Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aroz, Ezekiel So V 17:57.57 5:59 3 53/124 5/6 5/17 4/19 17:04
Arranga, Jarad Jr JV 21:47.29 7:16 3 120/165 5/6 12/17 10/15 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barnett, Dylan Fr JV 21:05.33 7:02 3 98/165 4/6 11/17 11/18 20:14
C Bourgeoi, Jacob So V 17:45.72 5:55 3 40/124 2/6 2/17 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
C Durand, Hunter Jr V 17:52.45 5:57 3 45/124 3/6 3/17 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
C Leyva, Ernesto Sr V 17:09.32 5:43 3 22/124 1/6 1/17 10/22
Chi, Andrew So So 24:13.08 8:04 3 116/135 2/4 15/17 20/21 22:45
Ferrales, Devon Fr JV 19:37.86 6:33 3 54/165 1/6 7/17 21/28 19:45
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fraiser, Caden Fr JV 20:39.73 6:53 3 87/165 2/6 8/17 21/27 19:47
Gibson, Tyler Fr Fr 23:59.77 8:00 3 104/130 1/1 14/17 21/24 20:54
Herrera, Bobby So So 25:49.65 8:37 3 129/135 3/4 16/17 18/18 21:50
Kennedy, Stephen Jr V 17:56.88 5:59 3 51/124 4/6 4/17 7/19 16:30
Mccall, Matthew So So 26:00.92 8:40 3 130/135 4/4 17/17 15/17 21:37
Nishimi, Keaton So So 20:59.75 7:00 3 74/135 1/4 10/17 18/21 18:16
Sendejas, David So JV 20:43.41 6:54 3 90/165 3/6 9/17 15/22 19:11
Tolby, Kevin So JV 22:49.35 7:36 3 139/165 6/6 13/17 9/12 20:02
Vallejo, Jacob Fr V 18:22.77 6:08 3 66/124 6/6 6/17 3/15 17:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 88:42
0:48
3 5:55 5:43 5:59 207 5:35 Ernesto C Leyva (22), Jacob C Bourgeoi (39), Hunter C Durand (44), Stephen Kennedy (50), Ezekiel Aroz (52)
JV 1st 5 13/15 103:54
2:09
3 6:56 6:33 7:16 302 5:57 Devon Ferrales (41), Caden Fraiser (58), David Sendejas (60), Dylan Barnett (66), Jarad Arranga (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Redmond Sr South Torrance 15:41.52 5:14
2 Kevin Mejia Sr Covina 15:55.69 5:19
3 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:56.15 5:19
4 Oscar Salas Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:05.82 5:22
5 Nick Lofgren So South Torrance 16:14.23 5:25
6 Lucio Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:19.8 5:27
7 Anthony Alfaro So Gahr 16:22.09 5:27
8 Alex Huezo Sr Gabrielino 16:31.07 5:30
9 Norberto Osorio So Santiago (Gg) 16:34 5:31
10 Eddie Fernandez Sr Gahr 16:36.33 5:32
11 Dimitri Kumurage Sr South Torrance 16:48.39 5:36
12 Kevin Herrera So Covina 16:52.39 5:37
13 Roman Esparza So Covina 16:52.42 5:37
14 Sawiros Haile Jr Hoover -sd 16:54.41 5:38
15 Manny Cruz Sr Covina 16:58.29 5:39
16 Richard Reyes Jr Covina 17:00.53 5:40
17 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 17:02.84 5:41
18 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 17:05.39 5:42
19 Colin Nierenberg Sr Calabasas 17:06.17 5:42
20 Davon Walker So Gahr 17:06.26 5:42
21 Brandon Newquist Sr La Canada 17:06.93 5:42
22 Ernesto C Leyva Sr Pacifica 17:09.32 5:43 1/6 1/17 10/22
23 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 17:10.96 5:44
24 David Lopez Jr Venice 17:12.64 5:44
25 Andres Chariez Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:13.11 5:44
26 Carlos Jimenez Sr Covina 17:14.96 5:45
27 Patrick Lownes-san Jr La Salle 17:16.76 5:46
28 Peter Li Jr Gabrielino 17:17.51 5:46
29 Hector Rosete Sr Estancia 17:19.43 5:46
30 Richard Sanchez Sr Western 17:20.26 5:47
31 Luis Moreno Jr Saddleback 17:20.85 5:47
32 Oscar Parra Jr Venice 17:21.85 5:47
33 Vincent Armendariz Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:28.79 5:50
34 Jose Zagal Jr Western 17:30.01 5:50
35 Brian Ault Jr Whittier Christian 17:31.45 5:50
36 Pedro Lopez Sr Gabrielino 17:32.83 5:51
37 Ricardo Torres Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:33.94 5:51
38 Brandon Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:35.12 5:52
39 Dakota Kruczynski- Sr Gahr 17:35.16 5:52
40 Jacob C Bourgeoi So Pacifica 17:45.72 5:55 2/6 2/17 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Lucas Hester Jr Calabasas 17:46.54 5:56
42 Samuel Ayala Fr Gahr 17:46.55 5:56
43 Luis Ozuna Jr Western 17:47.8 5:56
44 Javier Ubaldo Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:50.79 5:57
45 Hunter C Durand Jr Pacifica 17:52.45 5:57 3/6 3/17 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ivan Gomez So Venice 17:52.47 5:57
47 Alejandro Vargas Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:52.65 5:58
48 Christian Restrepo Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:52.92 5:58
49 Marco Solis Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:55.95 5:59
50 Juan Alvarado So Estancia 17:56.45 5:59
51 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica 17:56.88 5:59 4/6 4/17 7/19
52 Aaron Jurasevich Jr La Salle 17:57.26 5:59
53 Ezekiel Aroz So Pacifica 17:57.57 5:59 5/6 5/17 4/19
54 Emmanuel Mendoza Jr Venice 17:58.78 6:00
55 Marcos Vega Sr Covina 18:01.23 6:00
56 Agustin Trigueros Sr Gabrielino 18:01.28 6:00
57 Matt Thomas Sr Estancia 18:04.49 6:01
58 Marco Silva Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:05.49 6:02
59 Ivan Mateo Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:08.5 6:03
60 Billy Tipp Jr Calabasas 18:09.18 6:03
61 Josh Cabello So La Canada 18:11.76 6:04
62 Marcos Zamora Sr Nogales 18:16.74 6:06
63 Marco Zaragoza Sr Artesia 18:18.7 6:06
64 Justin Michel Jr La Canada 18:21.73 6:07
65 Ryan Sadeghi So Venice 18:22.67 6:08
66 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica 18:22.77 6:08 6/6 6/17 3/15
67 Alec Palacios Jr Venice 18:23.02 6:08
68 Adolfo Tec So Western 18:23.36 6:08
69 James Morimoto Jr Venice 18:23.51 6:08
70 Edwin Lucano Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:27.49 6:09
71 Eder Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 18:28.33 6:09
72 Saldana Diego Fr Da Vinci Hig 18:28.49 6:09
73 Francisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 18:29.3 6:10
74 Ben Holguin Sr Western 18:37.88 6:13
75 Ryan Isiri Jr La Canada 18:38.89 6:13
76 Canuto Leon So Rancho Alamitos 18:39.85 6:13
77 Patrick Guardian Jr Calabasas 18:41.22 6:14
78 Julio Segura Jr Hoover -sd 18:46.79 6:16
79 Dylan Warner So Palm Desert 18:47.51 6:16
80 Luis Garcia So Estancia 18:48.83 6:16
81 Mauricio Ocampo Sr Hoover -sd 18:52.11 6:17
82 Jeremy Ferrer Jr Artesia 18:52.34 6:17
83 Eric Xu So South Torrance 18:52.83 6:18
84 Bryan Sandoval So Estancia 18:56.49 6:19
85 Tyler Horswell Sr La Canada 18:57.74 6:19
86 Nathan Mabin Jr Gahr 18:59.9 6:20
87 Thomas Robinson So South Torrance 18:59.95 6:20
88 Roman Bloch So Palm Desert 19:00.02 6:20
89 Daniel Mueller Jr Whittier Christian 19:01.54 6:21
90 Eric Schreckengast Jr La Canada 19:02.81 6:21
91 Xavier Chavez So Nogales 19:03.6 6:21
92 Ryan Villena Jr Gabrielino 19:09.64 6:23
93 George Siberell Fr La Salle 19:15.31 6:25
94 Bijan Farahani Jr Gabrielino 19:15.41 6:25
95 Justus Swajian Jr Palm Desert 19:17.71 6:26
96 Angel Avalos So Nogales 19:19.21 6:26
97 Ramierez Marc Fr Nogales 19:21.52 6:27
98 Jonathan Segura Jr Hoover -sd 19:22.61 6:28
99 Nolasco Kevin Sr Da Vinci Hig 19:22.97 6:28
100 Nicolas Nino Jr La Salle 19:23.48 6:28
101 Oscar Duran Sr Gabrielino 19:24.73 6:28
102 Aidan Nesicolaci Fr Da Vinci Hig 19:28.8 6:30
103 Robert Dominguez Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:34.53 6:32
104 Agustin Noriega Fr Palm Desert 19:37.92 6:33
105 Austin Parker Sr Calabasas 19:43.25 6:34
106 Tait Ryssdal Fr La Canada 19:47.51 6:36
107 Hunter Walkrow Jr Palm Desert 19:49.16 6:36
108 Diran Johnson Sr La Salle 19:56.86 6:39
109 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 20:16.14 6:45
110 Bernuduc Oscar Sr Da Vinci Hig 20:19.29 6:46
111 Ivan Reyes Jr Nogales 20:23.94 6:48
112 Carter Nathand So Da Vinci Hig 20:25.57 6:49
113 Ashton Holmes Jr La Salle 20:29.93 6:50
114 Thomas Barragan Jr Nogales 20:32.36 6:51
115 George Suarez So Palm Desert 20:33.31 6:51
116 Adam Jurecki Sr La Salle 20:35.6 6:52
117 Alan Ochoa Jr Nogales 20:54.69 6:58
118 Victor Sarabia Jr Hoover -sd 21:00.51 7:00
119 Malcom Williams Sr Estancia 21:19.59 7:07
120 Jose Luis Uribe Sr Desert Mirage 21:30.14 7:10
121 Garrett Barden So Palm Desert 22:12.72 7:24
122 Alex Barry So Calabasas 22:18.56 7:26
123 Cisneros Sergio Sr Da Vinci Hig 24:49.66 8:17
124 Carcano Damian Sr Da Vinci Hig 25:06.23 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Covina
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:05
83:39
16:44
5:35
58 Kevin Mejia
Sr
15:56
5:19
2
Kevin Herrera
So
16:52
5:37
12
Roman Esparza
So
16:52
5:37
13
Manny Cruz
Sr
16:58
5:39
15
Richard Reyes
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Carlos Jimenez
Sr
17:15
5:45
26
Marcos Vega
Sr
18:01
6:00
54
2 Santiago (Gg)
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:47
84:45
16:57
5:39
112 Oscar Salas
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Lucio Ramirez
Sr
16:20
5:27
6
Norberto Osorio
So
16:34
5:31
9
Alejandr Vargas
Sr
17:53
5:58
46
Christia Restrepo
Jr
17:53
5:58
47
Ivan Mateo
Jr
18:09
6:03
58




3 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:11
84:40
16:56
5:39
114 James Redmond
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Nick Lofgren
So
16:14
5:25
5
Dimitri Kumurage
Sr
16:48
5:36
11
Justin Dutko
Fr
17:03
5:41
17
Eric Xu
So
18:53
6:18
80
Thomas Robinson
So
19:00
6:20
84




4 Gahr
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
85:26
17:05
5:42
116 Anthony Alfaro
So
16:22
5:27
7
Eddie Fernande
Sr
16:36
5:32
10
Davon Walker
So
17:06
5:42
20
Dakota Kruczyns
Sr
17:35
5:52
38
Samuel Ayala
Fr
17:47
5:56
41
Nathan Mabin
Jr
19:00
6:20
83




5 Saddleback
3-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:32
86:02
17:12
5:44
144 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Mario Ramirez
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
17:11
5:44
23
Luis Moreno
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Eder Gonzalez
Sr
18:28
6:09
69
Francisc Martinez
Sr
18:29
6:10
71
Mario Lemus
Sr
20:16
6:45
105
6 Pacifica
10-10-9-9-6
Gap: 0:48
88:42
17:44
5:55
207 Ernesto C Leyva
Sr
17:09
5:43
22
Jacob C Bourgeoi
So
17:46
5:55
39
Hunter C Durand
Jr
17:52
5:57
44
Stephen Kennedy
Jr
17:57
5:59
50
Ezekiel Aroz
So
17:58
5:59
52
Jacob Vallejo
Fr
18:23
6:08
64




7 Gabrielino
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:39
88:32
17:42
5:54
214 Alex Huezo
Sr
16:31
5:30
8
Peter Li
Jr
17:18
5:46
28
Pedro Lopez
Sr
17:33
5:51
35
Agustin Triguero
Sr
18:01
6:00
55
Ryan Villena
Jr
19:10
6:23
88
Bijan Farahani
Jr
19:15
6:25
90
Oscar Duran
Sr
19:25
6:28
97
8 Venice
11-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
88:48
17:46
5:55
217 David Lopez
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Oscar Parra
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Ivan Gomez
So
17:52
5:57
45
Emmanuel Mendoza
Jr
17:59
6:00
53
Ryan Sadeghi
So
18:23
6:08
63
Alec Palacios
Jr
18:23
6:08
65
James Morimoto
Jr
18:24
6:08
67
9 Wilson (Hh) -ss
12-8-7-7-9
Gap: 2:21
89:41
17:56
5:59
236 Andres Chariez
Jr
17:13
5:44
25
Vincent Armendar
Jr
17:29
5:50
33
Ricardo Torres
Jr
17:34
5:51
36
Javier Ubaldo
Jr
17:51
5:57
43
Robert Domingue
Sr
19:35
6:32
99








10 Western
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
89:39
17:56
5:59
244 Richard Sanchez
Sr
17:20
5:47
30
Jose Zagal
Jr
17:30
5:50
34
Luis Ozuna
Jr
17:48
5:56
42
Adolfo Tec
So
18:23
6:08
66
Ben Holguin
Sr
18:38
6:13
72








11 Rancho Alamitos
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:05
90:44
18:09
6:03
284 Brandon Leon
Jr
17:35
5:52
37
Marco Solis
Jr
17:56
5:59
48
Marco Silva
Jr
18:05
6:02
57
Edwin Lucano
Jr
18:27
6:09
68
Canuto Leon
So
18:40
6:13
74








12 Estancia
14-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:37
91:06
18:13
6:04
293 Hector Rosete
Sr
17:19
5:46
29
Juan Alvarado
So
17:56
5:59
49
Matt Thomas
Sr
18:04
6:01
56
Luis Garcia
So
18:49
6:16
78
Bryan Sandoval
So
18:56
6:19
81
Malcom Williams
Sr
21:20
7:07
115




13 Calabasas
8-9-11-11-13
Gap: 2:37
91:26
18:17
6:06
294 Colin Nierenbe
Sr
17:06
5:42
19
Lucas Hester
Jr
17:47
5:56
40
Billy Tipp
Jr
18:09
6:03
59
Patrick Guardian
Jr
18:41
6:14
75
Austin Parker
Sr
19:43
6:34
101
Alex Barry
So
22:19
7:26
117




14 La Canada
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
91:17
18:15
6:05
298 Brandon Newquist
Sr
17:07
5:42
21
Josh Cabello
So
18:12
6:04
60
Justin Michel
Jr
18:22
6:07
62
Ryan Isiri
Jr
18:39
6:13
73
Tyler Horswell
Sr
18:58
6:19
82
Eric Schrecke
Jr
19:03
6:21
86
Tait Ryssdal
Fr
19:48
6:36
102
15 La Salle
13-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:40
93:50
18:46
6:15
367 Patrick Lownes-s
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
Aaron Jurasevi
Jr
17:57
5:59
51
George Siberell
Fr
19:15
6:25
89
Nicolas Nino
Jr
19:23
6:28
96
Diran Johnson
Sr
19:57
6:39
104
Ashton Holmes
Jr
20:30
6:50
109
Adam Jurecki
Sr
20:36
6:52
112
16 Hoover -sd
7-16-16-15-16
Gap: 4:06
94:56
18:59
6:20
377 Sawiros Haile
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Julio Segura
Jr
18:47
6:16
76
Mauricio Ocampo
Sr
18:52
6:17
79
Jonathan Segura
Jr
19:23
6:28
94
Victor Sarabia
Jr
21:01
7:00
114








17 Nogales
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
96:25
19:17
6:26
440 Marcos Zamora
Sr
18:17
6:06
61
Xavier Chavez
So
19:04
6:21
87
Angel Avalos
So
19:19
6:26
92
Ramierez Marc
Fr
19:22
6:27
93
Ivan Reyes
Jr
20:24
6:48
107
Thomas Barragan
Jr
20:32
6:51
110
Alan Ochoa
Jr
20:55
6:58
113
18 Palm Desert
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:02
96:32
19:18
6:26
456 Dylan Warner
So
18:48
6:16
77
Roman Bloch
So
19:00
6:20
85
Justus Swajian
Jr
19:18
6:26
91
Agustin Noriega
Fr
19:38
6:33
100
Hunter Walkrow
Jr
19:49
6:36
103
George Suarez
So
20:33
6:51
111
Garrett Barden
So
22:13
7:24
116
19 Da Vinci Hig
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
98:05
19:37
6:32
477 Saldana Diego
Fr
18:28
6:09
70
Nolasco Kevin
Sr
19:23
6:28
95
Aidan Nesicola
Fr
19:29
6:30
98
Bernuduc Oscar
Sr
20:19
6:46
106
Carter Nathand
So
20:26
6:49
108
Cisneros Sergio
Sr
24:50
8:17
118
Carcano Damian
Sr
25:06
8:22
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Sanchez So Godinez Fundamental 17:26.7 5:49
2 Daniel Hernandez So Covina 17:47.28 5:56
3 Jesus Ferrel So Godinez Fundamental 17:50.64 5:57
4 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:57.66 5:59
5 Anthony Medina So Santiago (Gg) 18:02.92 6:01
6 Allan Montalvo So Sunny Hills 18:11.34 6:04
7 Ethan Angold So La Canada 18:11.36 6:04
8 Dean Wright So El Dorado -ss 18:11.47 6:04
9 Jacob Barragan So Sunny Hills 18:17.08 6:06
10 Chris Sanchez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:22.16 6:07
11 Nick Hernandez So Covina 18:22.18 6:07
12 Armando Ortega So Gabrielino 18:29.98 6:10
13 Alonso De La Torre So Saddleback 18:32.2 6:11
14 Jesus Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 18:32.82 6:11
15 Jesus Guillen So Santiago (Gg) 18:33.38 6:11
16 Joey Centeno So Covina 18:33.67 6:11
17 Henry Torres So Western 18:33.99 6:11
18 Gil Ong So Artesia 18:44.4 6:15
19 Mitchel Huyck-trou So La Canada 18:44.93 6:15
20 Jesus Munoz So Godinez Fundamental 18:49.11 6:16
21 Ryan Newquist So La Canada 18:53.97 6:18
22 Jesus Morales So Saddleback 18:54.77 6:18
23 Gustavo Santos So Santiago (Gg) 18:57.11 6:19
24 Brendon Lau So Calabasas 18:59.86 6:20
25 Edgar Lovo So Savanna 19:00.42 6:20
26 Julian Gamino So Santiago (Gg) 19:00.5 6:20
27 Sunny Zhou So Gabrielino 19:01.62 6:21
28 Brian Pham So Santiago (Gg) 19:02.27 6:21
29 Julio Trujillo So Savanna 19:03.68 6:21
30 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 19:10.77 6:24
31 Anthony Martinez So Saddleback 19:14.07 6:25
32 Eduardo Espinoza So Rancho Alamitos 19:14.72 6:25
33 Bruce Tenoco So Western 19:15.57 6:25
34 Kelsea Melgoza Fr Saddleback 19:17.62 6:26
35 Ricky Kim So Sunny Hills 19:18.19 6:26
36 Victor Busio So Saddleback 19:19.68 6:27
37 Jack Spencer So South Torrance 19:22.26 6:27
38 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 19:26.56 6:29
39 Angel Ruiz So Santiago (Gg) 19:27.73 6:29
40 Juan Reyes So Godinez Fundamental 19:27.95 6:29
41 Tyler Gavrity So Covina 19:28.82 6:30
42 Brady Trumbo So El Dorado -ss 19:29.15 6:30
43 Ethan Sheatz So El Dorado -ss 19:29.19 6:30
44 Steven Velasquez So Artesia 19:31.36 6:30
45 Ryan Evans So Laguna Hills 19:44.75 6:35
46 Jeffrey Chao So Sunny Hills 19:49.71 6:37
47 Cresencio Gonzalez So Santiago (Gg) 19:51.16 6:37
48 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 19:52.87 6:38
49 Blake Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 19:53.6 6:38
50 Jordan Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 19:58.53 6:40
51 Justin Lieu So Gabrielino 19:59.8 6:40
52 Jacob Chung So South Torrance 20:04.17 6:41
53 Mario Guerrero So Saddleback 20:09.17 6:43
54 Jhonatan Reyes So Covina 20:09.84 6:43
55 Omar Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 20:10.33 6:43
56 Vincent Nguyen So Gabrielino 20:11.91 6:44
57 Kevin Vargas So Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:14.27 6:45
58 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 20:16.79 6:46
59 Josh Snyder So Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:17.86 6:46
60 Luis Avila So Saddleback 20:18.5 6:46
61 Alex Baldauf So South Torrance 20:18.93 6:46
62 Joseph Yi So South Torrance 20:26.23 6:49
63 John Kim So Sunny Hills 20:28.97 6:50
64 Leonel Mercado So Santiago (Gg) 20:30.54 6:50
65 Alex Velazquez So Calabasas 20:33.73 6:51
66 Allen Chang So South Torrance 20:34.42 6:51
67 Michael Marin So Saddleback 20:43.1 6:54
68 Joseph Panella So Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:45.37 6:55
69 Uriel Rioquinto So Rancho Alamitos 20:45.52 6:55
70 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:46.36 6:55
71 Angel Lopez So Covina 20:47.65 6:56
72 Louis Mota So Artesia 20:54.91 6:58
73 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance 20:56.78 6:59
74 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica 20:59.75 7:00 1/4 10/17 18/21
75 Johnny Acuna Fr Nogales 21:00.26 7:00
76 Jose Ceja So Desert Mirage 21:01 7:00
77 Dennis Takeshita So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:04.97 7:02
78 Evan Tholt So Gabrielino 21:05.82 7:02
79 Grant Thompson So Laguna Hills 21:08.65 7:03
80 Anthony Silva So Saddleback 21:12.18 7:04
81 Zach Tanimoto So South Torrance 21:14.38 7:05
82 Adrian Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 21:19.09 7:06
83 Victor Martinez So Rancho Alamitos 21:19.82 7:07
84 Jonathan Trinh So Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:22.72 7:08
85 Benson Leung So Rancho Alamitos 21:24.15 7:08
86 Jeff Kaplan So South Torrance 21:27 7:09
87 David Oh So Sunny Hills 21:35.97 7:12
88 Ben Valdez Fr La Canada 21:46.15 7:15
89 Jaime Huitron So Rancho Alamitos 21:46.48 7:15
90 Koki Miura So South Torrance 21:46.68 7:16
91 Kevin Gil So Santiago (Gg) 21:50.17 7:17
92 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 21:52.07 7:17
93 Adrian Anderson So Santiago (Gg) 21:53.55 7:18
94 Hector Hernandez So Western 22:07.27 7:22
95 Deriam Lopez So Saddleback 22:11.81 7:24
96 Aaron Eisenbart So Oxford Academy 22:12.79 7:24
97 Albert Villalobos So Nogales 22:14.79 7:25
98 Luis Ontiveros So Western 22:14.93 7:25
99 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 22:22.64 7:28
100 Jiunn Siow So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:23.78 7:28
101 Dominic Huizar So Godinez Fundamental 22:26.2 7:29
102 Christian Islas So Saddleback 22:33.13 7:31
103 Ernest Zhang So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:42.77 7:34
104 James Han So South Torrance 22:49.32 7:36
105 Weldon Cheng So Gabrielino 22:59.13 7:40
106 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 23:03.82 7:41
107 Misael Duran So Gabrielino 23:06.94 7:42
108 Joshua Tsang So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:18.14 7:46
109 Kengo Kawa So Sunny Hills 23:18.52 7:46
110 Jose Torres So Saddleback 23:30.14 7:50
111 Tony W Fr Western 23:39.48 7:53
112 Francisco Flores So Desert Mirage 23:50.64 7:57
113 Luis Flores So Nogales 24:00.83 8:00
114 Vincent Sacharske So Laguna Hills 24:01.18 8:00
115 Grant Fukui So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:06.31 8:02
116 Andrew Chi So Pacifica 24:13.08 8:04 2/4 15/17 20/21
117 Brendon Huynh So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:24.21 8:08
118 Pedro Sarmmiento So Artesia 24:25.32 8:08
119 Jose Torres So Desert Mirage 24:30.16 8:10
120 Peter Reyes Fr Nogales 24:32.85 8:11
121 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance 24:46.49 8:15
122 Paul Blanco So La Canada 24:57.88 8:19
123 Andrerw Liu So Oxford Academy 25:06.15 8:22
124 Joseph Lee So Sunny Hills 25:17.79 8:26
125 Evan Radmilovich So South Torrance 25:19.79 8:27
126 Gregory Cholula So Santiago (Gg) 25:38.57 8:33
127 Danny Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 25:38.82 8:33
128 David Sifuentes So Santiago (Gg) 25:46.58 8:36
129 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica 25:49.65 8:37 3/4 16/17 18/18
130 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica 26:00.92 8:40 4/4 17/17 15/17
131 Nestor Gutierrez So Laguna Hills 26:06.57 8:42
132 Jesus Rivas So Saddleback 27:17.78 9:06
133 Jeff Tam So El Dorado -ss 29:03.93 9:41
134 Rommel Culata So Nogales 31:33.72 10:31
135 Adrian Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 31:50.15 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:19.42 5:46
2 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 17:30.5 5:50
3 Cesar Montano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:41.45 5:54
4 Christian Javryd So La Salle 17:46.5 5:56
5 Bryan Robles Jr Sunny Hills 17:48.56 5:56
6 Aaron Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:54.38 5:58
7 Eric Ponce Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:56.57 5:59
8 Samuel Nieto Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:05.35 6:02
9 Julio Vazquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:09.24 6:03
10 Alejandro Lazaro Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:10.08 6:03
11 Adrian Munoz Sr Covina 18:10.27 6:03
12 Cristian Guzman Jr Covina 18:10.57 6:04
13 Daniel Killough Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 18:21.88 6:07
14 Shawn Pillos Jr Sunny Hills 18:23.81 6:08
15 Ethan Plante Sr Beverly Hills 18:24.73 6:08
16 Anthony Amado Jr El Dorado -ss 18:25.21 6:08
17 Cesar Zuno Jr Saddleback 18:27.74 6:09
18 Frank Hoang Sr Oxford Academy 18:29.22 6:10
19 Williams Lopez Jr Venice 18:30.11 6:10
20 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 18:30.43 6:10
21 Derek Wulff Sr El Dorado -ss 18:32.79 6:11
22 Nathan Sweet Jr Laguna Beach 18:37.01 6:12
23 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 18:38.14 6:13
24 Luis Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:39.34 6:13
25 Omar Villa So Gahr 18:40.48 6:13
26 B Athlete Jr Laguna Beach 18:41.34 6:14
27 Nick Lomeli Sr Covina 18:41.73 6:14
28 Bryan Moran Jr South Torrance 18:42.4 6:14
29 Luis Orozco Sr Savanna 18:42.96 6:14
30 Juan Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:43.96 6:15
31 Brian Lagunas Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:46.56 6:16
32 Timmy Ro Jr Oxford Academy 18:49.94 6:17
33 Ian Greenstreet Jr La Salle 18:51.82 6:17
34 Nick Carrillo Sr Covina 18:52.82 6:18
35 Emerson Montano Jr Rolling Hills Prep 18:54.52 6:18
36 Andrew Romero Jr Gabrielino 18:55.68 6:19
37 Chris Mejia Jr Covina 18:55.96 6:19
38 Nick Romero So Covina 18:56.61 6:19
39 Jason Padilla Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:03.54 6:21
40 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance 19:04.89 6:22
41 Francis Asper Sr Western 19:05.79 6:22
42 Harrison Baseman So Beverly Hills 19:13.62 6:25
43 Jonah Cotto Sr Covina 19:18.01 6:26
44 Refugio Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:19.72 6:27
45 Alexander Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:19.97 6:27
46 Alberto Espindola So Estancia 19:20.89 6:27
47 Jeremy Burns Sr Oxford Academy 19:22.71 6:28
48 Jack Freiberger So La Salle 19:29.1 6:30
49 Noah Sisson Fr La Salle 19:30.04 6:30
50 Austin Warren Jr Laguna Hills 19:33.82 6:31
51 Irvin Urquiza Jr Saddleback 19:34.85 6:32
52 Andy Matuz Jr Saddleback 19:36.43 6:32
53 Javier Molina So Covina 19:37.39 6:32
54 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica 19:37.86 6:33 1/6 7/17 21/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Johny Gonzalez Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:40.7 6:34
56 Nicholas Gietzen Jr South Torrance 19:41.61 6:34
57 Danny Park So Beverly Hills 19:43.21 6:34
58 Luis Bautista Jr Venice 19:47.05 6:36
59 Emory Chesley Jr La Canada 19:52.35 6:37
60 Saul Salgado Sr Savanna 19:53.78 6:38
61 Jesus Santana Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:54.95 6:38
62 Kevin Tovar Sr Laguna Beach 19:55.48 6:38
63 Anton Mink So Rolling Hills Prep 19:56.81 6:39
64 Edgar Ramirez Sr Western 19:59.62 6:40
65 Michael Glidewell Jr La Canada 20:00.85 6:40
66 Cesar Coto So Estancia 20:02.01 6:41
67 Alec Butel Jr Sunny Hills 20:03.96 6:41
68 Jimmy Aviles Jr Saddleback 20:07.09 6:42
69 David Berry Jr Venice 20:12.85 6:44
70 Tyler Oshiro Sr Covina 20:16.08 6:45
71 Abraham Martinez Jr Saddleback 20:16.86 6:46
72 Steven Anker So Gahr 20:17.06 6:46
73 Josue Lamadrid Jr Covina 20:21.41 6:47
74 Issac Servin Sr Western 20:23.37 6:48
75 Spencer Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 20:26.68 6:49
76 Alan Ortiz Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:27.92 6:49
77 Daniel Mandujano Jr Saddleback 20:28.08 6:49
78 Andres Eddowes Jr South Torrance 20:29.05 6:50
79 William Fisher Sr Covina 20:30.3 6:50
80 Cameron Forbes So Beverly Hills 20:31.81 6:51
81 Jeff Trytten Jr Laguna Hills 20:33.68 6:51
82 John Tran Jr Western 20:34.27 6:51
83 Christian Redcher Jr Sunny Hills 20:35.74 6:52
84 Andrew Wong Jr Gabrielino 20:36.14 6:52
85 Ichiro Miyasato So Venice 20:37.11 6:52
86 Kyle Sandell Jr Laguna Hills 20:38.53 6:53
87 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica 20:39.73 6:53 2/6 8/17 21/27
88 Alvaro Martinez Jr Saddleback 20:39.87 6:53
89 Michael Alvarado Fr Gahr 20:39.88 6:53
90 David Sendejas So Pacifica 20:43.41 6:54 3/6 9/17 15/22
91 Jordan Rupp Fr La Salle 20:45.55 6:55
92 Selvam Sendhil So Beverly Hills 20:47.75 6:56
93 Ricardo Montez Jr Desert Mirage 20:49.62 6:57
94 Daniel Garcia Sr Venice 20:51.78 6:57
95 Isai Serrano Jr Palm Desert 20:55.51 6:59
96 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 20:56.8 6:59
97 Kevin Quinn So La Salle 20:58.06 6:59
98 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica 21:05.33 7:02 4/6 11/17 11/18
99 Kirk Srijongsiriku Sr Oxford Academy 21:05.89 7:02
100 Trevor Santana Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:06.39 7:02
101 Juan Canales Sr Saddleback 21:07.48 7:02
102 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance 21:08.45 7:03
103 Ethan Schlatter So Laguna Beach 21:09.61 7:03
104 Harvey Situ So La Salle 21:16.01 7:05
105 Jorge Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 21:17.81 7:06
106 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 21:19.48 7:06
107 Uriel Soto Sr Estancia 21:21.71 7:07
108 Austin Fickman Fr Laguna Beach 21:25.11 7:08
109 Chris Perez So Estancia 21:26.82 7:09
110 Andrew Sawai Sr Venice 21:27.48 7:09
111 Bryan Mendez Jr Venice 21:28 7:09
112 Gary Carbajal Sr Saddleback 21:29.05 7:10
113 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 21:29.66 7:10
114 Mike Alcala Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:33.77 7:11
115 Daniel Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:37.76 7:13
116 Cale Airey Fr Laguna Beach 21:37.79 7:13
117 Aaron Casteneda Sr Palm Desert 21:38.56 7:13
118 Garrett Brady Jr El Dorado -ss 21:40.44 7:13
119 Carlos Diaz Sr Saddleback 21:42.28 7:14
120 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica 21:47.29 7:16 5/6 12/17 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Daniel Febles Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:48.36 7:16
122 Geno Shin Jr Whittier Christian 21:49.34 7:16
123 Noe Rosas Jr Covina 21:51.38 7:17
124 Gilberto Morales Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:58.49 7:19
125 Zachary Rose Jr La Salle 21:59.04 7:20
126 Tyson Amano Jr Venice 22:00.45 7:20
127 Yash Vaidya So Gahr 22:06.32 7:22
128 Lucas Harward So Beverly Hills 22:18.83 7:26
129 John Caldas So La Salle 22:33.05 7:31
130 Ben Jeffers Jr Whittier Christian 22:33.81 7:31
131 Bryan Gil Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:34.56 7:32
132 Ryan Shiri So Beverly Hills 22:35.85 7:32
133 Brian V. Esquer Sr Saddleback 22:37.19 7:32
134 Rodolfo Navarrete So Saddleback 22:41.37 7:34
135 Freddy Ochoa Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:43.27 7:34
136 Alex Phan Sr Oxford Academy 22:47.14 7:36
137 Daniel De La Torre Sr La Salle 22:48.19 7:36
138 Luis Melendez So La Salle 22:49.16 7:36
139 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica 22:49.35 7:36 6/6 13/17 9/12
140 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance 22:52.86 7:38
141 Jose Levia Jr Desert Mirage 22:56.15 7:39
142 Bryan Araujo Jr Saddleback 22:56.17 7:39
143 Johnny Bautista Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:03.16 7:41
144 Suarez Daniel Sr Da Vinci Hig 23:04.24 7:41
145 Daniel Armento Jr Gahr 23:06.18 7:42
146 Cameron Mitchell Fr Laguna Beach 23:09.99 7:43
147 Samuel Castro So Gahr 23:10.68 7:44
148 Benjamin Thomas So Laguna Beach 23:16.12 7:45
149 Andy Sett Jr La Salle 23:22.78 7:48
150 Sanchez Edward Sr Da Vinci Hig 23:29.76 7:50
151 Augie Gener Fr Estancia 23:35.78 7:52
152 Leonel Merino Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:45.36 7:55
153 Javier Diaz Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:46.42 7:55
154 Victor Ho Sr Gabrielino 23:59.21 8:00
155 Go Yoshida Jr Rolling Hills Prep 24:12.58 8:04
156 Hugo Santamaria Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:22.96 8:08
157 Jay Yi Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:59.39 8:20
158 Alfonso Tabaoda Jr Desert Mirage 25:06.14 8:22
159 Nicholas Casiano Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:55.88 8:39
160 Jonathan Lopez Fr Gahr 26:32.76 8:51
161 Marco Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:40.19 8:53
162 Christopher Ryan A So La Salle 26:40.31 8:53
163 Brian Doan Jr Oxford Academy 27:33.95 9:11
164 Henry Wong Sr Gabrielino 30:05.44 10:02
165 Edgar Barrera Jr Santiago (Gg) 33:26.73 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:12
17:50
5:57
28 Martin Gonzalez
Sr
17:19
5:46
1
Cesar Montano
Jr
17:41
5:54
3
Eric Ponce
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Samuel Nieto
Jr
18:05
6:02
8
Julio Vazquez
Jr
18:09
6:03
9
Alejandr Lazaro
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Juan Hernande
Jr
18:44
6:15
26
2 Covina
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
92:51
18:34
6:11
106 Adrian Munoz
Sr
18:10
6:03
11
Cristian Guzman
Jr
18:11
6:04
12
Nick Lomeli
Sr
18:42
6:14
24
Nick Carrillo
Sr
18:53
6:18
29
Chris Mejia
Jr
18:56
6:19
30
Nick Romero
So
18:57
6:19
31
Jonah Cotto
Sr
19:18
6:26
34
3 Sunny Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:05
94:23
18:53
6:18
124 Vaughn Jackson
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Bryan Robles
Jr
17:49
5:56
5
Shawn Pillos
Jr
18:24
6:08
13
Alec Butel
Jr
20:04
6:41
48
Christia Redcher
Jr
20:36
6:52
56








4 Saddleback
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
94:48
18:58
6:19
132 Cesar Zuno
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Raul Carrillo
Jr
18:30
6:10
18
Rosendo Higuera
Jr
18:38
6:13
20
Irvin Urquiza
Jr
19:35
6:32
39
Andy Matuz
Jr
19:36
6:32
40
Jimmy Aviles
Jr
20:07
6:42
49
Abraham Martinez
Jr
20:17
6:46
51
5 La Salle
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
96:23
19:17
6:26
168 Christia Javryd
So
17:47
5:56
4
Ian Greenstr
Jr
18:52
6:17
28
Jack Freiberg
So
19:29
6:30
37
Noah Sisson
Fr
19:30
6:30
38
Jordan Rupp
Fr
20:46
6:55
61
Kevin Quinn
So
20:58
6:59
65
Harvey Situ
So
21:16
7:05
70
6 South Torrance
12-10-10-10-6
Gap: 1:47
98:25
19:41
6:34
207 Bryan Moran
Jr
18:42
6:14
25
Matt Holmes
Jr
19:05
6:22
32
Nicholas Gietzen
Jr
19:42
6:34
43
Spencer Nakamoto
Sr
20:27
6:49
53
Andres Eddowes
Jr
20:29
6:50
54
Elih Delgado
Jr
21:08
7:03
68
Nick Mcenroe
Jr
22:53
7:38
85
7 Beverly Hills
6-9-9-6-7
Gap: 2:23
98:41
19:44
6:35
208 Ethan Plante
Sr
18:25
6:08
14
Harrison Baseman
So
19:14
6:25
33
Danny Park
So
19:43
6:34
44
Cameron Forbes
So
20:32
6:51
55
Selvam Sendhil
So
20:48
6:56
62
Lucas Harward
So
22:19
7:26
80
Ryan Shiri
So
22:36
7:32
82
8 Laguna Beach
10-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:33
99:20
19:52
6:37
221 Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:37
6:12
19
B Athlete
Jr
18:41
6:14
23
Kevin Tovar
Sr
19:55
6:38
46
James Cockrell
Jr
20:57
6:59
64
Ethan Schlatte
So
21:10
7:03
69
Vincent Lasislao
Jr
21:19
7:06
71
Austin Fickman
Fr
21:25
7:08
73
9 Oxford Academy
8-8-7-6-9
Gap: 4:18
100:35
20:07
6:42
229 Frank Hoang
Sr
18:29
6:10
16
Timmy Ro
Jr
18:50
6:17
27
Jeremy Burns
Sr
19:23
6:28
36
Kirk Srijongs
Sr
21:06
7:02
67
Alex Phan
Sr
22:47
7:36
83
Brian Doan
Jr
27:34
9:11
95




10 Venice
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:22
99:59
20:00
6:40
232 Williams Lopez
Jr
18:30
6:10
17
Luis Bautista
Jr
19:47
6:36
45
David Berry
Jr
20:13
6:44
50
Ichiro Miyasato
So
20:37
6:52
57
Daniel Garcia
Sr
20:52
6:57
63
Andrew Sawai
Sr
21:27
7:09
75
Bryan Mendez
Jr
21:28
7:09
76
11 Santiago (Gg)
4-4-5-8-11
Gap: 15:32
112:16
22:27
7:29
246 Aaron Hernande
Jr
17:54
5:58
6
Luis Hernande
Jr
18:39
6:13
21
Johny Gonzalez
Jr
19:41
6:34
42
Bryan Gil
Jr
22:35
7:32
81
Edgar Barrera
Jr
33:27
11:09
96








12 Gahr
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:26
104:50
20:58
6:59
299 Omar Villa
So
18:40
6:13
22
Steven Anker
So
20:17
6:46
52
Michael Alvarado
Fr
20:40
6:53
59
Yash Vaidya
So
22:06
7:22
79
Daniel Armento
Jr
23:06
7:42
87
Samuel Castro
So
23:11
7:44
88
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
26:33
8:51
94
13 Pacifica
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:09
103:54
20:47
6:56
302 Devon Ferrales
Fr
19:38
6:33
41
Caden Fraiser
Fr
20:40
6:53
58
David Sendejas
So
20:43
6:54
60
Dylan Barnett
Fr
21:05
7:02
66
Jarad Arranga
Jr
21:47
7:16
77
Kevin Tolby
So
22:49
7:36
84




14 Estancia
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:15
105:47
21:09
7:03
317 Alberto Espindol
So
19:21
6:27
35
Cesar Coto
So
20:02
6:41
47
Uriel Soto
Sr
21:22
7:07
72
Chris Perez
So
21:27
7:09
74
Augie Gener
Fr
23:36
7:52
89








15 Wilson (Hh) -ss
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:11
118:00
23:36
7:52
437 Daniel Febles
Jr
21:48
7:16
78
Johnny Bautista
Jr
23:03
7:41
86
Javier Diaz
Sr
23:46
7:55
90
Hugo Santamar
Jr
24:23
8:08
91
Jay Yi
Sr
24:59
8:20
92
Nicholas Casiano
Jr
25:56
8:39
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Gomez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:26.48 5:49
2 Leighton Mair Fr Calabasas 17:44.4 5:55
3 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 17:44.68 5:55
4 Carlos Ayala Fr Santiago (Gg) 17:56.87 5:59
5 Edgar Guadalupe Fr Covina 17:57.29 5:59
6 Albert Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 18:02.45 6:01
7 Cristobal Navarret Fr Hoover -sd 18:02.61 6:01
8 Paul Luevano Fr Venice 18:24.99 6:08
9 Santiago Figueroa Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:31.47 6:10
10 Houssam Joudi Fr South Torrance 18:32.24 6:11
11 Raul Cuevas Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:42.77 6:14
12 Jeff Ren Jr Gabrielino 18:47.63 6:16
13 Raul Gomez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:55.39 6:18
14 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance 18:56.22 6:19
15 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 18:56.54 6:19
16 Martin Aquino Fr Venice 18:57.5 6:19
17 Michael De La Torr Fr Western 18:58.76 6:20
18 Noah Fulwider Fr El Dorado -ss 19:01.6 6:21
19 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 19:12.9 6:24
20 Charles Johnson Fr Covina 19:15.06 6:25
21 Gavin Fukawa Fr Gabrielino 19:15.74 6:25
22 Evan Johnson Fr Sunny Hills 19:18.21 6:26
23 Elias Nieto Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:19.39 6:26
24 Blake Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 19:20.4 6:27
25 Hector Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:21.3 6:27
26 Scott Senior Fr Beverly Hills 19:35.03 6:32
27 Awal Hussen Fr Hoover -sd 19:35.57 6:32
28 Alex Ayala Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:37.74 6:33
29 Luis Chavez Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:42.29 6:34
30 Alex Lomeli Fr Covina 19:43.99 6:35
31 Solomon Radlauer Fr El Dorado -ss 19:44.54 6:35
32 Jinbin Kuang Fr Gabrielino 19:44.93 6:35
33 Jeremy Montes Fr Laguna Hills 19:47.22 6:36
34 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance 19:49.88 6:37
35 Micah Sakado Fr South Torrance 19:50.76 6:37
36 Isaiah Liwanag Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:51.66 6:37
37 Andrew S. Lombera Fr Saddleback 19:54.42 6:38
38 Daniel Salazar Fr Covina 19:58.1 6:39
39 Gonzalez Cristhian Fr Hoover -sd 19:59.01 6:40
40 Ulises Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:00.02 6:40
41 Jason Ma Fr Gabrielino 20:02.58 6:41
42 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 20:02.82 6:41
43 Armando Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:04.47 6:41
44 Raphael Perdomo Fr El Dorado -ss 20:16.44 6:45
45 Cesar Cabrera So Saddleback 20:17.82 6:46
46 Nicolo Hoshizaki Fr Venice 20:20.46 6:47
47 Charles Ricotta Fr El Dorado -ss 20:22.5 6:48
48 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 20:27.26 6:49
49 Jose Hernendez Fr Hoover -sd 20:30.61 6:50
50 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 20:33.68 6:51
51 Robert Sawai Fr Venice 20:35.83 6:52
52 Carlos Gonzales Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:36.13 6:52
53 Joshua Cano Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:36.33 6:52
54 Ethan Deguzman Fr Oxford Academy 20:40.97 6:54
55 Stuart Ross Fr South Torrance 20:50.79 6:57
56 Hayden Agness Fr Laguna Hills 20:53.7 6:58
57 Kyle Chlavin Fr Beverly Hills 20:55.53 6:59
58 Mike Nguyen Fr El Dorado -ss 20:56.84 6:59
59 Leo Siow Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:57.58 6:59
60 Carlos Parra Fr Venice 20:58.34 6:59
61 Paul Pfeiffer Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:58.36 6:59
62 Garrett Sharland Fr Laguna Hills 21:00.38 7:00
63 Man Hong Lee Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:00.42 7:00
64 Matt Velasquez Fr Artesia 21:07.42 7:02
65 Evan Kosmos Fr Laguna Hills 21:08.91 7:03
66 Christian Haddad Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:10.64 7:04
67 Ohry Moosiki Fr Beverly Hills 21:16.06 7:05
68 Ryan Holmes Fr Palm Desert 21:19.96 7:07
69 Robert Alvarez Fr Venice 21:20.85 7:07
70 Kyle Yamamoto Fr Covina 21:23.33 7:08
71 Joseph Han Fr Venice 21:25.31 7:08
72 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance 21:42.99 7:14
73 Kristian Varela Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:44.18 7:15
74 Blake Wakasa Fr Venice 21:46.67 7:16
75 Edward Diaz So Saddleback 21:46.77 7:16
76 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 21:49.08 7:16
77 Ernesto Saldivar Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:50.17 7:17
78 Jacob Hankin Fr Beverly Hills 21:53.12 7:18
79 Ulises Espinoza Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:53.72 7:18
80 Bryan Chong Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:54.59 7:18
81 Hiroaki Yamada Fr South Torrance 21:55.65 7:19
82 Brian Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:00.89 7:20
83 Andres Vasquez Fr Artesia 22:00.9 7:20
84 Lester Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:06.03 7:22
85 Hunter Nelson Fr El Dorado -ss 22:08.82 7:23
86 Alexander Schremp Fr Laguna Hills 22:09.27 7:23
87 Randel Belyea Fr Western 22:15.88 7:25
88 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 22:16.85 7:26
89 Alexis Godinez Fr Venice 22:33.45 7:31
90 Connor Eldridge Fr El Dorado -ss 22:35.14 7:32
91 Justin Dubin Fr Beverly Hills 22:37.02 7:32
92 Stephen Kim Fr Beverly Hills 22:44.27 7:35
93 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 22:48.18 7:36
94 Timothy Skaggs Fr La Canada 22:55.1 7:38
95 Josh Min Fr South Torrance 22:56.87 7:39
96 Raymond Zheng Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:58.15 7:39
97 Joseph Estrada So Saddleback 23:00.31 7:40
98 Elijah Mandel Fr Beverly Hills 23:09.18 7:43
99 Kent Yoshiki Fr South Torrance 23:17.53 7:46
100 Christopher Vega Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:19.39 7:46
101 Matthew Huang Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:41.27 7:54
102 Kyle Carbonneau Fr Laguna Hills 23:45.83 7:55
103 Daniel Green Fr Laguna Hills 23:48.09 7:56
104 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica 23:59.77 8:00 1/1 14/17 21/24
105 Juan Rodriguez Fr Desert Mirage 24:03.08 8:01
106 Jesus Gonzalez Fr Desert Mirage 24:03.19 8:01
107 Arya Youabian Fr Beverly Hills 24:13.01 8:04
108 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance 24:13.75 8:05
109 Victor Bucio Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:15.6 8:05
110 Kevin Kang Fr South Torrance 24:27.48 8:09
111 Peter Tang Fr Oxford Academy 24:27.99 8:09
112 Joey Do Fr Gabrielino 24:30.74 8:10
113 Brandon West Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 24:31.61 8:11
114 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 24:38.39 8:13
115 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance 24:55.36 8:18
116 Ryan Moucharrafie Fr Oxford Academy 25:16.51 8:26
117 Diego Gomez So Saddleback 25:22.27 8:27
118 Spring Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 25:22.48 8:27
119 Wesley Hsu Fr Oxford Academy 25:25.46 8:28
120 Jordan Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 25:31.57 8:31
121 Alan Dang Fr Oxford Academy 25:44.72 8:35
122 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 26:00.47 8:40
123 Derek Amano Fr Venice 26:01.11 8:40
124 Aldo Zarate Fr Desert Mirage 26:12.95 8:44
125 Trevor Cotton Fr South Torrance 26:14.95 8:45
126 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 26:57.3 8:59
127 Michael Randolph Fr La Canada 27:33.98 9:11
128 Raul Valdivia Fr Whittier Christian 27:43.91 9:15
129 Jose Mora Fr Venice 28:34.01 9:31
130 Tony Zarate Fr Desert Mirage 28:48.63 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.