Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadja Sr JV 24:40 8:13 3 75/124 4/7 9/15 8/13 25:08
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr JV 25:21 8:27 3 85/124 6/7 12/15 6/11 23:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bulla, Sabrina Jr JV 23:47 7:56 3 58/124 2/7 6/15 13/18 23:29
C Copley, Pamela Jr V 24:03 8:01 3 144/145 5/6 7/15 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
C Marin, Yasmin Sr JV 22:25 7:28 3 30/124 1/7 4/15 11/19 25:51
(3:26,13.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cuando, Marlene Sr JV 24:33 8:11 3 73/124 3/7 8/15 13/16 24:26
Dorn, Charisa So V 21:07 7:02 3 119/145 3/6 3/15 21/23 21:13
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Floyd, Mercedes Fr F/S 26:11 8:44 3 155/208 1/2 13/15 23/24 24:22
Gann, Brittney So V 24:47 8:16 3 145/145 6/6 10/15 19/19 21:16
Gann, Brooke So V 22:57 7:39 3 142/145 4/6 5/15 23/23 21:12
Garcia, Soemy Fr V 20:30 6:50 3 95/145 1/6 1/15 23/23 20:35
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kahng, Eunice Jr JV 25:14 8:25 3 84/124 5/7 11/15 8/12 25:21
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leyva, Valaria Fr F/S 27:01 9:00 3 169/208 2/2 15/15 22/23 29:02
(2:01,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tang, Rachel Jr V 20:38 6:53 3 102/145 2/6 2/15 22/23 20:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tebbe, Brooke Jr JV 26:24 8:48 3 96/124 7/7 14/15 6/8 22:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/22 109:15
3:33
3 7:17 6:50 8:01 590 6:12 101:50 101:50 Soemy Garcia (94), Rachel Tang (101), Charisa Dorn (117), Brooke Gann (138), Pamela C Copley (140)
JV 1st 5 9/12 120:39
2:49
3 8:03 7:28 8:25 247 6:50 Yasmin C Marin (25), Sabrina Bulla (46), Marlene Cuando (56), Khadja Abdulahi (58), Eunice Kahng (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Yatauro Jr Edison -SS 17:54 5:58
2 Cassidy Towner Jr El Dorado -SS 18:00 6:00
3 Sarah Stern So University -SS 18:07 6:02
4 Kimmie Groff Jr El Dorado -SS 18:14 6:05
5 Jeanette Zambrano So Bolsa Grande 18:15 6:05
6 Haley Seward Sr Edison -SS 18:15 6:05
7 Kristie Son Sr Bolsa Grande 18:21 6:07
8 Stephanie Ortega Fr Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
9 Becky Sarmiento Sr El Modena 18:27 6:09
10 Erica Munson So Santa Margarita 18:32 6:11
11 Danielle Oden Jr Esperanza 18:33 6:11
12 Julia Sienski So Edison -SS 18:35 6:12
13 Melissa Ledesma So Esperanza 18:38 6:13
14 Claire Rainey Jr Los Alamitos 18:38 6:13
15 Jessica Mcintyre Sr Los Alamitos 18:42 6:14
16 Elise Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
17 Carly Halm Fr Brea Olinda 18:47 6:16
18 Jordan Stiewig Fr Villa Park 18:47 6:16
19 Avery Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
20 Brooke Pigneri Jr Santa Margarita 18:48 6:16
21 Cathryne Ramirez Sr El Modena 18:51 6:17
22 Mac Queenenville So Edison -SS 18:58 6:19
23 Taylor Arco Fr Mission Viejo 18:58 6:19
24 Gladys Martinez Sr Segerstrom 18:59 6:20
25 Lilly Schmidt Fr Corona Del Mar 18:59 6:20
26 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:02 6:21
27 Emily Park Fr Kennedy -SS 19:03 6:21
28 Yareny Ramos So Katella 19:04 6:21
29 Kirsten Hansen So Corona Del Mar 19:05 6:22
30 Brenna Wyson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:08 6:23
31 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (GG) 19:09 6:23
32 Maddie Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 19:10 6:23
33 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 19:12 6:24
34 Aitana Zermeno Sr Santa Margarita 19:12 6:24
35 Crystal Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 19:12 6:24
36 Elin Wolker So Corona Del Mar 19:13 6:24
37 Janie Weiss Sr Edison -SS 19:13 6:24
38 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 19:17 6:26
39 Alexa Yatauro Jr Edison -SS 19:18 6:26
40 Alayna Kos Sr Edison -SS 19:18 6:26
41 Jj Adams Sr Esperanza 19:22 6:27
42 Caylie Connelly Sr Santa Margarita 19:23 6:28
43 Kirsten Jenkins Fr Aliso Niguel 19:23 6:28
44 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:24 6:28
45 Samantha Ogan Jr Esperanza 19:27 6:29
46 Llerania Chavez So Katella 19:27 6:29
47 Zoe Dillingham Jr Aliso Niguel 19:30 6:30
48 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (GG) 19:32 6:31
49 Sara Fleming Sr Mission Viejo 19:32 6:31
50 Darcie Marshall Sr Corona Del Mar 19:33 6:31
51 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:34 6:31
52 Mackensie Peace Jr Mission Viejo 19:34 6:31
53 Brooke Montgomery Sr Kennedy -SS 19:34 6:31
54 Marisol Vapor Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:35 6:32
55 Emily Soby Sr Brea Olinda 19:36 6:32
56 Karla Anaya Sr Katella 19:39 6:33
57 Nicolette Slivkoff So Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
58 Gabby De La Rosa So Esperanza 19:40 6:33
59 Caitlyn Matsugama Fr Kennedy -SS 19:44 6:35
60 Melita Sutherland Sr Villa Park 19:45 6:35
61 Terra Atwood Jr Mission Viejo 19:46 6:35
62 Trisha Mendoza So Segerstrom 19:48 6:36
63 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:48 6:36
64 Lysabela Amaya Jr Brea Olinda 19:49 6:36
65 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:50 6:37
66 Lauren Naval Sr Brea Olinda 19:53 6:38
67 Leslie Aroche Sr Segerstrom 19:54 6:38
68 Vanessa Zambrano Jr Bolsa Grande 19:55 6:38
69 Lindsey Graves Fr Santa Margarita 19:55 6:38
70 Shelby Perez Sr Corona Del Mar 19:56 6:39
71 Angie Gomez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:04 6:41
72 Guadalupe Maldonado Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:04 6:41
73 Rosalinda Pineda Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:05 6:42
74 Angela De La Vara So Bolsa Grande 20:05 6:42
75 Maria Orosco Jr Katella 20:06 6:42
76 Ericka Mejia Jr Esperanza 20:06 6:42
77 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (GG) 20:09 6:43
78 Amber Perez Jr Kennedy -SS 20:10 6:43
79 Rachel Rosales Sr Segerstrom 20:15 6:45
80 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:15 6:45
81 Eden Osborn Fr El Dorado -SS 20:16 6:45
82 Sarah Hanson Jr El Dorado -SS 20:16 6:45
83 Jacy Unger So El Dorado -SS 20:17 6:46
84 Jacqueline Prince Jr Mission Viejo 20:18 6:46
85 Izzy Langlois Fr University -SS 20:19 6:46
86 America Santos Jr Santiago (GG) 20:20 6:47
87 Chanchal Kahlon Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:23 6:48
88 Sydney Mahl So Santa Margarita 20:24 6:48
89 Emily Yates Fr Villa Park 20:25 6:48
90 Arianna Fuentes Sr Katella 20:26 6:49
91 Paige Reilly Jr El Modena 20:27 6:49
92 Selena Pineda Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:28 6:49
93 Bailey Dismang So Villa Park 20:29 6:50
94 Sherry Kuo Jr Villa Park 20:29 6:50
95 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 20:30 6:50 1/6 1/15 23/23
96 Waverly Stephens Jr El Modena 20:32 6:51
97 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona Del Mar 20:32 6:51
98 Katie Alavez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:33 6:51
99 Kelsey Glastetter Jr El Modena 20:33 6:51
100 Maria Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 20:34 6:51
101 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 20:37 6:52
102 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 20:38 6:53 2/6 2/15 22/23
103 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 20:38 6:53
104 Alexandra Guerrero Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:39 6:53
105 Yauss Agahi So University -SS 20:39 6:53
106 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 20:40 6:53
107 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:42 6:54
108 Maira Franco Sr Katella 20:42 6:54
109 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 20:43 6:54
110 Emily Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 20:45 6:55
111 Neeka Barooni So University -SS 20:45 6:55
112 Julia Perez So Brea Olinda 20:51 6:57
113 Taylor Otto Jr Brea Olinda 20:51 6:57
114 Tracy Ficaro Jr El Modena 20:52 6:57
115 Cheryl Mcelwee So University -SS 20:57 6:59
116 Caroline Dagarin Jr Mission Viejo 20:58 6:59
117 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 20:59 7:00
118 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 21:06 7:02
119 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 21:07 7:02 3/6 3/15 21/23
120 Rachel Higson Jr University -SS 21:11 7:04
121 Sophia Song Fr El Dorado -SS 21:11 7:04
122 Stacey Yu Fr University -SS 21:11 7:04
123 Maria Ramirez Fr El Modena 21:16 7:05
124 Maricruz Vargas So Valencia (Pl) 21:16 7:05
125 Hye Soo Chung Sr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:07
126 Elizabeth Davis Jr Brea Olinda 21:27 7:09
127 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (GG) 21:29 7:10
128 Stephanie Guerrero So Katella 21:35 7:12
129 Miyuki Pugrad Fr Kennedy -SS 21:43 7:14
130 Eunice Kim So Kennedy -SS 21:52 7:17
131 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (GG) 22:03 7:21
132 Mary Dynda So Kennedy -SS 22:05 7:22
133 Sara Bass Jr Los Alamitos 22:09 7:23
134 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 22:11 7:24
135 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 22:11 7:24
136 Daphne Lim So Valencia (Pl) 22:12 7:24
137 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:18 7:26
138 Juliet Adams Jr Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
139 Angelica Flores So Valencia (Pl) 22:36 7:32
140 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 22:40 7:33
141 Amy Gonzalez Sr Bolsa Grande 22:43 7:34
142 Brooke Gann So Pacifica 22:57 7:39 4/6 5/15 23/23
143 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (GG) 23:59 8:00
144 Pamela C Copley Jr Pacifica 24:03 8:01 5/6 7/15 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 24:47 8:16 6/6 10/15 19/19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:55
18:35
6:12
78 Gabrielle Yatauro
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Haley Seward
Sr
18:15
6:05
6
Julia Sienski
So
18:35
6:12
12
Mac Queenenville
So
18:58
6:19
22
Janie Weiss
Sr
19:13
6:24
37
Alexa Yatauro
Jr
19:18
6:26
39
Alayna Kos
Sr
19:18
6:26
40
2 Aliso Niguel
10-9-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
95:33
19:07
6:22
155 Elise Gronberg
So
18:44
6:15
16
Avery Smith
Fr
18:48
6:16
19
Brenna Wyson
Jr
19:08
6:23
30
Kirsten Jenkins
Fr
19:23
6:28
43
Zoe Dillingham
Jr
19:30
6:30
47
Nicolette Slivkoff
So
19:40
6:33
57




3 Esperanza
8-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:07
95:40
19:08
6:23
168 Danielle Oden
Jr
18:33
6:11
11
Melissa Ledesma
So
18:38
6:13
13
Jj Adams
Sr
19:22
6:27
41
Samantha Ogan
Jr
19:27
6:29
45
Gabby De La Rosa
So
19:40
6:33
58
Ericka Mejia
Jr
20:06
6:42
75
Emily Yoshinaga
Sr
20:45
6:55
109
4 Santa Margarita
7-6-2-2-4
Gap: 1:23
95:50
19:10
6:23
174 Erica Munson
So
18:32
6:11
10
Brooke Pigneri
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Aitana Zermeno
Sr
19:12
6:24
34
Caylie Connelly
Sr
19:23
6:28
42
Lindsey Graves
Fr
19:55
6:38
68
Sydney Mahl
So
20:24
6:48
87




5 Segerstrom
5-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
96:15
19:15
6:25
195 Stephanie Ortega
Fr
18:22
6:07
8
Gladys Martinez
Sr
18:59
6:20
24
Crystal Alvarado
Fr
19:12
6:24
35
Trisha Mendoza
So
19:48
6:36
62
Leslie Aroche
Sr
19:54
6:38
66
Rachel Rosales
Sr
20:15
6:45
78
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:34
6:51
99
6 Corona Del Mar
14-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:57
96:46
19:21
6:27
209 Lilly Schmidt
Fr
18:59
6:20
25
Kirsten Hansen
So
19:05
6:22
29
Elin Wolker
So
19:13
6:24
36
Darcie Marshall
Sr
19:33
6:31
50
Shelby Perez
Sr
19:56
6:39
69
Jacqueline Choe
Fr
20:32
6:51
96




7 Mission Viejo
13-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
97:00
19:24
6:28
217 Taylor Arco
Fr
18:58
6:19
23
Maddie Galvez
Jr
19:10
6:23
32
Sara Fleming
Sr
19:32
6:31
49
Mackensie Peace
Jr
19:34
6:31
52
Terra Atwood
Jr
19:46
6:35
61
Jacqueline Prince
Jr
20:18
6:46
83
Caroline Dagarin
Jr
20:58
6:59
115
8 El Dorado -SS
2-1-7-9-8
Gap: 2:17
97:03
19:25
6:28
249 Cassidy Towner
Jr
18:00
6:00
2
Kimmie Groff
Jr
18:14
6:05
4
Eden Osborn
Fr
20:16
6:45
80
Sarah Hanson
Jr
20:16
6:45
81
Jacy Unger
So
20:17
6:46
82
Sophia Song
Fr
21:11
7:04
119




9 Bolsa Grande
4-3-6-7-9
Gap: 4:28
99:19
19:52
6:37
289 Jeanette Zambrano
So
18:15
6:05
5
Kristie Son
Sr
18:21
6:07
7
Vanessa Zambrano
Jr
19:55
6:38
67
Angela De La Vara
So
20:05
6:42
73
Amy Gonzalez
Sr
22:43
7:34
137








10 Katella
17-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:22
98:42
19:44
6:35
293 Yareny Ramos
So
19:04
6:21
28
Llerania Chavez
So
19:27
6:29
46
Karla Anaya
Sr
19:39
6:33
56
Maria Orosco
Jr
20:06
6:42
74
Arianna Fuentes
Sr
20:26
6:49
89
Maira Franco
Sr
20:42
6:54
107
Stephanie Guerrero
So
21:35
7:12
126
11 Brea Olinda
11-13-13-10-11
Gap: 2:04
98:56
19:47
6:36
311 Carly Halm
Fr
18:47
6:16
17
Emily Soby
Sr
19:36
6:32
55
Lysabela Amaya
Jr
19:49
6:36
63
Lauren Naval
Sr
19:53
6:38
65
Julia Perez
So
20:51
6:57
111
Taylor Otto
Jr
20:51
6:57
112
Elizabeth Davis
Jr
21:27
7:09
124
12 El Modena
6-6-10-12-12
Gap: 2:06
98:50
19:46
6:35
313 Becky Sarmiento
Sr
18:27
6:09
9
Cathryne Ramirez
Sr
18:51
6:17
21
Paige Reilly
Jr
20:27
6:49
90
Waverly Stephens
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
Kelsey Glastetter
Jr
20:33
6:51
98
Tracy Ficaro
Jr
20:52
6:57
113
Maria Ramirez
Fr
21:16
7:05
121
13 San Juan Hills
19-12-11-14-13
Gap: 1:31
99:28
19:54
6:38
336 Katie Camarena
Fr
19:12
6:24
33
Kylee Vandenberg
Sr
19:17
6:26
38
Amber Born
Jr
19:34
6:31
51
Dakota Jeppson
Sr
20:42
6:54
106
Erin Breig
So
20:43
6:54
108
Jessica Boerner
Jr
20:59
7:00
116
Shannon Spiers
Sr
22:11
7:24
133
14 Kennedy -SS
16-17-14-13-14
Gap: 2:40
100:14
20:03
6:41
343 Emily Park
Fr
19:03
6:21
27
Brooke Montgomery
Sr
19:34
6:31
53
Caitlyn Matsugama
Fr
19:44
6:35
59
Amber Perez
Jr
20:10
6:43
77
Miyuki Pugrad
Fr
21:43
7:14
127
Eunice Kim
So
21:52
7:17
128
Mary Dynda
So
22:05
7:22
130
15 Villa Park
12-15-17-16-15
Gap: 1:42
99:55
19:59
6:40
351 Jordan Stiewig
Fr
18:47
6:16
18
Melita Sutherland
Sr
19:45
6:35
60
Emily Yates
Fr
20:25
6:48
88
Bailey Dismang
So
20:29
6:50
92
Sherry Kuo
Jr
20:29
6:50
93








16 Godinez Fundamental
21-21-20-17-16
Gap: 0:53
100:16
20:03
6:41
358 Marisol Vapor
Sr
19:35
6:32
54
Angie Gomez
Sr
20:04
6:41
70
Guadalupe Maldonado
Jr
20:04
6:41
71
Rosalinda Pineda
Fr
20:05
6:42
72
Selena Pineda
Jr
20:28
6:49
91
Katie Alavez
Jr
20:33
6:51
97




17 Santiago (GG)
18-16-16-15-17
Gap: 2:20
100:39
20:08
6:43
365 Karina Vargas
Fr
19:09
6:23
31
Monica Ayala
Jr
19:32
6:31
48
Fanny Delacruz
So
20:09
6:43
76
America Santos
Jr
20:20
6:47
85
Xamilex Mendoza
So
21:29
7:10
125
Nubia Garcia
Jr
22:03
7:21
129
Lorena Sanchez
Jr
23:59
8:00
139
18 University -SS
3-18-18-20-18
Gap: 2:50
100:47
20:09
6:43
415 Sarah Stern
So
18:07
6:02
3
Izzy Langlois
Fr
20:19
6:46
84
Yauss Agahi
So
20:39
6:53
104
Neeka Barooni
So
20:45
6:55
110
Cheryl Mcelwee
So
20:57
6:59
114
Rachel Higson
Jr
21:11
7:04
118
Stacey Yu
Fr
21:11
7:04
120
18 Yorba Linda
20-20-21-21-18
Gap: 1:16
101:09
20:14
6:45
415 Anna Torrence
Sr
19:24
6:28
44
Kayla Darnbrough
Sr
19:50
6:37
64
Andrea Baugh
Jr
20:37
6:52
100
Jessica Alire
Jr
20:38
6:53
102
Giuliana Vaccaro
Jr
20:40
6:53
105
Ana Tapia
Jr
22:11
7:24
132




20 Valencia (Pl)
15-19-18-19-20
Gap: 2:14
101:35
20:19
6:46
416 Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
19:02
6:21
26
Lorraine Fernandez
Jr
20:15
6:45
79
Chanchal Kahlon
Sr
20:23
6:48
86
Alexandra Guerrero
Jr
20:39
6:53
103
Maricruz Vargas
So
21:16
7:05
122
Daphne Lim
So
22:12
7:24
134
Angelica Flores
So
22:36
7:32
136
21 Los Alamitos
9-5-15-18-21
Gap: 3:44
103:13
20:39
6:53
418 Claire Rainey
Jr
18:38
6:13
14
Jessica Mcintyre
Sr
18:42
6:14
15
Hye Soo Chung
Sr
21:22
7:07
123
Sara Bass
Jr
22:09
7:23
131
Juliet Adams
Jr
22:22
7:27
135








22 Pacifica
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:33
109:15
21:51
7:17
590 Soemy Garcia
Fr
20:30
6:50
94
Rachel Tang
Jr
20:38
6:53
101
Charisa Dorn
So
21:07
7:02
117
Brooke Gann
So
22:57
7:39
138
Pamela C Copley
Jr
24:03
8:01
140
Brittney Gann
So
24:47
8:16
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Johnson Sr Northwood 20:04 6:41
2 Caitlin Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:14 6:45
3 Francesca Ricapito Sr Northwood 20:24 6:48
4 Jessica Gutierrez Sr Esperanza 20:27 6:49
5 Emily Glenn Jr Corona Del Mar 20:30 6:50
6 Lupe Damien Jr Brea Olinda 20:35 6:52
7 Tiffany Villanueva Jr Northwood 20:36 6:52
8 Ashley Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:42 6:54
9 Sophia Rosinski Sr Northwood 20:46 6:55
10 Maren Martinez Sr Northwood 20:47 6:56
11 Riley Edstrom Jr Northwood 21:13 7:04
12 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:16 7:05
13 Molly Bilker Sr Brea Olinda 21:17 7:06
14 Marie Aquilino Jr JSerra 21:23 7:08
15 Alina Duarte Jr Irvine 21:23 7:08
16 Courtney Deleone Sr Santa Margarita 21:25 7:08
17 Emaan Baqai Sr Northwood 21:31 7:10
18 Mai Eguchi Sr Northwood 21:31 7:10
19 Shinne Park Jr Irvine 21:32 7:11
20 Cayla Yasukochi Jr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
21 Jessica Roesgen Jr Santa Margarita 21:48 7:16
22 Ashley Graves Sr Santa Margarita 21:49 7:16
23 Courtney Baldy Jr Santa Margarita 21:52 7:17
24 Shelby Kwok So Irvine 21:55 7:18
25 Samantha Hall Jr Esperanza 22:00 7:20
26 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 22:02 7:21
27 Kelsey Imler Jr Brea Olinda 22:12 7:24
28 Kristina Tsuchiyama Fr Irvine 22:19 7:26
29 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 22:19 7:26
30 Yasmin C Marin Sr Pacifica 22:25 7:28 1/7 4/15 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
32 Hunter Zuniga Fr Irvine 22:36 7:32
33 Cassidy Lundy Sr Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:34
34 Kendall Norton Sr Buena Park 22:43 7:34
35 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 22:43 7:34
36 Marissa Honjiyo Sr Lutheran (Orange) 22:43 7:34
37 Daelyn Griswold So Irvine 22:45 7:35
38 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 22:46 7:35
39 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:37
40 Esther Yuen Jr Irvine 22:52 7:37
41 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 22:56 7:39
42 Alexandra Hernandez Sr Corona Del Mar 23:05 7:42
43 Yessenia Virgen Fr Irvine 23:06 7:42
44 Natasha Lianto Jr Irvine 23:07 7:42
45 Sandya Sriram Sr Brea Olinda 23:09 7:43
46 Arianna Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 23:10 7:43
47 Isabelle Franz Sr Brea Olinda 23:11 7:44
48 Chloe Shaheen Sr Santa Margarita 23:14 7:45
49 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 23:23 7:48
50 Jocelyn Martinez Jr Esperanza 23:24 7:48
51 Madison Walsh Jr Santa Margarita 23:27 7:49
52 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 23:32 7:51
53 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 23:35 7:52
54 Robin Lea Sr Oxford Academy 23:36 7:52
55 Carly Melzer Jr Crean Lutheran South 23:38 7:53
56 Nancy White So Tustin 23:44 7:55
57 Chloe' Santa Maria De Sr Lutheran (Orange) 23:45 7:55
58 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica 23:47 7:56 2/7 6/15 13/18
59 Sophia Ellis Sr Santa Margarita 23:47 7:56
60 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 23:53 7:58
61 Lauren Milani Jr Santa Margarita 23:56 7:59
62 Esmerelda Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:56 7:59
63 Mackenzie Leveque Sr Santa Margarita 24:03 8:01
64 Yesenia Ramirez Jr Costa Mesa 24:03 8:01
65 Rachel Lucaci Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:04 8:01
66 Samantha Devaney Sr Corona Del Mar 24:05 8:02
67 Diana Rangel Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:06 8:02
68 Lisa Boivin Sr Santa Margarita 24:07 8:02
69 Kaitlyn Gonzalez Sr Oxford Academy 24:08 8:03
70 Danielle Le So Irvine 24:25 8:08
71 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 24:31 8:10
72 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:33 8:11
73 Marlene Cuando Sr Pacifica 24:33 8:11 3/7 8/15 13/16
74 Adrienne Mok Jr Corona Del Mar 24:37 8:12
75 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 24:40 8:13 4/7 9/15 8/13
76 Sarah Hershorine Jr Santa Margarita 24:43 8:14
77 Viviana Bautista Sr San Juan Hills 24:56 8:19
78 Brittany Cain Sr Esperanza 25:00 8:20
79 Hope Cline Jr Esperanza 25:00 8:20
80 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 25:04 8:21
81 Kendra Reynolds Jr Irvine 25:05 8:22
82 Lucrecia Rios Jr Santa Margarita 25:10 8:23
83 Blue Rangel Fr Irvine 25:12 8:24
84 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 25:14 8:25 5/7 11/15 8/12
85 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 25:21 8:27 6/7 12/15 6/11
86 Jung Ah Lee So Irvine 25:30 8:30
87 D'auria Rebecca Jr San Juan Hills 25:37 8:32
88 Ya Jing Wen Guo Sr Irvine 25:40 8:33
89 Marian Pascual Sr Oxford Academy 25:51 8:37
90 Hailey Torquato Sr Tustin 26:00 8:40
91 Marjan Salamati-pour Jr Corona Del Mar 26:08 8:43
92 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 26:10 8:43
93 Hanna Stowell Jr Corona Del Mar 26:11 8:44
94 Emily Hardy Fr St. Margarets 26:18 8:46
95 Elizabeth Eaton Jr Crean Lutheran South 26:21 8:47
96 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 26:24 8:48 7/7 14/15 6/8
97 Jassmin Del Rio So St. Margarets 26:24 8:48
98 Sophie Ferre Sr Corona Del Mar 26:27 8:49
99 Makayla Hobbs Fr Irvine 26:28 8:49
100 Emily Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 26:32 8:51
101 Ashley Kames Sr Corona Del Mar 26:33 8:51
102 Sara Crookes Jr Corona Del Mar 26:44 8:55
103 Aurora Garcia Jr Saddleback 26:47 8:56
104 Karli Dugan Jr Corona Del Mar 26:52 8:57
105 Sabah Baloch Sr Brea Olinda 26:55 8:58
106 Anissa Govind Fr Irvine 26:57 8:59
107 Ashley Nguyen Sr Corona Del Mar 27:13 9:04
108 Astrid Albarran Sr Tustin 27:14 9:05
109 Shiva Mizani Jr Corona Del Mar 27:16 9:05
110 Amanda Druckrey Sr Crean Lutheran South 27:34 9:11
111 Alyssa So Sr Oxford Academy 27:38 9:13
112 Nuria Avalos Jr Costa Mesa 27:45 9:15
113 Naazma Garcia Jr Tustin 27:47 9:16
114 Brianna Rodriguez Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:08 9:23
115 Lisa Silva Sr Oxford Academy 28:17 9:26
116 Valerie Chang Sr Corona Del Mar 28:29 9:30
117 Holly Farason Sr Corona Del Mar 29:15 9:45
118 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:29 9:50
119 Patti Thomblison Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:39 9:53
120 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 30:05 10:02
121 Darya Fadavi Sr Corona Del Mar 30:19 10:06
122 Megan Browning Jr Lutheran (Orange) 30:37 10:12
123 Ashley Rhodes Jr Corona Del Mar 30:51 10:17
124 Jamie Apodaca Jr Esperanza 31:23 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
102:37
20:31
6:50
24 Madeline Johnson
Sr
20:04
6:41
1
Francesca Ricapito
Sr
20:24
6:48
2
Tiffany Villanueva
Jr
20:36
6:52
6
Sophia Rosinski
Sr
20:46
6:55
7
Maren Martinez
Sr
20:47
6:56
8
Riley Edstrom
Jr
21:13
7:04
9
Emaan Baqai
Sr
21:31
7:10
14
2 Irvine
6-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
109:45
21:57
7:19
97 Alina Duarte
Jr
21:23
7:08
12
Shinne Park
Jr
21:32
7:11
15
Shelby Kwok
So
21:55
7:18
20
Kristina Tsuchiyama
Fr
22:19
7:26
23
Hunter Zuniga
Fr
22:36
7:32
27
Daelyn Griswold
So
22:45
7:35
30
Esther Yuen
Jr
22:52
7:37
32
3 Santa Margarita
7-6-4-2-3
Gap: 1:49
110:08
22:02
7:21
105 Courtney Deleone
Sr
21:25
7:08
13
Jessica Roesgen
Jr
21:48
7:16
17
Ashley Graves
Sr
21:49
7:16
18
Courtney Baldy
Jr
21:52
7:17
19
Chloe Shaheen
Sr
23:14
7:45
38
Madison Walsh
Jr
23:27
7:49
41
Sophia Ellis
Sr
23:47
7:56
47
4 Brea Olinda
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:36
110:24
22:05
7:22
110 Lupe Damien
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Molly Bilker
Sr
21:17
7:06
11
Kelsey Imler
Jr
22:12
7:24
22
Sandya Sriram
Sr
23:09
7:43
35
Isabelle Franz
Sr
23:11
7:44
37
Sabah Baloch
Sr
26:55
8:58
70




5 Corona Del Mar
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:35
112:05
22:25
7:28
133 Emily Glenn
Jr
20:30
6:50
4
Cayla Yasukochi
Jr
21:43
7:14
16
Cassidy Lundy
Sr
22:42
7:34
28
Alexandra Hernandez
Sr
23:05
7:42
34
Samantha Devaney
Sr
24:05
8:02
51
Adrienne Mok
Jr
24:37
8:12
57
Marjan Salamati-pour
Jr
26:08
8:43
66
6 Yorba Linda
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:07
113:09
22:38
7:33
142 Alissa Schwartz
Jr
21:16
7:05
10
Jessica Toghian
Sr
22:29
7:30
26
Kayleigh Castillo
Jr
22:51
7:37
31
Arianna Armendariz
Jr
23:10
7:43
36
Emily Flink
Jr
23:23
7:48
39
Mica Munn
Sr
23:32
7:51
42
Nathali Roizman
Jr
24:31
8:10
54
7 Esperanza
2-4-6-7-7
Gap: 4:33
115:51
23:10
7:43
183 Jessica Gutierrez
Sr
20:27
6:49
3
Samantha Hall
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
Jocelyn Martinez
Jr
23:24
7:48
40
Brittany Cain
Sr
25:00
8:20
59
Hope Cline
Jr
25:00
8:20
60
Jamie Apodaca
Jr
31:23
10:28
79




8 Tustin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:55
122:00
24:24
8:08
234 Anne Marie Sanchez
Jr
22:19
7:26
24
Cristina Piceno
So
22:43
7:34
29
Nancy White
So
23:44
7:55
45
Hailey Torquato
Sr
26:00
8:40
65
Astrid Albarran
Sr
27:14
9:05
71
Naazma Garcia
Jr
27:47
9:16
73




9 Pacifica
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:49
120:39
24:08
8:03
247 Yasmin C Marin
Sr
22:25
7:28
25
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
23:47
7:56
46
Marlene Cuando
Sr
24:33
8:11
56
Khadja Abdulahi
Sr
24:40
8:13
58
Eunice Kahng
Jr
25:14
8:25
62
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
25:21
8:27
63
Brooke Tebbe
Jr
26:24
8:48
68
10 Saddleback
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:14
121:38
24:20
8:07
252 Melissa Nava
Jr
22:56
7:39
33
Aurora Perez
Sr
23:35
7:52
43
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
23:53
7:58
48
Teresa Guillen
Jr
25:04
8:21
61
Leslie Alanis
Jr
26:10
8:43
67
Aurora Garcia
Jr
26:47
8:56
69
Brenda Vega
Jr
30:05
10:02
78
11 Rancho Alamitos
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:12
124:47
24:57
8:19
280 Esmerelda Flores
Jr
23:56
7:59
49
Rachel Lucaci
Sr
24:04
8:01
50
Diana Rangel
Sr
24:06
8:02
52
Amy Bui
Sr
24:33
8:11
55
Brianna Rodriguez
Jr
28:08
9:23
74
Melissa Sanchez
Sr
29:29
9:50
76
Patti Thomblison
Sr
29:39
9:53
77
12 Oxford Academy
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:41
129:30
25:54
8:38
308 Robin Lea
Sr
23:36
7:52
44
Kaitlyn Gonzalez
Sr
24:08
8:03
53
Marian Pascual
Sr
25:51
8:37
64
Alyssa So
Sr
27:38
9:13
72
Lisa Silva
Sr
28:17
9:26
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:10 6:23
2 Bella Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 19:36 6:32
3 Natalie Queathem Fr Corona Del Mar 19:46 6:35
4 Erin Hatch Fr Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
5 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 20:05 6:42
6 Grace Hsieh So Northwood 20:06 6:42
7 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 20:09 6:43
8 Kira Wong So Northwood 20:15 6:45
9 Taylor Asciak Fr Yorba Linda 20:20 6:47
10 Catania Calavitta Fr Esperanza 20:24 6:48
11 Natalie Wilde So Corona Del Mar 20:25 6:48
12 Katherine Gallaher So Esperanza 20:30 6:50
13 Jessica Phan So Northwood 20:34 6:51
14 Sierra Nordberg Fr Sonora -SS 20:38 6:53
15 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 20:45 6:55
16 Emily Gibson So Northwood 20:45 6:55
17 Jennifer Frazier Fr Brea Olinda 20:50 6:57
18 Celena Valles Fr Brea Olinda 20:51 6:57
19 Jennifer Zambrano So Oxford Academy 21:07 7:02
20 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 21:07 7:02
21 Katie Moreno Fr Santa Margarita 21:08 7:03
22 Tess St. Geme So Corona Del Mar 21:15 7:05
23 Machaela Galvin Fr Santa Margarita 21:20 7:07
24 Karla Cortez Fr Los Amigos 21:26 7:09
25 Melissa Palencia Fr Los Amigos 21:27 7:09
26 Emma Kratzberg Fr Corona Del Mar 21:28 7:09
27 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 21:28 7:09
28 Elaina Tripp So Brea Olinda 21:29 7:10
29 Jadie Moon So Northwood 21:35 7:12
30 Madison Bushman Fr San Juan Hills 21:36 7:12
31 Christine Alford So Northwood 21:37 7:12
32 Shakira Slater Fr Buena Park 21:38 7:13
33 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 21:43 7:14
34 Daniella Cook So Oxford Academy 21:43 7:14
35 Bethany Wagenknecht So Esperanza 21:44 7:15
36 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 21:44 7:15
37 Claire Howard Fr Santa Margarita 21:45 7:15
38 Paige Hardy So Corona Del Mar 21:49 7:16
39 Lauren Blake Fr Brea Olinda 21:51 7:17
40 Lileana Cyr Fr Corona Del Mar 21:56 7:19
41 Mary Garcia So Oxford Academy 21:58 7:19
42 Janette Lu Fr Northwood 22:01 7:20
43 Huongly Do Fr Oxford Academy 22:09 7:23
44 Ilse Chapa Fr Los Amigos 22:15 7:25
45 Cameron Alario So Lutheran (Orange) 22:26 7:29
46 Lauryn Alvarez Fr Corona Del Mar 22:29 7:30
47 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 22:32 7:31
48 Nicole Martinez Fr Brea Olinda 22:35 7:32
49 Teresa Rivera So Buena Park 22:37 7:32
50 Katherine Janneck So Brea Olinda 22:38 7:33
51 Priscilla Cortez So Buena Park 22:38 7:33
52 Madeline Bourke Fr Santa Margarita 22:40 7:33
53 Sheila Galindo So Buena Park 22:42 7:34
54 Kathryn Greenberg So Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:34
55 Jennifer Zheng Fr Oxford Academy 22:43 7:34
56 Daniela Ramos Fr Buena Park 22:45 7:35
57 Emily Martinez So Northwood 22:47 7:36
58 Isabel Cerna So Buena Park 22:51 7:37
59 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 22:59 7:40
60 Corrina Thompson So Santa Margarita 23:01 7:40
61 River Crawford So Santa Margarita 23:02 7:41
62 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 23:05 7:42
63 Suilma Martinez So Saddleback 23:06 7:42
64 Celina Woodbridge Fr San Juan Hills 23:06 7:42
65 Emma Allen Fr Yorba Linda 23:09 7:43
66 Makena Matesky So Corona Del Mar 23:13 7:44
67 Kaleigh Medellin So Esperanza 23:14 7:45
68 Katie Correnty Fr Corona Del Mar 23:21 7:47
69 Taylor Glomboske So Brea Olinda 23:22 7:47
70 Tiffany Ginger Fr Corona Del Mar 23:23 7:48
71 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 23:24 7:48
72 Cherish Morley So Costa Mesa 23:27 7:49
73 Hannah Batchelor Fr Brea Olinda 23:29 7:50
74 Madeline Kim Fr Brea Olinda 23:29 7:50
75 Emily Ames So Corona Del Mar 23:37 7:52
76 Gabby Fahim Fr JSerra 23:44 7:55
77 Jennifer Marikian Fr Esperanza 23:46 7:55
78 Amanda Madden Fr Santa Margarita 23:50 7:57
79 Taylor Alvarez Fr Corona Del Mar 23:51 7:57
80 Alannah Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 23:52 7:57
81 Raegan Gage Fr Yorba Linda 23:53 7:58
82 Brittany Murphy So Sage Hill 23:54 7:58
83 Alejandra Garcia Jr Sage Hill 23:54 7:58
84 Erin Stefano So Corona Del Mar 23:55 7:58
85 Deleine Chavez Fr Los Amigos 24:01 8:00
86 Jennessa Consunji Fr Yorba Linda 24:01 8:00
87 Brooke Robb Fr JSerra 24:03 8:01
88 Emily Wendt Fr Tustin 24:05 8:02
89 Brittany Pham So Rancho Alamitos 24:10 8:03
90 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 24:14 8:05
91 Denise Machitar Fr Oxford Academy 24:15 8:05
92 Megan Griffin Fr Esperanza 24:16 8:05
93 Allison Stanely Fr Santa Margarita 24:17 8:06
94 Mia Russell So Buena Park 24:20 8:07
95 Karla Avonce Fr Estancia 24:22 8:07
96 Kenia Diaz Fr Los Amigos 24:23 8:08
97 Taylor Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 24:24 8:08
98 Randi Barton So Brea Olinda 24:25 8:08
99 Tiffany Lwin Fr Oxford Academy 24:27 8:09
100 Parker Papaccio Fr Corona Del Mar 24:28 8:09
101 Maria Rebollar So Rancho Alamitos 24:29 8:10
102 Serena Ozonur So Costa Mesa 24:30 8:10
103 Ryley Decker So Santa Margarita 24:34 8:11
104 Lyndsey Robertson Fr San Juan Hills 24:37 8:12
105 Claire Dwyer Fr Sage Hill 24:38 8:13
106 Desteny Gonzalez So Buena Park 24:40 8:13
107 Jazlyn Mendoza Fr Los Amigos 24:40 8:13
108 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 24:41 8:14
109 Kristen Wilder Fr Corona Del Mar 24:42 8:14
110 Rebecca Richey So Brea Olinda 24:43 8:14
111 Emily Mcdonald Fr Oxford Academy 24:44 8:15
112 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 24:46 8:15
113 Jeirany Chavez So Costa Mesa 24:49 8:16
114 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 24:55 8:18
115 Eliana Chavarria So Brea Olinda 24:56 8:19
116 Tania Amaya Fr Whittier Christian 24:57 8:19
117 Kristin Yin So Corona Del Mar 24:58 8:19
118 Megan Chaney Fr San Juan Hills 24:59 8:20
119 Celina Fernandez So Buena Park 25:00 8:20
120 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 25:01 8:20
121 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 25:02 8:21
122 Erica Feldfeber So Corona Del Mar 25:03 8:21
123 Tania Jaramillo So Costa Mesa 25:03 8:21
124 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 25:04 8:21
125 Margarita Diaz Fr Los Amigos 25:08 8:23
126 Elizabeth Alvarez So Sage Hill 25:09 8:23
127 Melissa Salas So Magnolia 25:13 8:24
128 Jocelyn Ramirez Fr Magnolia 25:18 8:26
129 Jazmin Cortes So Costa Mesa 25:23 8:28
130 Domonique Vargas So JSerra 25:25 8:28
131 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 25:25 8:28
132 Elizabeth Jones Fr Corona Del Mar 25:30 8:30
133 Ellie Pietsch Fr Corona Del Mar 25:31 8:30
134 Yvonne Garcia So Estancia 25:32 8:31
135 Angela Henderson Fr Buena Park 25:33 8:31
136 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 25:35 8:32
137 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 25:35 8:32
138 Lizette Calderon So Saddleback 25:37 8:32
139 Christine Shepherd Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:38 8:33
140 Ingrid Arevalo So Saddleback 25:39 8:33
141 Katrina Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 25:40 8:33
142 Niki Monjazeb So Corona Del Mar 25:41 8:34
143 Sarah Thoresen Fr Crean Lutheran South 25:42 8:34
144 Kaelie Marquez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:42 8:34
145 Allison Dooley Fr Lutheran (Orange) 25:43 8:34
146 Lesley Diaz So Costa Mesa 25:44 8:35
147 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 25:45 8:35
148 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 25:46 8:35
149 Liying Beese Fr Corona Del Mar 25:48 8:36
150 Aileen Acosta Fr Tustin 25:49 8:36
151 Emily Valdez So Buena Park 25:52 8:37
152 Julia Ahn Fr Whittier Christian 25:54 8:38
153 Maddie Membrila Fr Lutheran (Orange) 26:05 8:42
154 Emmy Do So San Juan Hills 26:08 8:43
155 Mercedes Floyd Fr Pacifica 26:11 8:44 1/2 13/15 23/24
156 Michelle Ledezma So Sonora -SS 26:13 8:44
157 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 26:13 8:44
158 Jeimy Mora So Buena Park 26:28 8:49
159 Heena Singh So Santa Margarita 26:29 8:50
160 Lyla Magana Fr Esperanza 26:32 8:51
161 Jillian Booher Fr Esperanza 26:34 8:51
162 Diana Nieto So Estancia 26:42 8:54
163 Kyra Eichinger So Brea Olinda 26:43 8:54
164 Haley Sherburne So JSerra 26:51 8:57
165 Madeline Churchill So Santa Margarita 26:54 8:58
166 Anne Song Fr Whittier Christian 26:58 8:59
167 Jazlyn Madrid So Tustin 27:00 9:00
168 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 27:01 9:00
169 Valaria Leyva Fr Pacifica 27:01 9:00 2/2 15/15 22/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 Jenny Perez So Saddleback 27:04 9:01
171 Spencer Edwards So Lutheran (Orange) 27:05 9:02
172 Naspari Aydin Fr Corona Del Mar 27:06 9:02
173 Trista Ortiz Fr Rosary 27:09 9:03
174 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 27:11 9:04
175 Meredith Beall So Crean Lutheran South 27:16 9:05
176 Melissa Rodriguez Fr Buena Park 27:33 9:11
177 Angelica Santos Fr Buena Park 27:38 9:13
178 Catherine Mai Jr Sage Hill 27:38 9:13
179 Karen Piceno Fr Tustin 27:39 9:13
180 Rosie Roark Fr Brea Olinda 27:39 9:13
181 Janery Gonzalez So Buena Park 27:40 9:13
182 Maria Gonzalez So Tustin 27:42 9:14
183 Yvi Quezada Fr Esperanza 27:48 9:16
184 Julia Zimmerman Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:53 9:18
185 Sarah Boivin So Santa Margarita 27:59 9:20
186 Amanda Jackson Fr San Juan Hills 28:00 9:20
187 Fey Perez Fr Estancia 28:01 9:20
188 Lesly Gomez So Estancia 28:07 9:22
189 Mitzy Cortez Fr Sonora -SS 28:08 9:23
190 Cassandra Romero So Sonora -SS 28:08 9:23
191 Abby Tuerk Fr Santa Margarita 28:24 9:28
192 Stefani Clark So Brea Olinda 28:25 9:28
193 Elizabeth Knypstra So Corona Del Mar 28:34 9:31
194 Helen Kim Fr Brea Olinda 28:48 9:36
195 Elsie Meza Fr Tustin 29:11 9:44
196 Sally Debbas So Corona Del Mar 29:23 9:48
197 Elizabeth Tran So Rancho Alamitos 29:28 9:49
198 Karla Hernandez Fr Sonora -SS 29:54 9:58
199 Elestra Wyatt So Corona Del Mar 29:55 9:58
200 Samantha Sanchez Fr Corona Del Mar 30:02 10:01
201 Crystal Butrus So Esperanza 30:06 10:02
202 Mia Schuman Fr Corona Del Mar 30:08 10:03
203 Taylor Mcmorrow Fr Corona Del Mar 30:08 10:03
204 Saniah Shivers Fr Esperanza 30:15 10:05
205 Evelyn Lopez So Buena Park 30:43 10:14
206 Jasmine Phethean Fr Esperanza 30:45 10:15
207 Lizett Gonzalez Fr Rancho Alamitos 31:03 10:21
208 Lizette Rozales So Estancia 31:26 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113