Pacifica Results from the Empire League Challenge at Craig Park on 10/3/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Sr JV 24:38.8 8:13 3 18/44 3/9 10/18 3/6 25:16
(0:37,2.5)
25:16
(0:37,2.5)
24:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr JV 27:48.8 9:16 3 36/44 7/9 15/18 3/4 26:33 24:57 23:47
Bulla, Sabrina Jr JV 27:24.7 9:08 3 35/44 6/9 14/18 3/4 27:17 24:15 23:29
Copely, Pamela Jr V 23:23.9 7:48 3 46/47 7/7 7/18 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cuando, Marlene Sr JV 24:58.2 8:19 3 22/44 4/9 12/18 3/5 25:25
(0:27,1.8)
25:20
(0:22,1.4)
24:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cuevas, Daisy Sr JV 29:04 9:41 3 41/44 8/9 17/18 3/4 27:42
Dorn, Charisa So V 21:27.6 7:09 3 27/47 2/7 2/18 7/7 21:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Floyd, Mercedez Fr F/S 24:39.5 8:13 3 16/52 1/2 11/18 5/7
Gann, Brittney So V 22:50.7 7:37 3 44/47 6/7 6/18 6/6 21:16
Gann, Brooke So V 22:37.3 7:32 3 40/47 5/7 5/18 7/7 21:12
Garcia, Soemy Fr V 20:37.6 6:53 3 18/47 1/7 1/18 7/7 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrero, Kristen Jr V 22:22.3 7:27 3 36/47 4/7 4/18 7/7 20:29 20:29 20:29
Kahng, Eunice Jr JV 26:05.3 8:42 3 30/44 5/9 13/18 3/5 25:23 25:23 25:21
Leyva, Valeria Fr F/S 28:57 9:39 3 43/52 2/2 16/18 5/6
Marin, Yasmin Sr JV 23:30.7 7:50 3 13/44 1/9 8/18 4/7 22:36 22:36 22:04
Tang, Rachel Jr V 21:28.5 7:09 3 28/47 3/7 3/18 6/7 21:31
(0:03,0.2)
21:02 20:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Tebbe, Brooke Jr JV 29:18.7 9:46 3 43/44 9/9 18/18 2/2 26:42 25:05 22:58
Vu, Vicky Jr JV 23:52.2 7:57 3 16/44 2/9 9/18 3/6 22:00 22:00 21:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 108:33
2:00
3 7:14 6:53 7:32 149 6:41 103:03 103:03 Soemy Garcia (18), Charisa Dorn (27), Rachel Tang (28), Kristen Herrero (36), Brooke Gann (40)
JV 1st 5 3/5 123:05
2:35
3 8:12 7:50 8:42 82 7:33 121:35 121:35 Yasmin Marin (12), Vicky Vu (14), Khadija Abdulahi (15), Marlene Cuando (19), Eunice Kahng (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Allen So Cypress 18:53.6 6:18
2 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:07.6 6:23
3 Emily Park Fr Kennedy 19:18.5 6:26
4 Daphne Lim So Valencia (Placentia) 19:20.3 6:27
5 Brooke Montgomery Sr Kennedy 19:30.9 6:30
6 Caitlyn Matsugama Fr Kennedy 19:39.4 6:33
7 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 19:40.9 6:34
8 Amber Perez Jr Kennedy 19:45.2 6:35
9 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:46.5 6:36
10 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:48.8 6:36
11 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:51.6 6:37
12 Jessica Iribe Jr Cypress 19:54 6:38
13 Emely Portillo Sr Tustin 20:05.8 6:42
14 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
15 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:08.1 6:43
16 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 20:08.2 6:43
17 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 20:12 6:44
18 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 20:37.6 6:53 1/7 1/18 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Courtney Sakuma Sr Cypress 20:41.5 6:54
20 Alexandra Guerrero Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:42.4 6:54
21 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 20:59.8 7:00
22 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 21:08.8 7:03
23 Chanchal Kahlon Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.6 7:05
24 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 21:16.5 7:06
25 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 21:24.3 7:08
26 Amanda Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 21:26.9 7:09
27 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 21:27.6 7:09 2/7 2/18 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 21:28.5 7:09 3/7 3/18 6/7 21:31
(0:03)
21:02 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Angelica Flores So Valencia (Placentia) 21:46.1 7:15
30 Bridget Lee So Cypress 21:54.8 7:18
31 Jade Butterfield Fr Cypress 21:55.8 7:19
32 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 21:56.5 7:19
33 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 22:08.5 7:23
34 Olivia Casterjon Jr Kennedy 22:14 7:25
35 Janet Nieto Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:20.2 7:27
36 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica 22:22.3 7:27 4/7 4/18 7/7 20:29 20:29
37 Shereena Ho So Cypress 22:27 7:29
38 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 22:35.7 7:32
39 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 22:36.6 7:32
40 Brooke Gann So Pacifica 22:37.3 7:32 5/7 5/18 7/7
41 Shavani Patel So Cypress 22:40.1 7:33
42 Miyuki Pugrad Fr Kennedy 22:47.6 7:36
43 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 22:49.6 7:37
44 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 22:50.7 7:37 6/7 6/18 6/6
45 Mary Dynda So Kennedy 23:14.2 7:45
46 Pamela Copely Jr Pacifica 23:23.9 7:48 7/7 7/18 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 24:59.8 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
100:28
20:06
6:42
56 Emily Park
Fr
19:19
6:26
3
Brooke Montgomery
Sr
19:31
6:30
5
Caitlyn Matsugama
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Amber Perez
Jr
19:45
6:35
8
Olivia Casterjon
Jr
22:14
7:25
34
Miyuki Pugrad
Fr
22:48
7:36
42
Mary Dynda
So
23:14
7:45
45
2 Valencia (Placentia)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
100:17
20:03
6:41
60 Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
19:08
6:23
2
Daphne Lim
So
19:20
6:27
4
Lorraine Fernandez
Jr
19:52
6:37
11
Alexandra Guerrero
Jr
20:42
6:54
20
Chanchal Kahlon
Sr
21:15
7:05
23
Angelica Flores
So
21:46
7:15
29
Janet Nieto
Jr
22:20
7:27
35
3 Yorba Linda
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
100:48
20:10
6:43
69 Kayla Darnbrough
Sr
19:41
6:34
7
Samantha Serna
So
19:49
6:36
10
Andrea Baugh
Jr
20:06
6:42
14
Anna Torrence
Sr
20:12
6:44
17
Giuliana Vaccaro
Jr
21:00
7:00
21
Jessica Alire
Jr
21:24
7:08
25
Amanda Stevens
Sr
21:27
7:09
26
4 Cypress
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
103:20
20:40
6:53
93 Alyssa Allen
So
18:54
6:18
1
Jessica Iribe
Jr
19:54
6:38
12
Courtney Sakuma
Sr
20:42
6:54
19
Bridget Lee
So
21:55
7:18
30
Jade Butterfield
Fr
21:56
7:19
31
Shereena Ho
So
22:27
7:29
37
Shavani Patel
So
22:40
7:33
41
5 Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
104:56
20:59
7:00
108 Stephanie Ruiz
Sr
19:47
6:36
9
Ana Chavez
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Neiva Cuevas
Sr
21:09
7:03
22
Adriana Pascual
Jr
21:17
7:06
24
Brenda Jimenez
Jr
22:36
7:32
38








6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
106:56
21:23
7:08
133 Emely Portillo
Sr
20:06
6:42
13
Hannah Binder
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Karli Stichter
Fr
21:57
7:19
32
Anne Marie Sanchez
Jr
22:09
7:23
33
Cristina Piceno
So
22:37
7:32
39
Alysa Sherrick
Fr
22:50
7:37
43
Crystal Garcia
Sr
25:00
8:20
47
7 Pacifica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
108:33
21:43
7:14
149 Soemy Garcia
Fr
20:38
6:53
18
Charisa Dorn
So
21:28
7:09
27
Rachel Tang
Jr
21:29
7:09
28
Kristen Herrero
Jr
22:22
7:27
36
Brooke Gann
So
22:37
7:32
40
Brittney Gann
So
22:51
7:37
44
Pamela Copely
Jr
23:24
7:48
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 21:57.1 7:19
2 Rachel Aldama Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:06.1 7:22
3 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 22:12.1 7:24
4 Sara Salinas Jr Western 22:30.8 7:30
5 Veronica Hernandez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:33 7:31
6 Evelyn Marquez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 22:52.6 7:38
7 Yadira Merios Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:53.5 7:38
8 Liana Arechiga Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:56.7 7:39
9 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 22:57.5 7:39
10 Arianna Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 23:05.4 7:42
11 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 23:06.1 7:42
12 Irene Felix Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:20.6 7:47
13 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica 23:30.7 7:50 1/9 8/18 4/7 22:36 22:36
14 Alysa Toro So Cypress 23:36.4 7:52
15 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 23:39.4 7:53
16 Vicky Vu Jr Pacifica 23:52.2 7:57 2/9 9/18 3/6 22:00 22:00
17 Leah Claspell Jr Cypress 24:25.4 8:08
18 Khadija Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 24:38.8 8:13 3/9 10/18 3/6 25:16
(0:37)
25:16
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Nancy White So Tustin 24:43.3 8:14
20 Janette Stanford Jr Valencia (Placentia) 24:45.4 8:15
21 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 24:48.9 8:16
22 Marlene Cuando Sr Pacifica 24:58.2 8:19 4/9 12/18 3/5 25:25
(0:27)
25:20
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Denniss Lira Jr Valencia (Placentia) 25:08.6 8:23
24 Kimberly Gamez Jr Tustin 25:18.9 8:26
25 Genesis Villa Jr Cypress 25:35.1 8:32
26 Amanda Short Jr Kennedy 25:42.5 8:34
27 Kiren Syed Jr Valencia (Placentia) 25:43.2 8:34
28 Nathali Roizman Jr Yorba Linda 25:51 8:37
29 Adriana Sandoval Jr Valencia (Placentia) 25:53.1 8:38
30 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 26:05.3 8:42 5/9 13/18 3/5 25:23 25:23
31 Simran Swaitch So Kennedy 26:13.8 8:45
32 Nina-grace Alviz Jr Kennedy 26:14.6 8:45
33 Esra Suliman Sr Kennedy 26:49.3 8:56
34 Hailey Torquato Sr Tustin 27:06.5 9:02
35 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica 27:24.7 9:08 6/9 14/18 3/4 27:17 24:15
36 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 27:48.8 9:16 7/9 15/18 3/4 26:33 24:57
37 Astrid Albarran Sr Tustin 28:18.3 9:26
38 Lizbeth Anguiano So Tustin 28:30.7 9:30
39 Jazlyn Madrid So Tustin 28:34.3 9:31
40 Naazma Garcia Jr Tustin 28:54.7 9:38
41 Daisy Cuevas Sr Pacifica 29:04 9:41 8/9 17/18 3/4
42 Jocelyn Ornelas Jr Tustin 29:15.7 9:45
43 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 29:18.7 9:46 9/9 18/18 2/2 26:42 25:05
44 Margarita Flores So Kennedy 29:20.2 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
113:22
22:40
7:33
24 Rachel Aldama
Sr
22:06
7:22
2
Veronica Hernandez
Jr
22:33
7:31
4
Evelyn Marquez
Jr
22:53
7:38
5
Yadira Merios
Sr
22:54
7:38
6
Liana Arechiga
Sr
22:57
7:39
7
Irene Felix
Jr
23:21
7:47
11
Janette Stanford
Jr
24:45
8:15
17
2 Yorba Linda
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
113:18
22:40
7:33
31 Ana Tapia
Jr
21:57
7:19
1
Alissa Schwartz
Jr
22:12
7:24
3
Emily Flink
Jr
22:58
7:39
8
Arianna Armendariz
Jr
23:05
7:42
9
Mica Munn
Sr
23:06
7:42
10
Jessica Toghian
Sr
23:39
7:53
13
Kayleigh Castillo
Jr
24:49
8:16
18
3 Pacifica
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
123:05
24:37
8:12
82 Yasmin Marin
Sr
23:31
7:50
12
Vicky Vu
Jr
23:52
7:57
14
Khadija Abdulahi
Sr
24:39
8:13
15
Marlene Cuando
Sr
24:58
8:19
19
Eunice Kahng
Jr
26:05
8:42
22
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
27:25
9:08
27
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
27:49
9:16
28
4 Tustin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:47
133:58
26:48
8:56
121 Nancy White
So
24:43
8:14
16
Kimberly Gamez
Jr
25:19
8:26
20
Hailey Torquato
Sr
27:07
9:02
26
Astrid Albarran
Sr
28:18
9:26
29
Lizbeth Anguiano
So
28:31
9:30
30
Jazlyn Madrid
So
28:34
9:31
31
Naazma Garcia
Jr
28:55
9:38
32
5 Kennedy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:38
134:20
26:52
8:57
126 Amanda Short
Jr
25:43
8:34
21
Simran Swaitch
So
26:14
8:45
23
Nina-grace Alviz
Jr
26:15
8:45
24
Esra Suliman
Sr
26:49
8:56
25
Margarita Flores
So
29:20
9:47
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Asciak Fr Yorba Linda 21:07.9 7:03
2 Maricruz Vargas So Valencia (Placentia) 21:13.9 7:05
3 Rachel Iida Fr Yorba Linda 21:35.8 7:12
4 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 21:55.2 7:18
5 Linda Feregirno Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:24.7 7:28
6 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 22:38 7:33
7 Melissa Urrutia So Valencia (Placentia) 23:16.3 7:45
8 Adrienne Ngo So Cypress 23:21.2 7:47
9 Sora Kime So Cypress 23:26 7:49
10 Mireya Ocampo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:29.5 7:50
11 Rachel Chang So Valencia (Placentia) 24:12.9 8:04
12 Edith Santana So Valencia (Placentia) 24:13.4 8:04
13 Elisa Aguilar So Cypress 24:36 8:12
14 Michelle Ochoa So Kennedy 24:37.7 8:13
15 Esperanza Zaragoza So Valencia (Placentia) 24:38.4 8:13
16 Mercedez Floyd Fr Pacifica 24:39.5 8:13 1/2 11/18 5/7
17 Leah Han Fr Cypress 24:52.1 8:17
18 Sugeily Lopez So Valencia (Placentia) 25:30 8:30
19 Kylee Meng Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:32.1 8:31
20 Jessica Bright So Cypress 25:35 8:32
21 Deanna Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:37.7 8:33
22 Raegan Gage Fr Yorba Linda 25:42.5 8:34
23 Jennessa Consunji Fr Yorba Linda 25:43.5 8:35
24 Dulce Diaz So Valencia (Placentia) 26:09 8:43
25 Erika Roberts So Cypress 26:11.1 8:44
26 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 26:11.4 8:44
27 Emily Hairanian Fr Cypress 26:14.7 8:45
28 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 26:15.9 8:45
29 Jin Hee Park So Cypress 26:16.2 8:45
30 Jaein Cho Fr Valencia (Placentia) 26:20.7 8:47
31 Monique Sam So Cypress 26:34.9 8:52
32 Renette Tabadero So Kennedy 26:53.2 8:58
33 Clarissa Knight So Cypress 26:54.7 8:58
34 Aideen Reyes So Kennedy 27:00 9:00
35 Desiree Jimenez So Cypress 27:25.5 9:09
36 Estefanie Gonzalez So Valencia (Placentia) 27:47.2 9:16
37 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 27:56.1 9:19
38 Vitica Arnold So Cypress 28:02.1 9:21
39 Lauren Young Fr Valencia (Placentia) 28:03.7 9:21
40 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 28:09.7 9:23
41 Laura Chavez So Kennedy 28:13.9 9:25
42 Bhavisha Tailor Fr Kennedy 28:54.6 9:38
43 Valeria Leyva Fr Pacifica 28:57 9:39 2/2 16/18 5/6
44 Jenny Chi Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:28.7 9:50
45 Zoha Jamal Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:42.5 9:54
46 Shaina Yoo So Kennedy 29:56.9 9:59
47 Elsie Meza Fr Tustin 30:10.1 10:03
48 Bela Cruz So Cypress 30:17.9 10:06
49 Alena Barrios So Cypress 31:07.4 10:22
50 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 31:27.8 10:29
51 Karen Piceno Fr Tustin 32:57.6 10:59
52 Diana Sotelo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 33:35.1 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.