Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/31/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdulahi, Khadija Sr JV 23:25 7:48 3 15/41 1/7 9/16 5/6 25:16
(1:51,7.3)
24:39
(1:14,5.0)
24:39
(1:14,5.0)
24:36
(1:11,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bilbia, Chelsea Jr JV 24:50 8:17 3 25/41 3/7 11/16 4/6 26:33
(1:43,6.4)
27:49
(2:59,10.7)
24:57
(0:07,0.5)
23:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Bulla, Sabrina Jr JV 25:27 8:29 3 31/41 7/7 15/16 3/4 27:17
(1:50,6.7)
27:25
(1:58,7.2)
24:15 23:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Copely, Pamela Jr JV 24:57 8:19 3 26/41 4/7 12/16 3/6 23:24 23:24 23:24
Cuando, Marlene Sr JV 25:07 8:22 3 28/41 6/7 14/16 3/5 25:25
(0:18,1.2)
24:58 24:58 24:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Dorn, Charisa So V 21:14 7:05 3 30/49 4/7 4/16 4/7 21:28
(0:14,1.1)
21:28
(0:14,1.1)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Floyd, Mercedez Fr F/S 22:23 7:28 3 4/60 1/2 5/16 4/7 24:40
(2:17,9.2)
24:40
(2:17,9.2)
24:40
(2:17,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gann, Brittney So V 22:37 7:32 3 41/49 5/7 6/16 6/7 22:51
(0:14,1.0)
22:51
(0:14,1.0)
21:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garcia, Soemy Fr V 20:26 6:49 3 19/49 1/7 1/16 7/7 20:38
(0:12,0.9)
20:38
(0:12,0.9)
20:30
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Herrero, Kristen Jr V 21:13 7:04 3 29/49 3/7 3/16 5/7 20:29 22:22
(1:09,5.2)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Kahng, Eunice Jr JV 24:59 8:20 3 27/41 5/7 13/16 3/5 25:23
(0:24,1.6)
26:05
(1:06,4.2)
25:23
(0:24,1.6)
25:14
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leyva, Valeria Fr F/S 27:04 9:01 3 45/60 2/2 16/16 6/6 28:57
(1:53,6.5)
28:57
(1:53,6.5)
28:57
(1:53,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marin, Yasmin Sr V 22:37 7:32 3 42/49 6/7 7/16 5/7 22:36 23:31
(0:54,3.8)
22:36 22:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Tang, Rachel Jr V 20:59 7:00 3 25/49 2/7 2/16 7/7 21:31
(0:32,2.5)
21:29
(0:30,2.3)
21:02
(0:03,0.2)
20:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tebbe, Brooke Jr JV 24:34 8:11 3 23/41 2/7 10/16 5/6 26:42
(2:08,8.0)
29:19
(4:45,16.2)
25:05
(0:31,2.0)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Vu, Vicky Jr V 23:08 7:43 3 46/49 7/7 8/16 5/7 22:00 23:52
(0:44,3.1)
22:00 21:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 106:29
2:11
3 7:06 6:49 7:32 144 6:30 103:03 108:33
(2:04,1.9)
103:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Soemy Garcia (19), Rachel Tang (25), Kristen Herrero (29), Charisa Dorn (30), Brittney Gann (41)
JV 1st 5 4/5 122:45
1:34
3 8:11 7:48 8:20 103 7:21 121:35 123:05
(0:20,0.3)
121:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Khadija Abdulahi (14), Brooke Tebbe (20), Chelsea Bilbia (22), Pamela Copely (23), Eunice Kahng (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (Pl 19:02 6:21
2 Emily Park Fr Kennedy 19:05 6:22
3 Brooke Montgomery Sr Kennedy 19:07 6:22
4 Daphne Lim So Valencia (Pl 19:09 6:23
5 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Western 19:11 6:24
6 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 19:14 6:25
7 Alyssa Allen So Cypress 19:15 6:25
8 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
9 Amber Perez Jr Kennedy 19:30 6:30
10 Rachel Iida Fr Yorba Linda 19:32 6:31
11 Caitlyn Matsugama Fr Kennedy 19:37 6:32
12 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 19:39 6:33
13 Taylor Asciak Fr Yorba Linda 19:41 6:34
14 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (Pl 19:43 6:34
15 Jessica Iribe Jr Cypress 19:51 6:37
16 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 20:07 6:42
17 Alexandra Guerrero Jr Valencia (Pl 20:13 6:44
18 Katherine Tech Fr Kennedy 20:24 6:48
19 Soemy Garcia Fr Pacifica 20:26 6:49 1/7 1/16 7/7 20:38
(0:12)
20:38
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ana Chavez Jr Western 20:29 6:50
21 Angelica Flores So Valencia (Pl 20:45 6:55
22 Maricruz Vargas So Valencia (Pl 20:47 6:56
23 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 20:51 6:57
24 Jade Butterfield Fr Cypress 20:59 7:00
25 Rachel Tang Jr Pacifica 20:59 7:00 2/7 2/16 7/7 21:31
(0:32)
21:29
(0:30)
21:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Chanchal Kahlon Sr Valencia (Pl 21:04 7:01
27 Miyuki Pugrad Fr Kennedy 21:08 7:03
28 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 21:08 7:03
29 Kristen Herrero Jr Pacifica 21:13 7:04 3/7 3/16 5/7 20:29 22:22
(1:09)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Charisa Dorn So Pacifica 21:14 7:05 4/7 4/16 4/7 21:28
(0:14)
21:28
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Courtney Sakuma Sr Cypress 21:24 7:08
32 Shereena Ho So Cypress 21:33 7:11
33 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 21:35 7:12
34 Neiva Cuevas Sr Western 21:38 7:13
35 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 21:40 7:13
36 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 21:52 7:17
37 Sara Salinas Jr Western 21:59 7:20
38 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 22:04 7:21
39 Bridget Lee So Cypress 22:10 7:23
40 Mary Dynda So Kennedy 22:20 7:27
41 Brittney Gann So Pacifica 22:37 7:32 5/7 6/16 6/7 22:51
(0:14)
22:51
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Yasmin Marin Sr Pacifica 22:37 7:32 6/7 7/16 5/7 22:36 23:31
(0:54)
22:36 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Lisa Harrison So Western 22:41 7:34
44 Shavani Patel So Cypress 23:04 7:41
45 Adriana Pascual Jr Western 23:07 7:42
46 Vicky Vu Jr Pacifica 23:08 7:43 7/7 8/16 5/7 22:00 23:52
(0:44)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
47 Brenda Jimenez Jr Western 23:38 7:53
48 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 24:22 8:07
49 Krystal Han Sr Tustin 24:32 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
97:43
19:33
6:31
43 Emily Park
Fr
19:05
6:22
2
Brooke Montgomery
Sr
19:07
6:22
3
Amber Perez
Jr
19:30
6:30
9
Caitlyn Matsugama
Fr
19:37
6:32
11
Katherine Tech
Fr
20:24
6:48
18
Miyuki Pugrad
Fr
21:08
7:03
27
Mary Dynda
So
22:20
7:27
40
2 Yorba Linda
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
97:31
19:30
6:30
49 Anna Torrence
Sr
19:14
6:25
6
Samantha Serna
So
19:25
6:28
8
Rachel Iida
Fr
19:32
6:31
10
Andrea Baugh
Jr
19:39
6:33
12
Taylor Asciak
Fr
19:41
6:34
13
Ana Tapia
Jr
21:08
7:03
28
Giuliana Vaccaro
Jr
21:35
7:12
33
3 Valencia (Pl
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:43
98:52
19:46
6:35
57 Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Daphne Lim
So
19:09
6:23
4
Lorraine Fernandez
Jr
19:43
6:34
14
Alexandra Guerrero
Jr
20:13
6:44
17
Angelica Flores
So
20:45
6:55
21
Maricruz Vargas
So
20:47
6:56
22
Chanchal Kahlon
Sr
21:04
7:01
26
4 Cypress
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
103:02
20:36
6:52
109 Alyssa Allen
So
19:15
6:25
7
Jessica Iribe
Jr
19:51
6:37
15
Jade Butterfield
Fr
20:59
7:00
24
Courtney Sakuma
Sr
21:24
7:08
31
Shereena Ho
So
21:33
7:11
32
Bridget Lee
So
22:10
7:23
39
Shavani Patel
So
23:04
7:41
44
5 Western
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
105:58
21:12
7:04
139 Stephanie Ruiz
Sr
19:11
6:24
5
Ana Chavez
Jr
20:29
6:50
20
Neiva Cuevas
Sr
21:38
7:13
34
Sara Salinas
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Lisa Harrison
So
22:41
7:34
43
Adriana Pascual
Jr
23:07
7:42
45
Brenda Jimenez
Jr
23:38
7:53
47
6 Pacifica
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
106:29
21:18
7:06
144 Soemy Garcia
Fr
20:26
6:49
19
Rachel Tang
Jr
20:59
7:00
25
Kristen Herrero
Jr
21:13
7:04
29
Charisa Dorn
So
21:14
7:05
30
Brittney Gann
So
22:37
7:32
41
Yasmin Marin
Sr
22:37
7:32
42
Vicky Vu
Jr
23:08
7:43
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Tustin
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
106:34
21:19
7:06
148 Hannah Binder
Fr
20:07
6:42
16
Karli Stichter
Fr
20:51
6:57
23
Anne Marie Sanchez
Jr
21:40
7:13
35
Cristina Piceno
So
21:52
7:17
36
Alysa Sherrick
Fr
22:04
7:21
38
Crystal Garcia
Sr
24:22
8:07
48
Krystal Han
Sr
24:32
8:11
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumi Kime Jr Cypress 20:50 6:57
2 Yadira Merios Sr Valencia (Pl 21:03 7:01
3 Rachel Aldama Sr Valencia (Pl 21:18 7:06
4 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
5 Alissa Schwartz Jr Yorba Linda 21:57 7:19
6 Olivia Casterjon Jr Kennedy 22:13 7:24
7 Gigi Stowell So Yorba Linda 22:18 7:26
8 Liana Arechiga Sr Valencia (Pl 22:18 7:26
9 Veronica Hernandez Jr Valencia (Pl 22:47 7:36
10 Irene Felix Jr Valencia (Pl 22:48 7:36
11 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 22:59 7:40
12 Kayleigh Castillo Jr Yorba Linda 23:10 7:43
13 Emily Flink Jr Yorba Linda 23:11 7:44
14 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 23:12 7:44
15 Khadija Abdulahi Sr Pacifica 23:25 7:48 1/7 9/16 5/6 25:16
(1:51)
24:39
(1:14)
24:39
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Alysa Toro So Cypress 23:35 7:52
17 Arianna Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 23:39 7:53
18 Denniss Lira Jr Valencia (Pl 23:42 7:54
19 Leah Claspell Jr Cypress 23:50 7:57
20 Evelyn Marquez Jr Valencia (Pl 23:56 7:59
21 Noah Short Fr Kennedy 24:23 8:08
22 Kimberly Gamez Jr Tustin 24:27 8:09
23 Brooke Tebbe Jr Pacifica 24:34 8:11 2/7 10/16 5/6 26:42
(2:08)
29:19
(4:45)
25:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Emily Wendt Fr Tustin 24:37 8:12
25 Chelsea Bilbia Jr Pacifica 24:50 8:17 3/7 11/16 4/6 26:33
(1:43)
27:49
(2:59)
24:57
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Pamela Copely Jr Pacifica 24:57 8:19 4/7 12/16 3/6 23:24 23:24
27 Eunice Kahng Jr Pacifica 24:59 8:20 5/7 13/16 3/5 25:23
(0:24)
26:05
(1:06)
25:23
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Marlene Cuando Sr Pacifica 25:07 8:22 6/7 14/16 3/5 25:25
(0:18)
24:58 24:58 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Genesis Villa Jr Cypress 25:19 8:26
30 Renette Tabadero So Kennedy 25:27 8:29
31 Sabrina Bulla Jr Pacifica 25:27 8:29 7/7 15/16 3/4 27:17
(1:50)
27:25
(1:58)
24:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Adriana Sandoval Jr Valencia (Pl 25:53 8:38
33 Estefania Carrillo So Cypress 26:22 8:47
34 Nina-grace Alviz Jr Kennedy 26:31 8:50
35 Hailey Torquato Sr Tustin 26:39 8:53
36 Astrid Albarran Sr Tustin 28:32 9:31
37 Naazma Garcia Jr Tustin 28:41 9:34
38 Kendra Medina Jr Cypress 29:02 9:41
39 Daisy Montalvo Sr Tustin 29:09 9:43
40 Maria Gonzalez So Tustin 32:33 10:51
41 Amanda Adams Jr Yorba Linda 33:19 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
110:14
22:03
7:21
29 Yadira Merios
Sr
21:03
7:01
2
Rachel Aldama
Sr
21:18
7:06
3
Liana Arechiga
Sr
22:18
7:26
7
Veronica Hernandez
Jr
22:47
7:36
8
Irene Felix
Jr
22:48
7:36
9
Denniss Lira
Jr
23:42
7:54
16
Evelyn Marquez
Jr
23:56
7:59
18
2 Yorba Linda
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
112:09
22:26
7:29
36 Jessica Alire
Jr
21:45
7:15
4
Alissa Schwartz
Jr
21:57
7:19
5
Gigi Stowell
So
22:18
7:26
6
Jessica Toghian
Sr
22:59
7:40
10
Kayleigh Castillo
Jr
23:10
7:43
11
Emily Flink
Jr
23:11
7:44
12
Mica Munn
Sr
23:12
7:44
13
3 Cypress
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:32
119:56
23:59
8:00
87 Sumi Kime
Jr
20:50
6:57
1
Alysa Toro
So
23:35
7:52
15
Leah Claspell
Jr
23:50
7:57
17
Genesis Villa
Jr
25:19
8:26
26
Estefania Carrillo
So
26:22
8:47
28
Kendra Medina
Jr
29:02
9:41
32




4 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
122:45
24:33
8:11
103 Khadija Abdulahi
Sr
23:25
7:48
14
Brooke Tebbe
Jr
24:34
8:11
20
Chelsea Bilbia
Jr
24:50
8:17
22
Pamela Copely
Jr
24:57
8:19
23
Eunice Kahng
Jr
24:59
8:20
24
Marlene Cuando
Sr
25:07
8:22
25
Sabrina Bulla
Jr
25:27
8:29
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:14
132:56
26:35
8:52
130 Kimberly Gamez
Jr
24:27
8:09
19
Emily Wendt
Fr
24:37
8:12
21
Hailey Torquato
Sr
26:39
8:53
29
Astrid Albarran
Sr
28:32
9:31
30
Naazma Garcia
Jr
28:41
9:34
31
Daisy Montalvo
Sr
29:09
9:43
33
Maria Gonzalez
So
32:33
10:51
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hinton Fr Yorba Linda 21:37 7:12
2 Adrienne Ngo So Cypress 21:59 7:20
3 Linda Feregirno Fr Valencia (Pl 22:23 7:28
4 Mercedez Floyd Fr Pacifica 22:23 7:28 1/2 5/16 4/7 24:40
(2:17)
24:40
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Serena Lloyd Fr Cypress 22:23 7:28
6 Rachel Chang So Valencia (Pl 22:25 7:28
7 Raegan Gage Fr Yorba Linda 22:30 7:30
8 Nancy White So Tustin 22:43 7:34
9 Eunice Kim So Kennedy 22:59 7:40
10 Mireya Ocampo Fr Valencia (Pl 23:10 7:43
11 Esperanza Zaragoza So Valencia (Pl 23:16 7:45
12 Sora Kime So Cypress 23:23 7:48
13 Melissa Urrutia So Valencia (Pl 23:28 7:49
14 Marlene Behle Fr Yorba Linda 23:29 7:50
15 Leah Han Fr Cypress 23:33 7:51
16 Dulce Diaz So Valencia (Pl 23:59 8:00
17 Edith Santana So Valencia (Pl 24:11 8:04
18 Jessica Bright So Cypress 24:14 8:05
19 Deanna Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl 24:16 8:05
20 Elisa Aguilar So Cypress 24:23 8:08
21 Michelle Ochoa So Kennedy 24:31 8:10
22 Sarah Cushnie Fr Yorba Linda 24:37 8:12
23 Erika Roberts So Cypress 24:39 8:13
24 Desiree Jimenez So Cypress 25:03 8:21
25 Abigail Rios So Tustin 25:09 8:23
26 Monique Sam So Cypress 25:12 8:24
27 Kylee Meng Fr Valencia (Pl 25:13 8:24
28 Jaein Cho Fr Valencia (Pl 25:17 8:26
29 Tashianna Seebeck So Kennedy 25:25 8:28
30 Aideen Reyes So Kennedy 25:26 8:29
31 Sugeily Lopez So Valencia (Pl 25:32 8:31
32 Farah Daghestani Fr Yorba Linda 25:35 8:32
33 Emma Allen Fr Yorba Linda 25:41 8:34
34 Emily Hairanian Fr Cypress 25:43 8:34
35 Jin Hee Park So Cypress 25:51 8:37
36 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 26:00 8:40
37 Alondra Cuevas Fr Tustin 26:26 8:49
38 Taylo Kennon So Kennedy 26:27 8:49
39 Clarissa Knight So Cypress 26:36 8:52
40 Harjap Charaia Fr Valencia (Pl 26:41 8:54
41 Aileen Acosta Fr Tustin 26:43 8:54
42 Lauren Young Fr Valencia (Pl 26:45 8:55
43 Bhavisha Tailor Fr Kennedy 26:50 8:57
44 Anthony Torquato So Tustin 26:58 8:59
45 Valeria Leyva Fr Pacifica 27:04 9:01 2/2 16/16 6/6 28:57
(1:53)
28:57
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jazlyn Madrid So Tustin 27:14 9:05
47 Pierinna Bocca So Valencia (Pl 27:18 9:06
48 Leara Dominquez Fr Valencia (Pl 27:20 9:07
49 Vitica Arnold So Cypress 27:32 9:11
50 Kasaundra Quintana So Cypress 27:49 9:16
51 Alyvia Granillo So Western 28:04 9:21
52 Bela Cruz So Cypress 28:35 9:32
53 Zoha Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl 28:42 9:34
54 Diana Sotelo Fr Valencia (Pl 28:57 9:39
55 Bianca Nemtoc Fr Yorba Linda 29:01 9:40
56 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 29:19 9:46
57 Seiga Jackson So Kennedy 29:59 10:00
58 Karen Piceno Fr Tustin 31:39 10:33
59 Estefanie Gonzalez So Valencia (Pl 32:16 10:45
60 Steffany Martinez Fr Tustin 32:16 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.