Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadja Sr JV 25:54 8:38 3 141/185 5/8 13/16 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr JV 25:55 8:38 3 143/185 6/8 14/16 11/16 25:04 25:04 25:04 23:47
Bulla, Sabrina Jr JV 23:29 7:50 3 88/185 3/8 10/16 14/24 24:15
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Copley, Pamela Jr V 21:34 7:11 3 190/305 7/7 7/16 8/29 21:10 21:10 21:10 21:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuevas, Daisy Sr JV 28:11 9:24 3 168/185 8/8 16/16 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dorn, Charisa So V 21:13 7:04 3 163/305 5/7 5/16 14/40
Gann, Brittney So V 21:16 7:05 3 170/305 6/7 6/16 10/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gann, Brooke So V 21:12 7:04 3 162/305 4/7 4/16 21/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Soemy Fr V 21:07 7:02 3 158/305 3/7 3/16 28/48
Herrero, Kristen Jr V 20:47 6:56 3 131/305 1/7 1/16 45/54 20:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kahng, Eunice Jr JV 25:40 8:33 3 135/185 4/8 12/16 18/21 26:09
(0:29,1.8)
26:09
(0:29,1.8)
26:09
(0:29,1.8)
25:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marin, Yasmin Sr JV 22:04 7:21 3 25/185 1/8 8/16 11/35 23:14
(1:10,5.0)
23:14
(1:10,5.0)
23:14
(1:10,5.0)
22:36
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Olivieri, Kayla Fr Fr 24:22 8:07 3 89/115 1/1 11/16 29/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Rachel Jr V 20:58 6:59 3 147/305 2/7 2/16 35/51 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:36
Tebbe, Brooke Jr JV 26:42 8:54 3 157/185 7/8 15/16 11/13 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:58
Vu, Vickey Jr JV 23:17 7:46 3 78/185 2/8 9/16 18/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/40 105:17
0:26
3 7:01 6:56 7:04 683 6:03 101:49 101:49 101:49 Kristen Herrero (117), Rachel Tang (131), Soemy Garcia (142), Brooke Gann (146), Charisa Dorn (147)
JV 1st 5 14/19 120:24
3:50
3 8:02 7:21 8:38 351 6:54 120:40
(0:16,0.2)
120:40
(0:16,0.2)
120:40
(0:16,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Yasmin Marin (19), Vickey Vu (59), Sabrina Bulla (66), Eunice Kahng (101), Khadja Abdulahi (106)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Landa Jr Bonita 17:26 5:49
2 Anna Farello Sr El Segundo 17:35 5:52
3 Jeanette Zambrano So Bolsa Grande 17:37 5:52
4 Katie Deimling Jr Granite Hills 17:46 5:55
5 Gabrielle Tinsley So Clairemont (SD) 17:46 5:55
6 Sophie Currin Sr Vistamar 18:00 6:00
7 Marissa Scott Sr Bonita 18:04 6:01
8 Leana Setian So Glendale 18:06 6:02
9 Kailyn Scott So Bonita 18:10 6:03
10 Ashley Flores2 Sr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 18:13 6:04
11 Stephanie Ortega Fr Segerstrom 18:22 6:07
12 Kristie Son Sr Bolsa Grande 18:23 6:08
13 Samantha Poliakon Fr Cajon 18:26 6:09
14 Kat-ya Avendano Jr Coachella Valley 18:28 6:09
15 Diana Garcia Jr Bonita 18:30 6:10
16 Liza Currin Sr Vistamar 18:30 6:10
17 Lily Zino So Vistamar 18:31 6:10
18 Anika Renken Sr South Pasadena 18:32 6:11
19 Arianna Fuentes Sr Katella 18:36 6:12
20 Jordin Prado So Bonita 18:39 6:13
21 Aileena Moreno Jr Bonita 18:39 6:13
22 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona del Mar 18:40 6:13
23 Sarah Pfaff Sr La Habra 18:42 6:14
24 Crystal Tejada Jr Norte Vista 18:44 6:15
25 Alyssa Martinez Sr San Dimas 18:45 6:15
26 Gladys Martinez Sr Segerstrom 18:47 6:16
27 Ellen Naruse Jr Corona del Mar 18:50 6:17
28 Chandler Johnson Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:51 6:17
29 Holly Hele Jr Granite Hills 18:52 6:17
30 Kelsey Creese Fr Bonita 18:52 6:17
31 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 18:53 6:18
32 Caroline Tan Jr Marshall 18:54 6:18
33 Karla Anaya Sr Katella 18:56 6:19
34 Gabby Fitzpatrick Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:56 6:19
35 Betsy Armitage Sr Clairemont (SD) 18:59 6:20
36 Shelby Perez Sr Corona del Mar 19:01 6:20
37 Rachel Rosales Sr Segerstrom 19:02 6:21
38 Crystal Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
39 Leslie Aroche Sr Segerstrom 19:03 6:21
40 Larissa Morse So Granite Hills 19:06 6:22
41 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 19:07 6:22
42 Nichelle Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 19:07 6:22
43 Symone Booker Sr Cajon 19:09 6:23
44 Brooke Lacey Jr Granite Hills 19:12 6:24
45 Yareny Ramos So Katella 19:13 6:24
46 Darcie Marshall Sr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
47 Hannah Crane Fr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
48 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
49 Emily Smith Sr San Dimas 19:18 6:26
50 Kirsten Hansen So Corona del Mar 19:19 6:26
51 Madison Evans So Notre Dame Academy (G) 19:20 6:27
52 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 19:21 6:27
53 Elin Wolker So Corona del Mar 19:21 6:27
54 Alexa Zamora So Granite Hills 19:22 6:27
55 Molly Kate Smith Sr Orange Lutheran 19:23 6:28
56 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:26 6:29
57 Amanda Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
58 Kelsey Nielson Jr Clairemont (SD) 19:29 6:30
59 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:29 6:30
60 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:29 6:30
61 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:31 6:30
62 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 19:33 6:31
63 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian 19:34 6:31
64 Noelle Niederhaus Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:36 6:32
65 Trisha Mendoza So Segerstrom 19:36 6:32
66 Kayla Grahn So Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:37 6:32
67 Lacey Rexroat Sr Yucca Valley 19:37 6:32
68 Chelsea Bennis Sr Granite Hills 19:39 6:33
69 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:39 6:33
70 Amberly Gil Sr Louisville 19:42 6:34
71 Maddie Peterson Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
72 Jacquie Scherrer Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 19:43 6:34
73 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 19:49 6:36
74 Megan Diaz Jr Sage Hill 19:49 6:36
75 Desiree Martinez Sr San Diego (SD) 19:50 6:37
76 Maria Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 19:50 6:37
77 Esmeralda Martinez So Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:53 6:38
78 Heather Lacey Fr Granite Hills 19:56 6:39
79 Llerania Chavez So Katella 19:57 6:39
80 Andrea Diaz Fr Pomona Catholic (girls) 19:59 6:40
81 Megan Lane Jr Orange Lutheran 20:00 6:40
82 Solana Arellanes Jr Pomona Catholic (girls) 20:01 6:40
83 Kelly Hartfield Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:03 6:41
84 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
85 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 20:08 6:43
86 Dana Jane Berezowski Fr Orange Lutheran 20:09 6:43
87 Maddy Kristensen Fr Laguna Beach 20:11 6:44
88 Jazmin Pettus Jr Carter 20:12 6:44
89 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 20:12 6:44
90 Vanessa Zambrano Jr Bolsa Grande 20:13 6:44
91 Annie Wendelin Fr Louisville 20:13 6:44
92 Brianda Gonzales Sr Avalon 20:14 6:45
93 Taylor Rayland Jr Cajon 20:14 6:45
94 Alyssa Mccullough Sr Bishop Gorman 20:14 6:45
95 Fabiola Naranjo Sr Glendale 20:15 6:45
96 Stephanie Madrigal Jr Norte Vista 20:15 6:45
97 Jessica Hitchcock Sr South Pasadena 20:17 6:46
98 Elizabeth Lomis So Louisville 20:18 6:46
99 Maira Franco Sr Katella 20:20 6:47
100 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 20:21 6:47
101 Cierra Parkinson Jr Rosary 20:23 6:48
102 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Sunny Hills 20:23 6:48
103 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:27 6:49
104 Mandie Segura Sr El Segundo 20:28 6:49
105 Karla Mendez Jr Coachella Valley 20:30 6:50
106 America Santos Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:30 6:50
107 Jennifer Schick Jr Big Bear 20:31 6:50
108 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:31 6:50
109 Maryah Marcano So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:32 6:51
110 Alex Valenzuela Jr Sunny Hills 20:32 6:51
111 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:34 6:51
112 Emily Ye Fr South Pasadena 20:35 6:52
113 Madeline Ong So Orange Lutheran 20:35 6:52
114 Monserrat Reyes Sr Los Amigos 20:36 6:52
115 Melissa Ortiz Sr St. Matthias 20:36 6:52
116 Justine Lopas Fr Katella 20:37 6:52
117 Jeniece Neville Fr Avalon 20:37 6:52
118 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 20:38 6:53
119 Sohpia Witte Sr Sage Hill 20:38 6:53
120 Jessica Burfield Jr La Habra 20:38 6:53
121 Valdovinos Valerie Sr San Diego (SD) 20:40 6:53
122 Leah Theroux Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:41 6:54
123 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 20:43 6:54
124 Cassidy Arentsen Fr Orange Lutheran 20:43 6:54
125 Lauren Hansen Sr Glendale 20:43 6:54
126 Carolina Cubero So Glendale 20:44 6:55
127 Sarah Felix Fr Carter 20:45 6:55
128 Michelle La Farge Sr La Habra 20:45 6:55
129 Natalia Semeraro Jr San Diego (SD) 20:46 6:55
130 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46 6:55
131 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica 20:47 6:56 1/7 1/16 45/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:47 6:56
133 Shayla Waldenberg Jr Yucca Valley 20:48 6:56
134 Abigail Shulman So South Pasadena 20:49 6:56
135 Kaitlyn Stanton So Glendale 20:50 6:57
136 Lorena Lozada Sr Norte Vista 20:51 6:57
137 Stephanie Guerrero So Katella 20:52 6:57
138 Angela De La Vara So Bolsa Grande 20:52 6:57
139 Alyssa Paul Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:53 6:58
140 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:53 6:58
141 Riley Gilmartin Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:54 6:58
142 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 20:54 6:58
143 Brianda Chavez Sr San Bernardino 20:54 6:58
144 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 20:55 6:58
145 Joanne Grayda Jr Marshall 20:57 6:59
146 Victoria Larios Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:57 6:59
147 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 20:58 6:59 2/7 2/16 35/51 20:36 20:36 20:36
148 Remeny White Jr South Pasadena 20:58 6:59
149 Madeline Chin Sr South Pasadena 20:59 7:00
150 Shayna Colvin Sr San Juan Hills 20:59 7:00
151 Jennifer Becarra Jr St. Matthias 21:00 7:00
152 Makela Ballard So Avalon 21:02 7:01
153 Jessica Lee So El Segundo 21:04 7:01
154 Maddie Cane Jr Vistamar 21:05 7:02
155 Katherine Laco So Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:05 7:02
156 Valerie Hernandez Sr La Habra 21:06 7:02
157 Mary Hoffman Sr El Segundo 21:06 7:02
158 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 21:07 7:02 3/7 3/16 28/48
159 Sharon Jacob Jr El Segundo 21:07 7:02
160 Katianna Lee Jr El Segundo 21:09 7:03
161 Esmeralda Sandoval So Culver City 21:10 7:03
162 Brooke Gann So Pacifica 21:12 7:04 4/7 4/16 21/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 21:13 7:04 5/7 5/16 14/40
164 Hope Caloca-manuel So Cajon 21:13 7:04
165 Lily Mora Sr Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
166 Brittany Andressoo So Sage Hill 21:14 7:05
167 Anne Fitz So Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:15 7:05
168 Evelyn Martinez Sr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 21:15 7:05
169 Anne Ewbank So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:15 7:05
170 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 21:16 7:05 6/7 6/16 10/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Lucy Sam Jr Norte Vista 21:16 7:05
172 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:17 7:06
173 Kelsey Patch Sr St. Margaret's 21:18 7:06
174 Daniella Salazar Sr St. Margaret's 21:19 7:06
175 Michaela Edwards So Avalon 21:20 7:07
176 Daphne Sweet Jr Big Bear 21:21 7:07
177 Saray Rodriguez Jr Bolsa Grande 21:21 7:07
178 Hunter Stepp Jr Yucca Valley 21:22 7:07
179 Leticia Perez Sr Norte Vista 21:22 7:07
180 Angie De Leon Sr Carter 21:23 7:08
181 Amber Robles So Norte Vista 21:24 7:08
182 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24 7:08
183 Kiana Gallegos Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:25 7:08
184 Alexis Le Mcnitt Sr Orange Lutheran 21:26 7:09
185 Nicole Gutierrez Jr Carter 21:28 7:09
186 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 21:29 7:10
187 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:30 7:10
188 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 21:31 7:10
189 Allie Handal Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 21:33 7:11
190 Pamela Copley Jr Pacifica 21:34 7:11 7/7 7/16 8/29 21:10 21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
191 Vivian Duong Jr Bolsa Grande 21:35 7:12
192 Amy Gonzalez Sr Bolsa Grande 21:36 7:12
193 Julianna Coleman Jr St. Margaret's 21:37 7:12
194 Ariana Cortes Sr Rosary 21:38 7:13
195 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:38 7:13
196 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 21:38 7:13
197 Jackson Higgins Sr Bishop Alemany 21:42 7:14
198 Alondra Gutierrez Jr Coachella Valley 21:44 7:15
199 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 21:44 7:15
200 Marin Carey Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:46 7:15
201 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 21:47 7:16
202 Marissa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian 21:49 7:16
203 Monica Corbin Sr Clairemont (SD) 21:52 7:17
204 Sage Sims-bleser Jr Culver City 21:53 7:18
205 Cynthia Vargas Sr San Dimas 21:54 7:18
206 Alyssa Cervantes Sr San Dimas 21:56 7:19
207 Melissa Gonzalez Jr Marshall 21:56 7:19
208 Taylor Sunga Fr San Dimas 21:57 7:19
209 Noelle Grajeda Fr Sunny Hills 21:58 7:19
210 Camille Sifuentes Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:59 7:20
211 Denyse Martinez Sr Marshall 22:02 7:21
212 Katherine Uriarte So South Pasadena 22:03 7:21
213 Melisa Morales Sr Carter 22:04 7:21
214 Lightmary Flores Sr La Habra 22:05 7:22
215 Elle Wiskniki Sr Buckley School 22:06 7:22
216 Alexis Padilla Sr San Dimas 22:06 7:22
217 Kim Scanlon Sr Clairemont (SD) 22:08 7:23
218 Andrea Lopez Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:10 7:23
219 Alejandra Soriano Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:14 7:25
220 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:15 7:25
221 Chloe' Santa Maria De Sr Orange Lutheran 22:15 7:25
222 Sabrina Chen Fr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
223 Monica Yang So Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
224 Erica Dion Jr Bishop Alemany 22:16 7:25
225 Irene Medel Sr La Habra 22:17 7:26
226 Ella Bess Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:17 7:26
227 Julia Soto Jr Cajon 22:18 7:26
228 Citlaly Garcia Jr Cajon 22:20 7:27
229 Natalia Montes Jr Rosary 22:22 7:27
230 Sandra Castro Sr San Bernardino 22:24 7:28
231 Brittanee Carranza Sr Cajon 22:28 7:29
232 Lauren Kelly Jr Culver City 22:29 7:30
233 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 22:31 7:30
234 Tatiana Vause Jr Louisville 22:32 7:31
235 Ashley Jimenez Jr Vistamar 22:33 7:31
236 Lily Spirtos So Louisville 22:34 7:31
237 Kennedy Arizaga Jr Aquinas 22:36 7:32
238 Amanda Strand Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:38 7:33
239 Cecilia Olivares Fr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 22:43 7:34
240 Delaney Smith Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 22:43 7:34
241 Samara Roman-holba Sr Buckley School 22:45 7:35
242 Ashley Salazar Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 22:46 7:35
243 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 22:46 7:35
244 Tayler Rodriguez Sr Culver City 22:46 7:35
245 Crystal Mendez Jr San Bernardino 22:47 7:36
246 Kaitlyn Masterson Jr Rosary 22:48 7:36
247 Adrianna Rivas So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
248 Tammy De So Culver City 22:55 7:38
249 Sabrina Scalfani Sr Cajon 22:56 7:39
250 Lupita Salazar Sr Big Bear 23:00 7:40
251 Julia Horwitz So Vistamar 23:02 7:41
252 Coral Lee Sr Sage Hill 23:08 7:43
253 Rosa Martinez Sr Coachella Valley 23:10 7:43
254 Taylor Abraham Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
255 Lindsey Gaardsmoe Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:11 7:44
256 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 23:12 7:44
257 Carly Sabicer So Avalon 23:12 7:44
258 Hope Holtum Jr Louisville 23:12 7:44
259 Frances Felix Sr Carter 23:13 7:44
260 Silvia Ordonez Jr Marshall 23:14 7:45
261 Andrea Sigala So Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:16 7:45
262 Jasmine Dimeo Sr Culver City 23:16 7:45
263 Maria Corona-sanchez Jr Marshall 23:21 7:47
264 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 23:21 7:47
265 Janelle Doyle Sr Cajon 23:24 7:48
266 Lotty Hallie Fr Louisville 23:31 7:50
267 Melissa Olivas Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:32 7:51
268 Campbell Moore Sr Sage Hill 23:33 7:51
269 Diane Acosta Jr Norte Vista 23:34 7:51
270 Celene Habalrih So Glendale 23:34 7:51
271 Ashley Flores Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 23:35 7:52
272 Jazmin Ledezma So Coachella Valley 23:35 7:52
273 Violeta Rodriguez Jr Culver City 23:36 7:52
274 Kayla Kaihara So Sunny Hills 23:40 7:53
275 Caitlin Atkins Jr Carter 23:42 7:54
276 Kristal Soriano Jr Marshall 23:42 7:54
277 Mikayla Bolton Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:43 7:54
278 Gladis Castelan Jr Saddleback 23:46 7:55
279 Lizeth Acevedo Jr St. Matthias 23:47 7:56
280 Linh Blackney Sr Whittier Christian 23:50 7:57
281 Jazmin Sanchez Jr Bishop Alemany 23:55 7:58
282 Jordan Zovatto Jr Bishop Alemany 23:57 7:59
283 Esther Lee Jr Sunny Hills 24:07 8:02
284 Linda Rojes Sr St. Matthias 24:09 8:03
285 Ingrid Salcedo Sr St. Matthias 24:11 8:04
286 Victoria Matveev Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 24:12 8:04
287 Kelly Dipre Sr Rosary 24:16 8:05
288 Andrea Chang Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 24:26 8:09
289 Jasmin Aguilar-romero Jr St. Matthias 24:28 8:09
290 Cynthia Balbuena Sr Coachella Valley 24:31 8:10
291 Isabelle Lavery So Vistamar 24:36 8:12
292 Esmerelda Flores Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:37 8:12
293 Monica Campos Sr St. Matthias 24:38 8:13
294 Julie Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 24:45 8:15
295 Guadalupe Vargas Jr San Bernardino 24:47 8:16
296 Bianca Santiago Fr Glendale 24:47 8:16
297 Andrea Cervantes Jr San Dimas 25:25 8:28
298 Leslie Valenzuela Jr San Bernardino 25:43 8:34
299 Elisa Murillo Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 25:45 8:35
300 Mariella Sanchez Sr Rosary 25:51 8:37
301 Diana Alvarez So Avalon 25:57 8:39
302 Amy Bui Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:00 8:40
303 Beverlee Wood Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:06 8:42
304 Adriana Marin Sr San Bernardino 26:41 8:54
305 Marriane Herrer Sr Pomona Catholic (girls) 28:57 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
90:49
18:10
6:03
52 Mackenzie Landa
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Marissa Scott
Sr
18:04
6:01
7
Kailyn Scott
So
18:10
6:03
9
Diana Garcia
Jr
18:30
6:10
15
Jordin Prado
So
18:39
6:13
20
Aileena Moreno
Jr
18:39
6:13
21
Kelsey Creese
Fr
18:52
6:17
30
2 Segerstrom
9-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:41
94:17
18:51
6:17
151 Stephanie Ortega
Fr
18:22
6:07
11
Gladys Martinez
Sr
18:47
6:16
26
Rachel Rosales
Sr
19:02
6:21
37
Crystal Alvarado
Fr
19:03
6:21
38
Leslie Aroche
Sr
19:03
6:21
39
Trisha Mendoza
So
19:36
6:32
64
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
19:50
6:37
72
3 Granite Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
94:18
18:52
6:17
171 Katie Deimling
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Holly Hele
Jr
18:52
6:17
29
Larissa Morse
So
19:06
6:22
40
Brooke Lacey
Jr
19:12
6:24
44
Alexa Zamora
So
19:22
6:27
54
Chelsea Bennis
Sr
19:39
6:33
66
Heather Lacey
Fr
19:56
6:39
74
4 Corona del Mar
14-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:33
94:57
18:59
6:20
178 Jacqueline Choe
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Ellen Naruse
Jr
18:50
6:17
27
Shelby Perez
Sr
19:01
6:20
36
Darcie Marshall
Sr
19:13
6:24
46
Hannah Crane
Fr
19:13
6:24
47
Kirsten Hansen
So
19:19
6:26
50
Elin Wolker
So
19:21
6:27
53
5 Katella
13-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:44
97:02
19:24
6:28
264 Arianna Fuentes
Sr
18:36
6:12
19
Karla Anaya
Sr
18:56
6:19
33
Yareny Ramos
So
19:13
6:24
45
Llerania Chavez
So
19:57
6:39
75
Maira Franco
Sr
20:20
6:47
92
Justine Lopas
Fr
20:37
6:52
106
Stephanie Guerrero
So
20:52
6:57
122
6 Flintridge Sacred Heart
20-13-11-11-6
Gap: 0:47
97:35
19:31
6:30
299 Gabby Fitzpatrick
Sr
18:56
6:19
34
Noelle Niederhaus
Sr
19:36
6:32
63
Kayla Grahn
So
19:37
6:32
65
Maddie Peterson
Jr
19:43
6:34
68
Jacquie Scherrer
Sr
19:43
6:34
69
Riley Gilmartin
Jr
20:54
6:58
126
Katherine Laco
So
21:05
7:02
139
7 Clairemont (SD)
5-4-3-4-7
Gap: 4:06
96:57
19:23
6:28
304 Gabrielle Tinsley
So
17:46
5:55
5
Chandler Johnson
Jr
18:51
6:17
28
Betsy Armitage
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Kelsey Nielson
Jr
19:29
6:30
58
Monica Corbin
Sr
21:52
7:17
178
Kim Scanlon
Sr
22:08
7:23
191




8 Yorba Linda
22-15-12-10-8
Gap: 0:52
97:50
19:34
6:31
307 Kayla Darnbrough
Sr
19:14
6:25
48
Amanda Stevens
Sr
19:28
6:29
57
Anna Torrence
Sr
19:29
6:30
60
Andrea Baugh
Jr
19:33
6:31
62
Giuliana Vaccaro
Jr
20:06
6:42
80
Jessica Alire
Jr
20:21
6:47
93
Ana Tapia
Jr
20:54
6:58
127
9 San Juan Hills
18-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
98:32
19:42
6:34
341 Kylee Vandenberg
Sr
18:53
6:18
31
Katie Camarena
Fr
19:07
6:22
41
Amber Born
Jr
19:21
6:27
52
Dakota Jeppson
Sr
20:12
6:44
83
Shayna Colvin
Sr
20:59
7:00
134
Shannon Spiers
Sr
21:38
7:13
174
Erin Breig
So
21:47
7:16
177
10 Bolsa Grande
3-2-8-9-10
Gap: 3:44
98:26
19:41
6:34
380 Jeanette Zambrano
So
17:37
5:52
3
Kristie Son
Sr
18:23
6:08
12
Vanessa Zambrano
Jr
20:13
6:44
84
Angela De La Vara
So
20:52
6:57
123
Saray Rodriguez
Jr
21:21
7:07
158
Vivian Duong
Jr
21:35
7:12
170
Amy Gonzalez
Sr
21:36
7:12
171
11 Vistamar
6-3-2-7-11
Gap: 4:33
98:39
19:44
6:35
385 Sophie Currin
Sr
18:00
6:00
6
Liza Currin
Sr
18:30
6:10
16
Lily Zino
So
18:31
6:10
17
Maddie Cane
Jr
21:05
7:02
138
Ashley Jimenez
Jr
22:33
7:31
208
Julia Horwitz
So
23:02
7:41
219
Isabelle Lavery
So
24:36
8:12
252
12 Orange Lutheran
24-20-15-13-12
Gap: 1:20
100:50
20:10
6:43
428 Molly Kate Smith
Sr
19:23
6:28
55
Megan Lane
Jr
20:00
6:40
77
Dana Jane Berezowski
Fr
20:09
6:43
81
Madeline Ong
So
20:35
6:52
104
Cassidy Arentsen
Fr
20:43
6:54
111
Alexis Le Mcnitt
Sr
21:26
7:09
164
Chloe' Santa Maria De
Sr
22:15
7:25
195
13 Glendale
7-12-13-14-13
Gap: 2:44
100:38
20:08
6:43
441 Leana Setian
So
18:06
6:02
8
Fabiola Naranjo
Sr
20:15
6:45
88
Lauren Hansen
Sr
20:43
6:54
112
Carolina Cubero
So
20:44
6:55
113
Kaitlyn Stanton
So
20:50
6:57
120
Celene Habalrih
So
23:34
7:51
235
Bianca Santiago
Fr
24:47
8:16
257
14 Sacred Heart Cathedral
26-19-16-16-14
Gap: 1:18
101:04
20:13
6:44
454 Kellie Redmond
Sr
19:29
6:30
59
Sophia Cannata-bowman
Sr
19:31
6:30
61
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
20:31
6:50
100
Katherine Tse
Sr
20:46
6:55
116
Emily Hipp
Sr
20:47
6:56
118
Grace Newman
Sr
21:24
7:08
162
Isabella Alvarenga
Sr
22:15
7:25
194
15 South Pasadena
12-16-14-15-15
Gap: 2:26
101:11
20:14
6:45
462 Anika Renken
Sr
18:32
6:11
18
Jessica Hitchcock
Sr
20:17
6:46
90
Emily Ye
Fr
20:35
6:52
103
Abigail Shulman
So
20:49
6:56
119
Remeny White
Jr
20:58
6:59
132
Madeline Chin
Sr
20:59
7:00
133
Katherine Uriarte
So
22:03
7:21
187
16 Cajon
10-9-10-12-16
Gap: 3:52
101:20
20:16
6:45
491 Samantha Poliakon
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Symone Booker
Sr
19:09
6:23
43
Taylor Rayland
Jr
20:14
6:45
87
Hope Caloca-manuel
So
21:13
7:04
148
Julia Soto
Jr
22:18
7:26
200
Citlaly Garcia
Jr
22:20
7:27
201
Brittanee Carranza
Sr
22:28
7:29
204
17 El Segundo
2-14-19-18-17
Gap: 3:32
101:20
20:16
6:45
520 Anna Farello
Sr
17:35
5:52
2
Mandie Segura
Sr
20:28
6:49
97
Jessica Lee
So
21:04
7:01
137
Mary Hoffman
Sr
21:06
7:02
141
Sharon Jacob
Jr
21:07
7:02
143
Katianna Lee
Jr
21:09
7:03
144




18 Santiago (Garden Grove)
25-24-23-17-18
Gap: 1:51
102:33
20:31
6:50
532 Karina Vargas
Fr
19:26
6:29
56
Monica Ayala
Jr
20:27
6:49
96
America Santos
Jr
20:30
6:50
99
Fanny Delacruz
So
20:53
6:58
125
Xamilex Mendoza
So
21:17
7:06
156
Nubia Garcia
Jr
21:30
7:10
167
Lorena Sanchez
Jr
21:38
7:13
173
19 Norte Vista
16-18-18-20-19
Gap: 2:38
102:28
20:30
6:50
548 Crystal Tejada
Jr
18:44
6:15
24
Stephanie Madrigal
Jr
20:15
6:45
89
Lorena Lozada
Sr
20:51
6:57
121
Lucy Sam
Jr
21:16
7:05
155
Leticia Perez
Sr
21:22
7:07
159
Amber Robles
So
21:24
7:08
161
Adrianna Rivas
So
22:55
7:38
217
20 La Habra
15-20-22-19-20
Gap: 3:23
103:16
20:39
6:53
576 Sarah Pfaff
Sr
18:42
6:14
23
Jessica Burfield
Jr
20:38
6:53
109
Michelle La Farge
Sr
20:45
6:55
115
Valerie Hernandez
Sr
21:06
7:02
140
Lightmary Flores
Sr
22:05
7:22
189
Irene Medel
Sr
22:17
7:26
198




21 West H. S. (Bakersfield)
31-28-26-23-21
Gap: 1:12
103:49
20:46
6:55
595 Kelly Hartfield
Sr
20:03
6:41
79
Leah Theroux
Sr
20:41
6:54
110
Alyssa Paul
Sr
20:53
6:58
124
Victoria Larios
Jr
20:57
6:59
130
Evelyn Martinez
Sr
21:15
7:05
152
Andrea Lopez
Jr
22:10
7:23
192
Cecilia Olivares
Fr
22:43
7:34
211
22 San Dimas
17-11-24-22-22
Gap: 3:12
103:50
20:46
6:55
618 Alyssa Martinez
Sr
18:45
6:15
25
Emily Smith
Sr
19:18
6:26
49
Cynthia Vargas
Sr
21:54
7:18
180
Alyssa Cervantes
Sr
21:56
7:19
181
Taylor Sunga
Fr
21:57
7:19
183
Alexis Padilla
Sr
22:06
7:22
190
Andrea Cervantes
Jr
25:25
8:28
258
23 Sunny Hills
21-22-20-21-23
Gap: 3:09
104:16
20:51
6:57
619 Nichelle Jackson
Sr
19:07
6:22
42
Alejandra Rodriguez
Jr
20:23
6:48
95
Alex Valenzuela
Jr
20:32
6:51
102
Noelle Grajeda
Fr
21:58
7:19
184
Sabrina Chen
Fr
22:16
7:25
196
Monica Yang
So
22:16
7:25
197
Kayla Kaihara
So
23:40
7:53
239
24 Louisville
27-24-21-24-24
Gap: 2:52
105:19
21:04
7:01
659 Amberly Gil
Sr
19:42
6:34
67
Annie Wendelin
Fr
20:13
6:44
85
Elizabeth Lomis
So
20:18
6:46
91
Tatiana Vause
Jr
22:32
7:31
207
Lily Spirtos
So
22:34
7:31
209
Hope Holtum
Jr
23:12
7:44
226
Lotty Hallie
Fr
23:31
7:50
232
25 Pacifica
37-35-32-31-25
Gap: 0:26
105:17
21:03
7:01
683 Kristen Herrero
Jr
20:47
6:56
117
Rachel Tang
Jr
20:58
6:59
131
Soemy Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
142
Brooke Gann
So
21:12
7:04
146
Charisa Dorn
So
21:13
7:04
147
Brittney Gann
So
21:16
7:05
154
Pamela Copley
Jr
21:34
7:11
169
26 Sage Hill
29-27-27-26-26
Gap: 3:19
106:03
21:13
7:04
698 Megan Diaz
Jr
19:49
6:36
71
Sohpia Witte
Sr
20:38
6:53
108
Lily Mora
Sr
21:14
7:05
149
Brittany Andressoo
So
21:14
7:05
150
Coral Lee
Sr
23:08
7:43
220
Campbell Moore
Sr
23:33
7:51
234




27 Carter
32-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:52
105:52
21:10
7:03
709 Jazmin Pettus
Jr
20:12
6:44
82
Sarah Felix
Fr
20:45
6:55
114
Angie De Leon
Sr
21:23
7:08
160
Nicole Gutierrez
Jr
21:28
7:09
165
Melisa Morales
Sr
22:04
7:21
188
Frances Felix
Sr
23:13
7:44
227
Caitlin Atkins
Jr
23:42
7:54
240
28 Avalon
33-29-28-27-28
Gap: 2:58
106:25
21:17
7:06
711 Brianda Gonzales
Sr
20:14
6:45
86
Jeniece Neville
Fr
20:37
6:52
107
Makela Ballard
So
21:02
7:01
136
Michaela Edwards
So
21:20
7:07
157
Carly Sabicer
So
23:12
7:44
225
Diana Alvarez
So
25:57
8:39
262




29 Pomona Catholic (girls)
30-23-17-25-29
Gap: 9:04
113:02
22:36
7:32
740 Esmeralda Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
73
Andrea Diaz
Fr
19:59
6:40
76
Solana Arellanes
Jr
20:01
6:40
78
Victoria Matveev
Sr
24:12
8:04
247
Marriane Herrer
Sr
28:57
9:39
266








30 Coachella Valley
11-17-25-28-30
Gap: 5:07
107:27
21:29
7:10
745 Kat-ya Avendano
Jr
18:28
6:09
14
Karla Mendez
Jr
20:30
6:50
98
Alondra Gutierrez
Jr
21:44
7:15
175
Rosa Martinez
Sr
23:10
7:43
221
Jazmin Ledezma
So
23:35
7:52
237
Cynthia Balbuena
Sr
24:31
8:10
251
Julie Martinez
Jr
24:45
8:15
255
31 Marshall
19-26-29-30-31
Gap: 4:20
107:03
21:25
7:08
757 Caroline Tan
Jr
18:54
6:18
32
Joanne Grayda
Jr
20:57
6:59
129
Melissa Gonzalez
Jr
21:56
7:19
182
Denyse Martinez
Sr
22:02
7:21
186
Silvia Ordonez
Jr
23:14
7:45
228
Maria Corona-sanchez
Jr
23:21
7:47
231
Kristal Soriano
Jr
23:42
7:54
241
32 Notre Dame Academy (G)
23-31-31-32-32
Gap: 3:23
107:08
21:26
7:09
781 Madison Evans
So
19:20
6:27
51
Anne Fitz
So
21:15
7:05
151
Allie Handal
Fr
21:33
7:11
168
Ella Bess
Fr
22:17
7:26
199
Delaney Smith
Jr
22:43
7:34
212
Taylor Abraham
Sr
23:11
7:44
222
Lindsey Gaardsmoe
Jr
23:11
7:44
223
33 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
35-36-33-33-33
Gap: 3:11
109:54
21:59
7:20
882 Maryah Marcano
So
20:32
6:51
101
Anne Ewbank
So
21:15
7:05
153
Marin Carey
Jr
21:46
7:15
176
Amanda Strand
Sr
22:38
7:33
210
Mikayla Bolton
Jr
23:43
7:54
242
Beverlee Wood
Sr
26:06
8:42
264




34 Saddleback
28-33-34-34-34
Gap: 3:57
110:47
22:09
7:23
909 Marissa Perez
Jr
19:49
6:36
70
Gemma Alegria
Sr
21:29
7:10
166
Aurora Perez
Sr
22:31
7:30
206
Jessica Magana
Sr
23:12
7:44
224
Gladis Castelan
Jr
23:46
7:55
243








35 Sacred Heart (of Jesus)
8-32-35-36-35
Gap: 5:22
111:22
22:16
7:25
921 Ashley Flores2
Sr
18:13
6:04
10
Ashley Salazar
Jr
22:46
7:35
213
Andrea Sigala
So
23:16
7:45
229
Melissa Olivas
Fr
23:32
7:51
233
Ashley Flores
Fr
23:35
7:52
236
Andrea Chang
Jr
24:26
8:09
249
Elisa Murillo
Fr
25:45
8:35
260
36 Rosary
34-37-36-35-36
Gap: 3:53
111:27
22:17
7:26
932 Cierra Parkinson
Jr
20:23
6:48
94
Ariana Cortes
Sr
21:38
7:13
172
Natalia Montes
Jr
22:22
7:27
202
Kaitlyn Masterson
Jr
22:48
7:36
216
Kelly Dipre
Sr
24:16
8:05
248
Mariella Sanchez
Sr
25:51
8:37
261




37 Culver City
39-38-38-38-37
Gap: 1:45
111:13
22:15
7:25
961 Esmeralda Sandoval
So
21:10
7:03
145
Sage Sims-bleser
Jr
21:53
7:18
179
Lauren Kelly
Jr
22:29
7:30
205
Tayler Rodriguez
Sr
22:46
7:35
214
Tammy De
So
22:55
7:38
218
Jasmine Dimeo
Sr
23:16
7:45
230
Violeta Rodriguez
Jr
23:36
7:52
238
38 St. Matthias
36-34-37-37-38
Gap: 3:35
113:43
22:45
7:35
975 Melissa Ortiz
Sr
20:36
6:52
105
Jennifer Becarra
Jr
21:00
7:00
135
Lizeth Acevedo
Jr
23:47
7:56
244
Linda Rojes
Sr
24:09
8:03
245
Ingrid Salcedo
Sr
24:11
8:04
246
Jasmin Aguilar-romero
Jr
24:28
8:09
250
Monica Campos
Sr
24:38
8:13
254
39 Rancho Alamitos
40-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:35
116:15
23:15
7:45
1057 Kiana Gallegos
Sr
21:25
7:08
163
Camille Sifuentes
Sr
21:59
7:20
185
Alejandra Soriano
Sr
22:14
7:25
193
Esmerelda Flores
Jr
24:37
8:12
253
Amy Bui
Sr
26:00
8:40
263








40 San Bernardino
38-39-40-40-40
Gap: 4:49
116:35
23:19
7:46
1061 Brianda Chavez
Sr
20:54
6:58
128
Sandra Castro
Sr
22:24
7:28
203
Crystal Mendez
Jr
22:47
7:36
215
Guadalupe Vargas
Jr
24:47
8:16
256
Leslie Valenzuela
Jr
25:43
8:34
259
Adriana Marin
Sr
26:41
8:54
265




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexie Jackson Sr Bonita 19:39 6:33
2 Karen Cruz So Segerstrom 19:42 6:34
3 Jennifer Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:01 6:40
4 Jordan Mullins Sr El Segundo 20:15 6:45
5 Krista Schildwachter So Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
6 Genevieve Knight Jr Cathedral City 20:23 6:48
7 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:24 6:48
8 Emily Glenn Jr Corona del Mar 20:26 6:49
9 Berlyn Benavides Jr Bonita 20:28 6:49
10 Tess St. Geme So Corona del Mar 20:35 6:52
11 Maria Orosco Jr Katella 20:43 6:54
12 Meghan Boland Sr Bishop Gorman 20:47 6:56
13 Natalie Wilde So Corona del Mar 20:55 6:58
14 Ashley Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:56 6:59
15 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 20:58 6:59
16 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:00 7:00
17 Cayla Yasukochi Jr Corona del Mar 21:16 7:05
18 Diana Herrera So Katella 21:24 7:08
19 Brenna Hermies Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 21:30 7:10
20 Sydney Wilbanks So El Segundo 21:37 7:12
21 Sophie Ferre Sr Corona del Mar 21:49 7:16
22 Nikki Wozniak Sr Bishop Gorman 21:50 7:17
23 Rebecca Dunne Jr Bishop Gorman 21:51 7:17
24 Mekella Greiger So Bishop Gorman 21:52 7:17
25 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica 22:04 7:21 1/8 8/16 11/35 23:14
(1:10)
23:14
(1:10)
23:14
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 22:05 7:22
27 Ariel Martinez Fr Norte Vista 22:06 7:22
28 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 22:06 7:22
29 Caroline Fontes Sr La Canada 22:07 7:22
30 Alondra Acosta Fr Katella 22:10 7:23
31 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:11 7:24
32 Paige Captain So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:12 7:24
33 Jennifer Zheng Fr Oxford Academy 22:15 7:25
34 Olivia Mendoza Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:16 7:25
35 Alexa Canchola Jr Bonita 22:18 7:26
36 Ivana Gomez Jr La Habra 22:19 7:26
37 Michelle Sanchez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:20 7:27
38 Iris Medina Sr Katella 22:21 7:27
39 Sarina Cruz Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:23 7:28
40 Alyssa Valenzuela Sr Granite Hills 22:24 7:28
41 Paige Hardy So Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
42 Lauren Krueger Sr Bishop Gorman 22:31 7:30
43 Jessica Mora Jr Katella 22:32 7:31
44 Rocio Enriquez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:33 7:31
45 Mariah Castaneda Sr Bonita 22:34 7:31
46 Natalya Buchwald Jr Corona del Mar 22:36 7:32
47 Juliet Basnett So Orange Lutheran 22:38 7:33
48 Rita Elfarissi Jr El Segundo 22:39 7:33
49 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:40 7:33
50 Karla Landa Jr Norte Vista 22:40 7:33
51 Skye Hubbard Sr Elsinore 22:40 7:33
52 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42 7:34
53 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:43 7:34
54 Beatriz Aguilar Jr Katella 22:43 7:34
55 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 22:44 7:35
56 Jessica Hernandez Jr Carter 22:46 7:35
57 Graciella Torres Fr Bishop Alemany 22:50 7:37
58 Kim Segundo Sr Bonita 22:51 7:37
59 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 22:52 7:37
60 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:53 7:38
61 Daniella Perez Jr Carter 22:53 7:38
62 Vienna Benavides Jr Bonita 22:54 7:38
63 Carmen Lopez So Norte Vista 22:55 7:38
64 Rachel Brown Jr Orange Lutheran 22:56 7:39
65 Makenna Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 22:56 7:39
66 Sophia D'angelo Jeffir So Calvary Chapel (SA) 22:59 7:40
67 Sarah Delvalle Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:03 7:41
68 Caitlin Antrim Jr Bonita 23:04 7:41
69 Christine Gomez Fr Avalon 23:05 7:42
70 Alejandra Acevedo So Katella 23:07 7:42
71 Elizabeth Feathers Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 23:08 7:43
72 Kim Huynh Sr Segerstrom 23:09 7:43
73 Brittany Herndon Jr Bonita 23:10 7:43
74 Taylor Campbell Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:11 7:44
75 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:12 7:44
76 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:13 7:44
77 Kira Housman Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:14 7:45
78 Vickey Vu Jr Pacifica 23:17 7:46 2/8 9/16 18/29
79 Olivia Meza Jr Bonita 23:18 7:46
80 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 23:20 7:47
81 Robin Lea Sr Oxford Academy 23:21 7:47
82 Jessica Santos Sr South Pasadena 23:24 7:48
83 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 23:25 7:48
84 Daisy Larios Jr Western 23:26 7:49
85 Emma London Jr Malibu 23:27 7:49
86 Patty Dominguez So Segerstrom 23:27 7:49
87 Sarai Viveros Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:28 7:49
88 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica 23:29 7:50 3/8 10/16 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Ruthie Robison Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:35 7:52
90 Arielle Poole Jr Bishop Gorman 23:37 7:52
91 Kathy Lui Jr South Pasadena 23:44 7:55
92 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:45 7:55
93 Celeste Lichtenhan Jr Avalon 23:46 7:55
94 Rachel Hanks Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:47 7:56
95 Andrea Gossett Jr Laguna Beach 23:48 7:56
96 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:49 7:56
97 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 23:57 7:59
98 Natalie Estrada Fr Bishop Alemany 24:01 8:00
99 Marissa Honjiyo Sr Orange Lutheran 24:02 8:01
100 Sonya Mital Jr Sage Hill 24:06 8:02
101 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 24:06 8:02
102 Michaela Mcdermott Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:07 8:02
103 Crystal Sanchez Fr Bishop Alemany 24:07 8:02
104 Elizabeth Ojeda Fr Carter 24:08 8:03
105 Alejandra Garcia Jr Sage Hill 24:17 8:06
106 Francesca Caruncho Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:17 8:06
107 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 24:18 8:06
108 Annie James So Calvary Chapel (SA) 24:18 8:06
109 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:26 8:09
110 Elizabeth Spiers Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:26 8:09
111 Cecilia Reyes Sr Segerstrom 24:27 8:09
112 Claire Gunderman Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 24:27 8:09
113 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:28 8:09
114 Cindy Sanchez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:28 8:09
115 Sarai Grajeda Jr Carter 24:29 8:10
116 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 24:45 8:15
117 Madeline Corner Fr Carter 24:47 8:16
118 Bernadette Foote So Avalon 24:48 8:16
119 Adriana Macias Jr Oxford Academy 24:53 8:18
120 Liliana Zendejas Jr Avalon 24:53 8:18
121 Adrienne Mok Jr Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
122 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 24:55 8:18
123 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 24:56 8:19
124 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian 25:08 8:23
125 Isabel Chin Sr South Pasadena 25:09 8:23
126 Haley Vanderford Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:09 8:23
127 Christine Goins Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:12 8:24
128 Michelle Maravilla Jr Glendale 25:13 8:24
129 Xitlaly Ruelas Jr Oxford Academy 25:15 8:25
130 Amber Laird Sr South Pasadena 25:19 8:26
131 Katie Wong So Segerstrom 25:21 8:27
132 Macarena Blando Jr La Canada 25:27 8:29
133 Beatricef Quintanilla Sr Carter 25:31 8:30
134 Sophia Barnett Jr Oaks Christian 25:35 8:32
135 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 25:40 8:33 4/8 12/16 18/21 26:09
(0:29)
26:09
(0:29)
26:09
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Tina Liu Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:43 8:34
137 Arielle Ramos Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:46 8:35
138 Fellynny De Tevis Fr Carter 25:51 8:37
139 Laurenq Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian 25:52 8:37
140 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:53 8:38
141 Khadja Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 25:54 8:38 5/8 13/16 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:54 8:38
143 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 25:55 8:38 6/8 14/16 11/16 25:04 25:04 25:04
144 Kirstin Valerio Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:58 8:39
145 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 25:59 8:40
146 Paige Pickler Jr Oxford Academy 26:02 8:41
147 Jhanette Duarte Fr Norte Vista 26:03 8:41
148 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:04 8:41
149 Rosely Guiterrez Jr Grand Terrace 26:10 8:43
150 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 26:11 8:44
151 Clarissa Torres Jr Oxford Academy 26:17 8:46
152 Sarah Estrada Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:18 8:46
153 Sara Sullivan Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 26:25 8:48
154 Aurora Garcia Jr Saddleback 26:32 8:51
155 Karen Marin Fr Norte Vista 26:36 8:52
156 Rebecca Ayala Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:36 8:52
157 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 26:42 8:54 7/8 15/16 11/13 22:58 22:58 22:58
158 Heather Loukes Jr Oaks Christian 26:46 8:55
159 Monica Rivera Jr Saddleback 26:54 8:58
160 Gabriella Perez Fr Bishop Alemany 27:11 9:04
161 Ana Macias So Avalon 27:17 9:06
162 Brianna Medina Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 27:26 9:09
163 Ariana Chavez Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 27:27 9:09
164 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 27:35 9:12
165 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian 27:41 9:14
166 Monee Gudino Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:53 9:18
167 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 28:09 9:23
168 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica 28:11 9:24 8/8 16/16 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
169 Kelsey Milack Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 28:19 9:26
170 Alyssa Mohamadzaden Fr South Pasadena 28:24 9:28
171 Veronica Llerenas Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:59 9:40
172 Rochelle Munoz Sr Notre Dame Academy (G) 29:17 9:46
173 Gabby Rosas Sr St. Matthias 29:28 9:49
174 Ashley Salcedo So St. Matthias 29:33 9:51
175 Iman Ainsworth Sr Bonita 29:43 9:54
176 Elizabeth Frelinger Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:21 10:07
177 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 30:25 10:08
178 Katherine Porter Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:40 10:13
179 Crystal Arellano Jr Saddleback 30:46 10:15
180 Verena Gorgi Jr Notre Dame Academy (G) 30:47 10:16
181 Celeste Soltero Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 31:27 10:29
182 Antonia Bates Sr Oaks Christian 31:52 10:37
183 Crystal Arroyo Jr Grand Terrace 32:11 10:44
184 Alex Beck Jr Oaks Christian 32:49 10:56
185 Karla Terrones Jr Saddleback 34:36 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
103:28
20:42
6:54
41 Krista Schildwachter
So
20:16
6:45
4
Emily Glenn
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Tess St. Geme
So
20:35
6:52
8
Natalie Wilde
So
20:55
6:58
11
Cayla Yasukochi
Jr
21:16
7:05
12
Sophie Ferre
Sr
21:49
7:16
15
Paige Hardy
So
22:30
7:30
31
2 Bishop Gorman
6-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:44
108:51
21:46
7:15
93 Meghan Boland
Sr
20:47
6:56
10
Nikki Wozniak
Sr
21:50
7:17
16
Rebecca Dunne
Jr
21:51
7:17
17
Mekella Greiger
So
21:52
7:17
18
Lauren Krueger
Sr
22:31
7:30
32
Arielle Poole
Jr
23:37
7:52
68




3 Katella
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:49
109:10
21:50
7:17
106 Maria Orosco
Jr
20:43
6:54
9
Diana Herrera
So
21:24
7:08
13
Alondra Acosta
Fr
22:10
7:23
22
Iris Medina
Sr
22:21
7:27
29
Jessica Mora
Jr
22:32
7:31
33
Beatriz Aguilar
Jr
22:43
7:34
40
Alejandra Acevedo
So
23:07
7:42
52
4 Bonita
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:12
107:50
21:34
7:11
112 Lexie Jackson
Sr
19:39
6:33
1
Berlyn Benavides
Jr
20:28
6:49
7
Alexa Canchola
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Mariah Castaneda
Sr
22:34
7:31
35
Kim Segundo
Sr
22:51
7:37
42
Vienna Benavides
Jr
22:54
7:38
45
Caitlin Antrim
Jr
23:04
7:41
50
5 Calvary Chapel (SA)
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:35
109:45
21:57
7:19
127 Emily Scott
Jr
20:24
6:48
5
Brenna Hermies
Sr
21:30
7:10
14
Paige Captain
So
22:12
7:24
24
Jordyn Robinett
Sr
22:40
7:33
36
Sophia D'angelo Jeffir
So
22:59
7:40
48
Sarah Delvalle
Fr
23:03
7:41
49
Annie James
So
24:18
8:06
78
6 Santiago (Garden Grove)
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:32
112:10
22:26
7:29
154 Fabiola Ortiz
Jr
22:11
7:24
23
Michelle Sanchez
Sr
22:20
7:27
28
Sarina Cruz
Jr
22:23
7:28
30
Rocio Enriquez
Jr
22:33
7:31
34
Margarita Morelos
Sr
22:43
7:34
39
Sarai Viveros
Jr
23:28
7:49
65
Christina Troung
Sr
23:45
7:55
70
7 Segerstrom
2-1-6-7-7
Gap: 4:45
110:46
22:09
7:23
204 Karen Cruz
So
19:42
6:34
2
Jennifer Sanchez
Jr
20:01
6:40
3
Kim Huynh
Sr
23:09
7:43
54
Patty Dominguez
So
23:27
7:49
64
Cecilia Reyes
Sr
24:27
8:09
81
Katie Wong
So
25:21
8:27
98




8 Flintridge Sacred Heart
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:31
116:03
23:13
7:44
278 Olivia Mendoza
Sr
22:16
7:25
26
Taylor Campbell
Jr
23:11
7:44
55
Kira Housman
Sr
23:14
7:45
58
Ruthie Robison
Sr
23:35
7:52
67
Rachel Hanks
Jr
23:47
7:56
72
Elizabeth Spiers
Sr
24:26
8:09
80
Haley Vanderford
Jr
25:09
8:23
94
9 Saddleback
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:50
118:34
23:43
7:54
312 Maritssa Perez
Jr
22:05
7:22
20
Marlen Gomez
Jr
22:52
7:37
43
Rosa Lopez
Jr
23:57
7:59
74
Melissa Nava
Jr
24:45
8:15
85
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
24:55
8:18
90
Teresa Guillen
Jr
25:59
8:40
108
Aurora Garcia
Jr
26:32
8:51
115
10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
13-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:46
118:01
23:36
7:52
313 Precious Listana
So
22:42
7:34
38
Anelise Hunziker
Jr
23:12
7:44
56
Sinead Hinchion
Jr
23:13
7:44
57
Blossom Wong
So
24:26
8:09
79
Jessica Padron
So
24:28
8:09
83
Christine Goins
Jr
25:12
8:24
95
Jenelle Lee
Fr
25:53
8:38
105
11 Norte Vista
9-8-8-9-11
Gap: 4:30
120:20
24:04
8:01
330 Ariel Martinez
Fr
22:06
7:22
21
Karla Landa
Jr
22:40
7:33
37
Carmen Lopez
So
22:55
7:38
46
Jhanette Duarte
Fr
26:03
8:41
110
Karen Marin
Fr
26:36
8:52
116








12 Carter
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:01
119:03
23:49
7:56
331 Jessica Hernandez
Jr
22:46
7:35
41
Daniella Perez
Jr
22:53
7:38
44
Elizabeth Ojeda
Fr
24:08
8:03
76
Sarai Grajeda
Jr
24:29
8:10
84
Madeline Corner
Fr
24:47
8:16
86
Beatricef Quintanilla
Sr
25:31
8:30
99
Fellynny De Tevis
Fr
25:51
8:37
103
13 Laguna Beach
15-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:00
118:25
23:41
7:54
334 Makenna Pitz
Jr
22:56
7:39
47
Anika Larsen
Jr
23:20
7:47
60
Perry Nielson
Jr
23:25
7:48
63
Andrea Gossett
Jr
23:48
7:56
73
Rachel Young
Sr
24:56
8:19
91
Quenia Vasquez
Fr
26:11
8:44
111
Christine Eidt
Fr
27:35
9:12
120
14 Pacifica
7-10-11-13-14
Gap: 3:50
120:24
24:05
8:02
351 Yasmin Marin
Sr
22:04
7:21
19
Vickey Vu
Jr
23:17
7:46
59
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
23:29
7:50
66
Eunice Kahng
Jr
25:40
8:33
101
Khadja Abdulahi
Sr
25:54
8:38
106
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
25:55
8:38
107
Brooke Tebbe
Jr
26:42
8:54
117
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Oxford Academy
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:47
121:46
24:21
8:07
379 Jennifer Zheng
Fr
22:15
7:25
25
Robin Lea
Sr
23:21
7:47
61
Adriana Macias
Jr
24:53
8:18
88
Xitlaly Ruelas
Jr
25:15
8:25
96
Paige Pickler
Jr
26:02
8:41
109
Clarissa Torres
Jr
26:17
8:46
112




16 Notre Dame Academy (G)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:38
121:45
24:21
8:07
389 Elizabeth Feathers
Jr
23:08
7:43
53
Michaela Mcdermott
Sr
24:07
8:02
75
Francesca Caruncho
Jr
24:17
8:06
77
Claire Gunderman
Jr
24:27
8:09
82
Arielle Ramos
Sr
25:46
8:35
102
Sarah Estrada
Sr
26:18
8:46
113
Sara Sullivan
Jr
26:25
8:48
114
17 Avalon
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:12
123:49
24:46
8:15
417 Christine Gomez
Fr
23:05
7:42
51
Celeste Lichtenhan
Jr
23:46
7:55
71
Bernadette Foote
So
24:48
8:16
87
Liliana Zendejas
Jr
24:53
8:18
89
Ana Macias
So
27:17
9:06
119








18 South Pasadena
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
126:00
25:12
8:24
443 Jessica Santos
Sr
23:24
7:48
62
Kathy Lui
Jr
23:44
7:55
69
Isabel Chin
Sr
25:09
8:23
93
Amber Laird
Sr
25:19
8:26
97
Alyssa Mohamadzaden
Fr
28:24
9:28
122








19 Oaks Christian
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:33
131:02
26:12
8:44
535 Christina Glover
Jr
25:08
8:23
92
Sophia Barnett
Jr
25:35
8:32
100
Laurenq Moscarello
Sr
25:52
8:37
104
Heather Loukes
Jr
26:46
8:55
118
Mia Tobias
Sr
27:41
9:14
121
Antonia Bates
Sr
31:52
10:37
123
Alex Beck
Jr
32:49
10:56
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Dillon Fr Bonita 19:43 6:34
2 Anamauri Hernadez Fr Segerstrom 19:58 6:39
3 Christina Nesbit Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40
4 Bella Solomon Fr Corona del Mar 20:02 6:41
5 Lilly Schmidt Fr Corona del Mar 20:10 6:43
6 Hollie Sedor Fr Bonita 20:29 6:50
7 Abby Greenleaf Fr Payson 20:32 6:51
8 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:38 6:53
9 Natalie Queathem Fr Corona del Mar 20:42 6:54
10 Aubrey Nakamoto Fr South Torrance 20:48 6:56
11 Arlene Avalos Fr Grand Terrace 21:18 7:06
12 Lileana Cyr Fr Corona del Mar 21:21 7:07
13 Erin Hatch Fr Corona del Mar 21:21 7:07
14 Evelyn Beadle Fr South Pasadena 21:25 7:08
15 Hannah Curran Fr El Segundo 21:27 7:09
16 Maaike Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 21:27 7:09
17 Fiona Bock Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:10
18 Alexa Esler Fr South Pasadena 21:33 7:11
19 Daisy Cortes Fr Cathedral City 21:35 7:12
20 Fernanda Montero Fr Segerstrom 21:36 7:12
21 Katelyn Wood Fr Yucca Valley 21:38 7:13
22 Gabriella Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:40 7:13
23 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian 21:43 7:14
24 Mara Muslea Fr El Segundo 21:46 7:15
25 Jillian Corley Fr San Juan Hills 21:50 7:17
26 Madison Bushman Fr San Juan Hills 21:52 7:17
27 Camille Vance Fr Corona del Mar 21:56 7:19
28 Charlotte Jackson Fr Malibu 21:59 7:20
29 Danielle Perez Fr Grand Terrace 22:01 7:20
30 Alicia Villarreal Fr Bonita 22:03 7:21
31 Shakira Slater Fr Buena Park 22:04 7:21
32 Olivia Chiu Fr South Pasadena 22:05 7:22
33 Jessenia Reyes Fr Segerstrom 22:09 7:23
34 Lauryn Alvarez Fr Corona del Mar 22:10 7:23
35 Maia Thomas Fr South Pasadena 22:13 7:24
36 Kaitlyn Holt Fr La Habra 22:16 7:25
37 Anna Fazzino Fr Grand Terrace 22:19 7:26
38 Brianna Harmon Fr El Segundo 22:22 7:27
39 Karen Zhu Fr South Pasadena 22:22 7:27
40 Emily Fritts Fr Grand Terrace 22:26 7:29
41 Abby Stolnack Fr El Segundo 22:32 7:31
42 Genevieve Johnson Fr El Segundo 22:32 7:31
43 Maddy Lewis Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:33 7:31
44 Stephanie Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 22:34 7:31
45 Mckenzie Mann Fr Payson 22:35 7:32
46 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:36 7:32
47 Katrina Murdock Fr Cajon 22:39 7:33
48 Rachel Mounce Fr South Torrance 22:41 7:34
49 Tiffany Ginger Fr Corona del Mar 22:42 7:34
50 Madeleine Stiles Fr Big Bear 22:43 7:34
51 Gabby Carbajal Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:50 7:37
52 Celina Woodbridge Fr San Juan Hills 22:51 7:37
53 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:37
54 Vittoria Mercado Fr Cajon 22:52 7:37
55 Briana Nunez Fr South Pasadena 22:53 7:38
56 Lily Round Fr South Pasadena 22:56 7:39
57 Mia Martinez Fr Grand Terrace 22:59 7:40
58 Evelyn Findlay Fr Grand Terrace 23:00 7:40
59 Ana Christodoulelis Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:07 7:42
60 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 23:07 7:42
61 Mylissa Inzunza Fr Grand Terrace 23:10 7:43
62 Emily Beeve Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:14 7:45
63 Sarah Robinson Fr El Segundo 23:15 7:45
64 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 23:16 7:45
65 Emily Packer Fr Granite Hills 23:16 7:45
66 Sam Brown Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:18 7:46
67 Jenny Martinez Fr Segerstrom 23:27 7:49
68 Storm Alexander Fr Payson 23:28 7:49
69 Rosie Lemm Fr Yucca Valley 23:28 7:49
70 Hannah Shipway Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 23:29 7:50
71 Audrie Tapia Fr St. Matthias 23:30 7:50
72 Brittnie Tapia Fr St. Matthias 23:32 7:51
73 Katie Correnty Fr Corona del Mar 23:33 7:51
74 Rosa Bustos Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:34 7:51
75 Brenna Yob Fr El Segundo 23:35 7:52
76 Andrea Vargas Fr San Bernardino 23:38 7:53
77 Hydi Ybarra-grey Fr St. Margaret's 23:45 7:55
78 Ashley Lee Fr St. Margaret's 23:51 7:57
79 Alyssa Carter Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:53 7:58
80 Anna Schouten Fr Payson 23:56 7:59
81 Monika Mays Fr Yucca Valley 23:57 7:59
82 Lavin Albertson Fr Yucca Valley 23:57 7:59
83 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 24:05 8:02
84 Claire Bowen Fr El Segundo 24:10 8:03
85 Karissa Borjas Fr Segerstrom 24:11 8:04
86 Lalaine Berube Fr South Torrance 24:12 8:04
87 Gabriela Buelna Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 24:12 8:04
88 Emma Allen Fr Yorba Linda 24:14 8:05
89 Kayla Olivieri Fr Pacifica 24:22 8:07 1/1 11/16 29/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 24:30 8:10
91 Daniela Barriga Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:36 8:12
92 Marlene Behle Fr Yorba Linda 24:36 8:12
93 Emma Ewell Fr Cajon 24:37 8:12
94 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 24:43 8:14
95 Kara Van Zile Fr Payson 24:50 8:17
96 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:51 8:17
97 Amanda Arroyo Fr El Segundo 25:04 8:21
98 Taylor Armijo Fr El Segundo 25:05 8:22
99 Veronica Laird Fr St. Margaret's 25:16 8:25
100 Delia Marquez Fr Buena Park 25:19 8:26
101 Paloma Perez Fr Big Bear 25:31 8:30
102 Sydney Shibuya Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:34 8:31
103 Marie Ciprari Fr Notre Dame Academy (G) 25:38 8:33
104 Elvia Romo Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 25:40 8:33
105 Savannah Mohacsi Fr Cajon 25:42 8:34
106 Daniela Ramos Fr Buena Park 26:19 8:46
107 Melissa Rodriguez Fr Buena Park 26:32 8:51
108 Breanna Swilling Fr Big Bear 26:39 8:53
109 Mariana Salazar Fr Big Bear 28:05 9:22
110 Angelica Santos Fr Buena Park 28:07 9:22
111 Gianni Guzman Fr Bonita 28:17 9:26
112 Angela Henderson Fr Buena Park 30:24 10:08
113 Katrina Stevenson Fr Grand Terrace 30:44 10:15
114 Melanie Corona Fr Grand Terrace 31:00 10:20
115 Daisy Kirby Fr Cajon 31:51 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.