Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Ezekiel So V 17:17 5:46 3 114/156 3/7 3/18 23/24 17:04
Arranga, Jarad Jr JV 24:08 8:03 3 178/184 6/6 18/18 14/14 21:24
Barnett, Dylan Fr JV 20:04 6:41 3 125/184 4/6 11/18 12/19 20:14
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
C Bourgeois, Jacob So V 17:11 5:44 3 103/156 2/7 2/18 24/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
C Durand, Hunter Jr V 17:32 5:51 3 131/156 4/7 4/18 22/24 17:52
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
C Leyva, Ernesto Sr V 16:15 5:25 3 33/156 1/7 1/18 20/25 17:09
(0:54,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chi, Andrew So So 22:47 7:36 3 152/161 3/3 17/18 20/21 22:45
Ferrales, Devon Fr V 19:29 6:30 3 156/156 7/7 9/18 15/15 19:38
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fraiser, Caden Fr JV 19:15 6:25 3 97/184 1/6 7/18 19/20 19:47
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gibson, Tyler Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 125/178 2/2 13/18 21/23 20:54
Herrera, Bobby So So 22:25 7:28 3 150/161 2/3 16/18 22/22 21:50
Kang, Stephen Fr Fr 21:33 7:11 3 123/178 1/2 12/18 25/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Stephen Jr V 17:33 5:51 3 133/156 5/7 5/18 19/23 16:30
Mccall, Matthew So So 21:40 7:13 3 138/161 1/3 14/18 22/22 21:37
Nishimi, Keaton So JV 19:44 6:35 3 111/184 3/6 10/18 17/19 18:16
Sendejas, David So JV 19:26 6:29 3 101/184 2/6 8/18 18/20 19:11
Tolby, Kevin So JV 22:08 7:23 3 164/184 5/6 15/18 14/15 20:02
Vallejo, Jacob Fr V 18:37 6:12 3 152/156 6/7 6/18 21/21 17:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/23 85:48
1:18
3 5:43 5:25 5:51 504 5:22 89:12
(3:24,3.8)
88:44
(2:56,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ernesto C Leyva (33), Jacob C Bourgeois (101), Ezekiel Aroz (112), Hunter C Durand (128), Stephen Kennedy (130)
JV 1st 5 13/15 100:37
2:53
3 6:42 6:25 7:23 389 5:38 Caden Fraiser (66), David Sendejas (68), Keaton Nishimi (75), Dylan Barnett (84), Kevin Tolby (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson R Marshall Jr Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
2 Kyle Aube Jr Marina 15:20 5:07
3 Norberto Osorio So Santiago (GG) 15:26 5:09
4 Oscar Salas Jr Santiago (GG) 15:27 5:09
5 Bobby Filacchione Sr Sunny Hills 15:28 5:09
6 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:28 5:09
7 Lucio Ramirez Sr Santiago (GG) 15:29 5:10
8 Juan Lazaro Sr Santa Ana 15:42 5:14
9 Jairo Lemus Sr Loara 15:42 5:14
10 Danny Ramirez Sr Buena Park 15:44 5:15
11 Enrique Serna So Loara 15:45 5:15
12 Brenden Stone So Northwood 15:51 5:17
13 Cameron Ashbaugh Jr Mission Viejo 15:55 5:18
14 Daniel Johnson Jr El Modena 15:56 5:19
15 Zack King Jr Capo Valley 15:58 5:19
16 Nic Fracassi Jr JSerra 16:02 5:21
17 Bryan Tran Jr Marina 16:03 5:21
18 Chris Tran Jr Marina 16:03 5:21
19 Adam Villela Fr El Modena 16:04 5:21
20 Ethan Deson Sr Capo Valley 16:06 5:22
21 Jacob King So Capo Valley 16:07 5:22
22 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy -SS 16:08 5:23
23 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 16:09 5:23
24 David White Fr San Juan Hills 16:09 5:23
25 Jake Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:09 5:23
26 Matthew Shelton So San Clemente 16:10 5:23
27 Miramontes Martin Jr Kennedy -SS 16:10 5:23
28 Sasha Romanenko Jr Servite 16:11 5:24
29 Rafael Alber Lara So Woodbridge 16:11 5:24
30 Trey Reza Sr Loara 16:11 5:24
31 Bryan Mackey Jr Aliso Niguel 16:12 5:24
32 Andrew Burkhardt Fr JSerra 16:13 5:24
33 Ernesto C Leyva Sr Pacifica 16:15 5:25 1/7 1/18 20/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Christian Pradegis Jr Katella 16:15 5:25
35 Kent Kubo Sr Mission Viejo 16:17 5:26
36 Brett Moshenko Sr Aliso Niguel 16:18 5:26
37 Sergio Flores Sr San Clemente 16:18 5:26
38 Andrew Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel 16:19 5:26
39 Craig Huff Jr Marina 16:19 5:26
40 Kyle Jacobs So Aliso Niguel 16:19 5:26
41 John Jack Kelly Jr Northwood 16:20 5:27
42 Demetrious Lloyd Sr Servite 16:20 5:27
43 Valentin Salgado Sr Loara 16:21 5:27
44 Andrew Brown Sr Mission Viejo 16:23 5:28
45 Jacob A Suiste Jr Woodbridge 16:23 5:28
46 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:24 5:28
47 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy -SS 16:24 5:28
48 Ephraim Turner Sr Mission Viejo 16:25 5:28
49 Mitchell Hutton Jr Villa Park 16:26 5:29
50 Michael Lobasso Sr Servite 16:26 5:29
51 Brandon Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 16:26 5:29
52 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:27 5:29
53 Ryan Viggiano Sr Servite 16:28 5:29
54 Sergio Hernandez So Katella 16:29 5:30
55 Sean Murphy Sr Villa Park 16:31 5:30
56 Juan Carlos Salgado So Loara 16:31 5:30
57 Bryan Dunn Sr San Clemente 16:32 5:31
58 Dennis Kim Sr Northwood 16:32 5:31
59 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 16:34 5:31
60 Tj Mines Sr Mission Viejo 16:35 5:32
61 Brian Robbins Jr Mission Viejo 16:36 5:32
62 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 16:36 5:32
63 Jonathon Chavez So El Modena 16:36 5:32
64 Nikhil Mishra Jr Northwood 16:38 5:33
65 Chris Camarena Jr San Juan Hills 16:38 5:33
66 Caleb Barber Sr University -SS 16:42 5:34
67 Noah Meurs Jr Capo Valley 16:42 5:34
68 Peter Vidal Jr Buena Park 16:43 5:34
69 Michael White Sr Aliso Niguel 16:44 5:35
70 Yadir Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:45 5:35
71 Michael Higson Sr University -SS 16:45 5:35
72 Justin Micha Larios Sr Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
73 Jonah Des Bonner So Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
74 Kevin Venegas Jr Loara 16:47 5:36
75 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 16:48 5:36
76 Daniel Brouwer So University -SS 16:48 5:36
77 Jack Mosher Fr JSerra 16:48 5:36
78 Nicholas Medina So Sunny Hills 16:49 5:36
79 Anthony Mariconda So JSerra 16:49 5:36
80 Danny Lee So Kennedy -SS 16:51 5:37
81 Christian J. Choi So Woodbridge 16:51 5:37
82 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 16:51 5:37
83 Daniel Wong Jr Capo Valley 16:54 5:38
84 Kyle Estrada Jr San Juan Hills 16:55 5:38
85 Camerino Herrera Jr San Juan Hills 16:55 5:38
86 Christian Nethington Jr Marina 16:57 5:39
87 Brandon Duby Fr San Juan Hills 16:57 5:39
88 Taylor Smith Jr Aliso Niguel 16:57 5:39
89 Nathan Olivier So El Modena 16:58 5:39
90 Connor O'brien Sr University -SS 16:59 5:40
91 Kennely Villa Sr Katella 16:59 5:40
92 Gared De Guia Jr Servite 17:01 5:40
93 Erasmo Diaz Sr Loara 17:01 5:40
94 Michael Higham Sr Mission Viejo 17:01 5:40
95 Matthew Terres So Northwood 17:02 5:41
96 Mario Aguilar Sr Buena Park 17:02 5:41
97 Carter Juncal Jr San Clemente 17:02 5:41
98 Luis Moreno Jr Saddleback 17:03 5:41
99 Jared Friedman Sr Capo Valley 17:04 5:41
100 Ramiro Espinoza Jr Buena Park 17:08 5:43
101 Luis Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:09 5:43
102 Xavier Ortiz Jr Buena Park 17:09 5:43
103 Jacob C Bourgeois So Pacifica 17:11 5:44 2/7 2/18 24/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Dylan Gemma Jr San Clemente 17:11 5:44
105 Brendan Spencer Jr Kennedy -SS 17:11 5:44
106 Ryan Taylor So Marina 17:12 5:44
107 Gabby Romo Jr Villa Park 17:12 5:44
108 Vincent Kao Jr Sunny Hills 17:13 5:44
109 Noah Marino Jr Servite 17:14 5:45
110 Cameron Smith Sr University -SS 17:16 5:45
111 Bryan Robles Jr Sunny Hills 17:16 5:45
112 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
113 Jose Medina Sr Buena Park 17:17 5:46
114 Ezekiel Aroz So Pacifica 17:17 5:46 3/7 3/18 23/24
115 Sebastian Chen Sr University -SS 17:18 5:46
116 Varelans Martinez So Bib Not Registered 17:18 5:46
117 Ivan Mateo Jr Santiago (GG) 17:18 5:46
118 Javier Venegas Jr Villa Park 17:19 5:46
119 Darius Marqu Chriss Jr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
120 Matt Parker Jr San Clemente 17:21 5:47
121 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
122 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:22 5:47
123 Joseph Schatzlein Sr Santiago (GG) 17:22 5:47
124 Ben Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 17:24 5:48
125 Justin Ngo Jr Marina 17:24 5:48
126 James Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 17:25 5:48
127 Matthew Hoffman Sr University -SS 17:26 5:49
128 Erick Calderon Sr Santa Ana 17:29 5:50
129 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 17:30 5:50
130 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 17:30 5:50
131 Hunter C Durand Jr Pacifica 17:32 5:51 4/7 4/18 22/24
132 Justin Bradley Jr El Modena 17:32 5:51
133 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:33 5:51 5/7 5/18 19/23
134 Matthew Darling Jr Servite 17:33 5:51
135 James Alford Sr Northwood 17:34 5:51
136 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:38 5:53
137 Brendan Swan So El Modena 17:38 5:53
138 Eder Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:45 5:55
139 Connor Sherburne So JSerra 17:46 5:55
140 Rey Gomez So Katella 17:47 5:56
141 Alejandro Vargas Sr Santiago (GG) 17:48 5:56
142 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 17:51 5:57
143 Peter Lewis So JSerra 17:52 5:57
144 Francisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 17:58 5:59
145 Kyle Calderon Sr Kennedy -SS 17:59 6:00
146 Jake Moskowitz Jr San Clemente 18:03 6:01
147 Sam Ewing Sr Villa Park 18:09 6:03
148 Santos Carteno Jr Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
149 David Lyman Jr Villa Park 18:18 6:06
150 Ulises Rodriguez Jr Katella 18:19 6:06
151 Jairo Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 18:22 6:07
152 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 18:37 6:12 6/7 6/18 21/21
153 Brian Parrish So Kennedy -SS 18:46 6:15
154 Alec Derr Sr Bolsa Grande 19:12 6:24
155 Scott Sanchez So Bolsa Grande 19:16 6:25
156 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 19:29 6:30 7/7 9/18 15/15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loara
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:49
80:30
16:06
5:22
149 Jairo Lemus
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Enrique Serna
So
15:45
5:15
11
Trey Reza
Sr
16:11
5:24
30
Valentin Salgado
Sr
16:21
5:27
43
Juan Carlos Salgado
So
16:31
5:30
56
Kevin Venegas
Jr
16:47
5:36
73
Erasmo Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:40
92
2 Marina
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:37
80:42
16:08
5:23
161 Kyle Aube
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
Bryan Tran
Jr
16:03
5:21
17
Chris Tran
Jr
16:03
5:21
18
Craig Huff
Jr
16:19
5:26
39
Christia Nethingt
Jr
16:57
5:39
85
Ryan Taylor
So
17:12
5:44
104
Justin Ngo
Jr
17:24
5:48
122
3 Aliso Niguel
17-12-6-5-3
Gap: 0:10
81:17
16:15
5:25
170 Jake Sandblom
Sr
16:09
5:23
25
Bryan Mackey
Jr
16:12
5:24
31
Brett Moshenko
Sr
16:18
5:26
36
Andrew Koscal
Jr
16:19
5:26
38
Kyle Jacobs
So
16:19
5:26
40
Michael White
Sr
16:44
5:35
69
Taylor Smith
Jr
16:57
5:39
87
4 Mission Viejo
10-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:40
81:35
16:19
5:26
200 Cameron Ashbaugh
Jr
15:55
5:18
13
Kent Kubo
Sr
16:17
5:26
35
Andrew Brown
Sr
16:23
5:28
44
Ephraim Turner
Sr
16:25
5:28
48
Tj Mines
Sr
16:35
5:32
60
Brian Robbins
Jr
16:36
5:32
61
Michael Higham
Sr
17:01
5:40
93
5 Capo Valley
12-6-4-3-5
Gap: 0:56
81:47
16:21
5:27
205 Zack King
Jr
15:58
5:19
15
Ethan Deson
Sr
16:06
5:22
20
Jacob King
So
16:07
5:22
21
Noah Meurs
Jr
16:42
5:34
67
Daniel Wong
Jr
16:54
5:38
82
Jared Friedman
Sr
17:04
5:41
98
Santos Carteno
Jr
18:13
6:04
145
6 Woodbridge
1-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:34
81:18
16:16
5:25
218 Jackson R Marshall
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Rafael Alber Lara
So
16:11
5:24
29
Jacob A Suiste
Jr
16:23
5:28
45
Justin Micha Larios
Sr
16:46
5:35
71
Jonah Des Bonner
So
16:46
5:35
72
Christia J. Choi
So
16:51
5:37
80
Darius Marqu Chriss
Jr
17:20
5:47
116
7 Santiago (GG)
3-1-1-4-7
Gap: 1:56
81:02
16:12
5:24
248 Norberto Osorio
So
15:26
5:09
3
Oscar Salas
Jr
15:27
5:09
4
Lucio Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
7
Ivan Mateo
Jr
17:18
5:46
114
Joseph Schatzle
Sr
17:22
5:47
120
Alejandr Vargas
Sr
17:48
5:56
138




8 Servite
19-15-11-8-8
Gap: 0:50
82:26
16:29
5:30
264 Sasha Romanenk
Jr
16:11
5:24
28
Demetrio Lloyd
Sr
16:20
5:27
42
Michael Lobasso
Sr
16:26
5:29
50
Ryan Viggiano
Sr
16:28
5:29
53
Gared De Guia
Jr
17:01
5:40
91
Noah Marino
Jr
17:14
5:45
107
Matthew Darling
Jr
17:33
5:51
131
9 Northwood
9-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
82:23
16:29
5:30
269 Brenden Stone
So
15:51
5:17
12
John Jack Kelly
Jr
16:20
5:27
41
Dennis Kim
Sr
16:32
5:31
58
Nikhil Mishra
Jr
16:38
5:33
64
Matthew Terres
So
17:02
5:41
94
James Alford
Sr
17:34
5:51
132




10 Kennedy -SS
14-9-8-9-10
Gap: 1:03
82:44
16:33
5:31
278 Alec Mamrot
Jr
16:08
5:23
22
Miramont Martin
Jr
16:10
5:23
27
Patrick Martin
Jr
16:24
5:28
47
Danny Lee
So
16:51
5:37
79
Brendan Spencer
Jr
17:11
5:44
103
Kyle Calderon
Sr
17:59
6:00
142
Brian Parrish
So
18:46
6:15
150
11 San Juan Hills
16-16-16-14-11
Gap: 0:46
83:03
16:37
5:32
307 David White
Fr
16:09
5:23
24
Brandon Pedraza
Jr
16:26
5:29
51
Chris Camarena
Jr
16:38
5:33
65
Kyle Estrada
Jr
16:55
5:38
83
Camerino Herrera
Jr
16:55
5:38
84
Brandon Duby
Fr
16:57
5:39
86
James Gibson
Jr
17:25
5:48
123
12 El Modena
11-5-8-11-12
Gap: 1:36
83:06
16:37
5:32
313 Daniel Johnson
Jr
15:56
5:19
14
Adam Villela
Fr
16:04
5:21
19
Jonathon Chavez
So
16:36
5:32
63
Nathan Olivier
So
16:58
5:39
88
Justin Bradley
Jr
17:32
5:51
129
Brendan Swan
So
17:38
5:53
134




13 San Clemente
18-13-11-13-13
Gap: 1:01
83:13
16:39
5:33
318 Matthew Shelton
So
16:10
5:23
26
Sergio Flores
Sr
16:18
5:26
37
Bryan Dunn
Sr
16:32
5:31
57
Carter Juncal
Jr
17:02
5:41
96
Dylan Gemma
Jr
17:11
5:44
102
Matt Parker
Jr
17:21
5:47
117
Jake Moskowit
Jr
18:03
6:01
143
14 JSerra
13-7-13-12-14
Gap: 1:20
83:14
16:39
5:33
321 Nic Fracassi
Jr
16:02
5:21
16
Andrew Burkhard
Fr
16:13
5:24
32
Jack Mosher
Fr
16:48
5:36
76
Anthony Maricond
So
16:49
5:36
78
Tyler Kranawet
Sr
17:22
5:47
119
Connor Sherburn
So
17:46
5:55
136
Peter Lewis
So
17:52
5:57
140
15 Saddleback
5-10-14-14-15
Gap: 2:17
83:28
16:42
5:34
358 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:28
5:09
6
Mario Ramirez
Sr
16:24
5:28
46
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
16:48
5:36
74
Luis Moreno
Jr
17:03
5:41
97
Eder Gonzalez
Sr
17:45
5:55
135
Mario Lemus
Sr
17:51
5:57
139
Francisc Martinez
Sr
17:58
5:59
141
16 Yorba Linda
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:12
83:50
16:46
5:35
365 Jacob Stevens
Jr
16:09
5:23
23
Kevin Clack
Sr
16:27
5:29
52
Jack Thurston
So
16:36
5:32
62
Scott Doyen
Sr
17:17
5:46
110
Denzil Mathew
Sr
17:21
5:47
118
Ben Jansen
Jr
17:24
5:48
121
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
17:30
5:50
127
17 Buena Park
8-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:25
83:46
16:45
5:35
372 Danny Ramirez
Sr
15:44
5:15
10
Peter Vidal
Jr
16:43
5:34
68
Mario Aguilar
Sr
17:02
5:41
95
Ramiro Espinoza
Jr
17:08
5:43
99
Xavier Ortiz
Jr
17:09
5:43
100
Jose Medina
Sr
17:17
5:46
111




18 University -SS
23-23-22-20-18
Gap: 0:34
84:30
16:54
5:38
408 Caleb Barber
Sr
16:42
5:34
66
Michael Higson
Sr
16:45
5:35
70
Daniel Brouwer
So
16:48
5:36
75
Connor O'brien
Sr
16:59
5:40
89
Cameron Smith
Sr
17:16
5:45
108
Sebastia Chen
Sr
17:18
5:46
113
Matthew Hoffman
Sr
17:26
5:49
124
19 Santa Ana
6-14-17-18-19
Gap: 2:40
84:58
17:00
5:40
421 Juan Lazaro
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Esteban Guillen
Jr
16:34
5:31
59
Erik Navaratt
Sr
16:51
5:37
81
Erick Calderon
Sr
17:29
5:50
125
Jairo Ramirez
Jr
18:22
6:07
148








20 Sunny Hills
4-19-20-19-20
Gap: 2:02
84:16
16:51
5:37
423 Bobby Filacchi
Sr
15:28
5:09
5
Nicholas Medina
So
16:49
5:36
77
Vincent Kao
Jr
17:13
5:44
106
Bryan Robles
Jr
17:16
5:45
109
Vaughn Jackson
Jr
17:30
5:50
126
David Chun
So
17:38
5:53
133




21 Katella
21-20-19-21-21
Gap: 2:04
85:49
17:10
5:43
462 Christia Pradegis
Jr
16:15
5:25
34
Sergio Hernande
So
16:29
5:30
54
Kennely Villa
Sr
16:59
5:40
90
Rey Gomez
So
17:47
5:56
137
Ulises Rodrigue
Jr
18:19
6:06
147








22 Villa Park
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:43
85:37
17:07
5:42
468 Mitchell Hutton
Jr
16:26
5:29
49
Sean Murphy
Sr
16:31
5:30
55
Gabby Romo
Jr
17:12
5:44
105
Javier Venegas
Jr
17:19
5:46
115
Sam Ewing
Sr
18:09
6:03
144
David Lyman
Jr
18:18
6:06
146




23 Pacifica
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:18
85:48
17:10
5:43
504 Ernesto C Leyva
Sr
16:15
5:25
33
Jacob C Bourgeoi
So
17:11
5:44
101
Ezekiel Aroz
So
17:17
5:46
112
Hunter C Durand
Jr
17:32
5:51
128
Stephen Kennedy
Jr
17:33
5:51
130
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
18:37
6:12
149
Devon Ferrales
Fr
19:29
6:30
151
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Garcia So Brea Olinda 16:00 5:20
2 Chris Dedio So Brea Olinda 16:18 5:26
3 Jeff Sipple So Brea Olinda 16:40 5:33
4 John Whitney So Crean Lutheran South 16:47 5:36
5 Chris Harris So Esperanza 16:48 5:36
6 Logan Fry So Esperanza 16:48 5:36
7 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 16:54 5:38
8 Alex Mendoza So Los Amigos 17:14 5:45
9 Brandon Powell So Esperanza 17:15 5:45
10 Ian Philipp So Northwood 17:18 5:46
11 Hunter Wetton So Corona Del Mar 17:19 5:46
12 Ignacio Reveles So Rancho Alamitos 17:21 5:47
13 Mickael Romanenko So Servite 17:24 5:48
14 Justin Espinoza So Sonora -SS 17:25 5:48
15 Austuin Imsande So Crean Lutheran South 17:29 5:50
16 Canuto Leon So Rancho Alamitos 17:32 5:51
17 Jake Evans So Brea Olinda 17:34 5:51
18 Juan Alvarado So Estancia 17:34 5:51
19 Drake Shaffer So Northwood 17:36 5:52
20 Nef Reyes So Esperanza 17:37 5:52
21 Tylor Arnold So Crean Lutheran South 17:45 5:55
22 Duncan Shepherd So Northwood 17:45 5:55
23 Logan Welty So Esperanza 17:48 5:56
24 Chris Sanchez So Rancho Alamitos 17:49 5:56
25 Josiah Marton So Yorba Linda 17:56 5:59
26 Brian Martinez So Buena Park 17:58 5:59
27 Alonso De La Torre So Saddleback 18:01 6:00
28 Andrew Solorza Fr Buena Park 18:04 6:01
29 Kaveh Siah So Northwood 18:06 6:02
30 Anthony Martinez So Saddleback 18:08 6:03
31 Chris Dimas So Sonora -SS 18:09 6:03
32 Anthony Salinas So Buena Park 18:09 6:03
33 Patrick Hynes So Sage Hill 18:11 6:04
34 Luis Garcia So Estancia 18:11 6:04
35 Tyler Tran So Northwood 18:11 6:04
36 Dakota Rodriguez So Esperanza 18:14 6:05
37 Victor Joaquin So San Juan Hills 18:16 6:05
38 Yuta Nguyen So Irvine 18:17 6:06
39 Andrew Crawford So Brea Olinda 18:17 6:06
40 Eddie Robelo So Esperanza 18:18 6:06
41 Caden Gruber So Corona Del Mar 18:18 6:06
42 Jesus Morales So Saddleback 18:19 6:06
43 Cesar Cabrera So Saddleback 18:22 6:07
44 Steven Pedraza So San Juan Hills 18:22 6:07
45 Nick Schumacher So Crean Lutheran South 18:24 6:08
46 Eduardo Espinoza So Rancho Alamitos 18:26 6:09
47 Matt Greenberg So Esperanza 18:27 6:09
48 Jonah Rojo So Sonora -SS 18:32 6:11
49 Ben Hill So San Juan Hills 18:33 6:11
50 Eric Moreira So Sonora -SS 18:33 6:11
51 Jared Espinili So Irvine 18:37 6:12
52 Erik Rodriguez So Yorba Linda 18:37 6:12
53 Zac Crain So Lutheran (Orange) 18:39 6:13
54 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 18:40 6:13
55 Aj Kraus So JSerra 18:41 6:14
56 Mauricio Garcia So Buena Park 18:43 6:14
57 Daniel Yun So JSerra 18:44 6:15
58 Marco Vargas So Buena Park 18:45 6:15
59 Tim Getscher So Servite 18:48 6:16
60 Ricky Ortiz-luis So Santa Margarita 18:51 6:17
61 Gavin Dickerson So Northwood 18:52 6:17
62 Victor Busio So Saddleback 18:55 6:18
63 David Liau So Northwood 18:55 6:18
64 Uriel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 18:55 6:18
65 Justin Estrada So Yorba Linda 18:56 6:19
66 Eric Tran So Irvine 19:00 6:20
67 Edward Diaz So Saddleback 19:00 6:20
68 Nick Greger So JSerra 19:01 6:20
69 David Magdaleno So Saddleback 19:07 6:22
70 Alberto Espindola So Estancia 19:10 6:23
71 Liam Dugard So JSerra 19:14 6:25
72 Donovan Shreve So San Juan Hills 19:14 6:25
73 Andy Lee So Northwood 19:15 6:25
74 Philip Corachea So Oxford Academy 19:15 6:25
75 Taylor Vigil So Yorba Linda 19:16 6:25
76 Cesar Coto So Estancia 19:16 6:25
77 Tyler Valenti So Servite 19:19 6:26
78 An Pham So Irvine 19:19 6:26
79 Eitan Jaffe Jr Sage Hill 19:22 6:27
80 Michael Marin So Saddleback 19:22 6:27
81 Joshua Anderson So Corona Del Mar 19:25 6:28
82 Nick Welter So San Juan Hills 19:26 6:29
83 Jayson Baker So Costa Mesa 19:27 6:29
84 Van Ngo So Irvine 19:28 6:29
85 Kevin Krolosky So Lutheran (Orange) 19:29 6:30
86 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 19:34 6:31
87 Alfred Daher So Yorba Linda 19:34 6:31
88 Bryan Sandoval So Estancia 19:35 6:32
89 Andres Salcedo So Rancho Alamitos 19:35 6:32
90 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 19:35 6:32
91 Mario Guerrero So Saddleback 19:37 6:32
92 Kyle Brenneman So San Juan Hills 19:38 6:33
93 Sean Hughes So Lutheran (Orange) 19:38 6:33
94 Jonathan Eudave So Esperanza 19:44 6:35
95 Luis Avila So Saddleback 19:45 6:35
96 Tyler Harris So San Juan Hills 19:47 6:36
97 Fernando Aguilar So Buena Park 19:50 6:37
98 Juan Figueroa So Los Amigos 19:50 6:37
99 Liam Heinicke So San Juan Hills 19:54 6:38
100 Adam Wang So Sage Hill 19:55 6:38
101 Chris Darcy So Crean Lutheran South 19:55 6:38
102 Michael Calvachi So Sonora -SS 19:56 6:39
103 Aaron Eisenbart So Oxford Academy 20:04 6:41
104 Anthony Medina So Rancho Alamitos 20:06 6:42
105 Sean Eigle So San Juan Hills 20:07 6:42
106 Garrett De Bruhl So Yorba Linda 20:09 6:43
107 Benito Juarez Jr Saddleback 20:09 6:43
108 Matt Adams So Crean Lutheran South 20:10 6:43
109 Wesley Robins So Corona Del Mar 20:11 6:44
110 Gavino Barrera Jr Saddleback 20:14 6:45
111 Alex Han So Crean Lutheran South 20:14 6:45
112 Trevor Davis So Costa Mesa 20:15 6:45
113 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 20:19 6:46
114 Jordan Mancuso So Corona Del Mar 20:20 6:47
115 Enesto Morales So Los Amigos 20:24 6:48
116 Chance Sneary So Corona Del Mar 20:27 6:49
117 Anthony Bedolla So Los Amigos 20:29 6:50
118 Ben Conover So San Juan Hills 20:31 6:50
119 Jackson Lanigan So San Juan Hills 20:32 6:51
120 Josh Paulsen So San Juan Hills 20:32 6:51
121 Benson Leung So Rancho Alamitos 20:33 6:51
122 Keita Shiga So Irvine 20:33 6:51
123 Jose Quezada So Esperanza 20:35 6:52
124 Nick Dao Fr Irvine 20:43 6:54
125 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 20:48 6:56
126 David Hays So Crean Lutheran South 20:51 6:57
127 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:55 6:58
128 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 20:58 6:59
129 Brian Maclean So Costa Mesa 20:58 6:59
130 Jon Skolnik So Sage Hill 20:59 7:00
131 Deriam Lopez So Saddleback 21:05 7:02
132 Michael Hernandez So Sonora -SS 21:09 7:03
133 Pete Jonas So San Juan Hills 21:12 7:04
134 Bryan Calvachi So Sonora -SS 21:15 7:05
135 Chris Bowers So Esperanza 21:17 7:06
136 Max Ruhnke So Santa Margarita 21:20 7:07
137 Jaime Huitron So Rancho Alamitos 21:37 7:12
138 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica 21:40 7:13 1/3 14/18 22/22
139 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 21:43 7:14
140 Cole Parker So Sage Hill 21:44 7:15
141 Jose Torres So Saddleback 21:58 7:19
142 Chad Bauer So San Juan Hills 22:05 7:22
143 Noah Delaurie So San Juan Hills 22:10 7:23
144 Evan Carter So Corona Del Mar 22:10 7:23
145 Nicholas Kurtzer So San Juan Hills 22:10 7:23
146 Luis Mejia So Saddleback 22:11 7:24
147 John Munguia So Sonora -SS 22:14 7:25
148 Kevin Katzman So San Juan Hills 22:18 7:26
149 Nicolas Bernal So Irvine 22:20 7:27
150 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica 22:25 7:28 2/3 16/18 22/22
151 Miles Murai So Corona Del Mar 22:47 7:36
152 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 22:47 7:36 3/3 17/18 20/21
153 Nathan Nhek So San Juan Hills 22:54 7:38
154 Alex Cho So Crean Lutheran South 22:55 7:38
155 Danny Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 23:09 7:43
156 Andrerw Liu So Oxford Academy 23:16 7:45
157 Wesley Hsu Fr Oxford Academy 23:28 7:49
158 Anthony Silva So Saddleback 23:33 7:51
159 Austin Huang So Corona Del Mar 26:25 8:48
160 Austin Loza So Esperanza 27:04 9:01
161 Brendan Le So Corona Del Mar 27:36 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Lunde Jr Brea Olinda 16:33 5:31
2 Spencer Rogers Sr Brea Olinda 16:35 5:32
3 Christian Ojeda Sr Brea Olinda 16:53 5:38
4 Connor Lunde Jr Brea Olinda 17:00 5:40
5 Braden Delannoy Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:01 5:40
6 Ruben Cordova Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:03 5:41
7 Kevin Llamas Sr Esperanza 17:04 5:41
8 Hayden Horan Jr Sonora -SS 17:06 5:42
9 Martin Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:08 5:43
10 Joseph Phillips Jr Crean Lutheran South 17:08 5:43
11 Antonio Mier Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:12 5:44
12 Austin Gold Jr Yorba Linda 17:13 5:44
13 Austin Human Sr Esperanza 17:21 5:47
14 Javier Tellez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:22 5:47
15 Jonathan Fu Jr Northwood 17:22 5:47
16 Colin Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 17:23 5:48
17 Spencer Bateman Sr San Juan Hills 17:23 5:48
18 Matthew Geiser Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:23 5:48
19 Ricardo Ramos Sr Buena Park 17:24 5:48
20 Michael Mccann Sr Yorba Linda 17:24 5:48
21 Cesar Montano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:25 5:48
22 Conner Thomsen Sr JSerra 17:33 5:51
23 Kevin Grossman Jr Esperanza 17:37 5:52
24 Tj Oros Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:37 5:52
25 Troy Hardy Sr Corona Del Mar 17:39 5:53
26 Julio Vazquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:40 5:53
27 Michael Caskey Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:41 5:54
28 Edwin Vargas Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:41 5:54
29 Edwin Carrillo Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:43 5:54
30 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 17:44 5:55
31 Ryan Cargile Jr Corona Del Mar 17:45 5:55
32 Javin De La Torre Jr Esperanza 17:45 5:55
33 Steven Tran Sr Northwood 17:46 5:55
34 Duncan Bengston Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:49 5:56
35 Zach Young Jr San Juan Hills 17:51 5:57
36 Nick Graniere Jr Santa Margarita 17:51 5:57
37 David Thomas Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:51 5:57
38 Gabriel Esquivel Sr Yorba Linda 17:53 5:58
39 Anthony Schwenker Jr Brea Olinda 17:55 5:58
40 Aditya Tadanki Sr Northwood 17:55 5:58
41 Matt Stahl Sr Yorba Linda 17:55 5:58
42 Colin Massey Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:57 5:59
43 Alexander Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:58 5:59
44 Alejandro Lazaro Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:01 6:00
45 Brian Lagunas Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:02 6:01
46 Joe Micalizio Sr Santa Margarita 18:03 6:01
47 Frank Hoang Sr Oxford Academy 18:04 6:01
48 Samuel Nieto Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:04 6:01
49 Andrew Wasilewski Sr JSerra 18:08 6:03
50 Julien Medina Jr Buena Park 18:10 6:03
51 Ahmad Nawfal Sr Esperanza 18:11 6:04
52 Everardo Muniz Jr San Juan Hills 18:14 6:05
53 Max Ellington Jr Esperanza 18:15 6:05
54 Jack Moore Sr Santa Margarita 18:16 6:05
55 Alec Moreira Jr Sonora -SS 18:17 6:06
56 Colin Baker Jr Corona Del Mar 18:17 6:06
57 Timmy Ro Jr Oxford Academy 18:18 6:06
58 Juan Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:18 6:06
59 Nikolaus Turcaz Sr Yorba Linda 18:21 6:07
60 Colby Reyes Sr Crean Lutheran South 18:21 6:07
61 Daniel Kaplan Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:22 6:07
62 Edwin Aguilar Sr Brea Olinda 18:23 6:08
63 Joseph Quezada Jr Servite 18:24 6:08
64 Brandon Brooks Fr St. Margarets 18:25 6:08
65 Omar Vallejo Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:25 6:08
66 Jack Mccaffrey So St. Margarets 18:25 6:08
67 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 18:27 6:09
68 Cesar Zuno Jr Saddleback 18:28 6:09
69 Jordan Reyes Sr Oxford Academy 18:29 6:10
70 Jimmy Aviles Jr Saddleback 18:31 6:10
71 Jason Padilla Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:33 6:11
72 Eric Ponce Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:34 6:11
73 Tyson Gongloff Jr Esperanza 18:34 6:11
74 Mitchell Donahue Sr St. Margarets 18:38 6:13
75 Andy Matuz Jr Saddleback 18:41 6:14
76 Han Yu Jr Santa Margarita 18:44 6:15
77 William Schwartz So St. Margarets 18:45 6:15
78 Alex Wilde Jr Corona Del Mar 18:45 6:15
79 Michael Williams Jr JSerra 18:45 6:15
80 Andrew Parra Jr Servite 18:47 6:16
81 Jose Valdez Sr Saddleback 18:53 6:18
82 Matthew Hurst Jr Corona Del Mar 18:53 6:18
83 Irvin Urquiza Jr Saddleback 18:54 6:18
84 Randy Wieczorek Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:54 6:18
85 Will Hunter Jr Esperanza 18:55 6:18
86 Alejandro Olvera Jr Irvine 18:59 6:20
87 Quinton Collins Sr Northwood 19:00 6:20
88 Cameron Wegener Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:04 6:21
89 Zack Neenon Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:06 6:22
90 Ian Lee Jr Northwood 19:08 6:23
91 Eric Martinez Jr Sonora -SS 19:08 6:23
92 Roberto Valadez Jr Servite 19:09 6:23
93 Thomas Castro Jr Esperanza 19:10 6:23
94 Gary Carbajal Sr Saddleback 19:11 6:24
95 Humberto Rodriguez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:11 6:24
96 Refugio Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:15 6:25
97 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 19:15 6:25 1/6 7/18 19/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Khai Dinh Jr Oxford Academy 19:22 6:27
99 Francisco Silva Jr Brea Olinda 19:25 6:28
100 Matt Worden Jr Esperanza 19:25 6:28
101 David Sendejas So Pacifica 19:26 6:29 2/6 8/18 18/20
102 Garrett Williams Jr Santa Margarita 19:28 6:29
103 Jospeh Yim Sr Brea Olinda 19:29 6:30
104 Daniel Chan Sr Santa Margarita 19:31 6:30
105 Michael Ivie Sr Corona Del Mar 19:32 6:31
106 Edwin Goxcon Sr Buena Park 19:32 6:31
107 Jeremy Burns Sr Oxford Academy 19:33 6:31
108 Connor Parks So St. Margarets 19:35 6:32
109 Larry Marrujo Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:36 6:32
110 Brian Lee Jr Northwood 19:43 6:34
111 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica 19:44 6:35 3/6 10/18 17/19
112 Harrison Phillips Sr Corona Del Mar 19:44 6:35
113 Xavier Indeglia Fr St. Margarets 19:46 6:35
114 Juan Canales Sr Saddleback 19:47 6:36
115 Victor Benitez Jr Tustin 19:47 6:36
116 Spencer Sabins Jr Yorba Linda 19:48 6:36
117 Ben Haight Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:48 6:36
118 Jenson Wang Sr Irvine 19:50 6:37
119 Christian Bohuslavizki Jr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:37
120 Christian Porcayo Jr Tustin 19:52 6:37
121 Frederick Hudoff Fr St. Margarets 19:53 6:38
122 Evan Davies Sr Corona Del Mar 19:54 6:38
123 Abraham Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:57 6:39
124 Jose Jimenez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:01 6:40
125 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 20:04 6:41 4/6 11/18 12/19
126 Daniel Mandujano Jr Saddleback 20:05 6:42
127 Bryan Juarez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:06 6:42
128 Frank Qui Sr Irvine 20:07 6:42
129 Justin Ren Sr St. Margarets 20:12 6:44
130 Michael Fox Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:15 6:45
131 Jack Cartledge Sr San Juan Hills 20:16 6:45
132 Pancho Villa Jr Saddleback 20:18 6:46
133 Carlos Magallon Sr Buena Park 20:21 6:47
134 Edgar Jimenez Jr Saddleback 20:24 6:48
135 Andrew Kim Sr Oxford Academy 20:29 6:50
136 Yuma Kiada Jr Irvine 20:31 6:50
137 Nick Broome Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:35 6:52
138 Garrett Kahre Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:40 6:53
139 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 20:42 6:54
140 Yuichi Yoshida Sr Irvine 20:46 6:55
141 Oscar Muro Sr Saddleback 20:51 6:57
142 Ipsit Shah So Tustin 20:54 6:58
143 Ryan Manning Jr JSerra 20:56 6:59
144 Brian V. Esquer Sr Saddleback 20:57 6:59
145 Ivan Espinosa So Sonora -SS 21:00 7:00
146 Nick Furgatch Sr Corona Del Mar 21:00 7:00
147 David Acosta So Tustin 21:02 7:01
148 Jacob Morales Jr Tustin 21:03 7:01
149 David Ruiz Jr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
150 Aidan Smith Fr St. Margarets 21:16 7:05
151 Ramtin Sahafi Fr St. Margarets 21:25 7:08
152 Aaron Ko Jr St. Margarets 21:26 7:09
153 Ryan Kassel Fr Corona Del Mar 21:28 7:09
154 Jonathan Nagel Fr St. Margarets 21:31 7:10
155 Chris Hogan Sr Santa Margarita 21:40 7:13
156 Carlos Diaz Sr Saddleback 21:40 7:13
157 Nathan Cooper So Tustin 21:41 7:14
158 Atbin Nouri Jr Corona Del Mar 21:42 7:14
159 Sacramento Zambrano Sr Tustin 21:42 7:14
160 C J Fuchs Sr Servite 21:50 7:17
161 Nathan Iniquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:51 7:17
162 Freddy Ochoa Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:53 7:18
163 Alex Phan Sr Oxford Academy 22:06 7:22
164 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 22:08 7:23 5/6 15/18 14/15
165 Bryan Araujo Jr Saddleback 22:13 7:24
166 Vincent Kennedy Jr Servite 22:38 7:33
167 Gerson Galdamez Sr Oxford Academy 22:40 7:33
168 Jacob Jake Arnold Sr Lutheran (Orange) 22:43 7:34
169 Connor Christensen Sr Oxford Academy 22:50 7:37
170 Lawrence Benevente Sr Oxford Academy 22:52 7:37
171 Raul De La Torre Jr Saddleback 23:00 7:40
172 Jon Davis Jr Yorba Linda 23:09 7:43
173 Sumeet Sidhu Sr Servite 23:10 7:43
174 Kirk Srijongsirikul Sr Oxford Academy 23:11 7:44
175 Ivan Zamora Sr Saddleback 23:14 7:45
176 Kyle Wang Jr Corona Del Mar 23:27 7:49
177 Philip Bauer Jr St. Margarets 23:32 7:51
178 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 24:08 8:03 6/6 18/18 14/14
179 Jason Yang Jr Oxford Academy 24:24 8:08
180 Evan Sandhoefner Sr Oxford Academy 24:44 8:15
181 Marco Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:22 8:27
182 Jack Wright Sr Corona Del Mar 27:00 9:00
183 Jonathan Mayer Jr Corona Del Mar 27:01 9:00
184 Anthony Cappel-west Jr Corona Del Mar 27:01 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
84:24
16:53
5:38
24 Trevor Lunde
Jr
16:33
5:31
1
Spencer Rogers
Sr
16:35
5:32
2
Christia Ojeda
Sr
16:53
5:38
3
Connor Lunde
Jr
17:00
5:40
4
Colin Crabtree
Jr
17:23
5:48
14
Anthony Schwenke
Jr
17:55
5:58
32
Edwin Aguilar
Sr
18:23
6:08
44
2 Godinez Fundamental
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
86:10
17:14
5:45
52 Ruben Cordova
Jr
17:03
5:41
6
Martin Gonzalez
Sr
17:08
5:43
8
Antonio Mier
Sr
17:12
5:44
9
Javier Tellez
Sr
17:22
5:47
12
Cesar Montano
Jr
17:25
5:48
17
Julio Vazquez
Jr
17:40
5:53
21
Edwin Vargas
Jr
17:41
5:54
23
3 Lutheran (Orange)
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
87:31
17:30
5:50
89 Braden Delannoy
Sr
17:01
5:40
5
Matthew Geiser
Sr
17:23
5:48
15
Tj Oros
Sr
17:37
5:52
19
Michael Caskey
Jr
17:41
5:54
22
Duncan Bengston
Jr
17:49
5:56
28
David Thomas
Sr
17:51
5:57
30
Colin Massey
Sr
17:57
5:59
35
4 Esperanza
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:07
87:58
17:36
5:52
100 Kevin Llamas
Sr
17:04
5:41
7
Austin Human
Sr
17:21
5:47
11
Kevin Grossman
Jr
17:37
5:52
18
Javin De La Torre
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
Ahmad Nawfal
Sr
18:11
6:04
38
Max Ellingto
Jr
18:15
6:05
39
Tyson Gongloff
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
5 Yorba Linda
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
88:46
17:45
5:55
134 Austin Gold
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Michael Mccann
Sr
17:24
5:48
16
Gabriel Esquivel
Sr
17:53
5:58
31
Matt Stahl
Sr
17:55
5:58
34
Nikolaus Turcaz
Sr
18:21
6:07
43
Spencer Sabins
Jr
19:48
6:36
79
Jon Davis
Jr
23:09
7:43
98
6 Northwood
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
91:11
18:14
6:05
200 Jonathan Fu
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
Steven Tran
Sr
17:46
5:55
27
Aditya Tadanki
Sr
17:55
5:58
33
Quinton Collins
Sr
19:00
6:20
63
Ian Lee
Jr
19:08
6:23
64
Brian Lee
Jr
19:43
6:34
74




7 Corona Del Mar
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
91:19
18:16
6:05
203 Troy Hardy
Sr
17:39
5:53
20
Ryan Cargile
Jr
17:45
5:55
25
Colin Baker
Jr
18:17
6:06
41
Alex Wilde
Jr
18:45
6:15
57
Matthew Hurst
Jr
18:53
6:18
60
Michael Ivie
Sr
19:32
6:31
71
Harrison Phillips
Sr
19:44
6:35
76
8 Saddleback
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
91:51
18:22
6:07
226 Raul Carrillo
Jr
17:44
5:55
24
Rosendo Higuera
Jr
18:27
6:09
48
Cesar Zuno
Jr
18:28
6:09
49
Jimmy Aviles
Jr
18:31
6:10
51
Andy Matuz
Jr
18:41
6:14
54
Jose Valdez
Sr
18:53
6:18
59
Irvin Urquiza
Jr
18:54
6:18
61
9 Santa Margarita
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:37
92:22
18:28
6:09
229 Nick Graniere
Jr
17:51
5:57
29
Joe Micalizi
Sr
18:03
6:01
36
Jack Moore
Sr
18:16
6:05
40
Han Yu
Jr
18:44
6:15
55
Garrett Williams
Jr
19:28
6:29
69
Daniel Chan
Sr
19:31
6:30
70
Christia Bohuslav
Jr
19:51
6:37
81
10 Oxford Academy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
93:46
18:45
6:15
268 Frank Hoang
Sr
18:04
6:01
37
Timmy Ro
Jr
18:18
6:06
42
Jordan Reyes
Sr
18:29
6:10
50
Khai Dinh
Jr
19:22
6:27
67
Jeremy Burns
Sr
19:33
6:31
72
Andrew Kim
Sr
20:29
6:50
86
Alex Phan
Sr
22:06
7:22
95
11 St. Margarets
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
93:48
18:46
6:15
275 Brandon Brooks
Fr
18:25
6:08
46
Jack Mccaffre
So
18:25
6:08
47
Mitchell Donahue
Sr
18:38
6:13
53
William Schwartz
So
18:45
6:15
56
Connor Parks
So
19:35
6:32
73
Xavier Indeglia
Fr
19:46
6:35
77
Frederic Hudoff
Fr
19:53
6:38
83
12 Servite
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
100:48
20:10
6:43
359 Joseph Quezada
Jr
18:24
6:08
45
Andrew Parra
Jr
18:47
6:16
58
Roberto Valadez
Jr
19:09
6:23
65
C J Fuchs
Sr
21:50
7:17
94
Vincent Kennedy
Jr
22:38
7:33
97
Sumeet Sidhu
Sr
23:10
7:43
99




13 Pacifica
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
100:37
20:07
6:42
389 Caden Fraiser
Fr
19:15
6:25
66
David Sendejas
So
19:26
6:29
68
Keaton Nishimi
So
19:44
6:35
75
Dylan Barnett
Fr
20:04
6:41
84
Kevin Tolby
So
22:08
7:23
96
Jarad Arranga
Jr
24:08
8:03
100




14 Irvine
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
100:13
20:03
6:41
402 Alejandr Olvera
Jr
18:59
6:20
62
Jenson Wang
Sr
19:50
6:37
80
Frank Qui
Sr
20:07
6:42
85
Yuma Kiada
Jr
20:31
6:50
87
Yuichi Yoshida
Sr
20:46
6:55
88








15 Tustin
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
102:38
20:32
6:51
430 Victor Benitez
Jr
19:47
6:36
78
Christia Porcayo
Jr
19:52
6:37
82
Ipsit Shah
So
20:54
6:58
89
David Acosta
So
21:02
7:01
90
Jacob Morales
Jr
21:03
7:01
91
Nathan Cooper
So
21:41
7:14
92
Sacramen Zambrano
Sr
21:42
7:14
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Paragas Fr Corona Del Mar 16:57 5:39
2 Kellen Givens Fr Corona Del Mar 17:13 5:44
3 Tristen Somerville Fr Servite 17:14 5:45
4 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 17:22 5:47
5 Luke Kampa Fr Lutheran (Orange) 17:22 5:47
6 Kenny Shimada Fr Buena Park 17:31 5:50
7 Daniel Park Fr Irvine 17:31 5:50
8 Fernando Gonzalez Fr San Juan Hills 17:37 5:52
9 Riley Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 17:42 5:54
10 Hector Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:43 5:54
11 Albert Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 17:56 5:59
12 Cole Kong Fr Northwood 18:02 6:01
13 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 18:03 6:01
14 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 18:04 6:01
15 Erick Garcia Fr Servite 18:08 6:03
16 John Heckler Fr JSerra 18:15 6:05
17 Chris Perez Fr JSerra 18:16 6:05
18 Joe Bianchi Fr Brea Olinda 18:18 6:06
19 Tomas Aragone Fr Yorba Linda 18:18 6:06
20 Louis Delgado Fr Buena Park 18:21 6:07
21 Nathan Kobrine Fr Northwood 18:25 6:08
22 Daniel Gonzales Fr JSerra 18:26 6:09
23 Blake Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 18:28 6:09
24 Evan Johnson Fr Sunny Hills 18:29 6:10
25 Troy Talley Fr Santa Margarita 18:32 6:11
26 Kyle Moga Fr JSerra 18:34 6:11
27 Josh Axtell Fr Crean Lutheran South 18:36 6:12
28 Kyle Huitt Fr Sonora -SS 18:37 6:12
29 Kevin Burns Fr JSerra 18:40 6:13
30 Ian Piche' Fr Yorba Linda 18:43 6:14
31 Andrew Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 18:46 6:15
32 Spencer Wing Fr Northwood 18:46 6:15
33 Brady Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:47 6:16
34 Dan Franz Fr Brea Olinda 18:50 6:17
35 Eric Rubak Fr Santa Margarita 18:51 6:17
36 Javier Beltran Fr Los Amigos 18:53 6:18
37 Chris Campbell Fr Crean Lutheran South 18:53 6:18
38 Logan Mackrell Fr Santa Margarita 18:54 6:18
39 Thomas Robertson Fr Corona Del Mar 18:54 6:18
40 Alex Danner Fr San Juan Hills 18:55 6:18
41 Connor Taylor Fr Corona Del Mar 18:55 6:18
42 Steven Maciel Fr Esperanza 18:58 6:19
43 Kevin Lammer Fr Whittier Christian 19:01 6:20
44 Zachary Quintana Fr Brea Olinda 19:02 6:21
45 Michael Hannum Fr Brea Olinda 19:02 6:21
46 Alex Holbrooke Fr Servite 19:03 6:21
47 Andrew Shyne Fr Servite 19:03 6:21
48 Allan Acosta So Tustin 19:04 6:21
49 Roger Fang Fr Yorba Linda 19:04 6:21
50 Jose Ramos Fr Saddleback 19:05 6:22
51 Jay Tretter Fr San Juan Hills 19:06 6:22
52 Marc Raphael Fr Northwood 19:12 6:24
53 Alex Weilenga Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:14 6:25
54 Alex Belyea Fr Oxford Academy 19:16 6:25
55 Ryan Moucharrafie Fr Oxford Academy 19:18 6:26
56 Kristian Larios Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:21 6:27
57 Jacob Diaz Fr Sage Hill 19:23 6:28
58 Andrew S. Lombera Fr Saddleback 19:24 6:28
59 Joshua Cano Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:28 6:29
60 Brian Chheang Fr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
61 Andrew Dillon Fr Santa Margarita 19:37 6:32
62 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 19:41 6:34
63 Alec Robles Fr Buena Park 19:42 6:34
64 Vikiet Phan Fr Irvine 19:43 6:34
65 Henry Lutz Fr San Juan Hills 19:44 6:35
66 Mikael Rodgers Fr San Juan Hills 19:44 6:35
67 Christopher Ford Fr Corona Del Mar 19:45 6:35
68 Hector Elizzarraz Fr Buena Park 19:45 6:35
69 Jd Stendahl Fr Brea Olinda 19:46 6:35
70 Aziz Motiwalla Fr Brea Olinda 19:47 6:36
71 Nikhil Yerasi Fr Corona Del Mar 19:49 6:36
72 Michael Norrbom Fr Esperanza 19:49 6:36
73 Quentin Valencia Fr Yorba Linda 19:50 6:37
74 Gustavo Murillo Fr Saddleback 19:50 6:37
75 Treavor Willis Fr JSerra 19:52 6:37
76 Joseph Paik Fr Santa Margarita 19:53 6:38
77 Jimmy Sotelo Fr Yorba Linda 19:55 6:38
78 Andrew Chapin Fr Esperanza 19:56 6:39
79 Ryan Mcguire Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:57 6:39
80 Ryan Myers Fr Corona Del Mar 19:57 6:39
81 Sergio Cardenas Fr San Juan Hills 19:58 6:39
82 Ryan Brown Fr San Juan Hills 19:59 6:40
83 Gabe Gamboa Fr Sage Hill 20:00 6:40
84 Angel Menchaca Fr San Juan Hills 20:02 6:41
85 Ethan Hedrick Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:06 6:42
86 Rigoberto Vicente Fr Tustin 20:10 6:43
87 Julian Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 20:11 6:44
88 Aaron Kwok Fr Irvine 20:13 6:44
89 Ethan Deguzman Fr Oxford Academy 20:21 6:47
90 Bradley Warren Fr Servite 20:25 6:48
91 Nick Andras Fr Sage Hill 20:25 6:48
92 Kyle Duderoir Fr Sonora -SS 20:27 6:49
93 Robert Naruse Fr Corona Del Mar 20:28 6:49
94 Kolby Oliver Fr San Juan Hills 20:30 6:50
95 Noah Giddings Fr Corona Del Mar 20:36 6:52
96 Curtis North Fr Tustin 20:37 6:52
97 Christopher Lin Fr Corona Del Mar 20:37 6:52
98 Dain Woods Fr Corona Del Mar 20:42 6:54
99 Richard Martinez Fr Buena Park 20:44 6:55
100 Axel Van Cleve Fr Corona Del Mar 20:45 6:55
101 Steve Clark Fr Brea Olinda 20:46 6:55
102 Ryan Monjazeb Fr Corona Del Mar 20:52 6:57
103 Bryce Dougherty Fr JSerra 20:53 6:58
104 Tim Romero Fr Esperanza 20:53 6:58
105 Alex Araujo Fr Corona Del Mar 20:54 6:58
106 Amar Patel Fr Brea Olinda 20:55 6:58
107 Joe Ramos Fr Buena Park 20:56 6:59
108 Christian Lux Fr Costa Mesa 20:57 6:59
109 Victor Bucio Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:01 7:00
110 Blake Harris Fr Esperanza 21:01 7:00
111 Anthony Hernandez Fr Saddleback 21:02 7:01
112 Lukas Rodgers Fr San Juan Hills 21:04 7:01
113 Christian Ruvalcaba Fr Sonora -SS 21:06 7:02
114 Jonathan Salazar So Magnolia 21:11 7:04
115 Richard Romero Sr Tustin 21:11 7:04
116 Anthony Kuykendall Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:15 7:05
117 Matthew Salas Fr Brea Olinda 21:16 7:05
118 Mko Alitagtag Fr Irvine 21:17 7:06
119 Tomas Fabregas Fr Corona Del Mar 21:18 7:06
120 Corey Hill Fr Crean Lutheran South 21:22 7:07
121 Brett Elmajian Fr Corona Del Mar 21:24 7:08
122 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 21:26 7:09
123 Stephen Kang Fr Pacifica 21:33 7:11 1/2 12/18 25/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Nicolo Magallanes Fr Buena Park 21:34 7:11
125 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 21:34 7:11 2/2 13/18 21/23
126 Myles Rogers Fr Corona Del Mar 21:37 7:12
127 Manuel Cruz Fr Buena Park 21:42 7:14
128 Brian Lee Fr Oxford Academy 21:46 7:15
129 Ethan Lindt Fr Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
130 Noah Burt Fr Brea Olinda 21:51 7:17
131 Peyton Mcdevitt Fr Esperanza 21:55 7:18
132 Josh Jackson Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:57 7:19
133 Seth Eaton Fr Sage Hill 21:58 7:19
134 Preston Riddle Fr Corona Del Mar 21:58 7:19
135 Abraham Solares So Tustin 22:00 7:20
136 Carlos Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:00 7:20
137 Ben Bui Fr Irvine 22:03 7:21
138 Milton Goulard Fr Crean Lutheran South 22:03 7:21
139 Peter Tang Fr Oxford Academy 22:05 7:22
140 Bobby Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 22:06 7:22
141 Max Ferguson Fr Yorba Linda 22:08 7:23
142 Adam Aboubakare Fr Corona Del Mar 22:08 7:23
143 Oscar Ramirez Fr Brea Olinda 22:17 7:26
144 Aaron Santiago Fr Irvine 22:22 7:27
145 Matthew Plunkett Fr Brea Olinda 22:26 7:29
146 Jordan Perretano Fr Esperanza 22:32 7:31
147 Antonio Antunez Fr Costa Mesa 22:33 7:31
148 Pablo Garcia Fr Buena Park 22:40 7:33
149 Roy Facundo Fr Tustin 22:44 7:35
150 Dalton Schaefer Fr Yorba Linda 22:47 7:36
151 Alan Melchor So Tustin 22:51 7:37
152 Aaron Senk Fr Corona Del Mar 22:55 7:38
153 Enrique Del Rivero Fr San Juan Hills 22:56 7:39
154 Jimmy Schmidt Fr Corona Del Mar 22:57 7:39
155 Samuel Hunter Fr San Juan Hills 22:59 7:40
156 Alan Dang Fr Oxford Academy 23:08 7:43
157 Liam Gillanders Fr Brea Olinda 23:16 7:45
158 Hunter Klein Fr San Juan Hills 23:16 7:45
159 Spring Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:16 7:45
160 Dustin Buell Fr Brea Olinda 23:17 7:46
161 Arman Maleki Fr Corona Del Mar 23:17 7:46
162 Alex Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 23:19 7:46
163 Seve Badajoz Fr Corona Del Mar 23:43 7:54
164 Benjamine Gensler Fr Tustin 23:50 7:57
165 Eddie Arellano So Tustin 23:51 7:57
166 Dee Kerrison Fr Corona Del Mar 23:52 7:57
167 Fergus O'connor Fr JSerra 23:59 8:00
168 Steve Martinez Fr Sonora -SS 24:29 8:10
169 Tristan Epstein Fr Corona Del Mar 24:45 8:15
170 Graeson Garrett Fr Yorba Linda 24:49 8:16
171 Raul Valdivia Fr Whittier Christian 25:14 8:25
172 David Organista So Tustin 25:18 8:26
173 Alexander Cornman Fr Corona Del Mar 25:32 8:31
174 Joshua Choi Fr Brea Olinda 26:17 8:46
175 Mitchell Yoon Fr Brea Olinda 26:55 8:58
176 Justin Clark Fr Servite 27:13 9:04
177 Arbaaz Patel Fr Corona Del Mar 27:50 9:17
178 Oliver Boyse Fr Corona Del Mar 27:59 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.