Jacob Morales Jr 21:03 7:01 91 |
Nathan Cooper So 21:41 7:14 92 |
Sacramento Zambrano Sr 21:42 7:14 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Paragas | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Kellen Givens | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Tristen Somerville | Fr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Eric Avila | Fr | Saddleback | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Luke Kampa | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Kenny Shimada | Fr | Buena Park | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Park | Fr | Irvine | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Fernando Gonzalez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Riley Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Hector Leon | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Albert Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Cole Kong | Fr | Northwood | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | David Gurrola | Fr | Saddleback | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Joya | Fr | Saddleback | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Erick Garcia | Fr | Servite | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | John Heckler | Fr | JSerra | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Chris Perez | Fr | JSerra | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Joe Bianchi | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Tomas Aragone | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Louis Delgado | Fr | Buena Park | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Kobrine | Fr | Northwood | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Gonzales | Fr | JSerra | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Blake Wagner | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Evan Johnson | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Troy Talley | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Moga | Fr | JSerra | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Josh Axtell | Fr | Crean Lutheran South | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Huitt | Fr | Sonora -SS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Burns | Fr | JSerra | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Ian Piche' | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Valda Arana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Wing | Fr | Northwood | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Brady Carbajal | Fr | Saddleback | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Dan Franz | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Eric Rubak | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Javier Beltran | Fr | Los Amigos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Chris Campbell | Fr | Crean Lutheran South | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Logan Mackrell | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Robertson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Alex Danner | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Connor Taylor | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Steven Maciel | Fr | Esperanza | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Lammer | Fr | Whittier Christian | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Quintana | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Michael Hannum | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Alex Holbrooke | Fr | Servite | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Shyne | Fr | Servite | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Allan Acosta | So | Tustin | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Roger Fang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Jose Ramos | Fr | Saddleback | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Jay Tretter | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Marc Raphael | Fr | Northwood | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Alex Weilenga | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Alex Belyea | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Moucharrafie | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Kristian Larios | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Andrew S. Lombera | Fr | Saddleback | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Cano | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Brian Chheang | Fr | Saddleback | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Dillon | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Fernando Medina | Fr | Saddleback | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Alec Robles | Fr | Buena Park | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Vikiet Phan | Fr | Irvine | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Henry Lutz | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Mikael Rodgers | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Ford | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Hector Elizzarraz | Fr | Buena Park | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Jd Stendahl | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Aziz Motiwalla | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Nikhil Yerasi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Michael Norrbom | Fr | Esperanza | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Quentin Valencia | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Gustavo Murillo | Fr | Saddleback | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Treavor Willis | Fr | JSerra | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Paik | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Jimmy Sotelo | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Chapin | Fr | Esperanza | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Mcguire | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Myers | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Sergio Cardenas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Brown | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Gabe Gamboa | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Angel Menchaca | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Hedrick | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Rigoberto Vicente | Fr | Tustin | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Julian Hawkins | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Kwok | Fr | Irvine | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Deguzman | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Bradley Warren | Fr | Servite | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Nick Andras | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Duderoir | Fr | Sonora -SS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Robert Naruse | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Kolby Oliver | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Noah Giddings | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Curtis North | Fr | Tustin | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Lin | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Dain Woods | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Richard Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Axel Van Cleve | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Steve Clark | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Monjazeb | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Bryce Dougherty | Fr | JSerra | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Tim Romero | Fr | Esperanza | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Alex Araujo | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Amar Patel | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Joe Ramos | Fr | Buena Park | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Christian Lux | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Victor Bucio | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Blake Harris | Fr | Esperanza | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Lukas Rodgers | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Christian Ruvalcaba | Fr | Sonora -SS | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Salazar | So | Magnolia | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Richard Romero | Sr | Tustin | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Kuykendall | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Salas | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Mko Alitagtag | Fr | Irvine | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Tomas Fabregas | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Corey Hill | Fr | Crean Lutheran South | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Brett Elmajian | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Raymond Flores | Fr | Saddleback | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Stephen Kang | Fr | Pacifica | 21:33 | 7:11 | 1/2 | 12/18 | 25/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
124 | Nicolo Magallanes | Fr | Buena Park | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Gibson | Fr | Pacifica | 21:34 | 7:11 | 2/2 | 13/18 | 21/23 | ||||
126 | Myles Rogers | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Manuel Cruz | Fr | Buena Park | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Brian Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Lindt | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Noah Burt | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Peyton Mcdevitt | Fr | Esperanza | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Josh Jackson | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Seth Eaton | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | Preston Riddle | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Abraham Solares | So | Tustin | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Garcia | Fr | Saddleback | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Ben Bui | Fr | Irvine | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Milton Goulard | Fr | Crean Lutheran South | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
139 | Peter Tang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
140 | Bobby Rojas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Max Ferguson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | Adam Aboubakare | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Santiago | Fr | Irvine | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Plunkett | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Jordan Perretano | Fr | Esperanza | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Antonio Antunez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Pablo Garcia | Fr | Buena Park | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
149 | Roy Facundo | Fr | Tustin | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Dalton Schaefer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
151 | Alan Melchor | So | Tustin | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Senk | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Enrique Del Rivero | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
154 | Jimmy Schmidt | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Samuel Hunter | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Alan Dang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Liam Gillanders | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
158 | Hunter Klein | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Spring Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
160 | Dustin Buell | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
161 | Arman Maleki | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Alex Thomas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
163 | Seve Badajoz | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Benjamine Gensler | Fr | Tustin | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
165 | Eddie Arellano | So | Tustin | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
166 | Dee Kerrison | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
167 | Fergus O'connor | Fr | JSerra | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Steve Martinez | Fr | Sonora -SS | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
169 | Tristan Epstein | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
170 | Graeson Garrett | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
171 | Raul Valdivia | Fr | Whittier Christian | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
172 | David Organista | So | Tustin | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
173 | Alexander Cornman | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Choi | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
175 | Mitchell Yoon | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
176 | Justin Clark | Fr | Servite | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
177 | Arbaaz Patel | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
178 | Oliver Boyse | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.